LOBANOV-ROSTOVSKY

 

 

 

Prince Jakov Ivanovich Lobanov-Rostovsky (9 Oct 1660-23 May 1732); m.1st (div) Pss Anastasia Petrovna Urussov (d.30 Jan 1715); m.2nd ca 1695 Pss Maria Mikhailovna Tscherkassky; m.3rd Natalia Grigorievna Tschirikov (d.1750); he had numerous children, of whom:

 

1a) Mikhail (11 Sep 1682-11 Jul 1752); m.Anastasia Feodorovna Lopukhin; he eight children, of whom:

 

1b) Anna (2 Jul 1702-15 Mar 1764); m.Pr Wassili Galitzine (d.14 Mar 1752)

 

2b) Praskovia; m.Pr Jakow Wolkonsky

 

3b) Agrafena, d.3 Jan 1785; m.Pr Aleksander Bariatinsky

 

2a) Irina (19 Apr 1686-17 Aug 1758); m.9 Jan 1707 Pr Fjodr Galitzine (d.22 Dec 1736)

 

3a) Ivan (10 Sep 1687-26 Feb 1740); m.NN; he had numerous children, of whom:

 

1b) Ivan (4 Apr 1731-26 Mar 1791); m.4 May 1752 Pss Jekaterina Aleksandrovna Kurakin (3 Sep 1735-7 Nov 1802)

 

1c) Aleksander (24 May 1752-20 Jan 1830); m.1st Anna Nikiforvona Masslov (12 May 1762-13 Aug 1817); m.2nd Julia Antonovna N (d.14 Jun 1835)

 

1d) Aleksei (30 Mar 1788-26 Oct 1848); m.Css Aleksandra Grigorievna Kuschaliev (23 Apr 1796-9 May 1848)

 

1e) Aleksander, d.1819

 

2e) Grigori (20 Oct 1820-Feb 1872); m.Olga Leontievna Nefediev (1836-30 Nov 1875)

 

1f) Aleksei (b.6 May 1855, d.after 1862)

 

2f) Leonti (6 May 1855-    ); m.7 Nov 1882 Jelisaveta Feodorovna Fokin (29 Jul 1853-    )

 

3f) Aleksei (8 Mar 1857-    ); m.9 Nov 1881 Olga Fehleisen (d.26 May 1890)

 

4f) Anatoli (St.Petersburg 15 Jul 1859- St.Petersburg 10 Jul 1907); m.Athens 1 May 1884 Chariklia Rizo-Rangabé (Athens 17 Feb 1866-Nice 20 Nov 1941)

 

1g) Vera (St.Petersburg 5 Feb 1885-27 Oct 1900)

 

2g) Aleksei (St.Petersburg 25 Dce 1885-Mar 1886)

 

3g) Constantine (Peking 20 Dec 1887-Hove, Sussex 18 Feb 1976); m.1st Woronesh 3 Feb 1916 Jekaterina Schattenstein (Woronesh 1 Apr 1892-London 25 Jan 1927); m.2nd London 3 Feb 1931 Violet Lucy Mary le Poer Trench (17 Jul 1893-London 16 Sep 1932)

 

1h) Andrei (Kharkov 31 Mar 1917-Glasgow 13 Dec 2013); m.London 19 Jun 1948 Ludmilla Walker (Birmingham 13 Jul 1925-    )

 

1i) Orlando Mark, b.Nicosia 1954; m.1995 Donna McLarty

 

2h) John, b.London 15 Sep 1932; m.1st London 1956 (div) Roxane Bibesco-Rosetti (b.Athens 1932); m.2nd 1980 Patricia Skitmore

 

1i) Paul, b.1956; m.1st 1983 Amanda Hunter (London 25 Jun 1956-London 23 Apr 1992); m.2nd 1993 Vanessa Smith

 

1j) Nicholas

 

2i) Dmitri, b.1962; m.1992 Marina Wladimirov

 

1j) Tatiana

 

2j) Sophia

 

3i) Helena (Hove 7 Sep 1964-11 Jun 2007); m.2005 John R Le Seelleur

 

4g) Andrei (Yokohama 5 May 1892-Washington 17 Feb 1979); m.1st London 4 Sep 1927 (div) Grace Shaw-Pope (Los Angeles 9 Feb 1900-San Diego 25 Jan 1992); m.2nd Ann Arbor 1956 Mary Margaret Conkling

 

1h) Igor, b.London 2 Mar 1928; m.1st Ann Arbor 1952 (div) Nancy Storm; m.2nd Phoenix 1962 Lois Mary Amerson; m.3rd San Diego 1989 Carmen Silva Valdivieso

 

1i) Elise (Corpus Christi 21 May 1956-San Diego 6 Aug 1994); m.1st (div) Keith Brian Peterson; m.2nd (div) Larry Hughes

 

