STOLBERG

 

 

 

 

 

SECTION 1: Stolberg-Wernigerode

 

 

The children of Fürsten and Erbprinzen zu Stolberg-Wernigerode bear the title Prince[ss] zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (Serene Highness). Other members of this line bear the title Graf/Gräfin zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (Illustrious Highness).

 

 

 

CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH Graf zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (Wernigerode 8 Jan 1746-Peterswaldau 26 May 1824; bur Peterswaldau); m.Wernigerode 11 Nov 1768 Auguste Eleonore Gfn zu Stolberg-Stolberg (Stolberg 10 Jan 1748-Peterswaldau 12 Dec 1821; bur Peterswaldau)

 

1a) Anna (Wernigerode 24 Feb 1770-Diersfordt 26 Jan 1819); m.Wernigerode 5 Jul 1797 Christoph Karl Alexander Friedrich Frhr von Wylich u.Lottum (d.20 Jan 1831)

 

2a) Luise (Wernigerode 24 Nov 1771-Groß-Krausche 8 Apr 1856); m.Wernigerode 21 Dec 1807 Moritz Haubold von Schönberg (d.Groß-Krausche 18 Apr 1860)

 

3a) HEINRICH Gf zu Stolberg-Wernigerode, zu Wernigerode u.Gedern (Wernigerode 15 Dec 1772-Wernigerode 16 Feb 1854; bur Wernigerode Schloßkirchhof); m.1st Waldenburg 4 Jul 1799 Johanna Pss von Schönburg-Waldenburg (Waldenburg 4 Oct 1780-Wernigerode 29 Aug 1809); m.2nd Berlin 30 Dec 1810 Eberhardine Frn von der Reck (25 Jan 1785-Wernigerode 24 Oct 1851)

 

1b) Eleonore (Wernigerode 2 Sep 1801-Klipphausen 24 Mar 1827); m.Wernigerode 21 Feb 1819 Heinrich LXIII Pr Reuss zu Köstritz (Berlin 18 Jun 1786-Stonsdorf 27 Sep 1841)

 

2b) Hermann Erbgf zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (Wernigerode 30 Sep 1802-Wernigerode 24 Oct 1841; bur Wernigerode); m.Michelstadt 22 Aug 1831 Emma Gfn zu Erbach-Fürstenau (Fürstenau 11 Jul 1811-Ilsenburg 1 Dec 1889)

 

1c) Eleonore (Gedern 20 Feb 1835-Ilsenburg 18 Sep 1903; bur Ilsenburg); m.Ilsenburg 13 Sep 1855 Heinrich LXXIV Fst Reuss zu Köstritz (Braunschweig 1 Nov 1798-Jänkendorf 22 Feb 1886)

 

2c) Albrecht (Wernigerode 17 Mar 1836-Wernigerode 23 Sep 1841; bur Wernigerode Schloßkirchhof)

 

3c) OTTO, cr 22 Oct 1890 Fürst zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (Gedern 30 Oct 1837-Wernigerode 19 Nov 1896); m.Stonsdorf 22 Aug 1863 Anna Pss Reuss (Dresden 9 Jan 1837-Wernigerode 2 Feb 1907)

 

1d) CHRISTIAN ERNST Hermann Fst zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (Wernigerode 28 Sep 1864-Schierke 3 Aug 1940); m.Rüdenhausen 8 Oct 1891 Marie Gfn zu Castell-Rüdenhausen (Rüdenhausen 6 Mar 1864-Wernigerode 14 Feb 1942)

 

1e) BOTHO Otto Wolfgang Fst zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (Wernigerode 10 Dec 1893-Hirzenhain 3 Sep 1989); m.Wernigerode 20  May 1920 Renata Pss von Schoenaich-Carolath (Haseldorf 19 Jan 1899-Hirzenhain 30 Mar 1985)

 

1f) Walpurgis (Wernigerode 27 Apr 1921-Bad Nauheim 19 Dec 1992); m.Brocken 23 Oct 1943 (div 1976) Tilo Gf und Herr von Werthern-Beichlingen (Schwerin 28 Dec 1914-Frankfurt 17 Jun 1986)

 

2f) CHRISTIAN-HEINRICH Otto Emil Fst zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (Wernigerode 21 Dec 1922-Hofgut Luisenlust nr Bad Nauheim 4 Dec 2001); m.Hamburg-Flottbek (rel) Hamburg-Othmarschen 19 Jul 1957 Marie Frn von Maltzahn (b.Pinnow 25 Jul 1936)

 

1g) Ludwig-Christian Botho Albrecht (b.Würzburg 5 Apr 1958); m.Ortenberg 24 May 1991 (rel) Usenborn 3 Aug 1991 Astrid Höhne (b.Bad Homburg 5 Jan 1959)

 

1h) Felicitas (b.Büdingen 29 Mar 1994)

 

2g) Bolko Hubertus (b.Würzburg 13 Mar 1959); m.(civ) Gelroy, California 3 Jul 1989 (rel) Usenborn 8 Jul 1989 Kim La Shelle (b.25 Mar 1959)

 

1h) Natasia Elisabeth (b.San Francisco 27 Mar 1992)

 

3g) Friederike-Renata (Frankfurt 9 Aug 1962-Luisenlust 26 Feb 1969)

 

4g) PHILIPP Constantin Fst zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (b.Frankfurt 8 Jun 1967); m.1st Wernigerode 21 Apr 2001 (rel) Wolfegg 19 May 2001 (div) Caroline Gfn v.Waldburg zu Wolfegg u.Waldsee (b.Munich 18 Apr 1971); m.2nd Orsingen-Nenzingen 14 Jun 2006 (rel) Hilzingen 17 Jun 2006 [29 Jul 2006?] Leonille Gfn Douglas (b.Munich 2 Jun 1972)

 

1h) Elena (b.2007/8)

 

2h) Carl Erbprinz zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (b.2009/10)

 

3h) Eloise (b.2012)

 

5g) Georg Heinrich (b.Frankfurt 29 Nov 1970); m.Kirchheim, Swabia 7 Sep 2002 Katja v.Kienlin (b.Munich 18 Mar 1974)

 

1h) Tassilo Christian Albrecht Philipp Rafael (b.Frankfurt 30 Aug 2005)

 

2h) Nikolas (b.3 Nov 2007)

 

3h) Marie (b.1 Mar 2011)

 

3f) Oda (Wernigerode 10 Jun 1925-St.Veit an der Glan 30 May 1978); m.(civ) Werfen, Land Salzburg 21 Jan 1950 (rel) Luisenlust bei Hirzenhain 30 Apr 1950 Friedrich-Hans Gf zu Solms-Baruth (Casel 3 Mar 1923-13 Nov 2006)

 

4f) Huberta Alexandra (Wernigerode 21 Sep 1927-Bad Homburg vor der Höhe 21 Jan 1984); m.(civ) Hirzenhain 5 Sep 1951 (rel) Frankfurt 4 Sep 1951 (div 1982) Wilhelm Dietrich Gf von Hochberg (b.Wanscha 27 Jan 1920)

 

5f) Elger (b.Wernigerode 9 Dec 1935); m.Horneburg 18 Sep 1961 (rel) 21 Sep 1961 Maria Karin Frn von Düring (b.Hamburg-Altona 8 Jul 1934)

 

1g) Carolin Leonore (Frankfurt 29 Sep 1962-2 Jan 2012); m.Hamburg 17 Jun 1994 (rel) 18 Jun 1994 Magdy Missiha (b.Cairo 9 Jan 1955)

 

2g) Nicola Huberta Georgette (b.Frankfurt 21 Sep 1965)

 

3g) Botho Friedrich Carl ALEXANDER Fürst zu Stolberg-Roßla (b.Frankfurt 23 Jul 1967); m.Ortenberg 6 Oct 2001 (rel) 13 Oct 2001 Caroline Jansen (b.Mönchengladbach 7 Dec 1968)

 

1h) Juliana Luise Angela Maria (b.Frankfurt 24 Oct 2002)

 

2h) Auguste Maximiliane (b.Frankfurt 4 Mar 2004)

 

3h) Emilia Barbara Hildegard Georgette (b.Frankfurt 6 Feb 2006)

 

4h) Ludwig Botho Elgar Wilhelm Martin (b.5 Dec 2008)

 

2e) Walpurgis (Potsdam 1 May 1895-Wernigerode 23 Feb 1901)

 

3e) Juliana (Wernigerode 25 Jan 1899-Frankfurt 16 Mar 1969)

 

2d) Elisabeth (Wernigerode 1 May 1866-Ilsenburg 30 Jan 1928); m.Wernigerode 4 Jun 1885 Constantin Gf zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (Jannowitz 8 Oct 1843-Jannowitz 27 May 1905; below)

 

3d) Hermann (Ilsenburg 8 Jul 1867-Radenz 1 Jun 1913; bur Wernigerode); m.Lich 24 May 1910 Dorothea Pss zu Solms-Hohensolms-Lich (Lich 20 Oct 1883-Bethel bei Bielefeld 23 Feb 1942)

 

4d) Friedrich Wilhelm Heinrich (Hannover 23 Jul 1870-Posen 23 Jan 1931); m.Schönberg 19 Jan 1910 Elisabeth Pss zu Erbach-Schönberg (Schönberg 7 Jul 1883-Schlitz 12 Mar 1966)

 

1e) Ludwig-Christian Otto Gustav Alexander Romanus (Rome 30 Dec 1910-k.a.Schönebeck an der Elbe 12 Apr 1945); m.Schlitz 8 Apr 1937 Anna Gfn von Schlitz gt von Görtz (Darmstadt 26 Dec 1912-Schlitz 16 Mar 1999)

 

1f) Wilhelm (Galazki 6 Apr 1938-Friedrichsdorf 11 Jan 2001); m.(civ) Schlitz 20 Mar 1967 (rel) Kloster Arnsburg bei Lich 22 Apr 1967 Marie-Agnes Frn von Seebach (b.Niederaula 15 Feb 1940)

 

1g) Donata Anna Uta (b.Heidelberg 5 Oct 1967); m.Schlitz 26 May 1995 (rel) 27 May 1995 Alexander Eichstaedt (b.Eckernförde 30 Jun 1965)

 

2g) Annabel Katharina (b.Schlitz 30 Apr 1969)

 

3g) Christoph Wilhelm (b.Frankfurt 26 Jan 1974)

 

2f) Ulrike (b.Schlitz 13 Feb 1940); m.1st (civ) Schlitz 28 Aug 1963 (rel) Laubach 29 Aug 1963 (div 1972) Friedrich Gf zu Solms-Laubach (b.Laubach 16 Jun 1937); m.2nd (civ) Arnsburg 9 Jan 1976 (rel) Eisenbach 30 Jan 1976 Kurt-Joachim Riedesel Frhr zu Eisenbach (b.Lauterbach 29 Dec 1943)

 

3f) Gisbert (b.Radenz 2 May 1942); m.(civ) Schlitz 28 Aug 1967 (rel) Herrnhaag 10 Sep 1967 Feodora Pss Reuss (b.Gera 5 Feb 1942)

 

1g) Constantin Hermann Heinrich (b.Frankfurt 6 May 1969)

 

2g) Friedrich Christian Heinrich (b.Frankfurt 5 Jun 1972)

 

4f) Hermann (b.Radenz 12 Aug 1943); m.Bad Driburg 20 May 1977 Angelina Gfn von Oeynhausen (b.Hildesheim 19 Aug 1949)

 

1g) Moritz Caspar (b.Frankfurt 16 May 1978); m.Frankfurt 20 May 2011 (rel) Burg Brandenstein 21 May 2011 Felicitas Maroucha Christine von Brandenstein (b.Caracas 1978)

 

2g) Marie Victoria Anna Ramona (b.Frankfurt 17 Jul 1979)

 

3g) Ludwig Christian Leopold Emil (b.Frankfurt 10 Apr 1982)

 

4g) Caspar Heinrich Ramon (b.Frankfurt 8 Oct 1986)

 

2e) Anna (Reichenau 18 Sep 1912-Vienna 29 Dec 1914)

 

5d) Heinrich (Wernigerode 27 Jul 1871-Wernigerode 15 Jul 1874)

 

6d) Marie (Wernigerode 5 Oct 1872-Laubach 11 Jan 1950); m.Wernigerode 23 May 1902 Wilhelm Gf zu Solms-Laubach (Jannowitz 15 Aug 1861-Gießen 24 May 1936)

 

7d) Emma (Wernigerode 20 Jul 1875-Lich 5 Apr 1956); m.Wernigerode 16 Oct 1894 Karl Fst zu Solms-Hohensolms-Lich (Lich 27 Jun 1866-Lich 26 Jul 1920)

 

3b) Bernhard (Wernigerode 20 Oct 1803-Wernigerode 6 Mar 1824)

 

4b) Botho (Gedern 4 May 1805-Ilsenburg 4 Aug 1881); m.Michelstadt 15 Aug 1843 Adelheid Gfn zu Erbach-Fürstenau (Fürstenau 10 Jan 1822-Ilsenburg 21 Apr 1881)

 

5b) Karoline (Gedern 16 Dec 1806-Stonsdorf 26 Aug 1896); m.Wernigerode 11 May 1828 Heinrich LXIII Pr Reuss zu Köstritz (Berlin 18 Jun 1786-Stonsdorf 27 Sep 1841)

 

6b) Eduard (b.and d.Ilsenburg 12 Jan 1808)

 

7b) Christoph (b.and d.Ilsenburg 12 Jan 1808)

 

8b) Rudolf, zu Gedern (Wernigerode 29 Aug 1809-Gedern 26 May 1867); m.Peterswaldau 28 Oct 1851 Auguste Gfn zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (1823-1864; below)

 

1c) Christine (Gedern 13 Sep 1853-Sommerhausen 20 Mar 1933); m.Ilsenburg 22 Sep 1874 Friedrich Reinhard Gf von Rechteren-Limpurg-Speckfeld (3 Jul 1841-Einersheim 29 Jul 1893)

 

2c) Heinrich, cr Herr von Stapelburg 30 Oct 1893 (Gedern 10 Aug 1855-Heidelberg 30 Aug 1904); m.Adelheid Bürgers (Kiel 20 Jan 1870-    )

 

3c) Marie (Gedern 30 Apr 1863-Gedern 3 Jun 1863)

 

4a) Marie (Wernigerode 4 May 1774-Hermsdorf 16 Jun 1810); m.Wernigerode 20 Jun 1803 Heinrich LIV Fst Reuss zu Lobenstein (d.7 May 1824)

 

5a) Ferdinand, zu Peterswaldau (Wernigerode 18 Oct 1775-Peterswaldau 20 May 1854); m.Wernigerode 25 May 1802 Marie Agnes Gfn zu Stolberg-Stolberg (Copenhagen 4 May 1785-Peterswaldau 16 Oct 1848)

 

1b) Friedrich (Berlin 17 Jan 1804-Peterswaldau 5 Jan 1865); m.16 Jun 1835 Charlotte Gfn von Hochberg, Frn zu Fürstenstein (2 Dec 1806-Dresden 14 Mar 1882)

 

1c) Anna Agnes Luise (Peterswaldau 3 Feb 1837-Altdorf bei Pleß 27 Jul 1898)

 

2c) Marie-Agnes Friederike (Peterswaldau  18 Mar 1838-Gauernitz 4 Jun 1903)

 

3c) Sophie Charlotte Helene (Peterswaldau 11 Apr 1840-Gauernitz 2 Dec 1908); m.Peterswaldau 25 Nov 1863 Ernst Pr von Schönburg-Waldenburg (Waldenburg 8 Jun 1836-Gauernitz bei Meißen 8 Jun 1915)

