Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
  • Super Major NITs
  • Other Invitationals
  • National Championships

2003 Men's Major Results

For current information on the National Softball Scene, visit  Gordie Heagle's Old Scout Web Site.

March 15-16   ISA Super World Series Qualifier (Texas Super Southern) - Houston, TX
1. US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Anaconda/Miken, Chattanooga, TN
2. Absolute/BEP, Houston, TX
MVP - Mike Rayburn, Absolute/BEP (39-40, .975)

March 28-30   WSL/ASA Super Qualifier - Sanford, FL
1. US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Anaconda/Miken, Chattanooga, TN
2. Hague/Resmondo/Taylor/Worth, Columbus, OH
MVP - Kelly Hartman, US Vinyl (14-18, .778, 8 HRs)
HR Leaders - Kelly Hartman, US Vinly and Bryson Baker, Hague/Resmondo (27 RBIs) - 8
On Base Leader - Brian Rainwater, Hague/Resmondo - .824

April 5-6 USSSA NIT - Sherwood, AR
1. KVB Sidewinders/Mizuno, Eudora, KS
2. Team Demarini, Oklahoma City, OK
MVP - ?

April 11-13   WSL/ASA - Jason Kendrick's 9th Annual Easton/Reebok/ Softball Classic
1. Vernon's/Higgs Properties/Miken, Jacksonville, FL
2. Jason's Big League All Stars, Valdosta, GA
MVP - Paul Cullen, Vernon's/Higgs Properties/Miken, (36-40, .900, 19 HRs)

April 12-13   NSA 2nd Annual Mike Coppinger Memorial Major NIT - Plano, TX
1. Quick Roofing, Euless, TX
2. Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth, Kent, WA
MVP - Chris Duda, Quick Roofing
HR Champ - Ronnie James, U.S. Vinyl - 16 (34-40, .860)

April 25-27   WSL/NSA Qualifier - Spring Classic - Daytona Beach, FL
1. Hague/Resmondo/Taylor/Miken, Columbus, OH
2. Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Easton, San Jose, CA
MVP - Andy Purcell, Hague/Resmondo (18-23, .783)
Offensive Player Award - Bryson Baker, Hague/Resmondo  (25-31, .806, 8 HRs, 25 RBIs)
Defensive Player Award  - Shane Dubose, Dan Smith/Backman

April 25-27   USSSA Maryland Men's Major NIT - Kettering, MD
1. Mountain Top/TPS, Brighton, MI
2. Aftershock/TPS, Concord, CA
MVP - Don DeDonatis, Mountain Top (18-23, .783)
Offensive Player Award -  Cory Krueger, Mountain Top (15-19, .789, 6 HRs)

April 26-27   ISA Class AA/A NIT - Winter Haven, FL
1. T&R Stucco/Easton, Polk City, FL
2. Gulf Coast/Easton, Sarasota, FL
MVP - Adam Martin, T&R Stucco (23-27,  .852, 12 HRs)
HR Leader -Mike Chambliss, T&R Stucco (20-27, .741) -  13 HRs
Gold Glove - Carlos Gonzales, Gulf Coast
Base Burgler - Greg Fleming, T&R Stucco

April 26-27   USSSA Flag City Shootout  (Class B) - Macon, GA
1. Kent Mitsubishi, Byron, GA
2. Love's Jeweler's/Easton/Tanel 360, Columbus, GA
MVP - Gary Nepveux, Kent  (25-32, .781)
HR Leader - Jereme Raley, Kent  (26-33, .788) - 7 HRs

May 2-4   WSL/ASA Qualifier - The Budweiser - College Station, TX
1. US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Anaconda/Miken, Chattanooga, TN
2. Capital/Miken/DBG, Houston, TX
MVP - R.J. Howerton, U.S. Vinyl (21-21, 1.000, 6 HRs)
Defensive MVP - Tim Williams Capital/Miken/DBG
HR Leader - Freddie Johnson, Under Construction - 7

May 2-4   USSSA Space Coast Classic - Cocoa, FL
1. Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Easton, San Jose, CA
2. Doc's/Easton, So. Sioux City, NE
MVP - ?

May 2-3   ISA AA/A Qualifer - Dothan, AL
1. Vernon's/Higgs Properties/Miken, Jacksonville, FL
2. C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dotham, AL
MVP- Paul Cullen, Vernons
HR Leader - Dewayne Frizzell, C&M Sporting Goods

May 2-4   ASA Major & "A" Spring Open National Qualifier - 15 Homeruns - Maryville, TN
1. Sports Den/New Construction/Miken/Tanel, Somerset, KY
2. Jonesboro/TPS, Mt. Carmel, TN
MVP - ?

May 3-4   USSSA Worth-Bud Light Louisville Slugger Men's "A" NIT - Harrison, OH
1. Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH
2. Watanabe/K & G Sports/Joe Corbi's Pizza/TPS, Cincinnati, OH
MVP - Brian Wegman, Perkins Roofing (.875, 3 HRs)

May 9-11   ASA Men's Super (Twitty Classic) - Hendersonville, TN
1. Sports Den/New Construction/Miken, Somerset, KY
2. Jean Shoppe, Parrish, TN
MVP - Dennis Pierce, Sports Den/New Construction/Miken/Tanel

May 16-18   NSA Major, "AA" & "A" NIT Spartanburg, NC
1. Alesium/Chase/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Las Vegas, NV
2. Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA
MVP - Keith Brockman, Alesium/Chase/Reece/Roosters/Easton  (.737, 9 HRs, 22 RBIs)
Defensive Player Award - Rick Baker, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton

May 17-18   USSSA Texas Legends Men's Major NIT - Euless, TX
1. Mountain Top/USA Cash/TPS, Brighton, MI
2. T&R Stucco/Easton, Polk City, FL
MVP - Sean McDonald, Mountain Top/TPS  (18-21, .857, 5 HRs)
Defensive Player Award - Johnny Dykes, T&R Stucco

May 24-25   USSSA Cajun Classic XXV - Carencro, LA
1. Mountain Top/USA Cash/TPS, Brighton, MI
2. Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA
MVP - Don DeDonatis, Mountain Top/TPS  (18-23, .783)
HR Leader - Brandon Murray, US Vinyl  (21-22, .954)  - 12 HRs

May 24-25   ASA Men's Major Tournament - Seattle, WA
1. Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth, Kent, WA
2. Black Dog Softball/Easton, Newcastle, WA
MVP - Scott King, Bud/Worth (27-36, .750, 22 HRs)
Defensive MVP- Jerald Smith- Bud/Worth

May 24-25   USSSA 36th Memorial Day Classic (Class-B), Lancaster, CA
1. MCA/Easton, San Pedro, CA
2. Team MRM, Northridge, CA
MVP - ?

May 24-25   Richmond Round Robin - Richmond, VA
Rained-Out, rescheduled to a later date

May 31-Jun 1   WSL/ASA - Top Dog Classic - Beaumont, TX
1. US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Anaconda/Miken, Chattanooga, TN
2. Meridian Softball, Houston, TX
MVP - R.J. Howerton, U.S. Vinyl (20-22, .909, 12 HRs)
Defensive Gold Glove - Dennis Shrum, U.S. Vinyl

May 31-Jun 1   USSSA Springfield Men's Major NIT - Columbus/Pickering, OH
1. Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA
2. Hague/Resmondo/Taylor/Miken, Columbus, OH
MVP - Shane Dubose, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton (15-16, .938)
Offensive MVP- Brett Helmer, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton (17-18, .944, 9 HRs)
Defensive MVP- Todd Martin, Hague/Resmondo/Taylor/Miken

Jun 7-8   USSSA Mike Davis Memorial - Concord, CA
1. Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA
2. Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth, Kent, WA
MVP - Scott Brown, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Easton (15-20, .750, 2 HRs)
HR Leaders - Jeff Hall (21-22, .955) and Brett Helmer (17-21, .810), Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse - 6 HRs

Jun 7-8   WSL/NSA Super Major - Columbus, Ohio
1. Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken, Columbus, OH
2. Alesium/Chase/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Las Vegas, NV
MVP - Jimmy Devine, Resmondo/Hague (15-17, .882, 5 HRs)
Offensive MVP- JC Phelps, Resmondo/Hague (17-21, .810, 8 HRs)
Defensive MVP- Billy Messina, Alesium/Chase/Reece/Roosters/Easton

Jun 7-8   Billy Bowlegs Classic - Ft. Walton Beach, FL
1. Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA
2. C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dotham, AL
MVP - Nate Johnson, Aubrey's/TPS

June 7-8   ISA Class AA/A NIT - Houston, TX
1. Meridian Softball, Houston, TX
2. Houston Merchants, Houston, TX
MVP - ?

