LIPPE

 

 

 

 

 

PART 1: LIPPE-DETMOLD

 

 

 

SIMON AUGUST Fürst zur Lippe-Detmold (Detmold 12 Jun 1727-Detmold 1 May 1782) ; m.1st Kirchheimbolanden 24 Aug 1750 Pss Luise of Nassau-Weilburg (Kirchheimbolanden 27 Jan 1733-Detmold 27 Sep 1764); m.2nd Dessau 28 Sep 1765 Pss Leopoldine of Anhalt-Dessau (Dessau 18 Nov 1746-Detmold 15 Apr 1769; bur Reformierte Kirche, Detmold); m.3rd Dessau 9 Nov 1769 Pss Casimire of Anhalt-Dessau (Dessau 19 Jan 1749-Detmold 8 Nov 1778); m.4th Braunfels 26 Mar 1780 Christine Charlotte Friederike Gfn zu Solms-Braunfels (Braunfels 30 Aug 1744-Detmold 16 Dec 1823; bur Detmold Alter Friedhof)

 

1a) Wilhelmine Karoline (Kirchheimbolanden 6 Jul 1751-Kirchheimbolanden 4 Apr 1753)

 

2a) LEOPOLD I Fst zur Lippe-Detmold (Detmold 2 Dec 1767-Detmold 4 Apr 1802; bur Reformierte Kirche, Detmold); m.Ballenstedt 2 Jan 1796 Pauline Pss von Anhalt-Bernburg (Ballenstedt 23 Feb 1769-Detmold 29 Dec 1820; bur Reformierte Kirche, Detmold)

 

1b) Paul Alexander LEOPOLD II Fst zur Lippe-Detmold (Detmold 6 Nov 1796-Detmold 1 Jan 1851); m.Arnstadt 23 Apr 1820 Emilie Pss von Schwarzburg-Sondershausen (Sondershausen 23 Apr 1800-Detmold 2 Apr 1867)

 

1c) Paul Friedrich Emil LEOPOLD III Fst zur Lippe-Detmold (Detmold 1 Sep 1821-Detmold 8 Dec 1875); m.Rudolstadt 17 Apr 1852 Elisabeth Pss von Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt (Rudolstadt 1 Oct 1833-Detmold 27 Nov 1896)

 

2c) Christine Luise Auguste Charlotte (Detmold 9 Nov 1822-Cappel 28 Mar 1887)

 

3c) Günther Friedrich WOLDEMAR Fst zur Lippe-Detmold (Detmold 18 Apr 1824-Detmold 20 Mar 1895); m.Karlsruhe 9 Nov 1858 Sophie Pss of Baden (Karlsruhe 7 Aug 1834-Karlsruhe 9 Apr 1904)

 

4c) Marie Caroline Friederike (Detmold 1 Dec 1825-Lemgo 12 Mar 1897)

 

5c) Friedrich (Detmold 18 Oct 1827-Schieder 21 Aug 1854)

 

6c) Emil Hermann (Detmold 4 Jul 1829-Detmold 20 Jun 1884)

 

7c) Karl ALEXANDER Fst zur Lippe-Detmold (Detmold 16 Jan 1831-Sankt Gilgenberg 13 Jan 1905)

 

8c) Karl (Detmold 11 Oct 1832-Detmold 1 May 1834; bur Detmold)

 

9c) Karoline Pauline (Detmold 2 Oct 1834-Lemgo 24 Aug 1906)

 

2b) Friedrich (Detmold 8 Dec 1797-Lemgo 20 Oct 1854)

 

3a) Casimir August, cr Fst zur Lippe 1789 (Detmold 9 Oct 1777-Falkenberg 27 May 1809)

 

 

 

 

 

PART 2: LIPPE-BIESTERFELD and LIPPE-WEIßENFELD

 

 

 

The Biesterfeld line assumed sovereign status on the extinction of the Detmold line in 1905, whereupon the extant members assumed the title Prince[ss] zur Lippe (Serene Highness).

The members of the Weissenfeld line assumed the title Prince[ss] zur Lippe-Weißenfeld (Serene Highness) 1916/1918.

 

 

 

RUDOLF FERDINAND Gf u.Edler Herr zur Lippe-Sternberg-Schwalenberg, Graf zur Lippe-Biesterfeld (Lemgo 3 Apr 1671-Biesterfeld 12 Jul 1736); m.Halle an der Saale 22 Feb 1705 Juliane Luise Gfn von Kunowitz (Kassel 21 Aug 1671-Biesterfeld 21 Oct 1754), dau of Johann Dietrich Gf von Kunowitz by Dorothea Gfn zur Lippe-Brake

 

1a) FRIEDRICH Karl August Gf u.Edler Herr zur Lippe-Biesterfeld 1736, zu Friedrichsruh 1762 (Biesterfeld 20 Jan 1706-Friedrichsruh 31 Jul 1781); m.Baruth 7 May 1732 Barbara Gfn zu Solms-Baruth (Baruth 30 Oct 1707-Biesterfeld 16 Jun 1744; bur Blomberg)

 

1b) Wilhelmine Luise Constantine, heiress of Klitschdorf and Wehrau (Biesterfeld 15 Jul 1733-Klitschdorf 18 Feb 1766); m.1st Wernigerode 15 Aug 1754 Seyfried Gf von Promnitz (22 May 1734-Drehna 27 Feb 1760); m.2nd Wehrau 30 Jan 1764 Johann Christian Gf zu Solms-Baruth (29 Jun 1733-7 Oct 1800)

 

2b) Simon Rudolf Ferdninand (Biesterfeld 6 Oct 1734-Biesterfeld 23 May 1739; bur Falkenhagen)

 

3b) KARL Ernst Kasimir Gf u.Edler Herr zur Lippe-Biesterfeld (Biesterfeld 2 Nov 1735-Marburg 19 Nov 1810); m.Rheda 16 Oct 1769 Ferdinande Gfn zu Bentheim-Tecklenburg-Rheda (Rheda 24 Aug 1737-Rheda 23 Apr 1779)

 

1c) Karl Friedrich (Berleburg 1 May 1772-Freiendiez 14 Apr 1773)

 

2c) August Wilhelm (Bückeburg 10 Jun 1773-Bückeburg 21 Jun 1774; bur Stadthagen)

 

3c) Hermann Ferdinand Casimir (Ludwigsburg 12 Sep 1775-Kleve 24 Mar 1784)

 

4c) Wilhelm ERNST Gf u.Edler Herr zur Lippe-Biesterfeld, 1811 zu Obercassel, 1820 zu Kl Heisterbach (Hohenlimburg 15 May 1777-Obercassel 8 Jan 1840); m.Bayreuth 26 Jul 1803 Modeste von Unruh (Rügenwalde 29 Apr 1781-Obercassel 9 Sep 1854), dau of Karl Philipp von Unruh by Elisabeth Henriette Dorothea von Kameke

 

1d) Elisabeth Karoline Modeste (Köln 2 Dec 1805-Köln 19 Jan 1806)

 

2d) Ernestine (Köln 8 Aug 1806-Köln 10 Aug 1806)

 

3d) Paul Karl (Köln 20 Mar 1808-Laubach Schloß 14 Dec 1836)

 

4d) Agnes Juliane Henriette Ernestine (Köln 30 Apr 1810-Breslau 21 Apr 1887); m.1st Obercassel 26 Feb 1833 Carl Pr Biron von Kurland zu Wartenberg (13 Dec 1811-Breslau 21 Mar 1848); m.2nd Obercassel 9 Jul 1849 Leopold Gf von Zieten (Danzig 23 Mar 1802-Breslau 19 May 1870)

 

5d) JULIUS Peter Hermann August Gf u.Edler Herr zur Lippe-Biesterfeld (Obercassel 2 Apr 1812-Baden-Baden 17 May 1884); m.Castell 30 Apr 1839 Adelheid Gfn zu Castell-Castell (Castell 18 Jun 1818-Detmold 11 Jul 1900)

 

1e) Ernst Kasimir (Obercassel 20 Mar 1840-Obercassel 28 Mar 1840; bur Heisterbach)

 

2e) Emilie Amélie Modeste Ernestine Bernhardine (Obercassel 1 Feb 1841-Varlar 11 Feb 1892); m.Schloß Neudorf 18 Jun 1864 Otto I Fst zu Salm-Horstmar (Coesfeld 8 Feb 1833-Varlar 15 Feb 1892)