 

2b) Helene, Abbess of Drübeck 1845-69 (Neudorf 8 Nov 1805-Drübeck 17 Mar 1869)

 

3b) Alexander (Helbstadt, Bohemia 8 Apr 1807-Peterswaldau 30 Sep 1810)

 

4b) Agnes (Wernigerode 14 Aug 1808-Peterswaldau 2 Mar 1827)

 

5b) Richard (Peterswaldau 31 Jan 1810-21 May 1827)

 

6b) Johannes (Neudorf 6 Feb 1811-Frankfurt 20 Jul 1862); m.Schlemmin 21 Jun 1856 Emma von Thun (Berlin 10 Jun 1834-Altenhagen 18 May 1900)

 

7b) Leonhard (Neudorf 27 Apr 1812-Peterswaldau 19 May 1834)

 

8b) Benno (Neudorf 26 Aug 1813-Neudorf 2 Jul 1814)

 

9b) Franz (Peterswaldau 3 Jun 1815-Tervueren, nr Brussels 7 Dec 1888); m.Tervueren 23 Oct 1855 Clothilde Gfn von Robiano-Borsbeek (Tervueren 12 Jun 1834-Tervueren 1 Nov 1915)

 

1c) Maria Joseph Ludwig Ferdinand (Tervueren 16 Jul 1859-Tervueren 8 May 1915)

 

2c) Maria Pia Anna Amalie Walburge (Ahrweiler 17 Apr 1861-Rumillies 26 Dec 1923)

 

3c) Anton Maria Alfred Friedrich Leopold Hubertus (Tervueren 23 Aug 1864-Peterswaldau 4 Feb 1905); m.Wolfegg 5 Sep 1893 Elisabeth Bona Gfn von Waldburg zu Wolfegg u.Waldsee (Waldsee 3 Dec 1867-Weinsberg, Württemberg 16 Feb 1947)

 

1d) Franz Xaver Maria Joseph Martin Anton Hubertus Ignatius Sebastian Georg Willibald Vincenz von Paul Leo (Peterswaldau 19 Jul 1894-Gostynie, Poland 4 May 1947); m.Munich 31 May 1922 Barbara Pss of Bourbon-Two Sicilies (Schloß Nymphenburg 14 Dec 1902-Peterswaldau 1 Jan 1927)

 

1e) Elisabeth Bona Maria Alfonsa Ferdinanda Josefa Antonie Juliane (Peterswaldau 17 Apr 1923-Lindau 8 Oct 2012); m.Lindau 26 Jan 1944 Rüdiger Gf von Stillfried und Rattonitz (b.Silbitz 14 Jul 1923)

 

2e) Maria Josefa Gabriele Antonia Gebharda (Peterswaldau 11 May 1924-Lindau 14 Sep 1986)

 

3e) Ferdinand Anton Maria Christian Friedrich Leopold Franz Josef Pius Gabriel (Peterswaldau 4 Jul 1925-Wörth 16 Sep 2002)

 

4e) Sophie Marie Antonie Henrike Thaddea Gabriele (Peterswaldau 12 Dec 1926-Weingarten 25 Oct 1987)

 

2d) Maria-Anna (Peterswaldau 3 Oct 1895-Waldbreitbach, Kr Neuwied 2 Feb 1946)

 

3d) Josef Ludwig Maria Friedrich Leopold Martin Wunibald Gabriel (Gries 23 Mar 1900-k.a.Gablenz 14 Apr 1945)

 

4d) Maria Veronika (Peterswaldau 19 Jul 1901-Peterswaldau 29 Aug 1902)

 

4c) Elisabeth (Tervueren 22 Sep 1865-Hildesheim 14 May 1948)

 

5c) Ferdinand Maria Pius Albrecht Sebastian Franz Johannes (Tervueren 20 Jan 1867-Paderborn 30 Dec 1939); m.Graz 18 Sep 1900 Maria Frn von Gudenus (Thannhausen 15 Sep 1873-Wetzelsdorf bei Graz 4 Jan 1949)

 

1d) Christian Friedrich (Störmede 28 Oct 1902-Störmede 14 Aug 1904)

 

2d) Anna Maria Klothilde Franziska Alberta Amalia Elisabeth Mathilde Ferdinande Therese Johanna Nepomucena Vinzentia Veronika Eulalia (Störmede 10 Dec 1903-Paris 10 Aug 1964)

 

10b) Günther (Peterswaldau 19 Jun 1816-Peterswaldau 25 Oct 1888); m.Dessau 4 Nov 1850 Maria von Lebbin (Trampe 16 Nov 1820-Reinerz 14 Jul 1857)

 

1c) Agnes (Reinerz 28 Aug 1851-Schweidnitz 24 Aug 1922)

 

2c) Ferdinand Anton Leonhard (Reinerz 6 Mar 1853-Würben 1 May 1914); m.Schlemmin 14 Dec 1892 Bertha Gfn zu Solms-Rödelhheim u.Assenheim (Rödelheim 17 Jun 1869-Leipzig 30 Dec 1939)

 

1d) Emma Marie-Elise (Schlemmin 2 Nov 1893-Munich 14 Mar 1973); m.1st Schlemmin 24 Mar 1917 Helmuth-Paul von Kulmiz (Ida-Marienhütte 30 Oct 1887-Bad Helmstedt 29 Dec 1932); m.2nd Berlin 26 Sep 1934 Bolko Gf zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (1885-1956; below)

 

2d) Mariagnes (Merseburg 12 Dec 1894-Espelkamp 9 Feb 1972); m.Schlemmin 17 Aug 1918 Reinhard Gf zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (1889-1973; below)

 

3d) Christine (Merseburg 7 Mar 1896-Halle 26 Jan 1983); m.Schlemmin 15 Apr 1920 Gerhard von Kulmiz (Gorkau 31 Jul 1889-Gorkau 16 May 1936)

 

4d) Emma Wanda (Merseburg 29 May 1897-Göttingen 25 Mar 1974); m.Schlemmin 9 Sep 1925 Heinrich Frhr von Friesen (Dresden 31 Jan 1889-Göttingen 14 Oct 1982)

 

5d) Günther (Glatz 27 Sep 1900-Munich-Gladbach 24 Dec 1939); m.Schlemmin 31 May 1923 Erna von Platen (Beeskow 31 May 1897-Munich 25 Jul 1991)

 

1e) Hilda (Schlemmin 16 Dec 1923-Munich 15 Mar 1979); m.1st Schlemmin 27 Oct 1944 (div 1953) Kurt Schüler (b.Bünde, Westfalen 27 Jan 1914); m.2nd Minden 7 May 1955 (div 1959) Bruno Rieth

 

2e) Leonhard Hans Bertram (Leipzig 27 Sep 1928-Prince George, British Columbia 23 May 1999); m.20 Apr 1956 Eleonore Frikker (Basel 18 Nov 1921-Prince George 14 Jan 1976)

 

1f) Marianne Charlotte (b.Prince George, B.C. 5 Nov 1956); m.Vancouver 8 May 1992 Gary Wayne McDonald (b.Vancouver 23 Feb 1952)

 

3e) Sibylle (b.Leipzig 12 Feb 1931); m.Spenge, Westfalen 30 Mar 1951 (div 1960) Rüdiger Frommholz (b.10 May 1925)

 

6d) Bertha (Würben 14 Jul 1905-Hohenstein bei Coburg 1 Feb 1988); m.Berlin 16 Sep 1930 (div 1941) Theodor Gutknecht-Stöhr (Dessau 11 Jul 1901-14 Oct 1964)

 

3c) Eleonore (Reinerz 13 Feb 1857-Reinerz 13 Aug 1857)

 

11b) Friedrich Wilhelm (Neudorf 21 Dec 1817-Peterswaldau 25 Jan 1861; bur Peterswaldau)

 

12b) Auguste (Neudorf 12 Jan 1823-Würzburg 10 Dec 1864); m.Peterswaldau 28 Oct 1851 Rudolf Gf zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (d.1867; above)

 

13b) Christian Friedrich (Neudorf 16 Jun 1826-Peterswaldau 16 Jul 1873)

 

6a) Friederike (Wernigerode 16 Dec 1776-Gnadenberg 4 Oct 1858); m.Wernigerode 11 Nov 1806 Heinrich Ludwig Bggf u.Gf zu Dohna-Schlodien (Fulnick, Yorks 22 Oct 1772-Herrnhut 9 Dec 1833)

 

7a) Ernestine (Wernigerode 15 May 1778-Ilsenburg 6 Aug 1781)

 

8a) Konstantin (Wernigerode 25 Sep 1779-Karlsbad 19 Aug 1817); m.Berlin 30 Sep 1804 Ernestine Frn von der Reck (Berlin 23 Jun 1786-Jannowitz 27 Aug 1874)

 

1b) Wilhelm, zu Jannowitz (Wernigerode 13 May 1807-Jannowitz 6 Mar 1898); m.Roßla 11 Nov 1835 Elisabeth Gfn zu Stolberg-Roßla (1817-1896; below)

 

1c) Marianne (Jannowitz 6 Sep 1836-Laubach 13 Aug 1910); m.Jannowitz 23 Jun 1859 Friedrich Gf zu Solms-Laubach (Laubach 23 Jun 1833-Laubach 1 Sep 1900)

 

2c) Luitgarde (Jannowitz 30 Aug 1838-Klipphausen 4 Apr 1917); m.Jannowitz 26 Nov 1863 Heinrich XV Pr Reuss (Klipphausen 5 Jul 1834-Meran 23 Dec 1869)

 

3c) Marie (Jannowitz 24 May 1840-Kupferberg, Silesia 8 Oct 1919)

 

4c) Agnes (Jannowitz 21 May 1842-Hohensolms 12 May 1904); m.Jannowitz 20 Jun 1865 Hermann Adolf Fst zu Solms-Hohensolms-Lich (Pirnitz 15 Apr 1838-Lich 16 Sep 1899)

 

5c) Konstantin (Jannowitz 8 Oct 1843-Jannowitz 27 May 1905); m.1st Dönhoffstädt 12 Jul 1870 Antonia Gfn zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (1850-1878; below); m.2nd Wernigerode 4 Jun 1885 Elisabeth Pss zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (1866-1928; above)

 

1d) Gertrud (Rohrlach 5 Jan 1872-Würzburg 29 Aug 1924); m.Merseburg 26 Jun 1895 Friedrich Carl Fst zu Castell-Castell (Castell 22 Jul 1864-Munich 3 Jan 1923)

 

2d) Eberhard (Rohrlach 21 Jan 1873-Jannowitz 18 Mar 1929); m.Klitschdorf 30 Jul 1900 Erica Gfn zu Solms-Sonnenwalde (Potsdam 4 Mar 1880-Herrsching am Ammersee 13 Jul 1970)

 

1e) Christian Friedrich (Jannowitz 16 Aug 1901-Neuwied 18 Jul 1994); m.Liegnitz 29 Jul 1930 Anneliese Gfn von Rothkirch u.Trach (Lüben 27 Oct 1896-Neuwied 15 Jun 1967)

 

1f) Eberhard Georg Christian (b.Hirschberg, Silesia 19 Jun 1931); m.1st (civ) Gießen 29 Aug 1956 (rel) Holzhausen 21 Oct 1956 (div 1972) Anna-Elisabeth Frn von der Borch (b.Schönebeck 11 Jan 1935); m.2nd (civ) Krailling (rel) Planegg bei Munich 9 Apr 1973 Barbara von Lindeiner gen. von Wildau (b.Schweidnitz 6 Nov 1935)

 

1g) Ernestine Ludmilla Alexandra (b.Gießen 6 Mar 1957)

 

2g) Huberta Maria Annemarie (b.Gießen 14 Aug 1959); m.1st Brakel 3 Oct 1984 (div 1997) Wolfgang Ziegann, who took the surname "Graf zu Stolberg-Wernigerode" (b.4 Jan 1951); m.2nd Unkel 15 Aug 2003 Marc v.Wietersheim (b.Hannover 8 Sep 1962)

 

3g) Susanne Antonie Erica (b.Neuwied 23 May 1962); m.Nieheim 15 Jun 1984 (div 1987) Peter Schulz, who took the surname "Graf zu Stolberg-Wernigerode"

 

4g) Constantin Georg Christian-Friedrich (b.Neuwied 22 Feb 1975)

 

2e) Theodor (Rohrlach 15 Jul 1902-Wannsee 7 Jul 1930)

 

3e) Konrad (Rohrlach 24 Jul 1904-Oldenburg 10 Jun 1993); m.1st Munich 19 May 1936 (div 1946) Anna Sibylle Zoege von Manteuffel (Lettin, Livonia 22 Sep 1914-Zürich 9 Oct 1957); m.2nd Oldenburg 27 Jul 1946 (div 1970) Anneliese Bergmann (b.Wandern 30 Dec 1916)

 

1f) Jutta (b.Munich 6 Oct 1936); m.1st Hamburg 8 Aug 1959 (div 1964) Curt Rönnau (b.Lübeck 1 May 1928); m.2nd Hamburg 8 Aug 1964 Günther Hildmann (Bitterfeld 13 Apr 1926-Saalbach, Austria 4 Jul 1980); m.3rd Ahrensburg 28 Jun 1986 Gerhart Paul Peritz (9 Nov 1923-Ahrensburg 9 Oct 1997)

 

2f) Britta (b.Munich 20 Feb 1939); m.Munich 7 Jul 1967 (div 1976) Friedrich-Carl von Ribbeck (b.Berlin 6 Jul 1939)

 

3f) Gunther Ulrich (b.Berlinchen 13 Jun 1944); m.Oldenburg 25 Aug 1967 (div 1974) Clare Johanne Cordes (b.Schweieraussendeich 22 Dec 1948)

 

1g) Marco (b.Brake an der Unterweser 26 Jan 1968)

 

4f) Edelgard Imma (b.Oldenburg 1 Feb 1946); m.1st Oldenburg 1 Mar 1968 (div 1973) Freerk Eilt de Vries (b.Kirchdorf 21 Jun 1947); m.2nd 13 Feb 1976 Peter Bonhagen (d.Jan 2000)

 

5f) Hans-Udo (b.Oldenburg 13 Jul 1950); m.Wardenburg 31 Aug 1973 Inge Schmidt (b.Oldenburg 26 Mar 1953)

 

1g) Melanie (b.Oldenburg 8 Oct 1975); m.Wardenburg 12 May 2000 Hergen Brandes (b.Oldenburg 12 Dec 1971)

 

2g) Nadine (b.Oldenburg 26 Apr 1978)

 

6f) Wolf-Botho (b.Oldenburg 11 Feb 1955)

 

4e) Johann-Otto (Jannowitz 19 May 1906-Stuttgart 11 May 1996); m.Stuttgart 29 Mar 1956 Maria-Irmgard Frn von Willisen (Colmar, Alsace 3 Apr 1914-28 Oct 2006)

 

5e) Antonie (Jannowitz 19 Sep 1908-Herrsching 4 Jan 1993); m.Jannowitz 20 Apr 1929 (div 1934) Wolfgang von Ohnesorge (Potsdam 8 Sep 1901-Köln 26 May 1976)

 

6e) Heinrich (Munich 6 Nov 1909-Munich 9 Dec 1995)

 

7e) Helene (Hirschberg 22 Nov 1911-Munich 2 Jun 1999); m.Jannowitz 28 Jun 1941 Rudolf Weber-Lortsch (Kassel 29 Apr 1908-Berlin 4 Sep 1976)

 

