Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
  • Super Major NITs
  • Other Invitationals
  • National Championships

2004 Men's Major Results

For current information on the National Softball Scene, visit  Gordie Heagle's Old Scout Web Site.


Super-Major NITs:
March 26-28 - ASA/WSL Major NIT "Anaconda Sports Spring Classic" - Aiken, SC
1st - Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Easton, Fairfield, VA
2nd - Terry's Trucking, N. Wilkesboro, NC
MVP - Kris O'Hara, Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Easton

March 26-28 - USSSA Super NIT "Spring Training Classic" - Orlando, FL
1st - Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA
2nd - Team Synergy by Easton, Orlando, FL
MVP - Rick Baker, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton (21-27, 778, 3 HRs)
HR Leader - Jeff Hall, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton (23-31, .742) - 10 HRs
Batting Leader - Chris Boutchie, Team Synergy by Easton (18-20, 4 HRs) - .900

April 2-4 - ASA/WSL Major NIT "Jason Kendrick Classic" - Valdosta, GA
1st - Team Synergy by Easton, Orlando, FL
2nd - B&J Logging/Mizuno, Sandoval, IL
MVP - Jose Santiago, Team Synergy

April 16-18 - USSSA Super NIT "Flag City Shootout" Macon, GA
1st - Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA
2nd - Gulf Coast/Easton, Sarasota, FL
MVP - Mike Thomas, Aubrey's/TPS
HR Leader - Tracy Watson, Aubrey's/TPS

April 23-25 - USSSA Super NIT "Maryland NIT" - Kettering, MD
1st - Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Easton, Fairfield, VA
2nd - Taylor's/Worth, Edgewater, MD
MVP - Ed Hicks, Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Easton (16-20, .800 6 HRs, 15 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - David Allen, Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Easton

April 23-25 - ASA/WSL Major NIT "Spring Open" - Sanford, FL
1st - Team Synergy By Easton, Orlando, FL
2nd - Bell Corp/Doc's/Easton, Tampa, FL
MVP - Rich Goulash, Team Synergy By Easton
HR Leader - Rich Goulash, Team Synergy By Easton - 10
Batting Leader - Chris Hickman, Westshore Pizza/Mizuno - .789

April 30-May 2 - NSA Super NIT - Winter Haven, FL
1st - Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA
2nd - Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investments, Columbus, OH
Co-MVPs - Jeff Hall and Scott Brown, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton,
HR Leader - Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investments - 11

April 30-May 2 - ASA/WSL Major "Spring Open" NIT - Merryville, TN
1st - Terry's/TPS, North Wilkesboro, NC
2nd - Watanabe/K&G/New Construction, Cincinnati, OH
MVP - Shane McCollough, Terry's/TPS (20-24, .833, 11 HRs)

April 30-May 2 - WSL/ASA Class-A NIT - 25th Annual Corky's Early Bird - Owatonna, MN
1st - O&S Cattle/Matheson/Pov's/Mizuno, South St. Paul, MN
2nd - Long Haul/Miken, Albertville, MN
MVP - Shane McCollough, Terry's/TPS (20-24, .833)

April 30-May 2 - USSSA Super NIT "Bayou Classic" - Houston, TX
1st - Bell Corp/Doc's/Easton, Tampa, FL
2nd - Chappel & Sons/Worth, Clinton, MS
MVP - ?

May 7-9 - ASA/WSL Major NIT "Edgewater Beach Classic" - Panama City Beach, FL
1st (tie) - Mountain Top/Worth, Northville, MI
1st (tie) - L&L Painting/TPS, Prattville, AL
Co-MVPs - Rob Gundry, Mountain Top/Worth and Charlie Brown, L&L Painting/TPS

May 14-16 - USSSA Super NIT "Texas Legends" - Euless, TX
1st - Team Synergy By Easton, Orlando, FL
2nd - Bell Corp/Doc's/Easton, Tampa, FL
MVP - Johnny Dykes, Team Synergy By Easton
Defensive MVP - Mike Zerbe, Bell Corp/Doc's/Easton

May 21-23 - NSA Super NIT "Patriot Park Classic" - Michigan City, IN
1st - Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA
2nd - Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investments, Columbus, OH
MVP - Brent Helmer, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton (20-24, .833, 8 HRs)
Defensive MVP - Jimmy Devine, Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investment
HR Leader - JC Phelps, Snap On/B&J Logging - 10

May 21-23 - ASA/WSL Major NIT - Lexington, SC
1st - US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Meridian/Subway, Lafayette, GA
2nd - Terry's/TPS, North Wilkesboro, NC
MVP - Johnny McCraw, US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Meridian/Subway (21-23, .913, 7 HRs)
HR Leader - Bob Woldyke, US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Meridian/Subway (17-20, .850) - 10 HRs

May 28-30 - USSSA Super NIT "Cajun Classic" - Carencro, LA
1st - Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investments, Columbus, OH
2nd - Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton, Fairfield, VA
MVP - ?

June 4-6 - ASA/WSL Major NIT "The Twitty" - Hendersonville, TN
1st - B&J Logging/Kleuver's Snap-on/Mizuno, Sandoval, IL
2nd - US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Meridian/Subway, Lafayette, GA
MVP - Jeff Ott, B&J Logging
HR Leader - JC Phelps, B&J Logging - 7
Defensive MVP - Justin Atwood, B&J Logging

June 4-6 - USSSA Super NIT "Mike Davis Memorial" - Concord, CA
1st - Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA
2nd - Smith Softball, San Jose, CA
MVP - Scott Nastally, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton (13-17, .722)
HR Leader - Jeff Hall, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton (21-30, .700) - 12 HRs
Batting Leader - Rick Baker, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton (25-29, .862, 4 HRs)

June 11-13 - NSA Super NIT - Columbus/Pickering, OH
1st - Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investments, Columbus, OH
2nd - US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Meridian/Subway, Lafayette, GA
MVP - Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investments (14-15, .933, 10 HRs)
HR Leader - Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investments - 10 HRs

June 11-13 - ASA/WSL Major NIT "Rhonda's Classic" - Sioux City, IA
1st - Bell Corp/Doc's/Easton, Tampa, FL
2nd - Laser Vision/Easton/3N2, Greenfield, MA
MVP - Tim Coco, Bell Corp/Doc's (20-23, .870, 12 HRs)

June 18-20 - USSSA Super NIT "Dudley-Budweiser Classic" - Brooklyn Center, MN
1st - Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA
2nd - Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investments, Columbus, OH
MVP - Scott Nastally, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton (29-40, .725, 7 HRs)
HR Leader - Jeff Hall, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton (41-44, .932) - 20 HRs
Defensive MVP - Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investments

June 18-20 - ASA Major NIT "Northwest" - Portland, OR
1st - Tacoma Dodge, Tacoma, WA
2nd - Vancouver USA, Vancouver, WA
MVP - Doug Bond, Tacoma Dodge
HR Leader - Mark Dennis, Tacoma Dodge - 10 HRs

June 25-27 - ASA/WSL Major "Spud Fest" - Big Lake, MN
1st - US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Meridian/Subway, Lafayette, GA
2nd - O&S Cattle/Matheson/Pov's/Mizuno, South St. Paul, MN
MVP -
HR Leader -

June 25-27 - USSSA Super NIT "City of Festivals" - Milwaukee, WI
1st - Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investments, Columbus, OH
2nd - B&J Logging/Snap-on/Mizuno, Sandoval, IL
MVP -
HR Leader -

July 2-4 - ASA/WSL Open "Busch-Pepsi Classic" - Little Rock, AR
1st - B&J Logging/Snap-on/Mizuno, Sandoval, IL
2nd - US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Meridian/Subway, Lafayette, GA
MVP - Rob Hawkins, B&J Logging
HR Leader -

July 2-4 - WSL A/B "The Pif" - Fleuimont, Quebec, Canada
1st - S.L.E./Katama Airfield, Manchester, CT
2nd - Life Scan / Vacances Air Transat, Quebec, Canada
MVP -
HR Leader -

July 3-4 - NSA Super NIT - Seattle, WA
1st - Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA
2nd - Smith Softball, San Jose, CA
MVP - Jeff Hall, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
Defensive MVP - Rick Baker, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton

July 9-11 - ASA/WSL Open "Smoky Mountain Classic" - Merryville, TN
1st - Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investments, Columbus, OH
2nd - Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA
MVP - Bryson Baker, Resmondo/Taylor's/K&H (.880, 12 HRs, 28 RBIs)
HR Leader - Hank Garris, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton (32-40, .800) - 21 HRs

July 16-18 - USSSA Super NIT "Cincinnati NIT" - Cincinnati, OH
1st - Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA
2nd - Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton, Fairfield, VA
MVP - Don DeDonatis Jr, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton (18-23, .783, 1 HR)
HR Leader - Randy Kortokrax, Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton - 14 HRs

July 17-18 - USSSA Super NIT "Seattle NIT" - Federal Way, WA
1st - Sunnyvale/New Freedom/Easton, Grants Pass, CA
2nd - Gatorline/Dobbs & Fox/NW Climiate, Kent, WA
MVP - Jared Snyder, Sunnyvale/New Freedom/Easton

August 6-8 - USSSA Super NIT "Last Chance" - Sterling Heights, MI
1st - Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA
2nd - Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investments, Columbus, OH
MVP - Brett Helmer, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton (30-34, .882, 16 HRs)

August 6-8 - ASA/WSL Mens Major NIT - Burlington, NC
1st - US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Meridian/Subway, Lafayette, GA
2nd - Terry's/TPS, North Wilkesboro, NC
MVP - ?

Invitational Classics:
March 19-21 - USSSA Space Coast Classic - Cocoa, FL (Class-D NIT)
1st - Hardin Chiropractic, Shelby, NC
2nd - Chuck's Nat Food Marketplace, Tampa, FL

May 29 - USSSA Memorial Day Classic - Lancaster, CA (Class-B NIT) (#1)
1st - Smith Softball, San Jose, CA
2nd - DHS, San Diego, CA

May 30 - USSSA Memorial Day Classic - Lancaster, CA (Class-B NIT) (#2)
1st - SportCo/Easton, Las Vegas, NV
2nd - Silva's Chiropractic/Delta Lending, Oakley, CA

May 29-30 - NSA Thoroughbred Classic - Lexington, KY
1st (tie) - B&J Logging/Snap-on/Mizuno, Sandoval, IL
1st (tie) - Creative Stucco/TPS, Reynoldsburg, OH
MVP - Denny Crine, B&J Logging (8-9, .889, 7 HRs)

May 29-31 - ASA Richmond Round Robin - Richmond, VA (Class-C)
1st - Russell's Paint/Mizuno, Orlando, FL
2nd - Rudd Realty/Mizuno, King William, VA

May 29-31 - NSA Beast of the East - Petersburg, VA (Class-A)
1st - Meek's Disposal/Miken, Portsmouth, VA
2nd - Crossfire Ministries, Asheville, NC

May 29-31 - Budweiser Memorial Weekend Classic, Somerville, NJ
1st - SCB/Denelex/Giant Steel, Middle Island, NY
2nd - Checking, New Haven, CT

June 5-6 - Billy Bowlegs Classic, Fort Walton Beach, FL
1st - Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA
2nd - Master Electric, Marshall County, AL
MVP - ?

June 19-20 - Southeastern Classic, Panama City, FL
1st - ?
2nd - ?

June 19-20 - Pick O Dixie Invitational, Nashville, TN
1st - ?
2nd - ?

June 19-20 - NSA Cape May Classic - Cape May, NJ
1st - Gamecocks/Alternative Air/Showtime, Cookestown, NJ
2nd - The Scene/Hit n Run, Deer Park, NY

July 3-4 - USSSA Firecracker Classic - Dover, DE
1st - Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS, Baltimore, MD
2nd - Scene/Hit n Run, Deer Park, NY

July 3-4 - ASA Forks of Delaware - Easton, PA
1st - XTL Trucking/Frederick's Chevrolet, Marcus Hook, PA
2nd - Iron Horse, Ironia, NJ

July 3-4- Mullet Classic, Niceville, FL
1st - L&L Painting, Prattville, AL
2nd - Matador, Valparaiso, FL
MVP - Scott Kirby, L&L Painting
Offensive MVP - Dwayne Frizzell, L&L Painting

July 23-25 - Belmar/Wall Classic, Belmar, NJ
1st - The Scene/Hit n Run, Deer Park, NY
2nd - United Rentals, Rye, NY

August 7-8 &14 - Trentonian Classic - Trenton, NJ (Class-C)
1st - Santino’s Bistro, Runnemede, NJ
2nd - Iron Horse/Colonial Carpentry, Ironia, NJ


ASA/WSL Event in Minnesota's "Best of Three Results"
Game #1 - WSL All Stars 19, US Vinyl 9
Game #2 - WSL All Stars 29, US Vinyl 16
Co-MVPs- Howie Krause & Rusty Bumgardner, WSL All Stars


National Championships

Super Nationals/World Series

USSSA World Series, Orlando, FL
1. Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA (5-0) 
2. US Vinyl/Meridan/Subway/Miken, Lafayette, LA (4-2)
3. Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investments, Columbus, OH (3-2)
4. Alpine/Diamond/Team AH Softball, Cincinnati, OH (2-2)
5. Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton, Fairfield, VA (4-2)
5. Team Synergy by Easton, Orlando, FL (1-2)
7. Sunnyvale/New Freedom, Kent, WA (2-2)
7. Bell Corp/Docs/Easton, Tampa, FL (2-2)
9. Mountain Top/Worth, Marysville, WA (2-2)
9. B&J Logging/Snap-on/Mizuno, Sandoval, IL (2-2)
9. Chappel & Sons/Worth, Clinton, MS (1-2)
9. Uniflora/Higgs/Worth, Green Cove, FL (1-2)
13. Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA (1-2)
13. Pace/TPS Softball Club, Rochester, NY (0-2)
13. Gulf Coast/Easton, Sarasota, FL (0-2)
13. Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA (0-2)
17. Gatorline/Dobbs & Fox/NW Climate, Kent, WA (0-2)
17. O&S Cattle/Matheson/Pov's/Mizuno, South St. Paul, MN (0-2)

MVP - Don Dedonatis Jr., Dan Smith
Homerun Champion - Brett Helmer, Dan Smith
Defensive Award - Scott Striebl, Resmondo/Taylor Bros.
Offensive Award - Hank Garris, Dan Smith

All World Team:
John Dykes, Team Synergy
Chad Durick, Team Synergy
Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Taylor Bros.
Scott Striebl, Resmondo/Taylor Bros.
Bryson Baker, Resmondo/Taylor Bros.
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Taylor Bros.
Randall Boone, Resmondo/Taylor Bros.
Johnny McCraw, US Vinyl
Bobbie Woldyk, US Vinyl
Andy Newhouse, US Vinyl
R.J. Howerton, US Vinyl
Hank Garris, Dan Smith
Don Dedonatis Jr., Dan Smith
Jeff Hall, Dan Smith
Brett Helmer, Dan Smith
Rick Baker, Dan Smith
John Glidewell, Dan Smith
Jason Kendrick, Dan Smith
Alex Lavarico, Benfield/Alesium
Travis Matthews, Benfield/Alesium
Shane Spicer, Alpine Mortgage
Kevin Birkofer, Alpine Mortgage

==============

NSA "AAA" World Series - Spartanburg, SC
1. Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investments, Columbus, OH (4-1)
2. Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA (3-2)
3. US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Meridian/Subway, Lafayette, GA (4-2)
4. Bell Corp/Docs/Easton, Tampa, FL (2-2)
5. Smith Softball, San Jose, CA (2-2)
5. Cross Fire Softball, Beaverdam, VA (0-3)
7. Blackburn (0-3)

MVP - Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo/Taylor Bros (.842, 9 HRs, 15 RBIs)
Gold Glove - Don DeDonatis, JR, Dan Smith/Backman
HR Leaders- Johnny McCraw and Wally Waldyk, US Vinyl - 10 HRs