 

3e) ERNST Kasimir Friedrich Karl Eberhard Gf u.Edler Herr zur Lippe-Biesterfeld (Obercassel 9 Jun 1842-Jagdschloß Lopshorn 26 Sep 1904); m.Neudorf 16 Sep 1869 Karoline Gfn von Wartensleben (Mannheim 6 Apr 1844-Detmold 10 Jul 1905)

 

1f) Adelheid Karoline Mathilde Emilie Agnes Ida Sophie (Obercassel 22 Jun 1870-Detmold 3 Sep 1948); m.Neudorf 25 Apr 1889 Friedrich Pr of Saxe-Meiningen (Meiningen 12 Oct 1861-k.a.Tarcienne 23 Aug 1914)

 

2f) LEOPOLD IV Julius Bernhard Adalbert Otto Karl Gustav Fst zur Lippe, Edler Herr u.Gf zu Biesterfeld, Gf zu Schwalenberg u.Sternberg, Hereditary Burggrave of Utrecht, etc (Obercassel 30 May 1871-Detmold 30 Dec 1949); m.1st Rotenburg 16 Aug 1901 Bertha Pss of Hesse-Philippsthal-Barchfeld (Burgsteinfurt 25 Oct 1874-Detmold 19 Feb 1919); m.2nd Büdingen 26 Apr 1922 Anna Pss zu Ysenburg u.Büdingen in Büdingen (Büdingen 10 Feb 1886-Detmold 8 Feb 1980); he was succeeded by his youngest son, Armin

 

1g) Ernst Leopold Chlodwig Julius Alexis Wilhelm Heinrich Erbprinz zur Lippe (Detmold 12 Jun 1902-Detmold 24 May 1987); m.1st Berlin 16 Jul 1924 (div 1935) Charlotte Ricken (Dresden 23 May 1900-Neustadt an der Weinstraße 24 Jun 1974); m.2nd Berlin 5 Jun 1937 Herta-Elise (Helga) Weiland (Berlin 13 Apr 1911-Detmold 6 May 1970)

 

1h) Ernst-Leopold Bernhard Chlodwig Wilhelm Ottokar (b.Berlin 14 Mar 1940); m.(civ) Datteln 12 Jun 1969 (rel) Burg Kriegshoven 2 Aug 1969 Katrin Hein (b.Wernigerode 5 Oct 1941)

 

1i) Nikola Helga (b.Datteln 10 Apr 1971); m.(civ) Blomberg 1 Aug 1996 (rel) Blomberg-Cappel 2 Aug 1996 Olaf Grünberg (b.Wilhelmshaven 19 May 1969)

 

2i) Julia (b.Datteln 3 Oct 1972); m.1st Blomberg-Cappel 25 Jun 1999 (div 2002) Joachim Tiedau (b.Dorsten 11 May 1971); m.2nd Hamburg 18 Dec 2008 Boris Simons (b.Wiesbaden 28 May 1971)

 

2h) Victoria Christine Agnes Berta (Berlin 7 May 1943-Bonn 25 Aug 1988); m.1st Detmold 19 Sep 1968 (div 1977) Wolfram Wickert (b.Shanghai 30 May 1941); m.2nd Bonn 7 Dec 1984 Christoph Pudelko (b.Florence 23 Feb 1932)

 

2g) Leopold Bernhard Wilhelm Friedrich Heinrich Alexis Otto (Detmold 19 May 1904-Detmold 5 Jul 1965)

 

3g) Karoline Auguste Adelheid Mathilde Marie Luise Pauline (Detmold 4 Aug 1905-Bad Eilsen 12 Oct 2001); m.Detmold 29 Sep 1932 Hans Gf von Kanitz (Podangen 17 Nov 1893-Bückeburg 25 Aug 1968)

 

4g) Chlodwig Luitpold Friedrich August Georg Rudolf Christian Maximilian (Detmold 27 Sep 1909-Starnberg 13 Feb 2000); m.Munich 27 Mar 1940 Veronika Holl (Worms 31 Dec 1915-Starnberg 8 Aug 2007)

 

1h) Winfried-Chlodwig Leopold Ernst Georg (b.Munich 21 Apr 1941); m.Munich 6 Jul 1967 Katharine Rochmann (b.Vienna 13 Feb 1942)

 

5g) Sieglinde Bertha Elisabeth Adelheid Juliane Calma Bathildis Marie Anna (Detmold 4 Mar 1915-Detmold 8 Aug 2008); m.Detmold 6 Dec 1942 Friedrich Carl Heldman (Schötmar, Lippe 21 May 1904-Detmold 26 Apr 1977)

 

6g) ARMIN Leopold Ernst Bruno Heinrich Willa August Pr zur Lippe, etc (b.Detmold 18 Aug 1924); m.(civ) Göttingen 27 Mar 1953 (rel) Celle 29 Mar 1953 Traute Becker (b.Hänigsen 16 Feb 1925)

 

1h) Stephan Leopold Justus Richard (b.Detmold 24 May 1959); m.Detmold (civ) 13 Oct 1994 (rel) 15 Oct 1994 Maria Gfn zu Solms-Laubach (b.Frankfurt 12 Aug 1968)

 

1i) Bernhard Leopold Baptist Ernst Georg Ludwig (b.Detmold 9 Sep 1995)

 

2i) Heinrich Otto Gustav-Adolf Michael Wico (b.Detmold 8 Apr 1997)

 

3i) Wilhelm Benjamin Hans Karl Maximilian Paul (b.Detmold 12 Oct 1999)

 

4i) Luise Anna Astrid Christiane Viktoria (b.Detmold 9 Apr 2001)

 

5i) Mathilde Pauline Anna Elisabeth (b.Giessen 7 Sep 2003)

 

3f) Bernhard Kasimir Friedrich Gustav Heinrich Wilhelm Eduard (Obercassel 26 Aug 1872-Munich 19 Jun 1934); m.Ölber 4 Mar 1909 Armgard von Cramm, cr Gfn von Biesterfeld 8 Feb 1909 and Pss zur Lippe-Biesterfeld 24 Feb 1916 (Driburg 18 Dec 1883-Warmelo, Netherlands 27 Apr 1971)

 

1g) Bernhard Leopold Friedrich Eberhard Julius Kurt Karl Gottfried Peter Gf von Biesterfeld, cr Pr zur Lippe-Biesterfeld 24 Feb 1916, cr Pr of the Netherlands 7 Jan 1937 (1911-2004); m.1937 Queen Juliana of the Netherlands; see Netherlands

 

2g) Ernst Aschwin Georg Carol Heinrich Ignatz Gf von Biesterfeld, cr Pr zur Lippe-Biesterfeld 24 Feb 1916 (Jena 13 Jun 1914-The Hague 14 May 1988); m.London 11 Sep 1951 Simone Arnoux (Paris 9 May 1915-The Hague 21 Nov 2001)

 

4f) Julius Ernst Rudolf Friedrich Franz Viktor (Obercassel 2 Sep 1873-Obercassel 15 Sep 1952); m.Neustrelitz 11 Aug 1914 Marie Dss of Mecklenburg-Strelitz (Neustrelitz 8 May 1878-Obercassel 14 Oct 1948)

 

1g) Elisabeth Caroline Adelheid Friederike Leopoldine Armgard (Dresden-Blasewitz 23 Jan 1916-Baden-Baden 18 May 2013); m.Dresden 15 Feb 1939 Ernst August Pr zu Solms-Braunfels (Darmstadt 10 Mar 1892-Karlsruhe 24 Jul 1968)

 

2g) Ernst August Bernhard Alexander Eduard Friedrich Wilhelm (Dresden-Blasewitz 1 Apr 1917-Fünfbronn 15 Jun 1990); m.Obercassel 3 Mar 1948 Christa von Arnim (b.Leipzig 2 Jul 1923)

 

1h) Friedrich Wilhelm Ernst Victor Alexander (b.Neuwied 7 Sep 1947); m.Munich (civ) 18 Sep 1991 Andrea Messner (b.Rio de Janeiro 9 Feb 1966)

 

1i) Catharina Celeste Andrea Frieda (b.Munich 20 Sep 1991)

 

2i) Marie Christine Adelheid Dominique Natascha Ursula (b.Starnberg 25 Aug 1996)

 

3i) Sophie Caroline Andrea Christine Friederike Ingrid (b.Munich 5 Feb 2002)

