OBOLENSKY

 

 

 

This genealogy omits some children, especially those who died young or unmarried, and some lines which became extinct.

 

 

 

Part 1

 

 

Prince Ivan Constantinovich of Obolensk (f.1380) had issue:

 

1a) Prince Nikita Obolensky à issue, the Princes Kurljatov-Obolenskey

 

2a) Wassili Kossoj, Prince Tarussky, d.after 1450; m.1st Maria Feodorovna N; m.2nd Pss Praskovia Wassilievna Belev

 

1b) Ivan Striga, d.Novgorod 1478 à issue, the Princes Strigin-Obolensky, extinct in 16th Century

 

2b) Jaroslav, d.Novgorod 4 Oct 1487; m.N Mikhailovna Saburov à issue, the Princes Jaroslavov-Obolensky

 

3b) Pjotr, d.1510 à Issue, the Princes Nagojev-Obolensky

 

4b) Wassili, d.after 1493 à issue, the Princes Telepnjev-Obolensky

 

3a) Prince Mikhail Obolensky

 

1b) Andrei fl 1526

 

2b) Boris Turenja fl 1498 à issue, the Princes Turjenin-Obolensky

 

3b) Isaak, Bp of Rostov 1481-9

 

4b) Ivan Repnja, d.1526; his sons took the name Repnin-Obolensky

 

1c) Pr Wassili Repnin-Obolensky fl 1539; m.Sophia Jurievna Chowrin

 

2c) Pr Pjotr Repnin-Obolensky, d.1546

 

1d) Mikhail, executed 1565; m.Maria N

 

1e) Jelena; m.Pr Wassili Ivanovich Tschujsky

 

3c) Pr Wassili Repnin-Obolensky fl 1531

 

1d) Andrei, d.1578

 

1e) Aleksander, d.3 Jan 1612

 

1f) Pjotr, d.27 Jan 1643; m.1st Fjodora Zacharovna Ljapunov (d.10 May 1632); m.2nd 1635 Pss Ksenia Ivanovna Buinossov-Rostovsky (d.18 Dec 1696)

 

1g) dau ; m.Pr Ivan Nogaitzy

 

2f) Boris, d.27 May 1670; m.Maria Mironovna N (d.2 Oct 1680)

 

1g) Ivan, d.5 Aug 1698; m.Jewdokia Nikiforovna Plestscheiev

 

1h) Nikita (1668-Riga 3 Jul 1726); m.1st Pss Praskovia Mikhailovna Lykov-Obolensky; m.2nd 1694 Pss Praskovia Dmitrievna Galitzine (dsp 4 Jan 1703)

 

1i) Anna; m.1st Pr Boris Chovansky; m.2nbd 1711 Pr Fjodr Chovansky

 

2i) Wassili, d.21 Jul 1748; m.1st N Pol; m.2nd Css Maria Ivanovna Golovin; m.3rd Daria Feodorovna Makarov (d.after 1750)

 

1j) [ex 1] Maria fl 1750

 

2j) [ex 2] Praskovia, d.28 Feb 1793; m.13 Nov 1749 Pjotr Naryshkin (d.10 Jun 1782)

 

3j) [ex 3] Nikolai (11 Mar 1734-12 May 1801); m.20 Jan 1754 Pss Natalia Aleksandrovna Kurakin (7 Apr 1737-Vilna 17 Nov 1797)

 

1k) Aleksandra (25 Apr 1757-23 Dec 1834); m.Pr Grigori Wolkonsky (d.17 Jul 1824)

 

2k) Praskovia, d.Smolensk 19 Oct 1784; m.Pr Pjotr Galitzine (d.6 Dec 1824)

 

4j) [ex 3] Pjotr (1744-1791)

 

3i) Ivan (25 Feb 1688-17 Jan 1727); m.1714 Pss Maria Jakowovna Lobanov-Rostovsky (d.1729)

 

1j) Pjotr, d.10 Oct 1778; m.Css Maria Ivanovna Glovon (d.17 Dec 1770)

 

1k) Marfa; m.1st N Radzky; m.2nd Jakob Leonhard von Bodisco

 

2j) Sergei (11 Sep 1716-1 Jan 1761); m.Anna Golovin

 

4i) Jurij (17 Apr 1701-14 Oct 1744); m.1st NN; m.2nd Kleopatra Ivanovna N (d.2 Mar 1734)

 

1j) Aleksander

 

2h) Andrei, d.27 Jan 1699; m.Tatiana Alekseievna Rjevsky (d.25 Dec 1715), widow of Pr Ivan Dolgoruky

 

3h) Stepanida; m.Pr Wassili Urussov

 

2g) Afanassi, d.25 Nov 1683; m.1653 Pss Anna Petrovna Posharsky (d.30 Oct 1668)

 

5b) Andrei Peninsky fl 1513 à issue, the Princes Peninsky-Obolensky

 

4a) Pr Semjon Obolensky fl 1451

 

1b) Constantine

 

1c) Wassili Gorjensky à issue, the Princes Gorjensky-Obolensky

 

2c) Mikhail, d.after 1549

 

1d) Fjedor Tscherny

 

1e) Nikita, Pr Tscherny Obolensky

 

2d) Wassili fl 1582

 

1e) Timofei, d.ca 1612; m.NN

 

1f) Fjedor (1588-d.after 1650)

 

1g) Benedikt, d.ca 1651; m.1st Agrafena Alekseievna Tschitscherin; m.2nd Stepanida Afanassievna Prontschistchev

 

1h) Ivan, d.1662; m.Ksenia Wassilievna Tretjakov

 

2h) Matwei, d.1686; m.1st 1655 Jewdokia Timofeievna Kondyrev; m.2nd 26 Feb 1671 Jewdokia Matweievna Polivanov; m.3rd 12 Jul 1676 Tatiana Feodorovna Pushkin; for his issue see Part 2 below

 

3h) Grigori; m.Pelagea Semjonovna Ismailov

 

1i) Wassili, d.1688; m.1678 Pss Anna Mikhailovna Schtschetinin

 

2g) Solomonida; m.Pr Semjon Lvov

 

3c) Boris

 

1d) Wassili Tufjaka fl 1562; his sons took the name Tufjakin-Obolensky

 

1e) Prince Mikhail Tufjakin-Obolensky, k.a.1576

 

1f) Wassili; m.1st NN; m.2nd Matriona N (dsp)

 

1g) Wassili

 

1h) Grigori; m.1672 Agrafena Grigorievna Nastshokin

 

1i) Fjedor (1678-d.after 1751); m.1706 Marfa Nikitichna Weljaminov (1684-    )

 

1j) Pjotr, d.after 1775; m.1st Praskovia Mikhailovna N; m.2nd by 1740 Jelena Andreievna Bojev

 

1k) Wladimir (1737-1772); m.Anna Ivanovna Kozlov (1743-    )

 

1l) Warwara; m.Nikolai Alekseievich Shishkin

 

2k) Ivan (1740-1804); m.Pss Maria Aleksandrovna Dolgoruky

 

1l) Pjotr (1769-20 Feb 1845); m.Jekaterina Ossipovna Horvath (10 Feb 1777-6 Mar 1802)

 

3k) Jekaterina; m.Wassili Ushakov

 

4k) Anastasia (1749-18 Mar 1813); m.Pjotr Svetshin

 

2j) Sergei (1724-1758)

 

2i) Mawra, d.25 May 1722; m.Pr Mikhail Stcherbatov

 

2h) Fekla; m.1684 Ivan Kolytschev

 

3h) Matriona; m.1666 Ivan Weljaminov-Zernov (k.a.1678)

 

2e) Prince Wassili Tufjakin-Obolensky, d.1595

 

1f) Grigori, d.ca 1636; m.Jewdokia Artemievna N

 

1g) Maria; m.Pr Pjotr Prosorovsky

 

4c) Dmitri

 

1d) Gleb

 

1e) Pjotr fl 1582

 

1f) Ivan fl 1606

 

1g) Nikifor fl 1668

 

1h) Andrei fl 1692; m.Anna Tjemkin

 

1i) Aleksei (20 May 1684-2 Jan 1760); m.Anna Wassilievna Priklonsky (2 Feb 1690-30 Mar 1759)

 

1j) Nikolai (1726-3 Dec 1791); m.1781 Matriona Semjonovna Mussin-Pushkin (1757-3 Jun 1823)

 

1k) Anna; m.Nikolai Aleksandrovich Lopukhin

 

2k) Anna (1782-24 Sep 1841); m.15 Apr 1798 Wladimir Wenjewitinov

 

3k) Aleksei (17 Aug 1787-19 May 1852); m.Pss Warwara Sergeievna Galitzine (1790-8 Jul 1861)

 

1l) Warwara (Moscow 26 Jul 1817-24 Jan 1868); m.Pr Nikolai Wadbolsky

 

2l) Sergei (Moscow 14 Feb 1820-1912); m.Nadezhda Petrovna Kobylinsky

 

1m) Aleksei, d.after 1895

 

2m) Warwara (1862/3-18 Mar 1956); m.ca 1885 Jossif Jossifovich Kolyschko

 

3l) Nikolai (b.18 Dec 1820, d.after 1881)

 

4l) Aleksei (Moscow 21 Jul 1823-    )

 

5l) Jakow (Moscow 21 Mar 1825-1867)

 

6l) Anna, d.1909

 

7l) Natalia, d.14 Jul 1886; m.Ivan Mikhailovich Deguel

 

4k) Nikolai (1792-17 Nov 1857)

 

5c) Wassili Bely à issue, the Princes Belij-Obolensky

 

2b) Dmitri Stschepa à issue, the Princes Schtschepin-Obolensky

 

5a) Pr Wladimir Obolensky

 

1b) Ivan Lyko; his sons took the name Lykov-Obolensky

 

1c) Pr Wassili Lykov-Obolensky

 

1d) Ivan

 

1e) Fjedor

 

1f) Aleksei, d.1656; m.Mawra Koltovsky

 

1g) Aleksei fl 1664; m.Daria Feodorovna Pogoshev

 

1h) Praskovia; m.1673 Ivan Naryshkin (k.1682)

 

2h) Maria (1672-1752); m.Pr Wassili Odojevsky

 

2g) Maria; m.Semjon Streschnjev

 

2f) Ivan fl 1658; m.Pss Jelena Dmitrievna Posharsky

 

1g) Mikhail (1640-1701); m.1st 1675 Anna Grigorievna Werderevsky (d.1678); m.2nd 1680 Jewfemia Mikhailovna Wolynsky (dsp)

 

1h) Praskovia; m.Pr Nikita Repnin-Obolensky (d.1726)

 

2d) Jurij

 

1e) Mikhail, k.a.Sokol 25 Sep 1579; m.Jewfemia N (d.9 Jun 1604)

 

1f) Boris, d.8 Jun 1646; m.Anastasia Nikitichna Zachariin-Jurjev (d.9 Oct 1655)

 

1g) Jelena; m.1646 Pr Fjedor Jurievch Chworostinin

 

2g) Maria; m.Ivan Scheine

 

2c) Ivan Beloglaz

 

1d) Prince Ivan Beloglazov-Lykov

 

1e) Pr Boris Beloglazov-Lykov; m.Pelagea N

 

1f) Grigori, d.ca 1667; m.Jewdokia N

 

1g) Ivan, d.1688; m.Pss Jewdkoia Wassilievna Priimkov-Rostovsky (d.after 1689)

 

1h) Jewdokia, d.after 1726

 

2g) Mawra, d.1707; m.Pr Boris Lvov

 

2e) Pr Semjon Beloglazov-Lykov

 

1f) dau; m.Pr Dmitri Danilovich Shakhovsky

 

2b) Wassili, d.after 1503

 

1c) Maria, d.1497; m.Pr Pjotr Brity-Rostovsky

 

2c) son or sons à issue, the Princes Kaschin-Obolensky

 

 

 

 


 

Part 2

 

Prince Matwei Obolensky (d.1686; see Part 1) had issue, all by the first marriage:

 

1a) Mikhail (d.after 1739); m.Stepanida Rutinskya

 

1b) Anna (1691-13 Oct 1738); m.Feodor Glebov (d.after 1735)

 

2b) Ivan (1704-Apr 1776); m.Praskovia Merkulieva (d.after 1758)

 

1c) Mikhail (d.Jan 1794); m.Pss Maria Schtschetinin (b.1746-d.after 1782)

 

1d) Andrei (11 Jan 1765-4 Aug 1830; bur Moscow); m.Css Praskovia Morkowa (d.14 Jun 1832; bur Moscow)

 

1e) Nikolai (b.Moscow 27 Jun 1800, d.after 1860); m.1st Maria Svetchine (d.12 Dec 1834); m.2nd Natalia Panova

 

1f) Aleksander (b.May 1830, d.by 1832)

 

2f) Olga (St.Petersburg 27 Jul 1832-19 Apr 1899); m.Anton Ivanovich Toroptschaninov (Jan 1818-1905)

 

