Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
  • Super Major NITs
  • Other Invitationals
  • National Championships

2006 Men's Major Results

This year 18 teams will compete to advance to the Conference USSSA Championship and the USSSA Men's Major World Series. There are 14 NIT events on the schedule for 2006.  The Top 10 Conference Teams will advance to the Conference Championship to be held September 1-3 at the USSSA National Headquarters and Sports Museum located in Kissimmee, Florida. The Top 14 Conference Teams will qualify for the USSSA Men's Major World Series, September 20-24, at Disney's Wide World of Sports

USSSA Conference Teams
Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL - (Class-Major)
Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL - (Class-Major)
Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA - (Class-Major)
Team Combat, Kent, WA - (Class-Major)
Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA - (Class-A)
Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX - (Class-A)
Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN - (Class-A)
K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA - (Class-A)
Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI - (Class-A)
Pace/TPS, Pittsford, NY - (Class-A)
R&D/AAA Glass/Easton, Nashville, TN - (Class-A)
Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH - (Class-A)
Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton, Parrish, FL - (Class-A)
Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR - (Class-A, became Team Worth/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR)
Team Worth/Florida, Ft Pierce, FL - (Class-A, merged with Team Arkansas)
Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS, Cincinnati, OH - (Class-A)
BK/Butch's/Creative Walls/Easton, Redford, MI  - (Class-B)
EAS/Pollards/Easton, Ft Collins, CO - (Class-B)

USSSA Major NITs (USSSA Conference) - Non Conference teams Classification are listed

April-21  USSSA Hall of Fame Classic, Kissimmee, FL
 
1. Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL (5-0)
 2. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA  (6-2)
 3. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (3-2)
 4. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (4-2)
 5. K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA (2-2)
 5. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (2-2)
 7. Team Combat, Kent, WA (2-2)
 7. Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL (2-2)
 9. Pace/TPS, Pittsford, NY (1-2)
 9. Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton, Parrish, FL (1-2)
 9. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (1-2)
 9. Team Worth/Florida, Ft Pierce, FL (1-2)
13. Herrin/M.I.T./Left Field Lounge, Savannah, FL  (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
13. BTA, Kissimmee, FL (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
13. Taylormade/Titan Erosion/Easton, Spotsylvania, VA (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
13. H3/PopsSquad, Orlando, FL (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C

All-Tournament Team
Tournament CO-MVP - Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp (19-24, .792, 5 HRs, 17 RBIs)
Tournament CO-MVP - Scott Kirby, Bell Corp (18-23, .783, 6 HRs, 18 RBIs)
Offensive Tournament MVP - Greg Hartwick, Benfield (29-36, .806, 5 HRs, 30 RBIs)
Defensive Tournament MVP - Rick Baker, Bell Corp (14-23, .609, 2 HRs, 9 RBIs)
Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp (.591)
Paul Brannon, Aubrey's (.750)
Bob Hughes, Bell Corp (.792)
Jose Santiago, Aubrey's (.808)
Scott Nastally, Bell Corp (.727)
Shane Hatfield, AM Las Vegas (.684)
Brian Wegman, AM Las Vegas (.762)
Denny Crine, AM Las Vegas (.732)
Todd Joerling, Bell Corp (.714)
Shane Buteaux, AM Las Vegas (.722)
Mike Chambliss, Jean Shoppe (.826)
Willie Brown, Jean Shoppe (.739)
John Thomas, Aubrey's (.714)
HR Leaders - Denny Crine, AM Las Vegas (30-41, .732, 27 RBIs) and JC Phelps, Specialty Tank (16-19, .842, 15 RBIs) - 9 HRs
Batting Leader - David Soult, Suncoast (14-15, 6 RBIs) - .933

=====================

May-5  Maryland USSSA Worth Mens Major NIT, Laurel, MD
1. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (7-1)
2. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (4-2)
3. Angle Inn/Easton, Glen Burnie. MD  (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
4. ABS/Team LTP/Easton, Baltimore, MD  (4-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
5. Checking/Worth, New Haven, CT (3-2)  - Non-Conference Class-B
5. Laser Vision/Easton/Titan Sports, Greenfield, MA (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
7. Carter's Elite, Yorktown, VA (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
7. Timbuktu/Miken, Glen Burnie, MD  (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
9. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (1-2)
9. Sunrise Pools, Arnold, MD  (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Custom Cuts Lawn Service, Bowie, MD  (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
9. Taylormade/Titan Erosion/Easton, Spotsylvania, VA (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
13. Barns Logging, Lanham, MD  (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
13. Team Worth/Florida, Ft Pierce, FL (0-2)
13. EFX/Wagner Farms/Jackdaddys Casino, Bethlehem, PA (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
13. Diamond Blade/HK Bentley, Ocean City,  MD  (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
17. A&C Concrete/Moose, Mechanicsville, MD  (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C

All-Tournament Team
MVP - Shane Buteaux, AM Las Vegas/Benfield (29-35, .829, 7 HRs, 35 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Mark Webber, AM Las Vegas/Benfield (19-22, .864, 4 HRs, 18 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Kyle Cowart, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth (16-27, .593, 3 HRs, 12 RBIs)
David Camp, Angle Inn/Easton
Greg Rush, Angle Inn/Easton
Bill Honeycutt, ABS/Team LTP/Easton
John Dutch, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth (.826)
Brian May, AM Las Vegas/Benfield (.769)
Greg Hartwick, AM Las Vegas/Benfield (.694)
David Cundiff, Angle Inn/Easton
Jose Santiago Aubrey's/MIT/Worth (.852)
Brian Wegman, AM Las Vegas/Benfield (.816)
Denny Crine, AM Las Vegas/Benfield (.719)
Wayne Habermehl, AM Las Vegas/Benfield (.700)
Mike Taylor, ABS/Team LTP/Easton
Roy Jarman, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth (.769)
Mike Martin, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth (.731)
HR Leader - Brian Justice, AM Las Vegas (19-35, .528, 29 RBIs) - 10 HRs
Batting Leader - Mark Webber, AM Las Vegas/Benfield (19-22, 4 HRs, 18 RBIs) - .864

=====================

May-13  Texas Legends Mens Major, Euless, TX
1. Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL (5-0)
2. Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL (5-2)
3. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (3-2)
4. KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/PB/Easton, Anaheim, CA  (4-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
5. Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR (3-2)
5. Team Combat, Kent, WA (3-2)
7. TXN Wood Law SPMensC (3-2) (Class-C)
7. RTI/Worth, Moore, OK (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
9. TRI C, Little Rock, AR (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Houston Thunder, Houston, TX (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (1-2)
9. Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX (1-2)
13. La Casa, Euless, TX (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
13. Pace/TPS, Pittsford, NY (1-2)
13. Allstar Plumbing/CAI/Miken, Lawton, OK (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
13. Sierra Fine Custom Homes/Big Rock, Euless, TX (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
17. Escobar/Quick Roofing, Euless, TX (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
17. Fully Loaded, Euless, TX (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
17. Coors, Euless, TX (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
17. Norman Radiator, Euless, TX (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
17. Sheppard Senators, Sheppard Air Force Base (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-A Armed Forces

All Tournament Team
MVP - Brian Rainwater, Resmondo - KME Softball (16-24, .667, 7 HRs, 16 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball (21-26, .808, 9 HRs, 14 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - John Mello, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (13-16, .813, 1 HR, 8 RBIs)
Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton
Mike Cardenas, KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/SFG
Bob Hughes, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.828)
Jason Kendrick, Resmondo - KME Softball
Jason Hill, KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/SFG
Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.600)
Don DeDonatis, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.706)
Jimmy Devine, Resmondo - KME Softball (.640)
Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball (.609)
Andy Purcell, Resmondo - KME Softball (.591)
Scott Striebel, Resmondo - KME Softball (.679)
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball (.800)
Jaime Wise, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth (1.000)
Mike Overholt, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth (.789)
Justin "Mooch" Mucciarelli, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth (.700)
HR Leader - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball (19-28, .679, 27 RBIs) - 14
Co-Batting Leaders - Jaime Wise, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth (20-20, 9 HRs, 19 RBIs) and JC Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/Doc's/K&G Sports/Worth (15-15, 8 HRs, 14 RBIs) - 1.000

=====================

May-20  Columbus Major NIT, Columbus, OH
1. Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL (5-0)
2. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (4-2)
3. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (4-2)
4. R&D/AAA Glass/Easton, Nashville, TN (4-2)
5. Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
5. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (2-2)
7. Loveless Hardwood/Conveyor Solution, Cleves, OH (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
7. Graystone Mortgage, Cincinnati, OH (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. A&K Tile/Wessel/Blitz Softball, Cincinnati, OH (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Garretts/Shockers/Bud Light, Indianapolis, IN (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
9. Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton, Parrish, FL (1-2)
9. Pace/TPS, Pittsford, NY (1-2)
13. Isenberg Concrete, Sellersburg, IN (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
13. 2-N-A Biscuit, New Albany, IN (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
13. Champs Bar & Grill, Columbus, IN (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
13. Two-N-Out.com/Easton, Florence, KY (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
17. BK/Butch's/Creative Walls/Easton, Redford, MI (0-2)
17. Cooper Auto/Tanel 360, Huber Heights, OH (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
17. Sonny's, Fishers, IN (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-B

All Tournament Team

MVP - Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball (23-30, .767, 9 HRs, 21 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball (27-32, .844, 10 HRs, 19 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Kevin Filby, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (28-31, .903, 10 HRs, 25 RBIs)
Kris OHara, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.676)
Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.788)
Jason Kendrick, Resmondo - KME Softball (.885)
Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball (.808)
Jason Wetmore, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.750)
Dal Beggs, Resmondo - KME Softball (.667)
JD Genter, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.771)
Jeff McGavin, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.765)
Jimmy Devine, Resmondo - KME Softball (.667)
Scott Striebel, Resmondo - KME Softball (.710)
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball (.774)
Matt King, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.742)
Shaun Watson, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.688)
Jacob Ford, R&D/AAA Glass/Easton (.852)
Jason Hatley, R&D/AAA Glass/Easton (.733)
HR Leaders - Kevin Filby, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (28-31, .903, 25 RBIs), Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball (27-32, .844, 19 RBIs), Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (26-33, .788, 30 RBIs) and JC Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (17-20, .850) - 10 HRs
Batting Leader - Kevin Filby, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (28-31, 10 HRs, 25 RBIs) - .903

=====================

May-27  Cajun Classic XXVIII Men's Major, Carencro, LA
1. Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR (5-1)
2. Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX (5-2)
3. K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA (5-2)
4. Team Worth/Florida, Ft Pierce, FL (2-2)
5. Tri C, Little Rock, AR (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
5. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (1-2)
7. Care Plus E.M.S./Pearland Posse, Pearland, TX (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
7. Avalanche Softball, Lafayette, LA (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-E
9. Team Focus/TPS, Lafayette, LA (1-2) - Non-Conference Black American Class-Comp
9. FNS Trucking Incorporated, San Antonio, TX (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Grillers, Opelousas, LA (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-E
9. XXX Softball/Frozen Sun Softball, Breaux Bridge, LA (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-E
13. Unit, Lafayette, LA (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-E
13. Pression Stone & Granite, Carencro, LA (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-E

All Tournament Team

Offensive MVP - Tim Howard, Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken (15-23, .652, 7 HRs, 15 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Eric Carey, Cash Plus Pawn (14-25, .540, 5 RBIs)
Walter Haley, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton  (.719)
Matt Arlett, Cash Plus Pawn (.655)
Brian Tall, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton (.529)
Roger Harris, Cash Plus Pawn (.667)
Chris Wilson, Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken (.636)
Troy Nance, Team Worth/Florida (.900)
Alex Lavorico, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton (.742)
Brandon Bates, Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken (.533)
Mike Lowrey, Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken (.708)
Chris Walker, Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken (.714)
Shaun Robinson, Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken (.714)
Steven Whaley, Cash Plus Pawn (.680)
Steve Taylor, Cash Plus Pawn (.800)
HR Leader - Steve Taylor, Cash Plus Pawn (24-30, .800, 33 RBIs) - 13 HRs
Batting Leader - Troy Nance, Team Worth/Florida (18-20, 6 HRs, 21 RBIs) - .900

=====================

June-2  17th Annual Mike Davis Memorial, Concord, CA
1. Team Combat, Kent, WA (4-0)
2. K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA (5-1)
3. Sanchos/Easton, El Monte, CA (7-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
4. KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/PB/Easton, Anaheim, CA (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
5. Smith/Combat/DSS Bats, San Jose, CA (6-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
5. EAS/Pollards/Easton, Ft Collins, CO (2-2)
7. Premier, Clayton, CA (5-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
7. C-Town Softball Club, Caldwell, ID (5-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
9. Triple J, Vallejo, CA (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Elite, Fullerton, CA (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Classic Glass/Easton/DSS, San Jose, CA (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Tacoma Dodge, Puyallup, WA (1-2)- Non-Conference Class-B
13. Bay Mountain Air, Boulder Creek, CA (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
13. Delta Lending Group/L'Infanzia, Antioch, CA (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
13. SMD, Orinda, CA (1-3) -Non-Conference Class-C
13. Regency Softball Club, Vallejo, CA (1-3) - Non-Conference Class-D
17. MAKS HL/Easton/DSS Bats, Antelope, CA (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
17. San Benito Performance Cycle, Hollister, CA (1-3) - Non-Conference Class-D
17. Take Over, Castro Valley, CA (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
17. Dobbs & Fox/DV Unloading/Gatorline, Kent, WA (0-3) - Non-Conference Class-B
17. Warriors/Realty World, Hayward, CA (0-3) - Non-Conference Class-D
17. Yard Sharks, Roseville, CA (0-3) - Non-Conference Class-C
17. NWP-ITS, San Jose, CA (0-3) - Non-Conference Class-C

All Tournament Team (incomplete)

MVP - None named
Offensive MVP - None named
Defensive MVP - Walter Haley, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton (13-24, .542, 1 HR, 12 RBIs)
Aaron Bible, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton (.769)
Tommy Hayes, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton (.600)
Alex Lavorico, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton (.842)
Dan Dirty Sanchez, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton (.526)
HR Leader - Brian Higginbotham, Team Combat (11-15, .733, 13 RBIs) - 7 HRs
Batting Leader - Alex Lavorico, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton (16-19, 6 HRs, 25 RBIs) - .842

=====================

June-10  Cowtown Showdown, Shawnee, KS
1. Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL (5-0)
2. Resmondo - KME Softball, Winter Haven, FL (4-2)
3. RTI/Worth, Moore, OK (5-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
4. Tri C, Little Rock, AR (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
5. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (3-2)
5. Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR (2-2)
7. KVB/Sidewinders/Miken, Eudora, KS (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
7. Pete's Inn, Kansas City, MO (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Team Elite/Craft Cochran, Waterloo, IA (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
9. Mid America Lift, MO (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
9. RTS Power, La Crosse, KS (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
9. Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
13. Columbia Heat/Hooters, Columbia, MO (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
13. PTI, Linn Creek, MO (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
13. Team Hooters, Kansas City, MO (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
13. Allstar Plumbing/CAI/Miken, Lawton, OK (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
17. KC Impact, Kansas City, MO (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
17. BATS, Olathe, KS (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D

All Tournament Team
MVP - Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (24-25, .960, 8 HRs, 17 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (21-25, .840, 5 HRs, 12 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Brian Rainwater, Resmondo - KME Softball (18-24, .750, 5 HRs, 16 RBIs)
Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.750)
Bob Hughes, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.739)
Charles Harris, RTI/Worth
Jason Olson, RTI/Worth
Robin Radney, RTI/Worth
Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball (.733)
Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.714)
Don DeDonatis III, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.679)
Scott Striebel, Resmondo - KME Softball (.724)
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball (.828)
Phillip Bailey, Tri C
Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.840)
Scott Nichols, Tri C
HR Leader - Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (21-25, .840, 25 RBIs) - 9
Batting Leader - Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (24-25, 8 HRs, 17 RBIs) - .960

=====================

June-16  24th Annual Dudley-Budweiser Classic, Brooklyn Center, MN
1. Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL (6-1)
2. Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL (6-2)
3. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (6-2)
4. K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA (4-2)
5. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (4-2)
5. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (3-2)
7. Team Elite/Craft Cochran, Waterloo, IA (5-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
7. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (3-2)
9. KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/PB/Easton, Anaheim, CA (4-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
9. Smith/Combat/DSS Bats, San Jose, CA (4-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Pace/TPS, Pittsford, NY (3-2)
9. Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton, Parrish, FL (2-2)
13. Team Combat, Kent, WA (2-2)
13. Laser Vision/Easton/Titan Sports, Greenfield, MAh (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
13. Showcase/Chanticlear Pizza/TPS, Minneapolis, MN (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
13. EAS/Pollards/Easton, Ft Collins, CO (2-2)
17. KA Softball/Worthm, Chicago, IL (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
17. Contractors Capital, Brooklyn Center, MN (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
17. S&R/R&M Metals, Waterloo, IA (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
17. J&H/Myth/RMA/Crew, Brooklyn Center, MN (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
17. Sanchos/Easton, El Monte, CA (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
17. Team Worth/Florida, Ft Pierce, FL (1-2)
17. Tangletown/PSI/Worth, Brooklyn Center, MN (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
17. Redwood Real Estate/O&S Cattlemen, Brooklyn Center, MN (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
25. Kevitt/Mayslacks/Easton, Brooklyn Center, MN (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
25. Long Haul Trucking/Miken, Caledonia, MN (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
25. Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR (1-2)
25. Easton/Hooters/Rockets, Brooklyn Center, MN (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
25. Tangletown/Selloxx/Pearson/Miken, Bloomington, MN (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
25. Mortgages Unlimited, Brooklyn Center, MN (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
25. Titan Apparel/Combat, Brooklyn Center, MN (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
25. QA Sports/Velocite/Easton, Brooklyn Center, MN (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
33. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (0-2)
33. CR's Sports Bar II, Fridley, MN (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
33. KC Trucking/Worth, Weyerhaeuser, WI (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
33. DMW, Brooklyn Center, MN (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C

All Tournament Team
MVP - Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (32-37 .865, 8 HRs, 22 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Dal Beggs, Resmondo - KME Softball (20-32, 625, 8 HRs, 19 RBIs)
Rich Gulash, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.813)
Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.743)
Alfonso Trujillo, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton (.727)
Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.829)
Bob Hughes, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.727)
Kyle Decker, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton (.769)
Hank Garris, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.906)
Jeff Hall, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.710)
Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball (.743)
Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.733)
Jimmy Devine, Resmondo - KME Softball (.806)
Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball (.722)
Marty Malloy, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.913)
Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.757)
Howie Krause, Resmondo - KME Softball (.767)
HR Leader - Jimmy Devine, Resmondo - KME Softball (25-31, .806, 27 RBIs) - 13 HRs
Batting Leader - Marty Malloy, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (21-23, 1 HR) - .913

=====================

June-23  Busch Classic, Little Rock, AR
1. Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL (3-0) *
2. Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL (3-1)
3. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (4-2)
4. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (3-2)
5. Herrin/M.I.T./Left Field Lounge, Savannah, FL (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
5. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (1-2)
7. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (1-2)
7. Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX (1-2)
9. R&D/AAA Glass/Easton, Nashville, TN (0-2)
9. Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR (0-2)
9. Team Worth/Florida, Ft Pierce, FL (0-2 Forfeit)
9. Allstar Plumbing/CAI/Miken, Lawton, OK (0-2 Forfeit) - Non-Conference Class-B
13. Team Focus/TPS, Lafayette, LA (0-2) - Non-Conference Black American Class-Comp

* Tournament never completed due to travel commitments, Bell awarded 1st and Resmondo 2nd.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (13-15, .867, 3 HRs,18 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball (17-21, 810, 1 HR, 6 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Don DeDonatis, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (14-18, .778 4 HRs, 11 RBIs)
Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.833)
Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.882)
Bob Hughes, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.722)
Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.889)
Jason Kendrick, Resmondo - KME Softball (.714)
Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball (.743)
Dal Beggs, Resmondo - KME Softball (.625)
Todd Joerling, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.667)
Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.722)
Howie Krause, Resmondo - KME Softball (.767)
Keith Martin, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.731)
Hank Garris, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.781)
Jeff Hall, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.710)
Ryan Robbins, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.742)
Eric Thompson, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth (.632)
Jaime Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth (.810)
Justin Mucciarelli, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth (.625)
HR Leader - Jeff Hall, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (22-31, .710) - 12 HRs
Batting Leader - Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (16-19, 5 HRs, 20 RBIs) - .889

=====================

June-30  Worth's City of Festivals, Milwaukee, WI
1. Damage Control/TPS, Sullivan, WI 5-1 - Non-Conference Class-B
2. Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS, Cincinnati, OH 7-2
3. KC Trucking/Worth, Weyerhaeuser, WI 3-2 - Non-Conference Class-C
4. Paul Davis Restoration, Rockford, IL 3-2 - Non-Conference Class-C
5. Pace/TPS, Pittsford, NY 3-2
5. Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX 1-2
7. Souses Lounge/Rogers Drywall, Rockford, IL 2-2 - Non-Conference Class-C
7. D.L.B./Easton, Kenosha, WI 2-2 - Non-Conference Class-C
9. Big T Softball, Union Grove, WI 1-2 - Non-Conference Class-C
9. Players, Inc., Chicago, IL 1-2 - Non-Conference Class-C
9. Sage/Posse Softball Club, Crystal Lake, IL 1-2 - Non-Conference Class-D
9. Peckers, Big Bend, WI 0-2 - Non-Conference Class-D
13. ShirtsandLogos.com, Milwaukee, WI 0-2 - Non-Conference Class-D
13. R&D/AAA Glass/Easton, Nashville, TN 0-2
13. BK/Butch's/Creative Walls/Easton Redford, MI 0-2

All Tournament Team (incomplete)
MVP - Ron Vogedes, Damage Control/TPS (15-22, .682)
Defensive MVP - (23-38, .605, 4 HRs)
Mike Much, Damage Control/TPS (.714)
Ryan Parker, Damage Control/TPS (.815)
John Lappley, Damage Control/TPS (.783)
Dean Volkman, Damage Control/TPS (.538)
Tommy Thompson, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS (.825)
Kevin Birkofer, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS (.824)
Larry Wert, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS (.780)
Tom Stevens Jr., Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS (.756)
Donald Kroeplin, KC Trucking/Worth
Martin Kroeplin, KC Trucking/Worth
Robert Jacobs, KC Trucking/Worth
HR Leader - Tommy Thompson, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS (33-40, .825) - 17 HRs
Batting Leader - Jim Burbrink, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS (15-18, 2 HRs) - .833

