THUN und HOHENSTEIN

 

 

 

 

Preface

 

This Preface will be an incomplete genealogy, just to show the relationships between the lines set out more fully below.

 

 

Anton von Thun (d.20 May 1522); m.1st 7 Jan 1471 Helene von Timbriz (d.28 Mar 1483); m.2nd 8 Nov 1484 Genoveva von Spaur (d.3 Mar 1511)

 

1a) Lucas (17 Oct 1485-1559); m.27 Sep 1517 Barbara Botsch (d.1561)

 

1b) Viktor, cr 1559 Frhr von Thun, fl 1572; m.18 Nov 1555 Magdalena von Schroffenstein (d.12 Sep 1565)

 

1c) Herkules (1561-21 Dec 1615); m.1st 1583 Sidonie Gfn zu Ortenburg (2 Oct 1557-27 Sep 1589); m.2nd 1592 Dorothea Frn Khuen von Belasi (d.1617)

 

1d) Christoph Richard (7 Feb 1604-8 Sep 1668); m.1st 9 Oct 1638 Barbara Helene von Thun (1 Feb 1618-30 Jul 1641); m.2nd 4 Sep 1642 Veronika Frn Khuen von Belasi (d.1685)

 

1e) Johann Vigil (6 May 1650-9 Jul 1731); m.1677 Johanna Gfn von Wolkenstein (1659-30 Apr 1720)

 

1f) Franz August Gaudenz (11 Mar 1695-31 Mar 1744); m.20 Feb 1724 Maria Antonia Gfn von Spaur (1708-17 May 1762)

 

1g) Matthias (Jul 1743-7 Aug 1810); m.1st 12 Oct 1777 Maria Anna Gfn von Sinzendorf (23 Jan 1761-12 Jan 1779); m.2nd 15 Jan 1780 his niece Maria Antonia Frn von Thun (8 Dec 1758-26 Dec 1783); m.3rd 5 Feb 1800 Antonia de Casseri (d.1802)

 

1h) Leopold Ernst (1783-22 Aug 1848); m.1811 Violante Css Martinengo-Cesaresco (26 Jan 1783-15 Apr 1854)

 

1i) Matthias Franz (28 Nov 1813-14 Jan 1892); m.1st 22 Jan 1839 Raimunda Gfn von Thurn-Hofer (1819-1 Jan 1841); m.2nd 12 Jun 1843 Karoline Gfn von Arz-Walsegg (6 Dec 1821-26 Jul 1902); for his issue see Line I below

 

2a) Johann Cyprian (15 Aug 1501-20 Apr 1573); m.1st 20 Feb 1532 Helene von Gloss (12 Mar 1508-3 Mar 1554); m.2nd 1555 Anna Fuchs von Fuchsberg (d.1567)

 

1b) Sigismund (29 Jul 1537-4 Mar 1596); m.18 Oct 1568 Anna Christina Fuchs von Lebenberg

 

1c) Johann Cyprian Gf von Thun (26 Aug 1569-15 Dec 1630); m.Anna Maria Frn von Preysing

 

1d) Johann Sigismund Gf von Thun und Hohenstein (20 Sep 1594-29 Jun 1646); m.1st 5 Feb 1612 Barbara von Thun (19 Apr 1591-18 Jan 1618); m.2nd 21 Feb 1628 Anne Margarete Frn von Wolkenstein (d.7 Sep 1635); m.3rd 1636/7 Margarete Anna Gfn von Oettingen (d.19 Jun 1684)

 

1e) Johann Maximilian Franz (1638-1701); m.1st 1664 Marie Franziska Emmerentiana Gfn von Lodron (d.1679); m.2nd 1680 Maria Maximiliana Pss von Liechtenstein (1659-1686); m.3d 1688 Marie Adelheid Gfn von Toerring (d.1748)

 

1f) Johann Franz Joseph (16 Jun 1686-30 Jun 1720); m.4 Nov 1708 Philippine Aloysia Gfn von Harrach (9 Jan 1693-2 Apr 1763)

 

1g) Johann Joseph Anton (1711-1788); m.1st 1733 Marie Christine Gfn von Hohenzollern; m.2nd 1751 Marie Elisabeth Gfn von Kollonitz; m.3rd 1756 Marie Anne Gfn von Wildenstein (1734-1766); m.4th 1767 Elisabeth Walpurgis Frn von Eberg (1729-1800); for his issue see Line II below

 

2c) Georg Sigismund Gf vonThun (23 Feb 1573-27 Apr 1651); m.1st 1594 Euphemia von Gloss (d.1604); m.2nd 1605 Genovefa von Thun; m.3rd Maria Frn von Firmian

 

1d) Alfons Franz, d.24 Aug 1688; m.Barbara N (d.1709)

 

1e) Joseph Johann Anton (10 Oct 1662-1728); m.1699 Margarete Veronika Gfn von Thun (d.1762)

 

1f) Franz Xaver Alfons (3 Feb 1703-1734); m.1726 Johanna Katharina Isabella Frn von Wolkenstein (d.1766)

 

1g) Johann Vigil Karl Joseph (1728-1788); m.1755 Anna Maria Josepha Colonna Gfn von Fels (1741-1819); for his issue see Line III below

 

 

 


 

Line I

 

 

 

Matthias Franz Gf Thunn von Castel Thunn (Trient 12 Jan 1813-Mezzocorona 14 Jan 1892); m.1st 1839 Raimunda Gfn von Thurn-Hofer u.Valsassina (1819-Trient 2 Jan 1841); m.2nd Trient 12 Jun 1843 Karoline Gfn Arz von und zu Arzio-Vasegg (Rovigo 6 Dec 1821-Trient 26 Jul 1902)

 

1a) Violante (2 Apr 1844-18 Mar 1860)

 

2a) Johanna (25 May 1845-Mar 1908); m.1876 Francesco Cte Ferri (20 Feb 1825-16 Jan 1887)

 

3a) Leopold Franz (Trient 16 Dec 1846-Brescia 16 Feb 1900); m.Florence 24 Apr 1880 Giulia Ctsa Gori-Pannilini (Florence 24 Apr 1862-Florence 24 May 1935)

 

1b) Matthäus Gf von Thun und Hohenstein (Arezzo 17 Jun 1882-Breslau 23 Nov 1945); m.Vienna 26 Feb 1916 Ida Alphonsia Gfn Czernin von Chudenitz (Marschendorf 30 Aug 1888-Vienna 16 May 1965)

 

1c) Leopold (Vienna-Hietzing 31 Dec 1916-Vienna 13 Sep 1978); m.Vienna-Döbling 21 Dec 1942 Margarete Fiedler (b.Vienna 24 Dec 1914)

 

1d) Berthold Matthäus (b.Vienna 5 Jan 1944); m.Vienna 13 Mar 1972 (div 1976) Silvia Sebesta

 

1e) Patrick (b.Vienna 9 Aug 1973)

 

2d) Edith (b.Vienna 6 Mar 1947); m.(div) NN

 

2c) Rudolf (Vienna-Hietzing 25 Apr 1918-Bursa, Turkey 24 Jul 1959); m.Lindau im Bodensee 7 May 1942 Elisabeth Oettle (b.Lindau 21 Aug 1921)

 

1d) Marie Luise Christiana (b.Lindau 15 Feb 1943); m.Westheim bei Augsburg 21 Dec 1967 Max Walter Billig (Trieste 22 Jun 1916-Munich 22 Jan 1980)

 

2d) Eleonora Maria Giulia Josefa (b.Lindau 8 Jul 1947); m.(civ) Neusäß 26 Apr 1973 (rel) Westheim 28 Apr 1973 Anton Gf Esterházy von Galántha (b.Budapest 8 Apr 1942)

 

3d) Christiane Elisabeth Beatrix Maria Josepha (b.Krumbach 6 Aug 1956)

 

3c) Karl Max Maria-Josef Josef von Calasanz (b.Oyenhausen 27 Aug 1920); m.Vienna 21 Dec 1946 Gisela Pisarovic (b.Vienna 23 May 1925)

 

4c) August Felix Maria-Josef Petrus Coelestinus (Oyenhausen 19 May 1922-k.a.Zerbst 6 Dec 1942)

 

5c) Oswald Maria-Josef Leopold (Oyenhausen 10 Nov 1923-k.a.Italy 2 Apr 1945)

 

6c) Maria Giulia Alexia Emma Josefine Daria (b.Hohenelbe 25 Oct 1925); m.Heiligenkreuz 22 May 1954 Walter Kiss (b.Kitzbühel 8 Jul 1924)

 

7c) Therese Emma Maria-Josephine Daria (b.Hohenelbe 25 Oct 1925); m.1st Böckstein 2 Aug 1951 (div 1955) Franz Euringer (b.Munich 3 Mar 1912); m.2d Vienna 14 Sep 1964 Michel Hollande (b.Douai 31 Dec 1919)

 

8c) Christiane Maria-Josefine Angela (b.Baden bei Wien 31 May 1927); m.Salzburg-Morzg 1948 Wolfgang Frhr von Dürfeld (Morzg 25 Apr 1917-Williams Lake, B.C., Canada 21 Sep 1989)

 

9c) Wolfgang Eugen (b.Baden nr Vienna 18 Oct 1929); m.Völkermarkt 5 Nov 1950 Gerda Klein (b.Klagenfurt 18 Jun 1929)

 

1d) Matthäus Leopold Otto Maria Petrus (b.Vienna 22 Feb 1963); m. Melk 6 Sep 1986 Renate Rogendorfer (b.Vienna 30 Aug 1958)

 

1e) Maria Isabel (b. 9 Sep 1987)

 

2e) Nicolai (b.7 Jan 1989)

 

3e) Maria Theresa (b.18 Sep 1990)

 

4e) Elias (b.17 Aug 1993)

 

5e) Xavier (b.14 Mar 1996)

 

6e) Maria Pilar (b.29 Apr 1998)

 

10c) Maria Philippine Josefine Dorothea (b.Wels 2 Feb 1932); m.Basel 21 Jan 1957 Wolfgang Luithlen (b.Koblenz 25 Aug 1931)

 

2b) Augustus (Mezzocorona 5 Jan 1885-Florence 14 Jun 1959)

 

3b) Violante (Susa 4 Jan 1886-Florence 13 Jan 1967); m.Milan 25 Feb 1908 Thomas Lawrie (18 Nov 1879-Tessancourt 7 Apr 1927)

 

4b) Maria (Castellamare 18 May 1890-19__)

 

5b) Caroline (14 Jun 1892-1___)

 

4a) Antonia (3 Jun 1849-1914); m.Mar 1885 Roberto Bassetti

 

5a) Marie (5 Nov 1852-    )

 

6a) Franz August (10 Jun 1854-4 May 1892)

 

 

 


 

 

Line II

 

 

Johann Joseph Anton Gf von Thun und Hohenstein (Prague 2 Jul 1711-Prague 21 May 1788); m.1st Vienna 22 Nov 1733 Marie Christine Gfn von Hohenzollern-Hechingen (25 Mar 1715-Sehuschitz 6 Aug 1749); m.2nd Schwaden 29 Jul 1751 Marie Elisabeth Gfn Kollonitz von Kollegrád (Vienna 22 May 1732-Prague 18 Dec 1854); m.3rd Prague 11 Jan 1756 Maria Anna Gfn von Wildenstein (Graz 16 Sep 1734-Prague 18 May 1766); m.4th Prague 18 Feb 1767 Elisabeth Frn Henniger von Eberg (2 Dec 1729-Prague 14 Mar 1800)

 

1a) Franz de Paula Johann Joseph (Tetschen 14 Sep 1734-Vienna 22 Aug 1800); m.Vienna 30 Jul 1761 Marie Wilhelmine Gfn von Ulfeld (Vienna 13 May 1744-Vienna 8 May 1800)

