Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
  • Super Major NITs
  • Other Invitationals
  • National Championships

2005 Men's Major Results

Major NIT Results:

March 38-20 - WSL/ASA Spring Classic Major NIT - Aiken, SC
Major NIT cancelled

April 1-3 - WSL/ASA Kendrick/Carpet City Classic Major NIT - Dalton, GA
Major NIT cancelled

April 15-17 - WSL/ASA Major NIT - Orlando, FL
Major NIT cancelled

April 15 - USSSA Spring Training Major NIT - Kissimme, FL
1. Resmondo/Smith/Menosse, San Jose, CA (4-1)
2. Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton, Tampa, FL (4-2)
3. AM LasVegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher, Manassas, VA (3-2)
4. Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS, Savannah, GA (2-2)
MVP - Bryson Baker, Smith/Resmondo/Mennose

April 23 - USSSA Maryland Major NIT - Upper Marlboro, MD
1. Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Easton, Dallas, TX (4-0)
2. Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
3. Sunrise Pools, Arnold, MD (4-2)
4. Beradi's/Team LTP/TPS, Lexington, KY (3-2)
MVP - Chris Chilton, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Easton
Offensive MVP - Shane Buteaux, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Easton

April 29 - USSSA Major NIT - Ormond Beach, FL
1. Resmondo/Smith/Menosse, San Jose, CA (3-0)
2. Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS, Savannah, GA (3-1)
3. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI (3-2)
4. Team Combat/Kluever's Snap-On, Kent, WA (3-2)
MVP - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse

April 29-May 1 - WSL/ASA Spring Open - Maryville, TN
1. McNair Sports/New Construction/TPS, Cadiz, KY (4-1)
2. Watanabe/Alpine/Kattus/TTP/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (5-2)
3. AM LasVegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher, Manassas, VA (2-2)
4. Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
MVP - Vern Hensley, McNair/New (.667)
JC Phelps, McNair/New (25-31, 6 HRs) - .805

May 6-8 - NSA Cherry Park NIT - Aiken, SC
Major NIT cancelled

May 14 - USSSA Annual Texas Legends Major NIT - Euless, TX
1. Resmondo/Smith/Menosse, San Jose, CA (4-1)
2. Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton, Tampa, FL (5-2)
3. Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR (5-2)
4. Quick Roofing/Promed/Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX (3-2)
MVP - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse

May 20-22 - NSA Sportsplex NIT - Muncie, IN
1. Resmondo/Smith/Menosse, San Jose, CA (4-0)
2. AM LasVegas/Benfield/Reece/Belchers/Shades of the Canal, Manassas, VA (3-2)
3. Team Combat/Klueverís Snap On, Kent, WA (2-2)
4. Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton, Tampa, FL (2-2)
MVP - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse

May 21 - USSSA Major NIT - Columbus, IN
1. Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (4-0)
2. Watanabe/Alpine/Kattus/TTP/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
3. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI (3-2)
4. Pace/TPS Softball, Rochester, NY (3-2)
MVP - Johnny Dykes, Team Stucco/TPS

May 21-22 - WSL/ASA Kiest Park - Dallas, TX
Major NIT cancelled

May 28 - USSSA Cajun Classic Men's Major - Carencro, LA
1. Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR (4-0)
2. Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS, Savannah, GA (3-2)
3. AM LasVegas/Benfield/Reece/Belchers, Manassas, VA (3-2)
4. Sports Center/Worth, Jackson, MS (3-2)
MVP - Jimmy Grambling, Barnes Logging/Worth (.895)

June 3 - USSSA 17th Annual Mike Davis Memorial - Concord, CA
1. Resmondo/Smith/Menosse, San Jose, CA (6-0)
2. Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA (8-2)
3. NWP, San Jose, CA (4-2)
4. EAS/Pollard's/Easton, Ft. Collins, CO (3-2)
Co-MVPs - Bryson Baker and Brian Rainwater, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse

June 3-5 - ASA Conway Twitty Classic Major NIT - Hendersonville, TN
1. Beradi's/Team LTP/TPS, Lexington, KY (5-0)
2. Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Easton, Dallas, TX (7-2)
3. Jean Shoppe, McKenzie, TN (3-2)
4. B&C/Miken, Edmonton, KY (4-2)
MVP - Justin "Mooch" Mucciarelli, Beradi's/Team LTP/TPS

June 10-12 - NSA Columbus NIT - Columbus, OH
1. Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton, Tampa, FL (6-0)
2. AM LasVegas/Benfield/Reece/Belchers/Shades of the Canal, Manassas, VA (4-3)
3. Watanabe/Alpine/Kattus/TTP/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (4-3)
4. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI (5-2)
MVP - Todd Joerling, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton
HR Leader - Scott Brown, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton - 11

June 11-12 - ASA Major NIT - Portland, OR
1. Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA (4-0)
2. Warpigs/KTI, Seattle, WA (4-2)
3. A-1/Frontier, Portland, OR (2-2)
4. Vancouver USA, Vancouver, WA (2-2)
MVP - Damon Bleiler, Tacoma Dodge

June 17 - USSSA 23rd. Annual Dudley/Budweiser - Brooklyn Center, MN
1. Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton, Tampa, FL  (6-1)
2. Resmondo/Smith/Menosse, San Jose, CA (6-2)
3. Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (5-2)
4. Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS, Savannah, GA (4-2)
MVP - Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton (30-35, .857, 13 HRs, 24 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Scott Striebel, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton

July 1 - USSSA Major NIT - Milwaukee, WI
1. Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Easton, Dallas, TX (4-0)
2. Quick Roofing/Promed/Cash Plus Pawn, Euliss, TX (3-2)
3. KA Softball, Chicago, IL (3-2)
4. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI (2-2)
MVP - Greg Hartwick, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Easton

July 1-3 - NSA Seattle NIT - Seattle, WA
1. Resmondo/Smith/Menosse, San Jose, CA (4-0)
2. Team Combat/Klueverís Snap On, Kent, WA (4-2)
3. Smith Softball, San Jose, CA (4-2)
4. Team Freedom/Demarini, Bellevue, WA (3-2)
MVP - Brian Rainwater, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse

July 1-3 - WSL/ASA Busch/Pepsi Classic Major NIT - Little Rock, AR
1. Long Haul/Miken, Albertville, MN (4-0)
2. Aubreyís/Resmondo/3N2/TPS, Savannah, GA (4-2)
3. Berardis/Team LTP/TPS, Lexington, KY (2-2)
4. Barnes Logging, West Helena, AR (3-2)
MVP - Greg Flees, Long Haul/Miken

July 8-10 - WSL/ASA Smoky Mountain Classic NIT - Maryville, TN
1. Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton, Tampa, FL  (5-0)
2. Resmondo/Smith/Menosse, San Jose, CA (4-2)
3. AM LasVegas/Benfield/Reece/Belchers, Manassas, VA (5-2)
4. Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (4-2)
MVP - Scott Brown, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton (22-28, .786, 11 HRs, 15 RBIs)
HR Leader - Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton (21-28, .750, 31 RBIs) - 17 HRs

July 8-9 - NSA Kankakee NIT - Kankakee, IL
Major NIT cancelled

July 16 - USSSA Major NIT - Cincinnati, OH
1. Resmondo/Smith/Menosse, San Jose, CA (5-0)
2. Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Easton, Dallas, TX (6-2)
3. Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton, Tampa, FL  (3-2)
4. Watanabe/Alpine/Kattus/TTP/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
MVP - Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse
Defensive MVP - Nate Johnson, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Easton

July 16-17 - ASA Major NIT - Burlington, IA
Major NIT cancelled

July 23 - USSSA Federal Way Major NIT - Federal Way, WA
1. Team Combat/Kluever's Snap-On, Kent, WA (5-1)
2. Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA (3-2)
3. Smith/Easton, San Jose, CA (3-2)
4. K&C/Easton/Graphics23/CA TSF, Sacramento, CA (2-2)
MVP - ?

Aug 5 - USSSA Mizuno Last Chance Major NIT - Sterling Heights, MI
1. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI (4-0)
2. Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse, San Jose, CA (3-2)
3. Cal's/Butch's, Macomb Township, MI (4-2)
4. Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (2-2)
MVP - Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
Offensive MVP - Scott Hille, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
Defensive MVP - Don De Donatis Jr., Resmondo/Smith/Menosse

Aug 6-7 - ASA Major NIT - Greensboro, NC
Major NIT cancelled


Other Invitational Results:

Apr 16-17 - USSSA Flag City Shootout, Macon, GA
1. AluminumBats.com, Surfside Beach, SC
2. Hampton Construction, Savannah, GA
MVP - Class-C event

USSSA Space Coast Classic, Cocoa, FL
 Tournament Disbanded

May 28-30 - USSSA Memorial Day Spectacular - Lancaster, CA
1. Sanchos, El Monte, CA
2. T.A.I., Orange, CA
MVP - Class-B event

May 28-30 - ASA Richmond Round Robin - Richmond, VA (Class-C)
1. Dinwiddie Eagles, Richmond, VA
2. Wine Trucking, Marshall, VA

May 28-30 - NSA Beast of the East - Petersburg/Richmond, VA (Class-B)
1. Taylormade/CLS/Easton, Williamsburg, VA
2. Coastal Masonry, Chesapeake, VA

May 28-30 - Budweiser Memorial Weekend Classic, Somerville, NJ
1. Irondale, Ironia, NJ
2. M & N Sports/Gills Automotive, Manchester, NH

June 4-5 - Billy Bowlegs Invitational, Fort Walton Beach, FL
1. Emerald Coast Connection, Destin, FL
2. For Him Ministries, Mathis, TX
MVP - Class-D event

June 17-19 - ESA Pick o Dixie, Chattanooga, TN (previously disbanded, will be held this year in McDonough, GA as an NSA event)
1. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN
2. Primetime, Buford, GA
MVP - none named
HR Leader - Duke Donaldson, Jean Shoppe ( 21-25, .840, 21 RBIs) - 7

June 18-19 - Southeastern Classic, Panama City, FL
1. Wakulla Bank/American Travel/IT, Crawfordville, FL
2. ?
MVP - ? (Kevin Nelson, Wakulla Bank: 14-18, .778)

June 18-19 - NSA Cape May Classic, Cape May, NJ
1. West End Softball, Parsippany, NJ
2. Hutson Trucking, Wrightstown, NJ

July 2-3 - WSL/ASA Mullet Classic, Niceville, FL
1. Kirby Investments, Destin, FL
2. Big Pain
MVP - Scott Kirby, Kirby Investments (12-15, .800, 9 HRs)
Offensive MVP - Phillip White, Big Pain (28-38, .737, 19 HRs)

July 2-3 - Yvon 'PIF' Depatie Invitational, Fleurimont, Quebec, Canada
1. Pro Cam Orioles, Toronto (5-1)
2. Checking/Hit 'n Run, New Haven, CT (5-2)
MVP - Shawn Derosiers, Pro Cam Orioles

July 2-3 - USSSA Firecracker Classic- Dover, DE
Cancelled

July 2-3 - Forks of Delaware, Easton, PA
1. Rita's/Holiday Jacks, Roseto, PA
2. Donna's Carlisle Grill, Allentown, PA

July 22-25 - Balmar/Wall Classic, Belmar, NJ
Cancelled


National/World Results:

