Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Back to home page

6i. Margaret DYMOKE (bur. 1591 Sep 15); married before 1558, William EURE, 2nd Baron Eure (cr 1544 Feb 24) (born 1529 May 10, died 1594 Feb 12).

1j. Ralph EURE, 3rd Baron Eure, MP, born 1558 Sep 24, died 1617 Apr 1; married 1st, by 1578, Mary TUNSTALL (died 1612 Mar 16); married 2nd, as 2nd husband, Elizabeth SPENCER (bur. 1618 Mar 2).

1k. William EURE, 4th Baron Eure, born ca 1579, bur. 1646 Jun 28; married 1601 Sep 15, Lucy NOEL (bur. 1616 Jan 20).

1l. Hon. Ralph EURE, born 1606, died before 1640; married Hon. Katherine ARUNDEL (Arundel of Wardour) (died 1657 Aug).

1m. William EURE, 5th Baron Eure, bur. 1652 Jun 25, unm.

2l. Hon. Sir William EURE, died 1644 Jul 2 or 3; marries as 2nd husband, Margaret DENTON (died 1637 May 15).

1m. Hon. Margaret EURE (honorific granted 1673 May 2); married Thomas DANBY of Farnley, Yorks (died 1667).

1n. Thomas DANBY, died young.

2n. Charlotte DANBY, died 1683 unm.

3n. Mary DANBY, bap. 1661 May 2.

2m. Hon. Mary EURE (honorific granted 1673 May 2); married William PALMES of Lindley, Yorks.

1n. Guy PALMES, died 1669 an infant.

2n. Francis PALMES, bur. 1698 Apr 10 unm.

3n. William PALMES, died 1732 Sep 25 sp; married Elizabeth WATSON (bur. 1729 Aug 9).

4n. Guy PALMES, died sp.

5n. Mary PALMES, bap. 1661 May 28, bur. 1661 Oct 5.

6n. Katherine PALMES, died an infant.

7n. Margaret PALMES, bur. 1734 Sep 25 unm.

8n. Elizabeth PALMES; married 1684 Aug 28, Sir William STRICKLAND, 3rd Bt (born 1665, died 1724 May 12.

1o. Sir William STRICKLAND, 4th Bt, MP, died 1735 Sep 1; married Catherine SAMBROOKE.

1p. Sir George STRICKLAND, 5th Bt, born 1729, died 1808 Jan 13; married 1751, Elizabeth WINN (Winn, Bt).

1q. Sir William STRICKLAND, 6th Bt, born 1753 Mar 12, died 1834 Jan 8; married 1778 Apr 15, Henrietta CHOLMLEY (born 1760 Aug 28, died 1827 Mar 26). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Clarence Volume, Nos. 4763-4920.

2q. George STRICKLAND, born 1760 Nov 30, died 1832 Jun 5; married 1792 Sep 25, Jane Eleanor CRAGGS.

1r. Walter STRICKLAND, born 1793 Aug 15, died 1875 Jul 31; married 1839 Dec 27, Charlotte Augusta CARROLL (died 1885 May 25).

1s. William STRICKLAND, born 1840 Nov 9, died young.

2s. Robert STRICKLAND, born 1848 Apr 10, died 1925 Nov 15; married 1876 Oct 19, Mary Katharine SHARPE (died 1938 Mar 11).

1t. Walter Robert STRICKLAND, born 1879 Dec 10, died 1922 Aug 29 unm.

2t. Claude Francis STRICKLAND, born 1881 Dec 19, died 1962 Jan 30; married 1915 Sep 1, Dorothy Lisa BRANSON (died 1972).

1u. Patricia Elizabeth Mary STRICKLAND, born 1916 Dec 24; married 1941 Mar 29, Col. Arthur Vyvyan DENTON (born 1899 Oct 13, died 1987 Mar).

1v. Amanda Elizabeth Vyvyan DENTON, born 1943 Sep 6; married 1968 Jul 27, David Frederick James LEATHERS (born 1942 Dec 11).

1w. Jonathan James LEATHERS, born 1974 Apr 11.

2w. Andrew Thomas LEATHERS, born 1975 Jun 16.

2v. Joanna Mary Vyvyan DENTON, born 1946 Apr 3 (div 1986); married Martyn Frederick LAURENCE.

1w. Ashton Aynsley LAURENCE, born 1980.

2w. Alice Joanna LAURENCE, born 1976.

2u. Frances Pamela Ann STRICKLAND, born 1919 Feb 12; married 1942 Jan 10, Anthony William VIVIAN (died 1942 Sep 8); married 2nd, 1946 Sep 26, Capt. Anthony James PARR.

1v. Francis Nicholas PARR, born 1949 Dec 18; married 1974, Sakiko FUKUDA.

2v. Laetitia Mary PARR, born 1948 Jun 30; married 1970, William Logan JACK.

1w. Robert Logan JACK, born 1977.

2w. Rosemary Ann JACK, born 1979.

3t. Arthur George Rene STRICKLAND, born 1885 Sep 27; married _______.

4t. Cecil Eustace STRICKLAND, born 1889 Feb 16, died 1981; married 1st, 1924 Aug 9 (div 1942), Dorothy Enid STOCKER; married 2nd, 1949 Aug 29, Galatia PATZATZIS.

1u. Martin Robert Cecil STRICKLAND, born 1927 Sep 16; married 1952 Mar 7, Judith Melvia KERR.

1v. Walter Robert Cecil STRICKLAND, born 1953 Jun 8; married 1980, Christine CLARK.

1w. James Robert STRICKLAND, born 1984.

2w. Natalie Judith STRICKLAND, born 1982.

3w. Kyle Rhoana STRICKLAND, born 1989.

2v. Hugh Edward STRICKLAND, born 1964 Nov 25; married 1984, Bridget NEWMARCH.

1w. Charles Robert STRICKLAND, born 1987.

2w. Evelyn Judith STRICKLAND, born 1985.

3v. Kenneth William STRICKLAND, born 1959 Oct 8.

4v. Alexander David STRICKLAND, born 1965 Nov 24.

2u. Walter Nicholas STRICKLAND, born 1930 Feb 15; married 1st, 1956 (div 1963), Margaret BROWN; married 2nd, 1968, Marie SHIELDS.

1v. Robert Nicholas STRICKLAND, born 1971.

2v. Gina Elizabeth STRICKLAND, born 1963.

3u. Jessica Helen STRICKLAND, born 1951; married Philip LISSAMAN.

1v. Bridget LISSAMAN, born 1979.

2v. Claire LISSAMAN, born 1982.

3v. Sandra LISSAMAN, born 1983.

5t. Alban Reginald STRICKLAND, born 1891 Mar 18, died 1917 Oct 20 unm.

6t. Clement Cyprian STRICKLAND, born 1892 Sep 26, died 1943 Jun; married 1920 Sep 11, Violet Isabel SELBY LOWNDES.

1u. Rev. Paul Clement Lowndes STRICKLAND, born 1921 Aug 9; married 1950 Feb 2, Emily HARTLEY.

1v. Walter Francis Lowndes STRICKLAND, born 1953 May 29, died 1970.

2v. Janet Elizabeth STRICKLAND-MILLER, born 1951 Nov 2; married 1979, Allan James MILLER.

1w. Oliver Thomas Lowndes MILLER, born 1985 Jul.

2w. William Edward Lowndes MILLER, born 1987 Mar.

3v. Mary Isobel STRICKLAND, born 1961 Mar 14.

2u. Robert Lowndes STRICKLAND, born 1924 Mar 9.

7t. Mary Aimee STRICKLAND, born 1883; married 1913 Nov 22, Horace Graham WYATT.

1u. Laurence Reginald WYATT, born 1921 Jul 21, died 1992 Feb; married 1946, Muriel Ann REICHART (born 1927 Apr 18, died 1983 Sep).

1v. Geoffrey Philip WYATT, born 1954.

2v. Victoria WYATT, born 1956.

2u. Gerard Robert WYATT, born 1925; married 1951, Sarah Silver MORTON.

1v. Graham Strickland WYATT, born 1957.

2v. Eve Morton WYATT, born 1955.

3v. Diana Silver WYATT, born 1959.

8t. Elsie Margarette STRICKLAND, died 1942 Apr 12; married 1910 Aug 9, Ronald William HOPKINS.

1u. David Sanford HOPKINS, born 1921 Oct 24, died 1994 Aug.

2u. Joyce HOPKINS; married 1935, Geoffrey Brady HAMPSON.

3u. Jean Margaret HOPKINS, born 1917.

3s. Francis STRICKLAND, born 1853, died 1904, Australia, unm.

4s. Henry Eustatius STRICKLAND, born 1864 Nov 4, died 1934 Apr 12 unm.

5s. Margaret STRICKLAND, died 1883; married 1871 Jun 20, Rev. Henry Timins WARDROPER (born 1849/50).

1t. William Henry Strickland WARDROPER, born 1874.

2t. Hilda Margaret Strickland WARDROPER.

6s. Agnes STRICKLAND, born 1843/44, died 1916 May 22; married 1875 Jan 12, Reginald Foster WARD (born 1849/50).

7s. Alice STRICKLAND, died 1935 Jul 21; married 1878 Nov 28, Dr. Thomas Henry CHEATLE (born 1831/32, died 1906 Dec 15).

1t. Cyril Thomas CHEATLE, born 1881.

2t. Roland Henry Martyn CHEATLE, born 1883.

3t. Lt. Walter John North CHEATLE, born 1887, died 1915 unm.

4t. Alice Mary CHEATLE, born 1879.

5t. Gladys Anne CHEATLE, born 1882; married 1910, Gurth EAGER.

1u. Richard Gurth EAGER, born 1914 Oct 25, died 1994 Dec.

2u. Kathleen Mary Lenthall EAGER, born 1911 Apr 12, died 1992 Mar; married 1933, Thomas Hayden BURLEIGH (born 1911 Apr 23, died 1999 Nov).

8s. Frances Anne STRICKLAND, died 1929 Mar 7; married 1876 Jan 25, Ferdinand BEAMISH (died 1920 Dec 27).

1t. Ferdinand Uniacke BEAMISH, born 1877; married 1924, Madeleine WEST.

2t. Lt. Col. Walter Strickland BEAMISH, OBE, born 1879; married 1911, Marion Godey SHAW (died 1925).

1u. Patrick Hugh BEAMISH, born 1912.

3t. Francis Bernard BEAMISH, born 1882; married 1923, Muriel Saunders SHARPLEY.

4t. Gerald Cholmley BEAMISH, born 1884.

5t. Agnes Olive BEAMISH, born 1890.

9s. Mary STRICKLAND.

10s. Caroline STRICKLAND; married 1876 Oct 5, William Gifford SCOTT.

1t. Walter Henderson SCOTT, born 1877; married 1921, Elizabeth Carleton HOLMES.

1u. John William Gifford SCOTT, born 1928 May 15, died 2000 Jan.

2u. Margaret Cecilia SCOTT, born 1922.

3u. Jean Elizabeth SCOTT, born 1924.

2t. William George Strickland SCOTT, born 1884.

3t. Archibald Gifford SCOTT, born 1889 Apr 21, died 1980 Jan 28 sp; married 1932, Kathleen BURTON-JONES.

4t. Mary Lyle SCOTT; married 1912, Richard Allan GRAY.

1u. Alan Scott GRAY, born 1914.

5t. Mildred Amy Strickland SCOTT; married 1905, Richard W. FORMBY.

2r. Charles STRICKLAND, died 1862 Apr 11; married 1832 Apr 23, Elizabeth Mary DEACON (died 1870 Dec 23).

1s. Walter Kennedy STRICKLAND, born 1833 Mar 1, died 1907 Feb 3; married 1872 Apr 8, Alice Christian CAMPBELL (died 1906 Dec 31).

1t. Cdr. Charles Walter Campbell STRICKLAND, born 1873 Feb 27, died 1918 Sep 14; married 1909 Jun 8, as 1st husband, Constance Margaret Lorn CAMPBELL (died 1959 Apr 10).

1u. Constance Alice Lorn Campbell STRICKLAND, born 1912 Jul 2.

2u. Katarin Jarrard Campbell STRICKLAND, born 1914 Aug 5; married 1938 Apr 2, John Evan PRIVETT.

1v. John Hugh Charles PRIVETT, born 1939; married 1971, Jane Dilys Rowland MACQUEEN.

1w. Jonathan Edward Macqueen PRIVETT, born 1972; married 2002, E. G. Hester M. SARSON.

2w. Rowland Alexander Charles PRIVETT, born 1978.

3w. Guy Frederick Andrew PRIVETT, born 1981.

4w. Philada Jane PRIVETT, born 1974.

2v. Robin Jarrard Campbell PRIVETT, born 1940; married 1964, Penelope Lisbeth BATE.

1w. James Jarrard Campbell PRIVETT, born 1966.

2w. Edward Tobias PRIVETT, born 1970.

3w. Kathryn Louise PRIVETT, born 1968.

3v. Alan Frederick PRIVETT, born 1943; married 1st, 1975 (div), Carolin Graham FAWCETT; married 2nd, 1981, Jenny Maria MILLER.

1w. Imogen Frances PRIVETT, born 1981.

2w. Alice Rose PRIVETT, born 1987 Jul.

4v. Christina Katarin PRIVETT, born 1946; married 1984, Cedric Thomas SANDFORD.

1w. Anna Elizabeth SANDFORD, born 1990 May.

2s. Rosalie St. Quentin STRICKLAND, died 1923 Sep 23; married 1863 May 12, Capt. Thomas Charles CHOLMELEY, later (1886) FAIRFAX-CHOLMELEY (born 1825 Dec 5, died 1890 Apr 11). For descendants, see Page 003.

3r. Rev. Thomas Alfred STRICKLAND, born 1802 Jan 6, died 1852 Nov 7; married 1840 Dec 19, as ist husband, Anne Catherine FITZGERALD.

1s. Rev. George STRICKLAND, born 1841 Sep 29, died 1883 Jan 6; married 1870 Jun 28, Emily DILLON (died 1908 Apr 28).

1t. Thomas Alfred Gerald STRICKLAND, born 1871 Mar 28, died 1957 Mar 21 sp; married 1910 Jan 25, Gertrude Nesta CORBETT (died 1960 Oct 1).

2s. Lt. Thomas Henry Foster STRICKLAND, died 1875 Jun 19 unm.

3s. Alice Geraldine STRICKLAND, died 1933 Oct 30 unm.

4r. Augustine Edmund Christopher STRICKLAND, born 1808, died 1892; married 1835 Aug, Susan Caroline DEACON (died 1882 Oct 20).

1s. Algernon Augustine de Lille STRICKLAND, born 1837 Jan 26, died 1914 Jan 18; married 1863 Jan 28, Charlotte Anne HOARE (died 1890).

1t. Algernon Henry Peter STRICKLAND, born 1863 Dec 19, died 1928 Feb 22; married 1890 Jan 25, Mary Selina DRUMMOND (died 1949 Dec 13).

1u. Algernon Walter STRICKLAND, born 1891 Mar 5, died 1938 Aug 2; married 1915 Dec, as 1st husband, Lady Mary Pamela Madeline Sibell CHARTERIS (Wemyss, E) (born 1895 Oct 24, died 1991).

1v. Algernon Guy STRICKLAND, born 1919 Sep 22, died 1942 May 9 unm.

2v. Pamela Sabina STRICKLAND, born 1921 Nov 12; married 1947 Dec 17, Maj. Henry Benjamin VAN DER GUCHT.

1w. Guy Tristram VAN DER GUCHT, born 1951 Jun 29.

2w. Hugo Charles VAN DER GUCHT, born 1956 Jan 6; married 1992 Sep, Sarah Alvina CAPLIN THOMAS.

1x. Benjamin Thomas VAN DER GUCHT, born 2001 May.

2x. Lucy Sabina VAN DER GUCHT, born 1999 Jan.

3w. Juliet Clare VAN DER GUCHT, born 1948 Sep 21; married 1972 Sep 16, Julian Jan Ivor de HAAN (born 1948 May 5).

1x. Luke Archer de HAAN, born 1973.

2x. Tom Julian de HAAN, born 1976.

3x. Sophia Gillian de HAAN, born 1979.

3v. Sara Ann Mary STRICKLAND, born 1926 Mar 3; married 1950 Sep 6, Prof. Sir Albert Maillard CARR.

1w. Adam Henry Maillard CARR, born 1951 Jul 1.

2w. Matthew Xavier Maillard CARR, born 1953 Feb 5; married 1988, Lady Anne Mary SOMERSET (Beaufort, D) (born 1955 Jan 21).

1x. Eleanor Laura CARR, born 1992 Aug 20.

3w. Alexander Rallion Charles CARR, born 1958 Nov 8.

4w. Laura Selina Madeline CARR, born 1954 Nov 18; married 1978, Richard Edmond BARROWCLOUGH (born 1953 Jul 27).

1x. Milo Edmond BARROWCLOUGH, born 1984 Feb 8.

2x. Conrad Oliver BARROWCLOUGH, born 1986 May 2.

3x. Theodore Charles BARROWCLOUGH, born 1990 Dec 17.

4x. Sibell Augusta BARROWCLOUGH, born 1982.

2u. Barbara Mary STRICKLAND, died 1939 Jan 18 sp; married 1st, 1916 Jan 3, Martin Chicheley ALBRIGHT (died 1917 Nov 8 sp); married 2nd, 1926 Oct 20, Lt. Col. George Henry ANSON-HORTON.

2t. Augustine Cecil STRICKLAND, born 1864 Dec 31, died 1925 May 20 unm.

3t. Hubert Arthur STRICKLAND, born 1867 Mar 2, died 1928 Apr 16 sp; married 1890 Jan 16, Rose Cecil RUSSELL (died 1939 Sep 30).

4t. Claud Hugh STRICKLAND, born 1871 Apr 15, died 1938 Sep 16; married 1st, 1895 (div 1904), Maud Mary GORDON-CUMMING; married 2nd, 1908 Feb 12, Una Clara Margaret BELL (died 1959 Feb 5).

1u. Walter Claud STRICKLAND, born 1896, died 1982; married 1st, 1932 Mar 3 (div 1946), Charmian Louise HESSEY; married 2nd, 1954 Jan 26, Mary Julianne KELLAM-HARRIS.

1v. Walter Hugh Jeremy STRICKLAND, born 1960 Dec 25.

2u. Hugh Baring STRICKLAND, born 1899, died 1971; married 1955 Feb 26, Pauline WOOD.

1v. Christopher Claud Hugh STRICKLAND, born 1955.

2v. Sarah Janet STRICKLAND, born 1962.

3u. Claud Dobree STRICKLAND, born 1909 Mar 29, died 1941 Oct sp; married 1934 Aug 3 (div 1941), Lady Marguerite Rose BLIGH (Darnley, E) (born 1913 Aug 23).

5t. Hilda Rachel STRICKLAND, died 1933 Sep 8; married 1893 Nov 23, Capt. Arthur Charles Stanley CLARKE. Issue.

6t. Gwendolen Mary STRICKLAND, died 1953 Feb 2 unm.

2s. Capt. Walter Cecil STRICKLAND, born 1839 May 25, died 1913 Apr 24; married 1867 Jul 31, Mary Blanche JAMES (died 1917 Jul 1).

1t. Dudley Herbert Cecil STRICKLAND, born 1869 Nov 14, Gibraltar, died 1953 Apr 1, Alameda co, CA; married 1901 Apr, Margaret GILBERT (born 1876/77, IA).

1u. Arthur Cecil STRICKLAND, born 1902 Feb 3, CA, died 1999 May 4, San Ramon, CA; married 1925/26, Muriel _______.

2u. Violet St. Leger STRICKLAND, born 1903 Apr, CA; married Frederick SIGRIST.

3u. Muriel Estelle STRICKLAND, born 1904 Sep 13, CA, died 1997 Mar 1, Sonoma co, CA; married _______ KRAMER.

2t. Cecil St. Leger STRICKLAND, born 1876 May 26, died 1929 Jan 25; married 1903 Jun 4, Lucy Estess SMITHES (died 1968 Nov 10).

1u. Cecil Alexander STRICKLAND, born 1913 Apr 26, died 1967 Jan 2 sp; married 1958 Oct, Peggy Vyvyan Madeleine GATLEY.

2u. Cecile Daphne STRICKLAND, born 1904 Jun 11, died 1988 Jan; married 1939 Apr 14, Cdr. Stuart Erskine CREWE-READ (born 1901 Jan 6).

1v. Susan Shira CREWE-READ, born 1941 Oct 27.

2v. Anna CREWE-READ, born 1947 Sep 19; married 1995 Sep, David GERRARD.

3u. Joan STRICKLAND, born 1908 Jun 25, died 1994 Oct; married 1933 Sep 28, Maj. George Vilett ROLLESTON (born 1907 Jan 5, died 1989 Dec).

1v. George Lancelot St. Leger ROLLESTON, MBE, born 1939 May 8; married 1976, Claude-Annie COINTET.

1w. James Andrew St. Leger ROLLESTON, born 1981.

2w. Natalie Lucy ROLLESTON, born 1980.

3t. Ethel Beatrice STRICKLAND, died 1956; married 1st, 1893 May 2 (div 1901), Capt. Ernest Edward ROBINSON; married 2nd, 1901 Jun (div 1909), Lt. Col. Roger MONCK-MASON (died 1941). Issue by 1st husband.

4t. Augusta Blanche STRICKLAND, died 1949 Feb 13; married 1897 Oct 14, Lt. Gen. Sir Louis Jean BOLS (born 1867 Nov 23, died 1930 Sep 13).

1u. Hon. Maj. Gen. Eric Louis BOLS, born 1904 Jun 8, died 1985 Jun 8; married 1st, 1930 (div 1947), Rosa L. O. VAUX; married 2nd, 1948 (div 1965), Marion du PLESSIS; married 3rd, 1967, as 2nd husband, Barbara BROWN.

(1)1v. _______ (son) BOLS.

2u. Maj. Kenneth William BOLS, born 1913, died 1944 Jul 19; married 1940 Sep 25, as 1st husband, Estelle Elaine BERNEY (Berney, Bt) (born 1922).

1v. Andrew Nevile David BOLS, born 1943 Apr 24; married 1st, 1971 May 22, Sally Jane AIKEN; married 2nd, 1980, as 2nd husband, Anne MEADE.

2v. Erica Sarah BOLS, born 1941 Sep 27; married 1st, 1966 Apr 23 (div 1990), Capt. Nigel Frederick D'Ewes BURCH; married 2nd, 1996, Malcolm Reason WHITE.

5t. Lilian Grace STRICKLAND, died 1955 Aug; married 1902 Jun 5, Thomas James LONGWORTH (formerly BALLER) (died 1936).

5r. Elizabeth Laetitia STRICKLAND.

6r. Catherine Charlotte STRICKLAND, died 1866 Sep 9; married 1837, as 2nd wife, Rev. Henry FITZGERALD.

7r. Eleanor Sabina STRICKLAND, died 1891 May 31; married 1833 Apr 18, Rev. Edward COOKSON (died 1879 Dec 4).

1s. Alfred COOKSON.

2s. Georgiana COOKSON.

3s. Jane COOKSON.

8r. Georgiana STRICKLAND, died 1880 Aug 27; married 1837 Sep 5, (Marchese) Teodoro Carlo STROZZI.

1s. (Marchese) Massimiliano STROZZI, born 1841, died 1915 Jan 21; married 1897, Gwendolyn Maud STEWARD (born 1871 Apr 3, died 1956 Apr 12).

1t. (Marchese) Gerio STROZZI, born 1898 Jan 29.

2t. (Marchese) Uberto STROZZI, born 1900 Jan 4, died 1982 unm.

2s. (Marchese) Pio Luigi STROZZI, born 1848, died 1919 May 31; married 1882 Aug 2, (Contessa) Rita FRENFANELLI-CIBO (born 1860 Jun 6, NY, died 1934 Nov 4).

1t. (Marchese) Carlo STROZZI, born 1883 Apr 28, died 1941 Jun 27; married 1st, 1911 Nov 5 (div), Bianca COLLACHHIONI (born 1892 Nov 5); married 2nd, 1925 Jun 24 (ann), Donna Maria Nunziate dei duchi di MIGNANO.

1u. Maria Rita STROZZI, born 1917 Dec 17.

2t. (Marchese) Massimiliano STROZZI, born 1889 Jun 27; married 1913 Jun 18, Linda ARNOLD (born 1886 Sep 16, Providence, RI, died 1971 Jan 29).

1u. Patricia STROZZI, born 1914 Sep 4, Cairo, Egypt; married Paolo MANCINI GRIFFOLI.

2u. Francesca STROZZI, born 1921 May 18; married Luca MASINI LUCCETTI, Noble of Pisa.

3u. Lavinia STROZZI, born 1932 Apr 9; married Felice dei Marchese SASSOLI de BIANCHI, Conde de Piano (born 1921 Jan 16).

1-6v. Six children.

3t. Anna Maria STROZZI, born 1886 Jan 13, died 1929 Jul 4; married 1919 Jan 8, as 1st wife, (Marchese) Azzolino MALASPINA (dei Malaspina di Verona) (born 1882 Jan 19, died 1954 Jul 3).

1u. (Marchese) Alberico MALASPINA, Noble of Verona, born 1920 Dec 23, died 1929 Jul 4.

2u. (Marchesa) Rosanna MALASPINA, Noble of Verona, born 1927 Apr 28, died 1929 Jul 4.

4t. Luisa STROZZI, born 1896 Aug 20, died 1978; married 1920 Jan 11, (Conte) Aldobrandino MALVEZZI de MEDICI, Marchese di Castelguelfo (born 1881 May 26, died 1961 Jan 24).

1u. Giacomina MALVEZZI de MEDICI, Patrizia di San Marino, born 1920 Oct 20; married 1972 Jan 15, Carlo Ludovico INCONTRI, Marchese di Monteverdi e Canneto (born 1902 Apr 21).

2u. Livia MALVEZZI de MEDICI, Patrizia di san Marino, born 1923 Jul 18; married 1954 Jun 7, (Nobile) Gian Carlo DUSE MASIN (born 1925).

1-2v. Two children.

9r. Lydia Constantia STRICKLAND; married 1st, 1841, Arthur STOW (died 1862); married 2nd, 1872 Mar 13, Edward MURRELL.

3q. Walter STRICKLAND, born 1771 Dec 6; married 1st, 1803 Aug 31, Frances WESTERN (died 1836 Apr 23); married 2nd, 1837 Jun 29, as 2nd husband, Sarah BUCKTROUT (died 1877 Oct 11).

1r. Walter STRICKLAND, born 1804 Sep 27, died 1870 Dec 14 sp; married 1844 Jan, Catherine THORNHILL.

2r. Edward Rowland STRICKLAND, died 1852 Jan 3 sp; married 1841, as 1st husband, Mary Catherine HARRISON (died 1865 Jul).

3r. Frances STRICKLAND; married 1826 May 11, Charles COTTRELL-DORMER of Rousham, Oxon (born 1801, died 1874 Dec 2).

1s. Clement COTTRELL-DORMER, later (1876) UPTON-COTTRELL-DORMER of Rousham, born 1827 Sep 20, died 1880 Dec 29; married 1858 Apr 22, Florence Anne UPTON (died 1907 Jan 17).

1t. Charles Walter COTTRELL-DORMER of Rousham, born 1860 May 21, died 1945 Dec 3; married 1889 Aug 7, Ursula CARTWRIGHT (see below).

1u. Lt. Clement COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1891 Feb 6, died 1914 Oct 27 unm.

2u. Lt. Charles Melville COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1892 Feb 18, died 1915 Feb 8.

3u. Thomas COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1894 Dec 4, died 1990 Oct; married 1936 Jan 8, Elspeth Mary Isabel MALCOLM (Malcolm, Bt) (died 1977 Apr 7).

1v. Charles COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1936 Nov 13; married 1961 Sep 16 (div 1966), Caroline Catherine DAVIS.

1w. Julia Hilary Marigold COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1963 Sep 2; married 1997, Jeremy C. B. RYE.

1x. Clement Humphreys RYE, born 1998 May.

2x. Thomas Jones RYE, born 2000 Aug.

2v. Frances Mary COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1938 Feb 21.

2t. Capt. Clement Aldemar COTTRELL-DORMER of Cokethorpe Park, Oxon, born 1862 Nov 14, died 1906 Nov 12 sp; married 1903 Nov 30, Florence Maria Kendall LANE.

3t. Greville COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1864 Mar 23, died 1865.

4t. John Herbert COTTRELL-DORMER, later (1907) UPTON of Ingmire Hall, Yorks, born 1865 Aug 1, died 1930 Nov 13; married 1st, 1892 Jul 12, Hilda TRELAWNY (died 1919 Jun 15); married 2nd, 1921 Jul 19, Petronel FURSDON (born 1894 Feb 11, died 1972 Jan 6).

1u. Lt. Col. John Trelawny UPTON, born 1893 Apr 30, died 1967 Mar 30; married 1919 Jul 15, Hether Augusta TYRWHITT-DRAKE (born 1896 Apr 29).

1v. Patrick John UPTON, born 1931 Feb 11; married 1960 Jun 18, Philippa Maureen McMULLEN.

1w. Rupert John UPTON, born 1961 Dec 29; married 1990 Jun, Julie BOSWORTH.

1x. Felix Nicholas UPTON, born 1992 Apr.

2x. Gabrielle Annabel UPTON, born 1996 Sep.

2w. Coralie Juliet UPTON, born 1964 Jan 24; married 1998 May, Darren ARKWRIGHT.

1x. Reuben Alexander ARKWRIGHT, born 1999 May.

2x. Lucas Elliot ARKWRIGHT, born 2001 Apr.

3w. Annabel June UPTON, born 1965 Jun 23; married 1993 Jul, Michael STEPHENS.

1x. Amber Celia STEPHENS, born 1996 Feb.

2v. Lt. Timothy Otway UPTON, born 1932 Oct 26; married 1959 Nov 27, Helen Isabelle BIRD.

1w. Anthony Trelawney UPTON, born 1964 Jul 4.

2w. Julie Belinda UPTON, born 1962 Jul 20.

3w. Heather Frances UPTON, born 1967 Mar 1.

3v. Nicholas UPTON, born 1937 Aug 19.

4v. Hilda Trelawny UPTON, born 1921 Aug 4, died 1999 Nov, unm.

2u. Nancy UPTON, died an infant.

3u. Joan UPTON, born 1901 Apr 20, died 2000 Mar; married 1925 Nov 25, Lt. Col. Sir Henry Francis Blake STEPHENSON, 2nd Bt, OBE (cr 1936 Jul 16) (born 1895 Dec 3, died 1982).

1v. Sir Henry Upton STEPHENSON, 3rd Bt, born 1926 Nov 26; married 1962 May 19, Susan Diana Ruth CLOWES.

1w. Fiona Kathleen STEPHENSON, born 1964 Apr 2; married 2003 Jul 26, Christopher G. SHIPLEY.

2w. Annabel Mary STEPHENSON, born 1965 Aug 9; married 1989 Sep 16, Paul J. S. DUNN.

1x. Toby John Henry DUNN, born 1993 Jun 8.

2x. Roseanna Mary DUNN, born 1995 Mar 24.

3w. Emma Frances STEPHENSON, born 1968 Feb 14; married 1995 Oct 14, Clive C. SEDDON.

1x. Guy William Francis SEDDON, born 1997 Oct 22.

2x. Charles Edward John SEDDON, born 2000 Mar 31.

3x. Oliver George Henry SEDDON, born 2002 Apr 2.

4w. Lucy Clare STEPHENSON, born 1970; married 1996 Jul 13, Dr. Julian B. G. REDHEAD.

1x. Georgina Lucy REDHEAD, born 2000 Jan 3.

4u. Mary Otway UPTON, born 1922 Aug 11; married 1956 Oct 27, Bernard Patrick NASH (died 1966 Mar 26).

1v. Catherine Mary NASH, born 1957 Dec 18; married 1984, Robert G. NEAVE.

1w. Samuel George NEAVE, born 1991 May 5.

2w. Alice Ruth NEAVE, born 1988 Feb.

2w. Roberta Isobel NEAVE, born 1989 Aug.

2v. Susan Petronel NASH, born 1960 Aug 23; married 1988, Tom G. HOOPER.

1w. Benjamin Patrick HOOPER, born 1988 Aug.

2w. Camilla Emma Glass HOOPER, born 1989 Nov 28.

5u. Florence Anne Petronel UPTON, born 1924 Jan 25; married 1st, 1943 (div 1949), Lt. Charles John Ruddell DUFFIN; married 2nd, 1957 Dec 12, John Edward PELHAM, 7th Earl of Yarborough (cr 1837 Jan 30) (born 1920 Jun 2, died 1991).

1v. Charles John PELHAM, 8th Earl of Yarborough, born 1963 Nov 5; married 1990 Jan 26, Anna-Karin ZECEVIC.

1w. George John Sackville PELHAM, Lord Worsley, born 1990 Aug 9.

2w. Hon. William Charles Walter PELHAM, born 1991 Dec 28.

3w. Hon. James Marcus PELHAM, born 1994 Mar 8.

4w. Lady Margaret Ann Emily PELHAM, born 1997 Jan 30.

2v. Lady Sophia PELHAM, born 1958 Oct 15; married 1983 Sep 24, Patrick William John KINMONT.

3v. Lady Arabella PELHAM, born 1960 Jan 20; married 1st, 1984 Jun 2, Christopher CASEY; married 2nd, 2004 Apr 19, Jeremy M. D. MOGER.

1w. Thomas Edward Ronald CASEY, born 1993 Sep 7, died 1995 Nov 11.

2w. Laura Alexandra CASEY, born 1986 Aug 1.

3w. Emma Olivia CASEY, born 1988 Apr 13.

4v. Lady Vanessa Petronel PELHAM, born 1961 Sep 21; married 1st, 1987 (div 1994), Timothy Colin BROWN; married 2nd, 1999, Rupert Michael Colvin WATSON.

6u. Dorothy Olivia UPTON, born 1927 May 15; married 1948 Dec 11, Peter VLASTO.

1v. Michael Alexander VLASTO, born 1949 Nov 20.

2v. Christopher Anthony VLASTO, born 1951 Nov 24.

5t. Maj. Maximilian UPTON, born 1867 Mar 1, died 1928 Nov 29; married 1893 Oct 18, Helen Georgina Agnes ALLEN (died 1953 Mar 23).

1u. Florence Angela Upton CHENEY, a nun, born 1895 Feb 22, died 1999 Jul.

2u. Helena Mary UPTON, born 1898 Jan 16, died 1993 Aug; married 1919 Mar 6, Victor Kingdon HASLAM (died 1965 Jan 1). Issue.

6t. Aubrey Caesar COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1874 Mar 15, died 1926 Mar 8; married 1897 Nov, Marie de GUILLON DE PENEROS.

1u. Aubrey Edouard COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1899 Apr 29, died 1953; married Adele Francoise _______ (born 1902 Jul 26, Fontioube, France, died 1995 Aug 18, Australia).

1v. John Paul COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1930 Jun 23; married _______.

1-5w. Two sons, three daughters.

2u. William COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1901 Aug 27; married 1st, _______; married 2nd, _______.

3u. Paul Albert COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1902, died 1993 Apr 23, Australia.

4u. Francis COTTRELL-DORMER, died 1969.

7t. Capt. William Otway COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1878 Dec 11, died 1958 Apr 12; married 1912 Apr 9, Kathleen Winifred BROCK (died 1958 Aug 14).

1u. William Peter COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1913 May 20.

2u. _______ (son) COTTRELL-DORMER.

3u. _______ (son) COTTRELL-DORMER.

4u. Diana Kathleen COTTRELL-DORMER, died 1994 Feb 11 unm.

8t. Capt. Humphrey Randle COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1881 Apr 29, died 1915 May 27; married Mary MOLLOY (died 1922).

1u. Rev. Harry Clement COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1912; married _______.

1v. _______ (son) COTTRELL-DORMER.

2u. John Herbert COTTRELL-DORMER, born 1913, died 1989 Jul 18, Australia; married Joan Honora _______ (born 1913/14, died 2002 Jun 22, Australia). Issue.

9t. Beatrice COTTRELL-DORMER, died 1938 May 2; married 1884 Aug 9, Arthur Woodbyne PARISH (born 1854 Oct 20, died 1919 Jul 19).

1u. Charles Mark Woodbine PARISH, born 1886 Apr 25, died 1925 May 17, Argentina; married 1917 May 5, Aldina Elizabeth LEAL.

1v. Arturo Woodbine PARISH, born 1918 Apr 28.

2v. Sofia Woodbine PARISH, born 1921 Oct 26.

2u. George Woodbine PARISH, born 1887 Jun 4; married 1921 Apr 5, as 2nd husband, Phyllis Blanche MOFFATT (born 1890 Nov 25).

3u. Maj. Clement Woodbine PARISH, born 1888 Aug 31; married 1st, 1914 Jul 14, Elsie CHRISTIE (born 1889 Dec 1, died 1931 Jul 20); married 2nd, 1936 Jul 7, Eva Dudley LAWSON JOHNSTON.

1v. Lt. Charles Woodbine PARISH, born 1915 Apr 12, died 1943 Apr 22.

2v. Maj. Michael Woodbine PARISH, born 1916 Jul 6, died 1994; married 1947 Jun 26, Hon. Elizabeth Campbell BOOT (Trent, B).

1w. Clement Robin Woodbine PARISH, born 1950 Jan 5; married 1997, Lucinda Jane ROGERS-COLTMAN.

1x. Arthur Jesse Woodbine PARISH, born 1998.

2x. Alexander George PARISH, born 2000 May.

2w. Suzanne Woodbine PARISH, born 1948 May 9; married 1983 May 4, S. B. KUMARAMANGALAM.

1x. Kim KUMARAMANGALAM, born 1983, died 1995.

2x. Parvathi Melissa Zoe KUMARAMANGALAM, born 1984 Nov.

3w. Caroline Woodbine PARISH, born 1953; married 1979, George Constantine ZEGOS.

1x. Constantine George ZEGOS, born 1979.

2x. Elizabeth Miriam ZEGOS, born 1984 Apr.

3x. Dimitra Winifred ZEGOS, born 1986 Jan.

4x. Rose Anthina ZEGOS, born 1988 Apr.

4w. Emma Woodbine PARISH, born 1957; married 1987, Charles Robson Hamilton HOUSTON (born 1959 Oct 16).

1x. Michael Charles Woodbine HOUSTON, born 1991 Jul 3.

2x. Florence Rose Woodbine HOUSTON, born 1989 Jun 25.

3x. Roselle Azalea Woodbine HOUSTON, born 1992 Dec 9.

4x. Elsie Lily Woodbine HOUSTON, born 1994 Dec 15.

3v. Lt. Cdr. Godfrey Woodbine PARISH, born 1910 Jul 29; married 1st, 1942 Apr 11, Irene Elizabeth Ann MASON (Blackford, B) (died 1943 Nov 7 sp); married 2nd, 1946 Apr 11, Violet Mary RUCK KEENE (born 1916 Apr 18).

1w. Charles Woodbine PARISH, born 1947 Jun 5, died 1999 Mar.

2w. Lavinia Woodbine PARISH, born 1949 Aug 25.

4v. Elizabeth Yvonne PARISH; married 1945 Oct 3, Maj. Thomond O'Brien HORSFORD. Issue.

4u. William Woodbine PARISH, born 1890 Jun 6, died 1904 May 21.

5u. Henry Woodbine PARISH, born 1903 Jan 24; married 1940 Aug 21, Hilda Constance Selby JONES.

6u. Frances Winifred Woodbine PARISH, born 1892 Sep 12.

10t. Florence Augusta COTTRELL-DORMER, died 1947 Mar 7; married 1885 Jan 31, Capt. Hon. Cecil Saumarez IRBY (Boston, B) (born 1962 Feb 3, died 1935 Feb 21).

1u. Greville Northey IRBY, 7th Baron Boston (cr 1761 Apr 10), born 1889 Aug 24, died 1958 Sep 16; married 1st, 1913 Sep 29 (div 1954), Constance Beryl LESTER (died 1969 Jan 17); married 2nd, 1954 Feb 6, as 2nd husband, Irene Frances HOLT (died 1987).

1v. Hon. Rachel Elizabeth Cecily IRBY, born 1914 Aug 30; married 1940 Jun 15, Lt. Darsie RAWLINS.

1w. Adrian Drake RAWLINS, born 1942 Oct 29; married 1st, 1964 May 10 (div 1967), Ani TERZIAN; married 2nd, 1968 Jan (div 1975), Juliana SIMON; married 3rd, 1980, Jill Catharine PAYS.

1x. Peter Adrian RAWLINS, born 1964 Dec 5.

2x. Titus Nicholas Gabriel RAWLINS, born 1968.

3x. Alexander Francis Edward RAWLINS, born 1971.

4x. Katherine Isobel RAWLINS, born 1965 Nov 12; married 1990 Sep 1, Malcolm GARDA (born 1961 Apr 21).

1y. Jordan Rusi GARDA, born 1994 Apr 15.

2y. Aidan Luke GARDA, born 1998 Apr 29.

3y. Nathan Gabriel GARDA, born 2003 Sep 18.

2w. Anthony Irby RAWLINS, born 1944 Aug 12; married 1992 Aug, Joseline WILSON.

3w. Diana Caroline Zoe RAWLINS, born 1949 May 25; married 1976, Colin Cyril IND.

1x. Christopher Edward IND, born 1980.

2x. Charlotte Emily IND, born 1984 Jun.

4w. Christina Elizabeth RAWLINS, born 1955; married 1st, 1983 (div 1991), Graham Joseph TAYLOR; married 2nd, 1992, Seamus MULVIHILL.

1x. Thomas James Irby MULVIHILL, born 1992 Aug.

2x. Theodore Anthony Irby MULVIHILL, born 1997 Nov.

2v. Hon. Isobel Caroline IRBY, born 1917 May 4; married 1st, 1946 Nov 3 (div 1950), Maj. Vernon Owain ROBERTS; married 2nd, 1950, Edward Horatio SALES (died 1988).

1w. Christian Caroline SALES, born 1950 Oct 11; married 1973, David Wyndham HUGHES (died 1989).

1x. Alexander Wyndham HUGHES, born 1977.

2x. Ben Cressall HUGHES, born 1979.

3x. Alice Irby HUGHES, born 1982.

4x. Holly Irby HUGHES, born 1988 Oct 14.

2w. Alexandra Josephine SALES, born 1952 Dec 30; married 1st, 1973 (div 1980), Daniel Sean DEVANEY; married 2nd, 1991, Martin Paul DOYLE (died 1993).

1x. Damian Julian DEVANEY, born 1977.

2x. Fleur Josephine DEVANEY, born 1978.

3v. Hon. Christian Florence IRBY, born 1921 Nov 27; married 1947 Oct 11, Etienne Adolphe Joseph HUMBLET (died 1971).

1w. Dominic HUMBLET, born 1956 Dec 27.

2w. Charles Etienne HUMBLET, born 1960 Jan 16.

3w. Laure Isabelle HUMBLET, born 1961 May 13.

2u. Cecil Eustace IRBY, 8th Baron Boston, born 1897 Jul 14, died 1972 Oct 12 unm.

3u. Evelyn Augusta IRBY, born 1887 Sep 25.

11t. Dorothy Mary COTTRELL-DORMER, died an infant.

12t. Evelyn Hilda COTTRELL-DORMER, died 1940 Sep 26 sp; married 1893 Sep 20, Alexander DUNDAS ROBERTSON.

13t. Winifred Evelyn COTTRELL-DORMER; married 1911 Jan 19, as 2nd wife, Brig. Gen. Bordrigge North NORTH of Newton Hall, Kirkby Lonsdale (born 1862 Oct 16, died 1936 Jun 18).

1u. Dorothy Evelyn NORTH, born 1912 Jun 16, died 1990 Jun, unm.

14t. Katherine Elizabeth COTTRELL-DORMER; married 1905 Apr 25, Cdr. Cecil George CHICHESTER (born 1875 Sep 25).

1u. Capt. Cecil Charles CHICHESTER, born 1906 Mar 28, died 1986 Aug; married 1937 May 22, Winifred Alice DE WINTON (born 1911 Oct 10, died 1986 Mar).

1v. John Charles CHICHESTER, born 1948 Jun 20.

2v. Katherine Elizabeth CHICHESTER, born 1949 Sep 1.

2u. Hugh Reginald CHICHESTER, born 1907 Nov 26, died 1917 Mar 31.

3u. Lt. Cdr. Michael Guy CHICHESTER, born 1917 Dec 22; married 1945 Aug 4, Eleanor Sarah RIDDELL-BLOUNT (born 1915 Nov 25).

1v. Julian Michael Edward CHICHESTER, born 1949 Oct 16.

2v. Isabelle Anne Frances CHICHESTER, born 1947 Mar 21.

4u. Florence Anne CHICHESTER, born 1910 Apr 10, died 1999 Nov; married 1940 Oct 26, Lt. Cdr. Henry WILKIN.

1v. Henry Douglas Michael WILKIN, born 1941 Nov 1.

2v. Richard Cecil WILKIN, born 1944 Sep 17; married 1983, Jane S. ELLIOTT.

1w. Adam David WILKIN, born 1993 Mar.

2w. Thomas Peter WILKIN, born 1998 Feb.

2s. Frances Elizabeth COTTRELL-DORMER.

4r. Louisa STRICKLAND, died 1841 sp; married 1833 Nov 2, as 1st wife, Sir Henry BOYNTON, 10th Bt (cr 1618 May 15) (born 1811 Mar 2, died 1869 Jun 25).

4q. Henry Eustatius STRICKLAND, born 1777 Aug 31, died 1865 May 29; married 1802 Dec 21, Mary CARTWRIGHT.

1r. Henry William STRICKLAND, born 1809, died 1818.

2r. Hugh Edwin STRICKLAND, born 1811 Mar 2, died 1853 Sep 14 sp; married 1845 Jul 23, Catherine Dorcas JARDINE (Jardine, Bt).

3r. Algernon STRICKLAND, born 1816, died 1835.

4r. John Henry STRICKLAND, born 1818 Feb 13, died unm.

5r. Frances STRICKLAND.

6r. Julia Eustatia STRICKLAND, died 1836 unm.

5q. Elizabeth STRICKLAND, died 1821; married 1781, Strickland FREEMAN (bap. 1754 May 24, died 1821) (see below).

6q. Charlotte STRICKLAND, died 1833 Jun 2 unm.

7q. Juliana Sabina STRICKLAND, born 1849 Sep 21 unm.

8q. Sophia Letitia STRICKLAND, died 1859 Apr 2; married 1st, Capt. James CALDER (died 1805); married 2nd, Capt. William GLASCOTT.

2p. Elizabeth STRICKLAND, born 1727/28, died 1764 Feb 7; married 1751, John FREEMAN of Chute, Wilts.

1q. Strickland FREEMAN, bap. 1754 May 24, died 1821; married 1781, Elizabeth STRICKLAND (see above).

2o. Other issue, died young.

3m. Lucy EURE, bur. 1643 Feb 18.

3l. Hon. Mary EURE, bap. 1602 Sep 16, died 1638 Jan 28; married Sir William HOWARD of Naworth (born 1601/02, died 1644 Jan 28). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Mortimer-Percy Volume, Nos. 76352-78139.

4l. Hon. Margaret EURE, born 1602 Dec 16; married Ralph CONYERS.

5l. Hon. Elizabeth EURE; married 1st, as 2nd wife, Sir Francis IRELAND of Nostell; married 2nd, Thomas FAIRFAX.

1m. Capt. William IRELAND of Crofton; married Barbara EURE.

1n. William IRELAND.

2n. Ralph IRELAND of Crofton, died before 1730.

3n. John IRELAND of Crofton; married Isabella _______.

1o. John IRELAND.

2o. James IRELAND.

3o. Mary IRELAND.

4o. Martha IRELAND.

4n. Charles IRELAND.

5n. Frances IRELAND.

6n. Elizabeth IRELAND.

2m. Francis IRELAND.

3m. Elizabeth IRELAND.

4m. Mary IRELAND; married Thomas ARTHUR.

5m. Issue by second husband.

6l. Hon. Frances EURE, bur. 1652 Nov 26 unm.

7l. Hon. Ann EURE, died an infant.

8l. Hon. Lucy EURE, died an infant.

9l. Hon. Katherine EURE; married as 2nd wife, Cuthbert CONYERS.

1m. Elizabeth CONYERS.

2m. Anne CONYERS.

2j. Sir Francis EURE, died 1621 May 1; married 1st, Elizabeth LENNARD; married 2nd, as 2nd husband, Ellen MAURICE (died 1662).

(1)1k. Horatio EURE, born ca 1590, bur. 1637 Jan 9; married Deborah BRETT.

1l. Francis EURE, born 1619/20, bur. 1643 Aug 18 unm.

2l. George EURE, 6th Baron Eure, died 1672 Oct unm.

3l. Horace EURE, died sp.

4l. Sampson EURE, died sp.

5l. Ralph EURE, 7th Baron Eure, died 1707 Apr 27 unm.

6l. Elizabeth EURE, bur. 1656 May 26; married 1639 Apr 25, Rev. William KAYE of Stokesly.

1m. Rev. Horatio KAYE, born 1641 Jan 29; married 1673 May 16, as 2nd husband, Frances ARMSTRONG (bap. 1641 Jul 3, bur. 1704 Jul 4).

1n. Horatio KAYE, bap. 1677 May 3, bur. 1687 Jun 4.

2n. Francis KAYE, bap. 1679 Apr 15, bur. 1701 Jul 13 unm.

3n. Elizabeth KAYE, bap. 1675 Oct 17, bur. 1756 Jan 22; married 1699 May 7, William WALKER of Doncaster.

1o. Ralph WALKER, bap. 1701 Nov, died 1750 unm.

2o. Armstrong WALKER, bap. 1704 Jul 18, died 1732, at sea, unm.

3o. Frances WALKER, died 1757 May 1 unm.

4o. Ann WALKER, bur. 1773 Sep 3; married Richard HORNBY of Sunderland.

1-2p. One son, one daughter.

5o. Elizabeth WALKER, bap. 1706 Dec 16, died 1746 Dec 19, sp; married Samuel HOWLETT.

6o. Mary WALKER, bur. 1772 Apr 17 unm.

7o. Susannah WALKER, bap. 1713 Dec 25, died 1783 Dec 31; married 1735 Jun 3, John MATHEWS (bap. 1712 Feb 5, bur. 1794 Sep 13).

1p. John MATHEWS, born 1745 Jul 17, died 1833 May 9; married 1st, 1770, Hannah WILKINSON (born ca 1745, died 1785 Sep 11); married 2nd, 1788, Joan Ann WRIGHT (born ca 1760, died 1848 Mar 5).

(1)1q. John MATHEWS, died an infant.

(1)2q. George MATHEWS, died an infant.

(1)3q. William MATHEWS, died an infant.

(1)4q. Wilkinson Mathews, born 1784/85, died 1866 May 12 unm.

(2)5q. John Hubbersty MATHEWS, born 1796 Nov 11; married 1st, Jane Mellor CHAPMAN (born 1808/09, died 1848 Jun 26); married 2nd, 1858 May 20, Marianne GODFREY.

1r. John Edward Chapman MATHEWS, born 1842 May 7.

2r. Edmund ffarington MATHEWS, born 1845 Sep 1.

3r. George Hargreave MATHEWS, born 1846 Jul 4.

4r. Ernest MATHEWS, born 1847 May 17; married 1873 Nov 9, Florence Georgina TYRWHITT-DRAKE (born 1848/49).

1s. Florence N. MATHEWS, born 1874/75.

2s. Muriel MATHEWS, born 1876/77.

5r. Elizabeth Anne MATHEWS, born 1843/44.

6r. Jane Gertrude MATHEWS.

(2)6q. Thomas Wright MATHEWS of Boston, born 1798 Aug 18, died 1871 Jan 21; married Henrietta Althea PARR. Issue.

(2)7q. Stephen MATHEWS, died an infant.

(1)8q. Miriam MATHEWS, died an infant.

(1)9q. Susannah MATHEWS, born 1775/76, died 1849 Aug 28 sp; married William Richard MIDDLEMORE of Orston, Notts (born 1766/67, died 1815 Oct 6).

(1)10q. Hannah MATHEWS, born 1777, died 1833 May 31; married William FFARINGTON of Worden Hall, Lancs (born 1766 May 28, died 1837 Jun 13).

1r. George FFARINGTON, born 1804, died 1819 Sep 6.

2r. William Mathews FFARINGTON, born 1809 Dec 2, died 1827.

3r. James Nowell FFARINGTON of Worden Hall, born 1813, died 1848 Jun 6 sp; married 1847 Oct 28, Sarah Esther TOUCHET (died 1863 Aug 16).

4r. Susan Maria FFARINGTON of Worden Hall, died 1891 Jan 10 unm.

5r. Mary Hannah FFARINGTON, died 1888 Oct 29 unm.

(1)11q. Maria MATHEWS, born 1783/84, died 1860 Dec 7 sp; married 1st, Rev. Philip Stanhope SMELT (died 1808); married 2nd, William BALDWIN of Leyland, Lancs (died 1856 Aug).

(2)11q. Margaret MATHEWS, born 1789/90, died 1810 Oct 17 unm.

(2)13q. Anna MATHEWS, born 1791 Apr 15, fl. 1875 unm.

(2)14q. Sarah Frances Vicesima MATHEWS, born 1803 Aug 27, died 1861 Dec 11 unm.

(2)15q. Rosabelle MATHEWS, born 1808 Oct 23, died 1871 Dec 8; married 1829 May 20, as 2nd wife, Rev. Charles John FYNES-CLINTON.

1r. Rev. Dormer FYNES-CLINTON, born 1830 Feb 21, died 1880 May 8 sp; married 1862 Dec 16, Mary HEWSON.

2r. Rev. Charles Henry FYNES-CLINTON, born 1835 Jun 3, died 1915 Jul 6; married 1st, 1863 Feb 24, Ellen Graeme FALKNER (died 1871 May 29); married 2nd, 1873 Jan 14, Thomasina Gordon SHAW (died 1929 Apr 1).

1s. Rev. Henry Joy FYNES-CLINTON, born 1875 May 6, died 1959 Dec 4, unm.

2s. Rev. Charles Pelham FYNES-CLINTON, born 1878 Oct 6, died 1933 Jun 25 sp; married 1907 Jan 19, Grace Elizabeth MacDougall GRAHAM (born 1867/68, died 1959 Jun 28).

3s. Idonea FYNES-CLINTON, born 1881 Dec 3, unm.

4s. Mary Gordon FYNES-CLINTON, died 1953 Feb 4, unm.

5s. Ida Norah Katherine FYNES-CLINTON; married st, 1903 Apr 23, William Arthur Bedford BRENNAND (died 1908); married 2nd, 1916, Rev. William Kilbride GALLAGHER (died 1967).

1t. Arthur Fynes BRENNAND, born 1904 Mar 25, died 1987 Oct; married 1933, June Mary Suzanne PIENNE.

1u. Lt. Cdr. Sean Pelham BRENNAND, born 1934; married 1956 (div 1968), Anne Christine HARDING.

1v. Katharine Anne BRENNAND, born 1963; married 1991, Simon D. CUMMINS.

2u. Timothy Pienne BRENNAND, born 1935; married 1962, Susan Marion ST. JOHN BROOKS.

1v. Anthony Fynes BRENNAND, born 1969.

2v. Tessa Marion BRENNAND, born 1964.

3v. Nualla June BRENNAND, born 1966; married 1989 Sep, John GALE.

1w. Finn Love GALE, born 1997 Aug.

2w. Christy Love GALE, born 1995 Jan.

3u. Anna Judith BRENNAND, born 1937; married 1960, Maj. Martin Leonard SCICLUNA.

2t. Gordon Charles Kilbride GALLAGHER, born 1924; married 1951, Mary Rose BLOCKLEY.

1u. Caroline Mary GALLAGHER, born 1953; married 1978, John Charles ADAMS.

2u. Rosanne Elizabeth GALLAGHER, born 1955.

3u. Katharine Mary GALLAGHER, born 1962; married 1992, Joe A. D. BELL.

3t. Eileen Norah Gordon GALLAGHER, born 1917.

3r. Rev. Osbert FYNES-CLINTON, born 1839 Jul 18, died 1900 Nov 7; married 1867 Jan 24, Louisa LLOYD (died 1915 Feb 13).

1t. Rev. Charles Edward FYNES-CLINTON, born 1868 Aug 14, died 1955 Oct 1; married 1902 Sep 9, Quenilda Mary SHAW (died 1917 Aug 5).

1u. Charles John FYNES-CLINTON, born 1909 Oct 13; married 1943 Mar, Martha MANNES (born 1906 Aug 16, died 1991 Feb).

2u. Hugh Arthur FYNES-CLINTON, born 1913 Jan 8, died 1991; married 1945 Jul 9, Pauline Ruth Ashton DOLD.

1v. Oliver John FYNES-CLINTON, born 1948 Aug 2; married 1978, Christine Elizabeth BRITTAINE.

1w. Francis Bernard Peter FYNES-CLINTON, born 1979.

2w. Laura Emily FYNES-CLINTON, born 1984 Jul.

2v. Rozanne Jean FYNES-CLINTON, born 1946 Oct 5.

3u. Mary FYNES-CLINTON, born 1903 Sep 3, died 1952 Aug 19; married 1939 Sep 2, Alfred Denis JENKINS.

1v. Hugh Patrick JENKINS, born 1942.

2v. Shelia Mary JENKINS, born 1940.

3v. Margaret Ann JENKINS, born 1946.

4u. Quenilda Margaret FYNES-CLINTON, born 1905 Oct 12.

5u. Eleanor Lloyd FYNES-CLINTON, born 1907 Aug 4, died 1996 Nov, unm.

2t. Prof. Osbert Hendry FYNES-CLINTON, born 1869 Nov 9, died 1941 Aug 9; married 1907 Jul 10, Gwladys Mabel HUGHES.

1u. David Osbert FYNES-CLINTON, born 1909 Jan 25; married 1st, 1933 Jul 3 (div 1947), Laure Leoncie Mathilde Reyne SUQUET; married 2nd, 1947 Feb 22 (div 1958), Betty Annie LAWRENCE (born 1914 Apr 11, died 1989 Dec).

1v. Michael Peter FYNES-CLINTON, born 1949 May 25; married 1st, 1973 (div 1978), Paula Valerie NEUSS (died 1988); married 2nd, 1989, Annette Barbara PUGH-WILLIAMS.

3t. Rev. Arthur FYNES-CLINTON, born 1878 Feb 25, died 1961 May 21 sp; married 1913 Jan 14, Louisa Caroline HUGHES (died 1961).

4t. Robert FYNES-CLINTON, born 1879 Oct 7, died 1962 Mar 28; married 1907 Jun 27, Margaret Emma PHILLIPS (died 1949).

1u. Pelham FYNES-CLINTON, born 1910 Jul 10; married 1937 Jun 16, Joan Elizabeth CHAPLIN (born 1907 Aug 25, died 1984 Apr).

1v. Margaret Julia FYNES-CLINTON, born 1949 May 25.

5t. Edith FYNES-CLINTON, born 1872, died ca 1940; married 1899 Sep 14, Charles Frederick BRENAN (died 1927 Mar 8).

1u. Sydney Herbert BRENNAN, born 1900.

2u. Cecil Fynes-Clinton BRENNAN, born 1907.

6t. Ethel Rosa FYNES-CLINTON, born 1873, died 1951 Jan 29; married 1899 Sep 14, Frederick Alsop EYRE (died 1939 Jan 30).

1u. Osbert Fynes-Clinton EYRE, born 1902; married 1934, Cecilia Mary BIGGS.

2u. Geoffrey Clinton EYRE, born 1903.

3u. Christopher Alsop EYRE, born 1912 Jul 10, died 1998 Sep.

4u. Dorothy Stella EYRE, born 1905 Jan 6, died 1996 Feb, unm.

5u. Ethel Muriel EYRE, born 1906; married 1933, Geoffrey Cadman CORLETT.

1v. John Eyre CORLETT, born 1935.

2v. David Geoffrey CORLETT, born 1937.

6u. Joan Rosalind EYRE, born 1909 Sep 29, died 1996 Jan.

7t. Mabel FYNES-CLINTON, born 1876, died 1918 Jun 22; married 1897 Jun 3, John Frederick BINYON (died 1936 Feb 4).

1u. Denis Edmund Fynes-Clinton BINYON, born 1905.

2u. Phyllis Mabel BINYON, born 1901.

3u. Olwen Ruth BINYON, born 1902.

8t. Hilda Mary FYNES-CLINTON, born 1881, died 1932 Sep 1; married 1908 Sep 23, Rev. Arthur David PHILLIPS (died 1932 Aug 18).

1u. Eustace Dockray PHILLIPS, born 1910.

2u. Helen Mary PHILLIPS, born 1912.

3u. Margaret Joan PHILLIPS, born 1918.

9t. Muriel Agnes FYNES-CLINTON, born 1897 Aug 10, died 1984 Apr; married 1938 Jul 26, Herbert Septimus PHILLIPS (died 1961 Mar 23).

4r. John FYNES-CLINTON, born 1841 Aug 11, died 1898 Jul 22; married 1880, Eleanor HOLDEN (died 1898).

1s. Rose Eleanor FYNES-CLINTON, died 1921; married Rev. Frank SWAN.

5r. Eustane FYNES-CLINTON, born 1845 Jul 4, died 1928 Jan 11; married 1879 Jan 1, Louisa Richenda CUNNINGHAM (died 1933 Jul 9).

1s. Margaret Alice FYNES-CLINTON, died 1970 Jan 4; married 1907 Nov 9, Ernest Norman Travers CUMMINS (died 1953).

1t. Patrick Norman Clinton CUMMINS, born 1910.

2t. Margaret Kathleen Richenda CUMMINS, born 1914.

2s. Eleanor Mabel FYNES-CLINTON, born 1882 Apr 6, died 1984 Sep, unm.

3s. Katharine FYNES-CLINTON, born 1885.

4s. Rosaline Mary FYNES-CLINTON, MBE, born 1890 Jul 28, died 1989 Aug 23, unm.

6r. Rev. Geoffrey FYNES-CLINTON, born 1847 Mar 17, died 1934 Jul 3; married 1873, Frances SEARLE (died 1888 Sep 24).

1s. Geoffrey de Berdt Granger FYNES-CLINTON, born 1878 Jan 5, died 1922 Sep 28; married 1902, Maybelle EDWARDS (died 1971).

1t. Geoffrey Noel FYNES-CLINTON, born 1902 Dec 24.

2t. Philip Neville FYNES-CLINTON, born 1908 Jun 22, died 1996 Jan 25; married 1931 Dec 24, Isobel Maud WILKS.

1u. Geoffrey William Norreys FYNES-CLINTON, born 1932 Sep 9; married 1957, Joyce Kathleen LYNCH.

1v. Stephen Philip FYNES-CLINTON, born 1960, married 1994, Sarah BURGESS.

2v. Matthew James FYNES-CLINTON, born 1963; married 1988, Jane WILLIAMS.

1w. Alexander Geoffrey FYNES-CLINTON, born 1991 Feb 4.

2w. Kate Margaret FYNES-CLINTON, born 1992 Sep 7.

3w. Amelia Jane FYNES-CLINTON, born 1994 May 12.

3v. Timothy Pelham FYNES-CLINTON, born 1965.

4v. Emma Mary FYNES-CLINTON, born 1968.

2u. Arthur Nevill FYNES-CLINTON, born 1934 Jul 21; married 1956, Jacqueline BAKER.

1v. Jamie FYNES-CLINTON, born 1957; married 1987, Elizabeth Jean MORGAN.

1w. Ben Thomas FYNES-CLINTON, born 1988.

2w. Tegan Jane FYNES-CLINTON, born 1990 Dec 14.

2v. Alan FYNES-CLINTON, born 1958.

3v. Neil FYNES-CLINTON, born 1962; married 1992, Janeece WILSON.

1w. Sophie Frances FYNES-CLINTON, born 1994 Apr 13.

2w. Marissa Jane FYNES-CLINTON, born 1997 Oct 4.

3t. Pelham Osbert Granger FYNES-CLINTON, born 1912 Mar 10, died 1982 Mar 31 unm.

2s. Bertha FYNES-CLINTON, born 1874, died 1966 unm.

3s. Rosalind Margaret FYNES-CLINTON, born 1876; married 1906, Most Rev. Samuel Tarratt NEVILL (died 1921 Oct 29).

4s. Maud Marion FYNES-CLINTON, born 1880, died 1947 unm.

5s. Mabel Fanny FYNES-CLINTON, born 1881; married 1905, Alfred Hillier NEWTON.

6s. Irene FYNES-CLINTON; married 1911 Jul 19, Herbert Charles STEVENS (died 1957).

1t. Cdr. Charles Clinton STEVENS, born 1912 Jun 21; married 1st, 1939 Oct 14 (div 1965), Kathleen Mary McQUILKEN; married 2nd, 1966 Apr 15, as 2nd husband, Eileen Marguerite RENNY.

1u. Lt. Geoffrey Fynes-Clinton STEVENS, born 1940 Nov 7; married 1966 Dec 21, Elizabeth Georgina LLOYD-JOHNES.

1v. Alexander Clinton Johnes STEVENS, born 1970 Jan 20.

2v. Georgina Anne STEVENS, born 1967 Aug 14; married 1995 Jul 22, Timothy RUTHVEN.

1w. Oliver RUTHVEN, born 1999 Nov 5.

2w. Willa Elizabeth RUTHVEN, born 1997 Dec 12.

2t. Nora Pelham STEVENS, born 1915; married 1939 Rupert GARLAND (died 1969 Mar 1).

1u. Peter Rupert Fynes-Clinton GARLAND, born 1941.

2u. Timothy Heathcote Fynes GARLAND, born 1944.

3u. Richard Pelham GARLAND, born 1946.

4u. Stephen Pelham GARLAND, born 1955.

5u. Rachel Fynes GARLAND, born 1948.

7r. Arthur Norreys FYNES-CLINTON, born 1850 Jun 18, died 1916 Jul 25 sp; married 1881 Jul 30, Georgina Anne GILL (died 1940 Jul 6).

8r. Caroline FYNES-CLINTON, born 1831, died 1919 Sep 27; married 1859 Sep 15, James Wilson HOLME (died 1892).

1s. Clinton James Wilson HOLME, born 1862; married 1903, Jessie Elizabeth HENSTOCK.

1t. Richard Arthur Clinton HOLME, born 1908.

2t. Ellinor Clinton HOLME, born 1904.

3t. Violet Clinton HOLME, born 1905.

4t. Elizabeth Anna Clinton HOLME, born 1916.

2s. Randle Fynes Wilson HOLME, born 1864; married 1892, Evelyn Frances D'EGVILLE.

3s. Anna Rosa Wilson HOLME; married 1892, George Lillie CRAIK (died 1905).

4s. Caroline Elizabeth Wilson HOLME; married 1905, Frank B. WEBER.

5s. Winifred Wilson HOLME; married 1892, Edward Francis FISHER.

1t. Cyril Edward Holme FISHER, born 1893.

2t. Herbert Clinton FISHER, born 1899.

9r. Anna Rosa FYNES-CLINTON, died 1855 unm.

10r. Emma FYNES-CLINTON, born 1837, died 1926 Mar 9; married 1871 Jan 31, Rev. Herbert Alfred HOLME (died 1920).

1s. Herbert Fynes-Clinton HOLME, born 1876.

2s. Rosabella Fynes-Clinton HOLME, born 1873.

3s. Margaret Elizabeth Emma Fynes-Clinton HOLME, born 1880.

11r. Bertha FYNES-CLINTON, born 1843, died 1927 Apr 20; married 1865 Jun 14, Rev. Trueman Tully FALKNER (died 1876).

1s. Clinton Tully FALKNER of Saskatoon, SK, born 1866; married 1890, Judith HEINS.

1t. Herbert Charles FALKNER, born 1892.

2t. Norman Arthur Arthur FALKNER, born 1894.

3t. Bertha Hester FALKNER, born 1891.

2s. Charles Evelyn FALKNER, born 1868; married 1st, 1887, Annie MOORE (died 1894); married 2nd, 1907, Lucy Ellen PEACOCKE.

1t. Charles Philip Arthur FALKNER, born 1892, died 1917 unm.

2t. Katharine Rosabella FALKNER, born 1888; married 1918, Alexander McCULLOCH.

1u. Bargeny Philip McCULLOCH, born 1919.

3t. Bertha Caroline FALKNER, born 1890.

3s. Arthur Henry FALKNER, born 1875.

4s. Alice Rosa FALKNER.

5s. Ellen Maud FALKNER, born 1872/73.

12r. Rosabella Pauline FYNES-CLINTON, born 1853, died 1918 Sep 16 unm.

(2)16q. Elizabeth MATHEWS, died an infant.

(2)17q. Elizabeth MATHEWS, died an infant.

(2)18q. Jane MATHEWS, died an infant.

2p. Elizabeth MATHEWS, born 1738/39, died 1824 Jul 2 unm.

3p. Frances MATHEWS, born 1740/41, bur. 1799 Feb 7; married William LEE of Stokesley.

4p. Susannah MATHEWS, born 1754 Mar 3, died 1838 Feb 16; married Zachery HUBBERSTY of London (born 1758/59, died 1799).

2m. Deborah KAYE, born 1645 Jan 25, died an infant.

3m. Elizabeth KAYE, born 1646 May 31, died 1685 Dec/1686 Jan unm.

4m. Dorothy KAYE, born 1655 Jul 21.

(1)2k. William EURE, died 1620 sp.

(1)3k. Sir Sampson EURE, MP, born ca 1592, died ca 1659; married Martha CAGE (died 1672).

1l. John EURE, born ca 1635; married 1661 Sep 26, Susan TRACY.

(2)4k. Compton EURE, bap. 1660 Feb 15, died unm.

(1)5k. Frances EURE, born ca 1594, bur. 1663 Jul 27; married ca 1614, John HARBORNE (bap. 1582 May 20, died 1652 Jan 8) of Tackley, Oxon.

1l. John HARBORNE, bap. 1618 Apr 30, died 1655 Feb 21; married, as 1st husband, Anne RATCLIFFE.

1m. Katherine HARBORNE, fl. 1716; married Edward WALKER of Ratley, Warws (died 1713 Jan 9).

1n. John WALKER, bap. 1676 Dec 15, fl. 1699, died unm.

2n. Katherine WALKER, bap. 1665 Jul 7, died sp; married 1st, 1685 Sep 7, as 2nd wife, William FIENNES, 3rd Viscount Saye and Sele (born ca 1641, died 1698 Dec 9); married 2nd, 1709, Vincent OAKLEY.

3n. Ann WALKER, born ca 1667; married William STYLE of Banbury (died by 1725).

4n. Elizabeth WALKER, born ca 1669; married _______ BURROUGHS.

5n. Mary WALKER, born ca 1671, fl. 1725, unm.

6n. Martha WALKER, born ca 1673, died ca 1721, unm.

7n. Alice WALKER, bap. 1679 Mar 24, died by 1705.

8n. Frances WALKER, born ca 1682; married Thomas BANISTER (born 1682 Jul 15, died 1716 Sep 13, at sea).

1o. Harborne BANISTER, born 1705 Jun 4, Boston, MA, died there, 1705 Sep 28.

2o. Torshil BANISTER, born 1705 Jun 4, Boston, MA, died there, 1705 Jun 29.

3o. Thomas BANISTER, born 1706 Jun 2, Boston, MA, died 1726 Feb 13, at sea; married 1724 Dec 15, Newbury, MA, Rebecca GREEN (born 1701 May 9, Bradford, MA).

1p. Sarah BANISTER, born 1725 Dec 28, Bradford, MA, died there, 1729 Jan 23.

4o. John BANISTER, born 1707 Jun 7, Boston, MA, died 1767 Nov 10, Middletown, RI; married 1737 Nov 14, Newport, RI, Hermione PELHAM (died 1765 Jul 8, Middletown, RI).

1p. Pelham BANISTER, born 1738 Nov 11, died 1739 Jul 25.

2p. John BANISTER, born ca 1745, Newport, RI, died there, 1807 Nov 10; married 1768 Sep 29, Newport, RI, Christian STELLE (born ca 1747, Newport, RI, died 1830 Dec 19).

1q. John BANISTER, bap. 1769 Oct 17, Newport, RI, died there, 1831 Apr 9, sp; married Elizabeth _______ (born ca 1767, died 1838 Dec 7).

3p. Thomas BANISTER, born ca 1748, died ca 1826, AL; married ca 1781, NY, Rachel MARTIN (born ca 1751, Hempstead, NY).

1q. Josiah M. BANISTER, died 1833 Oct 8, Hempstead, NY; married Cornelia _______.

1r. Martin BANISTER, died 1843 Jul 3.

2r. Samuel BANISTER, died 1843 Sep.

3r. Charles BANISTER, died 1846 Jan.

4r. John BANISTER, died 1849 Nov 3.

5r. Thomas BANISTER, died 1850 Mar.

6r. Mary BANISTER, died 1837 Apr 20.

7r. Alice W. BANISTER, born 1825/26, NY, died 1851 Feb 10; married Alfred SMITH (born 1823/24, NY).

1s. Cornelia A. SMITH, born 1847 Jul, NY; married William KELLUM (born 1841/42, NY).

1t. Herbert A. KELLUM, born 1872 Jun, NY, died unm.

2s. Alice SMITH, born 1850 Mar, NY.

8r. Jane BANISTER, died 1837 Apr 19.

9r. Frances Ellen BANISTER, born 1831/32, NY; married Edward L. CORR.

1s. Alice J. CORR, died unm.

2q. Samuel BANISTER, born 1708/09, died at sea.

3q. Alice Hermione Pelham BANISTER, born ca 1787, died 1823 Dec; married William McNEIL.

1r. Samuel McNEIL.

2r. Archibald McNEIL; married Hannah _______.

3r. Charles McNEIL.

4r. Alice McNEIL; married _______ BROWER.

5o. Samuel BANISTER, born ca 1709, Boston, MA; married, as 2nd husband, Mary WHEELER (born 1703 Jun 7, Boston, MA).

1p. Susannah BANISTER, died 1789 May; married 1783 Aug 3, Stonington, CT, John JONES.

6o. Chamberlain BANISTER, born ca 1713, Boston, MA, died by 1747.

7o. Ansley BANISTER, born ca 1715, Banbury, Oxon, died by 1736, Jamaica.

8o. Sarah BANISTER, born 1710 Jun 14, Boston, MA, died there, 1711 Jun 14.

9o. Frances BANISTER, born ca 1711, Boston, MA, died 1758 Jul 16, Boston, MA; married 1739 Jan 21, Boston, MA, as 3rd wife, William BOWEN (born 1703 Mar 1, Boston, MA.

1p. Thomas Banister BOWEN, bur. an infant, 1743 Jul 10, Boston, MA.

2p. Frances BOWEN, born 1740 Aug 2, Boston, MA; married 1763 Jul 15, Rehoboth, MA, Israel DAGGETT (born 1737 Apr 28, Rehoboth, MA.

1q. Joseph DAGGETT, born 1764 May 4, Rehoboth, MA, died 1805 Apr 28, Thetford, VT; married 1789 May, Longmeadow, MA, as 1st husband, Mercy COLTON (born 1764 Apr 11, Longmeadow, MA, died 1843 Jun 28, Vershire, VT).

1r. Israel DAGGETT, born 1796 Jul 16, West Fairlee, VT.

2r. Joseph DAGGETT, born 1804 Mar 11, West Fairlee, VT, died 1853 Aug 21, Troy, NY; married Bathsheba LUTHER (born ca 1818, Greenwich, NY, died 1902 May 16, Castleton Corners, NY).

1s. Albert S. DAGGETT, born 1845 Mar 19, Troy, NY, died 1903 Dec 19, Rumford Falls, ME; married 1866 Oct 25, Julia TREMERE (born 1846, NY).

1t. Alexander DAGGETT, born 1869 Sep, NY.

2t. Laura M. DAGGETT, born 1877 Dec, NY; married ca 1898, Reynolds L. NICHOLSON (born 1872 Oct, DC).

1u. Child, died by 1910.

2s. Albertine DAGGETT, born 1846, NY, fl. 1930, Stillwater, NY, unm.

3r. Anna DAGGETT, born 1791 Jan 11, West Fairlee, VT, died 1866 May 16.

4r. Lydia DAGGETT, born 1793 Jun 22, West Fairlee, VT; married 1816 Jun 11, William BENNET.

5r. Nancy DAGGETT, born 1795 Apr 5, West Fairlee, VT.

6r. Patty DAGGETT, born 1798 Mar 22, West Fairlee, VT.

7r. Elizabeth DAGGETT, born 1800 Sep 4, West Fairlee, VT, died 1886 Oct 30, Williamstown, VT; married 1826, Vershire, VT, Willard RICHARDSON (born 1798 Sep 28, Vershire, VT, died 1873 Jul 2, Randolph, VT).

1s. William RICHARDSON, born 1830 Jul, VT; married 1st, _______; married 2nd, 1870/80, Vilana A. _______ (born 1831 Apr, VT, died 1900/1910, Orange co, VT).

1t. Ervin Carlos RICHARDSON, born 1854/55, VT, died 1920/30, Orange co, VT; married ca 1883, Alta M. WOOD (born 1863 May, Barre, VT, died 1942 Jan 16, Orange, VT).

1u. Don Ervin RICHARDSON, born 1889 Nov 22, Orange, VT, died there, 1986 Dec 30.

2u. Charles William RICHARDSON, born 1892 Oct 13, VT.

3u. Gladys RICHARDSON, born 1893 Dec 6, VT, died 1993 Mar 22, Waits River, VT; married ca 1928, Clinton Ora SAWYER (born 1890 Nov 11, Topsham, VT, died 1965 Jul 2, Barre, VT).

1v. Shirley Ellene SAWYER, born 1939 Mar 23, Montpelier, VT; married 1957 Mar 16, Windsor, VT, Edson Elverton HARRINGTON (born 1937 May 5, addison co, VT).

1w. Darlene Vanessa HARRINGTON, born 1959 Apr 10, Barre, VT; married 1979 Jul 7, Barre, VT, David Hurm WILD (born 1957 Dec 14, VT).

1x. Clinton Edson WILD, born 1984 Feb 2, Berlin, VT; married 2003 Jul 5, Orange, VT, Cheryl Ann PENNIMAN (born 1984 Sep 3, Germany).

2x. Gerdon David WILD, born 1986 Jul 15, Berlin, VT.

2w. Delores Vesta HARRINGTON, born 1966 Dec 20, Barre, VT.

4u. Pearl RICHARDSON, born 1897 May, VT.

2t. Flora RICHARDSON, born 1852/53, VT; married _______ FARNHAM.

3t. Clara RICHARDSON, born 1856/57, VT.

2s. Charles H. RICHARDSON, born 1833/34, VT; married Lura SCOTT (born 1836/37, VT).

1t. Edward L. RICHARDSON, born 1859, VT; married ca 1882, Minnie B. _______ (born 1851 Dec, MI).

1u. Lina B. RICHARDSON, born 1883 Jun, MI.

2u. Helen S. RICHARDSON, born 1884 Oct, NY.

3u. Ethel RICHARDSON, born 1887 Jun, NJ.

4u. Alice M. RICHARDSON, born 1889 Nov, NJ.

5u. Jeanette RICHARDSON, born 1892 Aug, IL.

2t. Myrta RICHARDSON, born 1862 Jun, VT.

3t. Byrtha RICHARDSON, born 1869 Jul, VT; married _______ PRICE.

1u. Bertha PRICE, born 1900 Mar, IA.

4t. Lyda RICHARDSON, born 1874 Jun, MI.

5t. Calla RICHARDSON, born 1877 Mar, MI; married ca 1899, Charles A. KNUTSON (born 1873 Feb, IA, died 1900/10).

1u. Harold W. KNUTSON, born 1900/01, IA.

2u. Leslie E. KNUTSON, born 1905/06, NE.

3s. George Washington RICHARDSON, born 1838 Jul 8, Bethel, VT, died 1922 Jul 26, Hancock, VT; married Lovisa BAKER (born 1841 Oct 12, Addison co, VT, died 1880 Oct 17, Ripton, VT).

1t. George Edward RICHARDSON, born 1862 Jan 23, Bethel, VT, died 1956 Dec 11, Rutland, VT; married ca 1882, Rosilla KEMP (born 1864 Apr, VT).

1u. Curn George RICHARDSON, born 1892 May 7, VT; married 1923 Dec 14, Burlington VT, as 2nd husband, Lillian IRISH (born 1881, Potsdam, NY, died by 1930).

2u. Goldia Maude RICHARDSON, born 1886 Jun, Rochester, VT; married ca 1904, Ernest E. AYER (born 1884/85, VT).

1v. Thomas Benton AYER, born 1915 Nov 6, Burlington, VT; married 1942 Jul 4, Burlington, VT, Marion Hurley VIENS (born 1919 Jul 19, Burlington, VT).

2v. Ruby A. AYER, born 1906/07, VT; married 1925 May 12, Brandon, VT, Carmine D. DONATO (born 1897/98, Italy).

1w. Theresa Louise DONATO, born 1926 Jul 15, Burlington, VT; married 1946 Aug 11, Brandon, VT, Maurice Seamans CROSSMAN (born 1923 Sep 10, Rutland, VT).

2w. Virginia May DONATO, born 1927 Oct 26, Rutland, VT; married 1947 Sep 23, Brandon, VT, Allen J. DAVIS (born 1927/28, Barre, VT).

1x. Bruce Randall DAVIS, born 1948 Jun 21, Rutland, VT.

2x. Janice Sonia DAVIS, born 1949 May 28, Middlebury, VT; married 1966 Jul 31, Brandon, VT, Warren Joseph YOUNG, Jr. (born 1942/43, Rutland, VT).

1y. Warren Joseph YOUNG III, born 1970 Sep 8, Middlebury, VT; married 1989 Jul 30, East Wallingford, VT, Denise Ellen HAWKINS (born 1970 Aug 29, Rutland, VT).

1z. Ethan Warren YOUNG, born 1999 Feb 23, Rutland, VT.

2z. Katelyn Beth YOUNG, born 1994 Nov 22, Rutland, VT.

2y. Jessica Renee YOUNG, born 1975 Mar 10, Rutland, VT; married 1st, 1996 Sep 20, Rutland, VT, Peter Lawrence GUYETTE (born 1973 Aug 31, Rutland, VT); married 2nd, 2001 Sep 8, Wallingford, VT, Raymond Martin VAN BUREN (born 1974 Sep 9).

1z. Gavin Reece VAN BUREN, born 2000 Jun 18, Randolph, VT.

3w. Angelina Ruby DONATO, born 1929 Jul 7, Rutland, VT.

3v. Nina R. AYER, born 1909, VT.

2t. Esther Elizabeth RICHARDSON, born 1865 Oct 12, Prescott, PQ, died 1955 Jul 25, Hancock, VT; married 1887 Aug 3, Hancock, VT, John Henry ANDRESS, Jr. (born 1864 Apr 11, Hancock, VT, died there, 1930 Nov 5).

1u. Cleve Henry ANDRESS, born 1893 Jun 18, Hancock, VT, died 1980 Aug 12, Rochester, VT; married 1st, 1922 May 31 (div by 1930), Minnie HARRINGTON; married 2nd, 1959 Jul 31, Hancock, VT, as 2nd husband, Martha A. WETHERBY (born 1907 May 26, Enosburg, VT, died 1965 Mar 30, Randolph, VT).

2u. John E. ANDRESS, born 1896 Apr 18, Hancock, VT, died 1988 Apr 3, Rutland, VT; married ca 1925, Nathalie Muriel ALLEN (born 1907/08, VT).

