PLATEN HALLERMUND

 

 

Thanks to Netty Leistra, Stig and others at Nobiliana for many details.

 

 

 

Part 1

 

 

Erasmus Frhr von Platen (5 Mar 1590-15 Mar 1663); m.1st Gertrud Mollen; m.2nd Anna Luise von Sternsson (d.ca 1629); m.3rd Margareta Katharina von Alvensleben (1610-1670), and had issue:

 

[by 1st m.]:

 

1a) Anna Margareta, d.1626

 

2a) Agathe Sophie, d.ca 1647

 

[by 3rd m.]:

 

3a) Franz Ernst Gf von Platen Hr der Gfschaft Hallermund (1631-14 Jun 1709); m.Sep 1673 Klara Elisabeth von Meysenbug (14 Jan 1648-30 Jan 1700); Klara was apparently mistress of Elector Ernst August of Hannover, and it is believed that her children were fathered by him

 

1b) Ernst August Gf von Platen-Hallermund (3 Aug 1674-20 Sep 1726); m.1697 Sophia Karolina von Uffeln (2 Nov 1669-23 Jan 1726)

 

1c) Sophie Charlotte (1699-1761); m.1724 Ernst August Gf von Bülow

 

2c) Amalie Ernestine (1700-10 May 1767); m.10 May 1724 Louis Phelypeaux Cte de Saint-Florentin Duc de La Vrilliere (d.27 Feb 1777)

 

3c) Georg Ludwig (14 Feb 1704-18 Jan 1772); m.1st 1725 Sophia Friederike Frn von Beauvernois (1708-12 Dec 1730); m.2nd 22 May 1732 Sabine Hedwig von Steuben (15 Apr 1715-12 Nov 1796)

 

1d) Karoline (Dec 1726-7 Nov 1734)

 

2d) Melusina Juliane, a nun (Apr 1733-1799)

 

3d) Sophie Sabine Christiane (19 Jun 1734-7 Nov 1758); m.22 Nov 1755 Georg Friedrich von Steinberg (d.18 Jan 1765)

 

4d) Georg August (1738-k.a.Fulda 30 Nov 1759)

 

5d) Ernst Franz (7 Nov 1739-17 Feb 1818); m.7 Oct 1775 Friederike Frn von Münster (9 Feb 1757-16 Nov 1841)

 

1e) Charlotte Juliane (8 Sep 1778-19 Nov 1857); m.1st 2 Sep 1794 Friedrich Frhr Blome (15 Feb 1769-12 Sep 1818); m.2nd 1820 Joseph Gf von Reventlow-Criminil (d.17 Jun 1850)

 

2e) Juliane (10 Mar 1780-28 May 1826); m.7 Nov 1801 Ferdinand von Malortie (d.7 Apr 1847)

 

3e) Elisabeth (16 Apr 1782-1795)

 

4e) Georg Wilhelm Friedrich (7 Nov 1785-13 Jan 1873); m.7 Nov 1809 Juliane Marianne Charlotte Gfn von Hardenberg (22 Oct 1788-18 Aug 1833); for his descendants see Part 2

 

6d) August Ludwig (1740-1743)

 

7d) Amalie Luise, b.4 Dec 1741; m.N von Arnstedt

 

8d) Karl Christian (25 Sep 1745-1808)

 

9d) Gerlach Adolf, b.26 Sep 1746, disappeared 1768

 

10d) Philipp August (22 Jun 1748-8 Jun 1831); m.1st 2 Aug 1776 (div 1792) Friederike Luise Frn von Reitzenstein (8 Mar 1751-2 May 1815); m.2nd 11 May 1795 Christiane Frn Eichler von Auriz (19 Nov 1765-20 May 1842)

 

1e) Karoline (22 Sep 1777-1859); m.1st 27 Dec 1796 (div 1799) Karl Reinhard Frhr von Gemmingen (d.1836); m.2d 1807 Eduard von Schauroth (d.15 Nov 1829)

 

2e) Sebastiane Charlotte Juliane Friederike, a nun (31 Oct 1779-3 Jun 1860)

 

3e) Juliane Sophie Christiane Franziska (8 Jan 1781-16 Oct 1838); m.12 Aug 1805 Julius Frhr von Falkenhausen (d.20 Jan 1841)

 

4e) Alexander Franz Karl (4 Sep 1784-8 Apr 1871)

 

5e) Maria Theresia Henriette Friederike (18 Aug 1786-27 Apr 1817); m.Mar 1806 Friedrich Frhr von Seckendorff (d.5 Apr 1860)

 

6e) Karl August Georg, a poet (24 Oct 1796-Syracuse 5 Dec 1835)

 

7e) Wilhelm Friedrich (5 Dec 1797-21 Dec 1800)

 

11d) Heinrich Ludwig Joachim (Hannover 15 Jul 1749-Copenhagen 15 Apr 1822); m. Copenhagen 28 Jun 1784 Anna Sabine Dorothea Alstrup (Copenhagen 15 Mar 1761- Copenhagen 7 Jun 1831)

 

1e) Friderich Ludwig (Copenhagen 14 Nov 1785-7 Sep 1862); m. Copenhagen 19 May 1829 Malene Thisted (Taarnby 14 Aug 1793- Copenhagen 26 Jan 1856)

 

1f) Hans Henrik (Copenhagen 28 Apr 1830-Thorshavn, Faroes 28 Nov 1896); m.Bredstrup 18 Oct 1866 Marie Jensen (Copenhagen 14 May 1841-Marklunde, Sweden 27 Mar 1877)

 

1g) Frederik Ludvig Joakim (Bredstrup 31 Jul 1867-Asunción, Paraguay 7 Jul 1955)

 

2g) Georg Vilhelm (Tavlov 5 May 1869-Asunción 6 Jul 1959); m.10 Oct 1923 Haydee Lucia Yubero (Asunción 13 Dec 1899-    )

 

1h) Maria Clara (19 Dec 1925-1927)

 

2h) Maria Clara (b.Asunción 3 Jun 1938)

 

3h) Maria Aida (b.Asunción 3 Jun 1938)

 

3g) Maria Olivia (Gudsö 17 Sep 1870-London 1955); m.Buenos Aires 18 Aug 1896 Henry Louis Jones (Sheerness 5 Apr 1857-Kent 4 Apr 1915)

 

4g) Clara Magdalena (Copenhagen 2 Apr 1873-Stockholm 24 Jul 1966); m.Drammen 12 Jan 1922 Johan August Lie (Christiania 27 Dec 1863-Drammen 27 Feb 1923)

 

5g) Francis Valdemar (Dödesjö 4 May 1875-Copenhagen 25 Jan 1965)

 