 

1b) Therese (3 Aug 1762-16 Apr 1763)

 

2b) Maria Elisabeth (26 Apr 1764-Dec 1806); m.4 Nov 1787 Andreas Gf Razumowsky (1752-23 Sep 1836)

 

3b) Wilhelmine Christiane (25 Jul 1765-11 Apr 1841); m.25 Nov 1788 Karl Pr von Lichnowsky (1758-15 Apr 1814)

 

4b) Ferdinand (28 Aug 1766-19 Mar 1768)

 

5b) Joseph Johann Baptist (Vienna 5 Dec 1767-Klösterle 17 May 1810); m.1st Sehuschitz 10 Jun 1793 Maria Josepha Gfn von Schrattenbach (Graz 6 Dec 1768-Prague 16 Mar 1794); m.2nd Prague 1796 (div) Marie Therese Gfn von Schrattenbach (1777-1803); m.3rd Prague 6 Aug 1798 Eleonore Fritsch (Klösterle 15 Apr 1774-Vienna 26 Jun 1834)

 

1c) Joseph Matthias (Prague 24 Feb 1794-Salzburg 24 Sep 1868); m.Prague 10 Sep 1816 Franziska Gfn von Thun und Hohenstein (1796-1883)

 

1d) Joseph Oswald (Sehuschitz 21 Dec 1817-Klösterle 6 Jan 1883); m.Prague 10 Sep 1846 Johanna Altgfn zu Salm-Reifferscheidt (Prague 16 May 1834-Innsbruck 8 May 1915)

 

1e) Rosina (Klösterle 29 Apr 1848-Schloß Söllheim 27 Sep 1931); m.Prague 14 Aug 1873 Viktor Gf Dubsky, Frhr von Trebomyslic (Vienna 6 Mar 1834-Ziadlowitz 16 Jul 1915)

 

2e) Joseph Oswald Gf von Thun-Hohenstein-Salm-Reifferscheid (Sehuschitz 14 Dec 1849-Vienna 21 Oct 1913); m.Prague 3 Mar 1878 Christiana Gfn von Waldstein (Hirschberg 12 Jun 1859-Hirschberg 6 Aug 1935)

 

1f) Joseph Oswald Gf von Thun-Hohenstein-Salm-Reifferscheid (Klösterle 18 Dec 1878-Klösterle 21 Sep 1942)

 

2f) Adolf (Klösterle 31 Aug 1880-Heidelberg 28 Sep 1957); m.Gries 30 Apr 1912 Agnes Pss zu Windisch-Grätz (Vienna 14 Feb 1884-Vienna 21 May 1969)

 

1g) Matthias Oswald Gf von Thun-Hohenstein-Salm-Reifferscheid (Vienna 18 Apr 1914-Vienna 16 May 1991); m.Maria-Dreieichen 18 Sep 1954 Eleonore Gfn Hoyos Frn zu Stichsenstein (b.Horn26 Nov 1926)

 

1h) Marie Eleonore Agnes Christiane (b.Vienna 23 Mar 1956); m.Altenburg bei Horn 23 Sep 1978 Johannes Erbgraf v.Orsini u.Rosenberg (b.Klagenfurt 26 Aug 1949)

 

2h) Johanna Gabrielle (b.Vienna 2 Apr 1958); m.Horn 27 Oct 1984 Michael Lovrek (b.Salzburg 22 Feb 1955)

 

3h) Paula Christiane (b.Wien 29 Jun 1959); m.Horn 9 May 1987 Michele Lodi-Fé (b.Rome 24 Jan 1952; see Austria)

 

4h) Lukas Michael Ladislaus (b.Vienna 8 Oct 1960)

 

2g) Christiane Johanna (b.Vienna 25 Jan 1917)

 

3g) Alfred Maria Vincenz Adolf Josef Alexius (Vienna 11 Jul 1918-k.a.Kursk Feb 1943)

 

4g) Marie-Gabrielle Hedwig Anna Bertha Monika Susanna (Tachau 11 Aug 1919-26 Mar 2005)

 

5g) Michael Paul Emanuel Maria Zdenko Vincenz Adolf Judas Thaddäus Gf von Thun und Hohenstein-Mirbach (Prague 24 Dec 1921-Vienna 20 Oct 1960); m.Vienna 2 Jun 1953 Margarete Tetzeli von Rosador (b.London 8 Apr 1927)

 

1h) Alfred Michael Maria Adolf Eduard (b.Vienna 1 Mar 1954)

 

2h) Aglaia Marie Agnes Margarethe Theresia (b.Vienna 15 Oct 1955); m.Vienna 7 Oct 1978 Walter Hagg (b.Vienna 29 Dec 1948)

 

3h) Johannes Adolf Matthias Michael Maria (b.Vienna 18 Jan 1960); m.Regensburg 30 Nov 2002 (rel) Mondsee 25 Jan 2003 Caroline Deuticke (b.Vienna 22 Jul 1970)

 

1i) Amelie Inaya Monika Christina Caroline Daisy Anna Maria (b.Regensburg 6 Jun 2003)

 

3f) Paul (Prague 10 Nov 1884-Vienna 13 Sep 1963); m.Munich 22 Feb 1919 Gabriele Gfn von Thurn und Valsassina-Como-Vercelli (Schrems 31 Aug 1898-    )

 

1g) Leonhard (Bleiburg, Carinthia 21 Nov 1921-k.a.Novogorod 17 Dec 1943)

 

2g) Sophie Franziska (Munich 19 Feb 1923-13 Sep 1995); m.1st Vienna 25 Jan 1947 (div 1952) Benjamin Woodrow Pennington (Newport News 21 Dec 1916-24 Jul 1983); m.2nd (civ) Paris 30 Jul 1959 (rel) Baden nr Vienna 5 Aug 1959 Michael Frhr von Prittwitz u.Gaffron (b.Warsaw 7 Nov 1911)

 

3g) Eleonore Christine (b.Streiteben 2 Aug 1924)

 

4g) Johann-Ernst (Bleiburg 28 Feb 1929-Vienna 7 Aug 1996); m.Vienna 15 Oct 1954 Maria Ildefonsa von Dahmen (b.Vienna 13 Apr 1924)

 

1h) Leonhard Paul Otto Maria (b.Vienna 11 Apr 1955); m.28 Jun 1983 Ursula von Stockert

 

2h) Felix Heinrich Pius Maria (b.Vienna 12 Jun 1959); m.Vienna 29 Oct 1983 Regina Frankl (b.Vienna 2 Jun 1960)

 

1i) Matteo Georg Ernst (b.24 Nov 1984)

 

2i) Paula Maria Eleonora (b.10 Feb 1988)

 

3i) Filippo Heinrich Maria (b.27 Apr 1990)

 

3h) Christiane Eleonore Marie Gabrielle (b.Vienna 16 Oct 1963); m.Baden bei Wien 6 Oct 1991 Christian Benger

 

3e) Franziska Johanna (3 Aug 1852-21 Jul 1894); m.18 May 1873 Ernst Karl Gf von Waldstein (4 Feb 1849-27 Jun 1913)

 

4e) Clothilde Johanna Leopoldine (5 Jan 1854-16 Sep 1934); m.3 Mar 1878 Philipp Gf von Grunne (4 Nov 1833-25 Mar 1902)

 

5e) Maximilian Theodor Johann Ernst (Sehuschitz 24 Jul 1857-Vienna 1 Aug 1950); m.Prague 6 May 1886 Marie Gabriele Pss von Lobkowicz (Kosten 11 Nov 1864-Vienna 21 Jan 1942)

 

1f) Johanna Maria Anna Josephine (Prague 20 Jan 1887-19__)

 

2f) Maximilian Maria Moritz (Lissa 14 Dec 1887-Vienna 12 Apr 1935); m.Stift Heiligenkreuz 12 Apr 1920 (div 1933) Sidonia Frn Nádherný v.Borutin (Janowitz 1 Dec 1885-Herefield Hospital, Middlesex 30 Sep 1950)

 

3f) Maria-Anna Johanna (Zbozi 29 Jul 1889-4 Apr 1983); m.1st Prague 8 Jul 1920 Zdenko Gf von Kolowrat-Krakowský-Liebsteinsky (Cernikowitz 9 Jul 1881-Reichenau 18 Nov 1941); m.2nd Vienna 23 Jul 1950 Alexander Muronzow (Baku 23 Apr 1886-Vienna 8 Feb 1971)

 

4f) Felix Oswald Maria (Vienna 23 Apr 1891-Vienna 11 Feb 1938); m.Bozen 17 Apr 1918 Maria Josepha Gfn von Thun und Hohenstein (1887-1972)

 

1g) Maximilian Josef (Trient 29 Jan 1919-Vienna 31 Jul 1952); m.Vienna 11 Jun 1946 (div 1950) Dorothea Gfn von Gatterburg (b.Vienna 24 May 1926)

 

6e) Ernestine Gabriele Johanna (Prague 24 Nov 1858-Dirna 13 May 1948); m.1st Prague 31 May 1881 Eugen Gf Wratislaw v.Mitrowitz (Krusko 17 Jun 1855-Meran 22 Jun 1897); m.2nd Prague 21 Jan 1901 Franz Fst von Thun und Hohenstein (1847-1916)

 

7e) Johanna Maria Rosina (4 May 1861-14 Apr 1939); m.11 Oct 1890 Johann Baptist Gf von dem Broel gt Plater (19 May 1858-2 Jan 1935)

 

2d) Maximilian (24 Aug 1819-15 Oct 1854)

 

3d) Guidobald (19 Sep 1823-7 Sep 1904)

 

4d) Sigismund (Klösterle 11 Jun 1827-Salzburg 7 Sep 1897); m.Mieschitz 10 Jul 1855 Mathilde Gfn von Nostitz-Rieneck (Prague 29 Dec 1831-Salzburg 17 May 1910)

 

1e) Joseph Philipp Maria (Prague 27 Mar 1856-Vienna 11 Jul 1932); m.Vienna 15 Jun 1881 Gabriella de Longueval, Gfn von Buquoy (Vienna 11 Nov 1859-Vienna 21 May 1934)

 

1f) Mathilde (10 Mar 1882-27 Mar 1885)

 

2f) Carl Joseph Maria Sigmund (Znaim 15 Jan 1883-Salzburg 4 Aug 1961); m.1st Waldenburg 1913 Sarah Pss zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (Stuttgart 20 Feb 1885-Tutzing 6 May 1938); m.2nd Ohlstadt, Upper Bavaria 26 Aug 1940 Olga von Rauch (Braunschweig 28 Oct 1896-Salzburg 22 Sep 1979)

 

1g) Siegfried Josef Friedrich Carl Nikolaus Conrad Hieronymus Maria (b.Vienna 30 Sep 1915); m.(civ) Soellheim 16 Apr 1947 (rel) Kapelle Tauern 20 Apr 1947 Maria Anna Falat (b.Vienna 31 Dec 1910)

 

1h) Gabriele Maria Anna Helene (b.Salzburg 18 Aug 1952)

 

3f) Sigmund (10 Aug 1890-23 Apr 1906)

 

2e) Erwin (11 Jul 1858-18 Mar 1870)

 

3e) Felix Leopold (Mieschitz 11 Jul 1859-Vienna 8 Apr 1941); m.Vienna 30 May 1893 Gabriele Gfn Larisch von Moennich (Vienna 30 Nov 1872-Teschen 18 Oct 1957)

 

1f) Henriette Franziska Marie (Sadagóra 25 Feb 1894-Vienna 23 Nov 1984); m.Vienna 28 Dec 1925 Carl Habig (Vienna 13 Feb 1879-Rax, Lower Austria 10 Jul 1937)