1v. Theodore ANDRESS, born 1926, VT.

2v. Julian Francis ANDRESS, born 1930 Dec 10, Plainfield, VT.

3v. Romaine Farnam ANDRESS, born 1932 Apr 26, Hancock, VT; married 1st, 1955 Oct 8, DeEtte Helen BATCHELDER (born 1933 Dec 26, Plainfield, VT, died 1968 Jul 13, Barre, VT); married 2nd, 1973 Mar 11, Edith Augusta HATHAWAY (born 1936 Jul 26, Montpelier, VT).

1w. Clyfton Paul ANDRESS, born 1955 Dec 12, Barre, VT.

2w. Andy Roy ANDRESS, born 1961 Aug 8, Barre, VT; married 1982 Sep 18, Plainfield, VT, Carrie L. TETREAULT (born 1967 Aug 27, CT).

3w. Edward Lee ANDRESS, born 1964 Mar 30, Barre, VT; married Allyson Sue HOLT (born 1969 Oct 18, Berlin, VT).

1x. Kaitlyn DeEtte ANDRESS, born 2002 Apr 25, Berlin, VT.

4w. Douglas Charles ANDRESS, born 1966 Feb 21, Barre, VT; married 1989 Dec 16, Plainfield, VT, Emily Louise DIX (born 1967 Oct 20, VT).

1x. Lucas Aaron ANDRESS, born 1993 Jun 14, Berlin, VT.

2x. Ashley Ann ANDRESS, born 1990 Feb 14, Berlin, VT.

5w. Steven Hathaway ANDRESS, born 1978 Feb 5, Berlin, VT; married Fawn Marie WAMBOLT (born 1981 Nov 27, Henderson co, NC).

1x. Destiny Lynn ANDRESS, born 2000 Jun 30, Ramdolph, VT.

6w. Debra Ann ANDRESS, born 1959 Apr 11, Barre, VT; married 1981 Sep 24, Painfield, VT, Shawn A. PERRY (born 1961 Jul 28, VT).

4v. Clyfton Dennis ANDRESS, born 1936 Jan 8, Weybridge, VT.

5v. Muriel Marguerite ANDRESS, born 1929 Jul 14, Rochester, VT.

3u. John H. ANDRESS, born 1899 Dec 28.

4u. Carrie May ANDRESS, born 1888 May 7, VT; married ca 1906, John Albert ABAR (born 1876 Dec 8, Willsborough, NY).

1v. Daniel Walter ABAR, born 1907 Mar 30, Hancock, VT, died 1970 Jan 16, Berlin, VT; married 1st, 1928 Oct 29, Moretown, VT, Nora May DUKETT (born 1910 May 7, New York, NY, died 1937 Aug 6, Waterbury, VT); married 2nd, Beulah Belle TOWNE.

1w. Junior ABAR, born and died 1936 Apr 18, Waterbury, VT.

2w. John William ABAR, born 1941 Jul 10, Waterbury, VT; married 1st, 1967 Oct 7, Beatrice Frances MATHESON (born 1938/39, Northfield, VT); married 2nd, 1989 Apr 29, Northfield, VT, as 2nd husband, Gladys Ann DEYO (born 1943 May 13, VT).

3w. Donald Elbert ABAR, born 1944 May 23, Randolph, VT; married 1971 Mar 13, Montpelier, VT, Sharon M. FISHER (born 1951 Sep 6, VT).

4w. _______ (son) ABAR, born 1949 Apr 14, Barre, VT.

5w. _______ (dau) ABAR, born 1937 Aug 6, Burlington, VT.

6w. Linda Louise ABAR, born 1947 Sep 28, Barre, VT; married 1973 Dec 28, Montpelier, VT, Robert Edward BLUTO (born 1941 Oct 21, VT).

1x. Lisa Jean BLUTO, born 1974 Jul 23, Berlin, VT; married 1994 Aug 27, Barre, VT, James David BLAU (born 1969 Jan 15, CT).

1y. Jackson Alexander BLAU, born 1995 Jul 7, Berlin, VT.

2y. Lilac Jane Godiva BLAU, born 1997 Jun 27, Topsham, VT.

7w. Nancy Jane ABAR, born 1950 Oct 9, Barre, VT; married 1970 Jun 27, Northfield, VT, Lawrence Robert EDSON (born 1936 Jan 4, VT).

1x. Shawn Daniel Eddie EDSON, born 1972 Feb 27, Berlin, VT; married 1st, Christina Louise SPENCER (born 1975 Oct 8, VT); married 2nd, Nicole Fawn POULIN (born 1975 Nov 15, VT).

1y. Grant Oliver EDSON POULIN, born 2001 Jun 21, Berlin, VT.

2y. Sylver Lynn EDSON, born 1993 Nov 10, Berlin, VT.

2x. Chuck Lee EDSON, born 1973 Aug 27, Berlin, VT; married 1995 Apr 11, Barre, VT, Holly Anne GOKEY (born 1977 Jan 18, VT).

1y. Tyler James EDSON, born 1997 Oct 13, Burlington, VT.

2y. Carrie Anne EDSON, born 1995 Aug 19, Berlin, VT.

3x. Tina Lynn EDSON, born 1970 Nov 2, Berlin, VT; married 1989 Jun 10, Williamstown, VT, James Alan OTIS (born 1964 Jan 28, Barre, VT).

1y. Chelsea Lynn OTIS, born 1990 Oct 15, Berlin, VT.

2y. Casey Kyle OTIS, born 1993 Apr 8, Berlin, VT.

4x. Lolita Marie EDSON, born 1975 Mar 5, Berlin, VT; married 1st, Almon Jay KILBURN; married 2nd, Isiah HUFF.

1y. Jesse Almon KILBURN, born 1995 Oct 30, St. Albans, VT.

2y. Devon Micheal HUFF, born 2000 Dec 4, Berlin, VT.

5x. Holly Ann EDSON, born 1976 Oct 22, Berlin, VT; married 2003 Apr 19, Berlin, VT, Cory Paul COVEY (born 1975 Aug 1, VT).

2v. Stella Mae ABAR, born 1903 Apr 7, Hancock, VT, died 1986 Jul 20, Middlebury, VT; married 1st, _______ SWINYER; married 2nd, Pearl Henry EATON (born ca 1872, VT).

1w. Maxwell Eugene EATON, born 1926 May 2, Randolph, VT, died 2008 Jan 11, Middlebury, VT; married 1951 Jul 14, Rutland, VT, Roberta Ann HIGGINS.

1x. Maxwell Eugene EATON, Jr., born 1952 Jun 3, St. Albans, VT; married 1980 Jun 21, Middlebury, VT, Susan F. HUMPHREY (born 1948 Apr 29, VT).

1y. Maxwell Eugene EATON III, born 1981 Oct 13, Middlebury, VT.

2y. Alexander Charles EATON, born 1984 Dec 10, Middlebury, VT.

2x. Timothy Higgins EATON, born 1959 Apr 11, Middlebury, VT; married 1985 Apr 13, Sheldon, VT, Lucinda Lee BALSER (born 1965 Jan 13, MA).

1y. Justin EATON.

2y. Molly Elizabeth EATON, born 1991 May 10, Middlebury, VT.

3x. Nancy Elizabeth EATON, born 1955 Mar 25, Burlington, VT; married 1977 Oct 8, Middlebury, VT, Adrian Philip WELCH (born 1949 Nov 30, NY).

1y. Elizabeth Higgins WELCH, born 1982 Feb 1, Burlington, VT.

2y. Emily WELCH, born 1985 Apr 20, Burlington, VT.

4x. Michele EATON, born 1963 May 20, Burlington, VT; married 1992 Jun 6, Middlebury, VT, Eugene Michael KOENIG (born 1963 Jun 21, NJ).

1y. Morgan KOENIG.

2y. Madison KOENIG.

2w. Winona Mae EATON, born 1920 Mar 1, Burlington, VT, died 1992 Oct 27; married 1st, 1938 Aug 17, Barre, VT, Harold Elsworth CARR; married 2nd, _______ FOSTER.

1x. Douglas Harold CARR, born 1940 Aug 6, Barre, VT; married 1973 May 26, Morrisville, VT, Shari A. MICHELSON (born 1946 Nov 11, TX).

3v. Maude Mary ABAR, born ca 1904, VT; married 1924 Jul 26, Rutland, VT, Roy FREELAND (born ca 1889, VT).

1w. Frank W. FREELAND, born 1924 Jul 29, Rutland, VT, died 2007 Feb 6, Prescott Valley, AZ.

2w. Richard Paul FREELAND, born 1925 Nov 6, Windsor, VT.

3w. Stanley Max FREELAND, born 1928 Sep 11, Windsor, VT, died 2011 Aug 5, St. Petersburg, FL.

4w. David Everett FREELAND, born 1931 Jan 6, Hartland, VT.

5w. George Warren FREELAND, born 1933 Jul 29, Windsor, VT, died 2006 Dec 12, Springvale, ME.

5v. Viola Katherine ABAR, born 1908 Oct 20, Hancock, VT, died 1975 Sep 3, Saranac Lake, NY; married 1925 Aug 16, Moretown, VT, Carl Alford DUKETTE (born 1902 Feb 9, Altamont, NY, died 1975 May).

1w. Earl DUKETTE, born ca 1926.

2w. James DUKETTE, born 1946 Jun 20, Tupper Lake, NY.

3w. Jean DUKETTE; married Shaun M. KELLY.

1x. Shaun M. KELLY, Jr.; married _______ FINK.

1y. _______ (dau) KELLY.

2x. _______ (dau) KELLY; married _______ COLON. 2s 2d.

4w. Elizabeth DUKETTE, born 1928 Apr 12, Northfield, VT, died 2008 May 22, Tupper Lake, NY; married 1952 Jun 21, Paul LARCHE (born 1926 Feb 15, died 2000 Aug 25).

1x. Andrew LARCHE; married Penny _______.

1y. Nicholas LARCHE.

2y. Kayla LARCHE.

2x. Winona LARCHE; married Army HART.

1y. William HART; married Ashley LOCKE.

1z. Josalynn HART.

2y. Carrie HART; married Timothy ROGERS.

1z. David ROGERS.

2z. Abby ROGERS.

3y. Kristi HART; married Kurt ROBERTS.

4y. Jessica HART; married Todd MIANO.

1z. Tyler MIANO.

5w. Rita DUKETTE; married Leonard A. REANDEAU (born 1926 Jul 5, Tupper Lake, NY, died there, 2001 Aug 20).

6w. Beatrice DUKETTE; married _______ WHITMAN.

7w. Loretta DUKETTE; married _______ LaVOY/LaVOIE.

8w. Esther J. DUKETTE, born 1937 Mar 23, Tupper Lake, NY, died 2008 Jul 8, Saranac Lake, NY; married 1957 Mar 3, Ronald LAMICA.

1x. Michael LAMICA.

2x. James LAMICA.

4x. Dennis LAMICA, died 1990.

5x. Audrey LAMICA; married _______ BRODERSON.

6x. Angela LAMICA; married William KNAPP.

7x. Loralee LAMICA.

8x. Leslie LAMICA.

9w. Lindalee DUKETTE; married _______ GAFF.

5u. Mamie M. ANDRESS, born 1890 Aug.

6u. Lizzy L. ANDRESS, born 1902, died ca 1950.

4s. _______ (dau) RICHARDSON.

5s. Nancy E. RICHARDSON, born 1826/27, VT.

8r. Hannah DAGGETT, born 1802 Oct 29, West Fairlee, VT, died 1881 Nov, Hyrum, UT; married 1st, Royalton, VT, Joseph Moseley BUCKLAND (born 1794 Jan 12, Royalton, VT, died 1873 Mar 3); married 2nd, 1847, Yerba Buena, CA, Nathan N. COLLINS (born 1809 Apr 1); married 3rd, 1851 Sep 13, Salt Lake City, UT, Samuel Ruggles AIKEN (born 1803, Hardwick, MA); married 4th, 1862 Nov 15, Salt Lake City, UT, John BOICE (born 1814 Feb 20, Fredericksburg, ON, died 1886 Mar 31, Oxford, ID).

1s. Alondus Daniels Lafayette BUCKLAND, born 1823 Dec 11, Tunbridge, VT, died 1854 Jun 22, Fort Leavenworth, KS; married 1st, 1846 Oct 10, as 1st husband, Mission Dolores, CA, Nancy Laura ALDRICH; married 2nd, 1850 Dec 16, Martha Ellen ASHBY (born 1832 Aug 28, Salem, MA, died 1873 Mar 25, Salt Lake City, UT).

1t. Alondus D. Lafayette BUCKLAND, born 1847 Sep 17, New Hope, CA, died 1933 Jun 11, Parkdale, OR; married 1871 Aug 13, Bountiful, UT, Geneva Harriett PACK (born 1853 Jul 22, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1921 Jan 9, Grace, ID).

1u. Alondus Grant BUCKLAND, born 1872 Dec 14, Bountiful, UT, died 1939 Aug.

2u. Roscoe Conkling BUCKLAND, born 1882 Jan 29, Bountiful, UT, died 1951 Jun; married 1907 Jun 22, Iva BROWN (born 1883, Bountiful, UT).

1v. Roscoe Lawrence BUCKLAND, born 1918 Jul 28, ID, died 2002 May 16, Bellingham, WA.

2v. Don L. BUCKLAND, born 1921 Jul 12, UT, died 1984 May, Prescott, AZ.

3u. Robert Ingersol BUCKLAND, born 1884 Oct 3, Bountiful, UT, died 1952 Jan 9, San Diego co, CA; married 1937 Sep 8, American Falls, ID, Marjorie Evelyn Rose LEACH (born ca 1888, Bountiful, UT, died 1952 Sep 24).

1v. William BUCKLAND, born 1938/39, ID.

2v. Lona BUCKLAND, born 1939, ID.

4u. Phillip Sheridan BUCKLAND, born 1890 Jan 23, Bountiful, UT, died 1948 Jun 6; married 1917 Apr 30, as 2nd husband, Harriet J. ________ (born 1893, UT).

1v. Roberta BUCKLAND, born 1918, ID; married (div by 1940), _______ BAIR.

1w. Nancy R. BAIR, born 1938/39, ID.

5u. William Eaton BUCKLAND, born 1894 Feb 20, Bountiful, UT, died 1951 Dec 24; married ca 1918, Edna _______ (born 1899/1900, NM).

6u. Geneva Pack BUCKLAND, born 1875 Apr 10, Bountiful, UT, died there, 1967 Feb 24; married 1894 Dec 19, Bountiful, UT, George TELFORD (born 1867 Dec 22, Bountiful, UT, died 1928 Oct 26, Grace, ID).

1v. George Victor TELFORD, born 1895 Oct 10, Bountiful, UT, died 1979 May, Twin Falls, ID; married 1917 Apr 5, Pocatello, ID, Ann Jane SANT (born 1897 Jun 4, Clifton, ID, died 1972 Apr 24).

1w. Virgil TELFORD, born 1920/21, ID.

2w. Venice TELFORD, born 1918 Mar 6, ID, died 1996 Nov 28, Roseburg, OR; married 1939 Aug 3, Idaho Falls, ID, Melvin S. BERRETT (born 1912 Apr 17, ID, died 1996 Jul 7, Douglas co, OR).

2v. Eugene Robert TELFORD, born 1899 Sep 27, Grace, ID, died 1990 Dec 27, Tulare co, CA; married 1934 Jan 2, Alice _______ (born 1910/11, MO).

1w. Robert William TELFORD, born 1937 Mar 20, Imperial co, CA, died 1975 May.

2w. Alice Jean TELFORD, born 1934/35, CA.

3v. Phillip TELFORD, born 1907 Apr 17, ID, died 1986 Feb, Goldendale, WA; married 1st, 1927 Nov 2, Soda Springs, ID, Rosetta JENSEN (born 1908/09, UT); married 2nd, Hazel E. _______ (born 1918/19, OR).

1w. Phillip G. TELFORD, born 1937/38, OR.

2w. Rodger E. TELFORD, born 1940, OR.

4v. Marden Woodrow TELFORD, born 1911 Jun 21, Grace, ID, died 1959 Mar 15; married 1945 Sep 22, _______.

5v. Carlyle O. TELFORD, born 1917 Mar 12, ID, died 1997 Mar 19, Arizona City, AZ.

6v. John A. TELFORD, born 1922 Oct 5, ID, died 2000 Apr 20, Twin Falls, ID.

7v. Alice Geneva TELFORD, born 1897 May 21, Bountiful, UT, died 1971 Apr 24, Soda Springs, ID; married 1919 May 14, Pocatello, ID, Ronald SORENSEN (born 1897 Jun 7, Brigham City, UT, died 1978 Nov 1, Salt Lake City, UT).

1w. Gene Ronald SORENSEN, born 1920 Feb 25, Grace, ID, died 1944 Apr 16.

8v. Hazel TELFORD, born 1902, ID.

9v. Jennie TELFORD, born 1904 Dec 20, ID, died 1981 Dec, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1924 Sep 13, Grace, ID, Neil R. HOOD (born 1905 Mar 23, AZ, died 1965 Apr).

1w. Marjorie F. HOOD, born 1925, UT.

10v. Marjorie TELFORD, born 1909 Apr 4, Grace, ID, died 1985 May 3, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1927 Aug 31, Paris, ID, Leroy WEBB (born 1905/06, ID); married 2nd, 1939 Jan 18, Salt Lake City, UT, John Schmid KUNZ (born 1899 Feb 28, Bern, ID, died 1977 Dec 3).

11v. Dorothy TELFORD, born 1913, ID.

7u. Edith BUCKLAND, born 1877 Dec 11, Bountiful, UT, died 1959 Oct 28, Los Angeles, CA; married 1901 Dec 25, Fresno, CA, Hugh Pascal WEBB (born 1876 Jun 2, Mentmore, Bucks, died 1960 Aug 8, Monrovia, CA).

1v. Alfred H. WEBB, born 1903 Jan 5, CA, died 1977 Aug 28, Los Angeles, CA; married ca 1925 (div by 1930), _______.

2v. Harold C. WEBB, born 1906 Jul 20, CA, died 2001 Jan 17, Biggs, CA; married Della _______ (born 1913 Sep 13, ND, died 2001 Apr 13, Hesperia, CA).

3v. Margaret Lucile WEBB, born 1909 Jan 10, Los Angeles co, CA, died 1986 Jun 22, Orange co, CA; married Lynn HILLIKER (born 1905 May 14, CA, died 1970 Oct 10, Costa Mesa, CA).

1w. David Lee HILLIKER, born 1935 Sep 1, Los Angeles co, CA, died 2012 Feb 1.

2w. Marlynn HILLIKER, born 1934 Apr 10, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1st, 1961 Sep 2, Orange co, CA, Harry R. MOORE (born 1936/37); married 2nd, 1983 Nov 11, Los Angeles co, CA, Glen W. CHAPMAN (born 1928/29).

1x. Adam U. MOORE, born 1965 Jun 3, Los Angeles co, CA.

4v. Helen Edith WEBB, born 1910 Nov 20, Los Angeles, co, CA, died 1995 Nov 20, San Bernardino co, CA; married Coy W. DUKE (born 1902 Jan 3, AL, died 1990 Apr 9, Yucaipa, CA).

1w. Betty Jane DUKE, born 1931 Mar 4, Los Angeles co, CA.

2w. Barbara Mae DUKE, born 1934 Jun 9, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1970 May 29, San Bernardino co, CA, Harlen E. MATHERSON (born 1931/32).

8u. Maude May BUCKLAND, born 1880 May 4, Bountiful, UT, died 1950 Jun 14, Tacoma, WA; married 1901 Mar 20, Grace, ID, David Dollen SULLIVAN (born 1880 Sep 6, Trout Creek, ID, died 1969 May 17, Blackfoot, ID).

1v. D. Alondus SULLIVAN, born 1902, ID.

2v. F. Claude SULLIVAN, born 1904, ID; married Clarice _______ (born 1910/11, WA).

1w. Merle SULLIVAN, born 1931/32, WA; married 1950 Dec 23, Chelan co, WA, Johnnie LAVENDER.

2w. Lynne Leora SULLIVAN, born 1932/33, WA; married 1953 Dec 26, Chelan co, WA, Richard H. LEWIS.

3w. Claire Claudette SULLIVAN, born 1934/35, WA; married 1955 Aug 20, Kittitas co, WA, Earl W. UNGERECHT.

3v. Wayne SULLIVAN, born 1907 Aug 21, Grace, ID, died 1962 Mar; married 1931 Feb 19, Skagit co, WA, Elda Gayle OLSEN (born 1914/15, WA).

1w. Kathleen SULLIVAN, born 1931/32, WA; married 1949 Sep 30, Chelan co, WA, Wayne A. RICE.

4v. Louis T. SULLIVAN, born 1910 Aug 9, Rich, ID, died 1958 Nov 24, Bellingham, WA; married Jennie _______ (born 1908 Nov 8, WA, died 1990 Jan 17, Bellingham, WA).

1w. Shirley Lou SULLIVAN, born 1933/34, WA; married 1953 Jun 27, Whatcom co, WA, Allen EMMONS.

2w. Beverly Jean SULLIVAN, born 1936/37, WA; married 1956 Jan 28, Whatcom co, WA, Robert A. HAMILTON.

5v. Philip L. SULLIVAN, born 1912 Oct 26, ID, died 1982 Mar 20, Marin co, CA; married 1st, _______; married 2nd, 1935 Apr 25, King co, WA, Rose MARIANA (born 1909/10, WA).

1w. Howard H. SULLIVAN, born 1930/31, WA; married 1950 Nov 8, Clark co, WA, Frances MEYER.

6v. Scott W. SULLIVAN, born 1914 Apr 3, ID, died 1987 Jan 6, Oroville, WA.

7v. Geneva C. SULLIVAN, born 1906 Sep 15, ID, died 1982 Sep, Springfield, ID; married 1922 May 30, Blackfoot, ID, John W. CHANDLER (born 1898/99, ID).

1w. Jack W. CHANDLER, born 1923 Jan 23, ID, died 1992 Apr 7, Springfield, ID.

2w. Phillip CHANDLER, born 1926, ID.

3w. Arliss CHANDLER, born 1924/25, ID.

4w. Miriam CHANDLER, born 1927, ID.

8v. Julia M. SULLIVAN, born 1909, ID.

9u. Jennie Cloflin BUCKLAND, born 1887 Mar 17, Bountiful, UT, died 1975 Feb 19, Los Angeles co, CA; married Elias Lafe PRIEST (born 1884, Bountiful, UT).

1v. Ralph L. PRIEST, born 1910, ID.

2v. Paul R. PRIEST, born 1915, ID.

3v. Robert L. PRIEST, born 1918 Nov 23, ID, died 2011 Mar 10, Los Angeles, CA.

4v. Alondus Jack PRIEST, born 1920/21, ID.

4v. Audrey E. PRIEST, born 1917, ID.

10u. Jessamina Shephard BUCKLAND, born 1892 Jan 26, Bountiful, UT, died 1971 Nov 13.

11u. Eve Telford BUCKLAND.

2t. Silas Aldrich BUCKLAND, born 1850 May 18, Bountiful, UT, died 1909 Mar 3, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1953 Oct 10, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1871 Sep 2, Kamelia Luella PACK (born 1855 Dec 17, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1936 Jan 31, Soda Springs, ID).

1u. John E. BUCKLAND, born 1872 May 14, Bountiful, UT, died 1943 Aug 29, Idaho Falls, ID; married 1st, 1904 Jan 13, Sunnydell, ID, Dorothy REID (born 1882 May 29, Smithfield, UT, died 1911 Oct 11, Archer, ID); married 2nd, Floy Hawley CLAY (born ca 1876); married 3rd, Nellie Searle BRANSON (born ca 1876).

2u. Claudius J. BUCKLAND, born 1877 Jul 21, Bountiful, UT, died 1941 May 22, Sunnydell, ID; married 1904 Nov 15, St. Anthony, ID, Eliza Ann TAYLOR (born 1886 May 8, Lyman, ID, died 1961 Aug 24, Idaho Falls, ID).

1v. Ross Taylor BUCKLAND, born 1907 May 8, Sunnydell, ID, died 1968 May 9, Lewisville, ID; married 1927 Aug 26, Archer, ID, Mary E. STACEY (born 1909/10, ID).

1w. Lawrence R. BUCKLAND, born 1928, ID.

2v. Silas G. BUCKLAND, born 1919 Jun 30, ID, died 2002 Sep 21, Chico, CA; married 1941 Sep 9, Rexburg, ID, Elaine RICKS (born 1923 Apr 29, died 2000 Nov 4, Chico, CA.

3v. Vera Ann BUCKLAND, born 1910 Dec 10, Sunnydell, ID, died 1983 Mar, Ririe, ID; married 1931 Dec 7, Rexburg, ID, Clarence Emery HARRIS (born 1900/01, IL).

1w. Arlo HARRIS, born 1934 Oct 9, ID, died 1993 Jun 7, Tampa, FL.

2w. Irene HARRIS, born 1932/33, ID.

3w. Renee HARRIS, born 1937/38, ID.

4v. Eleanor BUCKLAND, born 1912 Oct 15, ID, died 2004 Feb 11, Idaho Falls, ID; married 1931 Jan 12, Archer, ID, Lewis BRADFORD (born 1911 Apr 13, UT, died 1991 May 7).

1w. Eleanor BRADFORD, born 1931/32, ID.

2w. Ione Ann BRADFORD, born 1934/35, ID.

3w. Bonnie Lee BRADFORD, born 1940, ID.

3u. Clifford Pack BUCKLAND, born 1880 Jun 28, Bountiful, UT, died 1937 Dec 11, St. Anthony, ID; married 1911 Nov 27, Idaho Falls, ID, Mary Eva HUSTED (born 1889, UT).

1v. Flora BUCKLAND, born 1913, ID.

2v. Fay BUCKLAND, born 1918, ID.

3v. Emma BUCKLAND, born 1927, ID.

4u. Silas Kenneth BUCKLAND, born 1886 Feb 23, Sunnydell, ID, died 1945 Jan 26; married 1911 Jan 4, Mary Henrietta ANDERSON (born 1881 Dec 16, Fairfield, UT, died 1971 Nov 9).

1v. Janice M. BUCKLAND, born 1922/23, ID.

2v. Emma L. BUCKLAND, born 1926, ID.

5u. Carl Lionel BUCKLAND, born 1887 Nov 26, Sunnydell, ID, died 1953 Jun 14; married 1st, 1908 Dec 7, St. Anthony, ID (div), Bessie J. WHEATON (born 1892, ID); married 2nd, ca 1924, Norma HOUSE (born 1903/04, NE).

1v. Francis L. BUCKLAND, born 1911, ID; married Myrtle M. KREMER (born 1913/14, SD).

1w. Lila Mae BUCKLAND, born 1931/32, ID.

2v. Therold S. BUCKLAND, born 1917 Nov 25, ID, died 1980 Nov 2, Blackfoot, ID.

3v. Vernal BUCKLAND, born 1920 Mar 4, ID, died 1967 Sep 16.

4v. Keith BUCKLAND, born 1922 Apr 24, ID, died 2005 Mar 5, Rigby, ID.

5v. Carl Lavern BUCKLAND, born 1927 Mar 20, ID, died 1996 Sep 1, Byron, WY; married 1954, Bonneville, ID, Barbara Evelyn Casper PAYNE (born 1930 Jul 3, died 1991 Dec 5, Boise, ID).

6v. Iris Marie BUCKLAND, born 1909, ID, died 1992 Mar 6, Ravalli co, MT; married 1926 Mar 16, Rigby, ID, Julian DeLoyd LARSON (born 1902 May 10, UT, died 1973 Aug, DeSmet, SD).

1w. Max DuVay LARSON, born 1929/30, ID.

2w. Carol Fern LARSON, born 1926/27, ID.

6u. Walker Pack BUCKLAND, born 1890 May 5, Sunnydell, ID, died 1940 Apr 29, Rexburg, ID; married 1914 Apr 22, Rexburg, ID, Vilate Irene NELSON (born 1894 May 14, West Jordan, UT, died 1975 Feb 4, El Paso, TX).

1v. Vernal BUCKLAND, born 1928 Jan 25, Sunnydell, ID, died there, 1928 Jan 25.

2v. Walker Lloyd BUCKLAND, born 1929 Aug 16, ID, died 2000 Apr 28, Lincoln, NE.

3v. Luella Ellen BUCKLAND, born 1915 Feb 25, Heise, ID, died 1986 May 8; married 1934 Jul 29, Archer, ID, Charles BLACKBURN (born 1913/14, UT).

1w. Lorin Dean BLACKBURN, born 1935 May 7, Los Angeles co, CA, died 1998 May 7, Modesto, CA; married 1968 Aug 24, Monterey co, CA, as 1st husband, Marna Doris O'BRIEN (born 1944 Aug 23).

1x. Lori D. BLACKBURN, born 1972 Apr 7, Monterey co, CA.

2w. Rowena Joy BLACKBURN, born 1942 Nov 16, Monterey co, CA; married (div 1972 May), Jerry Roland GATTIS (born 1939 Jul 27, Monterey co, CA).

1x. Michael R. GATTIS, born 1961 May 14, San Bernardino co, CA; married 1980 Jul 28, Reno, NV, Maichelle L. WILSON.

1y. Eric Roland GATTIS, born 1982 Mar 4, Monterey co, CA.

2y. Jeremy Michael GATTIS, born 1986 Oct 4, Monterey co, CA.

3y. Rachel Dawn GATTIS, born 1990 Jul 27, Monterey co, CA.

2x. Scott D. GATTIS, born 1962 Sep 10, San Bernardino co, CA; married 1983 Dec 17, Reno, NV, Kimber L. JARSCHKE.

1y. Scott Matthew GATTIS. born 1990 Sep 15, Monterey co, CA.

[2y. Krysta Lynn GATTIS, born 1983 Nov 26, Monterey co, CA.]

3y. Cassie Nicole GATTIS, born 1986 Nov 4, Monterey co, CA.

3x. Timothy A. GATTIS, born 1967 Oct 3, Monterey co, CA.

4v. Marjorie May BUCKLAND, born 1921 May 1, Sunnydell, ID, died 1990 Apr 2.

7u. Luella/Lula BUCKLAND, born 1873 Sep 9, Bountiful, UT, died 1930 Dec 7, Idaho Falls, ID; married 1893 Jan 4, Sunnydell, ID, Julius Frank SPAULDING (born 1872 May 8, Mountain Green, UT, died 1948 Sep 10, Burton, ID).

1v. Silas Eli SPALUDING, born 1900 Mar 27, Burton, ID, died 1972 Mar 31, Rexburg, ID; married 1918 Nov 27, Burton, ID, Marion TAYLOR (born 1900 Feb 18, Smithfield, UT, died 1975 Jun 27, Idaho Falls, ID).

1w. Frank Taylor SPAULDING, born 1919 Sep 10, Burton, ID, died there, 1921 Oct 5.

2w. Melvin SPAULDING, born 1929, ID.

3w. Janice SPAULDING, born 1921 May 17, ID, died 2004 Nov 11, Idaho Falls, ID; married 1942 Sep 25, Rexburg, ID, Hugh Charles SORENSON (born 1921 Jan 25, died 1999 Sep 11, Idaho Falls, ID).

4w. Margaret SPAULDING, born 1923 Apr 4, ID, died 2006 Nov 12, St. Anthony, ID; married 1940 Jul 15, Frank SKIDMORE (born 1921 dec 13, died 1985 Mar, Terreton, ID).

5w. Fern SPAULDING, born 1926/27, ID.

2v. Julius Frank SPAULDING, born 1905 Feb 20, Burton, ID, died there, 1905 Mar 2.

3v. Leah SPAULDING, born 1893 Dec 1, Sunnydell, ID, died by 1910.

4v. Maude SPAULDING, born 1896 Mar 2, Rexburg, ID, died 1979 Feb 7, Idaho Falls, ID; married 1914 Nov 4, Earl Stewart HALL (born 1895 Oct 19, Wellsville, UT, died 1973 May 11, Burton, ID).

1w. Earl Lamont HALL, born 1915 Nov 18, ID, died 2001 Feb 21, Rexburg, ID.

2w. Lynn HALL, born 1922 Aug 25, ID, died 1981 Oct.

3w. Raymond HALL, born 1924 Dec 30, ID, died 1982 Jul, Soap Lake, WA.

4w. Orland Ray HALL, born 1926 Feb 11, Rexburg, ID, died 1983 May 26, Burton, ID; married 1944 Aug 16, Salt Lake City, UT, _______.

5w. Dwayne HALL, born 1933 Sep 17, Burton, ID, died there, 1933 Sep 19.

6w. _______ (son) HALL, born and died 1935 Apr 30, St. Anthony, ID.

7w. Vira Marie HALL, born 1918 Mar 24, Burton, ID, died there, 1982 Jun 28; married 1938 Mar 30, Idaho Falls, ID, Rex Joseph JENSEN (born 1917 Jun 6, Rexburg, ID, died 1985 Mar 12, Idaho Falls, ID).

1x. Jerrolyn JENSEN, born 1938/39, ID.

8w. Eva Luella HALL, born 1920 May 11, ID, died 2010 Jul 24, Rexburg, ID; married 1937 Aug 3, Burton, ID, Andrew E. BOULTER (born 1914 Sep 23, died 1999 May 15, Rexburg, ID).

8u. Olive BUCKLAND, born 1875 Sep 5, Bountiful, UT, died 1876 Sep 4.

9u. Inez BUCKLAND, born 1882 Jan 22, Deseret, UT, died 1982 Jun, Rexburg, ID; married 1904 Jan 13, Sunnydell, ID, Charles Henry ANDERSON (born 1876 Apr 1, Fairfield, UT, died 1949 Nov 10, Thornton, ID).

1v. Charles Neil ANDERSON, born 1909 Jun 25, Thornton, ID, died 1924 Feb 17.

2v. James K. ANDERSON, born 1911 Oct 10, ID, died 1989 Jul 26.

3v. Phil S. ANDERSON, born 1918, ID.

4v. Mildred I. ANDERSON, born 1905, ID.

5v. Luella E. ANDERSON, born 1907, ID.

10u. Lois Ray BUCKLAND, born 1883 Dec 4, Lyman, ID, died 1964 Feb 2; married 1st, 1903 Jan 17 (div), Albert STOUT (born ca 1879); married 2nd, ca 1920, Benjamin HENDRICK (born 1883/84, ID).

1v. Gordon STOUT, born 1912, ID.

2v. Ruth STOUT, born 1917 Jan 14, ID, died 2006 Mar 25, Boise, ID; married 1935 Oct 23, Rexburg, ID, Ross ELLSWORTH (born 1916 Jul 16, ID, died 2007 Jan 13, Boise, ID).

1w. Sharon R. ELLSWORTH, born 1937/38, ID.

11u. Nancy Jane BUCKLAND, born 1892 Jan 24, Sunnydell, ID, died 1982 Feb 25, San Diego co, CA; married 1920 Jun 30, Drexel William HENDRICK (born 1889 May 8, ID, died 1972 Sep, CA).

1v. Kamelia Rose HENDRICK, born 1921 Dec 9, ID, died 1994 Jun 17, San Diego co, CA; married _______ VARNER.

1w. Adrian Kolan VARNER, born 1946 Jul 15, San Francisco co, CA.

2w. Robin Darci VARNER, born 1947 Dec 30, Alameda co, CA; married 1979 Oct 13, San Diego co, CA, Maureen K. O'ROURKE (born 1955/56).

1x. Gaaron O'Rourke VARNER, born 1981 Oct 29, San Diego ca, CA.

3w. David Kamille VARNER, born 1950 Sep 13, Alameda co, CA; married 1977 Dec 30, San Diego co, CA, Denise E. PERSCHEID (born 1949/50).

1x. Vanessa Ravenne VARNER, born 1978 May 26, San Diego co, CA.

2x. Natasha Rose VARNER, born 1986 Mar 3, San Francisco co, CA.

3t. Nancy Laura BUCKLAND, born 1848 Nov 19, San Francisco, CA, died 1936 Jun 15, Paradise, UT; married 1865 Dec 23, Salt Lake City, UT, Charlton Marcellus GOLDSBERRY (born 1840 Aug 1, Memphis, TN, died 1888 Aug 17, Salt Lake City, UT).

1u. James Schuyler GOLDSBERRY, born 1869 Mar 17, UT, died 1936 Feb 26, Paradies, UT; married 1904 Nov 28, Jane JACKSON (born 1868 Feb 9, Woods Cross, UT, died 1961 Dec 22).

1v. Child, died by 1910.

2u. Charlton Alondus GOLDSBERRY, born 1871 Jun 21, Kamas, UT, died 1956 Mar 26, Kamas, UT; married 1903 Oct 2, Samantha Jane PACK (born 1879 Mar 21, Kamas, UT, died 1911 Nov 18) (see below).

1v. Jessie Lucile GOLDSBERRY, born 1907, UT; married 1932 Aug 3, Logan, UT, John Albert SHANDREW (born 1908 Jan 30, died 1988 Aug 13).

3u. Orson Stanton GOLDSBERRY, born 1877 May 27, UT; married 1899 Mar 14, Logan, UT, Julia C. BRADSHAW (born 1878, UT).

1v. Clarence Bradshaw GOLDSBERRY, born 1902 Apr 12, Paradise, UT, died 1973 Feb 10, Box Elder co, UT; married 1929 Mar 17, Cache co, UT, Elda Denora OLSEN (born 1908 May 1, College, UT).

2v. Orson William GOLDSBERRY, born 1904 Dec 2, Paradise, UT, died 1973 May 24, Boise, ID; married 1929 Feb 14, Logan, UT, Marie LARSEN (born 1909 May 14, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1992 Jul 17, Provo, UT).

3v. Newel B. GOLDSBERRY, born 1907 Oct 24, Paradise, UT, died 1909 Oct 20.

4v. Silas B. GOLDSBERRY, born 1910 Sep 24, Paradise, UT, died 1977 Nov 16; married 1936 Jul 15, Cache, UT, Gertrude NERRILL (born 1916 Sep 8, UT, died 2002 Jul 8, Salt Lake City, UT).

1w. Gary GOLDSBERRY, born 1937/38, UT.

5v. Vincent B. GOLDSBERRY, born 1918 Jan 15, UT, died 1993 Jan 26, Paradise, UT.

6v. Nona GOLDSBERRY, born 1899 Nov 9, Paradise, UT, died 1985 Mar, 20, Providence, UT; married 1923 Jun 26, Cache co, UT, William Leavitt WYATT (born 1899 Aug 10, Wellsville, UT, died 1981 Jan 21, Logan, UT).

1w. William Leavitt WYATT, Jr., born 1925 Mar 5, UT, died 2007 Mar 10, South Jordan, UT.

2w. Claire L. WYATT, born 1930, UT.

3w. Carolyn WYATT, born 1937/38, UT.

4u. William Stacey GOLDSBERRY, born 1879 Oct 25, Hyrum, UT, died 1959 Feb 26, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1904 Aug 21, Logan, UT (div 1928/30), Mary Lucy MANESS (born 1887 Mar 6, AL, died 1970 Dec, Clearfield, UT).

1v. Baden GOLDSBERRY, born and died 1906 Oct 6, Paradise, UT.

2v. Verlin Stacy GOLDSBERRY, born 1907 Oct 21, Paradise, UT, died 1951 Mar 5, Tooele co, UT; married 1928 Oct 24 (div by 1940), Mary J. ANDREWS (born 1910/11, ID).

1w. Verlin D. GOLDSBERRY, born 1930, ID.

3v. Carl Mercallis GOLDSBERRY, born 1911 Nov 14, Paradise, UT, died 1914 May 6.

4v. Earl GOLDSBERRY, born and died 1913 Oct 17, Paradise, UT.

5v. Arlo Bartley GOLDSBERRY, born 1919 Feb 20, UT, died 1985 Jun 1, Sunset, UT; married 1st, 1939 Aug 5, _______; married 2nd, 1945 Jul 2, Sybil AMES (born 1921 Aug 4, Hyrum, UT, died 1960 Apr 4, Ogden, UT).

6v. Lowell A. GOLDSBERRY, born 1923 Aug 7, UT, died 2006 Apr 4.

7v. Arnold Boyd GOLDSBERRY, born 1925 Dec 23, Paradise, UT, died there, 1927 Feb 19.

8v. Ross M. GOLDSBERRY, born 1927 Sep 3, UT, died 2006 May 23, Sacramento, CA.

9v. Melba Lucille GOLDSBERRY, born 1905 Apr 9, Paradise, UT, died 1958 Sep 13, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1921 Jul 12, Logan, UT, Charles Leonard CREGER (born 1900 Oct 18, Wayan, ID, died 1959 Oct 9, Spokane, WA).

1w. Larae CREGER, born 1925 Sep 16, Lewiston, UT, died 1966 Jan 5, Murray, UT.

10v. Leona R. GOLDSBERRY, born 1910, UT.

11v. Ivy Y. GOLDSBERRY, born 1915 Jan 20, Paradise, UT, died 1937 Jan 9, Logan, UT; married 1933 Jan 26, Sylvan Demoin RASMUSSEN (born 1911 Aug 15, Smithfield, UT, died 1986 Jul 21, Corning, CA).

1w. Joy Serena RASMUSSEN, born 1934 Jun 20, Logan, UT, died 1980 Jul 17, Glendora, CA; married 1951 Oct 9, Logan, UT, Reed Thurgood ALDER.

1x. Scott C. ALDER, born 1963 Jun 5, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1980 May 17, Los Angeles co, CA, Teresa L. TAYLOR (born 1962/63).

1y. Jason Scott ALDER, born 1980 Jun 5, Los Angeles co, CA.

2y. Chad Michael ALDER, born 1984 Jan 27, Los Angeles co, CA.

3y. Brett Taylor ALDER, born 1987 Mar 21, Los Angeles co, CA.

2x. Heidi K. ALDER, born 1966 May 30, Los Angeles co, CA.

12v. Opal GOLDSBERRY, born 1916, UT.

5u. Silas Marcellas Buckland GOLDSBERRY, born 1883 Aug 10, Paradise, UT, died there, 1904 Dec 12.

6u. Leona Rebecca GOLDSBERRY, born 1866 Nov 3, Morgan, UT, died 1868 Feb 29, Bountiful, UT.

7u. Laura Irene GOLDSBERRY, born 1872 Nov 15, Millville, UT, died 1899 Jun 12, Parker, ID; married 1893 Jan 24, Isaac Danford BICKMORE (born 1838 Sep 24, died 1920 Nov 12, Paradise, UT).

1v. Wallace Danford BICKMORE, born 1895 Nov 18, Parker, ID, died 1900 Mar 25.

2v. Earl G. BICKMORE, born 1897 Apr 29, Paradise, UT, died 1967 Jun 17; married 1924 Dec 21, Dorothea L. SUNDQUIST (born 1902 Dec 5, IL, died 1992 Oct 11, Caldwell, ID).

1w. Wallace Danford BICKMORE, born 1926 Jan 19, WA, died 2002 Sep 18, Union co, OR; married 1950 Aug 19, Douglas co, OR, Patricia SHEEHY.

3v. Ivy Goldsberry BICKMORE, born 1893 Oct 27, Paradise, UT, died 1968 Jun 24, Rexburg, ID; married 1914 Feb 5, Salt Lake City, UT, John Clarke HOOPES (born 1890 Aug 7, Weston, ID, died 1971 Apr 21, Idaho Falls, ID).

1w. Dan Bickmore HOOPES, born 1915 Jan 12, ID, died 1996 Nov 7, Idaho Falls, ID; married 1937, Cache co, UT, Verna Bertha GRIMMETT (born 1914 Feb 20, died 1993 Sep 10, Idaho Falls, ID).

2w. Ralph Clarke HOOPES, born 1917 May 29, Clementsville, ID, died 1965 May 11, Seattle, WA; married 1938 Nov 24, _______.

3w. Earl Navor HOOPES, born 1924 Apr 14, Rexburg, ID, died 1985 Aug, Idaho Falls, ID; married 1947 Jun 18, Rexburg, ID, Illa Marie BYRNE.

4w. John Clint HOOPES, born 1926 Aug 15, Rexburg, ID, died 1989 Sep; married 1947 Oct 16, Las Vegas, NV, Karma WOOD (born 1931 Feb 15, Rexburg, ID, died there, 1982 Jun 15).

5w. Gwendolyn HOOPES, born 1921/22, ID.

4v. Irene Goldsberry BICKMORE, born 1899 May 25, Parker, ID, died 1899 Sep 24.

8u. Ida Samantha GOLDSBERRY, born 1881 Mar 2, Hyrum, UT, died 1933 Jun 11, Logan, UT; married 1906 Jan 17, as 1st wife, Heber George MORRELL (born 1882 Nov 4, Logan, UT, died 1963 Dec 19).

1v. Oreta MORRELL, born 1907 Jan 12, Logan, UT, died 1972 Sep 25, Layton, UT; married Archie Taylor LOW (born 1907 Aug 11, Smithfield, UT, died 1978 Jun 17, Bountiful, UT).

1w. Lorie Ann LOW, born 1936/37, UT.

2w. _______ (dau) LOW, born 1938 Oct 30, Logan, UT, died there, 1938 Oct 31.

2v. Wanda MORRELL, born 1909, UT.

9u. Prudence Elizabeth GOLDSBERRY, born 1885 Jun 10, Paradise, UT, died 1956 Jan 16, Alameda co, CA; married 1909 Sep 25, John H. PARKER.

10u. Nancy Arilla GOLDSBERRY, born 1887 Dec 12, Paradise, UT, died there, 1918 May 9; married 1909 Dec, as 1st wife, John Logan BALDERSTON (born 1887 Jul 3, UT, died 1966 Jul, Pocatello, ID).

1v. Harvey BALDERSTON, born 1910 Oct 8, UT, died 1986 Jan, Boise, ID.

2v. Lowell Grant BALDERSTON, born 1912 Apr 22, UT, died 1973 Sep 29, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1st, Edith _______ (born 1918/19, ID); married 2nd, Clark co, NV, 1960 May 8, Gladys HOKENESS.

1w. Shari Lou BALDERSTON, born 1938 Jan 23, ID.

3v. Mildred L. BALDERSTON, born 1913, UT.

4t. Samantha Jane BUCKLAND, born 1851 Nov 1, Bountiful, UT, died 1879 Apr 10, Kamas, UT; married 1870 Jan 24, Bountiful, UT, Don Carlos PACK (born 1847 Aug 22, Winter Quarters, NE, died 1931 Feb 20, Kamas, UT).

1u. Don Elbert PACK, born 1873 May 1, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1927 Dec 22, Los Angeles, CA; married 1896 Oct 8, Salt Lake City, UT, Harriet Emily MALIN (born 1873 Aug 5, Rockport, UT, died 1967 May 3, Van Nuys, CA).

1v. Paul Malin PACK, born 1907 Mar 14, Kamas, UT, died 1992 Aug 8; married Alice Elisabeth CHANDLER.

1w. Elbert Chandler PACK, born 1931 Jun 2, Los Angeles co, CA; married _______ COBIA.

1x. Lyle R. PACK, born 1963 Apr 26, Los Angeles co, CA.

2x. Allyson PACK, born 1961 Dec 10, Los Angeles co, CA.

3x. Rhodelle PACK, born 1965 Jul 29, Los Angeles co, CA.

4x. Susan PACK, born 1967 Dec 19, Los Angeles co, CA.

2w. David Richard PACK, born 1937 Aug 16, Los Angeles co, CA.

3w. Paul Eugene PACK, born 1940 Jul 3, Los Angeles co, CA.

4w. Virginia Alice PACK, born 1934 Oct 16, Los Angeles co, CA; married _______ ERICKSON.

1x. Douglas M. ERICKSON, born 1963 Aug 18, Los Angeles co, CA.

2x. Jonathan J. ERICKSON, born 1965 Sep 14, Los Angeles co, CA.

3x. Paul A. ERICKSON, born 1969 Nov 3, Los Angeles co, CA.

4x. Lisa A. ERICKSON, born 1960 Jan 14, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1980 Mar 29, Los Angeles co, CA, Kirk A. LEABERRY (born 1958/59).

5x. Barbara L. ERICKSON, born 1964 May 4, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1985 May 24, Los Angeles co, CA, Fredrick R. CUTHBERTSON (born 1963/64).

6x. Alice M. ERICKSON, born 1967 May 19, Los Angeles co, CA.

5w. Patricia Lucille PACK, born 1942 Apr 21, Los Angeles co, CA.

6w. Barbara Marie PACK, born 1945 Sep 17, Los Angeles co, CA; married _______ KAINZBAUER.

7w. Dorothy Louise PACK, born 1949 Oct 24, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1971 Sep 2, Alameda, CA, Evan A. BALLARD (born 1948/49).

2v. Wesley Malin PACK, born 1908 Dec 18, Kamas, UT, died 1993 Aug 22, Santa Rosa, CA; married Helen HEPPLER. (born 1909 Dec 29, died 2007 Jan 27, Santa Rosa, CA)

1w. Wesley Don PACK, born 1931 May 10, Los Angeles co, CA.

2w. Melvin Deloy PACK, born 1936 May 23, Los Angeles co, CA.

3w. Vernon H. PACK, born 1938 Apr 29, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1st, _______ DURRANT; married 2nd, _______ DANIELS.

4w. Carol Elaine PACK, born 1933 Nov 24, Los Angeles co, CA; married Harry John MAXWELL (born 1925 Dec 2, Los Angeles, CA, died 1984 Jun 20, Rexburg, ID).

1x. Harry John MAXWELL, born 1955 Oct 10, Los Angeles co, CA.

2x. Cindy A. MAXWELL, born 1957 Aug 21, Los Angeles co, CA.

5w. Vona Helen PACK, born 1938 Apr 29, Los Angeles co, CA.

3v. Lloyd Carlyle PACK, born 1914 Jan 30, Kamas, UT, died 1994 Mar 16, St. George, UT; married Lucille _______ (born 1916/17, UT).

4v. Ione PACK, born and died 1897 Aug 16, Kamas, UT.

5v. Alice Claire PACK, born 1899 Jun 28, Kamas, UT, died 1983 May 21, Tustin, CA; married 1917 Sep 17, Coalville, UT, Ralph PARKE (born 1895 Nov 1, Kamas, UT, died 1963 May 1, Tustin, CA).

1w. Ralph Elbert PARKE.

2w. John Wesley PARKE, born 1924 Jan 30, CA, died 1989 Jun 10, Tustin, CA.

3w. Beth PARKE, born 1920 Feb 10, UT, died 1990 Nov 1, Los Angeles co, CA; married _______ GEISLER.

1x. Paul Richard GEISLER, born 1944 Feb 8, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1969 Sep 19, Los Angeles, CA, Charlotte F. BASS (born 1952/53).

1y. Sheri L. GEISLER, born 1971 Apr 28, San Diego co, CA.

2y. Lori A. GEISLER, born 1973 May 17, Los Angeles co, CA.

2x. Alan Lee GEISLER, born 1946 Dec 15, Los Angeles co, CA.

4w. Virginia PARKE, born 1925 Aug 29, Los Angeles, CA, died 1933 Aug 27.

5w. Alice Louise PARKE, born 1927 Jan 26, Los Angeles, co, CA.

6w. Joyce PARKE, born 1931 Mar 23, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1st, _______ ERWIN; married 2nd, 1964 May 17, Orange co, CA, Edward C. MERRIMAN (born 1929 Dec 19, died 2005 Jul 14, Desert Hot Springs, CA).

1x. Randy Scott ERWIN, born 1955 Apr 4, Los Angeles co, CA.

2x. Charles T. ERWIN, born 1958 Jul 16, Los Angeles co, CA.

3x. Terri Lynn ERWIN, born 1953 Jan 2, Los Angeles co, CA.

4x. Lorri Kim ERWIN, born 1953 Dec 12, Los Angeles co, CA.

6v. Alberta Fern PACK, born 1901 Jan 4, Kamas, UT, died 1984 Oct 4, Sacramento, CA; married 1924 Sep 5, Salt Lake City, UT, Clarence William BURNINGHAM (born 1898 Jun 23, Bountiful, UT, died 1990 Feb 26, Sacramento, CA).

1w. Allen BURNINGHAM, born and died 1925 Jun 10, Coalville, UT.

2w. Don Clarence BURNINGHAM, born 1926 Sep 6, UT.

3w. Merlene BURNINGHAM, born 1931 Jun 14, Belle Fourche, SD, died 2010 Dec 18, Sacramento, CA; married Robert Petersen SHERWOOD.

1x. Robert W. SHERWOOD; married Carol _______.

1y. Randall SHERWOOD.

2y. Scott SHERWOOD.

3y. Michael SHERWOOD.

4y. Kristi SHERWOOD.

2x. Richard SHERWOOD; married Patricia _______.

1y. Allen SHERWOOD.

2y. Amanda SHERWOOD.

3y. Allison SHERWOOD.

3x. Rolene SHERWOOD, born 1956/57; married 1978 Mar 25, Sacramento co, CA, Franklin D. ROTH (born 1952/53).

1y. Benjamin David ROTH, born 1983 Mar 1, Solano co, CA.

2y. Terri Alene ROTH, born 1980 Sep 27, Solano co, CA.

4x. Ra Nae SHERWOOD, born 1961 Oct 14, Sacramento co, CA; married Joseph SUMMERS.

1y. Joseph James SUMMERS, born 1989 Jun 18, Solano co, CA.

2y. Andrew James SUMMERS, born 1990 Dec 11, Solano co, CA.

3y. Christopher James SUMMERS, born 1993 Jun 19, Solano co, CA.

7v. Thursa PACK, born 1902 Nov 21, Kamas, UT, died 1902 Dec 8.

2u. Alondus Lafayette PACK, born 1876 Mar 22, Kamas, UT, died 1933 Aug 24; married 1st, 1907 Jun 22, Maggie Emily POTTER (born 1886 Dec 2, Barlett, IA, died 1919 Dec 22); married 2nd, 1928 Oct 22, Leah COLLINS (born 1895 Jul 23, Paris, ID).

3u. Nancy Ivy PACK, born 1871 Sep 23, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1935 Mar 28; married 1896 Jun 25, Willard Ives PACK (born 1867 Sep 11, Woods Cross, UT, died 1938 Dec 27, Salt Lake City, UT).

1v. Mignon PACK, born 1897 May 16, UT, died 1982 Sep 21, Salt Lake City, UT; married ca 1926, William C. CUMMINGS (born 1897/98, UT).

2v. Rowena PACK, born 1901, UT.

3v. Ada PACK, born 1903, UT, died 1939 Nov 5, Salt Lake co, UT.

4u. Samantha Jane PACK, born 1879 Mar 21, Kamas, UT, died 1911 Nov 18; married 1903 Oct 2, Charlton Alondus GOLDSBERRY (born 1871 Jun 21, Kamas, UT, died 1956 Mar 26) (see above).

5t. Ellen BUCKLAND, born 1852 Jun 10, Bountiful, UT, died there, 1912 May 28; married 1870 Mar 14, Salt Lake City, UT, William LODER (born 1850 Oct 4, Ewelme, Oxon, died 1933 Mar 26, Bountiful, UT).

1u. William R. LODER, born 1871 Jan 25, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1873 Jan 30.

2u. Lafayette LODER, born 1872 May, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1873 Jan 29.

3u. Ether LODER, born 1873 Dec 31, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1874 Jan 20.

4u. Erastus Paul "Frank" LODER, born 1878 Sep 21, Santiquin, UT, died 1956 Jun 22, Alameda co, CA; married 1901 Jan 16, Harriet E. HOLBROOK (born 1879, UT).

1v. Daphne I. LODER, born 1904, UT.

2v. Erma I. LODER, born 1906, UT; married ca 1927, Gerardo MANFREDI (born 1905 Sep 27, NV, died 1972 May, Reno, NV).

1w. Elmer Lewis MANFREDI, born 1931 Nov 27, NV, died 1999 Dec 26, Portland, OR; married Janean _______.

2w. Edward L. MANFREDI, born 1933 Nov 14, NV, died 2002 Jan 18, Reno, NV.

5u. Harold Clifford LODER, born 1880 May 16, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1881 Aug 17.

6u. Lawrence Ashby LODER, born 1884 Aug 13, Salt Lake City, UT, died there, 1972 Oct 4; married 1905 Jun 14, Salt Lake City, UR, Ann Almira DUNCAN (born 1884 Sep 7, Centerville, UT, died 1971 Feb 20, Salt Lake City, UT).

1v. Severne Duncan LODER, born 1905/06, UT; married ca 1927, Lettie Lucille CLARK (born 1910 Nov 22, UT, died 1993 Mar 17, Bountiful, UT).

1w. Robert Clark LODER, born 1928 Feb 29, Bountiful, UT, died 2000 Mar 18, Fremont, CA.

2w. Ronald S. LODER, born 1933 Dec 8, UT.

3w. Bruce W. LODER, born 1936 May 15, UT.

4w. Shirley LODER, born 1929, UT.

5w. Colleen LODER, born 1931/32, UT.

2v. William Lawrence LODER, born 1912 Oct 7, Bountiful, UT, died there, 1994 Dec 25; married 1938 Apr 21, Salt Lake City, UT, Jewel Maurine REYNOLDS (born 1917 Dec 8, Mt. Pleasant, UT).

1w. Larry W. LODER, born 1939 Mar 8, UT; married _______ ESCHLER.

1-4x. Four sons.

2w. _______ (son) LODER; married 1st, Judith Lee CAMPBELL; married 2nd, _______ TILTON.

1x. _______ (son) LODER; married _______ GOODWIN.

2x. _______ (son) LODER.

3x. _______ (dau) LODER; married _______ GAYTON.

4x. _______ (dau) LODER.

3w. _______ (son) LODER; married _______ DALENE.

1-2x. Two sons.

4w. _______ (dau) LODER; married 1st, _______ HANSEN; married 2nd, _______; married 3rd, _______ BRADFIELD.

1-2x. One son, one daughter HANSEN.

5w. _______ (dau) LODER; married _______ WILSON.

1-5x. Three sons, two daughters.

3v. Neva LODER, born 1908 Apr 26, UT, died 2003 Mar 12, Bountiful, UT; married 1930, William R. NEWCOMB (born 1908 Jul 8, CO, died 1972 Nov, Bountiful, UT).

1w. Richard R. NEWCOMB, born 1938/39, MT.

2w. Joan NEWCOMB, born 1931/32, MT.

4v. Catherine LODER, born 1910 Nov 19, Ogden, UT, died 1974 Oct 23, Salt Lake City, UT; married Howard Moroni FULLER (born 1910 Sep 24, UT, died 1998 Feb 4, West Jordan, UT).

7u. Von Dell LODER, born 1897 Mar 2, Bountiful, UT, died 1897 Oct 7.

8u. Laura Belle LODER, born 1875 Sep 22, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1962 Aug 20, Logan, UT; married 1st, 1895 Nov 7, Richmond, UT, William HORNE (born 1859 Dec 18, Richmond, UT, died 1941 Oct 15, Butte, MT); married 2nd, 1910 Sep, Malad, ID, Edwin Francis William SALTERN (born 1882 Nov 1, Reigate, Surrey, died 1972 Jan 19, Salt Lake City, UT).

1v. Lawrence HORNE, born ca 1897.

2v. Leland HORNE, born 1900 Jul 20, Logan, UT, died 1951 Aug 12, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1921 Mar 2, Rexburg, ID, Myrtle Boothe CLARK (born 1897 Sep 10, Logan, UT, died 1985 Jan 22, Brigham City, UT).

1w. Violet Ruth HORNE, born 1924 Sep 19, Logan, UT, died there, 1925 Jan 14.

3v. Mearlon HORNE, born 1903 Jan 6, Logan, UT, died 1976.

4v. Vernal Laurence HORNE, born 1905 Jun 7, Smithfuield, UT, died 1981 Jun.

5v. Oreal Clarence SALTERN, born 1911 Apr 3, Logan, UT, died 1931 Apr 2, Cache co, UT; married 1930 Sep 25, Box Elder co, UT, Amelia Cronquist HOFFMAN.

6v. Delbert SALTERN, born 1912 Apr 13, Logan, UT, died 1979 Feb 15, Paradise, UT; married 1934 Jul 10, Box Elder co, UT, Esther JOHNSON (born 1915 Sep 20, Avon, UT, died 1983 Jan 4, Logan, UT).

1w. Delbert Leroy SALTERN, born 1937 Aug 21, UT; married 1963, Cache co, UT, Flora Elaine BARNEY.

2w. Bruce Lanard SALTERN, born 1939 Apr 30, UT, died 2007 Sep 20, Bellingham, WA; married 1965, Beaverhead co, MT, Rose Marie WALLACE.

3w. Viola Rae SALTERN, born 1935, UT; married 1955, Cache co, UT, Rollo Henry BRUNSON.

4w. Patricia Ann SALTERN, born 1936/37, UT.

7v. Mary Viola HORNE, born 1895 Sep 3, Bountiful, UT, died 1980 Dec 31, Crescent, CA.

9u. Ellen LODER, born 1882 Sep 12, Logan, UT, died 1941 May 21; married 1906 Jun 6, Joseph Hyrum BURNINGHAM.

10u. Ethel Enola LODER, born 1888 Jul 27, Salt Lake City, UT, died there, 1957 Nov 25; married 1911 Apr 24, Farmington, UT, David A. KERR (born 1890, UT).

1v. Walter William KERR, born 1915 Feb 28, Bountiful, UT, died 2011 May 10, Sun Lakes, AZ; married 1939 Jul 11, Alice DALTON (born 1914/15, UT).

1w. Randy KERR.

2v. Max KERR, born 1918 Dec 4, UT, died 2000 Jan 24, Bountiful, UT.

3v. Edwin KERR, born 1920/21, UT.

4v. Delmar KERR, born 1922/23, UT.

5v. Delma KERR, born 1911, UT.

6v. Ethel KERR, born 1913, UT.

7v. Faye KERR, born 1924/25, UT.

8v. Peggy KERR, born 1933 Sep 16; married _______ SANOVICH.

2s. James Daggett BUCKLAND, born 1827 Jul 6, Royalton, VT, died 1900 Dec 3, Bountiful, UT; married 1855 Jul 9, as 2nd husband, Nancy Laura ALDRICH; married 2nd, 1856 Apr 6, Ann THOMAS; married 3rd, 1870 Oct 5, Lydia DAGGETT; married 4th, 1896 Nov 13, Salt Lake City, UT, Susan Howland CLARK.

1t. Orson Pratt BUCKLAND, born 1861 Apr 23, Bountiful, UT; married ca 1886, Beatrice F. _______ (born 1858, AL).

1u. Samuel A. BUCKLAND, born 1888 Nov, KS.

2u. Joseph E. BUCKLAND, born 1890 Sep, KS; married ca 1912, Nina _______ (born 1891/92, TX).

1v. Joseph E. BUCKLAND, Jr., born 1918 Jan 25, KS, died 1988 Jan 7, Liberal, KS.

2v. Bill BUCKLAND, born 1921/22, KS.

3v. Helen BUCKLAND, born 1913/14, KS.

3u. Daniel Phillips BUCKLAND, born 1898 Jan 26, KS, died 1969 Apr, Columbus, GA.

4u. Phoebe S. BUCKLAND, born 1894 Nov, OK.

5u. Child, died by 1900.

2t. James Daggett BUCKLAND, Jr., born 1865 Feb 11, Kamas, UT, died 1924 Sep 5, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1886 Jul 4, Bountiful, UT, Leah Jane TINGEY (born 1872 Dec 14, Centerville, UT, died 1935 Dec 17, Salt Lake City, UT).

1u. Silas Aldrich BUCKLAND, born 1887 Jul 21, Bountiful, UT, died 1953 Oct 10, Salt Lake City; married 1917 Feb 21, Salt Lake City, UT, Lida Eahler THOMAS (born 1896, Bountiful, UT).

2u. Orson Schuyler BUCKLAND, born 1889 Jan 18, Bountiful, UT, died 1890 Jan 21.

3u. James Henry BUCKLAND, born 1898 Oct 19, Bountiful, UT, died 1962 May 14, Sacramento co, CA; married 1st, 1917 (div by 1920), Rebecca H. EDWARDS; married 2nd, Mabel STRAW.

4u. William Russell BUCKLAND, born 1905 Apr 5, Bountiful, UT, died 1951 Mar 5, Los Angeles co, CA.

5u. Golden Sanford BUCKLAND, born 1913 May 5, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1949 Nov 12, Salt Lake City, UT; married Kathryn _______ (born 1916/17, UT).

1v. Nicki BUCKLAND, born 1938/39, UT.

6u. Nancy Laura BUCKLAND, born 1890 Aug 14, Bountiful, UT, died 1971 Jan 31, San Gabriel, CA; married 1912 Dec 20, Ernest Merrill ELLIS (born 1889 Mar 23, MI, died 1978 Jan, Salt Lake City, UT).

1v. Donald M. ELLIS, born 1918 Jun 27, ID, died 1997 Nov 20, Los Angeles co, CA.

2v. Ella Pearl ELLIS, born 1914, NE.

3v. Virginia L. ELLIS, born 1915, UT.

4v. Dawn ELLIS, born 1918, ID, died by 1930.

7u. Leah Jane BUCKLAND, born 1892 Aug 18, Bountiful, UT, died 1962 Dec 27, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1912 Apr 3, Salt Lake City, UT, Sanford August JOHNSON (born 1889 Aug 27, Cleveland, UT, died 1966 Jan 24, Salt Lake co, UT).

8u. Lula May BUCKLAND, born 1894 Oct 9, Bountiful, UT, died 1967 Aug 1, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1st, ca 1914, William CAHILL (born 1894/95, IA); married 2nd, ca 1923, Charles G. JOHNSON (born 1877/78, Sweden).

1v. Lola M. CAHILL, born 1916, UT.

2v. Violet Jane CAHILL, born 1918 Mar 13, UT, died 1979 Apr; married _______ SWENSON.

9u. Nellie Arline BUCKLAND, born 1896 Aug 19, Bountiful, UT, died 1982 Oct; married 1st, ca 1915, Harry LOVETT (born 1896, UT); married 2nd, Isaac TOMPKINS.

1v. Theodore A. LOVETT, born 1915 Oct 20, UT, died 2005 Aug 11, Vernal, UT.

10u. Ivy Marie BUCKLAND, born 1901 Aug 22, Bountiful, UT, died 1988 Sep 6, San Francisco co, CA; married 1920 Mar 3, Howard Edward LANGTON (born 1896 Jan 16, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1977 Dec 29, San Francisco co, CA).

1v. Ronald E. LANGTON, born 1923 Dec 3, UT, died 1994 Mar 2, San Francisco co, CA.

2v. Marjorie J. LANGTON, born 1920/21, UT.

11u. Fuchsia Ordella BUCKLAND, born 1902 Mar 22, Bountiful, UT, died 1973 Feb 8, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1920 Jan 5, Salt Lake City, UT, Alvin LANG (born 1895 Aug 19, Danzig, Germany, died 1941 Jul 30, Salt Lake City, UT).

1v. Alvin LANG, Jr., born 1920 Sep 25, UT, died 1978 May, Gillette, WY.

2v. Richard B. LANG, born 1927 Mar 1, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1999 Nov 28, Three Rivers, CA.

3v. Margaret LANG, born 1921/22, UT.

12u. Leona Faye BUCKLAND, born 1910 Jan 5, Bountiful, UT, died 1972 Apr 16, Salt Lake City, UT; married Robert John HANNAY (born 1910 Jun 19, UT, died 1997 Jan 19, Provo, UT).

1v. Robert Buckland HANNAY, born 1937 Jun 26, UT.

3t. Celestia Vilate BUCKLAND, born 1858/59, CA.

3s. _______ (son) BUCKLAND, born and died 1827 Jul 6, Royalton, VT.

4s. William A. BUCKLAND, born 1832 Mar 21, Royalton, VT, died 1898 May 10; married 1888 Sep 6, Olive H. WHITCOMB.

5s. Samuel Brannan COLLINS, born 1848 Feb 11, Yerba Buena, CA, died 1868 Oct 14, Rock Creek, ID.

6s. Samantha Jane BUCKLAND, born 1825 Sep 12, Royalton, VT, died 1895 Mar 30, Woodland, UT; married 1845 Jan 26, Charles Lyman RUSSELL (born 1815 Oct 9, Ira, VT, died 1901 Feb 16, Woodland, UT).

1t. Joseph Smith RUSSELL, born 1851 Oct 20, Royalton, VT, died 1855 Jan 15.

2t. Charles Lyman RUSSELL, Jr., born 1857 Apr 8, Bountiful, UT, died there, 1858 Jan 10.

3t. Alonzo Buckland RUSSELL, born 1860 Mar 22, Mountain Dell, UT, died 1878 Jan, Kamas, UT.

4t. William Buckland RUSSELL, born 1869 Mar 3, Kamas, UT, died 1936 May 8, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1887 Mar 25, Heber City, UT, Marian LADDLE (born 1872/73, UT).

1u. Marion RUSSELL, born and died 1888 Oct 23, Woodland, UT.

2u. William Wallace RUSSELL, born 1890 Jan 1, Woodland, UT, died there, 1890 Feb 4.

3u. Alonzo Buckland RUSSELL, born 1891 Jan 29, Woodland, UT, died there, 1891 Mar 4.

4u. Charles Lyman RUSSELL, born 1894 Aug 16, Woodland, UT, died 1943 Dec 28, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1915 Sep 8, Salt Lake City, Vera L. GIBBONS (born 1896 Mar 8, Oakley, UT, died 1974 Dec 10, Salt Lake City, UT).

1v. Austin G. RUSSELL, born 1918 Nov 8, UT, died 2007 Oct 1, Ephraim, UT.

2v. Raymond RUSSELL, born 1931/32, UT.

3v. Ruth RUSSELL, born 1920/21, UT.

4v. June RUSSELL, born 1923/24, UT.

5v. Iris RUSSELL, born 1926, UT.

6v. Ina RUSSELL, born 1928, UT.

7v. Charlyn RUSSELL, born 1935/36, UT.

8v. Karma Jean RUSSELL, born 1939, UT; married 1959 Apr 10, Gerald Benjamin BRUIN (born 1937 Oct 14, died 2012 Jun 13, Salt Lake City, UT).

1w. Kent BRUIN; married Bettyanne _______.

2w. Rod BRUIN; married Jackey _______.

3w. Jason BRUIN; married Candice _______.

4w. Jan BRUIN; married Dave MAUGHAN.

5w. Kaylynn BRUIN; married Steve WHEELER.

5u. John RUSSELL, born 1896 Aug 28, Woodland, UT, died 1951 Mar 27, Boise, ID; married 1919 Jul 17, Summit, UT, Ethleyn STEVENSON (born 1895 Feb 19, Big Cottonwood, UT, died 1988 Sep 7, Boise, ID).

1v. John Randall RUSSELL, born 1919/20, UT.

2v. Kenneth S. RUSSELL, born 1928/29, UT.

3v. Rowena Russell, born 1822/23, UT.

4v. Gaile RUSSELL, born 1923/24, UT.

5v. Loraine RUSSELL, born 1926 Jul 25, Oakley, UT, died 1946 Feb 21.

6v. Mary L. RUSSELL, born 1932/33, UT.

7v. Shirley M. RUSSELL, born 1934/35, UT.

8v. Joanne RUSSELL, born 1938/39, UT.

6u. Nile RUSSELL, born 1899 Aug 21, Woodland, UT, died there, 1899 Oct 11.

7u. Franklin James RUSSELL, born 1900 Sep 19, Woodland, UT, died 1987 May 26; married 1925 Oct 7, Salt Lake City, UT, Miriam T. _______ (born 1901 Oct 13, UT, died 1990 Sep, Sandy, UT).

1v. Virginia RUSSELL, born 1927, UT.

2v. Carolyn RUSSELL, born 1931/32, UT.

8u. Ile RUSSELL, born 1902 Dec 5, Woodland, UT, died 1991 Jun 17; married 1924 Dec 19, Salt Lake City, UT, Addie B. _______ (born 1906 Apr 12, UT, died 1997 Jan 20, Kamas, UT).

1v. Gloria RUSSELL, born 1933/34, UT.

9u. Orland RUSSELL, born 1904 Oct 5, Woodland, UT, died 1986 Jun 2, Heber City, UT; married 1924 Apr 30, Salt Lake City, UT, Thelma RICHARDS (born 1908 May 5, Oakley, UT, died 1993 Mar 10, Kamas, UT).

1v. Ronald W. RUSSELL, born 1926 May 6, UT, died 2008 Apr 24, Kamas, UT.

2v. Barbara RUSSELL, born 1929/30, UT.

3v. Anita RUSSELL, born 1939, UT.

10u. Laddle RUSSELL, born 1907 Apr 21, Kamas, UT, died 1975 Feb 21, Ogden, UT; married ca 1929, Edna _______ (born 1907/08, UT).

1v. Carl RUSSELL, born 1929/30, UT.

2v. Don RUSSELL, born 1934/35, UT.

3v. Paul RUSSELL, born 1938/39, UT.

11u. Merrill RUSSELL, born 1909 Oct 12, Kamas, UT, died 1999 Dec 20, Bigfork, MT.

12u. Joseph Fielding RUSSELL, born 1912 Jan 19, Kamas, UT, died there, 1912 Jan 23.

13u. _______ (son) RUSSELL, born and died 1914 Feb 12, Kamas, UT.

14u. Vivian Adela RUSSELL, born 1892 Feb 24, Woodland, UT, died 1937 Feb 8; married 1913 Feb 12, Salt Lake City, UT, Benjamin WILLOUGHBY (born 1885 Feb 16, UT, died 1939 Feb 11, Summit co, UT).

1v. Norman WILLOUGHBY, born 1918 Oct 12, UT, died 1980 Apr, Logan, UT.

2v. Howard WILLOUGHBY, born 1921/22, UT.

3v. Nida WILLOUGHBY, born 1913 Dec 27, UT, died 1984 Jun, Roosevelt, UT; married Van D. WINTERTON (born 1905 May 22, UT, died 1999 Jul 31, Roosevelt, UT).

1w. Eldon W. WINTERTON, born 1933 May 31, UT.

2w. Keith WINTERTON, born 1936/37, UT.

4v. Irene WILLOUGHBY, born 1927, UT.

15u. Vida RUSSELL, born 1898 Sep 16, Woodland, UT, died there, 1898 Sep 27.

16u. _______ (dau) RUSSELL, born and died 1916 Feb 3, Marion, UT.

17u. Noriene RUSSELL, born 1916 Feb 3, Marion, UT, died 1916 Jun 4.

5t. Esther Amelia RUSSELL, born 1845 Nov 15, Royalton, VT, died 1911 Jan 12, Park City, UT; married 1st, 1862 Nov 8, Salt Lake City, UT, John Quincy Adams ALEXANDER (born 1839 Feb 13, Quincy, IL, died 1898, Vernal, UT); married 2nd, 1906 Feb 8, Benjamin KIRKHAM (born 1846 Jan 17, Spalding, Lincs, died 1917 Oct 5, Francis, UT).

1u. John Quincy ALEXANDER, born 1864 Dec 12, Washington, UT, died 1945 Jul 18, Gooding, ID, sp; married ca 1898, Anne E. CARPENTER (born 1876 Jul, KS, died 1947 Feb 14, Gooding, ID).

2u. Charles Randolph ALEXANDER, born 1870 Jun 20, Kamas, UT, died 1951 Jul 8, Gooding, ID; married ca 1905, as 2nd husband, Luella HUGHS (born 1867, KY, died 1926 Jun 27, Gooding, UT).

3u. Moroni Woodruff ALEXANDER, born 1876 Sep 4, Kamas, UT, died 1939 Nov 29, Blackfoot, ID; married 1899 Feb 14, Woodland, UT, Margaret DUNCAN (born 1881 Apr 5, Farmington, UT, died 1952 Jul 7, Ogden, UT).

1v. Sterling Duncan ALEXANDER, born 1900 Mar 9, Bench Creek, UT, died 1978 Nov 26, Twin Falls, ID; married 1924 Nov 17, Louise HELSLEY (born 1904 Nov 9, ID, died 1971 Mar, Twin Falls, ID).

2v. Curtis W. ALEXANDER, born 1902 Jan 13, Bench Creek, UT, died 1934 Dec 26, Hailey, ID; married 1926 Feb 12, Valate HARMON (born 1905, UT, died 1934 Dec 26, Hailey, ID).

3v. Alton M. ALEXANDER, born 1903 Dec 4, Bench Creek, UT, died 1965 Aug 3, Pocatello, ID; married 1930 Feb 14, Rula MORGAN (born 1903 Jul 5, UT, died 1983 Aug, Pocatello, ID).

1w. Alton M. ALEXANDER, Jr., born 1930/31, ID.

2w. Richard ALEXANDER, born 1932/33, ID.

3w. Maria A. ALEXANDER, born 1936/37, ID.

4v. Raymond A. ALEXANDER, born 1911 Sep 30, Bench Creek, UT, died 1960 Oct 8; married 1st, 1933 Dec 30, Jessamine D. BRUCE; married 2nd, 1945 Oct 7, _______.

5v. Nova ALEXANDER, born 1906 Mar 1, Heber, UT, died 1982 Jul, Ogden, UT; married 1926 Aug 12 (div), Donald WEEKS; married 2nd, 1935 Mar 12, _______ DREW.

6v. Nola ALEXANDER, born 1914 May 15, Duchesne, UT; married 1933 Oct 23, Wallace Hodson WHITE (born 1913 Sep 14, UT, died 1997 Apt 7, Ogden, UT).

1w. Keith WHITE, born 1934/35, UT.

7v. Margaret ALEXANDER, born 1917 Dec 4, Duchesne, UT; married 1936 Jun 6, Mont Austin HEISNER.

4u. David Franklin ALEXANDER, born 1878 Dec 3, Kamas, UT, died 1898 Aug 18.

5u. William Warren ALEXANDER, born 1880 Apr 22, Woodland, UT, died 1954 Jul 21, Gooding, ID; married 1903 Jan 12, Gooding, ID, Ethel L. KING (born 1888, IL).

1v. Dewey ALEXANDER, born 1903, UT.

2v. Guy M. ALEXANDER, born 1910, UT; married ca 1929, Mabel M. _______ (born 1912/13, OK).

1w. John D. ALEXANDER, born 1930, ID.

3v. Eugene V. ALEXANDER, born 1913, UT; married Marta T. _______ (born 1912 Jan 29, OR, died 1988 Feb 23, Vancouver, WA).

1w. Billy Gene ALEXANDER, born 1939, WA.

4v. Claude A. ALEXANDER, born 1920 Dec 16, ID, died 1989 Jan 31, Portland, OR.

5v. John ALEXANDER, born 1923/24, ID.

6v. Paul L. ALEXANDER, born 1926 Dec 10, ID, died 2005 Jan 31, Portland, OR.

6u. Esther Arbarlla ALEXANDER, born 1862 Oct 6, Mountain Dell, UT, died 1922 Sep 22, Kamas, UT; married 1st, Aaron Bert WILGUS (born 1856 Feb 27, Upper Freehold, NJ; married 2nd, Oliver L. SCOVEL; married 3rd, Bert HUGHES; married 4th, Calvin MITCHELL.

1v. Esther Amelia WILGUS, born 1881 Jun 26, Park City, UT, died 1957 May 20, Tabiona, UT; married 1900 Apr 27, Jacob GINES (born 1879 Feb 18, Woodland, UT, died 1948 Mar 13).

1w. Sheldon GINES, born and died 1900 Aug 4, Woodland, UT.

2w. Aaron D. GINES, born 1901 Nov 10, Woodland, UT, died 1901 Nov 29.

3w. Alies GINES, born 1902 Nov 23, Woodland, UT, died 1955 Nov 22; married 1929 Dec 12, Duchesne, UT, Lova JONES (born 1913 Dec 26, UT, died 1984 Apr 4).

1x. Russell GINES, born 1936 Apr 12, died 1973 Jul.

2x. Allen GINES, born 1941 May 18, died 2003 Jan 12.

3x. Larry GINES, born 1948 Feb 26, died 2008 Jan 5, Riverton, UT.

4x. Violet Delores GINES, born 1932 Aug 6, Tabiona, UT, died 2012 Jan 20, Provo, UT; married 1947 Dec 12, Duchesne, UT, Robert Alma HUMES.

1y. Gary HUMES.

2y. Brian HUMES; married Vickie ________.

3y. Diana HUMES; married Fred ENGLAND.

4y. Camie HUMES; married Mike DENNIS.

5x. Darlene GINES; born 1937/38, UT married _______ CLARK.

6x. Joyce GINES; married _______ PETTIT.

7x. Shirley GINES, born 1949 Oct 14, died 1996 Jun 17, Salt Lake City, UT, unm.

4w. Linwood GINES, born 1916 Aug 18, UT, died 1984 May 7, Salt Lake City, UT.

5w. Millie Fay GINES, born 1905 Jan 26, UT, died 1987 Nov, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1922, Duchesne, UT, Mark Byran HAYDEN (born 1897 Aug 10, UT, died 1974 Feb, Orderville, UT).

1x. Jacob E. HAYDEN, born 1926, UT.

2x. Wayne Ira HAYDEN, born 1929, UT.

6w. Edna Blanch GINES, born 1908, UT; married 1925, Duchesne, UT, William Levaughn SIZEMORE (born 1902/03, UT).

1x. Mickey SIZEMORE.

2x. Lorraine SIZEMORE, born 1925, UT; married _______ PATTEN.

3x. Nina SIZEMORE, born 1928 Apr 3, UT, died 2010 Dec 2, Tabiona, UT; married 1950 Apr 1, Ferron James GINES (born 1917 Aug 30, Woodland, UT, died 1996 Aug 24, Tabiona, UT) (see below).

1y. Tex GINES; married 1st, _______ LISONBEE; married 2nd, _______ KIER.

(1)1-5z. Four sons, one daughter.

2y. Levaughn GINES; married Karla _______.

3y. Irene GINES; married Wayne ROBB.

1-2z. Two sons.

4x. Iona SIZEMORE, born 1932/33, UT; married 1950, Duchesne, UT, Weldon D. VANTASSELL.

5x. Carma SIZEMORE, born 1936/37, UT; married Alma WILCOX.

7w. Essie GINES, born 1911, UT; married 1927, Duchesne, UT (div by 1940), Lavere J. LEFLER (born 1906/07, UT).

1x. Lavere LEFLER, born 1930 Feb 18, UT, died 1983 Feb 15.

2x. Ralph F. LEFLER, born 1931 Aug 17, UT, died 2005 Feb 23, South Jordan, UT.

3x. Flora LEFLER, born 1927/28, UT.

4x. Elaine Tate LEFLER, born 1934/35, UT.

2v. Martha Violet WILGUS, born 1883 Feb 4, Park City, UT, died 1964 Feb 29, Salt Lake City, UT; married ca 1899, James McNeil DUNCAN (born 1876 Apr 22, Farmington, UT, died 1947 Aug 1, Bench Creek, UT).

1w. Wilgus Burt DUNCAN, born 1909 Jan 1, UT, died 1962 May 2, Provo, UT; married 1935 May 17, Ogden, UT, Delsa Irene YOUNG (born 1914 Mar 6, Fillmore, UT, died 1993 May 17, Payson, UT).

1x. David DUNCAN, born 1935/36, UT.

2x. Eddie DUNCAN, born and died 1946 Aug 26, UT.

2w. Bernard J. DUNCAN, born 1926 Aug 22, UT, died 1984 Jun 17.

3w. Violet Martha DUNCAN, born 1900 Jul 7, Bench Creek, UT, died 1921 Jan 11; married 1917 Oct 29, as 1st wife, William M. BAIR (born 1893, IN).

1x. Nina BAIR, born 1918, WY.

