POTOCKI

 

 

 

 

Preface: This preface is an incomplete genealogy just to show the relationships among the branches more fully set out below.

 

 

Jakub Potocki (b.ca 1481, d.before 1551); m.1st ca 1515 Katarzyna Jemielnicka (d.after 1544); m.2nd Druzjanna Jazlowiecka (d.after 1570)

 

1a) [by 1st m.] Mikolaj Potocki, starost and castellan of Kamienitz (b.1517/20, d.1572); m.before 1551 Anna Czerminska (b.ca 1525, d.1579)

 

1b) Andrzej Potocki, castellan of Kamienitz (1552-1609); m.1st before 1599 Sofia Piasecka; m.2nd Katarzyna Buczacka (d.after 1627)

 

1c) [by 1st m.]Stanislaw Potocki, Grand Hetman, Voivode of Cracow (1579-1667); m.1st Zofia Kalinowska (d.after 1645); m.2nd 1658/61 Anna Mohylanka (d.ca 1665)

 

1d) Ct Andrzej Potocki, Feldhetman, Castellan of Cracow, d.1692; m.before 1670 Anna Rysinska (d.1697/1703)

 

1e) Ct Jozef Potocki, Grand Hetman and castellan of Cracow (d.Zalosce 7 May 1751); m.1st after 1696 Css Wiktoria Leszczynska (d.1732); m.2nd 1732 Ludwika Mniszech (ca 1712-1785)

 

1f) Ct Stanislaw Potocki, Woiwode of Posen and Kiev, d.1760; m.1st 1719 Marianna Laszcz (d.1731); m.2nd 1733 Helena Zamoyska (d.1761)

 

1g) Ct Jozef Potocki (d.Vienna 14 Dec 1802); m.1760 Css Therese Ossolinska (d.after 1802)

 

1h) Ct Jan Nepomuck Potocki (b.Lezajsk 8 Mar 1761, d.Uladowska 20 Nov 1815); m.1st Wilanow 9 May 1783 Pss Julia Lubomirska (b.Lancut 1760, d.Cracow 26 Aug 1799); m.2nd Css Constance Potocka; for his issue, see Line I below

 

2d) Ct Feliks Kazimierz Potocki, Woiwode of Kiev, castellan of Cracow (d.Krystynopol 15 May 1702); m.1st 1661 Pss Krystyna Lubomirska (d.1699); m.2nd 1700 Konstancja Roza Los (d.1752)

 

1e) Ct Jozef Potocki (d.1723); m.before 1720 Teofila Cetner (d.1741)

 

1f) Ct Franz Feliks Potocki, Woiwode of Kiev, d.Krystynopol 22 Oct 1772; m.1st Sofia Rzeczycka (d.1741); m.2nd 1742 Css Anna Potocka

 

1g) Ct Stanislaw Feliks Potocki (1752-Tulczyn 14 Mar 1805); m.1st Niestanice 26 Dec 1770 Gertrud Komorowska (d.Kulikow 13 Feb 1771); m.2nd Dukla 1 Dec 1774 Css Josephine Mniszech (29 Aug 1752-St.Petersburg 1798); m.3rd Tulczyn 17 Apr 1798 Sophie Tschelitsche (1766-Berlin 24 Nov 1822); for his issue, see Line II below

 

2e) Ct Jerzy Potocki, d.1748; m.1st after 1703 Marianna Liniewska; m.2nd Pss Constance Drucki-Podberezki

 

1f) [by 2nd m.] Ct Eustachius Potocki (b.1720, d.Warsaw 23 Feb 1768); m.Lublin 26 Dec 1741 Maria-Anna Kacka (d.1768)

 

1g) Ct Stanislaus Kostka Potocki (b.Lublin 1755, d.Wilanow 14 Sep 1821); m.2 Jun 1776 Pss Alexandra Lubomirska (b.1760, d.Cracow 19 Mar 1830)

 

1h) Ct Aleksander-Stanislaw Potocki (Warsaw 15 May 1778-Warsaw 25 Mar 1845); m.1st Wilna 15 May 1805 Css Anna Tyszkiewicz (1776-Paris 16 Aug 1867); m.2nd 1820 Izabella Mostowska (1807-Dresden 9 Apr 1897); for his issue see Line III below

 

2b) Stefan Potocki (b.1568, d.5 Mar 1631); m.1606 Maria Mohylanka (d.10 Dec 1638)

 

1c) Pawel Potocki, castellan of Kamieniec, d.1674; m.1st Elzbieta Jarmolinska; m.2nd before 1661 Eleonora Soltykowa (d.after 1691)

 

1d) Ct Alexander Potocki, Woiwode of Smolensk, d.1714; m.1st before 1688 Susanna Karczewska; m.2nd before 1693 Teresa Tarlo

 

1e) Ct Jozef Potocki (Lviv 1695-Siemienowka 21 Dec 1764); m.1st Constance Morsztyn (ca 1705-1734); m.2nd 1736 Css Pelagia Potocka (d.after 1794); for his issue see Line IV below

 

2d) Pawel Potocki, castellan of Kamieniec, d.1674; m.1st Elzbieta Jarmolinska; m.2nd before 1661 Eleonora Soltykowa (d.after 1691)

 

1e) Ct Stefan Potocki, Woiwode of Masovia, d.Lemberg 5 May 1730; m.1st Ursula Bieganowska (d.1692); m.2nd 1696 (div) Css Constancia Doenhoff; m.3rd 1711 Therese Katska

 

1f) [by 3rd m.] Ct Ignaz Potocki, d.1765; m.1st 14 Feb 1753 Pss Josepha Sulkowska (d.13 Jan 1756); m.2nd 1758 Ursula Bieganowska (1729-1783)

 

1g) Ct Alexander Potocki (b.1756, d.Koniecpol 10 May 1812); m.21 Sep 1778 Therese Luisa Czapska; for his descendants see Part 6

 

1h) Ct Michal [Karel?] Potocki (Warsaw 27 Oct 1779-29 Aug 1855); m.Warsaw 5 May 1805 Ludwika Ostrowska (Warsaw 14 Mar 1787-22 Jun 1855); for his issue see Line V below

 

 

 

 

Line I

 

 

Ct Jan Nepomuck Potocki (Lezajsk 8 Mar 1761-Uladowska 20 Nov 1815); m.1st Wilanow 9 May 1783 Pss Julia Lubomirska (Lancut 1760-Cracow 26 Aug 1799); m.2nd Css Constance Potocka (Tulczyn 1781-Salon, nr Marseille 24 Dec 1852)

 

1a) Alfred (Paris 4 Mar 1785-Lancut 23 Dec 1862); m.Antoniny 21 Jun 1814 Pss Josephine Czartoryska (Korzec 14 Jun 1789-Vienna 27 Jan 1862)

 

1b) Artur (Lancut 1816-Marienbad 18 Aug 1834)

 

2b) Ewa Jozefina Julia Eudoksia (Patis 10 Aug 1818-Vienna 21 May 1895); m.Vienna 3 Jun 1841 Franz Pr von und zu Liechtenstein (Vienna 25 Feb 1802-Vienna 31 Mar 1887)

 

3b) Ewa Zofia (Lancut 1 Dec 1820-Vienna 11 Sep 1882); m.Vienna 16 Jun 1842 Moritz Gf von Dietrichstein (Vienna 4 Jul 1801-Vienna 15 Oct 1852)

 

4b) Alfred Jozef (Lancut 29 Jul 1822-Paris 18 May 1889); m.Slawuta 18 Mar 1851 Pss Maria Sanguszko (Slawuta 31 Mar 1830-Lemberg 17 Oct 1903)

 

1c) Roman (Lancut 16 Dec 1852-Lancut 24 Sep 1915); m.1st Warsaw 21 Nov 1882 Css Izabella Potocka (Brzezany 2 Oct 1864-Vienna 21 Mar 1883); m.2nd Berlin 16 Jun 1885 Pss Elzbieta Radziwill (Berlin 1 Nov 1861-Lausanne 13 May 1950)

 

1d) Alfred Antoni Wilhelm Roman Basil (Lancut 14 Jun 1886-Geneva 30 Mar 1958); m.Monte Carlo 24 Mar 1956 Isabella Narkiewicz-Jodko (Lausanne 16 Apr 1914-New York 19 Feb 1972)

 

2d) Jerzy Jozef Henryk Roman (Vienna 21 Jan 1889-Geneva 20 Sep 1961); m.Paris 28 Jun 1931 Susanita Yturregui (Lima, Peru 8 Oct 1899-Lausanne 19 Feb 1989)

 

1e) Stanislaw (Paris 28 Apr 1932-Lima 28 Jul 2014); m.Lancut 19 Apr 1997 Rosa Susanna Lacro de la Fuente (b.Lima 19 Aug 1927)

 

2c) Julia (Slawuta 12 Nov 1854-Montresor 8 Oct 1921); m.Vienna 6 Jun 1872 Ct Wladislaw Branicki (11 May 1848-12 Apr 1914)

 

3c) Clementine (Slawuta Oct 1856-Paris 7 Jun 1921); m.Lemberg 4 Sep 1878 Ct Jan Tyszkiewicz (1851-Paris 9 Jun 1901)

 

