LOOZ und CORSWAREM

 

 

 

Preface: This preface will show the first dukes von Looz und Corswarem and their relationship to the branch set out below.

 

 

Raes von Corswarem, sn de Longchamps (d.8 Oct 1633); m.2 Aug 1618 Maria van Binckem (d.17 Apr 1629)

 

1a) Johann (k.a.1643)

 

2a) Hubert, Baron de Longchamps, Vcte de Sainte-Gertrude (d.26 Jun 1671); m.1st 13 Nov 1648 Isabelle van den Broeck (d.28 Jun 1664); m.2d ca 1665 Marie Anne de Glymes (d.by 2 Mar 1696)

 

1b) Jean Hubert Vcte de Sainte-Gertrude (9 Sep 1649-11 Aug 1705); m.Longchamps 6 Mar 1673 Marguerite Claire Therese d'Argenteau (d.11 Jul 1698)

 

1c) Nicolas Charles François Vcte de Sainte-Gertrude, 1734 Graf von Looz-Corswarem (d.10 Mar 1759); m.2 Oct 1697 Anna Françoise Josephine de Trazegnies (19 Mar 1676-ca 1741)

 

2c) Jean Jacques Alexandre, 1734 Graf von Looz-Corswarem (d.ca 1750); m.1714 Marie Florence Coloma

 

3c) Louis Felix Emanuel Chrysostome Denis, cr 1734 Duke von Looz-Corswarem (30 Apr 1683-13 Aug 1759); m.1st Helene Therese Cts de Spangen-Uyternesse; m.2d 10 Apr 1715 Marie Françoise d'Assignies (20 Mar 1695-28 Mar 1751); all issue by 2d m.

 

1d) Charles Louis Auguste Emile Ferdinand, 1779 Marquis de Ligny (3 Apr 1716-14 Feb 1784); m.14 Oct 1763 Albertine Dorothea Gfn von Kameke (4 Apr 1714-Berlin 9 Apr 1801)

 

2d) Jean Florent Lamoral Louis Charles François, 2nd Duke von Looz-Corswarem (d.22 Mar 1788); m.27 Jun 1780 Aldegonde Charlotte Felicie Cts de Berlaymont

 

3d) Charles Alexandre August, 3rd Duke von Looz-Corswarem (26 Sep 1723-28 Feb 1792)

 

4d) Marie (d.22 Aug 1785); m.1742 José, Marques de la Fuente

 

5d) Odile Marie Josèphe Anne Eléonore, nun at Nivelles (d.after 4 Aug 1800)

 

6d) Apolline Anne Josèphe, nun at Nivelles (d.after 4 Aug 1800)

 

4c) Joseph Philippe Hyazinthe, cr 1734 Duke von Looz-Corswarem (1689-3 Jul 1777); m.1st 15 Dec 1731 Anna Elisabeth von Beyer (d.26 Dec 1743); m.2nd 19 Mar 1747 Marie Jeanne de Montmorency-Laval (10 Dec 1725-Paris 14 Sep 1782)

 

5c) Emmanuel Marie Louis Ferdinand, 1734 Graf von Looz-Corswarem (d.5 Jun 1745); m.Brussels 2 Feb 1717 Marie Thérèse Freiin von Merode (Esternay 29 Mar 1682-3 Jan 1768)

 

6c) Charles François (d.after 1702)

 

7c) Antoine Hubert (d.1711)

 

2b) François; m.14 Dec 1683 Marie Charlotte de Lonchin d’Awans

 

3a) Franz, sn de Faux et de Mozet (d.14 Aug 1694); m.6 Feb 1662 Marie von Hamilton (8 Sep 1641-    )

 

1b) Joseph Gf von Corswarem und von Niel (1663/7-16 Apr 1741); m.1st 1688 Madeleine Therese Gfn von Corswarem (1671-10 Jun 1713); m.2d 28 Jun 1722 Marie Barbe de Glymes (bap 16 Nov 1686)

 

[by 1st m.]:

 

1c) Karl Ferdinand (d.aged 5)

 

2c) August Joseph

 

3c) Antoinette Josephine

 

4c) Friedrich Joseph

 

5c) Peter Joseph

 

6c) Antoinette Justine Josepha

 

7c) Joseph Clemens (27 Jun 1696-1 May 1761); see below

 

[by 2nd m.]:

 

8c) Marie Josepha (d.17 Sep 1768); m.Jun 1754 Jean Baptiste Cte van der Stegen de Putte

 

9c) Marie Josepha Alexandra (d.1 Jan 1757); m.Charles de Bousies, Cte de Rouveroy

 

2b) Franz Gf von Corswarem (d.3 Feb 1734)

 

3b) August (d.1733)

 

 

 

 

Joseph Clemens Gf von Corswarem und von Niel (27 Jun 1696-Jendrenouilles 1 May 1761); m.1st Corswarem 2 Nov 1733 Jeanne Marie d'Angleur (Waremme 27 Sep 1699-Corswarem 28 Dec 1743); m.2nd Jendrenouilles 5 Sep 1744 Marie Catherine Dujardin (13 Nov 1724-Jendrenouilles 1764)

