HOHENLOHE

 

 

Preface: This preface is an incomplete genealogy, just to show the relationships among the branches more fully set out below. For a more complete genealogy of the earlier generations of this family, see here.

 

 

 

Georg I Gf von Hohenlohe-Waldenburg (17 Jan 1488-16 Mar 1551); m.1st 1514 Praxedis von Sulz (d.14 Apr 1521); m.2d 1529 Helene Truchsessin von Waldburg (12 Oct 1514-Waldenburg 3 Apr 1567)

 

1a) Ludwig Kasimir (Öhringen 12 Jan 1517-Neuenstein 24 Aug 1568); m.Römhild 11 Nov 1540 Anna zu Solms-Laubach (12 Nov 1522-Neuenstein 9 May 1594); for his descendants see Part 3

 

1b) Wolfgang (Waldenburg 14 Jun 1546-Weikersheim 28 Mar 1610); m.Dillenburg 31 Jan 1567 Magdalena Gfn von Nassau-Dillenburg (Dillenburg 15 Dec 1547-Öhringen 16 May 1633)

 

1c) Philipp Ernst Gf von Hohenlohe-Neuenstein (Langenburg 11 Aug 1584-Weikersheim 29 Jan 1628); m.Sonnenwalde 15 Jan 1609 Gfn Anna Maria zu Solms-Sonnenwalde (24 Jan 1585-Ottweiler 20 Nov 1634)

 

1d) Heinrich Friedrich Gf von Hohenlohe-Langenburg und Gleichen (Langenburg 5 Sep 1625-Langenburg 5 Jun 1699); m.1st Langenburg 25 Jan 1652 Eleonore Magdalena Gfn von Hohenlohe-Weikersheim; m.2d 27 Jun 1658 Juliane Dorothea Gfn zu Castell-Remlingen (Remlingen 30 Jan 1640-Ingelfingen 5 May 1706)

 

1e) Albrecht Wolfgang Gf von Hohenlohe-Langenburg (Langenburg 6 Jul 1659-Langenburg 17 Apr 1715); m.Langenburg 22 Aug 1686 Sophie Amalie Gfn von Nassau-Saarbrücken (Saarbrücken 19 Sep 1666-Langenburg 29 Oct 1736)

 

1f) Ludwig, cr 1764 Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (Langenburg 20 Oct 1696-Langenburg 16 Jan 1765); m.Schloß Lorentzen 25 Jan 1723 Eleonore Gfn von Nassau-Saarbrücken (Saarbrücken 1 Jul 1707-Langenburg 15 Oct 1796); for his issue see Section 1, below

 

2e) Christian Kraft Gf von Hohenlohe-Langenburg, in Ingelfingen 1701 (Langenburg 15 Jul 1668-Ingelfingen 2 Oct 1743); m.Pfedelbach 6 Dec 1701 Maria Katharina Gfn von Hohenlohe-Waldenburg (1680-1761)

 

1f) Heinrich August, cr 1764 Fst zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen (Hermersberg 10 Jul 1715-Ingelfinge 13 Feb 1796); m.Öhringen 26 Sep 1743 Wilhelmine Gfn von Hohenlohe-Oehringen (1717-1794)

 

1g) Friedrich Ludwig, Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen (Ingelfingen 31 Jan 1746-Slawentzitz 15 Feb 1818); m.Gleina Kr Querfurt 8 Apr 1782 (div 1799) Marianne Gfn von Hoym, heiress of Slawentzitz (Mainz 6 Oct 1763-Marienhof 20 Apr 1840); for his issue see Section 2, below

 

2a) Eberhard Gf von Hohenlohe in Waldenburg (11 Oct 1535-Waldenburg 9 Mar 1570); m.Heuchlingen 20 Nov 1554 Agathe Gfn von Tübingen (11 Nov 1533-Pfedelbach 28 Jun 1609)

 

1b) Georg Friedrich I Gf von Hohenlohe-Waldenburg 1568 (Waldenburg 30 Apr 1562-Waldenburg 22 Oct 1600); m.Waldenburg 21 Aug 1586 Dorothea Reuss von Plauen (28 Oct 1570-Obersontheim 2 Dec 1631)

 

1c) Georg Friedrich II Gf von Hohenlohe-Waldenburg, in Schillingsfürst 1615 (Waldenburg 16 May 1595-Frankfurt 20 Sep 1635); m.Butzbach 7 Apr 1616 Dorothea Sophie Gfn zu Solms-Hohensolms (17 Oct 1595-Schillingsfürst 8 Jan 1660)

 

1d) Christian (Schillingsfürst 21 Aug 1627-Neumarkt 13 Jun 1675); m.Haltenbergstetten 18 Feb 1658 Marie Eleonore Gfn von Hatzfeldt u.Gleichen (1634-Nürnberg 30 May 1716)

 

1e) Philipp Karl Kaspar, in Bartenstein 1688 (Schillingsfürst 28 Sep 1668-Wetzlar 15 Jan 1729); m.1st Höchst 17 May 1695 Sophie Gfn zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst (d.1698); m.2d Kl Altenburg bei Wetzlar 12 Jun 1700 Landgravine Sophie Leopoldine of Hesse-Rheinfels (Wanfried 17 Jul 1681-Wetzlar 18 Apr 1724)

 

1f) Karl Philipp Franz, cr 1744 Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein (Wanfried 17 Jul 1702-Wetzlar 1 Mar 1763); m.Strassburg 26 Sep 1727 Landgravine Sophie Friederike of Hesse-Homburg Gfn von Limpurg (Obersontheim 1 Feb 1714-Untergröningen 2 May 1777)

 

1g) Ludwig Leopold Fst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein (Siegen 15 Nov 1731-Heubach 14 Jun 1799); m.Schillingsfürst 6 May 1757 Polyxene Gfn von Limburg-Stirum (28 Oct 1738-26 Feb 1798); for his issue see Section 3 below

 