4c) Jozef Mikolaj Ksavery Maria Alfred Jakob (Lemberg 8 Sep 1862-Montresor 25 Aug 1922); m.Berlin 28 Apr 1892 Pss Helena Radziwill (Berlin 14 Feb 1874-Madrid 12 Dec 1958)

 

1d) Roman (Warsaw 3 Jun 1893-Cracow 5 Sep 1971); m.Warsaw 29 Jan 1929 Pss Anna Swiatopolk-Czetwertynska (Suchowola 6 Dec 1902-Montresor 26 Oct 1987)

 

1e) Maria (b.Warsaw 22 Oct 1929); m.Montmelian 29 Aug 1950 Ct Stanislaus Rey (Sieciechowice 5 Aug 1923-Château Montresor 1 Mar 1999)

 

2e) Roman (Derazne 7 Sep 1930-28 Jan 2013); m.Cracow 19 Sep 1991 Zofia Auerbach (b.22 Apr 1931)

 

3e) Elzbieta (b.Derazne 30 Feb 1933); m.Montresor 28 Nov 1959 Jerzy Gromnicki (Laskowce 23 Apr 1930-Montresor 28 Dec 1997)

 

4e) Helena (b.Warsaw 18 May 1934); m.Gleiwitz 3 Nov 1956 Wincislas Mauberg (b.Warsaw 25 Jul 1931)

 

5e) Marek (b.Warsaw 21 Aug 1938); m.Paris 19 Apr 1969 Charlotte Hernod (b.Madrid 8 Jun 1946)

 

1f) Jan Roman (b.Lausanne 1 Sep 1971)

 

2f) Dorothée (b.Lausanne 19 Jul 1974); m.24 Jun 1995 (div) Ramiro Vasena (b.25 May 1952)

 

3f) Marina (b.Athens 15 Apr 1981)

 

2d) Józef (Szeptowka 8 Apr 1895-Lausanne 12 Sep 1968); m.Warsaw 8 Oct 1930 Pss Krystyna Radziwill (Warsaw 5 Nov 1908-Madrid 13 Aug 2003)

 

1e) Anna (Warsaw 19 Aug 1931-Paris 25 Oct 2001)

 

2e) Dorota (b.Warsaw 13 Apr 1935); m.1st El Paular, Spain 2 Oct 1965 Don Luís Arias Carralon (Cercedilla 3 Sep 1930-Belagua 23 Apr 1970); m.2nd Bañares 27 Nov 1987 Carlos Mazzuchelli Lopez de Ceballos (Malaga 22 Sep 1930-Madrid 11 Mar 2012)

 

3e) Izabella (b.Warsaw 6 Jul 1937); m.Deauville 6 Jul 1963 Ct Hubert d'Ornano (b.Melgiew 31 Mar 1926)

 

4e) Peter (b.Lisbon 13 Oct 1940); m.Seville 27 Apr 1969 Maria Teresa Roca de Togores (b.Seville 2 Feb 1946)

 

1f) Maria (b.Madrid 7 Apr 1970); m.Seville 20 Sep 1997 Gabriel Lodares Romano (b.Madrid 3 Apr 1966)

 

2f) Stanislaw (b.Madrid 3 May 1971)

 

2a) Arthur (Paris 27 May 1787-Vienna 30 Jan 1832); m.19 Dec 1816 Css Zofia Branicka (Warsaw 11 Jan 1790-Krzeszowice 6 Jan 1879)

 

1b) Maria (Paris May 1818-Lancut Feb 1822)

 

2b) Alfred (1820-1821)

 

3b) Artur (1820-d.young)

 

4b) Adam (Lancut 24 Feb 1822-Krzeszowice 15 Jun 1872); m.Dresden 26 Oct 1847 Css Katarzyna Branicka (Luboml 10 Dec 1825-Krzeszowice 30 Sep 1907)

 

1c) Roza (Cracow 7 Jan 1848-Rogalin 21 Aug 1937); m.1st Krzeszowice 1868 Ct Ladislaus Krasinski (Warsaw 27 Sep 1844-Mentone 6 Feb 1873); m.2nd Krzeszowice 30 Jun 1886 Ct Eduard Raczynski (Dresden 21 Jan 1847-Cracow 6 May 1926)

 

2c) Artur (Krzeszowice 14 Jun 1850-Krzeszowice Mar 1890); m.Cracow 7 Jul 1877 Pss Roza Lubomirska (13 Apr 1860-Krzeszowice 12 May 1881)

 

1d) Roza (Krzeszowice 6 May 1878-Sichow 26 May 1931); m.Cracow 4 Aug 1897 Pr Mateusz Radziwill (Zegrze 25 Jul 1873-Staszow 5 Nov 1920)

 

2d) Zofia (Krzeszowice 21 Apr 1879-Dzikow 16 Nov 1933); m.Cracow 5 Aug 1896 Ct Zdislaw Tarnowski (Warsaw 5 Jun 1862-Dzikow 24 Nov 1937)

 

3c) Zofia (Cracow 7 Nov 1851-Cracow 29 Jan 1927); m.Krzeszowice 20 Aug 1870 Ct Stephan Zamoyski (Florence 7 Sep 1837-Paris 22 Jan 1899)

 

4c) Maria (Krzeszowice 22 Oct 1855-Cracow 8 Mar 1934); m.Krzeszowice 25 Jul 1876 Ct Adam Sierakowski (Waplitz 21 Feb 1846-Waplitz 12 Mar 1912)

 

5c) Wanda (1859-Krzeszowice 6 Aug 1878)

 

6c) Andrzej (Cracow 10 Jun 1861-Lemberg 12 Apr 1908); m.Waks 29 Oct 1889 Css Krystyna Tyszkiewicz (Riga 13 Jul 1866-Miala, Congo 18 Feb 1952)

 

1d) Katarzyna (Krzeszowice 16 Oct 1890-2 Feb 1977); m.Vienna 21 Jul 1917 Pr Leon Sapieha-Kodenski (Krasiczyn 19 Dec 1883-27 Sep 1944)

 

2d) Maria (Cracow 21 Nov 1891-Sterdyn 7 Nov 1918); m.Ct Jozef Tyszkiewicz (Wilno 20 Jan 1890-Lodz 24 Dec 1967)

 

3d) Izabella (Cracow 9 Feb 1893-Paris 1962); m.Krzeszowice 5 Aug 1913 Ct Franz Krasinski (Starawies 19 Jan 1887-12 Jun 1973)

 

4d) Krystyna (Krzeszowice 24 Sep 1894-Montreal, Canada 23 Feb 1963); m.Krzeszowice 5 Sep 1917 Ct Stanislaus Siemienski (Pawlosiow 17 Aug 1892-Montreal 3 Sep 1971)

 

5d) Adam (1 Dec 1896-London 16 Nov 1966); m.19 Nov 1919 Marie Helena Dembinska (Warsaw 8 Jun 1897-London 11 Feb 1970)

 

1e) Andrzej (25 Aug 1920-Cracow 22 Oct 1995); m.7 Sep 1946 Maria Antonina Konopka (2 Jan 1923-23 Nov 1983)

 

1f) Maria Weronika (b.Cracow 4 Feb 1949); m.24 Jan 1971 Ct Tomasz Maria Ignacy Potocki (b.29 Oct 1936)

 

2f) Antoni Marcin (Cracow 11 Nov 1951-19 Jul 2006); m.20 Jan 1979 Kinga Szczesny (b.Cracow 4 Jun 1952)

 

1g) Jan Stanislaw (b.Cracow 9 Sep 1980)

 

2g) Andrzej Marcin (b.Oakland, California 16 Feb 1982)

 

3g) Katarzyna Oliwia (b.Berkeley, California 16 Jul 1987)

 

2e) Tereza (19 Oct 1921-1 Feb 1997); m.London 18 Jan 1950 Ct Roman Bninski (Waclawowka 12 Nov 1912-21 Sep 1988)

 

6d) Artur (Krzeszowice 14 Jul 1899-Rome 10 Dec 1941); m.Cracow 8 Jan 1930 Css Marie Tarnowska (b.Cracow 24 Mar 1904)

 

7d) Andrzej (Krzeszowice 18 Jul 1900-k.a.Przemysl 28 Sep 1939); m.Dzikow 23 Jun 1926 Css Sophie Tarnowska (Cracow 19 Mar 1901-Paris 3 Jan 1963)

 

1e) Andrzej Jerzy Maria Hubert (Miedzyrzec 15 Aug 1927-Jan 2004); m.1st Lyon 13 May 1950 (div 1965) Bss Marie Henriette Durye (b.Villeneuve sur Allier 13 Sep 1927); m.2nd Françoise Escudier

 

1f) André Gabriel Marie Arthur (b.Lyon 25 Jun 1950); m.Bordeaux 25 Jul 1976 Marie Thérèse Leseur de Givry (b.Vannes 2 Aug 1949)

 

1g) Roman, b.Angoulême 11 Feb 1978

 

2g) Victoire, b.Paris 24 Nov 1985

 

2f) Sophie (Marguerite) Marie Joseph (Bron 5 Apr 1954-1 Jul 2012); m.Arouer 31 Dec 1983 Jean Michel Pradalié (b.Versailles 30 Oct 1942)

 