NSA All Tournament Team:
Tim Coco, Bell Corp (12-15, .800, 6 HRs)
Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl (15-25, .600, 10 HRs)
Johnny McCraw, US Vinyl (16-20, .800, 10 HRs)
Brett Helmer, Dan Smith/Backman (11-16, .688, 6 HRs)
Jeff Hall, Dan Smith/Backman (11-14, ..786, 6 HRs)
Todd Joerling, Dan Smith/Backman (12-15, .800, 5 HRs)
Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Taylor Bros (13-20, .650, 7 HRs)
Howie Krause, Resmondo/Taylor Bros (13-16, .813, 6 HRs)
Randall Boone, Resmondo/Taylor Bros (14-19, .737, 3 HRs)
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Taylor Bros (18-22, .818, 8 HRs)
Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo/Taylor Bros (.842, 9 HRs, 15 RBIs)

==============

ISA Super World Series - Sanford, FL (Cancelled, only 2 teams entered)
Resmondo/Taylor Brothers/K&H Investments, Columbus, OH and
Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA

==============

ASA Super Championship Series Challenge - (Cancelled)


Class Major/AA Nationals

ASA Major Nationals 
1. US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Meridian/Subway, Lafayette, GA (4-0) 
2. Kluever's Snap-On/B&J Logging/Mizuno, Metamora, IL (3-2)
3. Team Synergy/Easton, Orlando, FL (2-2)
4. Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Easton, Columbus, OH (2-2)
5. Bell Corp/Doc's/Easton, Tampa, FL (1-2)
5. USA Armed Forces, Washington, DC (1-2)
7. Watanabe/New/K&G/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (0-2)
7. Westshore Pizza/Mizuno, Tampa, FL (0-2)

MVP- Bob Woldyk, U.S. Vinyl (10-18, .556, 6 HRs)
Batting Avg. Leader-Alex Lavorico, Benfield/Alesium - .800
Homerun Leader-Kenny Briggs, Benfield/Alesium - 9

First-team All-America-
1B – Bob Woldyk, U.S. Vinyl
2B – Denny Crine, Kluever’s Snap-On
SS – Dal Beggs, Team Synergy
3B – J.D Genter, U.S. Vinyl
OF – Andre Newhouse, U.S. Vinyl
OF –Kenny Briggs, Benfield/Alesium
OF –Dexter Avery, USA Armed Forces
OF –Rick Valdez, Bell Corp/Doc’s
Utility – J.C. Phelps, Kluever’s Snap-On
Utility – Alex Lavorico, Benfield/Alesium
Utility – Wendell Rickard, Kluever’s Snap-On
Utility – Jeff Wallace, Benfield/Alesium
Utility – Brian Wooten, Synergy
Utility – Chad Bragg, Synergy
Catcher – R.J. Howerton, U.S. Vinyl
Pitcher – Justin Atwood, Kluever’s Snap-On/B&J Logging. 

Second-team All-America-
1B –Rex Schwartz, USA Armed Forces
2B – Chris Butler, U.S. Vinyl
3B – Joel Ramos, Bell Corp/Doc’s
SS – Lee Diaz, USA Armed Forces
Outfield – Tim Baldwin, USA Armed Forces
Outfield – Wayne Habermehl, Kluever’s Snap-On/B&J Logging
Outfield – Travis Matthews, Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Easton
Outfield – Scott Janak, U.S. Vinyl
Utility – Chris Chilton, Synergy
Utility – Bobby Barrett, U.S. Vinyl
Utility – Troy Summerfield, Kluever’s Snap-On/B&J Logging
Utility – Jeff Ott, Kluever’s Snap-On/B&J Logging
Utility – Jim Thurman, Bell Corp/Doc’s
Dean Schmidt, Kluever’s Snap-On/B&J Logging
Catcher – Cherylton McRae, USA Armed Forces
Pitcher – Billy Messina, U.S. Vinyl

==============

NSA Men's "AA" World Series - Lexington, KY
1. B&J Logging/Snap-on/Mizuno, Sandoval, IL
2. Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA
3. O&S Cattle/Matheson/Pov's/Mizuno, South St. Paul, MN
4. Team Synergy by Easton, Orlando, FL
5. Creative Stucco, Columbus, OH
5. Alpine/Diamond/Team AH Softball, Cincinnati, OH
7. L&L Painting/Alabama Brick/TPS, Montgomery, AL
7. Berties/Old School, Brownsville, KY
9. Central Paving, Indianaapolis, IN
9. Watanabe/K&G/New Construction, Cincinnati, OH
9. McNair Sports, McKenzie, TN
12. Berardi's/Tek Serve/TPS, Lexington, KY
13. Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton, Fairfield, VA

MVP - Troy Summerfield, B&J Logging/Snap-on/Mizuno
Offensive MVP - J.C.Phelps, B&J Logging/Snap-on/Mizuno

==============

WSL Major/A National Championships - Panama City Beach, FL
1- Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton, Fairfield, VA (5-0)
2- US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Meridian/Subway, Lafayette, GA (6-2)
3- B&J Logging/Snap-on/Mizuno, Sandoval, IL (2-2)
4- L&L Paint/Alabama Brick/TPS, Prattville, AL (3-2)
5- Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA
5- Westshore Pizza/Mizuno, Tampa, FL
7- Berardi's/Tek Serve/TPS, Lexington, KY
7- Spikes/Viessman's Trucking, Faribault, MN
9- Gulf Coast/Easton, Sarasota, FL
9- Long Haul/Miken, Albertville, MN
9- T's 13/Mizuno, Omaha, IA
9- McNair Sports, McKenzie, TN

MVP - BJ Fulk, Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton

WSL All World Team-
Kenny Briggs, Benfield/Alesium/Reese/Shade Rest/Easton
Kris O'Hara, Benfield/Alesium/Reese/Shade Rest/Easton
Jamie Bare, Benfield/Alesium/Reese/Shade Rest/Easton
Andre Newhouse, US Vinyl
JD Genter, US Vinyl
Jeff Ott, Kluevers/Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno
JC Phelps, Kluevers/Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno


Class-A Nationals

ISA Men’s A World Championship - Winter Haven, FL
1. Team Synergy by Easton, Orlando, FL (7-1)
2. Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton, Tampa, FL (3-2)
3. L&L Painting/Alabama Brick/TPS, Montgomery, AL (2-2)
4. Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA (2-2)
5. Sunbelt Plastics, Centerville, GA (2-2)
5. Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA (2-2)
7. Gulf Coast/Easton, Sarasota, FL (2-2)
7. Colbert No Limit, Athens, GA (1-2)
9. Mountain Top, Brighton, MI (1-2)
9. Westshore Pizza, Tampa, FL (0-2)
9. Uniflora/Higgs Properties/Worth, Green Cove, FL (0-2)
9. Tampa Bay Kaos, Tampa, FL (0-2)

ISA Class-A All World Team:
Shawn Snow, Aubrey's/TPS
John Dutch, Aubrey's/TPS
Charlie Brown, L&L Painting
Keith Martin, L&L Painting
Dewayne Frizzell, L&L Painting
Jim Thurman, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
Kevin Rasmussen, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
Mark Baker, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
Albert Davis, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
JC Batista, Team Synergy
Damon Marlette, Team Synergy
Chad Dykes, Team Synergy

MVP - Dal Beggs, Team Synergy
Gold Glove - Albert Davis, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
Base Burgler - Tim Finchman, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
Offensive MVP - Rich Gulash, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton
HR Leader -Chad Durrick, Team Synergy

==============

NSA Men's "A" World Series - Muncie, IN
1- Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA (8-1)
2- Alpine/Diamond/Team AH Softball, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
3- Creative Stucco/TPS, Reynoldsburg, OH (3-2)
4- Watanabe/K&G/New Construction, Cincinnati, OH (3-2)
5- Team VICC, Pittsfield, IL (2-2)
5- Easton Central All-Stars, Indianapolis, IN (2-2)
7- Upper Deck, New Landon, IA (2-2)
7- Berardi's/Tek Serve/TPS, Lexington, KY (1-2)
9- McNair Sports, McKenzie, TN (1-2)
9- SCB/Giant Steel, Lake Grove, NY (1-2)
9- O&S Cattle/Matheson/Pov's/Mizuno, South St. Paul, MN (1-2)
9- TSC, Camby, IN (1-2)
13- ECI, Mincie, IN (0-2)
13- Riverside/TPS, Louisville, KY (0-2)
13- Lakes Region/Greyhound Park, Taunton, MA (0-2)

MVP - Kenny Elwood, Tacoma Dodge
Gold Glove - Shane Spicer, Alpine Mortgage

NSA Class-A All -Tourney Team:
Kevin Gazay, Tacoma Dodge
R.K. Ausbun, Tacoma Dodge
Gary Fisher, Tacoma Dodge
Mark Dennis, Tacoma Dodge
Shay Hensley, Alpine
John Steele, Alpine
Brad Rechart, Alpine
Chad Trudell, Creative Stucco
Tim Mattox, Creative Stucco
Tom Ellis, Watanabe

==============

USSSA Men's "A" World Series - Disney, FL
1. Creative Stucco/TPS, Reynoldsburg, OH (5-0)
2. Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA (6-2)
3. O&S Cattle/Matheson/Pov's/Mizuno, South St. Paul, MN (4-2)
4. Mountain Top/Worth, Northville, MI (5-2)
5. Pace/TPS Softball Club, Rochester, NY (3-2)
5. Bell Corp/Docs/Easton, Tampa, FL (2-2)
7. Team Synergy/Easton, Orlando, FL (2-2)
7. Northwest Pipe/Easton, Brighton, MI (2-2)
9. Alpine/Diamond/Team AH Softball, Cincinnati, OH (1-2)
9. Westshore Pizza/Mizuno, Tampa, FL (1-2)
9. Chappel & Sons/Worth, Clinton, MS (1-2)
9. Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA (1-2)
13. Gulf Coast/Easton, Sarasota, FL (1-2)
13. Uniflora/Higgs/Worth, Green Cove, FL (1-2)
13. Deery/R&M Metals, Waterloo, IA (1-2)
13. Sunnyvale/New Freedom, Kent, WA (0-2)
17. Tampa Bay Kaos/Easton, Tampa, FL (0-2)
17. Gatorline/Dobbs & Fox/NW Climate, Kent, WA (0-2)
17. Terry's/TPS, North Wilkesboro, NC (0-2)

USSSA Class-A All World Team:
Scott King, Bell Corp.
John Anderson, Pace
Vince Bisbee, Mountain Top
Dale Roe, Mountain Top
Greg Guess, O&S
Todd Volkers, O&S
Chaun Demars, O&S
Shawn Snow, Aubrey's
John Adams, Aubrey's
John Thomas, Aubrey's
John Dutch, Aubrey's
Tim Linson, Creative Stucco
Tim Mattox, Creative Stucco
Brian Wegman, Creative Stucco (.800, 7 HRs, 16 RBIs)
Dave Dohanos, Creative Stucco
Kevin Filby, Creative Stucco

MVP - Tim Linson, Creative Stucco (.714, 7 HRs, 14 RBIs)
Offensive Player - Tim Mattox, Creative Stucco (.750, 8 HRs, 20 RBIs)
Defensive Player - Chad Carver, Aubrey's

==============

ASA Eastern Class-A Nationals - Dothan, AL
1. Team Synergy, Orlando, FL (5-0)
2. Watanabe, West Harrison, IN (5-2)
3. Bingo Long/Worth, Jackson, MS (4-2)
4. Creative Stucco, Columbus, OH (3-2)
5. Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA (3-2)
5. Uniflora, Dothan, AL (3-2)
7. Alpine Mortgage, Cincinnati, OH (2-2)
7. Terry's, N. Wilkesboro, NC (2-2)
9. McNair Sports, Cadis, KY (2-2)
9 Barwick/Big Fogg, Tallahassee, FL (1-2)
9 Berardis/TPS, Mt. Washington, KY (1-2)
9. Berties/Old School, Brownsville, KY (1-2)
13. Northwest Pipe, Brighton, MI (1-2)
13. Riverside/TPS, Mt. Washington, KY (0-2)
13. All Navy, Pensacola, FL (0-2)
13. SCB/Denelex, Lake Grove, NY (0-2)
17. Astros, Dothan, AL (0-2)

MVP: Chris Johnson, Team Synergy
Batting Champion: Chris Chilton, Team Synergy
HR Champion: Brian Wegman, Watanabe (.765, 12 HRs, 32 RBIs)

ASA Eastern Class-A First Team
Pitcher - Johnny Dykes, Team Synergy
Catcher - Vern Hensley, Watanabe
Outfield - Chris Chilton, Team Synergy
Outfield - Richard White, Bingo Long/Worth
Outfield - Nate Johnson, Team Synergy
Outfield - Ryan Smith, Creative Stucco
Utility - Chad Bragg, Team Synergy
Utility - Brian Goins, Watanabe
Utility - Chad Durick, Team Synergy
Utility - Jose Santiago, Team Synergy
Utility - J.C. Batista, Team Synergy
Infield - Rich Gulash, Team Synergy
Infield - Brian Wegman, Watanabe
Infield - Dal Beggs, Team Synergy
Infield - Tom Ellis, Watanabe

ASA Eastern Class-A Second Team
Pitcher - Tommy Sherman, Bingo Long/Worth
Catcher - Wes Campbell, Bingo Long/Worth
Outfield - Brooks Bryan, Bingo Long/Worth
Outfield - John Dutch, Aubrey's/TPS
Outfield - Kyle Cowart, Aubrey's/TPS
Outfield - Ryan Robbins, Watanabe
Utility - Rocky Ford, Bingo Long/Worth
Utility - Doug Cullen, Uniflora
Utility - Shawn Snow, Aubrey's/TPS
Utility - Chan Perry, Uniflora
Utility - Tim Linson, Creative Stucco
Infield - Brad Jones, Watanabe
Infield - Kevin Johnson, Bingo Long/Worth
Infield - Rob Loneborg, Creative Stucco
Infield - Kevin Johnson, Aubrey's/TPS

==============

ASA Class-A Western Nationals - Killeen, TX
1. Mountain Top/Worth, Marysville, WA (5-0)
2. Long Haul/Miken, Caledonia, MN (3-2)
3. All Star Plumbing, Lawton, OK (3-2)
4. Texas Miken, Houston, TX (3-2)
5. T's 13, Omaha, NE (2-2)
5. Deery Brothers/R&M, Waterloo, IA (2-2)
7. Abbey Printing/Spurs, Buda, TX (1-2)
7. Sherman Roofing/TCS, Colbert, OK (0-2)
9. Laservision, Lufkin, TX (0-2)
9. Legends Mizuno, Tulsa, OK (1-2)
9. Killeen Stars, Killeen, TX (0-2)

MVP - Greg Hartwick, Mountain Top/Worth
Batting Champ - Clay Bazelle, All Star Plumbing
Homerun Champ - Larry Cross, Texas Miken

ASA Western Class-A All American Team
Pitcher - Brad Augedahl Long Haul/Miken
Catcher - Vince Bisbee Mountain Top/Worth
First Base - Sean McDonald, Mountain Top/Worth
Second Base - Eric Klug, Long Haul/Miken
Third Base - Dale Roe, Mountain Top/Worth
Shortstop - Adam Peterson, Long Haul/Miken
Outfield - Todd Williams, All Star Plumbing
Outfield - Steve Graves, Texas Miken
Outfield - Randy King, Long Haul/Miken
Outfield - Ricky Robbins, Mountain Top/Worth
Utility - Doug Terry, Texas Miken
Utility - Clay Bazille, All Star Plumbing
Utility - Nick Sailes, T’s 13
Utility - Brian Higginbothan, Mountain Top/Worth
Utility - Chad Augedahl Long Haul/Miken

ASA Men's Class A Slow Pitch National Championship:
Team Synergy, Orlando , FL vs. Mountain Top/Worth, Marysville , WA 
Team Synergy wins Series 3-1
Most Valuable Player - Rich Gulash, Team Synergy (13-18, .722, 5 HRs, 11 RBIs)
Dal Beggs, Team Synergy (15-21, .714, 8 HRs, 21 RBIs)
Kevin Gillot, Mt Top (16-19, .842)


SSAA National Championships

SSAA Class-A Grand Slam World - Johnson City, TN
Class-A
1- US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Meridian/Subway, Lafayette, GA
2- Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton, Fairfield, VA
3- Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA
4- Crossfire Ministries, Asheville, NC
MVP - Jeff McGavin, US Vinyl

SSAA Class-B Grand Slam World - Johnson City, TN
1- Sunbelt Plastics, Centerville, GA
2- Bugs Softball, Cookesville, TN
3- Barwick's/Big Fogg/Mizuno, Tallahassee, FL
4- My Plumber/Miken, Fairfax, VA
5- Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN

SSAA Class-C Grand Slam World
1. Birds Crew, Hazlehurst, GA
2. B & B Softball, Raleigh, NC

SSAA Class-D Grand Slam World
1. Crack Back/Jersey Demolition, Lumberton, NJ
2. S&S Softball, Hope Mills, NC
3. LAake CreekLogging, NC
4. Sears/rmstrong Refrigeration/Miken, NC
5. Sadler Auto Center, VA
5. Head Hunters, NC
7. PACC/Oak Shade Nursery, NJ
7. Color Tyme, NC
9. Yuengling/Mike's Lemonade, NC
9. Lewisburg Legion, PA

SSAA Class-E Grand Slam World, Summerville-N.Charleston, SC
1. Vester Chevrolet, Wilson, NC
2. Carolina Crushers, Bennetsville, SC
3. 40-Over, SC
4. Hurricanes, NC
5. PSD Fire Extinguishers, SC
6. Evolution, SC

SSAA Recreation Class-E Grand Slam World
1. Club House Grill/Half & Half, Roanoke Rapids, NC

SSAA 35 & Over Masters World
1. Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS, Baltimore, MD


ISA National Championships

ISA Class-B World Tournament
1. LaserVision/Easton, Syracuse, MA
2. Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS, Baltimore, MD
3. Great Lakes Telecom, MI
4. The Scene/Hit & Run, NY
5. Lumberjacks, LA
5. Bingo Long/Worth, MS
7. Bond Dogers, GA
7. B&C Miken, GA
9. EAS, CO
9. Angle Inn, WI
9. KFC, GA
9. Master Electric, FL
13. Johnn Rays, AL
13. Maroadi Transfer, PA
13. Texas Miken, TX
13. KVB, KS
17. National Gold, RI
17. Berwick, FL
17. Jean Shoppe, TN
17. Cherokee Brick, GA

ISA Class-C World Tournament
1. Wine Trucking, Marshall, VA
2. Blockbuster/Mizuno, W. Palm Beach, FL
3. Limit Softball, MD
4. Red's Boys, KY
5. Sugarhill, FL
5. Windham, AL
7. Coors Light, LA
7. Battle Paint, GA
9. Lifebuilders, FL
9. Linedrive, MD
9. Med Cap, NC
9. Carpet HQ, TN
13. National Synergy, FL
13. B&E Tires, GA
13. Team MVP, FL
13. USA Sports, MD
17. Carl Cannons, AL
17. GRP mizuno, FL
17. Gamecocks/Allternative Air, NJ
17. Russell's Paint & Body, FL
17. Brackins, AL
17. Joe's Grill, IN
17. Rycon Graphics, FL
17. Zarrell's, RI
25. American Carpet, FL
25. Doc's, LA
25. Eastside, KY
25. Steinherts, IN
25. Coors Light, OH
25. Northlake, AL
25. Maximum, NC
25. AtlanticCoast, SC
33. Waukula Bank, FL
33. Carmichael's, GA
33. HAC, MS
33. A Mortgage, NC
33. Wright Auto, AL

ISA Class-D World Tournament (top 6)
1 Creative Concrete/SMS, Eastlake, OH
2 Passmore Automotive, Pell City, AL
3 Mad Dogs, McMinnville, TN
4 Fat Jaxx, Sarasota, FL
5 Dugout Café, Manalapan, NJ
6 Raggdoll, St. Louis, MO
7 Coors Light, Parsippany, NJ
8 Northgate, McMinnville, TN
9 Team Tanel, East Peoria, IL
10 Lovvering Softbal, Lakeland, FL
11 Hammerheads, Plant City, FL
12 Century 21, Winchester, TN
13 Lria, Kent, OH
14 Paranha, Northport Richie, FL
15 KMK, Thompson Station, TN
16 L.G.I., Anderson, SC
17 Romano's, Baltimore, MD
18 Hardin Chiropractic, Shelby, NC
19 Quality Softball, Gastonia, NC
20 J & B Trucking, Conway, AR
21 Hemphill Construction, Richland, MS
22 Athletic Way, Dora, AL
23 C & N, Shelbyville, TN
24 Foster's Steel, Cumming, GA
25 Mavericks, Tampa, FL
26 The Scene/Jolt II, Huntington, NY
27 Extreme/Chubby's, Elyria, OH
28 Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg,MD
29 Slick Ricks, Bloomington, IL
30 Bedrock, Greenwood, SC
31 Instutional Printing, Geraldine, AL
32 Collins & Bull, Gainesville, GA
33 AJ's/S.P.O., Ft. Myers, FL
34 ALA Bail Bonding, Cullman, AL
35 Joe Corbis, Middletown, MD
36 T & S/ Cardinals, Moline, IL
37 Freaks/Miken/Hot –Cold, Marshall, NC
38 Team Elite, Anniston, AL
39 Team Storm, Cookeville, TN
40 Smokey Joes, Hoover, AL
41 Thunder & Lightning, Celina, TN
42 Softball Insiders, Woodstock, GA
43 Colonial Bank, Las Vegas, NV
44 Shooters, Myrtle, MS
45 Road Dawgs, Orlando, FL
46 Ryans/Easton, Mercersburg, PA
47 Moon Mortgage, Riverview, FL
48 Rays Softball, Louisville, Ky
49 Bombers, Mackinaw, IL
50 C.J. Lumber, Kernersville, NC
51 C.I.C./ Express, Cleveland, TN
52 Mound Pound, Springhill, FL
53 Total Control, Calhoun, GA
54 Outlaws, Fancy Farm, KY
55 Team Memphis, Memphis, TN
56 Bridgestone/Bud Light, Memphis, TN
57 CoCo Bay, Huron, TN
58 The Fury, Picayune, MS
59 AIMSI/CSCI/PrSM, Knoxville, TN
60 Eagle/Worth, Clearwater, FL
61 Kuckoluke, Louisville, Ky
62 Down South Boys, Miami, FL
63 TNT, Orlando, FL
64 Butch's Mich. Magic, Michigan
65 Naturals/306 Lounge, Mentor, OH
66 Tactics, Colorado Springs, CO
67 Alarm Works, Jackson, TN
68 Public Enemy, Pembrooke Pines, FL
69 Ryans Freaks, Bradenton, FL
70 Houston Demolition, Houston, TX
71 Havoc/Perkins, Warren, MI
72 ERA/Golden Key, Greeneville, TN
73 Logo Express, Gerogia
74 Kelly Glass, Peoria, IL
75 FantasyLand, Columbus, MS
76 Potomic Valley Brick, Wheaton,MD
77 Smitty's, Reisterston, MD
78 100.5 The Fox, Louisville, KY
79 Saints, Georgia
80 Jackson Lawn, Saltillo, TN
81 Collision Specialist, Selmer, TN
82 Crieve Hall Black, Nashville, TN
83 SOX, Nashville, TN
84 GrandSlam/S'wire, Hendersonville, TN
85 Diamond Bros., Paris, IL
86 S'ballwire/Mizuno, Chattanoga, TN
87 Curb Appeal, Nashville, TN
88 Red Circle, Parma, OH
89 Players Pub, Montgomery, AL
90 Mash/Quality Ceiling, Ocoee, FL
91 Lawco, Baton Rouge, LA
92 Champion Homes, McKenzie,TN
93 Knights Softball, Mantachie, MS
94 Vance, Waynesville, NC
95 Burly Boys, Louisville, KY
96 Hale Storm / A.S., Clarksville, TN
97 Weasels, Colorado Springs, CO
98 Birchfield Log Homes, Nebo, NC
99 Farmers Insurance, Alabama
100 Rockets, Columbia, SC
101 Gable Sq. Saloon, Birmingham, AL
102 EvansCity/Monte Cellos, Evans City, PA
103 Bama/Decker, Town Creek, AL
104 Team USA, Clearwater, FL
105 Balls Deep, Bloomington, IL
106 Forsythe Const., Jackson, TN
107 TNT Racing, St. Pete, FL
108 Skeeter's Boys, McClure, IL
109 Jaguars, Madison, IL
110 A & T Siding, Woonsocket, RI
111 Strike Zone, Centerville, TN
112 Diamond Boyz, Wilmington, DE
113 Hedge Hawgs, Myrtle, MS
114 Southeastern Plumbing, Birmingham, AL
115 Winghouse, Palm Harbor, FL
116 Lakota Tribe, Urbana, IL
117 Original Mattress, Orlando, FL
118 Players Lounge, Canton, IL
119 Franklin Merchants, Franklin, KY
120 Diamond Dawgs, Westwego, LA
121 Pure Advantage, Milford, MI
122 Six Pac, Louisville, Ky
123 Mule Skinners, Ripley, MS
124 Printers Ink, Russellville, KY
125 Mid West Magic, Louisville, Ky
126 Bike Shop, South Haven, MS
127 Landmark, Georgia

ISA Class-E World Tournament
1- Master Flow, Easley, SC 7-1
2- Stumpys, Winchester, TN 7-2
3- Ecometry Florida 8-2
4- Carolina Quake South Carolina 6-2
5- Chuck' Naturals Florida 4-2
5- Integrity Rehab/Diamond Elite Georgia 4-2
7- TPA Bolts Florida 5-2
7- Foul Play Georgia 4-2
9- Budwieser Florida 3-2
9- Team Fury Georgia 3-2
9- Carolina Artesian North Carolina 4-2
9- Dirty Dozen Florida 5-2
13- Team Titusville Florida 3-2
13- Team Impluse Florida 4-2
13- Superior Softball Maryland 3-2
13- Lock & Load Georgia 3-2
17- Suttons Telephone North Carolina 2-2
17- Quality Production Const Maryland 3-2
17- Down & Dirty Florida 3-2
17- Bonafied Georgia 2-2
17- Stingrays South Carolina 3-2
17- Crushers Georgia 3-2
17- Eagles South Carolina 3-2
17- Aftershock Georgia 2-2
25- Sharps Virginia 2-2
25- Riverdogs Georgia 2-2
25- FN Hammered Florida 2-2
25- Longhorns South Carolina 1-2
25- Team Beaufort Georgia 1-2
25- Launchers North Carolina 2-2
25- Sports Plus South Carolina 2-2
32- Advanced America South Carolina 2-2
32- Buffaloes Georgia 1-2
32- Grip & Rip North Carolina 1-2
32- Sharks North Carolina 1-2
32- Grand Slam Florida 1-2
32- Summerlin Drywall Florida 1-2
32- Warning Shots Florida 1-2
32- Evolution South Carolina 1-2
32- Jacksonville Blaze Florida 1-2
32- Hickory Freight North Carolina 1-2
32- TYA Georgia 1-2
32- Holliday Softball Tennesee 1-2
32- Village Idiots North Carolina 1-2
32- Team CJB Maryland 0-2
32- Rejects North Carolina 0-2
47- Triple XXX Georgia 0-2
47- Shelby Blue Jays North Carolina 0-2
47- Tri Con Georgia 0-2
47- Freaks Georgia 0-2
47- Capricorn Georgia 0-2
47- Hoover Georgia 0-2
47- Arm & Hammer Georgia 0-2
47- Savannah Christian Georgia 0-2
47- National Delivery Maryland 0-2
47- Runnin Rebels South Carolina 0-2
57- Nimrods North Carolina NO Show 
57- Upstate Stingers South Carolina NO Show 
57- Varsity Courts Florida NO Show 
57- Big Daddys Florida NO Show 

ISA Men's 40 & Over Nationals
1. Gulf Coast/TPS, Tampa, FL
2. Big Dogs/HET Corporation/Shelds Paving, Pittsburgh, PA


ASA National Championships

Hooters ASA Men's Slow Pitch National Championships
Class-A - Team Synergy, Orlando, FL (east) vs Mountain Top/Worth, Marysville, WA (west)
Class-B -  Hit & Run/Scene, Deer Park, NY (east) vs Warpig Softball Club, Seattle, WA (west)
Class-C - Zarella/Alfie's/Titan Sports Quincy, MA (east) vs SC Rocks, Santa Clarita, CA (west)
Class-D -  Coors Light, Parsippany, NJ (east) vs Team Worth/Vanguard,  Hollister, CA (west)

============

Hooters ASA Men's East Class B Slow Pitch
1st  Hit & Run/Scene, Deer Park, NY 7-1 
2nd Checking/Worth New Haven, CT 5-2 
3rd Warthen Fuel Hartley, DE 5-2 
4th Jean Shoppe/Worth McKenzie, TN 5-2 
5th Hub City Glass Elizabethtown, KY 5-2 
5th XLT Trucking Chester Springs, PA 3-2 
7th Bugs Softball Cookesville, TN 3-2 
7th M&N Gills Auto Manchester, NH 4-2 
9th PCA Wireless Greenwood, IN 1-2 
9th Throop Softball Worden, IL 2-2 
9th Stepan Softball Mosinee, WI 2-2 
9th Bond Dodgers Annville, KY 3-2 
13th B&C Softball Edmonton, KY 2-2 
13th Twohig III Parma, OH 2-2 
13th Cooper Sports/Community Cab Hamilton, OH 2-2 
13th PYC/5 Star Cleves, OH 1-2 
17th HSB/Hill Topper Pub/Miken Pittsburgh, PA 1-2 
17th Diamond Corner Deli Norwalk, CT 1-2 
17th AUS/Miken Jacksonville, FL 1-2 
17th Robke/Reds Boys/TPS Verona, KY 0-2 
17th Oakley Blacktop/Trophy Sports Zenia, OH 0-2 
17th Romeo's Sports Fultondale, AL 0-2 
17th Questar Capital/Forest River Topeka, IN 0-2 
17th Giant Glass West Boxford, MA 0-2 
25th Fat Daddy's Albany, GA 0-2 
25th Creative Design Palos Hills, IL 0-2 
25th Ross Electric/Concepts Lawrenceburg, IN 0-2 
25th LaBarons Easton Binghamton, NY 0-2 
25th C&M Dothan, AL 0-2 