 

2h) Marie Stephanie Elisabeth Caroline Gloria (b.Beuel 26 Aug 1949); m.1st (civ) Bonn 30 Apr 1971 (rel) Schloß Syburg 8 May 1971 (div 1985) Nikolaus von Itzenplitz (b.Grieben 7 Feb 1943); m.2nd Bad Homburg 12 Oct 1989 (div 1995) Wulf Frhr von Schimmelmann (b.Steinhöring 19 Feb 1947)

 

3h) Ernst August Friedrich Carl Georg Wilhelm (b.Bonn 24 Dec 1952); m.1st Bodman am Bodensee 14 Jun 1981 (div 1990) Marie Benedicta Gfn von Magnis (b.Stuttgart 18 Oct 1959); m.2nd Roth 12 Jul 2006 (rel) 15 Jul 2006 Gerlinde Inge Möltner (b.Ibind, Ufranken 20 Apr 1955)

 

1i) Maria Donata Bernhardine Margarethe Stephanie Millona Annunziata (b.Bonn 7 Feb 1982)

 

4h) Regina Marie Christine Emanuela Anna Charlotte Friederike Juliane (b.Bonn 13 Dec 1959); m.Fünfbronn 12 Nov 1983 Peter Jacubowsky (b.Rio de Janeiro 14 Jul 1953)

 

5f) Karola Elisabeth Alwine Auguste Lydia Leonore Anna (Obercassel 2 Sep 1873-Lemgo 23 Apr 1958)

 

6f) Mathilde Hemma Hermine Anna Minna Johanna (Obercassel 27 Mar 1875-Halberstadt 12 Feb 1907)

 

4e) Adalbert Reinhard Leopold Karl Heinrich Clodewig (Obercassel 15 Oct 1843-Obercassel 2 Dec 1890)

 

5e) Agnes Ida Matilde Feodorowna Dorothea (Obercassel 7 Dec 1844-Obercassel 10 Jan 1890)

 

6e) Leopold Karl Heinrich Georg Friedrich Gustav (Obercassel 12 May 1846-Heidelberg 28 Jan 1908); m.Tamsel 7 Apr 1894 Frieda Gfn von Schwerin (Tamsel 6 Jul 1867-Weisser Hirsch bei Dresden 10 Mar 1945)

 

7e) Simon Kasimir Otto Ferdinand Philipp Adolf Konstantin (Obercassel 5 Oct 1847-16 Feb 1880)

 

8e) Oskar Karl Johann (Obercassel 18 Dec 1848-Obercassel 17 Jan 1849)

 

9e) Johanna Emilie Elise Amalie Leopoldine Josephine (Obercassel 6 Mar 1851-Schloß Neudorf 31 Jan 1859; bur there)

 

10e) Friedrich Karl Oskar Heinrich (Mechernich 10 May 1852-Obercassel 15 Aug 1892); m.Triefenstein am Main 10 Oct 1882 Marie Pss zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg (Kreuzwertheim 14 Dec 1861-Büdingen 26 Apr 1941)

 

1f) Adelheid Wilhelmine Olga Emilie Mathilde (Darmstadt 14 Oct 1884-Frankfurt 9 Mar 1961); m.Burg Schwalenberg 14 Jul 1921 Heinrich Pr von Schönburg-Waldenburg (Droyssig 8 Jun 1863-Schloß Rheda 28 Dec 1945)

 

2f) Olga Agnes Karoline (Strassburg 9 Dec 1885-Büdingen 2 Mar 1973); m.Erbach 10 Oct 1922 (div 1923) Konrad Gf zu Erbach-Erbach (Erbach 8 Sep 1881-Erbach 17 Nov 1940)

 

3f) Marie Elisabeth Bertha Jenny (Obercassel 21 Jun 1890-Büdingen 27 Nov 1973); m.Burg Schwalenberg 16 Sep 1920 Carl Gustav Fst zu Ysenburg u.Büdingen in Büdingen (Frankfurt 11 Sep 1875-Büdingen 15 May 1941)

 

11e) Elisabeth Dorothea Karoline Gustave Ida Klothilde (Meerholz 25 Sep 1853-Schloß Neudorf 24 Jan 1859)

 

12e) Rudolf Wolfgang Ludwig Ernst Leopold (Neudorf 27 Apr 1856-Drogelwitz 21 Jun 1931); m.Dresden 2 Nov 1889 Luise Pss von Ardeck (Langenselbold 12 Dec 1868-Wiesbaden 21 Nov 1959)

 

1f) August Friedrich Wilhelm (Berlin 27 Nov 1890-Berlin 24 Oct 1938); m.Breslau 1 Jul 1932 Godela von Oven (Glogau 17 Dec 1906-Detmold 2 Nov 1989)

 

1g) Rudolf Ferdinand Ludwig Eberhard Bernhard (b.Berlin 8 Jan 1937); m.Paris 4 Apr 1979 Beatrice Colonna di Giovellina (b.Nice 9 Jul 1943)

 

1h) Jean Friedrich Christian Wladimir Hermann Simon Heinrich (b.Berlin 11 Jan 1982)

 

2f) Ernst Julius Adalbert Emil Wilhelm Gustav Karl Philipp (Berlin 20 Jan 1892-k.a.Villiers-les-Guise 28 Aug 1914)

 

3f) Marie Adelheid Mathilde Karoline Elise Alexe Auguste Albertine (Drogelwitz 30 Aug 1895-Tangstedt 25 Dec 1993); m.1st Drogelwitz 19 May 1920 (div 1921) Heinrich XXXII Pr Reuss (Constantinople 4 Mar 1878-Bad Tölz 6 May 1935); m.2nd Bremen 12 Apr 1921 (div 1923) Heinrich Pr XXXV Reuss (Mauer nr Vienna 1 Aug 1887-Dresden-Loschwitz 17 Jan 1936); m.3rd Berlin 24 Feb 1927 (div 1936) Hanno Konopath (Berlin 24 Feb 1882-Hamburg 22 Sep 1962)

 

13e) Friedrich Wilhelm Franz Julius Ludwig Calixt (Neudorf bei Bentschen 16 Jul 1858-k.a.Liège 6 Aug 1914); m.Meerholz 10 Jan 1895 Gisela Gfn zu Ysenburg u.Büdingen in Meerholz (Meerholz 27 May 1871-Gelnhausen 22 Jun 1964)

 

1f) Calixta Agnes Adelheid Irmgard Helene Karoline Elise Emma (Potsdam 14 Oct 1895-Schloß Reinhartshausen 15 Oct 1982); m.Hemmelmark 14 Aug 1919 Waldemar Pr of Prussia (Kiel 20 Mar 1889-Tutzing 2 May 1945)

 

2f) Barbara Eleonore Ortrud Klothilde Frieda Marie Bertha Luitgard (Potsdam 30 Jan 1897-Erbach 16 Jan 1983); m.Meerholz 16 Oct 1919 Nikolaus Gf von Luckner (Friedeberg 24 Feb 1894-Meerholz 24 Sep 1966)

 

3f) Simon Casimir Rudolf Gustav Wolfgang Otto Friedrich (Potsdam 24 Sep 1900-Gauting-Stockdorf 9 Dec 1980); m.Stettin 17 Oct 1935 Ilse Splittgerber (Lindenfelde bei Labes, Pomerania 1 May 1909-Detmold 20 Feb 2004)

 

14e) Friedrich Karl Leopold Heinrich Viktor (Neudorf 19 Jun 1861-Davos 1 Apr 1901)

 

6d) Mathilde Marie Johanna Modeste (Köln 28 Nov 1813-Bad Schandau 16 Jul 1878)

 

7d) Emma (Obercassel 17 Aug 1815-Obercassel 10 Jan 1842)

 

8d) Hermann Friedrich Wilhelm Eberhard (Köln 8 Jun 1818-New York 27 May 1877)

 

9d) Leopold Karl Heinrich (Köln 14 Jan 1821-Leubus, Silesia 24 Dec 1872)

 

5c) Johann Karl (Freiendiez 1 Sep 1778-Köln 29 Dec 1844); m.Münster 9 Jun 1806 Bernhardine von Sobbe, cr Frn von Sobbe 1804 (25 Jul 1784-Mengeringhausen 6 Feb 1843), dau of Ludwig von Sobbe by Benjamine von Oven

 