June 14-15   USSSA City of Festivals Men's Major NIT - Milwaukee, WI
1. Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken, Columbus, OH
2. Mountain Top/USA Cash/TPS, Brighton, MI
MVP - Todd Martin, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken (22-24, .917, 3 HRs)
HR Leader - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken  (21-28, .750) - 10 HRs
Offensive MVP- Vince Busbee, Mountain Top/USA Cash/TPS (17-20, .850, 6 HRs)
Defensive MVP- Brian Rainwater, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken

June 13-15   WSL/ASA Super - Rhonda's Classic - Sioux City, IA
1. Doc's/Easton, So. Sioux City, NE
2. Pov's/O&S/Easton, Savage, MN
MVP - Greg Jones, Doc's/Easton (.673)
HR Leaders - Gino Burdick, POV's, Wayne Busby and Craig Upton, Doc's/Easton - 6 HRs

June 14-15   Pick 'O Dixie, Chattanooga, TN
1. C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL
2. Jonesboro/TPS, Mt. Carmel, TN
MVP - ?

June 21-22   USSSA 21st Dudley/Budweiser Classic Major NIT - Brooklyn Center, MN
1. Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA
2. Alesium/Chase/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Las Vegas, NV
MVP - Jeff Hall, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton  (29-31, .935, 12 HRs)
HR Leader - Howie Krause, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken - 16 HRs
Defensive MVP- Todd Volkers, Alesium/Chase/Reece/Roosters/Easton

June 20-22   Southeastern Classic - Panama City Beach, FL
1. C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL
2. Big Fogg/Barwick's/Mizuno, Tallahassee, FL
MVP - ?

June 20-22   ASA Men's Major Tournament - London, KY
1. Sportstar/Miken, Louisville, KY
2. Sports Den/New Construction/Miken, Somerset, KY
MVP - ?

June 20-22   ISF World Cup, Manassas, VA
50+ Major  - Florida Crush
50+ Class A  - Extra Innings
50+ Class B  - Valley Electric
50+ Class C  - Silver Legends
55+ Major  - NY Statesmen
55+ Class A  - Spicer Properties
60+ Major  - Thomas Engineering
60+ Class A  - Carolina Cardinals
65+ Major/A  - Mitchell's Eastern States
70+  - Maryland Baysox

June 27-28   WSL/ASA Qualifier - The Spud Fest - Big Lake, MN
1. Long Haul/Miken, Albertville, MN
2. POVS/O&S Cattle/Easton, Savage, MN
MVP - ?

June 28-29   USSSA Cincinnati Men's Major NIT - Cincinnati, OH
1. Mountain Top/USA Cash/TPS, Brighton, MI
2. US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Anaconda/Miken, Chattanooga, TN
MVP - ?

June 27-28   ISA A-AA NIT Fairfax, VA
1. Team SSS/Maroadi/Tailgaters, Pittsburgh, PA
2. R&R Trim, Hagerstown, MD
MVP - ?

July 4-6   WSL/NSA Qualifier - The "PIF" Sherbrooke, Qc. CANADA
1. Alesium/Chase/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Las Vegas, NV
2. Life Scan Vacances/Air Transat, Quebec, Canada
MVP - Alex Lavarico, Alesium/Chase/Reece (15-19, .789, 7 HRs, 16 RBIs)
HR Leader - Alex Lavarico, Alesium/Chase/Reece -  7 HRs

July 4-6   WSL/ASA Qualifier - Busch/Pepsi Classic - Little Rock, AR
1. Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken, Columbus, OH
2. US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Anaconda/Miken, Chattanooga, TN
MVP - JC Phelps, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken
HR Leader - 

July 4-6   Mullet Classic - Niceville, FL
1. C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL
2. T&R Stucco/Easton, Polk City, FL
MVP - Ed Hicks, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
HR Leader - Keith Martin, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS (33-37, .892) - 17 HRs

July 4-6   Firecracker USSSA Class A NIT - Dover, DE
1. Taylors, Edgewater, MD
2. Viggiani Plumbing, Toms River, NJ

July 4-6   Forks of Delaware Classic (Class B/C/D), Easton, PA
1. Team Lookers/Lotierzos/Showtime, Elizabeth, NJ
2. Theme Lounge (Gators/Fredericks), Pittsburgh/Harrisburg, PA

July 11-13   ASA Men's Major Tournament (Smoky Classic) - Maryville, TN
 
1. Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken, Columbus, OH
 2. US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Anaconda/Miken, Chattanooga, TN
 3. Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA
 4. Alesium/Chase/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Las Vegas, NV
 5. Sports Den/New/Tanel/Miken (Kentucky)
 5. McNair Sports (Tennessee)
 7. C&M Sporting Goods/TPS (Alabama)
 7. T&R Stucco/Easton (Florida)
 9. Doc's/Easton (Iowa)
 9. Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth (Texas)
 9. B&C/Miken (Kentucky)
 9. Vernon's/Higgs Properties/Miken (Florida)
13. Texas Roadhouse/Miken (Kentucky)
13. SCI/Miken (Florida)
13. Terry's/Holland's/Easton (North Carolina)
13. Angle InnAR Crowell/Vinci Sports (MD)
17. Screen Prince Sports (Ohio)
17. Cell Com/Easton (Tennessee)
17. Buckeye's/Easton (Delaware)
17. Ritchie Tractor/John Deere (Tennessee)
17. Benfield Electric/Worth (Maryland)
17. Lane Equipment /Chiba (Tennessee)
17. Aubrey's/TPS (Georgia)
17. Solway Hardware (Tennessee)
25. ChecKing Softball (Connecticut)
25. Jonesboro/TPS (Tennessee)
25. Berardi's/Tek Serve/TPS (Kentucky)
25. Riverside/TPS (Kentucky)
25. Carpet Headquarters (Tennessee)
25. Team VICC/Mizuno (Illinois) 
MVP - Todd Martin, Resmondo/Hague (30-33, .909, 19 HRs)
HR Leader - John McCraw, US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Anaconda/Miken, Chattanooga, TN  (32-39, .821) - 20 HRs

July 19-20   USSSA Seattle Major NIT - Federal Way, WA
1. Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH
2. K&C Drywall, Cameron Park, CA
MVP - ?

July 25-27   NSA Major, "AA" & "A" NIT - Michigan City, IN
1. Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA
2. Mountain Top/TPS, Brighton, MI
MVP - ?

August 2-3   USSSA Last Chance Major NIT - Sterling Heights, MI
1. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI
2. POV's/O&S Cattle/Easton, Savage, MN
MVP - Bill Barrett, NW Pipe

August 2-3   Trentonian Classic (Class B) - Trenton, NJ
1. Lookers/Lotierzo's/Showtime, Elizabeth, NJ
2. Hit and Run, Deer Park, NY

August 3   WSL All Star Game - HHH Metrodome, Minneapolis, MN
North beat South 21-10
MVP -
Scott Streible, North  (3 for 3, 3 HRs)
HR Derby - Brett Helmer, Demond Thomas, Todd Joerling and Jimmy Devine all qualified for the finals.
Brett Helmer takes home the 6 foot trophy for winning the Home Run Derby


World Championships

Super Majors

Aug 8-10   NSA AAA (Major) World Series - Spartanburg, NC
1. Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken, Columbus, OH   (3-0)
2. Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA  (3-2)
3. US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Wooters/Miken, Chattanooga, TN  (4-2)
4. Aubreyís/Powerhouse Gym/TPS, Savannah, GA  (2-3)
5. B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth, Sandoval, IL (1-2)
6. Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth, Kent, WA  (1-2)
7. Cherryville Distributors, Cherryville, NC  (0-3)