=====================

July-7  Smoky Mountain Classic, Maryville, TN
1. Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL (6-1)
2. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (5-2)
3. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (5-2)
4. Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL (3-2)
5. Team Combat, Kent, WA (4-2)
5. Laser Vision/Easton/Titan Sports, Greenfield, MA (4-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
7. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (4-2)
7. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (3-2)
9. Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR (3-2)
9. Herrin's/M.I.T/Left Field Lounge, Savannah, FL (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
9. Dobbs & Fox/DV Unloading/Gatorline, Kent, WA (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (2-2)
13. Kirby/Higgs/Easton, Destin, FL (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
13. EAS/Pollards/Easton, Ft Collins, CO (2-2)
13. Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton, Parrish, FL (2-2)
13. Team Illinois/Reds/Tanel 360/TPS, Duckhead, KY (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
17. D&D Select, Johnson City, TN (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
17. R&D/AAA Glass/Easton, Nashville, TN (1-2)
17. Team Worth/Florida, Ft Pierce, FL (1-2)
17. K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA (1-2)
17. ABS/Team LTP/Easton, Baltimore, MD (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
17. Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
17. 3N2 Softball, Philadelphia, TN (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
17. Galyon Builders, Maryville , TN (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
25. Spitz Seeds/TPS, Louisville, KY (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
25. Carpet Headquarters, Knoxville, TN (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
25. Quaker Steak/Slo Motion, Knoxville, TN (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
25. GRK Softball, Cincinnati, OH (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
25. TaylorMade/Titan Erosion, Spotsylvania, VA (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
25. BK/Butch's/Creative Walls/Easton, Redford, MI (0-2)

All Tournament Team
MVP - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball (28-34, .824, 16 HRs, 25 RBIs)
Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.885)
Ryan Robbins, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.719)
Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball (.758)
Dal Beggs, Resmondo - KME Softball (.719)
B J Fulk, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.744)
Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.792)
Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.806)
Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball (.667)
Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball (.758)
Brian Rainwater, Resmondo - KME Softball (.690)
Scott Striebel, Resmondo - KME Softball (.750)
Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.719)
Brian Justice, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.750)
Matt King, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.630)
JC Phelps, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.895)
HR Leader - JC Phelps, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth - (34-38, .895, 38 RBIs) - 23 HRs
Batting Leader - Tom Thompson, Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS (15-15, 10 HRs, 13 RBIs) - 1.000

=====================

July-15  7th Annual Cincinnati Major NIT, Cincinnati, OH
1. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (6-0)
2. Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL (5-2)
3. Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (7-2)
4. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (4-2)
5. Freeze Concrete/Jas. S. Arnold/BW3/, Cincinnati, OH (5-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
5. SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth, Columbus, OH (3-2)
7. Pace/TPS, Pittsford, NY (5-2)
7. Bondsmen/Stucco/Worth, Columbus, OH (5-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
9. Graystone Mortgage, Cincinnati, OH (4-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. A&K Tile/Wessel/Blitz Softball, Cincinnati, OH (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Storm/Wessel Sports/Nixco/Flanagan's, Burlington, KY (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Tri C, Little Rock, AR (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
13. R&D/AAA Glass/Easton, Nashville, TN (3-2)
13. EZ Cash/Steve's Tires, Grove City, OH (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
13. BK/Butch's/Creative Walls/Easton, Redford, MI (2-2)
13. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (2-2)
17. Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton, Parrish, FL (2-2)
17. Team Illinois/Reds/Tanel 360/TPS, Duckhead, KY (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
17. Pure Romance/Premier Sports, Cincinnati, OH (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
17. Mike Foulks Auto Body/Team Insanity, Union, KY (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
17. Dawg Pack/Greene's Flower Shoppe, Cincinnati, OH (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
17. Herrin's/M.I.T/Left Field Lounge, Savannah, FL (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
17. Team Bring It, Cincinnati, OH (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
17. Angle Inn/Easton, Glen Burnie, MD (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
25. Loveless Hardwood/Conveyor Solution, Cleves, OH (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
25. Big Sonny's, Reynoldsburg, OH (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
25. D&S Engineering, Loveland, OH (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
25. Community Cab/Marty’s Pub/Easton, North Bend, OH (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
25. TPE/AST/Miken, Trenton, OH (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
25. Design Concepts Plus/Midwest Construction, New Richmond, OH (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
25. East End/Air Industrial, Cincinnati, OH (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
25. Pridecast/S & W/DeMarini, Florence, KY (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
33. Two-N-Out.com/Easton, Florence, KY (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
33. Good Guys/Patrick's Hardwood Floors, Covington, KY (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
33. Black-N-Blue, Erlanger, KY (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
33. T&T/Lyons/Tanel, Independence, KY (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
33. DPP/Bish's, Middletown, OH (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
33. He Hate Me, West Chester, OH (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
33. Trailblazers, Cincinnati, OH (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
33. Moe's Southwest Grill/Saints, Newport, OH (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
33. Cincysoftball.com/Cooper Sports, North Bend, OH (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
33. Pure Romance/Easton, Cincinnati, OH (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
33. Empire/Easton, Cincinnati, OH (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C

All Tournament Team:
MVP - Mark Webber, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (19-25, .760, 8 HRs, 21 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Don DeDonatis, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (26-35, .743, 6 HRs 16 RBIs)
Shane Spicer, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS (.765)
Brad Reckart, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS (.737)
Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.844)
Brian May, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.800)
Rick Baker, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.828)
Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.886)
JD Genter, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.900)
Jason Roesch, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS (.667)
Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.833)
Jeff McGavin, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.808)
Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.786)
Wayne Habermehl, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.808)
Dale Roe, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.852)
Matt King, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.654)
Scott Kirby, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.759)
HR Leader - Shane Spicer, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS (26-34, .765, 24 RBIs) &
Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (31-35, .886, 22 RBIs) - 10 HRs
Batting Leader - Tom Thompson, Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS (20-20, 8 HRs, 13 RBIs) - 1.000

=====================
July-21  Federal Way Major, Federal Way, WA
1. Team Combat, Kent, WA (5-0)
2. K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA (4-2)
3. EAS/Pollards/Easton, Ft Collins, CO (4-2)
4. KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/PB/Easton, Anaheim, CA (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-A
5. WCS/LCV, Oceanside, CA (4-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
5. Tacoma Dodge, Puyallup, WA (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
7. EWM/GTL/Combat, Othello, WA (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
7. Dobbs & Fox/DV Unloading/Gatorline, Kent, WA (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Team Freedom/Rally Time Sports, Salem, OR (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
9. Smith/Combat/DSS Bats, San Jose, CA (3-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Headcase, Oak Harbor, WA (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
9. C-Town Softball Club, Caldwell, ID (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
13. Maddogs, Arlington, WA (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
13. Hara's/APC, Yelm, WA (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
13. Code Red, Salem, OR (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
13. Doerflinger Software, Olympia, WA (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
17. All Star Ford, Olympia, WA (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
17. Nu-Ray Metals, Auburn, WA (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
17. Slaughtertown, Auburn, WA (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
17. Pacific NW Legends, Bellevue, WA (0-2) - Non-Conference 35 & Over
17. Lund Trucking/Combat/Rally/Aldercre, Puyallup, WA (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
17. Dead Sailors, Kent, WA (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-D
17. Delta Lending Group/L'Infanzia, Antioch, CA (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C

All Tournament Team
Co-MVP - Mike Messinger, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton (20-27, .741, 6 HRs, 17 RBIs)
Co-MVP - Johnny McCraw, Team Combat (33-37, .892, 14 HRs, 17 RBIs)
Walter Haley, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton (.645)
Jason Kreider, WCS/LCV
Scott Brown, Team Combat (.879)
Johnny Bailey, KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/PB/Easton
Tim Baker, KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/PB/Easton
John Gallegos, KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/PB/Easton
Johnny Dykes, Team Combat (.886)
Timo Mataalii, WCS/LCV
Johnny Johnson, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton (.810)
Greg Collette, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton (.759)
Danny Sarmeinto, KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/PB/Easton
Brian Higginbotham, Team Combat (.781)
HR Leader - Johnny McCraw, Team Combat (33-37, .892, 17 RBIs) - 14 HRs
Batting Leader - Johnny McCraw, Team Combat (33-37, 14 HRs, 17 RBIs) - .892

=====================
August-5  Last Chance Major NIT, Sterling Heights, MI
1. Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL (7-1)
2. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (4-2)
3. Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX (4-2)
4. Pace/TPS, Pittsford, NY (3-2)
5. Team Combat, Kent, WA (3-2)
5. Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL (3-2)
7. BK Sports/Flash/Adray Sound, Michigan (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
7. Freeze Concrete/Jas. S. Arnold/BW3/, Cincinnati, OH (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. Tri C Elec/Xtreme Fitness/Performan, Little Rock, AR (2-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
9. BK/Butch's/Creative Walls/Easton, Redford, MI (1-2)
9. Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR (1-2)
9. Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton, Parrish, FL (1-2)
13. Madison Heights Eagles, Sterling Heights, MI (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-c
13. Cal's/Linedrive, Michigan (1-2) - Non-Conference Class-c
13. Line Drive/Pole Position, Michigan (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-c
13. Pole Position, Michigan (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-B
17. Team Expert, Michigan (0-2) - Non-Conference Class-C
17. Detroit Forklift, Michigan (0-2) - Non-Conference Black American Rec

All tournament team:
MVP - Howie Krause, Resmondo-KME Softball (21-26, .808, 10 HRs, 25 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Joel Ramos, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (14-23, .609, 2 HRs, 5 RBIs)
Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.786)
Todd Wallace, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.824)
Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo-KME Softball (.825)
Dal Beggs, Resmondo-KME Softball (.744)
Johnny Dykes, Team Combat (.840)
Kenny Briggs, Team Combat (.913)
Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.792)
Don DeDonatis, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.828)
Chris Kirian, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.737)
Jeff McGavin, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.759)
Bryson Baker, Resmondo-KME Softball (.756)
Todd Martin, Resmondo-KME Softball (.634)
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo-KME Softball (.775)
Sean McDonald, Resmondo-KME Softball (.795)
Dale Roe, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.786)
HR Leader - Dal Beggs, Resmondo-KME Softball (29-39, .744, 35 RBIs) and
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo-KME Softball (31-40, .775, 28 RBIs) - 12 HRs
Batting Leader - Kenny Briggs, Team Combat (21-23, 10 HRs, 20 RBIs) - .913


USSSA Conference Final Standings - Total Points (Conference Record) (titles) #
Final Standings based on each teams top 6 tournaments (14 total events)
TOP 10 ADVANCE TO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
TOP 14 ADVANCE TO MAJOR CHAMPIONSHIP

1. Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL - 1038 (38-9) (3)
2. Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL - 977 (35-9) (4)
3. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA - 875 (33-11) (2)
4. Team Combat, Kent, WA - 713 (23-10) (2)
5. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH - 693 (23-14)
6. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI - 690 (24-16)
7. K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA - 659 (21-11)
8. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN - 625 (16-12)
9. Team Worth/Barnes Logging/FBI, Ft Smith, AR - 599 (13-13) (1)
10. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA - 558 (13-12)
11. Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX - 536 (13-11)
12. Pace/TPS, Pittsford, NY - 527 (17-14)
13. Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton, Parrish, FL - 470 (9-14)
14. Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS, Cincinnati, OH - 410 (18-8)
15. * Team Worth/Florida, Ft Pierce, FL - 363 (4-10)
16. * R&D/AAA Glass/Easton, Nashville, TN - 325 (8-10)
17. ** EAS/Pollards/Easton, Ft Collins, CO - 308 (10-8)
18. ** BK/Butch's/Creative Walls/Easton, Redford, MI - 249 (3-10)

Men's Major World Series non-conference berths are awarded to:
Tri C Elec/Xtreme Fitness/Performane, Little Rock, AR - 310 (13-11)
KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/PB/Easton, Anaheim, CA - 290 (13-8)

# Damage Control/TPS, Sullivan, WI (won the 14th title)
* Not participating in post season play
** Accepted berth to Men's "B" Worlds

Non-Conference Standings (Top-5)
1. Tri C Electric/Xtreme Fitness/Performance, Little Rock, AR (Class-B)
2. KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/PB/Easton, Anaheim, CA (Class-A)
3. Laser Vision/Easton/Titan Sports, Greenfield, MA (Class-B)
4. Herrin/M.I.T./Left Field Lounge, Savannah, FL (Class-A)
5. Smith/Combat/DSS Bats, San Jose, CA (Class-B)

===============================================================

2006 Conference USSSA All-Conference Selections - Regular Season
On Base Percentage Champion: Scott Brown, Team Combat (105-127) - .827
Home Run Champion
: Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball - 83
Home Run Frequency Champion: J.C. Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth - 2.21

Pitcher
Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.723, 23 HRs)
Mark Webber, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.719, 33 HRs)

Catcher
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball (.750, 83 HRs)
Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.723, 63 HRs)

Utility
J.C. Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (.825, 71 HRs)
Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.704, 54 HRs)
Scott Brown, Team Combat (.827, 40 HRs)

First Base
Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.693, 65 HRs)
Jeff Hall, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (.771, 64 HRs)

Second Base
Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.794, 57 HRs)
Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball (.711, 53 HRs)

Third Base
Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball (.753, 60 HRs)
Dale Roe, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.750, 45 HRs)

Shortstop
Don DeDonatis, Jr., Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.689, 27 HRs)
Dal Beggs, Resmondo - KME Softball (.672, 52 HRs)

Middle Infielder
Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.798, 29 HRs)
Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball (.693, 53 HRs)

Outfielder
Bobby Hughes, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.747, 36 HRs)
Scott Striebel, Resmondo - KME Softball (.668, 46 HRs)
Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.763, 49 HRs)
Jason Kendrick, Resmondo - KME Softball (.694, 34 HRs)
Scott Kirby, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.691, 57 HRs)
Matt King, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.649, 33 RBIs)
Johnny McCraw, Team Combat (.796, 50 HRs)
Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.699, 55 HRs)

Manager of the Year: Larry Quartuccio, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
Outstanding Defensive Player: Don DeDonatis, Jr., Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton
Most Valuable Player: Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball (180-240, .750, 83 HRs, 171 RBIs)

===============================================================

Final Regular Season Conference Statistics (minimum 112 Plate Appearances)

On Base Percentage
Rank Player Team G OB-PA R HR RBI BB HRF OBP

1. Scott Brown, Team Combat - 27 105-127 75 40 77 16 2.78 0.827
2. JC Phelps, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 37 137-166 27 71 134 9 2.21 0.825
3. Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 174-218 134 29 98 35 6.31 0.798
4. Johnny McCraw, Team Combat - 28 117-147 91 50 76 29 2.36 0.796
5. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 185-233 163 57 163 43 3.33 0.794
6. John Dutch, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth - 25 89-115 60 23 63 12 4.48 0.774
7. Jeff Hall, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 40 138-179 27 64 124 7 2.67 0.771
8. Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 43 164-215 139 49 143 35 3.67 0.763
9. Keith Martin, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 32 108-143 18 36 84 5 3.83 0.755
10. Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball - 46 180-239 156 60 133 37 3.37 0.753
11. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball - 46 180-240 161 83 171 13 2.73 0.750
11. Dale Roe, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton - 39 138-184 110 45 128 13 3.80 0.750
13. Bob Hughes, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 32 115-154 88 36 105 17 3.78 0.747
14. Alex Lavorico, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton - 30 97-133 73 46 137 2 2.85 0.729
15. RJ Howerton, Team Combat - 24 91-125 74 44 92 9 2.64 0.728
16. Brian May, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 43 143-197 125 39 102 20 4.54 0.726
17. Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 162-224 147 63 169 24 3.14 0.723
17. Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 133-184 105 23 85 22 6.96 0.723
19. Johnny Dykes, Team Combat - 33 122-169 94 29 74 8 5.55 0.722
20. Mark Webber, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 37 105-146 82 33 94 17 3.91 0.719
21. JD Genter, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 43 145-203 119 27 102 20 6.78 0.714
22. Greg Hartwick, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 44 140-196 115 45 128 13 4.07 0.714
23. Brad Reckart, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS - 26 87-122 67 19 56 12 5.79 0.713
24. Tim Mattox, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 32 99-139 25 29 72 5 4.62 0.712
25. Howie Krause, Resmondo - KME Softball - 41 123-173 104 52 123 18 2.98 0.711
25. Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball - 46 172-242 154 53 118 20 4.19 0.711
25. Jaime Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth 28 86-121 0 28 77 0 4.32 0.711
28. Kevin Filby, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton - 40 135-191 104 39 99 26 4.23 0.707
29. Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 43 143-203 122 54 146 19 3.41 0.704
29. Jeff McGavin, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton - 40 138-196 110 21 81 42 7.33 0.704
31. Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton - 40 128-183 113 55 138 22 2.93 0.699
31. Rick Baker, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 144-206 126 34 104 29 5.21 0.699
33. Donald Wilson, Team Combat - 31 82-118 63 18 61 18 5.56 0.695
34. Jason Kendrick, Resmondo - KME Softball - 45 154-222 128 34 124 29 5.68 0.694
35. Brian Higginbotham, Team Combat - 33 95-137 77 46 102 8 2.80 0.693
35. Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 149-215 140 65 186 11 3.14 0.693
35. Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball - 46 158-228 139 53 147 14 4.04 0.693
38. Scott Kirby, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 141-204 125 57 147 12 3.35 0.691
39. Brian Rainwater, Resmondo - KME Softball - 40 122-177 129 42 104 10 3.98 0.689
39. Don DeDonatis, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 164-238 140 27 91 33 7.59 0.689
41. Greg Connell, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 37 114-166 19 54 119 2 3.04 0.687
42. Jason Roesch, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS - 26 81-118 61 19 64 6 5.89 0.686
43. BJ Fulk, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 37 123-180 15 46 101 5 3.80 0.683
43. Rick Sedlacek, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 37 86-126 20 24 68 2 5.17 0.683
45. Brian Justice, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 41 134-197 117 48 146 18 3.73 0.680
45. Scott Striebel, Resmondo - KME Softball - 46 155-228 126 40 122 41 4.68 0.680
47. Jim Carter, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS - 26 78-115 66 30 77 8 3.57 0.678
47. Shaun Ballard, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth - 28 82-121 0 31 69 0 3.90 0.678
49. John Glidewell, Team Combat - 33 103-153 78 28 67 12 5.04 0.673
50. Dal Beggs, Resmondo - KME Softball - 41 135-201 117 52 139 13 3.62 0.672
N/A. Tom Thompson, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS - 23 75-88 57 40 69 12 0.852
N/A. Hank Garris, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 24 76-96 0 23 64 0 0.792
N/A. Todd Joerling, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 124-189 97 38 111 12 4.66 0.656

Home Run Leaders
1. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball - 83
2. JC Phelps, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth - 71
3. Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 65
4. Jeff Hall, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth - 64
5. Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 63
6. Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball - 60
7. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 57
7. Scott Kirby, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 57
9. Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton - 55
10. Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 54
10. Greg Connell, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth - 54
12. Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball - 53
12. Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball - 53
14. Dal Beggs, Resmondo - KME Softball - 52
14. Howie Krause, Resmondo - KME Softball - 52
16. Johnny McCraw, Team Combat - 50
17. Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 49
18. Shane Hatfield, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 48
18. Brian Justice, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 48
20. BJ Fulk, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth - 46

Home Run Frequency
1. JC Phelps, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 2.21
2. Johnny McCraw, Team Combat - 2.36
3. RJ Howerton, Team Combat - 2.64
4. Jeff Hall, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 2.67
5. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball - 2.73
6. Scott Brown, Team Combat - 2.78
7. Brian Higginbotham, Team Combat - 2.80
8. Alex Lavorico, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton - 2.85
9. Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton - 2.93
10. Scott Hille, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton - 2.97

RBIs
1. Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 186
2. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball - 171
3. Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 169
4. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 163
5. Scott Kirby, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 147
5. Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball - 147
7. Brian Justice, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 146
7. Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 146
9. Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 143
10. Dal Beggs, Resmondo - KME Softball - 139

Runs Scored
1. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 163
2. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball - 161
3. Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball - 156
4. Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball - 154
5. Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 147
6. Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 140
6. Don DeDonatis, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 140
8. Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball - 139
8. Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 139
10. Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 134

Hits/On Base
1. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 185
2. Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball - 180
2. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball - 180
4. Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 174
5. Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball - 172
6. Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 164
6. Don DeDonatis, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 164
8. Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 162
9. Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball - 158
10. Scott Striebel, Resmondo - KME Softball - 155


USSSA World Championships

September-20  USSSA Major World Series, Orlando, FL
1. Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL (5-0)
2. Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL (4-2)
3. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (4-2)
4. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/AM Las Vegas, Easton, Vienna, VA (3-2)
5. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (3-2)
5. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (3-2)
7. Team Combat, Kent, WA (2-2)
7. KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/PB/Easton, Anaheim, CA (2-2)
9. K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA (1-2)
9. Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton, Parrish, FL (1-2)
9. Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX (1-2)
9. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (1-2)
13. Pace/TPS, Pittsford, NY (0-2)
13. Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (0-2)
13. Team Worth/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR (0-2)
13. Tri C Electric/Xtreme Fitness/Performance, Little Rock, AR (0-2 )

USSSA All World Team -
MVP - Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball (18-22, .818, 7 HRs, 23 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (24-31, .767, 9 HRs, 25 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Brian Rainwater, Resmondo - KME Softball (11-21, .524, 3 HRs, 8 RBIs)
Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.786)
Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.724)
Jeff Hall, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.667)
Dal Beggs Resmondo - KME Softball (.636)
BJ Fulk, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.700)
Don DeDonatis, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.645)
Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas (.650)
Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball (.636)
Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball (.636)
Andy Purcell, Resmondo - KME Softball (.727)
Scott Striebel, Resmondo - KME Softball (.650)
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball (.818)
Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas (.700)
Brian Justice, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas (.700)
Todd Joerling, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.630)
Greg Connell, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.737)
Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.609)
Dale Roe, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.708)
Scott Kirby, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.621)
J C Phelps, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.621)
Justin Mucciarelli, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth (.467)
All Tournament Manager - Frank Webb Resmondo - KME Softball
HR Leader - BJ Fulk, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (21-30, .700, 18 RBIs) - 12 HRs
Batting Leaders - Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball (18-22, 7 HRs, 23 RBIs) &
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball (18-22, 3 HRs, 8 RBIs) - .818

=====================

September-1   Super Conference Championships, Kissimmee, FL
Standings (Final Records including Pool Play)
1. Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL (4-2)
2. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (4-2)
3. Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (4-1)
3. Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL (4-1)
5. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (2-2)
5. Team Worth/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR (2-2)
5. Team Combat, Kent, WA (2-2)
8. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (1-3)
9. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (0-4)
9. K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA (0-4)

Pool-A
1. Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL (4-0)
2. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (3-1)
3. Team Combat, Kent, WA (2-2)
4. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (1-3)
5. K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA (0-4)

Pool-B
1. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (4-0)
2. Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL (2-2)
3. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (2-2)
4. Team Worth/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR (2-2)
5. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (0-4)

Single Elimination Results:
A-#2 Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth defeated
B-#1 Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (22-14)

B-#2 Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL defeated
A-#1 Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL (25-2)

Championship:
Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL defeated
Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (19-16)

All Tournament Team:
MVP - Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (20-26, .769, 12 HRs, 27 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Todd Joerling, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (11-23, .478, 4 HRs, 12 RBIs)
Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton (.654)
Dan Sanchez, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.542)
Bob Hughes, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.615)
Rick Baker, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.565)
Hank Garris, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.762)
Jeff Hall, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.714)
Jason Kendrick, Resmondo - KME Softball (.800)
BJ Fulk, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.667)
Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.667)
Don DeDonatis, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.769)
Shane Hatfield, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas (.810)
Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas (.750)
Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball (.857)
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball (.750)
Mark Webber, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas (.818)
Scott Kirby, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.692)
HR Leader - Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (20-26, .769, 27 RBIs) - 12 HRs
Batting Leader - Brian Higginbotham, Team Combat (13-15, 6 HRs, 11 RBIs) - .867

=====================

August-18  USSSA Class-A, Orlando, FL
1. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (6-1)
2. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (4-2)
3. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (4-2)
4. Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (4-2)
5. KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/PB/Easton, Anaheim, CA (3-2)
5. Team Worth/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR (2-2)
7. Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX (2-2)
7. Taylormade/Titan Erosion/Easton, Spotsylvania, VA (2-2)
9. Freeze Concrete/Jas. S. Arnold/BW3/, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
9. PrimeTime/MOS/RAL/Easton, Newnan, GA (1-2)
9. Laser Vision/Easton/Titan Sports, Greenfield, MA (1-2)
9. EAS/Pollards/Easton, Ft Collins, CO (1-2)
13. K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA (1-2)
13. Pace/TPS, Pittsford, NY (1-2)
13. Kirby/Higgs/Easton, Destin, FL (0-2)
13. Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton, Parrish, FL (0-2)
17. Herrin/M.I.T./Left Field Lounge, Savannah, FL (0-2)

USSSA Class-A All-World Team:
MVP - Dale Roe, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
Offensive MVP - Jason Wetmore, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
Defensive MVP - Mike Overholt, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth
Brad Reckart, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS
Paul Brannon, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth
Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
Scott Janack, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
Joel Ramos, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
Chris Kirian, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
Jeff McGavin, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
Shaun Watson, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
Kevin Birkofer, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS
Tom Thompson Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS
Kyle Cowart, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth
Eric Thompson, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth
Jaime Wise, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth
Justin Mucciarelli, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth
Travis Lane, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth
HR Leader - ?
Batting Leader - ?