Super Worlds

USSSA World Series - Lake Buena Vista, FL
1. Resmondo/Smith/Menosse, San Jose, CA (7-1)
2. Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton, Tampa, FL (4-2)
3. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI (3-2)
4. AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton, Manassas, VA (4-2)
5. Quick Roofing/Promed/Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX (2-2)
5. K&C/Easton/Graphics23/CA TSF, Sacramento, CA (3-2)
7. Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (2-2)
7. Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS, Savannah, GA (2-2)
9. KME/Body Glove/Easton, Sepulveda, CA (1-2)
9. Watanabe/Alpine/Kattus/TTP/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
9. Team AH/Easton, Dayton, OH (1-2)
9. Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc's/Easton, Dallas, TX (1-2)
13. Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR (0-2)
13. KA Softball, Chicago, IL (0-2)
13. Pace/TPS Softball, Rochester, NY (0-2)
13. Team Combat/Klueverís Snap On/3N2, Kent, WA (0-2)

MVP - Scott Striebel, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse (21-29, .724, 10 HRs, 24 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton (22-30, .733, 13 HRs, 23 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Don De Donatis Jr., Resmondo/Smith/Menosse
Home Run Leader - Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton (22-30, .733, 23 RBIs) - 13
Batting Leader - Mike Rodriquez, K&C (15-20, 5 HRs, 13 RBIs) - .750

All World Team:
Mike Rodriguez, K&C/Easton/Graphics23/CA TSF
Bob Hughes, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton
Brad Eubank, Quick Roofing/Promed/Cash Plus Pawn
Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
Scott Janack, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
Scott Brown, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton
Jeff Hall, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse
Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton
Jason Kendrick, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse
Victor Cordova, K&C/Easton/Graphics23/CA TSF
Dal Beggs, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton
Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton
Don De Donatis Jr., Resmondo/Smith/Menosse
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse
Alex Lavorico, AM Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher
Billy Joe Fulk, AM Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher
Wayne Habermehl, AM Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher
Marty Malloy, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
Howie Krause, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse
Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse
Manager - John Keigley, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse

---------------------------------------------------------

NSA World Series - Patriot Park - Michigan City, IN
1. AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton, Manassas, VA (4-0)
2. Resmondo/Smith/Menosse, San Jose, CA (4-2)
3. Team Combat/Klueverís Snap On/3N2, Kent, WA (2-2)
4. Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton, Tampa, FL (2-2)
5. Dirt Be Gone, Mt Zion, IL (0-3)
5. Smith/Easton, San Jose, CA (0-3)

MVP- Dennis Rulli, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton
All World
Jeff Wallace - 0.815 0.737 10 HRs, Resmondo/Smith
Bryson Baker - 0.448 0.429 4, Resmondo/Smith
Howie Krause - 0.731 0.667 9, Resmondo/Smith
Brian Rainwater - 0.750 0.619 4, Resmondo/Smith
Don DeDonatis - 0.632 0.471 3hr, Bell Corp
Todd Martin - .846 - 2hr - 6rbi, Bell Corp
Jim Devine - .846 - 5hr - 10rbi, Bell Corp
Brett Helmer - .778 - 6hr - 13rbi, Bell Corp
Scott Brown - .722 - 4hr - 10rbi, Bell Corp
no other information available


Major/Class-AA Worlds

Sept 15-18 - ASA Major Nationals- Sanford, FL
1. AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton, Manassas, VA (2-0)
2. All Armed Forces, Washington, DC (1-2)
3. Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS, Savannah, GA (0-2)

MVP - Denny Crine, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Easton
Batting Champion - Brian Justice, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Easton (.833)
HR Champion - Brett Helmer, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Easton (9-13, .692) - 7
All America Team:
Pitcher - Mark Webber, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Easton
Catcher - Alex Lavorico, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Easton
First Base - Kris O'Hara, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Easton
Second Base - Brett Helmer, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Easton
Third Base - Denny Crine, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Easton
Shortstop - Brian Justice, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Easton
Outfield - Brian Wegman, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Easton
Outfield - Keith Martin, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3N2/TPS 200
Outfield - Wayne Habermehl, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Easton
Outfield - Kyle Cowart, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3N2/TPS 200
Utility - Brian Arnold, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3N2/TPS 200
Utility - Zach Turissini, All Armed Forces
Utility - Tony Patrick, All Armed Forces
Utility - Billy Joe "BJ" Fulk, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Easton
Utility - Josh Wiggs, All Armed Forces

---------------------------------------------------------

NSA AA Worlds -
1. AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton, Manassas, VA (4-0)
2. Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc's/Easton, Dallas, TX (5-2)
3. Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (2-2)
4. Watanabe/Alpine/Kattus/TTP/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (2-2)
5. Beradi's/Team LTP/TPS, Lexington, KY (1-2)
5. Team Combat/Klueverís Snap On/3N2, Kent, WA (1-2)
7. Bertie's/Old School, Bowling Green, KY (0-2)
7. Dirt Be Gone, Mt Zion, IL (1-2)
9. Team AH/Easton, Dayton, OH (0-2)

MVP Ė BJ Fulk, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade (.909 OBA)
NSA-AA All World Team
Kris O'Hara, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade
Brian Justice, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade
Brian Wegman, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade
Chris Adams, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade
Shane Fredric, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick
Chris Chilton, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick
Brett Wilhelm, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick
JC Phelps, Team Stucco/TPS
Rich Gulash, Team Stucco/TPS
no other information available


Class-A Worlds

ASA East Class A Nationals -
1. Berardi's/Team LTP/TPS, Louisville, KY (4-0)
2. Berties/Old School, Brownsville, KY (3-2)
3. ChecKing/Hit N Run/Lotierzo's/Worth, New Haven, CT (3-2)
4. God Fathers Management Worth, Atlanta, GA (2-2)
5. Team Stucco/TPS, Columbus, OH (2-2)
5. Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA (2-2)
7. ACES/Miken, Jacksonville, FL (0-2)
7. All Navy, Pensacola, FL (0-2)
9. Team Easton, Jacksonville, FL (0-2)

MVP - Willie Allen, Berardiís/Team LTP/TPS
HR Champ - Tom Paturzo, ChecKing/Hit N Run/Lotierzoís/Worth - 8
Batting Champ - Shaun Ballard, Berardiís/Team LTP/TPS - .800
ASA Class-A East All America Team-
1B - Lou Mongelli, Berardiís/Team LTP/TPS
2B - Fred Ditto, Beradiís/Team LTP/TPS
3B - Brian Bayes, Berties/Old School
SS - Willie Allen, Berardiís/Team LTP/TPS
OF - Scott Cardwell, Berties/Old School
OF - Willie Brown, God Fathers Management Worth
OF - Tom Paturzo, ChecKing/Hit N Run/Lotierzoís/Worth
OF - Trevor Parker, Berardiís/Team LTP/TPS
Utility - Ryan Thibodeau, ChecKing/Hit N Run/Lotierzoís/Worth
Utility - Tim Currens, Berties/Old School
Utility - Mike McCrory, Berties/Old School
Utility - Reggie Brown, God Fathers Management Worth
Utility - Eric Boncher, ChecKing/Hit N Run/Lotierzoís/Worth
P - Justin Mucharelli, Berardiís/Team LTP/TPS
C - Shaun Ballard, Berardiís/Team LTP/TPS

---------------------------------------------------------

ASA West Class A Nationals -
1. Long Haul/Miken, Caledonia, MN (5-0)
2. Midwest Easton, Waterloo, IA (4-2)
3. All Star Plumbing/Miken, Lawton, OK (3-2)
4. Quick Roofing/Alabama/Doc's/Easton, S. Sioux City, NE (3-2)
5. Tacoma Dodge, Tacoma, WA (2-2)
5. Point Blank, Edinburg, TX (2-2)
7. Infinity Custom Decks, Houston, TX (1-2)
7. Sandoval Trucking, San Benito, TX (0-2)
9. Capstone General Contractors/Absolute Serv/Diablos, McAllen, TX (0-2)
9. Texas Tornados, Edinburg, TX (0-2)
9. Community Access (CAI), Lawton, OK (0-2)

MVP - Brent "BJ" Augedahl, Long Haul/Miken
HR Champ - Mike Irvine, Midwest Easton - 8
Batting Champ - Adam Peterson, Long Haul/Miken - .739
ASA Class-A West All America Team-
Pitcher - Brad Augedahl, Long Haul/Miken
Catcher - Mike Irvine, Midwest Easton
First Base - Ross Sannes, Long Haul/Miken
Second Base - Jeff Vercellino, Midwest Easton
Third Base - Chad Johnson, Midwest Easton
Shortstop - Adam Peterson, Long Haul/Miken
Outfield - Randy King, Long Haul/Miken
Outfield - Brent "BJ" Augedahl, Long Haul/Miken
Outfield - Todd Williams, All Star Plumbing/Miken
Outfield - Steve Ashmore, All Star Plumbing/Miken
Utility - Leonard Cunitz, Long Haul/Miken
Utility - Bo Tjebben, Midwest Easton
Utility - Shane Buteaux, Quick Roofing/Alabama/Doc's/Easton
Utility - Vince Bisbee, Quick Roofing/Alabama/Doc's/Easton
Utility - Andy Brabson, Midwest Easton

---------------------------------------------------------

ASA Class-A Championship Series - Oklahoma City, OK
West-Long Haul Trucking/Miken, Caledonia, MN defeated East-Berardi's/Team LTP/TPS, Louisville, KY (3-0)
MVP-Adam Peterson, Long Haul Trucking/Miken (9-14, .643, 5 HRs, 12 RBIs)
HR Leader - Adam Peterson, Long Haul Trucking/Miken - 5
Batting Leader - Steve Helewecz, Berardi's/Team LTP/TPS (8-11, 3 HRs, 6 RBIs) - .727

---------------------------------------------------------

USSSA Class-A Worlds -
1. Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (5-0)
2. AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton, Manassas, VA (6-2)
3. Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR (4-2)
4. Beradi's/Team LTP/TPS, Lexington, KY (5-2)
5. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (2-2)
5. Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc's/Easton, Dallas, TX (2-2)
7. Primetime, Newman, GA (2-2)
7. Watanabe/Alpine/Kattus/TTP/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (2-2)
9. Pace/TPS Softball, Rochester, NY (2-2)
9. Cal's/Butch's, Macomb Township, MI (2-2)
9. Quick Roofing/Promed/Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX (1-2)
9. Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS, Savannah, GA (1-2)
13. KME/Body Glove/Easton, Sepulveda, CA (1-2)
13. Team AH/Easton, Dayton, OH (1-2)
13. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI (1-2)
13. ICC/Bud Light/Easton, Canton, MI (1-2)
17. Team Easton, Fort Pierce, FL (0-2)
17. KA Softball, Chicago, IL (0-2)
17. Suncoast/Florida Premiere/Demarini, Parrish, FL (0-2)
17. Higgs Properties/Worth, Green Cove, FL (0-2)

MVP - JD Genter, Team Stucco/TPS
Offensive MVP - JC Phelps, Team Stucco/TPS
Defensive MVP - Travis Matthews, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton
USSSA Class-A All World Team
Brian Blount, Team Stucco/TPS
Jack Bowker, Berardiís/Team LTP/TPS
Denny Crine, AMLasVegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher
Johnny Dykes, Team Stucco/TPS
JD Genter, Team Stucco/TPS
Jimmy Gramling, Barnes Logging/Worth
Rich Gulash, Team Stucco/TPS
Wayne Habermehl, AMLasVegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher
Mike Kenslow, Barnes Logging/Worth
Mike Lowrey, Barnes Logging/Worth
Travis Matthews, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton
Tim Mattox, Team Stucco/TPS
Justin Mucciarelli, Berardiís/Team LTP/TPS
Kris OíHara, AMLasVegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher
JC Phelps, Team Stucco/TPS
Rickie Robbins, Team Stucco/TPS
Ryan Robbins, Team Stucco/TPS
Dennis Rulli, AMLasVegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher

---------------------------------------------------------

NSA Class-A Worlds -
1. Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (5-1)
2. Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Docís/Easton, Dallas, TX (5-2)
3. Watanabe/Alpine/Kattus/TTP/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (5-2)
4. ChecKing/Hit N Run/Lotierzoís/Worth, New Haven, CT (4-2)
5. Beradi's/Team LTP/TPS, Lexington, KY (2-2)
5. Robke Sales/Reds Boys/Tanel/TPS, Verona, KY (2-2)
7. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI (2-2)
7. Team Illinois/Easton, Decatur, IL (2-2)
9. Team AH/Easton, Dayton, OH (1-2)
9. Pro Cam Orioles, Toronto, Canada (1-2)
9. Pro-Shot/Grey Goose/Wildman, Decatur, IL (1-2)
9. Midwest Easton Softball, Waterloo, IA (1-2)
13. TSC, Camby, IN (0-2)
13. N.S.M, Indianapolis, IN (0-2)
13. Team Elite, Valpairaso, IN (0-2)
13. D.M.B./No Limit, Edinburgh, IN (0-2)

MVP Ė Brian Blount, Team Stucco/TPS
Gold Glove, Nate Johnson Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Docís/Easton
HR Leader, Tom Thompson, Watanabe/Alpine/TTP/Kattus/TPS - 11
Batting Leader, Tom Thompson, Watanabe/Alpine/TTP/Kattus/TPS (23-24) - .958
NSA Class-A All World Team:
Brian Blount, Team Stucco/TPS
Tim Mattox, Team Stucco/TPS
Johnny Dikes, Team Stucco/TPS
Rick Sedlacek, Team Stucco/TPS
Ryan Robbins, Team Stucco/TPS
JC Phelps, Team Stucco/TPS
Vince Bisbee, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Docís/Easton
Shane Buteaux, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Docís/Easton
Brent Wilhelm, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Docís/Easton
Derick Perkins, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Docís/Easton
Brian May, Watanabe/Alpine/TTP/Kattus/TPS
Tom Thompson, Watanabe/Alpine/TTP/Kattus/TPS
Jason Roesch, Watanabe/Alpine/TTP/Kattus/TPS
Gary Mendillo, ChecKing/Hit n Run/ Lotierzoís/Worth
Charlie Baumgartner, ChecKing/Hit n Run/ Lotierzoís/Worth

---------------------------------------------------------

ISA Class-A Worlds -
1. Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS, Savannah, GA (4-0)
2. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI (3-2)
3. Kirby Investments, Destin, FL (3-2)
4. Higgs Properties/Worth, Green Cove, FL (2-2)
5. Primetime (1-2)
5. Smith/Easton, San Jose, CA (1-2)
7. Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR (0-2)
7. Old School (0-2)

MVP - Lonnie McLean, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
HR Leader - Scott Hille, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
Base Burglar - Brad Stillwell, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
ISA Class-A All World Team
Kevin Kennington, Higgs Properties/Worth
Nick Combass, Higgs Properties/Worth
Josh Clemens, Kirby Investments
Steve Kirby, Kirby Investments
Stacy Howell, Kirby Investments
Jason Wetmore, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
Scott Hille, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
Brad Stillwell, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton
Ray Jarmen, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
Chris Johnson, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
Earl Bryant, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
Mitch Maha, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
Mike Martin, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
John Dutch, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS

---------------------------------------------------------

WSL Class-A North American Championships
1. Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc's/Easton, S. Sioux City, NE (4-0)
2. Long Haul/Miken, Caledonia, MN (3-2)
3. Blue Martini/Team LTP, Lexington, KY (2-2)
4. CAI/Wooters/AT Roofing, Lawton, OK (2-2)
5. Midwest Easton, Waterloo, IA (0-2)
5. Dirt Be Gone, Mt Zion, IL (0-2)
7. ChecKing/Hit N Run/Lotierzo's/Worth, New Haven, CT (0-2)
MVP- Greg Connell, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc's/Easton
All-American
Dale Roe, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc's/Easton
Vince Bisbee, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc's/Easton
Shane Frederic, Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc's/Easton
no other information available

---------------------------------------------------------

Other World/National Championships


ASA East Class B Nationals -
(Top 4 listed only, the remainer can be found here - http://www.softball.org/tournaments/getNcResults.asp?tid=1508)
1st Jean Shoppe, Macon, GA 6-0
2nd B & C/Miken, Edmonton, KY 5-2
3rd ABS/TPS, Dover, DE 7-2
4th Craig's Bullshippers, Chambersburg, PA 6-2

ASA East Class C Nationals -
(Top 4 listed only, the remainer can be found here - http://www.softball.org/tournaments/getNcResults.asp?tid=1509)
1st Russell's Paint & Body, Longwood, FL 7-0
2nd Meager Masonry, Kent, OH 6-2
3rd National Softball, Pompano Beach, FL 7-2
4th Joe Corbi's, Frederick, MD 6-2

ASA East Class D Nationals -
(Top 4 listed only, the remainer can be found here - http://www.softball.org/tournaments/getNcResults.asp?tid=1510)
1st Brackins Softball/Allstate, Dothan, AL 9-0
2nd Priority One Softball, Charlotte, NC 8-2
3rd Team Audacity, McDonald, PA 6-2
4th Longa Construction, Merrimack, NH 8-2

ASA West Class B Nationals -
(Top 4 listed only, the remainer can be found here - http://www.softball.org/tournaments/getNcResults.asp?tid=1512)
1st Sancho's/East/Ultimate Gear, El Monte, CA 6-0
2nd Pete's Inn, Kansas City, MO 5-2
3rd Boomtown/Spikes, Faribault, MN 6-2
4th Sportsdiamond.com, Delano, MN 3-2

ASA West Class C Nationals -
(Top 4 listed only, the remainer can be found here - http://www.softball.org/tournaments/getNcResults.asp?tid=1513)
1st RTS Crew, Kansas City, MO 8-1
2nd Galindo Beuna, Park, CA 8-2
3rd Trust Mortgage, Woodland, WA 6-2
4th Care Plus EMS/Pearland Posse, Pearland, TX 5-2

ASA West Class D Nationals -
(Top 4 listed only, the remainer can be found here - http://www.softball.org/tournaments/getNcResults.asp?tid=1514)
1st 3N2 So Cal, Arcadia, CA 8-0
2nd Solberg's, Cedar Rapids, IA 7-2
3rd Don't Hate, San Marcos, TX 7-2
4th Bergen Insurance, Cedar Rapids, IA 5-2

ASA Class-B Championship Series - Oklahoma City, OK
East-Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN defeated West-Sancho's/East/Ultimate Gear, El Monte, CA (3-2)

ASA Class-C Championship Series - Oklahoma City, OK
East-Russell's Paint & Body, Longwood, FL defeated West-RTS Crew, Kansas City, MO (3-1)

ASA Class-D Championship Series - Oklahoma City, OK
East-Brackins Softball/Allstate, Dothan, AL defeated West-3N2 So Cal, Arcadia, CA (3-2)


USSSA Class-B Worlds -
(Top 4 listed only, the remainer can be found here - http://www.usssa.com/sports/Tournament3.asp?TournamentID=161687)
1. Kirby Investments, Destin, FL 7-0
2. Showcase/Chanticlear Pizza/TPS, Brooklyn Center, MN 5-2
3. Dobbs & Fox/NW Climate Controls/Gatorline, Kent, WA 8-2
4. James S. Arnold/Freeze Concrete, Cincinnati, OH 5-2

USSSA Class-C Worlds -
(Top 4 listed only, the remainer can be found here - http://www.usssa.com/sports/Tournament3.asp?TournamentID=155382)
1. Medicap Pharmacy, Garner, NC 8-0
2. T.A.I., Orange, CA 11-2
3. Haras/APC, Yelm, WA 6-2
4. DJ'S Dinosaurs, Milwaukee, WI 8-2

USSSA Class-D Worlds -
(Top 4 listed only, the remainer can be found here - http://www.usssa.com/sports/Tournament3.asp?TournamentID=161688)
1. Any Time Cash Advance, Spartenburg, SC 9-0
2. MB/Plano Tavern Bulls, Plano, TX 8-2
3. Rios Sports Bar/Pizzini Sports, Corpus Christi, TX 9-2
4. C-Town Softball Club, Caldwell, ID 7-2

USSSA Michigan Class-E Worlds -
(Top 4 listed only, the remainer can be found here - http://www.usssa.com/sports/Tournament3.asp?TournamentID=158143)
1. Red Octapus, St. Leonard, MD 7-0
2 (tie). Houston Knights II, Houston, TX 7-1
3 (tie). Bemis Outdoor Services, Saint Clair Shores, MI 6-1
4. Team Wild Turkey, Greenwood, SC 8-2

USSSA California Class-E Worlds -
(Top 4 listed only, the remainer can be found here - http://www.usssa.com/sports/Tournament3.asp?TournamentID=158145)
1. Crudos, Cathedral City, CA 8-0
2. Rock Da Spot, Arleta, CA 7-2
3. San Benito Performance Cycle, Salinas, CA 6-2
4. Usual Suspects, Palmdale, CA 5-2


NSA Super B Nationals -
1 Gatorline/Dobbs & Fox/NW Climate Control/TPS, Kent, WA 6-0
2 Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN 7-2
3 Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 333, Lansing, MI 3-2
4 KA Softball, Chicago, IL 4-2
5 Bullys -NV 4-2
6 ClassicGlass/Easton/DSS -CA 3-2
7 O&S Cattlemen/Pov's/Matheson -MN 3-2
8 Ohio Sealants -OH 3-2
9 Softballfans.com\Caviliers\3n2 -MI 2-2
10 ABS/TPS -DE 2-2
11 Sunrise Pools -MD 2-2
12 Tirabassi Softball -WI 2-2
13 TSC/Arby's -IN 1-2
14 Pro-Shot/Grey Goose/Wildman -IN 1-2
15 KTI -WA 1-2
16 Angle Inn/Easton -MD 1-2
17 D.M.B. / No Limit -IN 0-2
18 James Arnold, Atty/Freeze Concrete -OH 0-2
19 EXterminators -CA 0-2
20 Team Alaska -AK 0-2
21 creative design -IL 0-2
NS Team Easton -FL 0-0
NS Medicap Pharmacy -NC 0-0
NS TaylorMade/CLS/Easton -VA 0-0