NSA Class-AAA (Major)  All Tournament Team:
JD Genter, US Vinyl
Johnny McCraw. US Vinyl
Jason Kendrick, Backman/Dan Smith
Demond Thomas, Backman/Dan Smith
Hank Garris, Backman/Dan Smith
Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo/Hague
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Hague
Todd Martin, Resmondo/Hague
Jimmy Devine, Resmondo/Hague
Scott Streibel, Resmondo/Hague

Tournament MVP - Bryson Baker, Resmondo/Hague
Defensive Award - Rick Baker, Backman/Dan Smith
HR Leader-  Jeff Hall, Backman/Dan Smith (19-24, .792) - 11 HRs

================================================

Sep 5-7   ISA Super World Series - Anderson, SC
1. Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken, Columbus, OH  (3-1)
2. Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA  (3-2)
3. US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Wooters/Miken, Chattanooga, TN  (1-2)
4. R&R Trim, Hagerstown, MD  (0-2)

MVP - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Hague (13-17, .765, 8 HRs, 14 RBIs)
HR Leader - Hank Garris, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton - 10 HR
Batting Leader - J.C.Phelps, Resmondo/Hague (12-15) - .800
Gold Glove - Robin Higginbothom, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose
Base Burgler - Jason Kendrick, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose

ISA Super All World Team:
Brian Rainwater, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken
J.C.Phelps, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken
Howie Krause, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken
Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken
Brett Helmer, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
Todd Joerling, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
Shane Dubose, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
Hank Garris, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
Johnny McGraw, US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Wooters/Miken
JD Genter, US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Wooters/Miken
Ronnie James, US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Wooters/Miken
Jeff Ott, US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Wooters/Miken
Glenn Hines, R&R Trim
Jerome Patterson, R&R Trim
Manager - Dirk Montgomery, R&R Trim

================================================

Sep 12-14   ASA Super Nationals - Sanford, FL
 
1. Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt/Miken, Columbus, OH  (3-0)
 2. Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA  (4-2)
 3. US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Wooters/Miken, Chattanooga, TN  (1-2)
 4. Bell Corp/Easton, Tampa, FL  (1-2)
 5. T&R Stucco/Easton, Polk City, FL (1-2)
 5. Vernon's/Higgs Properties/Miken, Jacksonville, FL (0-2)

MVP - Howie Krause, Resmondo/Hague  (11-16, .688, 7 HRs, 16 RBIs)
Home Run Champ - Brett Helmer, Dan Smith/Backman (23 RBIs) - 11 HRs
Batting Champ - Bob Woldyk, U.S.Vinyl (12-13, 4 HRs) - .923

ASA Super National All American First Team:
Pitcher - Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Hagae/Sunbelt/Taylor 
Catcher - Hank Garris, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Easton 
First Base - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Hagae/Sunbelt/Taylor 
Second Base - Brett Helmer, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Easton 
Third Base - Howie Krause, Resmondo/Hagae/Sunbelt/Taylor 
Shortstop - Dal Beggs, Resmondo/Hagae/Sunbelt/Taylor 
Outfield - Scott Striebel, Resmondo/Hagae/Sunbelt/Taylor 
Outfield - Rick Baker, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Easton 
Outfield - Robin Higginbotham, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Easton 
Utility - Bob Woldyk, U.S. Vinyl/2-Wear/Miken 
Utility - Dennis Rulli, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Easton 
Utility - Todd Joerling, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Easton 
Utility - Randy Kortokrax, Resmondo/Hagae/Sunbelt/Taylor 
Utility - Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo/Hagae/Sunbelt/Taylor 
Infield - Todd Martin, Resmondo/Hagae/Sunbelt/Taylor 

ASA Super National All American Second Team:
Pitcher - Shane DuBose, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Easton 
Catcher - R. J. Howerton, U.S. Vinyl/2-Wear/Miken 
First Base - Jeff Hall, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Easton 
Second Base - Joel Ramos, Bell Corporation/Easton 
Third Base - Mike Zerbe, Bell Corporation/Easton 
Shortstop - Demond Thomas, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Easton 
Outfield - John McGraw, U.S. Vinyl/2-Wear/Miken 
Outfield - Randall Boone, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Easton 
Outfield - Bryson Baker, Resmondo/Hagae/Sunbelt/Taylor 
Utility - Billow Harvey, T & R Stucco/Easton 
Utility - Paul Cullen, Vernon's/Higgs Properties 
Utility - Ronnie James, U.S. Vinyl/2-Wear/Miken 
Utility - Ray Cowart, U.S. Vinyl/2-Wear/Miken 
Utility - Mike Chambliss, T & R Stucco/Easton 
Infield - Scott Brown, Dan Smith/Backman/Menosse/Easton

================================================

Sep 17-21   USSSA World Series - Orlando, FL
 
1. Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt, Columbus, OH  (7-1)
 2. Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA  (4-2)
 3. Alesium/Reece/Hinson Investments/Easton, Las Vegas, NV  (3-2)
 4. Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth, Kent, WA  (4-2)
 5. US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Wooters/Miken, Chattanooga, TN  (4-2)
 5. Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA  (2-2)
 7. Northwest Pipe/Bud/3N2/Easton, Wayne, MI  (2-2)
 7. Doc's/Easton, S.Sioux City, NE  (2-2)
 9. POV'S/O&S Cattle/Easton, Savage, MN  (2-2)
 9. Black Dog Softball/Easton, Newcastle, WA  (2-2)
 9. Mountain Top/USA Cash/TPS, Brighton, MI  (1-2)
 9. T&R Stucco/Easton, Polk City, FL  (1-2)
13. Aftershock/TPS, Concord, CA (0-2)
13. Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH  (0-2)
13. J&D Contractors/ Mizuno, Melvindale, MI  (0-2)
13. TPS NW-WA-TX, Marysville, WA  (0-2)
17. KVB Sidewinders/Mizuno, Eudora, KS  (0-2)
17. Bay's/Creative Stucco/TPS,  Grove City, OH  (0-2)

Tournament co-MVP - Jeff Wallace and Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Hague
Offensive MVP - Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
Defensive MVP (Gold Glove Award)  - Rick Baker, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
Home Run Leader - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Hague - 14 HRs

USSSA Major All Tournament Team:
Ronnie James, US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Wooters/Miken
Todd Martin, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
Todd Joerling, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
David Hood, Alesium/Reece/Hinson Investments/Easton
Dewayne Nevitt, Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth
John Adams- Benfield Electric/Worth
Scott Brown, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
Bryson Baker, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
John Glidewell, Alesium/Reece/Hinson Investments/Easton
Brian Rainwater, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
Tim Cocco, Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth
Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
Brett Helmer, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
Todd Volkers, Alesium/Reece/Hinson Investments/Easton
Shane McCullough, Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth
Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
Rick Baker, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
Bobby Hughes, Alesium/Reece/Hinson Investments/Easton
Jeff Hall, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
Manager, Jeff Hague, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt

================================================

Sep 26-28   WSL Major Championship - Panama City, FL
1. Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton, San Jose, CA  (4-0)
2. US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Wooters/Miken, Chattanooga, TN  (3-2) 
3. B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth, Sandoval, IL (3-2)
4. Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt, Columbus, OH  (2-2)
5. Meridian Softball, Houston, TX  (1-2)
5. Alesium/Reece/Hinson Investments/Easton, Las Vegas, NV  (1-2)
7. Capitol/Miken/DBG, Houston, TX (0-2)
7. T&R Stucco/Easton, Polk City, FL (0-2)

Tournament MVP - Scott Brown, Backman/Dan Smith (14-18, .778, 7 HRs, 23 RBIs)
Home Run Leader - Scott Brown, Backman/Dan Smith - 7
Batting Leader - Todd Joerling, Backman/Dan Smith (16-19) - .842

WSL All Tournament Team:
Scott Brown, Backman/Dan Smith
Todd Joerling, Backman/Dan Smith
Dennis Rulli, Backman/Dan Smith
Hank Garris, Backman/Dan Smith
Ronnie James, US Vinyl/Miken
Ray Cowart, US Vinyl/Miken
Robert Hawkins, BJ Logging


Major/AA

Aug 15-17   ISA AA Nationals - Anderson, SC
 1.  US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Anaconda/Miken, Chattanooga, TN
 2.  Alesium/Chase/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Las Vegas, NV
 3.  Foothills Ford, Greenville, SC
 4.  ?