6g) Ellen (Onsby 3 Mar 1877-Stockholm 25 Jun 1969); m.Gävle 15/18 Dec 1930 Gustaf Björk (Stockhom 1 Nov 1884-Söderhamn 1937)

 

2e) Hans Heinrich August (Copenhagen 16 May 1787-Nordfeld 4 Jun 1842); m. Copenhagen 12 Jan 1810 Bolette Kierulf (26 Aug 1783- Copenhagen 13 Nov 1845)

 

1f) Annette Lovise (30 Mar 1810-    )

 

2f) Johan Christian (1811-    )

 

3f) Julius Vilhelm Erhard Heinrich (Copenhagen 26 Aug 1816-Aalborg 12 Dec 1891); m.Malle 5 May 1847 Maria Augusta Sønnichsen (Tommerup 3 May 1814-Aalborg 2 Jun 1889)

 

1g) Hans Gerhard Julius (Fjederholt 23 Feb 1848-Klitgaard 1925); m.Frederiksberg 18 Apr 1874 Ottine Buch (Vordingborg 13 Oct 1849-Brovst 3 Feb 1914)

 

1h) Karna (Rabækkegaard, Bornholm 6 Feb 1875-Aarhus 15 Aug 1955)

 

2h) Hans Otto (23 Jan 1877-10 Apr 1877)

 

3h) Vilhelm Hans (Rabækkegaard 17 Aug 1878-Los Angeles 1953); m.Los Angeles 5 Aug 1905 Agnete Ahnfeldt-Mollerup (Attrup 30 Jan 1882-Los Angeles 1925)

 

1i) Ruth (Los Angeles 11 Jun 1912-14 Nov 1986); m.Donald Lesly Price

 

2i) William Gerhard (Los Angeles 18 Jun 1920-12 Dec 1993); m.Los Angeles 16 Nov 1942 Barbara Goodwin (d.2006)

 

1j) Candice Lynne, b.Los Angeles 1949; m.1968 Sanderson P Johnson

 

2j) Debra Sue, b.Chicopee, Massachusetts 1952; m.1973 Patrick L Stevenson

 

3j) Christian Bruce, b.Los Angeles 1956; m.7 Apr 1979 Colette F Morgan

 

1k) Darren Lane, b.San Diego 1985

 

2k) Alyssa Lorraine, b.Los Angeles 1989

 

4h) Astrid Clara (Hasle, Bornholm 24 May 1886-19__); m.Aalborg 10 Oct 1906 Harald Jørgensen (6 Dec 1866-1955)

 

2g) Rudolph (21 Apr 1849-19 Auh 1924)

 

3g) Christian (Fjederholt 7 Jun 1850-Aalborg 11 Feb 1931); m.Allinge, Bornholm 9 May 1879 Sophie Marckmann (Rønne 28 Feb 1857-Aalborg 4 Apr 1946)

 

1h) Harding (Odense 8 Apr 1883-Brønderslev 5 Nov 1969); m.Aalborg 12 Nov 1919 Kirsten Smidt-Nielsen (Aalborg 14 Dec 1893-Brønderslev 15 Jul 1962)

 

1i) Karna, b.Gammel Viffertsholm 4 Oct 1920; m.Aalborg 15 Sep 1945 Oluf Petersen (b.Østre Durup 13 Apr 1921)

 

2i) Ethel (Aalborg 29 Aug 1922-2006); m.Brønderslev 21 May 1944 Chresten Hansen (1916-1991)

 

3i) Britta Elise (Aalborg 27 Jan 1924-Malmö 18 Feb 1999); m.Malmö 31 Jan 1951 Sture Reinhold Persson (1916-1988)

 

4i) Christian, b.Brønderslev 20 Apr 1930; m.Brønderslev 22 Aug 1956 Varla Christensen

 

1j) Charlotte, b.Brønderslev 1956; m.Henning Holt Christensen

 

2j) Jens Christian, b.Brønderslev 1958; m.Kirsten/Birgit Miller

 

1k) Janus, b.1988

 

2k) Andreas, b.1991

 

3j) Hans Henrik, b.Brønderslev 1965

 

2h) Sigrid (Aalborg 31 Aug 1885-Hellerup 27 Jun 1953); m.1st Buenos Aires 31 Aug 1912 Mathias Kjeldsen (d.London 7 Dec 1914); m.2nd London 21 Sep 1918 Alfred Nørager (Aarhus 30 Nov 1886-Copenhagen 30 Dec 1958)

 

3h) Christian Julius Vilhelm (Aalborg 27 Aug 1887-19__); m.Aalborg 2 May 1934 Nilsine Marie Madsen (Hjørring 8 Jan 1893-    )

 

4h) Oskar (Aalborg 12 Aug 1889-Klitgaard 11 Feb 1938); m.Klitgaard 13 Aug 1921 Katrine Smidt-Nielsen (Aalborg 20 Sep 1895-1984)

 

1i) Ester, b.Klitgaard 13 Dec 1922; m.Ulsted 5 Oct 1943 Per Johansen

 

2i) Gudrun (Klitgaard 10 Sep 1926-Gjern 26 Feb 2010); m.Ulsted 7 Dec 1946 Frantz Aage Bilde

 

3i) Kirsten Marie (Klitgaard 6/7 Jan 1928-Bistrup 19 Apr 1972); m.16 Sep 1951 Allan Malling

 

4i) Rudolph Vilhelm (Klitgaard 27 Feb 1931-4 Jun 2010); m.Sengeløse 6 Feb 1953 Grethe Kofod

 

1j) Henriette, b.Klitgaard 1953; m.(div) Jørn Skipper

 

2j) Charlotte, b.Klitgaard 1955; m.Esben Sevelsted

 

3j) Rudolph Johan Oskar, b.Klitgaard 1961; m.Susanne Aagaard Larsen

 

1k) Benedikte Kathrine, b.1989

 

5h) Arvid (Aalborg 27 Jan 1892-Michigan 27 Mar 1963)

 

6h) Otto (Aalborg 23 Jun 1895-Arizona 6 Nov 1970)

 

7h) Rudolph (Aalborg 29 Sep 1896-25 Nov 1946)

 

8h) Else (16 Feb 1899-    ); m.Axel Rosenørn-Haibroe (16 Jul 1892-    )

 

4g) Georg Vilhelm Frederik (Ilved 1 Nov 1852-Charlottenlund 3 May 1930); m.Copenhagen 20 Jun 1884 Ane Sivertsen (Copenhagen 29 Apr 1859-Charlottenlund 21 Jun 1938)

 

1h) Ebba Marie (Copenhagen 18 Jan 1886-Gentofte 23 Jan 1962); m.Høve 27 Nov 1909 Henry Warthoe (Copenhagen 19 Jun 1883-Charlottenlund 20 May 1940)