4w. Avery Olive DUNCAN, born 1903 Feb 20, UT, died 1993 Nov 27, Heber City, UT; married 1927, Wasatch, UT, John Giles CARLILE (born 1905/06, UT).

1x. Maxine CARLILE, born 1928, UT.

2x. Jolene CARLILE, born 1929, UT; married 1951, Wasatch co, UT, Melvin Francis DEJONGHE (born 1924 Mar 14, died 1998 Jan 24, Littleton, CO).

3x. Bonnie J. CARLILE, born 1931/32, UT.

4x. Eva Lou CARLILE, born 1934/35, UT; married 1950, Wasatch co, UT, Vard L. GOULDING (born 1929 Jun 20, died 1978 Jul).

5w. Mary DUNCAN, born 1905/06, UT.

6w. LaRue DUNCAN, born 1915 Mar 31, UT, died 2001 Apr 24, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1933, Summit, UT, Farris Don BLACKLEY (born 1912 Jan 27, UT, died 1982 May 4, Oak Harbor, WA).

1x. Thurman D. BLACKLEY, born 1933/34, UT.

2x. Farris D. BLACKLEY, born 1934/35, UT.

3x. Bobbie Dean BLACKLEY, born 1935/36, UT.

4x. Nina LaRue BLACKLEY, born 1938/39, UT.

7w. Alene DUNCAN, born 1918 Dec 24, UT, died 1984 Feb, Spanish Fork, UT; married 1937, Davis, UT, Elwood Thompson HALLAM (born 1911 Nov 2, died 1985 Dec 30, Spanish Fork, UT).

1x. Jimmy HALLAM; married Sherry _______.

2x. Ray HALLAM; married Rusti _______.

3x. Sharon Dee HALLAM, born 1938 Jun 20, Spanish Fork, UT, died 2010 Sep 4, Payson, UT; married Dennis MAESTAS.

1y. Randy MAESTAS; married Janet _______.

2y. Gregory D. MAESTAS, born 1965 Jul 22, died 2003 Dec 18, Spanish Fork, UT.

3y. Denise MAESTAS, born 1957 Nov 15, died 2001 May 16, Salem, UT; married Kerry BROWN.

4y. Dianna MAESTAS; married Brad GILMORE.

5y. Sherrie MAESTAS; married Marvin D. HOLDAWAY (born 1954 Jul 30).

4x. Marsha HALLAM; married Ray ROWLAND.

5x. Maryann HALLAM; married _______ CASTILLO.

8w. Barbara DUNCAN, born 1922 Feb 15, UT, died 2010 May 15, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1939, Summit, UT, Walter A. EVANS (born 1917/18, UT).

7u. Margaret Elizabeth ALEXANDER, born 1866 Jul 14, Peoa, UT.

8u. Sarah Ellen ALEXANDER, born 1867 Aug 11, Salt Lake City, UT; married Manville MURPHY.

9u. Samantha Jane ALEXANDER, born 1874 May 7, Bountiful, UT, died 1959 Jul 30, LaGrande, OR; married 1890 Mar 9, Hailey, ID, Henry Agustus CARPENTER (born 1870 Jul 26, Holt co, MO, died 1951 Jan 24, Baker, OR).

1v. Elmer Henry CARPENTER, born 1907 Jul 4, Gooding, ID, died 1988 Sep 5, La Grande, OR; married ca 1927, Verna M. _______ (born 1909/10, MT).

1w. Bettie Lou CARPENTER, born 1928, OR.

2v. Rose May CARPENTER, born 1892 Feb 3, Park City, UT, died 1972 Sep 22, Mountain Home, ID; married 1910 Jun 22, Gooding, ID, Mervin Henry COON (born 1890 Jul 23, Redbluff, CA, died 1971 May 3, Glenns Ferry, ID).

1w. Everett Henry COON, born 1911 Apr 26, King Hill, ID, died 1992 Dec 22, Pocatello, ID; married 1933 Mar 15, Glenns Ferry, ID, Irene Elizabeth FISHER (born 1913 May 31, Aberdeen, ID, died 1991 Mar 25, Boise, ID).

1x. Donald L. COON, born 1934 Feb 7, ID; married _______ PECK.

1-4y. Three sons, one daughter.

2x. Shirley J. COON, born 1936/37, ID; married _______ WILLIAMS.

1-3y. Two sons, one daughter.

2w. Clifton James COON, born 1913 May 26, Gooding, ID, died 1975 Apr 7, Glenns Ferry, ID; married 1st, Luciel IRONS (sp); married 2nd, Frances Helen ISENBERG (born 1917 Dec 25, Hood River, OR, died 1952 Mar 1, Overpass, ID).

1x. Clifton James COON, Jr., born 1938 Aug 2, ID.

2x. Jo Anne COON, born 1936 Jan 2, ID.

3x. Myrtle May COON, born and died 1937 Feb 19, Glenns Ferry, ID.

4x. _______ (dau) COON.

3w. Geraldine Mae COON, born 1918 Jul 18, Bliss, ID, died 1996 Mar 10, Nampa, ID; married 1940 Oct 26, Salt Lake City, UT, Edward ROBERTSON (born 1919 Jan 23, Glenns Ferry, ID, died there, 1965 Mar 9).

1x. _______ (son) ROBERTSON.

3v. Effie CARPENTER, born 1895 Dec, Kamas, UT; married ca 1915, Fred KING (born 1895, MT).

1w. Elvin E. KING, born 1916 May 15, ID, died 1989 Dec 5, Layton, UT; married Millicent _______ (born 1919/20, MN).

2w. Gary KING, born 1936/37, OR.

2w. Helen L. KING, born 1920/21, ID.

10u. Myrza ALEXANDER, born 1877 Dec 3, Kamas, UT.

6t. Emily Charity RUSSELL, born 1847 Sep 22, Royalton, VT, died 1853 Sep 3, Barton, VT.

7t. Ellen Elizabeth RUSSELL, born 1849 Sep 19, Royalton, VT, died 1930 Oct 5, Woodland, UT; married 1867, Woodland, UT, Samuel GINES (born 1843 Sep 20, Stratford, Warws, died 1929 Feb 1, Woodland, UT).

1u. Samuel GINES, Jr., born 1868 Jul 14, Kamas, UT, died 1918 Jan 29, Woodland, UT; married 1895 Jun 20, Woodland, UT, Etta COE (born 1878 Aug 1, Ruby Valley, NV, died 1958 May 7, Woodland, UT).

1v. William Foster GINES, born 1896 Jun 13, Woodland, UT, died there, 1967 May 22; married 1921 Nov 11, Heber City, UT, Mary Leone JONES (born 1901 Mar 18, Francis, UT, died 1971 Sep 17, Woodland, UT).

1w. Billie GINES, born 1923 Nov 2, Woodland, UT, died 1977 Mar 17, Las Vegas, NV; married 1946 Feb 21, Mary Ann PUGLISSE (born 1924 Jul 3, died 1981 Jul, Las Vegas, NV).

1x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ BLAKE.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ GILMAN.

1-2y. Two sons.

3x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ LANE.

4x. _______ (son) GINES.

5x. _______ (son) GINES.

6x. _______ (son) GINES.

7x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ CALLAGHAN.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

8x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ VERCHICK.

9x. _______ (dau) GINES.

2w. Harvey GINES, born 1928 May 6, Woodland, UT, died 1990 Jul 25; married _______ WALKER.

1x. _______ (son) GINES.

2x. _______ (son) GINES.

3x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ JONES.

1-3y. Two sons, one daughter.

4x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ WARR.

5x. _______ (dau) GINES.

6x. _______ (dau) GINES.

3w. Buddie D. GINES, born 1932 Apr 26, Woodland, UT, died 1993 Apr 8, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1952 Jul 21, Mildred Johanna GEORGI (born 1932 Jan 14, Brooklyn, NY, died 1991 Feb 18, Kamas, UT).

1x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ CUMMINGS.

1y. _______ (dau) GINES.

2x. _______ (son) GINES.

3x. _______ (dau) GINES.

4w. Earl GINES, born 1937 Feb 5, died 1937 Feb 9.

5w. Marjorie GINES, born 1922 Sep 21, UT, died 2007 Nov 22, Clearfield, UT; married 1942 Jan 26, Morgan Joel GROVER (born 1919 Nov 28, Chapin, ID, died 1993 Nov 6).

1x. _______ (son) GROVER; married _______ REYNOLDS.

1-2y. Two daughters.

2x. _______ (son) GROVER; married _______ HAMMON.

3x. _______ (dau) GROVER; married _______ BARNES.

1-2y. Two daughters.

6w. Ruth Mary GINES, born 1927 Jan 8; married 1946 Jul 21, Lawrence Franklin WARD (born 1918 Jul 13, Condon, OR, died 1986 Dec 20, Kamas, UT).

1x. Almond Foster WARD, born 1947 Jun 19, died 1947 Jun 30.

2x. _______ (son) WARD; married _______ ERICKSON.

1y. _______ (dau) WARD.

3x. _______ (son) WARD.

4x. _______ (dau) WARD; married _______ JOHNSON.

1y. _______ (dau) JOHNSON.

5x. _______ (dau) WARD; married _______ LEMON.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

7w. Peggy Gene GINES, born 1930 Apr 16, Woodland, UT, died 1991 Jun 28; married 1st, 1947 Dec 29, Orson Beck HICKEN (born 1912 May 3, died 1986 Feb 10); married 2nd, 1953 Aug 11, Bill R. CLIFT (born 1919 Aug 22).

1x. _______ (son) HICKEN.

2x. _______ (son) CLIFT.

3x. _______ (son) CLIFT; married _______ YOUNG.

1-2y. Two sons.

4x. Marsha Ann HICKEN, born 1949 May 9, died 1950 Mar 10.

8w. Luana GINES, born and died 1935 Mar 3.

9w. Bonnie J. GINES, born 1938 Apr 24, UT; married 1st, Eugene Dickson ADAMS, born 1924 Feb 27); married 2nd, _______ BERTE.

1-4x. Four daughters ADAMS.

2v. George Clinton GINES, born 1904 Aug 26, Woodland, UT, died 1989 Mar 20, Francis, UT; married 1929 Mar 25, Heber City, UT, Kate Genevieve BIRD (born 1909 Mar 27, Naples, UT, died 1985 Dec 22).

1w. _______ (son) GINES; married _______.

1-2x. Two daughters.

3v. Ralph Henry GINES, born 1907 Nov 2, Woodland, UT, died 1990 Jul 24, Provo, UT; married 1932 Dec 18, Ely, NV, Agnes Lorna SESSIONS (born 1908 Aug 24, Heber City, UT, died 1991 Dec 10, Provo, UT.

1w. Ralph Henry GINES, Jr., born 1933/34, UT; married 1st, Betty Ann HOOVER; married 2nd, _______ RABB; married 3rd, _______ GOLD.

(1)1-6x. Four sons, two daughters.

(2)7x. _______ (dau) GINES.

2w. Gerald Leroy GINES, born 1934/35, UT; married _______ CARTER.

1-4x. Three sons, oen daughter.

3w. Boyd GINES, born 1935/36, UT; married _______ CRAWLEY.

1-5x. Three sons, two daughters.

4w. Russell GINES.

5w. Melvin GINES, born 1942 Sep 2, died 1942 Nov 6.

6w. Donna Rae GINES, born 1937/38, UT; married _______ GIBSON.

1x. _______ (son) GIBSON; married _______ DINKINS.

1y. _______ (son) GIBSON.

2x. _______ (son) GIBSON; married _______ CAVE.

3x. _______ (son) GIBSON.

4x. _______ (son) GIBSON.

5x. _______ (dau) GIBSON; married _______ ELLERTSON.

1y. _______ (son) ELLERTSON.

6x. _______ (dau) GIBSON.

7w. Karen GINES; married _______ KEELER.

1-5x. Two sons, three daughters.

4v. Rob Lee GINES, born 1909 Aug 30, Woodland, UT, died 1948 Aug 19, Big Elk Lake, UT; married 1932 May 9, Salt Lake City, UT, as 1st husband, Wilma WOODARD (born 1914 Jan 30, Francis, UT, died 1982 Oct 23, Heber City, UT).

1w. Stanley Robb GINES, born 1933 Mar 5, NV; married _______ DISTON.

1x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______.

1-3y. One son, two daughters.

2x. _______ (dau) GINES; married 1st, _______ HUNT; married 2nd, _______ FAYLE.

1-3y. Three sons HUNT.

4y. _______ (dau) HUNT; married _______ HUMAN.

1-2z. One son, one daughter.

3x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ PATE.

1y. _______ (son) PATE; married _______ CARTWRIGHT.

2y. _______ (son) PATE.

3y. _______ (dau) PATE; married _______.

1z. _______ (dau).

4y. _______ (dau) PATE.

4x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ DUTTON.

1-2y. Two sons DUTTON.

3y. Patti Giner DUTTON.

2w. Ken W. GINES, born 1934 Sep 13, Francis, UT, died 1961 Jul 25, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1953 Jul 25, Yuleta Marie HORROCKS (born 1934 Apr 13, Heber City, UT, died there, 2000 Sep 4).

1x. Stephen Rob GINES; married _______ MARKHAM.

1y. _______ (dau) GINES.

2x. Val K. GINES; married _______ CHRISTENSEN.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

3x. Shelly Marie GINES; married 1st, _______ SABEY; married 2nd, _______ CHRISTENSEN.

1-2y. Two sons CHRISTENSEN.

4x. Sally Jane GINES; married _______ BARNES.

1y. _______ (dau) BARNES.

5x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ CUMMINGS.

3w. Gordon W. GINES; married _______ BROADHEAD.

1x. _______ (son) GINES; married ________.

1y. _______ (dau) GINES.

2x. _______ (son) GINES.

3x. _______ (dau) GINES.

4w. Maryetta GINES; married Don McDONALD.

1x. _______ (son) McDONALD.

2x. _______ (son) McDONALD; married _______ LAKE.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

3x. _______ (son) MCDONALD; married _______ LEIGH.

1y. _______ (son) McDONALD.

4x. _______ (dau) McDONALD; married _______ FRECKER.

1-2y. Two daughters.

5x. _______ (dau) MCDONALD; married 1st, _______ BIELACZYC; married 2nd, _______ TRUJILLO.

1y. _______ (dau) BIELACZYC.

2y. _______ (dau) BIELACZYC.

3y. _______ (dau) TRUJILLO.

5v. Bert Elmo GINES, born 1911 Apr 30, Woodland, UT, died 1988 Nov 9; married 1st, 1929 May 27, as 1st husband, Ruth Mary Amanda SWEENEY (born 1912 Aug 20, Columbus, IN, died there, 1984 Jun 14); married 2nd, 1937 Oct 9, Inez Evelyn VILLERUP; married 3rd, 1940 Dec 26, Merla Marcella UPHAUS (born 1916 Apr 1).

(1)1w. Bert Daniel GINES, born 1930 Jun 10, UT, died 1993 Jan 8, Los Angeles co, CA; married _______ BAREIS.

1-6x. Three sons, three daughters.

(1)2x. Millard Dee GINES, born 1931 Oct 27, died 1938 Jul 11.

(3)3x. Samuel Jay GINES, born 1946 Apr 21, died 1957 Jan 12.

(2)4x. _______ (dau) GINES; married 1st, _______ BYRNES; married 2nd, _______ WILLIAMS.

1-3y. Three daughters BYRNES.

(3)5x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ JENNE.

1-2y. Two daughters.

(3)6x. _______ (dau) GINES.

6v. Nile C. GINES, born 1915 Jun 17, Woodland, UT, died 1991 May 6; married 1939 Jun 12, as 2nd husband, Evelyn PRESCOTT (born 1917 May 21, Woodland, UT, died 2001 Aug 5).

1w. Brad Lee GINES, born 1939, UT; married 1st, _______ CHESNICK; married 2nd, _______ MACE.

(1)1-3x. One son, two daughters.

2w. Jack P. GINES, born 1941 May 6, died 1941 Jul 12.

3w. Rob GINES; married Bonnie CORRELL.

1-3x. One son, two daughters.

4w. Dixie GINES; married 1st, Gary SMITH; married 2nd, _______ HEATH.

7v. Edna Gertrude GINES, born 1900 Aug 26, Woodland, UT, died 1904 Sep 27.

8v. Elda Elizabeth GINES, born 1906 Jun 30, Woodland, UT, died 1987 Jun 16, Taylorsville, UT; married 1923 Jan 16, Kamas, UT, Appollas Reginald TURNBOW (born 1900 May 9, Kamas, UT, died 1979 Feb 20, Henderson, NV).

1w. Wendell Appollos TURNBOW, born 1932 Dec 7, NV; married _______ RANCK.

1x. Kevin TURNBOW.

2x. Robyn TURNBOW.

2w. Beulah Beth TURNBOW, born 1924 Mar 25, Kamas, UT, died 2007 Jun 19, Taylorsville, UT; married 1942 Jun 1, Evanston, WY, Maurice LEFLER (born 1924 Jan 30, Francis, UT, died 1988 Dec 15, Mesquite, NV).

1x. Larry LEFLER.

3w. Barbara Jean TURNBOW, born 1925 Dec 12, Park City, UT, died 2004 May 24, Taylorsville, UT; married 1st, 1942 Nov 9, Evanston, WY, John Douglas KOOGLE (born 1921 Mar 20, Los Angeles, CA); married 2nd, 1945 Oct 6, Baltimore, MD, Yoshio MORI (born 1923 Jan 3, died 1999 Mar 20, Seattle, WA); marrried 3rd, 1955 Sep 24, Salt Lake City, UT, Vern William SMITH (born 1924 Jun 21, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1999 Jul 29, Taylorsville, UT).

4w. Pauline Joyce TURNBOW, born 1940 Feb 25; married _______ BRONSON.

1x. Jeffrey BRONSON.

2x. Perry BRONSON.

3x. _______ (son) BRONSON; married _______.

1y. _______ (son) BRONSON.

4x. Heidi BRONSON; married _______ GODSOE.

5x. _______ (dau) BRONSON.

6x. _______ (dau) BRONSON.

9v. Vera J. GINES, born 1913 Mar 30, Woodland, UT; married 1st, 1931 Sep 21 (div 1940), Lehi Earl HARDMAN (born 1902 Dec 12, Osmond, WY, died 1969 Jul 1, Boise, ID); married 2nd, 1942 Oct 3, Owen E. DUGDALE (born 1915 Sep 8, Woodland, UT, died there, 1985 Nov 18).

1w. Chad Lee HARDMAN, born 1932 Nov 29, NV; married 1st, _______ RICHARDS; married 2nd, 1978, Summit, UT, Frances E. ALMANZA.

1x. _______ (son) HARDMAN.

2x. _______ (son) HARDMAN.

3x. _______ (dau) HARDMAN.

4x. _______ (dau) HARDMAN; married _______ STEUBEN.

5x. _______ (dau) HARDMAN.

6x. _______ (dau) HARDMAN; married _______ GRIFFITH.

1y. _______ (son) GRIFFITH.

2w. Kent Dee HARDMAN, born 1934 Jan 20, NV, died 1983 Mar, American Fork, UT.

3w. Sharon DUGDALE, born 1943 Jul 8; married _______ RYDALCH.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

2u. Abram GINES, born 1869 Oct 17, Woodland, UT, died 1946 May 15, Strawberry, UT; married 1st, 1896 Oct 13, Heber City, UT, Alice Margaret COE (born 1880 Mar 30, Ruby Valley, NV, died 1900 Sep 30, Woodland, UT); married 2nd, 1913 Mar 5, Woodland, UT, Isabel Maybel KNIGHT (born 1878 Aug 10, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1930 Jan 18, Woodland, UT).

1v. Abram Afton GINES, born 1897 May 25, Woodland, UT, died there, 1930 Sep 15; married 1918 Jun 26, Duchesne, UT, Prycilla CLEGG (born 1897 Mar 20, Heber City, UT, died 1971 Dec 13, Salt Lake City, UT).

1w. Ray Clegg GINES, born 1921 Jul 18, Tabonia, UT; married 1941 Jun 11, Salt Lake City, UT, Elaine ARGYLE (born 1923 Jul 4, Woods Cross, UT).

1x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ SEDGWICK.

1y. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ BLOOD.

1-2z. One son, one daughter.

2y. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ DUFFY.

1-2z. One son, one daughter.

3y. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ POPP.

1-4z. Two sons, two daughters.

4y. _______ (dau) GINES; married 1st, _______ MERRYFIELD; married 2nd, _______ DEAN.

1-2z. Two sons DEAN.

3z. ________ (dau) MERRYFIELD.

5y. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ QUINTON.

1z. _______ (son) QUINTON.

2x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ DEVOOGD.

1-4y. One son, three daughters.

3x. _______ (son) GINES.

4x. _______ (son) GINES.

5x. Paul Kent GINES, died an infant.

6x. _______ (dau) GINES.

2w. Alden GINES, born 1923 Jan 6, Woodland, UT, died there, 1923 Jan 18.

3w. Clyde B. GINES, born 1928 Sep 13, Woodland, UT, died 2001 Apr 3, Salt Lake City; married Beva Rae WHEELER.

1x. Brent C. GINES; married Diane HARMON.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2x. Ray A. GINES; married Denise WHEELER.

3x. Mark E. GINES; married Marianne ALLISON.

1-2y. Two daughters.

4x. Betty Lou GINES; married Doug STOWELL.

5x. Lynda GINES; married Jerry ELMER.

6x. Beverly GINES; married Mohammad JBAILAT.

4w. Sarah Lucile GINES, born 1919 Oct 14, died 1998 Mar 31, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1941 Apr 2, Lester Nelson EVANS (born 1920 Jun 20, died 2001 May 8, Salt Lake City, UT).

1x. _______ (son) EVANS; married _______ JOHNSON.

1-3y. One son, two daughters.

2x. _______ (son) EVANS; married _______ OLIVIER.

1y. _______ (dau) EVANS.

3x. _______ (son) EVANS.

5w. Edith Afton GINES, born 1924 Sep 21; married 1947 Nov 14, Norman Reid HARTMAN (born 1919 Mar 29, died 1983 Dec 9).

1x. _______ (son) HARTMAN; married _______ BARNES.

1y. _______ (son) HARTMAN.

2x. _______ (son) HARTMAN.

3x. _______ (dau) HARTMAN.

4x. _______ (dau) HARTMAN; married _______ PETTY.

1-2y. Two daughters.

2v. Henry Bearl GINES, born 1899 Nov 6, Woodland, UT, died 1966 Nov 9, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1st, Vinnie Ione REID (died 1923 Nov 6); married 2nd, Lillie GILES (born 1905 Nov 17, UT, died 2002 Apr 27); married 3rd, 1928 Apr 2, Genevieve IVIE (born 1911 Jan 5, UT, died 1986 May 11).

(1)1w. _______ GINES, born and died 1923 Nov 6.

(2)2w. Cloyd Giles GINES, born 1925 Jul 12; married 1st, 1954, Wasatch co, UT, Venile KUHNI (born 1929 Jul 10); married 2nd, 1982 Sep 14, Clark co, NV, Virginia L. MICEK; married 3rd, 1987 Apr 28, Elko, NV, Venile KUHNI (as above).

1-3x. Two sons, one daughter.

(3)3w. Franklin Dewey GINES, born 1936 Apr 10, UT; married _______ OSTRANDER.

1-4x. One son, three daughters.

(3)4w. _______ (son) GINES; married 1st, _______ BARNEY; married 2nd, _______ HUNTSMAN; married 3rd, _______ ALEX.

(1)1x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ GOWDIN.

1y. _______ (son) GINES.

(1)2x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ HOLMES.

(2)3x. _______ (son) GINES.

(3)4x. _______ (son) GINES.

(3)5x. _______ (son) GINES.

(1)6x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ DAVIS.

1y. _______ (dau) DAVIS.

(2)7x. _______ (dau) GINES.

(2)5w. Alice Oleta GINES, born 1929 Mar 12, Tabiona, UT, died 1980 Apr 14; married 1946 Sep 8, Wayne VAN TASSELL (born 1928 Apr 1).

1x. _______ (son) VAN TASSELL; married _______ HOLLADAY.

1-4y. Three sons, one daughter.

2x. _______ (son) VAN TASSELL.

3x. _______ (dau) VAN TASSELL.

4x. _______ (dau) VAN TASSELL; married _______ IKARI.

1y. _______ (dau) IKARI.

5x. _______ (dau) VAN TASSELL.

(2)6w. Fern GINES, born 1933/34, UT; married _______ THOMPSON.

1x. _______ (son) THOMPSON; married _______ VANCIL.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2-7x. Three other sons, three daughters.

(2)7w. Ivy GINES, born 1938/39, UT; married 1st, _______ BARTON; married 2nd, _______ ASHBY.

1-4x. Three sons, one daughter.

(2)8w. _______ (dau) GINES; married Alfred KUHEL (born 1919 Oct 14, died 1980 Mar)
1x. _______ (son) KUHEL; married _______ SIMS.

1y. _______ (son) KUHEL.

2x. _______ (dau) KUHEL; married _______ SWINK.

1y. _______ (dau) SWINK.

3v. Floyd GINES, born 1916 Aug 30, Woodland, UT, died 1974 Mar 24, Salt Lake City, UT.

4v. Ferron James GINES, born 1917 Aug 30, Woodland, UT, died 1996 Aug 24, Tabiona, UT; married 1950 Apr 1, Nina SIZEMORE (born 1928 Apr 3, died 2010 Dec 2, Tabiona, UT) (see above).

5v. Isabel GINES, born 1915 Nov 3, Woodland, UT, died 1991 Dec 4; married 1931 Mar 21, Duchesne, UT, William Charles HAYES.

3u. Charles Lyman GINES, born 1870 Jun 27, Kamas, UT, died there, 1935 Dec 29; married 1894 Mar 19, Heber City, UT, Emma Jane JONES (born 1875 Feb 18, Farmington, UT, died 1962 Aug 30, Kamas, UT).

1v. Parley GINES, born 1896 Jun 27, Woodland, UT, died 1976 Sep 16, Twin Falls, ID; married 1923 Jun 13, Salt Lake City, UT, Hazel Helen TOLANDER (born 1903 Mar 9, Minneapolis, MN, died 1982 Jul 22, Twin Falls, ID).

1w. Richard Lyman GINES, born 1926 Jan 5, UT, died 2006 Oct 28, Twin Falls, ID; married 1950 Jan 18, Wilma Gene IVIE (born 1926 Feb 12).

1x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ BOWEN.

1-4y. Three sons, one daughter.

2x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ BAILEY.

1-3y. Two sons, one daughter.

3x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ CRANE.

1-5y. Four sons, one daughter.

4x. _______ (son) GINES.

5x. _______ (son) GINES.

6x. _______ (son) GINES.

7x. _______ (son) GINES.

8x. _______ (son) GINES.

9x. Carol Gene GINES, born 1951 Jan 5, died 1956 Dec 25.

10x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ CLARK.

1-4y. Two sons, two daughters.

2w. Evan T. GINES, born 1929 Aug 20, UT; married 1st, 1947 Jun 11, Alice Evelyn PRENTICE (born 1929 May 15); married 2nd, 1956 Apr 24, Marion Fern LARISON (born 1928 Jul 19).

(1)1x. _______ (son) GINES.

(1)2x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ PETERSEN.

1-3y. Two sons, one daughter.

(1)3x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ KIRSCHENMANN.

1-2y. Two sons.

(1)4x. _______ (son) GINES.

(1)5x. _______ (son) GINES.

(2)6x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ BAUHMANN.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

(2)7x. _______ (son) GINES; married Linda DIEHL.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

(1)8x. _______ (dau) GINES.

3w. Ross GINES, born 1936 Jun 29, UT; married 1st, _______ RIDLEY; married 2nd, _______ CRANER.

(1)1-4y. One son, three daughters.

(2)5y. _______ (dau) GINES.

4w. Ilene GINES, born 1924 Jul 25, Woodland, UT, died there, 1941 Mar 18.

5w. Evelyn GINES, born 1927 Nov 27, UT; married 1953 Jul 4, Bryce H. LABAR (born 1925 Nov 7, died 1993 Jun, Reno, NV).

1x. _______ (dau) LABAR; married _______ WIENHOLZ.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2x. _______ (dau) LABAR.

3x. _______ (dau) LABAR; married _______ SPEAR.

1-2y. Two sons.

6w. Pauline GINES, born 1930/31, UT; married Richard Winston FORBES (born 1928 Jul 21, died 1997 May 12, Kokomo, IN).

1-3x. Three daughters.

7w. Geraldine GINES, born 1932/33, UT; married Robert Stanford COURT (born 1926 Jun 15).

1x. _______ (son) COURT.

2x. _______ (dau) COURT; married _______ RIMA.

8w. Madge GINES, born 1934 Jun 8, Woodland, UT, died 1990 Aug 16, Kokomo, IN; married _______ SADECK.

2v. Clifton GINES, born 1898 Oct 4, Woodland, UT, died 1951 Mar 10; married 1918 Apr 4, Cedar Fort, UT, Francis Ellen CHAMBERLAIN (born 1898 May 22, Cedar Fort, UT, died 1966 Dec 30).

1w. Max Lamar GINES, born 1923 Sep 22, Lehi, UT, died 1940 Sep 6.

2w. Blaine C. GINES, born 1927 Aug 2, Woodland, UT; married 1949 Apr 20, Salt Lake City, UT, Emma Lu Wauna MURDOCK (born 1932 Sep 17, Heber City, UT, died 2000 Nov 13, Kamas, UT).

1x. _______ (son) GINES; married 1st, _______ WILLIAMS; married 2nd, _______ ATKINSON; married 3rd, _______ McMILLAN.

(1)1y. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ WILSON.

1z. _______ (dau) GINES.

(1)2y. _______ (son) GINES.

(1)3y. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ MYERS.

(2)4y. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ HILL.

(2)5y. _______ (son) GINES.

(1)6y. _______ (dau) GINES.

(2)7y. _______ (dau) GINES.

(2)8y. _______ (dau) GINES.

2x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ BRANDT.

1y. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ BROWN.

2y. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ LAYMAN.

1z. _______ (son) GINES.

3y. _______ (son) GINES.

4y. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ MARSH.

1z. _______ (son) MARSH.

5y. _______ (dau) GINES.

3x. Gayle Lynn GINES, born 1950 Feb 24, Heber, UT, died there, 1968 Dec 7.

4x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ McMILLAN.

1y. _______ (son) McMILLAN; married _______ FISH.

1-2z. One son, one daughter.

2y. _______ (son) McMILLAN; married _______ YOUNG.

1-3z. Two sons, one daughter.

3y. _______ (son) McMILLAN; married _______ ASAY.

1-3z. One son, two daughters.

4y. _______ (son) McMILLAN.

5y. _______ (dau) McMILLAN.

6y. _______ (dau) McMILLAN.

7y. _______ (dau) McMILLAN.

8y. _______ (dau) McMILLAN.

3w. Francis Lee GINES, born 1930/31, UT; married 1st, _______ FISHER (sp); married 2nd, _______ MURDOCK.

1x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ WHITEAR.

1y. _______ (son) WHITEAR; married _______ REED.

2y. _______ (son) WHITEAR.

3y. _______ (dau) WHITEAR.

2x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ STEBAR.

1-4y. Two sons, two daughters.

3x. _______ (dau) GINES; married 1st, _______ OLSEN; married 2nd, _______ MORTON.

1-4y. Four sons OLSEN.

5y. _______ (dau) MORTON.

4x. _______ (dau) GINES; married 1st, _______ DAWSON; married 2nd, _______ FLORENCE.

1-2y. Two sons DAWSON.

4w. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ WILLIAMS.

1x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ SHANNON.

2x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ HOUSEL.

1-2y. Two daughters.

3x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ SALMANS.

1-3y. Three sons.

4x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ THOMPSON.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

5x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ PHIPPS.

6x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ HOMAN.

5w. Mona GINES, born 1919 Apr 1, Woodland, UT; married 1938 Jul 1, Salt Lake City, UT, Dale James LEAVITT (born 1915 Sep 15, Francis, UT, died 1988 May 20, Heber City, UT).

1x. _______ (son) LEAVITT; married _______ BRIMHALL.

1y. _______ (son) LEAVITT; married 1st, _______; married 2nd, _______ WOOLSTENHUME.

(1)1-6z. Six daughters.

(2)7-8z. Two daughters.

2y. _______ (son) LEAVITT; married 1st, _______ LEAVITT; married 2nd, _______ ACTON.

(1)1-2z. One son, one daughter.

3y. _______ (son) LEAVITT.

4y. _______ (dau) LEAVITT; married 1st, _______ MONDRAGON; married 2nd, _______ OVARD.

1-3z. One son, two daughters MONDRAGON.

5y. _______ (dau) LEAVITT; married _______ SWEAT.

1z. _______ (dau) SWEAT.

2x. _______ (son) LEAVITT; married _______ CROFT.

1-6y. Four sons, two daughters.

3x. _______ (son) LEAVITT; married _______ SMITH.

1-3y. Three sons.

4y. _______ (dau) LEAVITT; married _______ GARDENER.

1z. _______ (dau) GARDENER.

5y. _______ (dau) LEAVITT.

4x. _______ (son) LEAVITT; married _______ BATTISTI.

1y. _______ (son) LEAVITT; married _______ JOHNSON.

2y. _______ (son) LEAVITT.

3y. _______ (dau) LEAVITT; married _______ TOELCKE.

4y. _______ (dau) LEAVITT.

5y. _______ (dau) LEAVITT.

5x. _______ (son) LEAVITT; married _______ WILDE.

1y. _______ (son) LEAVITT; married _______ GARRARD.

1z. _______ (dau) LEAVITT.

2y. _______ (son) LEAVITT; married _______ PHILLIPS.

3-5y. Three other sons.

6y. _______ (dau) LEAVITT; married _______ MAXFIELD.

7y. _______ (dau) LEAVITT.

6x. _______ (dau) LEAVITT; married 1st, _______ DUKE; married 2nd, _______ WRIGHT.

1y. _______ (son) DUKE; married _______ MILLER.

1-2z. Two daughters.

2-5y. One other son, three daughters.

6w. June GINES, born 1920 Jun 6, Lehi, UT, died 2009 Sep 5, Bellaire, MI; married 1940 Jun 29, Don P. JONES (born 1920 Sep 18, died 1973 Apr).

1x. _______ (son) JONES; married 1st, _______ PEMBERTON; married 2nd, _______ ADAMS (sp).

1y. _______ (son) JONES; married _______ JONES.

1z. _______ (son) JONES.

2y. _______ (son) JONES.

3y. _______ (dau) JONES; married _______ ROBINSON.

1-2z. Two children.

4y. _______ (dau) JONES; married _______ WEIR.

1-2z. Two sons.

2x. _______ (son) JONES; married _______ BURROUGHS.

1y. _______ (son) JONES.

2y. _______ (dau) JONES; married _______ JAMES.

1-3z. One son, two daughters.

3y. _______ (dau) JONES; married _______ TOGIAI.

1z. _______ (dau) TOGIAI.

4y. _______ (dau) JONES.

5y. _______ (dau) JONES.

3x. _______ (son) JONES; married _______ GASER.

1-4y. Two sons, two daughters.

4x. _______ (son) JONES; married _______ PACKER.

1-5y. Two sons, three daughters.

5x. _______ (dau) JONES; married _______ RAST.

1y. _______ (son) RAST; married _______.

1-2z. Two daughters.

2y. _______ (son) RAST; married _______ RAST.

1-3z. Three sons.

3y. _______ (son) RAST.

4y. _______ (son) RAST.

5y. _______ (dau) RAST; married _______ HOPKINS.

1z. _______ (dau) HOPKINS.

6y. _______ (dau) RAST; married _______ HARTZ.

7y. _______ (dau) RAST; married _______ EVANS.

1-2z. Two sons.

6x. _______ (dau) JONES; married 1st, _______ JACKSON; married 2nd, _______ THOMAS.

1y. _______ (son) JACKSON; married _______ SCOTT.

1-2z. Two sons.

2y. _______ (son) JACKSON; married _______ WHITAKER.

1-2z. Two daughters.

3y. _______ (son) JACKSON; married _______.

1-2z. One son, one daughter.

4y. _______ (son) JACKSON.

5y. _______ (son) THOMAS; married _______.

1z. _______ (dau) THOMAS.

6y. _______ (son) THOMAS; married _______.

7y. _______ (son) THOMAS; married _______.

1z. _______ (son) THOMAS.

8y. _______ (son) THOMAS; married _______.

1z. _______ (dau) THOMAS.

9y. _______ (son) THOMAS.

10y. _______ (dau) THOMAS; married _______ PEACE.

1z. _______ (son) PEACE.

7x. _______ (dau) JONES; married _______ WINMILL.

1-4y. One son, three daughters.

8x. _______ (dau) JONES; married _______ FRASURE.

1-5y. One son, four daughters.

7w. Emma Jeanette GINES, born 1935/36, UT; married 1st, Thomas Brent McAFFEE (born 1935 Aug 28, died 1957 Jul 5); married 2nd, _______ PERKES.

1x. _______ (son) McAFFEE; married 1st, _______ KIRK; married 2nd, _______.

(1)1y. _______ (son) McAFFEE.

(1)2y. _______ (son) McAFFEE.

(1)3y. _______ (dau) McAFFEE; married _______ SIMKINS.

1-3z. Two sons, one daughter.

(2)4y. _______ (dau) MCAFFEE.

2x. _______ (son) PERKES; married _______.

1-3y. One son, two daughters.

3x. _______ (son) PERKES; married _______.

1-2y. Two sons.

4x. _______ (dau) McAFFEE; married 1st, _______ MITTON; married 2nd, _______ BAKER.

1-3y. Three sons MITTON.

4y. _______ (son) BAKER.

5-6y. Two daughters MITTON.

7-8y. Two daughters BAKER.

3v. Calvin GINES, born 1900 Sep 6, Woodland, UT, died 1901 Feb 15.

4v. Charles GINES, born 1903 Dec 22, Woodland, UT, died there, 1903 Dec 24.

5v. Rex GINES, born 1904 Dec 4, Woodland, UT, died 1993 Oct 23, Heber, UT; married 1923 Jul 11, Thelma JOHNSON (born 1904 Aug 11, Holden, UT, died 1986 May 26, Heber, UT).

1w. Don J. GINES, born 1925 Dec 8, Woodland, UT, died 2013 Feb; married 1945 Mar 3, Kamas, UT, Esther Laree THAYNE (born 1926 Oct 13, Mountain Home, UT, died 2012 Jan 16, Bountiful, UT)

1x. Linda GINES; married _______ HEDGES.

1-3y. Two sons, one daughter.

2x. Cathy GINES; married Danne HUGHES.

1-4y. Two sons, two daughters.

3x. Deon GINES; married _______ SCHWEITZER.

4x. Terry GINES; married 1st, _______ RICHMOND; married 2nd, Wayne ALLRED.

1-2y. Two sons.

2w. Raymond Allen GINES, born 1930 Nov 24, UT, died 1996 Aug 23, Salt Lake City, UT; married _______ FUELLING.

1x. _______ (son) GINES.

2x. _______ (son) GINES.

3x. _______ (son) GINES.

4x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ LAURENCE.

1-2y. Two daughters.

5x. _______ (dau) GINES; married 1st, Blain Darwin BRIERLEY (born 1956 Apr 27, died 1977 Jan 7); married 2nd, _______ BURGENER.

1-3y. One son, two daughters BRIERLEY.

6x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ RICHARDSON.

1y. _______ (son) RICHARDSON.

7x. _______ (dau) GINES.

8x. _______ (dau) GINES.

9x. _______ (dau) GINES.

3w. Roger Jack GINES, born 1932 Oct 13, Woodland, UT, died 2010 Mar 12, Bountiful, UT; married 1951 Mar 15, Velda HARVEY (born 1932 Dec 29).

1x. Michael R. GINES; married Joan EGGETT.

1y. _______ (son) GINES.

2x. Rex H. GINES; married Natalie _______.

3x. Joyce GINES; married Tony PRICE.

1-3y. Three daughters.

4x. Marie GINES; married Ron PARTRIDGE.

1y. _______ (dau) PARTRIDGE.

4w. Howard GINES; married _______ PEIN.

1-5x. Two sons, three daughters.

5w. Thora GINES, born 1924 Aug 16, Woodland, UT; married 1944 Mar 30, Maurice P. PRESCOTT (born 1916 Oct 26, Francis, UT, died 1991 Mar 5).

1x. _______ (son) PRESCOTT; married _______ RICHMAN.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2x. _______ (son) PRESCOTT; married 1st, _______ DAVIS; married 2nd, _______.

(1)1-2y. One son, one daughter.

(2)3-6y. One son, three daughters.

3x. _______ (dau) PRESCOTT; married _______ DAY.

1-4y. Two sons, two daughters.

4x. _______ (dau) PRESCOTT; married _______ ROWLEY.

1-11y. Four sons, seven daughters.

5x. _______ (dau) PRESCOTT.

6w. Hope GINES, born 1927 Nov 6, Woodland, UT, died 1987 Feb 24, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1945 Jan 20, Heber City, UT, Norman Prescott KIRKHAM (born 1917 Jan 31, Francis, UT, died 1985 Aug 23, Murray, UT).

1x. _______ (son) KIRKHAM; married 1st, Sylvia Marie BURTON (born 1949 Oct 12, died 1975 Sep 3); married 2nd, _______ ROSE.

(1)1-3y. One son, two daughters.

(2)4y. _______ (dau) KIRKHAM.

2x. _______ (son) KIRKHAM; married _______ FOLTZ.

1-2y. Two daughters.

3x. _______ (son) KIRKHAM; married _______ MATHIS.

1-4y. Two sons, two daughters.

4x. _______ (son) KIRKHAM.

5x. _______ (son) KIRKHAM.

6x. _______ (son) KIRKHAM.

7x. _______ (dau) KIRKHAM; married _______ HOWARD.

1-3y. One son, two daughters.

8x. _______ (dau) KIRKHAM.

9x. _______ (dau) KIRKHAM.

7w. Roberta GINES, born 1929 Jan 9, UT, died 2009 Oct 24, Everett, WA; married 1st, 1949 Sep 14, Grant Leroy GIBBONS (born 1929 Jan 9); married 2nd, 1952 Dec 6, Edwin James ROWE (born 1927 Jan 30, died 1984 Jun).

1x. Jim ROWE; married _______ BECKSTROM.

2x. Randy ROWE; married Brendy _______.

3x. Kent ROWE.

4x. Jeff ROWE.

5x. Mike ROWE.

6x. Chuck ROWE; married Joanne _______.

7x. Barbara GIBBONS; married Jack BLOOMFIELD.

8x. Susan ROWE; married 1st, _______ WILLIAMS; married 2nd, Dan HEIN.

9x. Sharon ROWE; married _______ HECKEL.

10x. Joann L. ROWE, born 1961 Apr 29, died 2007 Jul 10, Kelso, WA; married _______ ALBERTI.

8w. Ellen GINES, born 1934/35, UT; married _______ REES.

1x. _______ (son) REES.

2x. _______ (dau) REES; married _______ PETERSON.

1y. _______ (son) PETERSON.

3x. _______ (dau) REES; married _______ CLOUSE.

1y. _______ (dau) CLOUSE.

4x. _______ (dau) REES.

5x. _______ (dau) REES.

9w. Margaret GINES, born 1936/37, UT; married _______ HEISE.

1-4x. Two sons, two daughters.

10w. Doris Jane GINES, born 1938 Sep 21, Woodland, UT, died 1960 Oct 1.

11w. Bernice GINES, born 1940, UT; married _______ BYE.

1x. _______ (son) BYE.

2x. _______ (son) BYE.

3x. _______ (son) BYE.

4x. _______ (son) BYE.

5x. _______ (dau) BYE; married _______ GONZALEZ.

6x. _______ (dau) BYE; married _______ BAUER.

1-2y. Two daughters.

12w. Alta Marie GINES, born 1947 Jun 5, Coalville, UT, died 1975 May 28, Ogden, UT; married _______ WYGAL.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

6v. Londus GINES, born 1913 Jan 2, Woodland, UT, died 1994 Oct 22; married 1939 Feb 11, Cinthia Alice KIRKHAM (born 1914 Feb 11, Francis, UT, died 1997 Oct 23).

1w. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ BISEL.

1-3x. Three sons.

2w. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ HARRIS.

1-3x. One son, two daughters.

3w. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ RUSHTON.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

4w. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ COULT.

1-4x. Three sons, one daughter.

5w. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ DUPAIX.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

7v. Melvin GINES, born 1917 Feb 15, Woodland, UT, died 1993 Jan 4, Kamas, UT; married _______ MITCHELL.

1-2w. Two daughters.

8v. Anthon L. GINES, born 1920 Dec 15, Woodland, UT, died 1990 Aug 9, Kamas, UT; married 1953 Oct 2, Gertrude OLIVER (born 1929 May 24).

1w. _______ (son) GINES.

2w. _______ (son) GINES.

3w. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ BUTLER.

1-3x. Two sons, one daughter.

9v. Ivie GINES, born 1895 Feb 9, Woodland, UT, died 1919 Mar 10.

10v. Lila GINES, born 1902 Feb 3, Woodland, UT, died 1979 Feb 9; married 1923 Jun 6, Salt Lake City, UT, Dorrel Philo JACKSON (born 1894 Jul 14, Lewiston, UT, died 1980 Mar 30, Covina, CA).

1w. Emma JACKSON, born 1926 Oct 8;, UT married 1953 Aug 27, George Albert SMITH (born 1922 Jun 28, died 2000 Nov 7).

1x. _______ (son) SMITH; married _______ TATTON.

1-4y. Four sons.

2x. _______ (son) SMITH.

3x. _______ (dau) SMITH; married _______ SWEAT.

1y. _______ (dau) SWEAT.

2w. Helen JACKSON, born 1930, UT; married Grant L. ROBBINS (born 1919 Dec 28, died 1991 Dec 30).

1x. _______ (son) ROBBINS.

2x. _______ (son) ROBBINS; married _______ HUNLOW.

3x. _______ (son) ROBBINS.

4x. _______ (son) ROBBINS.

5x. _______ (dau) ROBBINS; married _______ STRACHAN.

6x. _______ (dau) ROBBINS.

3w. Jesse Jeanne JACKSON, born 1932/33, UT; married 1953 Nov 16, Salt Lake City, UT, Jack Olsen WRIGHT (born 1929 Sep 18 Los Angeles, CA, died 2012 Nov 29).

1x. Craig WRIGHT; married Melinda _______.

2x. Wayne WRIGHT; married Janet _______.

3x. Debi WRIGHT; married Steve ADAMS.

4x. Sharon WRIGHT; married 1st, _______ FITCH; married 2nd, Terry JEPPSON.

1y. Faith Joan FITCH., born 2004 Jul 20, died 2005 May 24, Burley, ID.

5x. Nadine WRIGHT; married Wade OLSON.

6x. Lorene WRIGHT; married Eric LILLYWHITE.

4w. Lola JACKSON, born 1936/37, UT; married _______ TURNER.

1-2x. Two sons.

11v. Lola GINES, born 1906 Nov 4, Summit, UT, died 1974 Jul 23; married 1st, 1935 Jun 1, William Edwin BUCK (born 1902 Apr 6, died 1949 Sep 4); married 2nd, 1962 Nov 2, William HAWKINS.

1w. William Eugene BUCK, born 1937/38, MN; married _______ JENSON.

1-5x. Two sons, three daughters.

2w. Rodney Michael BUCK, born 1939 Nov 9, UT, died 1947 Sep 27.

3w. Patricia Joan BUCK, born 1936 Jul 15, Big Stone co, MN; married _______ RAMSEY.

1-3x. Two sons, one daughter.

4w. _______ (dau) BUCK; married _______ GILLAM.

1-4x. Two sons, two daughters.

12v. Eva GINES, born 1908 Sep 16, Woodland, UT, died 1955 Sep 12, Bountiful, UT; married 1934 Dec 14, Don Carlos CLAYTON (born 1908 Nov 6, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1987 Jul 8, Bountiful, UT).

1w. _______ (son) CLAYTON; married _______ WILSON.

2w. _______ (son) CLAYTON; married _______ STRANGE.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

3w. Donna L. CLAYTON, born 1936/37, UT; married _______ BENSON.

1x. _______ (dau) BENSON.

4w. _______ (dau) CLAYTON; married _______ WISE.

1-2x. Two sons.

13v. Nelda GINES, born 1911 Feb 23, Woodland, UT, died 2001 Jan 18, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1934 May 31, Vern Ira MUSICK (born 1913 May 2, died 1945 May 25).

1w. Vern Ira MUSICK, Jr., born 1935 Aug 14, UT, died 1995 Sep 6, Provo, UT; married Lois COBBLEY.

1x. Rand Vern MUSICK.

2x. Julie MUSICK; married 1st, _______BOND; married 2nd, _______ MCCORMICK.

1y. _______ (son) BOND.

3x. Cindy MUSICK; married 1st, _______ ANDERSON; married _______ McCLOUD.

2w. Carolyn MUSICK, born 1937 Jul 23, Kamas, UT, died 2011 Feb 20, Santa Maria, CA; married 1956 Sep 17, Lawrence Martin KITE (born 1925 Dec 20, died 1999 Jan 11, Santa Maria, CA).

1x. James Alfred KITE, born 1957 Jun 6, Mendocino co, CA.

2x. Lawrence Martin KITE, Jr., born 1960 Jan 11, Fresno co, CA; married Kelly Ann GARRITY.

1y. Lawrence Martin KITE III, born 1990 Nov 28, Santa Clara co, CA.

2y. Kara Lynn KITE, born 1992 Sep 25, Santa Clara co, CA.

3w. Marilyn MUSICK, born 1940 Jul 3, died 2007 Apr 21, Park City, UT; married _______ WEAVER.

1x. James Clinton WEAVER.

2x. Stephanie WEAVER; married _______ REESE.

3x. Kimberlee WEAVER; married _______ LEWIS.

14v. Verda GINES, born 1915 Feb 18, Woodland, UT, died 1922 May 26.

4u. Hyrum GINES, born 1873 Jan 15, Woodland, UT, died there, 1877 Mar 3.

5u. William GINES, born 1874 Aug 7, Woodland, UT, died 1953 Mar 31, Coalville, UT; married 1898 Apr 14, Woodland, UT, Sarah Elizabeth JONES (born 1879 Nov 17, Francis, UT, died 1935 Jul 16, Salt Lake City, UT).

1v. Ceril GINES, born 1901 Jan 2, Woodland, UT, died 1978 Jun 7, Coalville, UT; married 1930 Sep 29, Lilly May MITCHELL (born 1912 Mar 19, Kamas, UT, died 1999 Aug 9) (see below).

1w. Douglas GINES, born 1933/34, UT; married Betty STEVENS.

1x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ STEPHENS.

1-3y. Three sons.

2x. _______ (son) GINES.

3x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ HARRIS.

1-4y. Three sons, one daughter.

4x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ GOODWIN.

1-6y. Three sons, three daughters.

2w. William Daniel GINES, born 1937 Oct 28, UT, died 1951 Jul 28.

3w. Jerry Ed GINES, born 1940 May 13, Kamas, UT, died 1959 Apr 24, Oakland, CA; married Elizabeth _______.

1x. _______ (dau) GINES.

4w. Howard Blaine GINES, born 1943 Mar 8, American Fork, UT, died 2011 May 31, Kamas, UT; married 1963 Jun 14, Woodland, UT, Shawna McAFEE.

1y. Shana Jai GINES; married Brian FRYER.

1z. K. C. Lane FRYER.

2z. Shaneal Jordan FRYER.

3z. Lilly Jai FRYER.

5w. Helen GINES, born 1931/32, UT; married Ray W. JONES (born 1927 Feb 12).

1x. _______ (son) JONES; married _______ MITCHELL.

1-3y. Three sons.

2x. _______ (son) JONES; married _______ WITHERS.

1-4y. Four daughters.

3x. _______ (son) JONES; married _______ GINES.

1-3y. Two sons, one daughter.

4x. _______ (son) JONES; married _______ FLINDERS.

5x. _______ (son) JONES; married _______ FITZGERALD.

1-4y. Two sons, two daughters.

6x. _______ (son) JONES.

6w. Bonnie May GINES, born 1935 Oct 5, Tabiona, UT, died 1981 Dec 4, Kamas, UT; married _______ McNEIL.

1x. _______ (dau) McNEIL; married _______ CLEGG.

1-4y. Four sons.

2x. _______ (dau) McNEIL; married _______ ATKINSON.

1-5y. Four sons, one daughter.

3x. _______ (dau) McNEIL; married _______ HICKEN.

1-4y. Three sons, one daughter.

4x. _______ (dau) McNEIL; married _______ BIGELOW.

1-4y. Four daughters.

2v. Moral GINES, born 1903 Dec 15, Woodland, UT, died 1967 Feb 28, American Fork, UT; married 1926 Apr 21, Heber, UT, Theo MITCHELL (born 1908 Oct 25, Kamas, UT, died 1971 Feb 7, Salt Lake City, UT) (see below).

1w. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ SWEAT.

1-7x. Three sons, four daughters.

2w. _______ (son) GINES; married Linda Lee THOMAS.

1x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ IVIE.

1-6y. Two sons, four daughters.

2x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ DEFA.

1y. _______ (son) GINES.

2y. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ GIVENS.

1-2z. One son, one daughter.

3y. _______ (dau) GINES; married 1st, _______ ODOM; married 2nd, _______ CRUM.

1-2z. Two daughters ODOM.

4y. _______ (dau) GINES.

5y. _______ (dau) GINES.

3x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ LINDSAY.

1y. _______ (son) LINDSAY; married _______ RI.

2y. _______ (dau) LINDSAY; married 1st, _______ BACK; married 2nd, _______ OLSEN.

1-3z. Two sons BACK, one son OLSEN.

4x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ YOUNG.

5x. _______ (dau) GINES.

6x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ PORTER.

1-6y. Three sons, three daughters.

7x. _______ (dau) GINES; married 1st, _______ CARTER; married 2nd, _______ HAMILTON.

1y. _______ (son) HAMILTON.

2y. _______ (dau) CARTER.

3y. _______ (dau) CARTER.

4y. _______ (dau) HAMILTON.

8x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ PRIEST.

1-2y. Two sons.

3w. Elizabeth Deloris GINES, born 1927 May 17, Tabiona, UT, died there, 1927 Jun 18.

4w. Rava Jean GINES, born 1928 Jul 12; married 1945 Jun 1, Arthur FABRIZIO (born 1926 Jul 8).

1-6x. Four sons, two daughters.

3v. _______ (son) GINES, born and died 1914 Oct 28, Tabiona, UT.

4v. Daniel L. GINES, born 1916 Jan 14, Tabiona, UT, died 1979 Jan 2, American Fork, UT; married 1945 Jun 21, Marva Lois WAGSTAFF (born 1926 Jul 26, Tabiona, UT, died 2009 Feb 9, American Fork, UT).

1w. Duane GINES; married _______ PORTER.

1-5x. Three sons, two daughters.

2w. Kent L. GINES, born 1947 Dec 24, American Fork, UT, died 2001 Dec 24, Sandy, UT; married _______ TAFT.

1x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ JOHNSON.

1y. _______ (son) GINES.

2x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ POOLE.

1y. _______ (dau) GINES.

3x. _______ (dau) GINES; married 1st, _______ MORRISS; married 2nd, _______ DURRANT; married 3rd, Rick COVE.

1y. _______ (son) MORRISS.

2y. _______ (son) DURRANT.

3y. _______ (dau) MORRISS.

4y. _______ (dau) DURRANT.

4x. _______ (dau) GINES; married 1st, _______ KEETCH; married 2nd, _______ STRASBURG; married 3rd, _______ MOYE.

1y. _______ (son) STRASBURG.

2y. _______ (son) MOYE.

3y. _______ (dau) KEETCH.

5x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ CARTER.

1-3y. Three daughters.

3w. Gary D. GINES, born 1959 Dec 10, American Fork, UT, died there, 1978 Jun 26.

4w. Diane GINES; married _______ COLLEDGE.

1x. _______ (son) COLLEGE; married _______.

1-3y. Three daughters.

2x. _______ (son) COLLEGE.

3x. _______ (dau) COLLEGE; married _______ HENDERSON.

1-3y. Three daughters.

5w. Vickie GINES; married 1st, _______ GILES; married 2nd, _______ GATES.

1x. _______ (son) GILES; married _______.

1-2y. Two sons.

2x. _______ (son) GATES.

3x. _______ (son) GATES.

5v. Paul Dee GINES, born 1918 Dec 30, Tabiona, UT, died 2001 Jan 15; married 1st, Salt Lake City, UT, Mildred Amy JOHNSON (born 1918 Dec 30); married 2nd, Salt Lake City, UT, Mary GILSON.

1w. Dennis GINES; married Viva Lee _______.

2w. Ed GINES; married Marcia _______.

3w. David GINES; married Vicki _______.

4w. Nancy A. GINES, born 1958 Jul 27; married Richard APOSHIAN.

6v. Leland J. GINES, born 1922 Sep 3, Kamas, UT, died 1924 Jan 10.

7v. Opal GINES, born and died 1903 Jan 11, Woodland, UT.

8v. Rhea Deloras GINES, born 1905 Dec 9, Woodland, UT, died 1992 May 31, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1922 Jun 17, Kamas, UT, Melvin Leroy RICHARDS (born 1902 Jul 25, Oakley, UT, died 1987 May 29, Kamas, UT).

1w. Billie LeRoy RICHARDS, born 1938/39, UT, died 2012 Nov 11; married 1961, Summit co, UT, Marian Elva SETTLEMOIR.

1x. William L. RICHARDS; married Chris _______.

2x. Rustin RICHARDS; married Kami _______.

3x. Don RICHARDS; married Deb _______.

4x. Wacey RICHARDS; married Beau Dee _______.

5x. Weylin RICHARDS; married Megan _______.

6x. Joye RICHARDS; married Chad STALEY.

7x. Kristen RICHARDS; married Darin PERRY.

2w. Alta Delores RICHARDS, born 1923 Jun 11, died 2005 May 15, Kamas, UT; married 1943 Oct 23, Woodrow Thomas TULL (born 1914 Aug 28).

3w. Violet Marie RICHARDS, born 1929 Dec 30; married 1948 Mar 23, Dean B. RICHARDSON (born 1926 Dec 31, died 1985 May).

4w. Connie RICHARDS, born 1938/39, UT; married 1957, Summit co, UT, James SOTER.

1x. _______ (dau) SOTER.

9v. Rava GINES, born 1908 Apr 13, Woodland, UT, died 2001 Mar 12, Francis, UT; married 1st, 1924 Dec 30, Coalville, UT, Herman CRYSTAL (born 1895 Apr 8, American Fork, UT, died 1955 Jun 9, Salt Lake City, UT); married 2nd, Carl Elias TURNBOW (born 1905 Mar 22, Kamas, UT, died 1957 Jun 29, Woodland, UT); married 3rd, 1958 Jul 25, George Walter ANDERSON.

1w. Chris H. CRYSTAL, born 1925 Oct 5, died 1978 Jan 6, Kamas, UT.

2w. Arzy W. CRYSTAL, born 1927 Dec 19; married 1951 Mar 9, Wilma WOODARD (born 1914 Jan 30, Francis, UT, died 1982 Oct 23, Heber City, UT).

1x. _______ (son) CRYSTAL; married _______ ISAKSON.

1-2y. Two sons.

2x. _______ (son) CRYSTAL; married _______ SORESON.

1y. _______ (son) CRYSTAL.

2y. _______ (son) CRYSTAL.

3y. _______ (son) CRYSTAL.

4y. _______ (dau) CRYSTAL; married _______ PRESCOTT.

5y. _______ (dau) CRYSTAL; married _______ GEORGE.

6y. _______ (dau) CRYSTAL.

3x. _______ (dau) CRYSTAL; married 1st, _______ VERNON; married 2nd, _______ HAMMERSCHMIDT.

1-4y. Two sons, two daughters VERNON.

3w. Merlin P. CRYSTAL, born 1930/31, UT; married 1970 Feb 21, Carson City, NV, Shirley L. ARCHDALE.

4w. _______ (son) CRYSTAL.

5w. _______ (son) CRYSTAL.

6w. Audrey V. CRYSTAL, born 1932/33, UT.

7w. Betty Lou CRYSTAL, born 1934/35, UT; married as 2nd wife, Norman Henry JOHNSON (born 1919 Jan 21, Park City, UT, died 1966 Jan 7, Salt Lake City, UT).

8w. _______ (dau) CRYSTAL.

10v. Leola GINES, born 1910 Feb 28, Woodland, UT, died 1999 Apr 2; married 1st, 1929 Mar 29, Royal Edward ELLIS (born 1908 Jun 22, Woodland, UT, died 1963 Sep 22, Heber City, UT); married 2nd, Caleb Elmo WILLIAMS.

1w. Royal Val ELLIS, born 1932/33, UT; married 1957, Wasatch co, UT, Lavern CASPER.

2w. Phillip Emery ELLIS, born 1935/36, UT; married 1954, Wasatch co, UT, Carolyn BUEHLER.

3w. _______ (son) WILLIAMS.

4w. Donna ELLIS, born 1929/30, UT; married 1948, Wasatch co, UT, Willis Vernon STONE.

5w. LaWana Merl ELLIS, born 1931/32, UT; married 1949, Wasatch co, UT, Richard Warren FARNSWORTH.

6w. Lillian ELLIS, born 1937/38, UT.

7w. Linda ELLIS; married 1966, Wasatch co, UT, Micheal KILLPACK.

8w. Judy Lynn ELLIS; married 1966, Wasatch co, UT, Michael S. LINDSAY.

11v. Wanda E. GINES, born 1912 May 8, died 2004 Jun 21, South Jordan, UT; married 1st, 1929 Jan 1, William Alfred IVIE (born 1908 Feb 20, died 1941 Apr); married 2nd, 1945 Apr 28, Peter Wallace IVIE (born 1911 Jun 5, died 1972 Jul).

(1)1w. Darreld IVIE, born 1934 Apr 11, UT, died 2012 Jan 14; married 1954, Duchesne, UT, Viola Maud CASPER.

(1)2w. Larry Paul IVIE; married 1958, Duchesne, UT, Mary Kathryn VANTASSEL.

(2)3w. Randy Pete IVIE; married 2001 Nov 3, Elko co, NV, Nancy Lue WEBBER.

(1)4w. Alfreda IVIE, born 1929 Nov 13, UT; married Don GILES.

(1)5w. Connie IVIE, born 1937/38, UT; married Jerry WHITE.

(2)6w. Joan IVIE; married J. C. CARLILE.

12v. _______ (dau) GINES, born and died 1926 May 9, Kamas, UT.

6u. George Henry GINES, born 1876 Oct 3, Woodland, UT, died 1928 Nov 25, Kamas, UT; married 1904 May 23, Heber City, UT, Martha Jane McNEIL (born 1887 Mar 11, Bountiful, UT, died 1964 Nov 17, Salt Lake City, UT).

1v. Harold George GINES, born 1909 Oct 2, Francis, UT, died 1976 May 4; married 1st, 1935 Dec (div by 1940), Marie W. CRITTENDEN (born 1915 Mar 22); married 2nd, 1966 Oct 3, Augusta THOMAS.

1w. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ CHRISTENSEN.

2v. Ellen Arlean GINES, born 1905 Jun 21, Francis, UT; married 1st, 1924 Aug 20, Jared Lorenzo ROUNDY (born 1896 Dec 3, died 1946 Jul 20); married 2nd, 1946 Jul 13, David Earl ZEIDER (born 1906 Nov 1, died 1965 Dec 20).

1w. Elvin ROUNDY, born 1925 Jan 22, UT, died 1968 Jul 30; married Charlotte GEISLER (born 1926 Dec 21, died 2009 Jan 21, Salt Lake City, UT).

1x. _______ (son) ROUNDY; married _______ HARDCASTLE.

1-2y. Two daughters.

2x. _______ (son) ROUNDY; married _______ JOB.

1y. _______ (son) ROUNDY.

3x. _______ (dau) ROUNDY; married 1st, _______ BENSON; married 2nd, _______ ERICKSON.

1-5y. One daughter BENSON; four daughters ERICKSON.

2w. Lyle ROUNDY, born 1926 Jul 15, UT, died 1991 Jan 13; married _______ MITCHELL.

1x. _______ (son) ROUNDY; married _______ PALMER.

1-2y. Two sons.

2x. _______ (son) ROUNDY; married _______ BOND.

1-3y. One son, two daughters.

3x. David Albert ROUNDY; married 1978, Davis, UT, Ann HOLBROOK.

4x. _______ (son) ROUNDY.

5x. _______ (son) ROUNDY.

6x. _______ (dau) ROUNDY; married _______ RANDOLPH.

7x. _______ (dau) ROUNDY; married _______ ANDERSON.

1y. _______ (dau) ANDERSON.

8x. _______ (dau) ROUNDY.

9x. _______ (dau) ROUNDY.

3w. Merrill ROUNDY, born 1930 Jan 4, UT, died 2008 Jul 13; married Agnes Belle RECH (born 1928 Aug 12).

1-4x. One son, three daughters.

4w. Joann ZEIDER, born 1947 May 8, died 1954 Mar 29.

3v. Letha May GINES, born 1906 May 8, Francis, UT, died 2001 Aug 3, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1922 Nov 22, Ira Albert MILES (born 1898 Nov 2, died 1991 Feb 8).

1w. Glendon Leroy MILES, born 1923 Sep 23, UT, died 1977 Oct 5; married 1943 Jun 25, Summit co, UT, Wanda STEVENS (born 1923 Apr 16).

1x. _______ (son) MILES; married _______ HOWELL.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2x. _______ (son) MILES; married _______ WORKMAN.

1y. _______ (son) MILES.

3x. _______ (dau) MILES; married _______ THOMAS.

1y. _______ (son) THOMAS; married _______ CARTER.

1z. _______ (dau) THOMAS.

2y. _______ (dau) THOMAS.

3y. _______ (dau) THOMAS.

2w. Naoma MILES, born 1926 Jul 23, UT, died 1999 Jun 21, Council, ID; married Malvin Garrison WILSON (born 1921 Nov 26, died 1981 Mar, Boise, ID).

1x. _______ (son) WILSON; married _______ SCHMIDT.

2x. _______ (son) WILSON; married 1st, _______ CROW; married 2nd, _______ HORN.

(1)1y. _______ (son) WILSON.

(2)2y. _______ (dau) WILSON.

3x. _______ (son) WILSON; married _______ RUMMEL.

4x. _______ (dau) WILSON; married _______ HASSELSTROM.

1-2y. Two sons.

3w. Alene MILES, born 1932/33, UT; married 1952, Wasatch co, UT, Merlin Earnest THOMPSON.

1x. _______ (son) THOMPSON; married _______ RUSSELL.

1-2y. Two daughters.

2x. _______ (son) THOMPSON; married _______ THOMPSON.

4v. Elsie Jane GINES, born 1908 Jan 17, Francis, UT, died 1994 Nov 20, Draper, UT; married 1924 Aug 22, Laurence Theodore FRANTZ (born 1905 Mar 8, died 1984 Aug, Draper, UT).

1w. Norman FRANTZ, born 1932/33, UT; married 1951, Wasatch co, UT, Collene MOULTON.

1x. _______ (dau) FRANTZ; married _______ SMITH.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2x. _______ (dau) FRANTZ; married _______ ROBERTS.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

3x. _______ (dau) FRANTZ; married _______ SAVAGE.

4x. _______ (dau) FRANTZ.

5x. _______ (dau) FRANTZ.

2w. Morris FRANTZ, born 1935/36, UT; married _______ GRATIOT.

1x. _______ (son) FRANTZ.

2x. _______ (dau) FRANTZ; married _______ OLSON.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

3x. _______ (dau) FRANTZ; married _______ OLSON.

1y. _______ (son) OLSON.

4x. _______ (dau) FRANTZ; married _______ STEED.

1y. _______ (dau) STEED.

3w. Reed H. FRANTZ, born 1938 May 31, UT, died 1996 Dec 11; married _______ THERNING.

1x. _______ (son) FRANTZ.

2x. _______ (son) FRANTZ.

3x. _______ (dau) FRANTZ; married _______ ATKINSON.

1-2y. Two sons.

4x. _______ (dau) FRANTZ.

5x. _______ (dau) FRANTZ.

4w. Wilma Devoe FRANTZ, born 1925 Jun 17, Kamas, UT; married 1st, 1941 Dec 9, Hazen Fay ATKINSON (born 1920 Sep 30); married 2nd, 1953 Jul 31, Noel Wayne VOWDREY (born 1912 Mar 5).

1x. _______ (son) ATKINSON; married _______ SADLER.

1y. _______ (son) ATKINSON.

2y. _______ (son) ATKINSON; married _______ THURMOND.

3y. _______ (dau) ATKINSON; married _______ CALDWELL.

1-3z. Three daughters.

4y. _______ (dau) ATKINSON.

5y. _______ (dau) ATKINSON.

6y. _______ (dau) ATKINSON.

2x. _______ (son) ATKINSON; married _______ TENNANT.

1y. _______ (son) ATKINSON; married _______ THOMPSON.

1z. _______ (son) ATKINSON.

2y. _______ (son) ATKINSON.

3y. _______ (dau) ATKINSON; married 1st, _______ JACOBSON; married 2nd, _______ JENSEN.

1z. _______ (son) JENSEN.

2z. _______ (dau) JACOBSON.

3x. Joan ATKINSON, born and died 1947 May 23, Draper, UT.

4x. Lisa VOWDREY, born and died 1955 Nov 17.

5x. Julia VOWDREY, born and died 1958 Feb 26.

5w. Rowine M. FRANTZ, born 1926 Oct 10; married 1946 Jun 1, Wasatch co, UT, Don J. VAN TASSELL (born 1923 Sep 19).

1x. Don J. VAN TASSELL, born 1957 Jun 4, died 1957 Jun 6.

2x. _______ (dau) VAN TASSELL; married _______ DAUGHERTY.

1-2y. Two daughters.

3x. _______ (dau) VAN TASSELL; married _______ LEWIS.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

4x. _______ (dau) VAN TASSELL.

6w. Mona Jean FRANTZ, born 1930 Jun 13, died 1966 Dec 2; married 1946 Sep 26, Melvin George LEMON (born 1926 Mar 30).

1x. _______ (son) LEMON; married 1st, _______ ARCHIBALD; married 2nd, _______ WALKER.

(1)1y. _______ (son) LEMON.

(2)2y. _______ (son) LEMON.

(1)3y. _______ (dau) LEMON.

(2)4y. _______ (dau) LEMON.

2x. _______ (son) LEMON.

3x. _______ (dau) LEMON.

4x. _______ (dau) LEMON; married _______ RASBAND.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

5v. Alta GINES, born 1912 Dec 9, Kamas, UT, died 1913 Mar 17.

6v. LaVene GINES, born 1916 Sep 15, Kamas, UT, died 2012 Jan 29; married 1st, 1934 Jul 31, J. Curtis MOUNTEER (born 1910 Jul 23, died 1946 Nov 25); married 2nd, 1948 Mar 7, George PADLEY (born 1902 Jun 12, died 1985 Jun, Bountiful, UT); married 3rd, 1954 May 7, Walter Eugene SOLOMON (born 1917 Dec 9, died 2009 Dec 10, Salt Lake City, UT).

1w. Karl MOUNTEER, born 1936 May 18, Kamas, UT, died 2012 Jul 12; married _______ COOK.

1x. Rick MOUNTEER; married Sherri _______.

2x. Terry MOUNTEER; married 1st, _______ SUMMERS; married 2nd, _______ STEWART.

1y. _______ (dau) SUMMERS.

2w. Bruce PADLEY, later SOLOMON; married Dorothy ALLRED.

1-3y. One son, two daughters.

3w. Gordon SOLOMON; married June WATSON.

4w. Lou Dean MOUNTEER; married 1st, _______ HOPES; married 2nd, _______ JIMINEZ.

1-4y. Two sons HOPES; one son, one daughter JIMINEZ.

5w. Sherlyn MOUNTEER; married 1st, _______ NELSON; married 2nd, Ned BEATTY.

1-2y. Two daughters NELSON.

6w. Georga MOUNTEER; married _______ WILDE.

1-4y. One son, three daughters.

7w. Kathy SOLOMON; married Ken HANCEY.

7v. Lavere GINES, born 1920 Aug 29, Kamas, UT, died 1920 Sep 7.

8v. Ila M. GINES, born 1925 Oct 21, Kamas, UT, died 2006 Aug 8, Sandy, UT; married 1st, 1940 Sep 15, Vernal James NELSON (born 1920 Sep 2, died 1984 Jun, Tucson, AZ); married 2nd, 1943 Feb 28 (div 1969 Mar, Lake co, CA), Ross Hall EDDINGTON (born 1909 Aug 15, died 1990 Mar 15, Oroville, CA); married 3rd, 1970 Jun 28, Reno, NV, Hugo Fred MACKEY (born 1915 Aug 15, died 1993 Sep 20, Lakeport, CA).

1w. _______ (son) NELSON, later EDDINGTON; married _______ BUELER.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

2w. _______ (son) EDDINGTON; married 1st, _______ BUCKLEY; married 2nd, _______ THOMPSON.

(1)1-2x. Two daughters.

(2)3-5x. Three daughters.

3w. _______ (dau) EDDINGTON; married 1st, _______ COX; married 2nd, _______ THOMPSON.

1x. _______ (son) THOMPSON.

2x. _______ (dau) COX.

7u. Jacob GINES, born 1879 Feb 18, Woodland, UT, died 1948 Mar 13, died 1948 Mar 13, Tabiona, UT; married 1900 Apr 27, Heber City, UT, Esther Amelia WILGUS (born 1881 Jun 26, Park City, UT, died 1957 May 20, Tabiona, UT).

1v. Sheldon GINES, born and died 1900 Aug 4, Woodland, UT.

2v. Aaron D. GINES, born 1901 Nov 10, Woodland, UT, died there, 1901 Nov 29.

3v. Alies GINES, born 1902 Nov 23, Woodland, UT, died 1955 Nov 22, Tabiona, UT; married 1929 Dec 12, Tabiona, UT, Lova JONES (born 1913 Dec 26, Woodland, UT, died 1984 Apr 4, Salt Lake City, UT).

1w. Allen GINES, born 1941 May 18, Duchesne, UT, died 2003 Jan 12, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1961 Jun 2, Salt Lake City, UT, Joanne RHOADES.

1x. Scott GINES; married Sylvia BRYNER.

1-3y. Three sons.

2x. Rick GINES; married Cindy VUYK.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

3x. Gary GINES; married Alynda RIGGS.

1-3y. Three daughters.

4x. Cheryl GINES; married Brian LOWE.

1-5y. One son, four daughters.

2w. Russell Alies GINES, born 1936 Apr 12, Tabiona, UT, died 1973 Jul 5, Strawberry Valley, UT; married 1955, Duchesne co, UT, Ecco SWEAT.

1-3x. Four daughters.

3w. Larry GINES; married _______ SWEAT.

1-6x. Three sons, three daughters.

4w. Violet Delores GINES, born 1932 Aug 6, Tabiona, UT, died 2012 Jan 20, Provo, UT; married 1947 Dec 12, Duchesne, UT, Robert Alma HUMES (born 1926 Jan 17, Duchesne, UT).

1x. Gary HUMES.

2x. Brian HUMES; married Vickie _______.

3x. Dana HUMES; married Fred ENGLAND.

4x. Camie HUMES; married Mike DENNIS.

5w. Lareta Darlene GINES; married 1956, Duchesne, UT, Ned Albert CLARK.

1x. _______ (dau) CLARK.

6w. Joyce GINES; married _______ PETTIT.

1-2x. Two daughters.

7w. Shirley Gay RINES, born 1949 Oct 14, Heber City, UT, died 1996 Jun 17, Salt Lake City, UT; married _______ SNYDER.

1-3x. One son, two daughters.

4v. Linwood GINES, born 1916 Aug 18, Tabiona, UT, died 1984 May, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1942 Jan 6, Louise C. DELANEY (born 1915 Feb 7, died 1984 Dec, Salt Lake City, UT).

1w. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ DAVIES.

1-3x. Three sons.

2w. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ EASTIN.

1x. _______ (son) EASTIN.

2x. _______ (son) EASTIN.

3x. _______ (son) EASTIN.

4x. _______ (dau) EASTIN; married _______ HARDY.

1y. _______ (dau) HARDY.

5x. _______ (dau) EASTIN.

6x. _______ (dau) EASTIN.

3w. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ McKINNON.

1-3x. Three daughters.

5v. Edna Blanche GINES, born 1908 Oct 4, Woodland, UT, died 1984 Sep 24, Tabiona, UT; married 1st, 1925 May 4, William Levaughn SIZEMORE (born 1902 Jun 9, Woodland, UT, died 1954 Jun 29); married 2nd, 1943 Mar 12, Robert Frank GILES (born 1903 Jan 2, Park City, UT, died 1987 Jun, Tabiona, UT).

1w. Mickey SIZEMORE; married _______ RICHINS.

1x. _______ (son) SIZEMORE.

2x. _______ (dau) SIZEMORE; married _______ PHELPS.

1y. _______ (son) PHELPS.

3x. _______ (dau) SIZEMORE.

4x. _______ (dau) SIZEMORE.

2w. Jay GILES; married Sharon DEFA.

1-4x. One son, three daughters.

3w. Esther Lorraine SIZEMORE, born 1926 Jan 30, UT; married _______ PATTEN.

1x. _______ (son) PATTEN; married _______ CARY.

1-5y. Two sons, three daughters.

2x. _______ (dau) PATTEN.

4w. Nina SIZEMORE, born 1928 Apr 3, UT, died 2010 Dec 2, Tabiona, UT; married 1950 Apr 1, Ferron James GINES (born 1917 Aug 30, Woodland, UT, died 1996 Aug 24, Tabiona, UT).

1x. Tex GINES; married 1st, _______ LISONBEE; married 2nd, _______ KEIR; married 3rd, Fritzy HICKS.

(1)1-5y. Four sons, one daughter.

(2)6y. _______ (dau) GINES.

2x. James Levaughn GINES, born 1952 Feb 19; married 1983, Duchesne co, UT, Karla Sue JONES.

3x. Irene GINES; married Wayne ROBB.

1-2y. Two sons.

5w. Iona SIZEMORE, born 1932 Jun 15, UT; married 1950, Duchesne, UT, Weldon D. VAN TASSELL (born 1929 Aug 21).

1-3x. Two sons, one daughter.

6w. Carma SIZEMORE, born 1937 Feb 8, UT; married _______ WILCOCK.

1x. _______ (son) WILCOCK.

2x. _______ (dau) WILCOCK; married _______ WILKES.

3x. _______ (dau) WILCOCK; married _______ HIGGINSON.

4x. _______ (dau) WILCOCK.

5x. _______ (dau) WILCOCK.

6v. Millie Fay GINES, born 1905 Jan 26, Woodland, UT, died 1987 Nov, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1922 Dec 13, Duchesne, UT, Mark Bryon HAYDEN (born 1896 Nov 7, UT, died 1991 Aug 16).

1w. Alvin Mark HAYDEN, born 1923 Mar 8, died 1923 Mar 13.

2w. Dee HAYDEN, born and died 1924 Feb 15.

3w. Eldwin HAYDEN, born and died 1924 Nov 19.

4w. Jacob Clayton HAYDEN, born 1926 Jan 3, UT; married _______ CLARK.

1-2x. Two daughters.

5w. Ira Wayne HAYDEN, born 1929 Feb 17, UT; married ______ BENSON.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

6w. _______ (dau) HAYDEN; married _______ GRAY.

1x. _______ (son) GRAY.

7v. Essie Lorraine GINES, born 1911 Sep 13, Woodland, UT, died 1998 Jul 5, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1st, 1927 Oct 17, Levere J. LEFLER (born 1906 Nov 11, died 1945 Mar 21); married 2nd, 1938 Dec 2, Ferris Franklin JONES (died 1960 Aug 30); married 3rd, Charles Milton MANWARING.

1w. Mart Lavere LEFLER, born 1930 Feb 18, UT, died 1983 Feb 15; married 1st, _______ BELT; married 2nd, _______ WINTERFELDT.

(1)1-3x. Three sons.

(2)4-5x. Two sons.

(1)6x. _______ (dau) LEFLER.

(2)7x. _______ (dau) LEFLER.

2w. Ralph F. LEFLER, born 1931 Aug 17, UT, died 2005 Feb 23, South Jordan, UT; married _______ BELT.

1x. _______ (son) LEFLER; married _______ AMUNDSON.

1-2y. Two sons.

2x. _______ (son) LEFLER; married _______ NORDFORS.

3x. _______ (so) LEFLER.

4x. _______ LEFLER, UT; married _______ BECKSTEAD.

1-4y. Three sons, one daughter.

3w. Flora Essie LEFLER, born 1928 Jan 31, UT; married 1945 Apr 2, Thomas FABRIZIO (born 1927 Jun 17, Hana, UT).

1x. _______ (son) FABRIZIO; married _______ FORSGREN.

1-3y. Three sons.

2x. _______ (son) FABRIZIO.

3x. _______ (son) FABRIZIO.

4x. _______ (son) FABRIZIO.

5x. _______ (son) FABRIZIO.

6x. _______ (dau) FABRIZIO; married _______ OGDEN.

1-6y. Three sons, three daughters.

7x. _______ (dau) FABRIZIO; married _______ THOMAS.

1-5y. One son, four daughters.

8x. _______ (dau) FABRIZIO.

4w. Elaine Tate LEFLER, born 1934/35, UT; married 1st, _______ CURRY; married 2nd, _______ HADLOCK.

1x. _______ (son) CURRY; married _______ ANDERSEN.

1y. _______ (son) CURRY.

2x. _______ (son) CURRY; married _______ ALWAY.

1y. _______ (son) CURRY.

3x. _______ (son) CURRY.

4x. _______ (son) HADLOCK.

5x. _______ (dau) CURRY.

6x. _______ (dau) HADLOCK.

5w. Naomi Yvonne JONES, born 1938/39, UT; married 1st, 1954, Duchesne co, UT, Richard DEFA; married 2nd, _______ ISAACSON; married 3rd, _______ HORTON.

1x. _______ (son) DEFA.

2-7x. One son, five daughters ISAACSON.

6w. _______ (dau) JONES; married _______ PECK.

1x. _______ (son) PECK; married _______ WILLIAMS.

2x. _______ (son) PECK.

3x. _______ (dau) PECK; married _______ SHUMAN.

1y. _______ (dau) SHUMAN.

4x. _______ (dau) PECK.

5x. _______ (dau) PECK.

8u. Harlen GINES, born 1881 May 2, Woodland, UT, died 1920 Feb 14, Ioka, UT; married 1903 May 13, Salt Lake City, UT, FLorence Romania CORBETT (born 1883 Dec 14, Salt Lake City, UT, died there, 1937 Aug 15).

1v. Vinton C. GINES, born 1905 Dec 21, Francis, UT, died 1920 Feb 16.

2v. Douglas Harlen GINES, born 1911 Jan 13, Mural, UT, died 1967 Feb, Tacoma, WA; married 1932 Feb 17, Uinta co, UT, Alta Faye HANCOCK.

1w. Larry Douglas GINES, born 1932 Nov 25, died 1942 Jul 3.

2w. Ferrel Demar GINES, born 1935 Nov 17, UT, died 2011 Feb 3, Tacoma, WA; married _______ HEIDT.

1x. Douglas GINES; married Julie _______.

1y. Dustin GINES.
2y. Dylan GINES.

2x. Kathleen GINES; married Ron _______.

1y. Joshua _______.

2y. Magan _______.

3v. Ned Leroy GINES, born 1914 Mar 7, Toka, UT, died 1992 Sep 15; married 1935 Jun 1, Olive Myrle NORTON.

