STARHEMBERG

 

 

 

 

 

 

The present members of this family bear the title Graf/Gräfin von Starhemberg. The Fürst enjoys the style "Serene Highness".

 

 

 

Erasmus von Starhemberg (1503-8 Sep 1560); m.1st 1530 Anna von Schaumburg (1513-1551); m.2nd 1553 Regina von Polheim (30 Jan 1522-8 Oct 1572)

 

1a) Georg (1531-k.a.10 Jul 1554)

 

2a) Bartholomäus (b.and d.1532)

 

3a) Maria Salome (1533-1551)

 

4a) Rüdiger (1534-5 Dec 1582); m.1st 1560 Helena Szekely (d.14 Mar 1579); m.2nd 1580 Ottilie (d.1620), dau of Karl Schenk von Limpurg

 

1b) Paul Jakob (11 Dec 1560-24 Oct 1635); m.1st 1588 Susanna von Rappach (d.3 Apr 1605); m.2nd 1607 Dorothea Frn von Thannhausen (d.23 Mar 1622)

 

1c) Rüdiger (1589-1610)

 

2c) Gundakar (b.and d.1590)

 

3c) Paul-Jakob (1591-1592)

 

4c) Christoph Wilhelm (b.and d.1593)

 

5c) Friedrich (1594-1595)

 

6c) Helene Sophie (1596-8 Nov 1618)

 

7c) Susanna Regina (1598-Feb 1652); m.23 Mar 1622 Wolfgang Frhr von Königsberg (d.9 Apr 1628)

 

8c) Anna-Maria (1600-15 Dec 1682); m.23 Mar 1622 Burian Ladislaus Gf von Waldstein (d.8 Oct 1645)

 

9c) Rosina Elisabeth (1602-    )

 

10c) Christoph Ehrenfried (b.and d.1603)

 

11c) Euphemia (b.and d.1608)

 

12c) Rüdiger (1609-    )

 

13c) Matthäus (1611-    )

 

14c) Conrad Balthasar, cr Gf von Starhemberg (1612-1687); m.1st 1635 Anne Elisabeth Gfn von Zinzendorf (d.1659); m.2nd 1660 Katharina Franziska Gfn Cavriani (d.1716)

 

1d) Heinrich Ernst-Rüdiger Gf von Starhemberg (11 Jan 1637-4 Jan 1701); m.1st 1660 Helena Dorothea Gfn von Starhemberg (1634-19 Dec 1688); m.2nd 14 May 1689 Maria Josepha Gfn Jörger (5 Apr 1668-10 Mar 1746)

 

1e) Elisabeth Susanna (1661-1690); m.4 Sep 1680 Hieronymus Gf von Thurn und Valsassina (d.3 May 1720)

 

2e) Maria Gabriela Barbara (1662-23 Feb 1745); m.1st 1685 Stanislaus Wessel; m.2nd 1692 Franz-Karl Gf von Dünewald (d.11 Jun 1693); m.3rd 1694 Maximilian Gf von Trauttmansdorff (26 Feb 1674-10 Dec 1732)

 

3e) Maria Katharina (1663-1743); m.20 Feb 1686 Otto Heinrich Gf von Hohenfeld (d.25 Feb 1719)

 

4e) Heinrich Balthasar (1664-k.a.6 Sep 1688)

 

5e) Reichard (1665-k.a.19 Aug 1691)

 

6e) Helena-Eleonore Antonia Dorothea (1666-10 Apr 1705); m.26 Aug 1683 Karl Ferdinand Gf von Welz (28 Nov 1653-20 Jun 1711)

 

7e) Raimund Gundakar Anton Gottfried (13 Feb 1691-16 Apr 1691)

 

8e) Maria Antonia Theresia Rosalie Monika (5 May 1692-27 Dec 1742); m.25 Nov 1714 Franz Anton Gf von Starhemberg (1681-1743)

 

9e) Maria Anna (1693-30 Mar 1694)

 

10e) Gabrielle (1696-22 Apr 1697)

 

11e) Josepha (1698-4 May 1701)

 

2d) [ex 1] Maximilian Laurenz (k.a.17 Sep 1689); m.Dorothea Gfn von Schärffenberg (d.26 Aug 1713)

 

3d) Leopold Karl (1661-1664)

 

4d) Franz Ottokar (9 May 1662-21 Oct 1699); m.21 Jan 1688 Maria Cäcilie Clara Gfn von Rindsmaul (d.1737)

 

1e) Konrad Siegmund Anton (5 Feb 1689-18 Sep 1727); m.1 Sep 1710 Elisabeth Pss zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rosenberg (16 May 1689-24 Aug 1763)

 

1f) Maximilian (1711-6 Jul 1716)

 

2f) Marie Eleonore Leopoldine (14 Aug 1712-22 Mar 1800); m.18 Apr 1731 Franz Philipp Gf von Sternberg (21 Aug 1708-9 Jan 1786)

 

3f) Philippine (1713-1719)

 

4f) Gundakar (28 Apr 1714-1718)

 

5f) Johann Ernst Joseph (14 Sep 1716-14 Dec 1786); m.Apr 1743 Maria Isabella Leopoldine Ungnad Gfn von Weissenwolf

 

6f) Maria Wilhelmina (1718-29 Jul 1722)

 

7f) Maria Guida Josepha (1719-27 Dec 1724)

 

8f) Bernhardine (1720-1724)

 

9f) Dominik (1720-1724)

 

10f) Maria Eva Sophie (28 Oct 1722-12 Dec 1772); m.1st 27 Jul 1740 Wilhelm Fst von Nassau-Siegen (1 Apr 1666-18 Feb 1743); m.2nd 25 Aug 1745 Ldgve Constantin of Hesse-Rheinfels (24 May 1716-30 Sep 1778)

 