 

2h) Hugo Vilhelm (22 Feb 1887-    )

 

3h) Gustav Louis (Frederiksberg 25 Sep 1890-Hellerup 7 Jul 1970); m.Hellerup 17 Sep 1918 Inger Jonsen (Bangkok 11 Dec 1894-    )

 

1i) Erik Hugo, b.Copenhagen 21 Jun 1919; m.Toronto 4 Jun 1955 Ngaire Moulton Reedwood (d.26 May 2009)

 

1j) Lance Michael, b.Montreal 1959

 

2i) Bent Aage Georg (Copenhagen 27 Sep 1922-18 Dec 2013); m.Copenhagen 22 Mar 1949 Jytte Dan Barsoe (b.Copenhagen 26 May 1926)

 

1j) Stig, b.Hellerup 1950; m.Annette Illum Rosenmunthe

 

2j) Frants, b.Copenhagen 1952

 

3j) Cai-Ulrich, b.Copenhagen 1955; m.Kerstin Viveka Bergendal

 

4j) Philip, b.Copenhagen 1960; m.Maura Elizabeth Henry

 

5g) Clara (Elisalyst 27 Jan 1854-Aalborg 1910); m.Aalborg 3 Nov 1871 Andreas Duus (Hals 14 Apr 1837-Aalborg 18 Jun 1896)

 

6g) Betty Bolette (31 May 1856-1923); m.11 Nov 1875 Carl Peter Stæger (1846-1925)

 

4f) Carl Peter Frederik Joachim (2 May 1821-    )

 

5f) Emil Rudolph (5 Aug 1822-17 Nov 1877); m.1st 27 Mar 1848 Anne Margrethe Christine Schmidt (1818-1849); m.2nd 28 Mar 1854 Julie Lucie Jacobine Hanssen (1830-1893)

 

1g) Anne Margrethe (Bogense 28 May 1849-21 Apr 1870); m.29 Feb 1868 Jens Christian Madsen (1839-1883)

 

2g) Anna Elise Margarete (Copenhagen 30 May 1854-Ordrup 6 Feb 1936); m.1st Skelby 10 Sep 1880 (div 1891) Hans Sophus Kaarsberg (1854-1929); m.2nd 6 Apr 1896 Volmer Josef Emanuel Mørch/Mørck (1861-1926)

 

3e) Ane Sabine Lovise (11 Jan 1789-1853); m.6 Apr 1813 Christian Friederich Triller

 

4e) Wilhelmine Friderica Hedewig (25 Feb 1798-    ); m.20 Dec 1815 Francis Garden Denovan (1790-1860)

 

12d) Friederike Wilhelmine, a nun, b.19 Apr 1753

 

4c) Friederike Luise (10 Oct 1713-16 Sep 1798); m.10 Oct 1731 Joachim Andreas Gf von Maltzan (d.6 Dec 1786)

 

2b) Sophie Charlotte, Countess of Darlington and Leinster, d.1 May 1725; m.Johann Adolf Frhr von Kielmansegg; she was rumored to be mistress of King George I of England, who was alleged by some to have been father of some or all her children. However, according to vol. 14 of the Complete Peerage: "The stories that Sophia Charlotte was mistress of George I were demolished in Ragnhild Hatton, George I, Elector and King, 1879, pp. 23-4, 134-5." Hatton thinks the rumors about Sophia Charlotte started because she travelled with the King's undoubted mistress, the Baroness von der Schulenberg. It is also worth noting that she was probably half-sister of the King

 

4a) Eleonore Gertrud, d.young

 

 

 

 

Part 2

 

 

This branch of the family achieved mediatized status through the Kingdom of Hannover

 

 

GEORG Wilhelm Friedrich Graf u.Edler Herr von Platen Hallermund 17 Feb 1818 (Linden bei Hannover 8 Nov 1785-Weißenhaus 13 Jan 1873); m.Linden 7 Nov 1809 Julie Marianne Charlotte Gfn von Hardenberg (Celle 22 Oct 1788-Weißenhaus 18 Aug 1833)

 

1a) KARL Ernst Felix Gf u.Edler Hr von Platen Hallermund (Marseille 3 Aug 1810-Weißenhaus 9 Nov 1887); m.1st Stuttgart 7 Nov 1836 Mathilde Gfn von Pace (Trieste 11 Oct 1815-Düsseldorf 3 Sep 1850); m.2nd Schönweide, Kr Plön 15 Mar 1857 Luise Frn von Hollen (Schönweide 19 Dec 1833-Eutin 29 Apr 1895)

 

1b) Georg Carl Rudolf Friedrich Erasmus Erbgf von Platen Hallermund (Sehlendorf, Kr Plön 2 Oct 1837-Lübeck 19 Sep 1881); m.Berlin 1 Oct 1864 Marie von der Schulenburg (Potsdam 18 Mar 1841-Karlsbad 11 Jun 1886)

 

1c) Alexandrine (Dresden 2 Jul 1865-Großenhain 5 Mar 1893); m.Krossen an der Elbe 19 Oct 1889 Wolf Ferdinand von Tümpling (Pirna 23 Nov 1861-Dresden 4 Aug 1938)

 

2c) Georg (10 Sep 1866-20 Jun 1867)

 

3c) Georg (29 May 1868-20 Feb 1870)

 

4c) KARL Julius Erasmus Gf u.Edler Hr von Platen Hallermund (Lübeck 18 Sep 1870-Roggendorf, Mecklenburg 4 May 1919); m.The Hague 17 Sep 1895 Elisabeth von Alten (Huis ten Donck, nr Rotterdam 1 Aug 1875-Altaussee 4 Apr 1970)

 

1d) Marie Aurelie Wilhelmine Sophie Anna Sidonie (Altaussee 3 Jun 1896-Munich 29 Dec 1986); m.Berlin 5 Apr 1916 Wilhelm von Stumm (Frankfurt 25 Jan 1869-Berlin-Dahlem 30 Mar 1935)

 

2d) Karoline Julie (Weißenhaus 3 Nov 1900-Berlin 15 Oct 1975); m.Dresden 3 Jun 1923 Hans Frhr v.dem Bussche-Streithorst (Dresden 22 Sep 1894-Berlin 27 Nov 1928)

 

3d) Muriel (14 May 1906-11 Jan 1909)

 

4d) Alice (Weißenhaus 28 Apr 1910-Cortona 23 Feb 2008); m.Altausssee 29 Dec 1956 Augusto Barone Ricciardi (Naples 7 Oct 1915-Capoliveri, Elba 27 Jul 1982)

 