2d) Ludwig Gustav Gf zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst, in Schillingsfürst (8 Jun 1634-Frankfurt 21 Feb 1697); m.1st Haltenbergstetten 18 Feb 1658 Marie Eleonore Gfn von Hatzfeldt (d.Schillingsfürst 13 Jun 1667); m.2d Mainz 15 Jul 1668 Anna Maria Frn von Schönborn (18 Dec 1648-Mainz 6 Mar 1721)

 

1e) Philipp Ernst, cr 1744 Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (Schillingsfürst 29 Dec 1663-29 Nov 1759); m.1st Wilhermsdorf 22 Jun 1701 Franziska Barbara Gfn von Welz (4 Aug 1660-Wilhermsdorf 3 Apr 1718); m.2d Wallerstein 6 Jan 1719 Maria Anna Gfn von Oettingen-Wallerstein (Wallerstein 28 Aug 1680-Schillingsfürst 8 Sep 1749)

 

1f) Karl Albrecht I Fst zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (Schillingsfürst 22 Sep 1719-Vienna 25 Jan 1793); m.1st Vienna 7 Feb 1740 Sophie Wilhelmine Pss zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rochefort (Kleinheubach 7 Aug 1721-Schillingsfürst 29 Sep 1749); m.2d Senones 29 Oct 1771 Josepha Pss zu Salm-Salm (26 Dec 1736-Schillingsfürst 25 Oct 1799)

 

1g) Karl Albrecht II Fst zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (Schillingsfürst 21 Feb 1742-Kupferzell 14 Jun 1796); m.1st Horazdiowitz 19 May 1761 Pss Leopoldine zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rochefort (Wertheim 28 Dec 1739-Kürn 9 Jun 1765); m.2d 15 Aug 1773 Judith Frn Reviczky von Revisnye (Nadudvar 8 Sep 1753-Grosswardein 16 Nov 1836); for his issue see Section 4, below

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECTION 1: HOHENLOHE-LANGENBURG

 

 

The members of this line bear the title Prince[ss] zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg.

 

 

LUDWIG Gf zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg 17 Apr 1715, cr Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg 7 Jan 1764 (Langenburg 20 Oct 1696-Langenburg 16 Jan 1765; bur Langenburg); m.Schloß Lorentzen 25 Jan 1723 Eleonore Gfn von Nassau-Saarbrücken, cr Fürstin von Nassau-Saarbrücken 14 Jul 1742 (Saarbrücken 1 Jul 1707-Langenburg 15 Oct 1769; bur Langenburg)

 

1a) CHRISTIAN ALBRECHT LUDWIG Fst zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg, Gf von Gleichen (Langenburg 27 Mar 1726-Ludwigsruhe 4 Jul 1789; bur Langenburg); m.Gedern 13 Apr 1761 Karoline Pss zu Stolberg-Gedern (Gedern 27 Jun 1732-Langenburg 28 May 1796)

 

1b) CARL LUDWIG Fst zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (Langenburg 10 Sep 1762-Langenburg 4 Apr 1825); m.Schloß Klitschdorf 30 Jan 1789 Amalia Gfn zu Solms-Baruth (Klitschdorf 30 Jan 1768-Carlsruhe, Upper Silesia 31 Oct 1847; bur there)

 

1c) Luise Caroline (b.and d.Langenburg 14 Nov 1789)

 

2c) Elise Eleonore Charlotte (Langenburg 22 Nov 1790-Holitsch, Hungary 6 Oct 1830; bur Rauden Stiftskirche); m.Langenburg 10 Sep 1812 Viktor Amadeus, Landgrave of Hesse-Rotenburg (d.Schloß Zembowitz 12 Nov 1834)

 

3c) Caroline Friederike Constanze (Langenburg 23 Feb 1792-Rauden 25 Jul 1847); m.Schillingsfürst 29 Mar 1815 Franz Fst zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst (d.Corvey 14 Jan 1841)

 

4c) Emilie Friederike Christiane (Langenburg 27 Jan 1793-Castell 20 Jul 1859; bur Castell); m.Langenburg 25 Jun 1816 Friedrich Ludwig Gf zu Castell-Castell (Castell 2 Nov 1791-Castell 21 Apr 1875)

 

5c) ERNST Christian Carl Fst zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (Langenburg 7 May 1794-Baden-Baden 12 Apr 1860; bur Langenburg); m.Kensington Palace 18 Feb 1828 Feodora Pss zu Leiningen (Amorbach 7 Dec 1807-Baden-Baden 23 Apr 1872; bur there)

 

1d) CARL Ludwig Wilhelm Leopold Fst zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg, renounced his rights 21 Apr 1860 (Langenburg 25 Oct 1829-Salzburg 16 May 1907); m.(morganatically) Paris 22 Feb 1861 Maria Grathwohl, cr Freifrau von Bronn by the King of Württemberg 4 Mar 1890 (Weikersheim 1 Feb 1837-Salzburg 19 May 1901)

 

1e) Carl Frhr von Bronn, cr 18 Jul 1911, by the Emperor of Austria, Fürst von Weikersheim (Serene Highness) by primogeniture, with the title Graf/Gräfin von Weikersheim for his other issue (Weikersheim 25 Jan 1862-Gräfelfing 28 Sep 1925); m.Prague 13 May 1899 Maria Aloysia Gfn Czernin von und zu Chudenitz (Bensen 10 May 1879-Gauting 9 Jan 1963)

 

1f) Carl Rudolf Maria Joseph Antonius Benedictus Fst von Weikersheim, renounced the title of Fürst 30 Sep 1925 (Pardubitz 6 Feb 1900-m.i.a.Russia Feb 1945); m.1st Altberun 23 Feb 1925 Valerie Dlugay (Altberun 12 Dec 1905-Brünn 27 Sep 1936); m.2nd Mährisch-Schönberg 15 Sep 1940 Ludwiga Pospiech (b.Prachatitz 27 Jul 1916)

 