11f) Johann GEORG-ADAM Karl, cr 1765 Fürst von Starhemberg (10 Aug 1724-19 Apr 1807); m.1st 13 Nov 1747 Theresia Gfn von Starhemberg (2 Feb 1727-12 Oct 1749); m.2nd 1 Jul 1761 Franziska Pss zu Salm-Salm (28 Oct 1731-5 Dec 1806)

 

1g) Marie Leopoldine (3 Feb 1749-9 Jan 1756)

 

2g) LUDWIG Joseph Maximilian Gregor Franz Maria Theresia, Fst von Starhemberg (12 Mar 1762-2 Sep 1833); m.21 Sep 1781 Luise Franziska Pss von Arenberg (29 Jan 1764-1 Mar 1838)

 

1h) Marie Ernestine Margareta (8 Oct 1782-31 Aug 1852); m.1 Oct 1807 Friedrich August, Duke von Beaufort-Spontin (d.21 Apr 1817)

 

2h) Georg ADAM Fst von Starhemberg (1 Aug 1785-7 Apr 1860); m.23 May 1842 Aloysia Pss von Auersperg (17 Apr 1812-16 Nov 1891)

 

3h) Franziska Anna (6 Jan 1787-21 Dec 1864); m.26 Jul 1803 Stephan Gf Zichy (13 Apr 1780-8 Jun 1853)

 

4h) Leopoldine (29 Dec 1793-15 Nov 1859); m.Jun 1816 Joseph Ignaz Gf von Thurheim (15 May 1794-8 Sep 1832)

 

5h) Georg Ludwig Friedrich (22 Jan 1801-24 Mar 1834); m.17 Oct 1828 his niece, Georgine Gfn von Beaufort-Spontin (11 Oct 1811-17 Jan 1887)

 

1i) Louise (1830-1835)

 

2i) Marie (27 Oct 1832-15 Nov 1838)

 

3g) Joseph-Franz Maria Albin Georg Adam Johann Nepomuk (1767-1771)

 

12f) Marie Elisabeth Josepha Charlotte (12 Dec 1725-27 Jun 1778); m.12 Oct 1749 Paul-Karl Gf Pálffy (29 Oct 1697-1 Sep 1774)

 

13f) Maria Antonia (1727-8 Aug 1732)

 

2e) Charlotte (1690-24 Jun 1721)

 

3e) Marie Eleonore Josepha (5 Apr 1691-28 Jun 1745); m.19 Feb 1708 Anton Gf von Collalto (5 Mar 1681-1741)

 

4e) Marie Veronika (1693-22 Dec 1707)

 

5e) Leopold Ansgar (4 Feb 1695-16 Aug 1769)

 

6e) Gundakar (9 Jul 1696-9 Sep 1716)

 

7e) Friedrich (1697-1698)

 

8e) Marie Ernestine Josepha (6 Oct 1698-17 Jul 1724); m.8 May 1712 Julius Franz-Xaver Leopold Gf Hamilton (d.13 Jul 1759)

 

5d) Gundakar Thomas Gf von Starhemberg (14 Dec 1663-8 Jul 1745); m.1st 13 Jan 1688 Beatrix Gfn von Daun (1666-16 Jan 1701); m.2nd 3 Feb 1707 Maria Josepha Gfn Jörger (5 Apr 1668-10 Mar 1746)

 

1e) Marie Maximiliane (1688-6 May 1704); m.1703 Joseph Gundakar Gf von Starhemberg (1679-1743)

 

2e) Maria Josepha (28 May 1689-14 Jun 1767); m.1st 6 Apr 1709 Johann Maximilian Gf zu Herberstein (15 Feb 1687-8 Mar 1716); m.2nd 12 Jan 1719 Karl Adam Gf von Breunner (d.16 Jan 1777)

 

3e) Franz Wolfgang Anton Joseph Eustach (30 Jul 1691-7 May 1743); m.25 Nov 1714 Maria Antonia Gfn von Starhemberg (1692-1742)

 

1f) Maria Josepha (21 Oct 1715-2 Mar 1717)

 

2f) Marie Ernestine Franziska Xaveria Eustachia (10 Oct 1718-6 Sep 1749); m.6 May 1736 Wenzel Anton Gf von Kaunitz (2 Feb 1711-27 Jun 1794)

 

3f) Otto-Gundakar Franz Xaver (14 Oct 1720-4 Aug 1760); m.17 Jan 1746 Aloysia Gfn Bruenner (14 May 1724-12 May 1794)

 

1g) Gundakar Franz Xaver (3 Apr 1747-6 Sep 1804); m.1st 1 Feb 1774 Wilhelmine Gfn von Neipperg (24 May 1755-25 Nov 1785); m.2nd Maria Franziska Frn von Rasen (15 Jul 1760-9 Oct 1825)

 

1h) Gundakar Leopold (22 Jan 1775-4 Nov 1776)

 

2h) Anton-Gundakar (26 Mar 1776-12 Oct 1842); m.1st 1802 Julie Gfn Esterházy von Galántha (1784-11 Sep 1829); m.2nd 29 Aug 1831 Karoline Leopoldine Gfn von Kaunitz (27 May 1801-18 Jun 1875)

 

3h) Karl-Gundakar Graf von Starhemberg (27 May 1777-3 Oct 1859); m.1st 1802 Maria Anna Gfn von Colloredo (1787-20 Sep 1807); m.2nd 1835 Clara Frn Luzensky (20 Apr 1808-4 Jan 1884)

 

1i) CAMILLO Rüdiger Gundackar, Fürst von Starhemberg (8 Sep 1804-9 Jun 1872); m.1st 1834 Guidobaldine von Steinmetz (d.19 Aug 1835); m.2nd 28 Aug 1838 Marie Leopoldine Gfn von Thurheim (4 Apr 1817-12 Mar 1886)

 

1j) CAMILLO Heinrich Fst von Starhemberg (Cilli 31 Jul 1835-Vienna 3 Feb 1900); m.Bad Ischl 6 Feb 1860 (div 1876, reconciled 1890) Sophie Gfn von Sickingen-Hohenburg (Prague 13 Aug 1842-Bad Ischl 23 May 1913)