NSA Super C Nationals -
1 RFC, Derby, KS 10-1
2 Can-Do-Metals/Easton, St. Anne, IL 5-2
3 Budweiser/Dick's BBQ/Shockers, Indianapolis, IN 4-2
4 Lockdown, Oakland, CA 5-2
5 JL Transportation, Birmingham, AL 4-2
5 Outsiders/Michelob Golden Draft, Clayton, WI 3-2
7 Brewzkees/Worth, Barnhart, MO 5-2
7 West End Softball, Parsippany, NJ 3-2
9 JF Menzia Softball, Franklin, WI 2-2
9 Raiders, Grand Rapids, MI 3-2
9 Garrett's/Westside/Easton, Indianapolis, IN 4-2
9 Steve's Sports, Stratford, CT 4-2
13 Hilltopper's/Clancy's Pub, East Pittsburgh, PA 2-2
13 Marion Moose/BW3's/Caster Connections, Marion, OH 2-2
13 Rope Club, Chicago, IL 3-2
13 Commision, Chicago Heights, IL 2-2
17 Window World/Diamondbacks, Hampton, VA 2-2
17 Wine Trucking, Marshall, VA 2-2
17 Team EFX, Clinton, NJ 2-2
17 Bo Townsend Ford/Walkers/Chuck's Sports Bar, Richmond, IN 2-2
17 Scott County Merchants, Lexington, KY 1-2
17 Busters/TPS/WWM, Greenfield, WI 1-2
17 Steel Valley Tank, Carnegie, PA 1-2
17 T&D Construction, Santa Clara, CA 1-2
25 412/Bratemans, Ft. Wayne, IN 1-2
25 Turn 2, Chino Hills, CA 1-2
25 Marquee Design/Pope Transport, Fort Atkinson, WI 1-2
25 Websters/DMB Sports/Worth, Deputy, IN 1-2
25 Bestrans, Northeast, MD 1-2
25 Brown's Equipment/Harrington's Pub, Philadelphia, PA 1-2
25 Joe Corbi's Pizza, Frederick, MD 1-2
33 Phoenix Softball Club, St. Louis, MO 0-2
33 Chicago Steel Softball, Huntley, IL 0-2
33 K of C Royals, Valley Stream, NY 0-2
33 Suburban Softball, Kalamazoo, MI 0-2
33 Longo's/CRS, Pittsburgh, PA 0-2
33 Ripstik/Mizuno Eagles, Bridgeton, MO 0-2
33 EWM/GT/Les Schwab, Othello, WA 0-2
NS Avalon Softball, Muscle Shoals, AL 0-0
NS CDS/ICA, Lexington, KY 0-0
NS The Scene (CT), Medford, NY 0-0
NS CJ'S Lumber, Summerfield, NC 0-0
DQ RMS, Phoenix, AZ 0-0

NSA Super D Nationals -
1 Caroline Softball, Ruther Glen, VA 6-1
2 Team Nova, Garden Grove, CA 8-2
3 B2B, Elk Grove, CA -4-2
4 Inn The Ruff/TPS, Pittsburgh, PA 5-2
5 Dynamic Marketing -RI 4-2
5 MISL -TX 6-2
7 Allstate/SteveO's -MN 4-2
7 Smileys Racing Xtreme -TX 4-2
9 Clegg Steel -UT 3-2
9 revolution softball -IN 2-2
9 Flying W/NJ Merchants -NJ 4-2
9 Titan Apparel/Team Combat -MN 3-2
13 Matco/Dough Pro -CA 2-2
13 Gordys Steak & BBQ/Bluedawgs -WA 2-2
13 Womans Touch Painting -WI 3-2
13 Brook Park Freeway Lanes -OH 2-2
17 Verlo Mattress/Bass Material -WI 1-2
17 Team Maze -CA 2-2
17 Media Trac -CA 2-2
17 Crazy Ray's -MD 1-2
17 Wizards Softball -IL 1-2
17 Evil Empire -CA 1-2
17 Daves Sport Shop/TPS -MN 1-2
17 Imperial/Sportsdiamond -MN 1-2
25 Hit-n-Run Softball -FL 1-2
25 Los Palos -NV 1-2
25 Karnap Softball -NC 1-2
25 North Central Agri-Power IN -1-2
25 Coors Light -NJ 0-2
25 Guess Who -TX 1-2
25 Turtle Softball Team -TX 0-2
25 Killeen Outlaws -TX 0-2
33 Team Jel -NV 0-2
33 A 1 Towing -CA 0-2
33 Thompson Construction -ND 0-2
NS StL Express -MO 0-2
NS ThompsonTire -KY 0-2
NS National Delivery/Sunrise Pools -MD 0-2
NS bbbp/Beech Grove Eagles/Easton -IN 0-2
NS No Limit Softball Club -TX 0-2

NSA Super E Nationals -
1 Louisville Team Softball, Louisville, KY 7-1
2 Morrisville Tavern/Spike's Trophies, Trenton, NJ 7-2
3 Triangle, East Windsor, NJ 5-2
4 Grand Central -NC 5-2
5 Pittsburgh Pint & Platter -PA 5-2
5 LA Crush -LA 5-2
7 Team Atto -ON 6-2
7 C-LO -MD 4-2
9 Xtreme -CO 4-2
9 AKA/Bush River/Towne Pub -MD 4-2
9 Stinger Sportswear/Tiznow -CA 4-2
9 Hooligans -NV 4-2
13 Kryptonite -CA 3-2
13 Jd Softball -MA 3-2
13 IMS -MA 3-2
13 Ward Sales & Service -IN 3-2
17 Carolina Mayhem -SC 2-2
17 OCP/SUP -CA 2-2
17 Lake Mohawk Bagel -NJ 2-2
17 Tire Tech/Passmore Auto -AL 2-2
17 BIG "G" -RI 2-2
17 Century 21/Sunbury Plumbing & Heating -OH 2-2
17 TB/Threadgills -NC 2-2
17 Lakeside Family Physician -NC 2-2
25 Carolina Softball -NC 2-2
25 Vicious Cycle -CA 1-2
25 State Street Depot -WA 1-2
25 Chris's Band Box -OH 1-2
25 S&P Caroentry -IL 1-2
25 RAD Softball -MA 2-2
25 Goon Squad/Easton -MA 1-2
25 Star Nursey -NV 2-2
33 Team BSC -CA 0-2
33 McLeod Dental -FL 0-2
33 Southern Thunder -SC 0-2
33 Hell Bent -NV 0-2
33 Hopper's Hitmen -KY 0-2
33 Kapow/Tanel 360 -MI 0-2
33 Bomb Squad -TX 0-2
33 ThunderKats Softball -MI 1-2
33 Hustlers -KY 0-2
33 PTC -NC 0-2
33 Diversified Mortgage Services -WI 0-2
33 Alward Trucking -ON 0-2
33 Carolina Arsenal -NC 1-2
NS Endo Steel -AZ 0-0
NS IBID County Electric -MI 0-0
NS Solid Rock Poured Walls -OH 0-0
NS Mid America Mortgage -MO 0-0
NS Bubbas/Bad Company -AL 0-0
DQ Broome Sign COmpany/Harvest Cumminty Church -NC 0-0


ISA Class-B Worlds -
1. Jean Shoppe, McKenzie, TN 6-0
2. B&C Miken, Edmonton, KY 8-1
3. ABS/TPS, MD 4-2
4. Big Daddys/B&E, GA 4-2
5. Springdale/Jays, OH 3-2
6. Team Arkansas, ARK 6-2
7. Berties, KY 3-2
8. EAS/Pollard/Easton, CO 3-2
9. Butchs Bulldogs, MI 3-2
10. Reds Boys/Tanel/TPS, KY 2-2
11. Kirby Investments, FLA 2-2
12. BoneCrushers, ARK 2-2
13. Team Easton, FLA 2-2
14. LTB Timber, ARK 2-2
15. TBS/Bugs, TN 2-2
16. Logo Express, GA 2-2
17. Peak/Captial, CO 0-2
18. Northgate, TN 1-2
19. Pioneer/TPS, AL 1-2
20. AAA Glass, TN 1-2
21. Sox, TN 1-2
22. James Arnold/Freeze Concrete, OH 1-2
23. Sportscenter/Worth, MS 1-2
24. DUI Mike, TN 0-2
25. Planet Sun, TN 0-2
26. All Navy, FLA 0-2
27. GEM / Mizuno, NC 0-2
28. AD- Craft, KY 0-2
29. Carpet H.Q.m TN 0-2
30. Battle Paint, GA 0-2

ISA Class-C Worlds -
1. Blockbuster Video, West Plam Beach, FL
2. Diamond Quest, New York (Greenfield, MA)
3. West End, NJ 4-2
4. Rk Construction, VA 4-2
5. CBA Smashmouth, OH 4-2
5. Hatchsy's Hoops, MI 5-2
7. Taylormade/CLS/Easton, VA 3-2
7. Sunrise Pools, MD 3-2
9. B&B Softball, NC 3-2
9. Hilltoppers Pub, PA 2-2
9. Hutson Trucking, NJ 2-2
9. DiamondbladeE Tile Work, MD 2-2
13. RPM Tricking, MD 2-2
13. Angle Inn/Easton, MD 2-2
13. Pops Squad, FL 2-2
13. Als Painting, FL 2-2
17. Marley Park, MD 1-2
17. Jor Corbi's, MD 1-2
17. RoadDawgs, FL 1-2
17. Rycon Graphics, FL 1-2
17. The Scene, NY 1-2
17. Medicap Softball, NC 1-2
17. Jerky's Gold, RI 1-2
17. VFW 632, VA 1-2
25. KVB Sidewinders, KS 0-2
25. Thunder, FL 0-2
25. Public Enemy, FL 0-2
25. SUI, FL 0-2
25. SUE, SC 0-2
25. Team Extreme, 0-2
25. Kirb Appeal, TN- No Show
25. Peyton Ridge, TN- No Show

ISA Class-D Worlds -
1 CSC/ALP Services, Columbia, SC
2 National Delivery/Sunrise Pools, Baltimore, MD
3 Tampa Rail Cats -FL 5-2
4 Anytime Cash Advance -SC 6-2
5 Birchfield Log Homes -NC 5-2
6 CPM -SC 4-2
7 All American Heating -SC 5-2
8 Hale Sports -FL 6-2
9 CTS -Tenn 7-2
10 LBH -SC 4-2
11 American Tree -GA 5-2
12 BB&T -SC 5-2
13 Crazy Train -SC 3-2
14 Bags to Go -FL 4-2
15 Stovepipe -NC 4-2
16 Runnin Rebels -SC 2-2
17 Sweet Williams -MS 2-2
18 AA/DC -SC 4-2
19 Hardy Chevy -GA 4-2
20 Georgio's -OH 2-2
21 Masterflow -SC 4-2
22 Bencin Truckin -OH 3-2
23 Team Flip Flop -FL 2-2
24 Gosnell's/Boombah -SC 4-2
25 3AC/Davey -OH 4-2
26-97 no information available

ISA Class-E Worlds -
1 Brownies Water Solution, Kissimmee, FL 6-0
2 Ilforno Pizza/Worth, Frederick, MD 5-2
3 Anthony's Jewelers -RI 5-2
4 Drobas Auto Body -OH 5-2
5 Tri COunty Aftershock -NC 4-2
5 Dees RV/Phonix -CO 4-2
7 Superior -MD 3-2
7 Italian Civic Club -PA 3-2
9 lying V -FL 4-2
9 Stumpy's/Tri County Roofing TN -4-2
9 T&R Smokers -FL 5-2
9 Sholtz -MD 4-2
13 Emplyee Leasing/Scoreboards -FL 3-2
13 Arnold Builders -RI 3-2
13 Woodstock Merchants -GA 4-2
13 Krazy Ottos -MD 4-2
17 Backyard Ball Dawgs -FL 2-2
17 Rods Squad/Ivanoes -FL 1-2
17 Tidwell Paving -FL 2-2
17 Dirts Doggs -FL 2-2
17 Hit N Run -GA 2-2
17 Tax Unlimited -NC 3-2
17 QPC -MD 3-2
17 D&M Container -MD 2-2
25 Drawdy Plastering -FL 1-2
25 EHI Door & Frame -FL 1-2
25 Graves Family Ports -FL 1-2
25 George Rage -GA 1-2
25 Devil Dawgs -GA 1-2
25 Arm and Hammer -GA 1-2
25 Southern Stingers -SC 1 2
33 Budweiser -FL 1-2
33 Stockign Unlimited -FL 1-2
33 Airways -FL 1-2
33 J Dawgs -GA 0-2
33 Oold Times -GA 0-2
33 USA Sspreme Sports -GA 1-2
33 New Generation -SC 0-2
33 Buzz Softball -SC 0-2
33 Brickyard Nursery -NC 1-2
33 Hickory Freight -NC 0-2
33 Davis Towing -NC 1-2
33 One Source Concrete -NC 0-2
33 Custom Cuts -MD 0-2
33 Tru Payaz -MD 1-2
50 JMV Express -FL 0-2
50 Manchester Tobacco Outlet -TN 0-2
50 Screamin Beavers -MI 0-2
50 Mack Lane Real Estate -FL 0-2
50 Chick-Fil-A -FL 0-2
50 Dynamite Dozers -SC 0-2