5c) Sidonie (Lübeck 28 Sep 1873-Regensburg 31 Mar 1921); m.Hildesheim 28 Nov 1900 Joseph von Mallinckrodt (Mittenheim 12 Jun 1867-Tunzenberg, Lower Bavaria 20 Feb 1946)

 

6c) Erasmus Rudolf Adolf Gf u.Edler Hr von Platen Hallermund (Lübeck 26 Sep 1877-Weißenhaus 11 Jul 1930); m.Oldenburg 1 Oct 1901 Ilse von der Marwitz (Cloppenburg 22 Mar 1881-Weißenhaus 25 Aug 1939)

 

1d) Franz Friedrich Dietrich Erik Karl CLEMENS Gf u.Edler Hr von Platen Hallermund (Ludwigslust 18 Jul 1902-Weißenhaus 20 Jun 1983); m.Elberfeld 15 May 1935 Eleonore de Weerth (Ohligs 26 May 1907-Oldenburg, Ostholstein 27 Oct 1993)

 

1e) ERIK Peter Georg Erasmus Gf u.Edler Hr von Platen Hallermund (b.Kiel 21 Apr 1939); m.Schönberg bei Kiel 23 Sep 1967 Henriette von Gellhorn (b.Ottwitz, Kr Strehlen 4 Jan 1939)

 

1f) Erasmus-Bent Werner Clemens Cornel Erbgf von Platen Hallermund (b.Göttingen 10 Feb 1971); m.Giekau 23 May 2008 Bianca Hoffmann

 

1g) Philipp Carl Julius Erasmus (b.30 Oct 2009)

 

2f) Amely-Hedwig Barbara Eleonore (b.Kiel 1 Apr 1973)

 

3f) Clemens Erik Paul Georg Sklode (b.Kiel 3 Sep 1974)

 

4f) Sebastian Felix Albrecht George Peter (b.Kiel 27 Mar 1976); m.Hohenstein, Holstein 19 Jun 2010 Inken Johannsen (b.Elmshorn 13 Jun 1975)

 

1g) Clara (b.Eutin 31 Jan 2011)

 

2g) Elisabeth Anne Anke Barbara Henriette (b.and d.May 2012)

 

3g) Maria (b.2013/4)

 

2e) Sabine Margarethe Ilse Cornelia (b.Kiel 26 Jun 1946); m.Weißenhaus 3 Jul 1971 Karl-Friedrich Frhr von Richthofen (b.Breslau 19 Feb 1940)

 

2d) Bernhard (6 Jul 1903-20 May 1936)

 

3d) Georg Wilhelm Wolf (Ludwigslust 2 Nov 1910-Kiel 29 Oct 1963); m.Wesermünde 16 May 1941 Beatrice Brüggemann (Wesermünde 6 Sep 1918-10 Jul 2009)

 

1e) Jörg Christian (b.Spieka-Altendeich 1 Jun 1945); m.Thelenhof bei Uedem, Kr Kleve 15 Oct 1970 (div 1990) Annabel Gfn von Arnim (b.Düsseldorf 12 Jun 1947)

 

1f) Adelheid (b.Uedem 1 Apr 1971); m.Lütjenburg 24 Jul 1999 Eduard Bauer (b.Uedem 19 Dec 1959)

 

2f) Elisabeth (b.Kiel 21 Nov 1974); m.Lütjenburg 7 Aug 2003 Maximilian Wülfing (b.Berlin 19 Aug 1974)

 

3f) Georg-Dietlof (b.Kiel 27 Aug 1978)

 

2e) Annette Ilse Christine (b.Oldenburg, Holstein 24 Dec 1946); m.Blekendorf, Holstein 25 May 1974 Jürgen Hartig (b.Dresden 8 Nov 1939)

 

3e) Regine Beatrice (b.Oldenburg 13 Jun 1952); m.Altrip 14 Dec 1979 Wolfgang Schade (b.Bad Wiessee 14 Jul 1945)

 

2b) Rudolf Karl Otto Friedrich Joseph (13 Jul 1839-1 Feb 1880)

 

3b) Julie Friederike Mathilde Ferdinande (1 Feb 1841-11 May 1919); m.J Johnsen (d.23 Sep 1896)

 

4b) Mathilde Agnes Klara Friederike Adolfine (11 Jul 1842-2 Dec 1906); m.(div) N Steffen

 

5b) Agnes Mathilde Friederike Ferdinande Christiane (17 Mar 1844-20 Jan 1915); m.26 Sep 1879 Fritz Rehr

 

6b) Charlotte Mathilde Friederike Georgine (23 Jan 1846-14 Oct 1920)

 

7b) Gustav Adolf Carl Friedrich Georg (30 Oct 1847-k.a.24 Nov 1870)

 

8b) Magnus Karl Christian Bernhard (Sehlendorf 26 Mar 1849-Berlin 19 Nov 1900); m.Triest 1 Jul 1876 Friederike Frn von Bianchi Duchessa di Casalanza (Venice 19 Apr 1855-Vienna 11 Jan 1924)

 

1c) Ferdinand Karl Adolf Felix (Vienna 28 Apr 1879-Vienna 6 Apr 1951); m.Budapest 19 Apr 1919 Inez Szabady de Szabad (Kaposvár 3 Nov 1891-28 Nov 1964)

 

1d) Magnus (9 Feb 1920-31 Mar 1938)

 

2c) Zdenko Magnus Karl Friedrich (Vienna 7 Jun 1880-Hamburg 21 Jul 1943); m.1st Hamburg 21 Nov 1919 (div 1927) Maria Kugelmann (b.Hamburg 22 Nov 1886, deported to Minsk 1941); m.2nd Hamburg 27 May 1927 Marie Nathalja Frn Sackleen (Helsingfors 5 Jul 1893-Helsingfors 29 Jun 1974 [5 Jul 1978?])