3f) Nikolai (Simbirsk 9 Nov 1833-St.Petersburg 25 Aug 1898); m.Maria Khrapowitzky (23 Sep 1839-St.Petersburg 8 Apr 1911)

 

1g) Nikolai (d.young)

 

2g) Elisabeth (St.Petersburg 7 Mar 1864-Paris 5 Nov 1939; bur Batignolles, Paris)

 

3g) Wladimir (Wiesbaden 24 Jul 1865-Paris 24 Oct 1927); m.Wiborg, Finland 1919 Elisabeth Scheremtieva (Dresden 14 Oct 1885-Chartres 9 Jul 1955)

 

4g) Maria (St.Petersburg 20 Nov 1868-Ste.Geneviève-des-Bois 29 Aug 1943); m.St.Petersburg 10 Jan 1893 Ct Nikolai Grabbe (Maikop 10 Mar 1863-St.Petersburg 27 Sep 1913)

 

5g) Aleksander (St.Petersburg 24 Feb 1872-Paris 14 Feb 1924); m.St.Petersburg 27 Apr 1897 Pss Salome Dadian (St.Petersburg 1 Dec 1878-Asnières 11 Dec 1961)

 

1h) Nina (St.Petersburg 14 Jan 1898-Ste.Geneviève-des-Bois 6 Jul 1980); m.Nice 8 Apr 1922 (div 1927) Constantine Wassilievich Balaschew (Charkov 3 Jun 1887-Paris 12 May 1962)

 

2h) Nikolai (St.Petersburg 4 Jan 1900-Colombes 5 Jul 1979); m.Neuilly 9 May 1937 Vera Makarow (Moscow 11 Jun 1911-executed by Gestapo at Berlin-Plötzensee 4 Aug 1944)

 

3h) Salome (St.Petersburg 13 Nov 1902-Paris 17 Oct 1973); m.1st Nice 18 Oct 1923 (div 1943) Wladimir Pr Shakhovsky (St.Petersburg 17 May 1904-Paris 20 Feb 1972); m.2nd Paris 24 Apr 1948 Jewgeni Wladimirovich Bolotov (Kovno 20 Nov 1895-Paris 15 Feb 1968)

 

4h) Alexander (St.Petersburg 30 Mar 1905-Santiago, Chile 20 Jul 1988); m.1st Paris 25 Aug 1924 (div 1943) Olga Buturlin (St.Petersburg 10 Mar 1905-Paris 14 Jun 1947); m.2nd Santiago 12 May 1948 Janina Bss von Kleist (Yalta 28 Mar 1916-Santiago, Chile Aug 2005)

 

1i) Valerian (Neuilly 25 Jul 1925-Washington 12 Jan 1977); m.Munich 7 Feb 1954 Ludmilla Tschernow (b.Riga 14 Jun 1931)

 

1j) Sergei (New Haven, Connecticut 25 Mar 1956-New Smyrna Beach, Florida 5 Mar 2008); m.1st Rockville, Maryland 18 Jun 1980 (div) Jean Marie Lawrence (Washington 10 Oct 1957-10 Jul 2010); m.2nd 1992 (div 1995) April Dawn Gravel; m.3rd 30 Jun 1997 Colleen Powell

 

1k) July Anastasia (b.1990)

 

2k) Molly Zenaide (b.1993)

 

2j) Anna (b.1959); m.Washington 6 Aug 1984 André Raievsky (b.1963)

 

4f) Maria (Zypovka 25 Jan 1838-    ); m.N Nesvetaiev

 

5f) Alexander (Zypovka 17 May 1840-    )

 

6f) Warwara (Zypowka 16 Apr 1841-    )

 

7f) Aleksei (b.Zypovka 9 Apr 1843, d.after 1896); m.Eudokia Nikaschin

 

1g) Wassili (d.after 1907)

 

8f) Ekaterina (Zypovka 22 Jan 1845-13 Jan 1915); m.(div by 1892) Amand Semjonovich Renkul (d.1910/14)

 

9f) Mikhail (Alatyr 27 Dec 1847-1914); m.NN

 

1g) Lydia (1877-1951); m.NN

 

2g) Vera (1879-1946); m.NN

 

3g) Natalia (1882-1960)

 

4g) Warwara (1885-1952); m.NN

 

5g) Maria (1887-1949)

 

6g) Andrei (24 Mar 1892-executed 27 Oct 1937); m.in USSR, Nadeshda Chwoschtschinsky

 

1h) Nikolai (d.in USSR)

 

2h) Alexander (d.in USSR)

 

10f) Natalia (Alatyr 26 Jun 1848-Wiborg Nov 1920); m.Nikolai Ivanovich Samoilov

 

11f) Anna (Zypovka 10 Sep 1850-    ); m.Nikolai Alexandrovich Gorodetzky

 

12f) Feodor (Zypovka 20 Sep 1853-Moscow 10 Oct 1917); m.Elisabeth Teplova (1864-Moscow 1917)

 

1g) Nikolai (2 Dec 1882-11 Jun 1962); m.NN

 

2g) Mikhail (12 Jul 1885-executed 2 Jul 1937); m.Alexandra Mussin-Puschkin (5 Nov 1885-USSR 1946)

 

1h) Yuri

 

2h) Sergei (11 Jan 1911-executed 22 Feb 1941)

 

3h) Irina (1916-1988); m.Peiko Nikolai Ivanovich (12 Mar 1916-1 Jul 1995)

 

3g) Alexander (13 Nov 1886-executed 4 Dec 1937); m.Raisa Zakharina (1888-1954)

 

1h) Nikolai (1916-executed 31 Dec 1937)

 

2h) Yuri (b.1919); m.in USSR NN

 

3h) Mikhail (b.USSR 6 Jul 1922); m.NN

 

4h) Olga (b.USSR 1925)

 

4g) Wladimir (Simbirsk 21 Nov 1887-London 6 Dec 1952); m.1st Kazan Feb 1911 (div 1922) Xenia Alexandrova (21 Oct 1894-Gagny 20 Oct 1973); m.2dnd Berlin 9 Apr 1922 Sophia Roichel (St.Petersburg 15 Jan 1889-London 13 Apr 1957)

 

5g) Boris (4 Dec 1892-16 Nov 1948); m.1st Marina Danilevskya (b.1896, d.in Poland); m.2nd Constantinople 20 Oct 1921 Mariamna Friedländer (Kamenskaja 8 Jul 1895-Brussels 17 Dec 1972)

 

1h) Tatjana (b.Poland 1927); m.in USSR N Samoisky

 

6g) Xenia (b.Plotzk 20 Jun 1901, d.Kassel after 1960); m.before 1932 Ehrenfried Pfeiffer

 

2e) Maria (28 May 1802-28 Jan 1850); m.Peter Ivanovich Krukov (18 Jul 1793-23 Aug 1884)

 

3e) Mikhail (Tultschin 2 Jan 1806-St.Petersburg 12 Jan 1873); m.29 Apr 1836 Alexandra Masurin (Moscow 1817-Moscow 14 Sep 1885)

 

1f) Anna (Moscow 16 Feb 1837-Dolschok 27 Feb 1909); m.21 Apr 1863 Grigori Pr Chilkov (24 Aug 1835-26 Jul 1885)

 

2f) Alexei (Moscow 31 Aug 1839-drowned 1862)

 

4e) Wassili (b.1808, d.by 1832)

 

5e) Wladimir (1814-Letitschevo 1865); m.Alexandra Preobrashenskya (29 May 1810-St.Petersburg 1 Sep 1899)

 

1f) Nikolai [Alexei?] (St.Petersburg 12 Apr 1834-Chodshent, Turkestan 1 Aug 1894); m.Vera Gutkova (St.Petersburg 15 May 1840-Wilna 1935)

 

1g) Nikolai (2 Jun 1861-Nice 8 Nov 1933); m.5 Oct 1886 Css Olga Toulouse-Lautrec (8 Apr 1862-Nice 6 Nov 1933)

 

1h) Olga (13 Jul 1887-São Paulo 19__); m.1st May 1907 (div) Alexander Evgenievich Versmann (St.Petersburg 27 Oct 1883-Sotschi, Black Sea 20 May 1945); m.2nd Heinrich Scheschkovsky (d.São Paulo 19__)

 

2h) Ludmilla (Rjasan 15 Nov 1892-Odessa 24 Feb 1920); m.16 May 1912 Pr Boris Manvelov (1886-k.a.ca 1918)

 

3h) Andrei (Moscow 12 May 1900-Nice 2 Jul 1930); m.Brückenau 16 Aug 1923 (div 1927) Nadeshda Dsheved-Bey

 

2g) Ekaterina (5 Aug 1866-St.Petersburg 29 Apr 1906); m.1st (div) Yuri Mikhailovich Petrov (St.Petersburg 14 Dec 1858-Paris 19 Mar 1938); m.2nd 1891 Sokrates Ivanovich Kovalevsky (Warsaw 8 Feb 1862-Kislovodsk 18 Apr 1924)

 

2f) Maria (Zypovka 18 Sep 1837-    ); m.Paul Alexandrovich Tscherniev

 

3f) Nadeshda (Alatyr 9 May 1842-    )

 

4f) Warwara (ca 1845-    )

 

5f) Maria (1859-    ); m.N Tschoglokov

 

6e) Sophia; m.Peter Pankratievich Sumarokov (1800-    )

 

7e) Natalia; m.Apollon Jakovlevich de Sanglène (24 Jul 1815-30 Sep 1889)

 

2d) Praskovia (1769-25 May 1832)

 

3d) Sergei; m.Maria Ivanovna N

 

1e) Vassili (Iljinskoie 14 Dec 1798-    )

 

2e) Mikhail (Iljinksoie 15 Sep 1799-d.after 1832)

 

3e) Sergei (15 Sep 1800-    )

 

4e) Maria; m.Ivan Stjepanov

 

4d) Ivan (9 Oct 1774-3 May 1838); m.1st Pss Maria Sassekin; m.2nd by 1810 Thekla Kablukova (23 Sep 1789-20 Dec 1862)

 

1e) Mikhail (b.22 Apr 1800, murdered by his serfs 13 Nov 1834)

 

2e) Wladimir (Moscow 19 Jun 1810-18 Dec 1857); m.Sophia Schubine (21 Dec 1817-15 Jan 1853)

 

1f) Sophia (Moscow 14 Oct 1839-22 Apr 1884); m.Baron Ivan Ivanovich Tscherkassov (3 Jul 1823-20 Jul 1885)

 

2f) Wladimir (Moscow 1 Dec 1841-Pustomersha 16 Nov 1903); m.Lydia von Weymarn (26 Oct 1849-St.Petersburg 1919)

 

1g) Mikhail (Yamburg 8 Nov 1870-murdered by Bolsheviks at Bahnhof Weymarn Feb 1918); m.Livadia 11 Nov 1912 Glafira Ponomarenko (Pisarewka 15 Aug 1891-Brussels 10 Jan 1959)

 

1h) Vsevelod (St.Petersburg 4 Feb 1914-Moscow 14 Apr 2001); m.Clamart nr Paris 9 Jun 1956 Anna Lermontov (Clamart 20 May 1925-Brussels 21 Jun 1996)

 

1i) Barbara (b.1957)

 

2i) Michel (b.1963); m.Moscow 5 Sep 1992 Pss Tatiana Obolensky (b.1959)

 

1j) Alexander (b.1993)

 

2j) Maria (b.1996)

 

3j) Wladimir (b.2000)

 

2g) Sophia (b.1889, d.in USSR 19__); m.Boris Wladimirovich Besobrasov (1867-murdered by Bolsheviks at Bahnof Weymarn Feb 1918)

 

3e) Nikolai (Moscow 28 Feb 1812-13 Feb 1865); m.Moscow 30 Apr 1837 Anna Schubinskya (d.9 Aug 1891)

 

1f) Nikolai (Moscow 28 Jan 1838-Saratov 31 Dec 1899); m.Olga Svistunova (1850-22 Mar 1910)

 

1g) Olga (d.aged 3)

 

2f) Warwara (Moscow 4 Mar 1841-ca 1909); m.Alexei Sergeivich Panafidin (13 Dec 1849-23 Jan 1901)

 

3f) Alexander (Moscow 17 May 1842-7 Feb 1879); m.Lydia Egorovna Arbouzova (1850-4 May 1912)

 

1g) Dmitri (Moscow 6 Dec 1864-Moscow 14 Oct 1918); m.1st (div 1903) Lydia Andreeva; m.2nd Nadeshda Beniaminovna Akhcharoumova (d.Yalta 25 Jun 1917); m.3rd Elisabeth Alexandrovna Varjenevskya (10 Oct 1868-    )

 

1h) Olga (20 Nov 1886-USSR 1985); m.1st 1916 Alexei Alexandrovich Khanjenkov (murdered by Bolsheviks at Kiev 1919); m.2nd 1919 Alexander Nikolaevich Fischer  (23 May 1882-1961)

 