1w. Allen Ned GINES, born 1935/36, UT; married 1960, Cache co, UT, Vida Rose BOWCUTT.

1-3x. Three sons.

2w. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ WILLEY.

1x. _______ (son) GINES.

3w. Patricia Rae GINES, born 1937/38, UT; married 1958, Uintah co, UT, Wilbert John SOUZA.

1x. _______ (son) SOUZA.

2x. _______ (dau) SOUZA; married _______ PERRY.

4w. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ AKERLUND.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

4v. Dee S. GINES, born 1918 Feb 27, Toka, UT, died 1987 Feb, Salt Lake City, UT.

5v. Floris GINES, born 1904 Feb 19, Francis, UT, died 1909 May 13.

6v. Reta GINES, born 1908 Jul 1, Francis, UT, died 1991 Mar 2; married 1936 Jun 17, Heber City, UT, Kenneth Wade CUMMINGS (born 1910/11, UT).

7v. Erma GINES, born 1912 Sep 5, Mural, UT, died 2000 Oct 23, Provo, UT; married 1934 Jun 11, Salt Lake City, UT, James Rulon ANDERTON (born 1911 Apr 22, Inverury, UT, died 2000 Sep 5, Provo, UT).

1w. Kenneth ANDERTON, born 1936/37, UT; married 1962, Cache co, UT, Jean SIDDOWAY.

1-3x. Three daughters.

2w. Neil G. ANDERTON; married 1965, Cache co, UT, Carolyn HOGGE.

1-5x. Four sons, one daughter.

3w. _______ (son) ANDERTON; married _______ WILLIAMSEN.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

4w. _______ (son) ANDERTON; married _______ HARDY.

1x. _______ (son) ANDERTON.

5w. Janice ANDERTON, born 1934/35, UT; married 1960 Jul 23, Los Angeles co, CA, Francis James CORALLO (born 1928 Aug 30).

1x. Russell J. CORALLO, born 1971 Jul 15, Los Angeles co, CA.

2x. Dianna F. CORALLO, born 1961 Sep 9, Los Angeles co, CA.

3x. Cynthia A. CORALLO, born 1964 Apr 27, Los Angeles co, CA.

6w. _______ (dau) ANDERTON; married 1st, _______ REDDISH; married 2nd, _______ WITHY.

1-4x. Two sons, two daughters WITHY.

7w. _______ (dau) ANDERTON; married _______ KIRSCH.

1-4x. Four sons.

8w. _______ (dau) ANDERTON; married _______ ERICKSON.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

8v. Ada GINES, born 1916 Jan 17, Toka, UT, died 1918 Nov 6.

9u. Franklin GINES, born 1886 Oct 8, Woodland, UT, died there, 1930 Nov 11.

10u. Daniel GINES, born 1888 Jan 15, Woodland, UT, died 1904 Jan 6.

11u. Alvin GINES, born 1892 Oct 11, Woodland, UT, died there, 1920 Feb 10; married 1911 Nov 20, Heber City, UT, as 1st husband, Chloe BOWERS (born 1894 Oct 18, Woodland, UT, died 1973 May 8, Coalville, UT).

1v. Ellsworth GINES, born 1915 Jul 18, Woodland, UT, died 1979 Apr 14, Kamas, UT; married 1936 Jun 12, Provo, UT, Eva SMITH (born 1912 Apr 4).

1w. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ THACKER.

1-5x. Three sons, two daughters.

2w. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ HECTOR.

1-6x. Four sons, two daughetrs.

3w. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ BERG.

1-4x. One son, three daughters.

4w. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ TERRY.

1-3x. One son, two daughters.

5w. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ HALL.

1-4x. One son, three daughters.

2v. Sherman GINES, born 1917 Jan 15, Woodland, UT, died 1923 Jul 23.

3v. Merba GINES, born 1913 Mar 31, died 1976 Apr 9.

12u. Ellen Elizabeth GINES, born 1883 Oct 25, Woodland, UT, died 1957 Jun 18, Kamas, UT; married 1900 Apr 27, Heber City, UT, Charles Freman BOWERS (born 1879 Dec 19, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1958 Oct 14, Coalville, UT).

1v. Wreno BOWERS, born 1900 Oct 15, Woodland, UT, died 1974 Jul 10, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1923 Oct 3, Eva Jane LEWIS (born 1902 Nov 19, UT, died 1993 Jul 15, Salt Lake City, UT).

1w. Howard L. BOWERS, born 1930 Mar 1, UT, died 2005 Nov 14, Provo, UT; married Joy ARROWSMITH (born 1929 Dec 28, died 1988 Feb 12).

1x. _______ (son) BOWERS; married _______ DINSDALE.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2-4x. Three other sons.

2w. Richard L. BOWERS, born 1941 Sep 11, Mountain View, WY, died 2010 Mar 16, Magna, UT; married 1961 Dec 16, Linda OGILVIE.

1. Richard BOWERS; married Camille _______.

2x. Tracy BOWERS; married Brett HUBBARD.

3x. Tina BOWERS; married Todd BANKS.

4x. Tiffany BOWERS; married Lynn THOMAS.

5x. Tammy BOWERS; married _______ STEWART.

3w. Norma BOWERS, born 1924 Oct 12, UT; married 1946 Jan 22, Arthur Black WRIGHT (born 1926 Jul 11).

1x. _______ (son) WRIGHT; married _______ GLENN.

1y. _______ (son) WRIGHT.

2x. _______ (son) WRIGHT; married _______ LINDER.

1-3y. Two sons, one daughter.

3x. _______ (son) WRIGHT; married _______ ENGLAND.

1y. _______ (dau) WRIGHT.

4x. _______ (son) WRIGHT.

5x. _______ (dau) WRIGHT; married _______ DIMMICK.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

4w. Lois BOWERS, born 1927 Dec 8, UT, died 2007 Feb 18, Draper, UT; married 1948 Feb 11, Angus Kay SPROUL (born 1927 Feb 8).

1x. _______ (son) SPROUL; married _______ WARDLE.

1y. _______ (son) SPROUL.

2x. _______ (son) SPROUL.

3x. _______ (son) SPROUL.

4x. _______ (dau) SPROUL; married _______ DERRICK.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

5x. _______ (dau) SPROUL.

5w. Nada BOWERS, born 1935 Mar 19, died 2001 Oct 14, Edmonds, WA; married 1st, Rex Alan EGGERTSEN; (born 1932 Jan 16, died 1956 Oct); married 2nd, _______ BAILIE.

1x. _______ (son) BAILIE.

2x. _______ (dau) EGGERTSEN.

3x. _______ (dau) BAILIE.

2v. Alfonzo BOWERS, born 1902 Sep 16, Woodland, UT, died 1962 May 26; married 1922 Dec 30, Mary Fredonne WILLIAMS (born 1903 Jan 8, UT).

1w. Waldon W. BOWERS, born 1923 May 19, UT; married 1st, Alberta YOUNG; married 2nd, Ruth MONTGOMERY; married 3rd, Elaine CHRISTENSEN; married 4th, Klea WASHBURN.

(4)1-8x. Four sons, four daughters.

2w. Donald A. BOWERS, born 1932 Jul 23, UT, died 1971 Mar, Santaquin, UT; married 1954, Wasatch co, UT, Reta Delores HUMMELL.

1x. _______ (son) BOWERS; married _______ HILDRETH.

1y. _______ (son) BOWERS.

2x. _______ (dau) BOWERS; married _______ McQUIVEY.

1y. _______ (son) McQUIVEY.

3x. _______ (dau) BOWERS.

4x. _______ (dau) BOWERS.

5x. _______ (dau) BOWERS.

3w. George Lynn BOWERS, born 1936 Jan 18, UT, died 1981 Nov, Heber City, UT; married 1st, 1963, Wasatch co, UT, Jessie Ellen NYE; married 2nd, _______ SWEAT.

(1)1x. _______ (son) BOWERS.

(2)2x. _______ (son) BOWERS.

(1)3x. _______ (dau) BOWERS.

4w. _______ (son) BOWERS; married _______ HUMMELL.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

5w. Orpha June BOWERS, born 1926 Mar 29, UT, died 2006 Jan 18, Kamas, UT; married 1944 Apr 24, Summit co, UT, Carl Roe SMITH (born 1922 Oct 1).

1x. _______ (son) SMITH; married _______ JAMES.

1y. _______ (dau) SMITH.

2x. _______ (son) SMITH; married _______ JOHNSON.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

3x. _______ (son) SMITH; married _______ FITZGERALD.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

6w. Thora Lorene BOWERS, born 1928 Aug 4, died 1936 Mar 20.

7w. Marlene BOWERS, born 1939 Jul 18, UT; married 1st, Walter Fred MORTENSEN (born 1928 Sep 3); married 2nd, _______ GATES; married 3rd, _______ CAHOON.

1x. _______ (son) MORTENSEN.

2x. _______ (son) MORTENSEN; married _______ KEEL.

1y. _______ (dau) MORTENSEN.

3x. _______ (son) GATES.

4x. _______ (son) GATES.

5x. _______ (dau) MORTENSEN; married _______ MILLER.

1y. _______ (son) MILLER.

6x. _______ (dau) MORTENSEN.

7x. _______ (dau) GATES.

3v. Homer BOWERS, born 1910 Nov 19, Woodland, UT; married 1931, Carbon co, UT, Kathryn WEST (born 1912 Aug 23, AZ).

1w. Delbert L. BOWERS; married Peggy Lucene JENKINS (born 1923 May 25).

1-4x. Four daughters.

4v. Thelda BOWERS, born 1904 Jul 21, Woodland, UT, died 1992 Mar 19, Kamas, UT; married 1924 Feb 13, Ira James PAGE (born 1899 Sep 1, died 1985 Oct, Kamas, UT).

1w. Gerald J. PAGE, born 1931 Jul 17, UT, died 2003 Nov 23, Clearfield, UT; married _______ McDONALD.

1-6x. Three sons, three daughters.

2w. Ira Keith PAGE, born 1936 Aug 16, UT, died 1981 Jul 6, Kamas, UT; married 1959 Jun 5, Box Elder co, UT, Deanna Margaret LICHTENSTEIN (born 1937 Feb 1, Brigham City, UT, died 2011 Jun 25, Kamas, UT).

1x. Tyler Keith PAGE; married LuAnn _______.

2x. Laurie PAGE.

3x. Tamara K. PAGE; married David CUMMINGS.

4x. Lynette Deanna PAGE; married Rick GINES.

3w. Stanley Gale PAGE, born 1939 Dec 10, UT, died 1962 Aug 23; married 1958, Summit co, UT, Delora HUFF.

1x. _______ (son) PAGE; married _______ MUIR.

1y. _______ (son) PAGE.

2x. _______ (dau) PAGE.

4w. Donna B. PAGE, born 1925 Oct 24, UT; married 1947 Jun 4, Summit co, UT, Lorenzo D. ELDER (born 1919 Jan 2, died 1999 Jul 28, Pleasant Grove, UT).

1x. _______ (son) ELDER.

2x. _______ (dau) ELDER; married _______ BOGENSCHUTZ.

5w. Barbara PAGE, born 1927 Mar 15, UT; married 1953 Nov 25, Donald Scott WILKINSON (born 1926 Sep 11).

1-3x. One son, two daughters.

6w. Ora PAGE, born 1929 Mar 14, UT; married 1948 Mar 4, Summit co, UT, Orrice Gibbons LEWIS (born 1925 Jul 2).

1x. _______ (son) LEWIS; married _______ TASSELL.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2x. _______ (son) LEWIS.

3x. _______ (dau) LEWIS; married _______ ATKINSON.

1y. _______ (dau) ATKINSON; married Troy CRITTENDEN.

2y. _______ (dau) ATKINSON.

3y. _______ (dau) ATKINSON.

4x. _______ (dau) LEWIS; married _______ STAHR.

1y. _______ (dau) STAHR.

5x. _______ (dau) LEWIS; married _______ CRANDALL.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

5v. Elva BOWERS, born 1906 Aug 2, Woodland, UT, died 1921 Feb 1.

6v. Olive BOWERS, born 1908 Jul 21, Woodland, UT, died 1922 Mar 2.

7v. Ada BOWERS, born 1912 Oct 10, Woodland, UT, died 2006 Jan 6; married 1930 Dec 18, Owen John OLSEN (born 1908 Oct 20, died 1993 Jan 8).

1w. Robert W. OLSEN, born 1931 Nov 15, CO, died 2008 Mar 3, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA; married _______ DOEPKER.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

2w. Audrey Jeanne OLSEN, born 1938 Jun 3, Denver, CO, died 2010 May 23, Pleasant View, UT; married 1959 Aug 24, Salt Lake City, UT, J. Wayne NOBLE.

1x. James NOBLE.

2x. Jeff NOBLE.

3x. John NOBLE.

4x. Julie NOBLE.

5x. Jennifer NOBLE.

13u. Ethel May GINES, born 1890 Apr 8, Woodland, UT, died there, 1891 Jan 20.

8t. Nancy Laurice RUSSELL, born 1854 Apr 29, Leavenworth, MO; married William RICHARDSON (born 1848 Apr 30, Leadgate, co Durham, died 1937 Jan, Manila, UT).

1u. Charley Lyman RICHARDSON, born 1873 Feb 21, Kamas, UT, died 1942 Mar 18, Castle Rock, WA; married Ruby May DESPAIN (born 1883 Apr 24, Grantville, UT).

1v. Charlie Lyman RICHARDSON, born 1900 Jul 15, Lyman, WY, died 1950.

2v. James Glenn RICHARDSON, born 1912 May 9, Green River, WY, died 1949 Jun 25, Preston, ID; married Jane _______ (born 1917/18, ID).

1w. Darryl Glenn RICHARDSON, born 1936/37, UT; married 1974 Aug 16, Alameda co, CA, Beverly A. GOODMAN (born 1944/45).

1x. Joshua G. RICHARDSON, born 1975 Oct 28, San Diego co, CA.

2x. Kimball Darryl RICHARDSON, born 1979 Mar 28, San Diego co, CA.

3x. Ashley Kate RICHARDSON, born 1978 Mar 17, San Diego co, CA.

2w. James Richard RICHARDSON, born 1937/38, ID.

3v. Ruby May RICHARDSON, born 1905 Feb 22, Henry Fork, WY, died 1963; married ca 1921, Milford GAMBLE (born 1901/02, CO, died 1930 May 3, Tooele co, UT).

1w. Ward W. GAMBLE, born 1923 Jul 23, WY, died 1945 Mar 3.

2w. Jessie L. GAMBLE, born 1921/22, WY.

3w. Coriline GAMBLE, born 1924/25, WY.

4w. Ileen GAMBLE, born 1926, UT.

4v. Florine RICHARDSON, born 1907 Apr, Kamas, UT; married 1924, Summit co, UT, Albert HOLMES.

5v. Genevieve RICHARDSON, born 1910 Oct 9, WY, died 1982 Mar 7; married 1932, Summit co, UT, John Russell BRUSNAHAN (born 1907 Jul 18, IA, died 1957 Aug 24, Ogden, UT).

1w. Clarence Richardson BRUSNAHAN, born 1926 Feb 10, Fallon, NV, died 1969 Jan 5, Oakley, UT.

2w. Lawrence Richardson BRUSNAHAN, born 1926 Feb 10, Fallon, NV, died 1981 Feb 21, Oakley, UT.

3w. Dolores BRUSNAHAN, born 1933/34, UT.

4w. Judith BRUSNAHAN, born 1935/36, UT.

2u. William Peter RICHARDSON, born 1876, Kamas, UT, died 1878.

3u. Evard Royce RICHARDSON, born 1895 Nov 18, Binch Creek, UT, died 1946 Sep 7, Manila, UT; married 1917, Uinta, WY, Mary Vivian BINGHAM (born 1901/02, KS).

1v. Roy Evard RICHARDSON, born 1921 Sep 11, WY, died 1988 Oct 30.

2v. Alonzo C. RICHARDSON, born 1922/23, WY.

3v. George K. RICHARDSON, born 1927, WY.

4v. Arnold RICHARDSON, born 1929, UT.

5v. Ruth C. RICHARDSON, born 1919/20, WY.

6v. Mary M. RICHARDSON, born 1924/25, UT.

7v. Agnes RICHARDSON, born 1929, UT; married 1950, Tooele co, UT, Lloyd GRIFFIS.

4u. Ruth Clarissa RICHARDSON, born 1879 Feb 24, Woodland, UT, died 1907 Mar 17, Rock Springs, WY.

5u. Samantha Jane RICHARDSON, born 1883 Apr 10, Woodland, UT, died 1896.

6u. Emily RICHARDSON, born 1886, Woodland, UT.

7u. Myrtle RICHARDSON, born 1889, Woodland, UT.

8u. Laverna Ellen RICHARDSON, born 1892 May 21, Woodland, UT, died 1932 Sep 26, Rock Springs, WY; married 1st, 1907 Sep 27, Heber City, UT, as 1st wife, Daniel MITCHELL (born 1883 May 20, Kamas, UT, died 1964 Sep 29, Heber City, UT); married 2nd, 1916 Jan 23, Cornelius QUIRING; married 3rd, Jim DALLAS.

1v. Kenneth LeRoy MITCHELL, born 1911 Jan 5, Kamas, UT, died there, 1911 Jan 19.

2v. Theo MITCHELL, born 1908 Oct 25, Kamas, UT, died 1971 Feb 7, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1926 Apr 21, Heber City, UT, Moral GINES (born 1903 Dec 15, Woodland, UT, died 1967 Feb 28, American Fork, UT) (see above).

3v. Lilly May MITCHELL, born 1912 Mar 19, Kamas, UT, died 1999 Aug 9; married 1930 Sep 29, Ceril GINES (born 1901 Jan 2, Woodland, UT, died 1978 Jun 7, Coalville, UT) (see above).

9t. Samantha Jane RUSSELL, born 1858 May 7, Bountiful, UT, died 1891 Nov 14, Kamas, UT; married 1874 Jul 5, Kamas, UT, Charles Northrup WOODARD, Jr. (born 1857 Aug 3, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1941 Dec 21, Francis, UT).

1u. Charles Northrop WOODARD, Jr., born 1877 Jan 22, Kamas, UT, died there, 1878 Mar 22.

2u. Alonzo Russell WOODARD, born 1884 Apr 14, Kamas, UT, died 1957 Oct 24, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1904 Nov 22, Mary Jane KIRKHAM (born 1882 Aug 19, Bountiful, UT, died 1944 Apr 26, Salt Lake City, UT).

1v. Earl Kirkham WOODARD, born 1907 Jun 20, Francis, UT, died 1984 Jan 10, Heber City, UT; married 1924 Jun 20, Salt Lake City, UT, Margarettie ATKINSON (born 1908 Feb 15, Francis, UT, died there, 1981 May 5).

1w. Allie Earl WOODARD, born 1929 Oct 20, Francis, UT, died 2009 Sep 17, Kamas, UT; married _______ WILDE.

1x. _______ (son) WOODARD.

2x. _______ (son) WOODARD; married _______ NELSON.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

3x. _______ (son) WOODARD; married Shari LAMBERT (born 1967 Oct 16, Heber City, UT, died 1993 Oct 23, West Valley City, UT).

4x. _______ (son) WOODARD; married 1st, _______ BROPHY; married 2nd, _______ OVERMOEN.

1y. _______ (son) WOODARD.

5x. _______ (dau) WOODARD.

6x. _______ (dau) WOODARD; married _______ EDWARDS.

1-4y. Two sons, two daughters.

7x. _______ (dau) WOODARD; married _______ ERICKSON.

1-3y. Two sons, one daughter.

2w. Sherman A. WOODARD, born 1931 Sep 1, Francis, UT, died 2011 Aug 6, Ogden, UT; married 1st, 1953 Sep 12, Tremonton, UT, Shirley WESTMORELAND (born 1935 Apr 18, Tremonton, UT, died 1966 Nov 6, Heber City, UT); married 2nd, 1967 Jun 27, Las Vegas, NV, Martha Adell HATCH.

1x. S. Dean WOODARD; married 1st, _______ KAHLSDORF; married 2nd, Sue VALENTINE.

(1)1-2y. Two sons.

(2)3y. _______ (son) WOODARD.

(1)4-5y. Two daughters.

2x. Steven WOODARD; married Tamra MOORE.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

3x. Bret WOODARD; married Shannon WILLIAMS.

1-2y. Two daughters.

4x. Sherry WOODARD; married 1st, _______ GREGSON; married 2nd, _______ GAILEY; married 3rd, _______ YOCHAM.

1y. _______ (son) GAILEY.

2y. _______ (son) GAILEY.

3y. _______ (dau) GREGSON.

4y. _______ (dau) GAILEY.

5x. Nina WOODARD; married _______ WAKKURI.

1-4y. One son, three daughters.

6x. _______ (dau) WOODARD; married _______ DUDLEY.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

3w. Lynn A. WOODARD, born 1937 Mar 31, Francis, UT, died 1998 Jul 20; married (div 1986 Jul 6), Margery Rae MITCHELL; married 2nd, 1986 Jul 12, Lois Alene BUSHELL; married 3rd, _______.

(1)1x. _______ (son) WOODARD; married _______ BUSHELL.

1-3y. One son, two daughters.

(1)2x. _______ (son) WOODARD; married _______ GEORGI.

1-2y. Two daughters.

(1)3x. _______ (dau) WOODARD; married _______ DIXON.

1-3y. One son, two daughters.

2v. Ione WOODARD, born 1905 Aug 30, Francis, UT, died there, 1989 Aug 21; married 1925 Apr 14, Coalville, UT, Elvin Page PRESCOTT (born 1902 Jan 29, Franccis, UT, died there, 1958 Dec 29).

1w. Max W. PRESCOTT, born 1929 Feb 27, Francis, UT; married 1956 Sep 14, Salt Lake City, UT, Sharlene CLARK (born 1935 Sep 11, Salt Lake City, UT).

1x. _______ (dau) PRESCOTT; married 1st, _______ WOOD; married 12nd, _______ McDADE; married 3rd, _______ PECK; married 4th, _______ LANDIN.

1y. _______ (son) WOOD.

2y. _______ (dau) WOOD; married 1st, _______ SELLERS; married 2nd, _______ CHACON.

1-2z. One daughter WOOD; one daughter CHACON.

2x. _______ (dau) PRESCOTT; married _______ HANSEN.

1-5y. Four sons, one daughter.

3x. _______ (dau) PRESCOTT; married _______ UTLEY.

1-2y. Two daughters.

2w. Blain W. PRESCOTT, born 1933 Apr 29, Francis, UT, died 1995 Aug 23, Sandy, UT; married _______ FRANTZ.

1x. _______ (son) PRESCOTT; married _______ VELEZ.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2x. _______ (son) PRESCOTT; married _______ LLOYD.

3x. _______ (dau) PRESCOTT; married _______ HAYNIE.

1-3y. Three sons.

4x. _______ (dau) PRESCOTT; married _______ KAISER.

5x. _______ (dau) PRESCOTT; married 1st, _______ TATUM; married 2nd, _______ LEE.

1-3y. One son, two daughters LEE.

3w. _______ (son) PRESCOTT; married _______ BAILEY.

1x. _______ (son) PRESCOTT; married _______ STOKES.

1-3y. Two sons, one daughter.

2x. _______ (dau) PRESCOTT; married _______ ANDERSON.

1-4y. Three sons, one daughter.

3x. _______ (dau) PRESCOTT; married _______ BETHERS.

1-3y. One son, two daughters.

4x. _______ (dau) PRESCOTT.

4w. Cora Samantha PRESCOTT, born 1925 Nov 25, Francis, UT, died 1997 Aug 15, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1946 Jul 15, Manti, UT, Morgan Wilford LEWIS, Jr. (born 1926 Jul 29, Kamas, UT, died 1985 May 11, Salt Lake City, UT).

1x. Lincoln Morgan LEWIS, born 1957 Feb 12, Salt Lake City, UT, died 2002 Oct 15, Rockford, IL; married 1st, 1984 Sep 23 (div 1986 Jan 8), Barbara Ann CATE; married 2nd, 1990 Jul 29 (div 1990 Oct 29), Tammy Lee LIPPERT; married 3rd, 1999 Apr, Kathleen Susan SYLVESTER.

2x. _______ (son) LEWIS.

3x. _______ (dau) LEWIS; married _______ FISHER.

1y. _______ (dau) FISHER; married _______ LLOYD.

1z. _______ (son) LLOYD.

2y. _______ (dau) FISHER.

3y. _______ (dau) FISHER.

4x. _______ (dau) LEWIS; married 1st, _______ HANSEN; married 2nd, _______ BURNS.

1y. _______ (son) HANSEN.

2y. _______ (son) BURNS; married _______ WEAVER.

1-2z. One son, one daughter.

5x. _______ (dau) LEWIS; married _______ MILLER.

1-7y. Four sons, three daughters.

6x. _______ (dau) LEWIS; married _______ BOYER.

1y. _______ (son) BOYER.

2y. _______ (son) BOYER.

3y. _______ (dau) BOYER; married _______ CELNER.

1-2z. Two sons.

4y. _______ (dau) BOYER; married _______ REED.

1z. _______ (dau) REED.

5y. _______ (dau) BOYER.

7x. _______ (dau) LEWIS; married _______ GABRIEL.

1y. _______ (dau) GABRIEL; married _______ BUTLER.

1z. _______ (dau) BUTLER.

2y. _______ (dau) GABRIEL.

3y. _______ (dau) GABRIEL.

4y. _______ (dau) GABRIEL.

8x. _______ (dau) LEWIS; married _______ MEEKS.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

5w. Ruth PRESCOTT, born 1935 Jul 31, Francis, UT, died 1935 Dec 23, Heber City, UT.

3v. Wilma WOODARD, born 1914 Jan 30, Francis, UT, died 1982 Oct 23, Heber City, UT; married 1st, 1932 May 9, Salt Lake City, UT, Rob Lee GINES (born 1909 Aug 30, Woodland, UT, died 1948 Aug 19, Big Elk Lake, UT); married 2nd, 1951 Mar 9, Arzy W. CRYSTAL (born 1927 Dec 19).

1w. Stanley Robb GINES, born 1933 Mar 5, NV; married _______ DISTON.

1x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______.

1-2y. One son, two daughters.

2x. _______ (dau) GINES; married 1st, _______ HUNT; married 2nd, _______ FAYLE.

1y. _______ (son) HUNT.

2y. _______ (son) HUNT.

3y. _______ (son) HUNT.

4y. _______ (dau) HUNT; married _______ HUMAN.

1-2z. One son, one daughter.

3x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ PATE.

1y. _______ (son) PATE; married _______ CARTWRIGHT.

2y. _______ (son) PATE.

3y. _______ (dau) PATE.

1z. _______ (dau) PATE.

4y. _______ (dau) PATE.

4x. _______ (dau) GINES; married _______ DUTTON.

1-3y. Two sons, one daughter.

2w. Ken W. GINES, born 1934 Sep 13, Francis, UT, died 1961 Jul 25, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1953 Jul 25, Wasatch co, UT, Yuleta Marie HORROCKS (born 1934 Apr 13, Heber City, UT, died there, 2000 Sep 4).

1x. Stephen Rob GINES; married 1973, Wasatch co, UT, Dawn MARKHAM.

1y. _______ (dau) GINES.

2x. Val K. GINES; married 1975, Wasatch co, UT, Jan CHRISTENSEN.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

3x. Shelly Marie GINES; married 1st, _______ SABEY; married 2nd, _______ CHRISTENSEN.

1-2y. Two sons CHRISTENSEN.

4x. Sally Jane GINES; married 1975, Wasatah co, UT, Thomas Lamar BARNES.

1y. _______ (dau) BARNES.

5x. Kendra L. GINES; married 1980, Wasatch co, Ut, Marvin W. CUMMINGS.

3w. Gordon W. GINES; married 1961, Wasatch co, UT, Joan BROADHEAD.

1x. _______ (son) GINES; married _______.

1y. _______ (dau) GINES.

2x. _______ (son) GINES.

3x. _______ (dau) GINES.

4w. William CRYSTAL; married _______ ISAKSON.

1-2x. Two sons.

5w. Rex CRYSTAL; married _______ SORESON.

1-3x. Three sons.

4x. _______ (dau) CRYSTAL; married _______ PRESCOTT.

5x. _______ (dau) CRYSTAL; married _______ GEORGE.

6x. _______ (dau) CRYSTAL.

6w. Mary Etta GINES; married 1960, Wasatah co, UT, Don C. McDONALD.

1x. _______ (son) McDONALD.

2x. Travis Lee MCDONALD; married 1985, Davis co, UT, Tonya Sue LAKE.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

3x. Trenten Claud McDONALD; married 1992, Davis co, UT, Melanie Sue LEIGH.

1y. _______ (son) MCDONALD.

4x. Teresa McDONALD; married 1987, Davis co, UT, Bryce Calvin FRECKER.

1-2y. Two daughters.

5x. Tiffany Ann McDONALD; married 1st, 1985, Davis, UT, Conrad Andrew TRUJILLO; married 2nd, 1996, Davis co, UT, John Remtin BIELACZYC.

1-3y. One daughter TRUJILLO, two daughters BIELACZYC.

7w. Judy CRYSTAL; married 1st, 1971, Summit, UT, Glen Earl VERNON; married 2nd, _______ HAMMERSCHMIDT.

1-4x. Two sons, two daughters VERNON.

4v. Wanda WOODARD, born 1918 Jun 29, Francis, UT, died 2005 Aug 29, Sandy, UT; married Charles MORZELEWSKI (born 1918 Jan 15, died 2005 Oct 11, Sandy, UT).

1w. _______ (son) MORZELEWSKI; married _______.

1-4x. Four sons.

2w. _______ (dau) MORZELEWSKI; married _______ ROBINSON.

1-5x. Four sons, one daughter.

3w. _______ (dau) MORZELEWSKI; married 1st, _______ TAYLOR; married 2nd, _______ ALLEN.

1-2x. Two sons ALLEN.

3-5x. Two daughters TAYLOR; one daughter ALLEN.

3u. _______ RUSSELL, born and died 1891 Mar, Woodland, UT.

4u. Samantha Jane WOODARD, born 1882 May 29, Kamas, UT, died 1909 Dec 12; married 1900 Dec 5, Salt Lake City, UT, James Burbidge LEMON (born 1876 Aug 4, Kamas, UT, died 1958 May 31, Ioka, UT).

1v. Joel Burbidge LEMON, born 1909 Dec 9, Ioka, UT, died 1909 Dec 16.

2v. Jerold Woodard LEMON, born 1909 Dec 9, Ioka, UT, died 1910 Apr 14.

3v. Marba LEMON, born 1903 Mar 4, Marion, UT, died 1963 Dec 15, Roosevelt, UT; married 1923 Aug 29, Salt Lake City, UT, Virgil Warren MECHAM (born 1900 Jan 14, Kamas, UT, died 1959 Apr 27, Roosevelt, UT).

1w. Melvin Virgil MECHAM, born 1924 Jul 6, Ioka, UT, died 2007 Nov 5, Roosevelt, UT; married 1945 Sep 1, Norma June ELLIS.

2w. Milton James MECHAM, born 1934 Nov 9, UT, died 2003 May 22, Howell, UT; married 1957, Duchesne, UT, Helen Ann HYDEN.

3w. Leland Smith MECHAM, born 1938 Jan 23, UT; married 1957, Duchesne, UT, Norma Rae MURPHY.

4w. Florence Jane MECHAM, born 1926 Aug 1, Roosevelt, UT, died 1926 Aug 13.

5w. Dawna Floral MECHAM, born 1928 Mar 10, Ioka, UT, died 2005 Feb 14, Bluebell, UT; married 1946 Oct 12, Clinton Lyle BIRD (born 1926 Oct 15, died 2000 Apr 19, Bluebell, UT).

6w. Marba Lois MECHAM, born 1931 Jun 12, UT; married 1946, Duchesne co, UT, Irvin Clarence BIRD; married 2nd, _______ McHAM.

7w. Merla Mae MECHAM, born 1933 Mar 2, Ioka, UT, died 1956 Jan 16; married 1948, Duchesne, UT, Keith A. HARRISON.

8w. Karma Lee MECHAM, born 1939 Aug 22, UT, died 2003 Apr 6, Roosevelt, UT; married 1958 Jun 16, _______ ASAY.

5u. Margaret Ann WOODARD, born and died 1886 Jul 24, Woodland, UT.

10t. Eveline Vilate RUSSELL, born 1863 Sep 6, Jamas, UT, died 1928 Dec 30, Ballard, UT; married 1880 Feb 9, Roockport, UT, Jedediah WOODARD (born 1863 Jan 2, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1924 Sep 22, Los Angeles, CA).

1u. _______ (son) WOODARD, born and died 1880 Feb 14, Rockport, UT.

2u. Jedediah WOODARD, Jr., born 1881 Apr 24, Kamas, UT, died 1945 Feb 4, Spanish Fork, UT; married 1st, 1904 Oct 26, Francis ROSE (born 1886 Mar 10, Snyderville, UT, died 1923 Oct 6, Upalco, UT); married 2nd, Patience ROSE (born 1885, Kamas, UT); married 3rd, Julia Ethel MOORE (born 1885, Kamas, UT).

1v. Walter Morris WOODARD, born 1906 Jul 4, Park City, UT, died 1908 Sep 7.

2v. Willard Lavon WOODARD, born 1908 Jul 21, Francis, UT, died 1970 Jul 25, Humboldt co, CA; married 1932, Duchesne co, UT, Maggie Viola MECHAM (born 1915/16, UT).

1w. Melvin WOODARD, born 1932/33, UT.

2w. LaReida WOODARD, born 1937/38, UT.

3v. Nephi Devar WOODARD, born 1910 Dec 23, Woodland, UT, died 1993 Oct 30, Modesto, CA; married 1936 Dec 23, Salt Lake City, UT, Beth CALL (born 1918 Nov 22, Bountiful, UT, died 1998 Jan 14, Nyssa, OR).

4v. Sheldon Derzzary WOODARD, born 1912 Sep 14, Upalco, UT, died 1976 Mar 1, Bountiful, UT; married 1933, Duchesne, UT, Blanche MOULTON (born 1916 Jun 14, died 1997 Mar 30, Lehi, UT).

1w. Flaonce Dezzary WOODARD, born 1933 Oct 24, UT, died 1994 Nov 5.

2w. Rozan WOODARD, born 1939, UT.

5v. Marlow Clifton WOODARD, born 1916 Apr 17, Lakesfork, UT, died 1972 Feb 6, UT; married 1947, Davis, UT, Helen PACK.

6v. Lile WOODARD, born 1919 Jun 6, Upalco, UT, died 2000 Nov 27, Tustin, CA; married 1941 Sep 12, Mercadee GARRICK (born 1922 Dec 6, Salt Lake City, UT, died 1989 Mar 14, Bountiful, UT).

7v. Elwood WOODARD, born 1922 Apr 14, Upalco, UT, died 1966 Apr 5, Eureka, CA.

3u. Calvin WOODARD, born 1882 Sep 22, Kamas, UT, died 1963 Apr 4; married 1911 Jun 1, Salt Lake City, UT, Millie Wells SWIFT (born 1883, England).

1v. Jed S. WOODARD, born 1914 Jan 2, UT, died 1989 Nov 16, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1939, Juab, UT, Mrs. Julia Ethel PACE.

1w. Dee Ann WOODARD, born 1940, UT.

2v. Wendell C. WOODARD, born 1916 Sep 17, UT, died 1998 Mar 2, Bothell, WA.

3v. Helen WOODARD, born 1912, UT.

4u. William Wallace WOODARD, born 1884 Oct 3, Woodland, UT, died 1970 Dec 6, Provo, UT; married 1st, 1901 Nov 25, Woodland, UT, Millie Ann WHITE (born 1885 Dec 12, Layton, UT, died 1947 Jul 9, Provo, UT); married 2nd, Mary Lou BENSON.

1v. Ralph Lionel WOODARD, born 1902 Mar 20, Francis, UT, died 1983 Apr, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1st, 1923, Lincoln, ID, Jessie STEELE; married 2nd, 1935, Uintah, UT, Naomi MOSLEY (born 1913 Oct 23, UT, died 1985 Sep, Salt Lake City, UT).

1w. Raymond F. WOODARD, born 1932 Mar 23, UT, died 2002 Jun 17, Salt Lake City, UT.

2w. Dale WOODARD, born 1936/37, UT.

3w. Barbara WOODARD, born 1937/38, UT.

4w. Gloria WOODARD, born 1939, KS.

2v. William Vere WOODARD, born 1904 Jun 25, Kamas, UT, died 1906 Feb 25.

3v. Clarence Wallace WOODARD, born 1912 Nov 26, died 1993 Jan 5; married 1937 Jul 6, Vernal, UT, Ina PECTOL (born 1920 Jan 28, died 1998 Sep 3).

4v. Karl Milton WOODARD, born 1914 Oct 13, Ioka, UT, died 1999 Jun 20, Riverton, UT; married 1933, Duchesne, UT, Lula Olive MECHAM.

5v. Lee Oliver WOODARD, born 1916 Jun 24, Ioka, UT, died 1994 Apr 4, UT; married 1st, Ida Lucy PAULSON (born 1917/18, UT); married 2nd, _______ BENTON.

1w. Vern Lee WOODARD, born 1938 Mar 31, UT, died 1995 Mar 24, UT.

6v. Lawrence Dean WOODARD, born 1922 Jun 22, Ioka, UT, died 1923 Jul 19.

7v. Willis W. WOODARD, born 1924 Sep 7, Ioka, UT; married Ellen Dorolene HILLMAN.

8v. Rena May WOODARD, born 1906 Jan 10, Kamas, UT, died 1973 May 1, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1925 May 9, Heber, UT, Joseph Warren CASPER (born 1902 Nov 13, Charleston, UT, died 1979 Mar 23, Heber, UT).

1w. Joseph Glade CASPER, born 1926 Nov 1, UT, died 1989 Dec 29, Portsmouth, VA; married 1947, Twilla Colleen BIGLER.

2w. William Vere CASPER, born 1927 Nov 28, UT, died 2004 Dec 18, Mesa, WA; married 1954 Mar 4, Salt Lake City, UT, Joan RIGGS.

1x. Ben CASPER; married Michele _______.

1y. Derek CASPER.

2y. Will CASPER.

3y. Michael CASPER.

4y. Hauni CASPER.

5y. Meg CASPER.

6y. Christianne CASPER.

2x. Brad CASPER; married Sanette _______.

1y. Phillip CASPER.

2y. Tyler CASPER.

3y. Tanner CASPER.

4y. Brittney CASPER.

5y. Jessica CASPER.

6y. Brianna CASPER.

3x. Brent CASPER; married Kashann _______.

1y. Kennon CASPER.

2y. Savannah CASPER.

3y. Camille CASPER.

4y. Caroline CASPER.

4x. Bryan CASPER; married Jenny _______.

1y. Harrison CASPER.

2y. Dallin CASPER.

3y. Alexia CASPER.

5x. Teresa CASPER; married Bret GLEDHILL.

1y. Lance GLEDHILL.

2y. David GLEDHILL.

3y. Tamara GLEDHILL.

4y. Kelliann GLEDHILL.

5y. Crystal GLEDHILL.

6x. Jill CASPER; married Tracy LYBBERT.

1y. Andrew LYBBERT.

2y. Natasha LYBBERT.

3y. Candace LYBBERT.

4y. Chelsea LYBBERT.

5y. Devin LYBBERT.

7x. Linda CASPER; married Nathan STEVENS.

1y. Jacob STEVENS.

2y. Zachary STEVENS.

3y. Braeden STEVENS.

4y. Nicholas STEVENS.

5y. Mikaela STEVENS.

6y. Makenzie STEVENS.

7y. Alyssa STEVENS.

8y. Devin STEVENS.

8x. Debra CASPER; married Boyd MATHESON.

1y. McKay MATHESON.

2y. William MAHTESON.

3y. Rachel MATHESON.

4y. Lindsay MATHESON.

5y. Sarah MATHESON.

9x. Lisa CASPER; married Todd MERRILL.

1y. Kyle MERRILL.

2y. Korbin MERRILL.

3y. Kory MERRILL.

4y. Kiersten MERRILL.

5y. Kelsey MERRILL.

6y. Katie MERRILL.

3w. Rena Lou CASPER, born 1930/31, UT; married 1952, Wasatch co, UT, Max M. NIELSEN.

4w. Hazel Deon CASPER, born 1934/35, UT; married 1954, Wasatch co, UT, John Kent HORTIN.

5w. Laneva CASPER, born 1937 Dec 18, UT, died 2006 Oct 14, Heber City, UT; married 1955, Wasatch co, UT, Blaine H. SMITH.

9v. Neva Emily WOODARD, born 1908 May 23, Kamas, UT, died 1995 Sep 11, Provo, UT; married 1928 May 16, Salt Lake City, UT, Orvell Q. JACKSON (born 1899 Aug 2, Annabella, UT, died 1986 Jul 16, Provo, UT).

1w. Orvell Ray JACKSON, born 1929 Jun 12, Uintah co, UT, died 2010 Oct 18, Spanish Fork, UT; married 1st, Maria Ann ROSSINO (born 1927 Jan 14, died 2003 Dec 15, Melrose, MA); married 2nd, Margaret _______.

1x. David L. JACKSON.

2x. Stephen L. JACKSON.

2w. William Roy JACKSON, born 1936/37, UT.

3w. Leon J. JACKSON.

4w. Devar Woodard JACKSON, born 1940 Jul 23, Standardville, UT, died 1945 Jul 22, Provo, UT.

5w. JoAnn JACKSON; married _______ JONES.

10v. Clare Vilate WOODARD, born 1910 Sep 24, Keetley, UT, died 1953 Sep 26; married Tracy BRONSON.

11v. Hazel Lilly WOODARD, born 1918, UT; married Vernon Frank SEAMAN (born 1915 Dec 8, Little Sioux, IA, died 1988 Sep 8, Canon City, UT).

12v. Millie WOODARD, born 1926 Oct 11, UT, died 1981 Jun 6.

5u. Leroy WOODARD, born 1886 Dec 17, Woodland, UT, died 1959 May 11, Fresno co, CA; married 1912 May 20, Provo, UT, Edith BECKMAN (born 1895 Sep 27, UT, died 1970 Sep, Fresno, CA).

6u. Charles Alford WOODARD, born 1891 Aug 21, Woodland, UT, died 1917 May 2, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1913 Nov 15, Salt Lake City, UT, Minnie Bell ALLCOCK (born 1893 Jan 16, Eureka, UT, died 1941 Nov 30, Santa Ana, CA).

1v. Harold L. WOODARD, born 1915, UT.

7u. James Clifford WOODARD, born 1894 Sep 16, Woodland, UT, died 1948 Jan 22; married 1st, 1916, Salt Lake co, UT, Florence L. LARSEN (born 1898, Woodland, UT); married 2nd _______ CARTER.

8u. Walter Fay WOODARD, born 1904 May 5, Woodland, UT, died 1904 Aug 15.

9u. _______ (son) WOODARD, born and died 1905 Jun, Park City, UT.

10u. Perley Vilate WOODARD, born 1888 Oct 1, Woodland, UT, died there, 1888 Oct 9.

11u. Lillie Gertrude WOODARD, born 1889 Sep 3, Woodland, UT, died 1904 Oct 29, Francis, UT.

12u. Edith May WOODARD, born 1892 Dec 18, Woodland, UT, died 1968 Jan 24, Coalville, UT; married 1911 Oct 4, Salt Lake City, UT, Lucian Millard CRITTENDEN (born 1889 Sep 30, Hoytsville, UT, died 1973 Feb 3, Bountiful, UT).

1v. Clifton Millard CRITTENDEN, born 1912 Aug 9, Coalville, UT, died 1980 Nov 12, Oakley, UT; married 1931, Summit, UT, Ruth Norine FRAZIER (born 1914 Jul 5, UT, died 2000 Nov 15, Salt Lake City, UT).

1w. Jim CRITTENDEN, born 1934/35, UT.

2w. Jerald Clifton CRITTENDEN, born 1939 Mar 15, UT; married 1956, Summit co, UT, Loralie BEST.

3w. Thomas CRITTENDEN.

4w. Dorothy Rae CRITTENDEN, born 1931 Dec 15, Oakley, UT, died 2008 Dec 20, Kamas, UT; married 1949 Jun 8, Salt Lake City, UT, Ray L. PAGE (born 1931 Jun 6, died 1999 Feb 10, Salt Lake City, UT).

1x. Wayne C. PAGE.

2x. William Clifton PAGE; married Marilyn _______.

3x. Annette PAGE; married _______ TYBUR.

4x. Lisa PAGE; married _______ ANDERSON.

5x. _______ PAGE, died an infant.

2v. Larue Woodard CRITTENDEN, born 1913/14, UT; married 1930 Nov 21, Summit co, UT, Golden C. HOLT (born 1906 Nov 24, Kamas, UT, died 1961 Nov 4).

3v. Ralph Harris CRITTENDEN, born 1927 Dec 2, UT, died 2006 Nov 5, Spanish Fork, UT; married 1947, Summit, UT, Marvel JORGENSEN (born 1926 Oct 30, Kamas, UT, died 2010 Dec 14, Spanish Fork, UT).

1w. Mike CRITTENDEN; married Ruth _______.

2w. Bill CRITTENDEN.

3w. Dixie CRITTENDEN; married _______ JOHNSON.

4w. SueAnn CRITTENDEN; married Gregg BURRASTON.

4v. Marie W. CRITTENDEN, born 1915 Mar 22, UT, died 2004 May 17, Tonasket, WA; married 1st, 1935 Dec, Harold George GINES (born 1909 Oct 2, Francis, UT, died 1967 May 4); married 2nd, _______ HOLBROOK.

1w. _______ (son) GINES; married _______ CHRISTENSEN.

1-8x. Seven sons, one daughter.

5v. Margaret W. CRITTENDEN, born 1916 Aug 5, Francis, UT, died 1937 Jun 28, Kamas, UT; married 1934, Davis, UT, John Lyle PECK.

6v. Maxine W. CRITTENDEN, born 1921 Jun 10, Francis, UT, died 1980 Nov 9, Salt Lake City, UT; married 1938 Apr 11, Norman Henry JOHNSON (born 1919 Jan 21, Park City, UT, died 1966 Jan 7, Salt Lake City, UT).

1w. Jack JOHNSON, born 1939, UT.

2w. Norman Gary JOHNSON, born 1941 May 8, Heber City, UT, died 1958 Nov 21, Kamas, UT.

3w. Dick J. JOHNSON, born 1944 Oct 4, Coalville, UT, died 1991 Oct 19, Union City, CA.

7v. Lois Woodard CRITTENDEN, born 1924/25, UT; married 1st, _______ BLACK; married 2nd, Glenden ALLRED (born 1916 Aug 1, Talmage, UT, died 2011 Jul 22).

11t. Ruth Clarissa RUSSELL, born 1866 Jan 16, Kamas, UT, died there, 1878 Feb 3.

7s. Mary BUCKLAND, born 1829 Oct, Royalton, VT, died there, 1832 Mar.

9r. Martha DAGGETT, born ca 1803, West Fairlee, VT.

2q. Martha DAGGETT, born 1765 Oct 6, Rehoboth, MA, died 1847 Apr 19, Gallia, OH; married 1785 Jul 13, Rehoboth, MA, David BLAKE (born 1764 Feb 13, Rehoboth, MA, died 1854 Dec 22, OH).

1r. Benjamin BLAKE, born 1792, died 1836 Jan 18, Boston, MA; married 1st, Lucy STANLEY; married 2nd, Nancy M. YOUNG.

2r. David BLAKE, born 1799 Feb 4, Marietta, OH, died 1851 Jan 6, Jefferson co, IL; married 1821 Jan 20, Gallia co, OH, Mary SLOAN (born 1800 Nov 2, VA, died 1858 Jan 25, Jefferson co, IL).

1s. John Sloan BLAKE, born 1822 Jan 21, OH; married 1846 Nov 6, Jefferson co, IL, Elvina E. COOK (born ca 1831, TN).

1t. Millard Fillmore BLAKE, born 1850 Feb, IL; married ca 1876, Nancy A. _______ (born 1852 Sep, IL).

1u. David L. BLAKE, born 1882 Sep, IL.

2u. Charles S. BLAKE, born 1886 Jun, IL.

3u. Mary W. BLAKE, born 1876 Mar, IL.

4u. Zina BLAKE, born 1879 Oct, IL.

5u. Child, died by 1900.

2t. Elvina BLAKE, born 1854/55, IL.

2s. Anselm Tupper BLAKE, born 1824 Mar 28, Cabell co, VA, died 1906 Apr 27, Fishers, IL; married 1847 Nov 11, Gallia co, OH, Cynthia STATTS (born 1829 Oct, VA).

1t. Mary Elizabeth BLAKE, born 1849 Mar 7, died 1854 Aug 22, Belle Rive, IL.

2t. Harriet Annette BLAKE, born 1852 Jan 8, died 1934 Jan 29, Gibson City, IL; married ca 1877, Joseph Irvin WHALLON (born 1850 Aug, Butler co, OH).

1u. Louis Fletcher WHALLON, born 1877 Dec 31, Champaign, IL, died 1949 Sep 12, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1901 Oct 26, Cook co, IL, Emma Caroline LOHMANN (born 1876/77, IL).

1v. Louis Fletcher WHALLON, born 1912 Dec 26, Dallas co, TX, died 1945 Jul 30, Manila, Philippines; married Harriet Winnifred _______.

1w. Louis F. WHALLON, born 1943/44; married 1966 Oct 1, Los Angeles co, CA, Barbara A. COX (born 1944/45).

1x. Louis F. WHALLON, born 1970 Jun 24, Los Angeles co, CA.

2x. Joshua James WHALLON, born 1986 Apr 24, Los Angeles co, CA.

3x. Daniel John WHALLON, born 1988 Sep 22, Los Angeles co, CA.

4x. Kimberly A. WHALLON, born 1967 Aug 6, Los Angeles co, CA.

5x. Amy E. WHALLON, born 1975 Oct 5, Los Angeles co, CA.

6x. Kathleen Marie WHALLON, born 1982 Feb 2, Los Angeles co, CA.

2u. Samuel Emmer WHALLON, born 1880 Sep 3, IL, died 1932 May 26, Bloomington, IL.

3u. Charles Irvin WHALLON, born 1889 Jul 10, Gibson City, IL, died 1960 Jul 5; married ca 1921, Marie C. _______ (born 1890 Oct 26, IL, died 1973 Oct, Gibson City, IL).

1v. Ella Mae WHALLON, born 1924/25, IL.

4u. Catherine May WHALLON, born 1882 Jan 28, Champaign, IL, died 1956.

5u. Avis B. WHALLON, born 1884 Jan 27, Gibson City, IL, died there, 1968 Jun 30; married ca 1907, Clayton M. GRAY (born 1884 Jun 19, IL, died 1976 Apr, Gibson City, IL).

1v. Robert C. GRAY, born 1915, IL; married Lucille _______ (born 1917/18, IL).

2v. Virginia L. GRAY, born 1914, IL.

6u. Louisa Faye WHALLON, born 1886 Mar 28, Gibson City, IL, died 1970 Dec 22.

7u. Lucy Bland WHALLON, born 1891 Mar 31, Gibson City, IL.

8u. Cora Alice WHALLON, born 1894 Aug 18, Gibson City, IL, died 1970 Jan 23.

3t. Atlanta Virginia BLAKE, born 1854 Oct 2, IL, died 1923 Mar 11, IL; married 1877, IL, as 2nd wife, Aaron C. BULLINGTON (born 1844 Mar 20, Woodford co, IL, died 1915 Nov 30, Walnut, IL).

1u. Frank Anselm BULLINGTON, born 1878 Jan 8, Eureka, IL; married 1906 Oct 30, Mary Rosena WINGER (born 1880, IL).

1v. Viona BULLINGTON, born 1914 Sep 23, IL, died 1994 Dec, Walnut, IL; married Everett LARSON (born 1907/08, IL).

1w. Donald LARSON, born 1932/33, IL.

2w. Franklin LARSON, born 1935/36, IL.

3w. Joyce LARSON, born 1933/34, IL.

2u. Robert Aaron BULLINGTON, born 1886 Mar 17, Ford co, IL, died 1964 Mar 14, Chicago, IL; married 1st, _______; married 2nd, Lucy BARUCHI (born 1897 Oct 18, IL, died 1978 Oct, Chicago, IL).

1v. Robert Adrian BULLINGTON, born 1908 Feb 28, IL, died 2001 Jan 8, Traverse City, MI.

2v. Donald BULLINGTON, born 1931 Jan 17, Cook co, IL; married Isabelle _______.

3v. LeRoy BULLINGTON, born 1935 Mar 3, Cook co, IL, died 2011 Nov 18, Chicago, IL; married ca 1966, Janice Kay THOMPSON.

1w. Joseph BULLINGTON; married Brigid _______.

2w. Todd BULLINGTON; married Theresa _______.

4v. Harold BULLINGTON, born 1938 Aug 20, IL; married Carmen _______ (born 1929 Aug 16, died 2008 Jul 26, Monee, IL).

5v. Barbara BULLINGTON, born 1932 Feb 23, Cook co, IL, died 2010 Nov 9, Chicago, IL; married 1957 Apr 22, Cook co, IL, Gerald McMAHON.

3u. Harrison Blake BULLINGTON, born 1888 Aug 7, Eureka, IL.

4u. Ethel Clement BULLINGTON, born 1882 Jul 7, Eureka, IL, died by 1900.

5u. Edna Lucy BULLINGTON, born 1883 Oct 18, Eureka, IL, died 1961 Aug 29, Los Angeles co, CA; married ca 1904, Foss VAN ARNAM (born 1879/80, IL).

6u. Elsie Lenore BULLINGTON, born 1896 Feb 1, Eureka, IL; married 1933 Sep 5, Eugene Y. NAFFZIGER (born 1898 Jan 7, IL, died 1974 Nov, Walnut, IL).

1v. Phillip E. NAFFZIGER, born 1935 Dec 4, IL.

7u. Edith Lorraine BULLINGTON, born 1899 Nov 27, Eureka, IL.

4t. Arizona Bell BLAKE, born 1858 Nov 20, IL, died 1910 Aug 10; married Clayton MAXWELL.

5t. Amanda Cenora BLAKE, born 1860 Jul 26, IL, died 1894 Feb 6; married William Benton BROWN (born 1855, IN).

1u. Robert BROWN.

2u. May BROWN.

6t. Cynthia Viola BLAKE, born 1863 Oct 24, IL; married 1888, IL, Charles YAKEL (born 1864 Apr, PA).

1u. Ralph W. YAKEL, born 1889 Oct 1, Champaign co, IL, died 1949; married 1913 May 15, Tippecanoe co, IN, Mirah M. JONES (born 1892 Feb 6, IL, died 1980 May 8, Prospect Heights, IL).

1v. Prof. Ralph J. YAKEL, born 1914 Mar 26, OR, died 1986 Dec 19, Bridgeport, CT; married _______ LAVER.

1w. Dr. Elizabeth YAKEL.

2v. Richard Charles YAKEL, born 1930 Oct 31, Jacksonville, IL, died 2011 Jan 16, Southern Pines, FL; married Mary Ann MAYNE.

1w. Cynthia Ann YAKEL, born 1955 Jul 3, Ramsey co, MN; married 1979 May 26, Hennepin co, MN, James Elias PAUL (born ca 1950).

1x. Brett James PAUL, born 1983 Apr 26, Hennepin co, MN.

2x. Elizabeth Anne PAUL, born 1986 Jan 17, Hennepin co, MN; married Chase CHWIALKOWSKI.

2w. Mary Lynn Elizabeth YAKEL, born 1956 Jul 20, Ramsey co, MN; married 1st, 1985 Apr 20, Lawrence Joseph SKOGLUND (born ca 1950); married 2nd, 1994 Mar 10, Hennepin co, MN, Jeffrey Joseph SAUER (born ca 1957).

1x. Jeffrey Charles SAUER, born 1994 Sep 24, Hennepin co, MN.

2x. Margaret Lynn SKOGLUND, born 1988 May 9, Hennepin co, MN.

3x. Caroline Elizabeth SAUER, born 1996 Apr 2, Hennepin co, MN.

3w. Leslie Payden YAKEL, born 1952, died 1958 Nov 5, Lakewood, OH.

3v. Ruth Mary YAKEL.

4v. Mirah M. YAKEL, born 1920 Aug 12.

2u. Harley Blake YAKEL, born 1892 May 30, IL, died 1941 Apr 12, Imperial co, CA; married ca 1917, Leonoir I. RICE (born 1896 Apr 19, IL, died 1969 May 23, San Diego co, CA).

1v. Theo L. YAKEL, born 1918, IL.

2v. Clyde Blake YAKEL, born 1920 May 10, IL, died 1990 Mar 7, San Diego co, CA.

3v. Charlotte May YAKEL, born 1926 Jul 8, Los Angeles co, CA.

7t. Lucy Nevada BLAKE, born 1868 Dec 22, IL; married ca 1900, as 2nd wife, John H. HINTON (born 1856 Feb, IL).

1u. John H. HINTON, Jr., born 1901, IL; married Norma _______ (born 1899, IL).

2u. James B. HINTON, born 1904, IL; married ca 1925, Eva Lee _______ (born 1905/06, MO).

1v. Smith Blake HINTON, born 1933 Apr 7, MO, died 2010 Aug 5, Mexico, MO.

2v. Jimmie Lee HINTON, born 1926, MO.

3v. Charlotte Ann HINTON, born 1929, MO.

4v. Hilma Laurene HINTON, born 1931/32, MO.

3u. Joseph HINTON.

3s. William Putnam BLAKE, born 1826 Aug 16, Adams co, OH, died 1890 Feb 4, Jefferson co, IL; married 1851 Jun 1, Jefferson co, IL, Elizabeth McREYNOLDS (born ca 1831, KY).

1t. David W. BLAKE, born 1860/61, IL; married 1st, ca 1883, Kizzia _______ (born 1863 Jan, IL); married 2nd, ca 1905, as 2nd husband, Cora MARLOW (born 1863 Sep 6, Jefferson co, IL, died 1939 Feb 27, Webber, IL).

1u. Alfred BLAKE, born 1886 Aug, IL.

2u. Orley M. BLAKE, born 1893 Mar 19, IL, died 1961 May 29, Orange co, CA; married ca 1915, Mabel Alta GIDDINGS (born 1899 Sep 23, IL, died 1981 Nov 19, Orange co, CA).

1v. Marlyn Duane BLAKE, born 1925 Jul 20, IL, died 2005 May 16; married 1972 Feb 14, Los Angeles, CA, Betty K. BIDDISON (born 1927/28).

2v. Marshall BLAKE, born 1934 Jul 5, MI, died 1976 Oct, Detroit, MI.

3v. Gwendolyn BLAKE, born 1916, IL.

4v. Wilma Lee BLAKE, born 1928 Aug 28, MI, died 1988 Mar 16, San Francisco co, CA; married _______ PILEGGI.

5v. Carole BLAKE, born 1939 Apr 4, MI.

3u. Elizabeth BLAKE, born 1896 Sep, IL.

4-5u. Two children, died by 1900.

2t. James T. BLAKE, born 1866 Mar 30, Belle Rive, IL, died 1943 May 12, Southfork, IL; married 1st, ca 1887, Mary A. _______ (born 1868 Mar, IL); married 2nd, ca 1905, as 2nd husband, Sarah IRESLEY (born 1870/71, IL).

1u. James O. BLAKE, born 1888 Aug, IL.

2u. Lester BLAKE, born 1907 Oct 26, IL, died 1971 Nov 21, Bulpitt, IL; married ca 1929, Elizabeth LOVELESS (born 1911/12, IL).

1v. Darrell K. BLAKE, born 1932 Jun 28, IL, died 1995 Jun 22, Bulpitt, IL.

2v. Eugene BLAKE, born 1936/37, IL.

3v. Lester BLAKE, born 1939 Feb 16, Kincaid, IL, died there, 1943 Mar 22.

4v. Virginia BLAKE, born 1929, IL.

5v. Lillian BLAKE, born 1934/35, IL.

3u. Harles BLAKE, born 1911 Oct 3, IL, died 1962 Aug.

3u. Bonnie E. BLAKE, born 1891 Mar, IL.

4u. Alice BLAKE, born 1905/06, IL.

3t. William A. BLAKE, born 1869 Jan 28, Jefferson co, IL, died 1944 Jan 22, Centralia, IL; married ca 1891, Mary DULANY (born 1873 Jan 7, Hamilton co, IL, died 1926 Jul 23, Mount Vernon, IL).

1u. Rella L. BLAKE, born 1892 Jan 28, Jefferson co, IL, died 1927 Apr 14, Dahlgreen, IL, unm.

2u. Ada A. BLAKE, born 1893 Dec, IL, widowed by 1920.

3u. Anna F. BLAKE, born 1896 Jul.

4u. Elizabeth L. BLAKE, born 1901/02, IL.

4t. Missouri A. BLAKE, born ca 1851, IL; married W. A. WILBURN (born 1845/46, TN).

1u. William Mount WILBURN, born 1870 Mar, Franklin co, IL; married ca 1897, Mary Ann ROACH (born 1871 Feb, Altowa, IL).

1v. Edward WILBURN, born 1900/01, IL.

2v. William Alfred WILBURN, born 1903 Sep 29, Rooks Creek, IL, died 1936 Aug 3, Cicero, IL; married ca 1925, as 2nd husband, Ellen KINGSWORTH (born 1901 Sep 25, IL, died 1972 Nov, Bloomington, IL).

1w. Floyd E. WILBURN, born 1924/25, IL.

2w. Edward WILBURN, born 1925/26, IL.

3w. Alfred Thomas WILBURN, born 1929 Mar 12, IL, died 1991 Feb 21.

4w. George C. WILBURN, born 1933 Jul 9, Pontiac, IL, died 2011 Jul 15, Towanda, IL; married 1963 Jul 17, Pontiac, IL, as 2nd husband, Helen BOZARTH.

1x. George C. WILBURN, Jr.

2x. David WILBURN; married Baljid _______.

3x. Donna WILBURN; married Tracy KEITH.

4x. Jackie WILBURN; married Gary BAKER.

5x. Debbie WILBURN; married Jeff STRONG.

6x. Cheryl WILBURN; married _______ WOLF.

5w. Donald WILBURN, born 1935/36, IL.

6w. Charles WILBURN; married Phyllis _______.

7w. Mary WILBURN, born 1927, IL.

8w. Edith WILBURN.

9w. Lenore WILBUEN.

3v. James Edward WILBURN, born 1908 Dec 16, Rooks Creek, IL, died 1916 Apr 23, Pontiac, IL.

4v. Catharine E. WILBURN, born 1897 Nov 18, Pontiac, IL, died there, 1992 Jun 10; married ca 1916, Ray L. DEEMER (born 1890 Mar 6, Pontiac, IL).

1w. Chester W. DEEMER, born 1916/17, IL, died 1966 Feb 7, WI.

2w. William DEEMER, born 1918 Jul 25, Pontiac, IL, died there, 1919 Jan 24.

3w. Robert E. DEEMER, born 1921/22, IL.

4w. William A. DEEMER, born 1931/32, IL.

4w. Helen I. DEEMER, born 1919/20, IL.

2u. Venettie E. WILBURN, born 1868 Aug, IL; married 1886 Jan 3, Franklin co, IL, Aaron MOORE (born 1859 Jul 13, Franklin co, IL, died there, 1907 Dec 14).

1v. Otto MOORE, born 1888 Mar 15, IL; married 1909 Jun 6, Clay co, AR, Zera McCOLLUM (born 1892/93, IL).

1w. Jewell MOORE, born 1910, AR; married Rachel M. _______ (born 1914/15, AR).

1x. Jean C. MOORE (son), born 1934/35, MI.

2v. Carl MOORE, born 1912, AR.

3v. Clyde MOORE, born 1920, AR.

4v. Almy MOORE, born 1923, AR.

5v. Willie B. MOORE, born 1925, AR.

6v. Maggie MOORE, born 1915, AR.

7v. Mamie MOORE, born 1917, AR.

c
2v. Lee MOORE, born 1892 Dec 3, IL, died 1977 Jul, Belleville, IL; married ca 1912, Bessie _______ (born 1893, IL).

1w. Horace MOORE, born 1915, AR; married Ila _______ (born 1919/20, AR).

1x. Alma Deen MOORE, born 1939, AR.

2w. Lawrence MOORE, born 1917, AR.

3w. Lee S. MOORE, Jr., born 1919, AR.

4w. Julius MOORE, born 1922, AR.

5w. Carl MOORE, born 1930/31, AR.

3v. Oscar MOORE, born 1896 Oct, IL.

4v. Emma MOORE, born 1886 Oct, IL.

5v. Lizzie MOORE, born 1898 Nov, IL.

5t. Sarah F. BLAKE, born 1858/59, IL, died 1879 Oct, Franklin co, IL.

6t. Irene BLAKE, born ca 1866, IL.

4s. David Meigs BLAKE, born 1830, Gallia co, OH, died 1862 Apr 6, Jefferson co, IL; married 1851 May 20, Jefferson co, IL, as 1st husband, Lucinda A. HOLDER (born 1836 Aug 4, Jefferson co, IL, died 1919 Apr 10, Carbondale, IL).

1t. Horace BLAKE.

2t. Willis H. BLAKE, born 1852 Mar, IL; married ca 1871, as 2nd husband, Mary C. _______ (born 1851 Mar, IL).

1u. Frank A. BLAKE, born 1879 Feb, IL; married ca 1904, Elizabeth _______ (born 1881/82, England).

1v. Mary BLAKE, born 1905/06, IL.

2v. Frances BLAKE, born 1906/07, IL; married ca 1928, John R. ROBINSON (born 1905/06, AR).

1w. John R. ROBINSON, Jr., born 1929, IL.

2w. George ROBINSON, born 1931/32, IL.

3w. Mary ROBINSON, born 1936/37, IL.

2u. Luella BLAKE, born 1875/76, IL, died by 1900.

3t. Luella/Ellen BLAKE, born ca 1856, IL.

5s. Benjamin Franklin BLAKE, born 1833, Gallia co, OH, died 1862 Apr 6; married 1856, Madison co, IL, Nancy M. YOUNG (born 1840).

1t. William Sloan BLAKE, born 1857 Mar, IL, died 1923 May 29, Hunt co, TX; married ca 1880, Alice _______ (born 1856 Jun, KY); married 2nd, Minnie O. _______ (born 1874, TX).

2t. Wilson Lewis BLAKE, born 1860 Nov, IL; married ca 1884, Anna _______ (born 1860 Aug, KY).

1u. Charles W. BLAKE, born 1890 Mar 6, IL; married ca 1911, Edna _______ (born 1891, MO).

1v. Virginia BLAKE, born 1913, MO.

2u. Nellie B. BLAKE, born 1886 Jul, IL.

3u. Child, died by 1900.

3t. Elizabeth A. BLAKE, born ca 1859, IL.

6s. Elizabeth BLAKE, born 1831 Aug 2, Gallia co, OH; married 1851, Solomon HOLDER (born 1831/32, KY).

1t. Benjamin Franklin HOLDER, born 1856 Aug, IL; married ca 1883, Fanny E. GULLET (born 1864 May, IL).

1u. Lyman F. HOLDER, born 1904 Jan 14, IL, died 1989 Sep 29; married _______ (died by 1940).

1v. David Lyman HOLDER, born 1935/36, NY.

2u. Bessie A. HOLDER, born 1886 Aug, IL.

3u. Susie J. HOLDER, born 1889 Jan, IL.

4u. Kate E. HOLDER, born 1898 Aug, IL.

5u. Child, died by 1900.

2t. Sarah Ann HOLDER.

3t. Lydia E. HOLDER, born 1851 May 28, IL, died 1939 Nov 1, Belle Rive, IL; married ca 1879, Francis Atwell JOHNSON (born 1856 Jun 2, Adams co, OH, died 1927 Dec 7, Belle Rive, IL).

1u. Otto M. JOHNSON, born 1885 Nov, IL.

2u. Benjamin Franklin JOHNSON, born 1897 Aug 9, IL; married ca 1923, Mae Marion ADAMS (born 1894/95, IA).

1v. Dwight Franklin JOHNSON, born 1928, IA.

2v. Jerry Dean JOHNSON, born 1933/34, IA.

3v. Doris Mae JOHNSON, born 1924 Jan 5, IA, died 1997 May 30, Riverside co, CA; married _______ MIDDLETON.

3u. Frank Thomas JOHNSON, born 1898 Jul, IL.

4u. Martha M. JOHNSON, born 1881 Apr, IL.

5u. Flora A. JOHNSON, born 1892 Dec, IL.

6u. Nora JOHNSON, born 1894 Jan, IL.

7-8u. Two children, died by 1900.

7s. Sarah F. BLAKE, born 1836 Mar 6, Gallia co, OH, died 1920 Apr 12, Anna, IL; married Dr. Andrew M. BRUMBAUGH (born 1831 Aug, PA, died 1900/10, Hamilton co, IL).

1t. Canarissa BRUMBAUGH, born 1857/58, IL.

2t. Vermadel BRUMBAUGH, born 1861 Aug, IL, died 1936 Feb 28, Portland, OR; married ca 1883, Louis F. KUYKENDALL (born 1859 Aug, IL, died 1947 Jan 26, Portland, OR).

1u. Normal KUYKENDALL, born 1885 Sep 18, Dahlgren, IL, died 1965 Dec 9, Portland, OR; married ca 1913, Myra K. _______ (born 1887 Sep 18, MO, died 1974 Aug 12, Multnomah co, OR).

2u. Everett M. KUYKENDALL, born 1898 Oct 3, IL, died 1967 Sep, Mt. Vernon, IL; married ca 1920, Grace _______ (born 1898/99, IL).

1v. Mary Ellen KUYKENDALL, born 1927, IL.

3u. Sada KUYKENDALL, born 1893 Jun, IL.

4-5u. Two children, died by 1900.

3t. Jennie BRUMBAUGH, born 1863 Apr, White co, IL, fl. 1940, Mt. Vernon, IL; married ca 1883, Dr. Lewis C. MORGAN (born 1861 Jun, Hamilton co, IL).

1u. Paul W. MORGAN, born 1894 Jan 26, IL; married Dorothy _______ (born 1899, IL).

2u. Della M. MORGAN, born 1886 May 2, Hamilton co, IL, died 1941 Jun 2, Mt. Vernon, IL; married ca 1905, William P. WOOD (born 1874, IL, died 1920/30).

1v. John Lewis WOOD, born 1915, IL.

2v. Bill WOOD, born 1920/21, CO.

3v. Vermadel M. WOOD, born 1909 Feb 5, IL, died 1986 Jul, Mt. Vernon, IL, unm.

3u. Clo MORGAN, born 1890 Nov, IL.

4u. Child, died by 1900.

8s. Augusta T. BLAKE, born 1840 Dec 30, Gallia co, OH, died 1872, KS; married John A. LINVILLE (born ca 1841, IL).

1t. Charles Beecher LINVILLE, born 1860 Sep 21, Long Prairie, IL, died 1947 Oct 24, Ojai, CA; married 1st, _______; married 2nd, ca 1899, Rose Ella RAINEY (born 1879 Mar, IL, died 1920).

1u. Clyde Beecher LINVILLE, born 1894 Aug 7, IL, died 1979 Mar 5, Avon Park co, FL; married 1st, ca 1918, Dora F. _______ (born 1890, IN); married 2nd, 1954, Brevard co, FL, Anna Tabor VAN HORN.

2u. Charles Franklin LINVILLE, born 1903 Aug 30, IL, died 1948 Aug 1, Los Angeles co, CA.

3u. Harry Lavon LINVILLE, born 1915 Sep 5, CA, died 2012 Feb 16, Sacramento, CA; married Fay Pauline KENNEDY (born 1920 Jul 5, died 2007 Jun 24, Sacramento, CA).

1v. Lawrence Lavon LINVILLE (the actor Larry Linville), born 1939 Sep 29, Ojai, CA, died 2000 Apr 10, New York, NY; married 1st, 1962 Apr 25, Kate GEER; married 2nd, 1977 Dec 25, Vana TRIBBEY; married 3rd, 1982 Apr 24, Melissa GALLANT; married 4th, 1988 Oct 15, Susan HAGAN; married 5th, 1993, Deborah GUYDON.

1w. Kelly Leigh LINVILLE, born 1969 Apr 29, Los Angeles co, CA.

2v. Paul K. LINVILLE, born 1942 Jun 27, Modoc co, CA; married 1963 Aug 17, Sacramento co, CA, Delores L. STEEN (born 1942 Apr 22, Portland, OR, died 2008 Dec 3, nr Lincoln, CA).

1w. Lance Paul LINVILLE, born 1966 Mar 14, Butte co, CA.

2w. Landon William LINVILLE, born 1971 Jul 27, Sacramento co, CA.

3v. Lanny Von LINVILLE, born 1943 Dec 23, Sacramento co, CA; married 1969 Feb 2, Sacramento co, CA, Sandra L. FIELD (born 1943/44).

1w. Brian J. LINVILLE, born 1973 May 9, Sacramento co, CA.

2w. Lorene L. LINVILLE, born 1970 Mar 12, Sacramento co, CA.

4u. Ethel R. LINVILLE, born 1889 May, IL.

5u. Lena A. LINVILLE, born 1890 Oct, IL.

6u. Elizabeth LINVILLE, born 1906, IL.

3r. Anselm Tupper BLAKE, born 1801 Nov 23, Marietta, OH, died 1896 Nov 27; married 1826 Dec 10, Gallia co, OH, Hannah Parmelia TROWBRIDGE (born 1802 Jul 6, Fair Haven, CT, died 1895 May 1).

1s. William D. BLAKE, born 1827 Nov 2, OH; married Abigail Jane PALMER (born 1826 Jul 11, Washington co, OH, died 1893 Jan 13).

1t. Albert S./Alva/Ansel J. BLAKE, born 1847/48, Washington co, OH; married L. J. _______ (born 1853/54, OH).

2t. Thomas F. BLAKE, born 1851/52, IL.

3t. Acha L. BLAKE, born 1855/56, IL.

2s. Cincinnatus B. BLAKE, born 1830 Jan 8, OH; married 1858 Apr 21, Lawrence co, OH, Gratia T. FULLER (born 1835 Oct 26, Lawrence co, OH, died 1915 May 21, Gallia co, OH).

1t. Alphonso F. BLAKE, born 1859 Apr 30, Marshall co, IL, died 1932 Sep; married ca 1882, Elizabeth POLLOCK (born 1864 Nov, OH).

1u. Clyde Monroe BLAKE, born 1884 Apr 4, Ohio tsp, OH, died 1967 Mar, Crown City, OH.

2u. Earl P. BLAKE, born 1885 Nov 16, Ohio tsp, OH.

3u. Donovan W. BLAKE, born 1896 Nov 26, Ohio tsp, OH, died 1977 Aug 28, Pike co, OH, unm.

2t. Charles Oscar BLAKE, born 1861 Oct 29, OH; married 1885 Feb 18, Gallia co, OH, Cora B. BRYAN (born 1867, OH).

1u. Bryan Trowbridge BLAKE, born 1890 Jun 11, KS; married ca 1913, Hazeldine _______ (born 1890/91, KS).

2u. Bardwell B. BLAKE, born 1897 Sep 4, OK, died 1960; married ca 1919, Edith _______ (born 1898, TX).

1v. Charles Bond BLAKE, born 1922/23, OK.

2v. Elizabeth Ellen BLAKE, born 1919, OK.

3v. Patricia BLAKE, born 1927/28, CO.

3u. Ansel Tupper BLAKE, born 1898 Nov, OK, died 1945 May 20, Bexar co, TX; married Mary Elizabeth FAY.

1v. Ansel Tupper BLAKE, Jr., born 1943 May 27, Kerr co, TX.

4u. Marion F. BLAKE, born 1892 Mar, OK.

5-6u. Two children, died by 1900.

7u. Child, died by 1910.

3t. Edward Everett BLAKE, born 1864 Jan 6, died 1955 Sep 1; married 1887 Dec 28, Effie Ann BAY (born 1870 May 24, Crown City, OH, died 1941 Jun 15).

1u. Harry Ansel BLAKE, born 1888 Oct 8, CO, died 1956 Dec; married 1913 Sep, Opal Irene CATTRON (born 1891/92, NE).

1v. Gail Ansen BLAKE, born 1914 Jul 31, OK, died 2000 Dec 2, Fresno, CA; married Orianna CLEVELAND (born 1911 Mar 4, OK, died 2001 Nov 4, Edmond, OK)

1w. Jim BLAKE.

2v. Charles Everett BLAKE, born 1915 Dec 13, OK, died 1971 Mar, San Antonio, CA; married Hattie Mae AKER (born 1915 May 14, TX, died 1991 Apr 29, Houston, TX).

1w. Mattie D. BLAKE, born 1939, OK.

2w. _______ (dau) BLAKE.

3v. Frank Cattron BLAKE, born 1921 Dec 20, OK, died 2003 Aug 8, Denton, TX; married Nelda Lucille RUYLE (born 1921 Mar 25, died 2008 Dec 28, Denton, TX).

1w. Brian Frank BLAKE, born 1957 Mar 6, Denton co, TX; married 1990 Mar 17, Dallas co, TX, Annette HUTSON (born 1960/61).

2w. Carolyn Frances BLAKE, born 1945 May 1, McCulloch co, TX; married 1968 Apr 12, Denton co, TX, Peter Scott HAMILTON (born 1944/45).

1x. Blake Forrest HAMILTON, born 1973 Dec 8, Denton co, TX.

2x. Darren Scott HAMILTON, born 1975 Dec 6, Denton co, TX.

3x. Jaina Suzanne HAMILTON, born 1970 Nov 24, Denton co, TX.

4v. Nat E. BLAKE, born 1924 Sep 23, OK, died 2002 Jun 27, Bowie, TX; married Dorothy Mae RICHARDSON (born 1928 May 10, died 2006 Sep 27, Bowie, TX.

1w. Richard Allen BLAKE, born 1955 May 27, Denton co, TX.

2w. Teresa Kattron BLAKE, born 1953 Jan 30, Denton co, TX; married 1st, 1973 Sep 14, Montague co, TX, Carol L. BROOKS (born 1952/53); married 2nd, 1980 Oct 25, Dallas co, TX, Mark Anthony NARDIZZI (born 1956/57).

1x. Kyle Devon NARDIZZI, born 1987 Dec 11, Dallas co, TX.

2x. Daron Blake NARDIZZI, born 1990 Feb 15, Dallas co, TX.

5v. Maxine Opal BLAKE, born 1918 Oct 28, OK; married Howard Lindsay TERRY.

1w. Michael Howard TERRY, born 1947 Dec 8, Harris co, TX.

2-3w. One son, one daughter.

2u. Cincinnatus Everett BLAKE, born 1890 May 22, CO, died 1943 Dec 23; married 1912 Dec 28, Freda D. BARDWELL (born 1894/95, KS).

1v. Duane Everett BLAKE, born 1916 Jan 16, KS, died 1969 Aug 23, Los Angeles co, CA; married Clesta CULLY (born 1913 Nov 24, died 2003 Aug 10, Orange, CA.

1w. _______ (son) BLAKE.

2w. Carol Ann BLAKE; married Hubert Q. STEDMAN.

1x. Blake Allen STEDMAN, born 1956 Oct 14, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1978 Jul 22, Los Angeles co, CA, Elizabeth FRANCIAN (born 1956/57).

1y. Bryan Blake STEDMAN, born 1983 Nov 19, Orange co, CA.

2y. Tamara Suzanne STEDMAN, born 1987 May 5, Orange co, CA.

2x. Bruce Allen STEDMAN, born 1959 Jan 14, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1983 Nov 12, Orange co, CA, Susan M. NEAR (born 1959/60).

1y. Scott Quentin STEDMAN, born 1992 Jun 28, Orange co, CA.

3x. Kathi Sue STEDMAN, born 1953/54; married 1st, 1974 Oct 2, Orange co, CA, Charles J. CHOP (born 1944/45); married 2nd, 1985 Oct 26, Orange co, CA, William J. O'LOUGHLAN (born 1956/57).

1y. Casey C. CHOP, born 1977 Aug 7, Orange co, CA.

2y. Chad Joseph CHOP, born 1980 Mar 21, Orange co, CA.

3y. Clay William O'LOUGHLAN, born 1984 Nov 23, Orange co, CA.

4x. Kim Marie STEDMAN, born 1955 Sep 26, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1975 Jul 12, Orange co, CA, Edward W. BAKER (born 1952/53).

1y. Jeremy Edward BAKER, born 1980 Nov 5, Los Angeles co, CA.

2y. Kyle Ryan BAKER, born 1982 Nov 12, Los Angeles co, CA.

3y. Corey Robert BAKER, born 1985 Dec 2, Los Angeles co, CA.

4y. Sean Michael BAKER, born 1985 Dec 2, Los Angeles co, CA.

5x. Kelly Ann STEDMAN, born 1961 Feb 15, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1982 Jun 5, Orange co, CA, Verne H. PICK (born 1958/59).

1y. David Timothy PICK, born 1987 Sep 21, Sacramento co, CA.

2y. Stephen Joshua PICK, born 1989 Feb 25, Sacramento co, CA.

2v. Margery G. BLAKE, born 1913 Nov 8, OK; married James A. LOEY.

1w. _______ (son) LOEY.

2w. _______ (dau) LOEY; married _______ BLAKE.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

3u. Maurice Gibbs BLAKE, born 1894 Jul 18, CO, died 1960 Dec 10; married 1941, Laura FEHRMAN.

1v. _______ (son) BLAKE; married _______ HURST.

1w. Kenneth L. BLAKE, born 1964 Dec 23, Fresno co, CA.

4u. Donald Bardwell BLAKE, born 1900 Oct 27, CO, died 1964 Jun; married Elsie FLEMING.

1v. Billy Don BLAKE, born 1927 Mar 25, OK, died 1996 Oct 16.

2v. Dorothy Ann BLAKE, born 1928/29, OK.

5u. Maude Louise BLAKE, born 1892 Apr 27, CO, died 1964 Jan 26, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1921 Jul 21, Ervin H. KREIMER (died 1957 Aug 13).

6u. Minnie Helen BLAKE, born 1897 Oct 6, CO; married 1923 Feb 2, George Russell DRUMMOND (born 1902 Oct 19, UT, died 1989 Feb 17, Orange co, CA).

1v. Russell Edward DRUMMOND, born 1927 Dec 16, died 1993 May 18, Hilo, HI; married 1st, 1944 Jul 30, Marguerite Dorothy SMITH (born 1922 Sep 9); married 2nd, _______ SMITH.

(1)1w. _______ (son) DRUMMOND.

(1)2-4w. Three daughters.

(2)5w. _______ (dau) DRUMMOND.

2v. Ronald Thomas DRUMMOND, born 1930 Mar 30, died 1962 Dec; married _______ MERICAL.

1w. Daniel Blake DRUMMOND, born 1952 Apr 1, San Diego co, CA; married 1st, 1971 Dec 17, Los Angeles, CA, Nancy A. GRASSI (born 1952/53); married 2nd, 1976 Dec 30, Los Angeles co, CA, Patricia R. HOFFMAN (born 1953/54).

1x. Samantha Ann DRUMMOND, born 1982 Apr 3, Los Angeles co, CA.

7u. Dorothy Gratia BLAKE, born 1900 Oct 27, CO, died 1941 Feb 6; married 1st, Walter John PETTY (born 1898 Feb 21, died 1948 Jul 19); married 2nd, Clarence COOPER.

1v. Helen Clarice PETTY, born 1920 Jul 19, AZ; married 1st, William Dan McLENNAN; married 2nd, 1946 Feb, Silas Emmett CRAIG.