 

1a) WILHELM Joseph Alexander, 4th Duke von Looz und Corswarem (Waremme 7 Jul 1732 [sic, E.S., but this date before parents’ m.]-Rheina 20 Mar 1803); m.1st Denée 12 Aug 1763 Marie Emanuelle Bss d'Aix (1 Nov 1740-Douai 9 May 1788); m.2nd8 Jul 1792 Constanze Constanze Gfn von Bylandt (b.3 Aug 1758, d.by 3 Aug 1799)

 

1b) Clementine Josephine Françoise Thérèse (29 Jun 1764-4 Jun 1820); m.4 Jun 1789 Florent Cte de Lannoy (d.23 Sep 1838)

 

2b) Marie Charlotte Therese (14 Mar 1766-7 Jun 1856); m.23 Apr 1804 Florent Baron de Wautier de Baillemont (d.26 Mar 1806)

 

3b) Marie Therese Charlotte Josepha (14 May 1768-8 Jun 1856)

 

4b) CHARLES Ludwig August Ferdinand Emanuel, Duke von Looz u.Corswarem (Montigny-le-Tilleul 7 Jul 1769-Uccle 16 Sep 1822); m.Niel 10 Oct 1801 Marie Charlotte Denu (Landau 19 Oct 1782-Grez-Doiceau 12 Apr 1852)

 

1c) Louise (9 Mar 1802-23 Sep 1820)

 

2c) CHARLES Franz Wilhelm Ferdinand, Duke von Looz u.Corswarem (Niel 9 Mar 1804-Bonlez 27 Jan 1896); m.Bonlez 15 Oct 1829 Hermine Anna Gertrude Jacqueline Baronne van Lockhorst (Rotterdam 31 Oct 1802-Bonlez 21 Nov 1875)

 

1d) Hermine Caroline Amélie (Bossut-Gottechain 16 Jun 1830-Brussels 19 Mar 1910); m.Ixelles 30 Apr 1851 Edgard François Cte du Val de Beaulieu (d.Brussels 20 Jan 1885)

 

2d) Octavie Alphonsine Hermine (Bossut-Gottechain 24 Feb 1832-Ixelles 26 Feb 1897); m.Bonlez 27 Jun 1861 Charles Jean François Chevalier de Meulenaer (d.12 Apr 1888)

 

3d) CHARLES Leopold August Ludwig Philipp, Duke von Looz u.Corswarem (Bonlez 15 Feb 1833-Ixelles 18 Apr 1911); m.1st Gingelom 23 Dec 1867 Cécile Hennequin d'Equevilly (Liège 6 Jul 1848-Paris 5 Feb 1892); m.2nd London 8 Sep 1898 (div 1905) Flore Cuvelier (Croix 31 Aug 1881-Brussels 14 Mar 1942)

 

1e) Cécile (Gingelom 28 Apr 1869-Gingelom 12 Feb 1942)

 

2e) Hermine (Gingelom 21 Mar 1870-Gingelom 1 Jun 1952)

 

4d) Ernest Alexandre Louis Charles Napoléon Auguste (Bonlez 5 Sep 1834-Neuilly 12 Dec 1868); m.Paris 4 Aug 1859 Marie Louise Christine Godoy de Bassano (Marseille 21 Jan 1839-Paris 28 Jan 1880)

 

1e) CHARLES Emmanuel Ernest Alexander Arnold, Duke von Looz u.Corswarem (Paris 15 Apr 1860-Saint-Trond 8 Aug 1946); m.Paris 25 Jan 1890 Maria Helene de Portugal de Faria (Lisbon 19 Mar 1866-Lisbon 20 Nov 1957)

 

2e) Manuela (Paris 5 Nov 1861-Paris 31 Jan 1919); m.Attre 13 Jun 1881 Henri André Othon Baron de Bogaerde de Terbrugge (d.26 Sep 1896)

 

3e) Ludwig (Paris 20 Mar 1867-Ixelles 24 Mar 1922)

 

3c) August François Charles (Niel 9 Mar 1805-Ixelles 12 Jun 1852); m.1 Aug 1835 Albertine Louise Baronne van Lockhorst (Sedan 13 Jun 1820-Ruysbroeck 11 Sep 1895)

 

1d) Louise Albertine (Brussels 16 Jun 1836-Uccle 26 Aug 1876); m.5 Nov 1867 Arthur François Calixte de Reynaud de Villevert

 

4c) Euphrasie Ursula Philippine (Niel 11 Mar 1806-d.young)

 

5c) Caroline Arnoldine Irénée (Niel 28 Jun 1807-St-Gilles 24 May 1889); m.St-Gilles 26 Jul 1826 Don José Mariano de la Riva Aguero, President of Peru (d.Lima 21 May 1858)

 

6c) Arnold Alexander (Niel 29 Nov 1808-Uccle 31 Oct 1818)