2h) Alexander (5 Mar 1889-murdered by Bolsheviks St.Petersburg 30 Aug 1918)

 

3h) Boris (drowned aged about 4)

 

4h) Wladimir (28 Mar 1890-murdered by Bolsheviks in Govt.Rjasan Feb 1918); m.1913 Pss Zenaide Kougouchev

 

1i) Kirill (1913-USSR 1976)

 

5h) Sergei (Moscow 6 Aug 1891-Metz 1 Apr 1941); m.Rylsk 15 Jul 1918 Zoë Pavlovna Mironenko (Mirnaya Dolina 1 Jan 1898-Metz 10 May 1965)

 

1i) Rostislav (Sevlievo, Bulgaria 25 Dec 1921-Metz 17 Dec 1986); m.Metz 16 Jun 1949 Yolande Kohn (Roßlingen bei Diedenhofen 5 Jul 1923-5 Jan 2004)

 

1j) Natalia (b.1964)

 

2g) Boris (Moscow 20 Sep 1870-Marburg an der Drau 6 Feb 1927); m.22 Jan 1906 Elisabeth Salemann (14 Aug 1883-Canada 22 Nov 1966)

 

1h) Yuri (Moscow 24 Oct 1906-Paris 7 May 1960)

 

2h) Tatiana (Moscow 24 Oct 1906-Calgary 7 Sep 1984); m.Vienna 17 Jun 1930 Leopold Künigl Gf zu Ehrenburg (Graz 5 Sep 1901-Quebec 17 Feb 1962)

 

4f) Leonid (Andreievskoie 1 Oct 1843-St.Petersburg 15 Dec 1910); m.7 Jan 1874 Daria Ivanonvna Schmidt (Moscow 4 Apr 1850-Leningrad 1923)

 

1g) Ludmilla (Moscow 5 Jan 1875-Moscow 1955); m.Maximilian Tiedemann (k.a.1917)

 

2g) Daria (Moscow 3 Feb 1876-Orenburg 1937)

 

3g) Sophia (Moscow 20 Jun 1877-d.in prison in Siberia 26 Oct 1937)

 

4g) Nikolai (Moscow 5 Jul 1878-Paris 11 Mar 1960); m.St.Petersburg 24 Oct 1904 Natalia Stepanovna Sollohub (Orel 5 Jun 1881-Paris 5 Jan 1963)

 

1h) Nikolai (Astrakhan 7 Oct 1905-Nice 10 Sep 1993); m.(civ) Drap, nr Nice 4 Nov 1933 (rel) Cannes 5 Nov 1933 Elisabeth Demidov (Wichnevetz, Volhynia 30 May 1909-Nice 26 Feb 1979)

 

1i) Elisabeth (b.Paris 26 Dec 1934); m.San Remo 12 Apr 1961 Léon Marie Michaud (b.Jeraro con Arago, Italy 7 Jan 1934)

 

2i) Leonid (Paris 31 Jul 1939-4 Aug 2011); m.1st Athens 2 Sep 1964 (div 1980) Chloë Georgakis (b.Athens 31 May 1942); m.2nd Paris 23 May 1981 Pss Elisabeth Obolensky (b.Paris 15 Dec 1951)

 

1j) Sergei (b.1965); m.Spetses, Greece 4 Jun 1994 Caroline Hermann-Papoulias (b1965)

 

1k) Maya (b.2000)

 

2k) Alexis (b.2004)

 

2j) [adopted in 2nd m.] Alexandra (b.1977); m.Paris 13 Jun 2009 Romain Carles

 

3i) Michel (Brive-la-Gaillarde 6 Jun 1943-27 Nov 2009); m.1st Paris 28 Jun 1968 (div 1972) Françoise Labadie (b.Paris 23 Aug 1944); m.2nd Higham, nr Colchester 8 May 1982 Jennifer Jane Goodchild (b.1955)

 

1j) Kyra (b.1983)

 

2j) Anatole (b.1985); m.Strobl am Wolfgangsee 2 Aug 2018 Caroline Schätzle

 

3j) Xenia (b.1989); m.Paris 18 Jun 2017 Cedric Etienne

 

2h) Natalia (St.Petersburg 9 Oct 1907-Paris 9 Aug 2004)

 

3h) Mikhail (St.Petersburg 23 Mar 1912-Paris 21 Aug 1977); m.Codignat 2 Jun 1950 Marivonne Bourgeois-Gavardin (Nantes 11 Apr 1915-Bordeaux 13 Apr 1994)

 

5g) Alexandra (St.Petersburg 29 Apr 1890-USSR 1975); m.1st 1912 Mikhail Simonov; m.2d in USSR, Alexander Gregorievich Ivanistchev

 

5f) Anna (Moscow 31 Jan 1845-ca 1879); m.Ivan Petrovich Tschagin (10 Nov 1837-    )

 

6f) Ivan (d.young)

 

4e) Sophie (Moscow 1 Jul 1821-Semerlino 14 Oct 1906); m.Nikolai Ivanovich Boguslavsky (1813-13 Aug 1854)

 

5e) Alexander (Moscow 19 Aug 1824-23 Nov 1862)

 

3b) Alexander (b.1712, d.by 1767); m.1st Anna Alexeievna Narishkine; m.2nd Anna Mikhailovna Miloslawkya (1717-1794)  

 

1c) [by 1st m.] Anna (Jun 1731-28 Feb 1775); m.Alexei Bestushev (d.19 Oct 1780)

 

2c) [apparently by 2nd m.] Peter (3 Jun 1743-15 May 1822); m.Pss Ekaterina Andreievna Viasemsky (Nov 1741-Jan 1811)

 

1d) Andrei (1 Aug 1769-19 Feb 1851); m.1st Marfa Andreievna Masslova (1768-1796); m.2nd 31 Jul 1804 Pss Sophia Pavlovna Gagarine (8 Sep 1787-9 Nov 1860)

 

1e) Ekaterina (9 Jan 1796-23 Apr 1849); m.10 Nov 1816 Nikolai Apollonovich Volkov (18 Apr 1795-29 Mar 1858)

 

2e) Sophia (Moscow 12 Jul 1810-7 Aug 18710; m.1832 Wassili Wassilievich Davydov (13 Dec 1809-12 Nov 1858)

 

3e) Mikhail (Moscow 28 Nov 1811-13 Feb 1866); m.18 Apr 1838 Adelaide Petrovna Schelaschnikova (7 Nov 1817-18 Mar 1895)

 

1f) Dionys (Moscow 1 Jun 1844-1917); m.1st 27 Sep 1864 Alexandra Mikhailovna Annenkova (18 Apr 1838-1898); m.2nd Maria Amalia N

 

1g) Aglaida (Moscow 29 Jul 1865-19__); m.1889 Dmitri Dmitrievich Rogovich (24 Oct 1847-    )

 

2g) Ekaterina (Podolsk 16 Feb 1867-executed 1917); m.1887 Paul Mikhailovich Yazykov (d.1932)

 

3g) Elisabeth (Podolsk 4 Feb 1868-19__); m.1889 Alexander Sergeivich Alascheiev (d.1906)

 

4g) Alexandra (Podolsk 14 Dec 1874-19__); m.1895 Alexander Nikolaevich Schelaschnikov

 

2f) Andrei (Moscow 8 Mar 1850-ca 1898); m.Apr 1873 Sophia Andreievna Boratynskya (8 Oct 1850-    )

 

4e) Natalia (Nizhny Novogorod 20 Dec 1812-Tsarskoie Selo 2 Jun 1901); m.Sergei Petrovich Oserov (3 Feb 1809-2 Oct 1884)

 

5e) Wladimir (Troitzkoie 13 Sep 1815-24 Apr 1877); m.28 Apr 1857 Sophia Ivanovna Miller (13 Sep 1822-15 Sep 1869)

 

1f) Sophia (Moscow 2 Aug 1858-    )

 

2f) Praskovia (Moscow 6 Mar 1860-23 Nov 1914); m.Moscow 5 Oct 1887 Pr Sergei Troubetzkoy (Achtyrka 23 Jun 1862-St.Petersburg 29 Sep 1905)

 

3f) Alexandra (Moscow 27 Oct 1861-Authon-la-Chapelle 14 Dec 1939); m.Moscow 1 Oct 1884 Pr Peter Troubetzkoy (Achtyrka 5 Oct 1858-Novotscherkask 4 Oct 1911)

 

4f) Elisabeth (Moscow 30 Aug 1866-Paris 11 Apr 1923)

 

6e) Ekaterina (17 Oct 1815-21 Sep 1825)

 

7e) Alexandra (Moscow 2 Oct 1817-5 Nov 1844)

 

8e) Wassili (Moscow 15 Oct 1818-Koroniev 16 Aug 1883); m.Praskovia Leonovna Nevostruieva (22 Oct 1825-Koreniev 8 Nov 1885)

 

1f) Wassili (Moscow 25 Oct 1846-Moscow 15 Nov 1890); m.30 Apr 1871 Pss Maria Dolgoruky (Ignatovka 29 Jan 1851-Zaritzyno 1 Mar 1930)

 

1g) Warwara (Moscow 10 Apr 1872-Brussels 9 Aug 1952); m.1st 26 Jan 1896 Wladimir Wassilievich Arseniev (9 Jul 1868-26 Mar 1921); m.2nd Paris 4 Dec 1934 Ct Alexander Saltykov (St.Petersburg 12 Jun 1872-Paris 5 Jul 1940)

 

2g) Wassili (Kokino 1 Aug 1873-Ste.Geneviève-des-Bois 22 Nov 1952); m.1st 29 Apr 1899 (div?) Natalie Steer (d.Moscow 195_); m.2nd in Yugoslavia 1920 Marina Pavlovna Thillot (St.Petersburg 14 Jul 1899-Ste.Geneviève-des-Bois 18 Apr 1955)

 

1h) Maria (Sipan, Yugoslavia [per GhdA] or Bolman, Yugoslavie [per Ferrand] 6 Sep 1921-3 Nov 2014); m.Clamart 1 Aug 1946 Mikhail Nikolaevich Lopoukhine (Tjumen 1 May 1918-4 Jul 2011)

 

2h) Paul (Belicse, Yugoslavia 29 Mar 1924-13 Dec 2015); m.Cognac 16 Jun 1945 Jacqueline Bonnet (b.Château-Bernard 27 Oct 1923)

 

1i) Ariane (b.1950)

 

3g) Sergei (Moscow 30 Sep 1874-Wiborg, Finland 1936)

 

4g) Elisabeth (Moscow 30 Dec 1875-d.in prison in Siberia 1943); m.1st 4 Jun 1897 Wladimir Constantinovich Chilovsky (d.Bykovo 2 Jan 1907); m.2nd Yevgeny Mikhailovich Slatvinsky (31 Dec 1872-d.a prisoner in Verny 1930)

 

5g) Alexei (Moscow 24 Jan 1877-Stockholm 21 Nov 1969); m.4 Apr 1904 Olga Alexeievna Prozorova (Viatka 10 Jul 1870-Stockholm 19 Mar 1959)

 

1h) Maria (22 Oct 1907-30 Mar 1914)

 

6g) Nikolai (Kokino 27 Jul 1878-Kraskovo 1918)

 

7g) Euphemia (Moscow 8 Feb 1880-Tsaritzyno 21 May 1960)

 

8g) Andrei (Kokkino 27 Jun 1881-30 Dec 1882)

 

9g) Praskovia (Moscow 5 Feb 1883-d.in prison in Tsaritzyno Jun 1941 [per Ferrand]/1942 [per GhdA]); m.Paul Sergeievich Cheremetev (19 Mar 1871-Tsaritzyno 20 Feb 1942)

 

10g) Olga (Korenevo 10 Dec 1884-Tsaritzyno 26 Nov 1961); m.1905 Nikolai Mikhailovich Proutchenko (2 Nov 1869-Tsaritzyne 26 Oct 1929)

 

11g) Alexander (Moscow 1 Nov 1887-Marvejols, France 12 Sep 1971); m.1st a Apr 1917 (div) Lydia Koumbo; m.2d 29 Apr 1934 Lucienne Marie Vanasson

 

12g) Wladimir (Moscow 17 Sep 1890-d.in prison in Siberia 1937 [per Ferrand] or 1940 [per GhdA]); m.Ostafievo Aug 1921 Css Warwara Alexandrovna Goudovich (St.Petersburg 3 Dec 1900-d.in prison in Siberia 1938)

 

1h) Elisabeth (Tsaritzyno 28 Jun 1922-Moscow 30 Jan 2003); m.Moscow 1949 Pierre Pavlovich Pavlinov (b.Moscow 19 Aug 1921)

 

2h) Andrei (26 Oct 1923 [per Ferrand]/1924 [per GhdA]-m.i.a.1943)

 

3h) Nikolai (Tsaritzyno 7 Jul 1927-22 Mar 2009); m.Moscow 6 Dec 1955 Nina Ilyichna Sarafanova (b.Moscow 22 Dec 1926)