1d) Johanna (Köln 3 Jun 1807-Berlin 23 Nov 1830); m.Kleve 6 Jan 1829 Heinrich Max von Röder (10 Oct 1804-Bernerhof, bei Bern 8 Nov 1884)

 

2d) Pauline Luise Modeste (Köln 22 May 1809-Kleve 15 Feb 1888)

 

3d) Konstantin Christian Wilhelm (Köln 14 Mar 1811-Düsseldorf 8 Oct 1861); m.Münster 2 Dec 1837 Wilhelmine Frn von Vincke (Münster 11 Nov 1817-Gehrden 26 Aug 1888), dau of Ludwig Frhr von Vincke by Eleonore Frn von Syberg

 

1e) Jenny (Benrath 23 Nov 1838-Benrath 21 Jun 1839)

 

4d) Amalie Henriette Julie (Köln 4 Apr 1814-Prinzenhof 25 Oct 1879; bur Mengeringhausen); m.Kleve 13 Mar 1841 Karl Pr zu Waldeck u.Pyrmont (Rhoden 12 Apr 1803-Prinzenhof 19 Jul 1846)

 

5d) Bernhard (Köln 28 Nov 1815-Kleve 7 Jun 1827)

 

6d) Karl Friedrich (Köln 28 Sep 1818-Köln 4 Dec 1883)

 

4b) Friedrich Wilhelm (Biesterfeld 25 Jan 1737-Kleve 31 Jul 1803); m.Frechen 18 Apr 1770 Johanna von Meinertshagen, cr 1769 Frfrau von Meinertshagen (Kleve 20 Aug 1752-Barmen 2 Jul 1811), dau of Abraham Edler von Meinertzhagen by Christine Charlotte von Motzfeldt

 

5b) Marie Wilhelmine Henriette (Biesterfeld 5 Dec 1740-Biesterfeld 19 Apr 1741)

 

6b) Ludwig Heinrich (Biesterfeld 21 Apr 1743-Gelnhausen 16 Sep 1794); m.Gelnhausen 30 Mar 1785 Elisabeth Kellner, cr 1790 Gfn von Lippe-Falkenflucht (27 Mar 1765-Gelnhausen 27 Nov 1794; bur Gelnhausen), dau of Johann Valentin Kellner by Elisabeth Lorey; their issue bore the title Graf/Gräfin von Lippe-Falkenflucht

 

1c) Ernst Heinrich (Gelnhausen 16 Jun 1786-Heilbronn 2 Feb 1830)

 

2c) Karl Wilhelm (Gelnhausen 24 Feb 1788-Ulm 22 Jun 1788; bur Stuttgart); m.Ahr 19 Jun 1822 Luise Frn von Lotzbeck (Lahr 5 Mar 1803-Lahr 29 Sep 1835)

 

1d) Octavie (Ludwigsburg 8 Jan 1828-Stuttgart 13 Oct 1842; bur Stuttgart Neuer Friedhof)

 

2d) Elise (Ludwigsburg 15 May 1829-Unterriexingen 27 Sep 1899); m.1st Stuttgart 24 Jul 1847 (div) Wilhelm Friedrich Adolf von Moltke (d.Munich 26 Jan 1894); m.2nd Unterriexingen 18 Oct 1862 Maximilian Frhr Taets von Amerongen (d.Breslau 5 Apr 1882)

 

3d) Ludwig Ernst (Ludwigsburg 28 Jun 1830-Stuttgart 20 Oct 1896; bur Ludwigsburg); m.Ludwigsburg 7 Aug 1855 Mathilde von der Lancken (Heilbronn 28 Dec 1835-Stuttgart 4 Dec 1919)

 

1e) Mathilde (Ludwigsburg 21 Aug 1856-Stuttgart 1 Oct 1921); m.Stuttgart 13 Jun 1875 Kuno Frhr von Falkenstein (d.Strassburg 6 May 1899)

 

2e) Friederike (Ludwigsburg 30 Oct 1858-Olbendorf, Silesia 7 Oct 1938); m.Ludwigsburg 8 Jul 1879 Nikolaus von Karaß (d.Stuttgart 15 May 1906)

 

3e) Ernst (Ludwigsburg 1 Aug 1862-Stuttgart 8 Oct 1913); m.Dresden 22 May 1902 Angeline Wehner (Dresden 2 Oct 1882-Neugilching 10 Jan 1970)

 

1f) Alica Mathilde Elsa (10 Mar 1903-Landsberg am Lech 17 Nov 1980)

 

4e) Henriette Oktavia (Ludwigsburg 18 Oct 1863-Arbon 5 Jul 1865)

 

5e) Maximilian (Bonn 22 Jul 1873-Ellwangen 7 Feb 1944); m.Stuttgart 17 Jun 1902 Charlotte Scharpff (Makasar, Celebes Islands 31 Jan 1883-Ellwangen 17 Jun 1978)

 

1f) Maximilian (Stuttgart 30 Mar 1903-Stuttgart 1 Jul 1963); m.Stuttgart 30 Apr 1957 Anita Holoch (Stuttgart 27 Aug 1923-2011)

 

1g) Markus (b.Stuttgart 5 Nov 1957); m.Bad Homburg 22 Jul 1988 Sybille Frn von Brandis (b.Worms 15 Mar 1963)

 

2f) Otto (Stuttgart 4 Jul 1904-Ellwangen 21 May 1981); m.Stuttgart 19 Sep 1939 Gabriele von Breuning (b.Stuttgart 1 Aug 1911-Dec 2007)

 

1g) Helga (b.Stuttgart 14 Nov 1941); m.Ellwangen 21 Jun 1965 Konrad Meiertoberens (b.1937)

 

2g) Bernhard (b.Aalen 21 Nov 1948); m.26 Aug 1981 Brigitte Falk

 

3f) Gabriele (Stuttgart 13 Nov 1907-The Hague 16 Feb 2000); m.Stuttgart 11 Feb 1937 Jules Rens (1891-Scheveningen 18 May 1971)

 

4f) Alexander (b.Stuttgart 23 Jul 1909); m.Stuttgart 29 Jun 1936 Gertrud Nafz (b.Freudenstadt 1 Sep 1910)

 

1g) Ursula Rosemarie (b.Karlsruhe 20 Feb 1939)

 

2g) Barbara (b.Fruedenstadt 20 Feb 1945); m.Stuttgart 12 Oct 1972 Werner Freisendanz (b.1941)

 

3g) Eva Maria (b.Freudenstadt 26 Apr 1947); m.Stuttgart 23 Sep 1969 Herbert Erwin Schramm (b.1941)

 

5f) Leopold (b.Stuttgart 28 Nov 1912); m.Stuttgart 15 Apr 1954 Hildegard Dehner (b.Grosselfingen 17 Mar 1923)

 

3c) Casimir Ferdinand (Gelnhausen 19 Aug 1791-Stuttgart 19 Sep 1864; bur Stuttgart Friedhof Fangelsbach)

 

7b) Marie Barbara Eleonore (Biesterfeld 16 Jun 1744-Schloß Baum 16 Jun 1776; bur Mausoleum im Schaumburger Wald); m.Stadthagen 12 Nov 1765 Wilhelm Gf zu Schaumburg-Lippe (9 Jan 1724-10 Sep 1777)

 

8b) Ferdinand Johann Benjamin (Biesterfeld 16 Jun 1744-Bückeburg 23 Apr 1772); m.Schloß Wolkenburg 31 Jan 1769 Wilhelmine Gfn von Schönburg-Lichtenstein (Lichtenstein 16 Jul 1746-Mannheim 12 Jul 1819)

 

1c) Friederike Wilhelmine Eleonore Karoline (Bückeburg 9 Dec 1769-Frankfurt 25 Nov 1789)

 

2c) Auguste Sidonie Eleonore (Bückeburg 12 Feb 1771-Frankfurt 17 Jan 1803)

 

3c) Wilhelm Karl Ferdinand (Bückeburg 13 Dec 1772-k.a.Asparn 21 May 1809)

 

2a) Kasimir Hermann (Berlin 31 Dec 1706-Biesterfeld 7 Feb 1726; bur Falkenhagen)

 

3a) Anton Friedrich Ludwig (Biesterfeld 25 Dec 1707-Biesterfeld 5 Jul 1718)

 