 

7c) Stephanie (Niel 21 Jan 1810-Ixelles 29 Sep 1843); m.Ixelles 14 Mar 1836 Léon Louis Baron Picot de la Peyrouse

 

8c) Octavie Victoire Antoniette Zoé (Niel 7 Jun 1811-Chelles-les-Eaux 24 Aug 1890); m.Grez-Doiceau 8 Nov 1839 Dirck Baron van Lockhorst (d.6 Mar 1881)

 

9c) Zephyrine Joséphine Arnoldine Caroline (Sedan 16 Aug 1812-Grez-Doiceau 7 Jun 1901); m.Graz-Doiceau 13 Mar 1836 Louis Cte du Monceau de Bergendal (d.24 Feb 1886)

 

10c) Edmond Prosper Perpetuo Théodore (9 Nov 1813-Aachen 18 Sep 1854)

 

11c) Guillaume Désiré Polidore (Brussels 2 Jan 1817-St-Gilles 7 May 1887); m.Overyssche 15 May 1838 Eugénie Angeline Jeannette O'Sullivan de Terdeck (Brussels 10 Mar 1817-St-Gilles 2 Oct 1899)

 

1d) Alice Eugénie Alphonsine Mathilde (Brussels 12 Feb 1839-St-Gilles 9 Mar 1912); m.1st Ben-Ahin 16 Feb 1858 (div 1877) Anatole Charles Philippe Cte d'Arschot de Schoonhoven (d.25 Mar 1879); m.2nd Ixelles 8 Sep 1893 Emanuele Beccaria Incisa Grattarola

 

2d) Frédéric Guillaume Charles Denis (Grez-Doiceau 19 Feb 1842-Ixelles 15 Aug 1883)

 

3d) Marie (Grez-Doiceau 19 Sep 1846-La Touanne 8 Jul 1872); m.Ben-Ahin 20 Nov 1866 Raoul Cte Thireux de Gervilliers (d.6 Apr 1873)

 

4d) Hortense (Grez-Doiceau 19 Jun 1849-Madrid 17 Mar 1887); m.Ben-Ahin 23 Nov 1870 Don Pedro de Prat  Agacino de Zea Bermudez y Mavilly

 

5d) Camille Eugène Fernand Pierre, Pr von Looz-Corswarem (Louvaine 3 Mar 1853-Saint-Laurent-sur-Othain 19 Jan 1929); m.1st Ben-Ahin 6 Jul 1878 (div 1880) Anne Baronne Létang (St.Josse-ten-Noode 7 May 1850-Ath 6 Jun 1905); m.2nd Saint-Laurent-sur-Othain 2 Jun 1906 Marie Féron (Saint-Laurent-sur-Othain 21 Nov 1864-Saint-Laurent-sur-Othain 29 Jun 1908)

 

1e) Hélène (Stuttgart 15 Nov 1878-Ath 13 Jul 1942); m.Ath 21 Dec 18098 Hermann Ghoetghebuer (d.19 Jun 1925)

 

2e) Hortense (Ath 24 Jul 1880-Auterghem 12 Oct 1952)

 

3e) Louis Victor CAMILLE Denis, Duke von Looz u.Corswarem (Saint-Laurent-sur-Othain 21 Jan 1887-Mont-Saint-Martin 12 Jun 1968); m.Saint-Laurent-sur-Othain 18 Apr 1910 Céline Foulon (Saint-Laurent-sur-Othain 18 Mar 1887-Saint-Laurent-sur-Othain 7 Mar 1952)

 

1f) ROBERT Camille, Duke von Looz u.Corswarem (Saint-Laurent-sur-Othain 5 May 1914-Lourdes 16 Aug 1997); m.1st Pont-à-Mousson 22 Jul 1939 Huguette Lacarrière (Talant 13 Oct 1916-Saint-Laurent-sur-Othain 11 Feb 1945); m.2nd Nancy 6 Aug 1946 Christiane Lacarrière (b.Baccarat 11 Feb 1920)

 

1g) Anne Huguette Marie (b.Tübingen 11 Aug 1947); m.1st Heers, Limburg (civ) 22 Oct 1970 (rel) 24 Oct 1970 (div 1978) Michel Vcte Desmaisières (b.Seville 4 Mar 1929); m.2nd Brussels 27 Jul 1978 Giovanni Jannuzzi (b.Rome 6 Nov 1935)

 

2g) THIERRY Robert Henri Camille, Duke von Looz u.Corswarem (b.Tübingen 10 Sep 1948); m.Lacanau (civ) 29 Jun 1973 (rel) 30 Jun 1973 Alix de Bertier (b.Lacanau 13 Aug 1949)

 

1h) Laurence Marie Anne (b.Paris 18 Dec 1977)

 

2h) Agnès Christine Marie (b.Paris 27 Jul 1979)

 

3h) Guillaume Jean Arnaud Erbprinz von Looz u.Corswarem (b.Monaco 18 Feb 1983)