1w. _______ (son) CRAIG.

2w. Judith Ann McLENNAN, born 1942 Jan 12, died 1946 Jun 3.

3w. _______ (dau) CRAIG.

8u. Virginia Nelle BLAKE, born 1913 Oct 13, OK, died 1991 Sep 23, Oklahoma City, OK; married 1933 Dec 28, Tilden Bryan HODGE (born 1912 May 6, died 1995 Apr 25, Oklahoma City, OK).

1v. Donna Louise HODGE, born 1937 Feb 16, OK, died 2004 Nov 19, Oklahoma City, OK; married _______ GOODHEAD.

1-4w. Three sons, one daughter.

2v. _______ (dau) HODGE.

4t. Clarence A. BLAKE, born 1865 Oct 6, OH.

5t. Ernest E. BLAKE, born 1868 Oct 15, OH; married ca 1900, Minnie M. _______ (born 1869 Dec, VA).

1u. Ernest B. BLAKE, born 1902 Apr 28, OK, died 1977 Nov 6, Laguna Hills, CA.

2u. Joseph C. BLAKE, born 1904 Mar 4, OK, died 1975 Nov, El Reno, OK; married ca 1929, as 2nd husband, Mabelle _______ (born 1899/1900, OK).

6t. Cincinnatus Bardwell BLAKE, born 1871 Sep 20, Crown City, OH, died 1940 Feb 13, Proviso, IL; married ca 1895, Julia Etta MYALL (born 1872 Feb, KY).

1u. Gratia Elizabeth BLAKE, born 1896 Dec 14, Ohio tsp, OH, died 1983 Feb 22, Fairfield, CA; married ca 1921, Harry LOCKE (born 1897 Apr 6, KY, died 1972 Apr 15, Fairfield, CA).

1v. Gratia Ed LOCKE, born 1923 Mar 22, Jefferson co, KY; married _______ LEONARD.

1w. Charles E. LEONARD, born 1943 Jan 18, Jefferson co, KY.

2w. Conway B. LEONARD, born 1946 Mar 15, Jefferson co, KY.

2u. Mary Ed BLAKE, born 1898 Aug, KY.

3s. Ansel BLAKE, born ca 1832, OH; married Trisha _______ (born 1836/37, OH).

4s. Harriet N. BLAKE, born 1833 Aug 7, OH; married 1852 Oct 27, Gallia co, OH, Patrick SMITH.

5s. Julia A. BLAKE, born 1836 Aug 17, OH, died 1910/20, Lawrence co, OH; married 1868 Aug 20, Gallia co, OH, as 2nd wife, John P. EATON (born 1823/24, OH, died 1880/1900).

1t. Dr. William O. EATON, born 1870 Apr, OH; married ca 1894, Edna F. _______ (born 1871 Oct, OH).

1u. John F. EATON, born 1895 Jul 23, OH, died 1979 Jan, Newark, OH.

2u. William P. EATON, born 1898 Apr 26, OH, died 1988 May 18, Bluefield, WV.

3u. Robert B. EATON, born 1906 Nov 7, KY, died 1991 Aug 1, Proctorville, KY.

2t. Alice H. EATON, born 1872/73, OH.

3t. Emma EATON, born 1874/75, OH.

6s. Hannah D. BLAKE, born 1839 Jun 29, OH; married 1865 Nov 8, Gallia co, OH, William H. McCORMICK (born 1829 Oct, OH).

1t. Alexander W. McCORMICK, born 1865/66, OH.

2t. Walter B. McCORMICK, born 1870 Mar, OH; married ca 1896, Cora _______ (born 1876 Dec, OH).

1u. Hannah I. McCORMICK, born 1897 Jun, OH.

3t. Paul A. McCORMICK, born 1873 Feb, Gallipolis, OH.

7s. Martha BLAKE, born 1846 Jun 2, OH.

8s. Alice BLAKE, born ca 1848, OH.

4r. Jabez Meigs BLAKE, born 1804 Jul 28, OH, died 1871, Belle Rive, IL; married 1st, 1824 Nov 11, Gallia co, OH, Elizabeth WAUGH (born 1806 Jun 234, Gallia co, OH, died 1854 Oct 30, Belle Rive, IL); married 2nd, 1856 Sep 2, Martha FREELAND (born Adams co, OH, died 1856 Oct 2); married 3rd, 1858 Nov, West Union, OH, Jane JONES.

1s. George BLAKE, born 1838, OH.

2s. Moses BLAKE, born 1839/40, OH.

3s. Martha Jane BLAKE, born 1825 Sep 21, OH, died 1900 Jan 5, Belle Rive, IL; married 1860 Jan 8, James Monroe CRAWFORD (born ca 1826, GA, died 1866 Aug 17.

1t. Jabez CRAWFORD, born 1860, IL.

2t. Return CRAWFORD, born 1862/63, IL.

3t. Martha Freeland CRAWFORD, born 1866 Nov 29, IL, died 1934 Sep 10, Jefferson co, IL; married 1891, Owen Lewis McKNIGHT (born 1851 May 18, IL, died 1921 Nov 12, Jefferson co, IL).

1u. Harvey Jabez McKNIGHT, born 1901 Dec 27, Belle Rive, IL, died 1967 Feb 8, St. Louis, MO; married 1925 Aug 30, Minnie Grace JONES (born 1903 Jun 12, Wichita, KS, died 1983 Aug 22, Greenacres, FL).

1v. Frances McKNIGHT, born 1928/29, MO.

2v. Dorothy McKNIGHT, born 1934 Apr 2, St. Louis, MO, died 2006 Mar 25, York, SC; married 1st, Donald Carl GIESSOW (born 1932 Nov 15, St. Louis, MO, died 2005 Sep 1, Palm Beach Gardens, FL); married 2nd, 1985 Nov 12, Palm Beach co, FL, William Kieran ECKER.

1w. Donald Carl GIESSOW, Jr.; married _______ THOMPSON.

2w. _______ (son) GIESSOW.

3w. _______ (dau) GIESSOW; married 1st, _______ WESCHREK; married 2nd, Charley Ellis LANE.

1x. _______ (son) WESCHREK.

2x. _______ (son) WESCHREK; married _______ WEBSTER.

1-2y. Two daughters.

3x. _______ (dau) LANE; married _______ MUNROE.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

4w. _______ (dau) GIESSOW; married 1st, _______ McCONAHY; married 2nd, _______ DANIELS.

1x. _______ (son) McCONAHY.

2x. _______ (dau) DANIELS.

2u. Walter W. McKNIGHT, born ca 1905, IL.

3u. Mary J. McKNIGHT, born 1893 Oct, IL.

4u. Fannie B. McKNIGHT, born 1896 May, IL.

4s. Susan F. BLAKE, born 1826/27, OH; married _______ COOK.

1t. Jonathan COOK, born 1848/49, IL.

2t. Jane COOK, born 1846/47, IL.

5s. Elizabeth BLAKE, born 1844/45, OH.

6s. Hannah BLAKE, born 1847/48, IL.

5r. Sarah BLAKE, born 1787 May 7, Marietta, OH, died 1878 May 15, Clay tsp, OH; married 1st, 1806 Aug 23, Washington co, OH, John PHELPS; married 2nd, 1813 Dec 26, Washington co, OH, John STRAIT (born 1758 Aug 31, West Greenwich, RI, died 1860 Jan 7, Gallia co, OH).

1s. Anselm Blake PHELPS; married _______.

1t. Ella PHELPS; married Gaither WHITTINGTON (born ca 1867).

2s. Benjamin Blake PHELPS, born 1811 Apr 12, Gallia co, OH, died 1875 Jan 5, Marysville, IA; married 1833 Apr 4, Gallia co, OH, Jane McCALL (born 1811 May 28, OH, died 1871 Dec 27).

1t. John Grifis PHELPS, born 1834 Mar 27, Gallia co, OH, died 1911 Jan 5, Hampton, IA; married 1st, 1853 Mar 18, Clark, MO, Eliza Jane CROWN (born 1838 Jun 18, Muskingum, OH, died 1855 Oct 2, Boyer Station, IA); married 1856 Apr 3, IA, Amanda RAODARMOUR (born 1836 Jan 30, KY, died 1879 Mar 8, IA).

1u. Thomas J. PHELPS, born 1858 Nov 10, IA, died 1925; married 1887 Jul 30, Hampton, IA, Anna A. DWYER (born 1863/64, VT).

1v. Gladys J. PHELPS, born 1889 Jul, IA.

2u. John Vernon PHELPS, born 1872 May 8, IA, fl. 1940, Hampton, IA; married ca 1904, Lillie _______ (born 1874, IA).

3u. Alice Caroline PHELPS, born 1857 Apr 5, Wapello co, IA, died 1930 Sep 30, Stratton, NE; married 1881 Sep 22, Farson, IA, Thomas Arnold ELLER (born 1859 Sep 12, Wapello co, IA, died 1937 Mar 28, Stratton, NE).

1v. Alden E. ELLER, born 1882 Aug 13, IA; married 1st, 1906 May 1, Francis JONES (born 1883 Oct 4); married 2nd, 1911 Dec 25, Jennie E. WOODS (born 1881 Apr 25, KS).

1w. Kenneth H. ELLER, born 1907 Jul 8, Trenton, NE, died 1977 Nov 22, Helena, MT; married Iris R. _______ (born 1918 Mar 21, SD, died 2003 Nov 23, Walla Walla, WA).

2v. Ira Blaine ELLER, born 1883.

3v. Vernon Thomas ELLER, born 1891 Feb 28, Clay Center, NE; married 1913 Mar 25, Stella THOMAS (born 1894 Nov 10, Stratton, NE, died 1990 Nov 17).

1w. Donald D. ELLER, born 1918 Sep 16, NE, died 1980 May, Trenton, NE.

2w. Wade B. ELLER, born 1920/21, NE; married Mildred _______ (born 1921/22, NE).

3w. Lynn E. ELLER, born 1927 Jan 1, Stratton, NE, died 2012 Dec 28, Atlanta, GA, unm.

4w. Dorothy L. ELLER, born 1914, NE.

4v. Cleveland Harrison ELLER, born 1893 Mar 31, Clay Center, NE, died 1963 Mar, NE; married 1920 Sep 1, Ruth Isabel JESSEE (born 1895 Aug 26, Benkelman, NE, died 1981 Jan).

1w. Gerald Vaughn ELLER, born 1922 Sep 20, NE, died 1991 Oct 28.

2w. Bethel J. ELLER, born 1926, NE.

5v. John Harvey ELLER, born 1895 Sep 5, Clay Center, NE, died 1980 Oct 18, Stratton, NE; married 1919 Nov 23, Lulu E. SHARP (born 1899 Mar 11, KS, died 1986 Feb 16, Stratton, NE).

1w. Jack L. ELLER, born 1923 Nov 21, Stratton, NE, died 1997 Aug 2, Grand Island, NE.

6v. Ella Phelps ELLER, born 1885 Jan 15, Clay Center, NE, died 1971 Jun, Benkleman, NE; married 1911 Oct 17, Harry P. OWENS (born 1860 Dec 18, NY).

1w. Robert R. OWENS, born 1920/21, NE.

7v. Elaine ELLER, born and died 1886, Clay Center, NE.

8v. Stella Mae ELLER, born 1886 Aug 8, Clay Center, NE, died 1971 Feb, Stratton, NE; married 1st, 1906 Sep 5, Robert OWENS (born 1883 Sep 8, NY); married 2nd, 1923 Oct 10, Adam Lee HARTMAN (born 1870 Aug 4, Burlington, IA).

1w. Leroy G. HARTMAN, born 1925 May 11, NE, died 1977 Apr.

2w. Delight L. OWENS, born 1921/22, NE; married John W. ALLEN (born 1918/19, KS).

4u. Doss PHELPS, born 1861 Dec 20, IA, died 1891 May 3, IA; married 1879 Jul 4, James W. KOWS (born 1862/63, IA).

1v. Rex E. KOWS, born 1886 Dec 5, Franklin, IA, died 1963 Feb; married Jasper co, IA, Millie _______ (born 1887).

2v. Lee KOWS, born 1888 Jun 18, Hampton, IA.

3v. Rella KOWS, born 1881 Nov, IA.

5u. Ella PHELPS, born 1863 Jan 10, IA, died 1905 Feb 24, Hampton, IA.

6u. Caddie PHELPS, born 1866 Feb 19, died 1893 Apr 3; married Stephen D. STONBRAKER (born 1857).

1v. Florence STONBRAKER, born 1885 Jul 25, Hampton, IA.

2v. Fannie STONBRAKER, born 1887 Aug 16, Marion, IA.

3v. Gladys STONBRAKER, born 1889 Jul 5, Hampton, IA.

7u. Jennie PHELPS, born 1869 Nov 30, IA, died 1895 Dec 27; married 1894 Feb, Joseph ANWAY.

8u. Fanny PHELPS, born 1874 Aug 24, IA, died 1902 Aug 24, IA.

2t. James Hershey PHELPS, born 1836 Mar 8, Gallia co, OH, died 1891 Jan 1, Hedrick, IA; married 1858 Jun 15, Abingdon, IA, Thirza BOWMAN (born 1838 Dec 5, White, TN, died Hedrick, IA).

1u. James Henry Elmer PHELPS, born 1863 Jun 11, died 1889 Sep 29; married 1886 Nov 4, Martinsburg, IA, Cora Wesley TOLLES.

2u. Olivia Lucinda PHELPS, born 1860 Jun 3, IA, died 1900 Sep 17, Ottumwa, IA; married 1883 Jan 13, Wilson HUGHES (born 1865 May, IA).

1v. Ina Faye HUGHES, born 1886 Dec 10, Ottumwa, IA, died 1908 Apr 17; married Irwin Wesley STEPHENSON.

3u. Nellie D. PHELPS, born 1870 Sep 9, IA; married 1887 Jun 27, John L. HAGAN (born 1866 Jul, IA).

1v. Ray Elmer HAGAN, born 1888 Jan 15, Keokuk, IA.

2v. Ray John HAGAN, born 1890 Feb 3, Hedrick, IA, died 1891 Apr 17.

3v. Nona Faye HAGAN, born 1892 Nov 26, Hedrick, IA; married 1913 Jan 26, Charles Glenwood JACKSON (born 1867 Jul 5, Delta, IA).

1w. _______ (son) JACKSON.

3t. Anselm Blake PHELPS, born 1839 Aug 27, OH, died 1921 Jul 1; married 1866 Oct 18, Elizabeth DICKENS (born 1841 Jul 9, Sandusky, OH, died 1928 May 18).

1u. Orville O. PHELPS, born 1869 Mar 29, IA; married 1894 Mar 15, Ester FORREST (born 1869 Sep 8, IA).

1v. Orris Forrest PHELPS, born 1900 May 10, IA, died 1991 Dec 8, Orange co, CA; married 1928 Apr, Florence Clair ADAMS (born 1901 Feb 18, MN, died 1982 Jan 18, Orange co, CA).

2v. Vera M. PHELPS, born 1895 Jan 1, IA.

3v. Grace M. PHELPS, born 1898 Jul 24, IA.

4v. Thelma M. PHELPS, born 1912 Jun 18, died 1913 Mar.

2u. Thomas Martin PHELPS, born 1871 Jun 6, IA, died 1904 Mar 29, IA; married 1897 Mar 27, Nellie Burte TADE (born 1869 Mar, IA).

1v. Dewey Blake PHELPS, born 1898 May 15, Competine, IA, died 1988 Dec 28; married 1925 Mar 21, Nina Alice CONARD (born 1903 May 7, died 1987 Sep, Mt. Pleasant, IL).

1w. Dewey Blake PHELPS, Jr., born 1928 Mar 29, IA.

2w. Donald Edgar PHELPS, born 1931 Oct 5, IA.

2v. Thomas Martin PHELPS, born 1899 Jun 6, Competine, IA, died 1983 Jul 7; married 1924 Sep 3, Susannah Tacey POULETER (born 1898 Jul 19, died 1980 Feb, Hillsboro, IA).

1w. John Donald PHELPS, born 1927, IA.

2w. Thomas Martin PHELPS, Jr., born 1934 Mar 19, IA.

3w. Wllliam Dewey PHELPS, born 1938 Oct 29, IA.

4w. David Stephen PHELPS, born 1940 Apr 27, IA.

5w. Ruth N. PHELPS, born 1925, IA.

6w. Lois A. PHELPS, born 1925, IA.

7w. Dorothy S. PHELPS, born 1928, IA.

8w. Helen Kirk PHELPS, born 1930 Jul 14, IA.

9w. Mary Ellen PHELPS, born 1932 Mar 30, IA.

3u. Elza E. PHELPS, born 1873 Oct 19, IA, died 1931; married 1901, Effie M. ROOP (born 1877, IA, died 1952).

1v. Waldo Eugene PHELPS, born 1904 Feb 1, Sigourney, IA, died 1979 Nov 25, Douglas, MI; married ca 1927, Irma R. _______ (born 1903 Dec 13, IA, died 1990 Feb 14, Ganges, MI).

2v. Paul P. PHELPS, born 1909 Jun 11, IA, died 1971 May.

3v. Helen Marie PHELPS, born 1906 Mar 28, IA, died 1996 Jan 11, Burlington, IA; married John G. DEVIN (born 1904 Feb 3, IA, died 1986 May, Mt. Pleasant, IA).

1w. John Phillip DEVIN, born 1935 Dec 22, IA, died 1997 Apr 25.

4v. Winifred E. PHELPS, born 1913, IA.

4u. Mary E. PHELPS, born 1867 Aug 31, IA, died 1929, Pasadena, CA; married 1st _______ CANFIELD; married 2nd, 1890 Mar 27, Rev. Arthur F. HOWELL (born 1854, England).

5u. Ella Eurene PHELPS, born 1873 Oct 19, IA, died 1929 Oct 16, IA; married 1894 Oct 19, Melvin Gaither WHITTINGTON (born 1866 Sep 18).

1v. Melvin Eugene WHITTINGTON, born 1895 Nov 21, Competine, IA, died 1983 Jul, Hedrick, IA; married 1919 Apr 26, Ottumwa, IA, Edna Mae ROBERTSON (born 1892 Aug 24, Highland Center, IA).

1w. Paul E. WHITTINGTON, born 1921 Oct 16, IA, died 2004 Jan 8, Agency, IA.

2w. Vernon E. WHITTINGTON, born 1923 Aug 5, IA, died 1993 Jan 25, Hedrick, IA.

3w. Lloyd D. WHITTINGTON, born 1934/35, IA; married Beverly _______.

4w. Marjorie M. WHITTINGTON, born 1920 Mar 25, IA, died 1997 mar 24, Hedrick, IA; married 1941 Aug 10, Schuyler co, MO, Vernon DUKE (born 1920 Apr 18, died 2004 Jun 14, Creston, IA).

5w. Carol Gene WHITTINGTON, born 1926 May 12, IA, died 2003 Sep 25, Hedrick, IA; married _______ STANLEY.

6w. Ruth Eloise WHITTINGTON, born 1927 Nov 9, Wapello co, IA, died 2007 Aug 21, Batavia, IA; married 1949 Feb 27, Ottumwa, IA, Carl C. WILLHOIT (born 1926 May 16, Batavia, IA, died 2011 Oct 20, Iowa City, IA).

1x. Terry WILLHOIT; married Marsha _______.

1y. Andrew WILLHOIT.

2y. Eric WILLHOIT.

2x. Mark WILLHOIT; married Becky _______.

2v. Ruth Elizabeth WHITTINGTON, born 1899 Jul 1, Competine, IA, died 1987 Feb, Hedrick, IA, unm.

3v. Mary Eva WHITTINGTON, born 1902 Jan 5; married 1927 Dec 8, Carl C. MALONE (born 1901 Jul 18, Signourney, IA, died 1986 May, Ames, IA).

1-3w. One son, two daughters.

6u. Martha Jane PHELPS, born 1880 Mar 29, IA; married 1904 Mar 2, Thomas Jefferson HAWTHORNE (born 1884 May 21, IA, died 1965 Jan).

1v. Vale Eugene HAWTHORNE, born 1907 Feb 24, Competine, IA, died 1986 May 30, Hennepin co, MN; married Mildred _______ (born 1908/09, WI).

1w. Norman HAWTHORNE, born 1931/32, WI.

2w. Gerald HAWTHORNE, born 1933/34, WI.

3w. Gayle HAWTHORNE, born 1937/38, WI.

2v. Howard Gerald HAWTHORNE, born 1909 Oct 26, Competine, IA, died 1982 May 14, Evansville, WI.

3v. Lloyd D. HAWTHORNE, born 1912 Oct 9, IA, died 1973 Sep 26, Janesville, WI; married Charlotte _______ (born 1913 Oct 8, WI, died 1995 Feb 6, Janesville, WI).

1w. Gary HAWTHORNE, born 1937 Mar 5, WI.

2w. Gayle Deen HAWTHORNE, born 1938/39, WI.

4v. Don H. HAWTHORNE, born 1918, IA.

5v. Helen Irene HAWTHORNE, born 1904 Dec 17, IA; married ca 1925, Mark KNICKERBOCKER (born 1901/02, IA).

1w. Kenneth KNICKERBOCKER, born 1926 Jan 11, IA, died 1983 Oct, Janesville, WI.

4t. Josiah PHELPS, born 1843 Jan 27, Gallia co, OH, died 1916 Dec 21, Royalton, MN; married 1868 Oct 24, Wapello co, IA, Mary Octavo ELLER (born 1848 Dec 10, NC, died 1881 Apr 3, Hampton, IA).

1u. Arthur Denton PHELPS, born 1871 Aug 2, Hampton, IA, died 1952 Jun 19, Barton, ND; married Lottie A. _______ (born 1877/78).

1v. Donald Denton PHELPS, born 1910 May 25, Barton, ND, died 1984 Aug 12, Rugby, ND; married _______ SOLBY.

1w. _______ (son) PHELPS.

2w. _______ (dau) PHELPS; married _______ DUNLOP.

3w. _______ (dau) PHELPS; married _______ MURPHY.

4w. _______ (dau) PHELPS; married _______ HANSEN.

5w. _______ (dau) PHELPS; married _______ RADA.

2v. Lola Vernice PHELPS, born 1903 Aug 13, Thornton, IA, died 1951 Apr 28, Rugby, ND; married 1930 Jun 14, Ole SAUDE (born 1900 Jun 13, Pierce co, ND, died there, 1967 Aug 11).

3v. Fay Permelia PHELPS, born 1913 Aug 12, Barton, ND, died 1979 Nov 29, Minot, ND; married _______ WARD.

4v. Ruth Marie PHELPS, born 1918, ND; married Wilmer R. HANSON (born 1916/17, ND).

2u. Wilbur James PHELPS, born 1873 Mar 21, Hampton, IA, died 1934 May 11, CA; married 1st, 1896 Nov 26, Nora Alice HILL (born 1873 Mar, IA); married 2nd, ca 1908, Martha _______ (born 1872/73, IL).

1v. Wilber D. PHELPS, born 1896 Feb, Thornton, IA.

2v. Almond Wesley PHELPS, born 1898 Dec 21, Trumbull, NE, died 1969 Nov 28, Butte co, CA; married ca 1920, Vida P. V. YORK (born 1896/97, CA).

1w. Donald R. PHELPS, born 1921 Mar 14, Butte co, CA, died 2002 May 16, Oroville, CA.

2w. Raymond Wesley PHELPS, born 1929 Oct 13, Butte co, CA, died 1982 Aug 23, Sacramento co, CA.

3w. Leila F. PHELPS, born 1924 Sep 28, Butte co, CA, died 1997 Oct 11, Cypress, TX; married _______ ECKERD.

3v. Josiah PHELPS, born 1900 May, NE, died by 1910.

4v. Lela May PHELPS, born 1897 Jan 19, Thornton, IA, died 1969 Dec 22, Los Angeles co, CA; married _______ WEISS.

3u. Benjamin Butler PHELPS, born 1875 Mar 2, Hampton, IA, died 1942 Jan 3, Minneapolis, MN; married ca 1921, Ellen C. _______ (born 1884/85, MN).

4u. L. D. PHELPS, born 1879 Jul 15, Hampton, IA.

5u. Jennie Leona PHELPS, born 1869 Jul 25, Hampton, IA, died 1900 Jul 9.

6u. Bessie PHELPS, born 1877 Mar 30, Hampton, IA.

7u. Jessie PHELPS, born 1877 Mar 30, Hampton, IA, died 1956 Jun 20, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1st, ca 1897, Oscar WICKMAN (born 1878 Mar, IL); married 2nd, ca 1906, Jacob P. LAUTER (born 1871/72, OH, died 1910/20, Los Angeles co, CA); married 3rd, _______ BRITTAIN.

1v. Fred L. WICKMAN, born 1900 Jul 14, Franklin, IA, died by 1940; married ca 1926, Effa C. _______ (born 1901 Feb 16, TX, died 1974 Sep 16, Whittier, CA).

2v. Raymond P. WICKMAN, born 1905 Jul 15, Los Angeles, CA, died 1981 Oct 21, Torrance, CA; married 1927 Nov 19, Essex co, ON, Evangeline MELOCHE (born 1905/06, Sandwich, ON).

1w. Raymond P. WICKMAN, born 1930 Aug 27, MI, died 2004 Nov 8, Torrance, CA.

2w. Janet Mae WICKMAN, born 1932 Aug 18, Los Angeles co, CA.

3v. Melvin Edward LAUTER, born 1907 Jul 19, CA, died 1978 Dec 11, North Hollywood, CA; married 1975 Dec 30, Los Angeles co, CA, Mary L. MITCHELLE (born 1924/25).

4v. Vera B. WICKMAN, born 1898 May 10, Franklin co, IA, died 1977 Aug 27, Venice, CA; married ca 1918, Anton L. OLSEN (born 1892, IA).

1w. Andrew OLSEN, born 1920/21, IA.

2w. Richard OLSEN, born 1927, IA.

5v. Eva Ione WICKMAN, born 1903 Feb 20, IA, died 2002 Jul 26; married Joseph Franklin GRAY (born 1897 Apr 24, KS, died 1982 Jun, Portland, OR).

1w. Betty C. GRAY, born 1920/21, OR.

2w. Elaine E. GRAY, born 1926/27, OR.

8u. Mary PHELPS, born 1881 Mar 27, Hampton, IA, died 1927 Sep 1, Inverness, MT.

5t. Benjamin F. PHELPS, born 1845 Oct 12, OH, died 1852 Jan 5, OH.

6t. _______ (son) PHELPS, born 1847 Jul 8, OH, died 1847 Jul 27.

7t. Alonzo PHELPS, born 1848 Jun 6, OH, died 1848 Jun 24.

8t. Stephen Vernon PHELPS, born 1851 Aug 5, Gallipolis, OH, died 1915 May 17, Hastings, NE; married 1878 Jan 8, Oskaloosa, IA, Eliza Jane WENDEL (born 1853 Oct 15, Indianapolis, IN, died 1907 May 10, Trumbull, NE).

1u. Wilbur D. PHELPS, born 1878 Sep 17, IA; married 1901 Dec 25, NE, Cora CASE (born 1882 May 18, NE, died 1949 Jan 1).

1v. Eunice PHELPS, born 1906 Dec 17, Trumbull, NE, died 1979 Mar 4, San Diego, CA; married 1st, 1923 Jun 20, Follie R. DIEKHOFF (born 1899 Aug 27, Emden, IL, died 1976 Dec 30, San Bernardino co, CA); married 2nd, 1981 Dec 12, Orange co, CA, Roy LAIRD (born 1903/04).

1w. Richard Wayne DIEKHOFF, born 1929 Feb 15, Fontana, CA, died 1976 Mar 1, Riverside, CA.

2w. Robert Raymond DIEKHOFF, born 1931 Jun 7, San Bernardino co, CA.

2u. Bennie PHELPS, born 1885 Jul 27, Trumbull, NE, died there, 1885 Oct 19.

3u. Raymond W. PHELPS, born 1890 Sep 8, Trumbull, NE, died 1951 Feb 25; married 1909 Mar 3, Verna O'DONNEL (born 1893 Jan 3, Baylis, IL, died 1950).

1v. Ray PHELPS, born 1922 Sep 27, Trumbull, NE, died 1999 Dec 14, Hastings, NE; married _______ BOGGS.

1w. _______ (dau) PHELPS; married _______ RICHSTEIN.

2w. _______ (dau) PHELPS; married _______ ROUSE.

2v. Ralph PHELPS, born 1924 May 2, Trumbull, NE, died 1991 Oct 14; married _______ JONES.

1w. _______ (son) PHELPS.

2w. _______ (dau) PHELPS; married _______ McCARTY.

3v. Mina DeNeese PHELPS, born 1914 Aug 15, Trumbull, NE, died 1993 Dec 26; married 1935 Apr 19, Kenneth TURNER (born 1913 Dec 18, NE, died 1995 Nov 2).

1w. Dennis TURNER, born 1937/38, NE; married _______ ROWLEY.

1x. _______ (son) TURNER; married _______ SAMUELSON.

1y. _______ (son) TURNER.

2x. _______ (son) TURNER; married _______ SURFACE.

3x. _______ (son) TURNER.

4x. _______ (son) TURNER.

2w. Jeanette TURNER, born 1938/39, NE; married _______ BOWKER.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

3w. Julie Ann TURNER, born 1939 Sep 23, NE; married _______ HEIN.

1-3x. Three sons.

4u. Roy M. PHELPS, born 1893 Oct 30, Trumbull, NE, died 1930 Sep 23, Hastings, NE; married 1916 Jun 28, Winifred OVERSTREET (born 1897 Jan 19).

1v. Leland S. PHELPS, born 1917 Oct 21, Scottsbluff, NE.

2v. Roy M. PHELPS, Jr., born 1921 Jun 30, Scottsbluff, NE, died 1923 Jan, Trumbull, NE.

3v. Virginia PHELPS, born 1919 Jun 30, Scottsbluff, NE.

5u. Lillie M. PHELPS, born 1879 Nov 18, Wapello co, IA; married 1901 Nov 7, Trumbull, NE (div 1925 Feb, Lincoln, NE), Rollie HALSTED (born 1877 Nov 7).

1v. Bernard E. HALSTED, born 1904 Sep 23, Lincoln, NE, died 1975 Sep 23, Van Nuys, CA; married 1929 Jan 3, Bernice STEVENS (born 1903 Feb 27, died 1982 Jun, Alvo, NE).

2v. Garland P. HALSTED, born 1910 Jul 23, Trumbull, NE, died 2001 Jan 2, Geneseo, IL; married 1930 Aug 30, Grand Island, NE, Margaret WEILAND (born 1908 Sep 17).

1w. Richard Lee HALSTED, born 1931 Feb 15, Trumbull, NE, died 2000 Oct 5, Woodhull, IL, unm.

2w. _______ (son) HALSTEAD; married _______ BOGAERT.

1x. _______ (dau) HALSTEAD; married 1st, _______ MYER; married 2nd, _______ HULSLANDER.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2x. _______ (dau) HALSTEAD; married _______ McCORMICK.

1-3y. Three sons.

3x. _______ (dau) HALSTEAD; married _______ PRICE.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

3v. Mildred J. HALSTED, born 1906 Aug 15, Trumbull, NE, died 1987 Dec 24, La Jolla, CA; married 1926 Jun 1, Forrest W. CLARK (born 1904 Mar 9, KS, died 1953 Jul 6, Los Angeles co, CA).

1w. Barbara June CLARK, born 1927 Jul 1, Bethany, NE.

6u. Elva E. PHELPS, born 1882 Jul 2, Trumbull, NE, died 1962 Mar 20; married 1904 Jan 13, Walter HARMON (born 1882 Jul 6, Marysville, MO, died 1974 Sep 18).

1v. Cleo Glen HARMON, born 1906 Dec 25, Trumbull, NE, died 1963; married 1925 Aug 1, Mildred Wilford SIMS (born 1905 Dec 9, Eastonville, CO, died 1994 Dec 9, Trumbull, NE).

1w. DeMet Verle HARMON, born 1927 Jan 13, died 2002 Apr 23, Hastings, NE; married Isabel _______.

1x. Scot HARMON; married Rita _______.

1y. Evan Scot HARMON; married 2010 Jul 24, Katie Marie LIEBENTRITT.

2w. Marion Pauline HARMON, born 1929 Jun 27, Trumbull, NE, died 2010 Sep 21, Omaha, NE; married _______ HOFFMAN.

1x. Cindy HOFFMAN; married Walter DICK.

1y. Joshua DICK.

2y. Michael DICK.

2x. Michelle HOFFMAN; married Marvin ADAMSON.

1y. Ryan ADAMSON.

2y. Jeffrey ADAMSON; married Wendy _______.

3x. Julie HOFFMAN; married Ted VORHIES.

1y. Topher VORHIES.

2y. Ashley VORHIES.

3y. Katie VORHIES.

4x. Melanie HOFFMAN; married Richard CHANCELLOR.

1y. Bradley CHANCELLOR.

2y. Eric CHANCELLOR; married Nicole FAST.

3y. Corey CHANCELLOR; married HeidiJo _______.

4y. Connor CHANCELLOR.

2v. Verle Waldo HARMON, born 1912 Feb 26, Trumbull, NE, died 1990 Feb 8, San Bernardino co, CA; married 1930 Jun 7 (div by 1940), Ester Irene KOBERSTEIN (born 1914 Sep 7).

1w. _______ (son) HARMON.

7u. Amy Ann PHELPS, born 1883 Nov 20, Leicester, NE, died 1972 Mar 15; married 1903 Aug 12, Leicester, NE, George KREUTZ (born 1882 Apr 4, Harvard, NE, died 1951 May).

1v. Doyle Phillip Verne KREUTZ, born 1904 Jun 22, Harvard, NE, died 1953 Oct 28, Trumbull, NE; married 1927 Jun 25, Mabel HILL (born 1906 Mar 25, died 1980 Mar, Trumbull, NE).

1w. Rex KREUTZ, born 1936 Aug 6, NE; married _______ MAJORS.

1x. _______ (son) KREUTZ; married _______.

1-4y. Two sons, two daughters.

2x. Timothy KREUTZ, born and died 1960 Oct 7.

3x. _______ (dau) KREUTZ; married _______ KREUTZER.

1-3y. One son, two daughters.

4x. _______ (dau) KREUTZ; married _______ FULLERTON.

1-3y. One son, two daughters.

2w. Bonita June KREUTZ, born 1928 Apr 8, Trumbull, NE, died 2007 Feb 22, Alma, NE; married 1948 Aug 22, nr Trumbull, NE, Dean Burdell ARTZ (born 1925 Dec 25, Harlan co, NE, died 2011 Feb 16, Kearney, NE).

1x. Lynn Doyle ARTZ; married 1st, _______ ST. JOHN; married 2nd, _______ WILEY CUMMINGS; married 3rd, Dee _______.

(1)1y. Nick ARTZ.

(1)2y. Kristina ARTZ; married _______ HASSELBALCH.

1z. Sydney HASSELBALCH.

2x. Carol Anne ARTZ, born 1956/57; married 1987 Nov 14, Potter co, TX, Jimmy J. PEARSON, Jr. (born 1957/58).

3x. Julie Kay ARTZ; married 1st, _______ MARTINO; married 2nd, Lyle Hanson.

1y. Alexis MARTINO.

3w. Delores KREUTZ, born 1930/31, NE; married 1953 Sep 20, Francis Howard TEWELL (born 1928 Nov 21, York, NE, died 2010 Mar 16, Cashmere, WA).

1x. Charles TEWELL; married Donna NUNNENKAMP.

1y. Lance TEWELL.

2y. Jessica TEWELL; married _______ MORSE.

2x. Richard TEWELL; married Laurie SMITH.

1y. Ryan TEWELL.

2y. Travis TEWELL.

3y. Brandon TEWELL.

3x. Cindy TEWELL; married Richard Lawrence CRAM.

1y. Marc CRAM.

2y. Amy CRAM; married _______ VERELLEN.

4w. Geraldine Rose KREUTZ, born 1935 Jan 13, NE, died 2002 Jan 31, Tekamah, NE; married 1st, _______ BEACHLER; married 2nd, _______ MILLER.

1x. _______ (son) BEACHLER.

2x. ________ (son) MILLER.

3x. _______ (dau) MILLER; married _______ BIFFAR.

4x. _______ (dau) MILLER; married _______ HIGGINS.

5x. _______ (dau) MILLER; married _______ SHELOR.

1y. _______ (dau) SHELOR.

8u. Lucy Christina PHELPS, born 1886 Jan 9, Trumbull, NE, died 1958 Oct 15, Whittier, CA; married 1908 Jan 9, Elmer SPAULDING (born 1886 Jul 16, IN, died 1967 Apr 20, Whittier, CA).

1v. Myron Vern SPAULDING, born 1910 Jan 14, Trumbull, NE, died 1988 Oct 24, Mira Loma, CA; married 1st, 1929 Dec 25, Forrest CHAPMAN (born 1910 Jan 6, NE, died 1995 Sep 27, San Diego co, CA); married 2nd, _______ ANDERSON.

(1)1w. Nancy Kim SPAULDING, born 1931/32, NE.

(1)2w. Miriam Lou SPAULDING, born 1934/35, NE.

2v. Donald Elmer SPAULDING, born 1915 Feb 2, Trumbull, NE, died 1966 May 4, Los Angeles co, CA; married Aldene Jean SMITH (born 1916/17, NE).

3v. Doris SPAULDING, born 1912 Feb 24, Trumbull, NE, died there, 2000 Feb 8; married 1935 Nov 5, Merlin S. ASKEY (born 1915 Nov 5, NE, died 1976 Jul, Trumbull, NE).

1w. James L. ASKEY, born 1936/37, NE.

4v. Ruth SPAULDING, born 1919 Jun 26, Trumbull, NE.

5v. Phyllis Florine SPAULDING, born 1923 Nov 11, Trumbull, NE, died 1995 Jan 8, San Diego co, CA; married _______ SHOVER.

9u. Rella V. PHELPS, born 1886 Nov 28, Trumbull, NE, died 1972 Dec 27; married 1906 Oct 18, Adam P. SCHNELL (born 1878 Dec 28, Harvard, NE, died 1954 Aug 15, Aurora, NE).

1v. Clayton E. SCHNELL, born 1916 Oct 18, NE, died 1989 Jul 9, Lincoln, NE; married 1941 Apr 11, Marjorie TURNER (born 1919 Aug 23, died 1977 Jun).

1-2w. Two daughters.

2v. Beulah L. SCHNELL, born 1920 Jan 28; married 1941 Jun 1, Lawrence DANGLER (born 1917 Aug 16, died 1997 Mar 25, Trumbull, NE).

1-4w. One son, three daughters.

3v. _______ (dau) SCHNELL.

10u. Trella PHELPS, born 1886 Nov 28, Trumbull, NE, died 1958; married 1908 Dec 23, Clinton MANKIN (born 1878 Feb 4, died 1936 Nov 6, Hastings, NE).

1v. Bertram MANKIN, born 1910 Sep 25, Trumbull, NE, died 1925 Mar, Aurora, NE.

2v. Cloyde Clayton MANKIN, born 1912 Nov 25, Trumbull, NE, died 1995 Oct 3, Aurora, NE; married 1936 Nov 22, Harvard, NE, Ialeen LUTHY (born 1917 Jul 12, Giltner, NE, died 2004 Apr 24, Aurora, NE).

1w. Wendell MANKIN; married Sandy _______,

2w. Max C. MANKIN, born 1942 Nov 10, died 1999 Dec 6; married Kathy _______.

3w. Beverly MANKIN; married Robert RUETER.

4w. Rosemary MANKIN; married Mike MOLVAR.

3v. Dean C. MANKIN, born 1918 Aug 13, Trumbull, NE, died 1977 Apr.

4v. Wilber Raymond Roy MANKIN, born 1921 Jan 3, Trumbull, NE, died 1999 Sep 20, Harvard, NE; married 1951 Apr 4, Bellevue, NE, as 2nd husband, Mollie J. MICHEL (born 1918 Jun 23, Sedgwick, CO, died 2006 Nov 26, Tulsa, OK).

5v. Blake Calvin MANKIN, born 1923 Aug 8, Trumbull, NE, died 2002 Aug 14, Hastings, NE.

6v. Arlene MANKIN, born 1914 Sep 13, Trumbull, NE.

7v. Izona J. MANKIN, born 1916 Sep 24, Trumbull, NE.

8v. Roena MANKIN, born 1928 Jul 25, Trumbull, NE.

11u. Katie Gayle PHELPS, born 1891 Oct 1, Trumbull, NE, died there, 1892 Mar 8.

12u. Elsie M. PHELPS, born 1896 Sep 9, Trumbull, NE, died 1920 Sep 21; married 1912 Jan 31, Ray ARNOLD (born 1894 Mar 31, IN, died 1984 Jun).

1v. _______ (son) ARNOLD, born and died 1912.

2v. Max Pershing ARNOLD, born 1918 Dec 20, Trumbull, NE, died 1995 Dec 14, Littleton, CO.

3v. Roma L. ARNOLD, born 1915 Jan 27, Giltner, NE, died 2012 Mar 4, CO; married _______ BROWN.

4v. Lois I. ARNOLD, born 1916 Oct 25, Giltner, NE, died 2004 Apr 23. Monte Vista, CO; married _______ MULLER.

9t. William Riley PHELPS, born 1854 Jan 2, IA, died 1937 Mar 29, unm.

10t. Leonidas M. PHELPS, born 1859 Feb 28, Wapello, IA, died 1938 May 17, Trumbull, NE; married 1879 Apr 10, Lydia DUDGEON (born 1856 Feb 2, Harrison, OH, died 1941 Jan 17, Hastings, NE).

1u. Harry Walter PHELPS, born 1888 Jun 2, NE; married 1911 Nov 3, Iva O'DONNELL (born 1892 May 25, Hadley, IL, died 1970 Oct, Hastings, NE).

1v. Virgil W. PHELPS, born 1913, NE; married Ethel SCHULTZ (born 1910/11, NE).

2v. Floretta M. PHELPS, born 1917 Dec 6, NE, died 1970 Dec 8, Cheyenne, WY; married Clarence C. TURNER (born 1915 Jan 20, NE, died 1985 Jan, Cheyenne, WY).

1w. Royal W. TURNER, born 1937 Mar 26, NE.

2u. Dollie Mae PHELPS, born 1883 Oct 20, Clay co, NE, died 1962 Sep 6, Harvard, NE; married 1901 Nov 4, Trumbull, NE, James C. CAMPBELL, Jr. (born 1879 Dec 8, Harvard, NE, died 1963 Nov 20, Hastings, NE).

1v. Clarence F. CAMPBELL, born 1902 May 22, Trumbull, NE, died 1965 Mar 22; married 1921 May 25, Trumbull, NE, Clara May HILL (born 1900 Oct 4, Clay Center, NE, died 1985 Nov 10, Aurora, NE).

1w. Keith CAMPBELL, born 1931 Sep 26, Trumbull, NE, died 1984 Dec 29, Minneapolis, MN; married 1955 Jun 5, Aurora, NE, Rosanna LARSON (born 1929 Apr 4, Aurora, NE, died 1984 Dec 29, Minneapolis, MN).

1x. _______ (son) CAMPBELL.

2x. _______ (son) CAMPBELL; married _______ BALLOU.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

3x. _______ (son) CAMPBELL.

4x. _______ (son) CAMPBELL.

5x. Lela Rose CAMPBELL, born and died 1959 Jan 1, Aurora, NE.

6x. _______ (dau) CAMPBELL; married ________ MARCO.

1-2y. Two sons.

7x. _______ (dau) CAMPBELL.

8x. _______ (dau) CAMPBELL.

9x. _______ (dau) CAMPBELL.

2w. Letha June CAMPBELL, born 1926 Dec 10, Trumbull, NE, died 1977 Oct 1, Lincoln, NE; married 1st, Clarence BAUMGARTNER; married 2nd, _______ NORBY.

3w. Elaine Louise CAMPBELL, born 1929 Feb 26, Trumbull, NE, died 1994 Jun; married 1948 Dec 26, Aurora, NE, Leo G. UNTERSEHER (born 1924 Sep 15, Sutton, NE, died 1991 Sep 18).

1x. _______ (son) UNTERSEHER; married _______ CHENAULT.

1y. _______ (son) UNTERSEHER.

2x. _______ (son) UNTERSEHER; married _______ GUBSER.

1-3y. One son, two daughters.

3x. _______ (son) UNTERSEHER; married _______ KEY.

1-4y. Two sons, two daughters.

4x. _______ (dau) UNTERSEHER; married _______ GARCIA.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

5x. _______ (dau) UNTERSEHER; married _______ GLEN.

4w. Rowena Bess CAMPBELL, born 1935 Jan 27, Giltner, NE, died 1987 Jan 28; married _______ OSTRANDER.

1x. _______ (son) OSTRANDER.

2x. _______ (son) OSTRANDER.

3x. _______ (dau) OSTRANDER; married _______ MUNK.

1-3y. Two sons, one daughter.

4x. _______ (dau) OSTRANDER; married 1st, _______ SMITH; married 2nd, _______ ROBINSON.

1-2y. One son, one daughter ROBINSON.

5x. _______ (dau) OSTRANDER; married Brad BEYEA.

6x. _______ (dau) OSTRANDER; married _______ PATTON.

7x. _______ (dau) OSTRANDER.

2v. Walter L. CAMPBELL, born 1904 Apr 25, Trumbull, NE, died 1982 Feb; married 1st, 1928 Aug 1, Trumbull, NE, Ardella KOCH; married 2nd, Hastings, NE, Amellia JASPER.

1w. Stanley H. CAMPBELL, born 1930 Aug 1, Hastings, NE, died 2005 Mar 14, Elgin, IL; married _______.

1x. Jeff CAMPBELL; married Abi _______.

2x. Doug CAMPBELL; married Paula _______.

3x. Scott CAMPBELL; married Kim _______.

4x. Chris CAMPBELL; married Christine _______.

2w. _______ (son) CAMPBELL.

3w. Lola Lee CAMPBELL, born 1929 Aug 10, Hastings, NE, died there, 1929 Aug 11.

4-7w. Four other daughters.

3v. Myrtle M. CAMPBELL, born 1906 Sep 20, Trumbull, NE, died 1992 Feb, Rochelle, IL; married 1930 Nov 15, Eugene Lee SISSON (born 1897 Feb 25, KS, died 1982 Feb, Rochelle, IL).

1w. Sharlene P. SISSON, born 1931 Jul 4, Hastings, NE, died there, 1931 Jul 5.

2w. Kathryn SISSON, born 1936 Dec 1, NE; married Eugene KUEKING.

4v. Mabel Irene CAMPBELL, born 1906 Sep 20, Trumbull, NE, died 1907 Mar 6.

5v. Lola Mae CAMPBELL, born 1912 Jun 16, Trumbull, NE, died 1976 Aug 6, Ceres, CA; married 1929 Mar 25, Hastings, NE, Charles Allen HOGGATT (born 1907 Aug 22, Morrison, OK, died 1980 Oct 10, Oakdale, CA).

1w. James W. HOGGATT, born and died 1929 Nov 18, Hastings, NE.

2w. Pat HOGGATT, born 1933 Aug 24, NE; married 1st, Lois Clara PATTERSON (born 1930 May 5, Newman Grove, NE, died 2005 Jun 12, Plymouth, CA); married 2nd, _______ LYNCH.

(1)1x. _______ (son) HOGGATT; married _______ NUNAMAKER.

1-2y. Two sons.

(1)2x. _______ (dau) HOGGATT; married _______ THOMPSON.

1y. _______ (dau) THOMPSON; married _______ SAVAGE.

1-3z. Two sons, one daughter.

3w. Joe A. HOGGATT, born 1934 Aug 24, Hastings, NE, died 2012 Apr 28, sp; married Bettie June FRANKLIN.

4w. Melvin Denny HOGGATT, born 1935 Nov 1, Hastings, NE, died 2006 Mar 8, Lincoln, NE; married 1954 May 1, Omaha, NE, Orletha Anne HOMAN (born 1934 Nov 13, Omaha, NE, died 2005 Dec 24, Lincoln, NE).

1x. _______ (son) HOGGATT; married _______ WOLESENSKY.

1y. _______ (dau) HOGGATT.

2x. _______ (son) HOGGATT; married 1st, _______ BURGESS; married 2nd, _______ NORRIS.

(1)1y. _______ (son) HOGGATT.

(2)2-3y. One son, oen daughter.

3x. Christine Marie HOGGATT, born 1955 Feb 13, Omaha, NE, died 2003 Dec 25, Lincoln, NE; married 1st, _______ LEAR; married 2nd, _______ PRANGE; married 3rd, _______ DENNIS.

1y. _______ (son) LEAR; married 1st, _______ REED; married 2nd, _______ JOHNSON.

(1)1z. _______ (son) LEAR.

2y. Stephanie Anne HOGGATT, born 1978 Oct 24, Lincoln, NE, died there, 1978 Dec 20.

4x. _______ (dau) HOGGATT; married _______ HOESCHE.

1y. _______ (son) HOESCHE; married _______ COULTER.

1z. _______ (son) HOESCHE.

2-3y. Two daughters.

5w. Merle Ray HOGGATT, born 1939 Jan 6, Hastings, NE, died 2006 Apr 3, Yuba City, CA; married 1st, _______ HOOE; married 2nd, _______ McDANIEL.

1x. Steven C. HOGGATT, born 1961 Mar 12, Los Angeles co, CA; married Ana Marie Delores RUIZ (born 1962 Jan 11, San Mateo, CA, died 2009 Jul 16, Turlock, CA).

1y. Steven Andrew HOGGATT, born 1985 Nov 7, Stanislaus co, CA.

2y. Jacon Anthony HOGGATT, born 1987 Jul 20, Stanislaus co, CA.

2x. Joseph A. HOGGATT, born 1967 Sep 8, Los Angeles co, CA.

3x. Rachel C. HOGGATT, born 1970 Mar 20, Los Angeles co, CA; married _______ GARRISON.

1y. Seth Ryan GARRISON, born 1991 Jan 11, Stanislaus co, CA.

2y. Michelle Nichole GARRISON, born 1988 Sep 21, Merced co, CA.

6w. _______ (son) HOGGATT, born and died 1942 Jan 1, Hastings, NE.

7w. Kim Andrew HOGGATT; married 1st, 1964 Apr 25, Los Angeles co, CA (div 1970 Feb, Los Angeles, CA), Valdean A. ANDERSON (born 1947/48); married 2nd, 1976 Jan 3, Clark co, NV, Roberta Helen McQUAID.

1x. Kim Andrew HOGGATT, Jr., born 1964 Apr 27, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1997 Jul 4, Clark co, NV, Kimberly Marie BROWN.

2x. Melinee R. HOGGATT, born 1968 Oct 22, Los Angeles co, CA; married _______.

1y. One son.

8w. Ruth Elizabeth HOGGATT, born 1937 May 25, Hastings, NE, died 1992 Aug 18, Friend, NE; married 1st, _______ ANDERSON; married 2nd, 1960 Sep 12, Los Angeles co, CA, Donald C. BRACKETT (born 1936/37); married 3rd, _______ LUDWIG; married 4th, 1967 Nov 1, Los Angeles, CA, Donald R. SQUIRES (born 1941/42).

1y. Charles A. ANDERSON, born 1956 Jul 31, Los Angeles co, CA; married _______ LISKA.

1-2z. One son, one daughter.

2y. _______ (son) ANDERSON; married 1st, _______ REECE; married 2nd, _______ BARNES.

(1)1-2z. One son, one daughter.

3y. Donald C. BRACKETT, born 1957/58; married 1979 Jul 21, Los Angeles co, CA, Lisa J. McINTIRE (born 1957/58).

1-2z. Two sons.

4y. Kim A. BRACKETT, born 1961/62; married 1980 Feb 16, Los Angeles co, CA, Tammie S. REECE (born 1961/62).

1-2z. Two daughters.

5y. _______ (son) BRACKETT; married _______ OLSON.

1z. Craig Phillip BRACKETT, born 1985 Sep 17, Los Angeles co, CA.

2z. Brandon Lee BRACKETT, born 1993 Jan 11, Kern co, CA.

3z. Shannon Marie BRACKETT, born 1986 Aug 18, Los Angeles co, CA.

6y. Sheryl A. BRACKETT, born 1959 Jan 31, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1st, 1976 May 29, Los Angeles co, CA, John M. TOWNSEND (born 1955/56); married 2nd, _______ TIEKEN.

1z. Charles David TOWNSEND, born 1977 Feb 12, King City, CA, died 1992 Aug 18, Beaver Crossing, NE.

2z. _______ (son) TIEKEN.

3z. _______ (dau) TOWNSEND; married _______ KAHLER.

1aa. _______ (dau) KAHLER.

4z. Corrine Elizabeth TIEKEN, born 1987 Jan 28, Seward, NE, died 1992 Aug 18, Beaver Crossing, NE.

9w. _______ (dau) HOGGATT; married 1st, _______ GERMAINE; marrned 2nd, _______ CAPPS; married 3rd, _______ CARBALLO; married 4th, _______ STALCUP.

1x. Daniel S. CARBALLO, born 1970 Apr 30, Los Angeles co, CA.

2x. Cindy L. GERMAINE, born 1964 Jan 20, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1981 Jul 11, Stanislaus co, CA, James L. BRUMLEY (born 1961/62).

1y. Laura Marie BRUMLEY, born 1984 Jun 29, Merced co, CA.

3x. Sandra C. GERMAINE, born 1964 Jan 20, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1st, _______ McKEE; married 2nd, _______ CASH.

1y. Daniel Scott CASH, born 1982 Jul 29, Stanislaus co, CA.

2y. Sara Irene McKEE, born 1988 Mar 4, Stanislaus co, CA.

4x. Elizabeth V. CARBALLO, born 1968 Sep 30, Los Angeles co, CA; married _______ PATA.

1-2y. Two sons.

11t. Martha P. PHELPS, born 1838 Jan 5, OH, died 1873 Jan 5.

12t. Abigail B. PHELPS, born 1841 Apr 13, OH, died 1926 Mar 8; married 1876 Nov 11, as 2nd wife, Lafayette ELLER (born 1844 Feb 11, Wilkes, NC, died 1919 Apr 12).

13t. Sarah Ann PHELPS, born 1844 Oct 4, Gallipolis, OH, died 1904 Jul 12, Downs, KS; married 1863 Sep 17, Wapello co, IA, William Henry Harrison WILLIAMS (born 1841 Feb 15, TN, died 1900 Feb 10, Downs, KS).

1u. Ulysses Lavert WILLIAMS, born 1869 Sep 18, Downs, KS, died 1931 Nov 28, CA; married ca 1892, Della _______ (born 1872 Feb, NE).

1v. Fred D. WILLIAMS, born 1899 Sep, KS.

2v. Bessie E. WILLIAMS, born 1895 Feb, KS; married ca 1923, Melvin S. CARPENTER (born 1898 Dec 6, MA, died 1972 Jun 11, San Gabriel, CA).

1w. Melvin Dale CARPENTER, born 1927/28, CA.

2u. William Arnold WILLIAMS, born 1875 Jun 21, MO; married 1896 Dec 16, Downs, KS, Mary Estella ANDREWS (born 1877 Dec 15, KS).

1v. Carry L. WILLIAMS, born 1897 Oct, KS.

2v. Vonda WILLIAMS, born 1909, Downs, KS.

3v. Vinola WILLIAMS, born 1909, Downs, KS.

4v. Genevieve WILLIAMS, born 1913, Downs, KS.

3u. Gid Harrison WILLIAMS, born 1878 Oct 9, MO; married ca 1903, Pearl _______ (born 1885, KS).

1v. Dwight L. WILLIAMS, born 1904 Jan 27, KS, died 1976 Sep, Downs, KS.

2v. Dean H. WILLIAMS, born 1906 Feb 18, KS, died 1981 Jul, Downs, KS; married Ida _______ (born 1910/11, KS).

3v. Howard W. WILLIAMS, born 1909, KS.

4v. Kenneth I. WILLIAMS, born 1913 Apr 2, KS, died 1991 Jul 30, Downs, KS.

5v. Mary Maxine WILLIAMS, born 1915, KS.

6v. Irene D. WILLIAMS, born 1916, KS.

7v. Bertie L. WILLIAMS, born 1920/21, KS.

8v. Armistice WILLIAMS, born 1924/25, KS.

9v. Bonnie WILLIAMS, born 1930, KS.

4u. Ida WILLIAMS, born 1864 Jun 12, Downs, KS, died there, 1922 Mar 11.

5u. Mary A. WILLIAMS, born ca 1869, Wapello co, IA.

6u. Jennie E. WILLIAMS, born 1871 Mar 20, Downs, KS, died 1924 Aug 21.

7u. Hattie A. WILLIAMS, born 1871 Mar 20, MO.

14t. Harriet PHELPS, born 1849 Apr 25, OH, died 1853 Jan 23, IA.

15t. Mary Margaret PHELPS, born 1856 Feb 18, Competine, IA, died 1917 May 13, Hedrick, IA; married 1878 Aug 30, Competine, IA, Benjamin Isaac STEVENS (born 1848 Jun 6, Highland Center, IA, died 1925 May 12, Hedrick, IA).

1u. Walter Abraham STEVENS, born 1881 Jul 25, Wapello co, IA, died 1959 Jun 15, Rubio, IA.

2u. Chester STEVENS, born 1883 Jan 15, Wapello co, IA, died 1884 May 29, Hedrick, IA.

3u. Effie May STEVENS, born 1879 Nov 5, Wapello co, IA, died 1954 May 14, Bellflower, CA; married ca 1902, Andrew Marion KELSEY (born 1880 Jan 21, IA, died 1953 Feb 13, Los Angeles co, CA).

1v. Roderick M. KELSEY, born 1903 Jul 4, Keb, IA, died 1924 Jul 22.

2v. Francis Eugene KELSEY, born 1911 Sep 4, IA, died 1997 Sep 5, Lakewood, CA.

3v. Ruth KELSEY, born 1906 Jun 11, IA, died 1953 Apr 15, Los Angeles co, CA; married _______ ISERGUIN.

4v. Helen L. KELSEY, born 1909 Nov 17, IA, died 2002 Feb 2, Lakewood, CA; married Reuben Henry LANZ (born 1903 Dec 30, Steady Run, IA).

1w. Robert LANZ, born 1932/33, IA.

2w. Roderick LANZ, born 1937 Oct 6, NM, died 2007 Sep 18, Stockton, CA; married JoAnn Rose LANG.

1x. Dustin A. LANZ, born 1970 Jan 27, Los Angeles co, CA; married Jennifer _______.

2x. Trent J. LANZ, born 1972 Sep 7, Los Angeles co, CA; married Melissa _______.

4u. Jennie Daisy STEVENS, born 1887 Sep 21, Hedrick, IA, died 1960 Aug 18, Greeley, CO; married 1906 Oct 10, Jesse H. HAWTHORNE (born 1881 Feb 23, IA, died 1937 Jun 13, Farson, IA).

5u. Mary Margaret STEVENS, born 1890 Oct 8, Hedrick, IA, died 1994 Jan 4, Mt. Horeb, WI; married ca 1909, Alfred PETERSON (born 1882, WI, died 1971).

1v. Wallace PETERSON, born 1910, SD, died 1951.

2v. Waldo Stanley PETERSON, born 1911 Feb 26, nr Midland, SD, died 1994 Jan 25, Madison, WI; married 1938 Jul 18, Florence Janet HOTTMANN (born 1913 Dec 11, Vesper, WI, died 1992 Aug 21, Madison, WI).

1w. Leah Rae PETERSON; married _______ FISCHER.

2w. Sally Jo PETERSON; married Ed QUAMME.

3w. Peggy PETERSON; married Chuck QUACKENBOSS.

3v. Kenneth PETERSON, born 1916 Oct 5, Mt. Horeb, WI, died 1983 Jun 3, Lake Delton, WI; married 1939 Jun 4, Hilda JOHNSON.

1w. Robert PETERSON.

2w. David PETERSON.

3w. John PETERSON.

4w. Paul PETERSON.

5w. James PETERSON.

4v. Dorothy May PETERSON, born 1918, WI; married 1941 Oct 31, Vincent HANDEL (born 1918 Oct 16, Vermont, WI, died 2005 Dec 7, Mt. Horeb, WI).

1w. Rodney Robert HANDEL, born 1956/57; married 1989 Sep 20, Nueces co, TX, Maria AMAYA (born 1962/63).

1x. Anthony Vincent HANDEL, born 1997 Oct 7, Hidalgo co, TX.

2w. Mary Jo HANDEL; married Tim WILMOT.

1x. Tim WILMOT.

2x. Colin WILMOT.

3x. Kimberly WILMOT.

6u. Luella STEVENS, born 1893 Apr 2, Hedrick, IA, died 1990 Aug 26, Greeley, CO; married 1913 Dec 13, Hedrick, IA, Fred James THOMPSON (born 1888 Aug 30, Greeley, CO, died there, 1962 May 27).

16t. Leorah Lavina PHELPS, born 1860 Sep 24, Competine, IA, died 1910 Aug 22, Adams co, NE; married 1885 Mar 9, Henry McCORMICK (born 1853 Oct 30, Highland Center, IA, died 1905 Feb 9, Wapello co, IA).

1u. Warren Jennings McCORMICK, born 1896 Sep 17, Highland Center, IA, died 1962 Oct 1, Council Bluffs, IA; married 1919 Nov, NE, Fern PAVEY (born 1899 Oct 30, Washington co, IN, died 1993 Jan, Council Bluffs, IA).

1v. Freda Marie McCORMICK, born 1921 Mar 20, Trumbull, NE; married 1939 May 6, IA, Burton F. RADER (born 1918 Sep 6, Hastings, NE).

1w. Larry RADER; married Judy _______.

2w. Roger E. RADER, born 1947 Apr 3, Hastings, NE, died there, 2009 Feb 10; married 1972 Jun 2, Glenville, NE, LaDonna ANDERS.

1x. Kimberly RADER; married Seth KRUEGER.

1y. Grady KRUEGER.

2y. Gabrielle KRUEGER.

2x. Krystal RADER; married Timothy HRBEK.

1y. Timothy HRBEK, Jr.

2y. Mattison HRBEK.

3y. Jonah HRBEK.

4y. Brittney HRBEK.

5y. Kason HRBEK.

3w. Sandra Dorothy RADER, born 1942 Dec 28, Hastings, NE, died there, 2011 Jul 3; married 1963 Jul 20, A. R. SCHULTZ.

1x. Lisa M. SCHULTZ, born 1967/68; married 1999 Jul 24, Williamson co, TX, Kurt J. BERNEBERG (born 1963/64).

1y. Caden BERNEBERG.

2y. Shay BERNEBERG.

3y. Kacie BERNEBERG.

2x. Lori L. SCHULTZ, born 1969/70; married 2001 Aug 11, Dallas co, TX, Glenn M. LAUTER (born 1968/69).

1y. Gavin LAUTER.

2y. Olivia LAUTER.

4w. Peggy RADER; married Terry SINNARD.

2v. Dorothy Roberta McCORMICK, born 1923 Mar 13, Trumbull, NE, died 2006 Apr 16, Council Bluffs, IA; married 1st, 1942 Oct 18, Robert wayne VALLIER (born 1918 Jun 25, Pottawatomie co, IA, died 1983 Oct 6, Council Bluffs, IA); married 2nd, 1967 Mar 7, Salina, KS, as 2nd wife, Merritt Orested OLNEY (born 1927 Jul 27, IA, died 2006 Oct 18, Council Bluffs, IA).

1w. Terry Wayne VALLIER, born 1955 Feb 8, died 1974 Sep.

2w. Judy VALLIER; married 1st, Jim EVANS; married 2nd, Jerry WILLIAMS.

1x. Judy EVANS; married _______ BREWER.

2x. Jennifer EVANS; married _______ WILLIAMS.

3w. Connie VALLIER; married Ronnie JONES.

1x. Ronnie JONES, Jr.; married _______ TILLEY.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2x. Ben JONES; married _______ ROBERTS.

1-2y. Two sons.

3x. Tom JONES; married _______ RICHARDSON.

1-2y. Two daughters.

4x. Amie JONES; married _______ MABE.

1-3y. Two sons, one daughter.

5x. Jessica JONES.

6x. Suzi JONES.

4w. Julie VALLIER.

2u. Charlotte Jane McCORMICK, born 1885 Dec 13, Wapello co, IA, died 1948 Mar 30, Washington, DC.

3u. Aurelia Bayard McCORMICK, born 1900 May 10, IA, died 1992 May 9, Hastings, NE; married 1st, 1921 Aug 27, Niagara Falls, NY, Newton Robert HILL (born 1893 Mar 28, IA, died 1964 Oct, OK); married 2nd, 1937 Jun 24, Baltimore, MD, Walter Towner JEWELL (born 1886 Aug 29, Washington, DC, died 1971 May 15, Arlington, VA).

3s. Henry Clay STRAIT, born 1829 May 3, Gallia co, OH, died there 1904 Jan 8; married Eliza SCOTT (born 1824 Jun 3, Gallia co, OH, died 1889 Aug 18, Boyd co, KY).

1t. David Blake STRAIT, born 1863 Jan 15, Boyd co, KY, died there, 1903 May 20; married 1889 Oct 15, Carter co, KY, Elizabeth CONLEY (born 1872 Jun, Carter co, KY, died 1933 Jan 23, Ashland, KY).

1u. Henry Clay STRAIT, born 1890 Dec 12, Boyd co, KY, died 1962 Jul 21, Lakeland, FL; married 1914 Aug 7, Paris, IL, Emma Louise DAGGETT (born 1897 Aug 15, New York, NY, died 1978 Aug 31, Columbia City, IN).

1v. Eugene Daggett STRAIT, born 1925 May 29, Catlettsburg, KY, died 2005 Apr 13, Greenup co, KY.

2v. Henry Clay STRAIT, born 1929 May 7, Catlettsburg, KY, died 1979 Sep 5, Chicago, IL.

3v. Richard E. STRAIT, born 1940 Feb 10, Boyd co, KY.

4v. Helen Elizabeth STRAIT, born 1917 Jun 16, Ashland, KY, died 2010 Mar 17, Franklin, OH, sp; married Arnold M. LEAS (born 1915 Jul 19, died 2001 Sep 17, Richmond, IN).

5v. Dorothy Louise STRAIT, born 1919 Feb 28, Boyd co, KY, dioed 2013 Feb 26; married 1942 Jan 3, Palo Pinto, TX, Ernest Velmer NESTOR (born 1917 Jul 13, Esco, KY, died 1999 Aug 22, Ashland, KY).

1w. Ronald E. NESTOR, born 1952 Oct 27, Boyd co, KY; married _______ FROWINE.

2w. _______ (son) NESTOR; married _______ FLODING.

3w. Ronald Eugene NESTOR, born 1952 Oct 27, Ashland, KY, died 1972 Jun 21, Huntington, WV; married _______ LUMBARD.

4w. _______ (dau) NESTOR; married _______ LITTLE.

6v. Emma Jo STRAIT, born 1930 Dec 7, Catlettsburg, KY, died 2001 Feb 12, Hurricane, WV; married _______ CRACE.

1w. Janice L. CRACE, born 1954 Feb 14, Boyd co, KY; married 1974 Feb 1, Marshall co, KY, Phillip L. WISEMAN (born 1953/54).

2u. Oscar Francis STRAIGHT, born 1892 Apr 5, Boyd co, KY, died 1984 Nov 6, Ashland, KY; married Louise DILGARD (born 1897/98, died 1959 Nov 29, Ohio co, KY).

1v. David Winfield STRAIGHT, born 1926 Dec 13, Ashland, KY, died 2008 Jul 19, Parma, OH; married Shirlee NEFF.

2v. Frances L. STRAIGHT, born 1924 Jan 3, Boyd co, KY, died 1986 Jun 6, Hazel Park, MI; married D. Duane GOOD (born 1922 Aug 31, died 1988 Mar 17), Fostoria, OH.

2v. Verna Marie STRAIGHT, born 1928 Sep 17, Boyd co, KY; married _______ REBER.

3u. Herbert Lee STRAIT, born 1896 Nov 13, Catlettsburg, KY, died 1933 Mar 17, Chicago, IL.

4u. Rufus Dinkle STRAIT, born 1901 Mar 11, KY, died 1931.

5u. John D. STRAIT, born 1904 Dec 7, Boyd co, KY, died young.

6u. Everna Docia STRAIT, born 1898 Aug, KY, died 1915 Feb 9, Boyd co, KY.

7u. Eileen STRAIT, died an infant.

4s. Abigail PHELPS.

5s. Martha PHELPS, born 1807 Jun 4, Washington co, OH, died 1858 Aug 23, Gallia co, OH; married 1828 Jan 17, Gallia co, OH, James McCALL (born 1806 Aug 12, Gallia co, OH, died there, 1873 Mar 11).

1t. Alexander McCaslin McCALL, born 1829 May 18, OH, died 1914 Mar 9, Lawrence co, OH; married 1st, Lucinda _______ (born 1857/58, OH); married 2nd, ca 1883, Susan A. _______ (born 1840 Jan, OH).

1u. James Henry McCALL, born 1855 Sep, OH, died 1939 Jul 7, Gallia co, OH; married ca 1878, Lucinda Clementine FOLDEN (born 1858 Dec, Gallia co, OH, died 1919 Jun 13, OH).

1v. Arthur McCALL, born 1880 Mar 12, Walnut, OH, died 1954 Sep 24, Troy, OH; married 1st, 1901 Sep 24, Gallia co, OH, Rhuanna M. BAKER (born 1876 Feb 14, OH, died 1917 Feb 17, Miami co, OH); married 2nd, as 2nd husband, Arletha _______ (born 1868 Jul 29, OH, died 1935 Nov 26, Miami co, OH).

1w. Alice Sabra McCALL, born 1902, OH, died 1974.

2w. Edna Mae McCALL, born 1905 Jun 20, OH, died 1987 Jan 28, Gallipolis, OH; married Harry Harrison HULSHORST (born 1893 Dec 24, Green, OH, died 1969 Aug 16, Gallipolis, OH)).

3w. Ann Myrl McCALL, born 1907, OH, died 1966.

4w. Bessie Lucinda McCALL, born 1908, OH, died 1998.

5w. Edith Faye McCALL, born 1911, OH, died 1979.

6w. Daisy Leona McCALL, born 1912, died 1972.

2v. Emmet George McCALL, born 1887 Feb 1, Harrison, OH, died 1952, Gallipolis, OH; married 1908 Feb 12, Gallia co, OH, Lillian Gladys TOPE (born 1888 Jan 29, Gallia co, OH, died 1972 Oct 18, Gallipolis, OH).

1w. Cleo Leroy McCALL, born 1909 Jan 14, Walnut, OH, died 1956 Aug; married Hilah Nelle BOSTER (born 1912 Jul 1, OH, died 1994 Feb 17, Rushville, OH).

1x. Phillip A. McCALL, born 1937 Oct 11, OH.

2w. Loren Kenneth McCALL, born 1912 May 16, Harrison, OH, died 1989 Nov 3, Bloomdale, OH.

3w. Audrey McCALL, born 1920/21, OH.

3v. Rosa May McCALL, born 1885 Feb 22, Green, OH.

4v. Esta M. McCALL, born 1896 Mar, OH, died 1978 Jan 10, Gallipolis, OH; married ca 1915, Virgil Blaine CARTER (born 1896 Jun 12, OH, died 1972 Feb 5, Mason, WV).

1w. Teddy Blaine CARTER, born 1919 Jan 26, OH, died 2003 Dec 1, Columbus, OH.

2w. Vella Catherine CARTER, born 1916, OH.

3w. Bonnie Bell CARTER, born 1917 Nov 10, OH; married _______ CREEMENS.

4w. Fay CARTER, born 1923/24, OH.

5w. Janis CARTER, born 1927/28, OH.

5-6v. Two children, died by 1900.

2u. Lafayette Lincoln McCALL, born 1862 Aug, OH; married ca 1884, Emma M. HUMMERICK (born 1863 Nov, OH, died 1958 Jan 12, Clark co, OH).

1v. Victor Lincoln McCALL, born 1891 Oct 27, Northup, OH, died 1989 Nov 15, Madison co, OH; married 1916 Sep 23, Cattlesburg, KY, Carrie Bess HARPER (born 1888 Sep 30).

1w. Victor Harper McCALL, born 1922 Jan 17, Wellston, OH, died 1994 Nov, Galloway, OH; married 1948 Jun 12, Greenup, KY, Irene DOUGLAS (born 1928 Feb 1, Byer, OH).

1x. Victor C. McCALL, born 1953 Mar 23, OH.

2w. Esther Kathryn McCALL, born 1918 Mar 10, Yellow Springs, OH; married 1941 Jul 23, Dayton, OH, Paul HANNON (born 1916 Mar 26, Coalton, OH, died 1994 Nov 3, Grove City, OH).

1x. _______ (son) HANNON.

3w. Marjorie Bess McCALL, born 1920 Jan 1, Wellston, OH; married 1946 Apr 13, Wellston, OH, Capt. James Raleigh WORLINE (born 1908 Apr 29, Marion, IN), died 1985 Jun 2, Kerr co, TX.

2v. Maurice Elwin McCALL, born 1895 Sep 30, OH, died 1993 Jan 4, Sarasota, FL; married ca 1917, Mildred L. _______ (born 1899 May 29, OH, died 1993 May 27, Sarasota, FL).

1w. William Randall McCALL, born 1922 Oct 24, OH, died 1986 Nov 1, Okeechobee, FL; married _______.

1x. William Randall McCALL, Jr.; married 1985 Aug 31, Brevard co, FL, Laura Ann GIAMPOLO.

2w. Pearl M. McCALL, born 1918 Oct 29, OH, died 1985 Oct 19, Kettering, OH; married ca 1939 (div 1970 Mar 11, Montgomery co, OH), Emory E. WHIPP (born 1910 Feb 14, OH), died 1996 Oct 26, Dayton, OH.

3w. Christine L. McCALL, born 1919, OH.

3v. Gertrude Mabel McCALL, born 1885 Mar, OH, died 1981 Jun 19, Montgomery, OH, unm.

4v. Carrie M. McCALL, born 1901 Feb 5, OH, died 1996 Mar 12, Springfield, OH; married ca 1921, Robert KAME (born 1898, OH, died 1962 May 5, Springfield, OH).

1w. Fannie G. KAME, born 1923 Mar 22, Springfield, OH, died there, 1996 Oct 5; married _______ GIBSON.

2w. _______ (dau) KAME, born 1930/31, OH.

5v. Child, died by 1900.

3u. Elmer S. McCALL, born 1868 Dec, OH; married ca 1895, Mildred I. SOUPEVE (born 1869/70, OH).

1v. Mabel Laferne McCALL, born 1900, OH.

2v. Adele C. McCALL, born 1902 Sep 14, OH, died 1992 Feb 20, Sherwood, AR; married ca 1923, William G. ORBIN (born 1900 Jun 28, PA, died 1968 Jul, Canton, OH).

1w. Charles A. ORBIN, born 1924 Jul 17, Trumbull co, OH.

2w. Richard C. ORBIN, born 1927 Oct 30, OH, died 1985 Jan 22, Cincinnati, OH.

3v. Roberta Helena McCALL, born 1906 Dec 17, OH, died 1989 Feb; married 1937 Jul 9, Cuyahoga co, OH, Wilfred E. BARTON (born 1907 Sep 1, died 1981 Jul, Syracuse, NY).

4v. Allene C. McCALL, born 1909 Oct 31, OH.

4u. Sarah Alwilda McCALL, born 1851 Sep 3, Gallia co, OH, died 1931 May 8; married 1871 Dec 3, George Henry NORTHUP (born 1845 Dec 10, Northup, OH, died 1924 Aug 30).

1v. William Ezra NORTHUP, born 1872 Oct 3, died 1876 Feb 12.

2v. John Albert NORTHUP, born 1877 Nov 17, died 1891 Mar 28.

3v. Charles Alexander NORTHUP, born 1880 May 23, Northup, OH, died 1949 Oct; married 1901 Sep 29, Anna COTTRELL (born 1883 Oct 23, Thrivener, OH).

1w. Cecil Eldin NORTHUP, born 1902 Jul 15, Northup, OH, died 1995 Jun 1, Lakewood, OH; married ca 1925, Virginia L. KERNS (born 1904 Jul 2, OH, died 1993 Apr, Lakewood, OH).

1x. Jo Ann NORTHUP, born 1927, OH.

2x. Martha J. NORTHUP, born 1935 Jun 2, Cuyahoga co, OH.

2w. George Silman NORTHUP, born 1903 Nov 26, Gallia co, OH, died there, 1992 Jun 9; married Pearl WADDELL (born 1895 Nov 8, OH, died 1972 May 22, Gallipolis, OH).

3w. Elmer Stanley NORTHUP, born 1905 Mar 2, Green tsp, OH, died 1992 Jan 5, Columbus, OH; married Catherine R. STILLINGS (born 1910 Oct 8, died 2003 Jul 8, Columbus, OH).

1x. Charles Stanley NORTHUP, born 1934 May 27, Columbus, OH, died there, 1999 Apr 14; married _______ SHUMAKER.

1-3y. Two sons, one daughter.

4w. Charles Ross NORTHUP, born 1909 Oct 19, Belmont, OH, died 2002 Jan 15, Gallipolis, OH; married Edith ELLIOT.

1x. Jean NORTHUP, born 1930/31, OH.

2x. Kathyleen NORTHUP, born 1932/33, OH.

4v. Fred Elmer NORTHUP, born 1883 Oct 23, Northup, OH, died 1956 Jan 4; married 1906 Jun 24, Ella Mae O'DELL (born 1883 Mar 13, died 1945 Oct 21).

1w. Odell Frederick NORTHUP, born 1908 Apr 8, Gallia co, OH, died 1951 Dec 6; married Frances DENNY (born 1909/10, OH).

1x. William O. NORTHUP, born 1930 Dec 4, OH, died 1983 Apr 13, Gallia co, OH.

2x. Estella NORTHUP, born 1933 Aug 9, OH, died 2004 Oct 30, Crown City, OH; married _______ LAYNE.

2w. Carl Paul NORTHUP, born 1918 Sep 3, Gallia co, OH, died 2007 Jan 12, Columbus, OH; married Madge A. ELLIOT (born 1914 Aug 1, Gallia co, OH, died 2000 Oct 26, Franklin co, OH).

3w. Helen Mildred NORTHUP, born 1911 May 22, OH, died 1992 Dec 18; married 1929 Dec 5, Stanley Earl HARRISON.

1-3x. Two sons, one daughter.

4w. Margaret Pearl NORTHUP, born 1924 Mar 21, Gallia co, OH, died 2009 Mar 10, Gallipolis, OH; married George Buell BURNETT.

1x. Ronnie BURNETT.

2x. Roger BURNETT.

3x. Kathy BURNETT; married John THOMAS.

1y. Jason THOMAS; married Laura _______.

4x. Karen BURNETT; married Larry CLARK.

5w. Mae Ruth NORTHUP, born 1927 Feb 27, died 1928 May 3.

5v. Mary Anne NORTHUP, born 1875 Apr 29, died 1891 Mar 28.

6v. Laura Lucinda NORTHUP, born 1886 Jul 28, Northup, OH, died 1941 Oct 18, unm.

5u. Martha R. McCALL, born 1853/54, OH.

6u. Mary F. McCALL, born 1859/60, OH.

7u. Carrie L. McCALL, born 1869 Nov 2, Northup, OH, died 1966 Aug 13, Ironton, OH; married 1893 Oct 17, Quaker Bottom, OH, George William SMITH, Jr. (born 1867 Oct 26).

1v. Howell McCall SMITH, born 1896 Nov 26, OH, died 1951 Feb 16, Huntington, WV; married ca 1921, Ruth B. _______ (born 1904/05, OH).

1w. Peggy J. SMITH, born 1922 Apr 11, Lawrence co, OH.

2v. George William SMITH, born 1899 Sep 21, OH, died 1979 Feb, Proctorville, OH; married ca 1921, Audrey P. _______ (born 1903 Apr 17, OH, died 1984 Nov, Proctorville, OH).

1w. Bobby George SMITH, born 1923/24, OH.

3v. Sallie Bay SMITH, born 1894 Sep 7, OH, died 1978 Jul, Proctorville, OH; married ca 1927, Fred C. ATKINSON (born 1887 Mar 9, Gallipolis, OH).

8u. Addie M. McCALL, born 1872 Jan, OH, fl. 1940, Proctorville, OH.

2t. Josiah McCALL, born 1837 Jun 24, OH, died 1912 Mar 4, Harrison, OH; married ca 1859, Annie Eliza NORTHUP (born 1838 Aug 7, Gallia co, OH, died there, 1916 Mar 19).

1u. Cyrus H. McCALL, born 1861 Oct, OH; married 1900 Aug 21, Gallia co, OH, Rebecca RUSSELL (born 1860 Feb 15, OH, died 1938 Dec 4, Gallia co, OH).

2u. Josiah Claude McCALL, born 1864 Mar, OH; married ca 1919, as 2nd husband, Etta McINTIRE (born 1872/73, OH).

3u. Sheridan T. McCALL, born 1870 May, died young.

4u. Theodore S. McCALL, born 1871, OH.

5u. William McCALL, born 1873 Jul 10, Harrison, OH.

6u. Edward Otto McCALL, born 1874 Jul 19, OH, died 1961 Apr 22, Northup, OH; married 1st, ca 1898, Anna L. _______ (born 1870 Aug, OH); married 2nd, ca 1907, Margaret Ann SHOEMAKER (born 1884 Dec 20, Harrison, OH), died 1968 Mar 30, Gallipolis, OH.

1v. Dale Edward McCALL, born 1918 Mar 6, Harrison, OH, died 1998 Jun 12, South Point, OH; married (div 1973 Jun 22, Lawrence co, OH), Clara _______.

2v. Opal M. McCALL, born 1910 Oct 27, OH, died 2000 Mar 28, Piketon, OH; married _______ FELLURE.

3v. Ruth Eileen McCALL, born 1925 Sep 27, Gallia co, OH, died 1993 Mar 21, Waverly, OH, unm.

4v. Child, died by 1900.

7u. Roena McCALL, born ca 1863, OH.

8u. Cora A. McCALL, born 1867 Aug 13, OH, died 1957 Jul 9, Addison, OH; married 1898 Jun 30, Gallia co, OH, Nelson THORNTON (born 1872 Aug 5, Gallia co, OH, did 1944 Nov 27, Gallia co, OH).

1v. Melbra M. THORNTON, born 1899 Aug 3, OH, died 1975 Oct 28, Jackson, OH; married Loris G. FOLDEN (born 1900/01, OH).

2v. Belva THORNTON, born 1903, OH, died 1959 Jan 6, Gallipolis, OH; married ca 1926, Floyd DRUMMOND (born 1898 Feb 17, OH, died 1977 Nov, Addison, OH).

1w. Floyd Harold DRUMMOND, born 1929 Jul 14, OH, died 2002 Apr 15, Logan, OH.

2w. Joseph Paul DRUMMOND, born 1931 Jun 15, Gallipolis, OH, died there, 2010 Aug 3; married ca 1957, Cynthia WILLIAMSON.

1x. Jay DRUMMOND; married Kathy _______.

1y. Cory Allen DRUMMOND, born 1988 May 26, died 1988 May 29, Cleveland, OH.

2y. Ashley DRUMMOND.

2x. Jan DRUMMOND; married Dante COLOSIMO.

1y. Michael COLOSIMO.

2y. Andrew COLOSIMO.

3x. Jill DRUMMOND; married Mark GUNDLER.

3w. Jane DRUMMOND, born 1937 Oct 18, OH; married Art HESS.