ASA Major Industrial Nationals - Bestway Semitrailers, McDonough, GA - Sheppard Senators, Wichita Falls, TX
MVP: Mark Knight, Bestway Semitrailers
Batting Champion: Payton Guess, Bestway Semitrailers
HR Champion: Jorge Chavez, Sheppard Senators

ASA Class-A Industrial Nationals - BMW, Greer, SC
ASA Church Nationals - New Day, Denhem Springs, LA
ASA Women's East Open Nationals - Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA - Long Island Tides, East North Port, NY
ASA Women's East Class-C Nationals - Travel America Cruisers, Grenada, MS - Birmingham Xtreme, Birmingham, AL
ASA Women's East Class-D Nationals - Lady Outlaws, Jacksonville, FL - Fortin Transportation, Westbrook, ME
ASA Women's West Open Nationals - Okaki Softball, Santa Ana, CA - Lady Blue Jays, San Antonio, TX
ASA Women's West Class-C Nationals - KVB/Rusty's Last Chance Oltahe, KS - C&C Knights, Adell, IA
ASA Women's West Class-D Nationals - D&A Trucking, Wichita, KS - Rounding Third, Apple Valley, CA

ASA Women's Open Championship Series - Oklahoma City, OK
West-Armed Forces, San Antonio, TX defeated East-Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA (3-0)
MVP- Tammy Baldwin, Armed Forces (9-12, .750, 1 HR, 6 RBIs)
HR Champ - Tammy Baldwin, Armed Forces - 1
Batting Champ - Tammy Baldwin, Armed Forces - .750
Note: Okaki Softball, Santa Ana, CA and Lady Blue Jays, San Antonio, TX passed up the West bid

ASA Women's Class-C Championship Series - Oklahoma City, OK
West-C&C Knights, Adell, IA defeated East-Travel America Cruisers, Grenada, MS (3-1)
Note: KVB/Rusty's Last Chance Oltahe, KS passed up the West bid

ASA Women's Class-D Championship Series - Oklahoma City, OK
East-Lady Outlaws, Jacksonville, FL defeated West-D&A Trucking, Wichita, KS (3-0)

ASA Women's Church Nationals - cancelled

ASA Coed Major Nationals - Advanced Door, Cleveland, OH
ASA Coed Class-A Nationals - Bath & Kitchen, Wilmington, DE
ASA Coed Class-B Nationals - Beamers/Easton/Sportsbook.com, Stamford, CT
ASA Coed Industrial Nationals - cancelled

ASA Major Fast Pitch - Tampa Bay Smokers, Tampa Bay, FL - Florida Fastpitch, Jacksonville, FL
MVP - Adam LaLonde, Tampa Bay Smoker

ASA Class-A Fast Pitch - CR DeMarini Portland, OR
ASA Class-B Fast Pitch - Vandalia Freight, Vandalia, IL
ASA Class-C Fast Pitch - Pennsylvania Power, Harrisburg, PA
ASA 40-Over Fast Pitch - Seadogs, Stoneham, MA
ASA 45-Over Fast Pitch - Plangger's Furniture, Mishawaka, IN
ASA 50-Over Fast Pitch - Badger Roofing, Prescott, AZ

ASA Women's Major Fast Pitch - Schutt Hurricanes, Burbank, CA - Stratford Brakettes
MVP-Ashley Herrera, Schutt Hurricanes
Bertha Tickey Award - Taryne Mowatt, Schutt Hurricanes

ASA Women's Class-A Fast Pitch - Sliders, Montclair, CA
ASA Women's Class-B Fast Pitch - Nor Cal Heat, Manteca, CA
ASA Women's Class-C Fast Pitch - cancelled
ASA Women's 35-Over Fast Pitch - cancelled

ASA Women's Modified Pitch - cancelled

ASA (10) Modified Pitch - Secory Flyers, Port Huron, MI - Bonnell's Erie, PA
MVP - Duanne Schank, Secory Flyers

ASA (9) Modified Pitch - NY Gremlins, Statin Island, NY - Shockers, Salisbury, MD
MVP- not named

ASA 16 Inch Major Slow Pitch - Miller 45's, Park Ridge, IL - Bucketheads, Mt. Prospect, IL
MVP - Rick Gancarz and Jim Matlock, Miller 45's

ASA 16 Inch Class-A Nationals - Steel Gold, Chicago, IL - Lugnuts, Whiting, IN
ASA 45 & Over "No Glove" 16 inch - Raiders


USSSA Church Class-A - Olive Baptist/Woodbine Cleaners, Pensacola, FL
USSSA Law Enforce Class-A - 10/20
USSSA Law Enforce Class-B - 10/20
USSSA Corporate Class-A - N/A
USSSA Corporate Class-B - Local 600 All Stars, Dearborn, MI
USSSA Black Amer Major - Pace/TPS Softball Club, Rochester, NY
USSSA Black Amer Comp - Graystone Mortgage, Cincinnati, OH
USSSA Black Amer Rec - Blazers Softball, Bainbridge, GA
USSSA Hispanic Competitive - EAS/Pollard's/Easton, Ft. Collins, CO
USSSA Hispanic Rec - Austin Sun Devils, Austin, TX

USSSA Womens Class-A World Series -
1. Seattle Express, Renton, WA (4-1)
2. Long Haul/Enough Said/Easton, Tallahassee, FL (5-2)
3. Supersonics, Warner Robins, GA (3-2)
4. Team Atlanta, Atlanta, GA (2-2)
5. Kinder Sharks, Woodstock, GA (Cincinnati, OH) (1-2)
5. Minnesota Ice, Brooklyn Park, MN (1-2)
7. Minnesota ThunderBoltzs, Lakeville, MN (1-2)
7. Diamond Queens, Nashville, TN (0-2)
9. Lady Zapp, Atlanta, GA (0-2)
MVP- Cesilee Coulson, Seattle Express
Offensive MVP- Mary Hoff, Long Haul/Enough Said/Easton
Defensive MVP- Kimberly Turpin, Seattle Express

USSSA Womens Class-B - AC Auto Body/MTO, Racine, WI - Bags/JH Edwards Realty, Bonita Springs, FL
USSSA Womens Class-C - 5150/Worth, Vacaville, CA - Team A.S.S., Fremont, CA
USSSA Womens Class-D - MS2, Oklahoma City, OK - ReMax Attack, Waterford, MI
USSSA Womens Church Comp - Higher Dimensions/Bodyworks, Collage Park, GA
USSSA Womens Corporate Class-A - N/A
USSSA Womens Black Amer Comp - Long Haul/Enough Said/Easton, Tallahassee, FL
USSSA Womens Black Amer Rec - Carolina Strokers, Raleigh, NC
USSSA Womens Hispanic Competitive - Carpet Masters/Unknowns, San Antonio, TX
USSSA Womens Hispanic Rec - Just Us, El Paso, TX

USSSA Mixed Class-A/B - Barnes Loggin, West Helena, AR
USSSA Mixed Class-C - A-Game, Las Vegas, NV
USSSA Mixed Class-D - L&W Trailers, Lovejoy, GA


NSA Church World - Delmar Church of God, Delmar, DE
NSA Church Comp - Faith Baptist, Waterford, MI
NSA Church Rec - Light & Life Free Methodist Church, Avon, IN
NSA Industrial Upper - BBBP/Beech Grove Eagles/Easton, Indianapolis, IN
NSA Industrial Lower - RTC Red Ropers, Great Lakes, IL

NSA 16 inch - Lugnuts, Whiting, IN - Fiasco, Palatine, IL
NSA Fast Pitch Major - New York Bombers, Cortland, NY & Jaybirds, Anderson, IN (Co-Champs due to rain)
NSA Fast Pitch Class-A - Ricola, Morris Plains, NJ & Elks Lodge, Wabash, IN (Co-Champs due to rain)
NSA Fast Pitch Class-B - Poor Braves, Vance, Warriors & Pro Hardware (Quad-Champs due to rain)

NSA Women's Class-Major/A World Series - St Louis Heat, MO
NSA Women's Class-C World Series - Buffalo Trace, KY
NSA Women's Class-D World Series - A-1 Geneva Storage, OH
NSA Women's Eastern A/B World - Cancelled
NSA Women's Eastern C World - Team WRV, VA
NSA Women's Eastern D World - Double Play, NC
NSA Women's Western Class-C - Angove Softball, WA
NSA Women's Western Class-D - Team Innovative, WA
NSA Women's Western Class-E - The Chittakahs, AZ
NSA Women's 16 Inch - ?
NSA Co-ed Eastern C - Mix-it-up Softball, Suitland, MD
NSA Co-ed Eastern D - Tino Apparel & Design, Waldorf, MD
NSA Co-ed Eastern E - Orange Crush Softball, Manassas, VA
NSA Co-ed Central C - World Truck, OH
NSA Co-ed Central D - Coyotes, MI
NSA Co-ed Central E - Xplicit Softball/Post and Beam, OH
NSA Co-ed Western C - RugBugs/Easton, CA
NSA Co-ed Western D - Team Mayhem, CA
NSA Co-ed Western E - Point Blank Hosers CA


ISA Women's Comp World Series - Long Haul/Enough Said/Easton, Tallahassee, FL
ISA Women's Rec World Series - Lady Thunder, White Bluff, TN
ISA Church World Comp - Sons of Thunder, Jacksonville, FL
ISA Church World Rec - Holly Springs Baptist, Franklin, NC
ISA Hispanic/Corp - ?
ISA Modified Pitch - ?
ISA Women's World - ?
ISA Coed Comp - Ultimate Force, College Park, GA
ISA Coed Rec - Express, South Carolina


WSL Class-B North American Nationals -
1. Kirby Investment, Destin, FL
2. Team Arkansas, Little Rock, AR
3. Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo, ND
4. Jean Shoppe, McKenzie, TN
5. Logo Express/Cherokee Brick, Macon, GA
5. EMR, Cincinnati, OH
7. Life Scan Vacances/Air Transat, Quebec, Canada
7. Barwicks, Jacksonville, FL

WSL Class-C North American Nationals -
1. Avalon Softball, Muscle Shoals, AL
2. Players Sport Pub, Montgomery, AL
3. Triangle Softball
4. Bud/Miken/Hummers Pub, Caledonia, MN
5. DUI Mike
5. J&L Transportation
7. Metro Mortgage
7. Willow Birch

WSL Class-D North American Nationals -
1. CSC/ALP Services, Columbia, SC
2. Gosnells/Boombah, Liberty, SC
3. LO2/Lights Out
4. Zamora's All Out Sports, Houston, TX
5. Mutt Dog Construction
5. CCS Softball
7. American Casing
7. Run n Gun

WSL Class-E North American Nationals -
1. Daws/Roberts Construction, Tallahassee, FL (7-1)
2. Farmers Insurance, Birmingham, AL (3-2)
3. Who's Next, Panam City, FL (3-2)
4. Kents, MS (4-2)

WSL Women's Upper North American Nationals -
1. Long Haul/Enough Said/Easton, Tallahassee, FL
2. Okaki Softball, Santa Ana, CA
3. Minnesota Ice, Brooklyn Park, MN
4. Minnesota Storm, Roseville, MN

WSL Women's Lower North American Nationals -
1. Bryant Express, Bryant, AR
2. Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo, ND
3. Hilton of PCB, Panama City, FL
4. Warm Trucking, Waterloo, IA
5. Sharks

WSL Co-Ed Upper Class North American Nationals - Geico Insurance
WSL Co-Ed Lower Class North American Nationals - South Walton Chiropractic


SSAA Class-A/B Grand Slam World Series - Wilkesboro, NC
Final Standings (Class-B)
1. Terry's/ASD, N. Wilkesboro, NC
2. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN
3. GEM Construction/Mizuno, Marion, NC
4. Taylormade/CLS/Easton, Williamsburg, VA
5. B&B/Kontoulas Homes, Clayton, NC
5. Planet Sun, Kingsport, TN
7. Crack Back/Rancocas Trucking, Mullica Hill, NJ
7. S.U.E/Explosion
- Awful Arthurís, Richmond, VA
- My Plumber/Miken, Fairfax, VA
- 4u Floors/Easton, Tidewater, VA
- Southeastern/TPG/Easton, Winston-Salem, NC
- Dameron Construction
- Sports Reach
MVP - Greg Poe, Terry's/ASD

SSAA Class-C Grand Slam World Series - Dover, DE
1. Sunrise Pools, Baltimore, MD
2. Sears/Miken/Coastal Masonry, Elizabeth City, NC
3. ?
4. ?