 

1k) Marietta (Bergheim, Upper Austria 24 Nov 1860-Steyregg 31 Jul 1940); m.Vienna 2 Aug 1879 Konrad Ungnad Gf von Weißenwolff (Dubiecko 14 Jan 1855-Steyregg 24 Oct 1912)

 

2k) ERNST RÜDIGER Camillo Maria Fst von Starhemberg (Bergheim 30 Nov 1861-Schloß Auhof bei Linz 16 Nov 1927); m.Vienna 28 Jul 1898 Franziska Gfn Larisch von Moennich (Vienna 24 Oct 1875-Bad Darkau 27 Apr 1943)

 

1l) ERNST RÜDIGER Camillo Fst von Starhemberg (Eferding 10 May 1899-Schruns, Vorarlberg 15 Mar 1956); m.1st Vienna 4 Sep 1928 (annulled 1937) Marie Elisabeth Altgfn zu Salm-Reifferscheidt-Raitz (Donaueschingen 1 Mar 1908-Gmunden 10 Apr 1984); m.2nd Vienna 2 Dec 1937 Nora Gregor (Görz 3 Feb 1901-Santiago, Chile 20 Jan 1949)

 

1m) HEINRICH Rüdiger Karl Georg Franciscus Fst von Starhemberg (Luzern 4 Oct 1934-Buenos Aires 30 Jan 1997)

 

2l) Ferdinand Franz Konrad Maria (Eferding 26 Jul 1900-1961)

 

3l) Sophie Marie Gabriele Henriette (Eferding 19 Oct 1902-1970); m.Linz 28 Jul 1923 Georg Gf von Thurn u.Valsassina-Como-Vercelli (Vienna 13 Apr 1900-    )

 

4l) Georg Adam Wilhelm Gottfried Maria (Eferding 10 Apr 1904-Moosburg 12 Feb 1978); m.Birstein 17 Apr 1929 Anna Agnes Pss von Isenburg (Birstein 7 Mar 1904-Klagenfurt 5 Nov 1970)

 

1m) Franziska Sophie Marie Friederike (b.Eisenkappel, Carinthia 10 Jul 1930); m.Eltville 23 May 1956 Karl Theodor Mayer (Vienna 5 Feb 1924-Oberjeserz bei Rosegg, Carinthia 5 Jul 1990)

 

2m) Sophie Marie Elisabeth Therese Franziska Alexandra Anna (Eisenkappel 14 Sep 1931-20 Jul 2006); m.Eisenkappel 14 May 1951 Alexander Matz Gf von Spiegelfeld (b.Graz 2 Nov 1925)

 

3m) Franz Josef Salvator Ernst Rüdiger Georg Thaddäus Friedrich Maria (Bad Ischl 18 Jul 1933-Moosburg 28 Sep 1995); m.Maria Wörth 25 Jun 1960 Itha Hauninger Edle von Haueningen (b.Vienna 24 Nov 1938)

 

1n) GEORG ADAM Salvator Franz Josef Ernst Rüdiger Camillo Maria Fst von Starhemberg (b.Klagenfurt 7 Apr 1961); m.Maissau, Lower Austria (civ) 2 Sep 1988 (rel) 4 Sep 1988 Nadejda Gfn von Abensperg u.Traun (b.Köln-Lindenthal 29 Jun 1961)

 

1o) Larissa Maria Franziska Katharina (b.Madrid 9 Sep 1989)

 

2o) Kalina Maria Felicia Cecilia (b.Madrid 25 Jan 1991)

 

3o) Constantin Franz-Josef Ernst Gundacker Maria (b.Vienna 17 Sep 1992)

 

4o) Ernst Ferdinand Michael Simeon Franz-Josef Maria (b.Linz 13 Aug 1995)

 

2n) Franz Josef Johannes Salvator Clemens Maria (b.Klagenfurt 24 Jun 1963); m.Karnburg 30 Sep 2000 (div 2004) Georgina Tennant (b.Klagenfurt 31 Jan 1978)

 

1o) Nicolaus Franz-Josef Salvator Maximilian Petrus Maria (b.Klagenfurt 18 Jan 2001)

 

2o) Anna Carolina Georgina Maria (b.Klagenfurt 3 Nov 2002)

 

3n) Franziska Sophie Benedikta Anna Agnes Maria (b.Klagenfurt 2 Dec 1964); m.Moosburg 6 Mar 1993 (rel) Gurk, Carinthia 3 Apr 1993 Ernst Benedikt Hoffmann von Rumerstein (b.Vienna 29 Feb 1964)

 

4n) Felicia Friederike Camilla Bernadette Katharina Maria (b.Klagenfurt 6 Apr 1967); m.Moosburg 7 May 1994 Gustav Pichelmann (b.Vienna 12 Feb 1955)

 

4m) Friederike Olivia Helene Louise Ludviga Stefania Maria (b.Reichwaldau 20 Aug 1936); m.Eisenkappel (civ) 16 May 1955 (rel) 8 Jun 1955 Karl Pr von Auersperg-Breunner (b.Goldegg 26 Apr 1930)

 

5m) Irene (b.Birstein 7 Mar 1940); m.1st Eisenkappel 16 Jul 1959 (div 1971) Johannes Pr von Auersperg (b.Weitwörth 29 Jan 1934); m.2nd Vienna 1 Sep 1972 (div 1985) Johann Heinrich Frhr von Tinti (Pöchlarn an der Donau 2 Apr 1919-Pöchlarn 23 Dec 1986)

 

3k) Wilhelm (Bergheim 30 Oct 1862-Ebelsberg bei Linz, Upper Austria 18 May 1928); m.Vienna 9 Oct 1915 Sophie Frn Kast von Ebelsberg (Steyr 6 Apr 1895-19__)

 

4k) Robert (22 Dec 1865-15 Nov 1885)

 