2f) Marie Emma Josepha Antonia Benedicta Gfn von Weikersheim (Przemysl 3 Apr 1901-Pembury, Tunbridge Wells 18 Mar 1958)

 

3f) Franz Maria Joseph Antonius Benedictus Fst von Weikersheim (Vienna 26 Feb 1904-Farringdon, Hants 17 Oct 1983); m.Vienna 25 Apr 1936 Irma Pss zu Windisch-Grätz (Lána, Bohemia 22 Sep 1913-Farringdon 20 Jun 1984)

 

1g) Cecilia Gfn von Weikersheim (b.London 27 Oct 1937); m.London 30 Jun 1960 Alexander Dundas McEwen (Marchmont, Berwickshire 16 May 1935-4 Dec 2008)

 

4f) Aloysia Maria Josepha Antonia Benedicta Gfn von Weikersheim (Vienna 19 Apr 1906-Gauting 3 Feb 1988); m.Andechs 10 Oct 1938 Rudolf Hofmüller (Dresden 12 Feb 1898-Gauting 17 Jul 1976)

 

5f) Emma Philippine Maria Josepha Antonia Gfn von Weikersheim (Vienna 4 Sep 1907-Gauting 29 Oct 1977)

 

2e) Vitkoria Frn von Bronn (Weikersheim 8 Jan 1863-Schloß Bohdalitz, Moravia 10 Oct 1946); m.Salzburg 2 Sep 1879 Ernst Christian Rr von Manner zu Mätzelsdorff (Schloß Kojatek 7 Sep 1844-Brünn 23 Nov 1922)

 

3e) Beatrix Frn von Bronn (Weikersheim 14 Oct 1868-Ischl 17 Apr 1932)

 

2d) Elise Adelheid Viktoria Amalia Auguste Luise Johanna (Langenburg 8 Nov 1830-Venice 27 Feb 1850)

 

3d) HERMANN Ernst Franz Bernhard Fst zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (Langenburg 31 Aug 1832-Langenburg 9 Mar 1913; bur Langenburg); m.Karlsruhe 24 Sep 1862 Leopoldine Pss of Baden (Karlsruhe 22 Feb 1837-Strassburg 13 Dec 1903; bur Langenburg)

 

1e) ERNST Wilhelm Friedrich Carl Maximilian Fst zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (Langenburg 13 Sep 1863-Langenburg 11 Dec 1950; bur Langenburg); m.Coburg 20 Apr 1896 Alexandra Ps of Great Britain and Ireland, Pss of Saxe-Coburg-Gotha, etc (Coburg 1 Sep 1878-Schwäbisch Hall 16 Apr 1942; bur Langenburg)

 

1f) GOTTFRIED Hermann Alfred Paul Maximilian Viktor Fst zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (Langenburg 24 Mar 1897-Langenburg 11 May 1960; bur Langenburg); m.Langenburg 27 Apr 1931 Margarita Pss of Greece and Denmark (Athens 18 Apr 1905-Bad Wiessee 24 Apr 1981; bur Langenburg)

 

1g) KRAFT Alexander Ernst Ludwig Georg Emich Fst zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (Schwäbisch-Hall 25 Jun 1935-Schwäbisch-Hall 16 Mar 2004; bur Langenburg); m.1st (civ) Langenburg 5 Jun 1965 (rel) Schloß Zwingenberg 16 Jul 1965 (div 1990) Charlotte Pss von Croÿ (b.London 31 Dec 1938); m.2nd Graz 22 May 1992 Irma Pospesch (b.Graz 19 Jun 1946)

 

1h) Cécile Marita Dorothea (b.Crailsheim 16 Dec 1967); m.abbaye de Cadouin, Dordogne 6 Jun 1998 (div 2008) Cte Cyril de Commarque (b.Peregueux 12 Aug 1970)

 

2h) PHILIPP Gottfried Alexander Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (b.Crailsheim 20 Jan 1970); m.Langenburg 6 Sep 2003 Diessen am Ammersee 13 Sep 2003 Saskia Binder (b.Munich 15 Jan 1973)

 

1i) Max Leopold Ernst Kraft Peter (b.Munich 22 Mar 2005)

 

2i) Gustav Philipp Friedrich Alexander (b.Bad Mergentheim 28 Jan 2007)

 

3i) Marita Saskia Friedelinde Charlotte Beatrix (b.Bad Mergentheim 23 Nov 2010)

 

3h) Xenia Margarita Anne (b.Crailsheim 8 Jul 1972); m.Obertaufkirchen 13 Aug 2005 (rel) Langenburg 26 Aug 2006 Maximilian Gabriel Soltmann (b.Munich 10 Dec 1973)

 

2g) Beatrix Alice Marie Melita Margarete (Schwäbisch-Hall 10 Jul 1936-Schwäbisch-Hall 15 Nov 1997; bur Langenburg)

 

3g) Georg Andreas Heinrich (b.Schwäbisch-Hall 24 Nov 1938); m.Burghausen-an-der-Inn 9 Sep 1968 Luise Pss von Schönburg-Waldenburg (b.Frankfurt an der Oder 12 Oct 1943)

 

1h) Katharina Clementine Beatrix (b.Munich 21 Nov 1972); m.Munich 28 Sep 2002 Nikolaus Pr zu Waldeck u.Pyrmont (b.Limburg an der Lahn 2 Nov 1970)

 

2h) Tatjana Luise (b.Munich 10 Feb 1975); m.Munich 30 Sep 2010 (rel) 9 Oct 2010 Hubertus Stephan (b.Gräfelfing 21 Nov 1970)

 

4g) Ruprecht Sigismund Philipp Ernst (Langenburg 7 Apr 1944-Munich 8 Apr 1978; bur Langenburg)

 

5g) Albrecht Wolfgang Christoph (Langenburg 7 Apr 1944-committed suicide Berlin 23 Apr 1992; bur Langenburg); m.Berlin-Zehlendorf 23 Jan 1976 Maria-Hildegard Fischer (b.Freiberg 30 Nov 1933)

 