ISA Class-AA All Tournament Team:
RJ Howerton, US Vinyl
Ray Cowart, US Vinyl
Dennis Shrum, US Vinyl
Scotty King, US Vinyl
Johnny McCraw, US Vinyl
Ronnie James, US Vinyl
Chad Roper, US Vinyl
no more info available

Tournament MVP - Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl (28-32, .875, 12 HRs)
Defensive Award - ?
HR Leader-  ?

================================================

Aug 23-24   NSA AA Nationals - Plano, TX
1. Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA (4-1)
2. B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth, Sandoval, IL (4-2)
3. Mountain Top/USA Cash/TPS, Brighton, MI (5-2)
4. Aubreys/Powerhouse, Savannah, GA (4-2)
5. Watanabe/K & G Sports/Joe Corbi's Pizza/TPS, Cincinnati, OH (2-2)
5. Alesium/Reece/Hinson Investments/Shade Restaurant/Easton, Las Vegas, NV (1-2)
7. Quick Roofing, Euless, TX (2-2)
7. David Stanley Bombers  (2-2)
9. Oklahoma Demarini, Oklahoma City, OK (0-3)
9. Meridan Softball, Houston, TX (0-3)
9. Big Apple Cafe, Lancaster, TX (0-3)
9. Cash Plus Pawn, Mansfield, TX  (0-3)

Tournament MVP - Chris Chilton, Benefield Electric (22-26, .846, 8 HRs, 27 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Troy Summerfield, B&J Logging
Home Run Champ - Steve Roeder, B&J Logging (18-24, .750) - 14 HRs 

NSA AA All World Team
Pat Wayne, Benefield Electric
John Adams, Benefield Electric
Travis Matthews, Benefield Electric
Paul Brannon, Benefield Electric
Shaun Watson, B&J Logging
Rob Hawkins, B&J Logging
Wayne Habermel, B&J Logging
Steve Roeder, B&J Logging
Kevin Gillott, Mountain Top
Sean McDonald, Mountain Top
Don DeDodonatis Jr., Mountain Top
Mike Thomas, Aubrey's/Powerhouse
Shawn Snow, Aubrey's/Powerhouse
John Glidewell, Alesium/Chase
Ryan Robbins, Watanabe/K&G Sports

================================================

Aug 29-31   ASA Major Nationals - Johnson City, TN
1. B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth, Sandoval, IL  (4-0)
2. Alesium/Reece/Hinson Investments/Shade Restaurant/Easton, Las Vegas, NV  (5-1)
3. RDI Trucking, Jonesborough, TN  (2-2)
4. Watanabe/K & G Sports/TPS, Cincinnati, OH  (3-2)
5. Holland's Used Cars/Terryís/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC  (2-2)
5. US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Wooters/Miken, Chattanooga, TN  (1-2)
7. Texas Roadhouse/Miken, Corayson, KY (0-2)
7. Armed Forces, Washington, DC (1-2)
9. Computer Associates, Knoxville, TN  (0-2)
9. Mountain Top/USA Cash/TPS, Brighton, MI  (0-2)

Tournament MVP - Justin Atwood, B&J Logging/Kluevers  (.600, 1 HR)
Home Run Champ - Bryan Goins, Alesium/Reece (24-28, .857)

ASA Major All Tournament Team: 
Pitcher - Justin Atwood, New Construction/B & J/Snap-On 
Catcher - Keith Brockman, Alesium/Shade/Easton 
First Base - David Hood, Alesium/Shade/Easton 
Second Base - Doug Thompson, New Construction/B & J/Snap-On 
Third Base - Billy Byrd, New Construction/B & J/Snap-On 
Shortstop - Brian King, Alesium/Shade/Easton 
Outfield - KC Gillum, Watanabe 
Outfield - Tim Morgan, RDI 
Outfield - Mike Kunz, New Construction/B & J/Snap-On 
Outfield - Bob Hughes, Alesium/Shade/Easton 
Utility - John Moss, New Construction/B & J/Snap-On 
Utility - John Feathers, RDI 
Utility - Bryan Goins, Alesium/Shade/Easton 
Utility - Shawn Watson, New Construction/B & J/Snap-On 
Utility - Wayne Habermehl, New Construction/B & J/Snap-On 


Class-A

Aug 1-3   ISA Class A Nationals - Fairfax, VA
 1. Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA (5-0)
 2. C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL (4-2)
 3. Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS, Baltimore, MD (4-2)
 4. McNair Sports, McKenzie, TN (5-2)
 5. LaserVision/TPS, Syracuse, MA (3-2)
 5. Holland's Used Cars/Terryís/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC (5-2)
 7. Aubreyís/TPS, Savannah, GA (2-2)
 7. Docís/Easton, S. Sioux City, NE (2-2)
 9. SSS/Maroadi's/Tailgators, Pittsburgh, PA (1-2)
 9. Buckeye Softball/Easton, Richmond, VA (2-2)
 9. T&R Stucco/Easton, Polk, FL (1-2) 
 9. Beradiís/TPS/Tek Services, Lexington, KY (1-2)
13. Taylorís, Edgewater, MD (1-2)
13. All Marines-Scarlett, USA (0-2)
13. TJ Lite, Dunkirk, MD (0-2)
13. All Marines-Gold, USA (0-2)
17. My Plumber/Miken, Fairfax, VA (0-2)
17. R&R Trim, Hagerstown, MD (0-2)
17. RSM, Arkansas (0-2)

ISA Class-A All Tournament Team:
Andy Bedlack, McNair
Melvin Biankowski, McNair
Billy White, Warthen's
Ron Probst, Warthen's
Bobby Bayne, Warthen's
Charlie Brown, C&M
Ed Hicks, C&M
Keith Martin, C&M
Scott Wiggins, C&M
John Dutch, Benfield's
Chris Johnson, Benfield's
Derek Oliver, Benfield's
Roy Jarmin, Benfield's
Pat Wayne, Benfield's
Manager - Dave McDonald, Benfield's

Tournament MVP -  Chris Chilton, Benfield Electric/Worth (20-21, .952)
Defensive MVP -  David Allen, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
Base Burgler - Jason Kock, Benfield's
Home Run Champ - 

================================================

Aug 15-17   USSSA Class A World Series - Cocoa Beach, FL
 1.  Mountain Top/USA Cash/TPS, Brighton, MI  (7-1)
 2.  Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI  (6-2)
 3.  Aubreys/TPS, Savannah, GA  (5-2)
 4.  C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL  (6-2)
 5.  T&R Stucco/Easton, Polk City, FL  (4-2)
 5.  Bay's/Creative Stucco/TPS,  Grove City, OH (3-2)
 7.  Holland's Used Cars/Terryís/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC  (3-2)
 7.  J&D Contractors/ Mizuno, Melvindale, MI  (2-2)
 9.  Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH   (2-2)
 9.  Docs/Easton, So. Sioux City, NE (2-2)
 9.  SCI/Miken, Tallahassee, FL (2-2)
 9.  KVB Sidewinders/Mizuno. Eudora, KS (1-2)
13.  Black Dog Softball/Easton, Newcastle, WA (2-2)
13.  Westshore Pizza, Tampa, FL (2-2)
13.  Aftershock/TPS, Concord, CA (1-2)
13.  Oswego Drywall/Demarini, Newberg, OR (1-2)
17.  T'S 13, Omaha, NE (1-2)
17.  POV'S/O&S Cattle/Easton, Savage, MN (1-2)
17.  Taylors, Edgewater, MD (1-2)
17.  TPS NW-WA-TX, Marysville, WA (1-2)
17.  Sports Center/Worth, Jackson, MS (0-2)
17.  Pace/TPS Softball, Piittsford, NY (0-2)
17.  Kevitt/Mayslacks, Brooklyn Center, MN (0-2)
17.  Sid Grinker/Funjet/TPS, Sullivan, WI (0-2)
25.  Buckeye/Easton, Richmond, VA (0-2)
25.  Vernon's/Higgs Properties/Miken, Jacksonville, FL (0-2)