SSAA Class-D Grand Slam World Series - Raleigh, NC
1. Longbranch, Raleigh, NC
2. R.K. Construcion, Fredericksburg, VA
3. Bud Light, Wilmington, NC
4. JT's Softball, Greensboro, NC

SSAA Class-E Grand Slam World Series - Peters Creek, NC
1. Moore's Softball, Albemarle, NC
2. B&B Construction/Boyette's Auto, Conover, NC
3. Winfield Homes, Fredericksburg, VA
4. Eastern Metal, Goldsboro, NC
5. RTD-Reloaded, Patterson, NJ

SSAA Class-Rec-E Grand Slam World Series - Tarboro, NC
1. SRS/Road Dogs, Tarboro, NC
2. Clubhouse Grill, Roanoke Rapids, NC
3. Pitman Well Company, Gaston, NC
4. Young Guns II, Tarboro, NC


WWSA Super Worlds, Redding, CA -
Class-B - Team Gussys/K&C Drywall, Sacramento, CA - Class Glass/Easton/DSS, San Jose, CA
Class-C - Exterminators, Anaheim, CA - Lockdown, Oakland, CA
Class-D - Freak Show/Media Trac, Vallejo, CA - Team Bowvera, Salem, OR
Class-E - SB Performance Cycle, San Benito, CA - Westside Merchant, Salem, OR

ESA World Series - ?

WSA World Series - ?


Triple Crown Nationals; Class-B - Custom Truck/Wigged Out, Las Vegas, NV - A.J.S., Fort Myers, FL
Triple Crown Nationals; Class-C - N/A
Triple Crown Nationals; Class-D - Las Vegas Hitmen, Las Vegas, NV - Gillette Softball Club, WY
Triple Crown Nationals; Class-E - Lake Skateboard, FL - Budwesier/Creative Mortgage Solutions, CO
Triple Crown Nationals; Women's Upper - Bags/JH Edwards, Bonita Springs, FL - Air Force, USA
Triple Crown Nationals; Women's Lower - New Century Financial, MI - 31 Club/Tri Merchants, NV
Triple Crown Nationals; Mixed - Power, Aurora, CO - Chix N Dix, NV


NASF Modified Class-A - Rockland Bulldogs, NY - Zubiís Lawn Care, NY
NASF Modified Class-B - Super Flash, MA - Valley Pharmacy, NY

ISC Fast Pitch World Series-
County Materials, Marathon, WI - The Farm Tavern, Madison, WI
MVP - Colin Abbott, The Farm Tavern

ISC-II Fast Pitch World Series-
Elmira Cubs, Elmira, Ontario - Blue Devels, Port Elgin, Ontario
MVP - Casey Halstead - Elmira Cubs

NAFA Fast Pitch World Series-
2005 - IS Knights, Fargo, ND - Kegel Black Knights, Fargo, ND
MVP - Darcy Byrne, Kegel Black Knights


Senior Softball World's and Nationals-

ASA 35 & Over - AIA/Enola Sportsmen, Harrisburg, PA
ASA 40 & Over - MA Clary/O'C Volvo, San Carlos, CA
ASA 45 & Over - Courtesy Auto Body, Culver City, CA
ASA 50 & Over Class Major Plus - Al Estes Bail Bonds, Pinellas Park, FL
ASA 50 & Over Class Major - Murphy's Law, Springfield, VA
ASA 50 & Over Class AAA - Pill & Pill, Martinsburg, WV
ASA 50 & Over Class AA - TNT Sports Club, Norristown, PA
ASA 55 & Over Class Major Plus - Turn Two/Rekco/County Sports, Richmond, VA
ASA 55 & Over Class Major - American Marking, Birmingham, AL
ASA 55 & Over Class AAA/AA - Double LL Roofing, Orlando, FL
ASA 55 & Over Class AA - Dayton Legends, Dayton, OH
ASA 60 & Over Class Major Plus/Major - Thomas Engineering/Tanel 360, Manassas, VA
ASA 60 & Over Class Major - Bogey's Sports Bar, Burlington, NC
ASA 60 & Over Class AAA - Tharaldson Enterprise, Las Vegas, NV
ASA 60 & Over Class AA - Tidewater Patriots, Virginia Beach, VA
ASA 65 & Over Class Major Plus/Major - Florida Legends, Nokomis, FL
ASA 65 & Over Class Major - Stafford Sales, Burlington, KY
ASA 65 & Over Class AAA/70-Over Major - T-Graphics, Charleston, WV
ASA 65 & Over Class AA/70-Over AAA - Virginians 65s, Richmond, VA
ASA 70 & Over Class Major - Stafford Sales, Fort Wright, KY
ASA 70 & Over Class AAA - Virginians, Powhatan, VA
ASA Women's Masters 35 & Over Slow Pitch - Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA

USSSA 35 & Over Comp - cancelled-rain
USSSA 35 & Over Rec - cancelled-rain
USSSA 40 & Over - Cal's/Butch's, Warren,MI
USSSA 45 & Over - Butch's Bulldogs, Warren, MI
USSSA 50 & Over Major - Florida Crush, Boca Raton, FL
USSSA 50 & Over AAA - Doc's Grayhounds/Tanel, Little Canada, MN
USSSA 55 & Over Major - Korba Insurance 55's, Lakeville, MN
USSSA 55 & Over AAA - KC Avengers, Lake Waukomis, MO
USSSA 60 & Over Major - Old A's/Miken 55, Walnut Creek, CA
USSSA 60 & Over AAA - California Bald Eagles, Oakdale, CA (Only 60 AAA team, played in 60 Major)
USSSA 65 & Over Major - Florida Legends, Nokomis, FL
USSSA 65 & Over AAA - Scrap Iron 65 Black, Denver, CO (highest AAA finisher in 65 Major)
USSSA 70 & Over Major - Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA (Only 70 team, played in 65 Major)
USSSA Womens 35 & Over - Ty-1-On, Cincinnati, OH
USSSA Womens 45 & Over - Ohio Redbirds, Cincinnati, OH
USSSA Womens 50 & Over - Maryland Roadrunners, MD
USSSA Womens 55 & Over - Ohio Redbirds, Cincinnati, OH
USSSA Womens 60 & Over - California Spirit, Indio, CA
USSSA Womens 65 & Over - Tennessee Senior Stars 65+, Mt. Juliet, TN
USSSA Womens 70 & Over - Rancherette's, Tucson, AZ

NSA 35 & Over - Upper - Sugar/Neuman Data, Detroit, MI
NSA 35 & Over - Lower - Iowa Red Hawks, W. Des Moines, IA
NSA 40 & Over - EMR/Worth, Cincinnati, OH
NSA 45 & Over - ?
NSA 50 Major + - Thermco/CT Sportsplex/Easton, Yarmouth Port, MA
NSA 50 Major - N/A
NSA 50 AAA - Metro Stars/TPS, Bagdad, KY
NSA 50 AA - Dayton Legends (Roosters), Dayton, OH
NSA 55 Major + - Turn Two/REKCO/County Sports, Wake Forest, NC
NSA 55 Major - American Marking (AMI), Birmingham, AL
NSA 55 AAA - Double LL Roofing, Orlando, FL
NSA 55 AA - Birmingham 55s, Birmingham, AL
NSA 60 Major + - Thomas Engineering/Tanel 360, Manassas, VA
NSA 60 Major - Huffman Electric, Birmingham, AL
NSA 60 AAA - Team Toyota, Baton Rouge, LA
NSA 60 AA - Da Boomers II, Oklahoma City, OK
NSA 65 Major + - Suncoast Orthopaedic Surgery, Englewood, FL
NSA 65 Major - N/A
NSA 65 AAA - Georgia Nuggets, Augusta, GA
NSA 65 AA - F&M Bank of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK
NSA 70 - Papa John's Derby City 70's, Louisville, KY

ISA South 35 & Over - Romeo's, Birmingham, AL
ISA North 35 & Over - Bombers, Mackinaw, MI
ISA 40 & Over - Big Dogs, Pittsburgh, PA
ISA 50, 55, 60, 65 - ?

SSAA 35 & Over - Triple Play Sports, Annandale, VA

WSL 35 & Over - Romeo's Sports, Birmingham, AL
WSL 50 & Over - Sidelines, Norwood, OH
WSL 55 & Over - American Marking (AMI), Birmingham, AL

SPA 40 & Over - ?
SPA 45 & Over - ?
SPA 50 & Over Major + - Crush Softball, Georgia
SPA 50 & Over Major - Chicago Clasics, Illinois
SPA 50 & Over AAA - Chicago Clasics Gray, Illinois
SPA 50 & Over AA - Brickyard Softball, Indiana
SPA 55 & Over Major + - Turn Two/Recko/County Sports, Wake Forest, NC
SPA 55 & Over Major - J.Rileys, Wisconsin
SPA 55 & Over AAA - Chicago Clasics Blue, Illinois
SPA 55 & Over AA - Team Honda, Baton Rouge, LA
SPA 60 & Over Major + - Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
SPA 60 & Over Major - Scrap Iron, Denver, CO
SPA 60 & Over AAA - Tharaldson Enterprises, Las Vegas, NV
SPA 60 & Over AA - Da Boomers II, Oklahoma City, OK
SPA 65 & Over Major + - Nor-Cal Bluejays, Redwood City, California
SPA 65 & Over Major - N/A
SPA 65 & Over AAA - Minnesota Miken 65's, Blaine, MN
SPA 65 & Over AA - Milwaukee Seniors, West Allis, WI
SPA 70 & Over Major + - Mitchell Construction, Red Lion, PA
SPA 70 & Over Major - Arizona 70 Wranglers, Mesa, AZ
SPA 70 & Over AAA - Texas Greyhounds 70's, Plano, TX
SPA 70 & Over AA - Cudworth Post #23, West Allis, WI
SPA 75 & Over Major - Center for Sight, Nokomis, FL
SPA 75 & Over AAA - Louisville Seniors 75's, Louisville, KY
SPA 80 & Over - Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD
SPA Women's 50+ - Golden Girls 50+, Annandale, VA
SPA Women's 55+ - Golden Girls 55+, Annandale, VA
SPA Women's 60+ - Golden Girls 60+, Annandale, VA
SPA Women's 65+ - Golden Girls 65+, Annandale, VA