8e) Erica (b.Jannowitz 7 Jan 1919); m.1st Breslau 24 Nov 1943 Friedrich-Karl Stier (Breslau 16 Oct 1917-Herrsching 21 Feb 1970); m.2nd Munich 23 Sep 1993 Gerhard Wetzig (Coswig 7 Mar 1911-Munich 3 Oct 1999)

 

9e) Oda (Potsdam 14 Oct 1920-Kössen 20 Feb 1998); m.Mittenwald 10 Dec 1955 Carl Kaindl (Öttingen 3 Jul 1907-Kössen 28 Dec 1993)

 

3d) Magdalena, Abbess of Drübeck (Rohrlach 5 May 1875-Wernigerode 14 Oct 1955)

 

4d) Carl (Jannowitz 14 Sep 1876-Herrsching am Ammersee 20 Apr 1934); m.1st Alt-Doebern, NiederLausitz 24 Sep 1903 (div 1919) Hilde von Witzleben (Alt-Doebern 29 Mar 1884-Dierdorf bei Selters 20 Oct 1966); m.2nd Herrsching 8 Oct 1931 Erica Gfn zu Solms-Sonnenwalde (Potsdam 4 Mar 1880-Herrsching 13 Jul 1970)

 

1e) Heimdall (Potsdam 23 Dec 1904-missing at Stalingrad 9 Dec 1942); m.Vienna 12 May 1942 Elisabeth Pss von Croÿ (Königsfeld 14 Feb 1911-Vienna 15 Apr 1985)

 

2e) Constantin (Potsdam 17 Feb 1906-Bad Ems 9 Dec 1997); m.7 Jun 1991 Regina Klein (b.Allenstein, East Prussia 13 Jun 1944)

 

3e) Marie Antonia (Várpalota 6 Feb 1909-Dierdorf 24 Jan 2003); m.1st Neuwied 29 Apr 1930 Hermann Erbpr zu Wied (Potsdam 18 Aug 1899-d.Rzeszów, Galicia, 5 Nov 1941 of wounds received in action); m.2nd Strahwalde bei Herrnhut 31 Aug 1943 Edmund von Gordon (Laskowitz 3 Oct 1901-Andernach am Rhein 22 Sep 1986)

 

4e) Dietrich Hartmann (Alt-Doebern 1 Oct 1910-Ranstadt 26 Oct 1988); m.Ribbeck 11 Jul 1942 Renate von Ribbeck (b.Berlin-Schöneberg 11 May 1918)

 

1f) Christian Carl (b.Nauen 8 Apr 1943); m.Gundersheim 16 Apr 1977 Mechtild Kampf (b.Gundersheim 31 Mar 1945)

 

1g) Dorothee Elisabeth (b.Grünstadt 6 Aug 1981)

 

 

2f) Bettina (b.Kreppelhof 13 Dec 1944); m.Ranstadt 2 Sep 1969 (rel) 6 Sep 1969 Wolf Frhr von Uslar-Gleichen (b.Hohenkränig 6 Sep 1943)

 

3f) Alexander Hans Heinrich (b.Ortenberg 1 Jan 1947); m.(civ) Wachtberg-Pech 6 May 1977 (rel) Burg Schnellenburg bei Attendorn 7 May 1977 Victoria von Detten (b.Warburg 5 Apr 1954)

 

1g) Juliane Bettina Luise (b.Manus, Brazil 15 Jun 1978); m.Dresden 3 Aug 2007 (orthodox rel) Wiesbaden 14 Sep 2007 (protestant rel) Ortenberg 15 Sep 2007 Damien Jdanoff (b.Bad Soden 13 Mar 1977)

 

2g) Maximilian Hans Heimdall (b.Belém, Brazil 20 Jun 1980); m.18 Jul 2009 Maria von Randow

 

3g) Anna Donata Elisabeth (b.Belém 25 Aug 1982)

 

4f) Henriette Marie (b.Ortenberg 5 Dec 1949); m.1st Nieder-Weisel 7 Oct 1978 (div 1987) Michael Deines (b.Hanau 10 Jan 1950); m.2nd (civ) Reiskirchen 5 Oct 1989 (rel) Ranstadt 29 Dec 1989 Wolf-Werner Trebeljahr (b.Karnkewitz 30 May 1932)

 

5f) Johannes Constantin (b.Nieder-Weisel 18 Mar 1958); m.Hannover 31 Aug 1985 Catrin Wilkening (b.Hannover 5 Nov 1959)

 

1g) Marie Agnes (b.Berlin 21 Nov 1987)

 

2g) Johanna-Katharina (b.Berlin 30 Jan 1989)

 

3g) Josephine Renate Dorothea (b.London 12 Feb 1992)

 

4g) Irina Amelie Magdalene (b.London 22 Apr 1995)

 

5e) Ingeborg (Eichberg bei Hirschberg 22 May 1915-22 Jun 2014); m.Norf am Rhein 20 Sep 1950 Karl-Heinrich von Waldthausen (Essen 11 Jun 1910-Essen 18 Apr 1985)

 

5d) Friedrich (Jannowitz 21 Apr 1878-Jannowitz 11 Jun 1879)

 

6d) Anna Elisabeth (Bunzlau 15 Jan 1887-Lich 2 Jan 1952); m.Ilsenburg 24 Aug 1911 Heinrich Frhr von Werthern (d.Lich 17 Feb 1947)

 

7d) Jutta (Stettin 28 Oct 1889-Schloß Ilsenburg 27 Oct 1923)

 

8d) Auguste Eleonore (Stettin 22 Dec 1891-Gießen 22 Aug 1948); m.Ilsenburg 29 Sep 1920 Ludwig zu Solms-Hohensolms-Lich (Potsdam 28 Oct 1888-Nieder-Weisel 3 Feb 1956)

 

9d) Otto (Wernigerode 31 Mar 1893-Hamburg 5 Aug 1984); m.Berlin 19 Apr 1932 Yvonne Frn Gerschau von Flotow (Jacobstadt, Kurland 4 May 1895-Hamburg 3 Aug 1982)

 

1e) Ulrich Wolf Philipp (Munich 4 May 1935-Hamburg 30 Jan 1998); m.(civ) Tutzing 29 Aug 1958 (rel) Weilheim, Upper Bavaria 30 Aug 1958 Christa von L'Estocq (b.Crossen an der Oder 8 Apr 1937)

 

1f) Vivica Charlotte Natalie (b.Munich 14 Sep 1959); m.(civ) Tutzing 29 Dec 1988 (rel) Haseldorf 27 May 1989 Jörg Mittelsten Scheid (b.Wuppertal 7 May 1936)

 

2f) Nikolaus Ferdinand Constantin (b.Wilmington, Delaware 22 Jun 1963); m.Hamburg 9 Aug 1990 (rel) Haseldorf 11 Aug 1990 Alexandra Frn von Esebeck (b.East London, So. Africa 17 Apr 1965)

 

1g) Antonia Yvonne (b.Hamburg 25 Apr 1991)

 

2g) Theresa Marie-Agnes (b.Hamburg 11 Mar 1993)

 

3g) Rosanna Naomi (b.Hamburg 21 Aug 1997)

 

3f) Marie Antoinette Natalie (b.Hamburg 28 Oct 1964); m.Sottrum 25 May 1992 (rel) Haseldorf 30 May 1992 Andreas Jacobs (b.27 Oct 1963)

 

10d) Wolf Ernst (Merseburg 7 Dec 1895-k.a.Soissons 1 Sep 1918)

 

11d) Ulrich (Hannover 30 Oct 1901-Ilsenburg 10 Feb 1918)

 

12d) Dorothea (Ilsenburg 10 Dec 1905-Wiesbaden 11 Apr 2001); m.Wernigerode 5 Sep 1929 Georg Harry von Craushaar (Löbau 10 Jul 1891-Hettenhain 7 Apr 1970)

 

6c) Karl (Jannowitz 18 Aug 1845-Potsdam 23 Nov 1874)

 

7c) August (Jannowitz 22 May 1847-Leubus 26 Nov 1885); m.(morganatically) Kupferberg, Kreis Schönau 24 Apr 1880 Johanna (Jenny) Heymann, cr. Frau von Edberg dd. Lich, Oberhessen 21 Jun 1880 (Berlin 12 May 1858-Kupferberg 4 Feb 1881)

 

1d) Johanna (Hanna) Elisabeth von Edberg (Kupferberg, Kreis Schönau 2 Feb 1881-Pretoria, South Africa 15 Mar 1973); adopted by her maternal uncle and aunt, Rev. Robert and Helene Kühl neé Heymann, dd. Berlin 3 Sep 1886, and thence known as Kühl; m. Wallmannsthal mission, dist. Pretoria 25 Jan 1900 Rev. Christian Endemann (Botshabêlo mission, dist. Middelburg 29 Nov 1872 -Elim hospital, dist. Louis Trichardt 26 Jun 1926). Nine children

 

8c) Ernst (Jannowitz 26 Jan 1849-Schreiberhau 15 Sep 1907)

 

9c) Adolf (1 Jun 1850-3 Sep 1850)

 

10c) Gertrud (21 Dec 1851-23 Mar 1852)

 

11c) Magdalena (21 Jun 1853-26 Nov 1863)

 

12c) Margareta (Berlin 9 Jan 1855-Diersfordt 11 Dec 1928); m.Münster 17 Jun 1881 Maximilian Gf zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (d.1887; below)

 

13c) Hermann (Jannowitz 24 Sep 1856-Jannowitz 30 Nov 1923)

 

14c) Anton (Jannowitz 21 Jul 1859-Diersfordt 14 Feb 1922)

 

2b) Adolf (Jannowitz 17 May 1808-Peterswaldau 28 Mar 1821)

 

3b) Otto (4 Jun 1810-24 Apr 1812)

 

4b) Marie (Jannowitz 26 Mar 1813-Alt-Jannowitz 1 Sep 1879); m.Jannowitz 2 May 1839 Albert Gf von Schlieffen (d.Rohrlach 9 Jun 1864)

 

9a) Theodor (Wernigerode 30 Dec 1783-Wernigerode 25 Jan 1786)

 

10a) Anton, zu Kreppelhof u.Diersfordt (Wernigerode 23 Oct 1785-Berlin 11 Feb 1854); m.Berlin 12 Jun 1809 Luise Frn von der Reck (Berlin 16 Oct 1787-Potsdam 6 Apr 1874)

 

1b) Eberhard (Peterswaldau 11 Mar 1810-Johannisbad 8 Aug 1872); m.Klempzig 26 May 1842 Marie Pss Reuss zu Köstritz (Klempzig 24 Jun 1822-Giersdorf, Silesia 16 Dec 1903)

 

2b) Konrad, zu Diersfordt (Peterswaldau 9 Jun 1811-Diersfordt 31 Aug 1851); m.Groß-Cammin 4 Oct 1838 Marianne Frn von Romberg (Brunn 22 Jan 1821-Groß-Cammin 14 Dec 1884)

 

1c) Udo (Berlin 4 Mar 1840-Berlin 19 Feb 1910); m.Boitzenburg 26 Jul 1871 Elisabeth Gfn von Arnim (Berlin 13 Jun 1849-Kreppelhof 31 Mar 1917)

 

1d) Konrad (Dönhofstädt 20 May 1872-Truntlack 15 Jul 1890)

 

2d) Adolf (Dönhofstädt 20 May 1872-Dönhofstädt 10 Jun 1910)

 

3d) Marie Eleonore (Berlin 18 May 1876-Döhrings 14 Oct 1940)

 

4d) Armgard (Kreppelhof 1 Jun 1877-Berlin 18 Feb 1912); m.Berlin 11 Jan 1904 Oskar Gf von Platen Hallermund (Sehlendorf 18 Mar 1865-Weißenhaus 14 Apr 1957)

 

5d) Richard (Kreppelhof 9 Nov 1878-Dönhofstädt 11 May 1894)

 

6d) Werner (Kreppelhof 28 Aug 1883-Dönhofstädt 25 Sep 1884)

 

7d) Antonie (Kreppelhof 6 Sep 1880-Aumühle 25 Dec 1969); m.Kreppelhof 14 Jan 1904 Friedrich Gf zu Eulenburg (Breslau 13 Apr 1879-Wittenberg 20 Mar 1937)

 

8d) Renate (Kreppelhof 10 Jan 1886-Königsberg 2 Feb 1946)

 

9d) Albrecht (Kreppelhof 10 Jan 1886-Köln 4 Jun 1948); m.Dresden 26 Nov 1914 Magna Gfn zu Solms-Wildenfels (Wildenfels 31 Aug 1883-Duisdorf bei Bonn 26 Jan 1966)

 

10d) Freda  (Königsberg 26 Jan 1892-Köln 8 Jun 1977); m.Plau 8 Jun 1920 Otto Weber (Mitau, Latvia 2 Sep 1882-Berlin 24 Oct 1930)

 

2c) Hermann (27 Nov 1841-29 Jun 1842)

 

3c) Maximilian (Diersfordt 26 Jun 1843-Dresden 19 Mar 1887); m.Münster 17 Jun 1881 Margarete Gfn zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (1855-1928; above)

 

1d) Friedrich (Jannowitz 22 Dec 1882-Diersfordt 14 Sep 1928)

 

4c) Reinhard (9 Feb 1846-Schloß Oberau, nr Lüben 11 Aug 1887)

 

5c) Stephan (Diersfordt 24 Dec 1847-Oberau 7 Oct 1891); m.Schwarzau 27 Apr 1880 Ordalie Nickisch von Rosenegk (Schwarzau bei Lüben 6 Dec 1853-Chemnitz 14 Oct 1916)

 

1d) Robert (Oberau 20 Jan 1881-k.a.Skierniwicze 28 Aug 1914)

 

2d) Siegfried (Oberau 18 Sep 1882-Ohlau 3 Feb 1905)

 

3d) Marianne (Oberau 7 Mar 1884-Düsseldorf-Kaiserswerth 18 Jan 1955); m.Oberau 24 Sep 1912 Ernst Frhr von Welck (Riesa 27 Aug 1873-Leipzig 18 May 1944)

 

4d) Bolko (Oberau 13 Oct 1885-Diersfordt 15 Sep 1956); m.Berlin 26 Sep 1934 Marie-Elise Gfn zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (1893-1973; above)

 

1e) Siegfried (Diersfordt 16 Apr 1937-Diersfordt 29 Dec 2002); m.Diersfordt 29 Aug 1964 (div 1973) Renate Marie Luther (b.1942)

 

1f) Günther (b.Flensburg 31 Aug 1964)

 

2f) Michael (b.Wesel 12 Aug 1966)

 

5d) Stephanie (Oberau 4 Jan 1889-Wesel 28 Feb 1958); m.Oberau 25 Jan 1913 Kunemund von Stutterheim (Küstrin 19 Jul 1886-Oberhausen 16 Oct 1957)

 

6d) Reinhard (Oberau 29 Oct 1889-Rahden 29 Mar 1973); m.Schlemmin 17 Aug 1918 Mariagnes Gfn zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (1894-1972; above)

 

1e) Ordalie Bertha (Schlemmin 25 May 1919-Knellesberg 20 Oct 1992); m.Diersfordt 17 Jun 1948 Otto-Gottfried von Lieres und Wilkau (Breslau 17 Apr 1909-Tettnang 20 Jun 2002)

 

2e) Antonie-Ferdinande Auguste Viktoria (Schlemmin 26 Aug 1920-Mölln 28 Jan 2007); m.Dönhofstädt 1 Jan 1941 Ulrich Frhr von Mirbach (Tilsit 4 Mar 1914-Mölln 15 Jul 2004)

 

3e) Stephan-Leonhard (Stralsund 13 Feb 1924-Rheinberg 7 Jul 1990); m.Diersfordt 21 Jul 1951 Ruth Jessel (b.Chungking 4 Apr 1926)