 

3g) Gilles Louis Thierry (b.Metz 3 Aug 1955); m.Lac-Masson, Quebec 26 Jul 1994 Lise Michel (b.Montreal 5 Oct 1965)

 

2f) René (Saint-Laurent-sur-Othain 22 Jan 1921-Rheine, Westfalen 16 Jan 1988); m.Koekelberg 23 Feb 1952 Marie-Louise Vanloo, adopt. van den Bogaerde de Terbrugge (Anderlecht 29 May 1921-Rheine 7 Mar 2007)

 

4e) Maxime (Saint-Laurent-sur-Othain 14 Jan 1890-Nancy 5 Jan 1969); m.Saint-Laurent 4 Oct 1909 Georges Croisier (d.2 Sep 1956)

 

5e) Louis Guillaume Eugène Frédéric (Saint-Laurent-sur-Othain 3 May 1891-Athus, Belgium 28 May 1940); m.Paris 13 Jul 1915 Madeleine Tissière (Mouzon, Ardennes 6 Apr 1896-Paris 25 Aug 1932)

 

1f) Gilbert Camille Louis François (Paris 14 Apr 1916-Arlon 6 Aug 1974); m.1st Arlon 17 Jan 1939 (div 1946) Simone Bertrand (b.Arlon 4 Apr 1922); m.2nd Paris 15 Mar 1947 Renée Salvert (b.Paris 7 Dec 1916)

 

1g) Madeleine Suzanne Jeanne (b.Athus 31 May 1939); m.Halanzy, Belgium 15 Jun 1963 Yvon Hans (b.Halanzy 16 Jul 1939)

 

2f) Gaston Louis Gilbert (b.Ixelles 16 Nov 1922); m.Pettingen, Luxemburg 12 Feb 1948 Catherine Spieles (b.Differdingen, Luxemburg 24 Dec 1923)

 

1g) Gilbert Louis (b.Pettingen 8 Nov 1948); m.Heinsch 5 Jul 1974 Liliane Colles (b.Heinsch 20 Jul 1953)

 

2g) Marie-Astrid Arnauld (b.Pettingen 14 Feb 1952); m.Halanzy 30 Jun 1973 Christian Roger (b.Mont-Saint-Martin 3 May 1949)

 

3g) Jean-Marie René (b.Pettingen 30 Jan 1955); m.Aubange 16 Apr 1977 Marina Keser (b.Rulles 16 Mar 1961)

 

4g) Léone Alexandria (b.Pettingen 13 Jul 1956); m.Halanzy 10 Jul 1976 Christian Dewaey (b.Houdeng-Goegnies 22 Jul 1955)

 

3f) Guy Gaston Gilbert (Ixelles 24 Jan 1924-Mouzaïaville, Algeria 24 Dec 1961)

 

4f) Ghislaine Marie Louise (b.Ixelles 7 Apr 1927); m.Charleroi 18 Dec 1954 Alexandre Vandeville (b.Seneffe 18 May 1932)

 

5f) Fernande Maxime (b.Pettingen 12 Nov 1931); m.Charleroi 26 Dec 1953 Michel Stiepen (b.Jumet 17 Sep 1930)

 

6e) Fernande (Saint-Maurent-sur-Othain 18 Jun 1893-Nancy 5 May 1946); m.Saint-Laurent 8 May 1919 Victor Séméladis (d.5 Feb 1971)

 

7e) Charles Arnould Georges (Saint-Laurent-sur-Othain 30 Oct 1897-Récicourt 16 Jan 1968); m.1st (civ) Saint-Laurent-sur-Othain 14 Feb 1920 (rel) Villécloye 16 Feb 1920 Gabrielle de Bonnay Malberg (Saulmory-et-Villefranche 30 Mar 1890-Verdun 7 Dec 1956); m.2nd Antibes 28 Jan 1959 Odette Chevallier (Récicourt 2 Dec 1903-Verdun 24 Feb 1989)

 

1f) Alain (Arrancy-sur-Crusne 7 Feb 1921-Nancy 23 Dec 1974); m.Verdun 12 Nov 1945 Jacqueline Grandemange (b.Châlons-sur-Marne 29 Oct 1924)

 

1g) Bernard Michel Jean (b.Nancy 16 Jan 1947); m.Nancy (civ) 1 Aug 1970 (rel) 3 Aug 1970 Françoise Esprit (Nancy 25 Jan 1948-Nancy 2 Oct 1992)

 

1h) Alexandra Annick Christiane (b.Nancy 21 Oct 1972)

 

2h) Aurélie Elisabeth Aline (b.Nancy 24 Aug 1975)

 

3h) Julien Alain Jean Noël (b.Essey-les-Nancy 1 Mar 1978)

 

5b) Joseph Arnold, 1792 Duke von Corswarem-Looz, 1803 sovereign Fst von Rheina-Wolbeck (Montigny-lez-Tilleul 23 Sep 1770-Bentlage 30 Oct 1827); m.Münster 18 Aug 1813 Charlotte Constance Dusaillant Cts de Lasteyrie (d.Frankfurt 15 Jul 1861)