USSSA Class-A All Tournament Team:
Don DeDonatis, Mt.Top/TPS
Shawn Robinson, Mt.Top/TPS
Shawn McDonald, Mt.Top/TPS
Rickie Robbins, Mt.Top/TPS
Jason Riggs, NW Pipe/Easton
Bill Barett, NW Pipe/Easton
Scott Hille, NW Pipe/Easton
Jeff Smith, NW Pipe/Easton
Trey Royal, Aubrey's/TPS
Kenny Carlton, Aubrey's/TPS
Nathan Johnson, Aubrey's/TPS
Keith Martin, C&M/TPS
Scott Wiggins, C&M/TPS
Dave Dahanos, Bay's/Creative Stucco/TPS

Tournament MVP - Wade Casey, Mountain Top (37-44, .840, 7 HRs)
Offensive MVP - Vince Bisbee, Mountain Top (34-43,  .790,  10 HRs)
Defensive Award - Jeff McGavin, Northwest Pipe
HR Leader-  Dewayne Frizzell, C&M/TPS and Scott Wiggins, C&M/TPS - 17

================================================

Aug 29-31   ASA Class A East Nationals - Valdosta, GA
 
1. Berardi's/Tek Serve/TPS, Lexington, KY (5-1)
 2. Central Paving/Miken, Indianapolis, IN (4-2)
 3. Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA (3-2)
 4. C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Montgomery, AL (5-2)
 5. Taylor's, Edgewater, MD (4-2)
 5. Love's/Easton/Tanel, Riverdale, GA (3-2)
 7. Sports Den/Miken/Tanel, Somerset, KY (3-2)
 7. Sportstar/Miken, Louisville, KY (4-2)
 9. Team VICC, Jacksonville, IL (1-2)
 9. SCI/Mizuno, Tallahassee, FL (1-2)
 9. B&C/Miken, Edmonton, KY (1-2)
 9. SCB/Denelex/Giant, Lake Grove, NY (2-2)
13. Barwick's/Big Fogg, Crawfordville, FL (1-2)
13. T&R Stucco/Easton, Polk City, FL (0-2)
13. Questar Capital, Warsaw, IN (0-2)
13. Northwest Pipe/Bud/3N2/Easton, Wayne, MI (1-2)
17. Reece Monument/Miken, Springfield, KY (0-2)
17. Doc's/Easton, S.Sioux City, NE (0-2)
17. Rocky's, Moultrie, GA (0-2)
17. Vernon's/Higgs/Miken, Jacksonville, FL (0-2)

Tournament MVP - Lou Mongelli, Beradiís/TPS
Batting Champ - Shawn Harkins, Beradiís/TPS  (22-29, .759)

ASA Class-A East First Team All Tournament:
Pitcher - Randy Johnson, Central Paving 
Catcher - Jason Hurt, Central Paving 
First Base - Lou Mongelli, Berardi's/TPS/Tek Serve 
Second Base - Fred Ditto, Berardi's/TPS/Tek Serve 
Third Base - Jim Bledsoe, Aubrey's/TPS 
Shortstop - Dusty Bowing, Central Paving 
Outfield - Bobby Hart, Central Paving 
Outfield - Keith Martin, C & M Sporting Goods/TPS 
Outfield - Butch Smith, Taylor's 
Outfield - Dwayne Frizzell, C & M Sporting Goods/TPS 
Utility - Shawn Harkins, Berardi's/TPS/Tek Serve 
Utility - Brad Bennett, Central Paving 
Utility - Kirby Puckett, Berardi's/TPS/Tek Serve 
Utility - Joey Resing, Berardi's/TPS/Tek Serve 
Utility - Ron Owsley, Sports Den 

ASA Class-A East Second Team All Tournament:
Pitcher - Joey Iler, Berardi's/TPS/Tek Serve 
Catcher - Shane Frederick, C & M Sporting Goods/TPS 
First Base - Jamie Wise, Aubrey's/TPS 
Second Base - Shawn Snow, Aubrey's/TPS 
Third Base - Mike Taylor, Berardi's/TPS/Tek Serve 
Shortstop - Jamie Nelson, C & M Sporting Goods/TPS 
Outfield - Greg Braur, Taylor's 
Outfield - Doug Martin, Berardi's/TPS/Tek Serve 
Outfield - Jason Gibbs, Central Paving 
Outfield - Craig Batise, Taylor's 
Utility - Ernie Donaldson, Taylor's 
Utility - Will Watson, C & M Sporting Goods/TPS 
Utility - Daniel Bays, Sports Den 
Utility - Stacy Howell, Love's/Easton/Tanel 
Utility - Mike Thomas, Aubrey's/TPS 

================================================

Aug 29-31   ASA Class A West Nationals - McAllen, TX
1. Meridian Softball, Houston, TX  (4-1)
2. Long Haul/Miken, Caledonia, MN  (4-2)
3. Deery Brothers/R&M/Miken, Waterloo, IA  (3-2)
4. TSC Softball, Colbert, OK  (2-2)
5. T's 13/Easton, Omaha, NE  (2-2)
5. TPS Northwest, Seattle, WA  (2-2)
7. Sandoval's Trucking, Brownsville, TX  (1-2)
7. Texas Twins, San Antonio, TX  (1-2)
9. Diablos, McAllen, TX  (0-2)
9. Team RIPP, McAllen, TX  (0-2)

Tournament MVP - Bud Weathers, Meridian Softball
Home Run and Batting Champ - Chad Augedahl, Long Haul/Miken

ASA Class-A West First Team All American:
Pitcher - Bud Weathers, Meridian 
Catcher - Chad Augedahl, Long Haul/Miken 
First Base - Steve Hall, Meridian 
Second Base - Eric Klug, Long Haul/Miken 
Third Base - Ben Reeves, TSC Softball 
Shortstop - Adam Peterson, Long Haul/Miken 
Outfield - Victor Broussard, Meridian 
Outfield - Tom Muehlenkemp, Long Haul/Miken 
Outfield - Chris Weatherford, TSC Softball 
Outfield - Mark Cerny, Meridian 
Utility - Bob Van Erem, Deery/R&M/Miken 
Utility - Jeff Zaputil, Deery/R&M/Miken 
Utility - Tim Felderman, Deery/R&M/Miken 
Utility - Kenny Seymour, Meridian 
Utility - Brad Augedahl, Long Haul/Miken 

ASA Class-A West Second Team All American:
Pitcher - Greg Azbill, Deery/R&M/Miken 
Catcher - Frankie Kubenka, TPS Northwest 
First Base - Todd Repp, T's 13/Easton 
Second Base - Dave Feather, Meridian 
Third Base - Mark Augedahl, Long Haul/Miken 
Shortstop - Steven Lynn, Meridian 
Outfield - Steve Deweber, TSC Softball 
Outfield - Mike Irvine, T's 13/Easton 
Outfield - Ken McMullen, Meridian 
Outfield - Randy King, Long Haul/Miken 
Utility - Jeff Vercellino, T's 13/Easton 
Utility - Damon Lewis, TSC Softball 
Utility - Brad Frost, Deery/R&M/Miken 
Utility - Bobby Worden, T's 13/Easton 
Utility - Bill Kugler, Deery/R&M/Miken 

================================================

Oct 18-19   ASA Class A National Championship -
Berardi's/Tek Serve/TPS, Lexington, KY (East) - Meridian Softball, Houston, TX (West)  -  (3-1)

MVP - Doug Martin, Berardi's (16-18, .889, 3HRs)
HR Leader - Shawn Harkins, Berardi's (16-19, .842) - 8
Batting Leader - Fred Ditto, Berardi's (18-20, 3HRs) - .900