1h) Ludwig (b.Berlin-Neuköln 21 Apr 1976)

 

2f) Marie Melita Leopoldine Viktoria Alexandra Sophie (Langenburg 18 Jan 1899-Munich 8 Nov 1967; bur Louisenlund); m.Coburg 15 Feb 1916 Wilhelm Friedrich, Duke of Schleswig-Holstein (Grünholz 23 Aug 1891-Grünholz 10 Feb 1965)

 

3f) Alexandra Beatrice Leopoldine (Coburg 2 Apr 1901-Coburg 26 Oct 1963; bur Langenburg)

 

4f) Irma Helene (Langenburg 4 Jul 1902-Heilbronn 8 Mar 1986; bur Langenburg)

 

5f) Alfred (Langenburg 16 Apr 1911-Langenburg 18 Apr 1911; Europäische Stammtafeln says that he was born and died at Fabron, near Nice; bur Langenburg)

 

2e) Elise (Langenburg 4 Sep 1864-Gera 18 Mar 1929); m.Langenburg 11 Nov 1884 Heinrich XXVII Fst Reuss zu Schleiz (Gera 10 Nov 1858-Gera 21 Nov 1928)

 

3e) Feodore (Langenburg 23 Jul 1866-Waldleiningen 1 Nov 1932); m.Langenburg 12 Jul 1894 Emich Fst zu Leiningen (Osborne, Isle of Wight 18 Jan 1866-Schlossau 18 Jul 1939)

 

4d) Viktor Ferdinand Franz Eugen Gustav Adolf Constantin Friedrich (Langenburg 11 Nov 1833-London 31 Dec 1891); m.London 24 Jan 1861 Laura Wilhelmina Seymour, cr Gräfin von Gleichen in Gotha 24 Jan 1861 (London 27 Jan 1833-London 13 Feb 1912); this marriage was apparently considered morganatic by the Hohenlohe House, though in Great Britain Queen Victoria seems to have considered the marriage as equal and sometimes referred to Gfn von Gleichen as Pss Viktor.

 

1e) Feodora Georgina Maud Gfn von Gleichen, later known as Lady Feodora Gleichen (London 20 Dec 1861-London 22 Feb 1922)

 

2e) Albert Edward Wilfred Gf von Gleichen, later known as Lord Edward Gleichen (London 15 Jan 1863-London 14 Dec 1937); m.London 2 Jul 1910 Sylvia Gay Edwardes (Paris 16 Feb 1880-Bath 27 Oct 1942)

 

3e) Victoria (Valda) Alice Leopoldine Adelaïde Laura Gfn von Gleichen, later known as Lady Valda Machell (London 28 Nov 1868-London 10 Sep 1951); m.London 5 Dec 1905 Percy Wilfred Machell (Barrow-on-Humber, Lincs 5 Dec 1862-k.a.nr Warly-Baillon 1 Jul 1916)

 

4e) Helena Gfn von Gleichen, later known as Lady Helena Gleichen (London 1 Feb 1873-Ashmead House, Gloucs 28 Jan 1947)

 

5d) Adelheid Viktorie Amalie Luise Marie Constanze (Langenburg 20 Jul 1835-Dresden 25 Jan 1900; bur Primkenau); m.Langenburg 11 Sep 1856 Friedrich, Duke of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg (Augustenburg 6 Jul 1829-Wiesbaden 14 Jan 1880; bur Primkenau)

 

6d) Feodora Victorie Adelheid Pauline Amalie Marie (Stuttgart 7 Jul 1839-Meiningen 10 Feb 1872); m.Langenburg 23 Oct 1858 Georg II, Duke of Saxe-Meiningen (Meiningen 2 Apr 1826-Wildungen 25 Jun 1914)

 

6c) Friedrich Wilhelm (Langenburg 2 Oct 1797-Klitschdorf 20 Nov 1797)

 

7c) Marie (Langenburg 22 Sep 1798-Langenburg 24 Sep 1798)

 

8c) Luise Charlotte Johanna (Langenburg 22 Aug 1799-Koschentin, Upper Silesia 17 Jan 1881); m.Langenburg 19 Apr 1819 Adolf Pr zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen (Breslau 29 Jan 1797-Koschentin 24 Apr 1873)

 

9c) Johanna Henriette Philippine (Langenburg 8 Nov 1800-Koschentin 12 Jul 1877; bur Marienkirche Friedhof, Schönberg); m.Büdingen 21 Mar 1829 Emil Gf zu Erbach-Schönberg (Zwingenberg 2 Dec 1789-Büdingen 26 May 1829; bur Marienkirche Friedhof, Schönberg)

 

10c) Gustav Heinrich (Langenburg 9 Oct 1806-Schloß König, Odenwald 16 Nov 1881)

 

11c) Marie Agnes Henriette (Langenburg 5 Dec 1804-Haid, Bohemia 9 Sep 1833; bur Kl Engelburg, Grossheubach); m.Rotenburg an der Fulda 31 May 1829 Constantin Erbprinz zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rosenberg (28 Sep 1802-Kleinheubach 27 Dec 1838)

 

12c) Helene (Langenburg 22 Nov 1807-Gera [or, Schloß Heinrichsruh, nr Schleiz] 5 Sep 1880; bur Carlsruhe Sophienkirche); m.Langenburg 11 Sep 1827 Eugen, Duke of Württemberg (Oels 18 Jan 1788-Carlsruhe, Silesia 16 Sep 1857)

 

13c) Johann Heinrich Friedrich (Langenburg 18 Aug 1810-Holitsch, Hungary 16 Sep 1830)

 

2b) Luise Eleonore (Langenburg 11 Aug 1763-Meiningen 30 Apr 1837; bur Meiningen Englischer Garten); m.Langenburg 27 Nov 1782 Georg I, Duke of Saxe-Meiningen (Frankfurt 4 Feb 1761-Meiningen 24 Dec 1803)

 

3b) Gustav Adolf (Langenburg 9 Oct 1764-Ludwigsruhe 21 Jul 1796)