 

1f) Henriette Agnes Dorothea (b.Moers 10 Apr 1955); m.Kaarst 22 Jul 1983 Jörg Bauer (b.Strackholt 19 Jan 1953)

 

2f) Albrecht-Georg (Moers 20 Oct 1956-Kaarst 12 Feb 2004); m.Wesel Oct 1986 (div 1991) Heike Voß

 

3f) Robert Heinrich Leopold (b.Moers 5 Feb 1958); m.Xanten 15 Nov 1985 Maria Scheffers (b.Xanten 5 May 1959)

 

1g) Anja Katharina Ruth (b.Xanten 30 Mar 1989)

 

2g) Andreas Stephan Wilhelm (b.Xanten 8 Oct 1990)

 

4f) Elisabeth-Charlotte (b.Moers 18 Apr 1962); m.Alpen 29 May 1987 Helmut Hackstein (b.Alpen 4 Jan 1963)

 

5f) Claus-Günther (Moers 19 Feb 1965-Alpen 18 Apr 2008)

 

4e) Christian-Albrecht (Dönhofstädt 4 Apr 1926-Rösrath-Forsbach 10 Feb 1991); m.Köln-Marienburg 13 Jul 1958 [1957?] Hannelore Dahms (b.Berlin 11 Mar 1934)

 

5e) Friedrich (Dönhofstädt 31 Aug 1927-Düsseldorf 5 Apr 1992); m.1st Kassel-Wilhelmshöhe 12 Dec 1956 (div 1966) Christine Günther (b.Dresden 28 Feb 1936); m.2d Eutin-Fissau 12 May 1972 Verena von Holtzendorff (Berlin 16 Feb 1931-Düsseldorf 29 Apr 2010)

 

6e) Conrad-Gisbert (Dönhofstädt 10 Oct 1930-Espelkamp 2 Dec 1991)

 

6c) Antonie (24 Mar 1850-Wernigerode 12 Dec 1878); m.Dönhofstädt 12 Jul 1870 Konstantin Gf zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (d.1905; above)

 

3b) Udo (17 Jul 1812-3 Oct 1826)

 

4b) Jenny (Peterswaldau 3 Nov 1813-Potsdam 17 Dec 1900); m.Magdeburg 12 Jun 1838 Alexander Gf von Keller (d.Potsdam 30 May 1879)

 

5b) Marianne (Kreppelhof 18 Apr 1815-Berlin 16 Dec 1844)

 

6b) Bertha (Kreppelhof 3 Dec 1816-22 Oct 1861)

 

7b) Elisabeth (7 Dec 1817-Peterswaldau 21 Aug 1822)

 

8b) Anna (Peterswaldau 21 Aug 1822-17 Feb 1868)

 

9b) Charlotte (Berlin 27 Mar 1821-Kieckow 6 Apr 1885); m.Berlin 24 Jul 1851 Hans Hugo von Kleist-Retzow (Kieckow 25 Nov 1814-Kieckow 20 May 1892)

 

10b) Bolko (1 Jan 1823-Mentone 1884); m.Schlemmin 5 Nov 1853 Elisabeth von Thun (Berlin 22 Aug 1833-6 Feb 1900)

 

11b) Friederike (20 Sep 1824-27 Mar 1848)

 

12b) Theodor (Kreppelhof 5 Jun 1827-Wernigerode 11 Apr 1902); m.Beetzendorf 16 Apr 1872 Klara von der Schulenburg (Propstei Salzwedel 16 Dec 1849-Kloster Drübeck 8 May 1936)

 

 

 

 


 

SECTION 2: Stolberg-Stolberg and Stolberg-Roßla

 

 

Issue of the Fürsten zu Stolberg bear the title Prince[ss] zu Stolberg-Stolberg (Serene Highness). The present descendants of Jost Christian Gf zu Stolberg-Roßla (1676-1739) bear the title Graf/Gräfin zu Stolberg-Roßla (Illustrious Highness), except that the children and siblings of the Fürsten zu Stolberg-Roßla bear the title Prince[ss] zu Stolberg-Roßla (Serene Highness). All other members of this line bear the title Graf/Gräfin zu Stolberg-Stolberg (Illustrious Highness).

 

 

CHRISTOPH LUDWIG I Gf zu Stolberg-Stolberg (Groß-Rosenburg 18 Jun 1634-Stolberg 7 Apr 1704; bur St.Martini, Stolberg); m.Darmstadt 29 Oct 1665 Louisa Christina Landgravine of Hesse-Darmstadt (Marburg 5 Feb 1636-Stolberg 11 Nov 1697; bur St.Martini, Stolberg)

 

1a) Georg (Darmstadt 14 Nov 1666-Stolberg 17 Feb 1698; bur St.Martini, Stolberg)

 

2a) Karl (Darmstadt 25 Jan 1668-Roßla 2 May 1685)

 

3a) Sophie Eleonore (Ortenberg 6 Aug 1669-Stolberg 3 Nov 1745; bur St.Martini, Stolberg)

 

4a) Johann Ludwig (Ortenberg 6 Nov 1670-Roßla 13 May 1685)

 

5a) CHRISTOPH FRIEDRICH Gf zu Stolberg-Stolberg (Ortenberg 18 Sep 1672-Stolberg 22 Aug 1738; bur St.Martini, Stolberg); m.Samitz bei Goldberg 25 Sep 1701 Henriette Katharina Frn von Bibran u.Modlau (Reisigt 7 Sep 1680-Stolberg 24 Oct 1748; bur St.Martini, Stolberg)

 

1b) CHRISTOPH LUDWIG II Gf zu Stolberg-Stolberg (Stolberg 14 Mar 1703-Stolberg 20 Aug 1761; bur St.Martini, Stolberg); m.Roßla 4 Mar 1737 Luise Charlotte Gfn zu Stolberg-Roßla (1716-1796; below)

 

1c) Christine Henriette Luise (Stolberg 1 Sep 1738-Berlin 9 Dec 1776); m.Stolberg 18 Nov 1762 Hans Heinrich V Gf von Hochberg Frhr zu Fürstenstein (d.Fürstenstein 22 May 1782)

 

2c) Christoph Ludwig (Stolberg 31 Dec 1739-Stolberg 2 Jan 1740)

 

3c) Friederike Eleonore Charlotte (Stolberg 31 Mar 1741-Stolberg 2 Apr 1742)

 

4c) KARL LUDWIG Gf zu Stolberg-Stolberg (Stolberg 18 Feb 1742-Eisenforst, nr Stolberg 2 Aug 1815); m.Schloß Lichtenwalde 22 Sep 1768 Charlotte Gfn von Flemming (17 Sep 1748-Stolberg 12 May 1818)

 

1d) Friedrich Karl August Alexander Erbgf zu Stolberg-Stolberg (Stolberg 12 Nov 1769-Darmstadt 23 Dec 1805); m.1st Berlin 17 Mar 1797 (div 1799) Marianne Diederike Gfn von der Mark, daughter of King Friedrich Wilhelm II of Prussia (20 Feb 1780-Paris 11 Jun 1814); m.2nd 4 Mar 1800 (div 1804) Constanze Gfn Knuth, Lehnsgräfin der Grafschaft Gyldensteen (17 Mar 1772-9 Jun 1827); m.3rd Regensburg 22 Mar 1804 Henriette Gfn Jett v.Münzenberg (1 Mar 1784-1857)

 

1e) Luise Auguste Henriette (Stolberg 13 Jan 1799-Stolberg 15 Aug 1875); m.Charlottenburg 22 May 1819 her uncle, Joseph Gf zu Stolberg-Stolberg (1771-1839; below)

 

2e) Isidora Alexandria Mathilde (Copenhagen 13 Jun 1802-Plön 3 Mar 1830); m.11 Apr 1819 Ferdinand Gf von Luckner (d.Plön 6 Aug 1836)

 

2d) JOSEPH Christian Ernst Ludwig Gf zu Stolberg-Stolberg (Stolberg 21 Jun 1771-Stolberg 27 Dec 1839; bur Stolberg); m.Charlottenburg 22 May 1819 his niece, Luise Gfn zu Stolberg-Stolberg (1799-1875; above)

 

1e) ALFRED, cr Fürst u.Graf zu Stolberg 22 Mar 1893 (Stolberg 23 Nov 1820-Rottleberode 24 Jan 1903); m.Arolsen 15 Jun 1848 Auguste Pss zu Waldeck und Pyrmont (Arolsen 21 Feb 1824-Norderney 4 Sep 1893)

 

1f) WOLFFGANG Georg Fst u.Gf zu Stolberg (Stolberg 15 Apr 1849-Rottleberode 27 Jan 1903; bur Stolberg); m.Meerholz 19 May 1897 Irmgard Gfn zu Ysenburg u.Büdingen in Meerholz (Meerholz 11 Jul 1868-Nordhausen 4 Jul 1918; bur Stolberg)

 

1g) Imagina Juliana (Rottleberode 22 Mar 1901-Arolsen 17 Jun 1982)

 

2g) WOLFF-HEINRICH Fst u.Gf zu Stolberg (Rottleberode 28 Apr 1903-Neuwied 2 Jan 1972); m.Stolberg 22 Jan 1933 Irma Erfert (Perleberg 28 Apr 1910-Neuwied 28 Jun 1994)

 

1h) Irmgard Sixtina Juliana (b.Stolberg 4 Nov 1933); m.Arolsen (civ) 29 Aug 1961 (rel) 30 Aug 1961 Georg-Friedrich Pr zu Waldeck und Pyrmont (b.Hannover 22 Nov 1936)

 

2h) Johann Wolffgang Erbpr zu Stolberg-Stolberg (Berlin 27 Mar 1935-Postiano, Italy 26 Sep 1964)

 

3h) JOST-CHRISTIAN Fst u.Gf zu Stolberg (b.Stolberg 19 Jul 1940); m.(civ) Neuwied 7 May 1980 (rel) Maulde, Belgium 31 May 1980 Sylvianne Janssens van der Maelen (b.Brussels 9 Aug 1956)

 

1i) Christoph Ludwig Erbpr zu Stolberg-Stolberg (b.Brussels 13 May 1982)

 

2i) Louise Marie Juliana (b.Brussels 2 Mar 1984)

 

3i) Heinrich-Victor (b.Brussels 26 Jun 1986)

 

4i) Juliana Mathilde Irina (b.Brussels 6 May 1995)

 

4h) Sophie Charlotte Agnes (b.Nordhausen 4 Oct 1943); m.(civ) Neuwied 14 Jul 1967 (rel) Burg Runkel 15 Jul 1967 Friedrich Wilhelm Fst zu Wied (Stuttgart 2 Jun 1931-Salmon Arm, BC 28 Aug 2000)

 

2f) Eberhard Berenger (Stolberg 5 Jun 1851-Stolberg 20 Aug 1851; bur St.Martini, Stolberg)

 

3f) Vollrath (Mannheim 9 Sep 1854-Stolberg 18 May 1906)

 

4f) Heinrich (Stolberg 6 Mar 1855-Stolberg 15 Dec 1935)

 

5f) Erika (Stolberg 15 Jul 1856-Rottleberode 20 Mar 1928; bur Stolberg); m.Stolberg 12 Sep 1878 Georg-Albrecht Gf zu Erbach-Erbach (Erbach 22 Aug 1844-Ober-Mossau 19 Apr 1915)

 

6f) Albrecht (Stolberg 16 Jan 1861-Schloß Eulbach 29 Jul 1903)

 

7f) Volkwin (Stolberg 15 Sep 1865-Rottleberode 25 May 1935)

 

2e) Mathilde (Stolberg 23 May 1823-Villa Ingenheim, Potsdam 13 May 1873)

 

3e) Elisabeth (Stolberg 28 Oct 1825-Hirschberg 10 Jan 1907); m.Stolberg 23 May 1861 Julius Gf von Ingenheim (10 Aug 1827-Wiesbaden 28 Mar 1903)

 

4e) Marie Agnes (Stolberg 14 Oct 1832-Stolberg 18 Apr 1883)

 

5e) Luise (Stolberg 15 Dec 1835-Leipzig 25 Mar 1872; bur Stolberg)

 

5c) Gottlob Friedrich (Stolberg 19 Jun 1743-Stolberg 8 Jun 1785; bur Stolberg Friedhof)

 

6c) Auguste Friederike (Stolberg 20 Jul 1744-Stolberg 22 Jul 1744)

 

7c) Christian Ludwig (Stolberg 25 Aug 1745-Naumburg 17 May 1787)

 

8c) Luise Charlotte (Stolberg 16 Nov 1746-5 Apr 1811); m.Stolberg 22 Oct 1784 Johann Ernst Gf von Schönburg-Glauchau (4 Mar 1726-1 Jul 1806)

 

9c) Auguste Eleonore (Stolberg 10 Jan 1748-Peterswaldau 12 Dec 1821; bur Peterswaldau); m.Wernigerode 11 Nov 1768 Christian Friedrich Gf zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (1746-1824; above)

 

10c) Christiane Ernestine, Abbess of Drübeck 1807 (Stolberg 15 Mar 1749-Drübeck 20 Mar 1823; bur Drübeck)

 

11c) Georg (Stolberg 14 Jul 1750-Neuwied 20 Feb 1830); m.Dresden 16 Feb 1784 (div 1807) Philippine Gfn Bolza (Dresden 2 Nov 1765-20 Apr 1846)

 

1d) Marie Constanze (Dresden 2 Aug 1792-28 Oct 1792)

 

2d) Hermann (Dresden 10 Jul 1795-11 Jul 1872)

 

12c) Henriette Christiane (Rottleberode 3 Aug 1753-Büdingen 21 Jan 1816; bur Büdingen); m.König 3 Aug 1782 Gustav Ernst Gf zu Erbach-Schönberg (Schönberg 27 Apr 1739-Zwingenberg 17 Feb 1812)

 

13c) Sophie Friederike (Stolberg 1 Jun 1755-Teplitz 4 Nov 1829)

 

2b) Marie Ernestine Friederike (Stolberg 24 May 1704-Stolberg 4 Apr 1722; bur St.Martini, Stolberg)

 

3b) Christian Sigismund Friedrich (Stolberg 23 May 1705-Stolberg 21 Feb 1706; bur St.Martini, Stolberg)

 

4b) Gottlob Friedrich (Stolberg 30 Jun 1706-k.a.Banja Luka 4 Aug 1737)

 

5b) Friedrich Heinrich (Stolberg 24 Jun 1707-Stolberg 23 Mar 1722; bur St.Martini, Stolberg)

 

6b) Christiane Friederike (Stolberg 1 Jun 1709-Stolberg 22 May 1723; bur St.Martini, Stolberg)

 

7b) Luise Friederike (Stolberg 1 Jul 1710-Rohnstock 31 Oct 1757); m.Stolberg 5 Mar 1727 Hans Heinrich IV Gf von Hochberg Frhr zu Fürstenstein (d.Fürstenstein 7 Apr 1758)

 

8b) Christian Günther (Stolberg 9 Jul 1714-Aachen 22 Jun 1765; bur Vaals); m.Hamburg 26 May 1745 Christiane Charlotte Friederike Gfn zu Castell-Remlingen (Remlingen 5 Sep 1722-Altona 20 Dec 1773)

 

1c) Henriette Auguste Luise Friederike (bap Hamburg 12 Jan 1747-d.Dreilützow 4 Aug 1782; bur there); m.Copenhagen 3 Dec 1762 Andreas Peter Gf von Bernstorff (d.Copenhagen 21 Jun 1797; bur Dreilützow)

 