September-21  USSSA Class-B, Orlando, FL (57 Teams)
1. ABS/Team LTP/Easton, Hartley, DE 9-1
2. KA Softball/Worth, Chicago, IL 5-2
3. Sports Center/Worth, Jackson, MS 5-2
4. Tangletown/PSI/Worth, Brooklyn Center, MN 5-2
5. Redwood Real Estate/O&S Cattlemen, Brooklyn Center, MN 6-2
5. Kontoulas/Sunny Side II/Worth, Garner, NC 6-2

September-21  USSSA Class-C, Sterling Heights, MI (110 Teams)
1. Line Drive/Pole Position, Warren, MI 8-0
2. C-Town/American Funding/DSS Bats, Caldwell, ID 6-2
3. Team Gold, Elk Grove, CA 9-2
4. Steve's Drywall/Jeko Flooring/Jeds, Toledo, OH 9-2
5. Coors, Euless, TX 5-2
5. J&E Ruffnecks, Los Angeles, CA 5-2

September-21  USSSA Class-D, Kansas City, MO (216 Teams)
1. Michigan Mush, Warren, MI 8-1
2. First Command/RMBS, Monument, CO 8-2
3. Custom T's/Hitmen, Omaha, NE 11-2
4. The Brass Horse, Waterbury, CT 9-2
5. NOP, Sand Springs, OK 5-2
5. Peak/TFS/Capital Mortgage/Carter, Colorado Springs, CO 5-2

September-21  USSSA Class-E, Orlando, FL (240 Teams)
1. Last Call Softball, Ahoskie, NC 9-0
2. Bergen Dragons, Lyndhurst, NJ 11-2
3. Ol' Timers/Rolling Farms, Morrison, TN 7-2
4. Seneca/Michigan Bulldogs, Seneca, MI 8-2
5. Sunshine Cleaning/Castle Home/Worth, Pikeville, NC 6-2
5. Il Forno Pizzeria, Frederick, MD 6-2

September-22  USSSA Womens Class-A World Series, Orlando, FL
1. Long Haul/Enough Said/Easton/Tanel, Tallahassee, FL 4-0
2. Minnesota Ice, North Oaks, MN 3-2
3. MTO/Citgo Autotruck Plaza, Racine, WI 4-2
4. Karphone, Hawthorne, CA 2-2
5. Seattle Express, Renton, WA 2-2
5. Minnesota ThunderBoltz, Lakeville, MN 1-2
7. Diamond Queens Softball Club, Nashville, TN 0-2
7. Lady Zapp, Atlanta, GA 0-2
9. Supersonics/Worth, Warner Robins, GA 0-2
MVP - Sondra Landry, Long Haul/Enough Said/Easton/Tanel
Offensive MVP - Erin Brown, Minnesota Ice
Defensive MVP - Mary Hoff, Long Haul/Enough Said/Easton/Tanel

September-21  USSSA Womens Class-B, Orlando, FL
1. Bags/JH Edwards Realty, Cape Coral, FL 5-0
2. Chata, Sylmar, CA 6-2
3. Ty-1-On, Cincinnati, OH 4-2

September-21  USSSA Womens Class-C, Orlando, FL
1. Team A.S.S., Fremont, CA 6-0
2. Angove Softball, Centralia, WA 5-2
3. Bryant Express, Little Rock, AR 7-2

September-21  USSSA Womens Class-D, Orlando, FL
1. WTS Softball, Bakersfield, CA 6-0
2. Nick's 114 Cafe, New Cumberland, PA 6-2
3. Reamstown AA, Lebanon, PA 6-2

==================================

ASA National Championships (Class-A Qualifiers listed with the WSL)

September-28  ASA Class-A, Oklahoma City, OK (Teams entered)
1. KME/Body Glove/Easton, Anaheim, CA (5-0)
2. Long Haul Trucking/Miken, Albertville, MI (6-2)
3. Jean Shoppe/Worth, Macon, GA (3-2)
4. Abby Printing/Bumpus/Sports, Austin, TX (4-2)
5. Armed Forces, USA (2-2)
5. Damage Control/TPS, Sullivan, WI (3-2)
7. Graco Broncos, Carrollton, TX (2-2)
7. Cash Plus Pawn/Wood Law, Keller, TX (2-2)
9. Sherman Roofing, Caleray, OK (1-2)
9. Rusty Electric, Lawton, OK (1-2)
9. Walker Plumbing/Stone Cold, El Reno, OK (1-2)
9. All-Star Plumbing/CAI/Miken, Lawton, OK (1-2)
13. Oklahoma Worth, Muskogee, OK (0-2)
13. Fort Sill Cannoneers, Lawton, OK (0-2)
13. CSI/JSA, Oklahoma City, OK (0-2)

MVP - Donovan Pokraka, KME/Body Glove/Easton (16-20, .800, 17 RBIs, 6 HRs)
HR Leader - Richard Buck, Long Haul Trucking/Miken - (14-25, .560, 18 RBIs) - 10
Batting Leader - Jamie Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Worth - (16-18, 14 RBIs, 4 HRs) - .889

ASA Class-A All-America Team - 1st Team
Pitcher - Andy Purcell, KME/Chaney/Body Glove/Pvtch Blakk/Easton
Catcher - Greg Flees, Long Haul Trucking
First Base - Lloyd Watson, Cash Plus Pawn/Wood Law
Second Base - Prims Burbank, Abbey Printing/Bumpus Real Estate/Spurs
Third Base - Jeff Ott, KME/Chaney/Body Glove/Pvtch Blakk/Easton
Shortstop - Jamie Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Worth
Outfield - Travis Lane, Jean Shoppe/Worth
Outfield - Dwayne Tackey, Cash Plus Pawn/Wood Law
Outfield - Donavan Pokraka, KME/Chaney/Body Glove/Pvtch Blakk/Easton
Outfield - Charles Dubois, Graco Broncos
Utility - Dennis Rulli, KME/Chaney/Body Glove/Pvtch Blakk/Easton
Utility - Tim Barger, Damage Control
Utility - Brett Helmer, KME/Chaney/Body Glove/Pvtch Blakk/Easton
Utility - Joey Galvan, Graco Broncos
Utility - Tony Hanson, Long Haul Trucking

ASA Class-A All-American Team - 2nd Team
Pitcher - Brad Augedahl, Long Haul Trucking
Catcher - Tim Baker, KME/Chaney/Body Glove/Pvtch Blakk/Easton
First Base - Danny Sarmiento, KME/Chaney/Body Glove/Pvtch Blakk/Easton
Second Base - Jeff Ash, Cash Plus Pawn/Wood Law
Third Base - Dennis Shrum, Cash Plus Pawn/Wood Law
Shortstop - Adam Peterson, Long Haul Trucking
Outfield - Rob Borchandt, Abbey Printing/Bumpus Real Estate/Spurs
Outfield - John Bailey, KME/Chaney/Body Glove/Pvtch Blakk/Easton
Outfield - Todd Rowe, Graco Broncos
Outfield - John Dutch, Jean Shoppe/Worth
Utility - Bruce Neitsch, Abbey Printing/Bumpus Real Estate/Spurs
Utility - Jay Lenz, Abbey Printing/Bumpus Real Estate/Spurs
Utility - Victor Cordova, Jean Shoppe/Worth
Utility - Richard Buck, Long Haul Trucking
Utility - Steve Ashmore, Abbey Printing/Bumpus Real Estate/Spurs

August-31  ASA East Class-B, Valdosta, GA
1st The Scene, Commack, NY 5-1
2nd Berties Hubcity Glass, Elizabethtown, KY 5-2
3rd B2 Sports River Falls, WI 3-2
4th ABS/Team LTP/Easton Hartley, DE 4-2
5th Logo Express Commerce, GA 3-2
5th Taylor Made Spotsylvania, VA 4-2
7th Craig's Bullshippers Chambersburg, PA 4-2
7th Spitz/TPS Mt. Washington, KY 3-2
9th Giant Glass North Andover, MA 2-2
9th Stepan Enterprises Mosinee, WI 2-2
9th A & K Tile/Wessel/GRK/Blitz Cincinnati, OH 1-2
9th Tirabassi/Rope Club Chicago, IL 1-2
13th Sports Center Jackson, MS 1-2
13th Team Kitty Homewood, AL 1-2
13th AMR/Big Dogs/Tailgaters Centerville, PA 0-2
13th Brooks Sports Shepherdsville, KY 1-2
17th Love's Columbus, GA 1-2
17th Albany Hitmen Albany, GA 0-2
17th C & C Sport Evansville, IN 0-2
17th Twohig III/Citigroup Lakewood, OH 0-2
17th Midwest Softball Evansville, IN 0-2
17th Unique Sports Greenwood, FL 0-2

August-31  ASA West Class-B, Topeka, KS
1st Columbia Heat/Hooters, Columbia, MO 6-0
2nd Care Plus EMS, Pearland, TX 7-2
3rd RFC Derby, KS 3-2
4th WCS/LCV San Diego, CA 5-2
5th Team Elite/Craft Cochran Cedar Falls, IA 2-2
5th sportsdiamond.com St. Michael, MN 3-2
7th Spike's/Veissman Trucking Faribault, MN 2-2
7th H & H Impact New London, IA 3-2
9th EAS/Pollards/Easton Ft. Collins, CO 3-2
9th T's 13 Omaha, NE 2-2
9th Tangletown/Selloxx/Person/Miken Bloomington, MN 3-2
9th Diamond Dogs Farmington, NM 1-2
13th Capital City Construction Bismarck, ND 1-2
13th S & R/R & M Metals Waterloo, IA 1-2
13th BNK Mortgage Norman, OK 1-2
13th Supreme Sportswear Burnsville, MN 2-2
17th Traders Enid, OK 0-2
17th T & R Siders/Hausemann Construction Lincoln, NE 1-2
17th Tharaldson Enterprises Fargo, ND 1-2
17th Mid America Lift Independence, MO 1-2
17th Oklahoma Seabass Tulsa, OK 0-2
17th West Oak/Sides Weatherford, OK 1-2
17th Tacoma Dodge/Easton Tacoma, WA 1-2
17th RTS Power Softball LaCrosse, KS 0-2
25th Viessman Trucking/Chuk-n-Duk Sioux Falls, SD 0-2
25th Rudy's Red Eye Grill/MN Jazz Bloomington, MN 0-2

August-31  ASA East Class-C, Salem, VA
1st Hutson Trucking, Toms River, NJ 8-0
2nd Sunrise Pools, Glen Burnie, MD 7-2
3rd Microtel/Mizuno Kernersville, NC 8-2
4th Lewisburg Legion Lewisburg, PA 5-2
5th EAP/Western Window Cincinnati, OH 5-2
5th Diamond King/Easton Fairfield, CT 6-2
7th Sears/Miken Elizabeth City, NC 7-2
7th Deluxe Bakery Mount Laurel, NJ 7-2
9th R & S Auction Service Buena Vista, VA 4-2
9th Yard Dawgs Softball Wendall, NC 7-2
9th CA-JO Softball Chesapeake, VA 4-2
9th All-In/Dinwiddle Eagles Mechanicsville, VA 3-2
13th P & W Sharks York, PA 4-2
13th Vickers Sports Bellbrook, OH 4-2
13th J & J Sports Hunting, MD 3-2
13th Sunnydale Burlington, NC 4-2
17th Tyler Trucking Charleston, WV 2-2
17th H3/Pop Squad Orlando, FL 2-2
17th R. Rubin Painting/York Fence South Amboy, NJ 2-2
17th Bluegrass Lawmen Lexington, KY 2-2
17th Bestrans Newark, DE 4-2
17th Diamondbacks Thurmont, MD 5-2
17th Cornerstone Contracting Stamford, CT 2-2
17th Wagner Farms Danielsville, PA 4-2
25th TBA Levant, ME 2-2
25th Avenue Bar & Grill Mentor, OH 3-2
25th A-1 Sports Pub Swansea, MA 3-2
25th Steves Sports Milford, CT 4-2
25th Tilton Trucking Springfield, OH 2-2
25th Worth/Coke Bowling Green, KY 4-2
25th Total Packaging Express Cincinnati, OH 2-2
25th Team Audacity McDonald, PA 2-2
33rd Sports Connection Virginia Beach, VA 1-2
33rd Timberline/Noble Painting Barbousville, WV 2-2
33rd Jackdaddy's Lehigh Valley, PA 2-2
33rd Cincysoftball.com North Bend, OH 1-2
33rd Timber Technologies Elk Mound, WI 2-2
33rd Softball Times/Worth/Tanel Lexington, KY 1-2
33rd VFW 632 Harrisonburg, VA 2-2
33rd Dave Nager Softball Medina, OH 1-2
33rd Brickyard/Phillip Ford Lancaster, PA 1-2
33rd National Gold/Jeff's Tree Digging Warwick, RI 1-2
33rd Squirrels Norwich, CT 1-2
33rd Victory Nissan/Team Vinci Richmond, VA 2-2
33rd Dawgs Culpepper, VA 1-2
33rd Meager Masonry Medina, OH 2-2
33rd Jax Softball Jackson, MI 1-2
33rd Golden Corral Sutherlin, VA 1-2
49th Shorb's Seven Valley, PA 2-2
49th Custom Blends York, PA 2-2
49th Coors Light New York, NY 1-2
49th Bish's/DPP Middleton, OH 0-2
49th Grant's Softball Richmond, KY 0-2
49th Melanson Construction Milford, CT 1-2
49th James Medical Ft. Wayne, IN 1-2
49th BTB/Cabbyshack Plymouth, MA 0-2
49th B & B Lounge Syracuse, NY 0-2
49th Longa Construction Merrimack, NH 0-2
49th Rhinos/Gold York, PA 1-2
49th GJ Chemical/Brown's Equipment Bensalem, PA 0-2
49th Trads 219 Dyer, IN 1-2
49th Vigilant Social Club York, PA 1-2
49th DHF Contractors Norfolk, VA 0-2
49th WES Softball Salem, VA 0-2
65th Shipshe Merchants Syracuse, IN 0-2
65th Can Do Metals Willow Springs, IL 0-2
65th Yankee-Pedders Mountville, CT 1-2
65th S & J Demolition/Flickers BK Cont. Union, OH 0-2
65th Portland Plastic Pipe Portland, ME 0-2
65th Sunbelt Rentals Boone, NC 0-2
65th P & J Softball Bethel Park, PA 0-2
65th Five-Star Auto Biddeford, ME 0-2
65th AIA Enola Sportsmen Harrisburg, PA 0-2
65th Shenandoah Floors Hancock, MD 0-2
65th Backroads Murfreesboro, TN 0-2
65th Winch L.P. Gassers/Central Beer Junction City, WI 0-2
65th 306 Lounge Mentor, OH 0-2
65th Peter's & Marske/PNA/Tanel Laporte, IN 0-2
65th McLaughlin Sports Gardiner, ME 0-2
65th Willis Landscaping Pulaski, VA 0-2
65th Aflac/Longo's Pittsburgh, PA 1-2
65th Adroit Window World New Bern, NC 0-2
65th Hoopland Farms Leesburg, IN 1-2
65th Eastport Chowder House Pleasant Point, ME 1-2

August-31  ASA West Class-C, Rochester, MN
1st J&E/DWC/DSSBATS, Fremont, CA 9-1
2nd Lockdown/GMC/PDI, Oakland, CA 6-2
3rd Premier Clayton, CA 6-2
4th Whirling Waters/3 Bag Cedar Rapids, IA 5-2
5th Hara's Salem, OR 5-2
5th Bully's Reno, NV 6-2
7th Exterminators Anaheim, CA 4-2
7th Third Base Hawks Des Moines, IA 6-2
9th Game Time Windsor Heights, IA 3-2
9th Vancouver USA Brush Prairie, WA 3-2
9th KC Chaos Kansas City, MO 5-2
9th Solberg's/3rd on 1st/HTPC Cedar Rapids, IA 6-2
13th 3 Bag Softball Ankeny, IA 3-2
13th J & E Ruffnecks Torrance, CA 5-2
13th Waffle House/Express Bakersfield, CA 4-2
13th Chuck's Exc/Drorak Brothers Bloomington, MN 4-2
17th KVB Sidewinders Olathe, KS 3-2
17th Cody's Columbia, MO 2-2
17th Doc's Softball Sioux City, IA 2-2
17th Van House Construction Silver Bay, MN 2-2
17th Bucks Reno, NV 2-2
17th LEHR Trucking Sauk Rapids, MN 3-2
17th Legion of Doom Baxter, MN 3-2
17th Patricks Mason City, IA 4-2
25th Oakridge Builders Owatonna, MN 3-2
25th Players/Budweiser Duluth, MN 2-2
25th Carlos O'Kelly's/TNT Cedar Falls, IA 2-2
25th Sports Connection/Cubby's Brookings, SD 4-2
25th Gabby's/Pladsen Inc/Miken Gillman, MN 4-2
25th Guidos/Pacific Green Anchorage, AK 3-2
25th Autographs Rage Des Moines, IA 2-2
25th DTI/Jonny's Caledonia, MN 2-2
33rd Bigelow Homes Owatonna, MN 2-2
33rd Excel/Macken Rochester, MN 2-2
33rd Sambetti's Des Moines, IA 1-2
33rd Spikes/Mortgage Depot Faribault, MN 1-2
33rd McAlpine Well/Buffalo Wild Elk River, MN 1-2
33rd Budweiser/DeMarini College Station, TX 1-2
33rd Lenzen/Daboors/Crossroads Chester, MN 1-2
33rd Flirts Janesville, IA 1-2
33rd Minnehaha Liquors/Miken West St. Paul, MN 1-2
33rd Kimmel Athletics Lewiston, ID 1-2
33rd Bashers/Harry Brown's Faribault, MN 1-2
33rd Spikes/Thomas Construction Waseca, MN 1-2
33rd Something Unique Sports Charlton, IA 1-2
33rd Wak'em Up Mudcats Minneapolis, MN 1-2
33rd Shep's/Ecowater/Dondeling Brainerd, MN 1-2
33rd Budweiser/Southgate Grand Forks, ND 2-2
49th NE Yankees Minneapolis, MN 1-2
49th Jonny's Saloon/Eagles Rochester, MN 1-2
49th Ackerman Surveying Minot, ND 1-2
49th T & M Athletics Willow River, MN 0-2
49th Viessman's Trucking/Mosen Boyd, MN 0-2
49th Wooden Nickel Marshall, MN 0-2
49th Buster's Bar & Grill Owatonna, MN 0-2
49th Spikes Liquor Box Owatonna, MN 0-2
49th State Farm Walker, MN 0-2
49th Major Leaguers Tucson, MN 0-2
49th Pearson Auto Body/Jet Black Shakopee, MN 0-2
49th Ground Round Moorhead, MN 0-2
49th Edge Gym/Max Muscle Lincoln, NE 0-2
49th Bluff County Merchants Chatfield, MN 0-2
49th Gabby's Winona, MN 0-2
49th Sperle Masonry Moorhead, MN 1-2