2i) Chandra; m.1st (div) Robert Garrison; m.2nd Terry Scott Manz

 

2h) Oleg, b.San Francisco 12 Jul 1934; m.1st Ann Arbor 11 Apr 1959 (div) Berkeley Blashfield; m.2nd Susan Marie Waters

 

1i) Christopher; m.Anita Kay Magnuson

 

1j) Andrew

 

2j) Stephen

 

2i) Nicholas; m.Kim Mi Suk

 

1j) Caleb

 

3i) [ex 2] Alexandra

 

3h) Boris (Los Angeles 1938-Los Angeles 1940)

 

4h) [ex 2] Marina

 

5h) [ex 2] Serge

 

5f) Ludmilla (Novgorod 22 Sep 1863-Nice 3 Feb 1932); m. St.Petersburg 20 May 1886 Constantine Aleksandrovich Baliasny (d.21 Dec 1917)

 

6f) Grigori (1 Jun 1864-Vienna 16 Nov 1906); m.Maria Feodorovna Ustrialov (d.after 1916)

 

1g) Fjodr, d.11 Sep 1916

 

3e) Anna, d.1821

 

4e) Matvei, d.1826

 

5e) Dmitri

 

6e) Nikolai (27 Jul 1826-11 Aug 1887); m.21 Sep 1860 Anna Ivanovna Shablykin (7 Mar 1837-Cannes 13 Dec 1914)

 

1f) Aleksei (1 Aug 1862-Geneva 21 Jan 1921); m.1897 Jelisaveta Ralli (Odessa 26 Dec 1871-Lausanne 29 Jun 1965)

 

1g) Maria (Kharkov 29 Dec 1898-Saint-Légier-sur-Vevey 3 May 1958)

 

2g) Nikolai (Cannes 12 Jun 1905-Lausanne 23 May 1976)

 

2f) Olga (1863-USA 3 Jan 1947); m.1st 4 Dec 1884 Mikhail Katkov (d.21 Nov 1892); m.2nd 22 Jul 1895 Sir Edwin Egerton (d.8 Jul 1916)

 

3f) Anna (1864-Moscow 2 Jun 1922); m.1st Pr Nikolai Kropotkin; m.2nd ca 1912 Pr Jewgeni Bariatinsky

 

4f) Ivan (24 Nov 1866-1941); m.Vera Dmitrievna Kalinovsky (1871-Sofia 15 Jul 1943)

 

1g) Nikolai (Lobanovo 6 Jul 1891-Hyères 9 Feb 1969)

 

2g) Olga (Lobanovo 31 May 1892-    ); m.Cetatea, Romania 20 Jun 1921 Costache Theodor Ulic (d.Bucharest 23 Oct 1971)

 

3g) Anna (Lobanovo 1894-    ); m.Dr. N Lebediev

 

4g) Boris (Lobanovo 1894-Samoilovo 5 Oct 1903)

 

5g) Nikita (Mellola 7 Sep 1898-Paris 22 Aug 1921)

 

6g) Jakow (St.Petersburg 29 Apr 1900-    ); m.1st Paris 24 Nov 1923 (div) Natalia von Ditmar (14 Sep 1897-    ); m.2nd Ain Beda, Algeria 18 Jan 1944 Victoria Taich (Ain Beda 21 Oct 1918-Saint-Germain-en-Laye 12 Aug 1978)

 

1h) Yves, b.Ain Beda 30 Aug 1941; m.1964 Aline Tuchowska (b.Lyon 1931)

 

1i) Daniela; m.Renato Sammartano

 

2i) Mickaël

 

2h) Jacqueline, b.1945; m.1966 Yannick Legrain

 

3h) Georges, b.1957

 

7g) Dmitri (Moscow 15 Apr 1907-missing from Sofia 1948); m.Paris 5 Sep 1934 Irina Wassilievna Wyrubov (St.Petersburg 15 Aug 1911-Paris 16 Jul 1957)

 

1h) Nikita, b.Sofia 6 Jan 1935; m.1st Paris 1962 Nine Léone Georges-Picot; m.2nd 2001 June Marsham-Townshend

 

8g) Ivan (Tsarskoie Selo 12 Mar 1911-    )

 

5f) Boris (1867-1882)

 

6f) Aleksandra (17 Jun 1868-London 17 Dec 1946)

 

7f) Nadezhda (1870-1943/6); m.1896 Aleksander Nikolaevich Makeiev

 

8f) Constantine (23 May 1873-30 Sep 1878)

 

9f) Ljubov (16 Mar 1878-USA 1959); m.1907 Jerome Barker Landfield (d.1955)

 

7e) Wladimir, d.1833

 

8e) Jekaterina; m.N Saratshaga

 

9e) Ljubov; m.N Ribeiro da Silva (d.Heidelberg 9 Feb 1874)

 