2c) Christian (Hamburg 15 Oct 1748-Windeby 18 Jan 1821); m.Copenhagen 16 Jun 1777 Luise Gfn von Reventlow (Copenhagen 21 Aug 1756-Pederstrup 29 Nov 1824; bur Horslunde)

 

3c) Friedrich Leopold (Bramstedt 7 Nov 1750-Sondermühlen 5 Dec 1819; bur Stockkämpen); m.1st Eutin 11 Jun 1782 Henriette Eleonore Agnes von Witzleben (Hude 9 Oct 1761-Neuenburg 15 Nov 1788); m.2nd Königsbrück 15 Feb 1790 Sophie Charlotte Eleonore Gfn von Redern (Berlin 4 Nov 1765-Rumillies 8 Jan 1842)

 

1d) Christian Ernst (Tremsbüttel 30 Jul 1783-Lemberg 22 May 1846); m.Nordkirchen 24 Nov 1818 Josephine Gfn von Gallenberg (Graz 10 May 1784-Tischnowitz 19 Mar 1839)

 

1e) Agnes Marie Anne Katharine (Arnsberg 1 Sep 1819-Brustawe 14 Mar 1898)

 

2e) Stefan August Günther (Preßburg 22 Nov 1820-Schloß Pruhonitz 3 Aug 1895); m.1st Prodlitz 7 Jul 1862 Christine Gfn Kálnoky (Lettowitz 28 Aug 1831-Baden bei Vienna 14 Apr 1877); m.2nd Baden nr Vienna 25 Sep 1878 Anna Gfn von Saint Genois (Döbling 23 Jul 1850-Baden nr Vienna 14 Apr 1879)

 

3e) Mathilde (20 Mar 1822-11 Jun 1822)

 

4e) Gisela (Visk, Hungary 7 May 1824-Cech 19 Feb 1864); m.Nordkirchen 24 Aug 1847 August Alexander Gf von Silva-Tarouca (Cech 14 Apr 1818-Cech 24 Oct 1872)

 

5e) Gabriele Eleonore Josepha (Visk, Hungary 26 Aug 1827-Baden bei Vienna 17 Aug 1904); m.Troppau 14 Apr 1846 Moritz Gf von Saint-Genois (d.Baden bei Vienna 12 Jun 1886)

 

2d) Marie Agnes (Copenhagen 4 May 1785-Peterswaldau 16 Oct 1848); m.Wernigerode 25 May 1802 Ferdinand Gf zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (d.1854; above)

 

3d) Andreas Otto Henning (Neuenburg 6 Nov 1786-Hannover 27 Mar 1863); m.1st Sondermühlen 18 Sep 1817 Philippine Gfn von Brabeck (Söder 12 Aug 1796-Braunschweig 21 Dec 1821); m.2nd Düsseldorf 26 Jul 1823 Anna Gfn von Hompesch-Bollheim (25 Oct 1802-4 Jun 1833); m.3rd 17 May 1836 Julie Gfn von Gallenberg (Naples 14 Jun 1808-Salzburg 26 Jan 1889)

 

1e) Botho (Ingenbroich 4 Jul 1818-28 Nov 1840)

 

2e) Marie Sophie Franziska (Söder 28 Apr 1824-Munich 15 Jan 1896); m.Söder 18 Aug 1846 Joseph Gf Schaffgotsch (17 Mar 1806-Biebrich 13 Aug 1859)

 

3e) Marie Isabella (Söder 17 Aug 1825-Graz 19 May 1900); m.Söder 21 Nov 1848 Wilhelm Frhr von Morsey gt Picard (d.Graz 16 Mar 1906)

 

4e) Marie Elise (Söder 12 Dec 1826-Marchin, Belgium 10/20 May 1910); m.Söder 15 May 1851 Viktor Gf von Robiano (d.Brussels 12 Apr 1864)

 

5e) Maria Agnes (Söder 30 May 1828-Söder 20/21 Aug 1862); m.Söder 31 May 1855 Emanuel Gotthard Gf Schaffgotsch (16 Sep 1802-Kopnitz 21 Aug 1878)

 

6e) Marie Julie (Söder 31 Aug 1829-Berlin 25/29 Mar 1905); m.Söder 3 Aug 1858 Leo von Savigny (d.Berlin 29 Sep 1886)

 

7e) Marie Henriette (Söder 14 Jun 1831-Söder 7 Apr 1833)

 

8e) Marie Adolfine (Söder 4 Jun 1833-Kloster Blumenthal 17 Feb 1884)

 

9e) Marie Therese (Söder 4 Jun 1833-Bonn 23 Jan 1915); m.Söder 14 Jun 1858 Theodor Frhr von Locquenghien (Elsen bei Düsseldorf 24 Jun 1826-Bonn 11 Jan 1895)

 

10e) Henriette (Söder 1 May 1837-Zschepplin 5 Jul 1917); m.Hannover 18 Jan 1865 Friedrich Gf von Mengersen (Mensdorf 5 Nov 1834-Zschepplin 4 May 1902)

 

11e) Anna (Söder 5 Jun 1841-Donaudorf 24 Jun 1864); m.Söder 24 Sep 1861 Helge Frhr von Hammerstein-Equord (Equord 18 Sep 1833-Sitzenthal 16 Apr 1861)

 

12e) Bertha (Söder 21 Jun 1845-Embsburg 22 Sep 1924); m.1st Söder 31 Jul 1862 Hugo Gf von Lamberg (Feistritz 27 Aug 1833-Salzburg 20 Apr 1884); m.2nd Salzburg 3 Sep 1888 Walther Gf von Küenburg (d.Aigen bei Salzburg 10 Oct 1923)

 

13e) Emma (Hannover 11 Nov 1849-Hochscharten bei Waizenkirchen, Upper Austria 14 Nov 1937); m.1st Zschepplin 31 Jul 1867 Moritz Gf von Coreth und zu Coredo (Graz 26 Jul 1840-Welsberg, Styria 8 Oct 1879); m.2nd Salzburg 18 Aug 1885 Leopold Gf von Gondrecourt (d.Salzburg 22 May 1888)

 

4d) Henriette Luise Juliane (Neuenburg 20 Feb 1788-Dresden 13 Nov 1868)[; m.1812 Gottlieb Albert Carl Frhr von Hardenberg (d.1813)?]

 

5d) Julie Agnes Emilie (Emkendorf 10 Dec 1790-Brincke 12 Mar 1836); m.Münster 10 Mar 1812 Maximilian Gf von Korff gt Schmising Kerssenbrock (d.Münster 18 Oct 1850)

 

6d) Sybille Johanna Amalie (Naples 2 Apr 1792-Ischia 29 Jul 1792)

 

7d) Franz Johann Leo (Eutin 21 Aug 1793-Emkendorf 13 Apr 1794)

 

8d) Franz Bernhard Leo (Eutin 6 Feb 1795-Eutin 21 Jun 1795)

 

9d) Christian Franz Leo (Eutin 26 Feb 1796-k.anr Ligny 16 Jun 1815)

 

10d) Johann Peter Cajus (Eutin 27 Jul 1797-Brauna 7 Apr 1874); m.Wissen 9 May 1829 Marie Frn von Loë (Wissen 26 May 1804-Falkenberg, Upper Silesia 1 Mar 1871)

 

1e) Alfred Friedrich Leopold Nikolaus Julius (Brauna 18 Nov 1835-d.en route to Madeira 1 Oct 1880); m.Munich 12 May 1866 Anna Gfn von Arco-Zinneberg (Munich 28 Feb 1844-Rome 17 Apr 1927)

 

1f) Friedrich Leopold Christian Petrus Maria (Gimborn 1 Jul 1868-Ullstadt 4 Sep 1955); m.Ahrenthal 26 Apr 1922 Maria Gfn von Spee (Wesel 23 Jun 1895-Ullstadt 30 Oct 1975)

 

1g) Friedrich-Leopold Alfred Hermann Christian Josef Petrus Johannes Ev. Maria (Brauna 28 Feb 1923-d.a Russian captive nr Tiflis 9 Feb 1943)

 

2g) Pius Maria Leopold Alfred Josef Petrus Paulus Johannes Ev. Patrik Martinus Hubertus Michael (b.Brauna 8 Oct 1924); m.Frankfurt 26 May 1962 Gudrun Bock (b.Wilhelmshaven 29 Dec 1940)

 

1h) Patrick Valentin Pius Michael Meinolf (b.Bensheim 27 May 1963); m.Sulzburg 30 Mar 1990 (rel) 31 Mar 1990 Juliane Jessen (b.Freiburg 16 Aug 1966)

 

1i) Friedrich-Leopold Patrick Valentin Clemens Maria (b.Freiburg 22 Jul 1990)

 

2i) Johann Albrecht Hjul Magnus Patrick Maria (b.Freiburg 15 Jan 1993)

 

2h) Stephanie Elisabeth Marie Gabriele Mechtild (b.Freiburg 22 Feb 1966)

 

3h) Elisabeth Christiane Maria Pia Mechtild (b.Freiburg 30 Jun 1971)

 

4h) Juliane Antonia Maria Theresa (b.Freiburg 1983); note: she appeared in the 1991 GHdA but never since

 

3g) Georg Ferdinand Aloysius Alfred Petrus Johannes Ev. Antonius Lukas Maria (Brauna 14 Oct 1927-Kamenz 4 Sep 2011); m.Ullstadt 25 Jun 1959 Marie-Gabrielle Frn von und zu Franckenstein (b.Ullstadt 1 Aug 1931)

 

1h) Christoph Thaddäus Moritz Georg Aloysius Friedrich-Leopold Maria (b.Bad Reichenhall 15 Jun 1960); m.(civ) Deutschlandsberg, Styria 19 Nov 1987 (rel) Hafnerbach, Lower Austria 22 Nov 1987 Elisabeth Gfn Montecuccoli-Laderchi (b.Vienna 15 Sep 1962)

 

1i) Maximilian Antonius Friedrich-Leopold Gottfried Wolfgang Maria (b.Graz 18 May 1988)

 

2i) Sebastian Friedrich Leopold Albert Georg Maria (b.Deutschlandsberg 18 Jan 1990)

 

3i) Bernadette Franziska Theresia Gertrud Pia Maria (b.Aschaffenburg 22 Apr 1991)

 

4i) Theresia Elisabeth Barbara Gabriele Marie (b.Aschaffenburg 2 Oct 1992)

 

5i) Barbara Karoline Johanna Anna Maria (Aschaffenburg 8 Jul 1994-24 Oct 1994)

 

6i) Elisabeth Anna-Katharina Gabriele Barbara Maria (b.Aschaffenburg 29 Dec 1996)

 

7i) Georg Rupert Friedrich-Leopold Joseph Christoph Maria (b.Aschaffenburg 18 Apr 2000)

 

8i) Ferdinand Cajus Petrus Friedrich Leopold Octavo Joseph Maria (b.Wiesbaden 20 Jul 2003)

 

9i) Friedrich-Leopold Felix Emanuel Christoph Gabriel (b.Wiesbaden 3 Jul 2005)

 

10i) Marguerite-Marie (b.2009)

 

2h) Friedrich-Leopold Johannes Thaddäus Franziskus Joseph Maria (b.Salzburg 16 Mar 1962); m.Nassenfels 29 May 1990 (rel) Voerde 2 Jun 1990 Sophie Gfn von Spee (b.Duisburg 24 Aug 1959)

 

1i) Maria Monica Elisabeth Agnes Theresia (b.Dresden 8 Dec 1993)

 

3h) Ferdinand (Salzburg 23 Nov 1964-Ruhpolding 5 Jan 1970)

 

4h) Rupert Ferdinand Carl Thaddäus Antonius Maria (b.Salzburg 29 Jul 1970)

 

4g) Alfred Adam Friedrich-Leopold Martinus Meinrad Petrus Johannes Ev. Bonifatius Thomas-Aquin Maria (Brauna 18 Jan 1929-Würzburg 15 May 1980); m.1st (civ) Wald-Michelbach 14 Dec 1960 (rel) Würzburg 14 Dec 1961 (div 1967) Anneliese Ernst (Ahrweiler 23 Apr 1926-22 Jun 1998); m.2nd Rome 27 Sep 1968 (div 1973) Anna Anita Pfaff (b.Christerode 19 Apr 1947)

 

1h) Michael Thomas Maria (b.Frankfurt 20 Mar 1969); m.Münster 4 Feb 2006 (rel) Telgte 1 Apr 2006 Christine Winkhaus (b.Telgte 6 Jun 1966)

 

2f) Maria Pia (Gimborn 21 Aug 1870-Knocke-sur-Mer, Belgium 1 Sep 1913); m.Brauna 21 Jun 1894 Moritz Frhr von und zu Franckenstein (Ullstadt 18 Mar 1869-Grambschütz 24 Jan 1931)

 

3f) Leopoldine (Gimborn 13 Sep 1872-Neuburg/Kammel 2 Jan 1948)

 

4f) Sophia (Brauna 31 May 1874-Gotschdorf 22 Jan 1945); m.Brauna 8 Oct 1901 Johannes-Edgar Gf Henckel von Donnersmarck (Kaulwitz 24 Jun 1861-Grambschütz 17 Oct 1911)

 

2e) Sophie Alexandrine Henriette Pauline Marie (Brauna 20 Mar 1837-Lemberg 14 Nov 1893)

 

3e) Clementine Auguste Alexandrine Marie Luise (Brauna 2 Feb 1840-Koblenz 20 Jul 1895)

 

4e) Julie Luise Marie Anne (Brauna 3 Jan 1842-Potsdam 24 Nov 1879); m.Brauna 30 May 1865 Jochus von Rochow (d.Dresden 8 Jun 1896)

 

5e) Elisabeth (Brauna 28 Sep 1843-Falkenberg, Upper Silesia 20 May 1918); m.Brauna 1 Sep 1866 Friedrich Gf Praschma, Frhr von Bilkau (Falkenberg 20 Mar 1833-Falkenberg 25 Dec 1909)

 

6e) Maria Theresia (12 Mar 1845-25 Jan 1848)

 

7e) Marie Agnes (Brauna 26 Jan 1849-Meran 30 Oct 1932); m.Brauna 26 Jul 1877 Ferdinand Gf von Hompesch-Bollheim (d.Meran 23 Jun 1913)

 

8e) Maria Anna (Gimborn 11 Jul 1851-Eschweiler 27 Feb 1925)

 

11d) Franz Friedrich Leopold (Eutin 24 Feb 1799-Schloß Montfort bei Morzg 9 Aug 1840; bur Morzg); m.15 Sep 1838 Christiane Gfn von Sternberg-Manderscheid (28 Mar 1798-21 Dec 1840)

 

1e) Franz Joseph (19 Dec 1840-9 Mar 1878); m.19 Nov 1872 Maria Gfn von und zu Hoensbroech (22 Jul 1850-23 Jul 1878)

 

1f) Monika (El-Biar, Algeria 9 Nov 1877-Doornick 12 Feb 1904)

 

12d) Alfred (Eutin 13 Aug 1800-9 Nov 1834)

 

13d) Franz Bernhard (8 Jan 1802-29 Mar 1815)

 

14d) Bernhard Joseph (Münster 30 Apr 1803-Weidenhof 21 Jan 1859); m.Dobrau 8 Jan 1833 Agnes Gfn von Seherr-Thoss (Weigelsdorf 8 Jul 1809-Marienbad 1 Aug 1878)

 

1e) Agnes Charlotte Ernestine Marie Therese (Schönwitz 30 Oct 1833-Döbling 2 Nov 1905)

 

2e) Marie Sophie Leopoldine Ferdinandine Johannette (Schönwitz 25 Apr 1835-Breslau 16 Feb 1905)

 