August-31  ASA East Class-D, Montgomery, AL
1st Easton Properties Hartselle, AL 9-1
2nd Priority One Softball, Charlotte, NC 7-2
3rd CSC Softball Anderson, SC 8-2
4th Alabama Brick Tuscaloosa, AL 6-2
5th BCI Blackwood, NJ 4-2
5th Miller Builders Orrville, OH 9-2
7th Winnie Ranegans Bayside, NY 8-2
7th Hemphill Construction Raymond, MS 5-2
9th Gills Automotive Manchester, NH 4-2
9th CTS Chattanooga, TN 5-2
9th Zeppsters Louisville, KY 4-2
9th Forsythe Jackson, TN 6-2
13th Flying w/ Hutson Medford, NJ 5-2
13th Perfect Storm Atlanta, GA 4-2
13th American Travel Bonifay, FL 5-2
13th S & R Builders Fredericksburg, VA 6-2
17th MD Gators Taneytown, MD 3-2
17th Northwestern Mutual Williamsport, MD 3-2
17th Farmers Insurance Decatur, AL 4-2
17th American Fitness Lynchburg, VA 4-2
17th Rudd Realty Mechanicsville, PA 2-2
17th 3 AC Softball Elyria, OH 2-2
17th Boomtown Conway, AR 3-2
17th Cherokee Brick Macon, GA 2-2
25th Wright Plumbing North Haven, CT 2-2
25th SMS/Red Circle Bedford, OH 3-2
25th Joltin Joe's Spring Grove, IL 3-2
25th Team Fury Irwin, PA 2-2
25th CHII West Chester, PA 3-2
25th V. P. Electric East Haven, CT 2-2
25th Hits Happen Wilmington, DE 4-2
25th Je-Mar Meridian, CT 2-2
33rd Northshore Express New Hyde Park, NY 2-2
33rd Mr. P's/R & S Deli Stratford, CT 2-2
33rd Elegant Lawn Care Easton, PA 1-2
33rd Dynamic Marketing Warwick, RI 3-2
33rd Black Bear Norwalk, CT 2-2
33rd Geedey's Towing/Haines Payroll Mifflintown, PA 3-2
33rd Trophy World Richmond, KY 2-2
33rd SB Cox Richmond, VA 3-2
33rd Wick's Pizza Louisville, KY 1-2
33rd Richmond East Mechanicsville, VA 1-2
33rd Interpac/Digby Dental Tupelo, MS 2-2
33rd West Mobile Express Mobile, AL 3-2
33rd Caroline Softball Ryther Glen, VA 2-2
33rd Stroke City Memphis, TN 2-2
33rd Xtra Bases Montgomery, AL 2-2
33rd Prim-Barn York, PA 2-2
49th Dark Horse Spotsylvania, VA 2-2
49th P & G Softball Dayton, OH 2-2
49th Ellenburg Construction Dothan, AL 2-2
49th Evil Softball Central City, KY 2-2
49th Pucillo's Pizza Lebanon, PA 2-2
49th Players Sport Pub Montgomery, AL 1-2
49th Badcock Graceville, FL 2-2
49th Paint Doctor/Cuddy's Wilmington, DE 1-2
49th Renegades Valparaiso, IN 1-2
49th Sweitzer Waste New Haven, CT 2-2
49th Dugout South Amboy, NJ 2-2
49th Hawg Wild Crawfordsville, IN 1-2
49th Monogramming Plus Watsontown, PA 2-2
49th LA Hitmen Waggaman, LA 1-2
49th Team Evans Dothan, AL 2-2
49th Dirt Bags Montgomery, AL 2-2
65th Legends Mooreville, MS 1-2
65th Fort Benning Columbus, GA 0-2
65th Dehart Rental Terre Haute, IN 1-2
65th 10th Aviation Brigade Ft. Drum, NY 0-2
65th Johnson Foundations Dover/Foxcroft, ME 0-2
65th Simmons Lawn Care Bedford, OH 1-2
65th Team Bridgestone Memphis, TN 1-2
65th JYD/Marty's Boys Loxahatchee, FL 0-2
65th Voodoo Lounge Buffalo Grove, IL 0-2
65th LA Cane Thibodaux, LA 1-2
65th Sycamore/Barnes Westminster, MD 1-2
65th Weirdo's/Caseys Janesville, WI 0-2
65th North Country Auto Houlton, ME 0-2
65th JKL Construction Evansville, IN 1-2
65th Oasis Belaire, MI 0-2
65th Meow Mix Decatur, AL 0-2
65th Team Memphis Memphis, TN 0-2
65th LA Athletics Shreveport, LA 1-2
65th Spanky's Manassas, VA 1-2
65th Full Rut Lyndonville, VT 0-2
65th Twin Cities Champaigne, IL 1-2
65th Foster Steel Resaca, GA 1-2
65th Burton Drywall Arcola, IL 1-2
65th Damage Inc Janesville, WI 0-2
65th NJ Merchants Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 0-2
65th Direct Realty Panama City, FL 1-2
65th Spike's Trophies Philadelphia, PA 1-2
65th Passmore Birmingham, AL 0-2
65th Problem Drinkers Louisville, KY 0-2
65th Line Drive Birmingham, AL 1-2
65th Sweet Williams Columbus, GA 1-2
65th Corbis Thunder Hagerstown, MD 0-2
97th T & T Mortgage Barbourtown, OH 0-2
97th J & J Fabrications Fowler, IN 0-2
97th Aydelott Equipment Dayton, OH 0-2
97th Ward's Outdoors Montgomery, AL 0-2
97th Ramada Logansport, IN 0-2
97th Bama Decker Town Creek, AL 0-2
97th Thompson Construction Selona, NC 0-2
97th Comatose/Diamond Jims Beloit, WI 0-2
97th WTUE Frickers Dayton, OH 0-2
97th Norwood Softball Warrenton, VA 0-2
97th Ruby Tuesday/MJ's Bath, ME 0-2
97th D & R Miller Nappanee, IN 0-2

August-31  ASA West Class-D, Sunnyvale, CA
1st Mid Valley Plastering, French Camp, CA 7-1
2nd SB Performance Cycles, Hollister, CA 7-2
3rd MST Sparks, NV 8-2
4th T & D Construction Antioch, CA 6-2
5th Mudville Ten Fresno, CA 4-2
5th Five Four/Toadstools/Lockdown/PBI Los Angeles, CA 5-2
7th Biggins Boys Red Bluff, CA 4-2
7th Turn 2 Anaheim, CA 5-2
9th Rip City/AMK Palmdale, CA 3-2
9th Warriors/Realty World Livermore, CA 4-2
9th Rally Time Phoenix, AZ 4-2
9th Outlawz Yuba City, CA 6-2
13th J & E/DWC/Noah/DSSBats San Jose, CA 4-2
13th Guaranty Bank San Jacinto, CA 4-2
13th Dirty Dozen San Francisco, CA 4-2
13th Turn2/Nova Anaheim, CA 6-2
17th Storm Manteca, CA 2-2
17th EMC/CO2 Rio Linda, CA 2-2
17th Team Santa Cruz Santa Cruz, CA 2-2
17th Ego Extreme/Mizuno San Diego, CA 2-2
17th Finale & Sons Rohnert Park, CA 3-2
17th Nevada Arsenal Minden, NV 3-2
17th Seaside Properties Oceanside, CA 5-2
17th Rebo Trucking Rohnert Park, CA 4-2
25th Deliverance San Jose, CA 2-2
25th Regency Softball Inc Vallejo, CA 2-2
25th DNA Media San Jose, CA 4-2
25th M & E Towing/Vogels Inver Grove Heights, MN 3-2
25th Gashouse Gorillas/Seaside Prop. San Marcos, CA 3-2
25th Sea Dogs Boise, ID 2-2
25th Pete's 881 Club Novato, CA 2-2
25th NorCal/Cockygear Napa, CA 2-2
33rd TBA Elk Grove, CA 2-2
33rd Jack Dental Granite Bay, CA 2-2
33rd BFC Reno, NV 1-2
33rd SBS-South Bay Satellite Folsom, CA 1-2
33rd World Gym Carson City, NV 1-2
33rd Team Smash San Jose, CA 1-2
33rd Kuykendall's Collision Sunnyvale, CA 1-2
33rd Pass The Stick Santa Rosa, CA 1-2
33rd Mediatrac/Freakshow Napa, CA 1-2
33rd Outkasts Sparks, NV 1-2
33rd The Olympic Club San Francisco, CA 3-2
33rd Castaways Escondina, CA 2-2
33rd WSC Softball Orangevale, CA 2-2
33rd Sports Zone Prescott Valley, AZ 1-2
33rd Wild River Andrie Electric Eeels St. Croix Falls, WI 1-2
33rd Old #1 Morris, MN 1-2
49th Hanlon's All-Stars Fosston, MN 2-2
49th Party Hardy Tucson, AZ 0-2
49th Crush Yuma, AZ 0-2
49th Lake Region Const. New London, MN 0-2
49th Cruzin' Chubbys Rochester, MN 0-2
49th Bigelow-Lennon Rochester, MN 0-2
49th Wendell Pioneer Ins. Elbow Lake, MN 0-2
49th Laredo Hustlers Laredo, TX 0-2
49th Earl's/Dooley's/Spicer Legion Willmar, MN 0-2
49th Wells Fargo Desperados New Ulm, MN 0-2
49th Hitters Row Glendale, CA 0-2
49th J-T Great Falls, MT 0-2
49th Erickson Asphalt Princeton, MN 0-2
49th Boners Dawgs Las Vegas, NV 0-2
49th Casa Lupe xx, CA 1-2
49th ACS-Arvig Communication Perham, MN 1-2
65th Who's Buying Huntington Beach, CA 1-2
65th Dugarel's/VTC/SOGN Rock Ridge Hastings, MN 1-2
65th Homeboys Honolulu, HI 0-2
65th Big Sky Board Sports Helena, MT 0-2
65th Mad Dogs Lee's Summit, MO 0-2
65th All for One Pacifica, CA 0-2
65th X-Raided Tucson, AZ 0-2
65th Mike Power Towing Kingman, AZ 0-2
65th Krippner Inc Softball Vancouver, WA 0-2
65th Dirty Sox Del Rio, TX 0-2
65th O'Briens Outlaws Rice, MN 0-2
65th Balls Out Palmdale, CA 0-2
65th Miller Lite Bernigi, MN 0-2

September-1  ASA Women's East Open Class, Jacksonville, FL (Top-2)
1. Long Haul/Enough Said/Easton/Tanel, Tallahassee, FL
2. Long Island Tides, East Northport, NY

September-1  ASA Women's West Open Class, Lancaster, CA (Top-2)
1. Armed Forces, USA
2. Karphone, Hawthorne, CA

August-31  ASA Women's East Class-C, Bowling Green, KY (Top-2)
1. Diamond Magic, Pittsboro, NC
2. Bill Fraley's Wildcats, Lexington, KY

August-31  ASA Women's West Class-C, Bismarck, ND (Top-2)
1. ECI/SLI, Olathe, KS
2. Victors Ideal Hitters, Clive, IA

August-31  ASA Women's East Class-D, Augusta, GA (Top-2)
1. Critter Getter, Tallahassee, FL
2. Bart Company, Mitchell, IN

August-31  ASA Women's West Class-D, Dallas, TX (Top-2)
1. Springfield Crush, Springfield, MO
2. DBC/Team Combat, Coleman, OK

 

ASA Hooters National Championships:

September-28  ASA Class-B Hooters Championship Series
The Scene, Commack, NY (East) defeated Columbia Heat/Hooters, Columbia, MO (West) (3-0)

September-28  ASA Class-C Hooters Championship Series
Hutson Trucking, Toms River, NJ (East) defeated J&E/DWC/DSSBATS, Fremont, CA (West) (3-2)

September-28  ASA Class-D Hooters Championship Series
Easton Properties, Hartselle, AL (East) defeated Mid Valley Plastering, French Camp, CA (West) (3-2)

September-28  ASA Women's Class-Open Hooters Championship Series (best of 5)
Long Haul/Enough Said/Easton/Tanel, Tallahassee, FL defeated (East) vs Armed Forces, USA (West) (3-0)
MVP - Cara Coughenour, Long Haul
HR Leader - Cara Coughenour, Long Haul and Heather Carr, Armed Forces - 1
Batting Leader - Tamara Baldwin, Armed Forces - .636

September-28  ASA Women's Class-C Hooters Championship Series
Diamond Magic, Pittsboro, NC (East) defeated ECI/SLI, Olathe, KS (West) (3-2)

September-28  ASA Women's Class-D Hooters Championship Series
Springfield Crush, Springfield, MO (West) defeated Critter Getter, Tallahassee, FL (East) (3-2)

==================================

NSA Class-A/AA NITs

May-27  NSA Thoroughbred Classic, Lexington, KY
1. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (7-1)
2. Spitz Seeds/TPS, Louisville, KY (4-2)
3. ABS/Team LTP/Easton, Baltimore, MD (3-2)
4. B&C Miken/Ky, Edmonton, KY (3-2)
5. Softball Times Worth Tanel, Lexington, KY (4-2)
5. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (4-2)
7. Damage Control/TPS, Milwaukee, WI (3-2)
7. Central Paving, Indianapolis, IN (2-2)
9. Donzo's/Easton, Woodriver, IL (2-2)
9. Team Illinois/Reds/Tanel 360/TPS, Duckhead, KY (1-2)
9. Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
9. 3N2 Softball, Philadelphia, TN (1-2)
13. Throop/Sammy's, IL (1-2)
13. ChecKing/Hit N Run/Worth, New Haven, CT (1-2)
13. Berties/Hub City, Elizabethtown, KY (1-2)
13. BFI, Cadiz, KY (1-2)
17. TSC/Team Gator/Arby's/Family Practice, Camby, IN (0-2)
17. Powerhouse Electric, Nashville, TN (0-2)
17. Grant's Softball, KY (0-2)
17. R&D/AAA Glass/Easton, Nashville, TN (0-2)

All Tournament Team (incomplete)

MVP - Greg Cannell, Speciality Tank/Creative/Worth (35-41, .854, 11 HRs)
Offensive MVP - J.C. Phelps, Speciality Tank/Creative/Worth (34-40, .850, 13 HRs)
Defensive MVP - Steve Kingsolver, Spitz Seeds/TPS
Jeff Hall, Speciality Tank/Creative/Worth (37-48, ,771, 15 HRs)
Tim Mattox, Speciality Tank/Creative/Worth (33-43,.767, 9 HRs)
Keith Martin, Speciality Tank/Creative/Worth (34-43, .790, 8 HRs)
Ryan Robbins, Speciality Tank/Creative/Worth (35-44,.795, 2 HRs)
Larry Huff, Speciality Tank/Creative/Worth (18-22, .818, 4 HRs)
HR Leader - J.C. Phelps, Speciality Tank/Creative/Worth - 13 HRs
Batting Leader - Greg Cannell, Speciality Tank/Creative/Worth - .854

=====================

June-3 NSA Music City/Worth Classic, Nashville, TN (formerly the Twitty Classic held in Hendersonville, TN)
1. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (7-1)
2. Kirby/Higgs/Easton, Destin, FL (5-2)
3. Aubreys/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (6-2)
4. Twisters/Outfit, St. Louis, MO (4-2)
5. Scene, Medford, NY (4-2)
5. H&H Impact, New London, IA (2-2)
7. B&C Miken/Ky, Edmonton, KY (4-2)
7. TaylorMade/Titan Erosion, Spotsylvania, VA (3-2)
9. Damage Control/TPS, Milwaukee, WI (3-2)
9. Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, West Helena, AR (3-2)
9. Berties/Hub City, Elizabethtown, KY (3-2)
9. R&D/AAA/Easton, Nashville, TN (2-2)
13. Pete's Inn/Easton, Kansas City, MO (2-2)
13. Herrin's/M.I.T/Left Field Lounge, Savannah, FL (2-2)
13. Team Illinois/Reds/Tanel 360/TPS, Duckhead, KY (2-2)
13. Powerhouse Electric, Nashville, TN (1-2)
17. Backroads Customs Cycles/CurbAppeal, Cookeville, TN (1-2)
17. Brewzkeez/Bambino's/Worth, St.Louis, MO (1-2)
17. Softball Times/Worth/Tanel, Lexington, KY (1-2)
17. C&C Sports, Evansville, IN (1-2)
25. Bonecrushers, Little Rock, AR (1-2)
25. PrimeTime/MOS/RAL/Easton, Newnan, GA (1-2)
25. Spitz Seeds/TPS, Louisville, KY (0-2)
25. BFI, Cadiz, KY (0-2)
25. 3N2 Sotball, Philadelphia, TN (0-2)
25. Central Paving, Indianapolis, IN (0-2)
25. Donzo's Easton, Woodriver, IL (0-2)
25. D&D Select, Johnson City, TN (0-2)
33. TSC/Team Gator/Arby's/Family Practice, Camby, IN (0-2)
33. Southern Heat/Texas Roadhouse, Greenville, TN (0-2)

All Tournament Team

MVP - Justin "Mooch" Mucciarelli, Jean Shoppe/Worth (23-32, .719, 7 HRs, 11 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Shawn Ballard, Jean Shoppe/Worth (29-37, .784, 11 HRs, 33 RBIs)
Jamie Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Worth (.702)
Eric Thompson, Jean Shoppe/Worth (.693)
Willie Brown, Jean Shoppe/Worth (.636)
Mike Overholt, Jean Shoppe/Worth (.724)
Kevin Bush, Kirby/Higgs/Easton
Stacy Howell, Kirby/Higgs/Easton
Josh Clemmons, Kirby/Higgs/Easton
Brad Blankenship, Kirby/Higgs/Easton
Jamie Bare, Aubreys/MIT/Worth
John Dutch, Aubreys/MIT/Worth
Paul Brannon, Aubreys/MIT/Worth
Doug Thompson, Twisters/Outfit
HR Leader - Jaime Wise, Jean Shoppe/Worth (24-35, .686, 32 RBIs) - 13 HRs
Batting Leader - Shawn Ballard, Jean Shoppe/Worth (29-37, 11 HRs, 33 RBIs) - .784

=====================

June-10  NSA Major NIT Columbus, OH
1. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (4-1)
2. Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
3. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (2-1)
4. James Arnold Attorney at Law/Freeze/BW3/Easton, Cincinnati, OH (2-1)
5. Pure Romance/Easton, Cincinnati, OH (0-3)
5. Graystone Mortgage, Cincinnati, OH (0-3)

All Tournament Team:  (incomplete)
MVP - Brian Blount, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (17-23, 7 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - J.C. Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (27-27, 1.000, 9 HRs, 26 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Rusty Scott, Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/B&A/TPS (15-19, .789, 3 HRs)
Tim Mattox, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (.828)
B.J.Fulk, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (.793)
Ryan Robbins, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (.862)
Greg Connell, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (.643)
Larry Huff, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (.800)
Jason Roesch, Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/B&A/TPS (.762)
Brad Reckart, Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/B&A/TPS (.727)
Shane Spicer, Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/B&A/TPS (.706)
HR Leader - Jeff Hall, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (24-29, .828, 24 RBIs) - 10 HRs
Batting Leader - J.C. Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (27-27, 9 HRs, 26 RBIs) - 1.000

=====================
July-1  NSA Major NIT - Seattle, WA (incomplete)
1. Smith/Combat/DSS Bats, San Jose, CA
2. Tacoma Dodge, Puyallup, WA
3. Team Combat, Kent, WA
4. Team Freedom/Rally Time, Salem, OR
5. Vancouver USA, Vancouver, WA
5. EW Merchants/GTL/Combat, Othello, WA
7. Dobbs & Fox/DV Unleading/Gatorline/Combat, Seattle, WA
7. Lund Trucking/Combat, Puyallup, WA
9. Slaughter Town, Auburn, WA
9. All Star Ford, Olympia, WA
9. West Coast Power
9. Roaring Lion

All Tournament Team:  (incomplete)
no info available

=====================

NSA World Championships

August 25  NSA  Class-AA World Championship (Elite Class), St. Louis, MO
1. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (4-1)
2. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (4-2)
3. Smith Softball/Combat/DSS Bats, San Jose, CA (3-2)
4. Team Illinois/Reds/Tanel 360/TPS, Duckhead, KY (2-2)
5. Phone Masters, St. Louis, MO (2-2)
5. Twisters/Outfit, St. Louis, MO (2-2)
7. Pete's Inn/Easton, Kansas City, MO (1-2)
7. Team Combat, Kent, WA (1-2)
9. Brewzkeez/Bambino's/Worth, St.Louis, MO (0-2)
9. R&D/AAA/Easton, Nashville, TN (0-2)

NSA Class-AA All World Team:
MVP - Brian May, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (21-25 .840 1 HR, 7 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Hank Garris, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
Defensive MVP - Matt King, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
Pat Riporti, Team Illinois/Reds/Tanel 360/TPS
Tim Wolfe, Team Illinois/Reds/Tanel 360/TPS
Sam Lopez, Smith Softball/Combat/DSS Bats
Tim Uhls, Smith Softball/Combat/DSS Bats
Brian Blount, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
BJ Fulk, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
Dan Sanchez, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
Wayne Habermehl, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
JD Genter, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
HR Leader - Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (16-20, .800, 22 RBIs) - 8 HRs
Batting Leader- Brian May, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (21-25,  1 HR, 7 RBIs) - .840

=====================

July 28  NSA Class-A World Championships, Michigan City, IN
1. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (7-1)
2. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (3-2)
3. Taylormade/Titan Erosion/Easton, Spotsylvania, VA (3-2)
4. Spitz Seeds/TPS, Louisville, KY (2-2)
5. Checking/Worth, New Haven, CT (3-1)
5. Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
7. Team Illinois/Reds/Tanel 360/TPS, Duckhead, KY (1-2)
7. Central Paving, Indianapolis, IN (1-2)
9. Team Arkansas/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR (0-2)
9. Damage Control/TPS, Milwaukee, WI (0-2)

NSA Class-A All World Team:
MVP - Shaun Ballard, Jean Shoppe/Worth
Defensive MVP - Clint Hillar, Aubrey's
Heath Burns, Jean Shoppe
Eric Thompson, Jean Shoppe/Worth
J.D. Burgsteiner, Jean Shoppe/Worth
Mike Overholt, Jean Shoppe/Worth
Justin Muccirelli, Jean Shoppe/Worth
Jaime Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Worth
Paul Brannon, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth
John Dutch, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth
Derrick Oliver, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth
John Thomas, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth
Mike Martin, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth
Chyenne Brooks, Taylormade/Titan Erosion/Easton
Brian Floyd, Taylormade/Titan Erosion/Easton
Jon Robertson, Spitz Seeds/TPS
Home Run Leader - ?
Batting Leader - ?