 

1d) Carl Gustav Magnus (Gösta) (b.Hamburg 31 Oct 1932); m.1st Stockholm 15 Mar 1958 (div 1986) Clary Margareta Stark (b.Helsingfors 9 Jan 1936); m.2nd Frankfurt 8 Sep 1987 Gritt Lange (b.Lodz 17 Dec 1941)

 

1e) Anne Marina Margareta (b.Helsingfors 9 Aug 1958); m.11 Jan 1989 Werner Bierend (b.Bremen 18 Jul 1956)

 

2e) Eva Maria Cecilia (b.Frankfurt 18 Sep 1965)

 

3c) Marie Adolfine Leonie Mathilde (Vienna 20 May 1881-27 Mar 1963); m.21 May 1907 (div 1929) Karl Frhr von Fuchs (d.16 May 1956)

 

4c) Mathilde (Vienna 22 Jul 1883-Prague 18 Apr 1928); m.1st 1911 (div) Willy Krieger; m.2nd Karlsbad 29 Aug 1927 Karl Gf von Benigni in Mueldenberg (Przemysl 7 Feb 1889-    )

 

9b) Katharina Maria Georgine Mathidle Bertha (27 Jul 1850-2 Jun 1897)

 

10b) Karl August Heinrich (Sehlendorf 9 Dec 1857-Kiel 23 Oct 1922); m.Wiesbaden 14 Jan 1892 Elfried von Köppen (Wiesbaden 2 Mar 1872-Kiel 31 Jul 1958)

 

1c) Marie Luise Frieda Rosa Else (Segeberg 3 Jan 1895-Uetersen 24 Aug 1982); m.Kiel 7 Apr 1923 Erich Wittkopp (Görlitz 17 Jul 1889-missing 1945)

 

2c) Ella (20 Aug 1897-15 May 1910)

 

3c) Gustava Frieda Betty Wilhelmine Paula (Segeberg 7 Dec 1899-Arolsen 27 Oct 1986); m.Kiel 12 Sep 1929 Max Pr zu Waldeck u.Pyrmont (Arolsen 13 Sep 1898-Arolsen 23 Feb 1981)

 

4c) Ingeborg Elfriede Gabriele Sophie Ilse Wilhelmine (Schleswig 27 Feb 1902-Arolsen 30 Aug 1991); m.Kiel 20 Jan 1932 Georg Wilhelm Pr zu Waldeck u.Pyrmont (Arolsen 10 Mar 1902-Arolsen 14 Nov 1971)

 

11b) Ernst Karl Ludwig Kaspar (Sehlendorf 25 Jan 1859-Redden bei Domnau 19 Jan 1916); m.Hohenwalde 19 Aug 1887 Maria Frn von Hollen (Hohenwalde 14 Jul 1868-Charlottenau bei Rheinsberg 13 Feb 1932)

 

1c) Herbert Karl Ludwig Albrecht Nathango Georg (Galben, Kr Friedland 17 Aug 1888-Heuershof bei Stettin 3 Jul 1945); m.1st Königsberg 29 Dec 1919 (div 1922) Hedwig von Hegener (Königsberg 28 Apr 1889-    ); m.2nd Königsberg 8 Aug 1922 (div 1941) Charlotte Elisabeth Schultz (Königsberg 3 Nov 1903-Hannover 25 Jan 1993)

 

1d) Luise Marie Ella Freda Elisabeth (b.Neukuhren 26 Jun 1923); m.1st Krokow 26 Jun 1944 (div 1955) Heinz Lietz (b.Berlin 23 Mar 1908); m.2nd Düsseldorf 3 Nov 1956 Kurt Eberhard Poppe (Breslau 2 Aug 1897-Düsseldorf 30 Aug 1965); m.3rd Düsseldorf 5 Jul 1968 Günther Kautzky (Reichenberg 9 Jul 1913-21 Apr 1979)

 

2d) Ernst Friedrich Wilhelm Ludwig Theodor (Neukuhren 14 Nov 1924-Tornesch 23 Nov 2007); m.Glückstadt 31 Jan 1947 Jutta Hahn (b.Glückstadt 13 Jun 1925)

 

1e) Ernst-Günther Herbert Gustav Rudolf (b.Glückstadt 24 Jan 1948); m.Tornesch 9 Sep 1982 Bärbel Kropidlowski (b.Hamburg 18 Jan 1957)

 

1f) Sandra Marina Charlotte (b.Pinneberg 27 Aug 1986)

 

2f) Meike Sophie (b.Elmshorn 21 Sep 1991)

 

3d) Elisabeth Sophie Ilka Henriette Ottilie Marie (b.Neukuhren 23 Apr 1926); m.Hannover 10 Aug 1956 Horst Hartwich (b.Schwerin 6 Feb 1927)

 

4d) Erhardt Max Siegfried Helmut Erich (Neukuhren 8 Jul 1927-Hannover 7 Aug 1952)

 

5d) Annemarie Friederike Karola (Neukuhren 13 Oct 1929-Ilfeld, Harz 13 Jun 2006)

 

6d) Hans-Georg Alexander Eugen (Charlottenau bei Rheinsberg 18 Sep 1931-Hannover 11 Apr 2004); m.Hannover-Davenstedt 23 Apr 1962 (div 1984) Inge Jotzo (b.Hannover 24 Jan 1939)

 

1e) Frank Heinz Ernst Friedrich Max (b.Hannover 2 Nov 1962); m.Hannover 24 Mar 1983 Doris Kafka (b.Nienburg an der Weser 9 Nov 1959)

 

1f) Philip (b.Hannover 20 Jul 1983)

 

2e) Dirk (b.Hannover 18 Apr 1970); m.Berit N

 

1f) Leonard (b.Berlin 24 Sep 2012)

 

7d) Christa Ostava Olga Ruth (Charlottenau 24 Dec 1932-17 Feb 2009); m.Redderse über Hannover 28 Apr 1959 Heinz Rogge (b.2 Oct 1931)

 

2c) Marie Luise Charlotte Friederike Henriette Elisabeth (Galben 22 Sep 1897-Koblenz 26 Nov 1986); m.1st Redden 9 Nov 1918 (div 1929) Friedrich von Quast (Garz 8 Jul 1893-Rimsting 22 Dec 1976); m.2nd Berlin 13 Sep 1929 Friedrich Becker (Burgen, Kr Bernkastel 24 Apr 1899-19__)

 

12b) Friedrich Christian Julius (Sehlendorf 18 Feb 1860-Kassel 4 Jul 1930); m.Schwerin 12 Nov 1901 Leontine Frn von Stenglin (Parchim 2 Sep 1876-Hofgeismar 6 Oct 1954)

 

1c) Friedrich Wilhelm Anton Maximilian Karl (Langensalza 18 Nov 1902-26 Feb 1978); m.Kassel 3 May 1939 Ilse Müller-Klug (Schleswig 14 Feb 1904-Düsseldorf 15 Feb 1987)

 

1d) Karin Ilse Ellen (b.Kassel 17 Nov 1941); m.Düsseldorf 16 Jan 1965 Gerd von Coelln (b.Berlin 21 Jun 1940)

 

2c) Lilli Marie Luise Anna Detlefine Erna (Langensalza 6 Dec 1903-Düsseldorf 4 Jun 1991); m.1st Kassel 10 Mar 1923 (div 1927) Hans Gustav Frhr von Morsey gen. Picard (Kassel 14 Oct 1898-Munich 22 Oct 1956); m.2nd Kassel 4 Jun 1930 Karl Wilharm (Stadthagen 6 Aug 1877-Hofgeismar 20 Jan 1956)