3f) Stanislaus Peter Marie Franc (Lyon 25 Feb 1959-7 Sep 2009); m.Paris 21 Jun 1985 Josiane Brousse (b.Montluçon 13 Aug 1959)

 

1g) Sarah, b.Paris 29 Oct 1985

 

2g) Anouk, b.Malesttoit 29 Dec 1990

 

3g) Artur Victor Jean, b.Vannes 5 Apr 1999

 

2e) Artur (Cracow 12 Dec 1928-Antibes 18 Jan 2006); m.1st (div) Janina Plucinska (13 Mar 1915-Antibes Jul 1976); m.2nd Montresor 25 Aug 1952 Marie Zoltowska (b.Posen 13 Apr 1928)

 

1f) Krzysztof Artur (b.Paris 11 Nov 1948)

 

2f) Ladislaus Arthur Marie (b.Bois Colombes 7 Feb 1954); m.Antibes 3 Feb 1979 Teresa Zofia Jordan-Rozwadowska (b.14 Oct 1951)

 

1g) Cecile Julia Maria (b.3 Jul 1979)

 

2g) Julia Rachela Maria (b.12 Oct 1980)

 

3g) Olga Milena (b.21 May 1986)

 

4g) Victor Enzo Isaak (18 Apr 1994-2 Apr 1997)

 

3f) Alexander André Marie (b.Bois Colombes 15 Oct 1955); m.27 Jan 1979 Christiane Renou (b.Angers 30 Dec 1953)

 

1g) Simon André (b.Angers 4 Jan 1979); m.Véronique Isler

 

1h) Marek (b.8 Jan 2003)

 

2g) Ian Paul (b.12 Jan 1981)

 

3g) Anna Sophie (b.15 Oct 1986)

 

3e) Jan Zdislaw (b.Krzeszowice 15 Oct 1932); m.Geneviève Plat (Paris 4 Aug 1934-26 Nov 2009)

 

1f) Anne Marie Solange Sophie (b.Paris 20 Jul 1958); m.Montrésor 7 Aug 1982 Renaud de la Lande de Vallière (b.Neuilly 20 Jun 1957)

 

2f) Jean Gabriel Joseph (b.Loches, Indre-et-Loire 2 Aug 1964); m.Montrésor 24 May 2003 Olga Stanislawska (b.Warsaw 2 Nov 1967; dau of Ryszard Stanislawski and Pss Urszula Czartoryska)

 

3f) Marc Filip Maria Andrzej (b.Cagnes-sur-Mer 17 May 1972)

 

8d) Zofia (1903-shot by the SS 1940); m.1930 Ct Ladislaus Jezierski (Sobienie 9 Feb 1897-Sobienie 19 Mar 1935)

 

9d) Janina (Krzeszowice 21 Sep 1904-Johannesburg 30 May 1967); m.Cracow 8 Jan 1931 Ct Stanislaus Potocki (1902-1983)

 

7c) Anna (28 Sep 1863-Montresor 15 Feb 1953); m.Krzeszowice 10 Feb 1886 Ct Xavier Branicki (19 Apr 1864-18 Jun 1926)

 

3a) Bernhard (1800-Berlin 14 Feb 1874); m.25 Sep 1825 Claudia Dzialynska (Konarzew, nr Posen 27 Aug 1802-Geneva 8 Jun 1836)

 

4a) Irene (Tulczyn 21 May 1797-Warsaw 4 Sep 1835); m.Dymidowka 19 Sep 1818 Ct Henryk Lubienski (Prague 11 Jul 1793-Warsaw 17 Sep 1883)

 

5a) Tereza (1805-1868); m.1st 10 Nov 1825 (div) Ct Sebastian Badeni (1799-1872); m.2d N Lachmann  

 

 

 

 

Line II

 

 

Ct Stanislaw Feliks Potocki (1752-Tulczyn 14 Mar 1805); m.1st Niestanice 26 Dec 1770 Gertrud Komorowska (d.Kulikow 13 Feb 1771); m.2nd Dukla 1 Dec 1774 Css Josephine Mniszech (29 Aug 1752-St.Petersburg 1798); m.3rd Tulczyn 17 Apr 1798 Sophie Tschelitsche (1766-Berlin 24 Nov 1822)

 

1a) Pelagia-Roza (31 Aug 1775-Paris 1846); m.1st 1793 Pr Franz Sapieha-Siewierski (1772-30 May 1829); m.2nd Pr Paul Sapieha-Kodenski (1781-1846)

 

2a) Feliks (1776-Bagneres-de-Bigorre Oct 1809); m.Zofia Czelicze

 

3a) Luiza-Zofia (Dukla 7 Nov 1779-Wojtkuszki 9 Aug 1850); m.Grodno 11 Feb 1793 Jozef Kossakowski (Wojtkuszki 16 Apr 1771-Warsaw 2 Nov 1840)

 

4a) Viktoria (1780-Moscow 27 Jun 1826); m.1st St.Petersburg 1801 (div 1821) Ct Antoine-Louis-Ocatve de Choiseul Gouffier (Paris 30 Apr 1773-4 Nov 1840); m.2nd 1821 Alexis Bachmetiev (1774-15 Sep 1841)

 

5a) Roza (1780-Paris 20 Oct 1862); m.1st (div 1812) Ct Anton Potocki (17 Jun 1780-18 Oct 1850); m.2d 1813 Ct Wladislaus Branicki (15 Aug 1782-1843)

 

6a) Constanze (Tulczyn 1781-Salon nr Marseille 24 Dec 1852); m.1st Ct Jan Potocki (8 Mar 1761-20 Nov 1815); m.2nd 1817 Ct Eduard Raczynski (Posen 2 Apr 1786-Zaniemysl 20 Jan 1845)

 

7a) Jaroslaw (7 Dec 1787-Poznan 30 Jan 1838); m.Css Marie Rzewuska (1786-1832)

 

1b) Waclaw Wienczyslaw (1812-1869)

 

2b) Konstanty (4 May 1815-12 Apr 1857); m.Warsaw 21 Aug 1842 Css Josephine Tyzenhaus (1824-26 Feb 1849)

 

1c) Stefan (1843-1867)

 

2c) Maria (1844-1866)

 

3c) Konstanty Jozef (1846-Peczara 9 Jul 1909); m.1875 Css Joanna Potocka (12 Jan 1851-Warsaw 9 Jun 1928)

 

1d) Franciszek Stanislaw Aleksander Ignacy (Peczara 14 Feb 1877-Cracow 6 Oct 1949); m.Olyka 16 Jun 1903 Pss Malgorzata Radziwill (Berlin 16 Dec 1875-Cracow 17 Jul 1962)

 

1e) Ignacy Konstanty Jozef (Cracow 23 Mar 1904-Rudka 11 Nov 1937); m.Warsaw 17 Nov 1931 Jadwiga Dembinska (Szyszczyce 31 Jul 1908-London 2 Jan 1990)

 

1f) Elzbieta (b.Warsaw 4 Sep 1932) ; m.1st London 1 Aug 1964 Pr Michal Radziwill (Warsaw 19 Apr 1907-Ibiza 4 Jun 1974); m.2nd London 19 Jul 1978 Zbigniew Antoni Maliszewski (Warsaw 20 Dec 1912-London 20 Jan 1999)

 

2f) Janina (b.19 Jul 1933); m.6 Oct 1961 Marc Aebi (Montreux 10 Aug 1928-25 Jun 1981)

 

3f) Tomasz Maria Ignacy (b.Rudka 29 Oct 1936); m.Cracow 24 Jan 1971 Css Maria Veronica Potocka (b.Cracow 4 Feb 1949)

 

1g) Alexandra Maria Jadwiga (b.Silver Spring, Maryland 2 May 1975); m.Cracow 3 Jul 2004 Augustin Silvani (b.1970)

 

2g) Anna Maria Roza (b.Portland, Oregon 20 May 1981)

 

3g) Maria Karolina (b.Portland 3 Mar 1984)

 

2e) Roza (Cracow 15 Apr 1906-7 Jul 1984); m.Cracow 29 Jan 1939 Ct Kasimir Mycielski (Przeworsk 11 Jan 1904-9 Jul 1984)

 

3e) Pelagia (Cracow 16 Oct 1909-Cracow 6 Oct 1994)

 

4e) Konstanty (Ischl 26 Jun 1910-Montrésor 15 Dec 1988); m.Montrésor 31 May 1952 Css Anna Rey (b.Wilanow 8 Aug 1925)

 

1f) Jan (b.Johannesburg, So.Africa 29 May 1953); m.Montrésor 5 Oct 1991 Danuta Barbara Stadnicka (b.Chojnice 21 Nov 1963)

 

1g) Wiridiana Gabriela, b.Cracow 25 May 1993

 

2g) Karolina Julia, b.Cracow 25 Jun 1996

 

3g) Konstanty, b.Cracow 29 Oct 2004

 

2f) Sophia (Johannesburg 9 Aug 1955-Revelstoke, BC 21 Jun 2002); m.Quebec 27 Mar 1980 Ct Bernard Gabriel Potocki

 

2d) Maria Pelagia (Peczara 24 Jun 1879-Kozlowka 9 Jan 1930); m.Peczara 16 Oct 1897 Ct Adam Zamoyski (Podzamcse 18 Jun 1873-Warsaw 23 Oct 1940)