5k) Eva Guidobaldine Franziska (Auhof 10 Jul 1869-Wolfsberg 1 May 1940); m.Vienna 14 Oct 1893 Alfons Gf Henckel von Donnersmarck (Kunau 25 Nov 1868-Wolfsberg 18 Dec 1963)

 

2i) Guido Franz von Paul Joseph Karl Anton Kamillo (2 Apr 1806-1832)

 

4h) Joseph Gundakar (20 Aug 1778-k.a.May 1809)

 

5h) Maria Aloysia (11 Feb 1780-31 Jul 1798)

 

6h) Maria Aloysia Ida (5 Dec 1798-26 May 1874); m.31 May 1815 Lajos von Karatsonyi (16 Nov 1793-7 Nov 1857)

 

2g) Johann Nepomuk Franz Anton (3 Aug 1748-11 Dec 1787)

 

3g) Franz-Joseph Johann Nepomuk (3 Aug 1748-2 Jun 1819)

 

4g) Maria Elisabeth (4 Dec 1749-5 Sep 1799); m.Apr 1768 Otto Wolfgang Gf von Schrattenbach (29 Jan 1739-1820)

 

5g) Maria Theresia Aloysia (5 Jan 1751-17 Nov 1751)

 

6g) Maria Ernestina (7 Jun 1754-26 Dec 1813); m.21 Nov 1770 Franz Gf Esterházy von Galántha (d.27 Mar 1811)

 

4f) Franz Xaver Innocenz Anton (30 Apr 1722-11 Jun 1743)

 

5f) Joseph Franz Xaver Judas Thaddäus (15 Sep 1724-30 Dec1774); m.1754 Eva Franziska Maria Gfn Károlyi (1730-1799)

 

1g) Maria Anna Ernestine Aloysia (18 Jan 1757-12 Dec 1787); m.14 Nov 1795 Albert Gf von Schönburg-Hinterglauchau (22 Jan 1720-9 Mar 1799)

 

2g) Maria Ernestine (b.1758, fl 1783); m.14 Sep 1775 Carlo Marchese Spinola (d.2 Apr 1783)

 

3g) Maria Aloysia (1761-8 Jan 1807)

 

4g) Anton Franz Joseph (1764-1803); m.16 Feb 1787 Aloysia Gfn Tolvay (d.1808)

 

1h) Anton Gundakar (1787-12 Jan 1851); m.1816 Barbara Franziska Gfn Des Fours Walderode (21 Dec 1789-23 Sep 1869)

 

1i) Stephan (25 Jun 1817-9 Sep 1900); m.23 Mar 1863 Wilhelmine Vojfits de Bajsa (23 Jun 1841-1 Dec 1873)

 

1j) Guido Rüdiger (10 Jan 1864-1 Jun 1905)

 

2j) Helene-Sophie (2 Feb 1865-4 Jul 1883)

 

3j) Livia-Alexandrine (24 Mar 1866-19 Feb 1868)

 

4j) Stephan-Theodor (10 Jun 1870-    ); m.1st 2 Jan 1898 Alexandrine Emma Flesch (2 Feb 1877-7 Jun 1902); m.2nd 17 May 1907 Elsa Becker Mosler

 

1k) Margit Amalia (24 Oct 1898-    )

 

2i) Amalia (4 Jul 1818-29 Oct 1905); m.1839 Lucius von Cary-Carderen

 

3i) Josephine-Ernestine (2 Jun 1820-1 Jul 1880)

 

6f) Maria Anna (19 Jan 1728-1732)

 

4e) Maria Bonaventura (29 Nov 1692-27 May 1740); m.Oct 1736 Johann Wilhelm Gf von Wurmbrand-Stuppach (18 Feb 1670-27 Dec 1750)

 

5e) Maria Theresia Barbara Franziska Josepha Eustachia (2 Apr 1694-28 Nov 1752); m.15 Nov 1716 Ferdinand Ungnady Gf von Weissenwolf (29 Jun 1693-30 Dec 1781)

 

6e) Maria Anna (19 Apr 1695-21 Nov 1768); m.19 Apr 1717 Siegmund Gf von Trauttmansdorff (1695-28 Nov 1762)

 

7e) Ferdinand-Ottokar (19 Aug 1696-4 Mar 1729)

 

8e) Reichard (Nov 1698-18 May 1706)

 

9e) Aloysia (1699-1 Mar 1700)

 

10e) Maria Dominika Eleonora Josepha Eustachia Theophila (20 Dec 1700-29 Feb 1736); m.11 Jan 1735 Johann Wilhelm Gf von Wurmbrand-Stuppach (18 Feb 1670-27 Dec 1750)

 

11e) Maria Gabriella Franziska Leonharda Eustachia (28 Nov 1707-9 Nov 1793); m.14 Jul 1727 Rudolf Fst von Colloredo (6 Jul 1706-1 Nov 1788)

 

12e) Maria Klara Franziska (3 Oct 1709-1768)

 

13e) Maria Karoline (5 Oct 1711-11 Mar 1736)

 

6d) Paul Joseph Jakob (1665-1684)

 

15c) Anastasia (1614-1636)

 

16c) Juliane Dorothea (1616-    )

 

17c) Marie Euphrosyne (1617-18 Feb 1683); m.14 Aug 1659 Ferdinand Gf von Kollonitz (d.1695)

 

18c) Barbara Constanze (1619-7 Aug 1662); m.2 Feb 1651 Georg Siegmund Frhr von Gallenstein (d.4 Feb 1680)

 

2b) Helena (1561-1582)

 

3b) Maria Salome (1562-1634); m.1st 14 May 1584 Johann Friedrich Hofmann Frhr von Grünbühel (d.1589); m.2nd 2 May 1599 Wolfgang Frhr von Jörger (d.1 Jan 1613)

 

4b) Gotthard (12 Jul 1563-1628); m.2 Aug 1598 Benigna Frn von Prösing

 

1c) Maria Salome (1605-1627)

 

2c) Johann Gotthard (b.and d.1606)

 