10e) Nadezhda, d.1889; m.25 Nov 1853 William Rumbold (d.26 Dec 1893)

 

11e) Aleksandra, d.Christiania 23 Jan 1858; m. St.Petersburg 8 May 1844 Oskar von Munthe af Morgenstierne (d.16 Nov 1908)

 

2d) Anastasia (26 Feb 1787-14 Jun 1862); m.Semjon Liapunov (d.8 May 1848)

 

3d) Ivan (8 Sep 1788-9 May 1869); m.(div 1828) Jelisaveta Petrovna Kindiakov (d.1 Nov 1854)

 

4d) Boris (1794-2 Mar 1863); m.25 Oct 1818 Olympiade Mikhailovna Borodin (5 Jun 1800-27 Feb 1874)

 

1e) Mikhail (7 Sep 1819-28 May 1858); m.22 Feb 1850 Pss Anastasia Ivanovna Warshavsky, Css Paskievich-Yerivansky (d.2 May 1891)

 

1f) Maria (24 Oct 1851-    ); m.22 Jan 1873 Wladimir Wladimirovich Skariatin (d.St.Petersburg 15 Jan 1919)

 

2f) Olga (23 Jun 1857-Nice 24 Feb 1902); m.22 Jan 1878 Alexander von Okoloczanyi

 

2e) Aleksander (18 Dec 1821-4 Sep 1873); m.18 May 1849 Pss Jekaterina Dolgoruky (d.Vevey 1919)

 

1f) Aleksander (b.12 Dec 1850-d.after 1913); m.Maria Bartakovics de Kis-Apponyi (d.after 1913)

 

2f) Maria; m.Pr Wladimir Urussov

 

3f) Jekaterina, d.after 1912; m.Pr Boris Sidamon-Yeristov

 

3e) Dmitri (b.18 Dec 1821, d.young)

 

4e) Anna (1823-    ); m.7 Apr 1841 Stepan Petrovich Shelashnikov

 

5e) Aleksei (18 Dec 1824-18 Aug 1896)

 

6e) Jakow (23 May 1828-6 Feb 1878); m.Pss Vera Nikolaevna Dolgoruky

 

5d) Warwara

 

6d) Praskovia (26 Jul 1795-20 May 1851); m.Aleksander Novosiltzov (d.5 Feb 1828)

 

7d) Jekaterina

 

2c) Maria (22 May 1754-3 Oct 1814)

 

3c) Ivan (13 Jul 1755-25 Aug 1756)

 

4c) Nikita (25 Mar 1757-23 Jan 1758)

 

5c) Dmitri (20 Sep 1758-26 Jul 1838)

 

6c) Jakov (23 Mar 1760-20 Jan 1831);m.Aleksandra Nikolaevna Saltykov (1764-4 May 1829)

 

1d) Ivan (4 Nov 1785-1788)

 

2d) Nikolai, d.1788

 

3d) Aleksander (19 Jul 1788-26 Nov 1866); m.Nov 1811 Css Kleopatra Bezborodko (1797-21 Dec 1840)

 

1e) Anne (27 Jun 1813-15 Nov 1813)

 

4d) Aleksei (8 Jan 1789-Jun 1848); m.Pss Sophia Petrovna Lopukhin (1798-3 Apr 1825)

 

1e) Pjotr (23 Sep 1820-suicide 11 Feb 1840)

 

2e) Nikolai (2 Dec 1823-Nice 23 May 1897)

 

3e) Dmitri (28 Feb 1825-Aleksandrino 30 Jun 1908); m.1851 Pss Aleksandra Aleksandrovna Tschernyschev (d.27 Dec 1892)

 

1f) Aleksei (27 Sep 1852-5 Sep 1875); m.20 Jan 1874 Maria Aleksandrovna Koljemin (b.20 May 1850, d.after 1930)

 

1g) Andrei (16 Mar 1875-Jun 1875)

 

2f) Pawel (25 Aug 1855-4 Feb 1906)

 

5d) Maria (22 Oct 1789-1 Jun 1854); m.Kirill Narishkin (d.26 Oct 1838)

 

6d) Wladimir, d.1797

 

7d) Grigori (1796-    )

 

8d) Jekaterina, d.young

 

7c) Praskovia, d.1782; m.Lukjan Ivanovich Talyzin

 

2b) Jewdokia; m.Pr Ivan Koltzov-Mossalsky

 

4a) [ex 1] Marfa, d.1729; m.1714 Pr Ivan Repnin (d.1727)

 

5a) Aleksandra (13 May 1707-22 Jan 1754); m.Pr Sergei Dolgoruky

 

6a) Agrafena (20 Jun 1708-5 Jan 1772); m.7 Feb 1735 Pr Matvei Kantomir (d.30 Oct 1771)

 

7a) Fetinia (1714-11 Feb 1777); m.Ct Sergei Cheremetev (d.1768)