 

13b) Luise (20 Jan 1862-17 Jun 1936); m.25 May 1884 Karl Frhr von Hollen (d.1 May 1895)

 

14b) Maximilian Heinrich Friedrich karl (Sehlendorf 27 Sep 1863-Vienna 8 Aug 1950); m.Vienna 5 Aug 1890 Eugenie Edle von Fischer (Olmütz 21 Nov 1869-Vienna 12 Apr 1951)

 

1c) Maximilian Eduard Ludwig Friedrich Karl Maria Egon (Wels 9 May 1891-22 Nov 1967)

 

15b) Oskar Rudolf Karl Marius (Sehlendorf 18 Mar 1865-Weißenhaus 14 Apr 1957); m.1st Kreppelhof 11 Jan 1904 Armgard Gfn zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (Kreppelhof 1 Jun 1877-Berlin 18 Feb 1912); m.2nd Wildenfels 9 Feb 1915 (div 1922) Sophie Gfn zu Solms-Wildenfels (Wildenfels 9 Feb 1877-Lübbenau, Spreewald 4 Dec 1956)

 

1c) Wilhelm Karl Udo Viktor Oskar (Kiel 1 Jun 1906-Lucipa, Angola 11 Mar 1949); m.1st Grottau, Bohemia 16 Dec 1933 (div 1941) Gerda Jaschke (Grottau 23 Mar 1908-Stuttgart 12 Oct 1998); m.2nd Ganda, Angola 19 Jan 1944 Ingeburg Gudrun Gisela Martin (Helbra, Kr Eisleben 15 May 1906-Ulm 5 Mar 1999)

 

1d) Ernst-Wilhelm (b.Reichenberg, Bohemia 20 Oct 1933); m.Benguela, Angola 9 Nov 1957 Carlota Tereza Sautter (b.Benguela 29 Feb 1936; note: GHdA and ES give 29 Feb 1935, but there was no 29 Feb in 1935)

 

1e) Elisabeth (b.Benguela 28 Feb 1959); m.Alberton, So Africa 6 Oct 1984 Richard Haith

 

2e) Bernhard Wilhelm (b.Mariano Machado, Angola 16 Aug 1961); m.Alberton 18 Mar 1989 Zita Vieira (b.Lourenço Marques, Mozambique 26 Feb 1961)

 

1f) Nicole (b.Johannesburg 25 Sep 1989)

 

2f) Oscar Wilhelm (b.Johannesburg 2 Jul 1991)

 

3e) Rudolf-Christian (b.Mariano Machado 27 Dec 1962); m.Cape Town 2 Jul 1988 Debbi Kim (b.Johannesburg 9 Aug 1966)

 

1f) Victoria Vera (b.Johannesburg 16 Dec 1988)

 

2f) Christian Karl (b.Johannesburg 2 Aug 1990)

 

3f) Stephanie Teresa (b.Cape Town 20 Jul 1994)

 

2d) Oscar (Lucipa 14 Jul 1935-Hameln 11 Jun 1984); m.Mariano Machado 9 Aug 1958 Helga Konen (Potsdam 13 Dec 1937-Hamburg 10 Feb 1995)

 

1e) Anna-Christine (b.Caluquembe, Angola 25 Feb 1961); m.Weißenhaus 1 Dec 1988 Werner Falk (b.Lüderitz 30 Sep 1950)

 

2e) Alfred-Wilhelm (b.Caluquembe 18 Feb 1963); m.Beverungen 20 May 1994 Birgit Wegener (b.17 Sep 1963)

 

1f) Frederik Oskar (b.Höxter 27 Aug 1995)

 

2f) Franziska Sophie (b.Höxter 28 Jan 1998)

 

3d) Rudolf Oskar Tuure Friedrich (b.Mariano Machado 29 May 1944); m.Baienfurt, Kr Ravensburg 31 May 1980 Viktoria Frn von König (b.Baienfurt 13 Jan 1956)

 

1e) Anne (b.Weingarten 3 Oct 1982)

 

2e) Felix (b.Weingarten 31 Mar 1984)

 

3e) Eva (b.Weingarten 25 May 1989)

 

2c) Armgard Luise Elisabeth (Kiel 2 Jul 1907-London 24 Nov 1985); m.Berlin 7 May 1931 Bernhard Jaffé (Posen 16 Jul 1890-Basel 28 Jul 1981)

 

3c) Marie Gabrielle (Kiel 26 Aug 1908-29 Dec 1996); m.Berlin 9 Aug 1928 Wilhelm Roemer (Bochum 7 Mar 1890-Offenbach 11 Mar 1984)

 

4c) Elisabeth Antonia Feodora (Prassen, East Prussia 27 Jul 1910-Munich 7 Jul 1979); m.Berlin 15 Aug 1935 (div 1943) Bernd von Arnim (Criewen 5 Dec 1893-Frankfurt 28 Aug 1975)

 

5c) Rudolf (Berlin 18 Feb 1812-k.a.Louvaine 28 Aug 1940); m.Berlin 22 Jun 1940 Hermine Grametbauer (Weiden 30 Aug 1912-Bremen 26 Jul 1949)

 

16b) Sophie Anna Hermine (Sehlendorf 6 Sep 1866-Stawedder 25 Feb 1956); m.Eutin 3 Oct 1896 Wilhelm Frhr Baselli v.Süßenberg (Lübeck 1 Feb 1854-Stawedder 22 Oct 1913)

 

17b) Wilhelmine (4 Feb 1868-3 Jun 1912); m.10 May 1905 Armand Frhr von Ehrhardt (d.21 Feb 1937)

 

18b) Fanny (19 Apr 1869-29 Dec 1871)

 

19b) Hedwig Charlotte (4 Nov 1870-31 Dec 1871)

 

20b) Olga Henriette Konradine (Sehlendorf 19 Oct 1872-Schönweide 25 Apr 1953); m.Eutin 24 Sep 1892 Ludwig Frhr von Hollen (St.Georgsberg 30 Oct 1866-Schönweide 12 Mar 1955)

 

21b) Anna (Weißenhaus 14 Apr 1874-Frankfurt-Rödelheim 18 Aug 1937); m.Schönweide 2 Jul 1903 Ernst Gf zu Solms-Rödelheim u.Assenheim (Assenheim 8 Jul 1868-Friedberg, Hesse 2 May 1920)

 

22b) Alexander Friedrich Georg (Weißenhaus 18 May 1875-Pasewalk 23 Jul 1944); m.Poggenhof, Rügen 11 Aug 1903 Elisabeth von Platen (Poggenhof 18 Mar 1881-Plön 8 Sep 1955)