Hooters ASA Men's East Class C Slow Pitch
1st Zarella/Alfie's/Titan Sports Quincy, MA 7-0 
2nd Coastal Masonry Virginia Beach, VA 6-2 
3rd Century 21 Hagerstown, MD 6-2 
4th Busters/TPS/WWM Greenfield, WI 6-2 
5th Glendale Liquors South Amboy, NJ 7-2 
5th Bestrans North East, MD 6-2 
7th Meager Masonry/Boys Kent, OH 4-2 
7th Iron Horse Ironia, NJ 7-2 
9th Pepco/Nager/Mullinax Olmstead Falls, OH 6-2 
9th MGM Montgomery, AL 4-2 
9th Nolan Ford Cincinnati, OH 5-2 
9th Santino's Bistro Runnemede, NJ 4-2 
13th Tri-State Henderson, KY 3-2 
13th Steve's Sports/ECS Stratford, CT 3-2 
13th Tri-County Merchants Leesburg, GA 5-2 
13th Carl Cannon Chevrolet Jasper, AL 6-2 
17th Froggie's/Rhinos Hershey, PA 4-2 
17th Acres Turbotville, PA 3-2 
17th Battle Paint & Drywall Gainesville, GA 5-2 
17th Players Softball Club West Warwick, RI 4-2 
17th Johnny Rays Birmingham, AL 2-2 
17th Timberlane/Miken Cross Lanes, WV 3-2 
17th Chicago Steel Aurora, IL 2-2 
17th American Travel Chipley, FL 3-2 
25th Phoenix Tube Readington, NJ 2-2 
25th SE Mavericks Corbitt, KY 3-2 
25th Line Drive Louisville, KY 4-2 
25th Hit it Down Montgomery, AL 3-2 
25th Salem American Legion Salem, IN 3-2 
25th Shooter's/Squirrels Norwich, CT 3-2 
25th Central Drywall Lexington, KY 2-2 
25th Birt & Briggs Manchester, NH 4-2 
33rd Cincysoftball.com Cincinnati, OH 1-2 
33rd Gould & Johnson Crawfordsville, IN 1-2 
33rd Quinn's Abingdon, IL 2-2 
33rd Winch L.P. Gassers Junction City, WI 2-2 
33rd Southern Belle Dairy Somerset, KY 2-2 
33rd Advance Polymer Control York, PA 1-2 
33rd EAP/K&W Cincinnati, OH 2-2 
33rd Farm Bureau Ionia, MI 1-2 
33rd J & F Enterprises East Taunton, MA 2-2 
33rd Louie's Auto Service York, PA 2-2 
33rd Yankee Peddler/Mohegun Trive Montiville, CT 2-2 
33rd Canadian Club McHenry, IL 2-2 
33rd Orange Crush Montgomery, AL 2-2 
33rd National Softball Ft. Lauderdale, FL 2-2 
33rd Timberline/Miken Cross Lanes, WV 2-2 
33rd USC Valparaiso, IN 1-2 
49th Triangle Softball Oakland, TN 1-2 
49th PNA/Peters & Marske Laporte, IN 1-2 
49th Usner's East Earl, PA 1-2 
49th AFS/Miken Enterprise, AL 2-2 
49th Gage Hill Portsmouth, NH 1-2 
49th Veilside Softball Highland, IN 1-2 
49th Randy Smith Lafayette, LA 1-2 
49th CC Hitmen Montgomery, AL 2-2 
49th Tri-City Benton, AR 1-2 
49th Superior Trucking Superior, WI 1-2 
49th Trago Carpet Cleaning Vandalia, OH 1-2 
49th House Rules/Crosley Cincinnati, OH 1-2 
49th Albany Merchants Albany, GA 1-2 
49th Shorb's York, PA 1-2 
49th Dinwiddie Eagles Richmond, VA 1-2 
49th Potomac Valley Brick Wheaton, MD 0-2 
65th Smokey Joes Pelham, AL 0-2 
65th Hooters/Auburn Eclectic, AL 1-2 
65th Brass Flamingo Jasper, IN 0-2 
65th Team Memphis Bartlett, TN 1-2 
65th Chicken Shack Luverne, AL 0-2 
65th O & A Connection Auburn, AL 0-2 
65th Miller Lite Springfield, IL 0-2 
65th Ramsey Sportswear Cincinnati, OH 0-2 
65th A-1 Pub Fall River, MA 0-2 
65th Fox Premiere Hardware Cincinnati, OH 0-2 
65th Fantasy Land West Point, MS 0-2 
65th L & L Paint Prattville, AL 0-2 
65th Risinger/Futurox Terre Haute, IN 0-2 
65th Trees on the Move Milwaukee, WI 0-2 
65th Empire Cincinnati, OH 0-2 
65th Social Club 520 Columbus, GA 1-2 
65th F & S Shelton, CT 1-2 
65th Carter Printing Farmersville, IL 0-2 
65th Blackhawks Intercourse, PA 1-2 
65th T-Time/Shiderly New Castle, PA 0-2 
65th Hog Wild Cantonment, FL 0-2 
65th American Legion Post 6 Portsmouth, NH 0-2 
65th Bears Mobile, AL 0-2 
65th MS Sports Grenada, MS 0-2 
65th Coke/Worth Owensboro, KY 1-2 
65th Barksdale Barksdale AFB, LA 0-2 
65th Last Call Rochester, NH 0-2 
65th TS Financial Moline, IL 0-2 
65th Loveless Hardware Cincinnati, OH 1-2 
65th International Valley, AL 0-2 

Hooters ASA Men's East Class D Slow Pitch 
1st  Coors Light, Parsippany, NJ 8-1 
2nd RK Construction Fredericksburg, VA 8-1 
3rd J.S. Masonry Fredericksburg, VA 6-2 
4th Tyler Trucking/C&D Lynco, WV 8-2 
5th Funkstown Moose Williamsport, MD 5-2 
5th Harding Chiropractic Shelby, NC 7-2 
7th Longa Construction Merrimack, NH 5-2 
7th Fat Jax Softball Sarasota, FL 8-2 
9th Cooper Auto/Dayton Window Dayton, OH 4-2 
9th JE MAR Mechanical North Brandford, CT 4-2 
9th Trilogy Construction Cherry, NJ 4-2 
9th Matteo/Paint Doctor Wilmington, DE 4-2 
13th MSI Manassas, VA 5-2 
13th Screaming Eagles Marion, IN 5-2 
13th Big Daddy's Nettleton, MS 5-2 
13th Janice Garder Point Realty Wilmington, OH 5-2 
17th Georgio's Oven Fresh Pizza Broadview Heights, OH 4-2 
17th Prudential/Fontaine Realty Woonsocket, RI 3-2 
17th Kemper MTG/Sequa Centerville, OH 3-2 
17th Pop Squad Orlando, FL 3-2 
17th Sears/Miken Robertsville, NC 3-2 
17th Dayton Jets Dayton, OH 4-2 
17th Joltin' Jo's Spring Grove, IL 4-2 
17th Vet's Park Lightning Munster, IL 5-2 
25th Dugout Softball Club So. Amboy, NH 4-2 
25th Scoreboard Billiards Portsmouth, NH 4-2 
25th Team Fredericksburg Fredericksburg, OH 4-2 
25th Hoopland Farms Topeka, IN 3-2 
25th Midnitters II/Star Builders Louisville, KY 4-2 
25th Tony's BK Clams Topton, PA 3-2 
25th Inter-Pac Tupelo, MS 4-2 
25th Dynamic Marketing Softball Causton, RI 4-2 
33rd Cline Logging Ozark, AR 2-2 
33rd J & B Softball Mt. Laurel, NJ 2-2 
33rd Jacoby Outdoor Maintenance Norwalk, CT 2-2 
33rd Jack/Lennies Plymouth, IN 2-2 
33rd Corbi's/Hankey's Radio Hancock, MD 2-2 
33rd Marty's Meat Market Atlanta, GA 2-2 
33rd Norwood Softball Warrenton, VA 3-2 
33rd WKY Budweiser Benton, KY 4-2 
33rd McGaffers Buzz Westchester, IL 4-2 
33rd Monogramming Plus Watsontown, PA 2-2 
33rd Stravato/DAG Cranston, RI 2-2 
33rd St. Croix Mortgage Hudson, WI 3-2 
33rd Brown & Assoc. P.T./The Firm/The Classic Dover, DE 3-2 
33rd Classic Dover, DE 3-2 
33rd Westchester Motor Lines/V.P. East Haven, CT 3-2 
33rd PJ's Collectibles Highland, IN 3-2 
49th Saggy's Seasonal Sports Eastlake, OH 3-2 
49th Titan's Bird-in-Hand, PA 1-2 
49th Bada Bing Munster, IN 1-2 
49th KHS Greenville, KS 1-2 
49th Delta Merchants Cleveland, MS 1-2 
49th Kings/Miken/3n2/Vitale's Jenison, MI 1-2 
49th Arrow Contracting Fulton, NY 1-2 
49th Rascals Buffalo, NY 1-2 
49th McLaughlin Sports Augusta, ME 1-2 
49th Brennan/Paninis Eastlake, OH 1-2 
49th Hammco Port Deposit, MI 3-2 
49th Merchants Softball Club Port Huron, MI 3-2 
49th P & W Softball York, PA 3-2 
49th Solar Electric/Delaware Fitness/Worth Felton, DE 2-2 
49th Diamondbacks/Mizuno Hampton, VA 2-2 
49th Steele Supply/Aaron Signs Farma, OH 2-2 
65th TKS Carlisle, KY 2-2 
65th Positive Atmpspheres Clinton, CT 1-2 
65th Blackies Defiance, OH 1-2 
65th Montano's Milford, CT 1-2 
65th IOOF Bloomington, IN 1-2 
65th Dayton Outlaws Dayton, OH 1-2 
65th Rick's Mobile, AL 1-2 
65th Sampson Olivet Merchants Olivet, MI 1-2 
65th Lantz Enterprise Kinzers, PA 1-2 
65th Hustlers Cadiz, KY 1-2 
65th Rays Softball Louisville, KY 2-2 
65th Storm Softball New Haven, IN 2-2 
65th Fleig's/All Star Sports Ferninand, IN 2-2 
65th Mayhem Footville, WI 2-2 
65th Teresa's Pizza Bedford, OH 2-2 
65th Colortyme of Sanford Stanford, NC 1-2 
65th Sleep Inn LLC Owensboro, KY 1-2 
65th WW Clark Excavating Shutesbury, MA 1-2 
65th Jackson Co. Merchants Brownstown, IN 1-2 
65th Bauer Construction South Bend, IN 1-2 
65th Crusaders Eaglesville, PA 1-2 
65th The Hangovers Beadley, IL 1-2 
65th Van Dyke Lawn Service Croswell, MI 1-2 
65th The Settlement Somerset, WI 1-2 
65th Scott Co. Merchants Lexington, KY 1-2 
65th Little York Tavern Dayton, OH 1-2 
65th K & C Tree Buchanan, MI 1-2 
65th Adams Service Crystal Lake, IL 1-2 
65th Ripp's/Cliver Repair Riplinger, WI 1-2 
65th Kirby's Crew Marion, KY 1-2 
65th Kokomo Sports Center Galveston, IN 1-2 
65th Coach House Garages Arthur, IL 1-2 
97th Christina's Pub Wilmington, DE 1-2 
97th Stanley's Rumford, ME 0-2 
97th Lynn's AC Cecilia, KY 1-2 
97th Whitworth State Farm Wood River, IL 1-2 
97th Plant 6 Buffalo, NY 1-2 
97th The Unknown Amery, WI 1-2 
97th Zeppsters Louisville, KY 1-2 
97th Team Profile Watertown, NY 0-2 
97th 100.5 Fox Louisville, KY 0-2 
97th Rangers Albion, MI 0-2 
97th Havoc Naperville, IL 0-2 
97th Premiere Printing Sharpsville, IN 0-2 
97th Two Guys Siding and Roofing Benninston, VT 0-2 
97th Jetson Middletown, OH 0-2 
97th Screamers Leniontown, KY 0-2 
97th Lamparter Trucking York, PA 0-2 
97th Bud Light/Ted's Pizza Menomonie, WI 0-2 
97th LaGrange Moose Lodge Topeka, IN 0-2 
97th Aquagen Bedford, IN 0-2 
97th Legend's Softball Moooreville, MS 0-2 
97th MGD Bob's Mobile Union Grove, WI 0-2 
97th Sox Softball Salvisa, KY 0-2 
97th Kings Inn/Family Values Somerset, MA 0-2 
97th Caps/Fury Lombard, IL 0-2 
97th Carol's Tax Service Rice Lake, WI 0-2 
97th Bow Echo Henderson, KY 0-2 
97th Creative Concrete Cleveland, OH 0-2 
97th S.J.'s Tavern Softball Richmond, VA 0-2 
97th B and B Bristol, VT 0-2 
97th Ellis Place/Budweiser Bowling Green, KY 0-2 
97th Waste Management Rams Tallahassee, FL 0-2 
97th CP Ships Tampa, FL 0-2 
129th Paintworks Manchester, NH 0-2 
129th 10th Aviation Brigade Ft. Drum, NY 0-2 
129th Grand Traverse Foot & Ankle Traverse City, MI 0-2 
129th Cahill Tires Brunswick, ME 0-2 
129th JR Smith Trucking Holly Pond, AL 0-2 
129th Greco Gators Norwalk, CT 0-2 
129th AAA Glass New Britian, CT 0-2 
129th Dayton TPS Dayton, OH 0-2 
129th Spanky's Softball Team Sterling, VA 0-2 
129th WTUE Frickers Dayton, OH 0-2 
129th Westside Auto Body Bronson, MI 0-2 
129th RAW Dawgs Cape May, NJ 0-2 
129th CWB Princeton, KY 0-2 
129th Problem Drinkers Louisville, KY 0-2 
129th HA Manosh Morrisville, VT 0-2 

Hooters ASA Men's West Class B Slow Pitch
1st Warpig Softball Club Seattle, WA 5-0 
2nd Texas Twins San Antonio, TX 5-2 
3rd Lufkin Tornados Lufkin, TX 2-2 
4th Sportsdiamond.com Rogers, MN 4-2 
5th Tharaldson Enterprises Fargo, ND 3-2 
5th Sandoval Trucking Brownsville, TX 1-2 
7th Houses Plus Shakopee, MN 2-2 
7th NM Transportation/MN Jazz Bloomington, MN 1-2 
9th Capital City Construction Bismarck, ND 1-2 
9th S & R Rebels Fairfield, IA 1-2 
9th McAllen Diablos McAllen, TX 1-2 
9th Naico Seabass Sapulpa, OK 0-2 
13th Budweiser Smurfs Temple, TX 0-2 
13th Pearson Auto Body/Floyds/Miken Chaska, MN 0-2 

Hooters ASA Men's West Class C Slow Pitch
1st SC Rocks Santa Clarita, CA 7-0 
2nd Panic La Palma, CA 5-2 
3rd Bang Time Rosemead, CA 7-2 
4th Lawton Softball Lawton, OK 5-2 
5th Odyssey Research Bismarck, ND 3-2 
5th Vancouver USA Vancouver, WA 4-2 
7th Exterminators Anaheim, CA 4-2 
7th Graco Supply Fort Worth, TX 3-2 
9th Rumpleminze/3 Bag Windsor Heights, IA 2-2 
9th Abe's Oilfield Service Kingman, KS 3-2 
9th Outlaws Killeen, TX 3-2 
9th Guido's Pizza Anchorage, AK 4-2 
13th Latino Kings Midland, TX 3-2 
13th Norman Radiator Grapevine, TX 2-2 
13th Team Rival Littleton, CO 3-2 
13th Evans Construction Jackson, WY 3-2 
17th Red Rooster Pierz, MN 1-2 
17th Grim Reapers Bloomington, MN 1-2 
17th T & T Construction Cambridge, MN 1-2 
17th Sudden Impact Centennial, CO 1-2 
17th The Gon Albert Lea, MN 1-2 
17th KC Wingnuts Kansas City, MO 2-2 
17th Craft Cochran Waterloo, IA 1-2 
17th OPT Odessa, TX 2-2 
25th Miller Lite Intl Falls, MN 0-2 
25th Heat Co Harris, MN 1-2 
25th Panco Longview, TX 1-2 
25th Lyle Liquor Lyle, MN 0-2 
25th Polaris Predator Monticello, MN 1-2 
25th Lee's Pro Shop Pine City, MN 0-2 
25th Arizona Heat Tucson, AZ 0-2 
25th ACS/BSOP Billings, MT 0-2 
33rd White Sox Waco, TX 0-2 
33rd Twisted Sierra Vista, AZ 0-2 
33rd Mystery Midland, TX 0-2 
33rd Riley Bros Construction Morris, MN 0-2 
33rd Griffs/3 Bag Ankeny, IA 0-2 

