Kevin Spacey (EmberFairy's Fan Page)

Anyone who knows me, knows that I LOVE Kevin Spacey! He is, by far, my favorite actor. I just love his ability to totally become the character he is playing. There are a couple of movies he’s been in were the movie itself was not all that great, but his performances are always over the top in every single one of them.



Biography:

Birth Date : July 26, 1959

Birth Name: Kevin Matthew Fowler

Birth Place : South Orange, New Jersey, USA

Height : 5'11''

Astro Sign : Leo


Family moved to southern California in 1963

Was sent to Northridge Military Academy after burning down a treehouse. Won a Leadership Award, and soon after was expelled for throwing a tire at a classmate.

Enrolled at Chatsworth High School in the San Fernando Valley. Was advised by a counselor to take up acting as a way to channel “excessive energy”. Graduated from Chatsworth High School and was co-valedictorian with classmate Mare Winningham

Enrolled in the drama program at Juilliard, but left after only two years in 1981 without a diploma.

Joined the New York Shakespeare Festival. Was soon fired by his boss Joseph Papp, who was trying to force him out into the real world. He knew Kevin would make it.

Made his Broadway debut in Ibsen’s Ghosts. Did several other plays (Shakespeare, Chekhov, and O’Neill.)

Moved to Hollywood and made his film debut in Heartburn playing a subway theif

Continued to do theater while also doing films.



Filmography


Awards and Nominations


Quotes From the Many Characters of Kevin Spacey
(Thumbnail pix included)


Kevin's TriggerStreet Site




Tell A Friend!
Type In Your Name:

Type In Your E-mail:

Your Friend's E-mail:

Your Comments:

Receive copy: 


World-Of-Celebrities - Your online source for celebrities, actors, actresses, bands, artists, top models, athletes, directors, authors and more!


Bravenet SiteRing The Spacey Star SiteRing

This site owned by
Barrie
Previous Site List Sites Random Site Join Ring Next Site
SiteRing by Bravenet.com

Site Map

Welcome
My Fav Links
My Fairy Page
My Music Page

Email: amy148@msn.com