Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Host Armoury
An Arch Angel, Herald, Saint, Fanatic, Chosen or Fanatic Visitor may select items from the following list. They may only select items specified in their entries.
Host Weapons

Flaming Sword 10pts
Holy Gauntlet 25pts
Blade of Retribution 20pts Always wounds on 3+, Counts as Power Weapon
Double-Handed Broad Sword of the Heavens 10pts Gives wielder +1 to Strength and 1+ attack
Wrath Pistol......................................................................................2 pts
Wrath Lance....................................................................................15 pts
Bright Rifles.......................................................................................6 pts
Thundergun......................................................................................18 pts
Retributors.........................................................................................6 pts
Retribution Pistols..............................................................................2 pts
Host Wargear

Bronze Armour 15pts
Shining Halo 10pts Confers a 6+ save on the wearer. All enemys are at minus one attack for the first round of any combat.
Wings 10pts
INSERT TEXT HERE

WSBSSTWIALdSv
Arch Angel10566453103+/5+*
Herald554426293+/5+*
Divine Being444141292+
Witness2333321104+/5+*
Devout Worshipper343314185+
Saint353414185+
Zealot433314185+
Fanatic433414285+
Seraphim Warrior5-4525193+
Seraphim Guardian5-5525293+
Lion4-54142105+*
Alpha Male4-54152105+*
Horadrim Member343312184+
Horadric Mage343313194+
Changed444414184+
Chosen444414294+
Fanatic Visitor433314284+
Visitor Champion444414284+
Apparition6-52153102+*
Chariot434414193+
Genesis64107343102+
RANGED WEAPONS
WeaponRangeStr.APType
Wrath Pistol12"56Pistol
Wrath Lance24"65Assault 1
Bright Rifles30"4-Rapid Fire
Thunder Gun18"62Assault 3
Retributor24"44Rapid Fire
Retributor Pistol12"44Pistol
Light Rapier48"83Heavy 3
Hellfire CannonGuess 48"55Heavy 1
Hand Of God36"102Heavy 1 Ordnance
Armour
FrontSideRearBS
God Hammer1412124