 

6b) Marie Emanuelle Therese Felicie (24 Sep 1774-24 Apr 1837); m.Leon Pierre Baron de Menten (d.19 Dec 1841)

 

7b) Amor Adolphine Therese Felicie (16 Jun 1782-11 May 1854)

 

2a) Marie Madeleine (1734-    )

 

3a) Marie Therese (16 Jun 1737-May 1768); m.N, Baron de Heusch

 

4a) Ernst Joseph (24 May 1741-22 Feb 1799)

 

5a) Bernhard Peter (1745-    )

 

6a) Peter Wilhelm (4 Aug 1746-    )

 

7a) Marie Katharina (27 Oct 1747-31 Dec 1831); m.29 Dec 1762 Henri, Baron de Heusch

 

8a) Therese Katharina, b.1749; m.2 Feb 1776 André, Baron de Heusch (d.1842)

 

9a) Anna Maria Katharina (26 Mar 1752-22 Oct 1796); m.9 Jul 1775 Leon François chevalier de Menten (d.23 Aug 1822)

 

10a) Ludwig Anton Gf von Looz-Corswarem (Jendrenouilles 20 Feb 1754-Münster 5 Nov 1846); m.Amsterdam 12 Dec 1784 Maria Margarethe Kerens (Amsterdam 14 Jun 1755-Münster 5 Mar 1837)

 

1b) Clemens Josef Gf von Looz-Corswarem (Amsterdam 19 Apr 1787-Hiltrup 7 Dec 1861); m.Acosse 28 Oct 1827 Rosa Maria Albertine d’Hemricourt Gfn von Grünne (Waasmont, nr Liège 17 Jan 1806-Hiltrup 3 Jul 1892)

 

1c) August Benjamin (Hemptinne-lez-Eghezée 3 Dec 1829-Hiltrup 24 Feb 1892); m.Maria Denis (Rio de Janeiro 1839-Hiltrup 27 Feb 1873)

 

1d) August (Hiltrup 8 Sep 1865-Hiltrup 17 Jun 1952)

 

2d) Emil (Hiltrup 9 Oct 1866-Rinkerode 13 Mar 1948); m.Rinkerode 20 Jan 1918 Maria Gerding (Wiggeringhausen 7 Oct 1868-Südhoff 5 Dec 1953)

 

3d) Felix (Hiltrup 2 Oct 1869-Rinkerode 15 Dec 1936); m.Bockum 16 Jun 1903 Sophine Ahlmer (Nottuln 12 Oct 1871-Drensteinfurt 19 Nov 1931)

 

1e) Felix (Milte-Osthevern 26 Oct 1905-Drensteinfurt 15 Feb 1993); m.Drensteinfurt 11 May 1937 Agatha Holtkamp (Rinkerode 27 Aug 1909-Drensteinfurt 27 Aug 1983)

 

1f) Elisabeth Josefine, b. Drensteinfurt 1938; m. Drensteinfurt 1959 Josef Friedag (b.1934)

 

2f) Ursula Maria, b. Drensteinfurt 1942; m. Drensteinfurt 1968 Johannes Hankmann (b.1940)

 

3f) Alfred Hermann, b. Drensteinfurt 1944; m. Drensteinfurt 1973 Elisabeth Eiling (b.1951)

 

1g) Beatrix, b.Hamm 1974

 

2g) Alexander, b.Hamm 1977

 

3g) Christina, b.Hamm 1980

 

4f) Egon, b. Drensteinfurt 1949; m. Drensteinfurt 1975 Siegrid Bultmann (b.1954)

 

1g) Verena, b.Hiltrup 1980

 

2g) Katharina, b.Ahlen 1982

 

3g) Isabella, b.Ahlen 1987

 

2e) Anna (Milte 12 Jul 1904-    ); m. Drensteinfurt 27 Sep 1932 Josef Volmer

 

3e) Paula (Bockum 20 Feb 1908-Münster 15 Dec 1935); m.Rinkerode 22 Jun 1933 Wilhelm Holtkamp (1907-1943)

 

4e) Benjamin Alfred (Rinkerode 15 Nov 1912-Bonn 3 Feb 1980); m.Vorhelm 1 Jun 1948 Wiltrud Kirsten

 

1f) Inge Felizitas, b.Ahlen 1949; m.St.Gallen 1974 Franz Schärli

 

2f) Donata, b.Ahlen 1952; m.Konstanz 1979 Eugen Egetenmeir

 

5e) Alfred Wilhelm (Rinkerode 6 Feb 1915-Siegburg 12 Aug 1992); m.1st Vorhelm 1948 (div) Elfriede Kirste; m.2nd Siegburg 1984 Rosemarie Josen

 

4d) Benjamin (Hiltrup 21 Aug 1871-Haus Looz, Münster 8 May 1940); m.Münster 22 Nov 1927 Toni Holtmann-Schultmann (1889-1962)