3e) Friedrich Leopold Johann Heinrich Stephan Maria (Schönwitz 24 Dec 1836-Brustawe 3 Oct 1904); m.Kiowitz 14 Jul 1868 Bertha Gfn von Falkenhayn (Kiowitz 25 Mar 1844-Breslau 4 Jun 1916)

 

1f) Bernhard Joseph Theodor Friedrich Leopold Cajus Raphael Maria (Brustawe 24 Oct 1872-Fürstenberg 18 Feb 1951); m.Berlin 5 Feb 1902 Antonia Gfn von Westphalen zu Fürstenberg (Fürstenberg 2 Apr 1872-Fürstenberg 2 Feb 1962)

 

1g) Maria Bertha Agnes Katharina Hedwig Christine (Brustawe 24 Jul 1907-Bordeo, Corsica 1 Jul 2003); m.Eichensee, Silesia 19 Jan 1939 Albrecht Frhr von Keyserlingk (Groß-Lahnen 6 May 1900-17 Dec 1997)

 

2g) Christian Friedrich Leopold Joseph Bernhard Maria (Brustawe 10 Aug 1909-k.a.nr Slonin 25 Jun 1941)

 

3g) Joseph (Brustawe 28 Mar 1911-Brustawe 25 Apr 1914)

 

4g) Elisabeth Friederike Agnes Maria (Brustawe 13 Mar 1912-Bonn 28 Sep 1998)

 

2f) Agnes (Thomaswaldau 11 May 1874-Ober-Gläsersdorf 26 Mar 1940); m.Brustawe 20 Feb 1900 Valentin Gf von Ballestrem (Breslau 21 Dec 1860-Plawniowitz 17 May 1920)

 

3f) Helene (Thomaswaldau 20 Apr 1875-Soest 3 Dec 1933); m.Brustawe 6 Nov 1894 Joseph Gf von Plettenberg (Hovestadt 11 Sep 1866-Hovestadt 2 Jun 1951)

 

4f) Bertha (Brustawe 23 Aug 1876-Breslau 23 Apr 1946)

 

5f) Christine (Thomaswaldau 14 Dec 1877-Rome 2 Sep 1942)

 

6f) Friedrich Theodor Alfred Pius Franz von Sales Maria (Thomaswaldau 14 Dec 1877-Gamburg an der Tauber 28 Mar 1954; m.Drensteinfurt 29 Aug 1911 Antonia Frn von Landsberg-Velen (Drensteinfurt 13 Jun 1877-Drensteinfurt 29 Sep 1964)

 

1g) Maria Christine Bertha Emmanuela Engelberta (Kiowitz 27 Jan 1916-Herstelle 9 Jan 1984)

 

2g) Maria Regina pacis Bernardina Regina Antonia (b.Kiowitz 7 Sep 1917)

 

4e) Bernhard Ludwig Ernst Georg Michael (Schönwitz 26 Sep 1838-Bonifatiushaus bei Emmerich 5 Feb 1926)

 

5e) Adalbert Anselm Martin Klemens Hubertus Maria (Schönwitz 5 Jan 1840-16 Aug 1885); m.Jeltsch 10 Sep 1873 Ludmilla Gfn von Saurma (Gnychwitz 11 Jul 1855-Annecy 25 Feb 1906)

 

6e) Eleonore (Schönwitz 13 Apr 1843-Breslau 2 Aug 1928)

 

7e) Günther Ernst Leopold Franz Ignatius Hubertus Maria (Breslau 7 Feb 1845-Paskau 6 Nov 1926); m.Koppitz 9 Oct 1879 Klara Gfn Schaffgotsch gen. Semperfrei v.u.zu Kynast u.Greiffenstein (Breslau 20 Nov 1860-Munich 16 Aug 1930)

 

1f) Hubert Maria Johannes Bernhard Joseph Adalbert Cyrill Mathias Franz (Vienna 24 Feb 1881-Tutzing 11 Apr 1963); m.Prague 7 Jan 1911 Anna Pss von Lobkowicz (Kosten 20 Jul 1890-Tutzing 31 Mar 1964)

 

1g) Ernst Günther Maria Josef Ignatius Aloisius Hubert Flavinius Eleutherius (Munich 18 Feb 1912-Munich 2 Mar 2001); m.(civ) Tutzing 15 Oct 1954 (rel) Ettal 16 Oct 1954 Irmela Matthey (b.Haggers, Estonia 12 Aug 1929)

 

1h) Angela Maria Anna (b.Munich 8 Apr 1956)

 

2h) Ernst Christian (b.Munich 12 Dec 1960); m.Munich 3 Sep 1994 Sigrid Marondell (b.Landshut 19 Jul 1962)

 

1i) Elena Sophie (b.Munich 23 Aug 1995)

 

2i) Leon Frederic (b.Herrsching 14 Mar 1998)

 

3i) Linus Constantin (b.Herrsching 10 Sep 2000)

 

3h) Hubertus Johannes Hellmut (b.Munich 7 Sep 1963)

 

2g) Maria Anna (Stockholm 5 Dec 1918-Munich 8 Oct 1946); m.Munich 1946 Benno Dietl

 

3g) Hedwig Maria Clara Anna Josefa Ignatia Johanna Ursula (Tutzing 20 Oct 1922-12 Apr 2010)

 

2f) Friedrich-Leopold Joseph Johannes Hubertus Maria (Paskau 27 Aug 1883-Tutzing 19 May 1975); m.Berlin 11 May 1910 Paula Gfn von Brühl (Potsdam 9 Nov 1888-Tutzing 26 Apr 1967)

 

1g) Marianne Paula Elisabeth Klara Wilhelmine Huberta Agnes (Kaminietz 10 Feb 1911-Tutzing 12 Oct 1998)

 

2g) Johannes Ev. Hubertus Maria Friedrich Günther Josef Anton Aloisius Gregor (Kaminietz 9 Mar 1912-k.a.St.Leger 8 Sep 1944)

 

3g) Friedrich Paul Johannes Maria Aloysius Josef (Kaminietz 11 May 1913-k.a.nr Pilgramsdorf, Lower Silesia 13 Mar 1945)

 

4g) Ferdinand Maria Josef Andreas Hubertus Aloysius Xaverius Sidonius (Dresden 30 Nov 1914-k.a.Mährisch-Ostrau-Witkowitz 31 Jan 1945)

 

5g) Otto Maria Josef Andreas Hubertus Aloysius Xaverius Alfred (Dresden 30 Nov 1914-k.a.nr Metz 17 Sep 1944)

 

6g) Eleonore (Kaminietz 30 Oct 1918-Kaminietz 12 Dec 1918)

 

7g) Franz von Assisi Karl Josef Aloysius Maria (Kaminietz 24 Mar 1922-k.a.nr Borissow, Russia 29 Jun 1944)

 

8g) Josef (Kaminietz 24 Mar 1922-Kaminietz 6 Apr 1922)

 

9g) Carl Maria Josef Johannes Aloysius Hilarius (Kaminietz 11 Jan 1926-Frankfurt 5 Oct 1963); m.1st Tutzing 15 Jul 1954 (div 1957) Ernie-Reno van Gogh (Breda 7 May 1924-5 Sep 2005); m.2nd Frankfurt 23 Jul 1958 Nora Epstein (24 Nov 1920-Frankfurt 30 Jul 2000)

 

1h) Alexandra Paula Friederike Marianne Nora (b.Frankfurt 3 Jan 1959)

 

3f) Otto Joseph Maria Aloysius Hubertus Günther Thomas (Paskau 19 Dec 1888-Mährisch-Ostrau 16 Jun 1945); m.Vienna 28 Jun 1920 Hermine Krapfl (Vienna 18 Dec 1886-Graz 4 Aug 1970)

 

1g) Hedwig Maria Clara Huberta Hermine (Paskau 19 Feb 1921-Oberstaufen 7 May 1998)

 

2g) Wolfgang Günther Hubertus Maria Dominikus (Paskau 5 Aug 1922-Munich 7 Feb 1993); m.1st Drensteinfurt 20 Feb 1954 (div 1968) Marie-Elisabeth Frn von Strachwitz u.Groß-Zauche (Breslau 24 Oct 1927-Absam 21 Jan 2012); m.2nd Frankfurt 17 Jan 1969 (div 1972) Ingrid Maria-Christine Gewiese (b.Berlin 24 May 1935); m.3rd Munich 29 Jun 1983 Elisabeth Maria Baumgartner (b.Klagenfurt 15 Jun 1950)

 

1h) Otto Hubert Friedrich Mauritz Maria (b.Frankfurt 6 Mar 1955); m.Moone Abbey, Ireland 20 Jun 1981 Stefanie Gfn von Matuschka, Frn von Toppolczan u.Spaetgen (b.Rottweil 21 Jul 1957)

 

1i) Antonius Philipp Friedrich-Karl (b.Munich 17 Nov 1982); m.Bad Kreuznach 8 Sep 2012 Sophie Gfn v.Plettenberg (b.1985)

 

2i) Ludwig Clemens Anton Gabriel Maria (b.Munich 22 Aug 1984)

 

3i) Josef Antonius Dietrich Maria (b.Munich 1 Oct 1986)

 

4i) Johannes Eberhard Dieter Maria (b.Munich 16 Mar 1992)

 

2h) Clemens Antonius Herbert (b.Frankfurt 23 Mar 1958); m.Salzburg 9 Jan 1998 (rel) Maria Plain 31 Jan 1998 (div 2000) Michaela Schneider Edle v.Manns-Au (b.Vienna 21 Nov 1964)

 

1i) Mathias Leopold Vinzenz (b.Salzburg 9 Jul 1998)

 

3h) Georg Wolfgang Dennis (b.Wiesbaden 12 Apr 1966); m.Salzburg 17 Sep 1994 Nicola Euler (b.Buchholz, Nordheide 3 Sep 1963)

 

1i) Philipp Georg Maximilian (b.Munich 6 Jan 1997)

 

2i) Vincent Alexander Leopold (b.Zürich 1 Sep 1998)

 

3i) Teresa Christine Alexandra (b.Zürich 8 Jun 2001)

 

4h) Alexander Konstantin (b.Frankfurt 11 Feb 1970)

 

3g) Hubert Maria Otto Josef Carolus Felix von Valois (b.Paskau 21 Nov 1923); m.Georgshausen 21 Apr 1956 Margita Bremme (b.Wuppertal-Barmen 12 Nov 1931)

 

1h) Marie-Thérèse Eleonore Beatrice (b.Concord, New Hampshire 23 Feb 1962); m.Munich (civ) 16 Aug 1990 (rel) 15 Sep 1990 Vollrat Gf Schwerin von Krosigk (b.Berlin-Tempelhof 19 Sep 1956)

 

2h) Nicolas Constantin Hubert Maria Georg (b.Princeton, New Jersey 12 Jun 1964); m.Susanne Hantke (b.5 Mar 1971)

 

1i) Katharina Josefine Marie Therese Irene (b.Munich 5 May 2011)

 

2i) Johanna Elisabeth Marie Eleonore Beatrice (b.Munich 5 May 2011)

 

4g) Günther Maria Friedrich Hubertus Aloisius Emmerich (Troppau 24 Jun 1927-k.a.nr Petronell, Lower Austria 4 Apr 1945)

 

4f) Maria Annunciata Huberta Hedwig Theresia Elisabeth Clara Dorothea Agnes (Paskau 2 Sep 1896-Tegernsee 13 Aug 1973); m.Köln 28 May 1926 Adolf Paul Jahn (Frankfurt 2 Jan 1898-Aspang, Lower Austria 29 Sep 1868)

 

15d) Joseph Theodor (Lüttgenbeck 12 Aug 1804-Rumillies 5 Apr 1859); m.1st Heltorf 17 Oct 1838 Maria Theresia Gfn von Spee (Düsseldorf 19 Jun 1811-Westheim 1 Feb 1850); m.2nd Rumillies 25 Feb 1851 his niece, Caroline Cts de Robiano (Rumillies 24 Dec 1826-Rumillies 9 Jan 1882)

 

1e) Sophie Maria Huberta (Düsseldorf 14 Nov 1839-Molsberg 9 May 1931) m.Westheim 28 Nov 1867 Helge Frhr von Hammerstein-Equord (Equord 18 Sep 1833-Sitzenthal 16 Apr 1893)

 

2e) Marie (Westheim 17 Jul 1841-Vornholz 22 Apr 1917) m.Westheim 14 Jan 1862 Clemens August Frhr von Nagel-Doornick (d.18 Apr 1909)

 

3e) Julia (Westheim 3 Jul 1844-Bielefeld 28 Sep 1892)

 

4e) Franz Friedrich Leopold Hubertus Maria (Westheim 4 Apr 1846-Linsen 30 Jan 1923) m.Vornholz 30 Sep 1875 Mary Eddington (Dublin 14 Nov 1845-Reichen, Silesia 15 Dec 1926)

 

1f) Marie (Mankato, Minnesota 16 Sep 1876-Carlowitz, Silesia 30 Mar 1936)

 

2f) Joseph (Mankato 11 Dec 1877-Kiu-Kiang, China 26 Jul 1910)

 

3f) August (Mankato 7 Apr 1879-Feldkirch 7 Jan 1890)

 

4f) Bernhard Friedrich Hubertus Aloisius Maria (Mankato, Minnesota 20 Jan 1881-Hall in Tyrol 22 Sep 1952) m.Schloß Wallsee 24 Apr 1918 Hedwig, Archdss of Austria (Ischl 24 Sep 1896-Hall 1 Nov 1970)

 

1g) Marie Elisabeth Valerie Josefa Anna (Innsbruck 21 May 1919-Vanves 9 Jun 2012)

 

2g) Franz Josef Hubert Bernhard Stephan Maria (Schloß Wallsee 30 Apr 1920-Vienna 29 Jun 1986); m.Kremsmünster 5 Aug 1957 Elisabeth Christiane Gfn Kinsky von Wchinitz u.Tettau (Mährisch-Kromau 16 May 1936-19 Aug 2011)

 

1h) Marie-Valerie Aglae Hedwig Elisabeth (b.Vienna 6 Jun 1958); m.Bernstein 22 May 1982 Albert Studt (b.Oberbruch 30 Dec 1953)

 

2h) Marie-Christine Sibylle Hedwig Elisabeth (b.Vienna 20 Jul 1959); m.Vienna 26 Sep 1981 Franz Frhr von Waechter (b.Vienna 23 Feb 1955)

 

3h) Marie-Antoinette Mathilde Hedwig Elisabeth (b.Hall, Tyrol 8 Sep 1960); m.1st Vienna 24 May 1980 (div 1997) Konrad Gf von Goëß-Saurau (b.Frohnleiten, Styria 9 Jan 1952); m.2d 10 Oct 1997 David Charles Dobie (b.Lugano 20 Apr 1960)

 

4h) Marie-Sophie Elisabeth Hedwig (b.Hall 14 Dec 1961)

 

3g) Friedrich Leopold Josef Martin Maria (Schloß Wallsee 23 May 1921-31 Oct 2007) m.Werfen bei Salzburg 24 Mar 1948 Louisa von Pachmann (b.Zell am See 24 Jul 1923)

 

1h) Christoph Bernhard Maria (b.Zermatt, Switzerland 18 Jul 1948); m.Graz 24 Sep 1983 Elisabeth Mayer-Rieckh (b.Graz 10 Jul 1952)

 

2h) Marie Elisabeth Emanuela (b.Hall 19 Dec 1949); m.Hall 7 Jan 1984 Thomas Rr von Mayr-Harting (b.Epsom, Surrey 22 May 1954)

 