 

4d) Jan Tomasz Konstanty Theophil Karol (Peczara 5 Mar 1880-Warsaw 9 Jul 1972); m.Paris 15 Jun 1904 Css Johanna Zamoyska (Warsaw 17 Feb 1881-Paris 12 Mar 1959)

 

1e) Jaroslaw (24 Jul 1905-Zakopane 19 Sep 1965); m.1st Irena Szarska (1909-1939); m.2nd N Szumilow

 

5d) Wienczyslaw (22 Jun 1881-6 Apr 1888)

 

6d) Zofia (4 Dec 1883-Cracow 30 Oct 1974)

 

7d) Tomasz (Aug 1885-16 Oct 1914)

 

8d) Aleksander (15 Apr 1889-Warsaw 20 Jan 1907)

 

4c) Pelagia (Peczara 6 Oct 1847-Odessa 6 Dec 1901); m.Warsaw 30 Apr 1871 Karel Brzozowski (10 Apr 1846-Kowalewo 19 Apr 1941)

 

8a) Stanislaw Septym (7 Sep 1785-St.Petersburg 1831); m.1813 Katarzyna Branicka

 

1b) Aleksandra (26 Mar 1818-6 Jan 1897); m.1839 Ct August Potocki (17 Mar 1805-30 Jan 1867)

 

9a) Octavie (30 Nov 1786-Peczara 1842); m.Jan Swieykowski

 

10a) Wladimir (Tulczyn 10 Feb 1789-Cracow 8 Mar 1812); m.Pss Thekla Sanguszko (1786-1869)

 

1b) Stanislaw (1808-1874)

 

2b) Wladimir (1810-Winnica 5 Jul 1880); m.Henriette de Près

 

1c) Maria (1847-Kiev 27 Dec 1907); m.1st Ct Adam Rzewuski (d.Philippopel 1878); m.2nd Daszow 1882 Pr Witold Swiatopolk-Czetwertynski (Pohoryle 1850-Daszow 25 Jul 1909)

 

11a) Cecilia (Vienna 4 Jun 1792-Paris 11 Jul 1859?); m.1806 Pr Mikolaj Sapieha-Kodenski (1779-23 Nov 1843)

 

12a) Aleksander (Tulczyn 1798-    )

 

13a) Mieczyslaw Franciszek Jozef (Tulczyn 12 Nov 1799-Paris 25 Nov 1876); m.1st Kurlowce 25 Oct 1826 (div 1844) Delfine Komar (1807-Paris 2 Apr 1877); m.2nd Kiev 1844 Emilie Szwykowska (d.Paris Jul 1894)

 

1b) Mikolaj (d.Paris 3 Jun 1921); m.London 6 Nov 1872 Donna Emanuela Pignatelli (Naples 10 Oct 1852-Paris ca 1930)

 

14a) Zofia (Tulczyn 1800-Paris 3 Jan 1875); m.1829 Ct Paul Kissilev (8 Jan 1788-Paris 26 Nov 1872)

 

15a) Olga (d.7 Oct 1861); m.1828 Lev Naryshkin (d.Naples 17 Feb 1846)

 

16a) Boleslaw (Tulczyn 1806-St.Petersburg 22 Nov 1892); m.Pss Maria Alexandrovna Soltykow (1816-Paris 1845)

 

1b) Maria (1 Aug 1839-18 Mar 1882); m.1856 Ct Grigori Stroganov (16 Jun 1829-13 Jul 1910)

 

 

 

 

Line III

 

 

Ct Aleksander-Stanislaw Potocki (Warsaw 15 May 1778-Warsaw 25 Mar 1845); m.1st Wilna 15 May 1805 Css Anna Tyszkiewicz (1776-Paris 16 Aug 1867); m.2nd 1820 Izabella Mostowska (1807-Dresden 9 Apr 1897)

 

1a) Natalia (1810-17 Nov 1830); m.14 May 1829 Pr Roman Sanguszko (6 May 1800-26 Mar 1881)

 

2a) August (1811-30 Jan 1867); m.1839 Css Alexandra Potocka (1818-1897)

 

3a) Moritz (13 Jan 1812-Krzeszowice 13 Jan 1879); m.6 Feb 1847 Luise Bobr-Piotrowicka (Zahice 1825-Zator 19 Mar 1890)

 

1b) August Adam (Cracow 24 Dec 1847-Warsaw 3 Jun 1905); m.Wilanow 13 Jul 1891 Eugenie Sianozecka

 

1c) Moritz (Warsaw 16 May 1894-London 16 May 1949); m.1st Pss Teresa Woroniecka (29 Nov 1893-1948); m.2d Warsaw 1927 Maria Brydzinska (Warsaw 2 Aug 1897-Lailly-en-Val 26 Feb 1990)

 

1d) Natalia (Jablonna 22 Sep 1930-London 8 Sep 1974); m.1st London 1947 (div) Richard Jenner; m.2nd London 1957 (div 1962) Vincenz Koziell-Poklewski

 

2b) Maria Anna (Warsaw 24 Jun 1851-Cracow 12 Dec 1945); m.1st Warsaw 26 Sep 1869 Ct Thomas Zamoyski (Klemensow 18 Jan 1832-San Remo 21 Dec 1889); m.2nd Klemensow 25 Jul 1893 Pr Konstanty Lubomirski (Kruszyna 26 Jul 1868-Landwarow 17 Aug 1934)

 

3b) Natalia (Warsaw 14 Apr 1849-    )

 

4b) Eustachiusz Moritz (8 Jan 1859-    ); m.1879 Anna Polezalko

 

1c) Maria (1880-    )

 

2c) Anna (1881-    )

 

4a) Stanislaw (d.Brzezany 11 Dec 1887); m.Warsaw 3 May 1854 Pss Maria Sapieha-Kodenska (3 Apr 1837-Paris 29 Apr 1923)

 

1b) Jakub (Brzezany 1863-Helenow 28 Sep 1934); m.Warsaw 8 Mar 1899 (div 1912) Css Therese Zamoyska (Minkowice 26 May 1876-Beauvoir 12 Dec 1960)

 

2b) Izabella (Brzezany 2 Oct 1864-Vienna 21 Mar 1883); m.Warsaw 21 Nov 1882 Ct Roman Potocki (1852-1915)

 

 

 

 

Line IV

 

 

Ct Jozef Potocki (Lviv 1695-Siemienowka 21 Dec 1764); m.1st Constance Morsztyn (ca 1705-1734); m.2nd 1736 Css Pelagia Potocka (d.after 1794); all three of his sons were by 2nd marriage

 

1a) Marianna (Czorsztyn 1724-Naleczów 8 Jul 1772); m.1st Alexander Potkanski; m.2nd Stanislaw Malachowski (1727-1784)

 

2a) Jozef (1737-29 Sep 1816); m.1st 1767 Css Elzbieta Wielopolska (ca 1747-1771); m.2nd before 1775 Pss Ludwika Lubomirska (d.1829)

 

1b) Stanislaw (6 May 1776-Warsaw 29 Nov 1830); m.1st 1797 (div) Jozefa Dowojna; m.2nd 1815 Maria Gorska

 

1c) Leon (14 Jul 1799-6 Dec 1864); m.1st Jozefa Kossakowska; m.2nd Anna Mlokosiewicz

 

1d) Jadwiga (1820-    ); m.Szymon Brunnow

 

2d) Leonia (1830-    ); m.Henryk Hubal-Dobrzanski

 

2c) Ludwika (15 Jun 1814-8 Aug 1844); m.Konrad Colonna-Walewski

 

2b) Antoni (17 Jun 1780-18 Oct 1850); m.1st Css Roza Potocka (1780-Paris 20 Oct 1862); m.2d Isabella Jelska

 

1c) Roza (16 Jun 1802-Warsaw 27 Oct 1862); m.Lubowla 16 Sep 1824 Ct Andrzej Zamoyski (Vienna 1800-Cracow 29 Oct 1874)

 

2c) Przemyslaw (Tulczyn 1805-Bialocerkiew 23 Nov 1847); m.before 1830 Pss Therese Sapieha-Kodenska (Cracow 3 Apr 1811-Warsaw 14 May 1895)

 

1d) Roza Marianna (Tomaszpol 12 Feb 1831-Podzamcze 21 Apr 1890); m.Warsaw 10 Jun 1851 Ct Stanislaus Zamoyski (Vienna 13 Aug 1820-Podzamcze  25 Jun 1889)

 

2d) Stanislaw-Wojciech (Tomaszpol 5 May 1837-Cracow 24 Jan 1884); m.Kornik 1865 Css Anna Dzialynska (Kornik 2 Nov 1846-Ocieka 2 Jun 1926)

 

1e) Jan Nepomuck (Oleszyce 29 Apr 1867-Rymanow-Zdroj 13 Mar 1943); m.1st Cracow 30 Jun 1892 Css Roza Wodzicka (Olejow 12 Feb 1868-Lemberg 1 Feb 1902); m.2nd Przemysl 14 Oct 1905 Maria Helena Szajer (Jaslo 4 Apr 1879-Warsaw 2 Mar 1969)

 

1f) Jan (b.and d.Rymanów 23 May 1893)