 

1c) Viktoria Luise (10 Dec 1912-24 May 1937)

 

2c) Barbara Sophie Elisabeth Ursula Marie (Pasewalk 18 Jan 1920-Bad Schwartau 19 Nov 1986); m.1st Plön 29 Aug 1957 (div 1960) Hans Wähler (b.Haselau, Pomerania 25 Nov 1925); m.2nd Ratekau bei Lübeck 11 Sep 1970 Jürgen Stever (Wustrow bei Alt-Gaarz, Mecklenburg 14 Sep 1903-Bad Schwartau 25 Sep 1986)

 

23b) Wilhelm Ludwig Karl Ernst Friedrich (Weißenhaus 29 Jul 1878-Mummendorf, Mecklenburg 10 Jan 1914); m.Schwerin 16 Nov 1904 Elisabeth von Boddien (Brandenburg an der Havel 3 Jul 1880-Mummendorf 8 Jan 1938)

 

1c) Alexandra (Mummendorf 5 Dec 1905-Warder, Kr Bad Segeberg 16 Dec 1982); m.Heiligendamm 1 Jun 1928 Helmuth Frhr von Maltzahn (Clevenow bei Grimmen 19 Jan 1900-Warder 28 Feb 1984)

 

2c) Carl-Oskar Wilhelm Friedrich Max Alfons Hans (Mummendorf 22 May 1907-Moorhausen bei Jever 28 Apr 1963); m.1st Mummendorf 25 Jun 1938 Lise-Lotte Veit (Brunow 18 Jul 1909-Lübeck 9 Sep 1945); m.2nd Moorhausen 8 Oct 1950 Marie-Luise Mettcker (Bremen 22 Apr 1915-Moorhausen 21 May 1984)

 

1d) Wilhelm Ludwig Oskar (b.Lübeck 11 May 1939); m.Lübeck 29 Jul 1995 Karin Kuß (b.Gleiwitz, Upper Silesia 6 Dec 1940)

 

2d) Ilka-Maria Elisabeth (b.Lübeck 14 Jul 1940); m.Altenkrempe bei Neustadt, Ostholstein 7 Jul 1973 Hans-Burkhard Herrmann (b.Schashagen, Ostholstein 19 Jul 1944)

 

3d) Henning August Alexander (b.Lübeck 24 Feb 1943); m.1st Wienhausen, Kr Celle 22 Mar 1969 (div 1974) Sabine v.der Osten (b.Dresden 11 Mar 1942); m.2nd Hamburg 10 Aug 1976 Tina Frn von Dürfeld (Salzburg 11 Jul 1949-23 Nov 2013)

 

1e) Julia Liselotte (b.Vancouver 1971); m.Mölln 11 May 2002 Andreas Kleiner (b.Hannover 2 Feb 1968)

 

2e) Donata Amelia (b.Vancouver 1983)

 

3e) Ilka Isabelle (b.Vancouver 1987)

 

3c) Sigrid Wilhelmine Marie Olga Anna Elisabeth Maximiliane Katharina (Mummendorf 16 Jul 1908-Wittmund, Ostholstein 9 Oct 1973); m.Mummendorf 6 Mar 1936 Friedrich Wilhelm von Bodungen (Lützelstein 24 Jan 1879-Hartigswalde, East Prussia 9 Nov 1943)

 

4c) Ruth Anna Marie Luise Elfriede Fanny (Mummendorf 24 May 1910-Sanderbusch 2 Oct 1950); m.Mummendorf 13 Feb 1941 Fritz Keunecke (Kl.-Reinkendorf bei Stettin 10 Sep 1892-Sanderbusch 14 Oct 1955)

 

5c) Jutta Luise Leontine Hermine Alice (Mummendorf 15 Jun 1911-Mummendorf 12 Feb 2000); m.Weißenhaus 12 Jun 1951 Claus Henning von Plate (Oschatz 19 Oct 1903-Altenwisch 22 Jul 1988)

 

6c) August Wilhelm Ernst Albert (Mummendorf 7 May 1913-d.Lazarett Johannisburg, East Prussia 14 Sep 1939, of wounds received in action nr Wyling, Poland 13 Sep 1939)

 

2a) Juliane Friederike Sophie (6 Nov 1811-7 Jun 1879); m.12 May 1837 Otto Lehnsgf Blome (d.1 Jun 1884)

 

3a) Gustav Theodor Ferdinand Friedrich (23 Mar 1813-19 May 1897)

 

4a) Adolf Ludwig Karl (10 Dec 1814-27 Dec 1885)

 

5a) Julius Wilhelm Ludwig (26 Dec 1816-1 Sep 1889); m.5 May 1852 Wilhelmine von Düring (6 Oct 1825-17 Feb 1918)

 

6a) Klara Adolfine Adelheid (24 Nov 1821-28 Dec 1887); m.23 Dec 1847 Christian von Sehestedt-Juel (d.2 Sep 1861)

 

7a) Georg Adolf Hans August (Weißenhaus 16 Sep 1827-Kaden bei Alveslohe, Holstein 28 Aug 1881); m.Rantzau bei Plön 22 Aug 1857 Elise von Warnstedt (Plön 9 Sep 1827-Preetz 4 Jan 1909)

 

1b) Georg Hans Julius (Friederikenhof 7 Nov 1858-Kaden 9 Dec 1927); m.Espe, Seeland 20 Oct 1887 Rosalie Gfn von Moltke (Espe 6 Jun 1866-Preetz 9 Oct 1924)

 

1c) Georg Otto Carl Gustav (Kaden 9 Nov 1888-Kaden 9 Oct 1961); m.Stuttgart 14 Oct 1919 Gabriele von Bülow (Luxemburg 13 Mar 1894-Kaden 19 Jul 1963)

 

1d) Marie-Agnes Rosa Thyra Albinia Gabriele (b.Kaden 27 Aug 1920); m.(civ) Hamburg 19 Sep 1944 (rel) Kaden 21 Sep 1944 Wolfgang von Erlach (b.Bern 17 Nov 1918)

 

2d) Elisabeth Marie Louise Gabriele Margarethe (Kaden 2 Jan 1922-Preetz 15 Dec 1998)

 

3d) Georg Alfred Adam Martin (Kaden 26 Feb 1927-Camrose, Alberta 25 Apr 1991); m.18 Jan 1956 Ingrid Wiegels (b.18 Jan 1935)

 

1e) Georg Arthur (b.Bad Segeberg 6 Nov 1956); m.5 Mar 1983 Glenys Drake (b.Edmonton 24 Jul 1957)

 

1f) George Matthew (b.Alberta 8 Jun 1986)