3c) Rudolf-Heinrich (1607-1609)

 

4c) Christian (1609-k.a.1636)

 

5b) Ludwig von Starhemberg (1564-1620); m.1st Elisabeth Gfn von Hardegg (d.1599); m.2nd 1600 Elisabeth von Schärffenberg (d.1600); m.3rd 1601 Barbara Frn von Herberstein (d.1616)

 

1c) Albrecht (b.and d.1594)

 

2c) Christian Johann (b.and d.1595)

 

3c) Christoph (b.and d.1596)

 

4c) Johann (1597-1600)

 

5c) Christine (b.and d.1598)

 

6c) Regina (1601-1618)

 

7c) Georg-Ludwig, 1643 Graf von Starhemberg (30 Oct 1602-18 May 1651); m.1630 Justine Gfn von Schwarzenberg

 

8c) Bernhard-Ludwig (1604-1630)

 

9c) Marie Elisabeth (1606-1632)

 

10c) Helena (1607-1610)

 

11c) Maria-Justine (1608-31 Jan 1681); m.13 Mar 1644 Johann Adolf Fst von Schwarzenberg (1615-1683)

 

12c) Helena Barbara (1610-1628)

 

13c) Eva-Susanne (1612-1643); m.1637 Ferdinand Breunner Frhr von Stubing (d.1638)

 

14c) Felician-Rüdiger (1613-1636)

 

15c) Johann Ludwig (1615-29 Sep 1666); m.1st 22 Feb 1649 Maria Anna Frn Czernin (d.20 Nov 1660); m.2nd ca 1661 Maria Cäcilie Gfn Hoyos (d.7 Feb 1699)

 

1d) Franz Ludwig (d.1658)

 

2d) Maximilian-Reichard Gf von Starhemberg (1655-1682); m.14 Jan 1679 Barbara Gfn von Oppersdorff

 

1e) Maria Eleonora (1679-1720); m.1703 Lobgott Gf von Kuefstein (1678-6 Apr 1748)

 

2e) Maria Antonia Margareta (1681-1720); m.1699 Franz-Philipp Gf von Thurheim (1673-1748)

 

3e) Adam Franz Joseph Anton Erasmus (12 Dec 1682-1 May 1742); m.1708 Antonia Frn Ulm auf Erbach (19 Aug 1682-18 Sep 1753)

 

1f) Maria Anna (1709-1714)

 

2f) Johann Winulph Ludwig Friedrich (1710-21 Jan 1765); m.1743 Albertine Frn von Zylenhardt (d.1771)

 

1g) Leopold (Dec 1746-18 Oct 1747)

 

2g) Franz Karl Ansgar (29 Oct 1750-30 Aug 1715)

 

3g) Wenzel-Joseph (25 Dec 1751-3 Apr 1814)

 

4g) Siegmund (21 Feb 1755-1836)

 

5g) Franz de Paula (5 Nov 1757-7 Oct 1818)

 

6g) Maria Anna (31 May 1759-12 Aug 1827); m.16 Apr 1781 Franz Gf von Wolkenstein (d.23 Aug 1821)

 

3f) Johann Baptist Konstantin Joseph (b.and d.6 Apr 1712)

 

4f) Franz Ernst Johann Joseph (18 Oct 1713-1715)

 

5f) Maria Antonia Josepha Wilhelmine Johanna Thaddäa Helana (6 May 1715-8 Jun 1800); m.21 Feb 1737 Emanuel Gf von Starhemberg (1708-1771)

 

6f) Maria Anna Leopoldine-Josepha Theresia Johanna Philippina (1 Apr 1716-1781); m.1738 Joseph Anton Gf von Tannenberg (d.1776)

 

7f) Maria Josepha Franziska Johanna (21 May 1717-    ); m.1st 20 Feb 1746 Karl Guidobald Gf von Welsperg (d.25 Feb 1751); m.2nd 30 Aug 1756 Joseph-Ignaz Gf von Welsperg (d.1760)

 

8f) Johann Philipp Wilhelm Joseph (1718-4 Oct 1721)

 

9f) Johann Guidobald Joseph Philipp (4 Mar 1720-17 Nov 1763); m.28 Aug 1749 Maria Innozentia Gfn von Auersperg (14 Sep 1722-25 Apr 1789)

 

1g) Leopoldine (13 Apr 1754-1819); m.10 Nov 1778 Jean Joseph, Marquis de Ferry

 

2g) Joseph (13 Aug 1756-4 Dec 1796)

 

3g) Emanuel (17 Nov 1759-16 Nov 1822)

 

10f) Johann Ottokar Joseph (8 Jan 1722-3 May 1789); m.Antonia Johanna Gfn von Selb (d.1790)

 

11f) Maria Theresia Johanna Josepha (21 Jan 1726-17 Mar 1765); m.30 Oct 1749 Ferdinand Karl Frhr von Ulm zu Erbach (d.21 Mar 1781)

 

3d) Ferdinand Franz Ludwig (d.1 Aug 1719); m.Helena Gfn von Schallenberg (1648-21 Jan 1699)

 

4d) Johann Ludwig (1662-21 Apr 1700)

 

5d) Wolfgang-Othmar (1663-24 Sep 1670)

 

6d) Maria Katharina Hippolyta Clara-Apollonia (1664-24 Apr 1700): m.1st 1680 Franz Maximilian Joseph Gf von Lannoy; m.2nd 20 May 1690 Franz Gf Slavata (1639-26 Jan 1691); m.3rd 1696 Ferdinando Marchese degli Obizzi (d.2 Dec 1710)

 

16c) Polyxena Elisabeth (1616-30 Aug 1649); m.10 Jul 1634 Ferdinand Ernst Gf Breunner (d.1652)

 

6b) Bartholomäus (1565-1604)

 

7b) Martin (1566-1620); m.1st 2 Mar 1596 Benigna Thurzo von Bethlenfalva (d.23 Sep 1599); m.2nd 1602/3 Sidonie von Sonderndorf