 

2f) Tereza (Rymanow-Zdroj 16 Jun 1895-Samarkhand, Russia 1942); m.1st Kasimier Mniszech Tchorznicki (Nadyby 1880-Stanimierz 21 Dec 1919); m.2nd 26 Mar 1921 Jerzy Skrzyszowski (Kurowice 30 Sep 1893-Samarkhan, Russia 1942)

 

1g) Helena Skrzyszowska (Pohorylce 21 Jan 1927-London 31 Dec 2004); m. Casamassima, Italy 5 Jan 1946 Antoni Witczak (b. Rünthe, Germany 28 Sep 1906-London 17 Apr 1970)

 

1h) Teresa Witczak, b.St Noeats 12 Nov 1947; m. London 27 Jul 1974 Dr. Marek Stella-Sawicki (b. Siemianowice Śląskie 21 Feb 1948)

 

1i) Dominika Helena  Stella-Sawicka, b. London 12 May 1976; m.17 Sep 2010 Stuart Christopher Moore Souter

 

1j) Louie Alexander Moore Souter, b.19 Dec 2011

 

2i) Joanna Jadwiga  Stella-Sawicka, b.London  9 May 1978 m. Wardour Castle, 4 Aug 2007 Ivone William Kirkpatrick (b. 1 Oct 1978)

 

2g) Maria Skrzyszowska, b.Pohorylce 18 Jun  1930 m. London 26 Dec 1949 Stefan Ignacy Grabski (Uniejów 2 Sep 1914-London 24 May 1998)

 

1h) Barbara Grabska (b. London 15 Jun 1950), m 1970 Ray Hulm (b. 23 Sep 1942)

 

1i) Joseph Hulm (b. 15 Dec 1973)

 

2i) Sophie Hulm (b. 4 Nov 1979)

 

2h) Krysztyna Grabska (b. London 21 Jul 1958) , m 1980 Giovanni Persano (b. 1950)

 

1i) Lorena Persano (b. London 29 Dec 1984)

 

2i) Alessandro Persano (b. London 28 Jul 1988)

 

3i) Marcos Persano (b. London 28 May 1991)

 

3f) Aleksander Klemens Antoni (Rymanow-Zdroj 23 Nov 1896-Swinoujscie 13 Jun 1982); m.Cracow 27 Apr 1922 Elzbieta Trzecieska (Miejsce Piastowe 13 Apr 1900-Cracow 6 Mar 1952)

 

1g) Krystyna (Cracow 17 Feb 1923-Lausanne 11 Mar 1997); m.Rio de Janeiro 10 Dec 1962 Gerard Maib (Lodz 8 Mar 1908-2005)

 

2g) Antoni-Jerzy (b.Olsza-Hof, nr Cracow 26 Sep 1924); m.Rio de Janeiro 18 Jul 1958 Pss Elizabeth Radziwill (b.Warsaw 6 Jan 1939)

 

1h) Ines Antonina Maria Jolanta (b.Buenos Aires 29 Jan 1959); m.Montreal 15 Jun 1985 John Joseph O'Rourke (b.Montreal 6 Sep 1956)

 

2h) Margarethe Marie Gabrielle Louise (b.Rio de Janeiro 27 Mar 1960); m.Montreal 14 Sep 1985 Stanislaw Porowski (b.Brussels 31 Mar 1949)

 

3h) Jan Antonio Rafal Wladislaw (b.Rio de Janeiro 16 Apr 1961); m.Cracow 13 Sep 1985 Izabela Zieba (b.Myslenice 14 Nov 1961)

 

1i) Mateusz Alexander (b.Myslenice 28 Aug 1986)

 

4h) Izabella Maria Gabriella Zofia (b.Rio de Janeiro 16 Jun 1962); m.Montreal 26 Dec 1981 Crzystof Dzierzykraj-Morawski (b.Kielcki 7 May 1955)

 

5h) Stefan Alexander Rafal (b.Montreal 18 Jul 1965)

 

4f) Jadwiga (Rymanow-Zdroj 20 Aug 1899-Posen 22 Sep 1963); m.1st Cracow 19 Nov 1921 Stanislaus Grabinski (Chelmica 9 Oct 1891-Posen 11 Oct 1930); m.2nd Glowno 16 Feb 1946 Andrzej Potworowski (1886-Posen 20 Oct 1963)

 

5f) Ignacy (Rymanow-Zdroj 30 May 1906-Warsaw 8 Nov 1994); m.1st Lvov 15 May 1930 Mary Amy Janie O'Dell (London 20 Nov 1910-Lemberg 2 Dec 1932); m.2nd Luczanowice 19 Dec 1932 Css Anna Mycielska (Cracow 15 Mar 1904-Warsaw 3 Nov 1993)

 

1g) Jerzy (Lvov 3 Mar 1932-Hindukush, Afghanistan 4 Sep 1966)

 

2g) Maria Kinga (b.Cracow 6 Aug 1935); m.Warsaw 16 Jul 1960 Maciej Swidzinski (b.Laziska 19 Feb 1930)

 

3g) Wladislaw Jan Maria (b.Luczanowice 15 Nov 1940); m.Warsaw 10 Aug 1968 Pss Maria Krystyna Czartoryska (b.Nawojowa 8 Dec 1940)

 

1h) Jerzy Wladislaw, b.Warsaw 6 Mar 1970; m.Warsaw 31 Aug 1996 Agnieszka Michalak (b.Lodz 27 Jan 1971); they also have an adopted son, Jan (b.Wolomin 15 Mar 2007)

 

1i) Hanna Maria, b.Warsaw 10 Jan 2004

 

2h) Adam Ignacy, b.Warsaw 11 May 1973; m.Warsaw 10 Apr 2010 Johanna Staude (b.8 Dec 1973)

 

1i) Leon Adam (b.Warsaw 6 Aug 2010)

 

6f) Zofia  (Rymanow-Zdroj 12 May 1908-Brussels 14 Aug 1968); m.Cracow 4 Feb 1936 (div 1950) Kasimir Mankowski (Kazimierz Biskupi 23 Mar 1908-Warsaw 28 Oct 1988)

 

7f) Maria (Rymanow-Zdroj 19 Sep 1912-Warsaw 10 Jun 1998); m.Rymanow 28 Apr 1932 Jerzy Jozef Jordan-Stojowski (Lvov 13 Oct 1898-Pruszków 19 Apr 1995)

 

8f) Jan (b.Rymanow-Zdroj 19 Jun 1919); m.1st Warsaw May 1940 (div 1946) Jadwiga Neusser (Brzozdowce 17 Apr 1917-Wroclaw 14 Dec 1949); m.2nd Zgorzelec 8 Mar 1946 (div 1971) Maria Kluz (b.Sonina 23 Sep 1923); m.3rd Halmstad 29 Aug 1971 (div 1975) Bozena Zawlocka (Warsaw 1942-Laholm, Sweden 18 Jun 1983); m.4th Otwock 4 Feb 1976 (div 1977) Elzbieta Szczepanska (b.Otwock 22 Nov 1951); m.5th Varberg, Sweden 25 May 1978 Elzbieta Woznicka (b.Otwock 22 Nov 1951)

 

1g) Alicja (b.Rymanow-Zdroj 23 Oct 1943); m.Warsaw 21 Jun 1970 Jan Bielecki (Warsaw Jun 1942-25 Dec 2000)

 

2g) Krystyna, b.Szczytna5 Mar 1947; m.Cracow 21 Nov 1971 Tomasz Plazak (b.Poznan 7 Apr 1939)

 

3g) Jaroslaw, b.Szczytna 1 Jun 1949; m.1st Paczkow 10 Jul 1970 (div 1973) Maria Anna Socha (b.Paczkow 22 Jun 1950); m.2nd Berkeley, California 16 Nov 1989 (div 1995) Julia Grant (b.Los Angeles 20 Feb 1949); m.3rd Cracow 28 Sep 1995 Iwona Okolowicz (b.Cracow 13 Aug 1961)

 

4g) Pawel, b.Cracow 29 Jun 1959; m.Varberg, Sweden 15 Jul 1989 Agata Jasinska (b.Piotrkow Trybunalski 3 Feb 1968)

 

1h) William, b.Varberg 23 Mar 1991

 

5g) Artur, b.Varberg 4 Mar 1969; m.Laholm 1988 Assa Larson (b.Knered 28 Jul 1971)

 

1h) Noak, b.Laholm 27 Nov 1988

 

6g) Robert, b.Varberg 28 May 1970; m.2010 Carina Aronsson (b.23 May 1975)

 

1h) Mika (b.20 Aug 2003)

 

2h) Mattis

 

3h) Malva

 

7g) Harry, b.Varberg 14 May 1971

 

8g) Harry, b.Varberg 1976

 

9g) Izabella, b.Varberg 15 Feb 1980

 

10g) [by Halina Dauksz] Marek, b.Cracow 23 May 1961; m.Annette Knese (b.17 Jul 1960)

 

1h) Patrik Jan, b.Varberg 9 Aug 1987

 

2h) Tommy Gunnar, b.Varberg 3 Mar 1989

 