 

2f) Erwein Sigmund (Hietzing 4 Apr 1896-shot while a Russian prisoner at Ödenburg 12 Feb 1946); m.Vienna 11 Jul 1927 (div 1937) Alexia Gfn Czernin von Chudenitz (Gießhübel 6 Jul 1906-Rekawinkel 1 Apr 1994)

 

1g) Erwein (Vienna 21 Jul 1928-Rain 14 Mar 1947)

 

2g) Isabella (Vienna 29 Mar 1931-Vienna 6 Feb 1966); m.Maria-Saal 2 Jul 1954 Franz Gf Czernin von Chudenitz (Marschendorf 30 Mar 1927-Vienna 27 May 2002)

 

3f) Ferdinand Eugen Leopold (Marburg, Styria 15 Dec 1898-Salzburg 11 Mar 1978); m.Unter-Schondorf am Ammersee 21 Sep 1935 Maria Anna Röhm (Darmstadt 28 Jun 1910-14 Aug 1991)

 

1g) Ferdinand Felix Otto (b.Prague 23 Dec 1937)

 

4f) Anna Mathilde Gabriele (Groß-Kuntschitz 20 Jun 1902-19 Feb 1988)

 

5d) Christiane (Sehuschitz 2 Dec 1828-Salzburg 2 Dec 1893); m.Salzburg 13 Jul 1853 Alfred Gf von Gatterburg (Retz 30 Nov 1830-Salzburg 20 Oct 1893)

 

6d) Heinrich (Prague 12 Apr 1830-Salzburg 8 Jul 1886); m.1st Salzburg 27 Apr 1868 Irene Gfn Esterházy von Galántha (Preßburg 6 Mar 1847-Meran 15 Dec 1869); m.2nd Reichenhall 10 Oct 1871 Gabriele Gfn Ueberacker Frn zu Sighartstein (Klebing 7 Apr 1854-Salzburg 8 Nov 1929)

 

1e) Irene Maria Franziska Gabriele (15 Aug 1872-5 Dec 1920)

 

2e) Joseph Matthias Daniel Gabriel (Salzburg 22 May 1874-Vienna 7 May 1941); m.1st Vienna 3 Feb 1900 (div 1910) Leopoldine Gfn MacCaffry (Linz 29 Apr 1874-Graz 21 Oct 1960); m.2nd Budapest 9 Mar 1911 Irene Halzl von Flamir (Vienna 14 Feb 1880-Vienna 7 May 1941)

 

1f) Heinrich Max Patrick Maria Johann Ernst (Tolna 9 Nov 1900-Salzburg 26 Jul 1971); m.Vienna 5 Aug 1929 Erna Maria Engel von Mainfelden (Vienna 14 Jun 1893-Salzburg 10 Jun 1970)

 

3e) Johann Ernst Gabriel (30 May 1877-11 Jun 1900)

 

7d) Philippina (Sehuschitz 22 Aug 1835-Söllheim 6 Jul 1928); m.Salzburg 12 Jun 1858 Ernst Gf von Thun und Hohenstein (1826-1907)

 

8d) Karl (3 Apr 1842-8 Oct 1931)

 

2c) Johann Nepomuck (21 May 1797-3 Jan 1841)

 

3c) Karl (24 Jan 1803-16 Jan 1876); m.3 Jul 1833 Johanna Frn Koller (26 Mar 1809-2 Jan 1891)

 

4c) Karoline (24 Jan 1803-1841)

 

6b) Maria Karoline (1769-Vienna 8 Aug 1800); m.Sehuschitz 6 Oct 1793 Richard Meade, 2nd Earl of Clanwilliam (10 May 1766-Vienna 3 Sep 1805)

 

2a) Procop Joseph (14 Nov 1735-30 Jan 1798)

 

3a) Wenzel Joseph Johann (Prague 6 Feb 1737-Prague 15 Dec 1796); m.Tetschen 22 Nov 1768 Maria Anna Gfn von Kolowrat-Liebsteinsky (Prague 22 Jan 1750-Laer 28 Aug 1828)

 

1b) Elisabeth (14 Aug 1783-5 Dec 1860); m.1st 11 Jun 1804 Friedrich Wilhelm Gf von Westphalen (12 Oct 1780-k.a.19 Apr 1809); m.2nd 29 Apr 1817 Joseph Clemens Gf von Westphalen (7 Mar 1785-26 Jan 1803)

 

2b) Joseph Wenzel (7 Feb 1785-1787/97)

 

3b) Franz de Paula Anton (Prague 3 Oct 1786-Tetschen 18 Jan 1873); m.Mariaschein 5 Sep 1808 Theresia Gfn von Brühl (Pförten 8 Nov 1784-Prague 8 Mar 1844)

 

1c) Franz de Paula Philipp Anton (Prague 13 Jun 1809-Prague 22 Nov 1870); m.Brevnov 16 Aug 1846 Magdalena König (Prague 14 May 1810-Prague 18 May 1899)

 

1d) Zdenko Franz (Dresden 9 Sep 1842-Prague 6 Jun 1906); m.Trient 15 Jan 1867 Josephine Gfn vonThun und Hohenstein (Trient 18 May 1843-Taus 18 Sep 1914)

 

1e) Franz de Paula Maria (Prague 2 Mar 1868-Preßburg 5 Oct 1934); m.Trient 17 Oct 1899 Maria Theresia Gfn von Thun und Hohenstein (1880-1975)

 

1f) Zdenko Franz Maria Joseph Sigmund Anton Karl (b.Prague 5 Jan 1901)

 

2f) Josephine Maria Anna Antonie Sigismunda Theresia (Prague 2 Feb 1903-Oberalm 25 Oct 1979); m.Vienna 24 May 1923 Philipp Gf von Boos zu Waldeck und Montfort (Vienna 14 Feb 1896-Salzburg 12 Oct 1968)

 

3f) Franz de Paula Maria Anton Zdenko Sigmund Joseph Johann (b.Münchengrätz 6 Apr 1904); m.1st Meano 2 Dec 1933 (div 1943) Marie Adolfine Frn Salvatori-Zanatta und Weisenhof (b.Tiarno Inferiori 1 Aug 1907); m.2nd (civ) Prague 23 Oct 1943 (rel) Rome 2 Jun 1949 Alice Richter (b.Poric 23 Aug 1913)

 

1g) Alix Maria (b.Milan 14 Mar 1955)

 

2e) Leo (Prague 3 Oct 1869-Kitzbühel 15 Aug 1950); m.1st Vienna 16 Jan 1904 Hannah Frn von Beeß u.Chrostin (Hnojnik 30 Mar 1882-Klatau 16 Mar 1911); m.2nd Prague 2 Apr 1913 Erwine Frn von Widmann (Platsch 4 Jul 1872-Kitzbühel 11 Feb 1946)

 

1f) Georg Zdenko Maria Leo Anton (Olmütz 6 Jan 1905-k.a.Apr 1945); m.Pernitz 24 May 1931 Madlene Baer (b.Pernitz 5 Feb 1906)

 

1g) Hannah Elisabeth Margarethe Maria-Magdalena (b.Pernitz 16 Mar 1932); m.Bolinas, California 24 Jun 1961 Robert Townsend Lowe (b.San Francisco 18 Oct 1930)

 

2g) Romedio Franz Leo Maria Gebhardt (Bregenz 4 May 1934-Vienna 22 Oct 1965); m.Vienna 14 May 1960 Sophie Gfn von Cassis-Faraone (b.Vienna 16 Jan 1936)

 

1h) Georg (b.Vienna 18 Feb 1961); m.Marienberg 14 Sep 1991 Bettina Wolf (b.4 Apr 1961)

 

1i) Romedio (b.Vienna 20 Sep 1993)

 

2i) Antonio (b.22 Apr 1996)

 

3i) Zeno (b.Vienna 16 Aug 1999)

 

2h) Florentine (b.Vienna 1 Jan 1963); m.Vienna 18 Jun 1988 Stefan Pr v.u.zu Liechtenstein (b.Klagenfurt 14 Nov 1961)

 

3h) Michael (b.Vienna 31 Jul 1964); m.Maria Dreieichen 14 May 1994 Sophie Gfn v.Hoyos (b.Vienna 11 Jun 1963)

 

1i) Vincenz (b.Vienna 18 Dec 1995)

 

2i) Felicitas (b.Vienna 6 Mar 1998)

 

3i) Maria Alessina (b.Vienna 16 Feb 2001)

 

2f) Leo Stefan Maria Gerard Anton (b.Olmütz 21 Dec 1905); m.Klosterneuburg 19 Jun 1932 Viola Frn Döry v.Jobaháza (b.Vienna 21 Feb 1908-Kitzbühel 2 Jul 1986)

 

1g) Leo Leopold Maria Zdenko Nikolaus Albert (Vienna 1 May 1933-Vienna 24 Apr 1978); m.Melk 29 Apr 1961 Sieglinde Schmidt (b.Vienna 7 Jul 1939)

 

1h) Elisabeth Maria Antonia Viola Margaretha (b.Vienna 26 May 1969)

 

2h) Leo Maria Franz Anton Pezer (b.Vienna 18 Aug 1973)

 

2g) Christiane Maria Erwine Daisy Viola Apollonia (b.Vienna 12 Jun 1936); m.Vienna 29 Jun 1957 Georg Zimmermann-Meinzingen (b.Vienna 9 Aug 1939)

 

3g) Maria-Antonia Gabriele Hannah Josephine Viola (b.Vienna 10 Jun 1941); m.Vienna 27 Jun 1964 Franz Gf Nemes v.Hidvég u.Oltszem (Komját, Slovakia 21 Dec 1933-18 Mar 2007)

 

3f) Maria Ludmilla Hannah Josefina Eleonore (b.Klattau 20 Jan 1908); m.Kitzbühel 16 Sep 1929 Rudolf von Dückelmann-Dublany (Steyr 2 Nov 1898-Graz 20 Mar 1972)

 

4f) Albert-Géza Leo Nepomuk Maria Zdenko (Klattau 24 Sep 1909-d.Bad Dürkheim 28 Jun 1940 of wounds received in action in France); m.Bad Dürkheim 26 Jun 1940 Gertrud Horsky (Schwaz, Tyrol 8 Jul 1910-Innsbruck 13 Oct 2009)

 

1g) Gertrud (b.Schwaz 5 Apr 1937); m.1st Innsbruck 2 Sep 1959 Anton Obexer (Innsbruck 1 Jul 1911-Innsbruck 19 Dec 1960); m.2nd Innsbruck 26 Sep 1964 Adolf Förg (b.Pettnau 17 Apr 1920)

 

3e) Guidobald (Böhmisch-Aicha 29 Nov 1870-Aurach 20 Aug 1925); m.Laun 2 Jul 1906 Melanie Günther (Laun 21 Jan 1882-Kosmanos 27 Oct 1946)

 

1f) Joseph Zdenko Maria Wilhelm Antonius Sylvester (Prague 31 Dec 1907-Düsseldorf 22 Feb 1976); m.1st Prague 3 Jan 1943 Elisabeth Gfn Lexa von Aehrenthal (Hietzing 9 Aug 1909-Düsseldorf 6 Feb 1971); m.2nd Düsseldorf 22 Jan 1975 Konstanze Pss zu Salm-Salm (Anholt 25 Jul 1929-Düsseldorf 13 Apr 1980)

 

2f) Melanie Josefine Maria Antonia (Prague 10 Aug 1909-ca 1967); m.Prague 31 Oct 1936 Joseph Seyfried (Prague 7 Oct 1895-Hostau, Czechoslovakia  14 Dec 1956)

 

3f) Guidobald Franz de Paula Maria Anton Johannes (Taus 23 Aug 1913-ca 1967)