4w. Joyce DRUMMOND; married Al JENSEN.

3t. Benjamin Franklin McCALL, born 1840 Jun 21, died 1866 Aug 23.

4t. Missouri Jane McCALL, born 1831 Nov 12, died 1895 Apr 9.

5t. Lavinia McCALL, born 1834 Jan 19, OH, died 1910 Sep 30; married ca 1852, Ansel NORTHUP (born 1829 Sep 13, Gallia co, OH, died 1913 Mar 1, Gallia co, OH).

1u. James Anselm NORTHUP, born 1853 Mar 6, OH, died 1927 Sep 2; married 1st, 1876 Sep 21, Gallia co, OH, Julia SPANGLER (born 1851 Mar 13, died 1878 May 5, Gallia co, OH); married 2nd, 1880 Oct 7, Gallia co, OH, Matilda BAKER (born 1864 Mar 18, died 1889 Jul 19); married 3rd, 1890 Dec 21, Gallia co, OH, Emma Jane ENGEL (born 1856 Oct, OH, died 1940 Jul 25, Gallia co, OH).

1v. Maurice Leland NORTHUP, born 1893 Aug 26, Northup, OH, died 1987 Jan, Des Moines, IA; married ca 1925, Mary _______ (born 1900 Feb 19, IA, died 1990 Nov 15).

1w. Maurice Leland NORTHUP, Jr., born 1926 Jun 18, IA.

2w. John J. NORTHUP, born 1928/29, IA.

2v. James Herman NORTHUP, born 1895 Jun 25, Northup, OH, died 1963; married Marie Frances WATTS (born 1899 Jun 30, OHm died 1977 Jan, Gallipolis, OH).

1w. Harlan NORTHUP, born 1926 Oct 3, Gallipolis, OH, died 2010 Oct 23, Gallipolis, OH; married 1952 Feb 29, Greenup, KY, Ella Mae LOVE.

1x. Gregory Allen NORTHUP, born 1952 Nov 28, died 2008 Sep 3, Gallipolis, OH; married 1977 Dec 10, Meigs co, OH, Janet K. SHOOTS (born 1952/53).

2x. Robert NORTHUP; married Theresa _______.

1y. Robert A. NORTHUP.

2y. James H. NORTHUP.

3y. Zachary P. NORTHUP.

4y. Katherine Marie NORTHUP.

5y. Jessica R. NORTHUP.

2w. James A. NORTHUP, born 1927 Dec 23, OH, died 2004 Dec 17, Gallipolis, OH; married Pat _______.

1x. Mike NORTHUP; married Katrina _______.

1y. Jason NORTHUP.

2y. Jennifer NORTHUP.

3v. Zella NORTHUP, born 1877 Aug 16, Gallia co, OH, died 1966 Aug, Plover, IA; married 1898 Sep 18, Gallia co, OH, Eugene W. KERNS (born 1871 Aug 20, OH, died 1948 Oct 25).

1w. Paul S. KERNS, born 1899 May 2, OH, died 1971 May, Britt, IA; married 1st, ca 1920, Laura _______ (born 1898/99, IA); married 2nd, Diamond _______ (born 1906 Dec 8, MO, died 1990 Aug 22).

1x. Merle Eugene KERNS, born 1923 Jan 13, MN, died 2010 Jan 24, Hancock, IA.

2x. Laurice KERNS, born 1928 Apr 14, IA.

3x. Larry KERNS, born 1935/36, IA.

2w. Earl E. KERNS, born 1911 Jul 28, IA, died 2002 Nov 3, Mallard, IA; married Irene _______ (born 1912 Aug 31, IA, died 1987 Feb, Mallard, IA).

1x. Gerald Len KERNS, born 1932 Jun 5, IA, died 2009 Apr 12, Wichita, KS.

2x. Karon KERNS, born 1939, IA.

3w. Lucille R. KERNS, born ca 1906, IA.

4v. Edith R. NORTHUP, born 1891 Dec 7, Gallia co, OH, died 1964 Dec 1, Gallipolis, OH, unm.

5v. Katheryn Marie NORTHUP, born 1897 Aug 9, Green, OH.

2u. George Hibbert NORTHUP, born 1859 Oct 21, OH, died 1926 May; married 1889 Dec 12, Gallia co, OH, Nettie Corah HALLEY (born ca 1867, Ohio, OH, died 1905 Feb 11, Gallia co, OH).

1v. Carroll R. NORTHUP, born 1892 Oct 4, Green, OH; married ca 1924, Hildred E. HUTCHISON (born 1896/97, IA).

1w. Helen Elizabeth NORTHUP, born 1924 Jul 12, Sioux City, IA.

2v. Vivian Lavinia NORTHUP, born 1890 Aug 14, Green, OH, died 1988 Mar 8, Westerville, OH; married ca 1915, Harry Wilbur McHENRY (born 1889 Dec 15, Jefferson, OH, died 1969 Aug 7, Columbus, OH).

1w. Marianna Shelton McHENRY, born 1923 May 27, Gallipolis, OH, died 2000 Aug 30, Warren co, OH; married _______ LEE.

2w. Betty Jean McHENRY, born 1926, OH; married 1944 Apr 1, Jackson co, MO, Richard C. LAMB (born 1921/22).

3v. Anna D. NORTHUP, born 1894 Aug, OH.

3u. Mariah Jane NORTHUP, born 1855 Jul 8, OH, died 1933 Feb 26; married 1873 Jul 13, Gallia co, OH, Chapman J. NIDAY (born 1849, OH, died 1918 Jan 4, Gallia co, OH).

1v. Charles Ross NIDAY, born 1874 Aug 19, Harrison, OH, died 1939 Dec 12, Gallipolis, OH; married Erma Maude CANADY (born 1877/78, OH, died 1958 Dec 28, Gallipolis, OH).

1w. Verne Calvin NIDAY, born 1898 Feb 27, OH, died 1963 Aug 31, Gallipolis, OH; married ca 1928, as 1st husband, Anna E. _______ (born 1901/02, MA).

1x. Charles V. NIDAY, born 1921 Dec 22, OH, died 1992 May 18.

2x. Eleanor NIDAY, born 1923/24, OH.

3x. Betty M. NIDAY, born 1925/26, MA.

4u. America NORTHUP, born 1857 Feb 7, Gallia co, OH, died 1946 Jan 9; married 1880 Mar 24, Jacob N. BAKER (born 1850 Oct 15, nr Marietta, OH, died 1938 Nov 18, Raccoon, OH).

1v. Wilbur Ansel BAKER, born 1883 Mar 29, Hampton, IA; married ca 1907, Sylvia C. _______ (born 1885 Dec 14, OH, died 1973 Oct, Springfield, IL).

1w. Wilbur A. BAKER, born 1915 Jul 2, Springfield, IL, died there, 1992 Jul 31.

2w. Hilda S. BAKER, born 1909, Springfield, IL.

3w. Frieda Plozizka BAKER, born 1912 Aug 21, Springfield, IL, died 2003 Nov 20, unm.

4w. Margaret M. BAKER, born 1914 Feb 12, Springfield, IL, died 1991 Jul 2; married _______ TRAPP.

5w. Ruth E. BAKER, born 1919, Springfield, IL.

2v. Charles Earnest BAKER, born 1893 Jun 17, Green, OH, died 1956 Feb 27, Gallipolis, OH.

3v. Garnet BAKER, born 1881 Dec, OH, died 1966 Feb 1, Athens co, OH; married ca 1916, William W. SIGLER (born 1878 Jan 23, OH, died 1970 Nov 18, Vinton co, OH).

4v. Pearl W. BAKER, born 1885 Jan 25, IA, died 1962 May 18, Morgan co, OH; married ca 1917, Frank HEIL (born 1882 Apr 11, Malta, OH).

1w. Wayne HEIL, born 1923 Jul 15, Morgan co, OH.

5v. Bernice F. BAKER, born 1890, OH; married _______ ANDERSON.

6v. Jessie Gladys BAKER, born 1896 Aug 6, Green, OH, died 1965 Oct 11, Royal Oak, MI; married Lester Parker BERRIDGE (born 1896 Mar 4, Clay, OH, died 1979 Nov 30, Clearwater, FL).

1w. June BERRIDGE, born 1917, MI.

5u. Martha NORTHUP, born 1862 Jun 27, OH, died 1863 Jan 13.

6u. Mary Ann NORTHUP, born 1864 Apr, Gallipolis, OH; married ca 1885, Philip M. PICKENS (born 1854 Aug, Ravenswood, WV).

1v. Carlos Delmont PICKENS, born 1886 Apr 20, Williamsville, IL, died 1936 Feb 25, Springfield, IL; married ca 1914, Lydia _______ (born 1886 Oct 24, IL, died 1952 Jan 4).

7u. Lindora W. NORTHUP, born 1868 Jan 1, OH, died 1939 Jul 2; married 1893 Feb 22, Gallia co, OH, Morgan T. BLESSING (born 1866/67, OH).

8u. Cora Osa NORTHUP, born 1871 Oct 25, Green, OH; married Daniel GAINEY.

9u. Vausie Lavinia NORTHUP, born 1875 Feb 17, Green, OH, died 1971 Jan 24, Los Angeles, CA; married 1st, William SPARKS; married 2nd, ca 1907, Frank C. SMITH (born 1876, NY).

6t. Martha Catherine McCALL, born 1845 Dec 7, Gallia co, OH, died 1929 Feb 27, Groveport, OH; married 1865 Jun 8, Gallia co, OH, Franklin Dempster NIDA (born 1840 Dec 19, Walnut, OH, died 1901 Dec 7, Harrison, OH).

1u. Eugene NIDA, born 1866 Mar 14, died 1874 Sep 24.

2u. Emory NIDA, born 1867 Dec 22, died 1900 Apr 3; married 1893 Sep 27, Gallia co, OH, Edith L. WILLIAMS.

1v. Braden Emery NIDA, born 1897 Nov 5, OH, died 1959 Jul 5, Marietta, OH; married ca 1921, Edith RYMER (born 1897/98, WV, died 1984 Mar 13, Montgomery, OH).

1w. Braden McCall NIDA, born 1930, Ritchie co, WV.

2w. Waunita NIDA, born 1923, Ritchie co, WV.

3w. Joan NIDA, born 1925, Ritchie co, WV.

2v. Lucille Catherine NIDA, born 1895 Aug 20, IA; married ca 1920, Dr. John C. LUPTON (born 1896/97, OH).

1w. Katharine LUPTON, born 1923 Apr 13, Cuyahoga co, OH.

2w. Eleanor LUPTON, born 1927, OH.

3u. James F. NIDA, born 1870 Jun 30, died 1877 Nov 13.

4u. Chauncey Glanville NIDA, born 1870 Dec 21, Gallia co, OH, died 1963 Jan 15; married 1902 Mar 11, Gallia co, OH, Anna CAMPBELL (born 1879 May 31, Gallia co, OH, died 1956 Jan 24).

1v. Dr. Jack Edwin NIDA, born 1904 Aug 11, Gallipolis, OH, died 1977 Aug 30; married 1927 Jun 15, Ruth Elizabeth PATTERSON (born 1904 Jul 19, Columbus, OH, died 1986 Sep 29).

1w. Jo Ann NIDA, born 1930 Jan 21, OH; married _______ PATTERSON.

1x. _______ (son) PATTERSON; married 1st, _______ TANNERY; married 2nd, _______ CLARK.

(1)1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2x. _______ (son) PATTERSON.

2w. Nancy E. NIDA, born 1933 Aug 16, OH; married _______ HADLEY.

1x. _______ (dau) HADLEY; married _______ HERNANDEZ.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2x. _______ (dau) HADLEY; married _______ HILDRETH.

1-2y. Two daughters.

3x. _______ (dau) HADLEY.

3w. Elizabeth NIDA, born 1937 Apr 29, OH; married _______ NOETHLICH.

2v. Glenn E. NIDA, born 1909 Jan 2, Gallipolis, OH, died 1995 Nov 8, Sarasota, FL; married Irene McMULLEN (born 1918 Jun 25, died 2002 Feb 21, Sarasota, FL).

1w. _______ (son) VON NIDA; married _______ BOOTHBY.

1x. _______ (dau) VON NIDA; married _______ TAYLOR.

1y. _______ (dau) TAYLOR.

2x. _______ (dau) VON NIDA; married _______ FRATER.

2w. _______ (dau) VON NIDA; married _______ HAEFFNER.

1x. _______ (son) HAEFFNER; married ______ POESCHL.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2x. ________ (dau) HAEFFNER; married _______ PEDRERO.

3v. Helen Estelle NIDA, born 1906 Jul 27, Gallipolis, OH, died 1970 Mar, Columbus, OH; married 1927 Dec 23, Thomas W. BRANNAN (born 1906 Jan 13, died 1963 Feb 8).

1w. _______ (son) BRANNAN; married _______ GARDNER.

1-2x. Two sons.

2w. _______ (son) BRANNAN; married _______ BILLEY.

5u. Victor Jerome NIDAY, born 1872 May 9, Harrison, OH, died 1960 Jan 23, Gallipolis, OH; married 1894 Oct 7, Mary GRAHAM (born 1871, OH).

1v. James Franklin NIDAY, born 1895 Sep 9, OH, died 1961 Apr 27, Columbus, OH; married ca 1915, Wilma N. SMELTZER (born 1893/94, OH, died 1938 Jul 22).

1w. William Victor NIDAY, born 1916 Jan 29, Green, OH, died 1999 Oct 5, Sun City Center, FL.

2w. Donald F. NIDAY, born 1925 May 4, OH; married Ruth M. WALLACE.

3w. Edward Raymond NIDAY, born 1929 Nov 3, OH, died 2003 Apr 19, Fort Wayne, IN.

4w. Mary Elanor NIDAY, born 1918 Feb 28, Gallipolis, OH, died 1997 Aug 17, Findlay, OH; married _______ KOHLER.

5w. Jean F. NIDAY, born 1920 Jan 1, Green, OH, died 1989 Aug 18, Columbus, OH; married _______ WILLIAMS.

6w. Ruth Pauline NIDAY, born 1922 Sep 16, Gallia co, OH, died 1997 Jan 20, Westerville, OH; married _______ GRIMES.

7w. Wilma Lois NIDAY, born 1928 Jan 27, Franklin co, OH, died 1993 Oct 26, Hilliard, OH; married _______ FLYNN.

2v. Victor Paul NIDAY, born 1897 Aug 25, OH, died 1977 Oct 2, Gallia co, OH; married Margaret DONALLY (born 1903 Aug 16, died 1970 Feb, Gallipolis, OH).

1w. Victor T. NIDAY, born 1934 Jun 30, Gallia co, OH.

2w. Paul D. NIDAY, born 1936 Jun 1, Gallia co, OH.

3w. Martha Ann NIDAY, born 1930 Jan 28, OH, died 2004 Jun 28, Franklin, OH; married _______ BIBLER.

4w. Katheryn NIDAY, born 1940 Feb 13, OH, died 1947 Aug 4.

3v. William Raymond NIDAY, born 1898 Nov 13, OH, died 1984 Feb 25, Columbus, OH; married Alice BRAMMER (born 1903 Mar 19, OH, died 1985 May 28, Columbus, OH).

1w. Joice NIDAY, born 1933/34, OH.

4v. Carlos Graham NIDAY, born 1903 Jul 3, OH, died 1949 Oct 4, Gallipolis, OH; married Margena Rose STILLINGS (born 1908 Jul 6, Union co, OH, died 1998 Sep 23, Bryan, OH).

1w. Carlene NIDAY, born 1927/28, OH.

6u. William Lewis NIDA, born 1874 May 9, Gallia co, OH; married 1902 Jun 19, Summit co, OH, Stella Hale HUMPHREY (born 1875 Dec 18, OH, died 1970 Dec 30, San Diego, CA).

1v. Richard H. NIDA, born 1909 Nov 27, IL, died 1988 May 27, Laguna Hills, CA; married Katherine J. SAMMIS (born 1910 Jan 26, NE).

1w. William Edward NIDA, born 1938 Jul 3, Los Angeles co, CA.

2v. Elenore H. NIDA, born 1911 Jan 9, IL, died 1985 Mar 14, San Diego, CA; married _______ DAVIS.

1w. Lawrence Lanier DAVIS, born 1936 Feb 7, San Diego co, CA.

2w. Diane Sidney DAVIS, born 1938 Aug 28, San Diego co, CA.

7u. Blanche J. NIDA, born 1876 Dec 29, OH, died 1931 Nov 10, Wood co, OH; married ca 1895, Buell Leander RUSSELL (born 1871 Sep 1, Gallia co, OH, died there, 1944 Sep 18).

1v. Reuben O. RUSSELL, born 1897 Aug 12, OH; married ca 1910, Jennie REESE (born 1897/98, OH).

1w. Bradyn L. RUSSELL, born 1921 Jan 10, Perry, OH, died 1993 Nov 30, Findlay, OH; married Marguerite I. _______.

1x. Bradyn L. RUSSELL, Jr.

2w. David Buell RUSSELL, born 1922/23, OH, died 1939 Nov 12, Fremont, OH.

3w. Melba Shirlene RUSSELL, born 1918 Jun 3, Green, OH, died 2001 Jul 12, Findlay, OH; married 1st, _______ WICE; married 2nd, 1984 Aug 14, Wood co, OH, Fred J. ABBOTT (born 1918/19).

2v. Hollis Beuel RUSSELL, born 1899 Sep 25, OH, died 1979 Jan 13, Findlay, OH.

3v. Ruth Margaret RUSSELL, born 1905 Jun 19, Weston, OH, died 1972 Apr 22, Wood co, OH; married _______ CARTER.

8u. Pearl B. NIDA, born 1884 May 10, OH, died 1959 Apr 14, Franklin co, OH; married ca 1912, John Henry GRUBE (born 1883 Oct 29, Walnut, OH).

1v. John Paul GRUBE, born 1913 May 24, Franklin co, OH, died 1997 Jul 27, Lancaster, OH.

2v. William L. GRUBE, born 1918 May 24, OH, died 2000 Sep 1, Lutherville, MD.

3v. E. James GRUBE, born 1926/27, OH.

4v. Kathleen N. GRUBE, born 1915 Mar 15, OH; married _______ CAMPBELL.

9u. Tressie E. NIDA, born 1886 Jun 3, OH, died 1914 Mar 30.

6r. Hannah Dorman BLAKE, born 1789 May 23, RI, died 1868 Sep 22, Gallia co, OH; married 1811 Nov 15, Marietta, OH, Alexander CAMPBELL (born ca 1784, died 1838 Aug 9, Gallia co, OH).

7r. Frances Bowen BLAKE, born 1791 Feb 9, Marietta, OH, died 1868 Jul 8, Gallia co, OH; married 1st, 1815 May 28, Washington co, OH, Francis THIERRY (born 1765, France, died 1832 Aug 2, Gallia co, OH); married 2nd, John H. WHEELER.

1s. Joseph Noble THIERRY, born 1816 Mar 29, Marietta, OH, died 1902 Nov 10, Gallia co, OH; married ca 1840, Sarah Ann DILLMAN (born 1820 Jan 18, Bracken co, KY).

1t. Francis Frederick THIERRY, born 1845 Apr 29, Gallia co, OH, died 1927 Nov 20, Wenona, IL; married 1871 May 25, Marshall co, IL, Mary Loretta WILSON (born 1851 Dec 5, Marietta, OH, died 1933 Sep 1, Wenona, IL).

1u. Wollard Cadet THIERRY, born 1882 Aug 2, Wenona, IL, died there, 1959 Apr 7; married 1904 Sep 21, Long Point, IL, Wilma Louetta GRIFFIN (born 1886 Jan 23, Long Point, IL, died 1974 Aug 4).

1v. Francis Willard THIERRY, born 1908 Sep 20, Wenona, IL, died there, 1969 Nov 24; married 1933 May 20, Gladys Marie WALBURN-TYLER (born 1914 Apr 17, Joliet, IL, died 1995 Feb 11, Wenona, IL).

1w. Jean Francis THIERRY, born and died 1940 Aug 8, Streator, IL.

2w. Charlene THIERRY, born 1934 Jun 30, IL; married _______ SWANSON.

3w. _______ (dau) THIERRY; married _______ JACKMAN.

1x. _______ (son) JACKMAN; married _______ BLASER.

2x. _______ (son) JACKMAN; married _______ RACHKUS.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2v. Wendell Cadet THIERRY, born 1914 May 5, Wenona, IL, died there, 1984 Mar 8.

3v. Margaret Willetta THIERRY, born 1905 Apr 4, Wenona, IL, died 1999 Oct 28, Honolulu, HI; married 1929 Jul 13, Wenona, IL, Pasqual Edward FLAMINIO (born 1899 Oct 14, Toluca, IL, died 1986 Apr 23, Tucson, AZ).

1w. Robert FLAMINIO, born 1934 Oct 10, Cook co, IL; married _______ GIPSON.

1x. Shelley R. FLAMINIO, born 1972 Apr 3, Riverside co, CA; married _______ SULLIVAN.

2w. Don E. FLAMINIO, born 1938 Dec 28, IL; married (div 1973 Jul, Riverside co, CA), Charlotte D. GIPSON.

2u. Homer Herschall THIERRY, born 1884 Sep 11, Wenona, IL, died 1969 Aug 8; married 1911 Jan 24, Mabel Lillian RICKETTS (born 1883 Jul 18, Verna, IL, died 1965 Aug 15, Peoria, IL).

1v. Jean Frederick THIERRY, born 1911 Aug 25, IL, died 2005 Mar 22, Streator, IL; married 1941 Feb 24, Kathryn Lorraine MELODY (born 1909 Oct 12, Wenona, IL, died there, 2001 Jun 24).

1w. _______ (son) THIERRY; married _______ DARROW.

1-2x. Two sons.

2v. Edwin Manlius THIERRY, born 1915 Apr 12, IL, died 1996 Dec 29, Arlington, VA; married 1st, 1939 Jul 23, Akron, OH, Ellen JEFFRIES (born 1914 Jul 28, died 1988 Sep 4); married 2nd, _______ VOGELAAR.

(1)1w. _______ (son) THIERRY.

(1)2w. Fred THIERRY, born 1950 Dec 21, Chicago, IL, died 1998 Dec 24; married _______ VANDYKE.

(2)3w. _______ (son) THIERRY.

3v. Lois Herschel THIERRY, born 1913 Jan 28, IL, died 1993 Apr 15, SC; married 1931 May 23, Glenn Wendell PHILLIPS (born 1903 Feb 9, Lostant, IL, died 1986 Jun 1).

1w. Melvin PHILLIPS, born 1932/33, IL; married 1st, Marion Frances HOLLEY (born 1928 Oct 25, died 1993 Nov 23); married 2nd, _______ MORRIS.

1x. _______ (son) PHILLIPS; married 1st, _______ JOHNSON; married 2nd, _______ COTTINGHAM.

(2)1-2y. One son, one daughter.

2x. _______ (son) PHILLIPS; married _______ CAMIRE.

1-4y. Three sons, one daughter.

3x. _______ (dau) PHILLIPS; married _______ PANKOW.

1y. _______ (son) PANKOW.

2y. John Paul PANKOW, born and died 1973 May 31.

3y. Jennifer Jo PANKOW, born and died 1973 May 31.

2w. Donna Jo PHILLIPS, born 1933/34, IL; married _______ RICHARD.

1x. _______ (dau) RICHARD; married _______ FRIETAG.

1-3y. One son, two daughters.

2x. ________ (dau) RICHARD; married _______ GRIVY.

4v. Mary Lavinia THIERRY, born 1917 Feb 18, Wenona, IL, died 2010 Mar 25, FL; married 1943 Mar 22, Wenona, IL, Ernest Owen POMERENKE (born 1915 Jul 6, died 1994 Feb 21).

1w. Neil POMERENKE, born 1944 Oct 9, died 2009.

2w. Lynn POMERENKE, born 1947 Jan 2, died 1979 Mar 23, Peoria, IL.

3u. Florence THIERRY, born 1878 Sep 12, died 1881 Dec 2, Wenona, IL.

2t. Mary E. Frances THIERRY, born 1841 May, Gallia co, OH; married 1861 Jan 24, Gallia co, OH, Silas DICKEY (born 1836 Jan, OH).

1u. Ira W. DICKEY, born 1870/71, OH, died by 1900.

2u. Siro Kenton DICKEY, born 1878 Mar 1, OH, died 1960 Feb 24, Lancaster, OH; married ca 1904, Nellie Pearl MASSIE (born 1885 May 16, Mason, OH).

1v. Wayne Emerson DICKEY, born 1911 Nov 17, Lawrence co, OH, died 1999 Jan 11, Hebron, OH; married Jennie Protea SWARTZ (born 1914 May 23, OH, died 1990 Nov 19, Newark, OH).

2v. Hazel B. DICKEY, born 1906 Jan 1, OH, died 1991 May 21, Coshocton, OH; married ca 1927, Alois D. DARLING (born 1903/04, OH, died 1983 Dec 31, Coshocton co, OH).

1w. Marilyn J. DARLING, born 1929, OH.

3v. Frances Kenton DICKEY, born 1907 Jan 2, Gallipolis, OH, died 1984 Oct 21, Newark, OH; married ca 1927, Wendel William SMITH (born 1907/08, OH, died 1967 Jun 21, Newark, OH).

1w. Lorella K. SMITH, born 1929, OH.

4v. Ruth Ernestine DICKEY, born 1908 Nov 23, Gallia co, OH, died 1997 Nov 3, Newark, OH; married 1931 Apr 10, Marion co, IN, Robert CASH, Jr. (born 1905 May 6, IN, died 1984 Oct 31, Newark, OH).

1w. Robert W. CASH, born 1932 Sep 4, OH.

2w. Thomas L. CASH, born 1936 Aug 3, Licking co, OH.

3w. Richard L. CASH, born 1938/39, OH.

3u. Isadora C. DICKEY, born 1862 May, Gallia co, OH, died 1937 Mar 9, Cabell co, WV; married 1884 Nov 12, Gallia co, OH, Samuel Thomas DRUMMOND (born 1867 Jul, OH, died 1967 Oct 5, Ironton, OH).

1v. Waldo Emerson DRUMMOND, born 1885 Jan 6, Geneva, NE, died 1944 Nov 18, Dayton, OH; married Anna L. CRYDERMAN (born 1888 Sep 1, Kent, ON, died 1960 Jul 16, Gallipolis, OH).

1v. Thomas E. DRUMMOND, born 1915 Dec 28, Troy, OH, died 1992 Mar 26.

2v. Harold B. DRUMMOND, born 1917 Aug 22, OH, died 1985 Mar 9, Dayton, OH.

2v. Della Inez DRUMMOND, born 1886 Nov 8, Walnut, OH; married 1910 May 1, Huntington, WV, James Harvey THORNBURG (born 1869/70, Cabell co, WV).

1w. Virginia C. THORNBURG, born 1913 Jun 13, MI, died 2004 Jul 31, Walled Lake, MI; married Edgar R. SHONYO (born 1908 Nov 30, Canada, died 1996 May 3, Farmington, MI).

2w. Dora Frances THORNBURG, born 1916 Aug 29, MI, died 2006 Feb 3, Rochester, MI; married _______ CALDWELL.

3v. Orma L. DRUMMOND, born 1896 Aug 14, Cabell co, WV, died 1985 Feb, Howell. MI; married _______ HAWKINS.

4u. Augusta M. DICKEY, born 1864/65, OH; married 1889 Oct 23, Gallia co, OH, James P. HARBOUR (born 1868 Mar, OH, died 1919 Apr 23, Gallia co, OH).

1v. Estelle HARBOUR, born 1894 Jul, WV.

2v. Mary HARBOUR, born 1898 Aug 27, CO, died 1980 Jun, Orlando, FL; married John C. SWOPE (born 1886 Apr 18, KY).

1w. Marjorie W. SWOPE, born 1918 Dec 28, Clark co, KY.

5u. Otta W. DICKEY, born 1867/68, OH, died 1892 Feb 11, Lincoln, OH.

6u. Etta Lenora DICKEY, born 1875 Aug 8, Harrison, OH; married Steven WOOD (born 1870 Oct 8, OH, died 1957 Oct 11, Cadmus, OH).

2s. Francis Robert THIERRY, born 1820 May 30, Harrison, OH, died 1874 Jan 8, Dahlgren, IL; married ca 1843, Jeanette KANADY (born 1822 Apr 2, died 1878 May 22).

1t. Edwin Ruthman THIERRY, born 1844 Aug 14, Dahlgren, IL, died 1929 Jul 26; married 1865 Apr 14, Celia Ann JINES (born XXXX Apr 11, Muhlenberg co, KY, died 1906 Nov 24, Dahlgren, IL).

1u. Albert Bliss THIERRY, born 1874 Oct 16, Dahlgren, IL, died there, 1963 Sep 27; married 1897 Aug 22, Bertie Lillian BISHOP (born 1880 Apr 22, Bridgeport, IL).

1v. Earl THIERRY, born 1900 Oct 31, Dahlgren, IL, died 1969 May 1; married 1924 Jul 24, Helen BARNICKAL (born 1907 Feb 2, IL, died 1978 Jan, Jefferson City, MO).

1w. _______ (son) THIERRY, born and died 1930 Jan 26, Wood River, IL.

2v. Troy THIERRY, born 1902 Sep 5, Dahlgren, IL, died there, 1903 Apr 12.

3v. Lloyd Evan THIERRY, born 1904 Oct 4, Dahlgren, IL, died 1991 Aug 25; married 1923 Jun 17, Elsie Ida CRUNELLE (born 1904 Nov 15, Mascoutah, IL, died 2001 Dec 20, Belleville, IL).

1w. Paul J. THIERRY, born 1930 Mar 7, IL, died 2007 Apr 3, Belleville, IL; married _______ SACHIKO.

1x. Michael THIERRY.

2x. Mark THIERRY.

3x. Scott THIERRY.

2w. Lloyd Evan THIERRY, Jr., born 1932 Apr 10, Belleville, IL, died there, 2004 Aug 4; married 1st, _______ WIESS; married 2nd, _______ KNOBEL.

(1)1x. Kevin Lee THIERRY.

3w. Roger David THIERRY, born 1939 May 6, IL; married _______ GAMBRELL.

1x. Tina THIERRY; married Todd CROSSLEY.

1y. Austin CROSSLEY.

2x. Teresa THIERRY; married Troy DAENZER.

1x. Cory DAENZER.

2x. Justin DAENZER.

4w. Vivian Ellice THIERRY, born 1924 Sep 17, Belleville, IL; married Joseph Frank PETERS (born 1924 Oct 4).

1x. Jordan PETERS.

2x. Laurie PETERS.

5w. Bertie Dell THIERRY, born 1934 Jan 7, ILm died 2007 Sep 15, Palm Desert, CA; married Earl MORTENSEN (born 1929 Jul 11).

1-4x. Two sons, two daughters.

6w. Rosanne THIERRY; married 1st, _______ OLPT; married 2nd, _______ SORRENTINO.

4v. Harold THIERRY, born 1907 Feb 19, Dahlgren, IL, died there, 1907 Jul 27.

5v. Carl THIERRY, born 1912 Dec 28, Dahlgren, IL, died there, 1913 Feb 20.

6v. Charles Eugene THIERRY, born 1918 Mar 19, Belleville, IL; married 1943 Oct 14, Marion Jane PANNIER (born 1919 Mar 2, Alliance, OH, died 2012 Sep 24, Belle Rive, IL).

1w. _______ (son) THIERRY; married _______ HUTCHCRAFT.

1-2x. Two daughters.

2w. _______ (son) THIERRY.

3w. Robert Earl THIERRY, born 1948 Sep 12, Mt. Vernon, IL, died 1950 Mar 15, Bluefield, WV.

4-8w. Five daughters.

7v. Chloe THIERRY, born 1898 Sep 12, Dahlgren, IL, died 1994 Dec 6, Belleville, IL; married 1923 Oct 23, Edward Frank BAKER (born 1894 Jan 14, Mt. Vernon, IN, died 1971).

1w. Donald BAKER, born 1933/34, IL
1w. Margie Lee BAKER, born 1929 Nov 27, Wood River, IL; married _______ SMITH.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

8v. Florence THIERRY, born 1911 Aug 20, Dahlgren, IL, died there, 1912 Dec 28.

2u. Edward Luther THIERRY, born 1878 Jul 19, Dahlgren, IL, died 1958 Apr 19, Anna, IL; married 1st, Della _______ (born 1883, IL); married 2nd, Edna SELF (born 1894 Apr 11, died 1991 Apr 15).

1v. Bernadine Mae THIERRY, born 1917 Jan 17, St. Louis, IL; married Edward WILLIAMS (born 1913/14, St. Louis, MO).

1w. Joan Rae WILLIAMS, born 1938/39, MO.

3u. Daniel Webster THIERRY, born 1889 May 14, Dahlgren, IL, died 1909 Oct 25.

4u. Selema Ann THIERRY, born 1868 May 17, Dahlgren, IL, died there, 1910 Aug 4.

5u. Harriet Content THIERRY, born 1869 Sep 13, Dahlgren, IL, died 1956, Anna, IL; married William E. WILLIAMS (born 1863 Oct, IL).

1v. Benjamin WILLIAMS, born 1889 Feb, IL.

2v. Charley WILLIAMS, born 1898 Sep, IL.

3v. Lethie WILLIAMS, born 1887 Jul, IL.

4v. Flora WILLIAMS, born 1890 Jun, IL.

6u. Mary Mae THIERRY, born 1880 May 22, Dahlgren, IL, died 1900 Nov; married William OWENS.

1v. Stella OWENS, born 1897 Sep 12; married 1st, _______ BATEMAN; married 2nd, _______ FANTER.

7u. Emma Louise THIERRY, born 1882 Aug 15, Dahlgren, IL, died 1955 Jan 21; married ca 1903, Louis STEPHENS (born 1870/71, IL).

1v. Vern L. STEPHENS, born 1906 Mar 14, French Village, IL, died 1991 Feb 2, Flint, MI; married 1931 Sep 26, Cuyahoga co, OH, Rose Ann CULLION (born 1904/05, Scotland).

1w. Vern Louis STEPHENS, born 1934/35, MI.

2w. James J. STEPHENS, born 1937/38, IL.

2v. Harold L. STEPHENS, born 1911/12, IL; married Hazel M. _______ (born 1911/12, WI).

1w. Gean M. STEPHENS, born 1931/32, IL.

2w. Mary L. STEPHENS, born 1936/37, IL.

3v. Opal STEPHENS, born 1903/04, IL.

8u. Jeanette Frances Thierry, born 1884 Jul 5, Dahlgren, IL; married 1905 Feb 15, William E. VARVIL.

1v. Ferman Edwin VARVIL, born 1914 Sep 8, Delaplaine, AR, died 2003 Jun 23, Angelus Oaks, CA; married Lois Mary JACKSON (born 1915 Dec 23, Paragould, AR, died 1999 Nov 11, Costa Mesa, CA).

1w. Michael Edward VARVIL, born 1949 Nov 17, Orange co, CA; married 1st, 1969 Jun 28, Orange co, CA, Susan L. ROHRER (born 1950/51); married 2nd, 1982 Feb 7, Orange co, CA, Constance J. BARNA/CRUTCHLOW (born 1943/44).

1x. Bradley A. VARVIL, born 1972 Dec 6, Orange co, CA.

2x. Brent W. VARVIL, born 1976 May 11, Orange co, CA.

2w. Sandra Louise VARVIL, born 1942 Mar 5, Orange co, CA; married 1960 Sep 3, Orange co, CA, Alfred M. CLANCY (born 1939/40).

1x. Sharon J. CLANCY, born 1962 Apr 7, Orange co, CA; married 1983 Aug 13, Orange co, CA, John D. WILLIAMSON (born 1956/57).

1y. Curtis John WILLIAMSON, born 1989 Jul 19, Orange co, CA.

2y. Jacob Daniel WILLIAMSON, born 1991 Sep 3, Orange co, CA.

3y. Bryce David WILLIAMSON, born 1995 Aug 4, Orange co, CA.

2x. Elizabeth K. CLANCY, born 1964 Sep 17, Orange co, CA.

3x. Lisa K. CLANCY, born 1964 Sep 17, Orange co, CA.

2v. Paul Marion VARVIL, born 1919 Jun 16, Paragould, AR, died there, 1988 Jul 23; married 1939 Apr 29, Florence DORSETT (born 1920 Aug 11, Pickensville, AL, died 2010 Aug 30, Cotter, AR).

1w. Paula Irene VARVIL, born 1944 Feb 11, Fresno co, CA; married Terry WOWK.

2w. Patricia VARVIL; married Jim RUSSELL.

3v. Willis Eual VARVIL, born 1921 Jul 10, Paragould, AR, died 1967 Jun 30; married 1944 Dec 11, Faith Dorothy ROBERTSON (born 1925 Oct 16, Washita, IA, died 2012 Aug 25, Fayetteville, AR).

1w. Phil VARVIL; married Sue _______.

2w. Stuart VARVIL; married Beth _______.

3w. John VARVIL; married Brenda _______.

4w. Nancy VARVIL.

4v. Thelma Theral VARVIL, born 1905 Nov 18, Delaplaine, AR, died 1934 Feb 15, Paragould, AR; married 1923 Jan 17, Fern BROWN (born 1902 Nov 24, Springfield, IL, died 1936 Feb 2, Paragouls, AR).

1w. Mayme Allice BROWN, born 1925 Jan 18, Paragould, AR; married 1944 Sep 27, Harold KRAPE (born 1924 May 2, Englewood, NJ).

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

2w. Reba Lavern BROWN, born 1927 Jul 22, Paragould, AR; married 1945 Jul 27, James SEIDELL (born 1924 Aug 28, Imlay City, MI, died 2001 Mar 6, Flippin, MI).

1-4x. Four sons.

3w. Faris Mayfern BROWN, born 1929 Dec 13, Paragould, AR; married _______ SCHAULAU.

5v. Blanche Kathryn VARVIL, born 1907 Aug 27, Paragould, AR, died there, 1985 Oct; married 1st, 1923 Jun 24, Lester Monrow WHITE (born 1909 Feb 19, Paragould, AR); married 2nd, Walter G. BARTH (born 1899 Jan 6, MI, died 1969 Dec, Grand Blanc, MI).

1w. Adrian Lowell WHITE, born 1924 Apr 1, Paragould, AR, died 1992 May 23; married 1949 Sep 6, Martha HYLANDER (born Paragould, AR).

2w. James WHITE, born 1928 Aug 8, Paragould, AR.

3w. Ernestine Edna WHITE, born 1926 Mar 20, Paragould, AR, died 2006 Apr 23, Colorado Springs, CO; married 1945 Feb 6, Robert L. LOWE (born 1922 Sep 14, Marion, IN, died 1996 Aug 17, Colorado Springs, CO).

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

4w. Mary Ann WHITE, born 1932 Jul 25, died 1933 Oct 15.

6v. Rachel May VARVIL, born 1909 May 1, Dahlgren, IL; married 1935 Oct 24, Cardwell, MO, Otis B. WARD (born 1910 Mar 6, Paragould, AR, died there, 1986 Oct 28).

1w. Joan C. WARD, born 1936/37, AR.

7v. Vera Pauline VARVIL, born 1912 Feb 18, Delaplaine, AR, died 1989 Dec, Santa Ana, CA; married 1930 Nov 22, Lawrence co, AR, James Harvell FOWLER (born 1911 Sep 28, Brookland, AR, died 1982 Sep, Overton, NV).

1w. Franklin FOWLER, born 1932/33, AR.

8v. Erma Viola VARVIL, born 1917 Jan 26, Delaplaine, AR, died 2007 May 10, Paragould, AR; married 1935 Oct 26, Alfred McLAUGHLIN (born 1909 Nov 9, Paragould, AR, died there, 1999 Feb 21).

1w. Patsy Sue McLAUGHLIN, born and died 1939 Feb 1.

2w. Glenda June McLAUGHLIN; married _______ RUSHING.

3w. Janetta Kay McLAUGHLIN; married James N. BUTLER.

4w. Judy Ann McLAUGHLIN; married Jim CLAYTON.

9u. Nora Viola THIERRY, born 1887 Feb 7, Dahlgren, IL; married 1912 Jan 1, John Alfred JOHNSON (born 1879 Aug 24).

1v. Paul JOHNSON, born 1913 Aug 15, Ojai, CA.

10u. Winnie Sarah THIERRY, born 1896 Jan 17, Dahlgren, IL; married 1st, Paul FORTIER; married 2nd, Ben CARTY.

1v. _______ (dau) FORTIER.

2t. Francis Robert THIERRY, born 1847 Nov 21, OH, died 1929, OK; married ca 1879, Sarah J. _______ (born 1861 May, IL, fl. 1930, Cedar, OK).

1u. William Dennis THIERRY, born 1897 May 13, IL, died 1979 Sep, Branson, MO; married ca 1918, Clara May _______ (born 1901 Jun 9, OK, died 1978 Oct, Branson, MO).

1v. William David THIERRY, born 1918 May 21, died 1983 Dec, Branson, MO, OK; married June D. MORTON (born 1918/19, KS).

2v. Harold A. THIERRY, born 1921 Dec 31, OK, died 2011 Feb 5, Tulsa, OK.

2u. Martha Louise THIERRY, born 1884 May 2, IL, died 1973 Oct, Grangeville, ID; married _______ WADLEY.

3u. Orpha THIERRY, born 1892 Feb 20, IL, died 1981 Sep, Weatherford, OK; married ca 1910, Oscar L. HEDGE (born 1892 Aug 13, TX, died 1967 Oct, Clinton, OK).

1v. Helen W. HEDGE, born 1913, OK; married Ray HORTON (born 1910/11, OK).

1w. Donald HORTON, born 1938/39, OK.

2w. Betty Jane HORTON, born 1929, OK.

3w. Joan HORTON, born 1934/35, OK.

2v. Carol HEDGE, born 1920, OK.

4u. Child, died by 1900.

3t. Alexander Campbell THIERRY, born 1864 Jan 10, IL.

4t. Jabez Marabin THIERRY, born ca 1866, IL.

5t. Harriet Content THIERRY, born 1852 Feb 3, IL; married 1870 Dec 2, IL, as 1st wife, Jones Gilham LEARNED (born 1821 Oct 21, OH, died 1895 Jul 9, Belle Rive, IL).

1u. Effie LEARNED, born 1873 Feb 18, Dahlgren, IL, died 1873 Mar 2.

2u. Elizabeth Gertrude LEARNED, born 1875 Apr 27, Dahlgren, IL, died 1970 Nov 2, Mt. Vernon, IL; married 1891 Oct 18, Belle Rive, IL, Robert Louis ALLEN (born 1870 Jan 20, Dahlgren, IL, died 1966 Aug 15, Belle Rive, IL).

1v. Robert Don ALLEN, born 1900 Mar 2, Belle Rive, IL, died 1990 Jan 22.

2v. Grace Nevada ALLEN, born 1892 Sep 2, Belle Rive, IL, died 1963 Feb 1; married 1911 Jan 14, William F. ROBERTSON (born 1889/90, Belle Rive, IL).

1w. James R. ROBERTSON, born 1912/13, IL.

2w. William Homer ROBERTSON, born 1917 Aug 1, IL, died 1975 Jan; married Nana Ruth RATLIFF (born 1921 Oct 20, IL, died 1999 Jul 25, Belle Rive, IL).

1x. Homer Gerald ROBERTSON, born 1939 Nov 22, IL.

3w. Harvard E. ROBERTSON, born 1923 Dec 24, IL, died 1973 Jun 17, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI.

4w. Rosetta Adair ROBERTSON, born 1919 Jan 26, IL, died 1990 Aug 6, Jacksonville, NC; married _______ HAWKINS.

3v. Nina Gladys ALLEN, born 1894 Oct 7, Belle Rive, IL, died 1988 Jan 12, Woodlawn, IL; married 1st, 1912 Jul 25, George A. WINKLER (born 1889/90, Belle Rive, IL); married 2nd, Ed LANCASTER (born ca 1890, Belle Rive, IL).

1w. Allen A. WINKLER, born 1913, IL.

2w. Oram G. WINKLER, born 1914, IL.

3w. Madonna E. WINKLER, born 1920 Jan 28, Delafield, IL, died 2010 Apr 26, Mount Vernon, IL; married 1st, Owen W. KELLY (born 1911 Apr 1, died 1972 Aug 14, Woodlawn, IL); married 2nd, 1973 Aug 24, Aubrey I. BURGIN (born 1916 Nov 4, Mt. Vernon, IL, died there, 2008 Jul 26).

1x. Daniel O. KELLY.

2x. Madonna Sue KELLY; married Michael PONINSKI.

4w. Zela F. WINKLER, born 1923 Feb 21, IL, died 2007 Jan 24, Mt. Vernon, IL; married Donald HARSHBARGER.

1x. Michael Allen HARSHBARGER, born 1942 Feb 27, Mascoutah, IL, died 2012 Feb 14, Millsboro, DE; married Patricia A. MEYERS.

1y. Rikki HARSHBARGER; married Gregory ROWLAND.

1z. Gregory ROWLAND.

2z. Harley ROWLAND.

2y. Desiree M. HARSHBARGER, born 1965 Jun 13, died 2011 Dec 10; married _______ SMITH.

2x. Larry HARSHBARGER.

3x. Shawn HARSHBBRGER.

4x. Samuel HARSHBARGER, born 1944 Mar 25, died 2010 Jul 19, Floral City, FL; married Cathy _______.

1y. Michelle HARSHBARGER.

5x. Audrey HARSHBARGER; married _______ CORTEZ.

6x. Caroline HARSHBARBER; married _______ OWCZARCZAK.

4v. _______ (dau) ALLEN, born 1896 Feb 11, Belle Rive, IL, died an infant.

5v. Ruth Estella ALLEN, born 1898 Aug 28, Belle Rive, IL, died there, 1981 Jul; married James M. CAMPBELL (born ca 1894, Belle Rive, IL).

6v. Bessie Lee ALLEN, born 1905 Jul 30, Belle Rive, IL, died 1952 Mar 6, Mt. Vernon, IL.

6t. Emily Jane THIERRY, born 1854 Jan 12, IL, died 1932, Dahlgren, IL; married 1872 Mar 26, Dahlgren, IL, Nelson ZELLERS (born 1841 Feb 21, Hagerstown, MD, died 1932 May 29, Dahlgren, IL).

1u. Frank Merbin ZELLERS, born 1881 Mar 14, Dahlgren, IL, died 1961 Jan 22; married 1905 Jan 8, Gracie Mae GAGE (born 1886/87, IL).

1v. Loyd Merrill ZELLERS, born 1906, Peoria, IL.

2v. Everett G. ZELLERS, born 1912 Feb 14, IL, died 2001 Jan 3, Dahlgren, IL.

3v. Floyd L. ZELLERS, born 1917 Mar 24, IL, died 1999 Feb 12, Dahlgran, IL; married Betty _______ (born 1918 Sep 12, IL, died 1997 Dec 4, Dahlgren, IL).

4v. Ruth ZELLERS, born 1908, Peoria, IL.

2u. Minnie Ford ZELLERS, born 1877 Jan 21, Dahlgren, IL, died 1972 Jan 12; married 1901 Apr 23, Oscar HALL (born 1878 Jul 25, Peoria, IL, died 1939 May 12).

3u. Eva Jane ZELLERS, born 1885 Sep 27, Dahlgren, IL, died 1965 Mar 11; married 1906 Mar 4, Lemuel H. GAGE (born 1879 Nov 7, Wayne co, IL, died 1972 Sep 11).

1v. Verne HALL, born 1901 Dec 6, IL, died 1963 Mar; married Anna _______ (born 1901/02, PA).

1w. Jack HALL, born 1920/21, IL.

2w. Jean HALL, born 1926/27, IL.

3w. Karen HALL, born 1933/34, IL.

2v. Vera M. HALL, born 1904 Feb 24, IL, died 2007 Jun 21, Ellettsville, IN; married ca 1925, James S. ACUFF (born 1897 Dec 27, IN, died 1983 Apr, Ellettsville, IN).

1w. Kenneth Lee ACUFF, born 1926 Nov 7, IL, died 2009 Apr 3, Walland, TN; married Alma Lynn _______.

2w. Donna J. ACUFF, born 1931 Nov 28, IL, died 2003 Apr 10, Ellettsville, IN; married _______ FARMER.

3v. Effie HALL, born 1911, IL.

4u. Etta Lee ZELLERS, born 1889 Jan 9, Dahlgren, IL, died 1943; married ca 1927, IL, Arthur J. SILLIMAN (born ca 1885, IL).

1v. Van Nelson SILLIMAN, born 1928, IN, died 1989.

7t. Fanny THIERRY, born ca 1868, IL.

3s. Dominique Jerome THIERRY, born 1822 Aug 7, Gallia co, OH, died 1895 Fdeb 4, Wenona, IL; married 1849 Oct 25, Louisa Jane DILLMAN (born 1825 Apr 1, Brown co, OH, died 1914 Nov 30, Wenona, IL).

1t. Napoleon Bonaparte THIERRY, born 1853 Aug 29, Lostant, IL, died 1935 Aug 6, Streator, IL; married 1889 Apr 4, Dora MONTGOMERY (born 1867 Mar 16, PA, died 1895 Mar 18, Wenona, IL).

1u. Lawrence Lloyd THIERRY, born 1891 Sep 6, Lostant, IL, died 1975 Mar, Oak Lawn, IL; married 1916 Apr 24, Margaret Mary FENLON (born 1893 Feb 23, co Wexford, Ireland, died 1976 Apr, Oak lawn, IL).

1v. Raymond Francis THIERRY, born 1923 Sep 21, Chicago, IL, died there, 2007 Dec 27; married 1956 Jul 14, Cook co, IL, Helen A. DICK.

2v. Evelyn Margaret THIERRY, born 1917 Feb 3, Pontiac, IL, died 1918 May 12.

3v. Hazel Merle THIERRY, born 1918 Oct 22, Pontiac, IL; married 1938 Sep 10, Edward PIGNATIELLO (born 1917 Aug 5, Chicago, IL).

1-2w. Two daughters.

2u. Ray THIERRY, born 1894 Jun 6, died 1895 Dec 25.

3u. Merle THIERRY, born 1890 Jul 30, Lostant, IL, died there, 1972 Dec; married 1913 Feb 13, Alvin E. WRIGHT (born 1888 May 18, Putnam, IL, died 1963 Sep).

1v. Wayne WRIGHT, born 1914 Dec 1, Lostant, IL, died 2006 Jul 22, Tonica, IL; married 1st, 1938 Nov 16, Irene MORTENSON (born 1918 Jan 18, died 1946 Apr 25); married 2nd, 1954 Jan 17, Tonica, IL, Erma Kathryn SEIMERS.

1w. Russell WRIGHT; married Sharon _______.

2w. Roger WRIGHT; married Judy JEPPSON.

2t. Lawrence THIERRY, born 1856 Aug 17, died 1864 Nov 7.

3t. George THIERRY, born 1860 Jun 29, died 1862 Mar 1.

4t. Leonora THIERRY, born 1858 Oct 22, Lostant, IL, died 1935 Feb 27, Henry, IL; married 1892 Jul 15, John W. ELLIS (born 1844 Nov 19, OH, died 1908 Jun 19).

1u. Roy Thierry ELLIS, born 1893 Jul 1, Jamestown, OH, died 1963, Peoria, IL; married Gertrude _______ (born 1894, OH).

5t. Mary THIERRY, born 1863 May 12, Lostant, IL, died 1948 Aug 17, Pacific Grove, CA; married 1887 Dec 22, Frank Mason PATTERSON (born 1863 Jul 5, Lostant, IL, died 1937 Jul 7, Wichita, KS).

1u. William Thierry PATTERSON, born 1893 Sep 6, IL, died 1912 Jun 25, Harrisonville, MO.

2u. _______ (son) PATTERSON, born and died 1900 May 25, Lostant, IL.

3u. Mildred PATTERSON, born 1889 Feb 6, Lostant, IL, died 1974, Macksville, KS, unm.

4u. Bessie PATTERSON, born 1891 Dec 4, Lostant, IL.

5u. Mary Louisa PATTERSON, born 1902 Jan 27, Lostant, IL; married 1927 Apr 8, Martin K. MITCHELL (born 1904 Jul 7, Fort Scott, KS, died 1980, Macksville, KS).

1v. Martin K. MITCHELL, Jr., born 1929 Jun 16, Wichita, KS, died 1987 May 31; married _______ FOSS.

1w. _______ (son) MITCHELL; married _______ WOOD.

2v. Mary Louisa MITCHELL, born 1935 Jan 17, Macksville, KS, died 1993 Nov 12, Hutchinson, KS; married _______ SYKES.

1w. _______ (son) SYKES; married Janice _______.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

2w. _______ (son) SYKES; married 1st, _______ BURNS; married 2nd, _______ EDWARDS.

(1)1x. _______ (son) SYKES.

(1)2x. _______ (dau) SYKES.

(2)3-4x. Two daughters.

3w. _______ (son) SYKES; married _______ WEHMEYER.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

4w. _______ (dau) SYKES; married 1st, _______ GOERTZEN; married 2nd, _______ BROWN.

6t. Fannie THIERRY, born 1865 May 7, Putnam, IL, died there, 1958 Oct 12; married 1890 Feb 12, Charles R. WHEELER (born 1865 Jan 9, Putnam, IL, died 1928 Jul 12, Henry, IL).

1u. Willis Thierry WHEELER, born 1905 Oct 16, Putnam, IL, died 1992 May 5, Putnam, IL; married 1925 Dec 28, Ermel Mae WRIGHT (born 1902 Oct 18, Tiskilwa, IL).

1v. Willis Dean WHEELER, born and died 1929 Dec 27.

2v. Charles Lee WHEELER, born 1931/32, IL; married _______ ROBERTSON.

1-3w. Three sons.

3v. Lois Jean WHEELER, born 1927 Jun 13, Putnam, IL; married _______ JANSSEN.

1w. _______ (dau) JANSSEN; married _______ WARREN.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

2w. _______ (dau) JANNSEN; married _______ HOLDEN.

3w. _______ (dau) JANSSEN.

2u. Urania WHEELER, born 1899 Nov 11, Putnam, IL, died 1995 Nov 21, Herperia, CA; married 1923 Oct 1, Albert Samuel NEWELL (born 1898 Nov 18, IL, died 1986 Dec 31, Los Angeles co, CA).

1v. Lawrence Wayne NEWELL, born 1924 Sep 6, IL, died 1945 Feb, Philippines.

2v. Donald Wheeler NEWELL, born 1929 Aug 5, Santa Barbara co, CA, died 1995 Oct 29, Huntington Beach, CA; married Barbara June FULLER (born 1928 Dec 11, San Jose, CA).

1w. Charles Wayne NEWELL, born 1955 Jan 3, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1979 Feb 17, Los Angeles co, CA, Jeri J. LESAGE (born 1955/56).

1x. Lisa Maria NEWELL, born 1981 Feb 10, San Bernardino co, CA.

2x. Amber Christine NEWELL, born 1982 May 22, San Bernardino co, CA.

2w. Albert Russell NEWELL, born 1955 Dec 28, Los Angeles co, CA; married 1978 Jun 17, Los Angeles co, CA, Diane G. FARRAR (born 1954/55).

3v. _______ (son) NEWELL; married _______ SCISM.

1-2w. Two sons.

7r. Lucy THIERRY, born 1867 Jun 3, Lostant, IL, died 1927 Jun 7, Spring Vaslley, IL; married Arthur GOTCHALL (born 1857 Sep 16, OH, died 1923 Apr 28, Wenona, IL).

4s. Lewis Marabin THEIRRY, born 1826 Jan 18, Marietta, OH, died 1912 Apr 12, Quincy, IL; married 1st, ca 1847, Mary Jane PALMER (born 1831 Dec 14, Marietta, OH, died 1856 Jan 25, Washington co, OH); married 2nd, Elizabeth SMITH (born 1848 Feb 27, died 1917 Jun 5).

1t. Charles THIERRY, born 1852 Oct 21, IL.

2t. George D. THIERRY, born 1871 Jul 1.

3t. Francis THIERRY, died aged 2 days.

4t. May THIERRY, born 1849 Dec 5, died 1849 Dec 6.

5t. Viola THIERRY, born 1850 Nov 17, Wenona, IL, died 1905 Apr 6; married 1868 Jan 16, Washington co, OH, John BOWLIN (born 1845 May 31, Hartford, CT, died 1923 Jan 27, Streator, IL).

1u. Charles BOWLIN, born 1871/72, IL.

2u. John L. BOWLIN, born 1876 May 2, Wenona, IL, died 1942 Jan 16, Streator, IL; married ca 1897, Ida _______ (born 1879/80, IL).

1v. Louis BOWLIN, born 1917/18, IL.

2v. Irene BOWLIN, born 1899/1900, IL.

3u. Albia Annette BOWLIN, born 1868/69, IL, died 1948, Hillsborough co, FL; married 1st, Charles AUHL; married 2nd, Rubin NYSWANDER (born 1878 Jan 9, OH).

4u. Helen C. BOWLIN, born 1874 May 23, IL, died 1965 Feb 25; married Thomas WREITH (born 1862, Granville, IL, died 1924, Streator, IL).

1v. Ralph T. WREITH, born 1909 Jun 4, IL, died 1972 dec 15, Los Angeles co, CA; married Zola _______ (born 1913/14, KS).

2v. Gladys Belle WREITH, born 1897 Oct 31, IL; married Herbert BRADLEY.

3v. Lois A. WREITH, born 1899 Aug 20, IL, died 1988 Jul 6, Wenona, IL; married 1942 Jul 11, Talbert ARMSTRONG (born 1905 Sep 20, died 1981 Jun, Flanagan, IL).

4v. Dorothy J. WREITH, born 1902 Nov 5, IL, died 1991 Sep 19, Ancona, IL; married Ralph WALTERS.

1w. Ralph Eugene WALTERS, born 1930/31, IL.

2w. Carol Ann WALTERS, born 1935 Oct 1, IL.

3w. Janice WALTERS, born 1936 Oct 15, IL.

4w. Joyce WALTERS, born 1936 Oct 15, IL.

5w. _______ (dau) WALTERS.

5v. Mildred V. WREITH, born 1907, IL; married 1st, Clarius FINLEY; married 2nd, Frank NOVAK.

1w. Robert FINLEY, born 1932/33, IL.

6v. Muriel L. WREITH, born 1911 Aug 12, IL, died 1988 Oct 21, Wenona, IL; married William Leo HEINIE (born 1916 Feb 20, Wenona, IL, died 2003 Jul 15, Greenville, WI).

1w. Craig HEINIE, born 1944 Mar 6, Streator, IL, died there, 1944 Mar 16.

2w. _______ (dau) HEINIE.

6t. Abigail Content HIERRY, born 1854 Nov 25, IL, died 1893 Feb 16; married Acel DOAN.

1u. Anna M. DOAN, born 1883/84, IL; married ca 1902, George BLACKERT (born 1880 Feb 28, Henry co, IL, died 1964 Feb).

1v. George Leroy BLACKERT, born 1902 Aug 11, IL, died 1983 Feb, Albany, IL; married ca 1926, Mabel E. _______ (born 1896 Jul 21, IL, died 1994 Jun 11, Prophetstown, IL).

1w. George Leroy BLACKERT, Jr., born 1931/32, WI.

2w. Larry E. BLACKERT, born 1937/38, WI.

3w. Keith C. BLACKERT, born 1939 Dec 12, WI, died 1996 Feb 11, Rock Island, IL.

4w. Marjorie BLACKERT, born 1928/29, MN, died by 1940.

5w. Donna Mae BLACKERT, born 1934/35, WI.

2v. Henry William BLACKERT, born 1906, IL; married Pearl M. SWAN (born 1912 Feb 2, IL, died 1999 dec 29, Walnut, IL).

1w. Gale BLACKERT, born 1935/36, IL.

2w. Adrian BLACKERT, born 1934/35, IL.

3w. Harriet BLACKERT, born 1937/38, IL.

4w. Grace BLACKERT, born 1940, IL.

3v. Vernon Lloyd BLACKERT, born 1910 Oct 28, IL, died 1990 Feb 18; married Alice _______ (born 1914 Oct 7, IL).

1w. Vernon Lloyd BLACKERT, Jr., born 1932/33, IL; married Betty _______.

1x. Kirk BLACKERT.

2x. Pamela Kay BLACKERT, born 1956 Sep 10, Morrison, IL, died 2007 Jun 5, Rock Falls, IL; married 1981 Jan 24, Hooppole, IL, Jerry KOSTNER.

1y. Matt KOSTNER.

2y. Lisa KOSTNER; married Dan MARSHALL.

3x. Cheryl BLACKERT; married John DeRYCKE.

4x. Angie BLACKERT; married Dean CANTRELL.

2w. Ralph BLACKERT, born 1934/35, IL.

3w. Walter BLACKERT, born 1938/39, IL.

4w. Adriana BLACKERT, born 1936/37, IL.

4v. Dwight E. BLACKERT, born 1923, IL.

5v. Martha Luella BLACKERT, born 1904, IL.

6v. Evelyn G. BLACKERT, born 1920/21, IL.

7t. Mary Jane THIERRY, born 1856 Nov 10, died 1917 Dec 28, Wenona, IL, unm.

8t. Harriet T. THIERRY, born 1874 Dec 2; married Charles YOUNG.

1u. George YOUNG.

2u. Bida Robin YOUNG, born Maywood, IL, died 1982 Nov.

9t. Adria THIERRY, born 1883 Sep 24, IL; married ca 1902, John HOLCOMB (born 1871/72, IL).

1u. Walter L. HOLCOMB, born 1905 Jul 16, OH, died 1980 Oct, Joliet, IL.

5s. Harriet Amelia Content THIERRY, born 1817 Dec 30, Marietta, OH, died 1899 May 4; married 1844 Mar 24, Magnolia, IL, James T. DILLMAN (born 1817 Apr 20, Bracken co, KY, died 1870 Feb 12, Wenona, IL).

1t. Mary F. DILLMAN, born ca 1845, Evans, IL.

2t. Harriet Content DILLMAN, born 1846 Jan, Evans, IL, died 1925 Oct 28, Pomona, CA; married 1866 Sep 17, LaSalle, IL, James Walter CHALFANT (born 1846 Feb 28, Berlin, PA, died 1930 Mar 29, Webster City, IA).

1u. Edgar CHALFANT, born 1869 Nov 5, died 1870 Aug 28.

2u. James H. CHALFANT, born 1874 Sep 8.

3u. Walter Dillman CHALFANT, born 1878 Nov 17, Wenona, IL; married 1907 Sep 10, Sadie GERBER.

1v. Charles Walter CHALFANT, born 1911 Feb 11, IA; married Helen EGGERS.

2v. Kenmore Gerber CHALFANT, born 1913 May 5, IA, died 1932 Sep 29.

3v. James Rodney CHALFANT, born 1916 Jun 12, IA, died 1992 Jun 17.

4v. Roy Leslie CHALFANT, born 1920 Oct 30, IA, died 2001 Feb 7, Hartford, IA.
5v. Violet Lenore CHALFANT, born 1909 Jan 4, IA, died 1987 Jul, Webster city, IA; married _______ GOEHRING.

4u. Virgil Milton CHALFANT, born 1880 Oct 12, IL, died 1969 Nov, Seminole, OK; married 1st, ca 1905, Cora A. _______ (born 1885, IA); married 2nd, 1940, Gertrude _______.

1v. Clifford C. CHALFANT, born 1907 Aug 22, IA, died 1964 Dec; married Ruth _______ (born 1913 Sep 14, IA, died 2000 Sep 26, Webster City, IA).

1w. Calvin C. CHALFANT, born 1934 Sep 8, IA.

2w. Roger CHALFANT, born 1938 Jan 24, IA.

2v. Milo W. CHALFANT, born 1914 Aug 6, IA, died 1998 Jan 19, East Lansing, MI; married 1944 May 25, Grant co, WA, Amy PENNIMAN (born 1920 Jul 21, Sac City, IA, died 2012 Jan 12, East Lansing, MI).

1w. Jon CHALFANT; married Ruby _______.

1x. Tim CALFANT; married Sarah _______.

2x. Amy CHALFANT; married Bruce _______.

3x. Joni CHALFANT.
4x. Jessica CHALFANT; married Raymond _______.

5x. Lori CHALFANT; married Tommy _______.

3-8v. Six daughters.
5u. Nellie CHALFANT, born 1867 Sep 15, died 1937 May 19, Webster City, IA; married 1st, Oscar DAKIN; married 2nd, Henry E. JOHNSON (born 1868, Netherlands).

1v. Emery Dawson DAKIN, born 1891 Jul 20, IA, died 1972 May, Webster City, IA; married Flossie May TEWALT (born 1895/96, IA).

1w. Warren DAKIN, born 1919 Aug 25, IA, died 1974 Jan 2.

2w. Wayne DAKIN, born 1923 Jul 9, IA, died 1974 Jun 27; married Margaret BOUCHER.

3w. Jean DAKIN, born 1921/22, IA.

4w. Donna DAKIN, born 1933/34, WI.

6u. Margaret Content CHALFANT, born 1876 Mar 1, MO, died 1944 Apr 19, Wendell, ID; married 1900 Nov 14, Wenona, IL, Samuel Oscar HAMILTON (born 1876 Mar 26, Wenona, IL, died 1955 Jul 17, Wendell, ID).

1v. Chester Samuel HAMILTON, born 1907 Jul 8, Wenona, IL, died 1992 Mar 17, Brigham City, UT; married ca 1929, Idona A. BLOXHAM (born 1907 Oct 26, ID, died 2003 Feb 27, Brigham City, UT).

1w. Lyle Samuel HAMILTON, born 1930 Aug 10, UT, died 2006 Dec 1, Mesquite, NV.

2w. R. Max HAMILTON, born 1932/33, UT.

3w. Valerie Ann HAMILTON, born 1937/38, UT.

7u. Celia Inez CHALFANT, born 1885 Nov 6, Wenona, IL; married ca 1907, Carl A. BAUER (born 1882, IA).

1v. Walter C. BAUER, born 1907 Sep 9, IA, died 1980 Mar, Litchfield, CT; married Ingeborg _______ (born 1908/09, WI).

1w. Hans BAUER, born 1937/38, NY.

2w. Karen BAUER, born 1934/35, NY.

2v. Russell Dilman BAUER, born 1912 Sep 23, IA, died 1986 Aug, Webster City, IA; married Golda Blanche VULGAMOTT (born 1912 Feb 19, IA, died 2002 Dec 1, Fort Dodge, IA).

1w. Derrald D. BAUER, born 1932 Aug 3, Webster City, IA, died 2005 Jan 13, Des Moines, IA; married 1953 Mar 22, Webster City, IA, Sally BURGIN.

1x. Kevin BAUER; married Teresa _______.

2x. Kurt BAUER; married Sandy _______.

3x. Kim BAUER; married Leslie FERGUSON.

2w. Richard Luverne BAUER, born 1934 Oct 12, Webster City, IA, died 2004 Feb 29, Glendale, AZ; married 1st, 1953 Jun 19, Fort Dodge, IA (div 1976), Virginia ALLISON; married 2nd, 1977 Jul 2, Eileen OTTO.

1x. Jeffery BAUER; married Darla _______.

2x. Elaine BAUER; married Gene MILLER.

3x. Rhonda BAUER; married Wayne AMABILE.

3w. Garry R. BAUER, born 1939 Nov 15, IA; married Pat _______.

4w. Judy BAUER; married Richard OLSON.

3v. Vera M. BAUER, born 1909, IA.

8u. Isabelle CHALFANT, born 1888 Sep 30, died 1892 May 12.

3t. Mornilva A. DILLMAN, born 1847 Mar 5, Magnolia, IL, died 1913 Sep 3, Leigh, NE; married 1866 Jun 4, Magnolia, IL, John William PHILSON (born 1843 May 22, OH, died 1912 Feb 19, Leigh, NE).

1u. Alexander Hayes PHILSON, born 1872 Dec 21, MO; married 1st, _______; married 2nd, ca 1902, Delia B. _______ (born 1870, IA, died 1936, Leigh, NE).

1v. John PHILSON, born 1905/06, NE.

2v. Phorizine PHILSON, born 1902/03, NE.

3v. Marie PHILSON, born 1909, NE.

4v. Child, died by 1910.

2u. Harry L. PHILSON, born 1881 Sep, NE; married ca 1908, Elsie H. _______ (born 1890 Aug 26, NE, died 1968 Jan 22, Leigh, NE).

1v. Virgil J. PHILSON, born 1919 Jul 25, NE, died 2007 Jan 24, Alexandria, VA.

2v. Deldee S. PHILSON, born 1910 May 27, NE, died 1938 Mar 12, unm.

3v. May A. PHILSON, born 1915, NE.

3-4u. Two other children.

4t. Margaret J. DILLMAN, born ca 1849, Evans, IL.

6s. Hannah Amelia Content THIERRY, born 1828 Oct 30, Scioto co, OH, died 1895 Jul 19, Nepier, NE; married 1848 Sep 7, Magnolia, IL, Andrew Jackson DILLMAN (born 1822 Oct 2, Bracken co, KY, died 1901 Jan 11, Brocksburg, NE).

1t. Leontium DILLMAN, born 1849 Jun 25, Wenona, IL, died 1861 Feb 17.

2t. Francis T. DILLMAN, born ca 1852, Wenona, IL, died 1859 Dec 4.

3t. Frederick Benton DILLMAN, born 1858 Jan 25, Wenona, IL, died 1907 Feb 15, York, NE; married Salinda C. PURCELL (born 1851 Apr 21, Luzerne co, PA).

1u. Lyle DILLMAN, born 1883 Nov, NE; married 1913 Feb 7, Gregory co, SD, Margaret M. ROBINSON (born 1896 Jun 18, NE, died 1969 May, Newman Grove, NE).

1v. Lyle Anthony DILLMAN, born 1913 Oct 1, Madison co, NE, died 1952 Oct 30, Sutter co, CA.

2v. Frederick Burel DILLMAN, born 1915 Aug 4, Madison co, NE, died 1948 Jun 16, Kern co, CA.

2u. Pearl DILLMAN, born 1881 Jun, NE.

3u. Clara Virginia DILLMAN, born 1887 Apr 30, McCool Junction, NE, died 1958 Aug 27, Lincoln, NE; married Charles Herbert DAVIS (born 1876 Mar 14, Edgar co, IL, died 1956 May 11, Lincoln, NE).

4t. William DILLMAN, born 1859 Sep 13, Wenona, IL, fl. 1920, Keya Paha, NE, unm.

5t. James T. DILLMAN, born 1871 Jun 9, Maquine, IL, died 1948 Nov; married ca 1899, Rosa V. _______ (born 1879, NE).

1u. Hazel H. DILLMAN, born 1903, NE.

6t. Mary Adelaide DILLMAN, born 1851 Jun 5, Wenona, IL, died 1907 Mar 9; married 1876, Scott BURGESS (born 1851, PA).

1u. Thomas Andrew BURGESS, born 1883 Nov 25, NE; married ca 1921, Ina L. _______ (born 1901/02, MT).

1v. Thomas Andrew BURGESS, Jr., born 1923 Nov 19, WA, died 1972 Apr.

2v. Scott E. BURGESS, born 1924/25, WA.

3v. Martin George BURGESS, born 1930/31, WA.

4v. Edith E. BURGESS, born 1922/23, WA.

5v. Ruby BURGESS, born 1926, WA.

2u. Earl BURGESS, born 1888 Aug 27, NE, died 1958 Jul 4, Lane co, OR; married ca 1919, Erma R. WOLS (born 1900/01, MT, died 1960 May 26, Lane co, OR).

1v. Edward Earl BURGESS, born 1922 Apr 1, OR, died 1997 Nov 24, Lane co, OR; married Torchy NEELY (born 1939 Mar 11).

2v. Marie A. BURGESS, born 1921/22, WA.

3v. Dorothy N. BURGESS, born 1923/24, OR.

4v. Josephine V. BURGESS, born 1924/25, OR.

3u. Fredrick F. BURGESS, born 1889 Oct, WA, died 1956 Aug 29, Lane co, OR; married ca 1929, Leona E. WOODRING (born 1891 Nov 1, MT, died 1982 Jun 1, Lane co, OR).

4u. Blanche BURGESS, born 1877 Feb, NE.

5u. Josephine BURGESS, born 1884 Dec, NE.

7t. Harriet Content DILLMAN, born 1863 Feb 19, Wenona, IL, died 1934 Aug 31.

8t. Josephine A. DILLMAN, born 1865 Apr 18, Wenona, IL, died 1935 Jan 1.

9t. Elizabeth F. DILLMAN, born 1867 Oct 19, Wenona, IL, died 1922 Jun 2.

8r. Ledocia/Ladotia Foster BLAKE, born 1793 Jan 15, Fort Martius, OH, died 1861 Nov 12, Newport, KY; married 1816 Nov 18, Washington co, OH, Jesse Matick WOOD (born 1794 Aug 9, Chester, PA).

1s. Moses Blake WOOD, born 1827 Feb 27, Swan Creek, OH, died 1913 Feb 13, Quincy, KY; married 1853 Oct 4, Dayton, KY, Amelia Katherine STONE (born 1827 Oct 12, Charlestown, WV).

1t. Charles Lewis WOOD, born 1855 Sep 27, KY, died 1933 Jun 6; married 1878 Sep 27, Scioto co, OH, Helen Mary BLACK (born 1856 Feb 21, Mason co, KY).

1u. Henry Obed WOOD, born 1877 Sep 10, KY, died 1960 Jul 8, Mason co, KY; married 1907 Dec 21, Sallie Violet SCOTT (born 1888/89, KY).

1v. Minnie Lee WOOD, born 1918 Oct 23, KY, died 2011 Feb 21, Louisville, KY; married _______ BROOKS.

1w. Lawrence S. BROOKS, born 1950 Feb 16, Mason co, KY.

2w. Linda C. BROOKS, born 1949 Mar 21, Mason co, KY; married 1st, _______ ROSENFIELD; married 2nd, _______ PRIEL.

1x. Gary Joseph PRIEL, born 1974 Apr 15, Jefferson co, KY.

2x. Michelle Lynn ROSENFIELD, born 1969 Mar 31, Jefferson co, KY.

3x. Mary Shannon PRIEL, born 1971 Mar 3, Jefferson co, KY; married 1997 May 10, Jefferson co, KY, Daniel J. BARTON (born 1971/72).

[1y. Christopher Ryan PRIEL, born 1988 Mar 30, Jefferson co, KY.]

2y. Isaac Daniel BARTON, born 1998 Jun 12, Jefferson o, KY.

3w. Beverly L. BROOKS, born 1953 Feb 27, Mason co, KY; married 1990 Oct 20, Jefferson co, KY, Stanley W. BROWN (born 1950/51).

1x. Victoria Elizabeth BROWN, born 1994 Jun 13, Jefferson co, KY.

2u. Moses Blake WOOD, born 1882 Oct 4, St. Paul, KY, died 1895 May 9, Cincinnati, OH.

3u. Thomas A. WOOD, born 1885 Feb 13, KY, died 1941 Apr 25; married 1916 Jun 22, Blanche MASSEY (born 1892, TN).

1v. Thomas A. WOOD, Jr., born 1919, AL.

2v. Charles L. WOOD, born 1926 Jan 25, AL, died 1995 Sep, Huntsville, AL.

3v. Helen Josephine WOOD, born 1917, TN.

4u. Arnold WOOD, born 1886 Dec 6, KY, died 1973 Aug 24, Portsmouth, OH; married 1911 Jun 21, Ruby Willella HARR (born 1888 Nov 28, KY, died 1980 Feb 18, Portsmouth, OH).

1v. Chester Elmore WOOD, born 1913 Apr 17, Quincy, KY, died 1988 Nov 12, Portsmouth, OH; married Catherine R. WOOD (born 1915 Sep 26, died 1992 Oct 7, Portsmouth, OH).

1w. John A. WOOD, born 1937/38, OH; married _______ FUGITT.

1x. _______ (dau) WOOD; married _______ FITE.

1y. _______ (son) FITE.

2x. _______ (dau) WOOD; married _______ SPEARS.

1-3y. Two sons, one daughter.

3x. _______ (dau) WOOD; married _______ BLOOMFEILD.

2w. _______ (son) WOOD; married _______ MAXIE.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

3w. _______ (dau) WOOD; married _______ NICHOLDS.

1-5x. Two sons, three daughters.

4w. _______ (dau) WOOD; married _______ LOGAN.

1x. _______ (son) WOOD.

2x. _______ (dau) WOOD; married _______ MESSER.

1-2y. One son, one daughter.

3x. _______ (dau) WOOD.

5u. Charles Lewis WOOD, Jr., born 1890 Feb 8, died 1918 Aug 17, Tournai, Belgium.

.

6u. James Black WOOD, born 1893 Apr 28, Lewis co, KY, died 1965 Apr 18, Portsmouth, OH; married 1914 Sep 9, Scioto co, OH, Pauline Mae ROCKWELL (born 1895 Jan 10, Scioto co, OH, died 1933 Aug 5, Portsmouth, OH).

1v. James Wendell WOOD, born 1919 Oct 14, Washington, OH, died 2002 Nov 24, Tavares, FL; married 1937 Mar 5, Betty Louise BURTON (born 1920 Nov 4, Portsmouth, OH, died 2005 Jun 14, Tavares, FL).

1w. _______ (son) WOOD.

2w. Phyllis R. WOOD, born 1938/39, OH; married _______ LEWIS.

2v. Charles Joseph WOOD, born 1926 Nov 24, Scioto co, OH, died 2006 Oct 17, Portsmouth, OH; married 1948 Nov 27, Greenup, KY, Ethel MESSER (born 1927 Mar 29, Scioto co, OH, died 2010 Nov 28, Portsmouth, OH).

1w. _______ (son) WOOD: married _______ BOLDMAN.

1x. _______ (dau) WOOD.

2w. _______ (dau) WOOD; married 1st, _______ GOOCH; married 2nd, _______ RODGERS.

1x. _______ (son) RODGERS.

2x. _______ (son) RODGERS.

3x. _______ (son) RODGERS; married _______ SCHOLLENBERGER.

1-2y. Two daughters.

3w. _______ (dau) WOOD; married ________ McCULLOCH.

1-2x. Two daughters.

4w. _______ (dau) WOOD; married 1st, _______ TAULBEE; married 2nd, _______ SPARKS; married 3rd _______ CONLY.

1x. _______ (son) SPARKS.

3v. Mildred Elanor WOOD, born 1915 May 30, Greenup co, KY, died 1989 Aug 17, Portsmouth, OH; married 1st, _______ SALYER; married 2nd, Charles Edward KREMIN (born 1912 Jul 21, died 1994 Mar, Wayne, MI).

1w. _______ (son) SALYER.

2w. Marilyn Faye SALYER, born 1936 Apr 9, Portsmouth, OH, died there, 1987 Apr 30; married _______ POOLE.

1w. _______ (son) POOLE; married _______ YEE.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

2w. _______ (son) POOLE; married _______ MOORE.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

3w. _______ (dau) POOLE; married _______ GRASHEL.

1-2x. One son, one daughter.

4w. _______ (dau) POOLE; married _______ BARNEY.

1-3x. Two sons, one daughter.

5w. _______ (dau) POOLE; married _______ JOHNSON.

1x. _______ (son) JOHNSON.

4v. Hazel Evelyn WOOD, born 1917 Jul 3, KY, died 1985 Apr 16, Portsmouth, OH; married Arthur EARL (born 1905 Feb 22, died 1987 Oct 30, Naples, FL).

1w. _______ (son) EARL.

2w. _______ (dau) EARL; married _______ BLUME.

5v. Anna Jane WOOD, born 1922 May 31, Washington, OH, died 2007 Oct 2, Springfield, OH; married 1945 May 12, Ironton, OH, Douglas SMALLENBARGER (born 1923 Jan 11, Troy, OH, died 2000 Oct 17, Portsmouth, OH).

1-2w. One son, one daughter.

6v. Helen Mae WOOD, born 1928 Aug 5, Scioto co, OH, died 1995 Mar 16, Columbus, OH; married 1946, Robert Lee HILES (born 1929 Jan 19, Scioto co, OH, died 1968 Nov 23, Portsmouth, OH).

1w. _______ (son) HILES; married 1st, _______ HEMMING; married 2nd, Cindy BASDEN; married 3rd, _______ HILES.

(1)1x. _______ (son) HILES; married _______.

1y. _______ (dau) HILES.

(2)2x. _______ (dau) HILES.

2w. _______ (son) HILES; married _______ CRISP.

1x. _______ (son) HILES.

3w. _______ (dau) HILES; married _______ PINSON.

1x. _______ (son) PINSON.

7u. Anna Jane WOOD, born 1880 Oct 16, KY, died 1966; married 1900 Oct 16, Alexander A. DAVIS (born 1873, KY, died 1959).

1v. Kenneth W. DAVIS, born 1902 Jun 27, KY, died 1994 Jul 12, Wheelersburg, OH.

2v. Norman A. DAVIS, born 1907 Nov 21, KY, died 1975 Nov, Portsmouth, OH.

3v. Marvin DAVIS, born 1909, KY.

4v. Irene DAVIS, born 1905, KY; married ca 1929, Millard SMITH (born 1900/01, OH).

1w. Keith SMITH, born 1930/31, OH.

5v. Anna Pauline DAVIS, born 1914, KY, died 1987; married Robert L. RILEY (born 1913 Oct 19, died 1981 Jan, Portsmouth, OH).

6v. Juanita DAVIS, born 1917, OH.

8u. Helen WOOD, born 1892 Feb 24, Lewis co, KY, died there, 1892 Apr 3.

2t. Jesse WOOD, born 1856 Jul 3, Dayton, KY, died 1938 Sep 7, Quincy, KY; married Dora BROWN.

1u. Clarus WOOD, born 1883 Mar 18, Quincy, KY; married 1st, 1905 Oct 28, Greenup co, KY, Nettie HERN (born Greenup co, KY); married 2nd, ca 1915, Martha _______ (born 1893/94, PA).

1v. Robert T. WOOD, born 1921/22, PA.

2v. Perry C. WOOD, born 1932 Nov 15, PA, died 2009 Nov 30, Cincinnati, OH.

3v. Marcella WOOD, born 1918/19, PA.

2u. Alvin WOOD, born 1885 Jan 4, KY, died 1951 Apr 4, Portsmouth, OH; married ca 1912, Ethel E. _______ (born 1894 Jan 9, OH, died 1981 May, Portsmouth, OH).

1v. Forrest M. WOOD, born 1913 May 24, OH, died 1995 Nov 30, Pasadena, MD; married Loretta M. _______ (born 1914 May 12, OH, died 2001 May 29, Pasadena, MD).

1w. Wanda L. WOOD, born 1932/33, OH.

2w. Rose Ann WOOD, born 1934/35, OH.

3w. Freda A. WOOD, born 1936/37, OH.

2v. Alvin WOOD, born 1916, OH.

3v. Virgil C. WOOD, born 1919 Mar 15, OH, died 1984 Feb, Xenia, OH.

4v. Vaughn G. WOOD, born 1922/23, OH.

5v. Evelyn L. WOOD, born 1924/25, OH.

3u. Ora H. WOOD, born 1899 Mar 5, Lewis co, KY, died 1978 Apr, Portsmouth, OH; married 1918 Apr 18, Greenup co, KY, Lola M. NOBLE (born 1900, Jackson co, OH).

1v. Dale C. WOOD, born 1920/21, OH.

2v. Helen E. WOOD, born 1924 Feb 9, OH, died 1993 Aug, Lucasville, OH; married Jack BEEBE.

4u. Viola WOOD, born 1891/92, KY.