 

2f) Erik William (b.Alberta 29 Oct 1987)

 

3f) Christian Philip (b.Alberta 31 Jul 1992)

 

2e) Gabriela Elisabeth (b.Bad Segeberg 23 Apr 1960); m.6 Jun 2002 Thomas Bebris, took name “von Platen” (b.Bad Segeberg 27 Aug 1959)

 

3e) Bernhard Christian (b.Bad Segeberg 14 May 1961); m.3 Aug 1984 (div 2001) Valerie Thompson (b.Camrose, Alberta 9 May 1961)

 

1f) Christina Elizabeth (b.Alberta 25 Mar 1986); m.2012 Jason Bouck

 

2f) Adam Christian (b.Alberta 6 Jan 1988)

 

3f) Kertisha Marlo (b.Alberta 20 Mar 1991)

 

4e) Jacqueline Annette (b.Bad Segeberg 22 Jan 1964)

 

2c) Agnes (Kaden 15 Aug 1890-Haseldorf 3 Nov 1970); m.Preetz 20 May 1919 Georg Pr von Schoenaich-Carolath-Schilden (Davos-Dorf 24 May 1891-Haseldorf 19 Feb 1969)

 

3c) Marie-Louise (Kaden 22 Oct 1891-4 Sep 1970)

 

4c) Gustav Julius Christian (Kaden 22 Jun 1894-Lazarett Graudenz Jun 1945); m.Haseldorf 10 Sep 1920 Gabriele Pss von Schoenaich-Carolath (Hasledorf 23 Sep 1897-Hamburg 17 May 1964)

 

1d) Hans-Osman Otto Georg Botho Christian (b.Hellerholz 28 Aug 1921); m.1st Hamburg 2 Oct 1944 (div 1950) Irmgard Süßtrunk, adopt Siemers (b.Hamburg 15 May 1924); m.2nd Hamburg-Blankensee 7 Jun 1952 (div 1970) Wendula Riekken (b.Merkendorf bei Neustadt, Holstein 18 Nov 1930); m.3rd Hamburg-Blankensee 1 Apr 1971 (div 1973) Bettina Schmidt (b.Hamburg 14 Jan 1943); m.4th Hamburg 1 Nov 1974 Roswita Kostrzewa (b.Warsaw 2 Jan 1942)

 

1e) Béatrice Catharina Gabriele (b.Hamburg 25 Sep 1945); m.Hamburg-Eimsbüttel 1 Dec 1966 (div 1970) Eric von Witzleben (b.Rostock 25 May 1932)

 

2e) Nicola (b.Hamburg 15 May 1955)

 

3e) Thimo (b.Hamburg 18 Jun 1956)

 

2d) Wilke (18 Mar 1927-15 Feb 1949)

 

5c) Hans Georg Carl Joseph (Kaden 24 Sep 1896-Andernach 28 Apr 1968); m.Hannover 9 Feb 1938 Elisabeth Frn von Lyncker (Frankfurt an der Oder 25 Apr 1913-Munich 8 Feb 1983)

 

1d) Hans-Detlev Karl Georg Christian (Berlin-Charlottenburg 14 Nov 1938-Hamburg 24 Apr 2007); m.1st Düsseldorf-Kaiserswerth 7 Oct 1960 (div) Adelheid Fischer (b.Berlin 26 May 1938); m.2nd Elmshorn 20 Dec 1985 Marianne Hormann (b.Uetersen 9 Mar 1941)

 

1e) Nicole Dinah Patricia Christiana Elisabeth (b.Duisburg-Meiderich 12 Jan 1963); m.29 Mar 1996 Jens Winterberg (b.Hamburg 3 Jan 1951)

 

2e) Markus-Hennige (8 Jun 1967-10 Aug 1970)

 

2d) Eleonore-Christine Agnes Gabriele Elisabeth (b.Hamburg 14 Nov 1939); m.(civ) Andernach 23 Aug 1963 (rel) Maria Laach 26 Oct 1963 Heribert Freusberg (Andernach 21 Jul 1915-Gräfelfing 7 Aug 2009)

 

3d) Christiana-Elisabeth Margarethe Renata Hildegard (b.Hamburg 11 Dec 1941); m.Keitum, Insel Sylt 2 Oct 1964 (div 1981) Günther Hausmann (Krefeld 30 Jun 1926-Cismar, Ostholstein 22 Jan 1991)

 

4d) Hans-Henninge Georg Heinrich-Bolko (b.Hamburg 7 Apr 1943); m.Munich 28 Apr 1972 (div 2001) Renate Küsgens (b.Stuttgart 4 Mar 1949)

 

1e) Renata-Katharina Eleonore Christiana Hildegard Elisabeth (b.Munich 16 Jan 1983)

 

6c) Christian-Gottlob (Kaden 10 Jan 1900-Uetersen 13 Nov 1976); m.Krakow bei Güstrow 18 Sep 1943 Ilsa-Maria Kelling (Krakow 4 Sep 1920-5 Apr 1995)

 

1d) Agnes-Isabell (b.Malchow, Mecklenburg 10 Dec 1944); m.1st Uetersen 29 Apr 1967 (div 1971) Klaus Peter Supthut; m.2nd (civ) Uetersen 12 Sep 1975 (rel) Hohenstein, Ostholstein 13 Sep 1975 Erich Gf von Holck (Lübeck 6 Feb 1929-Farve, Ostholstein 6 Jun 1998)

 

2b) Julius Christian Karl (Friederikenhof 14 Jan 1861-Berlin 10 Dec 1941); m.London 3 Jun 1907 Hedwig von Erlin (Gommern bei Magdeburg 18 Apr 1878-Berlin 11 Mar 1950)

 

1c) Ilsa Liane Helga Daniela (Berlin-Wilmersdorf 26 Mar 1908-Innsbruck 5 Feb 1955); m.1st Berlin 13 May 1930 Eberhard Mohnike (d.14 Oct 1930); m.2nd Gries bei Bozen 10 Dec 1931 Carl Künigl Gf zu Ehrenburg (Ehrenburg 17 Apr 1905-Ehrenburg 14 Dec 1995)

 

2c) Edela Geraldine Gustave Elisabeth (Berlin-Wilmersdorf 2 May 1910-    ); m.Berlin 3 Jul 1935 (div) Karl Sydow (b.Kiel 7 Nov 1901)

 

3c) Harald (22 Sep 1911-7 Nov 1939)

 

3b) Gustave (Friederikenhof 23 Feb 1865-Potsdam 12 Dec 1937); m.Kaden 30 Jul 1885 Friedrich Gf von Brockdorff (Kletkamp 9 May 1849-Kletkamp 15 Apr 1906)