 

4f) Maria Louise Georgia Antonia (Taus 25 Nov 1918-19 Nov 1985); m.Jirikov (Georgswalde), Czechoslovakia 27 Oct 1949 Karl Cernosek (Kojetein 9 Jan 1922-Strakonice 19 Aug 1981)

 

4e) Josephine (14 Mar 1872-9 Jun 1939); m.18 Jun 1892 Ferdinand Frhr Hildprandt von und zu Ottenhausen (23 Mar 1863-12 Jan 1936)

 

5e) Friedrich Zdenko (Böhmisch-Aicha 25 Sep 1873-Schloß Osek 20 Jun 1939); m.1st Pola 19 Jan 1907 Vera Kukel-Pravdic (Kowno 8 Jun 1867-Innsbruck 21 Aug 1913); m.2nd Wald, Lower Austria 26 Dec 1917 Franziska Gfn von Haugwitz (Vienna 28 Dec 1870-Vienna 1945)

 

6e) Emmerich (Aigen 25 Aug 1875-Schloß Haunsperg 27 Feb 1935); m.1st Pola 10 Oct 1904 Caroline Frn von Wüllerstorf u.Urbair (Trieste 3 Jan 1879-Pola 23 Jan 1910); m.2nd Vienna 1 Jul 1912 Hildegard Mautner von Markhof (Troppau 4 May 1872-Vienna 8 Feb 1959)

 

1f) Emmerich Karl Maria Josef Zdenko Julius (8 Jan 1906-Nürnberg 27 Aug 1928)

 

2f) Carla Maria Josefa Zdenko Giulia Emmerich (Pola 3 Jun 1908-London 31 Jan 1958)

 

3f) Ferdinand Emmerich Zdenko Karl Josef Maria (Pola 30 Nov 1909-Vienna 27 Dec 1956); m.1st Haunsperg 5 Sep 1948 (div 1951) Marilies Frn von Ramberg (b.Klobenstein 9 Jan 1919); m.2nd Vienna 24 Apr 1954 Margarethe Repaszky (b.Vienna 7 Mar 1930)

 

1g) Franz Joseph Maria Georg Emmerich August (b.Gmunden 31 Jul 1949)

 

7e) Georg Joseph (Ober-Berkowitz 31 Aug 1878-Aurach 2 Feb 1936); m.1st Prague 10 Sep 1908 Maria Clanner von Engelshofen (Hostacov 13 May 1889-Gallspach 24 Dec 1930); m.2nd Innsbruck 2 Feb 1932 Antonia Gatt (Roppen, Tyrol 23 Mar 1900-Roppen 6 Apr 1956)

 

1f) Franz Zdenko Georg Josef (Prague 26 Jun 1909-Gallspach 2 Feb 1939); m.Gallspach 26 Jul 1936 Rosa Hailer (Grieskirchen 25 Jan 1904-Vienna 5 Jun 1976)

 

1g) Franz Stephan Maria (b.Gallspach 3 May 1937); m.Vienna 3 May 1963 Helga Anna Schneider (b.Vienna 30 Dec 1940)

 

1h) Christian Wilhelm Franz (b.Vienna 29 Apr 1964)

 

2h) Eduard Sigmund Franz Wilhelm (b.Vienna 20 Jun 1968)

 

2f) Sigmund Ernst (b.Prague 25 Jun 1915); m.Vienna 6 Apr 1940 Josefine Haasl (b.Vienna 25 May 1920)

 

1g) Marie Antoinette (b.Vienna 13 Apr 1950); m.Vienna 31 Aug 1974 Heinz-Arthur Tichy

 

2g) Christine Anna Maria Theresia (b.Vienna 18 Aug 1963)

 

8e) Adalbert (Prague 6 Apr 1880-Vancouver 20 Dec 1957); m.1st Prague 17 May 1906 (div 1922) Marie Henriette Frn Enis von Atter und Iveagh (Lazan-Enis 19 Nov 1885-Rokytnice 24 May 1961); m.2nd Prague 28 Jan 1928 Marie Luise Dehrle (Berlin 31 Mar 1892-Vancouver 26 May 1957)

 

1f) Josephine-Marie Zdenka Henriette (b.Lazan-Enis 27 Feb 1907); m.Prachatitz 28 Jun 1931 (div 1941) Peter Lumbe Edler von Mallonitz (b.20 Nov 1908)

 

2f) Nikolaus Maria Joseph (b.Lazan-Enis 8 Jul 1909); m.Calgary 28 Jun 1943 Margaret Iverson (Winnipeg 10 Jan 1908-Vancouver 4 May 1982)

 

3f) Maria Caroline Henriette (b.Prague 6 Mar 1911); m.1st Lazan-Enis 9 Jun 1930 (div 1942) Milos Rayman(1889-19__); m.2nd Prague 11 Nov 1943 (div 1954) Josef Sokol (1901-19__); m.3rd 20 Jan 1955 Frantisek Sokol (b.1913)

 

4f) Heinrich Joseph Maria Zdenko (Prague 23 Jan 1913-Vancouver 14 Jun 1994); m.Oldham, England 16 May 1950 Ursula Kristinus (Erbersdorf 8 Jul 1931-15 Mar 2010)

 

1g) Philipp Nikolaus Heinrich (b.Vancouver 18 Sep 1952)

 

2g) Andrea Maria-Henriette Hermine (b.Vancouver 18 May 1957)

 

5f) Adalbert Maria Zdenko (Prague 6 Aug 1924-6 Aug 1995); m.Vancouver 25 Nov 1950 Esther Ward (b.Lemberg, Saskatchewan 9 Sep 1926)

 

1g) Lynnetta Gail (b.Vancouver 28 Oct 1951)

 

6f) Mary Louise (b.Vancouver 22 Jul 1929); m.South Burnaby, B.C. 21 May 1949 Harold Lloyd Hersey (b.18 Mar 1926)

 

9e) Johannes Nepomuk (Prague 9 Apr 1884-Blumenthal 1 May 1964); m.Brünn 15 Jan 1918 Eugenie Frn von Baratta (Budischau 22 Oct 1895-Blumenthal bei Aichach 25 Jun 1988)

 

1f) Karl Maria Eugen Hans Zdenko Joseph Richard (Myschkowitz 12 Sep 1919-Frankfurt 14 May 1976); m.Marienloh 30 Oct 1948 Anna Gfn von Merveldt (b.Chotelitz 10 May 1921)

 

2f) Zdenka Maria Caroline (Myschkowitz 25 Sep 1920-Prague 10 Jul 1979); m.Prague 15 Aug 1956 Georg Suchánek (Prague 27 Nov 1908-    )

 

3f) Josepha Maria Jaroslava (Budischau 21 Nov 1921-St.Jakob am Thurn 15 Sep 2012); m.Kirchwidern 10 Feb 1944 Franz Morkus (Walddörfel 27 Nov 1917-19 Sep 1995)

 

4f) Dorothea Maria Caroline (Unter-Hermanitz 6 Mar 1924-27 Apr 2012); m.Eger 8 Feb 1949 Joseph Schmidtmayer (26 Jan 1914-19 Sep 1973)

 

5f) Hans Heinrich Maria Eugen (Kirchwidern 27 Mar 1930-Salzburg 12 Mar 1975); m.1st Weikersheim 15 Apr 1951 (div) Hilde Tripps (Unter-Innbach 3 Oct 1931-Crailsheim 19 Aug 1957); m.2nd Kitzbühel 30 Apr 1954 (div 1958) Angela Pletzer (b.Jochberg 8 Oct 1926); m.3rd Salzburg 4 Jun 1962 (div) Ilse Käfer (b.Hamburg 29 Aug 1921); m.4th Hattersheim am Main (civ) 17 Jan 1969 (rel) 18 Jan 1969 Gisela Kuhn

 

1g) Klaus Hans (b.Creglingen 17 Jul 1951)

 

2g) Maximilian Rupprecht Johannes Maria Richard Eugen Anton von Padua (b.Aichach, Upper Bavaria 1 May 1955)

 

3g) Eleonore Ida Maria Eugenia Josefine Dorothea (b.Hamburg 29 Nov 1962)

 

4g) Christian Heinrich (b.Hamburg 7 May 1965)

 

2d) Franz Anton (Prague 14 Nov 1845-Salzburg 10 Feb 1922); m.Salzburg 3 Aug 1878 Elisabeth Frn Sedlnitzky-Odrowaz v.Choltitz (Sárvár 24 Mar 1854-Salzburg 8 Apr 1941)

 

3d) Maria Theresia (24 Jul 1847-Mar 1934); m.6 Jun 1870 Joseph von Trenkwald (12 Mar 1824-28 Jul 1897)

 

4d) Leo Ferdinand (23 Jul 1848-19 May 1933)

 

5d) Caroline (Prague 30 Jul 1850-Prague 8 Jun 1940)

 

6d) Bianca (15 Apr 1855-16 Feb 1936); m.8 Aug 1897 Gottfried Frhr Korb von Weidenheim (20 Sep 1865-13 Dec 1936)

 

2c) Friedrich Franz Joseph Wenzel Michael Vincenz (Tetschen 8 May 1810-Tetschen 24 Sep 1881); m.Prague 15 Sep 1845 Leopoldine Gfn von Lamberg, Frn von Stein u.Guttenberg (Brünn 9 Apr 1825-Prague 10 Apr 1902)

 

1d) Theresa (14 Jul 1846-14 Dec 1889)

 

2d) FRANZ, cr 1911 Fst vonThun und Hohenstein (Tetschen 2 Sep 1847-Tetschen 1 Nov 1916); m.1st Prague 18 May 1874 Anna-Maria Pss zu Schwarzenberg (Prague 1 May 1854-Vienna 24 Dec 1898); m.2nd Prague 21 Jan 1901 Ernestine Gfn von Thun und Hohenstein (1858-1948)

 

1e) Anna Maria Wilhelmine Leopoldine Eugenie Karoline Franziska Johanna Josepha (Tetschen 19 Mar 1903-Garmisch-Partenkirchen 20 Nov 1943); m.1st Tetschen 10 May 1921 (div 1936) Wolfgang Frhr von Thienen-Adlerflycht (Munich 5 Mar 1896-Paris 16 Jul 1942); m.2nd (civ) Munich 28 Dec 1936 (rel) Garmisch-Partenkirchen 15 Apr 1943 Anton Joseph Margolitz (Trieste 19 Mar 1893-3 Jun 1973)

 

3d) Caroline (23 Sep 1848-2 Jan 1916); m.Prague 19 Oct 1868 Pr Roman Sanguszko (Przeworsk17 Oct 1832-7 Nov 1917)

 

4d) Maria Josepha (Frankfurt 6 Aug 1850-Zdounek 29 Aug 1929); m.Vienna 30 Apr 1872 Friedrich Pr von Thurn und Taxis (Sarospatak 10 Oct 1839-Zdounek 4 Jul 1906)

 

5d) Ernestine (12 Mar 1853-4 May 1910); m.30 Jul 1872 Heinrich Frhr von Gudenus (25 Dec 1839-19 Mar 1915)

 

6d) Wilhelmine (26 Dec 1855-25 Sep 1935); m.12 Jul 1874 Maximilian Gf von Lerchenfeld (4 Feb 1846-30 Dec 1913)

 

7d) Leopoldine (Verona 21 Jan 1857-Bozen 4 Jul 1911); m.Prague 14 May 1877 Franz Gf von Ledebur-Wicheln (Prague 16 Apr 1844-Tellnitz 7 Oct 1893)

 

8d) Eduard (14 May 1860-7 May 1885)

 

9d) Friedrich (8 Oct 1861-25 Dec 1863)

 