 

1c) Helena (1599-1608)

 

2c) Johann-Ludwig (1603/4-1626)

 

3c) Weikhard (1604/5-3 Sep 1655); m.17 Jul 1633 Marie Salome Frn von Bayr (d.10 Dec 1647)

 

4c) Marie Sidonie (1606-26 Nov 1667); m.19 Sep 1627 Wolf Christoph Frhr von Unverzagt (d.1657)

 

5c) Bartholomäus (1608-1615)

 

6c) Martin-Julius, b.1609

 

8b) Helena (b.and d.1568)

 

9b) Erasmus (1581-1584)

 

10b) Felizitas Posthuma (1582-1583)

 

5a) Gundakar (16 May 1535-9 Sep 1585); m.1st 20 Nov 1558 Susanna von Hohenfeld (d.12 Apr 1575); m.2nd 24 Jun 1576 Anna Susanna Elisabeth von Rogendorf (d.1616)

 

1b) Georg Achaz (1559-1597); m.1 Jun 1586 Elisabeth von Schärffenberg (d.1600)

 

1c) Susanna (1587-1596)

 

2c) Gundakar (1589-1590)

 

3c) Johann Gundakar (1591-1643)

 

2b) Johann Ulrich (29 Jun 1563-1626); m.1st 2 Oct 1588 Elisabeth de Salamanca Gfn von Ortenburg (12 Dec 1566-5 May 1601); m.2nd 1602 Potentiana Frn von Schönkirchen (d.1607)

 

1c) Susanna (1589-1592)

 

2c) Christian (b.and d.1590)

 

3c) Elisabeth (b.and d.1590)

 

4c) Gundakar (1591-1592)

 

5c) Isabella (1592-1595)

 

6c) Johann Ernst (1593-1599)

 

7c) Susanna Juliana (1595-    ); m.1617 Gottfried Frhr von Puchheim (d.1638)

 

8c) Johann Wilhelm (1601-1613)

 

9c) Johann Ludwig (b.1603, d.young)

 

10c) Johann Reichard (1605-k.a.1634)

 

11c) Johann Erasmus (1607-1608)

 

3b) Susanna; m.1610 Ernst Frhr von Mollart zu Reinegg (d.1621)

 

6a) Caspar (b.and d.1536)

 

7a) Anna Maria (1537-26 Apr 1597); m.12 May 1554 Siegmund Georg von Dietrichstein (1526-1593)

 

8a) Johann (b.and d.1538)

 

9a) Ulrich (1539-1540)

 

10a) Heinrich von Starhemberg (1540-23 Dec 1574); m.1563 Maria Magdalena von Lamberg (d.1581)

 

1b) Johann (1564-19 Aug 1570)

 

2b) Gregor (1566-1567)

 

3b) Susanna (1568-1617); m.Johann Wilhelm von Zelking (d.1626)

 

4b) Reichard (1 Mar 1570-8 Feb 1613); m.24 Mar 1592 Juliana Frn von Rogendorf (1579-12 Jul 1633)

 

1c) Heinrich-Wilhelm Graf von Starhemberg (28 Feb 1593-2 Apr 1675); m.1st 12 Mar 1631 Susanna Gfn von Meggau (d.19 Feb 1662); m.2nd 1665 Eleonore Franziska Gfn von Lamberg (1636-19 Nov 1689)

 

1d) Christoph-Franz (b.and d.1632)

 

2d) Helena-Dorothea (1634-19 Dec 1688); m.1660 Heinrich Gf von Starhemberg (1638-1701)

 

3d) Maria Anna (5 Jan 1640-1690); m.1st 1659 Lobgott Gf von Kuefstein (d.1680); m.2nd 1683 Johann Ferdinand Gf von Sallburg (1649-27 Dec 1723)

 

2c) Gundakar Graf von Starhemberg (7 May 1594-Mar 1652); m.5 Nov 1623 Anna Sabina Gfn von Dietrichstein (26 Jan 1605-1645)

 

1d) Reinhard August (1624-1630)

 

2d) Bartholomäus (1625-22 Mar 1676); m.14 Feb 1651 Esther Gfn von Windisch-Grätz (d.20 Jun 1697)

 

1e) Gundakar (10 Jan 1652-20 Mar 1702); m.21 Feb 1677 Maria Anna Frn von Rappach (30 Aug 1654-6 Aug 1721)

 

1f) Maria Esther-Theresia (1678-10 Feb 1735); m.1st 27 Nov 1710 Otto Ferdinand Gf von Hohenfeld (d.23 Mar 1713); m.2nd 1724 Anton Frhr von Gilleis (1674-30 Nov 1729)

 

2f) Gundemar Joseph (17 Mar 1679-21 Feb 1743); m.1st Nov 1703 Maria Maximiliane Gfn von Starhemberg (1688-11 May 1704); m.2nd 22 Jan 1706 Maria Antonia Gfn Jörger (1688-22 Feb 1730); m.3rd 2 Apr 1731 Franziska Gfn von Thurheim (15 Feb 1697-17 Aug 1772)

 

1g) Maria Guidobaldine (5 Dec 1706-23 Jun 1767); m.1st 1735 Maximilian-Adam-Franz Gf von Starhemberg (1669-1741); m.2nd 28 Feb 1751 Johann Joseph Gf von Breunner (2 Jan 1688-2 Jan 1762)

 

2g) Maria Anna Theresia (15 Jan 1708-1783); m.1st Franz Anton Gf von Hoditz (d.27 Feb 1732); m.2nd 1733 Karl Franz Alexander Gf Orlik von Laziska (d.20 Jul 1770)

 

3g) Maria Josepha (14 Dec 1709-9 Oct 1783); m.29 Aug 1737 Johann Ludwig Gf von Khevenhüller (4 Sep 1707-17 Feb 1753)

 

4g) Ernst (1710-1713)

 

5g) Heinrich Maximilian (13 Mar 1712-1 Jan 1755); m.1741 Anna Maria Gfn von Hoditz (1718-6 Apr 1768)