=====================

October 6  NSA Class Super-B, Knoxville, TN
1. Classic Glass/Easton/DSS Bats, San Jose, CA 6-0
2. B&C/Miken, Edmonton, KY 4-2
3. Berties/Hub City Glass, Elizabethtown, KY 4-2
4. KA Softball/Worth, Chicago, IL 4-2
5. Wildman, IN 3-2
5. ABS/Team LTP/Easton, DE 2-2
7. Cavaliers, MI 2-2
7. The Storm/Wessel Sports, KY 2-2
9. Brewzkeez/Bambinos/Worth, MO 2-2
9. RFC, KS 1-2
9. Central Paving/Easton, IN 1-2
9. Kontoulas/Sunnyside Too/Worth, NC 1-2
13. Mid America Lift, MO 0-2
13. Twohig III/CitiGroup, OH 1-2
13. KC Trucking/Worth, WI 1-2
13. Tirabassi/Rope Club, WI 0-2
17. Plumbers & Pipefitters #333, MI 0-2
NS. Kelly's Welding/The Boys/T&T Mortgage/Miken, OH -No Show
NS. James Arnold Attry/Freeze, OH -No Show
NS. Creative Design, IL -No Show
NS. Commission 2, IL -No Show

October 13  NSA Class Super-C, Winterhaven, FL
1. Blockers Furniture/Easton, Immokalee, FL 6-0
2. Microtel/Mizuno, Winston-Salem, NC 8-2
3. MFP Thunder/Ferra, Rochester, NY 4-2
4. Maroone Chevrolet/Lifebuilders, Belle Glade, FL 5-2
5. Hutson Trucking, NJ 3-2
5. All In/Dinwiddie Eagles, VA 3-2
7. DCS, FL 3-2
7. Golden Corral, VA 4-2
9. St. Louis Naturals, MO 3-2
9. Deluxe Bakery, NJ 3-2
9. Baseline Softball, IN 2-2
9. Russell's Paint & Body, FL 2-2
13. D.M.B./Burris Electric/GM Sales/Worth, IN 2-2
13. Peters & Marske/PNA/Tanel 360, IN 1-2
13. Supreme Sportwear/CR's/J&H Wall, MN 2-2
13. Team Colby, TX 2-2
17. 412 Club/Bratemans, IN 1-2
17. H3 Sports/Pop's Squad, FL 1-2
17. Marion Moose/BWW/C&G Foundation/Caster Connection, OH 1-2
17. Budweiser/SS-Reemco/RR 6-9-06, MI 1-2
17. Sportsdiamond/LTI, MN 1-2
17. Warm Trucking Softball, IA 0-2
25. BWW/Easton, KY 0-2
25. Hitzfield Construction/Coors Light/Yeakles Sports, IN 0-2
25. Wolfpack/Moose 1423/Easton, IN 0-2
25. Woman's Touch Painting, WI 0-2
25. Suburban Softball Club, MI 0-2
25. Alton Eagles, IL 0-2
25. Alpine Machine, IL 0-2
25. PSI, MN 0-2
NS. JB Auro/Frankie D'S, WI -No Show

October 6  NSA Class Super-D, Indianapolis, IN
1. Galaxy Softball, Louisville, KY 7-0
2. Mavericks, Forth Worth, TX 6-2
3. Carolina Ale House, Durham, NC 7-2
4. Solbergs, Cedar Rapids, IA 6-2
5. Honeycutt Homes, NC 4-2
5. Gashouse, NJ 4-2
7. San Benito Performance Cycles, CA 6-2
7. Skee-Town, MI 5-2
9. St. Louis Pillz, MO 5-2
9. Imperial/Sports Diamonds, MN 5-2
9. Diamond Disciples, NC 3-2
9. Asche's Big A Softball, WI 3-2
13. Nor Cal/Cocky Gear, CA 4-2
13. Add-A-Bath, IL 4-2
13. T&D Construction, CA 4-2
13. Penski Landscape, FL 3-2
17. Team Jel, NV 3-2
17. Freelancers, MO 3-2
17. Headcase, WA 2-2
17. Team Maze, CA 2-2
17. Prata Bar, RI 2-2
17. Underwear Gnomes, IN 2-2
17. Spondo's Bud, IN 2-2
17. Muzzha Fazza, UT 1-2
25. Ballz Deep, IL 2-2
25. S&S Tire Softball, KY 2-2
25. Strabane SNPJ, PA 2-2
25. DJ's/Silvertowne, IN 2-2
25. Dawgs, VA 2-2
25. Legacy, CA 1-2
25. HQ Builders, IN 1-2
25. SWAT, CN 1-2
33. K.A.S.C., MI 1v
33. Wisconsin Inaming, WI 1-2
33. PT Brewin, CN 1-2
33. Predators, IL 1-2
33. Wick's Pizza, KY 1-2
33. Sports Shack/Mizuno, MI 1-2
33. Elves, TX 1-2
33. Mustang Reloads, IL 1-2
33. Sports Reach Blue, KY 1-2
33. C-YA, OK 1-2
33. Sportco Sporting Goods, NV 1-2
33. Ice-O-Matic, WA 1-2
33. NE Lift/Prata Bar, RI 1-2
33. Brownsox, WA 1-2
33. Rookies, IN 0-2
49. King's Matress, WA 0-2
49. Oklahoma Bulldogs, OK 0-2
49. NJM/Masterwire, NJ 0-2
49. 3AC/Softball Liberty, OH 0-2
49. Team State Farm, CN 0-2
49. UFAX, OH 0-2
49. Keystone Light, OH 0-2
49. Team Rukkus, AZ 0-2
49. Problem Drinkers, KY 0-2
49. Indy Sting, IN 0-2
NS. Cruisers, IN -No Show
NS. Mick's Softball Club, IL -No Show
NS. J&B Softball/Mizuno, NJ -No Show
NS. Diamondbacks, VA -No Show

October 6  Class Super-E, Las Vegas, NV
1. Bad Habit, Wichita, KS 7-1
2. B-Boyz, Modesto, CA 7-2
3. Stinger Sportswear Softball, Rohnert Park, CA 9-2
4. Whip City Brew, West Springfield, MA 5-2
5. PB Low, CA 3-2
5. Oak Barrel Pub/Gate City Staffing, NC 4-2
7. XSV Force, CA 6-2
7. Chris's Band Box, OH 5-2
9. Unknowns, AZ 3-2
9. Silverado Floors, CA 3-2
9. Hellbent Customs, CA 3-2
9. Dynamite Dozers, SC 4-2
13. Tri Star, CA 3-2
13. Teresas Pizza, IL 3-2
13. Days End, MA 3-2
13. Old School, TX 3-2
17. Assault & Battery, CA 2-2
17. Ricigliano Law Firm/Vinci Pro, NJ 2-2
17. U.S. Cell. Muckdogs, WA 2-2
17. Blue Line Collision, MN 2-2
17. Diamond Pointe, OH 2-2
17. Kidwell Fence/New Town Tavern, VA 2-2
17. Big Cheese/A-1 Sheetmetal, RI 2-2
17. Tanel/Katies Boys, MN 2-2
25. Hellbent, NV 1-2
25. Team Chaos, AZ 1-2
25. Daves Pizza, IL 1-2
25. West Coast Diamond Kings, CA 1-2
25. Inn Between/Wise Guys, WI 1-2
25. South Hills Softball, SC 1-2
25. Brickyard Nursery, NC 1-2
25. Tribe, AK 1-2
33. Xcellerators, FL 1-2
33. Team G.O.B., CA 0-2
33. San Jose Dawgs, CA 1-2
33. Sucka Free/Weigel MEP, CA 1-2
33. Highline Billards, UT 0v
33. Brodie Bunch, NV 1-2
33. Longshots, AZ 0-2
33. Anchor Town Warriors, AK 0-2
33. Buck Wild, AZ 0-2
33. Tax Unlimited, NC 1-2
33. Hellfire/Echelon Bar & Lounge, RI 1-2
33. Greenland Financial, MN 1-2
33. Pacific Landscape, WA 0-2
33. BrewDogs, IL 1-2
33. Mountain Motors, UT 1-2
33. Minnesota Mud Ducks, MN 1-2
49. Unstable, AZ 0-2
49. Ryderz, CA 0-2
49. Young Ballers, CA 0-2
49. Outlaws, RI 0-2
NS. Tims Tavern, IN -No Show
NS. Yoc's, PA -No Show
NS. IMS/All Ugly Team -No Show

NSA East Women's Class-B/C/D East - N/A
NSA East Women's Class-B/C/D South -  N/A
NSA Women's North/Central Class-C - Low Bob's/Fraley's Wildcats, Lexington, KY
NSA Women's North/Northcentral Class-D - Pic-Nic's, Parma, OH
NSA Women's West Class-C - RMS Girls, Phoenix, AZ
NSA Women's West Class-D - Fury, Albuquerque, NM
NSA Women's West Class-E - Bells Construction, Aurora, OR

NSA Coed Central Class-C - Hub City/L&J, KY
NSA Coed Central Class-D - Happy Endings, Naperville, IL
NSA Coed Central Class-E - Down & Dirty, KY
NSA Coed North Class-D - Roundtree Softball., Ann Arbor, MI
NSA Coed Southeast Class-C - Watts, TN
NSA Coed West Class-C - Energy Link, Bakersfield, CA
NSA Coed West Class-D - Underdogs, Clovis, CA
NSA Coed West Class-E - Team Toxic, WA
 

==================================

ISA World Tournaments

August-11  - ISA Class-A Worlds, Polk County, FL
1.Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (4-0)
2.Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (3-2)
3.Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (3-2)
4.Kirby/Higgs/Easton, Destin, FL (2-2)
5.Herrin/M.I.T./Left Field Lounge, Savannah, FL (1-2)
5.T&R Stucco, Polk City, FL (1-2)
7.Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (0-2)
7.Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (0-2)

ISA Class-A All World Team:
MVP - Ryan Robbins, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (21-22, .955, 8 HRs, 24 RBIs)
Gold Glove - Matt King, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
Base Burglar-Johnny Gallegos, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
Shane Frederick, Kirby/Higgs/Easton
Adam Ferguson, Kirby/Higgs/Easton
Jamie Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Worth
Shawn Ballard, Jean Shoppe/Worth
Mike Overholt, Jean Shoppe/Worth
JD Gunter, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
Greg Hartwick, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
Wayne Harbermeal, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas
JC Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
Hank Garris, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
Brian Arnold, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
KC Gillman, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
Greg Connell, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
Rick Sedlacek, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth
HR Champ - JC Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth - 12 HRs
Batting Champ - Ryan Robbins, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (21-22, 8 HRs, 24 RBIs) - .955

=====================

August-25  ISA Class-B Worlds, Auburn, AL
1. Showcase/Chanticlear Pizza/TPS, Minneapolis, MN 5-0
2. Kontoulas/Sunny Side II/Worth, Garner, NC 4-2
3. The Scene, Medford, NY 5-2
4. RTI/Worth, Moore, OK 3-2
5. Dobbs & Fox/DV Unloading/Gatorline, Kent, WA 2-2
5. Laser Vision/Easton/Titan Sports, Greenfield, MA 3-2
7. Angle Inn/Easton, Glen Burnie. MD 2-2
7. ABS/Team LTP/Easton, Baltimore, MD 2-2
9. Logo Express, Austell, GA 1-2
9. Albicocco's/Big W, Louisiana 1-2
9. AMR/Big Dogs, Pittsburgh, PA 1-2
9. Walton Construction, DeFuniak Springs, FL 1-2
13. Ken's Beverage, Joliet, IL 0-2
13. Tanel/Xtra Bases, Dothan, AL 0-2
13. Shell Super Center, Enterprise, AL 0-2
13. Players Connection, Auburn, AL 0-2

=====================

August-25  ISA Class-C Worlds, Rome, GA
1. DCS, Deerfield Beach, FL 6-0
2. H3 Sports/Pops Squad, Orlando, FL 6-2
3. SportsCenter/Worth, Jackson, MS
4. Rock Hill Merchants, SC 4-2
5. Microtel/GEM/Mizuno, NC 4-2
6. ?
7. ?
8. CTS, GA 4-2
9. Easton Yard Dawgs, NC 3-2
10. Marina Bay, SC 4-2
11. D&D Select, NC 4-2
12. Players Sports Pub II, Montgomery, AL 3-2
13. ?
14. B&E Tire, GA 2-2
15. In Memory, Dacula, GA 2-2
16. JL Transportation, Birmingham, AL 3-2
17. Bramlett Mazda/Easton, Tuscumbia, AL 1-2
18. ?
19. ?
20. Hardwood, Semmes, AL 1-2
21. Gamblers, NC 1-2
22. ?
23. Satterfields, Geraldine, AL 1-2
24. Rycon Graphics, Ocala, FL 1-2
25. Kelly's Welding/The Boys/T&T Mortgage/Miken, Kent, OH 0-2
26. Creative Design/D'Arcy, Orland Park, IL 0-2
27. Maroone Lifebuilders, Belle Glade, FL 0-2
28. Line Drive Softball, Anniston, AL 0-2
29. Total Control, Calhoun, GA 0-2
30. ?
31. Driftwood/B&M/Miken, Stockbridge, GA 0-2
32. Eastside Baptist Church, Jasper, 0-2
33. BP Softball/Gas It, SC 0-2
34. C&L-MD, FL 0-2
35. ?
36. ?
37. ?

Teams with missing missing positions:
Midsouth (GA)
Backroads
Ameriprise
Complete Lighting
Boy's Kelleys
Trabassi/Rope Club
Sunrise Pools (MD)
Budwieser
Barille Electrick
Bugs (TN)

=====================

August-25  ISA Class-D Worlds, Panama City Beach, FL
1. Fleeman Construction, Spartanburg, SC 8-1
2. Ryans Sports Cards, Bradenton, FL 7-2
3. Cuzz Softball/Honeycutts, SC 7-2
4. Joe Corbi's, MD
5. Miami Blitz, Miami, FL 4-2
5. Barnes Timber Products, AR
7. Brownies, Kissimmee, FL 4-2
7. Wiley's Wes/Tanel, FL 5-2
9. Team Precision, Woodstock, GA 6-2
9. American Travel, Bonifay, Fl AL 3-2
9. Central Fla Finishers/Fla Heat, Apopka, FL 5-2
9. Smith Drywall/Team Impulse, Winter Haven, FL 5-2
13. Dean & McGinnis/Masterflow, SC 4-2
13. Rockets, SC 4-2
13. Run N Gun, Panana City, FL 3-2
13. ?
17. Dirt Bags II, Montgomery, AL 3-2
17. Full Tilt Softball, Naperville, IL 3-2
17. J&B Softball, Medford, NJ 3-2
17. Longhorns, Valrico, FL 3-2
17. Paradise Motor Group, IL 3-2
17. Pack is Back/FIMO Hueytown, AL 3-2
17. Warriors Softball, SC 3-2
17. ?
25. Softball Insider, Cartersville, GA 2-2
25. Bud Light/Danny's, Palm Harbor, FL 2-2
25. Doc's Softball, Willoughby, OH 2-2
25. HRC, Bartonville IL 2-2
25. Piranah's, FL 2-2
25. South Fla Title, FL 2-2
25. ?
33. Aftershock, Sharpesburg, GA 2-2
33. BCI Thunder, Alto, GA 2-2
33. Bonafide, Acworth, GA 1-2
33. Millar Chiropractic/Edwards Truss, Birmingham, AL 1-2
33. Tucker Auto, Loganville, GA 1-2
33. Al's Painting, FL 1-2
33. Beer Hunters, Valrico, FL 1-2
33. BH2, FL 1-2
33. Caudill Painting, Southport, FL 1-2
33. Coastal Homes/Carolina Dynasty, SC 1-2
33. Full Force, Pensacola, FL 1-2
33. MILZ, Deltona FL 0-2
33. SMS/Red Circle, Bedford, OH 1-2
33. Who's Next, Panama City Beach, FL 1-2
33. ?
33. ?
49. Landmark, Acworth, GA 0-2
49. Miller Lite, SC 0-2
49. Mountain Top Beverage, Oneonta, AL 0-2
49. Savannah Construction, Kingston, GA 0-2
49. Woodstock Merchants, Woodstock GA 0-2
49. Badcock of Graceville, Graceville, FL 0-2
49. Commando Softball, Navarre, FL 0-2
49. Grandslam, Ocala, FL 0-2
49. J Denny/Slick Rick's, Bloomington, IL 02
49. Power Connection, Headland, AL 0-2
49. Sports Connection, Athens, GA 0-2
49. Vance Enterprises, SC 0-2
49. Attitude, Maitland, FL 0-2
49. ?
49. ?

=====================

September-1  ISA Class-E Worlds, Altmaonte Springs, FL
1. SmashMouth Sports/Worcster Eagles, Southbridge, MA 7-1
2. Ace Mortgage, Coconut Creek, FL 7-2
3. Evil Empire, Plantation, FL 5-2
4. ETP, Brandon, FL 4-2
5. ICC/Vita, PA 6-2
6. Attitude,FL 4-2
7. Anthony Jewlers,RI 5-2
8. 10-8 Stratosware, SC 5-2
9. Unloaded, NC 4-2
10. J-Dawgs, Jasper, GA 3-2
11. 7DTP, FL 3-2
12. Knights, NC 3-2
13. Krazy Otto, MD 3-2
14. Southern Stinger, SC 3-2
15. Dobra's, OH 3-2
16. Florida Handling Services, Chuluota, FL 3-2
17. Top Shelf, GA 3-2
18..One Source, NC 3-2
19. Playaz, MD 3-2
20. Stocking Unlimted, MT Dora, FL 3-2
21. Russell Constructions, Tallahassee, FL 3-2
22. Logan's Gang, GA 2-2
23. Xplode, TN 3-2
24. Sitwiit, FL 2-2
25. Cararten, NC 2-2
26. Team Select, SC 2-2
27. Tampa Bolts, FL 2-2
28. Team Wild, Fl 2-2
29. S&S Landscape, RI 2-2
30. Bench Players, Las Vegas, NV 1-2
31. Graham Lounge, Rockledge, FL 1-2
32. Saints, Apopka, FL 1-2
33. Hickory Freight, NC 1-2
34. Team Construction, FL 1-2
35. Red Circle/Cash, Wadsworth, OH 1-2
36. Bill Drawdy Plastering, FL 1-2
37. Team Maddness, Plant City, FL 1-2
38. Tidwell Paving, FL 1-2
39. Tax\Unlimted, NC 1-2
40. Backyard, FL 1-2
41. Earps, Peoria Heights, IL 0-2
42. Mooseknuckle, MO 0-2
43. Team Filth, FL 0-2
44. All Secure, Seffner, FL 0-2
45. The Fox, Valrico, FL 0-2
46. Polcats/Longhorn, SC 0-2
47. Cleats/Sisco, RI 0-2
48. Wardogs, Woodstock, GA 0-2
49. Crew, RI 0-2
50. Arm N Hammer, Woodstock, GA 0-2
51. S.P.Racing, FL 0-2
52. Team Stemp, MA 0-2
53. Bad Draw, Bradenton, FL 0-2
54. AFC, GA 0-2
55. Beer Bellies, FL 0-2
56. Harcore, SC 0-2

=====================

August-11  ISA Women's Comp World Tournament, Panama City Beach, FL
1. Macken Plumbing Excel, Rochester, MN 4-0
2. Lady Rebels, Gainesville, GA 3-3
3. Parkway Baptist, Lynnville, TN 0-4
MVP-Maimi Stejskat, Macken Plumbing Excel

August-11  ISA Women's Rec World Tournament, Panama City Beach, FL
1. Cherokee Brick, Macon, GA 5-1
2. Hilton of PCB, Panama City, FL 4-2
3. Birmingham Xtreme, Birmingham, AL 3-2
4. Fully Loaded, Douglasville, GA 2-2
5. Steelers, Woodstock, GA 1-2
5. Lady Roadrunners, Cumming, GA 1-2
7. Jaycee/AT, Shebyville, TN 0-2
7. Lady Thunder, GA 0-2
MVP-Bre Long, Cherokee Brick

======================

WSL World Championships

September-8  WSL Class-A Worlds, Panama City Beach, FL
1. Jean Shoppe/Worth, TN 4-0
2. Blue Martini/Team LTP/KME, NY 3-2
3. Long Haul/Miken, MN 3-2
4. Wood Law/Cash Plus, TX 2-2
5. Kirby/Higgs/Easton, FL 1-2
5. Team Illinois/Reds/Tanel 360/TPS, KY 1-2
7. T&R Stucco/Team Worth, FL 0-2
7. Air Force Softball, USA 0-2

WSL Class-A All-World team:
MVP - Eric Thompson, Jean Shoppe/Worth (9-12, .750, 5 RBIs)
Mike Overholt, Jean Shoppe/Worth (.750)
Joel Ramos, Jean Shoppe/Worth (.667)
John Dutch, Jean Shoppe/Worth (.769)
Travis Lane, Jean Shoppe/Worth (.667)
Jd Burgenstiner, Jean Shoppe/Worth (.667)
Jamie Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Worth (.615)
Steve Helewicz, Blue Martini/Team LTP/KME
Jeff Wallace, Blue Martini/Team LTP/KME
Andy Purcell, Blue Martini/Team LTP/KME
Bob Boyes, Blue Martini/Team LTP/KME
Geno Buck, Long Haul/Miken (.792)
Adam Peterson, Long Haul/Miken (.790)
HR Leader - Geno Buck, Long Haul/Miken (19-24, .792) - 9 HRs
Batting Leader - Geno Buck, Long Haul/Miken (19-24, 9 HRs) - .792

=====================

September-8  WSL Class-B Worlds, Panama City Beach, FL
1. Sports Center/Worth, Grenada, MS 5-0
2. The Scene, Medford, NY 6-2
3. Tharaldson, Fargo, ND 3-2
4. B&C/Miken, Edmonton, KY 4-2
5. KFC/Bramlett Mazda 3-2
5. Logo Express/Custom Awards, GA 3-2
7. Rios/Pizzin Sports/No Limit, TX 3-2
7. Spikes's/R&D Automotive, MN 3-2
9. Big Daddy's/B&E Tire, GA 2-2
9. Tirabassi/Ropeclub, WI 2-2
9. GDI, GA 2-2
9. AFT/8th St Auto, WI 1-2
13. Orthropedics Associates, FL 1-2
13. H&H Impact, IA 0-2
13. Sonny's Softball Team, WY 0-2
13. JF Menzia/Easton, WI 0-2
17. Flatliners Easton, FL 0-2
17. Walton Construction, FL 0-2
17. Team Dynamic Design, MA 0-2
17. J&H/Myth/Crew, MN 0-2

=====================

September-8  WSL Class-C Worlds, Panama City Beach, FL
1. Bonecrushers, Monticello, AR 6-0
2. Zamora's All Out Sports, Houston, TX 5-2
3. AJ Construction, Milwaukee, WI 3-1
4. ?
5. ?
5. ?
7. ?
7. ?
Missing teams finishing 4 through 7:
Kimball/Shirtworks/Fents 3-1
Diamond Express/Coaches/Badger Wrecking, WI 3-1
Hardwood Softball, AL 3-1
Rycon Graphics, FL 5-1
Players Sports Pub 5-1
9. Emerald Coast Construction, FL 3-2
9. The Edge Gym/Max Muscle/JRS Softball, MN 4-2
9. River City Ready Mix/Bud Light, WI 2-2
9. Russell's Paint & Body, FL 2-2
13. Peak Nutrition 3-2
13. Jokers Softball Club, WA 2-2
13. Team Crush/Swat, TX 2-2
13. Tex-Mex/Hold 'em, TX 2-2
17. Illustrated Sportswear/Progressive Home Builders, AR 1-2
17. S&S Bonds, GA 1-2
17. SEQUA, OH 2-2
17. Dvorak Brothers, MN 1-2
17. Minnehaha Liquors/Miken 1-2
17. Naturals Softball Club, TX 2-2
17. Tranberg Roofing/Thompson Electric, WI 2-2
17. B&C Nursery, FL 1-2
25. Triangle Softball 1-2
25. College Park, MS 1-2
25. Gabby's/Pladsen Inc., MN 1-2
25. Lenzen/Daboars/Crossroads/Selloxx/Miken, MN 0-2
25. Borchardts/Southpark 0-2
25. DEM, LA 0-2
25. McAlpine's Well/BWW 0-2
25. Buckshot Express 0-2
33. RTP/Stingers, MN 0-2
33. Unique Softball Club, FL 0-2
33. Lights Out, AL 0-2
33. Softball 360, MN 0-2
33. JL Transportation, AL 0-2

=====================

September-8  WSL Class-D Worlds, Panama City Beach, FL
1. Easton Properties, Hartselle, AL 8-0
2. Potty Time, Lafayette, LA 5-0
3. BP Softball/Gas it, SC 1-1
4. ?
5. ?
5. ?
Bama Decker Sports, AL 4-1
7. ?
7. ?
9. ?
9. ?
9. ?
9. ?
Cooper Auto/Tanel 360 3-1
Green Sports, LA 3-1
13. ?
13. ?
13. ?
13. ?
17. ?
17. ?
17. ?
17. ?
17. ?
17. ?
17. ?
17. ?
Softball Club 2-1
Cincinati Diamond Backs, OH 3-1
T&T Mortgage/Moose 2-1
CTS/US Express, TN 2-1
25. ?
25. ?
25. ?
25. ?
25. ?
25. ?
25. ?
25. ?
33. ?
33. ?
33. ?
33. ?
33. ?
33. ?
33. ?
33. ?
Xtra Bases, AL 1-1
Big Daddy's/MS Gamecocks 1-1
Ameriprise Financial, TN 1-1
Sweet Williams 2-1
Texas Outlaws, TX 1-1
Mule Skinners 2-1
Softball Insider.com, GA 1-1
McKinely/Hill 2-1
American Travel, FL 1-1
HPS, AR 1-1
Tom's Renegades, OH 1-1
Team Rowmec 1-1
Crisis 2-1
DK Wood, IA 1-1
North Mississippi Nighthawks, MS 1-1
Mike's Club & Lounge, LA 1-1
Sidewinder/Budweiser, IA 1-1
Driftwood/B&M, GA 1-1
Whut it Dew, TX 1-1
Aplitz Garage, MN 3-1
Hassan Sand & Gravel, MN 1-1
Badcock/Graceville, FL 1-1
IM Softball, GA 1-1
BTX Outsiders 1-1
Team Memphis, TN 1-1
Bomber's, MN 1-1
49. CSC 0-2
49. Fighting Cocks, TX 0-2
49. Broderline 0-2
49. Heidelbergs 0-2
49. Commando Softball/First Command, FL 1-2
Game Time Sports, MS 0-1
49. AST/TPE/Miken 0-2
49. S&J Demolition/Frickers/BK Contracting, OH 0-2
49. Guess Who 2-2
49. Minnesota Menance, MN 0-2
49. Legends Softball, MS 1-2
49. Bowles & Associates, Inc., LA 1-2
49. United America 1-2
Priority One, SC 0-1
Frozen Ropes, GA 0-1
Pioneer Auto/Easton 0-1
49. ?
49. ?
49. ?
65. Mutt Dog/Mizuno, MN 0-2
65. West Mobile Express, AL 1-2
65. LA Hitmen/Swamp Room, LA 0-2
65. American Casino/Car Tunz 0-2
Hustlers 0-1
Copier Sales & Service, TX 0-1
65. Peanuts Gang, OH 0-2
65. White Lightning 0-2
65. Full Force, AL 0-2
65. Rock Softball, TX 0-2
Big Bend Equipment, FL 0-1
OWC, LA 0-1
65. ?