Hooters ASA Men's West Class D Slow Pitch
1st Team Worth/Vanguard,  Hollister, CA 8-1 
2nd Team Nitro/Pierce Auto Highland, CA 9-2 
3rd Diamond Jaxx Orange, CA 6-2 
4th ASP Mizuno Corona, CA 6-2 
5th Team Chemistry Oakland, CA 5-2 
5th Galindo Buena Park, CA 8-2 
7th Solberg's Cedar Rapids, IA 6-2 
7th Team Ripstik Redding, CA 6-2 
9th West Coast Syndicate Torrance, CA 5-2 
9th A-1 Towing Elk Grove, CA 4-2 
9th Innovative Sports/Team Step Up Eugene, OR 4-2 
9th Train Wreck Vancouver, WA 3-2 
13th Coach's Lancaster, CA 6-2 
13th Mt. Hood Merchants/Pro Am Sports Pendleton, OR 6-2 
13th Miken/3rd on First Cedar Rapids, IA 5-2 
13th Old School Softball Club Brentwood, CA 4-2 
17th Smoke Softball Club Sparks, NV 4-2 
17th C & R Softball Chino, CA 3-2 
17th Jack Dental Granite Bay, CA 3-2 
17th Southern Oregon Express Grant Pass, OR 3-2 
17th Taylor Made Vancouver, WA 3-2 
17th Titus/Murphy Team Worth Farmington, NM 3-2 
17th Korupt/Miken Gilbert, AZ 2-2 
17th Team Corona Irvine, CA 2-2 
25th Alaska Hydro-Ax/Naturals Anchorage, AK 3-2 
25th Frontier Excavating Portland, OR 3-2 
25th Last Chance Newport Beach, CA 3-2 
25th Northstar Access/Glasswork Princeton, MN 3-2 
25th Runnin Rebels Walla Walla, WA 3-2 
25th DCS Softball Vancouver, WA 2-2 
25th South Street Liquor Lincoln, NE 2-2 
25th Vanhouse Silver Bay, MN 2-2 
33rd A & A Electric/Jonnies Saloon Rochester, MN 2-2 
33rd Cheerleaders Grill & Sports Bar Bend, OR 2-2 
33rd Formula 420 Burbank, CA 2-2 
33rd Good Times Portland, OR 2-2 
33rd Knockers Portland, OR 2-2 
33rd Medley's Spokane, WA 2-2 
33rd Sports Bar & Grill Austin, MN 2-2 
33rd Team Philco Salem, OR 2-2 
33rd Bokman Dairies/Holland Chiro Twin Falls, ID 1-2 
33rd DKD/Conoco Melrose, MN 1-2 
33rd Jay Co Softball Boise, ID 1-2 
33rd KC Impact Kansas City, KS 1-2 
33rd Morecrete Softball Vancouver, WA 1-2 
33rd Polar Bears Lewiston, ID 1-2 
33rd Schmitty's Skeeters Shakopee, MN 1-2 
33rd Spikes/Thomas Construction Faribault, MN 1-2 
49th All for One San Francisco, CA 1-2 
49th American Casing/Car Tunz/Rivers Edge Williston, ND 1-2 
49th Ann/Xpressions/Easton Independence, IA 1-2 
49th Bat Place/Daboars Carver, MN 1-2 
49th BFC Ben's Floor Covering Reno, NV 1-2 
49th Bohica Eugene, OR 1-2 
49th Killer ZZZ/Buzz Softball Nampa, ID 1-2 
49th Lamplighter Outlaws Sleepy Eye, MN 1-2 
49th Landscape Oregon Tualatin, OR 1-2 
49th MPL NE Yankees Minneapolis, MN 1-2 
49th Slicks Food & Spirits Spokane, WA 1-2 
49th Spike's/Southside/Innovative Faribault, MN 1-2 
49th SRO Diggers Portland, OR 1-2 
49th Team Wicked Caldwell, ID 1-2 
49th Team Woo Sacramento, CA 1-2 
49th Walla Walla Merchants Walla Walla, WA 1-2 
65th Buck's Bar/Caboose/Pierce RV Home Billings, MT 1-2 
65th Benningans Fargo, ND 0-2 
65th Ballbusters Bastrop, TX 0-2 
65th Bend Knights Bend, OR 0-2 
65th Bergen Insurance Cedar Rapids, IA 0-2 
65th Boxers/Carriage House Liquor Faribault, MN 0-2 
65th BTM Softball Beaverton, OR 0-2 
65th Cedarville Inn Portland, OR 0-2 
65th Code Red Simi Valley, CA 0-2 
65th Control Worx Post Falls, ID 0-2 
65th D-12 Sparks, NV 0-2 
65th ICM Sacramento, CA 0-2 
65th Kokanee Beer Lewiston, ID 0-2 
65th Leffy's Club House Moscow, ID 0-2 
65th Legendz/DSSBats.com Fair Oaks, CA 0-2 
65th Lounge Lizzards Denver, CO 0-2 
65th Major Leaguers Tucson, AZ 0-2 
65th Met Fab Heating Vancouver, WA 0-2 
65th Nations Way Sacramento, CA 0-2 
65th Newton Nitehawks Newton, IA 0-2 
65th No Chance Oxnard, CA 0-2 
65th Old Brick Inn North Branch, MN 0-2 
65th Old Chicago Portland, OR 0-2 
65th Olympia Club San Francisco, CA 0-2 
65th OP/Craftmasters Great Falls, MT 0-2 
65th Oregon 40's Portland, OR 0-2 
65th Sea Dogs Boise, ID 0-2 
65th Storm Cedar Rapids, IA 0-2 
65th Succa Punch Beaverton, OR 0-2 
65th Takeover Oakland, CA 0-2 
65th Tastebuds Oakland, CA 0-2 
65th TJ's Great Falls, MT 0-2 
65th Tom Sims CPS/The Writeoffs Bloomington, MN 0-2 

ASA Major Industrial Slow Pitch - Albany, GA
1. Sikorsky, Stratford, CT 4-0
2. Worthington, Lewis Center, OH 4-2
MVP: Jeff Toni, Sikorsky
Batting Champion: Carlton Griffin, TPM/Bestway
Batting Champion: Jeff Toni, Sikorsky
HR Champion: Chip Curtis, Worthington
Pitcher - Mark Tremblay, Sikorsky
Shortstop - Jeff Toni, Sikorsky
Outfield - Tom Debernado, Sikorsky
Utility - Mark Berritto, Sikorsky
Utility - Bob Kownacki, Sikorsky

Men's Class A Industrial Slow Pitch
1st AFS, Enterprise, AL 5-0

ASA Men's Church Slow Pitch Nationals
1st Global Ministries Jacksonville, FL 6-0

ASA Men's Class B Slow Pitch National Championship:
The Scene/Hit & Run, Medford , NY vs. Warpig Softball Club, Seattle , WA 
The Scene/Hit & Run wins Series 3-0 (MVP- Justin "Mooch" Mucciarelli, Scene/Hit n Run)

ASA Men's Class C Slow Pitch National Championship:
Zarrella/Alfie's/Titan Sports, Quincy , MA vs. SC Rocks, Santa Clarita , CA 
SC Rocks wins Series 3-0

ASA Men's Class D Slow Pitch National Championship:
Coors Light, Morris Plains , NJ vs. Team Worth/Vanguard, Hollister , CA 
Team Worth/Vanguard wins Series 3-2


USSSA National Championships

USSSA Class-B World Series
1 K&C Drywall, Sacremento, CA 6 0
2 KA Softball, Chicago, IL 6 2
3 BMA/All Star Academy/Worth, Campbell, CA 4 2
4 Laser Vision/Easton/3N2, Greenfield, MA 6 2
5 Barnes Logging, West Helena, AR 4 2 
5 LTB Timber-SBR, AR 3 2

USSSA Class-C World Series
1 Longhorns, Grandrapids, MI 8 1  (co-champs due to Hurricane Jeanne)
1 Pole Position, Warren, MI 8 1  (co-champs due to Hurricane Jeanne)
3 USA Team Sports, Laurel, MD 5 2 
4 Limits, Glen Burnie, MD 7 2 

USSSA Class-D World Series
1 TJ'S / Ferra, Rochester, NY 8 0
2 CR Sports Bar / Line Drive, Fridley, MN 8 2 
3 Steves Drywall, Perrysburg, OH 9 2 

USSSA Class-E World Series
1. LaSalle Associates/Ember Inc., Pawtucket, RI
2. Junkyard Softball, Oakland Park, FL

USSSA Church Class-A
1st - Global Ministries, Jacksonville, FL

USSSA Corporate Class-A
1st - Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 333, Lansing, MI

USSSA Corporate Class-B
1st - Luther Auto/3M Stillwater, Afton, MN

USSSA Corporate Class-C
1st - Bollinger Shipyard, Raceland, LA

USSSA Hispanic World Series - COMP
1. EAS/Pollard's/Easton, Ft. Collins, CO

USSSA Hispanic World Series - REC
1. Dos Equis, Austin, TX

USSSA Black Major Division
1.Primetime, Buford, GA
2.Colbert/Nolimit(GA)
3.Pace/TPS (NY)

USSSA Black Competive Division
1.Perry's Sattellitte, Franklinton, NC
2.Graystone ???
3.Powerhouse (NC)
4.Raggdoll (GA)

USSSA Black Rec Division
1.Double Platinum


NSA National Championships

NSA Super-B
1 Hit n Run/Scene, Deer Park, NY  5 0 
2 Robke Sales/ Red's KY 5 2 
3 Thornton Softball Club IN 5 2 
4 Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS MD 5 2 
5 Checking/Worth/XD CT 3 2 
5 Sunbelt GA 4 2 
7 James Arnold Attorney at Law OH 3 2 
7 Laser Vision/Easton MA 4 2 
9 Plumbers & Pipefitters MI 3 2 
9 Questar Capital / Forest River/Easton IN 2 2 
9 Hub City KY 2 2 
9 TwoHig III OH 1 2 
13 Cavalier MI 2 2 
13 Gatorline / Dobbs & Fox WA 2 2 
13Tirabassi WI 2 2 
16 KA Softball IL 1 2 
16 EMR/Worth/Kubota OH 1 2 
16 Pro Shot / Grey Goose IN 1 2 
16 REI/Jerky/Worth MO 1 2 
16 Hollywood Sports Bar PA 0 2 
16 America's Premiere/Webworks/Kritzman MI 0 2 
16 Deluxe Bakery NJ 0 2 
23 KC Trucking WI 0 2 
23 Creative Design IL 0 2 
23 ECI Softball IN 0 2 
26 Quad City Mizuno IL  No Show 
26 NED / Monster Energy/Journeyman OH  No Show 
26 GRP / All American/Mizuno FL  No Show  

NSA-B MVP -Sal Ventarola The Scene/Hit n Run
NSA-B Gold Glove -Rusty Scott Robke/Red’s
NSA-B Outstanding -Manager Robert (Red) Moore Robke/Red’s

NSA-B ALL SUPER WORLD TEAM
1. Justin Mucciarelli The Scene/Hit n Run
2. Craig Arcuri The Scene/Hit n Run
3. Paul Gilligan The Scene/Hit n Run
4. Jack Bowker The Scene/Hit n Run
5. Pete Torrez The Scene/hit n Run
6. Jim Roberts Robke/Red’s
7. Benny Fields Robke/Red’s
8. Tim Wolfe Robke/Red’s
9. Kevin Rassman Robke/Red’s
10. Eric Fisher Thorton Softball Club
11. Jerry Williams Thorton Softball Club
12. Don Probst Warthen Fuel

NSA Super-C
1 Medicap Pharmacy, Garner, NC 6-0 
2 Coastal Masonary, Chesapeake, VA 5-2 
3 RMS AZ 6-2 
4 The Storm KY 5-2 
5 Fiber POP MN 7-2 
5 Panic CA 7-2 
7 Triple L OH 7-2 
7 Hudson Trucking NJ 4-2 
9 St. Louis Hits/Worth MO 2-2 
9 Dinwiddie Eagles VA 2-2 
9 Limits MD 2-2 
9 Blockbuster/Mizuno FL 2-2 
13 Axis Chiro WA 2-2 
13 Best Transportation MD 2-2 
13 Awful Arthurs VA 2-2 
13 KC Titans MO 2-2 
17 Tilton Trucking OH 3-2 
17 Anderson Financial MI 2-2 
17 Mid FL Softball FL 3-2 
17 Downing Nager/CBA OH 2-2 
17 B & B Softball NC 2-2 
17 Russells Auto Body FL 2-2 
17 Greg's Landscaping NJ 3-2 
17 Iron Horse NJ 2-2 
25 Sunrise Pools MD 1- 2 
25 Players, Inc IL 1-3 
25 Lending Channel WA 1- 2 
25 Parkway Baptist FL 1- 2 
25 Brewzkeez / Worth MO 1- 2 
25 Panteras AZ 1-2 
25 Korody & Associates MI 0-3 
25 Big Stixx/Mizuno VA 0-3 
33 Strange Traditions IN 0-3 
33 DMB Sports/Mizuno IN 0-3 
33 Perkins Insurance MI 0-3 
33 Home Star USA MN 0-3 
33 ETS Mertz IN -No Show 
33 Bugs Softball TN -No Show 
33 Christian Valley Farms VA -No Show 
33 Morning Wood CA -No Show 
33 Steele Valley Tank PA -No Show 
33 Prime Time Design WI -No Show 
33 Windowmaker MO -No Show 

NSA Super-D
1 Joe Corbi's/Braddock Motors, Frederick, MD 7-0
2 TC Strickland, NC 8-2
3 Sabre/Auto Tek of Albemarle, NC 4 2 
4 Chaos Softball Team IL 5 2 
5 Dirt Express MD 4 2 
5 Barberton Moose OH 5 2 
7 Cherokee Softball OH 4 2 
7 Hangovers Softball IL 4 2 
9 Sugar Neuman Data/Team Muskegon MI 4 2 
9 Stovepipe/Worth NC 4 2 
9 Passmora Softball AL 4 2 
9 Diamond Backs VA 5 2 
13 Ron's Guttering VA 4 2 
13 Longo's PA 3 2 
13 Team Hertich DE 3 2 
13 Cuthbertson Bonding CA 3 2 
17 Trumps Sports Bar MI 2 2 
17 Diamond Jaxx CA 3 2 
17 Ponto CA 3 2 
17 Last Chance CA 3 2 
17 Real Time Sports IL 3 2 
17 Budweiser/Dicks BBQ IN 3 2 
17 Basham C/Alert VA 3 2 
24 The Rookies SC 2 2 
24 AJS/SPO/Yard Dogs FL 2 2 
24 Covington Softball VA 2 2 
24 Shooters '41 MO 2 2 
24 Team Ripstick CA 2 2
24 Ann's Uptown/Miller WI 2 2 
24 James Gang / MG 418 MA 2 2 
24 Global Sta MD 2 2 
24 Chaps/Bears WV 1 2 
33 Smitty's MD 1 2 
33 Alamance Merchants NC 1 2 
33 The Naturals TX 1 2 
33 Team Audacity PA 1 2 
33 Hitter's Row CA 1 2 
33 J. Culver MD 1 2 
33 Team Maze CA 1 2 
33 STL Diamond Jaxx MO 1 2 
33 Rakers Appraisal IL 0 2 
33 Derango's/Frankie D's WI 1 2 
33 Mulligans VA 1 2 
33 Outkast / MSD Builders MD 1 2 
33 Team Jel NV 1 2 
33 BB&T 'Blue Ridge VA 1 2 
33 Yees Dragons NC 1 2 
33 N&N Supply WV 0 2 
49 Doerflinger Software WA 0 2 
49 Zachary Homes/Vincor MD 0 2 
49 Ken Daugherty Roofing MI 0 2 
49 Wing House OH 0 2 
49 American Moose MN 0 2 
49 Pell's Tire / Timeout MI 0 2 
49 Wrayven VA 0 2 
49 Nevada Fitness NV 0 2 
49 American Funding UT 0 2 
49 Terror Squad CA 0 2 
49 HNS Softball OH  No Show
49 Wrigley Storm IN  No Show
49 NC/VA Well Drillers VA  No Show
49 Buddy's LA  No Show 

NSA Super-E
1 Potomac Environmental, Annapolis, MD
2 OCI, Capistrano Beach, CA 5 2 
3 24/7 Landscapes of Las Vegas NV 6 2 
4 Olde Queens Tavern/Boneyard NJ 5 2 
5 Wicked /Lund Funding UT 5 2 
5 Molen Orthodontics WA 7 2 
7 Grand Stand Bar & Grill MA 5 2 
7 Karnap Softball NC 4 2 
9 Perfection Tire WA 3 2 
9 Certified Roofing MA 4 2 
9 Cold Stone Softball CA 3 2 
9 Team Last Call TX 5 2 
13 Advantage Wireless PA 3 2 
13 Road Dogs CA 3 2 
13 TAT 2 U NV 3 2 
14 Murphy's Law AZ 2 2 
17 Paramount Cap MO 2 2 
17 Tap Out CO 3 2 
17 Vicious Cycle CA 2 2 
17 Old Dogs CA 3 2 
17 Riders Edge NJ 3 2 
17 Carolina Crushers SC 2 2
17 Hooters of Nova VA 2 2 
17 Hardcore VA 2 2 
25 Tim's Tavern IN 2 2 
25 Guess Who TX 2 2 
25 Islanders HAWAII 2 2 
25 Damage Inc. AZ 2 2 
25 PTC NC 2 2 
25 Parentes Lounge PA 1 2 
25 Southern Outlaws MO 1 2 
25 Blackouts IL 1 2 
33 BD Wolf CO 1 2 
33 Table Steak CO 1 2 
33 McKeesport Redhawks PA 1 2 
33 Yard Dogs of Phoenix AZ 1 2 
33 Bring it On NV 1 2 
33 Black Starz CA 1 2 
33 US Cellular Muckdogs WA 1 2 
33 WSC-White WA 1 2 
33 Farhlander CO 1 2 
33 Albertos CO 1 2 
33 Cabbage Heads WI 1 2 
33 Parkway Landscape NV 0 2 
33 Hellbent NV 0 2 
33 Jackson Softball WA 0 2 
33 Ragamuffin CA 0 2 
48 High Voltage MI 0 2 
48 We Right There WI 0 2 
48 AS MA 0 2 
48 AZ Error Crew AZ 0 2 
48 Team Matrix CA 0- 2 
48 The Hardway AZ 0 2 
48 Chatos AZ 0 2 
48 Century/Anderson/3n2 MI 0 2 
48 Storad Softball OH 0 2 
48 Storm Softball NJ 0 2 
48 Strike Force PA 0 2  

NSA Industrial "A" World Series Results
1 Central Paving, Indianapolis, IN
2 Plumbers & Pipefitters,  MI 

NSA Industrial "B" World Series Results
1 Flour Fernell, Cincinnati, OH
2 Local #110 


WSL National Championships

WSL Class-B National Championships (top 4)
1- Sunbelt Plastics, Centerville, GA
2- Team VICC, Pittsfield, IL
3- Barnes Logging, Poplar Grove, AR
4- Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN

WSL Class-C National Championships (top 3)
1- Barwick's/Big Fogg/Mizuno, Tallahassee, FL
2- Mississippi Sports/Rhino Linings, Grenada, MS
3- Newman's Softball, Tallahassee, FL

WSL Class-D National Championships (top 3)
1- Team W.A.W., Atlanta, GA
2- Fantasyland/AES, West Point, MS
3- Newman's Softball, Tallahassee, FL

WSL Women's Upper National Championships (top 3)
1- Da Mob, Grand Prairie, TX
2- Enough Said, Tallahassee, FL
3- Minnesota Ice, North Oaks, MN

WSL Women's Lower National Championships (top 3)
1. Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo, ND
2. True Statement, Houston, TX
3. MVP Revolution, Houston, TX


Triple Crown Nationals

Triple Crown Men's Class- A/B Fall Nationals
1. ?
2. ?
MVP ?