ISSA 50+ Major: Motown Stars, Grand Blanc, MI
ISSA 50+ AAA: Seven Softball, Baltimore, MD
ISSA 50+ AA: TNT Sports Club, Norristown, PA
ISSA 50+ A: Sluggers, Fredericksburg, VA
ISSA 55+ Major Plus: Turn Two/ REKCO/County Sports, Wake Forest, NC
ISSA 55+ Major: 33 1/2, Temple Hills, MD
ISSA 55+ AAA: Chicago Classics Blue, Wayne, IL
ISSA 55+ AA: Wealth & Wisdom, Wyandotte, MI
ISSA 60+ Major Plus: Thomas Engineering/Tanel 360, Manassas, VA
ISSA 60+ Major: Bogey's Sports Bar, Burlington, NC
ISSA 60+ AAA: Monkey Joe's Big Nut Company, Cherry Hill, NJ
ISSA 60+ AA: Tidewater Patriots, Virginia Beach, VA
ISSA 65+ Major: Pompano Beach Bums, Pompano Beach, FL
ISSA 65+ AAA: Georgia Nuggets, Grayson, GA
ISSA 65+ AA: TriCounty Office Equipment, Linthicum, MD
ISSA 70+ Division: Center for Sight, Nokomis, FL

SSWS 50 Major + - Kelly's Sports, Vacaville, CA
SSWS 50 Major - Miken/Supreme Sports/Korba, Little Canada, MN
SSWS 50 AAA - DHG Productions/Kelley's Sox, IA
SSWS 55 Major + - GSF, Whittier, CA
SSWS 55 Major - Tharaldson Enterprises, Las Vegas, NV
SSWS 55 AAA - Scrap Iron/Master Collision, Denver, CO
SSWS 60 Major + - Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
SSWS 60 Major - Bickerton Iron Works, Northridge, CA
SSWS 60 AAA - First American Title Insurance, Seattle, WA
SSWS 60 AA - United Seniors of Wisconsin, Brookfield, WI
SSWS 65 Major + - Florida Legends/Dan's Sports, Nokomis, FL
SSWS 65 Major - Nor-Cal Bluejays, Redwood City, CA
SSWS 65 AAA - Michigan Grey Eagles, Detroit, MI
SSWS 65 AA - Clearwater 65's, Safety Harbor, FL
SSWS 70 Major - Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
SSWS 70 AAA - Antiques of Kansas City, Overland Park, KS
SSWS 70 AA - Long Haul/Line Drive, Arden Hills, MN
SSWS 75 Major - Tiodized D99 75's, Westminster, CA
SSWS 80 Major - Tremont Hotel, VA
SSWS Women 55 - Ohio Red Birds, Cincinnati, OH

Senior Olympics Men's 50+ Gold - Atria's, Pittsburgh, PA
Senior Olympics Men's 55+ Gold - Pinehurst Hip & Knee, Pinehurst, NC
Senior Olympics Men's 60+ Gold - Penn Hills 60's, Penn Hills, PA
Senior Olympics Men's 75+ Gold - New Jersey Embers, NJ
Senior Olympics Men's 50+ Silver - Dorsey Insurance, Arden, DE
Senior Olympics Men's 55+ Silver - Delaware Legends/TNT Sports Club, New Castle, DE
Senior Olympics Men's 60+ Silver - Western Mass Relics, MA
Senior Olympics Men's 75+ Silver - Baierl Automotive, Pittsburgh, PA
Senior Olympics Women's 50+ - Road Runners, MD
Senior Olympics Women's 55+ - California Spirit, Indio, CA
Senior Olympics Women's 60+ - Arizona Rancherettes, AZ

ISF World Cup 50+ Major - Thermco/CT Sportsplex/Easton, South Yarmouth, MA
ISF World Cup 50+ A - Chicago Clasics, Bloomingdale, IL
ISF World Cup 50+ B - Pill & Pill, Martinsburg, WV
ISF World Cup 50+ C - TNT Sports Club, Norristown, PA
ISF World Cup 50+ D - DHS/Cardinal Wealth, Fairfax, VA
ISF World Cup 55+ Major - Turn Two/Rekco/County Sports, Wake Forest, NC
ISF World Cup 55+ A - 33 1/2, Temple Hills, MD
ISF World Cup 55+ B - Tidewater 55's, Portsmouth, VA
ISF World Cup 55+ C - Golden Ponds, Elba, NY
ISF World Cup 60+ Major - Thomas Engineering/Tanel 360, Manassas, VA
ISF World Cup 60+ A - Texas Legends 60, Arlington, TX
ISF World Cup 60+ B - B/W Masters, Lanham, MD
ISF World Cup 65+ Major - FL Legends/Dan's Sports, Nakomis, FL
ISF World Cup 65+ B - Hamel's, Anapolis, MD
ISF World Cup 65+ C - Virginians 65/Hobart, Richmond, VA
ISF World Cup 70+ Major - Florida Investment Properties, West Palm Beach, FL
ISF World Cup 70+ A - The Ospreys, Cape Coral, FL
ISF World Cup 40+/45+ Women's - Focus, Laurel, MD
ISF World Cup 55+/60+ Women's - Golden Girls 55's, Burke, VA

SSWC 40+ - MA Clary Construction, San Carlos, CA
SSWC 50+ Major+ - California Thunder, Salida, CA
SSWC 50+ Major - Chicago Classics Red, Hanover, IL
SSWC 50+ AAA - Double Play, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
SSWC 50+ AA - Boise Lighting & Lumber, Boise, ID
SSWC 55+ Major+ - Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
SSWC 55+ Major - Tharaldson Enterprises, Las Vegas, NV
SSWC 55+ AAA - Minnesota Masters, Little Canada, MN
SSWC 55+ AA - Palm Springs Heat, Palm Springs, CA
SSWC 60+ Major+ - Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
SSWC 60+ Major - Scrap Iron 60's, Frederick, CO
SSWC 60+ AAA - Tharaldson Enterprises, Las Vegas, NV
SSWC 60+ AA - California Crush, Garden Grove, CA
SSWC 65+ Major+ - Florida Legends/Dan's Sports, Nokomis, FL
SSWC 65+ Major - Thousand Oaks, Westlake Village, CA
SSWC 65+ AAA - Scrap Iron Black 65, Loveland, CO
SSWC 65+ AA - Arizona Desert Devils, Phoenix, AZ
SSWC 70+ Major - Florida Investment Properties, W. Palm Beach, FL
SSWC 70+ AAA - Arizona Outlaws, Mesa, AZ
SSWC 70+ AA - Eastside 70's, Renton, WA
SSWC 75+ Major - Tiodize D-99, Westminster, CA
SSWC 75+ AAA - Cornwall 75's, St. Clair Shores, MI
SSWC 80+ - Tremont Hotel, Baltimore, MD
SSWC Women's 40+ - Bad Catz, NV
SSWC Women's 50+ - Great Lakers, MI
SSWC Women's 55+ - Capital Area Classics, MI
SSWC Women's 60+ - Silver Gloves, NM

HWSG Men 50+ - Major - Hootys/Bankers Life, Eau Claire, WI
HWSG Men 50+ - AAA - Gies Chiropractic, Yuba City, CA
HWSG Men 50+ - AA - Vets, Salt Lake City, UT
HWSG Men 50+ - A - Second Wind 50+, Kaysville, UT
HWSG Men 50+ - B - Bold Eagles, St. George, UT
HWSG Men 55+ - Super Major - Turn Two/Rekco, Raleigh, NC
HWSG Men 55+ - Major ]- Animals 55, Rio Vista, CA
HWSG Men 55+ - AAA - Rockies 55+, Gold Canyon, AZ
HWSG Men 55+ - AA - Tukwila 55+, Tukwila, WA
HWSG Men 55+ - A - Rockers - SLO Masters 55+, Paso Robles, CA
HWSG Men 55+ - B - Northwest Silver Seniors 55+, Olympia, WA
HWSG Men 55+ - C - Oshawa Properties in Durham, Oshawa, ON, Canada
HWSG Men 60+ - Super Major - DDP 60+, Clearwater, FL
HWSG Men 60+ - Major - Cruisers/Michigan Merchants, Clawson, MI
HWSG Men 60+ - AAA - First American Title, Seattle, WA
HWSG Men 60+ - AA - Simonís Seniors, Waukesha, WI
HWSG Men 60+ - A - Mr Dís Chevron, St. George, UT
HWSG Men 60+ - B - Extra Old Stockers, Vancouver, BC, Canada
HWSG Men 60+ - C - Georgilina Reruns, Augusta, GA
HWSG Men 65+ - Super Major - Joe Corbi Pizza 65ís, Upper Marlboro, MD
HWSG Men 65+ - Major - Top Gun Gold 65+, San Diego, CA
HWSG Men 65+ - AAA - Michigan Grey Eagles, Clawson, MI
HWSG Men 65+ - AA - Virginia Cavaliers, Great Falls, VA
HWSG Men 65+ - A - Syracuse Cyclones, Syracuse, NY
HWSG Men 65+ - B - Mill Bay Casino Coyotes, Wenatchee, WA
HWSG Men 65+ - C - Coast Capital Canadians, Chilliwack, BC, Canada
HWSG Men 70+ - Major - Suncoast Orthopedic 70ís, Venice, FL
HWSG Men 70+ - AAA - Cornwall 70ís E.P., Royal Oak, MI
HWSG Men 70+ - AA - Oregon Roadrunners-70, Phoenix, OR
HWSG Men 70+ - A - WinterCrest 70ís, St. George, UT
HWSG Men 70+ - B - NEO 70ís, Fairlawn, OH
HWSG Men 74+ - Moeís Raiders 75+, Sayreville, NJHWSG Women 50+ - Major - Aches & Pains, Stockton, CA
HWSG Women 50+ - Minor - Utaz BB, Provo, UT
HWSG Women 55+ - Major - California Spirits, Orange County, CA
HWSG Women 55+ - Minor - Sin City Diamond Divas, Las Vegas, NV
HWSG Women 60+ - Major - Salt Chuckers, Vancouver, BC, Canada
HWSG Women 60+ - Minor - Las Vegas Desert Neons, Las Vegas, NV
HWSG Women 65+ - Sportaculars Canada 65ís, Fonthill, ON, Canada


Old Scout's Final Top 20:
1. Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse, San Jose, CA  (54-11)
2. Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor Brothers/Easton, Tampa, FL   (39-15)
3. AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton, Manassas, VA  (30-15)
4. Team Stucco/K&G Sports/TPS, Cincinnati, OH  (35-17)
5. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton, Brighton, MI
6. Quick Roofing/Alabama Brick/Doc's/Easton, S. Sioux City, NE
7. Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS, Savannah, GA
8. Watanabe/Alpine/Kattus/TTP/TPS, Cincinnati, OH
9. Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR
10. Long Haul/Miken, Albertville, MN
11. Berardi's/Team LTP/TPS, Lexington, KY
12. Quick Roofing/Promed/Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX
13. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN
14. Team Combat/Klueverís Snap On, Kent, WA
15. K&C/Easton/Graphic, Sacramento, CA
16. KME/Body Glove/Easton, Sepulveda, CA
17. Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA
18. Kirby Investment, Destin, FL
19. Sports Center/Worth, Jackson, MS
20. Midwest Easton Softball, Waterloo, IA

---------------------------------------------------------

The Old Scout's 2005 All World Team

Player of the Year- Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse (.679, 49 HRs)
Co-Offensive Player of the Year- Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton (.792, 91 HRs, 179 RBIs)
Co-Offensive Player of the Year- Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse (.737, 104 HRs, 254 RBIs)
Defensive Player of the Year- Don Dedonatis Jr., Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse

First Base-Jeff Hall, Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse (.699, 68 HRs)
First Base-BJ Fulk, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton
Second Base- Brett Helmer, BellCorp/Backman/Taylor/Easton (.792, 91 HRs)
Second Base- Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse (.748, 77 HRs)
Third Base- Denny Crine, AM/LasVegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton
Third Base- JD Genter, Team Stucco/TPS (.660, 33 HRs)
Shortstop- Don Dedonatis Jr., Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse (.706, 35 HRs)
Shortstop- Dal Beggs, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton (.708, 74 HRs)
Middle Infielder- Bryson Baker, Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse (.693, 80 HRs)
Middle Infielder- Dennis Rulli, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton
Left Field- Jason Kendrick, Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse (.664, 47 HRs)
Left Field- Brian Wegman, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton
Center Field-Rick Baker, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton (.657, 31 HRs)
Center Field- Scott Striebel, Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse (.648, 59 HRs)
Right Field- Brian Rainwater, Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse (.661, 59 HRs)
Right Field- Wayne Hammermell, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton
Utility- Chris O'Hara, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton
Utility- Tim Mattox, Team Stucco/TPS (.728, 69 HRs)
Pitcher- Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse (.679, 49 HRs)
Pitcher- Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton (.582, 15 HRs)
Catcher- Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse (.737, 104 HRs)
Catcher- Scott Brown, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton (.704, 63 HRs)
Extra Hitter- JC Phelps, Team Stucco/TPS (.814, 48 HRs)
Extra Hitter- Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton (.712, 86 HRs)
Manager- Randy Cropper, AM/Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton
Coach- Gary Jost, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton
Coach- Frank Webb, Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse
Sponsor of the year- All of AM Las Vegas/Benfield/Reece/Belcher/Shade/Easton- (Tony,Benfield,Mike,Roger,Mel, Rooster, Roger & Kevin)
Defensive Player of the Year- Don Dedonatis Jr., Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse
Co-Offensive Player of the Year- Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton (.792, 91 HRs, 179 RBIs)
Co-Offensive Player of the Year- Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse (.737, 104 HRs, 254 RBIs)
Player of the Year- Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Dan Smith/Menosse (.679, 49 HRs)

---------------------------------------------------------

Final 2005 Statistics

Final Top 50 OBP
Rank Name Team PA H BB ROE OBP
1 JC Phelps, McNair/New & Team Stucco/TPS 156 114 9 4 .814
2 Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 293 182 49 1 .792
3 Shaun Ballard, Berardi's/Team LTP/TPS 183 143 0 0 .781
4 Shawn Harkins, Berardi's/Team LTP/TPS 183 141 0 0 .770
5 John McCraw, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 232 152 25 1 .767
6 Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 309 190 33 8 .748
7 Ryan Robbins, Team Stucco/TPS 211 119 36 2 .744
8 Brian May, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 222 145 19 1 .743
9 Brian Higgenbotham, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 160 100 16 2 .738
10 Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 346 214 38 3 .737
11 Tim Mattox, Team Stucco/TPS 265 177 15 1 .728
12 Roy Howerton, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 230 140 22 2 .713
13 Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 236 155 10 3 .712
14 Dal Beggs, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 253 152 25 2 .708
15 Don DeDonatis, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 337 193 41 4 .706
16 Scott Brown, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 260 150 30 3 .704
17 Tom Thompson, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 134 83 11 0 .701
18 Todd Martin, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 257 166 22 3 .700
18 Howie Krause, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 310 152 61 4 .700
20 Jeff Hall, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 259 141 40 0 .699
21 Bryson Baker, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 342 207 23 7 .693
22 John Dykes, Team Stucco/TPS 222 147 5 1 .689
23 Tom Ellis, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 216 135 12 1 .685
24 Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 302 193 8 4 .679
25 Shane McCullough, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 230 123 25 8 .678
25 Jim Devine, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 214 130 11 4 .678
27 Albert Davis, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 189 99 27 2 .677
28 John Glidewell, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 231 116 33 7 .675
29 Rich Gulash, Team Stucco/TPS 242 147 13 1 .665
29 Jim Carter, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 215 134 9 0 .665
31 Jason Kendrick, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 304 164 31 7 .664
32 Jason Roesch, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 190 114 11 1 .663
33 Brian Rainwater, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 277 158 20 5 .661
34 JD Genter, Team Stucco/TPS 188 115 7 2 .660
35 Todd Joerling, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 219 129 12 3 .658
36 Rick Baker, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 242 130 27 2 .657
37 Jeff Edington, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 215 132 7 1 .651
38 Bobby Hughes, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 191 98 23 3 .649
38 Brad Reckart, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 208 115 20 0 .649
40 Jeff Ott, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 179 98 13 5 .648
40 Scott Striebel, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 318 156 45 5 .648
40 Shaun Watson, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 217 121 13 5 .648
43 Larry Wert, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 183 106 12 0 .645
44 Brad Jones, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 135 75 12 0 .644
45 Rickie Robbins, Team Stucco/TPS 166 89 16 1 .639
46 Dennis Shrum, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 137 74 7 4 .620
47 Mike Kunz, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 171 90 0 0 .616
47 Willie Allen, Berardi's/Team LTP/TPS 151 93 0 0 .616
49 Rick Sedlacek, Team Stucco/TPS 185 103 10 0 .611
50 Tim Linson, Team Stucco/TPS 223 114 21 0 .605
50 Brian Blount, Team Stucco/TPS 210 106 20 1 .605

Final Top 50 HR
Rank Name Team HR
1 Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 104
2 Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 91
3 Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 86
4 Bryson Baker, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 80
5 Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 77
6 Roy Howerton, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 76
7 Dal Beggs, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 74
8 John McCraw, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 71
9 Tim Mattox, Team Stucco/TPS 69
10 Jeff Hall, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 68
11 Howie Krause, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 67
12 Shaun Ballard, Berardi's/Team LTP/TPS 65
13 Scott Brown, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 63
14 Brian Rainwater, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 59
14 Scott Striebel, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 59
16 Jim Devine, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 57
17 John Glidewell, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 54
18 Shawn Harkins, Berardi's/Team LTP/TPS 53
18 Rich Gulash, Team Stucco/TPS 53
20 Jeff Edington, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 52
21 Jim Carter, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 49
21 Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 49
23 Tom Thompson, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 48
23 JC Phelps, McNair/New & Team Stucco/TP 48
25 Jason Kendrick, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 47
26 Brian Higgenbotham, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 46
26 Tom Ellis, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 46
28 Shaun Watson, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 44
29 Albert Davis, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 43
29 John Dykes, Team Stucco/TPS 43
31 Shane McCullough, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 42
32 Todd Joerling, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 40
33 Tim Linson, Team Stucco/TPS 39
34 Jason Roesch, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 38
35 Adam Peterson, Long Haul/Miken 35
35 Scott King, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 35
35 Todd Martin, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 35
35 Don DeDonatis, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 35
39 Bobby Hughes, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 34
40 JD Genter, Team Stucco/TPS 33
41 Brian May, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 31
41 Rick Baker, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 31
43 Lance Dalbey, Long Haul/Miken 30
43 Jeff Ott, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 30
43 Ryan Robbins, Team Stucco/TPS 30
46 Kevin Filby, Team Stucco/TPS 27
46 Rickie Robbins, Team Stucco/TPS4 27
48 Dennis Turner, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 26
50 Steve Helewicz, Berardi's/Team LTP/TPS 25
50 Tom Paturzo, ChecKing/Hit n Run/Lotierzo's/Worth 25

Final Top 50 HR FRQ
Rank Name Team PA HR BB FRQ
1 Tom Thompson, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 134 48 11 2.563
2 Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 236 86 10 2.628
3 Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 293 91 49 2.681
4 Roy Howerton, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 230 76 22 2.737
5 Shaun Ballard, Berardi's/Team LTP/TPS 183 65 0 2.815
6 John McCraw, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 232 71 25 2.915
7 Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 346 104 38 2.962
8 JC Phelps, McNair/New & Team Stucco/TPS 156 48 9 3.063
9 Dal Beggs, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 253 74 25 3.081
10 Brian Higgenbotham, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 160 46 16 3.130
11 Jeff Hall, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 259 68 40 3.221
12 Shawn Harkins, Berardi's/Team LTP/TPS 183 53 0 3.453
13 Jim Devine, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 214 57 11 3.561
14 Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 309 77 33 3.584
15 Tim Mattox, Team Stucco/TPS 265 69 15 3.623
16 Scott Brown, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 260 63 30 3.651
17 John Glidewell, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 231 54 33 3.667
18 Howie Krause, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 310 67 61 3.716
19 Albert Davis, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 189 43 27 3.767
20 Bryson Baker, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 342 80 23 3.988
21 Jeff Edington, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 215 52 7 4.000
22 Scott King, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 157 35 11 4.171
23 Jim Carter, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 215 49 9 4.204
24 Rich Gulash, Team Stucco/TPS 242 53 13 4.321
25 Kevin Filby, Team Stucco/TPS 133 27 16 4.333
26 Brian Rainwater, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 277 59 20 4.356
27 Tom Ellis, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 216 46 12 4.435
28 Scott Striebel, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 318 59 45 4.627
29 Shaun Watson, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 217 44 13 4.636
30 Jason Roesch, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 190 38 11 4.711
31 Shane McCullough, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 230 42 25 4.881
32 Bobby Hughes, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 191 34 23 4.941
33 John Dykes, Team Stucco/TPS 222 43 5 5.047
34 Todd Joerling, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 219 40 12 5.175
35 Tim Linson, Team Stucco/TPS 223 39 21 5.179
36 JD Genter, Team Stucco/TPS 188 33 7 5.485
37 Jeff Ott, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 179 30 13 5.533
38 Rickie Robbins, Team Stucco/TPS 166 27 16 5.556
39 Jason Kendrick, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 304 47 31 5.809
40 Ryan Robbins, Team Stucco/TPS 211 30 36 5.833
41 Dennis Shrum, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 137 22 7 5.909
42 Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 302 49 8 6.000
43 Don Wilson, Team Combat/Kluever Snap On 148 22 10 6.273
44 Brian May, Watanabe/Kattus/Alpine/Tiny Town/WHW/TPS 222 31 19 6.548
45 Dustin Roberts, Team Stucco/TPS 153 22 7 6.636
46 Todd Martin, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 257 35 22 6.714
47 Rick Baker, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 242 31 27 6.935
48 Don DeDonatis, Resmondo/Smith/Menosse 337 35 41 8.457
49 Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Backman/Taylor/Easton 170 18 15 8.611
50 Lou Mongelli, Berardi's/Team LTP/TPS 148 16 0 9.250

---------------------------------------------------------

Bell Corp Stats - Season (FINAL)
Name - OBA - HR's - RBI's - HR Frq.
Brett Helmer - .792 - 91 - 179 - 2.67
Tim Cocco - .712 - 86 - 213 - 2.63
Scott Brown - .704 - 63 - 138 - 3.65
Dal Beggs - .703 - 73 - 160 - 3.11
Todd Martin - .700 - 35 - 92 - 6.66
Jim Devine - .678 - 57 - 131 - 3.54
Albert Davis - .677 - 43 - 113 - 3.77
Todd Joerling - .658 - 40 - 122 - 5.15
Rick Baker - .657 - 31 - 88 - 6.90
Joel Ramos - .654 - 1 - 10 - 26.00
Bobby Hughes - .649 - 35 - 98 - 4.74
Scott Nastally - .582 - 15 - 76 - 10.20
Robin Higgenbotham - .575 - 6 - 17 - 6.00
Scott King - .541 - 35 - 93 - 4.17
Ricky Valdez - .500 - 0 - 1 - N/A
FINAL SEASON RECORD - 39-15
 


National Slow Pitch Softball History Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net