 

1e) Marianna Ida Auguste, b.Haus Looz 9 Sep 1928; m.Münster 23 Nov 1957 Hubert Nabbe

 

2e) Rose Marie Hermine, b.Haus Looz 22 Apr 1930; m.Darmdstadt 19 Dec 1960 Kurt Dohmann

 

3e) Clemens August, b.Haus Looz 27 May 1933; m.22 Sep 1962 Mathilde Krefter (b.1933)

 

1f) Barbara Antonia, b.1963; m.1991 Clemens Wachelau

 

2f) Maria Elisabeth, b.1963; m.1987 Bernhard Breische

 

3f) Clemens Josef, b.1964; m.1992 Irmgard Perik

 

1g) Anna

2g) Clemens

 

4f) Mechtild Christiane, b.1966

 

5f) Christian Markus, b.1970

 

5d) Maria (Hiltrup 21 Feb 1873-Bockum bei Hamm 2 Feb 1915); m.Amelbüren 1896 Johannes Everding (1864-1951)

 

2c) Alfons Florenz Ludwig Amor (Hemtinne 15 Jul 1838-Höxter 10 Aug 1915); m.1st Düsseldorf 12 Aug 1873 Clara Antoinette Schnitzler (Düsseldorf 1839-Kappelrodeck in Baden 1902); m.2nd Wiesbaden 8 Sep 1903 Maria Nücker (Wesel 1867-Höxter 1954)

 

1d) Walter (Weide 10 Jul 1874-Schloß Schliestedt bei Schöningen 19 Feb 1946); m.1st (div) Eleonore Hartmann (1878-1961); m.2nd (div) Gerda Mischke (Danzig 1 May 1882-    ); m.3rd Teichhof 1944 Elisabeth Evers (Teichhof bei Jerxheim 1891-1978)

 

2d) Rosa (Weide 27 May 1878-Dortmund 1 Aug 1972)

 

3d) Friedrich Arnold (Weide 11 Aug 1879-Honnef 27 Feb 1957)

 

4d) Maria Klara Adele (Elgersburg 7 Apr 1882-Dortmund 14 Nov 1971); m.Hildesheim 14 Apr 1902 Bernhard von Pressentin (Schwerin 1861-Voerde 1934)

 

5d) Gabriele Xaveria Antonia Maria (Höxter 10 Sep 1904-    )

 

6d) Otto Clemens August Antonius Adalbert (Höxter 30 Oct 1906-Koblenz 14 Jul 1985); m.Koblenz 8 Nov 1941 Katharina Weber (Köln 1905-    )

 

1e) Clemens Arnold Maria, b.Koblenz 1947; m.1977 Carola Harkotte (b.1953)

 

1f) Elisabeth Katharina Marianne, b.1977

 

2f) Felix, b.1984

 

3f) Moritz, b.1988

 

2e) Gabriele Mathilde Xaverina, b.Koblenz 1947

 

2b) Jean Joseph Benjamin Cte de Looz-Corswarem (Ocquier 1788-Avin 1843); m.Bertrée 1816 Marie Henriette Marechal (Hannut 1782- Avin 1860)

 

1c) Hippolyte Edouard (Avin 1817-Avin 1890); m.Hannut 1844 Ferdinande Css de Liedekerke-Beaufort (Maestricht 1817-Avin 1890)

 

1d) Georges Ferdinand Henri (Liège 1845-Avin 1894); m.Harmignies 1879 Alix Adelgonde Bss de Loe (Valenciennes 1856-Brussels 1925)

 

1e) Georgine Alix Arnoldine (Harmignies 1880-Brussels 1951); m.Brussels 1905 Raoul Edmond de Thomaz de Bossiere (1878-1944)

 

2e) Robert Edmond Ferdinand (Harmignies 1883-Brussels 1950); m.Saint Gilles nr Brussels 1926 Rosa Hubertine du Bois d’Enghien (Braine-le-Comte 1897-Hannut 1981)

 

1f) Jean Alphonse Georges Gerard (Ixelles 1927-Avin 24 Aug 2006); m.Oselles 1961 Monique Css de Looz-Corswarem (below)

 

1g) Gérald Robert Antoine Arould Marie Ghislain, b.Ghent 1967; m.Hélène de Schoutheete de Tervarent

 

1h) Alice, b.16 Jun 2003

 

2h) Guillaume, b.25 Oct 2005

 

3h) Bertille, b.8 Aug 2007

 

4h) Louise, b.13 Jun 2010

 

2g) Sylviane Béatrice Antoinette Rosine Marie Ghislaine, b.Ghent 1969; m.Avin, Belgium 16 Sep 2000 Cte Thibaud de Virieu

 

2f) Arnould Alphonse Gerard, b.Uccle 1929; m.Capelle-au-Bois 1959 Jeanne Chantal de Meester (b.Antwerp 1929)

 

1g) Hugues, b.Saizimes 1960

 