 

1i) Andrei (b.1957)

 

2i) Tatiana (b.1959); m.Moscow 5 Sep 1992 Pr Mikhail Obolensky (b.1963)

 

3i) Wladimir (b.1966); m.Moscow 11 Mar 1989 Xenia Valerevna Posniak (b.1968)

 

1j) Pelagia (b.1990)

 

2j) Andrei (b.1991)

 

3j) Anna (b.1994)

 

4j) Sofia (b.1999)

 

5j) Nika (b.2001)

 

2f) Euphemia (16 Sep 1848-13 Oct 1868); m.Wladimir Sergeivich Chilovsky (1 Jul 1843-12 Jan 1897)

 

9e) Rodion (2 Jan 1820-St.Petersburg 22 Aug 1891); m.20 Aug 1850 Pss Maria Lvov (1 Sep 1831-Baden-Baden 27 Apr 1909)

 

10e) Nikolai (Moscow 1 Feb 1822-27 Mar 1867); m.[Baroness?] Alexandra von Bode (24 Feb 1828-    )

 

11e) Sergei (b.Moscow 14 Mar 1824, d.young)

 

12e) Elisabeth (21 Aug 1827-13 Nov 1830)

 

2d) Ivan (12 Nov 1770-26 Nov 1855); m.Helene von Stackelberg (29 Aug 1758-1 Jul 1846)

 

3d) Maria (17 Nov 1771-7 Mar 1852); m.Dmitri Sergeivich Dochturov (26 Oct 1756-14 Nov 1816)

 

4d) Warwara (14 Jan 1774-11 Jan 1843); m.Pr Alexander Feodorovich Stcherbatov (13 Jul 1778-30 Apr 1817)

 

5d) Nikolai (1775-Moscow 30 Dec 1820); m.24 Jan 1804 Agrafena Melgunova (d.13 Apr 1859)

 

1e) Ekaterina (Moscow 1 Nov 1805-28 Jul 1850); m.Valerian Makarovich Mitschurin (29 Sep 1792-14 Aug 1850)

 

2e) Peter (Moscow 11 Aug 1807-22 Jun 1867); m.Maria Titova (27 Oct 1815-7 Nov 1888)

 

1f) Anna (Troitzkoie 28 Jan 1846-    ); m.Nikolai Ivanovich Kessel

 

2f) Adelaide (Troitzkoie 10 Aug 1847-    ); m.1869 Alexander Nikolaevich Vichnevsky (1 Mar 1843-    )

 

3e) Grigori (Moscow 25 Mar 1811-1877); m.1st Anna Rachmanova (1817-4 Jun 1840); m.2d 22 Nov 1841 Sophia Roshnova

 

1f) Nikolai (Moscow 6 Dec 1835-1889)

 

2f) Warwara (Moscow 26 Dec 1836-Moscow 18 Aug 1907); m.Ct Mikhail Ivanonvich Kapnist (9 Jul 1831-16 Nov 1896)

 

3f) Alexei (Moscow 31 May 1838-10 Jan 1887); m.20 Oct 1872 Anna Kapnist (5 Sep 1840-25 Aug 1915)

 

4f) Andrei (Terny 24 Oct 1843-Korshanka 2 Jul 1921); m.1st Anna Nikolaevna Naumova; m.2nd Sedletz 1888 Maria Anossova (Rjasan 1871-Korshanka 1922)

 

1g) Anna (1867-    ); m.N Bromley

 

2g) Alexei (Moscow 10 Jan 1870-Moscow 1914); m.1st (div 1912) Anna Mamontova; m.2nd (div) NN

 

3g) Warwara (1873-1913)

 

4g) Catharina (1875-12 Jan 1893)

 

5g) Sergei (Sedletz 24 Aug 1888-d.in USSR 19__); m.1st NN; m.2nd NN

 

1h) [by 1st m.] a dau (b.in USSR 19__)

 

2h) [by 2nd m.] Andrei (b.in USSR 19__)

 

3h) [by 2nd m.] a dau (b.in USSR 19__)

 

6g) Olga (Sedletz Jul 1890-USSR 19__); m.1st Koshanka 1922 Sigismund Mikhailovich Pariskevich (d.in prison in Siberia); m.2nd in USSR 1930 NN

 

7g) Nadezhda (Koshanka 1893-    ); m.N Seifert

 

8g) Wladimir (Sedletz 1896-USSR 19__); m.USSR 19__ NN

 

5f) Evdokia (Terny 28 Apr 1845-    ); m.N Tregubov

 

6f) Ekaterina (Mischino 11 Sep 1848-    ); m.Nikolai Pavlovich Ralgin (13 May 1848-Pjatigorsk 1905)

 

7f) Agrafena; m.2 Sep 1874 Nikolai Adreievich Miklachevsky (17 Jun 1838-ca 1915)

 

4e) Andrei (Simbirsk 16 May 1813-1841)

 

5e) Feodor (Moscow 18 Oct 1815-d.after 1848)

 

6e) Sophia (20 Sep 1817-13 Aug 1854); m.N Panov

 

7e) Vladimir (10 Apr 1819-7 May 1819)

 

8e) Nikolai (Moscow 27 Apr 1821-    )

 

6d) Elisabeth (29 Aug 1778-28 Jun 1837)

 

7d) Wassili (Moscow 5 Jan 1780-Moscow 5 Feb 1834); m.13 Feb 1818 Css Catharina Mussine-Pushkine (4 Oct 1786-Lutoschino 19 Aug 1875)

 

1e) Alexei (Paris 22 May 1819-St.Petersburg 1 Dec 1884); m.26 Oct 1847 (div) Css Zoë Sumarokova (1829-Mentone 1897)

 

1f) Alexandra (10 Oct 1848-24 Feb 1851)

 

2f) Catharina (St.Petersburg 16 Jan 1850-Paris 6 Apr 1929); m.1st 1867 Alexander Alexandrovich Mordvinov (d.St.Petersburg 25 Dec 1889); m.2nd Sergei Petrovich Botkin (Moscow 5 Sep 1832-Mentone 25 Dec 1889)

 

3f) Sergei (Pavlovsk 25 Aug 1851-28 Apr 1878)

 

4f) Maria (St.Petersburg 1 Jul 1854-Rome 1872)

 

5f) Alexei (Warsaw 14 Apr 1856-Gorki 22 May 1910); m.10 Apr 1895 Helene Dieterichs (22 Oct 1862-k.by Bolsheviks at Gorki 15 Feb 1918)

 

1g) Alexei (b.Ezeri-Tscherikov 25 Dec 1895, d.young)

 

2g) Zoë (Ezeri-Tscherikov 25 Dec 1895-Weston, Massachusetts 20 Mar 1956); m.Rome 30 Jul 1921 Andrei Alexeivich Bakeev (Michelpoie 8 Apr 1885-Chicago 7 Aug 1960)

 

3g) Marina (Ezeri-Tscherikov 17 Sep 1897-Regensburg 11 Nov 1947); m.1st Moscow Jul 1914 Pr Dmitri Dmitrievich Kropotkine (Nikolskoje Sep 1891-k.by Bolsheviks 1920); m.2nd Podrebad 15 Mar 1923 Afanassi Adreivich Nesterenko (Borysy 1 May 1893-19__)

 

4g) Sergei (b.Gorki Aug 1899, d.young)

 

5g) Mikhail (St.Petersburg 19 Jul 1901-New York 5 Jun 1960); m.Paris Mar 1926 Kathleen Thrash [per, Ferrand; Trask, per GHdA] (Columbus, Ohio 7 Dec 1899-New York 1 Dec 1973)

 

1h) Alexei Guy (Chicago 3 Mar 1929-9 Jan 2018); m.1st Arlington, Virginia 17 Jun 1957 (div 1978) Bss Sofia Liljencrantz (b.Princeton, New Jersey 3 Feb 1934); m.2nd New York 21 Sep 1978 Marina Streer von Streeruwitz (b.Prague 27 Sep 1942)

 

1i) Michael Edward (b.1958); m.Stamford, Connecticut 17 Dec 1988 Maria Rosaria Clark (b. 1953)

 

1j) Alexis William (b.1989)

 

2j) Hanna Maria (b.1991)

 

2i) Alexia Helene (b.1960)

 

3i) Nina Elizabeth Anne (b.1961); m.New York 7 May 1987 James Nelson Prudden (b.1958)

 

4i) Anna Tatiana Katherine (b.1979)

 

5i) Helene Katharina (b.1980)

 

6g) Olga (b.Gorki 1906, d.young)

 

6f) Zoë (St.Petersburg 11 Apr 1858-Milan 21 Oct 1897); m.1877 Nikolai Wladimirovich Rodzianko (St.Petersburg 21 Oct 1851-1918)

 

2e) Ekaterina (Moscow 19 Aug 1820-Wilna 3 Aug 1871); m.20 Feb 1840 Alexander Lvovich Potapov (Semidubnovo 15 Sep 1818-24 Oct 1886)

 

3e) Sophia (24 Jan 1822-Lutoschino 3 Jun 1891); m.24 Jan 1843 Pr Boris Wassilievich Mestchersky (9 Sep 1818-Tsarskoie Selo 27 Feb 1884)

 

4e) Alexander (Moscow 26 Oct 1823-Moscow 19 Jul 1865)

 

5e) Andrei (Moscow 4 Feb 1825-St.Petersburg 11 Dec 1875); m.7 Jan 1853 Alexandra Diakova (Tcheremoschnia 27 Nov 1831-St.Petersburg 8 Dec 1890)

 

1f) Ekaterina (b.4 Jan 1854, d.young)

 

2f) Elisabeth (Kaluga 16 May 1855-Moscow 13 Jun 1888); m.1st Yevgeny Stepanovich Volkov (d.1878); m.2d Ivan Ivanovich Dubensky (1854-1897)

 

3f) Maria (Kaluga 29 Jun 1858-St.Petersburg 21 Aug 1915); m.30 jan 1887 Pr Alexei Borisovich Mestchersky (14 Dec 1754-Valamo Cloister, Karelia 15 Jan 1928)

 

4f) Wladimir (St.Petersburg 19 Nov 1869-Bussy-en-Othe 11 Apr 1950); m.St.Petersburg 7 Apr 1896 Olga Winberg (Simferopol 11 Mar 1869-Bormes-les-Mimosas 5 Jul 1938)

 

1g) Alexandra (Yalta 30 Mar 1897-Moisenay 21 Dec 1974)

 

2g) Irene (Pskov 25 Jul 1898-Moisenay 18 Jul 1987); m.Bourg-la-Reine 30 Jan 1926 Yuri Yevgeneivich Zandrok (Barnaul 4 Aug 1900-    )

 

3g) Andrei (Pskov 12 Jan 1900-Paris 1 Sep 1975); m.Paris 30 Jan 1932 Anaida Kastanian (Alexandropol 23 Oct 1903-Paris 6 May 1976)

 

4g) Sergei (Orel 9 Nov 1901-Basel 25 Sep 1992); m.1st Bourg-la-Reine 15 Sep 1925 (div) Katharina Euler (Lublin 17 Oct 1903-    ); m.2nd Enzeli, Iran 6 Oct 1946 Judith Egiazarov (Pahlavi, Iran 7 Feb 1912-Jan 1990)

 

1h) Lev (Leon) (Bourg-la-Reine 5 Sep 1926-Bovina Center, Delaware, New York 7 Dec 2010); m.1st Basel 2 Feb 1946 (div 1980) Helene Cervinka (b.Olmütz, Czechoslovakia 19 Apr 1922); m.2nd New York 14 Jul 1980 Larissa Mikolajczyk (b.New York 5 Nov 1950)

 

1i) Alexandra (b.1947); m.1st New York 10 Nov 1972 Luis Fernando Lloreda (b.1945); m.2nd Joseph Gulli

 

2h) Wladimir (Prague 12 Feb 1932-Basel 4 Oct 1991); m.Munich 14 Jun 1960 Monika Randlkofer (b.Munich 19 Jun 1938)

 

1i) Katharina (Chur 17 Jul 1961-Basel 16 Mar 1996); m.Arlesheim, Switzerland 30 Sep 1995 Carlo Samartino (b.1965)

 

2i) Michel (b.1962); m.1st Basel 29 Aug 1985 (div 1991) Elsa Margaret Selkirk (b.1954); m.2nd Gerda Hübscher

 

1j) Anatol (b.Liestal, Switzerland 1988)

 

2j) [ex 2] Max

 

3i) Konstantin (b.1971); m.22 Jun 2003 Annette Poly (b.1969)

 

1j) Kira

 

2j) Seraphim

 

3j) Alexis

 

5g) Vsevelod (Yalta 25 Dec 1903-Bussy-en-Othe 20 Sep 1966); m.Cannes 13 Jul 1945 Nadezhda Lewandovsky (Ostermansk 10 Jul 1903-Perpignan 3 May 1982)

 