10d) JAROSLAV Franz de Paula Friedrich Desiderius Maria Joseph Romedius Fst von Thun und Hohenstein (Tetschen 23 May 1864-Tetschen 5 Mar 1929); m.Prague 6 Jun 1887 Marie Gfn Chotek v.Chotkowa u.Wognin (Berlin 11 Jul 1863-Eulau 21 Jun 1935)

 

1e) Leopoldine Marie Rudolphine (Prague 16 Apr 1889-21 Jun 1975); m.Eulau 8 Dec 1938 Franz Frhr von Mirbach (Ziadlowitz 6 May 1878-Köfering 28 Feb 1952)

 

2e) FRANZ ANTON Fst von Thun und Hohenstein (Prague 17 Dec 1890-Ulm 20 Apr 1973); m.Prague 4 Mar 1916 Franziska Pss von Lobkowicz (Prague 2 Apr 1893-Bozen 17 Feb 1964)

 

1f) Ida Maria Andrea Elegia Josepha (Graz 30 Nov 1916-Menden-Lendringsen 19 Apr 1999); m.Lendringsen 6 Aug 1947 Georg Gf von Dücker-Plettenberg (Alst 11 Jul 1918-Dortmund 29 Jul 1980)

 

2f) CHRISTOPH Simon Jaroslav Eugen Franz de Paula Anton von Padua Friedrich Bohuslav Judas Thaddäus Andreas Avellinus Martin Maria Fst von Thun und Hohenstein (Prague 10 Nov 1918-Eglingen 3 Aug 1990); m.Ering am Inn 3 Jun 1947 Zita Frn Sedlnitzky-Odrowaz v.Choltitz (b.Pilham, Lower Bavaria 6 Aug 1921)

 

1g) FRANZ de Paula Anton de Padua Christoph Ivo Romedius Hyacinth Athanasius Thaddäus Leopold Leonhard Maria Fst von Thun und Hohenstein (b.Passau 2 May 1948); m.(civ) Cracow 20 Sep 1980 (rel) Zakopane 20 Jun 1981 Roza Maria Wozniakowska (b.Cracow 13 Apr 1954)

 

1h) Maria Zita Anna Katharina (b.Frankurt 29 Apr 1984)

 

2h) Sophie Amélie Weronika Maria (b.Frankfurt 7 Dec 1985)

 

3h) Christoph-Jacek Jan-Józef (b.Frankfurt 19 Mar 1988)

 

2g) Thomas von Aquin Kasimir Ferdinand Johannes von Nepomuk Romedius Ceslaus Judas Thaddäus Placidus Maria (b.Ering 5 Oct 1949); m.(civ) Langenneufnach, Bavaria 19 May 1980 (rel) Gerona 15 Jun 1980 Claudia Frn von Doblhoff (b.St.Louis, Missouri 17 Jun 1954)

 

3g) Amélie Sophie Franziska de Paula Zita Michaela Hyazintha Kosma Maria (b.Konstanz 27 Sep 1952); m.(civ) Bonn 28 Dec 1978 (rel) Mickhausen 5 May 1979 Carl Andreas Frhr von Stenglin (b.Vienna 21 Apr 1944)

 

4g) Johannes Baptist Josef Roderich Romedius Hyacinth Udo Judas Thaddäus Maria (b.Konstanz 26 Sep 1956); m.Königstein, Taunus (civ) 19 Aug 1983 (rel) 29 Oct 1983 Stefanie Rita Dürsch (b.Frankfurt 30 May 1961)

 

3f) Ferdinand Joseph Leopold Franz de Paula Zephyrinus Joseph von Cal. Judas Thaddäus Liborius Maria (b.Tetschen 26 Aug 1921); m.Leipzig 25 Nov 1949 Nyota Kirchner (b.Nordhausen, Harz 7 Jun 1925)

 

1g) Franziska Elisabeth (b.Belrin 11 May 1951); m.(div) N Martynow

 

2g) Andreas Ferdinand Hermann (b.Berlin 10 Apr 1955); m.Berlin 17 Aug 1984 Karin Siebert (b.Berlin 7 Jul 1954)

 

1h) Laura Hella (b.Berlin 10 Jan 1981)

 

2h) Theresa Hella (b.Berlin 21 Aug 1982)

 

3g) Andrea Therese Sophie (b.Berlin 10 Apr 1955); m.Berlin 17 Jul 1975 Hans-Jürgen Greiner-Petter (b.Berlin 17 Jun 1951)

 

4f) Marie Assunta Franziska Ida Magdalena Sophie Petrus Damiani Juda Thaddäa (b.Tetschen 23 Feb 1925); m.1st Köfering 23 Jun 1949 Joseph Frhr von Ketteler (Störmede 16 Jan 1917-Stuttgart 6 Sep 1967); m.2nd Vesperbild 20 Jul 1970 Leopold Frhr von Fürstenberg (Münster 30 Oct 1905-Münster 19 Jan 1979)

 

5f) Theresia Leopoldine Ida Antonia Helene Ludowika Juda Thaddäa Maria (b.Tetschen 18 Aug 1929)

 

3e) Wilhelmine Marie (Prague 11 Dec 1892-Vienna 17 May 1957); m.Vienna 17 Apr 1918 Ernst-Gideon Frhr von Loudon (Bystritz 3 Jul 1886-Brünn 26 Mar 1944)

 

4e) Maria Anna Longina Antonia (Prague 15 Mar 1897-Regensburg 18 Feb 1971); m.Tetschen 8 Jan 1920 Alfred Gf von Neipperg (Schwaigern 21 Jun 1888-Grünwald 11 Sep 1941)

 

5e) Sophia Maria (Prague 28 Nov 1901-Köfering 17 Dec 1981); m.1st Tetschen 5 Jul 1922 (div 1925) Joseph Gf von Lerchenfeld (Bamberg 6 May 1895-Munich 27 Jul 1936); m.2nd Ettal 24 Sep 1947 Carl-Adolf Germann (Alzey, Pfalz 9 Sep 1896-Köfering 29 Nov 1952)

 

6e) Ernst Leopold Franz de Paula Maria Julian (Kwassitz 9 Jan 1905-Feldafing 3 Oct 1985); m.Medleschetz 6 Jun 1934 Marie Therese Frn Wiedersperger von Wiedersperg (b.Preitenhof, Moravia 14 Jul 1911)

 

1f) Jaroslav Johann von Nepomuk Franz de Paula Josef Maria (b.Kwassitz 23 Mar 1935); m.Oberkirchberg 18 Oct 1969 Maria-Elisabeth Gfn Fugger von Kirchberg und zu Weißenhorn (b.Augsburg 13 Oct 1948)

 

1g) Isabella Marie-Theresia Elisabeth Amélie (b.Munich 31 Mar 1971)

 

2g) Stephanie Maria Franziska Bertha Leopoldine (b.Zürich 2 Aug 1973)

 

2f) Johann Ernst Johann Sarcnader Josef Maria (Kwassitz 16 Mar 1936-Udine 1993); m.Maissau, Lower Austria (civ) 22 Aug 1961 (rel) 26 Aug 1961 Theresia Gfn von Abensperg und Traun (Vienna 11 Oct 1937-9 Aug 2008)

 

3f) Franz Karl Johannes Josef Peter Maria (b.Kwassitz 26 Apr 1939)

 

4f) Friedrich Ernst Peter Paul Maria (b.Kwassitz 30 Jun 1942); m.1st Perchting 25 Apr 1970 (div) Gabriele Bleyler (b.Fürstenfeld, Styria 19 Oct 1941); m.2nd Venice 18 Feb 1999 Gabriele Schniewind

 

1g) Katharina Marie-Therese Nannette Gioia (b.Munich 16 Apr 1974)

 

2g) Maximilian Romedio Johann-Ernst (b.Munich 21 Feb 1977)

 

5f) Elisabeth Leopoldine (b.Litschau, Lower Austria 8 Feb 1949); m.(civ) Feldbach 19 Sep 1973 (rel) Iffeldorf, Upper Bavaria 13 Oct 1973 Hansjörg Heino Kristoferitsch (b.Graz 26 Mar 1942)

 

11d) Josepha (23 Jun 1867-13 Aug 1903); m.2 Aug 1886 Georg Gf von Hutten-Czapski (4 Dec 1861-26 Jul 1930)

 

3c) Leopold Leo (7 Apr 1811-17 Dec 1888); m.14 Oct 1847 Karoline Gfn von Clam Martinitz (11 Jul 1822-10 Jul 1898)

 

4c) Anna Maria (2 Jul 1812-11 Oct 1885); m.16 Aug 1847 Karl Lumbe (23 Aug 1807-6 Aug 1885)

 

5c) Josephine (3 Oct 1815-15 Mar 1895)

 

4a) Marie Christine (25 Apr 1738-4 Mar 1788); m.30 Jan 1764 Johann Karl Fst von Dietrichstein (27 Jun 1728-25 May 1808)

 

5a) Sigismund Jakob (3 Dec 1739-15 Mar 1779)

 

6a) Norbert (5 Dec 1740-11 Jan 1741)

 

7a) Johann Nepomuk Joseph (Prague 29 Jul 1742-Prague 19 Nov 1811); m.Linz an der Donau 15 Oct 1781 Marie Therese Gfn von Attems (Graz 17 Jan 1759-Prague 27 Jun 1840)

 

1b) Elisabeth (17 May 1783-16 May 1867); m.13 Feb 1809 Joseph Frhr Bogden von Sturmoruck (d.14 May 1827)

 

2b) Johann (Choltitz 3 Oct 1786-Prague 8 May 1861); m.Choltitz 15 Oct 1811 Nicolassine Gfn Baillet de La Tour (Château Latour, Belgium 24 Mar 1788-Vienna 2 Oct 1840)

 

1c) Theresa (16 Aug 1812-12 Dec 1874)

 

2c) Sophie (28 Mar 1814-2 Oct 1867)

 

3c) Theodor (Choltitz 30 Jul 1815-Ouchy 9 Dec 1881); m.Chotzen 8 Oct 1850 Marie Karoline Gfn Kinsky v.Wchinitz u.Tettau (Vienna 22 Sep 1832-Prague 29 Dec 1904)

 

1d) Marie Wilhelmine (Choltitz 9 Aug 1851-Harff 16 Mar 1929); m.Choltitz 29 Aug 1870 Ernst Gf von Mirbach-Harff (Harff 17 Mar 1845-Düsseldorf 29 May 1901)

 

2d) Marie Nikolassina (Choltitz 18 Oct 1852-Teltsch 23 Jun 1938); m.Prague 14 Apr 1888 Leopold Gf Podstatzky-Lichtenstein (Teltsch 25 Jun 1840-Abbazia 17 Feb 1902)

 

3d) Marie (19 Jul 1854-18 Jan 1916)

 

4d) Marie Rudolfine (28 Mar 1856-19 Dec 1871)

 

5d) Johannes Nepomuck Rudolf Wilhelm Cyrill Maria (Choltitz 8 Jul 1857-Brixen 5 Jun 1921); m.Prague 22 Jun 1885 Marie Gfn von Sternberg (Pohorelitz 4 Jan 1867-Choltitz 29 Feb 1892)

 

1e) Karoline Marie (Choltitz 31 Dec 1887-Blumenthal bei Aichach 14 Jun 1967); m.Vienna 30 Apr 1914 Karl Gf von Haugwitz (Namiest, Moravia 3 Mar 1874-Linz 21 Sep 1948)

 

2e) Leopold Maria Theodor Carl (Choltitz 10 Dec 1888-Prague 29 Sep 1944); m.1st Innsbruck 15 Mar 1913 Pia Julia Waitz (Brixen 23 Feb 1891-Choltitz 18 Oct 1930); m.2nd Choltitz 30 Jun 1932 Irene Hirnigel (b.Bozen 19 Nov 1904)