 

4b) Christiane Karoline (Langenburg 19 Nov 1765-6 Dec 1768)

 

5b) Ludwig Wilhelm (Langenburg 16 Feb 1767-17 Dec 1768)

 

6b) Christian August (15 Mar 1768-Ansbach 18 Apr 1796)

 

7b) Auguste Karoline (Langenburg 15 Nov 1769-30 Jul 1803)

 

2a) Friedrich Karl (Langenburg 19 Feb 1728-Langenburg 17 Jun 1728)

 

3a) Sophie Henriette (Langenburg 5 Nov 1729-13 Feb 1735)

 

4a) Auguste Karoline (Langenburg 30 Apr 1731-Langenburg 6 Jul 1736)

 

5a) Luise Charlotte (Langenburg  20 Dec 1732-Kirchberg 5 Aug 1777; bur Kirchberg); m.Langenburg 4 Jun 1760 Christian Friedrich Karl Fst zu Hohenlohe-Kirchberg (Kirchberg 19 Oct 1729-Kirchberg 18 Aug 1819)

 

6a) Eleonore Juliane (Langenburg 22 Jul 1734-Öhringen 20 Sep 1813); m.Langenburg 5 Nov 1766 Albrecht Wolfgang Erbprinz zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen (Kirchberg 22 Sep 1743-22 Apr 1778)

 

7a) Wilhelm Friedrich Gustav (Langenburg 21 May 1736-Öhringen 18 Jan 1805; bur Öhringen Friedhof)

 

8a) Philipp Karl (Langenburg 3 Feb 1738-Langenburg 31 Mar 1753; bur Langenburg)

 

9a) Friedrich August (Langenburg 11 Jan 1740-Langenburg 12 Feb 1810; bur Langenburg)

 

10a) Ludwig Gottfried (Langenburg 27 Jan 1742-Langenburg 22 Sep 1765; bur Langenburg)

 

11a) Christiane Henriette Friederike (Langenburg 20 Feb 1744-Langenburg 26 Feb 1744)

 

12a) Karoline Christiane (Langenburg 10 Jul 1746-Langenburg 6 Sep 1750)

 

13a) Friedrich Ernst (Langenburg 16 May 1750-d.a French prisoner at Villers Collerets 24 Oct 1794); m.Schloß Wolwega, Friesland 7 Feb 1773 Jvr Magdalena Zwier van Haren (The Hague 23 Apr 1746-Minnertsberga 28 Sep 1822), dau of Onno Zwier van Haren by Sara Adele van Huls

 

1b) Ludwig Christian August (Wolwega 23 Jan 1774-Stuttgart 31 Jan 1844; bur Stuttgart); m.Kirchberg 24 Sep 1816 Luise Pss zu Hohenlohe-Kirchberg (Kirchberg 16 Sep 1784-14 Jan 1821; bur Ludwigsburg)

 

2b) Auguste Eleonore Karoline (30 Mar 1775-Berlin 24 Jan 1813; bur Berlin); m.The Hague Jul 1803 Dirk van Hogendorp, Comte de l'Empire (d.Novo Sion, nr Rio de Janeiro 29 Oct 1822; bur Novo Sion)

 

3b) Karl Johann [Gustav?] Wilhelm (Leeuwarden 29 Aug 1777-Brünn 26 Jun 1866); m.Brünn 15 Jan 1816 Friederike Ladislava Ldgfn zu Fürstenberg (Wels 27 Jul 1781-Brünn 11 Jul 1858)

 

1c) Friedrich Ernst (Brünn 7 Apr 1817-Vienna 1 Dec 1835)

 

2c) Ludwig Karl Gustav (Graz 11 Jan 1823-k.a.Königgrätz 26 Jul 1866); m.Prague 20 Sep 1857 Gabriele Gfn von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg (Prague 30 Sep 1840-Rotenhaus, Bohemia 29 Jun 1923)

 

1d) Marie Isabelle Gabriele (Prague 30 Jul 1858-Starnberg 23 Jul 1939; bur Söcking); m.Prague 1 Oct 1884 Paul Gf von Almeida (Lisbon 28 Aug 1861-Tutzing 13 Feb 1942)

 

2d) Gottfried Karl Joseph (Czegled, Hungary 15 Jan 1860-Rothenhaus, Bohemia 19 Nov 1933); m.Vienna 31 Aug 1890 Anna Gfn von Schönborn-Buchheim (Vienna 4 Mar 1865-Schloß Weikersheim bei Mergentheim 25 Jul 1954; bur Langenburg)

 

1e) Marie Isabella Gabrielle Franziska Ferdinandine (Rothenhaus 30 May 1891-Bad Mergentheim 10 Sep 1982); m.Vienna 29 Apr 1919 Alfred Pr zu Windisch-Grätz (Gonobitz 12 Mar 1890-Weikersheim 7 Mar 1972)

 

2e) Ludwig Erwein Gottfried Karl Eduard Maria (Rothenhaus 13 Oct 1892-Ödenburg 26 May 1945); m.Seregélyes 5 Nov 1921 Ilma Gfn Hadik von Futak (Tornanádaska 5 Jul 1894-Dorfen, Upper Bavaria 9 Dec 1967; bur Langenburg)

 

1f) Alexander Gottfried Ludwig Johann Maria (Seregélyes 3 Sep 1922-Großstockach 27 Feb 1993); m.1st Budapest 11 Oct 1946 (div 1968) Ilona Tóth (b.Budapest 29 Mar 1914); m.2nd Munich 16 Jun 1970 Rosa Theresia Bittermann (Trostberg, Upper Bavaria 4 Feb 1927-Dorfen 30 Jul 2006)

 

1g) Alexander Ludwig Gottfried (Budapest 1 Dec 1946-Bonn 14 Nov 1992); m.Frankfurt 5 Feb 1969 Brigitta Rupp (b.Vienna 3 Oct 1947)

 