2e) Jozef (Oleszyce 23 Aug 1868-Rymanów-Zdrój 25 Jan 1918); m.Pakoslaw 2 Aug 1892 Css Helene Maria Florentyna Czarnecka (Pakoslaw 26 Nov 1868-Cracow 16 Sep 1922)

 

1f) Stanislaw (Pakoslaw 7 Jan 1894-Cracow-Olsza 23 Sep 1977); m.Cracow 10 Oct 1922 Jozefa Brzozowska (Warsaw 15 Dec 1892-Wroclaw 9 Apr 1963)

 

1g) Jozef Maria (Cracow 15 Oct 1923-Wroclaw 11 Dec 1988); m.14 Jun 1952 Barbara Kubicka (b.Ostrów Wielkopolski 25 Oct 1925)

 

1h) Maciej (b.Wroclaw 7 Jun 1953); m.Wroclaw 18 Apr 1975 Elzbieta Pazera (b.Wroclaw 6 Jan 1954)

 

1i) Dominika Barbara, b.Wroclaw 9 Sep 1975

 

2i) Xawery Maciej, b.Wroclaw 14 Jun 1990

 

2g) Przemyslaw Andrzej Maria (Cracow 7 Jun 1925-Rawdon, Quebec 2 Feb 2003); m.1st London 8 Sep 1951 (div 1987) Eva Izycka (b.Posen 1 Jun 1930); m.2nd Joliette, Quebec 15 Aug 1987 Joanna Wolska (b.30 Apr 1932)

 

1h) Tereza Maria Jozefa (b.Montreal 1958); m.Montreal 7 May 1983 (div 1990) Robert Gordon Everett (b.1953)

 

2h) Jan Stanislaw Maciej (b.Montreal 1961); m.1st Mississauga 1982 (div 1994) Celine Ann Grimmer (b.London 1964); m.2nd Toronto 1996 Kelly Ireland (b.Hamilton, Ontario 1971)

 

1i) Anton, b.Toronto 1992

 

2i) Stefan Maciej, b.1998

 

3g) Maria Helena (Rymanow 27 Mar 1927-London 1974); m.1st 1944 Henry von Hoffman (d.1948); m.2nd 16 Jul 1960 Gerhard Theodor Kalka (England 1917-1970); m.3rd 1970 Paul Newell

 

4g) Helena Maria (b.Rymanow 4 Jul 1928); m.Gdansk 1947 (div 1954) Stanislaw Marian Grenda (b.1923)

 

5g) Hubert Maria (Rymanow 5 Oct 1930-Wroclaw 5 Apr 2006); m.Wroclaw 19 Apr 1965 Alfreda Bulak (b.Góra Kalwaria 30 May 1942)

 

1h) Jacek, b.Wroclaw 20 Apr 1967; m.Wroclaw Feb 1989 Monika Narwoisz (b.Zabkowice Slaskie 24 Apr 1966)

 

1i) Kamila Monika, b.Wroclaw 31 Oct 1992

 

6g) Anna Maria (Rymanow 27 Jul 1932-9 Jun 2006); m.Wroclaw 4 Aug 1956 Ladislaus Moes (Warsaw 23 Apr 1934-Warsaw 6 Jun 1979)

 

7g) Wladimir (b.Rymanow 5 Sep 1933); m.1960 Christina Sarello (b.Lida 5 Aug 1938)

 

1h) Anna (b.Bielawa 21 Dec 1961); m.Sortland, Norway 31 Aug 1990 Tore Björn Nilsen-Solvoll (b.Hackel 26 Jun 1948)

 

2f) Anna (Rymanow 5 May 1895-Warsaw 8 Sep 1964)

 

3f) Marie Beata (Rymanow 8 Sep 1896-Warsaw 9 May 1976); m.20 Sep 1924 Ct Adam Branicki (Cracow 30 Mar 1892-Otwock 2 Dec 1947)

 

4f) Elzbieta (Rymanów 19 Nov 1898-Warsaw 10 Apr 1979); m.Cracow 2 Aug 1923 Ladislaus Dynowski (Kiev 18 Jul 1892-Warsaw 13 Apr 1969)

 

5f) Maria Jozefa Antonina (Rymanow 1 Jul 1900-Edmonton 25 Oct 1988); m.Rakoniewice 1 Jul 1925 Antoni Karol Szaszkiewicz (Czeremoszna 11 Feb 1897-Edmonton 23 Sep 1970)

 

3e) Piotr (Rome Jan 1870-Rome 4 Mar 1870)

 

4e) Piotr (Oleszyce 28 Jul 1871-Rymanów 15 Oct 1874)

 

5e) Maria Elzbieta Celestyna (Oleszyce 16 Jul 1872-Cracow 2 Feb 1962); m.Rymanow 12 Nov 1896 Ct Tomasz Romer (5 Jun 1861-15 Sep 1925)

 

6e) Pawel (Rymanów 15 Oct 1874-Graz 16 Mar 1894)

 

7e) Cecilia (Rymanów 23 Mar 1878-Montrésor 5 Jun 1962); m.1st Posen 5 Feb 1894 Ct Stanislaus Rey (Przyborowie 22 Aug 1867-Rymanów 30 Jul 1898); m.2nd 26 Oct 1901 Karel Kaczkowski (1872-Krosono 25 May 1903); m.3rd Mentone 27 Jan 1912 Lucjan Ceglinksi (Janów 7 Jan 1876-Janów 14 Jan 1939)

 

8e) Dominik (Rymanow 23 Oct 1877-Lvov 7 Oct 1939); m.Cracow 10 Jul 1901 Css Helene Badeni (Branice 7 Aug 1877-Cracow 2 Jul 1963)

 

1f) Cecilia (Bobrowniki Male 25 May 1900-Cracow 17 Nov 1978); m.Cracow 12 Jun 1919 Ct Ludwik Rey (Rymanów 10 Aug 1896-Przeclaw 24 May 1940)

 

2f) Anna Gabriela (Cracow 21 Sep 1909-Toronto 30 Mar 2009); m.Przeclaw 14 Oct 1933 Waclaw Skarbek Borowski (Minoga 13 Jun 1907-Toronto 8 Jul 1984)

 

3f) Stefan (Cracow 28 Apr 1911-Cracow 12 Apr 1987)

 

9e) Antoni Titus Stanislaw (Rymanow 4 Jan 1880-Cracow 3 May 1952); m.Christine Trzecieska (Cracow 1890-Cracow 13 Apr 1957)

 

1f) Andrzej (Miejsce Piastowe 15 Dec 1910-Kelowna, BC Nov 1988); m.Boncza 27 Feb 1941 Pss Alexandrine Drucka-Lubecka (Cmielow 3 May 1908-Revelstoke, BC 17 Mar 1980)

 

1g) Bernhard Gabriel (b.Lübeck 19 Apr 1947); m.Quebec 27 Mar 1980 Css Zofia Barbara Potocka

 

1h) Katarzyna Anna Maria, b.Kelowna, BC 1982

 

2h) Mikolaj Andrzej, b.Kelowna 1987

 

2f) Jerzy (Rymanow 3 Aug 1913-Cracow-Olsza 3 Jan 1983); m.1st Widzow 2 Apr 1941 (div 1949) Maria Straszewska (b.Cracow 23 May 1918); m.2nd Lodz 5 Mar 1953 Christine Straszewska (b.Cracow 23 Oct 1923)

 

1g) Dorota (b.Cracow 30 Apr 1943); m.3 Aug 1973 Claude Guidicelli (b.Lumio, Corsica 9 Jun 1941)

 

2g) Antoni (b.Olsza Krakow 14 Feb 1956); m.26 Dec 1979 Elzbieta Toma (b.Piotrków Trybunalski 30 Aug 1953)

 

1h) Kinga Maria, b.Olsza Krakow 18 Mar 1981

 

2h) Jerzy Stanislaw, b.Olsza Krakow 8 Dec 1984

 

3h) Kaja Maria, b.Olsza Krakow 2 May 1987

 

4h) Jula Maria, b.Olsza Krakow 2 May 1987

 

3g) Krzysztof (b.Olsza Krakow 28 Jul 1958; m.Nice 2 Sep 1992 Nathalie Martin (b.France 4 Sep 1963)

 

1h) Jan, b.Nice 22 May 1993

 

2h) Alexander, b.Nice 9 Jun 1995

 

3h) Filip, b.Nice 4 Apr 1997

 

4h) Mikolaj, b.Warsaw 7 Nov 2001

 

4g) Natalia (b.Olsza Krakowo 1 Aug 1961); m.Cracow 16 Mar 1991 Radoslaw Zwozny (b.Myslenice 25 Aug 1964)

 

3d) Antoni (1841-1901/15); m.1869 Anna Zakaszewska

 

4d) Pelagia; m.N Poletylo

 

5d) Idalia; m.N Dowgiallo

 

3c) Cecilia

 

4c) Amelia (d.1859)

 

5c) Maria; m.Wladimir Siemiatowski

 

6c) Aniela

 

3a) Dominyk (1743-Tysmienica 17 Jan 1803); m.1780 Anna Czosnowska

 

1b) Jozef (1780-1863); m.Ludwika Marynowska

 

2b) Marceli (8 Sep 1781-Vienna 14 Mar 1851); m.1800 Therese Oborska (d.Vienna 1862)

 