 

1f) Eleonore Sophie Marie (b.Gries bei Bozen 9 Jan 1916); m.Pardubitz 2 Jun 1941 Robert Schmitz (b.Bonn 17 Jan 1913)

 

2f) Maria Christina Karoline Irene (b.Choltitz 28 Nov 1933); m.Lausanne 5 Jun 1969 Ervin Peter Reeves (b.Budapest 1 Mar 1925)

 

3f) Romedius Leopold Johannes Vincenz Maria (27 Dec 1934-6 Apr 1963)

 

4f) Peter Vigilius (10 Sep 1937-2 Feb 1938)

 

5f) Berchthold Adam Leopold Moritz Johannes Maria (b.Choltitz 19 Apr 1939); m.Venice 1 Oct 1966 Maurizia Vianello (b.Venice 19 Oct 1944)

 

1g) Ursula (b.Venice 19 Apr 1968)

 

2g) Jacobo (b.Venice 24 Nov 1970)

 

3g) Nicolas (b.Venice 7 Aug 1985)

 

3e) Ernestina (29 Mar 1890-Prague 22 Jun 1969)

 

6d) Marie-Anne (8 Oct 1859-10 Apr 1926); m.4 Jun 1888 Arthur Clanner von Ebgalshofen (8 Oct 1844-8 May 1906)

 

7d) Vincenz Oswald Wilhelm (11 Mar 1861-12 Aug 1902)

 

4c) Nikolassine (3 Mar 1817-13 Oct 1885)

 

5c) Constantin (11 Aug 1821-9 Mar 1876)

 

6c) Rudolf (16 Apr 1825-28 Aug 1849)

 

7c) Franz (Choltitz 27 Jul 1826-Schwaz 30 Jul 1888); m.Innsbruck 16 Jun 1877 Auguste-Eugenie Pss von Urach (Stuttgart 27 Dec 1842-Schwaz 11 Mar 1916)

 

1d) Constantin Theodor Franz (Innsbruck 15 Mar 1878-Donzdorf 27 Mar 1962); m.Steißlingen 29 Sep 1903 Therese Frn von Stotzingen (Steißlingen 28 Apr 1881-Donzdorf 18 Apr 1966)

 

1e) Johann (b.and d.Innsbruck 1906)

 

2e) Roderich Johannes Franz (Innsbruck 10 Jan 1908-San José 3 Apr 1983); m.San José, Costa Rica 3 Oct 1955 Manuela Gfn von Tattenbach (b.Berlin 24 Sep 1926)

 

3e) Otmar Franz Maria (Innsbruck 1 Oct 1910-24 Oct 1990); m.San Romedio Nonstal 21 Aug 1951 Helene Grabmayr von Angerheim (Bozen 25 Nov 1926-7 Jul 2004)

 

1f) Matthäus Antonius Maria (b.Bozen 17 Jun 1952); m.Renon 18 Jun 1983 Susanne Benger (b.Bregenz 16 Jun 1956)

 

1g) Konstantin (b.Milan 12 Oct 1986)

 

2g) Leopold (b.Samedan 22 Dec 1990)

 

2f) Peter Constantin (b.Innsbruck 23 Feb 1955); m.Groeden 24 Sep 1983 Itta  Wackernell (b.22 Sep 1956)

 

1g) Ilona (b.Bozen 25 Mar 1987)

 

2g) Simon (b.Bozen 30 Jan 1989)

 

4e) Maria Rosario Auguste Caroline (b.Innsbruck 27 Dec 1914); m.Constance 19 Jan 1937 Erwin Lill-Rastern von Lilienbach (b.Vienna 16 Jun 1905)

 

5e) Joseph Bernhard Constantin Michael Maria Victor (Innsbruck 25 Oct 1917-Tutzing 6 Jan 2008); m.Murnau 18 Jun 1943 Oda Frn von Fürstenberg (Schloß Herringhausen 13 Dec 1920-Tutzing 25 Aug 2011)

 

1f) Monika (Herdringen 9 Apr 1944-Herdringen 27 Apr 1945)

 

2f) Georg Joseph Roderich Antonius (Herdringen 12 Jun 1946-28 May 2007); m.Oelinghausen 14 Oct 1972 Heidemarie Vogt (b.Spenge 10 Jul 1945)

 

1g) Constantin Christian (b.Hamburg 22 Dec 1974); m.Bad Gleichenberg 20 May 2006 Anne-Sophie Liebe Edle von Kreutzner (b.Graz 18 Jun 1978)

 

2g) Katharina Julia (b.Hamburg 18 Jan 1976); m.Hamburg 7 Jan 2006 Georg Frhr v.u.zu Bodman (b.Singen 7 Jul 1976)

 

3f) Angelika Brigitta Maria (b.Herdringen 28 Jul 1947); m.Münster 13 Jun 1970 Harald Baron von Buchholtz (b.Königsberg 30 Oct 1939)

 

4f) Constantin Wilderich Maximilian Heinrich Vitus (b.Herdringen 13 Jun 1949); m.Berlin 5 Aug 1983 Regina Peifer (b.19 Dec 1954)

 

1g) Nicolas (b.Berlin 30 Nov 1983)

 

2g) Verena (b.Freiburg 12 Sep 1989

 

3g) Constantin (b.Freiburg 4 May 1993)

 

5f) Maria Assunta (b.Herdringen 22 Jul 1951); m.(civ) Munich 21 Dec 1976 (rel) Murnau 11 Apr 1977 Thomas von Mitschke-Collande (b.Augsburg 1 May 1950)

 

6f) Franziskus von Assisi Hermann Joseph (b.Hüsten 5 Dec 1952); m.Madrid 23 Mar 1985 Rosa M. Reynafarje Cevasco (b.Lima 31 Oct 1955)

 

1g) Stefan, b.Madrid 9 Jun 1986

 

2g) Sofia, b.Cascais 4 Apr 1988

 

3g) Carolina

 

7f) Johanna Maria Bernadette (b.Neheim-Hüsten 29 Dec 1957); m.Schliersee 29 Dec 1976 Wolf Ingo Simon (b.Unna 11 Nov 1954)

 

6e) Matteo Ernst (Innsbruck 23 Aug 1919-k.a.nr Werchnij-Rogatschik, Russia 17 Sep 1941)

 

2d) Marie Augusta Franziska (Innsbruck 24 Oct 1879-Modena 22 May 1957); m.Innsbruck 8 Feb 1906 Cte Cajetano Forni (Modena 3 Aug 1865-Modena 28 Oct 1921)

 

8a) Marie Walpurgis (1 Sep 1743-18 Feb 1795); m.18 Feb 1762 Leopold Gf von Clary und Aldringen (2 Jan 1735-23 Feb 1800)

 

9a) Marie Therese (7 Sep 1744-16 Jun 1769)

 

10a) Maria Theresa Josepha (30 Jan 1746-    ); m.3 Feb 1770 Adalbert Gf Czernin (10 Apr 1746-2 Jun 1816)

 

11a) Romedius (12 Mar 1747-11 Sep 1748)

 

12a) Leopold Joseph, Bp of Passau (17 Apr 1748-22 Oct 1826)

 

13a) Ladislas Joseph (23 Jun 1752-24 Apr 1788)

 

14a) Eleonore Josepha (Oct 1753-    )

 

15a) Anton von Padua Joseph Adalbert (Prague 16 Dec 1754-Ronsperg 2 Apr 1840); m.Prague 8 Feb 1789 Therese Gfn Wratislaw (Prcic 9 Mar 1766-Prague 21 Jan 1851)

 

1b) Elisabeth (5 May 1791-29 Nov 1876); m.1 Feb 1810 Karl Gf Kinsky v.Wchinitz u.Tettau (28 Jul 1766-10 Oct 1831)

 

2b) Johanna (12 Mar 1792-Sep 1849)

 

3b) Marie (27 Aug 1793-20 Jan 1861); m.14 May 1817 Christian Gf von Waldstein (2 Jan 1794-24 Dec 1858)

 

4b) Franziska (26 Jan 1796-14 Oct 1883); m.10 Sep 1816 Joseph Matthias Gf von Thun und Hohenstein (25 Feb 1794-24 Sep 1868)

 

5b) Leopold Leonhard Raimund Joseph Johann Nepomuk Felix Anton (Prague 15 Nov 1797-Prague 10 Apr 1877); m.1st Prague 17 Apr 1825 Josefina Frn Mladota v.Solopisk (Prague 28 Apr 1804-Prague 28 Jun 1827); m.2nd Prague 6 Sep 1829 Elisabeth Frn Mladota v.Solopisk (Prague 10 Apr 1805-Prague 17 Jan 1876)

 

1c) Hugo Felix (13 Oct 1826-12 Aug 1887)

 

2c) Marie Felizitas (20 Jul 1830-13 Oct 1911); m.16 May 1849 Johann Frhr Lexa von Aehrenthal (11 Mar 1817-10 May 1898)

 

3c) Elisabeth Felizitas (30 Nov 1831-25 Feb 1910); m.10 Jan 1854 Albert Gf von Kaunitz (28 Jun 1829-24 Jan 1897)

 

4c) Felix Pius (11 Jul 1833-26 Jul 1855)

 

5c) Anton Vincenz Felix (Neu-Benatek 19 Sep 1834-Ossegg, Bohemia 29 Apr 1888); m.Mais bei Meran 7 Jan 1871 Sylvia von Leon (Böhmisch-Woleschna 1 May 1847-Prague 6 Jan 1918)

 

1d) Elisabeth Sylvia Antonia Stephanie (26 Dec 1871-ca 1935)

 

2d) Leopold Bernhard Arbogast Moritz Anton (5 Apr 1873-27 Mar 1920)

 

3d) Antonia Sylvia (16 Jun 1875-18 Feb 1927); m.16 May 1903 Friedrich Karl Riedl Edler von Riedenstein (1874-1946)

 

4d) Arbogast Leopold (4 Feb 1879-23 Feb 1915)

 

5d) Maria Ludovika Sylvia Antonia (Ossegg 24 Oct 1880-1967)

 

6c) Ladislas-Rudolf Felix (16 Nov 1835-15 Dec 1887); m.7 Sep 1867 Gabriele Gfn von Trauttmansdorff (30 Sep 1840-29 Jun 1923)

 

7c) Theresia Felizitas (Benatek 11 Nov 1837-Prague 23 Jan 1908); m.Prague 4 Jun 1861 Friedrich Gf von Nostitz-Rieneck (Mieschitz 11 Sep 1835-Prague 12 Jun 1866)

 

8c) Leopold Bohumil Joseph Felix (Prague 3 Mar 1842-Stefan an der Elbe 27 Nov 1898); m.Dux 6 Jun 1874 Christiane Gfn von Waldstein (Dux 6 Jul 1854-Liblitz 28 Sep 1937)

 

1d) Leopoldine Elisabeth Antonia Florentina Maria (Benatek 27 May 1875-Deutschlandsberg, Styria 14 Apr 1964); m.Prague 7 Jun 1900 Aloys Gf Podstatzky-Lichtenstein (Vienna 2 Mar 1873-Teltsch 18 Oct 1918)

 

2d) Leonhard Eusebius Leopold Christian Maria (23 May 1876-k.a.11 Dec 1914)

 

3d) Christian Johann Leopold Maria (Benatek 20 Jan 1878-Rottach-Egern 15 Jun 1970); m.Vienna 14 May 1924 Josefine Gfn Blome (Voila, Romania 17 Nov 1902-17 Sep 1984)

 

1e) Romedius Johann Leopold Maria (Vienna 5 May 1925-Kiel 10 Nov 1984); m.Hamburg 15 Apr 1950 Philppa von Bredow (Potsdam 22 Dec 1923-29 Apr 2010)