Triple Crown Men's Class- B Nationals
1. Sunbelt Plastics, Centerville, GA 6-0
2. Kelly's Welding, Conneaut, OH 4-3
MVP Jimmy Canceran Sunbelt GA

Triple Crown Men's Class- D Nationals
1. Martinez DJ, CA 4-0
2. Quick Cash, UT 4-2

Triple Crown Men's Class-E Nationals
1. Junkyard Dawgs, FL 7-0
2. Wolfpack, CO 7-2

Triple Crown Women's Upper Class Nationals
1. Alibi Blaze, FL 6-0
2. Pitcher's, CO 5-2

Triple Crown Women's Lower Class Nationals
1. Forever Young/GSB, CO 5-3
2. Valley Mortgage, CO 3-3

Triple Crown Mixed Class Nationals
1. Barmatic, MI 4-0
2. Custom Truck, NV 5-2


WSA National Championships

WSA Men's Open/Recreational National Tournament (2 HRs) - Atlanta, GA
1. Collins & Bull/ESC, Gainesville, GA (5-0)
2. C-Town (3-2)
3. Team Smack\James BBQ (3-2)
4. Logo Express (2-2)
5. Team Crush\Mizuno\IBP (2-2)
6. Tri-State Connection (1-2)
7. TCT\Custom Awards (1-2)
8. Team L&N\Wsasoftball (1-2)
9. Fox Trophies\Wsasoftball (0-2)
10. Atlanta Connection (0-2)

WSA All Tournament Team
Gary Bull, Manger, Collins & Bull
Brian Sargent, Collins & Bull
Burt Thomas, Collins & Bull
MJ Waltkins, Collins & Bull
Scott Lively, Collins & Bull
Brad Lehman, CTown
Brian Jones, CTown
Shane Andrew, CTown
Ken Brodwater, CTown
David Green, Team Smack\James BBQ
Kelly Armstrong, Team Smack\James BBQ
Daniel James Jordan, Logo Express

Tournament MVP - P.K. Hale, Collins & Bull (18-22, 16 HRs)
Best Offensive Player - David Hawkins, Collins & Bull
Best Defensive Player - Jeff Broadwater, CTown


WSA 40 & Over (3) Homerun Hitter Division
1. Cross Traxx, 5-1
2. TCT\Custom Awards, 3-2


Women/Coed National Championships

USSSA Women's Class-A World Series
1. Kinder Sharks, Cincinnati, OH
2. Supersonics, Warner Robins, GA
MVP- Tisha Duncan, Kinder Sharks

USSSA Women's Class-B World Series
1 White's Service Station, Germantown, NC 6 0
2 Competitive Edge, Butner, NC 5 2
3 Long Island Tides, Melville, NY 4 2 

USSSA Women's Class-C World Series
1 R & W Marine, Elizabethtown, KY 6 0
2 Team Texas Blast, Lubbock, TX 7 2 
3 Clean Slate, Bowie, MD 4 2 

USSSA Women's Class-D World Series
1 Lady Hurricanes, Mobile, AL 6 1 (co-champs due to Hurricane Jeanne)
1 Shebangs, Ellicott City, MD 6 1  (co-champs due to Hurricane Jeanne)
3 Get Spanked, Ceres, CA 5 3 

Hooters ASA Women's Slow Pitch National Championships
Class-Open - Enough Said, Tallahassee, FL (east) over Armed Forces, San Antonio, TX (west)
Class-C - Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA (east) over Chucky's Pride, San Francisco, CA (west)
Class-D - Stingers Lexington, KY (east) over ECI, Topeka, KS (west)

============

Hooters ASA Women's East Open Slow Pitch
1st Enough Said, Tallahassee, FL 4-0 
2nd Shooters Orlando, FL 3-2 
3rd Traders Memphis, TN 3-2 
4th Max Magees Boothwyn, PA 3-2 
5th The Terminators Monroe, PA 1-2 
5th Reamstown AA Reamstown, PA 1-2 
7th Michelob Ultra York, PA 1-2 
7th Red Lantern Wayne, PA 0-2 
9th Touche Plaquemine, LA 0-2 

Hooters ASA Women's East Class C Slow Pitch
1st Yard Dawgs Calhoun, GA 7-1 
2nd Pea Organizing Services Pittsboro, NC 5-2 
3rd Holiday Bar/Cleary's Warren, OH 6-2 
4th Dynamic Duels Orlando, FL 4-2 
5th Buffalo Trace/Low Bob's Frankfort, KY 3-2 
5th Fieldcrest Inn Petoskey, MI 2-2 
7th Help Mates Brockway, PA 4-2 
7th Coors Light Fon du Lac, WI 3-2 
9th Ben Hur Homes Crawfordsville, IN 2-2 
9th Hey Bryan's East Moline, IL 1-2 
9th MVP Sports Olla, LA 2-2 
9th Lady Heart Breakers Montgomery, AL 2-2 
13th Lund Landscaping Burlington, VT 2-2 
13th X-Tremes Montgomery, AL 1-2 
13th Levalley/Ridel Bros/Mark III St. Joseph, MI 1-2 
13th Ness Auto Sales Lodi, WI 1-2 
17th Lady Outlaws Jacksonville, FL 1-2 
17th Fortin Transportation Westbrook, ME 1-2 
17th Jerry's Girls Malone, FL 0-2 
17th Lady Cruisers Montgomery, AL 0-2 
17th Wrigley Field Ft. Wayne, IN 0-2 
17th Sununa's Wilkes Barre, PA 0-2 
17th Birmingham Xtreme Birmingham, AL 1-2 
17th Lineal Contractors Bedford, IN 1-2 
25th Peavine Roadrunners Central, VT 0-2 
25th Woody's Grand Rapids, MI 0-2 

Hooters ASA Women's East Class D Slow Pitch 
1st Stingers Lexington, KY 6-0 
2nd B & R Mustangs London, KY 5-2 
3rd Bluegrass Bombers Madisonville, KY 6-2 
4th 24/7 Softball Grand Rapids, MI 4-2 
5th Showtime Dothan, AL 5-2 
5th Wilson Concrete N. Vernon, IN 4-2 
7th Joshua's Tavern Durham, ME 5-2 
7th Baxter-Heitink Bloomington, IN 4-2 
9th Active Brace & Limb Traverse, MI 4-2 
9th NBT Hastings, MI 3-2 
9th ILA Lady Warriors Norfolk, VA 3-2 
9th MD Burrill Construction Paw Paw, MI 2-2 
13th Bert Hall Exterminators Augusta, GA 3-2 
13th Knockouts Phenix City, AL 2-2 
13th Ali Katz Ogdensburg, NY 2-2 
13th Statesville Transmission Concord, NC 2-2 
17th Sea Dip Bowling Green, KY 2-2 
17th Angle Inn "Ultimate" Baltimore, MD 2-2 
17th KMR Sluggers Lebanon, PA 1-2 
17th Bleachers/Coastal Athletic Windham, ME 1-2 
17th Schmitz Girls xx, IN 1-2 
17th RB Lane 37 Pittsburgh, PA 1-2 
17th Roundtree Bar & Grill Ypsilanti, MI 1-2 
17th American Trophy Port Huron, MI 1-2 
25th P.N.A. 2416 Battlecreek, MI 1-2 
25th Westgate Lounge York, PA 1-2 
25th Caudill Scrappers Bronson, MI 1-2 
25th White Eagles/Arnold Palmer Arona, PA 1-2 
25th Bottoms-Up Taylorville, IL 0-2 
25th Port Huron Sewer Port Huron, MI 0-2 
25th NY Slammers Binghamton, NY 0-2 
25th Pickles Pittsburg, PA 0-2 
33rd Plimpton & Son Excavating Guilford, VT 0-2 
33rd Hager Farms/Uncle's Harmony, IN 0-2 
33rd A-1 Geneva Storage Austinburg, OH 0-2 
33rd Players Pub Adrain, MI 0-2 
33rd Crawl Works/Dixie Choppers Nashville, IN 0-2 
33rd Sunshine Stingers Osteen, FL 0-2 

Hooters ASA Women's West Open Slow Pitch
1st Armed Forces San Antonio, TX 8-1 
2nd Da Mob Dallas, TX 3-2 
3rd OKAKI Santa Ana, CA 3-2 
4th Big Azz Girlz Torrance, CA 4-2 
5th Carpet Masters Unknown San Antonio, TX 1-2 
5th McClarnon Properties Springfield, MO 1-2 
7th Texas Sportz/Red McCombs Toyota San Antonio, TX 1-2 
7th San Antonio Aces San Antonio, TX 1-2 
9th Texas Angels Highland, TX 0-2 
9th That's Them San Antonio, TX 0-2 
9th K-OSSS Killeen, TX 0-2 
9th Lugnuts Columbia, MO 1-2 

Hooters ASA Women's West Class C Slow Pitch
1st Chucky's Pride San Francisco, CA 5-1 
2nd Sonoma Valley Santa Rosa, CA 6-2 
3rd The Fury Vancouver, WA 6-2 
4th Duffy Engineering Sauk Rapids, MN 6-2 
5th St. Paul Sharks St. Paul, MN 2-2 
5th Tom Rousseau Insurance Spokane, WA 2-2 
7th SKR Eagan, MN 3-2 
7th Warrant Orange, CA 2-2 
9th Tony's Lifetime Exteriors Sauk Rapids, MN 2-2 
9th Carpet Specialists Iowa City, IA 2-2 
9th Sports Page/Bitterroot Wireless Billings, MT 2-2 
9th Foul Play Oxnard, CA 1-2 
13th Guidos Anchorage, AK 1-2 
13th CTC Softball Ho's Alhambra, CA 0-2 
13th Alaska Tax Service Anchorage, AK 1-2 
13th Aftermath Gardena, CA 1-2 
17th Eagle Valley Bank/Springs Inn Chisago County, MN 1-2 
17th Peg Legs Fergus Falls, MN 0-2 
17th Smackdown's Albertville, MN 0-2 
17th Mad Dawg Norwalk, CA 0-2 
17th Randy's Design & Machine Inc Northbay, CA 0-2 
17th Contemporary Homes Yuma, AZ 0-2

Hooters ASA Women's West Class D Slow Pitch
1st ECI Topeka, KS 9-1 
2nd PTK Kansas City, MO 5-2 
3rd Alaska Budweiser Fairbanks, AK 5-2 
4th Hornets MN Brainerd, MN 5-2 
5th Jazz El Paso, TX 4-2 
5th Kaos Muskogee, OK 5-2 
7th Cybertans Coleman, OK 4-2 
7th Mavericks Farmington, MO 3-2 
9th Red Door Bar Belle Plaine, MN 4-2 
9th Midwest Team Sports Enid, OK 4-2 
9th T-Shirt Engineers Grand Island, NE 3-2 
9th Buyers Realty, Inc. West Des Moines, IA 2-2 
13th Cheeters Duncan, OK 2-2 
13th Gators Farmington, NM 3-2 
13th Salt of the Earth Lawton, OK 3-2 
13th T-Shirtman.com Mulvane, KS 3-2 
17th Spanky's Dallas, TX 1-2 
17th Shock-A-Con Wichita Falls, TX 1-2 
17th Know Your Role Blanchard, OK 1-2 
17th Beasy's Hong Kong Bar Medford, OK 1-2 
17th Homer's Norman, OK 1-2 
17th Papa Murphy's Des Moines, IA 2-2 
17th Just Us Norman, OK 1-2 
17th Rookies Grimes, IA 1-2 
25th Hammerheads Salinas, KS 1-2 
25th R & R Casino Great Falls, MT 1-2 
25th WWJD Lawton, OK 0-2 
25th Newcastle Outlaws Newcastle, OK 0-2 
25th Adventure Travel Prescott, AZ 0-2 
25th Norman Storm Norman, OK 0-2 
25th Universal Publications Urbandale, IA 0-2 
25th Lawton/Duncan Storm Duncan, OK 0-2 
33rd Warm Trucking Waterloo, IA 0-2 
33rd Lady Wolfpac Tulsa, OK 0-2 
33rd Rockettes Fruitland, NM 0-2 
33rd Nickerson Bar Nickerson, MN 0-2 
33rd Cyclones Enid, OK 0-2 
33rd Sidco Glencoe, MN 0-2 

ASA Women's Open Slow Pitch 
Enough Said/Easton, Tallahassee , FL vs. Armed Forces USA, San Antonio , TX 
Enough Said/Easton wins Series 3-1
Most Valuable Player - Katura Williams, Enough Said/ Easton (11-14, .786, 4 HRs)
Lynnie France, , Enough Said/ Easton - 4 HRs

ASA Women's Class C Slow Pitch 
Yard Dawgs, Calhoun , GA vs. Chucky's Pride, San Francisco , CA 
Yard Dawgs wins Series 3-2

ASA Women's Class D Slow Pitch 
Stingers, Lexington , KY vs. ECI, Topeka , KS 
Stingers wins Series 3-2

Women's NSA Class-C (North)
1- Lakers, KY 
2- Low Bob's / Buffalo Trace, KY 

Women's NSA Class-D (North)
1- Ohio Northern Transit, OH 
2- Bluegrass Bombers, KY

ASA Women's Masters 35-Over Slow Pitch
1st - Lakerettes, Conneaut, PA 6-1

USSSA Church Women's Comp.
1st - Global Ministries, Jacksonville, FL

USSSA Women's 35 & Over
1. Ty-1-On/AKP, Cincinnati, OH

USSSA Hispanic World Series - Women's
1. Carpet Master's Unknown, San Antonio, TX

USSSA Black Womens Competitive
1.Enough Said/Easton, Tallahassee, FL
2.Associates ???
3.Ga Mixx (GA)
4.Lady Zapp (GA) 

USSSA Black Womens Rec
1.WLS, Roxboro, NC

ASA Coed MAJOR - Cancelled

ASA Coed Class A Slow Pitch
1st - McNair, Cadiz, KY

ASA Coed Class B Slow Pitch
1st - Hiyamoto, San Francisco, CA

NSA World Coed Championships (Comp)
1. Ultimate Bat Bags/Softball Magazine, Florida