6g) Lev (Simferopol 22 Oct 1905-Nice 17 Jan 1987); m.Paris 5 Jan 1935 Elisabeth Akoubjanov (Ekaterinodar 19 Dec 1908-Nice 2 Sep 1993)

 

1h) Michel (b.Hyères 8 Nov 1935); m.Paris 25 Sep 1961 Anne Yvonne Fialkovsky (Paris 21 Apr 1934-17 Jan 1999)

 

2h) Ivan (b.Bormes-les-Mimosas 11 May 1942); m.Paris 6 Nov 1976 Alexandra Fialkovsky (b.Paris 18 Dec 1954)

 

1i) Dimitri (b.1978)

 

2i) Sophia (b.1981)

 

3h) Alexei (b.Bormes-les-Mimosas 12 Aug 1945); m.Bormes-les-Mimosas 28 Jul 1969 Joëlle Caillol (b.Marseille 5 Dec 1945)

 

1i) Lydia (b.1970)

 

2i) Grégori (b.1972); m.Nice 31 Mar 2007 Alessandra Frosi (b.1972)

 

1j) [by Françoise Loques] Marguerite (b.1995)

 

2j) [by Françoise Loques] Léon (b.1998)

 

3j) Arkadiy (b.2009)

 

3i) Boris (b.1973)

 

7g) Ludmilla (b.Simferopol 14 Jan 1908); m.Bourg-la-Reine 18 Jan 1930 Boris Groudinsky (St.Petersburg 6 Sep 1900-Bourg-la-Reine 28 Apr 1941)

 

8g) Natalia (b.St.Petersburg 4 Apr 1910); m.Paris 6 Mar 1937 Lazarus Kelberine (Kiev 23 Nov 1907-Paris 28 Dec 1975)

 

6e) Yuri (Kaluga 4 Oct 1826-Smolensk 27 Sep 1886)

 

7e) Natalia (1827-Makatelemy 9 Nov 1892); m.12 Jun 1850 Alexander Mikhailovich Karamsin (31 Dec 1815-Makatelemy 9 Jul 1888)

 

8d) Alexander (31 Dec 1780-18 Apr 1855); m.1st 4 Apr 1809 Agrafena Yurievna Neledinsky-Meletskya (9 Aug 1789-15 Feb 1829); m.2d 1839 Pss Natalia Obolensky (d.1887)

 

1e) Ekaterina (29 Aug 1811-16 Aug 1843); m.5 Jun 1831 Ct Valerian Nikolaevich Zubov (27 Aug 1804-Moscow 18 Nov 1857)

 

2e) Andrei (St.Petersburg 17 Oct 1813-8 Jun 1855)

 

3e) Sophia (29 Nov 1815-18 Oct 1852); m.Paul Alexandrovich Yevreinov (d.5 Jul 1857)

 

4e) Wassili (Moscow 20 Feb 1817-Jan 1888); m.Pss Alexandra Pavlovna Galitzine (1819-Mohilev 13 Feb 1897)

 

5e) Warwara (10 Jan 1819-10 Jul 1873); m.1836 Alexei Alexandrovich Lopukhin (29 Sep 1813-9 Dec 1872)

 

6e) Sergei, cr Pr Obolensky-Neledinsky-Meletzky, which title was hereditary by primogeniture (Moscow 6 Dec 1819-St.Petersburg 26 Jun 1882); m.Natalia Mesentzeva (30 Nov 1820-1 Mar 1895)

 

1f) Alexander (24 Nov 1843-29 Mar 1845)

 

2f) Vera (Moscow 27 Mar 1846-Paris 1 Aug 1934); m.1st 21 Apr 1865 Pr Ivan Sergeivich Troubetzkoy (13 May 1843-Moscow 17 Mar 1874); m.2nd Ct Alexander Wassilievich Golenischtchev-Kutusov (19 Mar 1846-23 Aug 1897)

 

3f) Wladimir Pr Obolensky-Neledinsky-Meletzky (Moscow 31 Mar 1847-Yalta 7 Nov 1891); m.3 Feb 1880 Css Alexandra Alexandrovna Apraxine (St.Petersburg 23 Apr 1852-Paris 3 Jan 1943)

 

4f) Valerian Pr Obolensky-Neledinsky-Meletzky (Moscow 1 Sep 1848-St.Petersburg 29 Mar 1907)

 

5f) Platon Pr Obolensky-Neledinsky-Meletzky (Moscow 12 Jun 1850-St.Petersburg 27 Jun 1913); m.St.Petersburg 31 Jan 1888 (div 1897) Maria Constantinovna Narishkine (Moscow 22 Dec 1861-Paris 2 Feb 1929)

 

1g) Sergei Pr Obolensky-Neledinsky-Meletzky (Tsarskoie-Selo 20 Sep 1890-Grosse Pointe, Michigan 29 Sep 1978); m.1st Yalta 6 Oct 1916 (div 1924) Catharina Pss Yurievsky, daughter of Tsar Alexander II of Russia (St.Petersburg 9 Sep 1878-Havant 22 Dec 1959); m.2nd London 24 Jul 1924 (div 1932) Alice Astor (New York 27 Jul 1902-New York 19 Jul 1956); m.3rd Arlington, Virginia 3 Jun 1971 Marylin Fraser-Wall (Detroit 13 Aug 1926-Grosse Pointe Farms 5 Oct 2007)

 

1h) Ivan Pr Obolensky-Neledinsky-Meletzky (b.London 15 May 1925); m.1st New York 10 Oct 1949 (div 1956) Claire McGinnis (San Francisco 7 Mar 1929-Palm Beach 13 Apr 2015); m.2nd New York 22 Oct 1959 Mary Elizabeth Morris (Asheville, North Carolina 16 Jan 1937-21 Aug 2006)

 

1i) Marina (b.1951); m.?1st N Carlton?; m.Minnesota 15 May 2000 William D Folwick (Minneapolis 15 Jan 1932-29 Apr 2017)

 

2i) Ivan (b.1952); m.1st Nancy Elsen; m.2nd Los Angeles 8 Jun 1982 Deborah A Goodbody

 

1j) [ex 1] Serge

 

2j) [ex 1] Yuri; m.2007 Genevieve Cournoyer

 

3j) [ex 1] Alexander, b.1982

 

3i) David (b.1953); m.Nashville, Tennessee 21 Mar 1981 Mary Catherine Hicks (b.1952)

 

1j) Natalia Elizabeth (b.1984); m.7 Oct 2012 Aaron Davis

 

2j) Octavia Willing (b.1989)

 

4i) [ex 2] Sergei

 

2h) Sylvia (Vöcklabrück 18 May 1931-London 27 Jun 1997); m.1st New York 1 Nov 1950 (div 1957) Jean-Louis Ganshof van der Meersch (St.Gilles, Belgium 14 Jul 1924-Le Temple, nr Lacanau, France 22 Aug 1982); m.2nd East Hampton, New York 11 Aug 1957 (div 1963) Pr Azamat Kadir Guirey (New York 14 Aug 1924-Bahamas 8 Aug 2001)

 

2g) Wladimir (St.Petersburg 14 Mar 1896-New York 12 Oct 1968)

 

6f) Arkadi (Moscow 14 Feb 1852-27 Sep 1861)

 

7e) Fedor (d.young)

 

8e) Mikhail (Moscow 22 Oct 1821-Moscow 6 Mar 1886); m.Pss Olga Alexandrovna Sturdza (d.1895)

 

1f) Alexander (Moscow 1 Feb 1851-Kazan 1911)

 

2f) Ivan (Moscow 2 Nov 1853-Ivanovka 27 Feb 1910); m.Alexandra Nikolaevna Topornine (d.after 1913)

 

1g) Mikhail (b.1880, d.after 1887)

 

2g) Maria (7 Jun 1882-London 26 Feb 1947); m.St.Petersburg 16 Apr 1906 Dmitri Ivanovich Zvegintzov (18 Jan 1880-1967)

 

3g) Olga (Simbirsk 30 Aug 1891-New York 5 May 1984); m.1st Pestrovka 26 Aug 1912 (div 1924) Pr Peter Obolensky (1889-1969); m.2nd 1929 Nikolai Nikolaevich Zvegintzov (28 Apr 1894-k.in prison camp at Vorkuta, Siberia 1941)

 

4g) Nikolai

 

5g) Ivan (d.young)

 

3f) Helene (Moscow 25 Aug 1855-    ); m.Feodor Dmitrievich Tschertkov (17 Jul 1845-St.Petersburg 28 Nov 1899)

 

4f) Yuri (Jassy 16 Jul 1857-k.a.San Stefano 14 Jun 1878)

 

5f) Argrafena (Kichinev 7 Mar 1860-Clamart 5 Dec 1936); m.Feb 1886 Feodor Pavlovich Panjutin (18 Apr 1858-23 Apr 1886)

 

9e) Vladimir (d.young)

 

10e) Dmitri (Moscow 26 Oct 1822-St.Petersburg 22 Jan 1881); m.Pss Daria Petrovna Troubetzkoya (9 Jul 1823-St.Petersburg 8 Jan 1906)

 

1f) Alexander (St.Petersburg 24 Apr 1847-Essentuki, Caucasus 26 Nov 1917); m.Anna Alexandrovna Polovtzova (1862-Moscow 7 Aug 1917; she was allegedly a granddaughter of Grand Duke Michael Pavlovich of Russia)

 

1g) Dimitri (St.Petersburg 24 Apr 1882-Cannes 27 Apr 1964); m.1st Berlin 22 Sep 1905 (div 1916) Css Helene Andreievna Bobrinsky (St. Petersburg 3 Nov 1885-Bordeaux 3 Oct 1937); m.2nd Moscow 18 Jul 1917 (div 1921) Css Maria Pavlovna Schouwalova (Berlin 10 Sep 1894-Oxford 16 Jun 1973); m.3rd London 16 Aug 1923 Natalia Nikolaevna Fedorov (Simbirsk 14 Apr 1894-London 9 Apr 1952)

 

1h) Alexander (St.Petersburg 5 Sep 1906-Paris 7 Apr 1983); m.1st Paris 7 Jul 1931 (div 1964) Valeria Mikhailovna Ramm (Kazan 7 Jun 1907-Geneva 20 May 1988); m.2nd St.Denis 22 Aug 1964 Marcelle Brichet (b.Dieppe 6 Mar 1921)

 

1i) Valeria (Courbevoie 7 Apr 1932-14 Oct 2014); m.Geneva 6 Jul 1966 Antoine Baron de Saussure (Evian 6 Aug 1909-Geneva 18 May 2011)

 

2i) Hélène (b.Paris 1 Jun 1934); m.Geneva 6 Jan 1958 Nissim Ner (Geneva 5 Jul 1926-Geneva 10 Aug 2007)

 

[by 2nd wife]:

 

3i) Gérard (St.Denis 14 Dec 1943-Neuilly-sur-Marne 24 Jan 1977)

 

4i) Michel (b.Paris 1 Oct 1946); m.Montrouge 22 Oct 1983 Nina Kozik (b.Moscow 6 Mar 1945)

 

1j) Serge (b.1983)

 

2j) Hélène (b.1985)

 

5i) Colette Liliane (b.Paris 10 Oct 1946; she was twin of Michel, but the sources give these different birthdates, one of which seems to be incorrect); m.St.Denis 20 Jan 1968 Robert Georges Guhl (b.Strasbourg 17 Oct 1943)

 

6i) Denise Jacqueline (b.Paris 11 Nov 1947); m.St.Denis 20 May 1967 Daniel André Bridier (b.St.Denis 23 Nov 1948)

 

7i) Christian Alexander (b.1951)

 

8i) Alain Marcel (b.1954); m.1st 1974 (div 1983) Hélène Christine Sassard (b.1954); m.2nd Paris 4 Feb 1984 Nelly Claudine Paraire (b.1948)

 

1j) Dimitri Camille (b.1984)

 

2j) Marie-Alexandra (b.1986)

 

2h) Andrew (Smela 24 Sep 1907-Paris 2 Mar 1969); m.1st Courbevoie 18 Apr 1931 Maria Dogiel (Kazan 10 Oct 1907-Epinay 25 Dec 1940); m.2nd Anna Saborow (St.Petersburg 23 Dec 1906-Paris 23 Jun 1964)

 

1i) Maria (Paris 6 Dec 1936-Paris 9 Dec 1936)

 

3h) Helene (St.Petersburg 11 Jan 1909-London 29 Mar 1978); m.1st Clamart 6 Sep 1928 (div) Peter Lermontov (Moscow 10 Nov 1902-Clamart 1 Mar 1951); m.2nd London 25 Oct 1937 Mikhail Tolstoy-Miloslawsky (Kazan 5 Mar 1883-Painton, Devonshire  28 Dec 1947)

 

4h) Dimitri (St.Petersburg 1 Apr 1918-23 Dec 2001); m.Clamart 27 Oct 1947 Elisabeth Lopukhin (Moscow 31 Dec 1915-29 Aug 2006)

 