4a) FERDINAND Johann Ludwig Gf u.Edler Herr zur Lippe-Weißenfeld 1762 (Biesterfeld 22 Aug 1709-18 Jan 1787; bur Baruth); m.Baruth 30 Oct 1736 Ernestine Gfn zu Solms-Baruth (Baruth 23 May 1712-Lemgo 17 Nov 1769)

 

1b) FRIEDRICH Ludwig Gf u.Edler Herr zur Lippe-Weißenfeld (Weissenfeld 2 Sep 1737-Sassleben 14 May 1791); m.1st Milkel 21 Feb 1772 Marie Eleonore Gfn von Gersdorff (Dresden 1 Sep 1752-Milkel 3 Dec 1772; bur Baruth, Oberlausitz), dau of Nikolaus Wilhelm Gf von Gersdorff, zu Baruth, Oberlausitz, by Eleonore Henriette von Ponikkau; m.2nd Döbernitz 28 Aug 1775 Wilhelmine Gfn von Hohenthal (Naundorf 19 Feb 1748-Sassleben 8 Dec 1789; bur Sassleben), dau of Peter Gf von Hohenthal by Dorothea Elisabeth von Haeseler

 

1c) FERDINAND Gf u.Edler Herr zur Lippe-Weißenfeld (Schloß Milkel 20 Nov 1772-Baruth, Oberlausitz 21 Jun 1846); m.Lipten 23 Nov 1804 Eleonore Gustave Frn von Thermo (Lipten 19 Oct 1789-Baruth, Oberlausitz 23 Feb 1868), dau of Heinrich Adolf Gustav Frhr von Thermo by Eleonore Luise Karoline Frn von Brandenstein

 

1d) GUSTAV Gf u.Edler Herr zur Lippe-Weißenfeld (Sassleben 21 Aug 1805-Baruth, Oberlausitz 17 Jan 1882); m.Niedergurig 21 Aug 1843 Ida Gfn zur Lippe-Weißenfeld (1819-1878; below)

 

1e) Ferdinand (Baruth, Oberlausitz 6 Oct 1844-Baruth, Oberlausitz 11 Apr 1900); m.Felchow 5 May 1876 Margarete von Winterfeld (17 Sep 1858-Baruth 11 Jul 1903)

 

2e) Helene (Baruth, Oberlausitz 11 Oct 1846-Baruth, Oberlausitz 1 Mar 1853)

 

3e) Georg (Baruth, Oberlausitz 27 May 1850-Langenschwalbach 23 Aug 1915; bur Baruth, Oberlausitz)

 

4e) Margarete (Baruth, Oberlausitz 25 Jun 1855-Baruth, Oberlausitz 24 Apr 1856)

 

5e) Ernst (Baruth, Oberlausitz 11 Dec 1856-Baruth, Oberlausitz 12 Aug 1866)

 

2d) Agnes (Baruth, Oberlausitz 1 Oct 1806-Reichenwalde 24 Jan 1872); m.Baruth, Oberlausitz 6 Jan 1846 Hermann Gf von Haslingen (Giessmannsdorf 1 Sep 1802-Reichenwalde 29 Sep 1885)

 

3d) Franziska (Sassleben 1 Jun 1808-Mallenchen 9 Mar 1886); m.Baruth, Oberlausitz 1 Jun 1831 Hermann Frhr von Patow (Mallenchen 27 Mar 1801-Mallenchen 3 Apr 1884)

 

4d) Hugo (Baruth, Oberlausitz 13 Dec 1809-Baruth, Oberlausitz 8 Apr 1868); m.Schloß Hohlstein 27 Oct 1851 Wilhelmine Frn Schenk von Geyern (Schloß Syburg 5 Jul 1830-Peterkau 11 Jun 1891), dau of Ernst Frhr Schenk von Geyern by Amalie von Stolterfoht

 

1e) Simon (Sassleben 22 Jul 1852-Sassleben 4 Sep 1852; bur Sassleben)

 

2e) Erich (Sassleben 9 Dec 1853-Berlin 9 Jun 1928); m.(morganatically) London 26 Nov 1876 Marie Luise Schröder, cr Freifrau von Saalberg 1 Feb 1877, and Gfn von Lippe-Saalberg 1916 (Köln 28 Nov 1842-Berlin 23 Apr 1933), dau of Gustav Schröder by Anna Maria Katharina Bröders

 

1f) Sophie Charlotte Wilhelmine Gfn von Lippe-Saalberg (Leipzig 23 May 1877-Berlin-Charlottenburg 9 Jul 1956)

 

3e) Klementine Amalie (Sassleben 29 Mar 1861-Mallenchen 21 Aug 1885; bur Sassleben)

 

4e) Ida (Sassleben 15 Nov 1863-Dresden 18 May 1927; bur Dresden); m.Cottbus 5 May 1891 Karl Hugo von Linsingen (26 Oct 1858-Zittau 10 Nov 1911)

 

5d) Berta (Baruth, Oberlausitz 21 Jun 1817-Coblenz 11 Nov 1887; bur Baruth)

 

6d) Gabriele (Baruth, Oberlausitz 24 Mar 1827-Berlin 24 Dec 1864); m.Baruth, Oberlausitz 2 Jun 1852 Octavio von Böhn (Klein Silkow 29 Jan 1824-Berlin 30 Jul 1889)

 

2c) Christian (Sassleben 21 Feb 1777-Teichnitz 21 Oct 1859; bur Kleinwelka); m.1st Königsbrück 25 Jul 1809 Friederike Gfn von Hohenthal (Dresden 25 Jul 1790-Teichnitz 27 Nov 1827; bur Kleinwelka), dau of Peter Karl Wilhelm Gf von Hohenthal by Sophie von Watzdorf; m.2nd Kreynitz 23 May 1836 Wilhelmine von Egidy (Offersitz 9 Apr 1808-Dresden 14 Nov 1878; bur Kleinwelka), dau of Hanns von Egidy by Wilhelmine von Schleinitz

 

1d) Marie (Teichnitz 10 Jun 1810-Dresden 14 Sep 1877); m.Teichnitz 26 Aug 1828 Albrecht Gf von Loeben (29 Apr 1800-Dresden 2 Apr 1875)

 

2d) Emma (Ölsa bei Niesky 5 Aug 1811-Teichnitz 3 Apr 1820; bur Kleinwelka)

 

3d) Oskar (Niesky 26 Aug 1813-Pirna 22 Nov 1864; bur Kleinwelka)

 

4d) Klementine (Teichnitz 10 Feb 1815-Detmold 21 Oct 1895); m.Teichnitz 20 Sep 1836 Woldemar von Zezschwitz zu Gerlachsdorf (3 Oct 1811-Deutschbaselitz 28 Apr 1859)

 

5d) Friedrich (Teichnitz 12 Jan 1817-Döberkitz 26 Mar 1875; bur Döberkitz)

 

6d) Ida (Teichnitz 16 Jan 1819-18 Mar 1878); m.Niedergirug 21 Aug 1843 Gustav Gf zur Lippe-Weißenfeld (1805-1882; above)

 

7d) Franz (Teichnitz 17 Sep 1820-Döberkitz 25 Jul 1880); m.Dresden 11 May 1859 Marie Frn von Beschwitz (Arnsdorf 20 Aug 1836-Dresden 30 Aug 1921), dau of Ferdinand Frhr von Beschwitz by Auguste von Oppel

 

1e) Klemens, 1916 Prinz zur Lippe-Weißenfeld (Dresden 15 Jul 1860-Proschwitz 29 Apr 1920); m.Proschwitz 7 Jan 1901 Friederike, 1900 Frn von Carlowitz (Proschwitz 24 Aug 1878-Meißen 25 Jan 1942), dau of Dietrich von Carlowitz by Johanne von Arnim

 

1f) Carl Franz Ferdinand (Dresden 16 Jul 1903-k.a.nr Lublin, Poland 26 Sep 1939); m.Guteborn bei Ruhland 5 Sep 1928 Dorothea Pss von Schönburg-Waldenburg (Guteborn 3 Oct 1905-Lügde-Wörderfeld 17 Dec 2000)

 

1g) Franz Clemens Ulrich (Dresden 14 Oct 1929-Aurich 1 Jul 1995); m.Düsseldorf 28 Oct 1969 (div 1980) Lucia Stassen (b.Düsseldorf 4 Aug 1922)

 

2g) Margarete Friederike Pauline (Dresden 28 Apr 1932-Rendsburg 29 Nov 2010); m.Minden 27 Jun 1969 Heyo Hamer (b.Mettmann 12 Oct 1931)