NSA World Coed Championships (Rec)
1. Bio-Cat, Charlottsville, VA

NSA Coed "C" World Series 
1 Freelancers, St' Louis, MO

NSA Coed "D" World Series
1 Survivors, Indianapolis, IN

NSA Coed "E" World Series
1 Coyotes,  Sparta, MI 

USSSA Slow-Pitch Womens 45 & Over Major
1st - Don's Fillies, Pekin, IN

USSSA Slow-Pitch Womens 50 & Over Major
1st - Touch of Class, Portland, TN

USSSA Slow-Pitch Womens 55 & Over Major
1st - California Spirit 55, Indio, CA

USSSA Slow-Pitch Womens 60 & Over Major
1st - Suncoast Senior, Largo, FL

USSSA Slow-Pitch Womens 65 & Over Major
1st - Tennessee Senior Women Softball, Mt. Juliet, TN

USSSA Slow-Pitch Womens 70 & Over Major
1st - Tucson Rancherettes, Tucson, AZ

SSWC World Championships
Women's 40 Division - Saints 40's, AZ
Women's 50 Division - CA Spirit
Women's 55 Division - CA Spirit

SSWS
Women's 50+ - West Michigan Storm, MI
Women's 55+ Major - Silver Saints, AZ
Women's 55+ AAA - Michigan Medical Miracles, MI


Modified Championships

ASA Men's (9) Modified Pitch Nationals
1st Patsy's, Massapequa, NY 4-0
2nd Coffee Corner Flyers, Newton, MA 4-2 
MVP: Darren Rea, Patsy's

ASA Men's (10) Modified Pitch Nationals
1st Warriors Softball Club Chapel Hill, NC 5-0
2nd Bonnell's Demarini Erie, PA 4-2
MVP: Bobby Greene, Warriors

ISA National Modified Championships
1 - L&P/Champion/Rolaids, Staten Island, NY
2 - Gartner Softball, Bayshore, NY
Co-MVPs - Pitchers Steve Mikos and Gary Thomas, L&P

USMA National Modified Championships
1 - Patsy's, Massapequa, NY
2 - Globe Softball, Red Bank, NJ


16 Inch Championships

ASA Men's 16 Inch Major Slow Pitch Nationals
1st - Miller 45's, Park Ridge, IL 5-0
2nd - Flash, Des Plains, IL 4-2
MVP: Jeff Berger, Miller 45's

ASA Men's 16 Inch Class A Slow Pitch Nationals
1st Binge, Chicago, IL 6-0
2nd Lemonheads, Chicago, IL 6-2
MVP - Chuck Wiggington, Binge


Senior World's

USSSA Results

35-Over
1. 

40-Over
1. Great Lakes Telecom/Cal's, MI

45-Over
1. Vector Security, Harrisburg

50 Major
1. Thermco, South Yarmouth, MA
2. Kelly's Sports (CA)
3. Florida Crush(FL)
4. Stafford Sales(OH)
5. Doc's Grayhounds(MN)
6. Damon's Grill(MD)
6. JAH Masters(GA)
8. Mission Softball Club(TX)
8. Schone's Chiropractic(OH)

50 AAA
1. Al Estes Bail Bonds(FL)
2. Direct Hire Legends(IN)
3. DeClaire Insurance(OH)
4. AL/Pensacola Merchants(FL)
5. Prince Georges(NY)
6. Segura Farms(LA)
6. Ft. Smith Steelers(AR)
8. Wakulla Collission(FL)
8. Top Choice(FL)
8. Hackers Sign Co.(TN)
11. Team Miken/Sup.Spstwr(MN)
11. Cape Coral Sluggers(FL)
11. Tri-State/Lill Woodwork(AL)

55 Major
1. Korba Insurance(MN)
2. Matador Club(FL)
3. Bell Corp.(FL)
4. Houston Texans(TX)
5. Pampa/R.L. Bondy(MI)
6. Riverside Paving(KY)

55 AAA
1. W.E. Ruth(WA)
2. Alabama 55's(AL)
3. Nature Coast Merchants(FL)
4. Team ABC(TN)

60 Major
1. California Bandits(CA)
2. Thomas Engineering(VA)
3. Florida Legends(FL)
4. Rochester Legends(NY)

65 Major
1. Pompano Beach Bums(FL)
2. Dixie Gas(FL)
3. Ed's Aluminum(FL)
4. Georgia Classics(GA)
5. Fl. Inv. Properties(FL)

65 AAA
1. Oklahoma Seniors(OK)
2. Houston Wildcatters(TX)
3. Pensacola Sand Spurs(FL)
4. Mid-Georgia Seniors(GA)

==============

NSA Results

NSA Men's 35 & Over "Comp" 
1 EMR/Worth/Elite, OH

NSA Men's 35 & Over "Rec" 
1 Fatties Ba,r MD 

NSA 45-over
1st - Ken's Beverage, IL

50 Major Plus
1. Florida Crush
2. Pine Knob
3. JAH Masters
4. Stafford's-Cincinnati
5. Mission- Texas
6. Thermco

50 Major
1. Direct Hire, Trafalger, IN
2. Motown Stars
3. Tennesee Legends
4. Linwood/Tri State,Alabama 50's

50 AAA
1. Indiana Classics
2. Eco Quest/Carriage Homes-Arkansas
3. Metro Stars-Louisville,Ky
4. OG'S- Louisville,Ky
5. Pensacola ,Florida / Team Doc's
6. Eagle Sytems-Memphis, Tenn

==============

ISA Results

50-Upper Division
1. Al Estes Bail Bonds
2. Player's Club
3. Hollis Appraisal
4. South FL Blitz

50-Lower Division
1. Topps Softball
2. Team Eagles
3. Line Drive II
4. Broward Bunch

55-Upper Division
1. Bell Corp./Dan's Sports
2. American Marketing
3. Arthur's/Recko
4. Countrywide Home

55-Lower Division
1. Florida Storm
2. Florida Legends
3. Office Products Warehouse
4. Bob's Transmissions
5. Tharldson Enterprise

60 Division
1. Florida Legends

65 Division
1. Pompano Beach Bums
2. Houston Texans
3. Dixie Gas
5. FL Investment Properties

==============

ASA Results

ASA Men's Masters 35-Over Slow Pitch
Cancelled

ASA 40 & Over Nationals
1st - Big Dogs/HET Corporation/Shelds Paving, Pittsburgh, PA (10-1)

Men's Masters 45-Over Slow Pitch
1st - Courtesy Auto Body Laguna Beach, CA 4-0

Men's Senior Class 50 AA Slow Pitch
1st - JSA/Moe's Dover, NH 5-1

Men's Senior Class 50 AAA Slow Pitch
1st - Pop A Top Stew Yuma, AZ 4-1

Men's Senior Class 50 Major Plus Slow Pitch
1st - Kelly's Sports Fairfield, CA 3-0

Men's Senior Class 60 AAA Slow Pitch
1st - V 60 San Jose, CA 4-1

Men's Senior Class 60 Major Plus Slow Pitch
1st - Thomas Engineering Manassas, VA 3-0

Men's Senior Class 65 AAA Slow Pitch
1st - Fairway Ford Placentia, CA 4-0

Men's Senior Class 65 Major Plus Slow Pitch
1st - Emerald City Masters Seattle, WA 4-1

SSWC World Championships
Men's 40 Masters Division - M.A. Clary Construction, CA
Men's 50 Major-+ - Kelly's Sports, CA
Men's 50 Major - Top Gun II, CA
Men's 50 AAA - Willie's Wolves, TX
Men's 50 AA - Budweiser/Tropicana, NY
Men's 55 Major-+ - Old A's, CA
Men's 55 Major - The Farm, CA
Men's 55 AAA - HMR, PA
Men's 55 AA - Fountain Valley Outlaws, CA
Men's 60 Major-+ - CA Bandits
Men's 60 Major - Texas Ironmen
Men's 60 AAA - Bickerton Ironworks, CA
Men's 60 AA - Chicago Classics (white), IL
Men's 65 Major-+ - Joe Corbi's Pizza, MD
Men's 65 Major - Cleveland 65's, OH
Men's 65 AAA - Louisville Icemen, KY
Men's 65 AA - Hawaii 65's
Men's 70 Major - Mitchell's Construction, PA
Men's 70 AAA - Oklahoma Royals
Men's 70 AA - Carefree Getaway Flashbacks, CAN
Men's 75 Major - Moe's Raiders, NJ
Men's 75 AAA - Northwest 75's, WA
Men's 80 Division - Desert Storm, AZ

ISSA World Championships
50+ Major + - Thermco, South Yarmouth, MA
50+ Major - Players Club, Wellington, FL
50+ AAA - Murphy’s Law, Springfield, VA
50+ AA - Dudley Martin Chevrolet, Bristow, VA
55+ Major + - Countrywide Home Loans, Wake Forest, NC
55+ AAA - Monkey Joe’s Big Nut Co., Sewell, NJ
55+ AA - Maryland Yutes, Silver Spring, MD
60+ Major + - Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
60+ AAA - Virginia Cavaliers, Fairfax, VA
60+ AA - Georgia Nuggets, Grayson, GA
65+ AAA - Hamels, Reistertown, MD
65+ AA - T-Graphics, Charleston, WV
70+ Major - Long Island Tigers, East Moriches, NY
70+ AA - Penn Hills Chiefs, Pulaski, PA

SSWS World Championships
50+ Major - Damon's Grill/Angle Inn, MD
50+ AAA - Road Dogs, CA
50+ AA - Hoggsbreath, MN
55+ Major - California Old A's, CA
55+ AAA - Grimes Trucking, AZ
60+ Major - California Bandits, CA
60+ AAA - Bickerton Iron Works, CA
60+ AA - Akron Silver Masters, OH
65+ Major - Joe Corbi Pizza, MD
65+ AAA - Jersey Jaguars, NJ
65+ AA - Papa Nick's, FL
70+ Major - Fairway Ford, CA
70+ AAA - Lynch & Sons, MI
70+ AA - Center For Sight, FL & Louisville 70's, KY
75+ Major - Texas Classics, TX
80+ Tremont Hotel, VA

SPA 
50+ Major + - Thermco, Yarmouth Port, MA
50+ Major - Direct Tire, Trafalgar, IN
50+ AAA - Segura Farms, Baton Rouge, LA
50+ AA - Chicago Blue Chips, Chicago, IL 
55+ Major + - GSF, Whittier, CA 
55+ Major - Grimes Trucking, Scottsdale, AZ 
55+ AAA - Chicago Classics Red, Hanover, IL
55+ AA - San Antonio Legends, San Antonio, TX 
60+ Major + - California Bandits/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA 
60+ Major - Texas Ironmen, Houston, TX 
60+ AAA - Scrap Iron 60'S,Loveland, CO 
60+ AA - Team Naples, Naples, FL 
65+ Major + - Suncoast Oethopedic, Englewood, FL 
65+ Major - Cleveland 65, Cleveland, OH 
65+ AAA - Oklahoma Seniors, OK 
65+ AA - San Antonio Crackers, San Antonio, TX 
70+ Major - Mitchell's' Construction 70+, PA 
70+ AAA - Louisville 70's, Louisville, KY 
75+ Major - Moe's Raiders, FL 
75+ AAA - Bronson Bulls, FL 
75+ AA - Legends 75's, Fort Worth, TX 
80+ - Tremont Hotel, MD 

LVSSA
Men:
50+ Major+ - Ploog Construction MN
50+ Major - Direct Hire TX
50+ AAA - Bagbey’s IA
50+ AA - Kalamazoo Merchants MI
55+ Major+ - Old A’s CA
55+ Major - Sin City 60’s NV
55+ AAA - NCI CA
55+ AA - Texas Stars TX
60+ Major - So. CA Classics CA
60+ AAA - Fresno Pifferini CA
60+ AA - Ca$h 4 College NJ
65+ Major+ - Arizona Force AZ
65+ Major - Texas Greyhounds TX
65+ AAA - Crowbar NV
65+ AA - Hawaii 65 HI
70+ Major - Tiodize D99 CA
70+ AAA - Ohio Tile & Marble OH
75+ Major - AZ U Care AZ
80+ Majors - First Federal FL
Women:
50+ - Ohio Cardinals OH
55+ - Senior Unlimited MI
60+ - CA Spirits 60 CA
65+ - Sportaculars CA 65 Canada

Huntsman Games
Men 50+ - Major Division - Hooty's Ð Bankers Life, Eau Claire, WI
Men 50+ - AAA Division - Team Lulay, Salem, OR
Men 50+ - AA Division - Turlock Legends, Turlock, CA
Men 50+ - A Division - S.L.O. Masters 50+, Paso Robles, CA
Men 50+ - B Division - Nanaimo Independence, Nanaimo, BC
Men 55+ - Major Division - Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
Men 55+ - AAA Division - Animals, Manteca, CA
Men 55+ - AA Division - DDP, Clearwater, FL
Men 55+ - A Division - CAN-AM Bombers, Indio, CA
Men 55+ - B Division - Royal City Fire, New Westminster, BC
Men 55+ - C Division - Wildwood West, Penn Valley, CA
Men 60+ - Major Plus Division - NorCal Bandits, Walnut Creek, CA
Men 60+ - Major Division - Old South, Atlanta, GA
Men 60+ - AAA Division - Scrap Iron 60/Diamond in the Rough, Denver, CO
Men 60+ - AA Division - Sixty Bucs, San Luis Obispo, CA
Men 60+ - A Division - California Olden Bears 60, Fremont, CA
Men 60+ - B Division - St Albert White Sox, St Albert, AB
Men 60+ - C Division - Southern Oregon Sixties, Medford, OR
Men 65+ - Major Plus Division - Seals, Bay Area, CA
Men 65+ - Major Division - Pompano Beach Bums, Pompano Beach, FL
Men 65+ - AAA Division - Wanskuck Post 56, Providence, RI
Men 65+ - AA Division - Foothill Acorns, Sacramento, CA
Men 65+ - A Division - Syracuse Cyclones, Syracuse, NY
Men 65+ - B Division - St Albert Hay U's, St Albert, AB
Men 70+ - Major Division - Arizona Wranglers, Scottsdale, AZ
Men 70+ - AAA Division - Elk Grove Renegades, Elk Grove, CA
Men 70+ - AA Division - Ca$h 4 College 70, New Egypt, NJ
Men 70+ - A Division - NorCal Hornets, Newcastle, CA
Women 50+ - Division A Major - California Spirit 50's, Los Angeles, CA
Women 50+ - Division B Minor - California Rockers, Oakland, CA
Women 55+ - Division A Minor - Arizona Sunsets, Glendale, AZ
Women 60+ - Colorado Hot Flashes, Colorado Springs, CO
Women 65+ - Sportaculars, Whitby, ON


Fast Pitch Championships

2004 Olympics
1. US (9-0)
2. Australia
MVP - Lisa Fernandez, USA (.545 Batting Average, 4-0 pitching record)

ASA Men's Major Fast Pitch
1. The Farm Tavern, Madison, WI
2. Broken Bow Spirit, Broken Bow, NE
MVP - Dean Holoien, The Farm Tavern

Men's Class A Fast Pitch
1st McKie Sports Oswego, NY 3-1

Men's Class B Fast Pitch
1st Kreider & Flick Painting East Petersburg, PA 6-1

Men's Class C Fast Pitch
1st Energy Link Bakersfiled, CA 8-0

ASA Masters 40-Over Fast Pitch
1st - Maryland Masters, Waldorf, MD

Men's Masters 45-Over Fast Pitch
1st - Savala Painters Stockton, CA 7-1

ASA Seniors 50-Over Fast Pitch
1st - Po-Men, Memphis, TN

ASA Women's Major Fast Pitch Nationals
1. Brakettes, Stratford, CT
2. Storm USA, Laguna Hills,CA
VP - Michelle Green, Stratford, CT
Bertha Tickey Award – Michelle Green, Stratford, CT

ASA Women's Class A Fast Pitch
1st - Minnesota Mudhens, Minnetonka, MN 4-0

ASA Women's Class B Fast Pitch
1st - Sliders Corona, CA 4-0

ASA Women's Class C Fast Pitch
1st - Berks Force, Reading, PA 3-1

ISC Nationals
1. Broken Bow Spirit, Amsterdam, NY
2. County Materials, Marathon, WI
MVP - Jody Eidt, Broken Bow Spirit