Teams with missing missing positions:
Caspers/MOM/Rifleman 2-0
IDM, TX 1-2
KAOS Softball, AL 2-0
Run-N-Gun, FL 2-0
Storm, IA 3-0
Stroke City Softball, TN 3-0
Titans/SportsBleachers.Com/Major Sports Cafe, MN 1-0
Upstate Curbing, GA 2-0
Voodoo, LA 1-0
Wolfpack/Access Wireless/1st Federal Credit Union 1-0

=====================

September-8  WSL Class-E (Rec) Worlds, Panama City Beach, FL
1. Chris's Band Box, West Carrollton, OH 5-0
2. Russell's Construction, Tallahassee, FL 4-2
3. Team Synergy 4-2
4. Betcha $$$, CA 4-2
5. Buckwild/ Linedrive Softball, FL 3-2
5. Valley Sports/Voyager Mortage 2-2
7. Southern Attitude, AR 2-2
7. Troyer Carpets 2-2
9. Slapshot/Mobile, AL 1-2
9. Ultimate Sports, IN 1-2
9. Who's Next/Sandestin Resort, FL 1-2
9. Spikes Softball, IL 1-2
13. S&K Softball, LA 0-2
13. Nuttin Nice, FL 0-2
13. Super Sounds 0-2
13. Red Dogs Softball, GA 0-2

=====================

September-8  WSL Women's Open Comp- Class Worlds, Panama City Beach, FL
N/A - Not Held

=====================

September-8  WSL Women's Rec Class Worlds, Panama City Beach, FL
1. Hilton of PCB, Panama City, FL 2-0
2. Thomco Enterprise, Panama City, FL 2-1
3. Tharaldson's, Fargo, ND 3-1
4. MVP Revolution, TX 1-2
5. Pizzini/Rios, TX 1-2
5. Tyndall Catheads, FL 1-2
7. Tyndall Women, FL 0-2

=====================

September-8  WSL 35 & Over Worlds, Panama City Beach, FL - N/A - Not Held
September-8  WSL 40 & Over Worlds, Panama City Beach, FL - N/A - Not Held
September-8  WSL Coed Worlds, Panama City Beach, FL - N/A - Not Held

==================================

SSAA Grand Slam World Tournaments

July 22  SSAA Class-A/B Grand Slam World Series, N. Wilkesboro, NC
1. Terry's/Sunbelt Rentals, N. Wilkesboro, NC
2. B&B/Sears, Clayton, NC
3. D&D Select, Johnson City, TN
4. Taylormade/Titan Erosion/Easton, Spotsylvania, VA
5. Angle Inn/Easton, Glen Burnie. MD
6. My Plumber/Miken Sports, Fairfax, VA
MVP - Todd Bates, Terry's/Sunbelt Rentals

=====================

July 29  SSAA Class-C Grand Slam World, Tarboro, NC (Top-3)
1. Wagner Farms/Team EFX, Bethlehem, PA
2. Timbuktu/Miken, Glen Burnie, MD
3. Spanky's/S&L Paint, Jacksonville, NC

August 26  SSAA Class-D Grand Slam World, Chesterffield, VA (Top-3)
1. Timbuktu/Miken, Glen Burnie, MD
2. Diamondbacks, Thurmont, MD
3. S&R Construction, Kenansville, NC

August 26  SSAA Class-E Grand Slam World, Peters Creek, NC (Top-3)
1. Shorts Electric, West End, NC
2. Carolina Softball, Elizabeth City, NC
3. Belmont Rage, Gastonia, NC

September 9  SSAA Class-Rec-E Grand Slam World, Tarboro, NC (Top-2)
1. W&W Landscaping/Road Dogs, Tarboro, NC
2. T&B Tops, Jacksonville, NC

July 29  SSAA Women's Grand Slam World, Peters Creek, NC
1. Avengers, Petersburg, VA
2. Impact, Fayetteville, NC
3. Lady Sluggers, Clinton, NC
MVP - Melissa Murphy, Avengers

Sept 30  SSAA Coed Grand Slam World, Fairfax, VA
1. Lets Do It, Durham, NC

==================================

WWSA (Worldwide Softball Association) World Tournaments
October-19  Elite Super Worlds, Redding, CA
Not Held

October-19  Class-C Super Worlds, Redding, CA
1. Wafflehouse/Express/Miken, Bakersfield, CA
2. Exterminators, Anaheim, CA

October-19  Class-D Super Worlds, Redding, CA
1. Cheerleaders Sports Bar & Grill, Bend, OR
2. Team Ortin (Team Nitro), Highland, CA

October-19  Class-E Super Worlds, Redding, CA
1. Cascade Tek Outlaws, Hillsboro, OR
2. Controlled Chaos, Euless, TX

October-19  Women's Super Worlds, Redding, CA
1. ?
2. ?

==================================

WSA (World Softball Association) World Tournaments

July 7  WSA Class-C (Super Recreational - 2 HRs) World, Atlanta, GA
Final Standings (Record)

1. Easton Yard Dogs, Wendell, NC 5-1
2. Mid South, Middle, GA 4-2
3. G-Force, Auburn, AL 3-2
4. In Memory/Worth, Snellville, GA  3-2
5. WSASoftball.com, Lithonia, GA  1-2
6. Banks Oil, Carrollton, TN  1-2
7. CTS/USXpress Softball, Chattanooga, TN  0-2
8. Marina Bay/Mizuno Softball, Gainesville, GA  0-2
9. Team Bestway, McDonough, GA  0-2
MVP - Carson Mabry, Easton Yard Dogs

July 7  WSA Class-D (Recreational - 1 HR) World, Atlanta, GA
Final Standings (Record)
1. Priority One, Spartenburg, SC  4-0
2. BP Softball, Blacksburg, SC  3-2
3. Coastal Homes\Carolina Dynasty, Marietta, GA  4-2
4. Frozen Ropes, Hazlehurst, GA  2-2
5. The Sticks, Franklin, NC  1-2
6. Slap Shots, Mobile, AL  3-2
7. BPX Crushers, Ellabell, GA  1-2
8. Atlanta Phoenix, Ellenwood, GA  1-2
9. EP Roberts/Bad Boys, Barnesville, GA  0-2
10. Landmark, Lithia Springs, GA 1-2
11. Game Breaker, Rex, GA  0-2
MVP - Brandon Jonas, Priority One

==================================

Triple Crown World Series

August-11  Triple Crown Class-A/B World Series, Steamboat Springs, CO
N/A - Not Held

August-11  Triple Crown Class-C World Series, Steamboat Springs, CO
1. C-Town/American Funding, Boise, ID 6-1
2. Dirty Softball, Las Vegas, NV 6-3
3. AJS, Fort Myers, FL 4-3
4. EAS/Pollard's, Greeley, CO 3-4
5. Florida Orthopaedic, Plantation, FL 1-4
5. Custom Truck/Wigged Out, Las Vegas, NV 2-4
7. Ball Busters, Steamboat Springs, CO 0-5

August-11  Triple Crown Class-D World Series, Steamboat Springs, CO
1. Academy Sports, Salt Lake City, UT 7-0
2. Sportco, Las Vegas, NV 6-3
3. GSC, Gillette, WY 4-2
4. Hondo Outsiders, Hondo, TX 4-3
5. TJ's Prosecutors, Pevely, MO 3-3
5. Key HR, Grand Junction, CO 3-2
7. Team Extreme, Albuquerque, NM 2-3
7. H-Town Boyz/DPS, Houston, TX 2-3
9. Bustards, Casper, WY 1-4
9. Team Balco, Denver, CO 2-3
11. Salazar Auto Body, Fort Collins, CO 0-4
11. Match Ups, Fort Collins, CO 0-4

August-11  Triple Crown Class-E World Series, Steamboat Springs, CO
1. Bitton Auto Sales, Ogden, UT 9-1
2. Arpen Isotopes, Salt Lake City, UT 6-3
3. Brown and Gold/Eagle's Nest, Cheyenne, WY 5-2
4. Injured Reserve, San Antonio, TX 5-3
5. CPC, Garland, TX 4-3
5. Camp Steele/Western Residential, Salt Lake City, UT 5-3
7. Fighting Squirrels, Topeka, KS 5-2
7. Tubby's, Aurora, CO 4-3
9. B&K Distributing, Steamboat Springs, CO 3-3
9. Blazers/Big Event, Albuquerque, NM 3-3
9. Fort Carson Aces, Colorado Springs, CO 3-2
9. JABT, Craig, CO 4-2
13. Rebels, Gunnison, CO 2-3
13. Liberty/Buzz, Jerome, ID 2-3
13. Bad Habits, Rifle, CO 3-2
13. Keggers, Delta, CO 2-3
17. Greenfeet, Arvada, CO 1-4
17. NADS, Laramie, WY 1-4
17. Team Drive It, Thornton, CO 1-4
17. Wild Turkeys, Denver, CO 2-3
21. Dragons, Denver, CO 1-3
21. Bad Innings, Silt, CO 0-4

August-11  Triple Crown Women's Upper Class World Series, Steamboat Springs, CO
1. Bags/JH Edwards Realty, Cape Coral, FL 4-1
2. Pitcher's/Tanel 360 FC/C Spgs/, Denver, CO 4-3
3. Outkast, Denver, CO 3-3
4. Air Force, USA 2-3
5. Stixx, Seattle, WA 2-3
6. Chicked Out, Las Vegas, NV 1-3

August-11  Triple Crown Women's Lower Class World Series, Steamboat Springs, CO
1. NBT Softball, Hastings, MI 6-1
2. Tri County, Softball Akron, OH 6-3
3. Nacho Mamas, Phoenix, AZ 5-2
4. Rascals, Cheyenne, WY 4-3
5. Bad Habits, New Castle, CO 1-5
5. Valley Mortgage, Grand Junction, CO 1-4
7. B&K/ABI, Steamboat Springs, CO 0-5

August-11  Triple Crown Mixed Upper Class World Series, Steamboat Springs, CO
1. Outwigged, Las Vegas, NV 6-2
2. Chix N Dix, Las Vegas, NV 4-2
3. Drty Coed, Las Vegas, NV 3-2
4. Pediatric Services, Clearwater, FL 3-3
5. dssbats, CA/CO 1-3
6. Fo' Shizzle, Albuquerque, NM 0-4

August-11  Triple Crown Mixed Lower Class World Series, Steamboat Springs, CO
1. Go Fast, Denver, CO 6-1
2. Slaterock, Norwalk, CT 7-2
3. Hoosier Daddy, Aurora, CO 5-2
4. Joe's Lawn Care, Cheyenne, WY 4-2
5. Valley Mortgage, Grand Junction, CO 3-3
5. Rebels, Gunnison, CO 3-3
7. Outlaws, Littleton, CO 2-4
7. Monfric Realty, Clifton, CO 1-5
9. American Builders & Excavating, Steamboat Springs, CO 0-5
9. Cleats & Cleavage, Grand Junction, CO 1-4

==================================

Softball Nation Association (SNA) Nationals

Gold Division
1. All In/Dinwiddie Eagles, Richmond, VA 5-1
2. TaylorMade/Titan Erosion Control/Easton, Norfolk, VA 3-2
3. Sears/Miken, Elizabeth City, NC 4-2
4. Cooke's/Pari/Allen, Richmond, VA 3-2
5. DCF Construction, Richmond, VA 1-2
5. Harris Financial, Richmond, VA 2-2
7. EOG/LEB, Chesapeake, VA 1-2
7. Sports Connection, Virginia Beach, VA 0-2
9. Kingsmen, Petersburg, VA 0-2
9. Rockies, Chesterfield, VA 0-2
MVPs - Woo Miller & Glen "Goose" Burge, All In/Dinwiddie Eagles

Silver Division
1. Diamondbacks, Thurmont, MD 6-0
2. SB Cox/Thunder-N-Lightning, Richmond, VA 5-2
3. Dawgs, Culpeper, VA 4-2
4. RSC/Fisher Electrical, VA 3-2
5. Victory Nissan/Team Vinci, Richmond, VA 3-2
5. Youth Challenge, Hampton, VA 4-2
7. Black Creek 2-2
7. Diamondbacks (VA) 3-2
9. Razorbacks/Wood 1-2
9. Barretts 1-2
9. Hometown Heroes 1-2
9. Blue Heron Realty 2-2
13. Richmond E. Moose 1-2
13. Adroit Utillities 0-2
13. Caroline Softball 0-2
13. Shooters 0-2
17. Southern Irrigation 0-2
17. Ray's Wrecker 0-2
17. Langley 0-2

Bronze Division
1. Carolina Softball, Elizabeth City, NC 6-1
2. Power Alley, Hampton, VA 6-2
3. Turnpike Softball, Belvidere, NC 6-2
4. WSC 6-2
5. AG Cats 3-2
5. Outlaws, Chesapeake, VA 3-2
7. Murphy's Law/Single Barrel 3-2
7. Richmond E. Moose 4-2
9. All In 2-2
9. TCI 2-2
9. Head Hunters 3-2
9. Auto Depot 3-2
13. CMI 2-2
13. A&S Technologies 2-2
13. Wolf's Gang 2-2
13. Don Griffin Well Drilling 2-2
17. Six Shooters 1-2
17. Ice Sports Bar & Grill 1-2
17. Country Boys 1-2
17. Blackwater Whampuscats 1-2
17. Mustangs 1-2
17. Bad Boyz 1-2
17. Free Agents 1-2
17. Hometown Remodeling 1-2
25. Tropicana 1-2
25. Wilson's Asphalt 0-2
25. Stingers 0-2
25. Mudcats 0-2
25. Temple Logging 0-2
25. Community Bank 0-2
25. Down & Dirty 0-2
25. Hooters 1-2
33. BBI 0-2

Women's Division
1. Aggressive Mortgage, VA 4-0
2. AV Logistics 3-2
3. Charlie O'Baugh, Harrisonburg, VA 3-2
4. Blakeley Grove Ravens, Winchester, VA 2-2
5. Superior Pest Control, Chesapeake, VA 1-2
5. Lady Stingers, Richmond, VA 1-2
7. Ortho-Pro/DJ's Music & Video 0-2
7. Dale Olds SPC Hauling, Chesapeake, VA 0-2

Women's Division - Low Flight
1. Ortho-Pro/DJ's Music & Video
2. Dale Olds SPC Hauling, Chesapeake, VA
3. Superior Pest Control, Chesapeake, VA
3. Lady Stingers, Richmond, VA

==================================

NASF World Series

October-21  Western World Series, Las Vegas, NV

==================================

Other Invitational Classics:

April-8  34th Annual Rose City Classic, Thomasville, GA
1. Kirby/Higgs/Easton, Destin, FL
2. Barwick/Wakulla Bank, Jacksonville, FL

April 21 - USSSA Flag City Shootout, Macon, GA (Metro Class-C+)
1. Carolina Dynasty, Marietta, GA
2. Driftwood B&M, Stockbridge, GA

April 21 - USSSA Flag City Shootout, Calhoun, GA (Class-C+)
1. Goldrush, Covington, GA
2. K.W.S., White, GA

April 29 - ASA Spring Open, Maryville, TN
1. Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS, Cincinnati, OH
2. D&D Select, Johnson City, TN
MVP - Jimmy Burbrink, Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/TPS (12-14, .857)
HR Leader - Jeff Edington, Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/TPS (.783) - 8 HRs
Batting Leader - Jason Roesch, Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/TPS (18-19, .947)

May 27 - USSSA Memorial Day Spectacular, Lancaster, CA (Class-C)
1. Waffle House, Bakersfield, CA
2. Surf City, Buena Park, CA

May 27 - ASA Richmond Round Robin, Richmond, VA (Class-C)
1. All In/Dinwiddie Eagles, Richmond, VA
2. Russell's Paint & Body, Longwood, FL

May 27 - NSA Beast of the East, Petersburg/Richmond, VA (Platinum Flight, Class-B)
1. Sears/Miken, Elizabeth City, NC
2. TaylorMade/Titan Erosion Control/Easton, Norfolk, VA

May 27 - Slow Pitch Press/Budweiser Classic, Readington, NJ (A-Flight)
1. The Scene, Medford, NY
2. Hutson Trucking Wrightstown, NJ

May 27 - USSSA Worth Memorial Day Classic, Ocean City, MD (Class-C)
1. Cornerstone Contractors, Norwalk, CT
2. Timbuktu/Miken, Glen Burnie, MD

June 3 - Billy Bowlegs Invitational, Fort Walton Beach, FL
1. Run-N-Gun, Panama City, FL
2. ECC/Hit-N-Run, Fort Walton Beach, FL

June 10 - Southeastern Classic, Panama City, FL
1. Hardwood, Pensacola, FL
2. Team Evans, Dothan, AL
MVP - Les Barnes, Hardwood

June 17 - NSA Cape May Classic, Cape May, NJ (A-Flight)
1. The Scene, Medford, NY
2. Team EFX/Wagner Farms, Bethlehem, PA

June 17 - ESA Pick o Dixie Classic, McDonough, GA
1. Herrin/M.I.T./Left Field Lounge, Savannah, FL
2. PrimeTime/MOS/RAL/Easton, Newnan, GA

June 24 - USSSA Hooters Mid-Summer Classic, Ocean City, MD (Class-C)
1. Timbuktu/Miken, Glen Burnie, MD
2. J. Culver Construction, Bridgeville, DE

June 30 - USSSA Mullet Classic, Niceville, FL
1. Personal Touch Carwash, Acworth, GA
2. Kirby/Higgs/Easton, Destin, FL
3. B&B Softball, Macon, GA
4. Team Bestway, McDonough, GA
MVP - Jamie Nelson, Personal Touch/Easton
Offensive MVP - Shane Frederick, Kirby/Higgs/Easton (19-21, .905, 7HRs)
Defensive MVP - Jason Wagner, Personal Touch/Easton

July 1  Yvon 'PIF' Depatie Invitational, Fleurimont, Quebec, Canada
1. Long Haul Trucking, Albertville, MN
2. Life Scan Vacances/Air Transat, Quebec, Canada
3. ChecKing/Hit n RUn/Worth, New Haven, CT
4. Higgins Softball, Ontario, Canada
MVP - Gene Buck, Long Haul Trucking

July 1 - USSSA Firecracker Classic- Dover, DE
Disbanded

July 1 - Forks of Delaware, Easton, PA
Not Held

July 8 - ASA Yuengling Invitational, Williamsport, PA
1. Craig's Bullshippers, Chambersburg, PA
2. Lewisburg Legion, Williamsport, PA
Co-MVPs - Billy Erskine & Corey Daub, Craig's Bullshippers

July 29 - Belmar/Wall Classic, Belmar, NJ
1. Blue Martini/Team LTP, Freehold, NJ
2. Team EFX/RKE/Wagner Farms, Bethlehem, PA

August 12 - Trentonian Classic, Trenton, NJ (Class-D)
1. Gashouse, Toms River, NJ
2. McDonnell/BCI, Sicklerville, NJ

September 30 - USSSA Sunfest, Ocean City, MD
1. ABS/Team LTP/Easton, Baltimore, MD
2. ChecKing/Hit N Run/Worth, New Haven, CT


FAST-PITCH

ASA
ASA Major - Circle Tap, Denmark, WI - Florida Fastpitch, Jacksonville, FL
         MVP - Chris Delarwelle, Circle Tap
ASA Class-A - New Image, Mt. Horeb, WI
ASA Class-B - Memphis Posse, Memphis, TN
ASA Class-C - Adco Electric, Staten Island, NY
ASA FP 40 & Over - Seadogs, Boston, MA
ASA FP 45 & Over - Plangger's Furniture, Mishawaka, IN
ASA FP 50 & Over - Texas Stars, Houston, TX