 

1h) Maria Theresia Franziska (9 Apr 1743-18__); m.1st 1768 Ludwig Johann von Broetta (d.23 Sep 1797); m.2nd Frnz Johann Adalbert Gf Chorinsky (24 Apr 1725-23 Jun 1813)

 

2h) Joseph Gundemar (1744-15 Jun 1745)

 

3h) Marie Philippine (b.and d.7 Oct 1745)

 

4h) Maria Antonia (16 Feb 1748-20 May 1826); m.19 Mar 1775 Wolfgang Christian Gf von Auerpserg (d.3 Oct 1795)

 

5h) Maria Anna (12 Mar 1749-25 Apr 1804)

 

6h) Maria Josepha (5 May 1750-10 May 1809)

 

7h) Alois-Erasmus (20 Jul 1751-29 Apr 1784); m.1 Jan 1777 Maria Anna Gfn Chorinsky (31 Dec 1759-22 Mar 1825)

 

1i) Emanuel (b.and d.25 Mar 1778)

 

2i) Alois Erasmus Heinrich (9 Jul 1779-5 Aug 1791)

 

8h) Maria Aloysia (16 Jul 1752-27 Jan 1797)

 

6g) Anton Wilhelm (b.and d.1713)

 

7g) Philippine (18 Mar 1715-12 May 1797)

 

8g) Maria Antonia Walburga (b.and d.1716)

 

9g) Johann Ludwig Adam (1 Nov 1717-29 Aug 1778); m.1st 1745 Maria Theresia Frn von Stain (11 May 1728-15 Dec 1764); m.2nd 23 Feb 1765 Eva Maria Elisabeth Frn Mosko von Szeplak (d.24 Mar 1777)

 

1h) Maria-Josepha-Theresia (6 Jan 1746-20 Jun 1820); m.17 May 1772 Johann Adam Gf von Fünfkirchen (d.20 Jun 1820)

 

2h) Philipp (4 Dec 1748-k.a.2 May 1786)

 

3h) Maria Anna Guidobaldine (b.26 May 1753, d.young)

 

4h) Heinrich (6 Aug 1754-1779)

 

5h) Franz-Xaver (24 Aug 1759-1760)

 

10g) Wilhelm Christoph (27 May 1721-k.a.5 Dec 1757)

 

11g) Maria Anna (1723-15 Jan 1741)

 

12g) Karl Christian Hilarius (13 Jan 1732-1757)

 

3f) Maria Anna Josepha Franziska (11 Apr 1680-10 Jul 1721); m.13 Jun 1705 Franz Jakob Adam Gf von Brandis (d.22 Apr 1746)

 

4f) Ottokar Franz Jakob (12 Aug 1681-13 Jul 1733); m.15 Feb 1726 Maria Christine Gfn Trautson (6 Sep 1702-8 Apr 1743)

 

1g) Maria Theresia Esther Philippina (2 Feb 1727-12 Oct 1749); m.13 Nov 1747 Georg Adam Fst von Starhemberg (1724-1807)

 

5f) Karl-Rüdiger (21 Dec 1682-1685)

 

6f) Johann Philipp (b.30 Apr 1684, d.young)

 

7f) Erasmus-Christian (5 Aug 1685-Nov 1729)

 

8f) Maria Anna Franziska Magdalena Sophia (16 May 1689-1 Dec 1757); m.23 Oct 1715 Jakob Anton Gf von Dietrichstein (1678-1721)

 

9f) Maria Barbara Judith (9 Dec 1690-6 Oct 1763); m.9 Apr 1724 Philipp Gf von Künigl (27 Nov 1696-17 Nov 1770)

 

10f) Maria Katharina Elisabeth (10 Nov 1692-1694)

 

11f) Maria Helena Regina Eleonora (1695-7 Oct 1727); m.15 Jul 1726 Julius Gf Hamilton (d.13 Jul 1759)

 

12f) Maria Maximiliana (14 Jul 1696-1697)

 

2e) Erasmus (13 May 1654-30 May 1654)

 

3e) Maria Sabina Christina (22 Aug 1655-12 Apr 1725); m.1672 Georg Julius Gf von Gilleis (15 Sep 1641-6 Sep 1700)

 

4e) Johann Reichard (12 Aug 1656-18 May 1657)

 

5e) Guidobald (11 Nov 1657-7 Mar 1737)

 

6e) Heinrich-Franz (7 May 1659-31 Oct 1715)

 

7e) Dorothea Renata (6 May 1661-16 Sep 1661)

 

8e) Johann Kaspar (5 Jul 1663-17 Sep 1663)

 

9e) Erasmus (27 Sep 1665-28 Dec 1665)

 

10e) Anna Franziska (1 Jun 1668-12 Jan 1714); m.1st 1689 Franz-Josef Frhr von Ow; m.2nd 1706 Otto-Ludwig von Hohenfeld (d.1716)

 

11e) Maximilian-Adam-Franz (11 Oct 1669-22 Nov 1741); m.1st 24 May 1706 Maria Franziska Gfn von Lannoy (8 Dec 1683-1724); m.2nd 1735 Maria Guidobaldine Gfn von Starhemberg (1706-1767)

 

1f) Emanuel Johann Michael (2 Mar 1708-22 Feb 1771); m.21 Feb 1737 Maria Wilhelmina Gfn von Starhemberg (1715-1800)

 

1g) Marie Leopoldine (4 Dec 1738-4 Jan 1739)

 

2g) Rudolf (b.and d.1739)

 

3g) Rüdiger Joseph Johann (4 Sep 1742-6 Jul 1789); m.29 Jun 1773 Maria Magdalena Frn von Gudenus (19 Apr 1747-3 Aug 1824)

 

1h) Johann Baptist Heinrich Johann Nepomuk (16 May 1774-22 Apr 1857)

 

4g) Marie Gabrielle (1745-1749)

 

5g) Gabriel (1746-11 Apr 1747)