================================================

Sep 5-7   NSA Class A Nationals - Muncie, IN
 1. Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA  (5-0)
 2. B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth, Sandoval, IL  (4-2)
 3. Bay's/Creative Stucco/TPS,  Grove City, OH  (5-2)
 4. Watanabe/K & G Sports/TPS, Cincinnati, OH  (4-2)
 5. J&D Contractors/ Mizuno, Melvindale, MI  (3-2)
 5. Berardi's/Tek Serve/TPS, Lexington, KY  (2-2)
 7. Central Paving/Miken, Indianapolis, IN  (4-2)
 7. Taylor's, Edgewater, MD  (4-2)
 9. Team VICC, Jacksonville, IL  (2-2)
 9. Checking/Worth, New Haven, CT  (2-2)
 9. Black Dog Softball/Easton, Newcastle, WA  (1-2)
 9. Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH  (2-2)
13. Holland's Used Cars/Terryís/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC  (1-2)
13. Coors Light/CSI/BWW Softball, Mansfield, OH  (1-2)
13. Oswego Drywall/Demarini, Newberg, OR  (1-2)
13. Meridian Softball, Houston, TX  (1-2)
17. Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH  (1-2)
17. B&C/Miken, Edmonton, KY  (0-2)
17. Sports Den/Miken/Tanel, Somerset, KY  (0-2)
17. Bond Dodgers, McKee, KY  (0-2)
17. TR&J Trucking/Mizuno, Waterloo, IA  (0-2)
17. Riverside/TPS, Louisville, KY (1-2)
17. Sportstar/Miken, Louisville, KY  (0-2)

MVP - Chris Johnson - Benfield Electric
Offensive MVP - Jerry Williams - B&J Logging (20-22) - .909
Defensive MVP - Robert Hawkins - B&J Logging

NSA Class A All Tournament Team:
John Dutch, Benfield Electric
Derrick Oliver, Benfield Electric
Roy Jarman, Benfield Electric
John Adams, Benfield Electric
Travis Mathews, Benfield Electric
Mike Kunz, B&J Logging
Jan Moss, B&J Logging
Steve Roeder, B&J Logging
Mark Kiehne, B&J Logging
Tim Linson, Bays
Dave Donhanos, Bays
Brain May, Watanabe/K&G

================================================ 

Sep 26-28 WSL Class A/B Championship - Panama City, FL
†1. Long Haul/Miken, Caledonia, MN†† (8-1)
†2. Deery Brothers/R&M/Miken, Waterloo, IA†† (4-2)
†3. Sporting Wood, Sugarland, TX  (3-2)
†4. Jean Shoppe, Parrish, TN  (3-2)
†5. C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL  (2-2)
†5. SportsCenter/Worth, Grenada, MS  (2-2)
 7. Lumberjacks/Mizuno, Houma, LA  (2-2)
 7. Romeo's/Alabama Brick, Birmingham, AL  (2-2)
 9. Crossfire Ministries, Asheville, NC  (1-2)
 9. Labaron's/Easton, Corning, NY  (1-2)
 9. Sambetti's, Ames, IA  (1-2)
 9. Team VICC, Jacksonville, IL  (1-2)
13. American Carpet Care, FL  (0-2)
13. Bonecrushers, Monticello, AK  (0-2)
13. Trump Legends  (0-2)
13. Weekenders, Tyler, TX  (0-2)

A/B Division MVP - Tom Muehlenkamp, Long Haul/Miken

Sep 26-28   WSL Class C Championship - Panama City, FL
 
1. Avalon Screen, Muscle Shoals, AL
 2. LTI, Princeton, MN
 3. Blue Soldiers, TX 

Sep 26-28   WSL Class D Championship - Panama City, FL
 
1. American Travel, Bonifay, FL
 2. McPete's Smith Camp, Big Lake, MN 
 3. Chicken Shack, Luverne, GA

Sep 26-28   WSL Women's Championship - Panama City, FL
 
1. Armstrong Lady Rebels/Enough Said/Miken, Murfreesboro, TN
 2. Okaki Softball, Santa Anna, CA
 3. Da Mob, Grand Prairie, TX


Class B/C/D/E

USSSA Class B - MCA (Marnell Corrao & Associates)/Easton, Las Vegas, NV - Johnny Blaze, Riverside, CA
USSSA Class-C - North End Dogs, Toledo, OH - Bencin Trucking/Boys Softball, Kent, OH
USSSA Class-D - Tallon Painting, Salem, UT - West Texas Fury, Lubbock, TX
USSSA Class-E - * Albicocco Pasta Cafe, Clarks Green, PA - Big Richards, La Mirada, CA
   (* Albicocco Pasta Cafe was disqualified and Big Richards awarded 1st place, Hurricane's, Castle Hayne, NC awarded 2nd place)

ASA East Class B - Jean Shoppe, Parrish, TN - Ohio Sealants (OSI)/Easton, Willoughby, OH
ASA East Class-C - Bug Busters/Carpet Busters, Nashville, TN - Medicap Pharmacy, Burlington, NC
ASA East Class-D - T. D. Waterhouse/Miken, Middle Village, NY - James R. Smith, Cullman, AL

ASA West Class B - Abbey Printing/Spurs Buda, TX - Spikes/Viessman's Trucking, Faribault, MN
ASA West Class-C - Media Trac/Roto Rooter, Vallejo, CA - Sports Diamond/LTI, Delano, MN
ASA West Class-D - Woodies, San Diego, CA - Gamecocks, La Habra, CA

ASA Class B National Championship - Jean Shoppe, Parrish, TN (East) - Abbey Printing/Spurs Buda, TX (West)  -  (3-1)
ASA Class-C National Championship - Media Trac/Roto Rooter, Vallejo, CA (West) - Bug Busters/Carpet Busters, Nashville, TN (East)  - (3-0)
ASA Class-D National Championship- Woodies, San Diego, CA (West) - T. D. Waterhouse/Miken, Middle Village, NY (East)  -  (3-1)

ISA Class B - Team Synergy, Orlando, FL - Jean Shoppe, Parrish, TN
ISA Class-C - Medicap Pharmacy, Burlington, NC - B&E Tire/Worth, Sugar Hill, GA
ISA Class-D - Romano's, Glen Burnie, MD - Gaithersburg Rental, Gaithersburg, MD
ISA Class-E - Hit n Run/Mizuno Softball, Palmetto, FL - Crazy Train Softball, Lancaster, SC

NSA Super Class B - Sports Center/Worth, Jackson , MS - Exterminators, Anaheim, CA
NSA Super Class C - Royale Comfort Seating, Stony Point, NC - Alternative Air/Jokers/Gamecocks, Toms River, NJ
NSA Super Class D - BBQ Lodge, Raleigh, NC - Red Zone, Seattle, WA
NSA Super Class E - Sting, Sacramento, CA - Knights, Fayetteville, NC



Other World Championships

August 22-24   ASA Major Industrial National Championship - San Antonio, TX
1. Worthington Industries, Columbus, OH
2. TSYS, Columbus, GA
MVP - Jack Shone, Worthington
Note: Sikorsky finished in 5th place and placed Jeff Toni, Tom DeBernardo and Mark Tremblay on the all-american teams. 

July 12-13   ASA Major Fast Pitch National Championship - Midland, MI
1. Farm Tavern, Madison, WI
2. Circle Tap, Denmark, WI
MVP - Chris Delarwelle, Circle Tap

August 12-17   ASA Women's Major Fast Pitch National Championship - Pekin, IL
1. Stratford Brakettes, Stratford, CT
2. Team Smith Inc., Placentia, CA
MVP - Kelly Kretschman, Stratford Brakettes
Bertha Tickey Award - Kaci Clark, Stratford Brakettes
Erv Lind Defensive Award - Lea Mishlan, Stratford Brakettes

August 8-14   ISC Fast Pitch National Championship - Kimberly, WI
1. Broken Bow Spirit, Amsterdam, NY
2. County Materials, Marathon, WI
MVP - Jody Eidt, Broken Bow Spirit

August 9-17  ISC-II Fast Pitch National Championship - Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
1. Harriston Mercurys, Harriston, Ontario, Canada
2. Kemptville Thunder, Kemltville, OH
MVP - Scott Smith,  Harriston Mercurys


SSAA Class A Grand Slam World Series - Anderson, SC
1. Taylors, Edgewater, MD
2. Hollands/Terry's/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC
3. My Plumber/Miken, Fairfax, VA
4. Buckeye Softball/Easton, Richmond, VA
MVP - Tim Taylor, Taylor's

Menís Class B Grand Slam World Series - Jean Shoppe, Parrish, TN - Wine Trucking, Marshall, VA
Menís Class C Grand Slam World Series - GEM Construction, Marion, SC - Native Angels, Laurinburg, NC
Menís Class D Grand Slam World Series - Massengill's, Rocky Mount, NC - Terry's Tire Service, Siler City, NC
Menís Class E Grand Slam World Series - Hoffer Flow Controls/Abram's Rest., Elizabeth City, NC - Hurricane's, Castle Hayne, NC