ISC
ISC - County Materials, Marathon, WI - Patsy's, New York City, NY
          MVP - Jarrad Martin, County Materials

ISC-II - Tavistock Merchants, Tavistock, Ontario - Palermo Athletics, Palermo, Ontario
              MVP - Cory Costello, Micksburg Twins

NAFA
Open Class - (Co-Champs) - Circle Tap, Denmark, WI and Townline, Green Bay, WI
Class-AAA - The Bar of Appleton-Mix, Appleton, WI
Class-AA - New Image, Wisconsin
Class-A-Major - Cerro Gordo, Minnesota
Class-A - Schneid's Bar, Wisconsin

NSA
NSA Gold Flight - Pennsylvania Power, Harrisburg - Lancaster County Merchants, Lancaster, PA
NSA Silver Flight - Knoxville Ontario - Westerville Capitals

========================

WOMEN'S FAST PITCH
ASA
ASA Major - Brakettes, Stratford, CT (46-4) - Southern California Sliders, Yorba Linda, CA
                      MVP - Candice Baker, Stratford Brakettes
                      Bertha Tickey Award - Ann Wilson, California Sliders
ASA Class-A - Mudhens, Minnetonka, MN
ASA Class-B - California Goldrush, San Mateo, CA
ASA Class-C - Cancelled

NSA
NSA Worlds - Lady Rage, East Peroria, IL - Indiana Slammers, Hobart, IN

Women's ISF World Championship - Beijing, China
2006 - USA (10-1) - Japan (9-1)

NPF Women
Chicago Bandits 30-12   .714
Connecticut Brakettes 27-15   .643
Akron Racers 29-17   .630
New England Riptide 24-17   .585
Texas Thunder 21-27   .438
Arizona Heat 20-28   .417
Philadelphia Force 14-28   .333

Semi-Finals:
New England Riptide defeated Chicago Bandits 1-0
Connecticut Brakettes defeated Akron Racers 1-0

Championship Series: (best of 3)
New England Riptide defeated Connecticut Brakettes (2-0)
MVP - Jocelyn Forest, New England Riptide

Player of the Year, Lyndsey Angus, New England
Pitcher of the Year, Sarah Pauly, Connecticut Brakettes
Offensive Player of the Year, Jessica Merchant, Connecticut Brakettes
Defensive Player of the Year, Carri Leto, Philadelphia Force
Rookie of the Year, Stacy May, Chicago Bandits
Co-Managers of the Year, Eugene Lenti & Mickey Dean, Chicago Bandits

Batting Leader - Kelly Kretschman, Connecticut Brakettes - .410
Home Run Leader - Jessica Merchant, Connecticut Brakettes - 12
RBI Leader - Jaime Clark, Chicago Bandits - 32
Pitching Leaders - Jocelyn Forest, New England Riptide - 15-5
Pitching Leaders - Sarah Pauly, Connecticut Brakettes 15-5
Pitching Leaders - Radara McHugh, Akron Racers 15-7
Strikeout Leader - Christa Williams, Texas Thunder - 161
ERA Leader - Sarah Pauly, Connecticut Brakettes - 1.24


MODIFIED

ASA
10-Man Modified - Dillingers, Fond du Lac, WI - Team TPS, Green Bay, WI
 MVP - None Slected

9-Man Modified - Class-Major Patsy's, Massapequa, NY and NY Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY
Co-Champs (not played)
9-Man Modified - Class-A - Mickey's, Midland, MI - Granite State Eagles, East Kingston, NH
MVP - None Slected

NASF
NASF Class-A Nationals - Deuries Concrete, NY - Ground Zero, PA
NASF Class-B Nationals - Sparky’s, NY - Big Hill, PA

UMSA
UMSA 10-Man National Championship
Easton Steel, Easton, MD - Joe's Lobster House, Staten Island, NY
MVP - ?

UMSA 9-Man National Championship
NY Gremlins, Clifton Park, NY - Adco/Tool Shed, Staten Island, NY
MVP - Chad McConnell, NY Gremlins


CHURCH
ASA Church - Evangel Temple, Jacksonville, FL
NSA Church - Eastside Baptist Church, Jasper, AL
ISA Church - Eastside Baptist Church, Jasper, AL
USSSA Church - Sons of Thunder, Jacksonville, FL
USSSA Women's Church Comp - Pleasant Grove Baptist, Shelby, NC


CORPORATE/INDUSTRIAL
ASA Industrial - BMW, Greer, SC - Team TPM, Stockbridge, GA
MVP - Doug Kidd, TPM – 9 HRs
HR Leader - Gianni Montefuscoli, New England Oil – 9 HRs
Batting Leader - Scott Condrey, BMW - .873

USSSA Corporate A - Sheppard Senators, Sheppard AFB, TX
USSSA Corporate B - Bollinger Ship Yard, Racelandla, LA
USSSA Women's Corporate - N/A

NSA Corporate Comp - U.A.W. 863/Veterans/Cooper Sports, Batavia, OH
NSA Corporate Rec -  Jayco, Inc., Middlebury, IN


COED/MIXED
ASA Coed Major - Jades, Tacoma, WA
ASA Coed-A - Bennigans, Sanford, FL
ASA Coed-B - AIM, Orangevale, CA
USSSA Mixed Class-A - Fantasy Gifts, Andover, MN
USSSA Mixed Class-B - Pena's DBC, Davenport, IA
USSSA Mixed Class-C - Arni's Prime Players, Indianapolis, IN
USSSA Mixed Class-D East - Dented Bats, Mooresville, IN
USSSA Mixed Class-D West - Beat Down, Tulsa, OK
NSA Coed Central Class-C - Hub City/L&J, KY
NSA Coed Central Class-D - Happy Endings, IL
NSA Coed Central Class-E - Down & Dirty, KY
NSA Coed North Class-D - Roundtree Softball., MI
NSA Coed Southeast Class-C/D - Captain D’s, Decatur, AL
NSA Coed West Class-C - Energy Link, CA
NSA Coed West Class-D - Underdogs, CA
NSA Coed West Class-E - Team Toxic WA
SSAA Coed Class-C - San Man Softball, Linthicum, MD
SSAA Coed Class-D - Bricklayers, Kenansville, NC


16 INCH

ASA 16" Major - Miller 45's, Mt. Prospect, IL - Maxim, Chicago, IL
               Co-MVPs - Mark Holstein & Larry Downes, Miller 45's
ASA 16" Class-A - Woodpeckers, Melrose Park, IL - Roadhouse, Chicago, IL
               MVP - None Selected

Forrest Park No-Glove Nationals - Miller 45's, Mt. Prospect, IL - Mudville, Mt. Prospect, IL
              MVP - Israel Sanchez, Miller 45's


OTHER
USSSA Black American Major - PrimeTime/MOS/RAL/Easton, Newnan, GA
USSSA Black American Comp - Carter's Elite, Yorktown, VA
USSSA Black American Rec - R&T Trucking, Lusby, MD
USSSA Hispanic Comp - The Browns/GTL, Othello, WA
USSSA Hispanic Rec - Gomez II Bail Bonds/Los Jefes, Lubbock, TX
USSSA Women's Black American Comp - Long Haul/Enough Said/Easton/Tanel, Tallahassee, FL
USSSA Women's Black American Rec - WPJM Allstars, Greer, SC
USSSA Women's USSSA Hispanic Comp - Floorworks Unknowns, San Antonio, TX
USSSA Women's USSSA Hispanic Rec - N/A


SENIORS

June 23-25 - ISF Senior World Cup, Manassas, VA
50 & Over Major (Co-champs) - Doc's Grayhounds/Tanel, Little Canada, MN
50 & Over Major (Co-champs) - Sutton Lawn Care/Motown, Grand Blanc, MI
50 & Over A - Angle Inn, Joppa, MD
50 & Over B - TNT Sports Club, Norristown, PA
50 & Over C (Co-champs) - Sloper's Stitchhouse, Manassas, VA
50 & Over C (Co-champs) - WV Gold 50s, Ripley, WV
55 & Over Major - Turn Two/REKCO/County Sports, Wake Forest, NC
55 & Over A (Co-champs) - Murphy's Law, Springfield, VA
55 & Over A (Co-champs) - Florida Storm, Riviera Beach, FL
55 & Over B (Co-champs) - NJ Hitmen, Jackson, NJ
55 & Over B (Co-champs) - Wealth & Wisdom, Dearborn Heights, MI
55 & Over C (Co-champs) - Delaware Legends, New Castle, DE
55 & Over C (Co-champs) - High Street Bucs, Reisterstown, MD
60 & Over Major - Team Florida 60s, Naples, FL
60 & Over A - Corporate Sports, Clarksville, MD
60 & Over B - VACAR Stars, Richmond, VA
65 & Over A - Traveling Seniors, Charleston, WV
65 & Over B - Virginians/Hobart, Richmond, VA
65 & Over C - Prince William All Stars, Dale City, VA
70 & Over B - Ospreys, Cape Coral, FL
Women 40 & Over - Team Works, Manassas, VA
Women 55 & Over - Capital Area Classic, Brighton, MI
Women 60 & Over - Suncoast Seniors, Clearwater, FL

=====================

NSA Senior Worlds
35 & Over Comp. - Big Sonny's, Reynoldsburg, OH
35 & Over Rec - Tyler Trucking, Charleston, WV
40 & Over - Team Worth 40+, Ft Pierce, FL
45 & Over - N/A
50 & Over Major Plus - Connecticut Sports Plex, North Branford, CT
50 & Over Major - Lewis Rental Properties, Boca Raton, FL
50 & Over  AAA - JJ's/Jags, Marble Falls, TX
55 & Over Major - N/A
55 & Over AAA - Southern Softball, Gardendale, AL
55 & Over AA - N/A
60 & Over  Major Plus - ?
60 & Over  Major - Naples Heat, Naples, FL
60 & Over  AAA - Mike Pruitt Auto, Massillion, OH
65 & Over Major - N/A
65 & Over AAA - N/A
65 & Over AA - Burlington Classics 65's, Mebane, NC
70 & Over  Major - Southeast Mavericks (Georgia Peaches), Covington, GA

=====================

ISA Senior Worlds
35 & Over (North-Competitive)- Woody's Barr/ABT, Michigan
35 & Over (North-Recreation)- Smooth Criminal, Michigan
35 & Over (South)- (Oct. 13) - ?
40 & Over - Team Worth 40+, Ft Pierce, FL
50 & Over Major Plus - Pine Knob, Mt. Clemens, MI
50 & Over Major - Travelodge Bears, Columbus, IN
50 & Over AAA - Metro Coors Light, Belleville, IL
55 & Over Major Plus - All State/Miken, FL
55 & Over Major/AAA - WE Ruth Realty, Renton, WA
60 & Over Major Plus - Tharaldson Enterprise, Las Vegas, NV
60 & Over Major - Fire, Stanley, KS
65 & AA - Budweiser, MO

=====================

ASA Senior Nationals
35 & Over - Cornerstone/Heritage Carpentry, Norwalk, CT
40 & Over - Team Worth, Ft. Pierce, FL
45 & Over - N/A - Cancelled
50 & Over Major Plus - Connecticut Sports Plex, North Branford, CT
50 & Over Major - Travelodge Bears, Martinsville, IN
50 & Over AAA - Triangle Cobras, Raleigh, NC
50 & Over AA - KJP Sales, Midland, MI
55 & Over Major Plus - Connecticut Sports Plex, North Branford, CT
55 & Over Major - Murphy's Law, Springfield, VA
55 & Over AAA - New Jersey Hitmen, Stocton, NJ
55 & Over AA - High Street Bucs, Baltimore, MD
60 & Over Major Plus - Thomas Engineering/Tanel 360, Manassas, VA
60 & Over Major - Bogey's Sports Bar, Burlington, NC
60 & Over AAA - Chadwell Homes, Enrico, FL
60 & Over AA - Sports Lettering, Knoxville, TN
65 & Over Major Plus - N/A
65 & Over Major - N/A
65 & Over AAA - Carolina Blue Sky's, Ocean Isle Beach, NC
65 & Over AA - Virginia Cavaliers, Great Falls, VA
70 & Over Major - N/A
Women;s 35 & Over - déjà vu, Sebring, OH

=====================

USSSA Senior Worlds
35 & Over Super - Butch's/RDH/Linedrive, Warren, MI
35 & Over Major - Bully's, Reno, NV
40 & Over Super - Taylor/N.A.Sports, Berlin, MD
40 & Over Major - Coors Light, Lafayette, LA
45 & Over - Dodge City Budweiser, Dodge City, KS
50 & Over Super - Kelly's Sports/Worth, Las Vegas, NV
50 & Over Major - N/A - California Thunder, Salida, CA (highest finishing team in Supers)
50 & Over AAA - Boise Lightning & Lumber, Eagle, ID
55 & Over Super - Golden State Fasteners, California
55 & Over Major - N/A
55 & Over AAA - Animals, Manteca, CA
60 & Over Super - N/A
60 & Over Major - Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
60 & Over AAA - Yeager's Blues, Bellingham, WA
65 & Over Super - Nor-Cal Bluejays, Redwood City, CA
65 & Over Major - Diamond Nuts, San Jose, CA
65 & Over AAA - Riviera, Seattle, WA
70 & Over Major - Joe Seppi's, Tacoma, WA
Women's 35 & Over - Butch's/WLD, Wixom, MI
Women's 40 & Over - N/A
Women's 45 & Over - Kentucky Fillies, Louisville, KY
Women's 50 & Over - Touch of Class, Portland, TN
Women's 55 & Over - Missouri Flashback, Wright City, MO
Women's 60 & Over - Suncoast Seniors, Clearwater, FL
Women's 65 & Over - Tennessee Senior Stars 65+, Nashville, TN
Women's 70 & Over - Tucson - Arizona Rancherette's, Tucson, AZ

=====================

SSAA Senior Worlds
35 & Over Worlds - Trump, Huntington, MD
40 & Over Worlds - Triangle Masters, Raleigh, NC
50 & Over Worlds - Team Trump, Huntington, MD

=====================

ISSA Senior Worlds
50 & Over Major Plus - Miken Mavericks, Huntington Beach, CA
50 & Over Major - Angle Inn, Joppa, MD
50 & Over AAA - High Street Bucs, Reisterstown, MD
50 & Over AA - Gallerie & Son Construction, Stroudsburg, PA
55 & Over Major Plus - Turn Two/Rekco/County Sports, Wake Forest, NC
55 & Over Major - Murphy's Law, Springfield, VA
55 & Over AAA - Joe B's AC, Rockville, MD
55 & Over AA - High Street Bucs, Reisterstown, MD
60 & Over Major Plus - Thomas Engineering/Tanel, Manassas, VA
60 & Over Major - Monkey Joe's, Cherry Hill, NJ
60 & Over AAA - Vacar Stars, Richmond, VA
60 & Over AA - N/A
65 & Over Major Plus - Pompano Beach Bums, Pompano Beach, FL
65 & Over Major - Diamond Nuts, San Jose, CA
65 & Over AAA - Monkey Joe's, Cherry Hill, NJ
65 & Over AA - Virginians, Richmond, VA
70 & Over Major - Suncoast Orthopeadic, Englewood, FL
70 & Over AAA - Hamel's 70's, Owings, MD

=====================

SPA Senior Worlds
50 & Over Major Plus - Randy Smith Softball, Lafayette, LA
50 & Over Major - Angle Inn, Joppa, MD
50 & Over AAA - Metro/Coors Light, St. Louis, MO
50 & Over AA - Relentless, Pflugerville, TX
55 & Over Major Plus - Turn Two/Rekco/County Sports, Wake Forest, NC
55 & Over Major - AMI, Birmingham, AL
55 & Over AAA - Jim & Joe's Ice, Louisville, KY
55 & Over AA - Memphis Eagle Systems, Collierville, TN
60 & Over Major Plus - Team Florida/Gulf Insurance, Ft. Myers, FL
60 & Over Major - Tharaldson Enterprise, Las Vegas, NV
60 & Over AAA - Lex Jazz Club, Oconomowoc, WI
60 & Over AA - High Desert Dental, Albuquerque, NM
65 & Over Major Plus - Nor-Cal Blue-Jays, Redwood City, CA
65 & Over Major - Ed's Aluminum, Pensacola, FL
65 & Over AAA - Texas Greyhounds, Irving, TX
65 & Over AA - Miller 65's, West Bloomfield, MI
70 & Over Major Plus - Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
70 & Over Major - Georgia Peaches, Covington, GA
70 & Over AAA - Milwaukee Seniors, West Allis, WI
70 & Over AA - N/A
75 & Over Major - Mitchell's Construction, Red Lion, PA
75 & Over AAA/AA - Scrap Iron 75’sh, Boulder, CO
80 & Over - Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD

=====================

SSWC Senior Worlds
40 & Over - Oswego Drywall, Newburg, OR
50 & Over Major Plus - Miken Mavericks, Huntington Beach, CA
50 & Over Major - Road Dogs, Temple City, CA
50 & Over AAA - Four Seasons Screen Printing, Milwaukie, OR
50 & Over AA - R&R Strokers, Oxnard, CA
55 & Over Major Plus - GSF, Whittier, CA
55 & Over Major - W.E. Ruth Realty, Renton, WA
55 & Over AAA - Wisconsin Masters, Chippewa Falls, WI
55 & Over AA - Scrap Iron/Worth, Denver, CO
60 & Over Major Plus - Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
60 & Over Major - Monkey Joe's Big Nut, Cherry Hill, NJ
60 & Over AAA - Wildwood West Realty, Penn Valley, CA
60 & Over AA - Chicago Classics Gray, Chicago, IL
65 & Over Major Plus - Florida Legends, Nokomis FL
65 & Over Gold (Major/AAA) - Monkey Joe's Big Nut, Cherry Hill, NJ
65 & Over AAA - N/A
65 & Over AA - Scrap Iron, Denver, CO
70 & Over Major - Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
70 & Over AAA - State Roofing Systems Royals San Leandro, CA
70 & Over AA - Coast Capitals, Pitt Meadows, BC, Canada
75 & Over Major - Mitchell's Construction, Red Lion, PA
75 & Over AAA/AA - Scrap Iron 75’s, Boulder, CO
80 & Over - River Hawks 80's, CA
Women's 40 & Over - Team Works, VA
Women's 50 & Over - Ladies Choice, CA
Women's 55 & Over - Capital Area Classics, MI
Women's 60 & Over - Sportaculars, Ontario, Canada
Women's 65 & Over - Sportaculars, Ontario, Canada

=====================

SSWS Senior Worlds
50 & Over Major Plus - Angle Inn (Damon's Grill) Joppa, MD
50 & Over Major - Road Dogs, Temple City, CA
50 & Over AAA - Mustangs, Santa Ana, CA
55 & Over Major Plus - Connecticut Sports Plex, North Branford, CT
55 & Over Major- Top Gun 55, San Diego, CA
55 & Over AAA- New Jersey Hitmen (CDL Network), Stockton, NJ
55 & Over AA - Michigan Express (Sports Factory Lounge), Warren, MI
60 & Over Major Plus - Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
60 & Over Major - Joseph Chevrolet, Ft. Thomas, KY
60 & Over AAA - Rusty’s, Phoenix, AZ
60 & Over AA - Robson Ranch 60 (Robson's Raiders), Sun Lakes, AZ
65 & Over Major Plus Florida Legends/Dan’s Sports, Nokomis, FL
65 & Over Major - Diamond Nuts, San Jose, CA
65 & Over AAA - Cleveland 65, Cleveland, OH
65 & Over AA - Millers 65, West Bloomfield, MI
70 & Over Major Plus - Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
70 & Over Major - Pinnacle Nissan Sidewinders, Surprise, AZ
70 & Over AAA - Jersey Pride (Ca$h 4 College)l, Brielle, NJ
75 & Over Major - Mitchell's Construction, Red Lion, PA
75 & Over AAA - Gold Coast 75's, CA
80 & Over - Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD
Women's 50 & Over - No Limits, NV
Women's 55 & Over - California Express, CA
Women's 60 & Over - Las Vegas Neons, NV

=====================

Huntsmen Senior Games
50 & Over Major - Oregon Masters, Hillsboro, OR
50 & Over AAA - Quick Silver, Modesto, CA
50 & Over AA - Francom Motors, Orem, UT
50 & Over A - Slo Burn, Paso Robles, CA
50 & Over B - Oregon Mavericks. Medford, OR
50 & Over C - Hard Rock Miners, Salt Lake City, UT
55 & Over Major - Home for Sports, Livonia, MI
55 & Over AAA - Reno Express, Reno, NV
55 & Over AA - Sports Look Masters, Hillsboro, OR
55 & Over A - Mississauga Legends, Mississauga, ON, Canada
55 & Over B - Diamondbacks, Marysville, CA
55 & Over C - Blackhawks, Modesto, CA
60 & Over Major Plus - Old A’s, Walnut Creek, CA
60 & Over Major - Portland Disposal, Portland, OR
60 & Over AAA - Outlaws, Penn Valley
60 & Over AA-Blue - Newll’s Good Old Boys, Highland, UT
60 & Over AA-Red - N/A
60 & Over A - Hana Pa’a, Kekaha, HI
60 & Over B - Fisher Consultants, Shelby Twp, MI
60 & Over C - Silver Eagles 60+, Salt Lake City, UT
65 & Over Major - Scrap Iron Black, Denver, CO
65 & Over AAA - Karousel Kids, Endwell, NY
65 & Over AA-Blue - Lincoln Hills Coyotes, Lincoln, CA
65 & Over AA-Red - Central PA Seniors, Harrisburg, PA
65 & Over A - Oregon Road Runners 65, Sisters, OR
65 & Over B-Blue - Medicine Hat Huff & Puff, Medicine Hat, AB, Canada
65 & Over B-Red - Scrap Iron Red, Denver, CO
65 & Over C - Mississsauga Legends, Mississauga, ON, Canada
70 & Over Major - Central Pennsylvania Seniors, Harrisburg, PA
70 & Over AAA - Patriots, Orange County, CA
70 & Over AA - State Roofing, San Leandro, CA
70 & Over A - Kelowna Ogopogo, Kelowna, BC, Canada
70 & Over B - Palo Alto Chiefs, Palo Alto, CA
74 & Over Blue - Arizona 75’s, Mesa, AZ
74 & Over Red - Schultz’s Legends, Burnsville, MN
Women 50 & Over A - Maryland Road Runners, Rockville, MD
Women 50 & Over B - Loose Ends, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Women 55 & Over A - Kentucky Fillies 55+, Louisville, KY
Women 55 & Over B - Golden Girls 55+, Vienna, VA
Women 60 & Over A - Salt Chuckers, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Women 60 & Over B - Suncoast Seniors, Clearwater, FL
Women 65 & Over - Sportaculars Canada 65+, Fonhill, ON, Canada

=====================

LVSSA Senior Worlds
50 & Over Major Plus - Kelly Sports
50 & Over Major - Travel Lodge Bears
50 & Over AAA - Max Spice
50 & Over AA - Texas Pride
55 & Over Major Plus - Connecticut Sportplex
55 & Over Major - Associated Feed
55 & Over AAA - Gusto 55's
55 & Over AA - Hawaii Masters
60 & Over Major Plus - Under Protest
60 & Over Major - Joe B's AC
60 & Over AAA - Michaels
60 & Over AA - Hawaii Kanaono
65 & Over Major Plus - Florida Legends
65 & Over Major - Diamond Nuts
65 & Over AAA - Chicago Classic Black
65 & Over AA - Duke City Roadrunners
70 & Over Major Plus - California Gold Rush
70 & Over Major - Pinnacle Nissan 70 Sidewinders
70 & Over AAA - Tri- state Masters
70 & Over AA - Regency Homes
75 & Over - Tidize D 99 75's
80 & Over - Re/Max Country
Women's 40 & Over - Tharaldens's
Women's 50 & Over - No Limits
Women's 55 & Over - Cin-Day Cardinals
Women's 60 & Over - Salt Chuckers
Women's 65 & Over - B.C. Swingers


WSL Softball 360 - Long Haul Bombers Tour:

Regular Season Team Points:
Team Worth - 10,500
Team Miken - 8,400
Team DeMarani - 8,200
Team Combat - 8,200

Regular Season Individual Points:
1 Jeff Hall - Team Worth 5,500
2 BJ Fulk - Team Worth 5,000
3 Johnny McCraw - Team Combat 4,600
4 Ray Cowart - Team DeMarini 4,300
4 Bob Woldyk - Team Miken 4,300
6 Kenny Briggs - Team Miken 4,100
7 Larry Carter - Team DeMarini 3,900
8 RJ Howerton - Team Combat 3,600

Regular Season HR Frequency Leader Board:
1 Jeff Hall - Team Worth 1.636
2 BJ Fulk - Team Worth 1.800
3 Johnny McCraw - Team Combat 1.959
4 Ray Cowart - Team DeMarini 2.093
4 Bob Woldyk - Team Miken 2.093
6 Kenny Briggs - Team Miken 2.195
7 Larry Carter - Team DeMarini 2.307
8 RJ Howerton - Team Combat 2.500 *
* Scott Brown hit for RJ Howerton in AZ
The stats were calculated using swings/points.