2g) Albrecht Ladislaus Alfred (b.Tornyapeszta or Tatabánya, Hungary 15 May 1948); m.1st (div 1984) Marianne Super; m.2nd (div 1995) Susi Helena Zsigmond; m.3rd 1 Dec 1999 Karen A. Breen

 

1h) Jackie (b.1 Jan 1973)

 

2h) Maxwell Albrecht Vilmos (b.16 Apr 1986)

 

3h) Alexander Arthur William (b.5 Jan 1990)

 

2f) Max Egon Gottfried (b.Seregélyes 27 Nov 1924); m.1st Hintersee bei Berchtesgaden 6 May 1961 (div 1976) Uta von Freyhold (Freiburg 13 Jun 1936-Nußdrof am Inn 21 Dec 2001); m.2nd Unterwössen 17 Dec 1979 Ursula Roll (b.Diepholz 8 Jun 1951)

 

1g) Andrea Christina Maria (b.Munich 2 Sep 1961)

 

2g) Hubertus Konstantin Ludwig Franz Maria (b.Prien am Chiemsee 11 Dec 1967); m.Salzburg 11 May 1999 (rel) Haseldorf bei Hamburg 6 Jun 1999 (div 2009) Karina Therese Marie Frowein (b.Munich 7 Jan 1968)

 

1h) Conrad Alfred Felix Philipp Max Ernst Maria (b.Munich 10 Jan 2001)

 

2h) Casimir Patrick Carl Hubertus Louis Ernst Maria (b.Munich 12 Nov 2002)

 

3g) Christian (b.Prien 14 Jan 1980)

 

3f) Johanna Amalie Susanne Maria Henriette (Seregélyes 20 Sep 1926-Munich 6 Jan 1999)

 

4f) Louis Johann Karl Anton Maria (b.Seregélyes 16 Sep 1930)

 

3e) Gottfried Konstantin Erwin Maria (Rothenhaus 11 Sep 1893-Bad Mergentheim 2 Jun 1973; bur Langenburg)

 

4e) Max Egon Maria Erwin Paul (Rothenhaus 19 Nov 1897-Marbella 13 Aug 1968; bur Marbella); m.Madrid 12 Oct 1921 Doña Maria de la Piedad Iturbe y Scholtz Marquesa de Belvis de las Navas (Paris 31 Aug 1892-Madrid 26 Nov 1990; bur Marbella)

 

1f) Maria de la Piedad y de la Consolacion Francisca de Asis Maximiliana Manuela Godofreda Anna Mathilde Jesusa de Lexo Guadelupe de la Santisima Trinidad y todos los Santos, Marquesa de Belvis de las Navas (San Sebastián 26 Aug 1922-4 Jan 2007); m.Madrid 13 Jun 1945 Claudio Gamazo y Arnús Marques de Soto de Aller (Madrid 3 Feb 1916-Madrid 4 Dec 1984)

 

2f) Alfonso Maximiliano Victorio Eugenio Alexandro Maria Pablo de la Santisima Trinidad y todos los Santos (Madrid 28 May 1924-Marbella 21 Dec 2003; bur Marbella); m.1st Venice (civ) 17 Sep 1955 (rel) 21 Sep 1955 (div 1960, annulled 1969) Virginia (Ira) Pss zu Fürstenberg (b.Rome 18 Apr 1940); m.2nd Las Vegas 3 May 1973 (div 1985) Jacqueline Lane (b.16 May 1943); m.3rd Vaduz 15 Feb 1991 Marilys Healing (York 16 Feb 1941-Ronda, Spain 31 Oct 2000)

 

1g) Christoph Victorio Egon Humberto (Lausanne 8 Nov 1956-Bangkok Aug 2006)

 

2g) Hubertus (b.Mexico City 31 May 1959)

 

3g) Arriana Theresa Mara (b.London 15 Oct 1975); m.Marbella 30 Jun 2001 Dennie Dixon Boardman (b.7 Nov 1945)

 

4g) [by Heidemarie Balzer] Desirée Mirja Prinzessin von Hohenlohe (b.Lausanne 18 Jul 1980); m.Zemst 8 Sep 2012 (rel) Ronda 22 Sep 2012 Comte Thibault d’Ursel (b.Woluwe-Saint-Lambert 5 Jun 1980)

 

3f) Christian Kraft Ferdinand Viktor Maria de la Santisima Trinidad y todos los Santos (Eisenberg, Bohemia 28 Jul 1925-Marbella 11 Nov 1980; bur Marbella); m.El Quexigal, Spain 4 May 1955 Carmen de la Cuadra y de Medina (b.Madrid 6 Jun 1933)

 

1g) Fernando Alfonso Maximiliano Federico Sanson Timoteo de la Santisima Trinidad y todos los Santos (b.Madrid 24 Jan 1956); m.Francesca Garrigues y Aldrich

 

2g) Maria de la Santisima Trinidad (b.Madrid 8 Apr 1957); m.Marbella 4 Jul 1977 (div 1985) Alfonso Martínez de Irujo y Fitzjames-Stuart, Duque de Aliaga (b.Madrid 22 Oct 1950)

 

3g) Christine Eugenie Maria de la Santisima Trinidad y todos los Santos (b.Madrid 1 Nov 1958); m.Madrid 19 Jun 1982 (div 2002) José Maria Juncadella y Salisachs (b.20 Apr 1935)

 

4f) Elisabeth Christine de la Santisima Trinidad Luise Maria de la Natividad y Todos los Santos (Madrid 25 Dec 1927-Madrid 23 Apr 1975); m.El Quexigal 11 Jun 1952 Joaquin Bertran y Caralt (b.Barcelona 3 Feb 1928)

 

5f) Max Emanuel Maria Alexander Vicot Bruno de la Santisima Trinidad y todos los Santos (Vienna 6 Oct 1931-Marbella 1 Dec 1994; bur Marbella); m.1st Seville 3 Jun 1961 (div 1985) Ana de Medina y Fernández de Córdoba, Marquesa de Navahermosa, Cdsa de Ofalia (Seville 2 May 1940-7 Mar 2012; bur Toledo); m.2nd Madrid 7 Jan 1989 Magdalena Foncuberta y Alonso-Martínez (b.Barcelona 10 Jul 1939)