WSA (4 HR, 2 HR & 0 HR) World Series - Panama Beach, FL
Not Held


Speciality Divisions

ASA Church Class A - Full Gospel, Hamilton, OH
ASA Industrial Class-A  - AAA Cooper, Dothan, AL

USSSA Corporate Class-A  - Pipefitters Blue/Local 392, Cincinnati, OH
USSSA Corporate Class-B  - Mercedes Builders, Monroe, NC

USSSA Church Class A - Olive Baptist Church, Pensacola, FL

USSSA Hispanic Class C - MJ Tejano Club, Austin, TX
USSSA Hispanic Class D - Team Quete, Oxnard, CA

ISA Church Comp. - Eastside Baptist, Jasper, AL
ISA Church Rec - Eastmont Baptist, Montgomery, AL

NSA Church Comp - Mineral Springs Baptist, NC
NSA Church Rec - Summerset Baptist, Gretna, VA

NSA Industrial Comp - Worthington Industries, Columbus, OH
NSA Industrial Rec - Electro Glo, Whitefish Bay, WI


Women/Coed

USSSA Women's Class-A World Series
1. Armstrong Ceiling Lady Rebels, Murfreesboro, TN
2. Seattle Express, Renton, WA
MVP - Mary Hoff, Armstrong Ceiling Lady Rebels

USSSA Women's Class-B - Hot Shots, Tampa, FL - Chata, Sylmar, CA
USSSA Women's Class-C - Incognito, Detroit, MI - Big Apple/Mizuno, Euless, TX
USSSA Women's Class-D - Got Dirt?, Spanaway, WA - TCB, North Augusta, NC

USSSA Women's Corporate Class-A  - Corporate Divas, Arkansas
USSSA Women's Church - Warren Baptist, Martinez, GA
USSSA Women's Hispanic - Unknowns Carpet Masters, San Antonio, TX

ASA Women's East Open - Shooters, Orlando, FL - Armed Forces, Eglin AFB, FL
ASA Women's East Class-C - Traders, Collierville, TN - Black Mountain Chevrolet, Fletcher, NC 
ASA Women's East Class-D - Senunas Pub, Wilkes Barre, PA - Starks, Warren, OH

ASA Women's West Open - Texas Sportz/Miken, San Antonio, TX - Ladies First, Los Angeles, CA
ASA Women's West Class-C - Lugnuts, Columbia, MO - Nor-Cal Lights Out, Santa Rosa, CA
ASA Women's West Class-D - Carpet Specialists, Riverside, IA - Sonoma Valley, Santa Rosa, CA 

ASA Women's Open National Championship -
Shooters/Worth, Orlando, FL (East) - Texas Sportz/Miken, San Antonio, TX (West) - (3-2)
Co-MVPs - Robin Berkowitz and Michellee Vance, Shooters

ASA Women's Class-C National Championship - Traders, Collierville, TN (East) - Lugnuts, Columbia, MO (West) - (3-1)
ASA Women's Class-D National Championship - Carpet Specialists, Riverside, IA (West) - Senunas Pub, Wilkes Barre, PA (East) - (3-0)

ASA Coed Major - NYPD Hardliners, Arlington, TX
ASA Coed Class-A - Yard Sharks/DSS Bats, Roseville, CA

NSA Women's Comp - Rapture, Walterboro, SC
NSA Women's Rec - Black Mountain Chevrolet, Black Mountain, NC
NSA Women's Class-C - Shannon Fence, Mentor, OH
NSA Women's Class-D - Flyers, Ohio

NSA Coed Class-C - Prime Players, Indianapolis, IN
NSA Coed Class-D - Baker's Dozen, Wyoming, MI
NSA Coed Class-E - Carnapolis, Indianapolis, IN

ISA Women's Major Nationals - Armstrong Ceiling Lady Rebels, Murfreesboro, TN
ISA Women's Competitive Nationals -
Ondeo Nalco, Brandon, MS
ISA Women's Recreation Nationals - Lady Thunder, White Bluff, TN

ASA Women's 35 & Over National - Lakerettes, Conneaut Lake, PA

USSSA Senior Women:
35 & Over - Ty-1-On/AKP, Cincinnati, OH
45 & Over - VA Golden Girls, Fairfax, VA
50 & Over - Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
55 & Over - Medical Miracles, Royal Oak, MI
60 & Over - North Charleston Primetimer, Charleston, SC
65 & Over - TN Senior Stars, Mt. Juliet, TN


Seniors/Masters

ASA Men's 35 & Over - Minnesota Merchants, Eden Prairie, MN
ASA Men's 40 & Over - M. A. Clary Construction, San Carlos, CA
ASA Men's 45 & Over - Golf Warehouse, Elk River, MN

ASA Masters/Seniors Champions
50 & Over Major - Fergies, Queenstown, MD
50 & Over A - Tee's & Cue's, Orlando, FL
55 & Over Major - Houston Texans, Spring, TX
55 & Over A - Storm, West Palm Beach, FL
60 & Over Major - Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
60 & Over A - 3 Amigo's Pro Shop, Lady Lake, FL
65 & Over Major - Dixie Gas, North Palm Beach, FL
65 & Over A - N/A
70 & Over A - N/A
75 & Over A - N/A

USSSA Men's 35 & Over - Northwest Pipe/Tailgaters/SSS, Perrysburg, OH
USSSA Men's 40 & Over (Upper) - Cal's Pizza/Neuman Data, Detroit, MI
USSSA Men's 40 & Over (Lower) - GD Tubbs/Metro Glass, Sterling Heights, MI
USSSA Men's 45 & Over - Dodge City Budweiser, Dodge City, KS

USSSA Masters/Seniors Champions
50 & Over Major - Fergies, Queenstown, MD
50 & Over AAA - Grayhounds/Tanel 360, Little Canada, MN
55 & Over Major - Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
55 & Over AAA - Korba Insurance 55's, Lakeville, MN
60 & Over Major - Florida Legends/Dan's Sports, Nokomis, FL
65 & Over AAA - Rochester Legends, Rochester, NY
65 & Over Major - N/A
65 & Over AAA - Fairway Ford, Cerritos, CA
70 & Over Major - Texas Spirit 70's, Plano, TX

ISA 35 & Over Nationals - Romeo's Masters, Birmingham, AL
ISA 40 & Over Nationals - Big Dogs, Pittsburgh, PA

NSA 35 & Over Comp. Nationals - Sugar/Neuman Data, Detroit, MI
NSA 35 & Over Rec. Nationals - Perkins Insurance, Farmington, MI

ISSA World Champions
50 & Over Major + - Fergies, Queenstown, MD
50 & Over Major - Extra Innings, Glen Allen, VA
50 & Over AAA - Alabama Fifties, Mt. Olive, AL
50 & Over AA - Silver Legends, Akron, OH
55 & Over Major + - Houston Texans, Houston, TX
55 & Over Major - Carolina Cobras, Burlington, NC
55 & Over AAA - Tharaldson Enterprise, Henderson, NV
60 & Over Major + - Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
60 & Over Major - Penn Hills 60's, Pittsburgh, PA and P/P Masters, Manville, NJ (Co-champs)
60 & Over AAA - Monkey Joe's Big Nut, Cherry Hill, NJ
60 & Over AA - Tidewater 60's, Virginia Beach, VA
65 & Over Major + - Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
65 & Over Major - Smith Barney Investments, Pittsburg, PA
65 & Over AAA - Houston Texans, Houston, TX
65 & Over AA - RI Post 56, Providence, RI
70 & Over Major - Mitchell's Construction, Red Lion, PA
70 & Over AAA - Penn Hills Chiefs, Pulaski, PA

ISF World Cup Champions
50 & Over Class Major - Florida Crush, Delray Beach, FL
50 & Over Class A - Extra Innings Softball, Glen Allen, VA
50 & Over Class B - Valley Electric, Warren, OH
50 & Over Class C - Silver Legends, Akron, OH
55 & Over Class Major - New York Statesmen, Farmingdale, NY
55 & Over Class A - Spicer Properties, Camp Springs, MD
60 & Over Class Major - Thomas Engineering, Nokesville, VA
60 & Over Class A - Carolina Cardinals, Cary, NC
65 & Over Class Major/A - Mitchell's Eastern States, Beltsville, MD
70 & Over - Maryland Baysox, Baltimore, MD