 

1f) Romedius Galeazzo Guidobald Christian Friedrich Maria Cyrillus (b.Kiel 9 Feb 1952); m.Schönberg, Holstein 6 Oct 1984 Anna Katharina Pleister (b.Springe 13 Jan 1962)

 

1g) Josefine Clementine Katharina Maria (b.Kiel 6 Aug 1988)

 

2g) Leopold Johannes-Nepomuck Romedius Eustachius Maria (b.Kiel 19 May 1990)

 

3g) Ludmilla Sophia Anastasia Maria (b.Kiel 22 Jul 1991)

 

4g) Ruprecht Leonhard Wenzel Antonius Romedius Maria (b.Kiel 29 Apr 1993)

 

2e) Christian Erwein Leonhard Demeter Antonius Maria (Prague 12 Dec 1927-Rome 31 May 1980); m.1st Munich 20 Aug 1950 (div 1953 Juliane Bock (b.Zürich 30 Jul 1928); m.2nd Buenos Aires (civ) 7 Jan 1955 (rel) 16 Apr 1959 (div 1967) Dagmar Gfn von Kalnein (b.Berlin 29 Dec 1929); m.3rd Positano 6 Feb 1968 Gertruda Swoboda (b.Attnang, Upper Austria 23 Dec 1925)

 

1f) Mercedes Dagmar Josefine (b.Buenos Aires 22 Nov 1957)

 

2f) Hans-Christian Thaddäus Martin Maria (b.Buenos Aires 20 Nov 1959)

 

4d) Josephine Antonie Theresia Kunigunde Maria (Prague 3 Mar 1886-Deutschlandsberg, Styria 28 Dec 1971); m.Prague 24 Apr 1906 Friedrich Pr von Lobkowicz (Prague 10 Oct 1881-Vienna 18 Apr 1923)

 

6b) Johann Ernst (Passau 12 May 1799-Obitz 5 Jan 1827); m.Prague 13 Jun 1824 Marie Frn Mladota v.Solopisk (Prague 23 Mar 1803-Söllheim 5 Aug 1880)

 

1c) Rudolf (16 Apr 1825-28 Aug 1849)

 

2c) Ernst (Stiahlau 28 Jul 28 Jul 1826-Salzburg 8 Mar 1907); m.Salzburg 12 Jun 1858 Philippine Gfn von Thun und Hohenstein (1835-1928)

 

1d) Rudolf (Salzburg 21 Jun 1859-Haunsperg 23 Feb 1943); m.Haunsperg 10 Jun 1911 Marie Mautner von Markhof (Troppau 20 Nov 1868-Haunsperg 25 Sep 1938)

 

2d) Marie (18 Jul 1860-3 Jan 1927)

 

3d) Aloysia Franziska Maria Antonie Rudolfine (Söllheim 20 Sep 1870-Söllheim 21 Nov 1965); m.Salzburg 20 Oct 1890 Anton Gf Ledóchowski (Sitzenthal 22 May 1856-Söllheim 17 Jan 1935)

 

4d) Mathilde (Salzburg 28 Sep 1872-26 May 1964)

 

16a) Karl (1 Sep 1757-11 Jun 1758)

 

17a) Ernst (6 Apr 1758-11 Feb 1759)

 

18a) Ernestine (3 Dec 1759-21 Jul 1767)

 

19a) Henrietta (20 May 1761-24 Feb 1765)

 

20a) Eugen (2 Sep 1762-18 May 1763)

 

21a) Emanuel Cajetan (20 Nov 1763-    )

 

22a) Theresa (25 Jan 1765-    )

 

23a) Willibald Cajetan Joseph (25 Jan 1765-    )

 

24a) Agnes Gonzaga (17 May 1766-30 Mar 1786)

 

 

 


 

Line III

 

 

Johann Vigil Karl Gf von Thun und Hohenstein (Trient 4 Nov 1728-Corredo 4 Feb 1788); m.Vienna 9 Feb 1755 Anna Maria Josepha Gfn v.Colonna zu Fels (20 Mar 1741-Trient 15 Jul 1819)

 

1a) Josepha (15 Mar 1756-    ); m.1st Joseph Gf Fuchs v.Fuchsberg; m.2d Sebastian Frhr Hausmann

 

2a) Anna (2 Oct 1758-    ); m.Adam Gf Tenczin

 

3a) Karoline (8 Sep 1759-16 Sep 1759)

 

4a) Joseph Innozenz (Trient 20 Dec 1761-Civezzano 20 Aug 1842); m.18 Jun 1793 Marie Anne Luise Gfn Fugger von Nordendorf (Nordendorf 31 May 1774-Trient 10 Mar 1852)

 

1b) Maria Anna Emanuela (1 Jul 1794-4 Mar 1821); m.1813 Leopold Gf von Arco (9 Mar 1786-3 Apr 1847)

 

2b) Aloysia Maximiliana (4 Mar 1797-    )

 

3b) Josefine (19 Apr 1798-    )

 

4b) Romedius Emanuel (b.1800, d.young)

 

5b) Sophia Marie (28 Apr 1802-26 Feb 1861); m.28 Apr 1823 Leopold Gf von Arco (9 Mar 1786-3 Apr 1847)

 

6b) Amalia Maria Maximiliana (Trient 2 Mar 1804-Eppan 20 Jan 1866); m.Trient 28 Jan 1827 Karl Anton Gf Khuen von Belasi (St.Michael in Eppan 1 Mar 1800-Eppan 27 Aug 1866)

 

7b) Carlota (30 Dec 1806-    ); m.1836 Cte Girolamo Cesarini-Sforza

 

8b) Guidobald Maria (Trient 25 May 1808-Trient 3 Oct 1865); m.Mantua 29 Jan 1834 Teresa Guidi dei Marchesi di Bagno (Matua 17 Aug 1813-Trient 16 May 1881)

 

1c) Bianca Maria (19 Feb 1835-29 Oct 1917); m.30 Jun 1857 Ferdinando Cte Consolati (7 Jan 1833-3 May 1876)

 

2c) Emanuel Maria (Trient 17 Dec 1836-Venice 30 Jan 1888); m.Kacina 5 Oct 1867 Karoline Isabelle Gfn Chotek v.Chotkowa u.Wognin (Kacina 4 Oct 1846-Tulln 26 Aug 1933)

 

1d) Bianca Therese Maria (18 Sep 1868-18 Feb 1908)

 

2d) Marie Immakulata Isabella (Trient 12 Dec 1869-Hartheim bei Linz 29 Mar 1941)

 

3d) Guido Franz Joseph Roland Maria (Trient 11 Feb 1873-Trient 2 Mar 1955)

 

4d) Heinrich Karl Giulio (22 Jul 1874-28 Jul 1927)

 

5d) Emmerich Karl Maria (Trient 26 Nov 1876-Vienna 25 Oct 1957); m.Vienna 30 Apr 1918 Else Wolgemuth (Berlin 1 Jan 1881-Vienna 29 May 1972)

 

3c) Dorothea Maria (1838-17 Jul 1854)

 

4c) Violante Maria (20 Jun 1839-21 Nov 1901); m.20 Apr 1862 Martin Gf von Griengarten und Neuhof (10 Sep 1836-5 Apr 1898)

 

5c) Leopoldine (Trient 1 Aug 1840-Bruneck 7 Aug 1906); m.Trient 23 Feb 1864 Alois Gf Ceschi a Santa Croce (Venice 8 Jan 1825-Trient 4 Apr 1905)

 

6c) Karoline Marie (1841-19 Feb 1853)

 

7c) Josephine Marie (Trient 18 May 1843-Taus 18 Sep 1914); m.Trient 15 Jan 1867 Zdenko Gf von Thun und Hohenstein (1842-1906)

 

8c) Therese (2 Jul 1844-ca 1869)

 

9c) Marianne (2 Jul 1844-16 Jan 1863)

 

10c) Ferdinand Romedius Maria (29 Nov 1846-5 May 1863)

 

11c) Julia Maria (21 Mar 1848-12 Mar 1889); m.15 Jan 1869 Emmerich Gf Chotek v.Chotkowa u.Wognin (30 Dec 1833-12 Apr 1911)

 

12c) Sigismund Georg Maria (Trient 23 Apr 1849-Povo 15 Feb 1907); m.1st Trient 8 May 1879 Marie Gfn Sardagna v.Neuburg u.Hohenstein (Trient 15 Aug 1860-Trient 21 Feb 1887); m.2nd Seregnano 3 Oct 1888 his niece, Marie Anne Gfn Consolati (Venice 13 Jun 1858-Povo 29 Mar 1930)

 

1d) Maria Theresia (Trient 5 May 1880-Trient 26 Apr 1975); m.Trient 17 Oct 1899 Franz Gf von Thun und Hohenstein (1868-1934)

 

2d) Johann Ernst (Mojá 22 Aug 1881-Cles 15 Jun 1963); m.Bozen 7 Sep 1909 Maria Monika Gfn von Harbuval Chamaré gen. (Stolz, Silesia 19 Nov 1886-Triuent 27 Oct 1957)

 

1e) Georg Sigismund Johann Anton Maria Joseph Ernst Romedius (Prelauc 18 Jul 1910-9 Sep 2001); m.St.Florian 15 Feb 1941 Roberta Frn Tacco von Fölsenstein und St.Florian (b.Görz 6 Apr 1914)

 

1f) Anna Barbara (b.Meran 1 Nov 1944); m.Castel Fondo 16 Sep 1967 Pieralberto Cte degli Albertini (b.Verona 11 Nov 1933)

 

2f) Marie Elisabeth (b.Trient 26 Mar 1946); m.Castel Fondo 3 Jun 1978 Mario Paini (b.Verona 2 May 1930)

 

3f) Marie Theresia (b.Trient 16 Jan 1956); m.Castel Fondo 23 Aug 1980 Hans-Ulrich Gf Schaffgotsch gen. Semperfrei v.u.zu Kynast u.Greifenstein (b.Regensburg 10 Apr 1950)

 

2e) Johann Anton Maria Stanislaus Cosmas Ernst Romedius (Prelauc 12 Nov 1911-shot while prisoner at Bremervörde 7 Apr 1944)

 

3e) Johannes Stanislas Maria Ferdinand Ernst Antonius Romedius (Vienna 22 Dec 1913-k.a.Monte Tight, East Africa 28 Mar 1938)

 

4e) Johann Ernst Maria Joseph Anton Ignatius Romedius (Vienna 21 May 1918-Milan 25 Dec 1964); m.Milan 15 Feb 1956 Caterina dell'Orto (b.Milan 7 Nov 1925)

 

1f) Monika Angela Maria Teresa (b.Milan Milan 17 Sep 1956); m.14 Jun 1980 Marchese Alessandro Brivio Sforza (b.Milan 7 Apr 1954)

 

2f) Johann Anton Sigismund Romedius (b.Milan 14 Mar 1958); m.13 Sep 1987 Cinzia Cattoni (b.Milan 30 Dec 1960)

 

1g) Costanza (b.Milan 14 Sep 1990)

 

2g) Alessandra (b.Milan 9 Dec 1994)

 

3g) Caterina (b.Milan 2 May 1998)

 

3f) Hubert Egidius Romedius Maria (b.Milan 16 Dec 1960); m.24 Sep 1988 Carlotta Grandi (b.Milan 9 Oct 1964)

 

1g) Giovanni (b.14 Sep 1990)

 

2g) Edoardo (b.Milan 30 Jun 1993)

 

3g) Filippo (b.Milan 12 Nov 1994)

 

4g) Ludovico (b.Milan 14 Feb 1998)

 