 

2f) Theodor Georg Ludwig Christian (Döberkitz 12 Aug 1907-Bischofsheim, Rhön 24 Oct 1996); m.Bayerhof 17 Oct 1935 Pauline Gfn zu Ortenburg (Bayerhof 3 Dec 1913-Detmold 5 Mar 2002)

 

1g) Clemens Friedrich-Ludwig Bernhard Simon-Ferdinand (b.Dresden 16 Sep 1937) ; m.1st Schweinfurt 9 Jan 1965 (div 1988) Heidi Fery (b.Schweinfurt 23 Feb 1940); m.2nd Clark Co., Nevada 20 Apr 1991 Valeda Gay Cantoli; m.3rd Cassandra Doswell

 

1h) Jan Hendrik Christian (b.Bridgeport, Connecticut 26 Aug 1970); m.1st Naruna, Virginia 17 Jul 1993 (div 1996) Tara Ninette Jones; m.2nd Raleigh, North Carolina 14 May 1999 Marybeth Andrews (b.Lynchburg, Virginia 20 May 1964)

 

1i) Kristen Marie (b.8 Apr 1994)

 

2i) Eric Frederick (b.28 Mar 2004)

 

3i) Brynn (b.Fredericksburg, Virginia 1 Aug 2009)

 

2h) Christine-Elisabeth (b.Shelton, Connecticut 19 Jul 1973) m.Manzanita, Oregon 11 Sep 1999 Jan Douglas Nesset (b.Billings, Montana 30 Jun 1960)

 

2g) Friedrich Christian Hermann Georg Heinrich (b.Dresden 18 Mar 1939)

 

3g) Elisabeth Ilka Friederike Anna-Luise (b.Bautzen 8 Dec 1940); m.Bischofsheim 4 Aug 1961 Prosper Friedrich Gf zu Castell-Castell (Köstritz 4 Sep 1922-Frankfurt 3 Jan 1989)

 

4g) Ferdinand Jobst Hermann Carl Ernst Joachim (b.Bautzen 14 Nov 1942); m.Munich 18 Jun 1970 (rel) 19 Jun 1970 Karoline Frn von Feilitzsch (b.Plauen 30 Nov 1939)

 

1h) Felizitas Elisabeth (b.Höxter 20 Mar 1971)

 

2h) Ilka Alexandra Pauline (b.Munich 20 Jan 1973); m.Munich 14 Oct 2009 (rel) Eresing 17 Oct 2009 Christian Strassberger (b.Munich 15 Mar 1971)

 

3h) Ferdinand Clemens Christian (b.Detmold 5 Sep 1976); m.Bourail, New Caledonia 26 Dec 2009 (rel) Kloster Andechs 5 Jun 2010 Auguste Pss of Bavaria (b.Landsberg am Lech 11 Oct 1979)

 

1i) Louis-Ferdinand Ludwig Beatus Bernhard Christopher Julio Patrick, b.16 Sep 2013

 

5g) Christian Franz Georg (b.Teichnitz 18 Oct 1945)

 

6g) Georg Christian Heinrich Herbert Bernhard (b.Schweinfurt 25 Jun 1957); m.Meissen 1 Oct 1995 Alexandra Gerlach (b.Kassel 18 Dec 1963)

 

1h) Georg Moritz (b.Meißen 11 Jun 2004)

 

2e) Margarete (Dresden 18 Jun 1861-Schwäbisch Hall 29 Jul 1937); m.Dresden 22 Jun 1882 Curt Gf Zedtwitz von Moraván u.Duppau (Asch 14 Dec 1849-Duppau 19 Feb 1933)

 

3e) Friederike (Dresden 7 Jul 1862-Dresden 8 Feb 1864)

 

4e) Alfred, 1916 Pr zur Lippe-Weißenfeld (Dresden 23 Jul 1865-Munich 20 Mar 1937)

 

5e) Elisabeth (Dresden 1 Jul 1868-Schweinfurt 24 Oct 1952); m.Döberkitz 12 May 1890 Wilhelm Fst von Hanau Gf von Schaumburg (Kassel 19 Dec 1836-Horowitz 3 Jun 1902)

 

6e) Ernst (Dresden 3 Jan 1870-k.a.Goldap 11 Sep 1914); m.Schloß Büdingen 21 Nov 1911 Anna Pss zu Ysenburg u.Büdingen in Büdingen, cr Pss zur Lippe-Weißenfeld 28 Feb 1916 (Büdingen 10 Feb 1886-Detmold 8 Feb 1980)

 

1f) Eleonore 1916 Pss zur Lippe-Weißenfeld (Dresden 11 Aug 1913-The Hague 19 Oct 1964); m.Detmold 19 May 1935 (div 1944) Sweder Gf von Rechteren-Limpurg (Rechteren 3 Nov 1910-Utrecht 19 Dec 1972)

 

7e) Sophie (Dresden 21 Feb 1876-Grainau 17 Aug 1949); m.Dresden 29 Sep 1902 Adolf Gf von Arnim (Berlin 31 Mar 1875-Bühlerhöhe 30 Apr 1931)

 

8d) Theodor (Teichnitz 3 Feb 1822-Teichnitz 5 Jul 1894; bur Kleinwelka); m.Oberan 31 Oct 1867 Luise von Arnim (Crossen 12 Aug 1844-Teichnitz 7 Mar 1925)

 

9d) Lydia (Teichnitz 24 Feb 1824-Neukirch 22 Apr 1897); m.Teichnitz 5 Apr 1847 Albert Frhr von Oppen-Huldenberg (Berlin 21 Feb 1810-Neukirch 17 Dec 1889)

 

10d) Wilhelmine (Teichnitz 7 Mar 1837-Dresden 11 May 1893); m.Bautzen 9 Jul 1863 Wolf Rudolf von Ziegler u.Klipphausen auf Nieder-Cunewalde (9 Jul 1820-7 Sep 1888)

 

11d) Johanna (Teichnitz 14 Mar 1840-Teichnitz 21 Jul 1859; bur Kleinwelka)

 

3c) Henriette (Sassleben 8 Jan 1779-Niesky 8 Jun 1834)

 

4c) Ludwig (Sassleben 14 Jul 1781-See bei Niesky 8 Jul 1860); m.Teichnitz 24 Jun 1811 Auguste Gfn von Hohenthal (Dresden 16 Aug 1795-See 31 Oct 1856; bur See), dau of Peter karl Wilhelm Gf von Hohenthal by Sophie von Watzdorf

 

1d) Adolf (See 11 May 1812-Philadelphia 23 Jan 1888; bur there); m.1st morganatically, Reading, Pennsylvania 24 Sep 1839 Therese Eichhorn (Reading 12 May 1815-    ); m.2nd morganatically, Philadelphia 4 Jun 1860 Louise Augustine d'Arcy (d.Philadelphia 19 Dec 1890)

 

1e) Constantin Lippe (1 Jul 1840-Manhattan, New York 1 Jan 1885); m.Washington 4 Sep 1876 George Anna Hood (Philadelphia Jan 1841-Washington 18 Nov 1895)

 

1f) Adolphe, bur Washington 17 Oct 1878

 

2e) Louise Lippe (Pottsville 6 Dec 1742-Nov 1843)

 

3e) Francis Louis Lippe (Carlisle 29 Jun 1845-Aug/Sep 1845)

 

4e) Auguste Camilla Lippe (Carlisle 27 Feb 1847-Philadelphia 16 Dec 1884)

 

5e) Helena Lippe, d.aged two months

 

6e) William Alphonse Lippe (Carlisle 2 Jan 1850-Philadelphia 4 Jul 1912); m.Philadelphia 7 Jun 1888 Elizabeth Amy Belknap (Sturbridge, Massachusetts 23 Nov 1852-Philadelphia 21 Jan 1915)

 

2d) Pauline (See 26 Aug 1813-Dresden 25 May 1890); m.See 12 Apr 1837 Ernst von Klengel (7 Nov 1798-Dresden 29 Feb 1868)

 

3d) Leopold (See 19 Mar 1815-Berlin 8 Dec 1889)

 

4d) Therese (See 23 Jul 1816-See 7 Jan 1837)

 

5d) Otto (See 3 May 1818-Küpper 17 Feb 1893)

 

6d) Anton (See 29 Dec 1819-Beuthen 2 Nov 1841)