5h) Serge (London 13 Oct 1923-Guatemala 13 Apr 2011); m.1st London 12 May 1949 (div 1962) Patricia Blake (Reading, Berks 1 May 1926-18 Jul 2012); m.2nd Mexico 18 Sep 1964 Olga Vásquez Bruni (b.Guatemala 31 May 1923)

 

1i) Andrew (b.1950); m.London 14 May 1970 Anne Rowe (b.1949)

 

1j) Peter (b.1975); m.London 6 Sep 2012 Victoria White

 

2j) Nicholas (b.1977); m.Dunkeld Cathedral 14 Aug 2004 Tamsin L Watt

 

1k) Rudy (b.2005)

 

2k) Arran (b.2009)

 

3j) Edward (b.1978)

 

2i) Anne (b.1952); m.Wandsworth 31 Jan 1981 (rel) 26 Feb 1981 Jonathan Philip Hudson (b.1945)

 

3i) Paul (b.1956); m.London 7 Sep 1982 (rel) 9 Sep 1982 Alexandra Nalder (b.1955)

 

1j) Natalie (b.1985); m.Hermanville-sur-Mer 25 Jun 2016 (rel) San Martino, Italy 2 Jul 2016 Olivier Roqueplo

 

2j) Catherine (b.1987); m.Luke Twyman

 

2g) Alexei (St.Petersburg 20 Sep 1883-New York 16 Aug 1942); m.Moscow 16 Jan 1909 Pss Lubov Petrovna Troubetskoy (Moscow 5 Nov 1888-New York 5 Aug 1980)

 

1h) Alexandra (St.Petersburg 27 Dec 1909-Buncombe County, North Carolina 26 Nov 1997); m.1st Clamart 24 Feb 1930 (div 1933) Pr Nikolai Troubetskoy (Constantinople 21 Aug 1903-Montréal 9 Nov 1961); m.2nd Rabat 21 Dec 1933 (div 1947) Artemi Wachramejev (Jaroslawl 1904-Boston, Mass 30 Nov 1971); m.3rd Peapack, New Jersey 31 May 1953 Anatol Sazonow (Warsaw 4 Dec 1896-Asheville, North Carolina 19 Nov 1991)

 

2h) Anna (St.Petersburg 28 Jan 1911-Paris 14 Jul 1931)

 

3h) Lubov (St.Petersburg 29 Nov 1912-New York 21 May 1991); m.New York 19 Feb 1933 Pr Serge Troubetskoy (Moscow 15 Dec 1906-26 Oct 2003)

 

4h) Alexei (St.Petersburg 20 Apr 1914-New York 8 Feb 1986); m.1st New York 6 Jan 1939 (div 1951) Jane Wheller Irby (New Orleans 17 Nov 1914-Dec 1981); m.2nd New York 22 Nov 1952 (div 1966) Catherine Pearce (Memphis, Tennessee 6 Feb 1919-Palm Beach County, Florida 20 Feb 1998); m.3rd New York 2 May 1966 (div 1971) Mrs Jacqueline Wyatt, née Stedman (New York 15 Sep 1939-Guadalajara, Mexico 9 Aug 2002)

 

1i) Anna (b.Palm Beach 12 Dec 1939); m.1st Palm Beach 1 Dec 1964 (div 1970) Pedro Antonio Piedrabuena O’Sullivan (b.Buenos Aires 2 Apr 1928); m.2nd Palm Beach 25 Sep 1970 (div 1984) Christopher Czaja Sager (b.New York 4 Mar 1941)

 

2i) Alexis (Palm Beach 10 Nov 1944-23 Oct 1999)

 

3i) Maria [Mary] (Palm Beach 11 Jul 1946-London 20 Dec 1986); m.London 6 Nov 1981 Anthony Underwood (b.Guildford 4 Jun 1949)

 

5h) Daria (Ouskoye 27 Jul 1915-Asheville, North Carolina 26 Oct 1995); m.1st New York 12 Mar 1937 (div 1940) Hans Spitzer (Barmen 1905-Frankfurt 1978); m.2nd Asheville, North Carolina 20 Jun 1940 David Bradley Morgan, II (Kankakee, Illinois 28 Aug 1912-Asheville, North Carolina 20 Jun 1994)

 

3g) Alexander (St.Petersburg 3 Feb 1885-Paris 8 Oct 1940); m.Constantinople 1921 (div) Anna Levy (St.Petersburg 16 Dec 1896-Paris 27 Nov 1983)

 

4g) Peter (St.Petersburg 14 Oct 1889-Moscow 30 Dec 1969); m.1st Pestrowska 26 Aug 1912 (div 1924) Pss Olga Obolensky (Simbirsk 30 Aug 1891-New York 5 May 1984); m.2nd in USSR Lydia Petrovna Chapovalova; m.3rd in USSR Jul 1944 (div 1956) Warwara Alexandrovna Pavlova (b.Kronstadt 7 Jan 1901); m.4th in USSR Alexandra Protassova (d.Moscow 19 Dec 1984)

 

1h) Ivan (St.Petersburg 18 Jun 1913-New York 15 Dec 1975); m.New York 4 Feb 1950 Barbara Cecile Hoge (New Rochelle, New York 11 Sep 1914-Waitsfield, Vermont 11 Oct 2007)

 

1i) Elizabeth (b.1953); m.Southampton, Long Island, New York 14 Sep 1986 Robert Michael Kruckel, Jr (26 Feb 1952-12 May 2016)

 

2i) Barbara (b.1953); m.Southampton 11 Jun 1983 Vincent McGann (b.1954)

 

2h) Alexander (St.Petersburg 14 Jun 1915-New Bedford, Massachusetts 26 Jan 2002); m.Paris 22 Jul 1941 Helene Reza-Beck (b.Kislowodsk 24 Sep 1919)

 

1i) Michel (b.Paris 14 Feb 1944); m.Crestview, Florida [Crestwood NY?] 27 Apr 1974 Heidrun Huising (b.Zell am See 11 Apr 1945)

 

1j) Dimitri (b.1976); m.May Akale

 

1k) Leila (b.2014)

 

2j) Nicholas (b.1979); m.4 Aug 2007 Alexandra Whitney

 

1k) Rowan Whitney (b.2010)

 

2k) William River Boone (b.2013)

 

3j) Nathalia (b.1982); m.23 Jul 2011 Tom Southworth

 

2f) Warwara (4 Sep 1848-Paris 14 Feb 1927); m.16 Apr 1876 Mikhail Mikhailovich Bibikov (15 Jun 1848-Kislovodsk 11 Jan 1918)

 

3f) Anna (29 Oct 1850-6 Feb 1852)

 

4f) Elisabeth (5 Aug 1853-USSR 1926); m.1886 Nikolai Ivanovich Novossiltzev (9 Aug 1849-St.Petersburg 3 Nov 1916)

 

5f) Alexei (St.Petersburg 24 Nov 1855-Dresden 21 Sep 1933); m.St.Petersburg 16 Jul 1893 Pss Elisabeth Nikolaevna Saltykov (Paris 21 Apr 1868-Stockholm 13 Jun 1957)

 

1g) Dmitri (St.Petersburg 30 Sep 1894-d.in Nazi prison in Dresden 12 Feb 1945); m.Dresden 4 Aug 1936 Irmgard Elisabeth Hirschfeld (Fürstlich-Drehna bei Calau 4 Aug 1897-Dresden 11 Jun 1957)

 

2g) Nikolai (St.Petersburg 24 Apr 1896-Glen Cove, New York 6 Jun 1978); m.Kiev 9 Jan 1919 Pss Sophia Ouroussov (Kiev 16 Jul 1895-Washington 21 Mar 1974)

 

1h) Alexei (Lochtenhorst bei Hannover 28 Oct 1919-Kaluga province, Russia 26 Feb 2006); m.1st Florence 8 Jun 1948 (div 1956) Marta Fernström (b.Paris 4 Apr 1920); m.2nd Rome 17 Dec 1956 Selene (Eudokia) Rountree Smith (Birmingham, Alabama 28 May 1929-24 Mar 2014)

 

1i) Sophia (Stamford, Connecticut 23 Mar 1959-17 Jan 2016); m.1st Washington 26 Jun 1982 Eugene Devere Day (b.1952); m.2nd 2008 Curtis Campbell

 

2i) Dmitri (Washington 8 May 1964-15 Apr 2015); m.Washington 31 Oct 1992 Therese Helene Burns (b.1964)

 

3i) Maria Selene Melanie (b.1969); m.Washington 6 Feb 1992 Charles Barclay Leatham (b.1969)

 

3g) Anna (St.Petersburg 25 Aug 1898-Stockholm 14 Jan 1973); m.1st St.Petersburg 19 Oct 1921 Nikolai von Gersdorff (Atkarsk 6 Jan 1882-Stockholm 10 Dec 1953); m.2nd Stockholm 15 Jun 1965 Anatol Renning (Lokhvista 18 Nov 1905-Sweden ____)

 

4g) Daria (Kaluga 29 Jun 1903-Toronto 14 Jul 1982); m.Seeon 20 Sep 1929 Konstantin, Duke von Leuchtenberg (St.Petersburg 6 May 1905-Ottawa 16 Dec 1983)

 

6f) Nikolai (24 Nov 1860-St.Petersburg 23 Dec 1912)

 

7f) Maria (St.Petersburg 26 Sep 1864-State College, Pennsylvania 23 Oct 1946); m.St.Petersburg 28 Jul 1885 Pr Andrei Gagarin (St.Petersburg 22 Jul 1855- Cholomki 20 Dec 1920)

 

11e) Agrafena (Moscow 24 Dec 1823-Moscow 22 Oct 1891)

 

12e) Yuri (Kaluga 30 Oct 1825-Tula 27 May 1890); m.1st Alexandra Dmitrievna Begitcheva (31 Jul 1827-28 Nov 1875); m.2d Lydia Jakopovna Epischkine

 

1f) Agrafena (2 Jul 1849-19 Oct 1863)

 

9d) Natalia (d.10 Oct 1856); m.Wassili Mikhailovich Michailov (d.9 Jan 1849)

 

10d) Sergei (9 Jan 1784-d.after 1860); m.Pss Catharina Ivanovna Gagarin (23 Sep 1786-15 Apr 1853)

 

1e) Ivan (Moscow 18 Feb 1811-Rjasan 10 Oct 1842); m.Pss Tatiana Andreievna Gagarin (18 Aug 1812-Moscow 31 Mar 1839)

 

1f) Tatiana (3 Mar 1839-Moscow 5 Apr 1870)

 

2e) Ekaterina (Moscow 29 Mar 1812-10 Nov 1842); m.Pr Nikolai Schakhovskoy (20 Aug 1802-19 Mar 1847)

 

3e) Warwara (Moscow 2 Feb 1814-Jan 1882)

 

4e) Sophia (Moscow 29 Jan 1815-25 Mar 1852)

 

5e) Sergei (Wilki 11 May 1816-Moscow 5 May 1879); m.Css Olga Alexandrovna Gurieva (d.19 Jan 1888)

 

6e) Peter (Moscow 2 Sep 1817-Marseille 1863); m.Olga Ivanovna Arnoldi (26 Feb 1824-Moscow 8 Feb 1851)

 

1f) Sergei (Krementschug 15 Sep 1846-1877)

 

7e) Andrei (Wiski-Nikolskoie 8 Oct 1819-Moscow 7 Dec 1902); m.Sophia Sergeievna Orlova (5 Jul 1829-Wiski-Nikolskoie 11 Oct 1911)

 

1f) Olga (Moscow 26 Apr 1856-Paris 15 Jan 1940); m.Apr 1884 Baron Sergei Bode (3 May 1851-Tula 4 Dec 1901)

 

2f) Sergei (3 Jul 1859-25 Feb 1860)

 

3f) Alexander (Kiptchakovo 21 Jul 1860-Rossoch, USSR 7 May 1935); m.1st Moscow 5 Jul 1885 Elisabeth Nikolaevna Masslova (Voronesh 15 Apr 1860- Moscow 7 Jan 1912); m.2nd 1913 Anna Alexeievna Ouspenskaya (1875-USSR 1962)

 

1g) Maria (Moscow 6 Aug 1886-Nice 18 Apr 1972)

 

2g) Sergei (Moscow 16 Feb 1888-Nice 6 Jun 1964); m.Moscow 28 Apr 1913 Css Catharina Ouvarova (Moscow 15 Aug 1893-Nice 30 Aug 1975)

 

1h) Feodor (Moscow 27 Jan 1917-Moscow 2 Mar 1917)

 

2h) Sergei (Essentuki, Caucasus 9 Feb 1918-Paris 1 Jan 2013); m.Grenoble 28 Apr 1946 Elisabeth Voitekhovich (Orchanje, Bulgaria 24 Mar 1923-Paris 30 Aug 1997)

 

1i) Olga (b.1947); m.Paris 15 Dec 1979 (rel) 26 Jan 1980 Jean de Lantivy de Trédion (b.1942)