5e) Joseph Maria (b.Bozen 30 Dec 1921); m.Lenno 27 Jun 1975 Maria Teresa Crespi (Premeno 20 Jul 1922-26 Apr 2012)

 

3d) Thea-Josepha (Trient 3 May 1884-Dirna, Czechoslovakia 1977); m.Povo 28 Sep 1909 Oswald Gf Wratislaw von Mittrowitz (Dirna 21 May 1883-Dirna 5 Sep 1966)

 

4d) Margarete Giulia (Povo 4 Aug 1885-Jicin, Czechoslovakia 20 Sep 1968); m.Povo 30 Jun 1913 Heinrich Gf von Schlik zu Bassano u.Weißkirchen (Innsbruck 19 Sep 1875-Jicineves 21 Apr 1975)

 

5d) Maria Josepha (Trient 16 Feb 1887-Trient 18 Jun 1972); m.Bozen 17 Apr 1918 Felix Gf von Thun und Hohenstein (1891-1928)

 

6d) Bianca Maria (Castel Fondo 17 Sep 1889-Povo 11 Sep 1950)

 

7d) Leopoldina Anna (9 Aug 1891-30 Oct 1918)

 

8d) Ferdinando Guido (Trient 5 Jan 1893-Trient 15 Feb 1970)

 

9d) Giulia Violante (Castel Fondo 19 Jun 1895-Trient 14 Jun 1970)

 

13c) Galeazzo Maria, Pr and Grand Master of the Knights of Malta (24 Sep 1850-26 Mar 1931)

 

14c) Franziska (18 Nov 1852-ca 1857)

 

15c) Rosalie (18 Nov 1852-17 May 1859)

 

16c) Anna Barbara (12 Oct 1855-ca 1857)

 

9b) Georg (14 May 1810-25 Feb 1811)

 

10b) Isabella (27 May 1812-15 Dec 1882)

 

11b) Johann (9 Sep 1814-15 Jul 1817)

 

5a) Emanuel-Maria, Pr-Bp of Trient (20 Mar 1763-8 Oct 1818)

 

6a) Maria-Philippina (26 May 1764-20 Dec 1792); m.10 Jan 1785 Christopher Gf Alberti von Enno (17 Nov 1764-11 Sep 1843)

 

7a) Aloisia (22 Sep 1765-17 Oct 1765)

 

8a) Barbara (25 Nov 1766-6 Feb 1768)

 

9a) Elisabeth Magdalene (28 Nov 1768-2 Aug 1823); m.9 Oct 1786 Emanuel Vigil Gf Hendl zu Goldrain (13 Dec 1758-17 Sep 1838)

 

10a) Aloisia (1768-    )

 

11a) Vigil (6 Dec 1769-    )

 

12a) Vigil (23 Mar 1771-    )

 

13a) Arbogast Amadeus Pius (Castel Brughier 1773-Castel Brughier 8 Nov 1851); m.1st Brughier 1828 Theresia Frn Aschauer von und zu Achenrain und Lichtenthurn (Wilten 14 Jan 1797-Brughier 13 Dec 1836); m.2nd Brughier 27 Sep 1837 Theresia Meyer (Trieste 30 Dec 1810-Stadelhof 2 Apr 1886)

 

1b) Franz (b.and d.25 Apr 1834)

 

2b) Franz Maria Gf von Thurn-Hohenstein-Sardagna (Bozen 17 Jun 1835-Brughier 12 Nov 1902); m.Wilten 9 Jul 1855 Anselma Frn von Pach zu Hansenheim und Hohen-Eppan (Rovereto 21 Apr 1836-Brughier 2 Oct 1904)

 

1c) Anselma (1 Oct 1857-2 Feb 1859)

 

2c) Marie Guidobaldine (30 Oct 1858-8 Mar 1936); m.4 May 1897 (annulled 1900) Erhard Frhr von Carnap (d.1 Mar 1906)

 

3c) Margarita Josephine (Padua 7 Apr 1860-Welsberg 9 Oct 1944)

 

4c) Arbogast Franz Joseph Maria Anselm Albert Gf von Thun und Hohenstein (Padua 17 Oct 1861-Vienna 3 Oct 1935); m.Wolfsberg 8 Aug 1893 Olga Gfn Henckel von Donnersmarck (Breslau 9 Dec 1867-Weißenau, Carinthia 11 Nov 1939)

 

1d) Friedrich Arthur Franz Didacus Joseph (Meran 28 Feb 1895-8 Sep 1967)

 

2d) Norbert Arbogast Franz (Graz 13 May 1896-Weißenau 16 May 1948); m.Innsbruck 28 Oct 1926 Josepha Gfn von Attems (b.Görz 14 Feb 1906)

 

1e) Joseph Warimbert Benedikt Arbogast Heinrich Norbert (b.Graz 21 Mar 1930); m.1st Weißenau 18 Jul 1956 (div 1959) Christine Hofbauer (b.Vienna 16 Apr 1930); m.2nd Graz 8 Aug 1959 Anna Hackhofer (b.Gleisdorf, Styria 16 May 1939)

 

1f) Elisabeth (b.Vienna 29 Aug 1957)

 

2f) Christoph Paul Norbert (b.Wolfsberg 16 Feb 1960); m.Vienna 8 Dec 1985 Karin Tschofen (b.Rome 22 Apr 1962)

 

1g) Philipp Heribert Christoph (b.Geneva 30 May 1987)

 

2g) Georg Paul Xavier (Geneva 5 Oct 1989-27 Jun 2010)

 

3g) Diana Francesca Maria (b.Vienna 1 Oct 1996)

 

3f) Josef Alexander (b.Wolfsberg 29 Oct 1961); m.Maissau 13 Jun 1992 Lydia Gfn v.Abensperg u.Traun (b.Köln-Lindenthal 3 Jun 1964)

 

1g) Cecilia (b.Vienna 27 Nov 1992)

 

2g) Sophia (b.Vienna 13 Dec 1993)

 

3g) Xenia (b.Vienna 4 Aug 1999)

 

4f) Claudia Isabella (b.Wolfsberg 4 Jul 1963); m.Weissenau Jun 1994 Georg Soyka

 

2e) Maria Olga Elisabeth Josepha Anselma Anna (b.Weißenau 28 Mar 1933); m.Bludenz, Vorarlberg 29 Sep 1960 Raimund Seeberger (b.Bludenz 21 Jul 1928)

 

3d) Stanislaus Johannes Antonius Anselm (Graz 2 Jun 1897-Wolfsberg 3 Feb 1964); m.Wolfsberg 12 Aug 1939 Rosa Zill (b.Wolfsberg 22 Sep 1909)

 

1e) Erich (Klagenfurt 21 Dec 1932-Klagenfurt 2006); m.1st St.Andrä im Lavanttal 24 Jan 1959 (div) Herta Maria Riepel (b.Frantschach-St.Gertraud 30 Jan 1941); m.2nd Klagenfurt 21 Oct 1961 Heidemarie Roßbach (b.Magdeburg 11 Aug 1941)

 

1f) Peter Anselm (b.Wolfsberg 26 Aug 1962); m.5 Sep 1985 Gudrun Stefan (b.14 Aug 1955)

 

1g) Katharina (b.Klagenfurt 2 Mar 1988)

 

2e) Richard (b.Wolfsberg 22 Jun 1943); m.Wolfsberg 12 Mar 1966 Christina Kummer (b.Granitztal 2 May 1942)

 

1f) Andrea Christine (b.Wolfsberg 5 Aug 1966)

 

2f) Wolfgang (b.14 Oct 1968); m.Petra Schnabl (b.5 Apr 1970)

 

1g) Raphael (b.26 Apr 1991)

 

2g) Sarah (b.22 Jul 1992)

 

4d) Waldemar Franz (Graz 4 Oct 1898-1940); m.Dobrna, Yugoslavia 21 Dec 1927 Irmgard von Rieder (b.St.Michael bei Wolfsberg 9 Nov 1908)

 

1e) Valdemaro Ernesto (b.Wolfsberg 23 Sep 1928); m.1st Vienna 27 Jan 1954 (div 1965) Heidi Traninger (b.Klagenfurt 21 Sep 1936); m.2nd Klagenfurt 12 Feb 1966 Gudrun Krumpl (b.Klagenfurt 13 Mar 1946)

 

1f) Volker Karl (Klagenfurt 7 Dec 1954-d.in air crash in Italy 13 Apr 2001); m.1st 29 Apr 1981 Margarethe Terlacher (b.20 Nov 1957); m.2nd Klagenfurt 30 Dec 1993 Gertraud Prenter  (30 Dec 1964-13 Apr 2001)

 

1g) Philipp  (b.22 Feb 1983)

 

2g) Johanna (b.16 Oct 1984)

 

2f) Iris (Klagenfurt 13 May 1956-22 Feb 1976)

 

3f) Felizitas (b.Klagenfurt 15 Jan 1964); m.13 Sep 1991 Dr.Hubert Klocker (b.16 Jul 1955)

 

4f) Vanessa Desirée (b.Klagenfurt 1 Aug 1967); m.14 Oct 1991 Thomas Forstner (b.3 Dec 1969)

 

5f) Pio Sven Rüdiger (b.Klagenfurt 19 Mar 1975)

 

2e) Iris Margaritta (Klagenfurt 21 Mar 1940-Vienna 27 Aug 1954)

 

5d) Christof Wilhelm Maria Stephanus Arbogast Johann von Nepomuk Jaroslav (Graz 25 Dec 1910-17 Nov 1985); m.Brughier 29 Jul 1946 Margarete Gfn von Thun und Hohenstein (1918-1991)

 

1e) Anton Franz Arbogast (Wolfsberg 3 Jun 1947-Wolfsberg 27 Dec 1990)

 

2e) Marie Christine (b.Wolfsberg 27 Mar 1949); m.Brughier 14 Aug 1971 Karl Guido von Liphart (b.Innsbruck 2 Feb 1934)

 

3e) Georg Sigmund Hugo Gf v.Thun-Hohenstein-Welsperg upon adoption by his uncle (b.Wolfsberg 10 Oct 1958); m.Vidor 8 Jul 1995 nobile Margherita dei Conti da Sacco (b.Verona 6 Aug 1970)

 

1f) Christoph Simon Anton (b.Cles 2 Aug 1997)

 

2f) Eleonora Maria Alfonsa (b.Cles 15 Aug 1999)

 

5c) Elfrieda (15 Jun 1863-14 Oct 1863)

 

6c) Antonio Pio Gf von Thun und Hohenstein (Brughier 21 Oct 1871-Brughier 10 Mar 1951); m.Graz 8 May 1899 Paula Gfn von und zu Aichelburg (Hietzing 16 Jul 1879-Brughier 2 Oct 1955)

 

1d) Franz Alfons Gf von Thun-Hohenstein-Welsperg (Brughier 8 Jul 1906-Florence 9 Aug 1968); adopted Georg (b.1958; see above)

 

2d) Amadeus Alfons (Vienna 27 Jun 1915-Condine 15 May 1974)

 

3d) Margarete Marie Anselma Clara (Vienna 26 Jul 1918-16 Jun 1991); m.Brughier 29 Jul 1946 Christoph Gf von Thun und Hohenstein (1910-1985)

 

7c) Amadeus Maria Gf von Thun-Hohenstein-Welsperg (20 Feb 1875-4 Jan 1945)

 

3b) Maria (30 May 1838-1857)

 

4b) Elisabeth Maria (23 Oct 1840-26 Jun 1928)

 

5b) Anna Maria (Coredo 2 May 1842-Englar 29 Sep 1869); m.27 Oct 1863 Ernst Gf Khuen von Belasi (St.Michael in Eppan 8 Jun 1830-Eppan 8 Jul 1886)

 

6b) Joseph Maria Romedius (24 May 1843-16 May 1920)