 

1g) Marco (b.Madrid 8 Mar 1962); m.Ronda 1 Jun 1996 (div 2004) Sandra Schmidt-Polex (b.20 Dec 1968)

 

1h) Victoria Elisabeth, b.Malaga 17 Mar 1997

 

2h) Alexander Gonzalo, b.Malaga 9 Mar 1999

 

2g) Pablo (b.Madrid 5 Mar 1963); m.Toledo 8 Jun 2002 Maria del Prado Mugiro (b.Toledo 17 Aug 1978)

 

1h) Allegra (b.Madrid 2 Sep 2003)

 

2h) Cecilia (b.Madrid 21 Apr 2005)

 

3g) Flavia (b.Madrid 9 Mar 1964); m.Capilla Casa Pilatos, Palacio Medinaceli, Seville 10 Nov (rel) 17 Dec 1990 José Luis Villalonga-Suarez (b.Seville 2 Feb 1962)

 

6f) Beatriz Maria Christina Johanna Margarita Alexandra Feodora Charlotte Taddea Dagoberta Pia de la Piedad Heilige Dreifaltigkeit und aller Heiligen (b.Rothenhaus 5 May 1935); m.El Quexigal 7 May 1959 (div 1990) Gonzalo Alfonso Fernández de Córdoba y Larios, Duque de Arión (Malaga 14 Feb 1934-Madrid 12 Aug 2013)

 

5e) Karl Erwin Leopold Gottfried Franziskus Maria (Rothenhaus 1 Dec 1903-Ravensburg 4 May 1983; bur Hosskirch); m.Grundlsee 21 Aug 1934 Victoria Gfn Czernin von und zu Chudenitz (Vienna 21 Oct 1914-Hoßkirch bei Aulendorf , Württemberg 19 Dec 1988)

 

1f) Alexandra Anna Maria Viktoria Karoline Elisabeth Vincenzia (b.Dresden 19 Jul 1935); m.Hoßkirch 18 Jul 1959 Thilo von Trotha (Skopau 4 Oct 1926-Pfaffenhofen 29 Jun 1966)

 

2f) Marie Charlotte Anna Franziska Katharina Viktoria (Komotau, Bohemia 25 Nov 1937-Heidelberg 17 Oct 1990); m.Grundlsee 3 Sep 1966 Mathias Gf Khuen von Belasi (Prague 26 Aug 1933-17 Jul 2013)

 

3f) Isabella Maria Anna Karoline Viktoria Walburga (b.Komotau 19 Feb 1941); m.1st Hoßkirch 26 Jul 1969 (div) Malte Frantz (b.20 Jul 1939); m.2nd 7 Sep 1979 Josef von Garzuly (b.Budapest 3 Aug 1933)

 

4f) Maria (b.Görkau, Bohemia 3 Jul 1944)

 

5f) Ottokar Johannes Gottfried Maria (b.Hoßkirch 18 Feb 1953)

 

6e) Rudolf Ferdinand Karl Erwin Franziskus Maria (Rothenhaus 1 Dec 1903-Tegernsee 13 Sep 1976); m.(civ) Munich 5 Jan 1959 (rel) Egern am Tegernsee 7 Jan 1959 Ines Schramm (Berlin 15 Jan 1923-1 Mar 2001)

 

3d) Max Karl Rudolf (Prague 15 Apr 1861-Hall in Tyrol 7 Apr 1935); m.Bregenz 29 Oct 1891 Karoline Gfn zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg (Walchen 28 Aug 1867-Mauerbach nr Vienna 7 Jun 1945)

 

1e) Marie Therese (Salzburg 13 Jan 1895-Starnberg 26 Nov 1974); m.Innsbruck 13 Sep 1916 (div) Otto Kohleisen

 

2e) Max Karl Joseph Maria (Toblach 21 Jul 1901-d.in prison in Stuttgart 27 Jul 1943; bur Heidelberg); m.(morganatically) London May 1931 Georgina Pasquero

 

4d) Gabriele Marie Isabelle (Vienna 21 Oct 1862-Prague 2 Sep 1948); m.Prague 27 Aug 1883 Engelbert Ferdinand Pr von Auersperg (Vienna 21 Feb 1859-Schloß Luhsa 18 Jul 1942)

 

5d) Adelheid (Prague 3 Nov 1864-Groß-Priesen 10 Feb 1937); m.Prague 14 Oct 1885 Karl Gf Chotek von Chotkowa u.Wognin (d.Groß-Priesen 11 Aug 1926)

 

6d) Karl (Rothenhaus 11 May 1866-Olmütz 14 Nov 1914)

 

3c) Konstanze Josephe Luise (Graz 12 Nov 1824-Battelau 19 Apr 1884); m.Brünn 11 Aug 1855 Karl Gf von Blanckenstein (Budapest 2 Oct 1814-Vienna 10 Sep 1891)

 

4b) Philippine Henriette Sophie (Groningen 30 May 1779-19 May 1860)

 

5b) Karl Philipp Ernst (19 Sep 1781-Graz 6 Mar 1839)

 

6b) Charlotte Juliane (11 Oct 1784-Groningen 31 Aug 1796; bur Groningen)

 

7b) Wilhelmine Christiane Henriette (21 Jun 1787-3 Feb 1858)

 

8b) Eleonore Magdalena Friederike (4 Apr 1792-30 Mar 1811)

 

 

 

 

 

SECTION 2: HOHENLOHE-OEHRINGEN and HOHENLOHE-INGELFINGEN

 

 

The present members of this line bear the title Prince[ss] zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen.