1c) Adam (1804-Podpieczary 27 Dec 1890); m.1830 Philippine Frn Dittmayer von Russfelden (1815-Lemberg 28 Dec 1900)

 

1d) Emil (1837-1912)

 

2d) Artur (1843-1917); m.Vienna 22 Aug 1891 Maria Mlodecka (1873-1937)

 

1e) Artur (Munich 14 Nov 1893-Bayonne 14 Aug 1974); m.1920 Leontyna Olesza

 

1f) Mikolaj (1924-    )

 

2f) Jakob (1924-    )

 

2e) Helena Maria Alexandra (Munich 14 Dec 1896-Warsaw 4 Aug 1986)

 

3d) Oscar (1845-1913)

 

2c) Edmund Kajetan (16 Nov 1805-    ); m.Anna Katarzyna Soltynska

 

1d) Filipina (1837-    )

 

2d) Nikodem Jozef (15 Mar 1840-18 Oct 1920); m. Pss Luisa Jablonowska (15 Mar 1839-31 Dec 1898)

 

1e) Oswald (15 Dec 1866-22 Feb 1920); m.26 Oct 1893 Marie Gajewska (1875-    )

 

2e) Edmund Henryk (21 Dec 1867-    )

 

3e) Ludwik Karel (21 Dec 1867-1937); m.1st Augusta Malgorzata Sievers; m.2nd 1900 Andromacha Mineyko (1877-Sep 1939)

 

1f) Ludwika (1905-Athens 16 Jul 1994); m.Zygmunt Jordan (1901-1982)

 

4e) Filipina (1868-    )

 

3c) Clementina (Tysmienica 4 Feb 1811-Tysmienica  29 Dec 1878); m.24 Nov 1830 Ct Matthaues Miaczynski (21 Oct 1800-Cracow 11 Sep 1863)

 

3b) Katarzyna (1781-21 Dec 1834); m.26 Jul 1800 Ct Kajetan Ignacy Roch Rey (d.Warsaw 5 Jun 1822)

 

4b) Zofia (1782-Wiesbaden 13 Feb 1857); m.Jozef Antoni Poniatowski

 

5b) Ludwika; m.1810 Ignacy Skarbek (d.Lvov 30 Oct 1842)

 

4a) Piotr (1745-Bialolowka 15 Jan 1829); m.Css Krystyna Potocka (1753-1789)

 

1b) Kazimierz (1773-    )

 

2b) Alois (24 Jun 1776-1855); m.1796 Pss Marianne Czartoryska (Korzec 31 Nov 1777-1851)

 

1c) Jozef Franciszek (4 Oct 1800-Paris 8 Sep 1863); m.1830 Judith Charlotte O’Kennedy

 

1d) Edmund Jozef (Paris 14 Jan 1836-Australia 6 Sep 1901); m.1st NN; m.2nd 30 Apr 1869 Alexandra Southerland-MacAlister

 

1e) Judith

 

2e) Robert Wladyslaw (1871-    ); m.1900 Annie Maud Vaile

 

1f) Stefan Cedric (23 Apr 1905-14 Aug 1975); m.28 Aug 1939 Jadwiga Maria Marcelina Los

 

3e) Margaret (1873-    )

 

4e) Edmund Arnold (1874-    )

 

5e) Henry (26 Oct 1875-    ); m.Margaret Louisa Soper

 

1f) Henry

 

2f) Eva Mary

 

3f) Kenneth William

 

6e) John (1880-    )

 

7e) James Mantell (1880-    )

 

8e) Emily (1881-    )

 

9e) George (1883-    )

 

10e) Jean (1885-    )

 

11e) Victoria (1887-    )

 

12e) Alexander (1890-    )

 

2d) Krystyna (Paris 16 Apr 1839-Paris 20 Dec 1921); m.Frederic Louis Grosclaude

 

2c) Herman (Warsaw 7 Apr 1801-Paris 26 May 1866); m.Antoinette Mokronowska

 

1d) Jadwiga (1 Aug 1827-8 Dec 1916); m.1847 Ct Konstanty Branicki (9 May 1824-14 Jul 1884)

 

2d) Pelagia (13 May 1831-31 Oct 1911)

 

3d) Stefan (1826-1910)

 

4d) Wladislaw (1828-Rome 1875)

 

 

 

 

Line V

 

 

Ct Michal [Karel?] Potocki (Warsaw 27 Oct 1779-29 Aug 1855); m.Warsaw 5 May 1805 Ludwika Ostrowska (Warsaw 14 Mar 1787-22 Jun 1855)

 

1a) Tereza (1806-Warsaw 21 Feb 1831); m.1827 Ct Alexander Wielopolski (1803-Dresden 30 Dec 1877)

 

2a) Tomasz Alexander Adam (Chrzastow 3 May 1809-Warsaw 13 Dec 1864); m.1st 1830 Css Marianne Alexandrowicz (1812-1 Sep 1845); m.2nd 1848 Css Wanda Ossolinska (1822-Cracow Oct 1907)

 

1b) Michal Tomasz Walery (10 Dec 1832-1863)

 

2b) Antoni Jozef Tomasz (26 Apr 1834-1863); m.4 Jun 1858 Isabelle Gfn von der Borch (5 Nov 1837-1916)

 

1c) Karol Wojciech (1859-Cracow 30 Nov 1885); m.Css Alexandra Potocka (29 Apr 1863-13 Jan 1918)

 

2c) Tomasz Ludwik (Moskorzew 12 May 1860-Warsaw 26 Sep 1912); m.1st Warsaw 16 Jul 1889 Css Luisa Bninska (Osiecz 19 Feb 1870-Siemienice 27 Mar 1899); m.2nd 1 Sep 1900 Pelagia Jozefa Eliza Karolina Belina-Brzozowska (Sokolowka 16 Jan 1875-Warsaw 1945)

 

1d) Aniela Maria Izabella (Osiecz 1891-Osiecz 25 Mar 1924); m.1st Stefan Karol Wereszczaka (1871-Wilno Dec 1924); m.2nd Wilno 8 Dec 1918 Ct Witold Maria Aleksander Broel-Plater (Worobin 14 Apr 1893-Wroclaw 1 Jun 1962)

 

2d) Elzbieta (Siemienice 14 Sep 1893-Cracow 14 Sep 1983); m.1st Warsaw Jan 1914 (annulled 1917) Zygmunt Wojnicz-Sianozecki (ca 1880-Brzostowica Mala 17 Sep 1939); m.2nd St.Petersburg 4 Nov 1917 (div ca 1930) Karol Wagner (Soleczniki Wielkie 26 May 1880-London 28 Dec 1956); m.3rd 5 May 1942 Ct Zygmunt Bogumil Kaszowkski-Ilinski (1876-Krasnystaw 9 Aug 1943)

 

3d) Maria Magdalena Florentyna (Siemienice 5 May 1895-Cracow 9 Sep 1964); m.1st Warsaw 3 Jun 1914 Michal Meysztowicz (Meyszty 30 Oct 1868-Wilno 17 Apr 1919); m.2nd 21 Feb 1923 Miecislaw Szemioth (Hryców 9 May 1879-Cracow-Nowa Huta 28 Feb 1955)

 

4d) Roza (Siemienice 1901-Zyple 30 Aug 1903)

 

5d) Pelagia (Zyple 27 Nov 1902-Sopot 6 Aug 1948); m.1938 Ct Czeslaw Zabiello (ca 1900-nr Omsk 10 Feb 1942)

 

6d) Irena Elzbieta Maria (Siemienice 10/22 May 1905-Warsaw 31 Mar 1984); m.Warsaw 15 Sep 1945 Stanislaus Sobanski (29 Jan/10 Feb 1902-Sopot 1 Jan 1986)

 

7d) Krystof (Warsaw 31 May 1906-Apr 1940); m.2 Dec 1933 Aniela Skibniewska (Máckowice 19 May 1908-Cracow 6 Apr 1995)

 

1e) Tomasz Jozef (b.Lvov 9 Dec 1937); m.Cracow 28 Jun 1974 Ewa Lipiec (b.Sandomierz 23 Dec 1948)

 

1f) Jadwiga (b.Cracow 27 Apr 1980)

 

3c) Wladislaw Michal Marian (Moskorzew 1862-Czestochowa 5 Feb 1924); m.Pilica 23 Jun 1891 Elzbieta Brzozowska (Sokolowka 23 Jan 1873-Warsaw 9 Nov 1939)

 

1d) Antoni Karol (Sokolowka 31 May 1892-Arco 1 Jan 1929)

 

2d) Pelagia (1893-Parzymiechy 4 Jan 1896)

 

3d) Zofia Maria Antonina (Parzymiechy 10 May 1895-Pennsylvania 1 Jul 1971); m.Parzymiechy 5 Sep 1923 Ignacy Kowalczewski (Dabrowa Gorna 30 Jan 1895-Panley UK 19 Dec 1976)

 

4d) Maria Elzbieta (16 Jan 1896-Sokolowka 18 Aug 1902)

 

5d) Elzbieta Maria Antonina (Parzymiechy 1 May 1898-La Angelita, Argentina 14 Sep 1958); m.1st Parzymiechy 11 Nov 1924 Zygmunt Maria Albert Czarnecki (Jeziory 9 Apr 1894-Bugaj 1939); m.2nd 1941 Andrzej Lipski (d.Argentina 19__)