 

2i) Michel (b.1948); m.Paris 7 Oct 1974 Helene Gliniasty (b.1951)

 

1j) Nicolas (b.1977)

 

2j) Tatiana (b.1979)

 

3i) Elisabeth (b.1951); m.Paris 23 May 1981 Pr Leonid Obolensky (Paris 31 Jul 1939-4 Aug 2011)

 

4i) Helene (b.1953); m.Paris 10 Oct 1981 (rel) 18 Oct 1981 Alexis Ivangin (b.1951)

 

5i) Tatiana (b.1955); m.Paris 18 Apr 1980 (rel) 20 Apr 1980 Nicolas Sokolov (b.1949)

 

6i) Catherine (b.1963); m.Paris 25 Feb 1984 (div 1990) Marc Jean Lureault (Pontoise 24 Oct 1963-Ste.Geneviève-des-Bois 22 Nov 1993)

 

3h) Elisabeth (Bela Crkva, Yugoslavia 13 Jan 1921-10 Dec 2014); m.1st Nice 22 Sep 1951 (div 1952) Paul Miklachevsky (Kislovodsk 3 Jan 1920-Montreal 9 Feb 2011); m.2nd Paris 9 May 1964 Jacques Guyot (Paris 17 Apr 1914-Paris 15 Nov 1985)

 

4h) Warwara (Dobrnje, Yugoslavia 23 Aug 1922-9 Dec 2008)

 

5h) Michael, b.and d.6 Nov 1923

 

6h) Catharina (b.Chatou, France 13 Dec 1925); m.Nice 11 Sep 1950 Alexander Mestcherinov (Paris 23 Jun 1927-Perpignan 27 Oct 1989)

 

3g) Andrei (Yalta 13 Feb 1889-Brussels 14 Sep 1967); m.Moscow 15 Apr 1915 (div 1934) Natalia Alexandrovna Veliaminova (Moscow 28 May 1891-Brussels 15 Sep 1968)

 

1h) Alexandra (Moscow 29 Jan 1916-6 Nov 2007); m.Brussels 31 May 1944 Leopold Michael Pongratz (Vienna 16 Dec 1899-Brussels 26 Sep 1950)

 

2h) Nikita (Moscow 10 Nov 1917-Brussels 26 Apr 1986); m.Brussels 23 Jul 1944 Helene Tronin (b.Feodossia, Crimea 14 Feb 1921)

 

1i) Alexandra (b.Brussels 11 Apr 1945); m.Brussels 17 May 1971 Albert Schampaert (b.Brussels 31 May 1943)

 

3h) Alexei (Brussels 3 Aug 1925-11 Sep 2007); m.Uccle 16 Sep 1950 Helene Maline (b.Ixelles 17 Aug 1930)

 

1i) Svetlana (b.1951); m.Claude Micheroux (b.Fléron, Belgium 12 Nov 1935)

 

2i) Alexandre (Uccle 28 Jul 1952-2018); m.Anne Dosogne (b.1956)

 

1j) Eugénie (b.1983)

 

2j) Adrien (b.1985)

 

3i) Nina (b.1954); m.29 Nov 1987 Stanislav Pietruszewsky (b.1955)

 

4i) Maria (b.1956); m.Michel Batugovsky (b.1953)

 

4g) Alexandra (Moscow 28 Apr 1890-k.in air raid at Leipzig 20 Apr 1944); Note: GhdA lists Alexandra and her brother Nikolai, but Ferrand does not; furthermore, ES lists her as Alexander

 

5g) Nikolai (Nice 17 Feb 1892-Buchenwald concentration camp 24 Apr 1940); m.Moscow 20 Aug 1914 Helene Ivanovna Schtscheglovitova, by adoption Pss Obolensky (St.Petersburg 26 Sep 1893-Ste.Geneviève-des-Bois 20 Nov 1965)

 

[Ferrand says that Alexander (1860-1935) had the following two children by his second wife, but if so they were born before marriage:

 

6g) Olga (1893-1923); m.Alexander Constantinovich Bondarev

 

7g) Sophie (b.1902, disappeared after 1918)]

 

4f) Vera (Moscow 25 Feb 1865-1941)

 

8e) Maria (Moscow 21 May 1822-9 Feb 1849)

 

9e) Nikolai (Kulevatovo, Podolia 6 Apr 1823-Tula 1 May 1914); m.17 Oct 1851 Anna Schönig (1827-30 May 1900)

 

1f) Maria (Vladikavkas, Caucasus 31 Aug 1852-USSR 1933)

 

2f) Nikolai )b.1856, d.young)

 

3f) Sophie (19 Feb 1857-Moscow 24 Aug 1932); m.Moscow 2 Jun 1880 Alexander Alexandrovich Euler (24 Jan 1855-Moscow 15 Mar 1920)

 

3f) Ekaterina (20 Oct 1858-USSR 16 Dec 1923)

 

4f) Elisabeth (Moscow 16 Aug 1860-Istanbul 9 Nov 1952); m.Constantinople, N Nazim-Bey

 

5f) Nina (24 Oct 1866-USSR Feb 1932)

 

4b) Praskovia; m.Fedor Buturlin (d.21 Dec 1746)

 

5b) Eudoxia

 

2a) Pr Wassili Obolensky (d.24 Jun 1707); m.1686 Pss Irina Chilkova

 

1b) Peter (d.5 Apr 1761); m.Maria Ivanovna N  

 

1c) Ekaterina (1725-17 Apr 1801); m.Pr Sergei Chovansky

 

2c) Nikolai (1728-after 1796); m.Pss Maria Belosselskya

 

1d) Peter (1760-1833); m.1st Alexandra Fadeievna Tiutcheva; m.2nd 1794 Anna Yevgenovna Kaschkin (2 Oct 1778-11 Jun 1810)

 

1e) Nikolai (1790-1847); m.Pss Natalia Dmitrievna Wolkonskaya (d.2 Oct 1843)

 

1f) Dmitri (Moscow 17 Feb 1820-murdered at Makletz 3 May 1844); m.Elisabeth Ivanovna Bibikova (28 Jul 1822-Makletz 19 Jun 1901)

 

1g) Dmitri (Makletz 19 Dec 1844-Nice 5 Apr 1931); m.29 Jul 1865 Elisabeth Petrovna Wyroubova (Petrovo 17 Mar 1843-Nice 27 Apr 1931)

 

1h) Dmitri (b.5 Mar 1867, d.young)

 

2h) Sergei (Schakhovskoie 21 Jul 1868-Potoma-Morovskaya 16 Mar 1946); m.1st 21 Jan 1895 Pss Nadezhda Dondoukov-Korsakova (1 Apr 1877-Kislovodsk 13 May 1900); m.2nd Moscow 1 Oct 1906 Alexandra Stepanovna Terenin (Kazan 19 Oct 1874-Budapest 25 Dec 1940)

 

1i) Alexander (Piatigorsk 11 Dec 1895-k.a.Blagovestchenskoie, Crimea 21 Feb 1919)

 

2i) Sergei (Tiflis 20 Aug 1908-L'Étang-la-Ville 18 Mar 1980); m.(civ) Le Vésinet 10 Feb 1940 (rel) Paris 11 Feb 1940 Irina Rall (Staritza 13 May 1912-L’Étang-la-Ville 5 Apr 2007)

 

1j) Alexander (b.1947)

 

2j) Vera (b.1950); m.St.Petersburg 8 Oct 1993 Valentin Wladimirovich Afanassiev (b.1945)

 

3h) Alexander (Moscow 30 Jun 1869-1 Apr 1881)

 

4h) Elisabeth (Schakhovskoie 19 Feb 1871-drowned Mourzikha 11 May 1894); m.23 Apr 1894 Nikolai Alexandrovich Kazem-Bek (drowned at Mourzikha 11 May 1894)

 

5h) Maria (Schakhovskoie 16 Jun 1876-New York 29 Jun 1954); m.3 Feb 1901 Peter Wassilievich Davydov (Tambov 26 Jul 1880-Tchiguirine 25 Sep 1916)

 

6h) Natalia (Schakhovskoie 25 Jul 1883-Los Angeles 13 Jan 1980); m.3 Feb 1917 (div) Platon Mikhailovich Ustinov (21 Jan 1887-30 Dec 1951)

 

2e) Maria (d.after 1798)

 

3e) Daria (d.Beresevka 18__); m.Sergei Borissovich Leontiev (d.Ustje after 1830)

 

4e) Yevgeny (Novomirgorod 3 Apr 1796-Kaluga 26 Aug 1865); m.Yalutorovsk 6 Feb 1846 Warwara Samsonovna Baranova (1821-Tula 3 Oct 1894)

 

1f) Anna (26 Apr 1847-26 May 1848)

 

2f) Ivan (Yalutorovsk 1 Apr 1850-1880); m.Maria Grigorievna Sorkin (d.after 1903)

 

1g) Yevgeny (Kaluga 23 Jun 1874-St.Petersburg 21 Jul 1903)

 

2g) Paul (Moscow 10 Nov 1876-    ); m.NN

 

3f) Peter (Yalutorovsk 15 Jun 1851-    )

 

4f) Helene (Kaluga 30 Jan 1857-    )

 

5f) Maria (Kaluga 1858-    )

 

6f) Olga (Kaluga 4 Jul 1860-    )

 

5e) Constantine (Moscow 19 May 1798-Moscow 11 Mar 1861); m.1842 (div ca 1843) Eudokia Tscheptschugova

 

6e) Dmitri (Moscow 6 Feb 1809-Tula 26 Nov 1854); m.Alexandra Afremova (12 Feb 1808-Tula 8 Jan 1878)

 

1f) Warwara (Moscow 7 Jan 1839-Tula 29 Aug 1918); m.23 Apr 1878 Eduard Wiegandt (Bersehof, Livonia 8 Aug 1826-Tula 26 Oct 1903)

 

2f) Leonid (Moscow 28 Jan 1844-Moscow 5 Feb 1888); m.18 Jan 1871 Css Elisabeth Valerianovna Tolstoy (23 Jan 1852-Moscow 15 Apr 1935)

 

1g) Nikolai (Moscow 28 Nov 1872-St.Andries, nr Bruges 12 Feb 1934); m.1st Moscow 2 Jun 1897 Css Maria Lvovna Tolstoy (Iasnaia Poliana 18 Feb 1871-Iasnaia Poliana 27 Nov 1906); m.2nd Nice 21 Jan 1909 Natalia Mikhailovna Soukhotine (Moscow 16 Jan 1882-Cannes 11 Nov 1925)

 

1h) Sergei (Pirogovo 28 Dec 1909-Bruges 9 Nov 1992)

 

2h) Maria (Pirogovo 21 Jul 1911-Monte Carlo 9 Nov 1925)

 

3h) Dmitri (Pirogovo 24 Jul 1915-Auckland, New Zealand 2 Sep 1984)

 

4h) Helene (Pirogovo 29 Dec 1916-Jabbeke, Belgium 18 Apr 1996); m.Bruges 27 Dec 1939 chevalier Thierry van Outryve d'Ydewalle (Beernem 15 Jun 1911-Bruges 30 Nov 1957)

 

2g) Maria (Moscow 28 Apr 1874-Mernin, Belgium 23 Sep 1949); m.1893 Nikolai Alexeivich Maklakov (Moscow 7 Sep 1871-k.by Bolsheviks at St.Petersburg 19 Oct 1918)

 

3g) Alexandra (Moscow 18 Feb 1876-Moscow 19__); m.Ivan Mikhailovich Dolinino-Ivansky (1869-Moscow Jan 1931)

 

4g) Mikhail (Pokrovskoie 22 Jul 1878-Cannes 5 Apr 1941); m.St.Petersburg 29 Apr 1911 Pss Anna Ouroussova (Brussels 21 Sep 1881-Nice 6 Feb 1964)

 

5g) Yuri (Moscow 24 Feb 1880-Hamadan, Persia 17 Jul 1927); m.1st Kiev 6 Apr 1905 (div) Nina Sergeievna Jekouline (Biely Kolodez 15 Apr 1884-19__); m.2nd Yekaterinodar 8 Jan 1920 Vera Wladimirovna Nemtchinova (Novgorod 21 Oct 1898-USA 6 Nov 1974)

 

1h) Elisabeth (Kiev 20 Apr 1906-USSR 19__); m.in USSR Leo Nikolaevich Nagornitchnikh

 

2h) Nina (b.Testovo 4 Jul 1907); m.in USSR Alexander Mikhailovich Zogu

 

3h) Yuri (Teheran 31 Dec 1920-25 Mar 2011); m.in USA 11 Sep 1949 Rhoda Frences Wohl (b.Newark, New Jersey 16 Feb 1929)

 

1i) Michael (b.Glen Ridge, New Jersey 25 Feb 1951); m.26 Dec 1973 Irene Chekov

 

2i) Julie [Judith?]-Ann (b.Summit, New Jersey 20 Mar 1965)

 