3t. Mary Belle WOOD, born 1861 Nov 6, Dayton, KY, died 1954 Feb 3, Portsmouth, OH; married Thomas V. ROUSH (born 1862 Nov 22, Friendship, OH, died 1939 May 2, Portsmouth, OH).

1u. Thomas Blake ROUSH, born 1897 Oct 15, Portsmouth, OH, died 1963 Aug 6, Columbus, OH; married (div by 1940) Jennie A. _______ (born 1901, OH, died 1969 Jan 24, Gallipolis, OH).

2u. Katherine Rebecca ROUSH, born 1889 May 16, OH, died 1964 Jun 23, Portsmouth, OH; married Thomas Edwin JONES (born 1894 Jan 14, OH, died 1977 Jul 28, Portsmouth, OH).

3u. Scioto Belle ROUSH, born 1891 Aug 19, OH, died 1981 Feb 10, Portsmouth, OH, unm.

2s. Kate WOOD.

3s. Calphurnia C. WOOD, born 1820/21, Gallia co, OH, died ca 1890, IA; married 1857 Jun 25, Dayton, KY, Cyrenus Chaney TROWBRIDGE (born 1820 Feb 28, Gallia co, OH).

1t. Francis Marion TROWBRIDGE, born 1863/64, Albia, IA.

2t. Catherine America TROWBRIDGE, born Albia, IA.

3t. Ledotia Ann TROWBRIDGE, born 1860/61, Albia, IA.

4s. Martha A. B. WOOD, born 1834, IA.

9r. Martha Jane BLAKE, born 1796 Mar 4, OH, died ca 1846; married 1815 Sep 2, Marietta, OH, Philo/Philip TROWBRIDGE (born 1778 Jul 6, Fair Haven, VT, died 1856 Mar 20, Moores Prairie, IL).

1s. Israel Daggett TROWBRIDGE, born 1837 May 22, Swan Creek, OH; married Betsey _______ (born 1840 Apr, Scotland).

1t. Robert F. TROWBRIDGE, born 1865 Sep, IL; married ca 1897, Ceinwon _______ (born 1864 Jan, Wales, died 1900/10, Chicago, IL).

2t. William A. TROWBRIDGE, born 1873 Sep, IL, died 1958, Dundy co, NE, unm.

3t. Chauncey J. TROWBRIDGE, born 1878 Dec, IL, died 1951, NE, unm.

4t. Jennie TROWBRIDGE, born 1861 Mar, IL; married ca 1881, Warren C. MYERS (born 1856 Aug, OH).

1u. Louis MYERS, born 1883 Mar, IL.

2u. Warren Cash MYERS, born 1898 Dec 23, IL, died 1974 Feb, Lakewood, CO; married Sindy J. _______ (born 1898 Aug 15, NE, died 1977 Oct, Arvada, CO).

1v. Warren William MYERS, born 1924 Sep 24, CO, died 1981 Aug 15.

2v. Glen E. MYERS, born 1925 Jun 10, CO, died 2001 Jan 15, Seibert, CO.

3v. Dale H. MYERS, born 1936 Mar 17, CO, died 1989 May 23, Denver, CO.

4v. Viola MYERS, born 1930/31, CO.

3u. Rena MYERS, born 1882 Oct, IL.

4u. Stella MYERS, born 1885 Nov, IL.

5t. Ledocia TROWBRIDGE, born 1869 Jul, IL; married ca 1895 (div by 1910), _______ NEWERT.

1u. Lillian M. NEWERT, born 1896 May, IL.

6t. Elizabeth TROWBRIDGE, born 1872 Feb, IL.

2s. Martha Ladocia TROWBRIDGE, born 1825, OH, died 1858; married 1849 Nov 13, Jefferson co, IL, as 1st wife, Dr. Joel ALLEN (born 1828 Nov 13, Jefferson co, IL, died 1911 Mar 9, Pontiac, IL).

1t. Hardin A. ALLEN, born 1850 Aug 14, Mt. Vernon, IL, died 1917 Mar 7, Streator, IL; married ca 1875, Anna Maria KINNEHAN (born 1851 Jun 11, Tremont, IL, died 1939 Mar 25, Chicago, IL).

1u. Joel Alvin ALLEN, born 1881 May 21, Pontiac, IL, died 1966 Aug, Shawnee Mission, KS; married 1913 Oct 19, Chicago, IL, Marie Ann HARDER (born 1885, Germany).

1v. Mary Louise ALLEN, born 1914, IL.

2u. Henry T. ALLEN, born 1891 Feb, IL.

3u. Emily Gertrude ALLEN, born 1876 Jul 11, Pontiac, IL, died 1934 Nov 28, Dixon, IL; married William NIXON (born 1876, England).

1v. Murray Otho NIXON, born 1903 Nov 22, IL, died 1991 Apr 23, Inglewood, CA; married Katharine V. GILLISON (born 1897 May 24, CA, died 1974 Feb 28, Los Angeles co, CA).

1w. Richard Murray NIXON, born 1924 Jun 29, CA, Los Angeles co, CA, died 2010 Apr 7, Los Alamitos, CA.

2v. William E. NIXON, born 1904, IL.

3v. John NIXON, born 1909, IL.

4v. Gladys NIXON, born 1910, IL.

5v. Louise NIXON, born 1913, IL.

4u. Gladys ALLEN, born 1878 Oct, IL.

5-7u. Three children, died by 1900.

2t. Joel Brown ALLEN, born 1856, IL, died 1922; married Ada Beel HANSON (born 1873).

1u. Wayne Russell ALLEN, born 1896 Jun 28, Denver, CO, died 1975 Dec 6, Santa Barbara co, CA; married Lucile K. _______ (born 1895 Apr 4, OH, died 1961 Aug 10, Los Angeles co, CA).

1v. Carrol ALLEN, born 1930, CA.

3t. Lydia A. ALLEN, born 1851/52, IL.

4t. Laura B. ALLEN, born 1854/55, IL; married 1876 Jun 10, Livingston co, IL, J. C. TAYLOR.

10r. Elizabeth Melvina BLAKE, born 1802, OH, died 1889, Minneapolis, KS; married 1832 Oct 31, Lawrence co, OH, Stuart ELLISON (born 1801 May 1, Ireland, died 1888, Minneapolis, KS).

1s. Joseph ELLISON, born ca 1835, OH, died by 1850.

2s. Thomas Blake ELLISON, born 1843 Feb 3, Adams co, OH, died 1927 May 13, Medford, OR; married 1874 Oct 11, Ottawa co, KS, Mary E. KNOX (born 1853 Jan 4, IA, died 1944 Jun 22, Portland, OR).

1t. Arthur B. ELLISON, born 1876 Apr 21, KS, died 1965 Mar 16, Josephine co, OR; married ca 1905, as 2nd husband, Emma _______ (born 1876/77, OR).

1u. Mary T. ELLISON, born 1906, OR; married 1st, _______ BLANCHARD; married 2nd, Rena E. SCHMIDT (born 1892/93, PA).

1v. Thelma L. BLANCHARD, born 1925/26, OR.

2v. Dorothy Lee BLANCHARD, born 1927, OR.

2u. Dorothy M. ELLISON, born 1909, OR.

2t. Harold S. ELLISON, born 1883 Sep 30, KS; married Ada _______ (born 1888/89, OR).

3t. Frank ELLISON, born 1890 Jan, KS, died 1946 Feb 17, Hennepin co, MN; married ca 1920, Sarah _______ (born 1881/82, Denmark).

1u. Rosemary ELLISON, born 1920/21, MN.

4t. Enid ELLISON, born 1880 Jul, KS, died 1962 Dec 14, Jackson co, OR; married Labon O. CASTER (born 1870, MO, died 1954 Oct 9, Jackson co, OR).

1u. Thomas M. CASTER, born 1904 Aug 14, OR, died 1991 May 8.

2u. Elva E. CASTER, born 1902 Jan 1, OR, died 1983 Jul, Medford, OR; married 1951 Mar 4, Jackson co, OR, Elverton CLAFLIN (born 1889 Sep 19, died 1979 Aug, Phoenix, OR).

3u. Marjorie C. CASTER, born 1907, OR.

4u. Sybil E. CASTER, born 1912, OR.

5t. Bessie ELLISON, born 1888 Jun, KS.

6t. Child, died by 1900.

3s. Harriet ELLISON, born 1839 Dec 10, OH, died by 1850.

4s. Mary Jane ELLISON, born ca 1837, OH, died ca 1857.

5s. Hannah Fannie ELLISON, born 1845 Nov, Adams co, OH, died 1921 May 2; married 1881, Henry C. MASON.

6s. Ann Elizabeth ELLISON, born 1848 Sep 12, Adams co, OH; married Andrew SMITH (born 1846 Jan).

7s. Susan Lodocia ELLISON, born 1854 Oct, Adams co, OH, died 1944 Apr 27; married 1871 Oct 1, Paola, KS, William Frederick ECKART (born 1843 Aug 19, France, died 1905 Jul 18, KS).

1t. Victor Thomas ECKART, born 1872 Oct 15, KS, died 1947 Sep 9, Ottawa co, KS; married ca 1898, May H. _______ (born 1880 Jul, KS).

1u. Treva ECKART, born 1900/01, KS.

2u. Bernice ECKART, born 1903/04, KS.

3u. Doii Ann ECKART, born 1910 Feb 16, KS, died 1992 Aug, Tulsa, OK; married F. A. WHITESIDE (born 1908 Feb 19, KS, died 1998 Dec 13, Bella Vista, AR).

1v. Victor A. WHITESIDE, born 1931/32, KS.

2v. Roger E. WHITESIDE, born 1933/34, KS.

4u. Child, died by 1900.

2t. Ray E. ECKART, born 1875 Oct, KS; married Annabel _______ (born 1889, KS).

1u. William P. ECKART, born 1911 Mar 16, KS, died 1989 Aug 13, Stockton, KS.

2u. Lester ECKART, born 1913, KS.

3u. DeMerle E. ECKART, born 1914 Aug 20, KS; married _Marjorie V. ______.

1v. DeMerle E. ECKART, Jr., born 1956 Mar 3.

3t. Vera ECKART, born 1883 Jun, KS, died 1949 Jan 20, Lincoln, KS; married _______ EUTSLER.

1u. Hope EUTSLER, born 1905/06, KS.

3q. Lydia DAGGETT, born 1769 Feb 6, Rehoboth, MA, died 1828 Feb 16, Providence, RI; married 1789 Sep 3, Providence, RI, Noah BUTTS (born 1770 Dec 9, RI, died 1817 Apr 24, Cambridgeport, MA).

1r. William Daggett BUTTS, born 1801 Apr 9; married 1829 Apr 22, Boston, MA, Lydia WILLIAMS (born 1802/03, Cambridge, MA).

1s. William D. BUTTS, born 1833/34, MA, died 1880/1900; married Susan D. _______ (born 1837/38, MA).

2s. Francis Bannister BUTTS, born 1844 Jan, RI, died 1905; married ca 1868, Helen F. _______ (born 1845 Sep, RI).

1t. Frank H. BUTTS, born 1871 Nov 25, RI.

2t. Alice Duncan BUTTS, born 1870 Jan 8, RI, died 1944 Jun 26, Cleveland Heights, OH, sp; married ca 1893, Fred METCALF (born 1865/66, RI, died 1922 Dec 8, Cuyahoga co, OH).

3s. Lydia Maria BUTTS, born 1839/40, MA, died 1940 Aug 20, Providence, RI.

2r. John Wood BUTTS, born 1806 Feb 10, died 1890 Sep 11; married 1829, Mehitable WENTWORTH (born 1810, died 1882 Mar 31).

1s. John Wood BUTTS, Jr., born 1830, RI, died 1917 Apr 30, Providence, RI; married 1864 Jul 18, Josephine MATHEWSON (born 1845/46, RI).

1t. Harry Hoyle BUTTS, born 1865 Dec 5, RI, died 1906 Mar 26; married 1887 Aug 19, Margaret Anderson GILES.

2t. Harriet Hart BUTTS, born 1871 Oct 11, RI; married 1893 Dec 18, Charles Lincoln VAUGHAN (born 1865, RI).

1u. George Wheaton Carr VAUGHAN, born 1895 Apr 5, Providence, RI.

2u. Charles Lincoln VAUGHAN, Jr., born 1896 Sep 6, Providence, RI, died there, 1970 Apr 12.

3r. Lydia Daggett BUTTS, born 1803 Feb 27, Boston, MA, died 1883 Sep 24, Madison, IN; married 1927 Nov 18, Azores, William Henry FRY (born ca 1803).

1s. John FRY, born 1853/54, NY.

2s. Susan Emma FRY, born 1840, Pomeroy, OH, died 1919 Apr 9, Patriot, IN.; married 1860 Nov 20, Patriot, IN, Silas Quinton HOWE (born 1830 Mar 8, Patriot, IN, died there, 1905 Dec 31).

1t. William Fry HOWE, born 1861 Sep 22, Patriot, IN.

2t. Frank Fry HOWE, born 1863 Jun 3, died 1935, Milwaukee, WI; married 1887 Oct 8, Madison, IN, Antoinette Vertner CHAMBERS (born 1869 Dec, PA).

1u. Nathan Chambers HOWE, born 1892 Dec 21, PA, died 1948 Aug 19, San Diego co, CA.

2u. Frank Fry HOWE, Jr., born 1894 Oct 2, PA, died 1970 Jul 15, Orange co, CA; married ca 1923, Myrtle M. _______ (born 1901 Jul 27, WI, died 1971 Aug 19, Orange co, CA).

1v. Nancy HOWE, born 1932/33, CA.

3u. Joseph Chester HOWE, born 1896 Jul, PA; married ca 1921, Florence A. _______ (born 1899 Dec 20, WI, died 1990 Sep 24, Milwaukee, WI).

1v. Virginia C. HOWE, born 1922/23, WI.

4u. Victoria Elizabeth HOWE, born ca 1890, died by 1900.

5u. Marion Antoinette HOWE, born 1894 May, PA.

6u. Madeline Victoria HOWE, born 1898 May 12, PA, died 1975 Oct 28, Portland, OR; married Rev. H. Roy PHILLIPPI (born 1892/93, KS).

1v. John Howe PHILLIPPI, born 1929 Oct 31, MT, died 2001 May 16, Portland, OR.

7u. Carolyn Marshall HOWE, born 1903 Nov 7, PA, died 1979 Nov 30, Laguna Hills, CA, unm.

3t. Henry Jackson Quinlan HOWE, born 1866 Sep 21, Patriot, IN, died 1910; married 1891 Nov 3, Madison, IN, Florence Barbara HILLABOLD (born 1868 Oct, Madison, IN).

1u. Robert Quinlan HOWE, born 1894 Feb 1, IN, died 1964 Jul 13, Los Angeles co, CA; married ca 1919, Esther M. _______ (born 1899, IN).

1v. Jimmy C. HOWE, born 1923/24, IN.

2v. Joan D. HOWE, born 1920/21, IN.

2u. Charles Hillabold HOWE, born 1897 Dec 4, IN, died 1956 Oct 18, Los Angeles co, CA; married Mae INGERSOL (born 1885 Jan 7, IN, died 1971 Aug 5, Los Angheles co, CA).

1v. Ruth V. HOWE, born 1924 Dec 24, Los Angeles co, CA.

3u. Ada Dorothea HOWE, born 1892 Sep 18, IN, died 1988 Nov 21, Santa Clara co, CA; married Wendel Kirk SCOTT (born 1894 Sep 22, MA, died 1981 Jun 14, Temple City, CA).

1v. Barbara J. SCOTT, born 1927/28, IN.

4t. Silas Ely HOWE, born 1880 Dec 4, Madison, IN, died 1950, Indianapolis, IN; married 1907 Jun 19, Indianapolis, IN, Blanche Elizabeth McNUTT (born 1883 Feb 14, Jefferson co, IN, died 1961 May 11, Indianapolis, IN).

1u. Marjorie Carolyn HOWE, born 1908 Aug 11, died 2002 Nov 28, Fishers, IN, unm.

2u. Elinor Waite HOWE, born 1909 Sep 17, died 1997 Nov 10, Indianapolis, IN, unm.

5t. Carolyn Victoria HOWE, born 1864 Oct 7, Patriot, IN, died 1902 Jun 26, Madison, IN; married 1894 Oct 18, Madison, IN, Harry W. HARGAN (born 1863 Mar 31, Madison, IN, died there, 1929 Feb 25).

1u. James HARGAN, born 1901 Jun 13, Madison, IN, died 1982 Feb 17, San Jose, CA.

2u. Mary Frances HARGAN, born 1895 Sep 24, Madison, IN, died 1957 Jun 4, San Jose, CA; married 1919 Jun 30, Madison, IN, Vinton Hunt MATTHEWS (born 1892 Feb 12, Madison, IN, died 1951 Nov 29, San Jose, CA).

1v. Vinton Stewart MATTHEWS, born 1920 Mar 21, Kewanee, IL, died 1991 Oct 18, San Jose, CA.

2v. Harry H. MATTHEWS, born 1923 Dec 7, MI, died 1977 Jul.

3v. _______ (son) MATTHEWS.

3u. Carolyn Victoria HARGAN, born 1898 Apr 5, IN, died 1972 Sep, Evanston, IL; married 1921 Sep 4, Prof. Simeon E. LELAND (born 1897 Sep 2, Madison, IN, died 1972 Dec, Evanston, IL).

1v. Carolyn V. LELAND, born 1922 Jun 12, Fayette co, KY.

2v. Elizabeth LELAND, born 1927 Nov 12, Fayette co, KY.

6t. Martha Gertrude HOWE, born 1868 Jul 17, Patriot, IN; married 1890 Jun 17, Madison, IN, John Rogers McCORMICK (born Patriot, IN).

1u. William Howe McCORMICK, born 1896 Apr 21, OH, died 1980 Apr, Gallipolis, OH; married 1917 May 17, Vivian ROBINSON (born 1898 Aug 3, OH, died 1979 Oct, Gallipolis, OH).

1v. William J. McCORMICK, born 1921/22, OH.

2v. Martha Anne McCORMICK, born 1918 Feb 24, OH, died 1986 Apr 27, Gallipolis, OH; married Frank HASKINS (born 1916 Nov 15, OH, died 1989 Feb 17, Gallipolis, OH).

1w. Jimmie HASKINS, born 1937/38, OH.

2v. Helen Elizabeth McCORMICK, born 1891 May 31, Madison, IN, died 1968 Apr 29, Columbus, OH; married 1914 Jun 24, Abner Vernon CHAFFEE (born 1880, OH).

1w. John Milton CHAFFEE, born 1915 Jun 14, OH, died 1997 Oct 4, Chatsworth, CA.

2w. William M. CHAFFEE, born 1916, OH.

7t. Lydia Sarah HOWE, born 1873 Dec 24, Madison, IN, died 1939 Jan 27, Patriot, IN; married 1899 Jun 14, Patriot, IN, Otis Ward OLCOTT (born 1871 Jan, Madison, IN).

1u. William Frye OLCOTT, born 1900 Apr 15, IN, died 1983 Nov.

2u. Dorothy V. OLCOTT, born 1903 Aug 26, IN, died 1997 Sep 4, Eden Prairie, MN, unm.

3s. Martha FRY, born 1841/42, OH.

4s. Eunice FRY, born 1844/45, OH.

2l. Edward HARBORNE, bap. 1623 Dec 11, bur. 1640 Apr 1.

3l. William HARBORNE, born 1624 Dec 19, died 1658 May 6, unm.

4l. Thomas HARBORNE, bap. 1628 Sep 20, died young.

5l. Sampson HARBORNE, bap. 1635 Apr 30.

6l. Frances HARBORNE, bap. 1615 May 27; married Benjamin GARFIELD.

7l. Magdalen HARBORNE, bap. 1616 Sep 15; married 1650 Nov 5, Henry EVET of Hallow Park, Worcs.

8l. Elizabeth HARBORNE, bap. 1619 Jul 9.

9l. Deborah HARBORNE, bap. 1621 Jun 2.

10l. Joan HARBORNE, bap. 1626 May 10, bur. 1626 Jul 9.

11l. Katherine HARBORNE, bap. 1627 May 20; married 1646 Jul 23, Edward HUGHES.

12l. Lucy HARBORNE, bap. 1629 Dec 17; married 1651 Oct 2, Thomas BRUMPSTEAD.

13l. Rachel HARBORNE, bap. 1633 Jul 18.

14l. Hannah HARNORNE, bap. 1637 Dec 5, bur. 1640 Feb 16.

3j. Hon. Sir William EURE, MP, bap. 1586 Jan 21, bur. 1629 Mar 16; married Catherine BOWES, de jure (12th) Baroness Scrope of Bolton (cr 1371 Jan 8) (?bur. 1643 Mar 24).

1k. Thomas EURE, de jure 13th Baron Scope of Bolton, born ca 1607, died 1643 Sep 20 unm.

2k. William EURE of Elvet, de jure 14th Baron Scrope of Bolton, born ca 1613, bur. 1685 Mar 22; married Mary FORCER (bur. 1670 Feb 21).

1l. Peter EURE, de jure 15th Baron Scrope of Bolton, born ca 1654, bur. 1689 Dec 18 unm.

2l. Mary EURE, de jure (16th) Baroness Scrope of Bolton, born ca 1651, died 1731 Oct 12; married Michael JOHNSON of Twissell Hall (died 1714 Apr 12). For descendants, see Page 004.

3k. Henry EURE, died an infant.

4k. Margaret EURE, died an infant.

5k. Anne EURE, died unm.

6k. Margaret EURE, bur. 1682 Oct 18; married Sir Thomas HOWARD of Tursdale, Durham (born 1596 Oct 14, died 1642 Dec 2).

1l. Thomas HOWARD of Tursdale; married Dorothy HERON.

1m. Elizabeth HOWARD.

2m. Mary HOWARD.

3m. Dorothy HOWARD.

2l. Frances HOWARD; married John PEACOCK of Durham.

3l. Mary HOWARD; married Ralph FEATHERSTONHAUGH of Durham.

4l. Margaret HOWARD.

5l. Catherine HOWARD.

6l. Teresa HOWARD; married Ralph BOOTH of Bishop Auckland, co Durham (bur 1691 Mar 22).

1m. Ralph BOOTH, bur. 1680 Nov 7.

2m. James BOOTH, bur. 1694 Jan 10.

7l. Antonia HOWARD, died unm.

4j. Hon. Charles EURE, died an infant.

5j. Hon. Charles EURE, fl. 1612; married Jane INGHAM.

6j. Hon. Anna EURE; married John MALLORY of Studley, Yorks.

1k. William MALLORY, born ca 1577; married 1599, Alice BELLINGHAM (bur. 1611 May 25).

1l. William MALLORY, born ca 1603; married Mary PALMES.

1m. John MALLORY.

2m. Thomas MALLORY.

3m. Alice MALLORY.

4m. Agnes MALLORY.

2l. Sir John MALLORY, born ca 1611; married Mary MOSELEY.

1m. William MALLORY, born 1646; married Alice _______.

2m. Mary MALLORY; bap. 1640 Oct 21, bur. 1683 Feb 5; married George AISLABIE of Studley Royal, Yorks (born 1618 Jan 30, died 1675 Jan 10).

1n. Mallory AISLABIE, died unm.

2n. George AISLABIE, died 1676, unm.

3n. George AISLABIE, died 1699, unm.

4n. John AISLABIE, MP, born 1670 Dec 4, died 1742 Jun 18; married 1st, 1694 Jun 2, Anne RAWLINSON (died 1701 Jan); married 2nd, 1713, as 2nd husband, Judith VERNON.

1o. William AISLABIE, born 1699, died 1781; married 1st, 1722, Lady Elizabeth CECIL (died 1733 Apr 6).

2o. Jane AISLABIE; married Edmund WALLER.

1p. John WALLER.

2p. Edmund WALLER; married Martha PHILIPPS (born 1788 Aug 8).

1q. Edmund WALLER, born 1757, died 1810 Jun 9.

2q. Rev. Henry WALLER, died 1824 May 9; married 1797 Oct 15, Maria DOLPHIN (died 1838 Feb).

1r. Harry Edmund WALLER, born 1804 Apr 18, died 1869 Mar 17; married 1826 Jun 15, Caroline Elizabeth LARKING (died 1840 Dec 1). Issue.

2r. Robert WALLER, born 1810 Mar 16; married 1837, Louisa DUPUIS. Issue.

3r. Stephen WALLER, born 1813 Jun 15; married 1st, Lucy CAMERON; married 2nd, Harriet LEA.

4r. Eliza WALLER.

5r. Maria WALLER.

3p. Henry WALLER.

4p. Robert WALLER.

5p. Stephen WALLER, born 1730, died 1768 Aug 3; married Susannah SYLVESTER.

1q. Edmund WALLER, born 1761 Mar, died 1764 Dec 20.

2q. Stephen WALLER, born 1763, died 1783 May.

3q. Edith WALLER, born 1762 Apr, died 1762 Oct 25.

6p. Anne WALLER, died 1791 Nov; married 1738, Sir Miles STAPLYTON, 4th Bt (died 1752 May 14).

1q. Anne STAPYLTON, died 1770 Jun 9, unm.

7p. _______ (dau) WALLER; married Thomas LOCKWOOD.

3o. Mary AISLABIE, died 1736 May 31, sp; married 1729, Sir Henry SLINGSBY, 5th Bt (born 1693, died 1763 Jan 18 spl).

4o. _______ (dau) AISLABIE, died 1701 Jan.

5n. William AISLABIE, fl. 1725.

6n. Elizabeth AISLABIE, born 1725/26, died 1808 Mar 8; married 1765 Feb 14, Charles ALLANSON, MP (born 1720, died 1775).

7n. Anna Sophia AISLABIE; married 1759 Nov 21, William LAWRENCE, MP (born 1723, died 1798).

8n. Mary AISLABIE, born 1664 Aug 25; married 1679 Sep 8, Sir William ROBINSON, 1st Bt (born ca 1655, bur. 1736 Dec 27). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Mortimer-Percy Volume,. Nos. 9115-9381.

9n. Alacia AISLABIE.

10n. Anne AISLABIE.

11n. Elizabeth AISLABIE.

3m. Elizabeth MALLORY, born ca 1642; married Cuthbert HERON.

4m. Anne MALLORY, born ca 1643, died unm.

5m. Jane MALLORY; married Arthur INGRAM (died 1713 Sep 13) (see Ruvigny, Mortimer-Percy Volume, p. 120).

1n. Thomas INGRAM, died 1703 Feb 19; married as 1st husband, Frances NICHOLSON (died 1740 Mar 23).

1o. Arthur INGRAM, died 1708 May.

2o. Thomas INGRAM, died an infant.

3o. Frances INGRAM, died sp; married as 1st wife, Sir John DRYDEN, 7th Bt (cr 1619 Nov 16) (died 1770 Mar 21).

2n. Arthur INGRAM; married Elizabeth BARNS.

1o. Isabella INGRAM; married George CARY.

1p. Elizabeth CARY, born 1729/30, died 1830 May 22 sp; married 1767 Mar 26, as 2nd wife, Sir Jeffrey AMHERST, 1st Baron Amherst (cr 1776 May 20) and 1st Baron Amherst of Montreal (cr 1788 Sep 6) (born 1717 Jan 29, died 1797 Aug 3).

2p. Catherine CARY, died 1782 Dec 26; married 1775 Oct 25, Sir John RUSSELL, 8th Bt (cr 1629 Jan 19) (born 1741 Oct 31, died 1783 Aug 7).

1q. Sir John RUSSELL, 9th Bt, died 1802 unm.

2q. Sir George RUSSELL, 10th Bt, died 1804 Apr 25.

3n. Mallory INGRAM.

4n. Mary INGRAM.

5n. Katherine INGRAM.

6n. Elizabeth INGRAM, died 1717 Apr; married 1709 May 2, as 1st wife, Abstrupus DANBY (born 1679 Dec 17, died 1750 Mar 12).

3o. Abstrupus DANBY, bap. 1717 Apr 19, died 1792 Mar 17; married 1745 May 29, Hannah WOLFE.

1p. Elizabeth DANBY, died 1768, unm.

6m. Ursula MALLORY, born ca 1654, died unm.

3l. Thomas MALLORY, died young.

4l. Alice MALLORY, bap. 1609 Feb 22; married 1627 Nov 22, Richard ALDBURGH of Aldburgh (born ca 1607).

5l. Agnes MALLORY, died young.

2k. John MALLORY, died sp.

3k. Christopher MALLORY.

4k. Robert MALLORY; married _______ WIDDRINGTON.

5k. Peter MALLORY.

6k. George MALLORY.

7k. Edward MALLORY.

8k. Ralfe MALLORY.

9k. Timothy MALLORY.

10k. Triphena MALLORY, bap. 1583 Aug 10; married 1610 Sep 15, William WARCOP.

11k. Ursula MALLORY.

12k. Troth MALLORY.

13k. Jane MALLORY.

14k. Olive MALLORY.

15k. Stephana MALLORY.

7j. Hon. Muriel EURE; married 1578 Nov 4, Richard GOODRICKE (born 1560, died 1601).

1k. Sir Henry GOODRICKE of Ribston, Yorks, born 1580, died 1641 Jul 22; married 1602 May 25, Jane SAVILE (bap. 1583 Feb 16).

1l. Richard GOODRICKE, died unm.

2l. Henry GOODRICKE, died unm 1636.

3l. Toby GOODRICKE, died young.

4l. Edward GOODRICKE, died young.

5l. Thomas GOODRICKE, died young.

6l. Rowland GOODRICKE, died young.

7l. Sir John GOODRICKE, 1st Bt, born 1617 Apr 20, died 1670 Nov (cr 1641 Aug 14); married 1st, 1641 Oct 7, Katherine NORCLIFFE (bap. 1620 Aug 31); married 2nd, before 1665, as 2nd husband, Elizabeth SMITH (died 1692).

(1)1m. Rt. Hon Lt. Gen. Sir Henry GOODRICKE, 2nd Bt, born 1642 Oct 24, died 1705 Mar 5 sp; married Mary LEGGE (died 1715 Mar 19).

(2)2m. Sir John GOODRICKE, 3rd Bt, born 1654 Oct 16, died 1705 Dec 10; married Sarah HOPKINS (died 1731/32).

1n. Sir Henry GOODRICKE, 4th Bt, born 1677 Sep 8, died 1738 Jul 21; married 1707 Apr 26, Mary JENKYNS (died 1767 Mar 14).

1o. Sir John GOODRICKE, 5th Bt, MP, born 1708 May 20, died 1789 Aug 3; married 1731 Sep 23, Mary JOHNSON, later BENSON (died 1792 Mar 4).

1p. Henry GOODRICKE, died 1784 Jul 9; married Levina Benjamina SESSTER.

1q. John GOODRICKE, born 1764 Sep 17, Groningen, died 1786 Apr 20 unm.

2q. Sir Henry GOODRICKE, 6th Bt, born 1765 Oct 12, Groningen, died 1802 Mar 23; married 1796 Nov 30, Charlotte FORTESCUE (died 1842 Aug 10).

1r. Sir Henry James GOODRICKE, 7th Bt, born 1797 Sep 26, died 1833 Aug 22 unm.

2r. _______ (son) GOODRICKE.

3r. _______ (dau) GOODRICKE.

3q. Thomas GOODRICKE, died an infant.

4q. Harriet GOODRICKE, born 1767 Oct 29, Groningen, died sp; married 1794 Apr, Sir Thomas GOODRICKE, 8th Bt (see below).

5q. Mary GOODRICKE, died 1845 Jan 28; married 1794 Jun 9, Charles Gregory PIGOTT, later (1793) FAIRFAX of Gilling (born ca 1768, died 1845 Dec 29) For descendants, see Ruvigny, Mortimer-Percy Volume, p. 233.

6q. Elizabeth GOODRICKE, born 1776 Jan 28, died 1838 Mar 8 unm.

7q. Ann GOODRICKE, died an infant.

2p. Mary GOODRICKE, born 1732 Oct 23, died 1733 Jul 14.

3p. Henrietta GOODRICKE, bap. 1739 Mar 29, died 1746.

2o. Henry GOODRICKE, born 1710 Aug 24, died 1711 Jan 20.

3o. Lt. Col. Thomas Francis GOODRICKE, born 1712 Mar 12; married Elizabeth BUTTON.

1p. Capt. John GOODRICKE, born 1757/58, died 1781 Mar 14, Yorktown, VA, unm.

2p. Sir Thomas Francis Henry GOODRICKE, 8th Bt, born 1762 Sep 24, died 1839 Mar 9 sp; married 1794 Apr, Harriett GOODRICKE (born 1767 Oct 29, Groningen) (see above).

3p. Henry GOODRICKE, died an infant.

4p. Harriet GOODRICKE, born 1769 Nov 29, died unm.

5p. Elizabeth GOODRICKE, died an infant.

4o. Rev. Henry GOODRICKE, born 1719 Oct 20, died 1801 Oct 24 sp; married 1st, Margaret TAYLOR; married 2nd, as 2nd husband, Anne HARLAND.

5o. Mary GOODRICKE, born 1709 Jun 18, died unm.

6o. Elizabeth GOODRICKE, born 1713 Jul 6, died 1761 Jan 8 unm.

7o. Sarah GOODRICKE, born 1715 Mar 29; married 1742 Oct 9, Thomas CLOUGH of Otley.

1p. Henry CLOUGH, born 1743, died an infant.

2p. Henry CLOUGH, born 1745 Jul 23, died young.

3p. William CLOUGH, born 1746 Dec 30, died 1767 Aug 18, Africa, unm.

4p. Thomas CLOUGH, born 1748 Apr 23, died 1838 Jan 9; married 1785, Susanna TYLER.

1q. Edward CLOUGH, later TAYLOR, born 1786 Jan 28, died 1851 May 14; married 1822 Jan 8, Emma Georgina Bentley BADCOCK (born 1802/03, died 1885 Feb 28).

1r. Edward Clough TAYLOR of Kirkham Abbey, Yorks, born 1822 Sep 25; married 1848 Sep 1, Sophia Mary HARRISON.

1s. Edward Harrison CLOUGH-TAYLOR, born 1849 Jun 19, died 1921 Apr 1; married 1st, 1880 Jul 17, Lady Elisabeth CAMPBELL (Argyll, D) (born 1852, died 1896 Sep 24); married 2nd, 1898 Dec 21, Lady Mary STUART-RICHARDSON (Castle Stewart, E) (born 1870, died 1967 Aug 26).

1t. Edward Lorne Frederic CLOUGH-TAYLOR, born 1881 Oct 26, died 1947 May 14; married 1911 Apr 18, Hon. Thora Zelma Grace GRAY (born 1875 Oct 22, died 1966 Apr 13) (Gray, B).

1u. Cara Prunella CLOUGH-TAYLOR, born 1919 Nov 14, died 1999 Dec 26.

2t. Maj. Leonard Goodricke Stuart CLOUGH-TAYLOR, born 1901, died 1959 Apr; married 1939, Georgina SHUTTLEWORTH.

1u. Andrew Robert CLOUGH-TAYLOR, born 1948 Feb 29, died 1949 Oct 9.

2u. Olivia Diana Mary CLOUGH-TAYLOR, born 1941 Mar 5; married 1972, Robert Thomson COLLET (born 1939 Nov 26).

1v. Henry Leonard Stuart COLLET, born 1977 Jan 21; married 2004 May 22, Sophie Monica PEARN.

2v. Eloise Mary COLLET, born 1974 Dec 14; married 2005 Jun 25, Fairfax HALL.

3t. Lt. Col. Walter Stuart Augustus CLOUGH-TAYLOR, born 1905 Oct 12, died 1988 Oct; married 1934 Sep 24, Mary Marguerite ARBUTHNOT (born 1914 Aug 12, died 1999 May).

1u. Juliet Mary CLOUGH-TAYLOR, born 1935 Feb 3; married 1st, 1961 May 27 (div), Timothy Charles Austin HORN; married 2nd, 1978, Colin Malcolm PAUL.

1v. Francis William Austin HORN, born 1962 Oct 24; married Caroline FERENZ.

1w. Georgina Sophie HORN, born 1993 Nov 14.

2w. Eliza Lily HORN, born 2000 Jul 15.

2v. Charlotte Mary HORN, born 1965 Nov 29.

4t. Lesley Venetia CLOUGH-TAYLOR, born 1886, died 1954 May 21; married 1912 Apr 29, Col. Hon. Arthur Grenville BRODRICK (born 1868 Jun 2, died 1934 Sep 18) (Midleton, V).

1u. Elisabeth Venetia Marian BRODRICK, born 1914 Jun 4, died 1995 Dec, unm.

2s. Capt. Horatio George Clough TAYLOR, born 1856 Oct 21.

3s. Capt. Leonard Goodricke Clough TAYLOR, born 1858 Jan 5.

4s. Sophia Leonora Clough TAYLOR, died 1920 Jul 25; married 1875 Nov 9, Henry Barrington CALLENDAR of Ardkinglas, NB.

5s. Harriet Anna Georgina Clough TAYLOR, died 1921 Feb 10, unm.

6s. Constance Caroline Clough TAYLOR, died 1941 Aug 13; married 1885 Nov 5, Lt. Augustus William BYRON (born 1856 Feb 23, died 1939 Jul 27).

1t. Nora Hermione Wentworth BYRON, born 1886 Oct 11.

2t. Ada Constance Frederica BYRON, born 1891 Feb 23, died 1950 Dec 22 unm.

2r. Capt. Thomas Clough TAYLOR, born 1823 Aug 27, died 1859 Jul 10, Meerut, India, unm.

3r. Harriet Mary Anne Clough TAYLOR, born 1825/26, died 1851 Feb 13.

4r. Emma Sarah Clough TAYLOR, died 1863 Sep 4; married 1855 Feb 6, Maj. Henry Pratt GORE.

1s. James F. V. GORE.

2s. Harry GORE.

5p. Francis CLOUGH, born 1750, died an infant.

6p. Edward CLOUGH, born 1753 May 5, died 1777 Dec 9, Antigua, unm.

7p. Mary CLOUGH, born 1744 Oct 7, died 1817 Mar 3 unm.

8p. Sarah CLOUGH, born 1750 Jun 13, died 1844 Feb 24 unm.

9p. Harriet CLOUGH, born 1752 Feb 5, died 1850 Apr 17 unm.

8o. Jane GOODRICKE, born 1716 Oct, died 1788 May 1; married 1739 Apr 26, Rev. Francis WANLEY.

2n. Francis GOODRICKE of Liverpool, bap. 1683 Mar 14; married 1705 Nov 22, Mrs. Jane PRESCOTT.

1o. Sarah GOODRICKE, born 1706 Oct 15; married 1738 Jul 20, John TIMPERTON of York.

3n. Rev. Richard GOODRICKE, bap. 1685 Jul 31, died 1710 Nov 24 unm.

4n. Capt. John Savile GOODRICKE, bap. 1690 Jan 16, bur. 1731 Feb 20; married 1717 Aug 8, Adeliza HERBERT.

1o. Adeliza GOODRICKE, seamstress to King George III, born 1719 Mar 4, died 1779 Jun 9 unm.

2o. Mary GOODRICKE, fl. 1784 unm.

5n. William GOODRICKE, bap. 1694 Nov 7, died 1728 Sep; married 1714 Feb 2, Mrs. Mary RUSSELL.

1o. John GOODRICKE, born 1714 Nov 6, died 1717 Sep 9.

2o. Rev. Henry GOODRICKE, born 1723, died 1807 Jan 5 sp; married 1st, Mary _______ (died 1774); married 2nd, Deborah _______ (died 1814).

3o. Katherine GOODRICKE, born 1716 Nov 17, died 1717 Apr 16.

4o. Henrietta GOODRICKE, born 1718 May 2; married 1740 Jun 3, Charles D'ARCY of Dublin.

1p. Emanuel Goodricke D'ARCY.

2p. Mary Ann Goodricke D'ARCY.

5o. Catherine GOODRICKE; married _______ RIDER.

6o. Elizabeth GOODRICKE.

6n. Katherine GOODRICKE, died 1741; married 1st, 1708 Apr 10, Charles MOSLEY; married 2nd, Rev. Jacques STERNE.

1o. Charles MOSLEY, born 1709 Jun 3, died 1710 Jun 22.

7n. Elizabeth GOODRICKE, bap. 1687 Dec 5; married 1719 Oct 1, William THOMPSON of York.

8n. Mary GOODRICKE; married 1707 Nov 8, John STAINFORTH of York.

1o. William STAINFORTH, born 1710 Jun 25.

2o. Sarah STAINFORTH, born 1709 Apr 16.

3o. Mary STAINFORTH, born 1714 Apr 28; married 1731 Aug 25, Richard WARNFORD.

9n. Anna Maria GOODRICKE, bap. 1688 Dec 29; married 1710 Apr 11, Edward BOTTERELL of Ludlow.

1o. Edward BOTTERELL, born 1714 May 3.

2o. Henry BOTTERELL, born 1715 Apr 25.

3o. John BOTTERELL, born 1716 Jul 1.

4o. Thomas BOTTERELL, born 1718 Jul 19.

5o. Sarah BOTTERELL, born 1711 Jan 16.

6o. Anna Maria BOTTERELL, born 1713 Apr 20.

7o. Henrietta BOTTERELL, born 1719 Aug 10.

10n. Henrietta GOODRICKE, bap. 1691 Nov 17; married 1st, Rev. _______ HILL; married 2nd, _______ JOHNSON of Liverpool.

11n. Sarah GOODRICKE, bap. 1696 Jan 15.

8l. Savile GOORDICKE, born 1619, died 1651, Vienna, unm.

9l. Sir Francis GOODRICKE, MP, of Manby, Lincs, died 1673 Aug 18 sp; married Hester WARBURTON (died 1678).

10l. Mary GOODRICKE; married as 2nd wife, Sir Richard HAWKESWORTH of Hawkesworth, Yorks.

1m. Walter HAWKESWORTH, died 1677 Dec; married 1652 Oct 20, Alice BROWNLOW (Brownlow, Bt).

1n. Sir Walter HAWKESWORTH, 1st Bt (cr 1678 Dec 6), born 1660 Nov 22, died 1683 Feb 21; married 1678 Mar, Anne MARKHAM (Markham, Bt) (bur. 1716 May 27).

1o. Sir Walter HAWKESWORTH, 2nd Bt, died 1735 Mar 17; married Judith AYSCOUGH.

1p. Walter HAWKESWORTH, born 1698 Oct, died 1699 May 4.

2p. William HAWKESWORTH, born 1699 Oct, died 1699 Nov.

3p. Walter HAWKESWORTH, born 1715 Feb, died 1715 Dec.

4p. Frances HAWKESWORTH, bap. 1702 Oct 11; married 1722 Mar 7, Thomas RAMSDEN of Crowstone (born 1698/99, died 1727 Jul 29).

1q. Walter RAMSDEN, later HAWKESWORTH, died 1760 Oct 17; married Frances Elizabeth HALL. For descendants, see Ruvigny, Mortimer-Percy Volume, Nos. 40218-40366.

2q. Judith RAMSDEN, bur. 1740 Jun 17 sp; married Richard BEAUMONT of Whitley.

5p. Judith HAWKESWORTH; married (license 1731 Sep 25), William STANIFORTH.

6p. Ann HAWKESWORTH, born 1700 May 29, died 1700 Jun.

7p. Alice HAWKESWORTH, died an infant.

2o. Ann HAWKESWORTH, died young.

2-4n. Three sons, died young.

2m. Jane HAWKESWORTH; married Francis BAILDON.

1n. Mary BAILDON; married Bradwardin TINDALL.

1o. Lucy TINDALL, bur. 1715 Apr 23; married 1689 Oct 9, Edward THOMPSON of Marton (bap. 1670 Jul 9, bur. 1734 Oct).

1p. Henry THOMPSON, died 1695 Feb 9, an infant.

2p. Rt. Hon Edward THOMPSON of Marton, MP, bap. 1697 Feb 26, died 1742 Jul 25; married 1st, 1724 (div), Arabella DUNCH (bur. 1734 Oct 18); married 2nd, 1737, Mary MOOR (born 1711/12, died 1784 Jun 1).

(1)1r. Arabella THOMPSON, bur. 1735 Feb 28.

(2)2r. Mary THOMPSON, born 1738 Sep 14, died 1747 Jun 29.

3p. Tindall THOMPSON of Marton and Settrington, born 1699, died 1775 May 12 sp; married Jane KEYNE (bur. 1758 Jun 9).

4p. Henry THOMPSON, bap. 1700 Apr 12, died an infant.

5p. Col. Francis THOMPSON, bap. 1701 Aug 28, died 1746, Cartagena; married as 1st husband, Mary Ann SCATCHERD.

1q. Jane THOMPSON, died sp; married Paul MEYER.

6p. Lovell THOMPSON, bap. 1702 Oct 4, died 1705 Jun 18.

7p. Capt. Bradwardine THOMPSON of Pontefract, bap. 1709 Jun 1, died 1756 sp; married 1740 Aug 26, Margaret MASON.

8p. Susanna THOMPSON, born 1693, died 1717 Aug 26 unm.

9p. Lucy THOMPSON, bap. 1695 Jul 21, died 1706.

10p. Mary THOMPSON, bap. 1698 Feb 7; married Lt. Gen. Thomas WHETHAM (died 1741).

1q. John WHETHAM, died sp; married _______.

2q. Mary WHETHAM, died 1796 sp[ married 1770, Col. William BARON.

11p. Henrietta THOMPSON, bap. 1704 Aug 20; married 1723 Feb 12, Lt. Gen. Edward WOLFE (born 1685, died 1759 Mar 26).

1q. Gen. James WOLFE, born 1726 Dec 22, died 1759 Sep 13, Quebec, unm.

12p. Lucy THOMPSON, born 1706 Apr 8, died 1742; married 1725 Jul 29, William SOTHERON of Darrington.

1q. William SOTHERTON of Darrington, bap. 1727 Sep 13, died 1789 Dec 29; married 1751 Feb 13, Sarah SAVILE (bap. 1725 Sep 23, died 1796 Mar 1).

1r. William SOTHERON, MP, born 1754/55, died 1806 Feb 6 sp; married as 1st husband, Sarah SHEPBEY (born 1771, died 1842).

2r. Savile SOTHERON, bur. 1782 May 15, unm.

3r. Frank SOTHERON, MP, born 1765 Apr 23, died 1839 Feb 7; married 1st, ca 1809, Caroline Matilda BARKER (born 1787, died 1812 May 29); married 2nd, 1813 Nov 13, Jane BRADDYEL (born 1779 Nov 6, died 1841 Apr 4).

1s. Lucy Sarah SOTHERON, born 1811, died 1870 sp; married Rt. Hon. Thomas Henry Sutton Sotheron ESTCOURT, MP (born 1801, died 1876 Jan 6).

4r. Lucy SOTHERON, died 1820 Sep 4 unm.

5r. Elizabeth SOTHERON, died sp; married 1811 Apr, Robert SINCLAIR (born 1746/47, bur. 1829 Dec 5).

6r. Mary Catherine SOTHERON, born 1757/58, died 1832 Oct 18 unm.

7r. Henrietta SOTHERON, born 1762/63, died 1835 Aug 16, Rev. William DEALTRY of Wigginton.

2q. Edward SOTHERON, born ca 1739, died 1760 unm.

3q. Lucy SOTHERON, bap. 1726 Jun 2, died 1726 Sep 17.

4q. Mary SOTHERON, born ca 1741, died 1759 Jul.

13p. Anna Jane THOMPSON, bap. 1707 Oct 9, died 1732 sp; married 1731 May 20, Philip STAPYLTON (born 1698 Apr 3, died 1744).

14p. Alathea THOMPSON, born 1710 Dec 16, died 1713 Dec 14.

15p. Margaret THOMPSON, born 1711 Jun 14, died 1713 Oct 10.

16p. Frances THOMPSON; married Rev. Stephen APTHORPE (bap. 1713 Sep 13).

1r. Anne APTHORPE, died unm.

11l. Jane GOODRICKE, died young.

12l. Elizabeth GOODRICKE, died unm.

2k. Col. William GOODRICKE of Skidly, Yorks, died 1663; married (license 1612 Nov 7) Sarah BELLINGHAM.

1l. Maj. William GOODRICKE; married Eleanor DAVIS.

1m. Eleanor GOODRICKE, died 1709; married 1st, Edmund ASHFIELD (died 1679 Jan 16); married 2nd, 1685, Richard GLANVILLE.

1n. Forest Edmund ASHFIELD, bap. 1678 Mar 3. bur. 1721 Aug 11 unm.

2n. Dr. Richard GLANVILLE, born 1688 Feb 10, bur. 1728 Oct 21; married Margaret _______ (born 1688/89, bur. 1735 Jul 9).

1o. Richard GLANVILLE, born 1717, died 1799; married 1736 Feb 28, Jane WALL (born 1717, died 1791 Feb 22).

1p. John GLANVILLE, born 1748 Jun 19, died 1812 Jun 19; married 1st, 1768 Feb 28, Grace BARROW (born 1745, died 1787 Jan 12); married 2nd, 1793 Mar 22, Jane CLAPP (born 1766/67, died 1843 Apr 24).

1q. William GLANVILLE, born 1771 Sep 22, died 1802 Mar 3 unm.

2q. Richard GLANVILLE; married 1800, Anne CHAMPENEY.

1r. Richard GLANVILLE, bap. 1803 Dec 13.

3q. John GLANVILLE, born 1782 Dec 4, died 1855 May 20; married 1st, 1808 Oct 10, Anne HAWKINS (born 1782/83, died 1811 May 3); married 2nd, Elizabeth BARROW (born 1780/81, died 1844 Jun 8).

1r. William Shartman GLANVILLE, born 1809 Aug 19, bur. 1887 May 19; married 1844 Oct 10, Charlotte Maria BARROW.

1s. John GLANVILLE, born 1847 Feb 7, died 1895 Oct 14; married 1879, Sarah SALMON.

2s. Rev. William Shartman GLANVILLE, born 1848 Mar 12, died 1900 May 27.

3s. C. M. Salmon GLANVILLE, born 1849/50, died 1879 Apr 6 unm.

4s. Richard Ranulph GLANVILLE, born 1854 Aug 19; married 1880, Louisa Ann WALKER.

1t. Ranulph GLANVILLE, born 1881 Nov 20.

5s. Forest Ashfield GLANVILLE, born 1855 Dec 11, died 1898 Jun 2; married Annie _______.

6s. Roger John GLANVILLE, born 1858 May 7.

7s. Charlotte Maria GLANVILLE, born 1849 Dec 10; married George A. SALMON.

8s. Elizabeth Barrow GLANVILLE, born 1851 Apr 26; married 1870 Aug 4, George William MILLARD.

1t. Herbert MILLARD, born 1882.

2t. Millicent MILLARD, born 1873.

3t. Effie MILLARD, born 1874.

2r. Richard GLANVILLE, died an infant.

3r. John GLANVILLE, died an infant.

4q. George GLANVILLE, born 1789 May 28.

5q. Forest GLANVILLE, bap. 1793 May 4, died 1799 Aug.

6q. Forest GLANVILLE, born 1795 Sep 7; married 1817 Mar 31, Hannah CHAMPENEY (bap. 1796 Dec 7).

1r. John GLANVILLE, born 1837.

2r. Ellen GLANVILLE, born 1833.

3r. Jane GLANVILLE, born 1834.

7q. William GLANVILLE, born 1804 Aug 2.

8q. Mary GLANVILLE, born 1768 Oct 28; married 1789 Dec 26, John BROWN of Wedmore (born 1763). Issue.

9q. Jane GLANVILLE, born 1777 Aug 10, died 1796 Jun 6.

10q. Johanna GLANVILLE, bap. 1780 Jan 12.

11q. Ann GLANVILLE, bap. 1780 Aug 22, bur. 1805 Oct 6; married 1799 Apr 23, Benjamin REDMAN of Wedmore. Issue.

12q. Betty GLANVILLE, born 1785 Mar 23; married 1819 Mar 29, George SALTER.

1r. Hannah SALTER, born 1825.

[Marie Clapp GLANVILLE, bap. 1791 Nov 11; married 1817 Mar 31, George WOOKEY.]

13q. Jane GLANVILLE, born 1797 Jul 10, bur. 1864 Mar 14; married 1818 Jan 1, Joseph CARVER (born 1794, bur. 1871 Nov 18).

1r. John CARVER, bap. 1819 Jun 19; married Ann _______.

1s. Joseph CARVER, bap. 1845 Sep 16.

2s. John CARVER, bap. 1852 Dec 25.

3s. George CARVER, bap. 1855 Oct 14.

4s. Mary Ann CARVER, bap. 1841 Dec 30; married Charles H. BINNING.

1t. Frederick J. BINNING; married Anna PITMAN.

5s. Jane CARVER, bap. 1841 Dec 30.

6s. Betsy CARVER, bap. 1843 Oct 29.

7s. Maria CARVER, bap. 1846 Jan 10.

8s. Sarah CARVER, bap. 1849 Mar 11.

9s. Ann CARVER, born 1851, bur. 1853 Feb 2.

10s. Ann CARVER, bap. 1854 Jul 30, bur. 1854 Nov 21.

2r. Richard CARVER, bap. 1820 Aug 24, died ca 1888; married Sarah BINNING.

1s. John CARVER, bap. 1839 Oct 31.

2s. George CARVER, born 1844 Jul 11.

3s. Richar CARVER, born 1846 Jan 10.

4s. Eleanor CARVER, bap. 1842 May 26.

3r. George CARVER, bap. 1827 Apr 3, bur. 1886 Mar 31; married Harriet MAIN (died 1871 May).

4r. William CARVER, bap 1831 Sep 22.

5r. Edwin CARVER, bap. 1835 Mar 26, died ca 1916.

6r. Edward CARVER, bap. 1837 Jun 15, died ca 1876.

7r. Jane CARVER, bap. 1823 Jan 30.

[1s. Jane CARVER, born 1852 Jul 18].

8r. Ann CARVER, bap. 1829 Jul 23.

2o. John GLANVILLE, born 1722, bur. 1723 Jun 14.

3o. Eleanor GLANVILLE; married 1747 Feb 27, James EASTLAND of London.

4o. Mary GLANVILLE.

3n. Mary ASHFIELD, bur. 1730 Jun 3 unm.

4n. Eleanor GLANVILLE, born 1688 Dec 8, fl. 1733 unm.

2m. Mary GOODRICKE.

2l. Capt. Henry GOODRICKE, died 1668 Nov 27; married Jane GASCOIGNE (bur. 1676 Nov 15).

1m. John GOODRICKE, born 1654.

2m. Capt. George GOODRICKE, born 1658, died 1717 unm.

3m. William GOODRICKE, born 1662; married Jane GIBSON.

1n. Henry GOODRICKE, died unm.

2n. John GOODRICKE, born 1700, died 1752 Jul 29; married Elizabeth HUTCHINSON.

1o. John GOODRICKE, born 1740 Mar, died 1744 Mar 18.

2o. William GOODRICKE, born 1742 Apr, died 1778 Sep; married 1766 Feb 22, Elizabeth RICHARDSON.

1p. William GOODRICKE, born 1769 Oct 29, died 1851 Oct 10; married 1803 Apr 23, Thomasine JOPLIN.

1q. William GOODRICKE, born 1805 Apr, died 1854 Nov 27; married 1833 Dec 24, Isabella Mary WALKER (died 1874 Nov 27).

1r. William Henry GOODRICKE, born 1834 Nov 3; married Dorothy ARCHBOLD.

1s. Isabella Maria GOODRICKE, born 1859 Dec 19.

2r. George Michael GOODRICKE, born 1837 Apr 13; married 1872 Aug 15, Ada Mary ORD.

1s. William George Ord GOODRICKE, born 1875 Oct 29, Calcutta.

2s. Lionel Fairfax GOODRICKE, born 1877 Feb 26.

3s. Arthur Francis GOODRICKE, born 1878 Aug 26.

4s. Georgina Mary GOODRICKE, born 1873 Jun 2, Calcutta.

3r. John Walker GOODRICKE, born 1838 Oct 11, died 1839 Jan 2.

4r. Harry Urquhart GOODRICKE, born 1844 Aug 27, died 1845 Feb 26.

5r. Charles Alfred GOODRICKE, born 1847 Jun 24; married 1874 Nov 10, Eliza Fanny GARNHAM.

6r. Elizabeth Thomasine GOODRICKE, born 1835 Dec 21; married Robert BARKER (died 1884 Jan 21).

7r. Isabella Mary Urquhart GOODRICKE, born 1841 Jan 27, died 1841 Jun 22.

8r. Isabella Mary GOODRICKE, born 1842 Mar 20, died 1842 Dec 5.

9r. Isabella GOODRICKE, born 1843 May 6, died 1843 Oct 1.

2p. John Hutchinson GOODRICKE, bap. 1774 Oct 9, died 1803 sp; married Elizabeth _______.

3p. Thomas GOODRICKE, born 1776 Dec 14, died 1859 Mar 8; married Jane CARPENTER (died 1873 May).

1r. John Richardson GOODRICKE, born 1816 Mar 5, died 1878 Sep 16; married 1842 Jan 13, Charlotte Duncan WAYGOOD.

1s. George Duncan GOODRICKE, born 1843 Nov 19, Durban, South Africa; married 1871 Jul 6, Elizabeth Catharine CARTER.

2s. Richard Taylor GOODRICKE, born 1847 Dec 10, died 1880 Dec 1 unm.

3s. John GOODRICKE, born 1853 Feb 3; married 1876, Helen Bridget HERRON.

1t. George Herbert Herron GOODRICKE, born 1878 Jan 23.

2t. John Richardson GOODRICKE, born 1880 May 23, died 1881 Feb.

3t. Cecil Fairfax GOODRICKE, born 1883.

4s. Mary Ottley Duncan GOODRICKE, born 1845 Mar 16, died 1885 unm.

5s. Caroline Pickering GOODRICKE, born 1849 Sep 2; married 1867 Jan 24, Halifax, NS, William Davenal CATTELL.

1t. Herbert William James Goodricke CATTELL, born 1871 Feb 28, Mauritius.

2t. Arthur Shelton Goodricke CATTELL, born 1882 Feb 21.

3t. Mary Charlotte Emily CATTELL, born 1867 Dec 7, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa.

4t. Gertrude Caroline CATTELL, born 1869 May 19, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa.

5t. Frances Helen CATTELL, born 1876 Oct 16, Simla, India.

6s. Sarah Isabella GOODRICKE, born 1858 Feb 20; married 1877 Mar 10, Henry Kennard BILL (died 1884 Apr 11).

1t. Frances Mary Dorothea BILL, born 1878 Aug 3.

2t. Gwenllyan Helen Gordon BILL, born 1881, Durban, South Africa.

3o. Deborah GOODRICKE.

4o. Jane GOODRICKE, born 1740 Mar; married 1769, Francis HUNT.

1p. John HUNT, born 1774; married Margaret CORNER.

2p. George HUNT, born 1782; married 1812, Mary EALES.

3p. Elizabeth HUNT, born 1772; married John HAWDON.

4p. Frances HUNT, born 1776; married William POOLE.

5p. Hannah HUNT, born 1778.

5o. Elizabeth GOODRICKE, born 1746 May; married 1st, Lancelot TURNER; married 2nd, _______ LOCKE.

1p. Elizabeth TURNER, died unm.

6o. Isabella GOODRICKE, born 1750 Nov; married Robert PINKNEY.

1p. Robert PINKNEY; married _______.

1q. Robert PINKNEY of London.

2p. John PINKNEY.

3p. Elizabeth PINKNEY.

4p. Maria PINKNEY.

5p. Isabella PINKNEY.

6p. Jane PINKNEY.

7p. Elizabeth PINKNEY.

8p. Ann PINKNEY.

3n. Jane GOODRICKE.

4m. Bellingham GOODRICKE, bur. 1664 Dec 11 an infant.

5m. Richard GOODRICKE, bur. 1666 Jul 20 an infant.

6m. Jane GOODRICKE; married William INGRAM.

1n. William INGRAM.

2n. Evereld INGRAM.

7m. Frances GOODRICKE, born 1659, died an infant.

8m. Katherine GOODRICKE, born 1661, died an infant.

9m. Katherine GOODRICKE, born 1665, died an infant.

3l. Sarah GOODRICKE.

4l. Elizabeth GOODRICKE.

5l. Mary GOODRICKE; married Mathew ELWALD.

6l. Frances GOODRICKE.

3k. Robert GOODRICKE of Malton, Yorks.

4k. Ralph GOODRICKE.

5k. John GOODRICKE of Eastoft, Lincs; married Sarah HOPKINS.

6k. Richard GOODRICKE, died unm.

7k. Francis GOODRICKE.

8k. Margaret GOODRICKE; married Walter STRICKLAND of Boynton.

9k. Catherine GOODRICKE.

8j. Hon. Martha EURE, born 1570/71, bur. 1602 Mar 11; married 1590 Apr 26, as 1st wife, Sir William ARMINE of Osgodby, Lincs (born 1561 May, died 1621 Jan 22).

1k. Sir William ARMINE, 1st Bt (cr 1619 Nov 28), born 1593 Dec 11, died 1651 Apr 10; married 1st, 1619 Dec 14, Elizabeth HICKS (bur. 1626 Sep 27); married 2nd, 1628 Aug 28, Mary TALBOT (died 1675 Mar 6).

1l. Sir William ARMINE, 2nd Bt, MP, born 1622 Jul 14, died 1658 Jan 2; married 1649 Aug 28, as 1st husband, Anne CRANE (Crane, Bt) (died 1662 Aug 11).

1m. Susan ARMINE, died 1713 Mar 6 sp; married 1st, 1662 Oct 20, Hon. Sir Henry BELASYSE (died 1667); married 2nd, James FORTREY of Chequers.

2m. Anne ARMINE, died 1719 Apr 2; married 1st, Sir Thomas WODEHOUSE of Kimberley, Norfolk (died 1671 Apr 29); married 2nd, 1674, as 2nd wife, Thomas CREW, 2nd Baron Crew of Stene (cr 1661 Apr 20) (born ca 1624, died 1697 Nov 30); married 3rd, 1701 Aug 1, as 2nd wife, Arthur HERBERT, 1st Earl of Torrington (cr 1698 May 29) (born 1647/49, died 1716 Apr 14 sp).

1-2n. (WODEHOUSE) For descendants, see Ruvigny, Mortimer-Percy Volume, Nos. 79649-80307.

3n. Hon. Catherine CREWE; married Sir John HARPUR, 4th Bt (cr 1626 Sep 8) (died 1741).

1o. Sir Henry HARPUR, 5th Bt, died 1748 Jul 7; married as 1st husband, Lady Caroline MANNERS (Rutland, D) (died 1769 Nov 10).

1p. John HARPUR, died young.

2p. Sir Henry HARPUR, 6th Bt, MP; married 1754, Lady Frances Elizabeth GREVILLE (Brookw and Warwick, E). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Tudor Roll, Nos. 21342-21377.

3p. Maj. Charles HARPUR, died 1770 unm.

4p. Caroline HARPUR; married 1st, Adam HAY (died sp); married 2nd, Maj. Archibald STEWART (see Note 1).

1q. Caroline STEWART, died 1861 Jan 6; married ca 1806, William JENNEY of Drayton Lodge, Bucks (born 1779 Dec 9, died 1859 Feb 16).

1r. Stewart William JENNEY of Drayton Lodge, born 1816 Dec 25, died 1904 Jan 6; married 1863 Dec 31, Maria WILLIAMSON (died 1871 Nov 25).

1s. William Stewart JENNEY, born 1865 Jul 18, died 1865 Sep 26.

2s. Maj. Stewart William JENNEY of Drayton Beauchamp, Bucks, born 1866 Jul 6, died 1948 Dec 4 unm.

3s. Capt. Henry JENNEY, born 1867 Jul 19, died 1929 Jun 6 sp; married 1900 Jun 7, as 2nd husband, Elizabeth BATCHELOR.

4s. Edmund Arthur JENNEY, born 1868 Sep 6, died 1871 Dec 8.

5s. Ellen Maria JENNEY, born 1870 Mar 23, died 1888 May 2.

6s. Frances Lucy JENNEY, born 1871 Nov 8, died 1872 May 16.

2r. Arthur Henry JENNEY of Ditchingham Lodge, Norfolk, born 1819 Mar 31, died 1894 Aug 1; married 1857 Oct 15, Eliza Geraldine FERRAND (died 1921 Mar 30).

1s. Arthur William JENNEY, born 1860 Feb 24, died 1934 Jan 19; married 1917, Frances Caroline Julia HARPUR-CREWE (Harpur-Crewe, Bt).

1t. Charles Arthur Richard JENNEY (later [1961] HARPUR-CREWE) of Calke Abbey, Derbs, born 1917 Sep 8, died 1981.

2t. Henry Francis JENNEY (later [1981] HARPUR-CREWE] of Drayton Beauchamp, born 1921 Feb 25, died 1991.

3t. Airmyne Isabel Marie JENNEY (later [1981] HARPUR-CREWE], born 1919 Apr 3; died 1999 May, unm.

2s. Col. Archibald Offley JENNEY, CBE, born 1864 May 7, died 1946 Dec 7; married 1907 Apr 24, Doreen Mary TOWNSHEND.

1t. Winifred Frances JENNEY; married 1934 Sep, as 2nd wife, Capt. Vivian Burchall Latham HELME.

2t. Enid Doreen JENNEY; married John HELME.

3s. Georgina Frances JENNEY, died 1950 Jan 14 unm.

4s. Lucy Augusta JENNEY; married 1894 Jan 17, Sidney STREATFEILD (born 1859 Jul 10, died 1924 Jan 10).

1t. Dorrien Sidney STREATFEILD, born 1901 Nov 25, died 1919 Aug 12.

2t. Eric Michael STREATFEILD, born 1903 Sep 29; married 1938 Apr 7, Diana Mary ORLEBAR (born 1913 Aug 12).

3t. Dorothy Marion STREATFEILD, born 1894 Nov 8; married 1918 Feb 21, Maj. Henry Dudley RYDER (born 1894 Nov 30, died 1958 Mar 19).

1u. Capt. Edward Dorrien Dudley RYDER, born 1924 Aug 20, died 1984; married 1948 Mar 20, Valerie Nina SOAMES.

1v. Nicholas Henry Dudley RYDER, born 1960 Jun 10; married 1995, Marina Natascha Beatrice STURDY.

1w. Edward Ben Dudley RYDER, born 1999 Nov.

2w. India Nina Dudley RYDER, born 1997 Dec.

2v. Jennifer Davina RYDER, born 1949 Jul 19; married 1st, 1971 Dec 15, Charles Berkeley Johnson DINGWALL; married 2nd, 1990, George William PILKINGTON.

1w. Sophie DINGWALL, born 1972 Nov 10.

2w. Anthea Lucy DINGWALL, born 1977.

3w. Amelia Sarah DINGWALL, born 1978.

3v. Vanessa RYDER, born 1951 Apr 14; married 1976, Paul F. IRVINE COLE.

1w. Alexander James IRVINE COLE, born 1977 Nov 10.

2w. Oliver Nicholas IRVINE COLE, born 1980.

3w. Mark Edward IRVINE COLE, born 1986.

2u. Maud Marion RYDER, born 1919 Nov 21.

3u. Dorothy Joan RYDER, born 1921 Aug 18; married 1951 Jan 17, Alan Williams HORTON.

1v. James McAfee HORTON, born 1954 Nov 26; married 1976, Nancy EASTMAN.

1w. Oliver McAfee HORTON, born 1989.

2w. Jenna Beth HORTON, born 1985.

2v. Edward Alan Douglas HORTON, born 1957 Apr 17; married 1991, Zoe Jane WILKINSON.

1w. Lily Azella HORTON, born 1992 Mar.

2w. Eliza Joan HORTON, born 1994 Sep.

3v. Carol Ryder HORTON, born 1952 Mar 8.

5s. Maud Geraldine JENNEY, died 1949 Jul 29 sp; married 1897 Jul 28, Lt. Col. Sir Charles CUYLER, 4th Bt, OBE (born 1867 Aug 15, died 1919 Oct 1).

3r. Frances Caroline JENNEY, born 1808 Feb 3, died 1886 Jan 30; married 1827 Sep 25, Rev. Henry Robert CREWE (born 1801 Sep 4, died 1865 Sep 29). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Tudor Roll, Nos. 21352-21358.

4r. Lucy Elizabeth JENNEY, born 1809 Nov 28, died 1842 Dec 24 unm.

5r. Caroline Maria JENNEY, born 1813 Jan 7, died 1835 Apr 27 unm.

6r. Georgiana Selina JENNEY, born 1819 Mar 31, died 1879 Aug 2 unm.

2o. John Edward HARPUR, died 1761.

3o. Crewe HARPUR, died 1725.

4o. Anne HARPUR, died an infant.

5o. Jemima HARPUR, died 1763 Jun 22; married 1735, Sir Thomas PALMER, 4th Bt (cr 1660 Jun 7) (died 1765 Jun 14). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Exeter Volume, Nos. 423-508.

6o. Catherine HARPUR, died 1740 Jun 22 sp; married as 1st wife, Sir Henry GOUGH, 1st Bt (cr 1728 Apr 26) (born 1708 Mar 9, died 1774 Jun 8).

7o. Mary HARPUR.

4n. Hon. Airmine CREWE, died 1728; married Thomas CARTWRIGHT, MP, of Aynhoe, Northants (born 1671, died 1748).

1o. William CARTWRIGHT of Aynhoe, MP, died 1768 Jun 29; married 1st, 1726 Jun 16, Byzantia LANE (died 1738 Jun); married 2nd, 1748 Jul 2, Elizabeth COTTRELL-DORMER.

1p. Thomas CARTWRIGHT of Aynhoe, born 1736 Jun 13, died 1772 Aug 24; married 1765 Apr 6, as 1st husband, Mary Catherine DESAGUILLIERS.

1q. Lt. Col. William Ralph CARTWRIGHT of Aynhoe, MP, born 1771 Mar 30, died 1847 Jan 4; married 1st, 1794 Apr 12, Hon. Emma Mary (Hawarden, V) (died 1808 Mar 11); married 2nd, 1810 May 29, Julia Frances AUBREY (died 1856).

1r. Sir Thomas CARTWRIGHT, born 1794, died 1850 Apr 17; married 1825, (Graefin) Maria Elizabeth Augusta von SANDIZELL (died 1902 Apr 13).

1s. William Cornwallis CARTWRIGHT of Aynhoe, MP, born 1825 Nov 24, died 1915 Nov 8; married Clementine GAUL (died 1890).

1t. Thomas Barclay CARTWRIGHT of Brackley House, Northants, born 1856, died 1896 Jun 5 unm.

2t. Rt. Hon. Sir Fairfax Leighton CARTWRIGHT of Aynhoe, 1857 Jul 20, died 1928 Jan 9; married 1898 Oct 16, Donna Maria dei Marchesi CHIGI-ZONDADARI.

1u. Richard Fairfax William CARTWRIGHT of Aynhoe, born 1903 Jul 29, died 1954 Mar 31; married 1933 Jan 31, Hon. Elspeth Marjory Jessie WEIR (Weir, V) (born 1912 Mar 18, died 1989).

1v. Edward Fairfax CARTWRIGHT, born 1936 Apr 23, died 1954 Mar 31.

2v. Elizabeth Armine Julia CARTWRIGHT, born 1939 Feb 21; married 1979 Apr 21, John Jeremy Worthington HIGNETT.

1w. William Fairfax CARTWRIGHT-HIGNETT, born 1982 Sep 13.

3t. Other issue, died young.

2s. Thomas Robert Brook LESLIE-MELVILLE-CARTWRIGHT, born 1830, died 1921 Jan 23; married 1858 Nov 2, Lady Elizabeth Jane Leslie-MELVILLE (Leven and Melville, E) (died 1892 Jan 25).

1t. Alexander William LESLIE-MELVILLE-CARTWRIGHT, born 1863 Mar 23, died 1863 Sep 2.

2t. Elizabeth Harriet LESLIE-MELVILLE-CARTWRIGHT, born 1859 Aug 18, died 1938 Aug 11 sp; married 1907 Aug 20, Ralph Schomberg MILBANK, later (1908) MILBANK-LESLIE-MELVILLE (born 1872 Jun 28, died 1930 Dec 14).

3t. Marian LESLIE-MELVILLE-CARTWRIGHT, born 1861 Feb 11, died sp; married 1895 Dec 17, Albert Roderick PYM (born 1859 Jun 10, died 1897 Aug 4).

4t. Frances Agnes LESLIE-MELVILLE-CARTWRIGHT of Newbottle Manor, Banbury, born 1862 Jan 22, died 1938 Feb 15 unm.

3s. Ursula CARTWRIGHT; married 1889 Aug 7, Capt. Charles Walter COTTRELL-DORMER (born 1860 May 21, died 1945 Dec 3) (see above).

2r. Lt. Gen. William CARTWRIGHT of Flore House, Northants, born 1797 Feb 23; married 1822 Aug 6, Mary Anne JONES.

1s. Fairfax William CARTWRIGHT, MP, born 1823, died 1881 Feb 2 unm.

2s. Capt. Aubrey Agar CARTWRIGHT, died 1854 Oct 24, Inkerman, unm.

3r. Cornwallis Richard CARTWRIGHT, born 1801, died 1870 sp; married 1st, Alicia Laura TROWER; married 2nd, Jane TROWER.

4r. Robert CARTWRIGHT, born 1805, died 1899 Apr 7 sp; married 1842 Mar 2, Catherine Frances PRIOR.

5r. Rev. Stephen Ralph CARTWRIGHT, born 1806, died 1862 Aug 9; married 1838 Aug 2, Lady Fanny HAY (Erroll, E) (died 1853 Aug 28).

1s. Augusta Emma CARTWRIGHT; married 1880 Jan 29, Richard Gerard deVisme THOMAS. Issue.

6r. Lt. Richard Aubrey CARTWRIGHT of Edgcote, Banbury, born 1811, died 1891 Feb 3; married 1848 Sep 19, Hon. Mary FREMANTLE (Cottesloe, B) (died 1885 Nov).

1s. Aubrey Thomas Carter CARTWRIGHT of Edgcote, Northants, born 1849 Jul 8, died 1904 Dec 9; married 1878 Mar 2, Louisa Florence FLETCHER (died 1933 Oct).

1t. Aubrey Ralph Thomas CARTWRIGHT of Edgcote, Nabnury, born 1880 Nov 16, died 1936 Jun 13 sp; married 1906 Jun 26, as 2nd husband, Sophia Frances FENWICK.

2t. Cdr. Charles Henry Aubrey CARTWRIGHT, born 1882 Sep 18, died 1940 Apr; married Beatrice _______.

1u. Aubrey CARTWRIGHT, born 1928.

3t. Victor Hamilton Aubrey CARTWRIGHT, born 1887 Apr 21, died sp; married 1933 Apr 20, as 2nd husband, Leila Mary TOLLEMACHE (born 1896 Oct 13, died 1971 Oct 30).

4t. Lt. Algernon Richard Aubrey CARTWRIGHT, born 1888 May 6, died 1947 Sep 27; married 1923 Jun 12, Rose BUXTON.

1u. Giles Aubrey CARTWRIGHT, born 1924 Apr 22, died 1988 Sep; married 1954 May 20, Helen Celia PRYOR.

2u. Prudence Tobina CARTWRIGHT, born 1928 Apr 19; married 1949 Feb 5, Arthur Gerald COLE, heir presumptive to Earldom of Enniskillen (born 1920 Nov 15).

1v. Berkeley Arthur COLE, born 1949 Dec 17; married 1978 Oct 14, Hon. Cecilia RIDLEY (Ridley, V).

1w. Joshua Berkeley COLE, born 1986 Jul 19.

2w. Richard David COLE, born 1991 Jul 28.

2v. Hugh Galbraith COLE, born 1954 Jun 4.

3v. Richard Lowry COLE, born 1956 Jun 2; married 1st, 1977 (div 1988), Susan Elizabeth ALLEN; married 2nd, 1988 (div), Karen INGRAM.

1w. Arthur Berkeley David COLE, born 1983.

4v. Marian Rose COLE, born 1951 Mar 24; married 1979, Bruce HOBSON.

1w. Amelia Rose HOBSON, born 1986 Feb 11.

5t. Evelyn Mary Elizabeth CARTWRIGHT, born 1879 Oct 15, died 1937 Mar 23; married 1911 Jan 19, Sir Charles Rushworth WATSON, 3rd Bt (cr 1866 Jun 27) (born 1865 Sep 21, died 1922 Mar 27).

1u. Lt. Sir Thomas Aubrey WATSON, 4th Bt, born 1911 Nov 7, died 1941 Jan 10 in the Middle East; married 1935 Apr 29, Ella Marguerite FARRAR (died 1996 Aug 22) (Farrar, Bt).

1v. Sir James Andrew WATSON, 5th Bt, born 1937 Dec 30; married 1965 Jan 12, Christabel Mary CARLISLE (born 1939 Mar 1).

1w. Ronald Victor WATSON, born 1966 Mar 4.

2w. Alexander Bruce WATSON, born 1969 Feb 25.

3w. Olivia Mary WATSON, born 1972 Dec 11.

2u. John Rushworth WATSON, born 1913 May 3, died 1984; married 1963 Sep 6, as 2nd husband, Amy Diana RUSHTON.

1v. Camilla Mary WATSON, born 1967.

3u. Eleanor Mary WATSON, born 1914 Aug 4, died 1998 Apr 19 unm.

2s. Sir William Chauncy CARTWRIGHT, born 1853 Sep 25, died 1933 Mar 17 unm.

3s. Rev. Stephen Frederic CARTWRIGHT, born 1862 Dec 25, died 1927 Sep 20 sp; married, as 2nd husband, Margaret Louisa RICHARDS (died 1940 Nov).

4s. Philip Charles CARTWRIGHT, born 1864, died 1930 Apr 4 unm.

5s. Harriet Louisa CARTWRIGHT, died 1931 Feb 27 unm.

6s. Julia Mary CARTWRIGHT, died 1924 Apr 28; married 1880, Rev. William Henry ADY (died 1915).

1t. Dr. Cecilia Mary ADY, born 1881, died 1958 Mar, unm.

7s. Emma Cecilia CARTWRIGHT, died 1943 Nov 13 sp; married 1900 Jul 10, Edward SLATER-HARRISON of Shellswell Park, Oxon (died 1911).

8s. Frances Emily CARTWRIGHT, died 1933 Feb; married 1896, Rev. Norman RAMSAY. Issue.

9s. Beatrice Anna CARTWRIGHT, died 1947 Mar 24 unm.

7r. Col. Henry CARTWRIGHT, MP, born 1814 Sep 1, died 1890 Jul; married 1855 Dec 15, Jane HOLBECH (died 1877 Dec 29).

1s. Henry William CARTWRIGHT, born 1855 Dec 19, died 1855 Dec 26.

2s. Lt. Col. Henry Aubrey CARTWRIGHT, died 1945 Jul 24 sp; married 1892 Dec 20, Mildred Margaret PARKE.

3s. Rev. Edward Arthur CARTWRIGHT, born 1860 Oct 9, died 1925 Jun 10; married 1897Jun 10, Adelaide Constance Winifred KENT.

4s. Rev. William Digby CARTWRIGHT, born 1865 Feb 11, died 1926 Jan 31; married Lucy Harriette Maud BURY.

5s. Lucy Julia CARTWRIGHT, born 1854 Oct 11, died 1932 May 12 unm.

6s. Maud CARTWRIGHT, born 1857 Jan 15, died 1918 Apr 12; married 1889, Lt. Col. Arthur Edmund THURSBY (born 1861 Jan 19, died 1902 Mar 6, South Africa).

1t. Lt. Piers Henry THURSBY, born 1894 Dec 19, died unm.

2t. Arthur William Charles THURSBY, born 1899 Jul 2.

3t. Diana Mary THURSBY.

8r. Rev. Frederick William CARTWRIGHT, born 1818, died 1906 Aug 26 unm.

(1)9r. Emma CARTWRIGHT, died 1827 Aug unm.

(1)10r. Mary Catherine CARTWRIGHT, died 1877 May 25; married 1827 Feb 27, Rev. Sir Henry John GUNNING, 4th Bt (cr 1778 Sep 3) (born 1797 Dec 17, died 1885 Jun 30).

1s. Maj. Sir George William GUNNING, 5th Bt, born 1828 Aug 10, died 1903 Oct 21; married 1851 May 15, Isabella Mary Frances Charlotte CHESTER-MASTER (died 1910 May 12).

1t. Lt. Col. Robert Henry GUNNING, born 1852 Jul 17, died 1899 Oct 20, South Africa, sp; married 1880 Jul 31, as 1st husband, Fanny Julia DAWKINS (died 1923 Aug 20).

2t. Sir Frederick Digby GUNNING, 6th Bt, born 1853 Nov 13, died 1906 Jul 21 unm.

3t. Brig. Gen. Sir Charles Vere GUNNING, 7th Bt, born 1859 Oct 31, died 1950 Jan 29; married 1888 oct 17, Ethel Beatrice FINCH-HATTON (died 1958 Feb 23).

1u. Essex Vere GUNNING, born 1891, died 1996 Dec 16; married 1919 Sep 23, Lt. Basil Gerald BROOKE (born 1894 Mar 10, died 1969 Sep 12).

1v. Lt. Col. Henry Arthur Gunning BROOKE, born 1923 Sep 17.

2v. Mary Essex Gunning BROOKE, born 1928 Dec 2; married 1960 Jun 8, Col. Graham Chatfield CHATFIELD-ROBERTS.

1w. John Henry CHATFIELD-ROBERTS, born 1962 Jul 26; married Doone CONNORS.

1x. Thomas William CHATFIELD-ROBERTS, born 1993 Jul 27.

2x. Harry George CHATFIELD-ROBERTS, born 1995 May.

2w. Essex Jane CHATFIELD-ROBERTS, born 1963 Nov 28; married Richard CLOSE-SMITH.

1x. Georgina Mary CLOSE-SMITH, born 2003 Jun 14.

4t. Rev. Henry William Maude GUNNING, born 1865 Apr 21, died 1916 Oct 1 sp; married 1905 May 9, Gertrude Alga BARTLET (died ca 1920).

5t. Emma Louise GUNNING, died 1933 Aug 24; married 1890 Oct 2, Christopher SMYTH of Little Houghton, Northants (born 1851 Apr 30, died 1934 Feb 8).

1u. Barbara Mary SMYTH, born 1894.

2u. Ursula Catherine SMYTH, born 1898, died 1948 Oct 26; married 1928 Aug 23, Cecil Vere DAVIDGE of Little Houghton, Northants (born 1901 Feb 14).

1v. Christopher Guy Vere DAVIDGE, born 1929 Nov 5.

2v. Anne Catherine DAVIDGE, born 1932 Sep 19.

6t. Georgina Mary GUNNING, died 1932 Nov 5 unm.

(1)11r. Sophia CARTWRIGHT, died 1896; married 1831 Dec 8, William WILLES of Astrop House, Northants (born 1802 Mar 6, died 1865 Mar 15).

1s. John William Shippen WILLES of Astrop House, born 1836 Feb 7; married 1868 Apr, Katherine Victoria WILLS. Issue.

2s. William Aubrey WILLES, born 1839 Sep 25, died 1924 Jul 12 sp; married 1879 May 20, Christchurch, NZ, Sophia Theodosia RHODES.

3s. Julia Margarette WILLES, died 1906 Sep 12; married Rev. Francis William WYKEHAM-MARTIN.

4s. Mary WILLES, died 1924 Mar 8; married 1855 Oct 2, as 2nd wife, John Locke STRATTON of Turweston House, Bucks (born 1818 Jan 2, died 1903 Sep 18).

1t. George Edmund STRATTON, born 1861 Dec 29.

2t. Charles John STRATTON, born 1867 Jun 27.