2g) Philippe, b.Namur 1962; m.1990 Daphné Binon de Peyronnet

 

1h) Savina, b.1991

 

2h) Manaélle, b.1992

 

3f) Béatrice Antoinette Elisabeth, b.Uccle 1931

 

3e) Valentine Lucie (Harmignies 1888-1976); m.1st Brussels 1909 Gaetan Carlier d’Odeigne (Liège 1882-Comblain-au-Pont 1937); m.2nd Brussels 1939 Jacques Remy Poswick (1897-1972)

 

2d) Arnould (Avin 1846-Avin 1917)

 

3b) Jean Guillaume Cte de Looz-Corswarem (Borlon 1790-Ben-Ahin 1836); m.Ben-Ahin 1817 Marie de Nue (Weißenburg 1789-Saint Trond 1870)

 

1c) Adolphe Cesar (Ben-Ahin 1817-Sprimont 1853); m.Sprimont 1835 Fanny Emmerence de Favereau (Liège 1818-Liège 1841)

 

1d) Alphonse (Borlon 1836-Mons 1873); m.Ghlin 1865 Laure Amélie Gigault (Mons 1841-Mons 1874)

 

1e) René Arthur Hubert (Mons 1866-Lobbes 1955); m.Wepion 1892 Jenny Albertine Drion (Brussels 1867-Buvrinnes 1936)

 

1f) Jean Hippolyte Alphonse Oscar (Waudrez 1893-k.a.Berlaere 1914)

 

2f) Arnold Henri Gabriel (Waudrez 1895-1982); m.Soheit-Tinlot 1936 Donna Jeanne Imperiali dei Principi di Francavilla (Brussels 1914-    )

 

1g) Régine Andrée Geneviéve, b.Etterbeeck 1938; m.1966 Hubert Errembault du Maisnil et du Coutre (b.1933)

 

2g) Myriam Christine Renée Jeanne, b.Brussels 1939; m.1968 Jean Goffinet

 

3g) Andrée Jacqueline Gabrielle, b.Buvrinnes 1940; m.1966 Arnould Cte de Looz-Corswarem

 

4g) Benoit, b.Buvrinnes 1942; m.1975 Catherine de Taisne de Raymonval (b.1950)

 

1h) Jean Baptiste, b.Lobbes 1977; m.12 Sep 2009 Eleonore Gatto

 

1i) Gloria, b.28 Aug 2011

 

2h) Soline, b.Lobbes 1978

 

3h) Hélène, b.Lobbes 22 Dec 1979; m.2005 Baron Jean-Philippe de Villenfagne de Vogelsanck

 

4h) Constance, b.Mons 11 Apr 1981

 

5h) Raphaël, b.Lobbes 4 Oct 1982

 

5g) Rodolphe, b.Buvrinnes 1944; m.1976 Christine de Taisne de Raymonval (b.1949)

 

1h) Marie Jacqueline, b.Uccle 1978

 

2h) Louis, b.1982

 

3h) Joy, b.1985

 

6g) Louis, b.Buvrinnes 1946; m.1972 Axelle le Hardy de Beaulieu (b.1952)

 

1h) Sandrine, b.Namur 1973; m.23 Jul 1996 (rel) Aug 1996 Olivier Drion du Chapois (b.1965)

 

2h) Isaline, b.Namur 1976

 

3h) Arnold, b.1982

 

7g) René-Michel, b.Buvrinnes 1948; m.Kraainem 1980 Maria Css de Lannoy

 

1h) Mélanie, b.1981

 

2h) Thomas, b.1983

 

3h) Blanche, b.1986

 

4h) Philibert, b.1989

 

8g) Maria Pia, b.Buvrinnes 1954; m.1987 Cédric Peers de Nieuwburgh

 

3f) Marie Camille Marguerite, b.Waudrez 1897

 

4f) Isabelle Marthe Charlotte (Waudrez 1900-Merelbeke 1958); m.Buvrinnes 1928 Hubert de la Kethulle de Ryhove (1889-1970)

 

5f) Louise Léonie Laure (Waudrez 1905-Kinshasa 1983)

 

2e) Marthe (Fayt-les-Seneffe 1868-Marelbeke 1958)

 

2d) Albert Hippolyte (Sprimont 1838-Buvrinnes 1901); m.Brussels 1867 Gabrielle Charlotte Ansiau (Casteau-Thieusies 1842-Buvrinnes 1906)

 

3d) Louis Desiré (Sprimont 1840-Dolembaix 1920); m.Brussels 1867 Desirée Jeanne Guyot (Brussels 1848-Dolembreux 1903)

 

1e) Maurice Gabriel Albert (Termonde 1870-Saint Gilles nr Brussels 1921); m.Ixelles 1894 Jeanne Louise Motte (Charleroi 1871-Brussels 1928)

 

1f) Marie-Louise Desirée (Sprimont 1895-Ixelles 1990); m.1st Uccle 1930 Maurice Charles van Loey (1890-1960); m.2d 1966 James Mawer (1883-1972)