6g) Natalia (Pokrovskoie 10 Aug 1881-Moscow after 1948); m.1905 Chrisanf Nikolaevich Abrikossov (1877-USSR 1957)

 

7g) Vera (Pokrovskoie 10 Jul 1886-7 Jun 1890)

 

8g) Lev (d.young)

 

7e) Sergei (Moscow 30 Apr 1810-1849); m.Alexandra Andreievna Bolgovskaya (1812-Sheltuchino 18 Feb 1885)

 

1f) Peter (d.young)

 

2f) Alexander (Arsamas 23 Nov 1840-21 Mar 1917); m.30 Apr 1873 [1875?] Maria Nikolaevna Trigoni (4 Aug 1848-    )

 

1g) Pelagia (12 Feb 1876-San Remo 15 Jul 1930); m.(div) Pr Dmitri Petrovich Maksoutov (18 Nov 1873-    )

 

2g) Nina (14 Jan 1877-New Delhi 28 Jan 1963); m.1910 Wladimir Yevgenievich Essaoulov (20 Apr 1881-New Delhi 15 Jan 19563)

 

3g) Sergei (Moscow 21 Feb 1879-London 3 Dec 1960); m.St.Petersburg 5 Feb 1914 Lubov Alexandrovna Naryschkine (St.Petersburg 27 Jan 1890-London 10 Apr 1967)

 

1h) Maria (St.Petersburg 22 Jan 1915-17 Nov 2002); m.Falmouth, Cornwall 4 Aug 1943 Sydney Ranicar (Wigam, Lancs 8 Mar 1905-25 Nov 1986)

 

2h) Alexander (St.Petersburg 4 Feb 1916-k.a.over England 28 Mar 1940)

 

3h) Irina (Luga 14 Sep 1917-Lausanne 1996); m.1st London 9 Aug 1944 (div 1958) Sir Edward Beddington Behrens (7 Feb 1897-London 28 Nov 1968); m.2nd London 12 May 1958 George Morton (b.Troon, Ayrshire 24 Apr 1914)

 

4h) Feodor (London 10 Apr 1919-Vieu 20 Jul 1976); m.Haywards Heath 17 Feb 1951 Jacqueline See (b.London 16 Sep 1914)

 

5h) Lubov (London 13 Feb 1921-London 5 Nov 1977); m.Nairobi 5 May 1952 Clive Wilfrid Salter (Scarborough, Yorks 18 Mar 1902-15 Nov 1983)

 

6h) Michel (Lille 15 May 1926-Bristol 31 May 1995); m.1st London 7 Feb 1953 (div 1965) Anne Helbronner (Brussels 7 Feb 1926-London 30 May 1980); m.2nd London 7 Apr 1967 Felicitas Jorchel (b.Breslau 23 Jan 1939)

 

1i) Alexandra (b.1953); m.Wandsworth, London 16 May 1987 Stuart Edwin Hulse (b.1943)

 

2i) Nicholas (b.1956); m.St.Minver UK 28 Nov 1987 Charlotte Isabelle Sharpe (b.1959)

 

1j) Alexei (b.1990)

 

2j) Isabella (b.1993)

 

3j) Larissa (b.1995)

 

3i) Serge (b.1973); m.Madrid 12 Aug 2004 (rel) 21 Aug 2004 Beate Klöwer (b.1966)

 

1j) Alexander (b.2005)

 

2j) Konstantin (b.2006)

 

4i) André (b.1975); m.1st 2004 (div 2006) María de la Concepción Cotón de Monteverde Cuervo (b.1981); m.2nd Tutzing 30 Aug 2014 Louise Frn von Hoyningen-Huene (b.1986)

 

4g) Olga (28 Jan 1881-Yamburg 27 Sep 1911); m.Boris Vsevelodovich Kakhovsky (4 Sep 1873-k.a.1914)

 

5g) Alexandra (20 Sep 1882-1922); m.1st Pr Nikolai Nikolaevich Meschtschersky; m.2d Pr N Eristov

 

3f) Modest (Arsamas 23 Nov 1840-4 Jun 1918); m.5 Oct 1883 Yevgenia Alexandrovna Denissova (24 Mar 1859-1 Jun 1894)

 

1g) Sergei (20 May 1886-Voronesh 23 Nov 1909)

 

4f) Natalia (Stakhovo 21 Jun 1841-Reshitza 28 May 1913); m.Alexander Mikhailovich Shemtchushnikov (13 Jun 1826-Labersh 30 Apr 1896)

 

5f) Wladimir (Arsamas 15 Jun 1843-Bibikovo 20 Apr 1897); m.1st Elisabeth Josipovna Travina (3 Mar 1846-3 Mar 1874); m.2nd 10 Nov 1882 Sophia Zoon (1860-Ischl 10 Aug 1884); m.3rd 3 Feb 1891 Emilia Pulikowsky (30 Jul 1846-St.Petersburg 1 May 1902)

 

1g) Vera (Bibikovo 23 Feb 1866-    ); m.11 Apr 1890 Wladimir Pavlovich Kislovsky (b.Bashvino 30 May 1857, d.by 1929)

 

2g) Olga (b.Bibikovo 20 May 1867, d.by 1914)

 

3g) Andrei (Bibikovo 8 Sep 1868-1912)

 

4g) Nadezhda (Bibikovo 27 Nov 1869-k.a.Mukden, Manchuria 1905)

 

5g) Natalia (Bibikovo 14 Dec 1870-    ); m.18 Jan 1895 Constantine Wladimirovich Dymmann (1859-    )

 

8e) Ekaterina (d.1 Jun 1827); m.Andrei Wassilievich Protassiev

 

9e) Alexandra; m.Alexei Mikhailovich Mikhailovsky

 

10e) Warwara (d.16 Jun 1888); m.Alexei Wladimirovich Prontchichtchev (d.after 1856)

 

11e) Natalia (d.Kaluga Feb 1887); m.1839 Pr Alexander Obolensky (1780-1855)

 

2d) Alexei (d.28 Mar 1828); m.Alexandra Magnitzky (1784-8 Apr 1846)

 

1e) Nikolai (Moscow 5 Mar 1815-12 Apr 1857)

 

2e) Sergei (29 Mar 1816-5 Aug 1816)

 

3e) Mikhail (15 Oct 1818-30 Mar 1856)

 

4e) Ekaterina (d.after 1859); m.Arkadi Oljenin

 

3d) Dmitri (fl 1798-1828); m.Elisabeth Dmitrievna Dashkova (d.5 Apr 1838)

 

1e) Alexander (Moscow 2 Aug 1806-    ); m.Catharina Petrovna Nebolsine (d.after 1860)

 

2e) Dmitri (Moscow 28 Mar 1812-Moscow 5 Mar 1860); m.Archangelskoie 2 Oct 1850 Mary Woodrow

 

1f) Ivan (Moscow 18 Dec 1850-Leningrad 3 Mar 1929); m.20 Sep 1885 Elisabeth Olderogge (starved to death at Leningrad 1942)

 

1g) Ludmilla (b.Mourom 31 Aug 1886, d.young)

 

2g) Boris (20 Sep 1887-k.a.Kobylin 15 Jul 1915)

 

3g) Kira (6 Mar 1889-d.in prison 1942 [1936, per GhdA])

 

4g) Paul (Urevskoie 24 Jun 1890-Wiesbaden 7 Nov 1971); m.1st Paris 1928 Alexandra Popovich-Lipowatz, by adoption Halsleben (Kiev 7 Apr 1905-Wiesbaden 9 Jul 1937); m.2nd Wiesbaden 25 Sep 1948 Melita Büngen (Frankfurt 9 Dec 1903-Wiesbaden 13 Apr 1977)

 

1h) Irene (Paris 24 Jun 1930-23 May 2017); m.New York 18 Oct 1959 Alan Henry Beggs (Montclair, New Jersey 16 Feb 1933-29 Jul 1997)

 

2h) Yuri (b.Clichy-la-Garenne 24 Jul 1931); m.New York 20 Aug 1961 Ruth Myriam Wood (Toowoomba, Queensland 23 Feb 1934-23 Sep 2018)

 

1i) Kira (b.1962)

 

2i) Elizabeth (b.1966)

 

3i) Maria Alexandra (b.1970); m.Huntington, Vermont 20 Jul 2002 Brett Reynaldo Cramp (b.1970)

 

5g) Vadim (Vlodovka 6 Mar 1892-k.a.Pisakova Skala 7 Nov 1914)

 

6g) Yuri (1893-k.a.Novo-Nikolajevka 9 Jul 1920)

 

7g) Dmitri (b.1894, disappeared in USSR)

 

8g) Warwara (b.1895, starved to death in Leningrad 1942)

 

2f) Paul (Moscow 10- Dec 1851-St.Petersburg 14 Oct 1910); m.1st Pss N Lvov; m.2d Olga Alexeievna Sokovnina (b.5 May 1866, d.in USSR after 1925)

 

3f) Maria (Moscow 1 Jan 1853-Wiesbaden 17 Apr 1934); m.Peter Chebychev

 

4f) Sergei (Moscow 16 Oct 1857-16 Feb 1889); m.20 Feb 1880 Elisabeth Ivanovna Gorsky (21 Jul 1852-1892)

 

1g) Nikolai (Moscow 17 Nov 1880-Paris 3 Sep 1948); m.1st (div 1916) Maria Wassilievna Menzelintzeva (Nizhni-Novgorod 17 Apr 1884-Boulogne-sur-Seine 1 Apr 1970); m.2nd St.Petersburg 18 Sep 1918 Olga Alexandrovna Kouzmine-Karavaiev (St.Petersburg 28 Feb 1893-Paris 1 Feb 1986)

 

1h) Maria (Warsaw 28 Apr 1914-Bad Nauheim 31 Dec 1946); m.1st Paris 29 Jul 1934 (div 1943) Ct Cyril Baranov (Bolschoie Gagarino 24 Jun 1907-    ); m.2nd Paris 1943 Franz Erich Klebe (Frankfurt 5 Mar 1892-Pregassona, Tessin 13 Jan 1966)

 

2h) Olga (Stockholm 21 Jan 1926-21 Sep 1998); m.Paris 5 Mar 1964 Paul Georges Nicaise (Vitry-sur-Seine 11 Aug 1915-Paris 15 Aug 1995)

 

2g) Sergei (Moscow 24 Oct 1884-Moscow 28 Apr 1911); m.Simferopol 1904 Maria Stepanovna Gorkovenko (St.Petersburg 27 Apr 1880-Meknes, Morocco 1 Mar 1947)

 

1h) Sergei (Moscow 21 May 1906-Meknes 3 Sep 1940); m.Antibes 26 Feb 1927 (div 1930) Henriette Nicolle (Dijon 17 Jul 1886-19__)

 

2h) Nikolai (Moscow 18 Jul 1907-Meknes 25 Sep 1947)

 

3e) Peter (Petrovskoie 31 Jan 1814-d.after 1847); m.Ndezhda Nikolaievna Voieikova (11 Sep 1821-16 Apr 1849)

 

1f) Nikolai (b.Sokolovo 19 Aug 1841, d.after 1860)

 

2f) Anna (Moscow 9 Jun 1846-    )

 

4e) Vera (1815-5 Feb 1854); m.Nikolai Matweievich Dashkov (1797-    )

 

5e) Alexei (b.Moscow 26 Sep 1816, d.after 1834)

 

6e) Wladimir (Moscow 4 Apr 1827-11 Feb 1895); m.1st Eudokia Alexandrovna Bykova (d.21 Apr 1857); m.2nd Maria Lvovna N

 

1f) Leo (Samoriadovo 10 Aug 1862-d.after 1908); m.Elisabeth Yefimovna N

 

1g) Nina (Kaluga 1889-19__)

 

2f) Ilya (b.28 Jul 1870, d.after 1893)

 

4d) Sergei (fl 1793)

 

5d) Ekaterina (1772-14 Sep 1844)

 

6d) Maria; m.1775 Pr Alexei Galitzine

 

3c) Ivan (d.2 Nov 1800); m.Marua Tarakanov (26 Jan 1740-24 Nov 1782)  

 

1d) Yuri-Vassili (1764-22 Sep 1803); m.after 1799 Ekaterina Kolytschev (d.14 Feb 1805)

 

1e) Maria; m.Ct Constantine Tolstoy (d.15 Nov 1860)

 

2d) Maria (1764-after 1815); m.Fedor Pushkin (d.22 Nov 1810)

 

3d) Warwara (1765-25 Mar 1828); m.Sergei Domaschniev (d.23 Aug 1795)

 

4d) Elisabeth (22 Jun 1767-13 Sep 1841)

 

5d) Eudoxia; m.Ivan Saburov

 

4c) Maria; m.Peter Bibikov (d.after 1799)

 

5c) Anna; m.Nikolai Lopukhin

 

2b) Alexei (fl 1715/32)

 

3a) Stepanida; m.1688 Ct Peter Apraxin (d.29 May 1728)