3t. John William STRATTON, born 1875 Aug 31.

4t. Margaret STRATTON; married 1880 Jan 8, H. TUBB.

5t. Julia STRATTON.

6t. Eleanor Mary STRATTON.

7t. Eveline STRATTON, died 1951 Aug 13; married 1891 Jan 6, Sir Sidney Hutchinson BYASS, 1st Bt (cr 1926 Jan 30) (born 1862 Jul 24, died 1929 Feb 18).

1u. Sir Geoffrey Robert Sidney BYASS, 2nd Bt, born 1895 Sep 30, died 1976 Oct 29; married 1919 Sep 20, Marian BRUCE.

1v. Gillian Mary BYASS, born 1921 Mar 12; married 1948 Jun 26, Lt. Col. Kenneth MacKenzie KNIGHT.

1w. Nigel Geoffrey KNIGHT, born 1950 Feb 15.

2w. Simon Gerald KNIGHT, born 1954 Jul 8.

2v. Daphne Caroline BYASS, born 1925 Mar 13; married 1st, 1949 Jun 18 (div 1962), Maj. Ian Guy MATHEWS; married 2nd, 1962 Sep 3, Lt. Col. William Roland LAWSON.

1w. Caroline MATHEWS, born 1951 Jan 3; married 1972 _______.

2w. Belinda MATHEWS, born 1952 Dec 13; married 1973, _______.

3v. Pamela Julia BYASS, born 1926 Dec 11; married 1953 Sep 5, Arthur David VEALL.

1w. Robert John VEALL, born 1955 Mar 29.

2w. Christopher Toby VEALL, born 1956 Aug 28.

3w. Ivan Matthew VEALL, born 1964 Jun 2.

4w. Julia Diana VEALL, born 1958 Oct 22.

4v. Rosemary Valentine BYASS, born 1933 Feb 15; married 1959 Feb 28, Kenneth Michael Bond WRIGHT (died 1982).

1w. Sarah Caroline WRIGHT, born 1960 Aug 26.

2w. Charlotte Mary WRIGHT, born 1962 Oct 14.

5v. Ursula Marian BYASS, born 1940 Jun 11; married 1963 Nov 9, John Patrick DORNTON (died 1998).

1w. Charles Jeffrey DORNTON, born 1964.

2w. Elizabeth Henrietta DORNTON, born 1967; married 1992 Nov, William McBARNET.

1x. Alexandra Marian McBARNET, born 1995 Aug.

3w. Susannah Marian DORNTON, born 1971.

2u. Maj. Rupert Arthur BYASS, MBE, born 1902 Nov 16, died 1954 Feb 19 sp; married 1935 Jul 25, Celia PALMER.

3u. Eveline Mary BYASS; married 1925, Capt. Thomas Nathaniel HOME, OBE.

8t. Alice Emily STRATTON.

9t. Mary Ethel STRATTON.

10t. Florence Amy STRATTON.

11t. Janet STRATTON.

5s. Sophia Louisa WILLES, died 1893 Jun 25; married 1879 Apr 23, Col. Stanier WALLER, OBE (born 1844 Aug 13, died 1930 Jun 14).

1t. Capt. Stanier Edmund William WALLER, born 1881 Aug 15, died 1923 May 1; married 1915 Sep 25, as 1st husband, Amy Alice HARRIS (died 1959 Nov 5).

1u. Sir John Stanier WALLER, 7th Bt (cr 1815 May 30), born 1917 Jul 27, died 1995 Jan 22 sp; married 1974 (div), Anne Eileen MILEHAM.

2u. Elizabeth Mary Louise WALLER, born 1923.

2t. Dr. Warren Ernest WALLER, born 1886 Jul 3, died 1958 Nov sp; married 1922 Dec 12, Mary Anne CAMERON.

3t. Rev. Michael Henry WALLER, born 1888 Sep 29, died sp; married 1923 Jan 6, Eileen Primrose WEBBER.

4t. Louisa WALLER, born 1880 Aug 9, died 1917 Jul 15 unm.

5t. Dorothy WALLER, born 1891 Mar 5, died unm.

(2)12r. Julia CARTWRIGHT, died 1903 sp; married 1851, Rev. Edward Meybrick GOULBOURN (born 1818, died 1897).

(2)13r. Frances Eliza CARTWRIGHT, died 1864 sp; married 1845, as 1st wife, Matthew Piers Watt BOULTON of Tew Park, Oxon (born 1820 Sep 22, died 1894 Jun 30).

2q. Byzantia CARTWRIGHT, died 1815 Apr 30; married 1792 May 5, Rev. Sir William Henry CLERKE, 8th Bt (cr 1660 Jul 13) (born 1751 Nov 25, died 1818 Apr 10).

1r. Sir William CLERKE, 9th Bt, born 1793 Sep 13, died 1861 Feb 16; married 1820 May 2, Mary Elizabeth KENRICK (died 1873 Jun 12).

1s. Sir William Henry CLERKE, 10th Bt, born 1822 Nov 17, died 1882 Feb 8; married 1849 Nov 28, Georgina GOSLING (died 1900 Apr 12).

1t. Sir William Francis CLERKE, 11th Bt, born 1856 Jan 16, died 1930 Jul 27; married 1884 Jun 21, Beatrice MENZIES (died 1954 Nov 6).

1u. Lt. Francis William Talbot CLERKE, born 1886 Mar 6, died 1916 Sep 26; married 1911 Oct 4, as 1st husband, Albinia Mary EVANS-LOMBE (died 1972 Apr 16).

1v. Sir John Edward Longueville CLERKE, 12th Bt, born 1913 Oct 29; married 1948 Jul 6 (div 1986), Mary Beviss BOND.

2v. Capt. Rupert Francis Henry CLERKE, born 1916 Apr 13, died 1988; married 1st, 1945 Jun 15 (div 1972), Ann Jocelyn TOSSWILL; married 2nd, 1975, Pamela Emily BAYLISS.

1w. Robert William CLERKE, born 1952 Apr 19.

2w. Nicola Frances CLERKE, born 1950 May 30; married 1975, Alan Wynter ROBINSON.

1x. James Wynter ROBINSON, born 1978.

2x. Simon Francis ROBINSON, born 1983.

2u. Ronald Graham Longueville CLERKE, born 1888 Aug 15, died 1889 Jan 25.

3u. John De Vere CLERKE, born 1889 Dec 4, died 1896 May 6.

4u. Lt. David Herbert Hamund CLERKE, born 1897 Mar 14, died 1965 May 16 unm.

5u. Beatrice Janet Elsie CLERKE, born 1891 Nov 16; married 1916 Sep 19, Robert Evelyn HENDERSON (born 1880 Dec 19, died 1925 Nov 6).

1v. Robert Alastair HENDERSON, born 1917 Nov 4, died 1999 Nov; married 1947 Jun 14, Bridget Elizabeth LOWTHER (born 1921 May 23, died 1999 Dec).

1w. Robert David Charles HENDERSON, born 1948 Nov 6; married 1975, Odette Anne ANDERSSON.

1x. Camilla Elizabeth HENDERSON, born 1977; married 2004, Benjamin M. MARRIOTT.

2x. Laura Catherine HENDERSON, born 1979.

3x. Celia Anne HENDERSON, born 1982.

2w. James HENDERSON, born 1955 Feb 3, died 1991 Jun; married 1978, as 1st husband, Susan Clare Evelyn QUILTER (born 1957 Jul 9).

1x. Sophie Elizabeth HENDERSON, born 1979 Jul 23.

2x. Emily Anne HENDERSON, born 1981 Aug 2.

3x. Alice Beatrice HENDERSON, born 1985 May 10.

3w. Emma Mary HENDERSON, born 1950 Nov 5; married 1st, 1971 (div 1978), as 1st wife, Hugh Leopold SEYMOUR (born 1943 Jul 2); married 2nd 1979 (div), J. L. David ASCHAN; married 2rd, 1982 Jan 29, Paul Anthony IRBY (born 1935 Aug 7).

1x. Rupert Paul Anthony IRBY, born 1983 Aug 12.

2x. Harry Robert Paul Anthony IRBY, born 1985 May 4.

3x. Clare Louise ASCHAN, born 1979.

4x. Eliza Beatrice ASCHAN, born 1981.

2v. Jean Beatrice HENDERSON, born 1919 Aug 26; married 1945 Sep 22, as 1st wife, Maj. David George Carr SUTHERLAND (born 1920 Oct 28).

1w. Michael SUTHERLAND, born 1946 Oct 13.

2w. Sarah Jane SUTHERLAND, born 1946 Oct 13; married 171 Sep 23, Maj. Charles Leonard Anthony IRBY (born 1945 Jun 5).

1x. Nicholas Charles Anthony IRBY, born 1975 Jul 10.

2x. Caroline Sarah IRBY, born 1977 May 21.

3w. Fiona Mary SUTHERLAND, born 1953 Mar 16.

3v. Penelope Jane HENDERSON, born 1923 Dec 20, died 1959 May 28; married 1949 Oct 24, as 1st wife, Richard Archibald FORTESCUE, 7th Earl Fortescue (cr 1789 Sep 1) (born 1922 Apr 14, died 1993 Mar 7).

1w. Charles Hugh Richard FORTESCUE, 8th Earl Fortescue, born 1951 May 10; married 1974 Dec 12, Julia B. SOWREY.

1x. Lady Alice Penelope FORTESCUE, born 1978.

2x. Lady Kate Eleanor FORTESCUE, born 1979.

3x. Lady Lucy Beatrice FORTESCUE, born 1983.

2w. Lady Celia Ann FORTESCUE, born 1957 Dec 30; married 1988 (div 1998), David Alistair ADAMS.

1x. Charles Michael Richard ADAMS, born 1992.

2x. Georgina Penelope Anne ADAMS, born 1990 Sep 30.

2t. Charles John CLERKE, born 1857 Sep 8, died 1944 Nov 7; married 1892 Jul 26, Augusta Laura DANIEL.

1u. Lt. Nicholas John CLERKE, born 1912 Mar 9, died 1940 Jun, Dunkirk, France, unm.

3t. Henry Carr CLERKE, died 1861 Aug 28 an infant.

4t. Mary Georgina CLERKE, died 1945 May 24; married 1890 Apr 19, Basil Thomas FANSHAWE (born 1857 Jul 28, died 1944 Apr 4).

1u. Capt. Aubrey Basil FANSHAWE, born 1893 Nov 13; married 1944 Jun 30, Ann CRUMP.

1v. Caroline Ann FANSHAWE, born 1946 Aug 6.

2u. Evelyn Gascoyne FANSHAWE, born 1903 Aug 16; married 1937 Oct, Kathleen ROBINSON.

1v. John Evelyn FANSHAWE, born 1938.

3u. Muriel Mary FANSHAWE, died 1938 Apr 26; married 1921 Dec 1, Francis George JACKSON of Tytherington Manor, Glocs.

4u. Aline Barbara FANSHAWE.

5u. Rachel Georgina FANSHAWE.

6u. Vere FANSHAWE; married 1927 Oct 26, George Kent DEAKER.

1-3v. Three daughters.

2s. Francis Carr CLERKE, born 1824 Jun 18, died 1873 Mar 26 unm.

3s. Maj. Richard Wollaston CLERKE, born 1826 Oct 12, died 1864 Apr 3.

4s. Charles Longueville CLERKE, born 1829 Apr 19, died 1910 Jun 23 unm.

5s. Mary Dora CLERKE, died 1918; married 1863 May 26, Rev. Theodore BEALE (born 1820 Jul 10, died 1887).

1t. Capt. William St. John BEALE, born 1864.

2t. Arthur Richard BEALE, born 1866.

2r. Rev. Francis CLERKE, born 1797 Sep 10, died 1853 Jan unm.

3r. Ven. Charles Cary CLERKE, born 1798 Dec 23, died 1877 Dec 24 sp; married 1847 Apr 15, Caroline ASHHURST (died 1904 Dec 25).

4r. Byzantia CLERKE, died 1854 Dec unm.

3q. Mary CARTWRIGHT, born 1768/69, died 1834 Sep 17 sp; married 1796 Jul, Rev. Wallaston PYM of Radwell, Herts (born 1760/61, died 1846 Feb 15).

4q. Elizabeth CARTWRIGHT.

5q. Charlotte CARTWRIGHT, died 1845 Apr 7; married 1791 Jul 30, Richard CHETWYND, 5th Viscount Chetwynd (cr 1717 Jun 29 I) (born 1757 Sep 29, died 1821 Feb 27).

1r. Richard Walter CHETWYND, 6th Viscount Chetwynd, born 1800 Dec 13, died 1879 Dec 6; married 1st, 1822 Aug 30, Mary MOSS (died 1857 Dec 5); married 2nd, 1861 Sep 24, Mary HUSSEY (died 1901 Jun 7 sp).

1s. Richard Walter CHETWYND, 7th Viscount CHETWYND, born 1823 Jul 26, died 1911 Jan 23; married 1858 Mar 16, Harriet Johanna CAMPBELL (died 1898 Jan 12).

1t. Maj. Hon. Richard Walter CHETWYND, born 1859 Nov 27, died 1908 Mar 6; married 1889 Jan 8 (div 1900), Florence Mary LEYLAND (died 1955 Apr 28).

1u. Mary Eleonora CHETWYND, born 1890 Mar 7, died 1936 Oct 30; married 1917 Oct 6, as 2nd wife, Maj. Robert Charles OTTER (born 1853 Aug 15, died 1939 Oct 25).

1v. Robert Charles OTTER, born 1921 May 2, died 1942 Oct 25 unm.

2v. John Henry OTTER, born 1928 Feb 1, died 2004 Mar 25; married 1953 Jul 3, Monica Joan HARWOOD (died 1999 Mar 20).

1w. Robert Mark OTTER, born 1955 May 20; married Anne-Lise Catherine PANNIER.

1x. Francois Jack OTTER, born 1987 May 26.

2x. Pierre Jonathan Henry OTTER, born 1989 Nov 18.

3x. Anne-Sophie Denise OTTER, born 1983 Oct 11.

4x. Charlotte Marie OTTER, born 1985 Jun 15.

2w. James Anthony OTTER, born 1958 Nov 20; married Hilary CHANDLER.

1x. Thomas OTTER, born 1985 Aug 15.

2x. Nicholas OTTER, born 1990 Mar 22.

3x. Susannah Catherine OTTER, born 1987 Sep 28.

3w. Hugh John OTTER, born 1961 Mar 4.

3v. Mary Constance OTTER, born 1918 Aug 13; married 1938 Aug 6 (div 1959), as 1st wife, John William BEST, MBE (born 1912 Aug 6, died 2000 Apr).

1w. Robert John BEST, born 1946 Jul 25; married 1976, Juliet OWEN.

1x. William BEST, born 1981.

2x. Lucinda Emma BEST, born 1977; married 2007 Mar, Archie SCOTT.

1y. Miranda SCOTT, born 2007 May.

3x. Candida Mary BEST, born 1979.

2w. Antonia Mary BEST, born 1948 Feb 29; married 1970 Feb 28, Christopher Duncan Steuart WILSON-CLARKE.

1x. Alpha Georgia WILSON-CLARKE, born 1978; married 2006 Sep, Oliver HOGG.

2x. Laura Alice WILSON-CLARKE, born 1979.

4v. Alice Catherine OTTER, born 1924 Feb 8; married 1954 Jan 30, James Stafford Percy ROBERTS.

1w. George Anthony Percy ROBERTS, born 1955 Oct 17.

2w. Robert William Percy ROBERTS, born 1958 Jun 30.

5v. Eleanora Caroline OTTER, born 1926 Mar 15; married 1950 Jul 21, Dudley Raymond RICHARDS.

1w. Anthony Charles RICHARDS, born 1953 Feb 20.

2w. Jane Caroline RICHARDS, born 1954 Jul 31.

2u. Amelie Mary CHETWYND, born 1892 Feb 2; married 1912 Sep 17, Maj. Claude Edward REYNARD of Sunderlandwick, Yorks (born 1880 Feb 9).

1v. Alexander Frederick REYNARD of Sunderlandwick, born 1913; married 1939, Sheila Maria Jane WARD (born 1914 Oct 26).

1w. Edward Anthony REYNARD, born 1945 Jan 9; married 1969, Margaret Marian FAIRBAIRN.

1x. Iain Michael REYNARD, born 1971.

2x. Robert Neil REYNARD, born 1974.

2w. John William REYNARD, born 1947 Jun 7; married 1974 (div 1989), Sandra Dianne GOULDING.

1x. Angela Lynne REYNARD, born 1979.

2x. Jennifer Susan REYNARD, born 1983.

3w. Monica Mary REYNARD, born 1942 Jun 16; married 1983, Michael William ATKINSON.

2t. Hon. Eleonora CHETWYND, MBE, died 1949 Dec 20 sp; married 1907 Jun 29, James LLOYD-ANSTRUTHER (born 1852 Jan 9, died 1947 Mar 22).

3t. Hon. Katherine Frances CHETWYND, died 1949 Jun 29; married 1889 Jun 6, George BLEZARD (died 1928 Jan 26).

1u. Winifred Katharine BLEZARD, born 1890, died 1974 Feb 19; married 1912 Feb 6, Basil KERR (born 1879 Sep 22, died 1957 Sep 19).

1v. Lt. Col. Mark George KERR, born 1912 Oct 27, died 1945 Jan 13, Italy; married 1942 Oct 14, Anne HAYDN.

2v. Diana Katherine KERR, MBE, born 1916; married 1941 Mar 1, Col. Sir Henry Nelson CLOWES, OBE (born 1911 Oct 21, died 1993 Jan).

1w. Andrew Henry CLOWES, born 1942 Oct 27; married 1968 Jul 8, Georgiana Elizabeth CAVENDISH (born 1939 May 2).

1x. Richard William Andrew CLOWES, born 1971.

2x. Emma Georgiana CLOWES, born 1975.

3v. Elizabeth KERR, born 1919; married 1946 Jun 26, Lt. Col. George DEMETRIADI, MBE (born 1912 Oct 31, died 1991 Dec).

2u. Phyllis Eleonora BLEZARD, born 1892.

3u. Ruth Gladys BLEZARD, born 1901; married 1934 Egbert Cecil BARNES of Hunderdown, Wilts (born 1898 Mar 11, died 1987 Jan).

2s. Lt. Hon. William John Granville CHETWYND, born 1824 Aug 12, died 1847 Jan 11 unm.

3s. Capt. Hon. Henry Weyland CHETWYND, born 1829 Oct 8, died 1893 Nov 27; married 1858 Feb 8, Julia Bosville DAVIDSON (died 1901 Oct 17).

1t. Henry Goulburn Willoughby CHETWYND, born 1858 Dec 12, died 1909 Jul 1; married 1893 Nov 7, Eva Constance Elizabeth Fanny BERNEY (died 1936 Aug 16).

1u. Dorothy Constance CHETWYND, born 1895 Nov 13, died 1963 Nov 8; married 1921 Oct 20, Hon. Harry Robert Chichester BALFOUR (Kinross, B) (born 1882 Oct 31, died 1964 Dec 11).

1v. Comm. Anthony John Chetwynd BALFOUR, CBE, born 1925 Nov 19; married 1958 Sep 15, Judith Ann Margaret ANDERSON (born 1928 Aug 17, died 1998 May).

1w. Peter John Torquil BALFOUR, born 1959 Jul 14; married 1st, 1985 (div 1989), Nicola Jane YARWOOD; married 2nd, 1994 (div 1995), Patricia DAWSON.

2w. Harry Luke Chetwynd BALFOUR, born 1963 Aug 28.

3w. Helena Clare BALFOUR, born 1961 Feb 1; married 1989, John Trevor EADES.

1x. Louis John Frederick EADES, born 1991 Jan 21.

2x. Jack Edward Luke EADES, born 1993 Apr 5.

3x. David Harry Robert EADES, born 1995 Mar 20.

2v. Elizabeth BALFOUR, born 1922 Dec 18, died 1922 Dec 24.

3v. Hilary Joan Gwendolen BALFOUR, born 1924 Feb 9.

2u. Sylvia Evelyn CHETWYND, born 1902 Sep 4, died 1999 Sep; married 1931 Dec 22, Anthony MAKOWER (died 1984).

1v. Peter MAKOWER, born 1932 Sep 12; married 1960 Aug 20, Katharine CHADBURN.

1w. Andrew MAKOWER, born 1961 Oct 5; married 1991, Alison Grace Astley WESTON.

1x. Timothy Edward MAKOWER, born 1998 Apr.

2x. Eleanor Ruth MAKOWER, born 1992 Sep.

3x. Agnes Rose MAKOWER, born 1995 Feb.

2w. Timothy Makower, born 1965 Jun 14; married 1994 Sep 3, Sibella Caroline BAKER-WILBRAHAM (Baker-Wilbraham, Bt) (born 1965 Feb 20).

1x. Noah MAKOWER, born 1997 Mar 30.

2x. Sylvia Bea MAKOWER, born 1999 Sep.

3w. Mary MAKOWER, born 1963 Jan 5, died 1979.

2v. Michael Stanley MAKOWER, born 1936 Sep 12; married 1960 Oct 1, Selina Elizabeth BARRAN (born 1934 May 24).

1w. Sophia Galiena MAKOWER, born 1962 Mar 26.

2w. Janet Elizabeth Agnes MAKOWER, born 1964 Jan 10; married 1991 Mar 30, Darby EDWARDS.

1x. Florence Isabel EDWARDS, born 1993 Sep 2.

2x. Phoebe Mary EDWARDS, born 1996 May 9.

3x. Emily Frances EDWARDS, born 1999.

3w. Margaret Eleanor MAKOWER, born 1966 Jun 7.

3v. Rev. Canon Dr. Malory MAKOWER, born 1938 Jun 6; married 1967 Sep 2 (div 1987), Mary Noel STOKES.

1w. Philip MAKOWER, born 1969 Sep 27.

2w. William MAKOWER, born 1976.

3w. Caroline MAKOWER, born 1968 Jul 16.

4w. Sandra MAKOWER, born 1972.

4v. Anne MAKOWER, born 1934 Jun 9; married 1964 May 15, Christopher Lennox Killen O'Connell FITZ-SIMON.

1w. Adrian Christopher FITZ-SIMON, born 1967.

2w. Vanessa Una FITZ-SIMON, born 1965.

3u. Enid Elizabeth CHETWYND, born 1907 Jul 29, died 1992 Feb; married 1933 Sep 19, Rev. Eric Campbell DOUGLAS (born 1884/85, died 1971 Jul 12).

1v. David Campbell Justyn DOUGLAS, born 1939.

2v. Penelope Stopford DOUGLAS, born 1934.

2t. Godfrey John Boyle CHETWYND, 8th Viscount Chetwynd, born 1863 Oct 3, died 1936 Mar 22; married 1st, 1893 Apr 12 (div), (Baroness) Hilda von ALVENSLEBEN RUSTEBERG; married 2nd, 1904 Feb 10, Hon. Mary EDEN (Auckland, B) (died 1925 Jan 22).

1u. Lt. Col. Adam Duncan CHETWYND, 9th Viscount Chetwynd, born 1904 Nvo 14, died 1965 Jun 12; married 1st, 1928 Apr 28 (div 1951), as 1st husband, Joan Gilbert CASSON (died 1979); married 2nd, 1952 Jan 17, Dorothea Marianne DUNCAN-JOHNSTONE, MBE (died 1990).

1v. Adam Richard John Casson CHETWYND, 10th Viscount Chetwynd, born 1935 Feb 2; married 1st, 1966 Feb 19 (div 1974), Celia Grace RAMSAY; married 2nd, 1975 Aug 15, Angela May McCARTHY.

1w. Hon. Adam Douglas CHETWYND, born 1969 Feb 26.

2w. Hon. Robert Duncan CHETWYND, born 1969 Feb 26.

3w. Hon. Emma Grace CHETWYND, born 1967 May 5; married 1989, Peter William CABOT.

1x. Samantha Grace CABOT, born 1998 Feb.

2v. Hon. Philippa Mary Agnes Joan CHETWYND, born 1930 Nov 17; married 1959 Jul 4, Maj. John Anthony Hawtrey LUARD (born 1928 May 10, died 2003 Mar 17).

1w. David Andrew John LUARD, born 1961 Oct 6; married 2002, Karen PENLINGTON.

2w. Sophia Mary LUARD, born 1960 Jun 6; married 1982 (div 1987), Gianfranco GODDI.

1x. Lucrezia Ruth Jessica GODDI, born 1983.

3v. Hon. Julian Isabella CHETWYND, born 1932 Dec 9; married 1960 Feb 6, Philip David MILES.

1w. Charles Philip Chetwynd MILES, born 1962 Oct 15; married 1999, Sophie J. R. UNWIN.

2w. Sara Isabella MILES, born 1961 Jan 6.

4v. Hon. Catherine Sophia Marianne CHETWYND, born 1956 Oct 5.

5v. Hon. Frances Diana Dorothea CHETWYND, born 1959 Jan 19; married 1997, Keith COWIESON.

1w. Rachel Dorothea COWIESON, born 1991 Mar.

2w. Amanda Nicola COWIESON, born 1992 Oct.

2u. Hon. John Julian CHETWYND, born 1906 Aug 10, died 1966 Apr 22; married 1937 Apr 6, Margaret Agnes SUTTON (born 1899 Sep 26, died 1993 Apr).

1v. Richard Walter CHETWYND, born 1938 Feb 23, died 1990; married 1964 Apr 7, Judith Mary JEPHSON (died 1998 Mar 21).

1w. Mark Richard CHETWYND, born 1972.

2w. Katharine Margaret CHETWYND, born 1965 Jun 24; married 1990, Michael William TOOGOOD.

1x. William Richard Stanley TOOGOOD, born 1996 Jun 1.

2x. Emma Georgina TOOGOOD, born 1994 Mar 31.

3x. Alexandra Kate TOOGOOD, born 1994 Mar 31.

3w. Sarah Alexandra CHETWYND, born 1967 Oct 6.

2v. John Hugh CHETWYND, born 1942 May 29; married 1st, 1966 Apr 23 (div 1971), Denyse Jacqueline de FRISCHLING; married 2nd, 1973 May 8 (div 1977), Caroline L. FITZWILLIAMS; married 3rd, as 2nd husband, Lorna MENZIES.

1w. Hugh Nigel CHETWYND, born 1967; married 1995, Sarah KEATING.

2w. Philip Mark CHETWYND, born 1969 Mar 27; married 2004 Apr 17, Hong Kong, Rachel AINSLEY.

3w. Fleur Alicia Camilla CHETWYND, born 1983.

3u. Hon. Mary Diana CHETWYND, born 1908 Jul 19, died 1997 Feb 6 unm.

3t. Rev. Hon. Walter James Bosville CHETWYND, OBE, born 1865 Apr 30, died 1920 Feb 11 sp; married 1890 Mar 5, Ashton Yate BENYON (died 1947 Apr 2).

4t. Capt. Hon. Louis Wentworth Parkington CHETWYND, born 1866 Dec 15, died 1914 Apr 18; married 1903 Jan 17, Augusta Frances Beverley ROBINSON (died 1955 Jul 23).

1u. Maj. Wentworth Randolph CHETWYND, CBE, born 1903 Dec 16, died 1987; married 1st, 1931 Sep 26 (div 1964), Bridget WALSH (died 1970 Nov 28); married 2nd, 1964 Jul 18, Mary ROSSER.

1v. Rupert Milo Talbot CHETWYND, born 1934 Jan 7; married 1st, 1956 Aug 22 (div 1970), Antonia CLARK; married 2nd, 1970, Luciana Maria (dei Conti) ARRIGHI.

1w. Rupert Jonathan Richard CHETWYND, born 1957 Apr 11; married 1996 Apr, Rae SHIRVINGTON.

1x. Phoebe Jessica CHETWYND, born 1996 Jun.

2w. Dominic Jeremy CHETWYND, born 1959 Apr 19.

3w. Crispin CHETWYND, born 1961 Jan 19; married 1990 May, Diana LEFEVRE.

4w. Alexander Anthony CHETWYND, born 1964 May 9.

5w. Aaron St. George Francesco Arrighi CHETWYND, born 1971; married 2000 Jul, Anna-Maria JAMES.

1x. Hector Kyril CHETWYND, born 2001 Nov.

6w. Persephone Catherine CHETWYND, born 1965 Aug 30; married 1995 Apr, John A. MADLEY.

1x. Sorrel Aimee MADLEY, born 1996 Mar.

7w. Alalia CHETWYND.

2v. Tom Wentworth Guy CHETWYND, born 1938 Apr 7; married 1959 Oct 9, Helene de BOSMELET.

1w. Yolanda CHETWYND, born 1960 Aug 16; married 1987 Dec 29, Suresh ADVANI.

1x. Madhu ADVANI, born 1989 Aug 12.

2x. Diana ADVANI, born 1995 Sep 24.

2w. Natasha CHETWYND, born 1961 Nov 2; married 1983 Sep 10, Mark LATIMER.

1x. Jack LATIMER, born 1985 Oct 12.

2x. Joseph LATIMER, born 1992 Dec 23.

3w. Bridget CHETWYND, born 1966 Jun 9; married 1985 Jul 6, Daniel CAIRNS.

1x. Oliver Aubrey CAIRNS, born 1997 Jan 29.

2x. Isobel Diana CAIRNS, born 1992 Apr 7.

2u. Philip Henry CHETWYND, born 1906 Jan 28, died 1933 Nov 1 unm.

3u. Elizabeth Julia CHETWYND, born 1907 Nov 25, died 1961 Nov 9 unm.

4u. Victoria Edith Joan CHETWYND, born 1912 May 24; married 1933 Mar 9 (div 1945), Archibald William Laurence Patrick KIRWAN.

1v. Anne Jennifer KIRWAN, born 1933 Dec 4; married 1965 Aug 14, Antony Martin PRESTON.

5t. Hon. Ida Helen Lizzie CHETWYND, born 1860, died 1950 Jan 3; married 1899 Nov 14, Arthibald William MERRY (died 1933 Aug 16).

1u. Lt. Col. Eion James Henry MERRY, born 1904, died 1966 Sep 23; married 1933, as 1st husband, Jean Trefusis CRICHTON (born 1912 May 15).

1v. Davinia Jean MERRY, born 1934; married 1955 Oct 27, FM Sir Roland Christopher GIBBS, CBE (born 1921 Jun 22).

1w. Aidan Joe Merry GIBBS, born 1957 Feb 9.

2w. James Roland Melvil GIBBS, born 1958 Dec 20.

3w. Melissa Margaret Jean GIBBS, born 1966 Jun 9.

2v. Diane MERRY, born 1937, died 1980 unm.

6t. Hon. Katharine Adelaide CHETWYND, died 1944 Aug 24; married 1893 Nov 8, Douglas VICKERS of Tulloch Castle (born 1861 Jul 24, died 1937 Nov 23).

1u. Oliver Henry Douglas VICKERS, born 1898 Sep 13, died 1928 Jun 17 sp; married 1920 Apr 29 (div 1926), Barbara Kathleen WALLACE.

2u. Sholto Douglas VICKERS, born 1902 Jul 14, died 1939 Dec 11; married 1929 Jun (div 1934), (Princess) Olga Alexandrovnna GALITZINE (died 1950).

1v. Alexander Duncan Nicholas VICKERS, born 1930 Sep 19; married 1st (div), Rosemary HAIG; married 2nd, 1956 Sep 6, as 2nd husband, Patience Mary NICHOLL.

(1)1w. _______ (son) VICKERS.

3u. Lt. Col. Angus Douglas VICKERS, born 1904 Feb 15; married 1937 Jan 23, Phyllis Maud FRANCIS.

7t. Hon. Margaret Diana Hopetoun CHETWYND, died 1927 Jul 24; married 1894 Jun 2, Sir Thomas Stanley BIRKIN, 2nd Bt (cr 1905 Jul 25) (born 1857 Oct 18, died 1931 Apr 7).

1u. Lt. Thomas Richard Chetwynd BIRKIN, born 1895 Mar 5, died 1917 Jun 12.

2u. Lt. Sir Henry Ralph Stanley BIRKIN, 3rd Bt, born 1896 Jul 26, died 1933 Jun 22; married 1921 Jul 12 (div 1928), Audrey Clara Lilian LATHAM (Latham, Bt).

1v. Pamela Mary BIRKIN, died 1983; married 1st, 1941 Aug 6, Maj. Samuel Luckyn BUXTON (born 1914 Mar 10, died 1944 May, Italy); married 2nd, 1946 Nov 14, as 1st wife, Aubrey Leland Oakes BUXTON, Baron Buxton of Alsa (cr 1978) (born 1918 Jul 15).

1w. Hon. Timothy Leland BUXTON, born 1948; married 1st, 1972 (div 1986), Julie Mary PARKER; married 2nd, 1994, as 2nd husband, Amanda FRASER.

1x. Edward Leland BUXTON, born 1976.

2x. Alexandra Louise BUXTON, born 1973; married 1998 May 9, James SCRIMGEOUR.

2w. Hon. Aubrey James Francis BUXTON, born 1956; married 1981, Melinda SAMUELSON.

1x. Henry James Aubrey BUXTON, born 1988 May 19.

2x. Emma Lucie Maria BUXTON, born 1984 Jan 8.

3x. Olivia Louise BUXTON, born 1986 Feb 25.

3w. Christina Hermione BUXTON, born 1944 May 13; married 1967 Mar 29, John David Millard BARNES.

1x. Amanda Mary BARNES, born 1968.

2x. Sarah Hermione BARNES, born 1970.

4w. Hon. Nicola Mary Caroline BUXTON, born 1947; married 1970, Adrian William Guy SYKES.

1x. Samuel Adrian Aubrey SYKES, born 1974; married 2003 Apr 26, Anna L. HANBURY.

2x. Eleanor Mary Fiona SYKES, born 1972.

3x. Miranda Pamma Lucinda SYKES, born 1982.

4x. Daisy Maria Hester SYKES, born 1985 Feb 6, died 1985.

5x. Pandora India Nicola SYKES, born 1987 Mar 6.

5w. Hon. Lucinda Catherine BUXTON, born 1950.

6w. Hon. Veronica Frances BUXTON, born 1953; married 1975, William Robert Charles WILLIAMS-WYNNE (born 1947).

1x. Chloe Frances WILLIAMS-WYNNE, born 1978.

2x. Leonora Mary WILLIAMS-WYNNE, born 1980.

3x. Rose Margaret WILLIAMS-WYNNE, born 1981.

7w. Hon. Victoria Jane BUXTON, born 1960.

2v. Sarah Margaret BIRKIN, died 1976; married 1st, 1950 Jun 1 (div 1961), as 2nd wife, Maj. James Robert HANBURY (born 1914 Sep 26, died 1971 Mar 4); married 2nd, 1961 Nov 17, Lt. Col. George Anthony MURRAY SMITH.

1w. Evan Robert HANBURY, born 1951 Mar 18; married 1st, 1974 Jul 22 (div), as 1st husband, Rosalind Jeanette PEASE (born 1954 Oct 10); married 2nd, 1995 Jan 15, Nicky RAWLINSON.

1x. James Robert HANBURY, born 1979 Jul 7.

2x. William Edward HANBURY, born 1983 May 17.

3x. Susanna Rosemary HANBURY, born 1977.

4x. Sophie Rose HANBURY, born 1996 Oct 2.

2w. Timothy James HANBURY, born 1952 Sep 26.

3u. Charles Archibald Cecil BIRKIN, born 1905 Mar 30, died 1927 Jun 7 unm.

4u. Margaret Ida Maud BIRKIN, born 1901 Feb 8, died 1923 Jun 26 unm.

4s. Capt. Hon. Charles Cornwallis CHETWYND, born 1834 Sep 17, died 1884 Mar 31; married 1860 Oct 30, Emily Hannah BLAAUW (died 1919 Sep 24).

1t. Emily Mary Frances CHETWYND, died 1947 Nov 29 unm.

2t. Margaret Adelaide CHETWYND, born 1867, died 1951 Jan 21; married 1890 Jun 5, Frank Bousfield HUDSON (died 1912 May).

1u. Margaret Elsie HUDSON, born 1893; married 1920, Rev. Linsan Alfred William GRAVES.

1v. Lt. John Hudson GRAVES, born 1923.

2v. Elisabeth Margaret GRAVES, born 1929.

2u. Laura Harland HUDSON, born 1894; married 1920, Rev. Claude Rowland CHAPPELL.

1v. Edwin Philip CHAPPELL, born 1929 Jun 12, died 1993 May.

2v. Elaine Adelaide CHAPELL, born 1924; married 1948, Henry Walter STEPHENSON.

3t. Louisa Charlotte CHETWYND, born 1868, died 1967 Mar 1 unm.

4t. Julia Alice CHETWYND, born 1870, died 1858 Jan 19 unm.

5t. Katharine Philippa CHETWYND, born 1873, died 1956 Apr 27; married 1908 Sep 1, Rev. Knowlton Harold HAMPSHIRE (died 1914).

1u. Rachel Philippa HAMPSHIRE, born 1911; married 1936, Donald Brown ASHWORTH.

1v. Robert Peter ASHWORTH, born 1938.

2v. Christopher Donald ASHWORTH, born 1946.

3v. Philippa Mary ASHWORTH, born 1942.

4v. Patricia Chetwynd ASHWORTH, born 1948.

2u. Barbara Mary HAMPSHIRE, born 1912; married 1941, Maj. Michael Gilbert DOBBIN (born 1912 Sep 3, died 1986 Feb).

1v. Anthony Michael Chetwynd DOBBIN, born 1944; married 1983, Helen Veronica LEWIS.

1w. Lucy Mary Ingeborg DOBBIN, born 1989 Dec 13.

2v. Harold John DOBBIN, born 1947.

5s. Lt. Col. Hon. Edward John CHETWYND, born 1839 Nov 7, died 1896 Apr 6 unm.

6s. Hon. Mary Henrietta CHETWYND, died 1866 Nov 30 sp; married 1855 Jul 19, Robert James ELTON (died 1869 Feb 28).

7s. Hon. Sophia Catherine CHETWYND, died 1899 May 3 sp; married 1871 Aug 15, as 3rd wife, Henry CHETWYNd-STAPLYTON (died 1900 Jan 21).

8s. Hon. Charlotte Adelaide CHETWYND, born 1831, died 1912 Sep 16; married 1855, Rev. James Augustus ATKINSON (died 1911 Nov 18).

1t. Rev. Christie Chetwynd ATKINSON, born 1856; married 1887, Mary Lord MARSHALL.

1u. Lawrence Chetwynd ATKINSON, born 1890.

2t. Rev. Walter Chetwynd ATKINSON, born 1858; married 1901, Jane COLLINS.

1u. George Curzon Chetwynd ATKINSON, born 1904 Oct 21, died 1995 Aug.

3t. Adela Kate Margaret ATKINSON, born 1865.

9s. Hon. Julia CHETWYND, died 1861 Jan 30 unm.

10s. Hon. Susan Margaret CHETWYND, died 1842 Feb 13.

2r. Hon. Charlotte CHETWYND, died 1858 Nov 13.

3r. Hon. Esther CHETWYND, died 1829 Mar 26; married 1825 Aug 13, as 2nd wife, Edward GOULBURN (died 1868 Aug 24).

1s. Esther GOULBURN, died 1853 Jul 3; married 1851 Jul 29, as 1st wife, Henry Edward CHETWYND-STAPYLTON, (born 1822 Mar 12, died 1900 Jan 21).

1t. Henry Goulburn CHETWYND-STAPYLTON, born 1852 May 20, died 1926 Jul 8; married 1886 Jun 1, Mary WILLIAMS-WYNN (died 1951 Jan 9).

1u. Capt. Henry Miles CHETWYND-STAPYLTON, born 1887 Aug 21, died 1916 Nov 14 sp; married 1915 Oct 25, as 1st husband, Muriel Kathleen GOSLING (died 1980).

2u. Annora Esther CHETWYND-STAPYLTON, born 1889 Sep 16, died 1977 Aug 1; married 1921 Mar 30, Arthur Edward OSMASTON (born 1885 Mar 4, died 1972 Jun 30).

1v. Maj. Henry Arthur OSMASTON, born 1922 Oct 20; married 1948 Dec 16, Ellinor Mary Anna Laetitia Wingate WEIR.

1w. Amiel Ellinor OSMASTON, born 1951 Jan 5.

2v. Miles Francis OSMASTON, born 1925 Jul 15.

4r. Hon. Mary Anne CHETWYND, born 1802/03, died 1889 Apr 14 unm.

2p. Gen. William CARTWRIGHT, born 1754, died 1827 Feb 9 unm.

3p. Clement CARTWRIGHT, born 1761, died 1828 unm.

4-6p. Three daughters of 1st marriage, died young.

(2)7p. Elizabeth CARTWRIGHT.

(2)8p. Bridget CARTWRIGHT, died 1794 Aug 4 unm.

(2)9p. Mary CARTWRIGHT, died 1793 unm.

2o. Armine CARTWRIGHT; married William WARD of York.

3o. Ursula CARTWRIGHT; married 1734, Sir Francis SKIPWITH, 3rd Bt (cr 1670 Oct 25).

1p. Sir Thomas George SKIPWITH, 4th Bt, died 1790 sp; married Selina FERRERS.

2p. Francis William SKIPWITH.

3p. Fulwar SKIPWITH, died 1747.

5n. Hon. Jemima CREWE, died 1728 Jul 27; married 1695 Mar 26, as 1st wife, Henry GREY, 1st Duke of Kent (cr 1710 Apr 28), 2nd Baron Lucas of Crudwell (cr 1663 May 7) (bap. 1671 Sep 28, died 1740 Jun 5).

1o. Anthony GREY, Earl of Harold, 3rd Baron Lucas of Crudwell, born 1696 Feb 21, died 1723 Jul 21 sp; married 1718 Feb 17, as 1st husband, Lady Mary TUFTON (Thanet, E) (born 1701 Jul 6, died 1785 Feb 12).

2o. Lord Henry GREY, born 1696/97, died 1717.

3-4o. Two sons, died young.

5o. Lady Amabel GREY, died 1727 Mar 2, Copenhagen; married 1718 Feb 20, as 1st wife, John CAMPBELL, 3rd Earl of Breadalbane (cr 1681 Aug 13 S, with precedence of 1677 Jun 28) (bap. 1696 Mar 10, died 1782 Jan 26).

1p. Lady Jemima CAMPBELL, Marchioness Grey, (4th) Baroness Lucas of Crudwell, born 1722 Oct 9, died 1797 Jan 11; married 1740 May 22, Philip YORKE, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke (born 1720 Dec 9, died 1796 May 16).

1q. Lady Amabel YORKE, (5th) Baroness Lucas of Crudwell, (1st) Countess de Grey of Wrest (cr 1816 Oct 25), born 1750 Jan 22, died 1833 May 4 sp; married 1772 Jul 16, Alexander HUME-CAPMBELL, Lord Polwarth, 1st Baron Hume of Berwick (cr 1776 May 20) (born 1750 Jul 30, died 1781 Mar 9).

2q. Lady Mary Jemima YORKE, died 1830 Jan 7; married 1780 Aug 17, Thomas ROBINSON, 2nd Baron Grantham (died 1786 Jul 20). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Exeter Volume, Nos. 54166-54207.

6o. Lady Jemima GREY, born 1698/99, died 1731 Jul 7; married 1724 Mar 14, as 3rd wife, John ASHBURNHAM, 1st Earl of Ashburnham (cr 1730 May 14) (bap. 1687 Mar 13, died 1737 Mar 10).

1p. John ASHBURNHAM, 2nd Earl of Ashburnham, born 1724 Oct 30, died 1812 Apr 8; married 1756 Jun 28, Elizabeth CROWLEY (born 1727/28, died 1781 Feb 5).

1q. George ASHBURNHAM, Viscount St. Asaph, born 1758 Feb 2, died 1758 Feb 13.

2q. George ASHBURNHAM, 3rd Earl of Ashburnham, born 1760 Dec 25, died 1830 Oct 27; married 1st, 1784 Aug 28, Lady Sophia THYNNE (Bath, M) (born 1763 Dec 19, died 1791 Apr 9); married 2nd, 1795 Jul 25, Lady Charlotte PERCY (Northumberland, D) (born 1776 Jun 3, died 1862 Nov 26). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Tudor Roll, Nos. 21141-21184.

3q. Lady Henrietta Theodosia ASHBURNHAM, born 1759 Nov 8, died 1847 Mar 30 unm.

4q. Lady Jemima Elizabeth ASHBURNHAM, born 1762 Jan 1, died 1786 Sep 18; married 1785 Feb 26, as 1st wife, James GRAHAM, 3rd Duke of Montrose, KG (born 1755 Sep 8, died 1836 Dec 30).

1r. James GRAHAM, Earl of Kincardine, born 1786 Sep 4, died 1787 Apr 29.

5q. Lady Elizabeth Frances ASHBURNHAM, born 1763 May 10, died 1854 Apr 16.

6q. Lady Theodosia Maria ASHBURNHAM, born 1765 Jun 16, died 1822; married 1788 Jun 4, Robert VYNER of Gautby, Lincs (born 1762 May 16, died 1810 Mar 13).

1r. Robert VYNER of Gautby, born 1789 Mar 19, died 1872 unm.

2r. Charles James VYNER, born 1797, died 1837 unm.

3r. Henry VYNER of Newby Hall, Yorks, born 1805 Aug 26, died 1861 Jan 22; married 1832 Jul 5, Lady Mary Gertrude ROBINSON (de Grey, E) (died 1892 Jul 11).

1s. Henry Frederick Clare VYNER of Gautby and Newby, born 1836, died 1883 Nov 11 unm.

2s. Reginald Arthur VYNER, MP, born 1839, died 1870 Sep 28 unm.

3s. Robert Charles de Grey VYNER of Gautby, born 1842 Feb 13, died 1915 Mar 19; married 1865 Jul 10, Eleanor Margaret SHAFTO (died 1913 Dec 7).

1t. Mary Evelyn VYNER, later (1915) COMPTON-VYNER, died 1957 Oct 22; married 1886 Jul 31, Lord Alwyne Frederick COMPTON, MP (Northampton, M) (born 1856 Jun 5, died 1911 Dec 16).

1u. Capt. Edward Robert Francis COMPTON of Newby Hall, born 1891 Dec 14, died 1977 Feb 7; married 1st, 1918 Jul 3, Sylvia FARQUHARSON (died 1950 Mar 17); married 2nd, 1952 Oct 23, as 2nd husband, Mary Elizabeth DAWSON (died 1957 Jun 23); married 3rd, 1958 Feb 15, as 2nd husband, Sallie Whitney SANFORD.

1v. Capt. Alwyne Arthur COMPTON, later (1949) A. A. Compton FARQUHARSON of Invercauld, Chief of Clan Farquharson, born 1919 May 1; married 1st, 1949 Feb 3, as 3rd husband, Frances Strickland Lovell OLDHAM (died 1991); married 2nd, 1993, as 2nd husband, Patricia Gabrielle Estelle SIMMS-ADAMS.

2v. Maj. Robert Edward John COMPTON, born 1922 Jul 11; married 1951 Jul 5, as 3rd husband, Ursula Jane KENYON-SLANEY.

1w. James Alwyne COMPTON, born 1953 May 30; married 1st, 1980 (div 1986), as 2nd husband, Rebecca WIGAN (Wigan, Bt) (born 1953); married 2nd, 1989, Lady Tania Frances MEADE (Clanwilliam, E) (born 1963 Oct 6).

1x. Philip COMPTON, born 1980.

2x. Clephane COMPTON, born 1983 Sep 27.

3x. Frederick Alwyne COMPTON, born 1996 May.

4x. Lara Ellen COMPTON, born 1985 Aug 27.

5x. Sophia Tara COMPTON, born 1993 Nov 20.

2w. Richard Clephane COMPTON, born 1957 Apr 18; married 1982, Lucinda Jane Austell HOHLER.

1x. Orlando Edward de Grey COMPTON, born 1986 Jun 4.

2x. Ludovic Hugh COMPTON, born 1989 Aug 29.

3x. Theodosia Alexandra COMPTON, born 1992 Jul 23.

3v. Mary COMPTON, born 1919 May 1, died 1989 Dec; married 1st, 1939 Sep 28 (div 1947), Bernard Henry VAN CUTSEM (born 1916 Jan 2, died 1975 Dec 8) (see Page 006); married 2nd, 1947 Feb 22, Maj. William Dalton HENDERSON.

1-2w. (VAN CUTSEM) See page 006.

3w. Alexander William HENDERSON, born 1948; married 1982, Penelope COATES.

1x. Edward Alwyne HENDERSON, born 1985 Mar 3.

4w. Mary Clare HENDERSON, born 1951; married 1978, Jonathan MARTIN.

1x. Laura MARTIN, born 1981.

2x. Sophie Venetia MARTIN, born 1984 Mar 21.

2u. Lt. Cdr. George COMPTON, later (1912) VYNER, born 1894 Mar 31, died 1989; married 1923 Apr 10, Lady Doris GORDON-LENNOX (Richmond and Gordon, D) (died 1980).

1v. Charles de Grey VYNER, born 1926 Jan 21, died 1945 May 2, off Rangoon, unm.

2v. Henry VYNER, born 1932 Apr 20, died 1996 Jan; married 1st, 1958 Oct 13, as 2nd husband, Margaret HEATHCOTE; married 2nd, 1982, Charlotte Claire Pemberton COURTNEY.

1w. Harriet de Grey VYNER, born 1959 Aug 18.

2w. Violet Elizabeth VYNER, born 1962 Mar 21; married 1995 Nov, Richard J. H. EDGE.

1x. George Henry EDGE, born 1997 Feb 14.

2x. Isobel Rose EDGE, born 1999 Jan 21.

3v. Elizabeth VYNER, died 1942 Jun 3 unm.

2t. Violet Anne VYNER, died 1945 Feb 17; married 1st, 1890 Jul 19 (div 1902), James Francis Harry St. CLAIR-ERSKINE, 5th Earl of Rosslyn (cr 1801 Apr 21) (born 1869 Mar 16, died 1939 Aug 10); married 2nd, 1903 Aug 12, Charles JARROTT.

1u. Capt. Francis Edward Scudamore St. CLAIR-ERSKINE, Lord Loughborough, born 1892 Nov 16, died 1929 Aug 4; married 1915 Dec 27 (div 1926), 12 1st husband, Margaret Sheila Mackellar CHISHOLM (died 1969 Oct 13).

1v. Capt. Anthony Hugh Francis Harry ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE, 6th Earl of Rosslyn, born 1917 May 18, died 1977 Nov 22; married 1955 Aug 3 (div 1962), as 1st husband, Athenais de MORTEMART (a descendant of James I and VI).

1w. Peter ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE, 7th Earl of Rosslyn, born 1958 Mar 31; married 1982, Helen M. WATTERS.

1x. Jamie William ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE, Lord Loughborough, born 1986 May 28.

2x. Hon. Harry ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE, born 1995.

3x. Lady Alice ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE, born 1988.

4x. Lady Lucia ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE, born 1993.

2w. Lady Caroline ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE, born 1956 Jun 7; married 1991, Michael Francis MARTEN.

2v. Hon. Peter George Alexander ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE, born 1918 Oct 30, died 1939 Sep 8 unm.

2u. Lady Rosabelle Millicent St. CLAIR-ERSKINE, born 1891 Oct 30, died 1956 Dec 12; married 1st, 1912 Feb 12, Lt. David Cecil BINGHAM (born 1887 Mar 18, died 1914 Sep 14); married 2nd, 1916 May 20, Lt. Col. John Charles BRAND.

1v. Robin BRAND, born 1917 Oct 29, died 1945 Jan 13 sp; married 1944 Aug 29, Joyce DUNCAN.

2v. Michael Charles BRAND, born 1925 Apr 13; married 1953 Jul 27, Hon. Laura Caroline Beatrice SMITH (Hambleden, V) (born 1931 Sep 9).

1w. Charles David William BRAND, born 1954 Jul 1; married 1st, 1985, Kirsten Margaret LECKIE; married 1992, Hon. Virginia Leslie BONHAM CARTER (Bonham Carter, B) (born 1959 Aug 27).

1x. Henry Joshua Mark BRAND, born 1995 Jun 26.

2x. Violet Laura BRAND, born 1992 Dec 15.

2w. _______ (dau) BRAND, born 1958 Jun 10, died 1958 Jun 11.

3w. Charlotte Katharine BRAND, born 1961 Oct 5; married 1997 Jun 5, Gordon RING.

1x. Sophia Patricia RING, born 1999.

4w. Rosabelle Patricia Mary BRAND, born 1965 Sep 28; married 1995 Jun 17, Robert BATT.

1x. Laura Edwina BATT, born 1997 Apr 27.

2x. Isobel Beatrice BATT, born 1999 Apr 16.

3x. Emelia Rose BATT, born 2003 Jun 10.

3v. Rose BINGHAM, born 1913 Mar 14, died 1972 Dec 29; married 1st, 1933 Jul 11 (div 1938), as 1st wife, Charles Guy Fulke GREVILLE, 7th Earl of Warwick (cr 1759 Nov 13) (born 1911 Mar 4); married 2nd, 1938 Sep 8, William M. L. FISKE III (died 1940 Aug 17); married 3rd, 1945 Mar 17 (div 1950), as 1st wife, Sir John Charles Arthur Digby LAWSON, 3rd Bt (born 1912 Oct 24); married 4th, 1951 (div), Theodore Sheldon BASSETT.

1w. David Robin Francis Guy GREVILLE, 8th Earl of Warwick, born 1934 May 15, died 1996 Jan 20; married 1956 Jun 28 (div 1967), as 1st husband, Sarah Anne BEATTY.

1x. Guy David GREVILLE, 9th Earl of Warwick, born 1957 Jan 30; married 1st, 1981 Jul 25 (div), as 2nd husband, Susan Mckinley WILSON; married 2nd, 1996 Oct 2, Louisa HEENAN.

1y. Charles Fulke Chester GREVILLE, Lord Brooke, born 1982 Jul 27.

2x. Lady Charlotte Anne GREVILLE, born 1958 Jun 6; married 1979 Sep 10, Hon. Andrew Roy Mathew FRASER (Lovat, L) (born 1952 Feb 24, died 1994 Mar 15, Tanzania).

1y. Daisy Rosamond FRASER, born 1985.

2y. Laura Alfreda FRASER, born 1987 Feb 1.

4v. Patience BRAND, born 1922 Jan 1; married 1945 Feb 16 (div 1955), as 1st wife, Capt. Ian Alexander HENDERSON (born 1918 Oct 5, died 1968 Dec 31).

1w. Veronica HENDERSON, born 1946 Jul 29; married 1967 Sep 23, Oliver Alexander Guy BARING (born 1944 Sep 8).

1x. Rupert Esmond Ian BARING, born 1968 Dec 24; married 2001 May 26, Amanda BOTTS.

2x. Esmond Oliver Mark BARING, born 1978 Mar 18.

3x. Thomas Edward Joseph BARING, born 1979.

4x. Emma Rose BARING, born 1970 Mar 20.

4s. Frederick Grantham VYNER, born 1847, died 1870 Apr 12, Greece.

5s. Henrietta Anne Theodosia VYNER, born 1833 Apr 17, died 1907 Feb 28; married 1851 Apr 8, Sir George Frederick Samuel ROBINSON, 1st Marquess of Ripon (cr 1871 Jun 23) (born 1827 Oct 24, died 1909 Jul 9).

1t. Sir Frederick Oliver ROBINSON, 2nd Marquess of Ripon, born 1852 Jan 2, died 1923 Sep 22 sp; married 1885 May 7, as 2nd husband, Hon. Constance Gladys HERBERT (Berhert of Lea, B) (born 1859 Apr 24, died 1917 Oct 27).

2t. Lady Mary Sarah ROBINSON, died 1858 Jul 3, an infant.

6s. Theodosia Harriett Elizabeth VYNER, died 1864 Nov 18 sp; married 1859 Jul 5, Charles COMPTON, 3rd Marquess of Northampton (born 1816 May 26, died 1877 Mar 3).

4r. John VYNER, born 1807, died 1825 unm.

5r. Theodosia VYNER, born 1790; married Samuel CRAWLEY of Stockwood, Beds.

1s. Theodosia Sambrook CRAWLEY, died 1879 Nov 23, Pau, France; married Comte de Mont-Real.

7o. Lady Anne GREY, died 1733 Sep 20; married 1727 Jan 9, Lord Charles CAVENDISH, MP (Devonshire, D).

1p. Henry CAVENDISH, born 1731 Oct 10, Nice, France, died 1810 Mar 10 unm.

2p. Frederick CAVENDISH.

8o. Lady Mary GREY, died 1761 Jan 1; married 1743, Dr. David GREGORY (born 1696, died 1767 Sep 16).

9-11o. Three daughters, died young.

6n. Hon. Elizabeth CREWE, born 1679/80, died 1756 May 21 sp; married 1721 Sep 18, Charles BUTLER, 1st Earl of Arran (cr 1693 Mar 8 I), de jure Duke of Ormonde (born 1671 Sep 4, died 1758 Dec 17).

3m. Elizabeth ARMINE, born 1653 Nov 7, bur. 1654 Apr 30.

2l. Theophilus ARMINE, born 1623 Jun 25, died 1644 unm.

3l. Sir Michael ARMINE, 3rd Bt, born 1625 Sep 21, died 1668 sp; married Hon. Mary CHAWORTH (Chaworth, V) (died 1667).

4l. Talbot ARMINE, born 1630 Apr 13, died unm.

5l. Elizabeth ARMINE, born 1621 Mar 3, died 1679 Dec 10; married as 1st wife, Sir Thomas STYLE, 2nd Bt (cr 1627 Apr 21) (born 1624, died 1702 Nov 19).

1m. Thomas STYLE, died 1672 Aug 30; married, as 1st husband, Mary LANGHAM.

2m. Sir Oliver STYLE, 3rd Bt, died 1703 Feb 12 unm.

3m. Elizabeth STYLE; married Thomas CARTER of Kinmell, Denbigh.

1n. Thomas CARTER.

2n. William CARTER.

3n. John CARTER.

4n. Thomas CARTER.

5n. Elizabeth CARTER.

4m. Mary STYLE, born ca 1664; married 1690, as 2nd wife, Sir Felix WILDE, 2nd Bt (cr 1660 Sep 13) (born ca 1654, died ca 1722).

1n. Margaret WILDE, bur. 1723 Nov 11; married Dr. John COCKMAN.

1o. Eleanor COCKMAN, died 1763; married 1735 Jun 23, Nicholas TOKE of Godinton, Kent (born 1702, died 1757).

1p. John TOKE of Godinton, born 1737, died 1819; married 1762, Margaretta Eleanor ROUNDELL (died 1780).

1q. Nicholas Roundell TOKE of Godinton, born 1764 May 19, died 1837 Feb 19; married 1791, Anna Maria WREY (Wrey, Bt).

1r. Ellen Maria TOKE, died 1864 Mar 1; married 1827 Sep 27, Rev. Sir Henry Bourchier WREY, 9th Bt (born 1797 Jun 5, died 1882 Dec 23). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Exeter Volume, Nos. 1672-1698.

2q. Rev. John TOKE, born 1766, died 1820 unm.

3q. Rev. William TOKE of Godinton, born 1769, died 1855 May 2; married 1793 Mar 18, Sarah WEST.

1r. John TOKE, born 1796 May 23, died 2828 May 19 unm.

2r. Rev. Nicolas TOKE of Godinton, born 1799 Oct 6, died 1866 Apr 10; married 1837 Jul 4, Emma LESLIE (died 1878 Sep).

1s. John Leslie TOKE of Godinton, born 1839 Dec 30, died 1911 May 2; married 1st, 1864 Jan 28, Agnes Elletson REID (died 1865); married 2nd, Margaret Jemima ADAMS (died 1916).

1t. Francis Nicholas John TOKE, born 1865 Mar 1, died 1894 Jun 12 unm.

2t. Leslie Alexander St. Lawrence TOKE, born 1871 Aug 10, died 1944 May 27; married 1902 Feb 10, Rosalie Mary FAIRFAX-CHOLMELEY (died 1947 Jan 18). For descendants, see Page 003.

3t. Ethel Margaret TOKE, died 1930 Sep 12 sp; married 1912 Feb 14, Lt. Col. George HARDEN (died 1918 Sep 14).

2s. Rev. Nicholas Roundell TOKE, born 1845 Jul 15, died 1919 Aug 5; married 1865 Feb 22, Jean Robertson REID.

1t. Nicholas Eyare TOKE, MBE, of Bucksford, Kent, born 1866 Mar 18; married 1894 Aug 31, Ida Julie Francoise BARDY (died 1914 Jun 2).

1u. Ida de Castella TOKE, born 1895 Aug 30.

2u. Thelda Violet TOKE, born 1897 Aug 12, died 1898 Jan 12.

3u. Marguerite Leslie TOKE, born 1900 Mar 13, died 1977; married 1938 Apr 19, Edward John Kenrick GIBBONS (born 1900 Nov 11, died 1982).

1v. Carol Leslie Kenrick GIBBONS, born 1939 Jan 27.

2t. Patrick Leslie TOKE, born 1867 Mar 4, died 1940 Oct 2 unm.

3t. Charles Hugh St. Maur Woodroffe TOKE, born 1868 Sep 15; married 1924 May 5, as 2nd husband, Marion WILSON.

4t. Lt. Col. Roundell Tristram TOKE, born 1869 Nov 9; married 1922 Sep 28, Olive Muriel HAMILTON.

1u. John Nicholas Roundell TOKE, born 1924 Jan 18, died 1996 May; married 1940 Oct 21, Mary CRAIG.

1v. Nicholas John Roundell TOKE, born 1950 Oct 15.

2u. Sheila Rosemary TOKE, born 1927 Apr 4.

5t. Innes Alexander Marcus TOKE, died an infant.

3s. William Arthur TOKE, born 1850 Mar 7, died 1883; married 1874 Oct, Elizabeth EASTON.

1t. Frances Helen TOKE, died 1934 May 16; married 1908 Aug 5, Harold WHYTE.

4s. Isabella Frances TOKE, born 1835/36, died 1924 Apr 9; married 1861 Jun 27, Capt. Henry Oldham MUNN (died 1864).

1t. Henry T. MUNN, born 1864/65.

2t. Mary J. MUNN, born 1862/63.

5s. Emma Laura TOKE, born 1846/47, died 1911 Aug 28; married 1862 Oct 21, Capt. Francis (Joseph?) REID (born 1834/35).

1t. Emma REID, born 1870.

6s. Mary Emily TOKE, died 1914 Apr 10 unm.

7s. Eleanor Margaret TOKE, died 1893 Apr 25; married 1873 Jan 2, James Salkeld BURRA (born 1838 Aug 20, died 1911 Feb 4).

1t. Capt. William Pomfret BURRA, born 1874 Jan 8, died 1919 Nov 8; married 1901 Sep 17, Ella Mara TUCKER.

1u. Peter James Salkeld BURRA, born 1909 Aug 25, died 1937 Apr 27 unm.

2u. Helen Pomfret BURRA, born 1909 Aug 25, died 1999 Oct; married 1937 Aug 14, John Percivale MOODY (bron 1906 Apr 6, died 1993 Apr).

1v. William Nicholas MOODY, born 1942 Jan 8, died 1958 May 1.

2t. Lt. John Salkeld BURRA, born 1876 Jun 29, died 1913 Mar 8 unm.

3t. Launcelot Toke BURRA, born 1876 Jun 29, died 1949 Oct 4; married 1912 Jul 17, Dorothy Hamilton MOORE (born 1889 Jun 26, died 1985 Oct).

1u. Mary Catherine BURRA, born 1911 Aug 22; married 1939 Jun 10, Ronald Mayne COLLES (born 1903 Sep 10, died 1999 Jul).

1-3v. Three sons.

2u. Joan Hamilton BURRA, born 1914 Dec 3; married 1940 Jun 22, Niels LASSEN.

1v. Jens LASSEN, born 1952 Jul 10.

3u. Dorothy Margaret BURRA, born 1919 Jan 20, died 1991 Jun; married 1958 Aug 2, Patrick William George BARNES.

1v. Thomas James Patrick BARNES, born 1959 May 14.

4u. Elizabeth Toke BURRA, born 1925 May 6.

5u. Ellinor Bridget Leslie BURRA, born 1928 Aug 23; married 1962 Sep 24, Albert Michael PEER.

1v. Leslie Brian Burra PEER, born 1963 Jun 4; married 1992 May, Sarah E. CUMMINS.

1w. Christopher Michael PEER, born 1999 Sep 13.

2w. William Luke PEER, born 1999 Sep 13.

3w. Katherine Eleanor PEER, born 1993 Dec 10.

4w. Charlotte Frances PEER, born 1996 Sep 23.

2v. _______ (son) PEER, born 1964 Oct 7.

4t. Arthur Nicholas BURRA, born 1885 Jul 18; married 1913 Apr 29, Mary Mona MACKENZIE.

1u. James Patrick Mackenzie BURRA, born 1915 May 12; married 1st, 1943 Jun 17, Roggie C. STEDHAM (died 1958 Aug 28); married 2nd, 1960 Aug 15, Margaret Agnes MOWBRAY.

1v. John Launcelot Toke BURRA, born 1947 Jan 20.

2v. Nicolas Coleridge BURRA, born 1948 Mar 28.

3v. Gilbert Ben Patrick BURRA, born 1956 Dec 16.

4v. Marney Jane BURRA, born 1946 Jan 12.

5v. Patricia Mona Roggie BURRA, born 1950 Aug 15.

6v. Fiona Frances Rose BURRA, born 1961 Jun 20; married 1989 Apr, Paul WADDINGHAM.

1w. Hugh Peter WADDINGHAM, born 1993 Dec.

2w. Alexander Patrick WADDINGHAM, born 1995 Nov.

3w. Lucinda Margaret WADDINGHAM, born 1990 Mar.

4w. Beatrice Cecelia WADDINGHAM, born 1991 Dec.

7v. Elizabeth Mary BURRA, born 1962 Nov 14; married 1989 Apr, Paul F. ELVINS.

1w. Alice Mary Frances ELVINS, born 1990 Jan 9.

2w. Olivia Claure ELVINS, born 1992 Jan.

8v. Iona BURRA, born 1964 Mar 19; married 1992 May, Andrew RABY.

1w. Peter Alexander RABY, born 2000 Jan.

2w. Ellinor Caroline RABY, born 1994 Nov.

2u. John Arthur Nicholas BURRA, born 1917 Apr; married 1947 Apr 30, Joan Patricia BARSTOW.

1v. Susan Jennifer BURRA, born 1949 Jan 4.

2v. Penelope Eve BURRA, born 1952 May 5.

3v. Nicola Jane BURRA, born 1955 Nov 7.

5t. Septimus Henry BURRA, born 1887 Jul 11, died 1966 Mar 11; married 1913 Apr 12, Frances Anna Marjory MACPHERSON (born 1890 Jul 28, died 1986 Apr).

1u. Anne Wallace BURRA, born 1914 Jul 28.

2u. Penelope Toke BURRA, born 1921 Oct 11; married 1946 Dec 18, Cdr. William Hynd Norrie MARTIN.

1v. Charles Timothy Norrie MARTIN, born 1952 Jun 12.

6t. Emma Catherine BURRA, born 1877 Aug 20, died 1923 Jun 7; married 1900 Nov 29, Arthur Walter RICKARDS (born 1875 Oct 21, died 1948 Sep 3).

1u. Walter James RICKARDS, born 1902 Jul 2, died 1957 Nov 10; married 1928 Nov 10, Mary Aileen BURNSIDE.

1v. John Burnside RICKARDS, born 1932 Apr 18; married 1954 Oct 2, Susan Romayne GALLOP.

1w. Clive James RICKARDS, born 1959 Aug 13.

2w. Andrew John RICKARDS, born 1963 Jul 20.

2v. Richard James RICKARDS, born 1938 Apr 29.

3v. Mary Patricia RICKARDS, born 1929 Oct 20; married 1955 May 21, Capt. John Drury GRUGEON.

1w. Paul James Drury GRUGEON, born 1958 Jul 1; married 1988 Dec, Katherine POWELL.

1x. Robert William GRUGEON, born 1994 Aug.

2x. Eleanor Charlotte GRUGEON, born 1992 Jan 7.

2w. Elizabeth Mary GRUGEON, born 1959 Dec 22.

4v. Mary Catharine Sophia RICKARDS, born 1948 Jan 25.

2u. Maj. Arthur John RICKARDS, born 1912 Apr 11, died 1984 Nov; married 1953 Aug 6, Elizabeth Mary Helen HENSON.

1v. Joanna Grizel RICKARDS, born 1955 Jun 27; married 1994 Jun 18, David G. BARTHOLOMEW.

1w. Isobel Ruth BARTHOLOMEW, born 1995 Oct 16.

2v. Emma Helen RICKARDS, born 1957 Sep 27; married 1985, Charles I. J. SANDERSON.

1w. William Francis SANDERSON, born 1988 Feb 15.

2w. Harriet Helen SANDERSON, born 1985 Jul 8.

3w. Chloe Elizabeth SANDERSON, born 1990 Jan 22.

3v. Lucy Margaret Harriet RICKARDS, born 1960 Jun 29; married 1989 Nov 10, P. James TINDLEY.

1w. Maximilian Jervis TINDLEY, born 1994 Jul 10.

2w. Georgia Katharine TINDLEY, born 1992 Jul 17.

3u. Eleanor Margaret RICKARDS, born 1906 Aug 26, died 1999 Jun; married 1935 Apr 8, Lt. Cdr. William Lefebvre BRODRICK (died 1941 Nov 25).

1v. Mary Jill BRODRICK, born 1934 Feb 6, died 1994 Dec, unm.

2v. Eleanor Denise BRODRICK, born 1935 Oct 9.

7t. Dorothy Eleanor Noel BURRA, born 1881 Dec 25; married 1906 Sep 27, Francis Osmund Joseph HUNTLEY of Boxwell, Glocs (born 1878 Sep 27, died 1960 Mar 19).

1u. John Francis Burra HUNTLEY, born 1907 Aug 22, died 1999 Mar.

2u. Christopher Freville HUNTLEY, born 1912 Feb 9.

3u. Eleanor Martha HUNTLEY, born 1909 May 21, died 1990 Jul; married _______ BATE.

4u. Dorothy Mary HUNTLEY, born 1914 Oct 12.

5u. Ruth Margaret HUNTLEY, born 1917 Mar 27, died 1995 May; married _______ HAWORTH.

6u. Elisabeth Susan HUNTLEY, born 1921 Jun 19.

7u. Anne Petronilla HUNTLEY, born 1923 Apr 19.

8t. Cecile Elizabeth BURRA, born 1883 Nov 22; married 1912 Aug 1, George Leonard TOTTENHAM (born 1879 Apr 20, died 1928 Jun 9).

1u. Sir Charles John TOTTENHAM, 8th Marquess of Ely (cr 1801 Jan 1), 9th Bt (cr 1780 Dec 18 I), born 1913 May 30, died 2006 Jan 31, succeeded 1969 May 31; married 1st, 1938 Jun 23, Katherine Elizabeth CRAIG (died 1975 Jan 27); married 2nd, 1978 Dec 28, Elspeth Ann HAY (died 1996 Nov 1).

1v. Charles John TOTTENHAM, 9th Marquess of Ely, born 1943 Feb 12; married 1969 Dec 27, Judith Marvelle PORTER.

[1w. Hon. Andrew John TOTTENHAM, born 1973 Feb 26; married Robynne _______ (adopted)].

[2w. Hon. Jennifer Katherine TOTTENHAM, born 1975 Jun 29 (adopted)].

2v. Lord Timothy Craig TOTTENHAM, born 1948 Jan 17; married 1973 Jun 16, Jane Elizabeth McALLISTER.

1w. Scott Craig TOTTENHAM, born 1977 Apr 14; married Leslie _______.

2w. John Douglas TOTTENHAM, born 1981 Apr 25.

3v. Lord Richard Ivor TOTTENHAM, born 1954 Jan 27; married 1978 Apr 29, Virginia Murney MORRIS.

1w. Elizabeth Murney TOTTENHAM, born 1983 Jan 11.

2w. Katherine Ann TOTTENHAM, born 1985 Sep 9.

4v. Lady Ann Elizabeth TOTTENHAM, born 1940 Jul 21.

2u. Cdr. Lord George Robert TOTTENHAM, born 1914 Jul 22, died 1975 Aug 5; married 1944 Oct 7, Jane Elizabeth MARTIN.

1v. Michael George TOTTENHAM, born 1949 Dec 6, died 1958 Feb 22.

2v. Martin TOTTENHAM, born 1951 Sep 14, died 1951 Sep 15.

3v. Terence Peter TOTTENHAM, born 1955 Jun 22, died 1960 Dec 4.

4v. Jane Elizabeth TOTTENHAM, born 1945 Nov 29; married 1971 Jul 31, Capt. Mark G. ROBINSON.

1w. Nano Sophie Tottenham ROBINSON, born 1973.

3u. Lady Dora Elizabeth TOTTENHAM, born 1919 Nov 9; married 1st, 1946, Lt. Bernard Edgar HALL (died 1947 Mar 25); married 2nd, 1950 Jun 17, Sir Ivor Thomas Montague PINK (died 1966 Jan 28).

1v. Celia Elizabeth PINK, born 1952 Sep 5.

9t. Margaret Felicie BURRA, born 1892 May 11, died 1961 Mar 8; married 1919 Apr 3, Col. Hugh Herbert James FAWCETT. Issue.

8s. Frances Louis TOKE, died 1856 May 2.

9s. Florence Augusta TOKE, died 1853 Jan 31.

3r. William Thomas TOKE, born 1802 Sep 29, died 1874 unm.

4r. Rev. Richard Roundell TOKE, born 1805 Jul 14, died 1892 Jan 31 sp; married 1840 Apr 22, Catherine TUFNELL.

5r. Eleanor West TOKE, died 1846 unm.

6r. Mary Anne TOKE, died 1886 unm.

7r. Frances Rebecca TOKE, died 1878 unm.

4q. Margaret Eleanor TOKE, died 1815 unm.

5q. Anne Dorothy TOKE, died an infant.

6q. Mary TOKE, died 1833; married 1815, Dr. Edward SCUDAMORE.

2p. Rev. Nicholas TOKE, died 1807; married Catherine BRUCE.

1q. Nicholas TOKE, born 1769; married 1808, Sarah RAYNER.

2q. John TOKE, born 1771, died 1806; married Agned CRIDLAND.

1r. John TOKE. Issue.

3q. Rev. Thomas TOKE, died 1837.

4q. Mary Anne TOKE; married Rev. George LEAPINGWELL.

2n. Eleanor WILDE, bur. 1709 Mar 19 unm.

5m. Susan STYLE; married as 1st wife, Thomas DALISON of Hamptons, Kent (died 1736 Jul 1).

1n. Maximilian DALISON, died young.

2n. Thomas DALISON of Manton, Lincs, born 1684 Feb 5, died 1741; married 1st, Jane ETHERINGTON; married 2nd, 1729, Isabella BURRELL.

(2)1o. William DALISON of Hamptons, born 1730, died 1809 Jan 11 unm.

(2)2o. Rev. Thomas DALISON, died unm.

(2)3o. Maximilian DALISON, died sp.

(1)4o. Mary DALISON, born 1721 Jan 19, died 1752 unm.

(1)5o. Jane DALISON, born 1722 Feb 14, died 1765 Jan 7 sp; married 1753 May 20, as 1st wife, Sir Jeffrey AMHERST, 1st Baron Amherst (died 1797 Aug 3).

(2)6o. Frances Isabella DALISON, died 1818 Dec 21 sp; married 1768, William Daniel MASTER of Yotes Court, Kent.

3n. Elizabeth DALISON, born 1686; married John BOYS of Hode Court, Kent (died 1747 Mar 17).

1o. John BOYS, died unm.

2o. Thomas BOYS, born 1720, died an infant.

3o. William BOYS, died 1746 sp.

4o. Elizabeth BOYS, born 1720 Dec 25; married Rev. Charles WAKE.

5o. Anne BOYS, born 1723 Feb, died 1762; married 1750, as 1st wife, Rev. Osmund BEAUVOIR (died 1789).

1p. Elizabeth BEAUVOIR, died 1829; married William HAMMOND of St Alban's Court, Kent (born 1752 Jul 22, died 1821). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Tudor Roll, Nos. 29467-29634.

2p. Isabella BEAUVOIR, died unm.

6m. Anne STYLE; married 1686, John MARIOTT.

6l. Anne ARMINE, born 1624 Aug 6, bur. 1671 Aug 25; married Sir Thomas BARNARDISTON, 1st Bt (cr 1663 Apr 7) (bur. 1669 Oct 14).

1m. Nathaniel BARNARDISTON, bur. 1678 Mar 25 unm.

2m. Sir Thomas BARNARDISTON, 2nd Bt, MP, born 1646/47, died 1698 Oct 7; married Elizabeth KING (born 1652/53, bur. 1707 Nov 21).

1n. Sir Thomas BARNARDISTON, 3rd Bt, MP, born 1674 Aug 7, died 1700 Nov 12; married Anne ROTHWELL (died 1702 Feb 21).

1o. Elizabeth BARNARDISTON, born 1695 Jan 23, bur 1711 May 7.

2o. Anna Maria BARNARDISTON, bap. 1697 Jul 1, died 1751 Feb 3; married 1716 Sep 17, Sir John SHAW of Eltham, 3rd Bt (cr 1665 Apr 15) (died 1739 Mar 4).

1p. John SHAW, died an infant.

2p. Sir John SHAW, 4th Bt, born 1727 Nov 22, died 1779 Jun 18; married 1st, 1750 Feb 4, Elizabeth HEDGES (died 1751 Feb 3); married 2nd, 1752 Feb 17, Martha KENWARD (bur. 1794 Oct 28)

1q. John SHAW, born 1750 Dec 22, died 1761 May 16.

2q. Sir John Gregory SHAW, 5th Bt, born 1856 Jul 25, died 1831 Oct 28; married 1782 Mar 9, Theodosia Margaret MONSON (died 1847 Oct 24). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Exeter Volume, Nos. 9245-9497.

3q. Rev. John Kenward SHAW, later (1796)BROOKE, born 1758 Dec 22, died 1840 Dec 16 unm.

4q. John Barnardiston SHAW, died young.

3p. Anna Maria SHAW, died 1740 May 24 sp; married Peter DELME.

3o. Charlotte BARNARDISTON, died 1732 Feb 19; married 1729, as 2nd wife, Sir Anthony Thomas ABDY of Felix Hall, 3rd Bt (cr 1641 Jul 7) (bap. 1688 Oct 5, died 1733 Jun 11).

1p. Charlotte Maria ABDY, bap. 1723 Jun 11; married John WILLIAMS of Tendring, Suffolk.

2p. Elizabeth ABDY; married Thomas REEVES.

2n. Sir Robert BARNARDISTON, 4th Bt, bur. 1728 Jul 24 sp; married _______ (bur. 1738 Feb 20).

3n. Nathaniel BARNARDISTON, bap. 1679 May 20, died in India unm.

4n. Sir Samuel BARNARDISTON, 5th Bt, bap. 1681 Jan 20, died 1736 Feb 4 sp; married 1730 Aug, Catherine WYNN (bur. 1757 Dec 3).

5n. John BARNARDISTON, bur. 1731 Dec 11; married as 2nd husband, Sophia RICH.

1o. Sir John BARNARDISTON, 6th Bt, bur. 1745 Sep 29 unm.

6n. Sophia BARNARDISTON, bur. 1679 Mar 15.

7n. Elizabeth BARNARDISTON, bap. 1683 Jun 2, died an infant.

8n. Armine BARNARDISTON, died an infant.

3m. William BARNARDISTON, died sp.

4m. Nathaniel BARNARDISTON, died sp.

5m. Samuel BARNARDISTON, bap. 1654 May 20, died sp.

6m. John BARNARDISTON, bap. 1658 Jun 11, died sp; married Margaret CORDELL (died 1687).

7m. Michael BARNARDISTON, bap. 1666 Jul 19, died 1679, Smyrna, unm.

8m. Joan BARNARDISTON, bap. 1643 Jul 10, bur. 1664 Jun 29 unm.

9m. Mary BARNARDISTON; married Sir Joseph BRAND of Edwardston, Suffolk.

10m. Anne BARNARDISTON, bap. 1655 Dec 10, died 1683 Oct 11; married Sir Philip SKIPPON of Wrentham, Suffolk (born 1641, died 1691 Aug 8).

1n. _______ (dau) SKIPPON.

11m. Elizabeth BARNARDISTON, bap. 1659 May 30; married Thomas WILLIAMS of Tendring Hall, Suffolk.

1n. Anne WILLIAMS, died 1745 Dec 21 sp; married as 3rd wife, Sir Anthony Thomas ABDY, 3rd Bt (bap. 1688 Oct 5, died 1733 Jun 11).

12m. Armine BARNARDISTON, bap. 1664 Dec 22, bur. 1677 Apr 10.

13m. Martha BARNARDISTON.

2k. Bartholomew ARMINE, born 1596 Jun 10, died 1600.

3k. Evers ARMINE of Osgodby, born 1599 Dec 19, died 1680; married Cecilia TREDWAY (bap. 1603 Oct 2, bur. 1677 Nov 20).

1l. Evers ARMINE, bap. 1640 May 25.

2l. Mary ARMINE, bap. 1637 Aug 27.

3l. Elizabeth ARMINE, bap. 1639 Apr 24; married John BULLINGHAM of Ketton (bap. 1622 Jan 7, died 1690).

1m. Armyne BULLINGHAM of Rutland.

2m. Nicholas BULLINGHAM of Rutland.

4l. Cecily ARMINE, bap. 1643 Apr 12; married Samuel SAUNDERS of Ireton, Derbs.

5l. Margaret ARMINE, bap. 1645 Jan 9.

4l. Margaret ARMINE, born 1591 Feb 15, died sp; married 1622 Apr 29, Thomas LISTER of Rippingale (born 1597, died 1668).

5l. Martha ARMINE, born 1592 Apr 3, bur. 1592 Jun 15.

6l. Anne ARMINE, born 1593 Apr 4; married Norris CAVE of Grantham.

7l. Mary ARMINE, born 1597 Sep 14, died young.

8l. Martha ARMINE, born 1598 Oct 12, died 1600 Oct 9.

9l. Elizabeth ARMINE, born 1601 Jan 12, died 1686 Apr 17 unm.

9j. Hon. Margaret EURE, died an infant.

10j. Hon. Mary EURE, died an infant.

11j. Hon. Elizabeth EURE, died an infant.

NOTE

(1) See Ruvigny, Exeter Volume, Section 16 (page 86), where the descendants of Caroline HARPUR and Maj. Archibald STEWART were not worked out.

SOURCES:

IRELAND: Publications of the Harleian Society, 95:249-250.

GOODRICKE: Cokayne, G. E., The Complete Baronetage, 2:136-138; The Genealogst, ns10:97-101.

BOOTH: Surtees' Durham, 4:92.

BOYS: Berry, William, County Genealogies: Pedigress of the Families of the County of Kent (1830), 445.

BEAUVOIR: Berry, op. cit., 182.

PEER: Personal communication from Leslie PEER, February, 2006.

COLLET: Personal communication from Henry COLLET, April, 2006. OTTER: Personal communications from Anne-Lise Pannier OTTER, September, 2007.

RAWLINS: Personal communication from Katherine Rawlins Garda, August, 2011.

BANISTER: Taylor, Nathaniel Lane, and Michael Andrews-Reading, "The Banisters of Oxfordshire, Boston, and Newport, with a Royal Descent for Frances Walker, Wife of Thomas Banister," The New England Historical and Genealogical Register, 165:85-99, 206-222 (April, July, 2011).

Back to home page