ISC-II Nationals
1. Mercurys, Harriston, Ontario, Canada
2. Smully's Tavistock Merchants, Tavistock, Ontario, Canada
MVP- Jeremy Creeden, Mercurys

NPF Fastpitch Playoff Results (best of 3)
New York/New Jersey Juggernaut - Akron Racers (2-1)
New England Riptide - Texas Thunder (2-1)

NPF Fastpitch Championship
New York/New Jersey Juggernaut 10, New England Riptide 1

NPF Awards
Player of the Year - Iyhia McMichael, Akron Racers
Batting Champion - Iyhia McMichael, Akron Racers (.349)
Manager of the Year - Wayne Daigle, Texas Thunder
Pitcher of the Year - Christa Williams, Texas Thunder (0.68 ERA)
Defensive Player of the Year - Lindsay Gardner, Texas Thunder

NAFA “AAA” Final Order of Finish
1-Yucaipa Bombers, Yucaipa, California
2-Quaker Riversharks, Allentown, Pennsylvania

NAFA “AA” Final Order of Finish
1) Wilber Lime, Wisconsin
2) Bodle Chiropractice, Washington

NAFA “A-Major” Final Order of Finish
Final Order of Finish
1- Boise Clippers, Boise, ID
2- Fisherville A’s, Ontario, Canada

NAFA “A” Final Order of Finish
1) MOKAN Twins, Missouri
2) Berkanpas Construction, Michigan
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

National Statistical Leaders:


2004 Final OBP Stats (74 PA Minimum)
---------------------------------------PA H BB ROE - OBP

1 Jeff Hall Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 315 215 39 0 - .806
2 Rusty Bumgardner Resmondo/Taylor/K&H 262 157 45 3 .782
3 Brett Helmer Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 311 204 39 0 - .781
4 John McCraw US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear 241 172 12 0 - .763
5 Tom Ellis Watanabe/New/KG/Tiny Town/TPS 75 53 4 0 .760
6 John Glidewell Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 259 154 40 2 - .757
7 Jeff Wallace Resmondo/Taylor/K&H 303 192 34 3 - .756
8 Tim Cocco Bell Corp/Docs/Easton 208 155 2 0 .755
9 Hank Garris Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 312 196 38 0 - .750
10 Tim Linson Creative Stucco/TPS 83 51 11 0 - .747
11 Bob Woldyk US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear 328 238 6 0 - .744
12 Brian Wegman Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton 153 99 14 0 - .739
13 Brandon Murray US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear 150 108 2 0 - .733
14 Robin Higgenbotham Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 75 49 6 0 - .733
15 Todd Joerling Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 301 190 30 0 - .731
16 Bryan Goins Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno 104 71 5 0 - .731
17 JD Genter US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear 341 236 12 1 - .730
18 JC Phelps Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno 207 148 3 0 - .729
19 Bryson Baker Resmondo/Taylor/K&H 276 162 39 0 - .728
20 Jason Kendrick Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 278 166 36 0 - .727
21 Scott Brown Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 267 162 32 0 - .727
22 Marc Streeter Creative Stucco/TPS 89 52 11 1 - .719
23 Kenny Briggs Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton 252 163 14 4 - .718
24 Ray Cowart US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear 198 141 1 0 - .717
25 Randell Boone Resmondo/Taylor/K&H 219 129 27 1 - .717
26 Trevor Parker McNair Sports 83 59 0 0 - .711
27 Nate Johnson Team Synergy/Easton 93 66 0 0 - .710
28 Ryan Robbins Watanabe/New/KG/Tiny Town/TPS 92 59 6 0 - .707
29 Don DeDonatis Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 271 157 34 0 - .705
30 RJ Howerton US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear 262 188 9 1 - .702
31 Rich Gulash Team Synergy/Easton 87 54 7 0 - .701
32 Wayne Habermehl Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno 157 107 3 0 - .701
33 David Hood US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear 90 59 4 0 - .700
34 Rob Luneborg Creative Stucco/TPS 103 55 17 0 - .699
35 Scott Purcell GulfCoast/Easton 139 95 2 0 - .698
36 Kris O'Hara Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton 297 155 51 1 - .697
37 Kevin Rasmussen Bell Corp/Docs/Easton 174 116 5 0 - .695
38 Jeff Ott Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno 167 116 5 0 - .695
39 Wendell Rickard Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno 88 56 5 0 - .693
40 Denny Crine Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno 192 132 1 0 - .693
41 Rick Baker Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 263 157 25 0 - .692
42 Shane Hatfield Alpine Mortgage/Diamond/Easton 97 59 8 0 - .691
43 Mike Kunz Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno 190 131 0 0 - .689
44 Shane Dubose Bell Corp/Docs/Easton 218 149 1 0 - .688
45 Jason Roesch Alpine Mortgage/Diamond/Easton 102 67 3 0 - .686
46 David Barnes Watanabe/New/KG/Tiny Town/TPS 89 53 8 0 - .685
47 Mike Thomas Aubreys/TPS 89 61 0 0 - .685
48 Alex Lavorico Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton 282 174 17 2 - .684
49 Shay Hensley Alpine Mortgage/Diamond/Easton 85 50 8 0 - .682
50 Andy Purcell Resmondo/Taylor/K&H 239 150 12 0 - .678

2004 Final HR Totals - HRs
1 Jeff Hall Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton - 122
2 Bob Woldyk US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Easton - 113
3 Brett Helmer Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton - 99
4 Jeff Wallace Resmondo/Taylor/K&H - 98
5 Hank Garris Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton - 95
6 Rusty Bumgardner Resmondo/Taylor/K&H - 80
7 RJ Howerton US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear - 80
8 Kenny Briggs Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton - 79
9 Alex Lavorico Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton - 77
10 Scott Brown Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton - 76
11 Tim Cocco Bell Corp/Docs/Easton - 71
12 John Glidewell Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton - 70
13 JC Phelps Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno - 69
14 Jim Devine Resmondo/Taylor/K&H - 67
15 Chris Butler US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear - 66
16 Randell Boone Resmondo/Taylor/K&H - 65
17 Ray Cowart US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear - 65
18 BJ Fulk Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton - 65
19 JD Genter US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear - 64
20 Bryson Baker Resmondo/Taylor/K&H - 63
21 Todd Joerling Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton - 60
22 John McCraw US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear - 55
23 Kris O'Hara Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton - 53
24 Scott King Bell Corp/Docs/Easton - 51
25 Denny Crine Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno - 49
26 Jason Kendrick Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton - 48
27 Scott Striebel Resmondo/Taylor/K&H - 48
28 Brian Wegman Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton - 47
29 Jeff Ott Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno - 44
30 Jamey Bare Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton - 43
31 Andy Purcell Resmondo/Taylor/K&H - 41
32 Mike Zerbe Bell Corp/Docs/Easton - 38
33 Bryan Goins Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno - 36
34 Randy Kortokrax Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton - 36
35 Jim Thurman Bell Corp/Docs/Easton - 36
36 Mike Kunz Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno - 34
37 Wayne Habermehl Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno - 33
38 Brandon Murray US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear - 33
39 Scott Purcell GulfCoast/Easton - 33
40 Brian Rainwater Resmondo/Taylor/K&H - 33
41 Ed Hicks Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton - 32
42 Tim Mattox Creative Stucco/TPS - 31
43 Ronnie James US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear - 30
44 Scott Janack US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear - 30
45 Wendell Rickard Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno - 30
46 Shaun Watson Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno - 30
47 Kelly Hartman US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear - 29
48 Jeff McGavin US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear - 29
49 Barry Billups Creative Stucco/TPS - 28
50 Rick Baker Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton - 27

2004 Final HR FRQ (74 PA Minimum)
--------------------------------------PA HR BB - FRQ

1 Jeff Hall Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 315 122 39 - 2.262
2 Rusty Bumgardner Resmondo/Taylor/K&H 262 80 45 - 2.713
3 Jeff Wallace Resmondo/Taylor/K&H 303 98 34 - 2.745
4 Brett Helmer Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 311 99 39 - 2.747
5 Bryan Goins Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno 104 36 5 - 2.750
6 Wendell Rickard Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno 88 30 5 - 2.767
7 Bob Woldyk US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear 328 113 6 - 2.850
8 Hank Garris Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 312 95 38 - 2.884
9 Tim Cocco Bell Corp/Docs/Easton 208 71 2 - 2.901
10 Randell Boone Resmondo/Taylor/K&H 219 65 27 - 2.954
11 JC Phelps Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno 207 69 3 - 2.957
12 Brian Wegman Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton 153 47 14 - 2.957
13 Kenny Briggs Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton 252 79 14 - 3.013
14 Randy Kortokrax Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton 114 36 5 - 3.028
15 Ray Cowart US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Easton 198 65 1 - 3.031
16 Scott Brown Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 267 76 32 - 3.092
17 John Glidewell Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 259 70 40 - 3.129
18 Rich Gulash Team Synergy/Easton 87 25 7 - 3.200
19 Barry Billups Creative Stucco/TPS 102 28 10 - 3.286
20 Tom Ellis Watanabe/New/KG/Tiny Town/TPS 75 21 4 - 3.381
21 RJ Howerton US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear 282 80 9 - 3.413
22 Alex Lavorico Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton 282 77 17 - 3.442
23 Jim Devine Resmondo/Taylor/K&H 260 67 26 - 3.493
24 Rob Luneborg Creative Stucco/TPS 103 24 17 - 3.583
25 Robin Higgenbotham Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 75 19 1 - 3.632
26 Bryson Baker Resmondo/Taylor/K&H 276 63 39 - 3.762
27 Ronnie James US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear 113 30 0 - 3.767
28 Jeff Ott Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno 167 44 0 - 3.795
29 Tim Mattox Creative Stucco/TPS 129 31 11 - 3.806
30 Vern Hensley Watanabe/New/KG/Tiny Town/TPS 75 19 1 - 3.895
31 Denny Crine Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno 192 49 1 - 3.898
32 BJ Fulk Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton 281 65 26 - 3.923
33 Scott King Bell Corp/Docs/Easton 203 51 2 - 3.941
34 Dal Beggs Team Synergy/Easton 102 24 7 - 3.958
35 Jim Thurman Bell Corp/Docs/Easton 150 36 7 - 3.972
36 Scott Purcell GulfCoast/Easton 139 33 2 - 4.152
37 John McCraw US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear 241 55 12 - 4.164
38 Chris Butler US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear 287 66 12 - 4.167
39 David Barnes Watanabe/New/JG/Tiny Town/TPS 89 19 8 - 4.263
40 Kelly Hartman US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear 126 29 0 - 4.345
41 Brandon Murray US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear 150 33 2 - 4.485
42 Howie Krause Resmondo/Taylor/K&H 81 16 9 - 4.500
43 Todd Joerling Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 301 60 30 - 4.517
44 Scott Striebel Resmondo/Taylor/K&H 258 48 38 - 4.583
45 Kris O'Hara Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton 297 53 51 - 4.642
46 Wayne Habermehl Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno 157 33 3 - 4.667
47 John Dutch Aubreys/TPS 75 16 0 - 4.688
48 Shane McCullough Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton 126 24 13 - 4.708
49 Tim Linson Creative Stucco/TPS 83 15 11 - 4.800
50 Ken Hutchinson GulfCoast/Easton 88 18 1 - 4.833


Old Scout's Top-25 Final Rankings - 2004
1 - Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton, San Jose, CA (USSSA-1, NSA-2)       53-7
2 - Resmondo/Taylor Bros/K&H Investments, Columbus, OH (USSSA-3, NSA-1)          43-12
3 - US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear, Lafayette, LA (USSSA-2, NSA-3, ASA-M-1, WSL-M-2, SSAA-A-1)      74-27
4 - Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton, Fairfield, VA (USSSA-5, ASA-M-4, NSA-AA-13, WSL-M-1, SSAA-A-2)     51-22
5 - Team Synergy/Easton, Orlando, FL (USSSA-5, ASA-M-3, NSA-AA-4, ISA-A-1, USSSA-A-7, ASA-A-E-1, ASA-A-1)     55-25
6 - Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno, Sandoval, IL (USSSA-9, ASA-M-2, NSA-AA-1, WSL-M-3)
7 - Aubreys/TPS, Savannah, GA (USSSA-13, NSA-AA-2, WSL-M-5, ISA-A-4, USSSA-A-2, ASA-A-E-2, SSAA-A-3)
8 - Mountain Top/Worth, Marysville, WA (USSSA-A-4, ISA-A-9, ASA-A-W-1, ASA-A-2)
9 - Bell Corp/Docs/Easton, Tampa, FL (USSSA-7, NSA-4, ASA-M-4, ISA-A-2, USSSA-A-5)
10 - Creative Stucco/TPS, Reynoldsburg, OH (NSA-AA-5, NSA-A-3, USSSA-A-1, ASA-A-E-4)
11 - Alpine Mortgage/Diamond/Easton, Middletown, OH (USSSA-4, NSA-AA-5, NSA-A-2, USSSA-A-9, ASA-A-E-7)
12 - Tacoma Dodge/Easton, Puyallup, WA (USSSA-13, ISA-A-5, NSA-A-1, USSSA-A-9)
13 - O&S Cattle/Mathesons/Povs/Mizuno, South St. Paul, MN (USSSA-17, NSA-AA-3, NSA-A-9, USSSA-A-3)
14 - GulfCoast/Easton, Sarasota, FL (USSSA-13, WSL-M-9, ISA-A-7, USSSA-A-13)
15 - L&L Paint/Alabama Brick/TPS, Prattville, AL (NSA-AA-7, WSL-M-4, ISA-A-3)
16 - Watanabe/New/K&G/Tiny Town/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (ASA-M-7, NSA-AA-9, NSA-A-4, ASA-A-E-2)
17 - Uniflora/Higgs Properties/Worth, Green Cove, FL (U-9, I-A-9, U-A-13, A-E-5)
18 - Terry's/TPS, North Wilkesboro, NC (USSSA-A-17, ASA-A-E-7)
19 - Sunnyvale/America/Worth/T's 13/Mizuno, Kent, WA (USSSA-7, USSSA-A-13, ASA-A-W-5, WSL-M-9)
20 - Pace/TPS Softball Club, Rochester, NY (USSSA-13, USSSA-A-5)
21 - Berardis/Tek Serve/TPS, Lexington, KY (NSA-AA-12, WSL-M-7, NSA-A-7, ASA-A-E-9)
22 - Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/Easton, Brighton, MI (USSSA-A-7, ASA-A-E-7)
23 - Long Haul/Miken, Albertville, MN (WSL-M-9, ASA-A-W-2)
24 - GatorLine/Dobbs & Fox/NW Climate/TPS, Kent, WA (USSSA-17, USSSA-A-17)
25 - LaserVision/Easton/3N2, Greenfield, MA (ISA-B-1, USSSA-B-4, NSA-B-7)


The Old Scout 2004 All World Team (OB%, HRs)
1B - Jeff Hall, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton (.806, 122)
2B - Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo/Taylor Bros/K&H Investments (.782, 80)
SS - Don Dedonatis Jr., Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton (.705, 17)
3B - JD Genter, US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear (.730, 64)
C - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Taylor Bros/K&H Investments (.756, 98)
DH - Hank Garris, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton (.750, 95)
LF - John McCraw, US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear (.763, 55)
RCF- Rick Baker, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton (.692, 27)
LCF- Scott Striebel, Resmondo/Taylor Bros/K&H Investments (.667, 48)
RF - Jason Kendrick, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton (.727, 48)
Ut - Brett Helmer, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton (.781, 99)
Ut - RJ Howerton, US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear (.702, 80)
Ut - Todd Joerling, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton (.731, 60)
Ut - Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl/Meridian/Subway/Z-Wear (.744, 113)
Ut - JC Phelps, Kluever Snap On/B&J Logging/Mizuno (.729, 69)
Ut - Kenny Briggs, Benfield/Alesium/Reece/Shade/Easton (.718, 79)
P - Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Taylor Bros/K&H Investments (.678, 41)
P - Scott Nastally, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton (.599, 14)
Manager - Gary Jost, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton (#1 Team, 53-7 Record)

Player of the Year - Jeff Hall, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Holland/Easton


National Slow Pitch Softball History Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net