 

7d) Mathilde (See 31 Jul 1821-See 24 Jul 1836)

 

8d) Ernst (See 21 Feb 1825-Berlin 27 Jul 1909)

 

9d) Robert (See 30 Mar 1826-See 15 Dec 1859)

 

10d) Sophie (See 21 Sep 1827-Görlitz 30 Apr 1893); m.See 10 Nov 1852 Deodat Gf von Oriola (Berlin 14 Jun 1820-Berlin 1 Mar 1873)

 

11d) Johanna (See 6 Dec 1828-Käntchen 2 Apr 1862); m.See 20 May 1856 Gustav Frhr von Zedlitz-Leipe (Breslau 18 Jan 1824-Käntchen 2 Dec 1914)

 

5c) Marianne (Sassleben 28 Jul 1783-Sassleben 4 Sep 1783)

 

6c) Wilhelmine (Sassleben 3 Dec 1788-Kleinwelka 17 Mar 1793)

 

2b) Luise Konstanze (Weissenfeld 16 Apr 1739-Kleinwelka 27 Feb 1812)

 

3b) Karl Christian (Weissenfeld 15 Aug 1740-Klitschdorf 5 Apr 1808); m.1st Muskau 24 Jun 1774 Luise Gfn von Callenberg (Muskau 11 Feb 1745-Regensburg 17 Feb 1799; bur St.Lazarus Friedhof, Regensburg), dau of Johann Alexander Gf von Callenberg, and widow of Adolf Magnus Gotthelf Gf von Hoym; m.2nd Klitschdorf 29 Jun 1800 Konstanze Gfn zu Solms-Baruth (Klitschdorf 15 May 1774-Armenruh 16 Sep 1856; bur Nieder-Harpersdorf)

 

1c) Henriette Charlotte Hermine (Muskau 23 Jul 1775-Muskau 15 Oct 1780)

 

2c) Ludwig Alexander Bernhard (Muskau 30 Nov 1776-Merseburg 5 Feb 1839; bur St.Maximi Friedhof, Merseburg)

 

3c) Bernhard Heinrich Ferdinand (Vienna 22 Feb 1779-Planitz 7 Aug 1857); m.Lützschena 21 May 1820 Emilie von Klengel (Schkeuditz 12 Nov 1785-Thum, Erzgebirge 24 Mar 1865), dau of Johann Moritz Alexander von Klengel by Maximiliane Ernestine Sophie von Uechtritz

 

1d) Isolde Bernhardine Emilie Clementine (Dresden 16 Jun 1821-Dresden 25 Oct 1880); m.Altenberg 8 Sep 1847 Heinrich von Arnim (Merseburg 18 Jul 1800-Planitz 9 Oct 1855)

 

2d) Alexandrine Auguste Henriette Cölestine (Oberlössnitz 20 Oct 1823-Oberschönfeld 3 Mar 1900)

 

3d) Karl Ernst Armin Emil Ferdinand (Oberlössnitz 15 Oct 1825-Oberschönfeld 21 Apr 1899); m.Weimar 4 Nov 1851 Elise Emminghaus, cr Freifrau von Emminghaus 1 Oct 1851 (Weida 29 Sep 1826-Oberschönfeld 2 Nov 1902), dau of Justus Emminghaus by Amalie Sturm

 

1e) Frieda 1918 Pss zur Lippe-Weißenfeld (Irfersgrün 14 Nov 1852-Ostheim 14 Aug 1945)

 

2e) Armin Hugo Bernhard Frithjof Hermann Kurt 1918 Pr zur Lippe-Weißenfeld (Jena 5 Mar 1855-Schliersee, Upper Bavaria 9 Oct 1934); m.1st Dresden 10 Oct 1885 (div 1924) Sophie von Klengel (Dresden 9 Apr 1857-Niesky 18 Feb 1945), dau of Ernst von Klengel by Pauline Gfn zur Lippe-Weißenfeld; m.2nd Schliersee 3 Feb 1924 Johanna Krischke (Haynau, Silesia 16 Apr 1894-Stuttgart 28 Mar 1987), dau of Rudolf Krischke (and later wife of Walter Hoss)

 

1f) Marie Sophie Elisabeth (Martinswaldau 25 Dec 1886-See 18 Feb 1946)

 

2f) Karl Christian (Martinswaldau 21 Oct 1889-Jauer, Silesia 18 Sep 1942); m.Dessau 26 Jul 1928 Hedwig-Maria von Trotha (Stefanswalde 29 Dec 1903-Hamburg 29 Nov 1988), dau of Hans von Trotha by Hedwig Gfn von der Schulenburg

 

1g) Karl-Christian Jobst Hans Armin (Dessau 2 Sep 1930-7 Mar 2013)

 

3f) Anna Christine (Martinswaldau 27 Dec 1890-Atterssee 30 Jun 1966); m.Königswinter 9 Feb 1920 Wilhelm von Oswald (Bonn 14 Jul 1890-Attersee 22 Nov 1975)

 

4f) Kurt-Bernhard Gottfried Andreas (See 4 Jul 1901-Niesky 6 Apr 1961); m.Berlin-Wilmersdorf 8 Aug 1941 Lilli Zetzsche (Schöneberg bei Berlin 15 Sep 1904-Niesky 29 Oct 1997)

 

1g) Frithjof-Ludwig Bernd Gottfried Karl-Jürgen (b.Schreiberhau 24 Nov 1943); m.Leuthen-Wintdorf bei Cottbus 7 Dec 1968 Regina Endermann (b.Leuthen-Wintdorf 27 Mar 1949)

 

1h) Torsten Frithjof (Cottbus 7 Mar 1969-Frankfurt a.d.Oder 2 Apr 2007); m.Berlin-Köpenick 7 May 1999 Jessika Haefner (b.5 Jun 1978)

 

2h) Sven (b.Cottbus 18 Nov 1974)

 

5f) Armin Andreas Ludwig Ferdinand (Munich 10 Feb 1919-k.a.in Africa 1943)

 

3e) Anna Clara Elise (Irfersgrün 15 Jun 1861-Ostheim 27 May 1952); m.Oberschönfeld 18 Jun 1886 Thilo von Westernhagen (Stendal 26 Mar 1853-Hannover 2 Dec 1920)

 

4e) Jobst Hermann (Thum bei Chemnitz 26 May 1865-Pouch 4 Jul 1945); m.Schloß Sonnewalde 22 Sep 1894 Margarete Gfn zu Solms-Sonnenwalde (Brandenburg 30 Jun 1870-Oberschönfeld 26 Mar 1932)

 

4c) Karl Friedrich Hermann (Vienna 20 Mar 1783-Braunschweig 21 Feb 1841); m.1st 5 Jan 1808 Karoline von Lang auf Murtenau (Heldburg 10 Jan 1782-Dresden 7 Jan 1815); m.2nd Grossgründlach 4 Sep 1815 (div 1831) Dorothee von Lang auf Mutenau (Heldburg 5 Jul 1779-Nürnberg-Gostenhof 12 Dec 1835); m.3rd Braunschweig 24 Mar 1831 Mathilde von Hartitzsch (Torgau 24 Nov 1800-Braunschweig 7 Feb 1886; later wife of Wilhelm von Uslar)

 

1d) Karl Oktavio (Obernzenn 6 Nov 1808-Friedegg bei Mauthausen, Upper Austria 13 Feb 1885); m.1st Zschepplin bei Eilenburg 24 Oct 1833 Maria Gfn von Mengersen (Rheder, Westfalen 4 Aug 1809-Teplitz 26 Feb 1863); m.2nd Reichenhall 27 Jun 1876 Léonie Gfn Mittrowsky von Mitrowitz (Prague 10 Nov 1846-Naples 16 Feb 1877)

 

1e) Georg Wilhelm Hermann Friedrich (Schloß Neuland 3 Sep 1836-Vienna 15 Feb 1892)

 

2e) Elisabeth (Ratiboritz 18 Nov 1837-Ratiboritz 24 Nov 1837)

 

3e) Helene Ida Marie Josephine-Ferdinande Victoria (Ratiboritz 4 Sep 1839-Pressbaum, Vienna 10 Jun 1905)

 

4e) Egmont Axel Bernhard Philipp Hermann Viktor (Ratiboritz 10 May 1841-Pfaffstätt bei Munderfing, Upper Austria 22 Jul 1896); m.Wisowitz, Moravia 16 Apr 1879 Karola Frn von Stillfried u.Rathenitz (Wisowitz 22 May 1847-Salzburg 7 Sep 1925)