September 14 - Final Individual Championships - San Francisco, CA (Pac-Bell Park)
1. Johnny McGraw, Team Combat (10-15)
2. Jeff Hall, Team Worth (9-15)
3. BJ Fulk, Team Worth (5-15
4. Ray Cowart, Team DeMarini (4-15)
4. Bob Woldyk, Team Miken (4-15)


Old Scout's Final Top 25 & Honorable Mention - 2006
1. Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL (47-10)
2. Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL (43-13)
3. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (50-22)
4. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (53-20)
5. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (39-26)
6. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (50-24)
7. Team Combat, Kent, WA (29-16)
8. KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/PB/Easton, Anaheim, CA
9. K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA
10. Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX
11. Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS, Cincinnati, OH
12. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA
13. Herrin's/M.I.T/Left Field Lounge, Savannah, FL
14. Long Haul Trucking/Miken, Caledonia, MN
15. Team Worth/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR
16. Kirby/Higgs/Easton, Destin, FL
17. Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton, Parrish, FL
18. ABS/Team LTP/Easton, Baltimore, MD
19. Laser Vision/Easton/Titan Sports, Greenfield, MA
20. EAS/Pollards/Easton, Ft Collins, CO
21. ChecKing/Hit N Run/Worth, New Haven, CT
22. Damage Control/TPS, Sullivan, WI
23. Spitz Seeds/TPS, Louisville, KY
24. Smith/Combat/DSS Bats, San Jose, CA
25. Tacoma Dodge, Puyallup, WA
25. The Scene, Medford, NY


The Old Scout's 2006 All World Team

Player of the Year - Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton (.751, 36 HRs)
Manager of the year -
Frank Webb, Resmondo - KME Softball Club
Tri-Coaches of the year -
Ed Cagle, Greg Blackburn, Chuck Hester - Jean Shoppe/Worth
Sponsor of the year -
Larry Quartuccio, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton,

P - Andy Purcell, Resmondo - KME Softball Club (.615, 18 HRs)
P - Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton (.710, 30 HRs)
P - Justin Mucciarelli, Jean Shoppe/Worth (.620, 8 HRs)
C - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball Club (.755, 97 HRs)
C - Scott Brown, Team Combat (.804, 51 HRs)
AH - JC Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (.797, 81 HRs)
AH - BJ Fulk, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (.684, 64 HRs)
1B - Jeff Hall, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (.751, 82 HRs)
1B - Howie Krause, Resmondo - KME Softball Club (.702, 64 HRs)
2B - Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton (.782, 80 HRs)
2B - Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball Club (.705, 55 HRs)
3B - Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball Club (.760, 70 HRs)
3B - Greg Connell, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (.688, 69 HRs)
SS - Don Dedonatis Jr,, Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton (.692, 36 HRs)
SS - Dal Beggs, Resmondo - KME Softball Club (.689, 63 HRs)
MI - Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton (.751, 36 HRs)
MI - Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball Club (.701, 63 HRs)
OF - Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.760, 59 HRs)
OF - Scott Kirby, Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton (.683, 74 HRs)
OF - Scott Striebel, Resmondo - KME Softball Club (.667, 53 HRs)
OF - Scott Janick, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.710, 31 HRs)
OF - Brian Rainwater, Resmondo - KME Softball Club (.670, 46 HRs)
OF - Bobby Hughes, Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton (.699, 48 HRs)
OF - John McCraw, Team Combat (.782, 57 HRs)
OF - Jason Kendrick, Resmondo - KME Softball Club (.698, 37 HRs)
Ut - JD Genter, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.711, 36 HRs)
Ut - Dale Roe, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.737, 52 HRs)


NATIONAL STATISTICAL LEADERS (Counting Class-AA/A Worlds)

Top 50 - OBP 2006
Rank Name Team PA H BB ROE OBP
1 Tom Thompson 14 102 73 14 0 .853
2 Scott Brown 1 163 109 22 0 .804
3 JC Phelps 2 222 163 13 0 .797
4 Brett Helmer 3 317 200 48 0 .782
4 Johnny McCraw 1 179 110 30 0 .782
6 Harold Crozier 5 96 61 12 0 .760
6 Rusty Bumgardner 6 283 168 45 2 .760
6 Brian Wegman 4 304 172 59 0 .760
9 Jeff Wallace 6 286 198 16 2 .755
10 Dennis Rulli 3 305 188 41 0 .751
10 Jeff Hall 2 237 167 11 0 .751
12 Shane Buteaux 4 112 79 5 0 .750
13 Hank Garris 2 148 103 7 0 .743
14 Kenny Briggs 1 139 98 4 1 .741
15 John Dutch 9 177 116 15 0 .740
16 Brandon Murray 7 119 86 2 0 .739
17 Dale Roe 8 224 147 18 0 .737
18 Jeff Smith 5 91 55 12 0 .736
19 Alex Lavorico 12 164 117 3 0 .732
20 Jerold Smith 5 100 60 13 0 .730
20 Mike Lowery 10 111 67 14 0 .730
20 RJ Howerton 1 159 103 12 1 .730
23 Barry Billups 11 113 77 5 0 .726
24 Jamie Nelson 13 210 150 1 0 .719
25 Dan Dillingham 11 110 70 9 0 .718
26 Shane Spicer 14 102 67 6 0 .716
27 Denny Crine 4 291 183 25 0 .715
28 Mark Webber 4 199 121 21 0 .714
29 Tim Mattox 2 139 94 5 0 .712
30 JD Genter 4 298 187 25 0 .711
31 Scott Janack 8 138 77 21 0 .710
31 Scott Nastally 3 231 140 24 0 .710
33 Jamie Wise 13 203 144 0 0 .709
34 Keith Martin 2 195 127 11 0 .708
34 Brad Reckart 14 143 88 14 0 .708
36 Todd Martin 6 288 173 25 5 .705
37 Scott King 7 98 69 0 0 .704
38 Howie Krause 6 215 126 21 4 .702
39 Bryson Baker 6 271 170 17 3 .701
39 Vince Bisbee 3 271 162 28 0 .701
39 Shaun Ballard 13 204 141 2 0 .701
39 Heath Burns 13 127 89 0 0 .701
43 Bobby Hughes 3 209 125 21 0 .699
44 Jason Kendrick 6 262 145 33 5 .698
45 Brian Justice 4 284 167 30 0 .694
46 Brian Higgenbotham 1 169 106 11 0 .692
46 Jose Santiago 9 117 70 11 0 .692
46 Don DeDonatis 3 295 161 43 0 .692
49 Rick Sedlacek 2 149 99 4 0 .691
50 Dal Beggs 6 238 146 15 3 .689
50 Ryan Minges 14 106 70 3 0 .689

Todd Joerling 239 152 47 .636

1 Team Combat
2 Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G/Worth
3 Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton
4 Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas/Easton
5 Pace/TPS
6 Resmondo/KME
7 Herrin/MIT/Left Field Lounge/Easton
8 Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
9 Aubrey's/MIT/Worth
10 Team Worth/Barnes Logging/FBI
11 Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton
12 K&C/Tai/Elite/Graphics 23/Easton
13 Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth
14 Watanabe/Kattus/Tiny Town Pizza/B&A/Superior/TPS

====================================

Top 50 - HR 2006
Rank Name Team HR
1 Jeff Wallace 1 97
2 Jeff Hall 2 82
3 Tim Cocco 3 81
3 JC Phelps 2 81
5 Brett Helmer 3 80
6 Denny Crine 4 79
7 Scott Kirby 3 74
8 Rusty Bumgardner 1 70
9 Vince Bisbee 3 69
9 Greg Connell 2 69
11 Shane Hatfield 4 66
12 Greg Hartwick 4 65
13 BJ Fulk 4 64
13 Brian Justice 4 64
15 Bryson Baker 1 63
15 Dal Beggs 1 63
17 Howie Krause 1 62
18 Shaun Ballard 7 61
19 Jamie Gordon 5 60
20 Brian Wegman 4 59
21 Brian Higgenbotham 6 58
22 RJ Howerton 6 57
22 Johnny McCraw 6 57
22 Alex Lavorico 8 57
25 Jamie Wise 7 56
25 Mike Overholt 7 56
27 Todd Martin 1 55
27 JD Burgsteiner 7 55
29 Scott Striebel 1 53
30 Dale Roe 5 52
31 Scott Brown 6 51
31 Jamie Nelson 7 51
33 Bobby Hughes 3 48
33 Wayne Habermehl 4 48
35 Todd Joerling 3 47
36 Brian Rainwater 1 46
36 Tom Thompson 9 46
38 Keith Martin 2 45
39 Kenny Briggs 6 44
40 Rick Baker 3 43
40 Kevin Filby 5 43
40 Brian May 4 43
43 Jim Devine 1 41
43 Shaun Watson 5 41
45 Scott Hille 5 40
45 Chris Kirian 5 40
45 Mark Webber 4 40
48 John Glidewell 6 37
48 Jason Kendrick 1 37
50 Don DeDonatis 3 36
50 Dennis Rulli 3 36

1 Resmondo/KME
2 Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G/Worth
3 Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton
4 Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas/Easton
5 Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
6 Team Combat
7 Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth
8 K&C/Tai/Elite/Graphics 23/Easton
9 Watanabe/Kattus/Tny Town Pizza/B&A/Superior/TPS

====================================

Top 50 - HR FRQ 2006
Rank Name Team FRQ
1 Tom Thompson 10 1.913
2 RJ Howerton 1 2.579
3 JC Phelps 2 2.580
4 Johnny McCraw 1 2.614
5 Brian Higgenbotham 1 2.724
6 Jeff Hall 2 2.756
6 Scott BRown 1 2.765
8 Jeff Wallace 3 2.784
9 Alex Lavorico 4 2.825
10 Howie Krause 3 3.031
11 Jamie Gordon 6 3.067
12 Kenny Briggs 1 3.068
13 Greg Connell 2 3.116
14 Steve Taylor 8 3.118
15 Scott King 9 3.161
16 Tim Cocco 7 3.173
17 Dan Dillingham 5 3.235
18 Tom Stevens 10 3.242
19 Scott Kirby 7 3.297
20 Scott Hille 6 3.350
21 Brett Helmer 7 3.363
22 Denny Crine 11 3.367
23 Corey Herrera 12 3.370
23 Mike Chambliss 5 3.370
25 Barry Billups 5 3.375
26 Rusty Bumgardner 3 3.400
27 Vince Bisbee 7 3.522
28 Dal Beggs 3 3.540
29 Jim Carter 10 3.567
30 BJ Fulk 2 3.594
31 Zach Keene 12 3.607
32 Jamie Wise 13 3.625
32 Brian Justice 11 3.969
33 Scott Janack 6 3.774
34 Jerold Smith 14 3.783
35 Paul Brannon 15 3.794
37 Bobby Hughes 7 3.917
38 Rusty Scott 10 3.920
39 Jeff Smith 14 3.950
40 Dale Roe 6 3.962
41 Mark Webber 11 3.974
42 Shane Hatfield 11 4.015
43 Bryson Baker 3 4.032
44 Kyle Cowart 15 4.040
45 Keith Martin 2 4.089
46 JD Burgsteiner 13 4.109
47 Lee Trotter 5 4.148
48 Brian Wegman 11 4.153
49 Scott Striebel 3 4.170
50 Shaun Ballard 13 4.295

1 Team Combat
2 Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G/Worth
3 Resmondo/KME
4 K&C/Tai/Elite/Graphics 23/Easton
5 Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton
6 Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
7 Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton
8 Cash Plus Pawn
9 Herrin/MIT/Left Field Lounge/Easton
10 Watanabe/Kattus/Tiny Town Pizza/B&A/Superior/TPS
11 Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas/Easton
12 Team Worth/Barnes Logging/FBI
13 Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth
14 Pace/TPS
15 Aubrey's/MIT/Worth

 

 

 


NATIONAL STATISTICAL LEADERS (USSSA Conference, Conference Championships and USSSA World Series only)

Top 50 - OBP 2006
Rank Name Team PA H BB ROE OBP
1 Scott Brown 1 163 109 22 0 .804
2 JC Phelps 2 222 163 13 0 .793
3 Brett Helmer 3 290 183 46 0 .790
4 Dennis Rulli 3 272 172 41 0 .783
5 Johnny McCraw 1 179 110 30 0 .782
6 Shane Buteaux 4 98 71 4 0 .765
7 Harold Crozier 5 96 61 12 0 .760
8 Rusty Bumgardner 6 283 168 45 2 .760
9 Jeff Wallace 6 286 198 16 2 .755
10 Brian Wegman 4 255 153 39 0 .753
11 Jeff Hall 2 237 167 11 0 .751
12 Brandon Murray 7 98 71 2 0 .745
13 Hank Garris 2 148 103 7 0 .743
14 Kenny Briggs 1 139 98 4 1 .741
15 Dale Roe 8 224 147 18 0 .737
16 Jeff Smith 5 91 55 12 0 .736
17 John Dutch 9 142 89 15 0 .732
18 Jerold Smith 5 100 60 13 0 .730
19 Mike Lowery 10 111 67 14 0 .730
20 RJ Howerton 1 159 103 12 1 .730
21 Barry Billups 11 113 77 5 0 .726
22 Mark Webber 4 169 104 18 0 .722
23 Brian Justice 4 240 149 24 0 .721
24 Alex Lavorico 12 146 102 3 0 .719
25 Jamie Nelson 13 210 150 1 0 .719
26 Dan Dillingham 11 110 70 9 0 .718
27 Shane Spicer 14 102 67 6 0 .716
28 Tim Mattox 2 139 94 5 0 .712
29 Scott Janack 8 138 77 21 0 .710
30 Scott Nastally 3 231 140 24 0 .710
31 Keith Martin 2 195 127 11 0 .708
32 Todd Martin 6 288 173 25 5 .705
33 Scott King 7 98 69 0 0 .704
34 Howie Krause 6 215 126 21 4 .702
35 Bryson Baker 6 271 170 17 3 .701
35 Vince Bisbee 3 271 162 28 0 .701
37 Shaun Ballard 13 204 141 2 0 .701
38 Heath Burns 13 127 89 0 0 .701
39 JD Genter 4 247 150 23 0 .700
40 Jamie Wise 13 176 123 0 0 .699
41 Bobby Hughes 3 209 125 21 0 .699
42 Jason Kendrick 6 262 145 33 5 .698
43 Denny Crine 4 245 150 21 0 .698
44 Brad Reckart 14 128 77 12 0 .695
45 Brian Higgenbotham 1 169 106 11 0 .692
46 Jose Santiago 9 117 70 11 0 .692
47 Don DeDonatis 3 295 161 43 0 .692
48 Rick Sedlacek 2 149 99 4 0 .691
49 Dal Beggs 6 238 146 15 3 .689
50 Ryan Minges 14 106 70 3 0 .689

1 Team Combat
2 Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G/Worth
3 Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton
4 Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas/Easton
5 Pace/TPS
6 Resmondo/KME
7 Herrin/MIT/Left Field Lounge/Easton
8 Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
9 Aubrey's/MIT/Worth
10 Team Worth/Barnes Logging/FBI
11 Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton
12 K&C/Tai/Elite/Graphics 23/Easton
13 Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth
14 Watanabe/Kattus/Tiny Town Pizza/B&A/Superior/TPS

====================================

Top 50 - HR 2006
Rank Name Team HR
1 Jeff Wallace 1 97
2 Jeff Hall 2 82
3 Tim Cocco 3 81
3 JC Phelps 2 81
5 Brett Helmer 3 79
6 Scott Kirby 3 74
7 Rusty Bumgardner 1 70
8 Vince Bisbee 3 69
8 Greg Connell 2 69
10 Denny Crine 4 67
11 BJ Fulk 4 64
12 Bryson Baker 1 63
12 Dal Beggs 1 63
14 Howie Krause 1 62
15 Jamie Gordon 5 60
16 Shane Hatfield 4 59
16 Brian Justice 4 59
18 Brian Higgenbotham 6 58
19 RJ Howerton 6 57
19 Johnny McCraw 6 57
21 Todd Martin 1 55
22 Brian Wegman 4 54
23 Scott Striebel 1 53
24 Dale Roe 5 52
25 Shaun Ballard 7 51
25 Scott Brown 6 51
27 Greg Hartwick 4 50
27 Jamie Wise 7 50
29 Alex Lavorico 8 49
30 Bobby Hughes 3 48
31 Todd Joerling 3 47
32 Brian Rainwater 1 46
33 Keith Martin 2 45
33 Mike Overholt 7 45
35 Kenny Briggs 6 44
35 JD Burgsteiner 7 44
37 Rick Baker 3 43
37 Kevin Filby 5 43
39 Jim Devine 1 41
39 Brian May 4 41
39 Jamie Nelson 7 41
42 Scott Hille 5 40
42 Chris Kirian 5 40
42 Tom Thompson 9 40
45 Wayne Habermehl 4 39
46 Mark Webber 4 38
47 John Glidewell 6 37
47 Jason Kendrick 1 37
49 Don DeDonatis 3 36
49 Dennis Rulli 3 36

1 Resmondo/KME
2 Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G/Worth
3 Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton
4 Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas/Easton
5 Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
6 Team Combat
7 Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth
8 K&C/Tai/Elite/Graphics 23/Easton
9 Watanabe/Kattus/Tny Town Pizza/B&A/Superior/TPS

====================================

Top 50 - HR FRQ 2006
Rank Name Team PA HR BB FRQ
1 RJ Howerton 1 159 57 12 2.579
2 JC Phelps 2 222 81 13 2.580
3 Johnny McCraw 1 179 57 30 2.614
4 Brian Higgenbotham 1 169 58 11 2.724
5 Jeff Hall 2 237 82 11 2.756
6 Scott BRown 1 163 51 22 2.765
7 Jeff Wallace 3 286 97 16 2.784
8 Alex Lavorico 4 146 49 3 2.918
9 Dan Dillingham 5 110 34 9 2.971
10 Jamie Gordon 6 210 60 26 3.067
11 Kenny Briggs 1 139 44 4 3.068
12 Brett Helmer 7 290 79 46 3.089
13 Greg Connell 2 217 69 2 3.116
14 Steve Taylor 8 113 34 7 3.118
15 Howie Krause 3 215 62 21 3.129
16 Scott King 9 98 31 0 3.161
17 Tim Cocco 7 269 81 12 3.173
18 Tom Stevens 10 113 33 6 3.242
19 Scott Kirby 7 259 74 15 3.297
20 Denny Crine 11 245 67 21 3.343
21 Scott Hille 6 146 40 12 3.350
22 Corey Herrera 12 102 27 11 3.370
22 Mike Chambliss 5 94 27 3 3.370
24 Barry Billups 5 113 32 5 3.375
25 Rusty Bumgardner 3 283 70 45 3.400
26 Jamie Wise 176 50 0 3.520
27 Vince Bisbee 7 271 69 28 3.522
28 Dal Beggs 3 238 63 15 3.540
29 Jim Carter 10 115 30 8 3.567
30 BJ Fulk 2 237 64 7 3.594
31 Zach Keene 12 117 28 16 3.607
32 Brian Justice 11 240 59 24 3.661
33 Scott Janack 6 138 31 21 3.774
34 Jerold Smith 14 100 23 13 3.783
35 Paul Brannon 15 131 34 2 3.794
36 Shane Hatfield 11 244 59 14 3.898
37 Bobby Hughes 7 209 48 21 3.917
38 Rusty Scott 10 105 35 7 3.920
39 Jeff Smith 14 91 20 12 3.950
40 Shaun Ballard 13 204 51 2 3.961
41 Dale Roe 6 224 52 18 3.962
42 Mark Webber 11 169 38 18 3.974
43 Brian Wegman 11 255 54 39 4.000
44 Bryson Baker 3 271 63 17 4.032
45 Kyle Cowart 15 102 25 1 4.040
46 Keith Martin 2 195 45 11 4.089
47 Mike Overholt 13 189 45 4 4.111
48 Lee Trotter 5 122 27 10 4.148
49 JD Burgsteiner 13 184 44 1 4.159
50 Scott Striebel 3 267 53 46 4.170

1 Team Combat
2 Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G/Worth
3 Resmondo/KME
4 K&C/Tai/Elite/Graphics 23/Easton
5 Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton
6 Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
7 Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton
8 Cash Plus Pawn
9 Herrin/MIT/Left Field Lounge/Easton
10 Watanabe/Kattus/Tiny Town Pizza/B&A/Superior/TPS
11 Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas/Easton
12 Team Worth/Barnes Logging/FBI
13 Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth
14 Pace/TPS
15 Aubrey's/MIT/Worth


National Slow Pitch Softball History Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net