 

2f) Roger Maximilien Jean (Sprimont 1897-Forest 1938); m.Wépion 1923 Yvonne Léonie Renée Drion (Wépion 1899-1976)

 

1g) Solange Isabelle Antoinette, b.Etterbeek 1924

 

2g) Pierre Marie Jospeh Jean Ghislain (Waterloo 17 Mar 1928-2008); m.1963 Karin Kunert (b.1935)

 

1h) Alexandre, b.1964

 

2h) Patricia, b.1968; m.Michael Frhr v.Ow

 

3h) Diane, b.1968

 

3f) Jeanne Juliette (Niel-Saint-Trond 1902-Colmar 1928)

 

4f) Pierre Désiré (Niel-Saint-Trond 1904-Davos 1925)

 

2e) Berthe Eugénie Desirée (Termonde 1870-Liège 1919); m.Peronne-les-Binche 1887 Jean Gaston Pirmez (1865-1914)

 

4b) Isidore Clement Cte de Looz-Corswarem (Merdorp 1799-Schandel, Luxemburg 1858); m.Velm 1823 Marie Dorothée Louise de Favereau (Liège 1794-Antwerp 1881)

 

1c) Melanie (Velm 1825-Paris 1900)

 

2c) Leopold Isidore (Velm 1827-Antwerp 1907); m.1st Liège 1864 Adeline Louise Css Calf de Noidans (Hargimont 1842-Liège 1866); m.2nd Maastricht 1867 Clotilde Mélanie Kerens (Maastricht 1841-Brussels 1926)

 

1d) Gaston Marie Joseph (Antwerp 1868-Ixelles 1938); m.Courrière 1905 Alice Baronne de Spandl de l’Herze (Namur 1876-Aye 1942)

 

1e) Antoine Isidore Louis (Ixelles 1906-Aalter 1993); m.Saint-Croix-les-Bruges 1929 Marie Josephe Gilles de Pelichy (Bruges 1907-    )

 

1f) Monique Marie Ghislaine, b.Uccle 1930; m.Ixelles 1961 Jean Cte de Looz-Corswarem (above)

 

2f) Anne Marie Alice (Ixelles 1931-Woluwé-Saint-Pierre 1 Apr 2005); m.1962 Alfred Solé (b.1931)

 

3f) Thierry Marie Antoine Ghislain, b.Ixelles 1932; m.Saint Trond 1962 Chantal d’Irumberry de Salaberry (b.Saint Trond 1941)

 

4f) Baudouin Marie Antoine Ghislain Raymond, b.Ixelles 1935; m.1977 Geneviève Ullens de Schooten (b.1948)

 

1g) François, b.1978

 

2g) Philippe, b.1978

 

3g) Isabelle, b.1980

 

2e) Jacques Isidore Gaston (Ixelles 1911-Uccle 1991); m.Brussels 1947 Louise Gobertine Baronne de Straten Waillet (Serinchamps 1911-    )

 

1f) Hubert Marie Gaston, b.Uccle 1954; m.1989 Micheline Mathy

 

1g) Laurence, b.1993

 

2g) Brieuc, b.1997

 

3g) Léopold, b.1997

 

2f) Dominique Marie Renée, b.Uccle 1949; m.1974 Rudy Troch (b.1944)

 

2d) Marie Dorothée Louise Françoise (Antwerp 1870-Ixelles 1940)

 

3d) Clothilde Zoë Adeline (Antwerp 1873-Brussels 1952); m.Antwerp 1902 Armand Baron de Favereau (1869-1935)

 

4d) Louis Isidore Alfred (Antwerp 1873-Occoches 1961); m.Occoches 1924 Agnes Geneviève Melin de Vadicourt (Occoches 1893-Occoches 1979)

 

1e) Hermine Henriette Agnes, b.Occoches 1925; m.Occoches 1955 Hans-Karl Gf von Marchant u.Ansembourg (1912-1998)

 

2e) Arnould Isidore Gaston (Occoches 1927-27 Jan 1996); m.1966 Andrée Css de Looz-Corswarem (b.1940)

 

1f) Louis, b.1967; m.Toledo 28 May 1994 Maria Cristina Ruiz de Oceja y Silva (b.Madrid 3 Apr 1968)

 

1g) Enrique, b.Madrid 19 Jun 1995

 

2g) Victoria, b.Madrid 16 Feb 1997

 

2f) Stéphanie, b.1969; m.Binche 21 Jun 1996 (rel) Saint Pierre à Buvrinnes 22 Jun 1996 Cte Aymeric de Villelume

 

3f) Bérengère, b.1972; m.Cte Arnaud de Pontac

 

3e) Nadine Marie Armandine Josephe, b.Occoches 1929; m.Château d’Occoches 1961 Amaury de la Chevalerie (Brussels 1933-    )

 

5d) Joséphine Dorothée (Antwerp 1880-1973)

 

6d) Berthe Antoinette (Antwerp 1882-Ixelles 1932)