 

1f) Rüdiger Alfred Philipp Egmont (Mährisch Neustadt 15 Mar 1880-Vienna 14 Oct 1960); m.Munich 14 Sep 1933 Margit Gfn Zedtwitz von Moraván u.Duppau (Duppau 30 Sep 1886-Schloß Schwanberg, Rödelsee 25 Oct 1973)

 

2f) Marie Thusnelda Herminie Carola (Mährisch Neustadt 15 Mar 1880-Pfaffstätt 2 Apr 1959); m.Kremsmünster 4 Jan 1917 Oscar Gf von Christalnigg von und zu Gillitzstein (Döbling nr Vienna 10 Jul 1862-Schloß Eberstein 27 Mar 1934)

 

3f) Alfred Rudolf Maria Egmont (Prerau, Moravia 26 May 1881-Goldegg, Lower Austria 14 Mar 1960); m.Ebenthal, Kärnten 30 Jul 1917 Anna Gfn von Goëß (Ebenthal 28 Jul 1895-Goldegg 27 Jul 1972)

 

1g) Egmont Rüdiger Maria Alfred Leopold Bonaventura (Salzburg 14 Jul 1918-k.a.nr St.Hubert 12 Mar 1944)

 

2g) Karola Maria Anne Hermine Gabriele Thusnelda (Alt-Wartenburg bei Vöclabruck, Upper Austria 15 Jul 1920-Essen 12 Jul 1970); m.Vienna 16 Aug 1944 Heinrich Krafft von Dellmensingen (Munich 19 May 1910-Munich 12 Apr 2000)

 

3g) Sophie Marianne Theresa Josephine Petra Paula Hippolyta (Alt-Wartenburg 29 Jun 1922-Oct 2012); m.Walcher bei Vöcklamarkt, Upper Austria 15 Mar 1950 Sergio Figueroa Tagle (b.Santiago, Chile 21 Jul 1923)

 

4g) Theodora Maria Helene Leopoldine Georgine Ricarda Pascala (b.Alt-Wartenburg 4 Apr 1924); m.Salzburg 17 Aug 1946 Franz Weikhard Pr von Auersperg (Goldegg 19 Feb 1923-St.Pölten 8 Dec 2004)

 

5e) Arnold Armin Karl Maria Wilhelm (Ratiboritz 21 Aug 1842-Vienna 3 Oct 1908)

 

6e) Gabriele Pauline Louise Thora Ottilie (Ratiboritz 8 May 1844-Pfaffstätt 13 Nov 1902)

 

7e) Wilhelm Marie Dietrich Cajus Hermann Alban (Ratiboritz 12 Dec 1845-Ratiboritz 11 Sep 1849)

 

8e) Alfred Konstantin Theodor Oktavio (Ratiboritz 16 Aug 1848-Kalksburg nr Vienna 24 Jan 1910); m.Kalksburg 22 Nov 1890 Amalia Mkgfn Pallavicini (Baden nr Vienna 29 Apr 1862-Vienna 6 Nov 1925)

 

1f) Maria Theresia Josepha Gabriella Clementine Amelia (Scheibbs 9 Aug 1892-Vienna 29 Mar 1924); m.Kalksburg 11 May 1909 Sigmund von Pott

 

2f) Amalie Maria Theresia Josepha Gabriele Anna (Kalksburg 19 Dec 1893-Baden nr Vienna 26 May 1984)

 

3f) Alfred Oktavio Arthur Anton Maria Josef (Scheibbs 6 Feb 1896-Baden nr Vienna 4 Jan 1970); m.Schönborn, Lower Austria 3 Aug 1921 (div 1932) Franziska Gfn von Schönborn-Buchheim (Schönborn 14 Dec 1902-Zürich 12 Sep 1987)

 

1g) Alfred Karl Friedrich Georg Franz (b.Vienna 22 Aug 1922); m.Innsbruck (civ) 26 Mar 1955 (rel) 11 Jun 1955 Irmgard Frn Wagner von Wehrborn (b.Dornbirn, Vorarlberg 22 Jan 1929)

 

1h) Teresa (b.Innsbruck 19 Mar 1956)

 

2h) Elisabeth (b.Munich 28 Jul 1957); m.Glücksburg (civ) 23 Sep 1981 (rel) 3 Oct 1981 Christoph Pr of Schleswig-Holstein (b.Schloß Luisenlund 22 Aug 1949)

 

3h) Bernhard Friedrich Karl Georg Heinrich (b.Geneva 8 Feb 1960); m.Munich (civ) 17 Nov 1994 (rel) 13 May 1995 Nina Alexandra Mackenrodt (b.Frankfurt 20 May 1968)

 

1i) Gustav (b.and d.Feldkirch 13 Jun 2005)

 

2i) Viktoria (b.and d.Feldkirch 13 Jun 2005)

 

3i) Egmont Gustav Arminius Bernhard Leopold (b.Feldkirch 12 May 2006)

 

4i) Ida Viktoria Hermine Alba Leopoldine (b.Feldkirch 12 May 2006)

 

2g) Teresa Amalia Franziska Elisabeth Maria (Vienna 21 Jul 1925-Schloß Werenwag 16 Jul 2008); m.1st Castagnola nr Lugano 1 Aug 1946 (div 1954) Heinrich Baron Thyssen-Bornemisza de Kászon (The Hague 2 Apr 1921-Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain 26 Apr 2002); m.2nd (civ) Kloten bei Zürich 9 Apr 1960 Friedrich Maximilian Pr zu Fürstenberg (Schloß Wechselburg 26 Jul 1926-Vienna 2 Nov 1969)

 

9e) Maria Hermann Anton Franz Friedrich Ludwig (Schloß Leopoldskron 28 Mar 1851-Salzburg 26 Dec 1936); m.Graz 6 Apr 1899 Helene Frn von Bianchi Duchesa di Casalanza (Kaschau, Hungary 2 Jul 1858-Salzburg 6 Jul 1947)

 

2d) Kurt Reinicke (Erlangen 29 Jul 1812-Graz 26 Dec 1895); m.Schwertberg, Upper Austria 25 Aug 1847 Georgina Maria Acton (Castallamare 12 May 1823-Graz 30 Dec 1891)

 

1e) Konstantin Johann Bernhard Kurt (Graz 25 Sep 1848-10 May 1885)

 

2e) Oktavia Laurette Karoline Hermine (Graz 22 Feb 1851-Graz 11 Mar 1916)

 

3e) Eberhard Konrad Hermann (Graz 22 Oct 1854-Mariathal 16 Mar 1936); m.Preßburg 23 Oct 1886 Marie Benyovsky de Benyóv et Urbanóv (Nágy-Légh 8 Jun 1865-Mariathal 29 Jun 1929)

 

1f) Hermann Maria Ludwig (Vienna 14 Jan 1889-Preßburg 28 Jul 1944)

 

5c) Henriette Luise Hermine (Klitschdorf 30 Sep 1801-Löwenberg 28 Mar 1895)

 

6c) Karoline Isabelle Irmgard (Klitschdorf 23 Apr 1803-Hirschberg 5 Apr 1890); m.Niederharpersdorf 17 May 1833 Moritz Nitzschke (d.Niederherpersdorf 7 May 1872)

 

4b) Albrecht Heinrich Ferdinand (Weissenfeld 25 Jan 1742-Weissenfeld 8 Aug 1742)

 

5b) Wilhelmine Eleonore Christiane (Weissenfeld 6 Nov 1743-Wernigerode 4 Mar 1797)

 

6b) Ludwig Ernst August (Weissenfeld 21 May 1747-Sassleben 18 May 1777)

 

7b) Simon Rudolf (Weissenfeld 2 Oct 1748-17 May 1763)

 

8b) Henriette Karoline Luise (Weißenfeld 7 Feb 1753-Kleinwelka 27 Mar 1795); m.Rheda 25 Oct 1774 Albert Pr von Anhalt-Dessau (Dessau 22 Apr 1750-Dessau 31 Oct 1811)

 

5a) Luise (Biesterfeld 26 Jan 1711-Baruth 28 Sep 1752); m.Biesterfeld 11 Jan 1730 Johann Karl Gf zu Solms-Baruth (19 Jan 1702-3 Aug 1735)