3h) Peter Franziskus Theodor Raphael Blasius Maria (b.Hall 3 Feb 1951) m.Hall 13 Jun 1992 (rel) Vienna 27 Jun 1992 Zsuzsanna Veronica Gfn Kornis de Goncz-Ruska (b.Budapest 14 Nov 1958)

 

1i) Anna Maria Magdalena Pauline Elisabeth (b.Vienna 9 Sep 1998)

 

4h) Johannes Ernst Bonifaz Maria (Hall 14 May 1952-2005)

 

5h) Markus Eugenius Bernhard Maria (b.Innsbruck 19 May 1953); m.1st Stuttgart 2 Jan 1995 (div 2003) Margit Schalit (b.Stuttgart 23 Jan 1974); m.2nd 2004 Nora von Gwinner (b.Hannover 29 Jan 1959)

 

1i) Johannes Franziskus Benedikt (b.Stuttgart 8 Jan 1996)

 

2i) Benedikt Christian Maria (b.Stuttgart 22 Jan 1997)

 

3i) [ex 2] Clemens Gregor Raphael (b.Hamburg 23 Aug 2003)

 

6h) Eleonore (b.Innsbruck 7 Jun 1959); m.Hall 8 Oct 1993 Johannes Georg Herbert Maria Gf von Firmian (b.Bolzano 4 Jan 1955)

 

7h) Maria Immaculata Franziska Aloisia Hedwig Juliana (b.Innsbruck 9 Jan 1964); m.Stams, Tyrol 6 Feb 1988 Carl-Anton Gf zu Stubenberg (b.Graz 23 Apr 1960)

 

4g) Bernhard Hubert Josef Martin Maria (Stams 30 Aug 1922-Innsbruck 6 Oct 1958)

 

5g) Therese Maria Valerie Anna Hedwig (Linsen 11 Oct 1923-Heppingen 25 Dec 1982); m.Hall 7 Aug 1945 Paul Joseph Hugo Ferdinand Alfred Alexander Gf Wolff Metternich zur Gracht (Strassburg 4 Jun 1916-Heppingen 16 Jan 1993)

 

6g) Carl Franz Josef Georg Petrus Canisius Hubert Martin Maria (Reichen, Silesia 7 Jun 1925-21 May 2003) m.1st Maria-Wörth, Carinthia 22 Aug 1951 (div 1967) Edina Winkelbauer (Vienna 25 May 1923-St.Jakob am Thurn 29 Jun 2003) m.2nd Hamburg 9 Nov 1967 (div 1968) Ute Sommerlatte (b.Köln 16 Aug 1939)

 

1h) Christian Friedrich (b.Vienna 9 Jun 1952); m.1st Hamburg 10 Mar 1983 (div 1988) Marion Frn von Hardenberg (b.Mühlheim an der Ruhr 29 Nov 1950) m.2nd Hamburg 24 Mar 1988 (div) Manuela Hofacker (b.Lübeck 19 Sep 1959); m.3rd Reinbek 23 Oct 1998 Helle Heren (b.Hannover 9 Dec 1965)

 

1i) Edina (b.Hamburg 30 Mar 1984); m.N von Bülow

 

2i) Maximilian Carl Georg Maria (b.Hamburg 27 Aug 1988)

 

3i) Marie Valerie Josepha Charlotte (b.Hamburg 17 Dec 1989)

 

4i) Heinrich Leopold Ferdinand (b.Reinbek 6 Jul 1999)

 

5i) Clara Sophie (b.Hamburg 14 Feb 2001)

 

2h) Andreas (b.Klagenfurt 8 Oct 1954) m.Boskovice, Czech Republic 12 Jul 1997 Gertrude Gfn von Mensdorff-Pouilly (b.Freistadt 19 Mar 1966)

 

1i) Margarita Hedwig Juliane Dorothea Maria (b.Salzburg 26 Jun 1999)

 

2i) Paola Felicitas Claudia Eugenie Margarethe Edine Maria (b.Freistadt 26 Sep 2003)

 

3h) Claudia Maria Edina Hedwig (b.Hall 25 May 1956); m.Kühtai, Tirol 11 Apr 1988 Philipp Willport (b.29 May 1953)

 

7g) Ferdinand Maria Immaculata Josef Martin Hubert (Reichen 8 Dec 1926-Vienna 7 Jul 1998); m.Bodenburg bei Elze 23 Apr 1966 (div 1988) Jutta Frn von Cramm (b.Berlin-Charlottenburg 15 Mar 1938)

 

1h) Katharina Maria Bonifatia Veronica Ruth Jadwiga (b.Innsbruck 2 Jan 1968) m.Huy, Belgium 2 May 1998 Jean François Poncelet (b.Kimuenza-Lolvanium, Belgian Congo 26 Feb 1959)

 

2h) Johanna Paula Irene Adelheid Maria (b.Hamburg 13 Aug 1969); m.Rhede 18 Mar 1994 (rel) Kühtai, Tyrol 9 Apr 1994 Clemens Pr zu Salm-Salm (b.Düsseldorf 18 Nov 1966)

 

3h) Bernhard Franz Joseph Heinrich Stanislaus Maria (b.Innsbruck 11 Oct 1970); m.Altenburg, Austria 4 Jul 1998 Alice Lippert (b.Vienna 22 Mar 1971)

 

1i) Philippa Theresa Gea Alix Maria (b.Munich 5 Oct 1999)

 

2i) Caspar-Ferdinand (b.Munich 14 Sep 2001)

 

3i) Benedicta Johanna Christiane Maria (b.Vienna 8 May 2004)

 

4i) Franziskus (b.2007)

 

4h) Theresa Elisabeth Anna Eva Maria (b.Vienna 17 May 1973); m.Stift Rein, Austria 13 Apr 2002 Alexander Tessmar-Pfohl (b.Graz 11 Jul 1973)

 

8g) Anna Regina Emmanuela Maria (Bad Ischl 20 Dec 1927-Brussels 2 May 2002); m.Hall 9 Oct 1954 Jacques (Jack) Pierre Yvan Marie Ghislain Rr von Spirlet (b.Woluwé-Saint-Lambert 3 Apr 1930)

 

9g) Magdalena Maria Mathilde Emmanuela Walpurgis (b.Hall 19 Dec 1930); m.Hall 8 Sep 1958 Martin Frhr von Kripp zu Prunberg und Krippach (Krippach 25 Dec 1924-21 May 1990)

 

5f) Aloys (Mankato 17 Mar 1882-Conception Abbey, Missouri 30 Jul 1953)

 

6f) Therese (Mankato 4 Dec 1883-Linsen 11 Sep 1921)

 

7f) Elisabeth (Mankato 8 Dec 1884-Kattern, Silesia 18 Sep 1945)

 

5e) Franz Ignatius Hubertus Maria (Westheim 13 Sep 1848-Paderborn 22 Apr 1912); m.Neuburg, nr Gulpen, Netherlands 30 Jul 1872 Maria Gfn von Marchant u.Ansembourg (Neuburg 15 Jan 1847-Ascherode, Gfschaft Hohenstein 2 Oct 1922)

 

1f) Joseph Oskar Franziskus Antonius Hubertus Maria (Neuburg 14 Mar 1874-Gulpen 24 Oct 1956); m.Kronberg, Taunus 10 Jan 1911 Theresia Frn von Ketteler (Thüle 3 Feb 1890-Schaan, Liechtenstein 30 May 1973)

 

1g) Martin Wilhelm Emanuel Franz Ludwig Hubertus Elger Maria (Borlinghausen 12 Nov 1911-k.a.Le Havre 10 Aug 1940); m.Düsseldorf 31 Dec 1938 Adelaide de Spirlet (Ayeneux, Belgium 22 Jun 1909-Turin 19 Aug 1984)

 

1h) Josef Emanuel Johannes Albertus Franziskus (Franz) Antonius Hubertus Maria (b.Kottgeisering 1 Jan 1936); m.Montreal, Quebec 21 Dec 1968 Jacqueline Florin de Duikinberg (b.Brussels 3 Mar 1942)

 

1i) Alexander Heinrich Martin Christoph Antonius Franziskus Xaverius Benedictus Hubertus Maria (b.Frankfurt 26 Feb 1974); m.Rio de Janeiro 16 Oct 2009 Isabel Pss of Orléans-Braganza (b.Rio de Janeiro 30 Jan 1978)

 

2i) Christophe (b.and d.Pontoise 15 Feb 1975)

 

3i) Maximilian Christoph Martin Egon Ludwig Friedrich Gabriel Benedictus Maria (b.Neuilly 24 Mar 1976); m.Church of San Bartolomeo, Isola Tiberia, Rome 24 May 2003 Cecilia dei Conti Floridi (b.Rome 7 Apr 1974)

 

1j) Adrian Maximilian Franz Vincent Paulus Benediktus Maria (b.Düsseldorf 16 Aug 2013)

 

4i) Maria Isabella Louise Bianca Johanna Theresia Lucia Benedikta Theophano (b.Neuilly 12 Jul 1978); m.Moncalieri 11 Jul 2009 Boris Kisselevsky

 

5i) Christian-Henri Emanuel Jaroslav Konstantin Francesco Johannes Benno Theodor Maria (b.Munich 29 Sep 1982); m.13 Aug 2011 Katherine Jacobs

 

1j) Victoria, b.Brussels 26 May 2013

 

2h) Marie Elisabeth Pauline Therese Friederike Benedikta Roswitha Huberta (b.Mannheim 29 Mar 1939); m.(civ) Montelibretti 18 Feb 1965 (rel) Voerendaal 27 Feb 1965 Paolo Angioni (b.Cagliari 22 Jan 1938)

 

2g) Marie Elisabeth Leonie Gertrud Paula (Ascherode 12 Nov 1912-k.in air raid at Düren 16 Nov 1944)

 

3g) Eugenie Theres Aloysia Johanna Maria (Ascherode 22 Jun 1914-3 Nov 2002); m.Ascherode 4 Jun 1935 Hanno von Halem (Schwetz an der Weichsel 11 Jun 1906-Schaan 13 Feb 1994)

 

4g) Ludowika Adolfine Paula Josepha Huberta (Ascherode 25 Dec 1915-27 Jun 2014); m.Nordhausen 12 Jul 1938 Endre Baron Bánffy de Losoncz (Nagysajó 8 Oct 1909-Buenos Aires 22 Jan 1990)

 

5g) Wilhelm-Emmanuel Paulus Franziskus Hubertus Maria Sylvester (Ascherode 30 Dec 1917-Wiesbaden 6 Apr 2002); m.1st Hasselburg 27 Apr 1949 (div 1970) Elisabeth Gfn von Plessen (Lehmkuhlen 13 Oct 1919-Hasselburg 4 Mar 2007); m.2nd Neustadt, Holstein 16 Mar 1972 Christiane Edle von Braunmühl (b.Gleiwitz, Upper Silesia 11 Sep 1935)

 

1h) Therese Hedwig Scholastika Huberta Maria (b.Neustadt 10 Feb 1950); m.1st 24 Mar 1972 (div 1973) Rainer Csizmazia (b.18 May 1947); m.2nd Berlin-Kreuzberg 19 Sep 1974 (div 1976) Kamel Salem (Khenchela, Algeria 22 May 1948-1976)

 

2h) Maria-Elisabeth Josepha Huberta (b.Neustadt 12 Jul 1952); m.René Walter Ferry Gericke, who took surname "zu Stolberg-Stolberg-Gericke"

 

3h) Benedikta Augusta Agnes Wilhelmina Hubert Maria (b.Lübeck 18 Apr 1955); m.14 Dec 1979 (div 1985) Hans-Christian Georgs (b.10 Jun 1940)

 

4h) Huberta Johanna Anita Ida Maria (b.Eutin 1 Jul 1960)

 

6g) Ludmilla Elisabeth Josepha Juliana Maria (Ascherode 16 Feb 1922-Bonn 15 Apr 2005)

 

7g) Wilhelm Josef Oskar Friedrich Leopold Maria (Ascherode 2 Jun 1927-Cascais 3 Apr 2011); m.1st Birstein (civ) 20 Aug 1961 (rel) 28 Aug 1961 (div 1970) Irene Pss von Isenburg (b.Birstein 30 Sep 1940); m.2nd Tondern 14 Aug 1972 Annemarie Elisabeth Klaas (Zürich 11 Feb 1933-23 Jul 2002); m.3rd London 17 Dec 2005 Frances Ann Sutherland (b.Edinburgh 23 Dec 1935)

 

1h) Franz-Joseph Johannes Wilhelm Laurentius Maria (b.Aachen 24 Jun 1962); m.Berlin 19 Mar 2004 (rel) 26 Jun 2004 Sibylle Kampmann (b.Bonn 27 Aug 1965)

 

1i) Ludwig Karl Maria Laurentius Eduard (b.Berlin 18 Mar 2005)

 

2i) Karl (b.9 Mar 2007)

 

2h) Isabel-Juliana Helene Therese Maria Annunciata (b.Aachen 7 Jun 1963); m.(civ) Pully, Switzerland 30 Jun 1995 (rel) Funchal, Madeira 9 Sep 1995 Leopold Pr and Duke von Arenberg (b.Tervuren 20 Feb 1956)

 

3h) Irina Christiana Maria (b.Aachen 21 Apr 1964); m.Lucignano 21 May 1994 Michel Cte de Liedekerke (b.Ixelles 2 Mar 1965)

 

2f) Leonie (Schönberg 9 Aug 1875-Angers 20 Mar 1908)

 

3f) Clothilde (Schönberg 2 Dec 1876-Borlinghausen 15 Sep 1883)

 

4f) Gisela (Schönberg 14 Dec 1879-Toulouse 6 May 1939)

 

5f) Eleonore Anna Leontine Thaddea Antonia Huberta Maria (Borlinghausen 3 Feb 1884-Paris 8 Dec 1956)

 

6e) Therese (Westheim 1 Apr 1852-Heimerzheim 9 Jun 1931); m.Westheim 1 May 1873 Philipp Frhr von Boeselager (d.Bonn 14 Nov 1898)

 

7e) Hermann Joseph Karl Hubertus Maria (Westheim 28 Feb 1854-Westheim 16 Jun 1925); m.Preßburg 27 Nov 1879 Maria Karoline Gfn von Walterskirchen, Frn zu Wolfsthal (Preßburg 23 Nov 1854-Westheim 18 Jan 1918)

 

1f) Josef Theodor Karl Maria Albert Hubertus (Westheim 12 Feb 1882-St.Blasien 25 Oct 1941); m.Padberg 16 Jan 1923 Helene Gfn Droste zu Vischering (Padberg 23 Nov 1894-Wünnenberg-Fürstenberg 4 Oct 1997)

 

1g) Maria-Antonia Michaela Huberta Caroline Anna Catherina (Padberg 2 Nov 1923-Westheim 6 May 2011); m.Westheim 26 Aug 1947 Klemens Frhr von Twickel (Hameren 26 Apr 1911-Westheim 27 May 1960)

 

2f) Georg Ernst Maria Karl Joseph Anton (Westheim 25 Feb 1883-Gusterheim, Styria 25 Feb 1965); m.Dresden 12 Jul 1916 Regina Pss Reuss (Jänkendorf 4 Apr 1886-Katsch an der Mur, Styria 31 Jan 1980)

 

1g) Elisabeth Maria Theresia (Vienna 2 Jun 1918-Mainz 26 Apr 2007); m.1st Micheldorf (civ) 21 Jan 1941 (rel) 22 Jan 1941 Walther Eisenbach (Toluca, Mexico 8 Dec 1906-k.a.Lukawa, nr Sandomir 19 Aug 1944); m.2nd Pöls, Styria (civ) 1 Aug 1951 (rel) 12 Aug 1951 Alexander Frhr von Warsberg (Salzburg 3 Nov 1910-Neckarsteinach bei Heidelberg 2 Jan 1983)