 

6d) Karol Anatol (Parzymiechy 5 Feb 1900-Warsaw 19 Apr 1977); m.Warsaw 15 Nov 1931 Christine Brzozowska (Sokolowka 3 Jul 1910-Warsaw 11 Feb 1982)

 

1e) Teresa Maria (b.Warsaw 3 Aug 1932); m.Warsaw 26 Apr 1953 Krzysztof Lasocki (Dzierzbia 17 Apr 1924-12 Apr 2002)

 

2e) Cecylia Maria (Warsaw 11 Oct 1933-Warsaw 30 Aug 1963)

 

3e) Julita Maria (b.Warsaw 26 Jul 1935); m.Brussels 5 Jan 1984 HadelinCharles de Meeus d'Argenteuil (Kerkom 16 Aug 1904-Rode-St-Genese 1 Mar 1993)

 

4e) Wladislaw Antoni (Parzymiechy 7 Aug 1936-Warsaw 12 Feb 2004); m.1st Warsaw 29 Jul 1961 (div 1963) Eva Kozanecka (b.Warsaw 21 Jan 1939); m.2nd Hamburg 26 Feb 1970 Renata Marsch (b.Beskow 21 Jun 1935)

 

1f) Aleksander Stefan (b.Wedel 16 Apr 1972); m.Golkowo 21 Jun 2002 Dorota Sikorska (b.Warsaw 11 Jun 1974)

 

1g) Karol (b.Warsaw 18 Jun 2001)

 

2g) Jakub Andrzej (b.Warsaw 13 Jul 2004)

 

2f) Katarzyna Barbara (b.Wedel 28 Oct 1973)

 

5e) Krystyna Zofia Maria (b.Parzymiechy 6 Oct 1937)

 

3b) Ludwika (1835-1869)

 

4b) Stanislaw (24 Jun 1836-Prazka 30 Mar 1882); m.1862 Css Marie Ostrowska (1838-1925)

 

1c) Helena (1864-1946)

 

2c) August Stanislaw (Maluszyn 20 May 1868-Moskorzew 1 Nov 1927); m.Warsaw 16 Oct 1897 Css Maria Anna Wielopolska (Chroberz 8 Sep 1878-Paris 30 Nov 1974)

 

1d) Alberta Maria Paula (Warsaw 10 Feb 1899-Paris 17 Oct 1968); m.Moskorzow 24 Oct 1922 Ct Paul Potocki (Chrzostow 4 Jul 1900-assasinated by SS at Cracow 8 Jun 1945)

 

2d) Stanislaw Jan Zygmunt (Moskorzow 4 Oct 1902-Brussels 1983); m.Cracow 8 Jan 1931 Css Janina Potocka (Lvov 21 Sep 1904-Johannesburg 30 May 1967)

 

5b) Jerzy (1848-1849)

 

6b) Aniela (1850-20 Mar 1917); m.Warsaw 30 Aug 1870 Ct Konstanty Zamoyski (1846-Kozlowka 31 Jan 1923)

 

7b) Johanna (12 Jan 1851-Warsaw 9 Jun 1928); m.1875 Ct Konstanty Potocki (1846-1909)

 

8b) [ex ?] Zygmunt (b.ca 1840)

 

3a) Henryk (Warsaw 20 Mar 1811-Koniecpol 7 Sep 1872); m.31 Jul 1833 Pss Helene Sulkowska (Warsaw 31 Dec 1812-23 Jan 1900)

 

1b) Roderyk (27 Jul 1834-27 Jan 1910); m.1867 Marie Niezabitowska (1841-1926)

 

1c) Henryk Stefan Adam (Warsaw 20 Mar 1868-Montresor 29 Mar 1958); m.Warsaw 9 Sep 1897 Css Julia Branicka (Warsaw 11 Feb 1879-11 Jun 1929)

 

1d) Anna Julia (Warsaw 12 Aug 1898-Cracow 4 Oct 1982); m.27 Jun 1922 Paul Zoltowski (24 Dec 1889-Cracow 25 Aug 1985)

 

2d) Paul (4 Jul 1900-Cracow 8 Jun 1945); m.24 Oct 1922 Css Alberta Potocka (above)

 

3d) Wladislaw Kalikst Fryderyk (Chrzastów 14 Oct 1903-Washington 21 Dec 1973); m.Konskie 15 Sep 1930 Css Gabriela Tarnowska (Konskie 8 Nov 1903-Montrésor 6 Jan 2000)

 

1e) Julia Anna Maria Roza (b.Cracow 11 Jun 1931)

 

2e) Anna Maria Gabriela (b.Warsaw 11 Dec 1934); m.Agadir, Morocco 2 Apr 1956 Horaz von Unruh (b.Gdingen 23 Jul 1930)

 

3e) Paul Andrzej Michal (b.Gdansk 29 Sep 1937); m.Madrid 30 Mar 1964 Veronika Agopian (b.Switzerland 16 Sep 1939)

 

1f) Stefan Michal Aleksander, b.Paris 5 Jul 1965; m.Warsaw 7 Aug 1999 Katarzyna Wanda Kulakowska (b.Warsaw 14 Jun 1972)

 

1g) Stanislas (b.2005)

 

2g) Chiara Stella Gabriella (b.Warsaw 20 Dec 2005)

 

2f) Anne Christine Marie Gabrielle, b.Paris 10 Apr 1968; m.Montrésor 27 Jun 1992 Piotr Jan Gromnicki (b.Sarcelles 15 Aug 1964)

 

4d) Stefan (30 Oct 1912-2 Jun 1981)

 

2c) Elzbieta (4 Apr 1874-Warsaw 3 Apr 1960); m.1st Koniecpol 15 Sep 1891 Felix Gf von dem Broel-Plater (11 May 1849-Wilno 19 Jun 1924); m.2nd Marian Radecki-Mikulicz

 

2b) Witold (Breslau 1837-Mauluszyn 11 Apr 1885); m.Cracow 26 Apr 1862 Maria Pelagia Florkiewicz (10 Feb 1842-25 May 1898)

 

1c) Aleksandra Helena (29 Apr 1863-13 Jan 1918); m.1st Ct Karel Potocki (above); m.2nd Warsaw 25 Jul 1887 Victor Gf von dem Broel-Plater (12 Aug 1843-25 Jul 1911)

 

2c) Juliusz Pawel Adam (1867-Paris 25 Oct 1925); m.Warsaw 23 Aug 1897 Css Marie Zamoyska (Warsaw 9 May 1877-Vevey, Switzerland 1943)

 

1d) Tomasz (Warsaw 6 Jul 1898-Stockholm 1978); m.1st Kruszyna 21 Oct 1920 Pss Roza Lubomirska (Vienna 31 Dec 1892-Cracow 16 Jun 1969); m.2nd Stockholm 30 Aug 1958 Wladyslawa Wolska (1907-    )

 

1e) Stefan-Eugeniusz (May 1921-1937)

 

2e) Maria-Roza (May 1921-1927)

 

2d) Antoni (Warsaw 10 Apr 1900-Detroit 13 Mar 1969); m.Chicago 26 Dec 1935 (div 1955) Gloria Griffiths (Chicago 3 Apr 1912-9 Oct 1990)

 

1e) Georgetta Griffiths (b.Chicago 19 Oct 1942)

 

3d) Klemens (Warsaw 11 Jun 1901-Warsaw 12 Jun 1977); m.Landwarow 26 Aug 1922 Css Sophia Tyszkiewicz (Warsaw 8 Feb 1893-Warsaw 25 Sep 1989)

 

1e) Maurycy Wladyslaw Maria (Warsaw 21 Jan 1924-killed by SS at Auschwitz 15 Oct 1943)

 

3c) Izabella (1869-25 Mar 1935); m.Mloszowa 11 Oct 1892 Witold Sokolnicki (11 Apr 1854-26 Dec 1908)

 

4c) Maria Karolina (30 Aug 1871-3 May 1941); m.1900 Roman Dzialowski (29 Oct 1868-22 Jun 1928)

 

3b) Maria-Helena (1842-23 Feb 1880)

 

4b) Pawel (1 Jan 1844-10 Dec 1879)

 

5b) Taida (1849-1916)

 

6b) Aleksander (1850-    ); m.1st (div) 1876 Felice Rzewuska; m.2nd 6 Jun 1888 Helena Cywinska

 

4a) Paulina (1813-Cracow 11 Mar 1895); m.3 Mar 1832 Ct Alexander Wielopolski (her brother-in-law)

 

5a) Wladislaw (1815-1855); m.19 Mar 1838 Pss Eva Karolina Sulkowska (22 Oct 1814-6 Jul 1881)

 

1b) Magdalena

 

6a) Stefan (1820-2 Jun 1891); m.1st 10 Oct 1844 Julie Glogowska (1826-    ); m.2nd 10 Feb 1874 Css Celina Wodzicka (1838-1912)

 

1b) Zdislav (1845-1852)

 

2b) Zygmunt Jan Ludwik (26 Dec 1847-1858)

 

3b) Tereza (8 Nov 1850-12 May 1935); m.1868 Ct Roman Wodzicki (23 Aug 1839-13 Jul 1893)