The Old Scout's 2003 National All World Team

Infield.- Dennis Shrum, US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Miken
Infield - Todd Joerling, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
Infield - Todd Martin, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
Infield - Don Dedonatis ,Jr., Mountain Top/USA Cash/TPS
Infield - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
Infield - Jeff Hall, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
Infield - Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
Infield - Brett Helmer, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
Infield - Howie Krause, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
Infield - Latroy Hawkins, B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth
Utility - Scott Brown, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
Utility - RJ Howerton, US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Miken
Utility - Tim Cocco, Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth
Utility - Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Miken
Outfield - Johnny McCraw, US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Miken
Outfield - Brian Rainwater, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
Outfield - Bryson Baker, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
Outfield - Scott Streibel, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
Outfield - Bobby Hughes, Alesium/Reece/Hinson/Shade/Easton
Catcher - Hank Garris, Dan Smith/Backman/Mennose/Easton
Catcher - Steve Roder, B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth
Extra Hitter - Ronnie James, US Vinyl/Community Access/Z-Wear/Miken
Extra Hitter - BJ Fulk, Alesium/Reece/Hinson/Shade/Easton
Pitcher - Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
Pitcher - Pat Wayne, Benfield Electric/Worth

Rookie of the Year - Brian Rainwater, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt

Co-Players of the Year:
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt  &  Andy Purcell, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt

Manager of the Year - Jeff Hague, Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt


2003 National Leaders  (no AA or A Stats)

HR Leaders for the 2003 Season
1. Jeff Wallace-128-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
2. RJ Howerton-127-US Vinyl/Miken
3. Howie Krause-116-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
4. Brett Helmer-112-Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton
5. Bryson Baker-109-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
6. Hank Garris-107-Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton
7. Rusty Bumgardner-106-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
8. Jeff Hall-100-Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton
9. Scott Brown-89-Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton
10. Ronnie James-87-US Vinyl/Miken
11. Brandon Murray-86-US Vinyl/Miken
12. Dal Beggs-75-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
13. Tim Cocco-74-Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth
14. Bob Woldyk-72-US Vinyl/Miken
15. Ray Cowart-70-US Vinyl/Miken
16. Dennis Shrum-69-US Vinyl/Miken
17. Kelly Hartman-66-US Vinyl/Miken
18. Jeff Ott-63-US Vinyl/Miken
19. Larry Carter-63-Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth
20. JC Phelps-61-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
21. Scott Streibel-61-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
22. Brian Rainwater-60-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
23. Jimmy Devine-56-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
24. Randy Kortokrax-55-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
25. Todd Martin-55-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt
26. Scott King-54-Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth
27. Brian Higgonbotham-54-Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth
28. Jamil Herrin-53-US Vinyl/Miken
29. Randall Boone-52-Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton
30. Shane McCullough-49-Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth
31. BJ Faulk-48-Alesium/Reece/Shade Rest/Easton
32. Derrick Jones-46-US Vinyl/Miken
33. Alex Lavorico-46-Alesium/Reece/Shade Rest/Easton
34. Jeff Smith-45-Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth
35. Keith Brockman-45-Alesium/Reece/Shade Rest/Easton
36. Gregg Schulte-44-US Vinyl/Miken
37. Paul Brannon-44-Benfield Electric/Worth
38. Chris Johnson-44-Benfield Electric/Worth
39. Todd Joerling-43-Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton
40. Robin Higganbotham-42-Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton 

Final Season To Date Stats O.B. %
1.Don DeDonatis-Mt.Top/TPS-.787
2.Jeff Hall-Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton-.765
3.Jeff Wallace-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt-.742
4.Brett Helmer-Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton-.741
5.John McCraw-U.S. Vinyl/Miken-.740
6.Rusty Bumgardner-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt-734
7.Bryson Baker-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt-.729
8.B.J. Fulk-Alesium/Reece/Shade Rest/Easton-.728
9.Kris O'Hara-Alesium/Reece/Shade Rest/Easton-.727
10.JC Phelps-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt-.721
11.Rodney Fail-US Vinyl/Miken-.721
12.RJ Howerton-uS Vinyl/Miken-.718
13.Chris Johnson-Benfield Electric/Worth-.715
14.Alex Lavorico-Alesium/Reece/Shade Rest/Easton-.714
15.Keith Brockman-Alesium/Reece/Shade Rest/Easton-.708
16.Todd Martin-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt-.702
17.Albert Davis-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt-.700
18.Ricky Robbins-Mt.Top/TPS-.700
19.Hank Garris-Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton-.695
20.Derrick Jones-US Vinyl/Miken-.693
21.Ronnie James-US Vinyl/Miken-.690
22.Scott Brown-Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton-.690
23.John Glidewell-Alesium/Reece/Shade Rest/Easton-.689
24.Bobby Woldyk-US Vinyl/Miken-.687
25.Bobby Hughes-Alesium/Reece/Shade Rest/Easton-.686
26.Shane DuBose-Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton-.685
27.Paul Brannon-Benfield Electric/Worth-.683
28.Tim Cocco-Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth-.682
29.Brian Higganbotham-Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth-.675
30.Chris Chilton-Benfield Electric/Worth-.669
31.Shane McCullough-Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth-.667
32.Brian Rainwater-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt-.665
33.Randy Kortokrax-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt-.662
34.J.D. Genter-US Vinyl/Miken-.655
35.Raith Adair-Mt.Top/TPS-.653
36.Dennis Rulli-Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton-.653
37.Ray Cowart-US Vinyl/Miken-.652
38.Todd Joerling-Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton-.651
39.Jimmy Devine-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt-.651
40.Howie Krause-Resmondo/Hague/Taylor/Sunbelt-.650
41.Cory Krueger-Mountain Top/TPS-.671 


Old Scout Final 2003 Rankings

 1. Resmondo/Hague/Taylor Bros/Sunbelt, Columbus, OH
 2. Backman/Dan Smith/Menosse/Easton, San Jose, CA
 3. US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Anaconda Sports/Miken, Chattanooga, TN
 4. B&J Logging/Kluevers Snap-On-Tools/Worth, Sandoval, IL 
 5. Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA
 6. Mountain Top/TPS, Brighton, MI
 7. Alesium/Chase/Reece Shade Restaraunt/Easton, Las Vegas, NV
 8. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI
 9. Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA
10. Budweiser/Sunnyvale/Fairweather/Worth, Kent, WA
11. T&R Stucco/Easton, Polk City, FL
12. Doc's/Easton, So. Sioux City, NE
13. Holland's Used Cars/Terry's/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC
14. C & M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL
15. Watanabe/K & G Sports/TPS, Cincinnati, OH
16. Berardi's/TEK Serve/TPS, Lexington, KY 
17. Meridian Softball, Houston, TX
18. Sports Den/New Construction/Miken/Tanel, Somerset, KY
19. McNair Sports, McKenzie, TN 
20. Bay's/Creative Stucco/TPS,  Grove City, OH

Honorable Mentions:
Pov's/O&S/Cattle/Easton, Savage, MN
Gulf Coast/Easton, Sarasota, FL
Vernon's/Higgs Properties/Miken, Jacksonville, FL
SSS/Maroadi's/Tailgators, Pittsburgh, PA
Taylor's, Edgewater, MD
Bell Corp/Easton, Tampa, FL
Quad City/Dooks/Mizuno, Davenport, IA
 Siliva's/Miken, Albuquerque, NM
J&D Contractors/ Mizuno, Melvindale, MI
Big Fogg/Barwick's/Mizuno, Tallahassee, FL
Central Paving/Thornton's/Miken, Indianapolis, IN
T's 13/Easton, Omaha, NE
Aftershock/RPM/TPS, Concord, CA
Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH
Quick Roofing, Euless, TX
Capital/Miken/DBG, Houston, TX
Buckeye/Easton, Richmond, VA
Absolute/BEP, Houston, TX
SCI/Miken, Tallahassee, FL
Black Dog Softball/Easton, Newcastle, WA
KVB Sidewinders/Mizuno, Eudora, KS 


National Slow Pitch Softball History Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net