 

2g) Eleonore Maria Theresia Sibylla Sofie (Micheldorf 8 Aug 1920-Gistersheim 27 Dec 1994); m.Kirchdorf 30 Nov 1946 Heinrich Pr zu Schwarzenberg (Preßburg 29 Jan 1903-Vienna 18 Jun 1965)

 

3g) Maria Andrea Ferdinande Antonia Ida (b.Micheldorf 24 Nov 1921)

 

4g) Maria Christina (Micheldorf 24 Nov 1921-Mergentheim 23 Jun 1948)

 

5g) Hermann Josef Bonifacius Petrus Heinrich Maria (Ernstbrunn 4 Mar 1925-k.a.in Russia Jan 1945)

 

6g) Lukas Ernst Heinrich Petrus Konrad Arnold Maria (b.Ernstbrunn 19 Oct 1926); m.Vienna 28 Dec 1962 Lydia Perko Edle von Monshoff (b.Vienna 24 May 1937)

 

1h) Sophie Elisabeth Regina Margareta (b.Graz 17 Oct 1963)

 

2h) Regina Dorothea Eleonore Maria (b.Graz 21 Nov 1964)

 

3h) Georg Heinrich Felix Petrus (b.Graz 18 Jan 1966)

 

3f) Maria Hedwig Ida Leopolda Hermenegilde (Westehim 12 Apr 1884-Charlottenthal über Kiel 14 Apr 1964); m.Kassel 6 Jul 1907 Arnold Gf Blome (Hamburg 12 Dec 1861-Salzau 5 Sep 1926)

 

4f) Sibylle (Westehim 30 Apr 1886-Westheim 10 May 1917)

 

5f) Christoph Klemens Maria Joseph Johannes Baptista (Westheim 22 Jan 1888-Arnsberg 3 Jul 1968); m.Baden bei Vienna 27 Sep 1916 Ida Gfn von Orsini u.Rosenberg (Prague 25 Sep 1891-Weilheim, Upper Bavaria 23 Sep 1955)

 

1g) Maria Anna Theresia Ada Sofie Huberta Emanuela (b.Davos 20 Mar 1919); m.Westheim 27 Jan 1947 Carl Friedrich Oehlmann (Münster 1 Feb 1912-Münster 15 Nov 1983)

 

2g) Elisabeth Theresia Leopoldine Angela Maria (Berlin-Lichterfelde 2 Oct 1920-Köln 23 Jul 2008); m.Bigge 16 Apr 1953 Benno Bubert (Bislich 1 Aug 1924-22 Feb 1994)

 

6f) Maria Theresia Magdalene Karoline (Westheim 14 Apr 1890-Arolsen 7 Dec 1973)

 

7f) Maria Elisabeth Brigitta (Westheim 14 Apr 1890-Arolsen 23 Jun 1985)

 

8f) Martin (Westheim 9 Aug 1892-Westheim 25 May 1901)

 

8e) Anna (Westheim 17 Nov 1855-Westheim 2 May 1877)

 

9e) Paula (Westheim 20 Oct 1857-Vornholz 11 Aug 1887)

 

10e) Joseph (Westheim 25 Jun 1859-Düsseldorf 29 Oct 1888)

 

16d) Maria Theresia Amalie (Münster 24 Dec 1805-Rumillies 25 Dec 1843); m.Sondermühlen 25 May 1825 Charles Cte de Robiano (d.Rumillies 9 Oct 1854)

 

17d) Marie Amalie Pauline Clementine (Münster 12 Apr 1807-Tervueren 28 Jan 1880); m.Münster 19 Sep 1826 Louis Cte de Robiano-Borsbeek (d.Turin 24 May 1855)

 

18d) Marie Sophie Pauline (Lüttgenbeck 18 Sep 1810-Ober-Marsberg 19 Jan 1889); m.1st Sondermühlen 10 Sep 1828 Werner Frhr von Nagel (Itlingen 13 Jun 1800-Itlingen 28 Jan 1832); m.2nd Münster 2 Jun 1838 Wilderich Frhr von Ketteler (d.Hinnenburg 29 Jul 1873)

 

4c) Henriette Katharine (Bramstedt 5 Dec 1751-Peterswaldau 22 Feb 1832; bur Peterswaldau)

 

5c) Friederike Johanna (Bramstedt 7 Jan 1753-Kiel 30 Jun 1835; bur Dreilützow); m.Dreilützow 8 Aug 1783 Andreas Peter Gf von Bernstorff (d.Copenhagen 21 Jun 1797; bur Dreilützow)

 

6c) Karl Friedrich Gottlieb (Bramstedt 12 Feb 1754-Bramstedt 9 Dec 1754)

 

7c) Karl Friedrich Gottlieb (Bramstedt 20 Apr 1755-Bramstedt 20 May 1755)

 

8c) Andreas (1756-1759)

 

9c) Sophie Magdalene Karoline (Copenhagen 3 Feb 1758-21 Jun 1797)

 

10c) Friederike Julie Marie Charlotte (9 Nov 1759-20 May 1847); m.27 Apr 1787 Henning von Witzleben (d.25 Jan 1838)

 

11c) Magnus Ernst Christian (Copenhagen 1 Dec 1762-k.in duel at Kiel 10 Dec 1780)

 

12c) Andreas Heinrich (Glückstadt 11 Aug 1762-29 Jun 1765)

 

9b) Karl Georg Ludwig (Stolberg 8 Dec 1716-Stolberg 2 Jul 1752)

 

1c) [by Dorothea Elisabeth Sperling gt Rabe] Friedrich Christian Ludwig Sperling

 

6a) Luise Christine (Ortenberg 21 Jan 1675-Weissenfels 16 May 1738; bur Weissenfels Schloßkirche); m.1st Stolberg 13 Dec 1704 Johann Georg Gf u.Hr zu Mansfeld (d.Mansfeld 1 Jan 1710); m.2nd Stolberg 11 May 1712 Christian, Duke of Saxe-Weissenfels (Weissenfels 23 Feb 1682-Sangerhausen 28 Jun 1736)

 

7a) JOST CHRISTIAN Gf zu Stolberg-Roßla (Ortenberg 24 Oct 1676-Roßla 17 Jun 1739); m.Ilsenburg 1 Oct 1709 Emilie Auguste Gfn zu Stolberg-Gedern (Gedern 11 May 1687-Roßla 30 Jun 1730)

 

1b) Luise Christine (Ortenberg 6 Nov 1710-Ortenberg 10 Mar 1711)

 

2b) Christiane Albertine (Roßla 16 Apr 1713-Roßla 3 Feb 1790)

 

3b) FRIEDRICH BOTHO Gf zu Stolberg-Roßla (Roßla 13 May 1714-Roßla 8 Mar 1768); m.Osterstein bei Gera 21 Nov 1746 Sophie Gfn Reuss zu Gera (Gera 13 Jun 1723-Gera 27 Aug 1789)

 

1c) HEINRICH CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH Gf zu Stolberg-Roßla, resigned 1778 (Roßla 18 Aug 1747-Roßla 20 Jan 1810)

 

2c) JOHANN WILHELM CHRISTOPH Gf zu Stolberg-Roßla (Roßla 11 Jul 1748-Roßla 6 Feb 1826)

 

3c) Karl Botho (Roßla 19 Jul 1749-Roßla 12 Jul 1751)

 

4c) Friedrich Gustav (Roßla 13 Nov 1750-Roßla 19 Mar 1751)

 

5c) Ludwig Moritz (Roßla 5 May 1752-Ortenberg 10 Apr 1781)

 

6c) Sophie Auguste (Roßla 11 Jun 1754-Dresden 3 Mar 1776); m.Gera 27 Nov 1769 Gotthelf Adolf Gf von Hoym (d.Droyssig 22 Apr 1783)

 

4b) Ernst August (Roßla 6 May 1715-Roßla 7 Dec 1774)

 

5b) Luise Charlotte (Roßla 5 Jun 1716-Stolberg 15 Jun 1796); m.Roßla 4 Mar 1737 Christoph Ludwig Gf zu Stolberg-Stolberg (d.1761; above)

 

6b) Sophie Ernestine (Roßla 3 Jun 1717-Roßla 28 Feb/1 Mar 1751)

 

7b) Otto Kasimir (Roßla 1 Jul 1718-Roßla 13 Mar 1798)

 

8b) Christian Ludwig (Roßla 16 Jul 1719-Roßla 18 Jun 1720)

 

9b) Luise Henriette (Roßla 11 Dec 1720-Schrozberg 4 Jan 1795); m.Roßla 24 Apr 1746 Christian Ludwig Moritz Gf zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen (d.27 Dec 1758)

 

10b) Jost Christian (Roßla 23 Aug 1722-Breslau 10 Oct 1749)

 

11b) Christine Eleonore (Ortenberg 21 Dec 1724-Roßla 26 Feb 1725)

 

12b) Johann Martin (Roßla 6 Jan 1728-Ortenberg 8 Oct 1795); m.Hachenburg 6 Jan 1765 Sophie Charlotte Bggfn von Kirchberg (Hachenburg 11 Oct 1731-Frankfurt 6 Mar 1772)

 

1c) Karoline Luise Henriette (Roßla 20 Oct 1765-Roßla 14 Feb 1766)

 

2c) AUGUST Friedrich Botho Christian Gf zu Stolberg-Roßla (Ortenberg 25 Sep 1768-Roßla 8 Dec 1846); m.Schönberg 22 Oct 1811 Karoline Gfn zu Erbach-Schönberg (Böhmisch-Budweis 9 Sep 1785-Roßla 15 Mar 1848)

 

1d) Luise (26 May 1813-Ortenberg 13 Jan 1814)

 

2d) Marie (Ortenberg 24 Dec 1814-Ortenberg 31 Dec 1814)

 

3d) Karl Botho (Ortenberg 5 Jun 1816-Roßla 15 Dec 1826)

 

4d) Elisabeth (Ortenberg 28 Nov 1817-Dresden 6 Sep 1896); m.Roßla 11 Nov 1835 Wilhelm Gf zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (d.1898; above)

 

5d) Luitgarde (Ortenberg 12 Oct 1819-Ortenberg 15 Aug 1822)

 

6d) KARL MARTIN Gf zu Stolberg-Roßla (Ortenberg 1 Aug 1822-Jagdhaus Schwiederschwende 24 Jan 1870); m.Roßla 1 Mar 1849 Bertha Gfn zu Solms-Rödelheim (Assenheim 27 Dec 1824-Roßla 14 Nov 1898)

 

1e) BOTHO August Carl, cr 22 Mar 1893 Fst zu Stolberg-Roßla (Roßla 12 Jul 1850-Roßla 8 Nov 1893); m.1st Blumberg 20 May 1879 Marie Gfn von Arnim (Blumberg 23 Mar 1859-Roßla 12 Mar 1880); m.2nd Büdingen 27 Sep 1883 Hedwig Pss zu Isenburg u.Büdingen in Büdingen (Büdingen 1 Nov 1863-Ortenberg 1 Jul 1925)

 

1f) Marie (Roßla 2 Mar 1880-Bad Reichenhall 17 Feb 1920); m.Roßla 26 Apr 1898 Otto Gf zu Castell-Rüdenhausen (Rüdenhausen 7 Apr 1865-Bad Reichenhall 28 Aug 1917)

 

2f) Bertha (Roßla 18 Jul 1884-Roßla 3 Sep 1884)

 

3f) Elisabeth (Roßla 23 Jun 1885-Eutin 16 Oct 1969); m.1st Braunschweig 15 Dec 1909 Johann Albrecht, Duke of Mecklenburg-Schwerin (Schwerin 8 Dec 1857-Wiligrad 16 Feb 1920); m.2nd Ludwigslust 15 Oct 1924 Adolf Friedrich, Duke of Mecklenburg-Schwerin (Schwerin 10 Oct 1873-Eutin 5 Aug 1969)

 

4f) JOST CHRISTIAN Fst zu Stolberg-Roßla (Roßla 28 Dec 1886-k.a.Kowel 1 Jul 1916)

 

5f) CHRISTOPH MARTIN Fst zu Stolberg-Roßla (Roßla 1 Apr 1888-Ortenberg 27 Feb 1949); m.Greiz 7 Nov 1911 Ida Pss Reuss (Greiz 4 Sep 1891-Ortenberg 29 Mar 1977)

 

1g) Caroline Christine Hedwig Maria Hermine Luise Friederike (Potsdam 3 Dec 1912-Bad Homburg 27 Dec 1996); m.1st Roßla 30 Nov 1935 Hans Albrecht von Boltenstern (Tratzen 14 Oct 1905-k.a.4 Sep 1940); m.2nd Roßla 12 Apr 1944 Wilhard Frhr von Eberstein (Hamburg 11 Nov 1894-Schleiden 10 May 1964)

 

2g) Heinrich Botho (Potsdam 13 Dec 1914-Bad Homburg 7 Mar 1974)

 

3g) JOHANN MARTIN Fst zu Stolberg-Roßla (Roßla 6 Oct 1917-Frankfurt 10 Dec 1982); m.Kloster Engeltal bei Altenstadt 28 Jan 1967 Hildegard Sauerbier (b.Hanau 5 Oct 1922)

 

4g) Marie Elisabeth Ida Emma Cecilia Mathilde (Roßla 1 Oct 1921-Ortenberg 11 Jul 1975); m.Roßla 27 Sep 1939 Wilhelm Pr von Schönburg-Waldenburg (Guteborn 3 Apr 1913-k.a.11 Jun 1944)

 

6f) Johann August (Roßla 5 May 1889-St.Blasien 10 Mar 1920)

 

7f) Ernst Heinrich (Roßla 7 Oct 1890-Ortenberg 22 Mar 1946); m.Thüngen 27 Oct 1922 Agnes Frn von Thüngen (Thüngen 10 Feb 1884-Munich 6 Aug 1971)

 

1g) Botho Hans Karl (Uftrungen 22 Nov 1923-k.a.nr Krefeld 3 Mar 1945)

 

2g) Brigitte Agnes Alexandrina (b.Ortenberg 20 Dec 1925); m.Ortenberg 11 Apr 1948 Wolf von Kalckreuth (Hackpfüffel 24 May 1904-Eutin 7 Oct 1995)

 

8f) Mathilde (Roßla 29 May 1894-Würzburg 24 Jan 1952); m.Roßla 7 Sep 1922 Dietz Frhr von Thüngen (Thüngen 1 Jun 1894-Würzburg 31 Oct 1973)

 

2e) Otto (Roßla 17 Aug 1854-Roßla 30 Apr 1906)

 

3e) Vollrath (Roßla 28 Apr 1856-Halle an der Saale 12 Apr 1897)

 

4e) Karl (Roßla 30 Jul 1857-Deli, Sumatra 8 Mar 1888)

 

5e) Agnes (Roßla 16 Aug 1859-Roßla 10 Aug 1918)

 

6e) Kuno (Roßla 11 May 1862-Frankfurt 13 Jul 1921); m.Roßla 31 Aug 1902 Hedwig Pss zu Isenburg u.Büdingen in Büdingen (Büdingen 1 Nov 1863-Ortenberg 1 Jul 1925)

 

3c) Christian Georg (Ortenberg 16 Apr 1770-Roßla 9 Apr 1831)

 

4c) Karl Erdmann Ludwig (Ortenberg 7 Oct 1771-Marburg 20 Jun 1790)

 

8a) Agnes Elisabeth (Ortenberg 14 Dec 1680-Ortenberg 17 Dec 1680)