 

6g) Maria Amalia (b.and d.1748)

 

7g) Roderich Erasmus (3 Jan 1750-29 Feb 1780)

 

8g) Maximilian Emanuel Joseph Johann Anselm (24 Apr 1751-16 Sep 1801)

 

9g) Emanuel Maximilian Michael (26 Sep 1752-10 Nov 1814); m.21 Sep 1784 Maria Aloysia Gfn Fugger (18 Feb 1756-17 Sep 1799)

 

1h) Maximilian (20 Apr 1785-24 Feb 1800)

 

2h) Heinrich Joseph Fidelis (19 Nov 1786-26 Oct 1810)

 

3h) Louise (15 Jun 1788-30 Jul 1788)

 

4h) Antonie (19 Dec 1790-3 Jan 1791)

 

5h) Karl Guido (2 Nov 1791-20 Mar 1844); m.25 Aug 1822 Clelia von Berzeviczy (d.5 Jul 1823)

 

1i) Gundemar (1 Jul 1823-22 Sep 1840)

 

6h) Ludwig (3 Oct 1794-17 Jul 1796)

 

2f) Maria Anna Franziska (1710-3 Mar 1762); m.4 Jun 1740 Karl Friedrich Gf von Koenitz (d.4 Jun 1745)

 

3f) Franz Karl (1712-24 Feb 1714)

 

4f) Augustine (1714-2 Jan 1718)

 

5f) Johann Reichard (Feb 1716-27 Jul 1716)

 

6f) Josepha (1717-21 Jan 1718)

 

7f) Johann Reichard (13 Oct 1718-24 Apr 1770)

 

8f) Marie Antonie (1719-13 Jul 1751)

 

9f) Ernst Joseph Johann Theodosius (11 Feb 1723-10 Aug 1723)

 

10f) Johann Nepomuck Joseph Hilarius Theodosius (13 Jan 1724-2 Sep 1724)

 

11f) Guidobald Johann Nepomuk (4 Mar 1736-13 Sep 1781)

 

3d) Juliana Elisabeth Susanna (Jan 1627-19 Dec 1699); m.1st 4 May 1654 Viktor Ferdinand Teufel Frhr von Gundersdorf (d.20 Dec 1663); m.2nd 1668 Ferdinand Ernst Gf zu Herberstein (d.13 May 1691)

 

4d) Gotthard (1628-1657)

 

5d) Erasmus (b.and d.1630)

 

6d) Justine Elisabeth (b.and d.1633)

 

3c) Erasmus Graf von Starhemberg (13 May 1595-2 Apr 1664); m.1st 4 Jun 1624 Judith-Sabine Frn Jörger (d.1630); m.2nd Judith Sabina von Polheim

 

1d) Reichard Wilhelm (1625-1626)

 

2d) Georg Reinhard (1626-1647)

 

3d) Heinrich Helmhard (1628-1648)

 

4d) Juliane (b.and d.1629)

 

4c) Reichard (b.and d.1596)

 

5c) Gotthard (b.and d.1597)

 

6c) Kaspar Graf von Starhemberg (11 Jul 1598-4 Sep 1646); m.5 Jun 1635 Maria Anna Gfn Jörger (d.20 Jul 1669)

 

5b) Regina (1572-1 Nov 1594); m.12 Dec 1589 Hans Christoph von Jörger Frhr zu Koppach (d.12 Sep 1595)

 

6b) Margaretha (1573-29 Jan 1620); m.1st 24 May 1592 Kaspar von Rogendorf (d.1598); m.2nd 7 Feb 1599 Ludwig Siegmund Frhr von Polheim (25 Nov 1558-26 Feb 1622)

 

7b) Erasmus (1575-14 Jul 1648); m.1st  1 Feb 1597 Elisabeth Ungnady Frn von Sonneck (d.1631); m.2nd 1632 Maria Salome Frn Jörger

 

1c) Eva Regina (1599-24 Sep 1639); m.1618 Günther Frhr zu Herberstein (1594-1655)

 

2c) Heinrich Gundakar (1601-1603)

 

3c) Elisabeth Juliana (1606-1628)

 

4c) Anna-Dorothea (26 Feb 1607-1636); m.1st 25 Nov 1631 Hans Heinrich Frhr von Sallburg (d.5 Jan 1633); m.2nd 1634 Seifried-Leonhard Gf von Breunner (d.1666)

 

5c) Johann Reichard (1608-4 Sep 1661); m.13 Sep 1636 Anna Susanna Gfn von Kielmannsegg (d.21 Jan 1642)

 

6c) Georg Heinrich (1611-1628)

 

7c) Katharina-Salome (1613-1683); m.1st 1637 Johann Jakob Frhr zu Herberstein (d.25 Jun 1639); m.2nd 1645 Hans Paul Hartmann von Ediswald (d.1652)

 

8c) Margaretha-Magdalena (1615-1631)

 

9c) Susanna Elisabeth (1616-1628)

 

10c) David (1617-1624)

 

11c) Barbara Maria (1618-1622)

 

12c) Rüdiger-Günther (1624-1645)

 

11a) Gregor (1541-1565)

 

12a) Maria Magdalena (1541-1574); m.31 Jan 1570 Bohuslaw Gall Popel von Lobkowitz (d.1595)

 

13a) Barbara (1542-11 Apr 1584); m.1st 1561 Heinrich von Zelking (d,1580); m.2nd Johann von Tschernembl (d.1595)

 

14a) Marie Elisabeth (1543-2 Feb 1580); m.15 Jun 1563 Ludwig von Polheim (13 Oct 1529-16 Jan 1608)

 

15a) Erasmus (1545-1570): m.2 Oct 1568 Katharina Gfn von Waldburg (d.12 Nov 1590)

 

16a) Regina (b.1547, d.young)

 

17a) Ludwig (1548-1552)

 

18a) Johanna (b.and d.1549)

 

19a) Sidonie Anne (b.and d.1551)