 

 

FRIEDRICH LUDWIG, Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen 13 Feb 1796-1806, Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen 1805 (Ingelfingen 31 Jan 1746-Slawentzitz 15 Feb 1818; bur Slawentzitz); m.Gleina, Kr Querfurt 8 Apr 1782 (div 1799) Amalie Gfn von Hoym, heiress of Slawentzitz, Upper Silesia (Mainz 6 Oct 1763-Marienhof 20 Apr 1840), dau of Julius Gebhard Gf von Hoym (and later wife of Friedrich Gf von der Osten gen.Sacken)

 

1a) FRIEDRICH AUGUST II Carl Fst zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen, renounced in favor of his son 1849 (Breslau 27 Nov 1784-Slawentzitz 15 Feb 1853; bur Slawentzitz); m.Ludwigsburg 28 Sep 1811 Luise Dss of Württemberg (Ludwigsburg 4 Jun 1789-Slawentzitz 16 Jun 1851; bur Slawentzitz)

 

1b) Friedrich Ludwig Eugen Carl Adalbert Emil August, renounced his rights as first-born son 1842 (Öhringen 12 Aug 1812-Slawentzitz 10 Dec 1892); m.Kochendorf 28 Mar 1844 Mathilde Frn von Breuning, cr Freifrau von Brauneck by the King of Württemberg 11 Mar 1843 (10 Nov 1821-Stuttgart 12 Jan 1896)

 

1c) Kraft August Frhr von Brauneck (Ingelfingen 27 Dec 1844-Ottlitz 11 Sep 1871)

 

2c) Alexander Frhr von Brauneck (Ingelfingen 2 Jan 1846-30 Jul 1849)

 

2b) Friederike Mathilde (Öhringen 3 Jul 1814-Schloß Mirabel bei Salzburg 3 Jun 1888); m.Öhringen 29 May 1835 Günther Friedrich Karl Fst von Schwarzburg-Sondershausen (Sondershausen 24 Sep 1801-Sondershausen 15 Sep 1889)

 

3b) Friedrich Wilhelm Eugen Karl HUGO Fst zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen, Duke von Ujest 18 Oct 1861 (Stuttgart 27 May 1816-Slawentzitz 23 Aug 1897); m.Donaueschingen 15 Apr 1847 Pauline Pss zu Fürstenberg (Donaueschingen 11 Jun 1829-Slawentzitz 23 Aug 1900)

 

1c) August Karl CHRISTIAN KRAFT Fst zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen, Duke von Ujest (Öhringen 21 Mar 1848-Somogyszob, Hungary 14 May 1926; bur Javorina)

 

2c) Marie Felizitas (Schaffhausen 25 Jul 1849-Mettersdorf 31 Jan 1929); m.Slawentzitz 25 Jun 1877 Heinrich XIX Pr Reuss (Leipzig 30 Aug 1848-Mettersdorf 13 Mar 1904)

 

3c) Luise Marie (Slawentzitz 14 Jul 1851-Slawentzitz 18 Feb 1920); m.Slawentzitz 24 Jun 1872 Friedrich Ludwig Gf von Frankenberg und Ludwigsdorff (Breslau 5 Feb 1835-Slawentzitz 31 Dec 1897)

 

4c) August Karl Adolf Emil Alexander (Slawentzitz 2 Jan 1854-San Remo 27 Jan 1884)

 

5c) Friedrich Karl (Slawentzitz 21 Sep 1855-Paris 27 Dec 1910); m.London 17 Aug 1892 Marie Gfn von Hatzfeldt (Berlin 10 Jan 1871-Paris 15 Apr 1932)

 

1d) Erika Helene Pauline Dorothea (Sommerberg 1 Dec 1893-Munich 20 Sep 1977); m.1st Berlin 27 Jan 1915 (div 1933) Eberhard von Ammon (Magdeburg-Sudenburg 11 Sep 1885-Berlin-Charlottenburg 29 Jan 1950); m.2nd New York City 1946 (div 1960) Hans Jost

 

2d) Elisabeth Charlotte Luise Helene (Sommerberg 31 Jul 1896-Cedarhurst, New York 8 Jun 1975); m.Munich 29 Sep 1920 Hans-Clemens Gf von Francken-Sierstorpff (Franzdorf 30 Jul 1895-Pasadena, California 5 Dec 1944)

 

6c) HANS Heinrich Georg Fst zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen, Duke von Ujest (Slawentzitz 24 Apr 1858-Slawentzitz 24 Apr 1945); m.Bamberg 29 Apr 1899 Olga Pss zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen (1862-1935; below)

 

1d) Hugo Felix AUGUST Fst zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen, Duke von Ujest (Madrid 28 Apr 1890-Stuttgart 2 Aug 1962); m.1st Berlin-Grunewald 16 Jan 1928 (div 1930) Ursula von Zedlitz (London 20 May 1905-Munich 1 Oct 1988); m.2nd Bonn 11 Nov 1930 (div 1946) Valerie von Carstanjen (Godesberg 3 Apr 1908-Salzburg 4 Dec 1979); m.3rd Esslingen 6 Apr 1948 Erika Himmelein (Langenburg 2 Dec 1916-24 Aug 2000)

 

1e) Alexandra Olga Elsa (b.Berlin 11 Mar 1931); m.Munich 24 May 1960 Egid Hilz (b.Landau 24 Jun 1932)

 

2e) KRAFT Hans Konrad Fst zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen, Duke von Ujest (b.Breslau 11 Jan 1933); m.Geiselgasteig nr Munich 24 Jun 1959 Katharina von Siemens (b.Berlin 24 Dec 1938)

 

1f) Margarita Katharina Elisabeth (Munich 28 Apr 1960-k.in car wreck nr Allershausen 27 Feb 1989); m.(civ) Amorbach 8 Jun 1984 (rel) Neuenstein 16 Jun 1984 Karl-Emich Erbpr zu Leiningen (b.Amorbach 12 Jun 1952)

 

2f) Christina Valerie Julia (b.Munich 27 Nov 1961); m.Neuenstein (civ) 18 May 1995 (rel) 20 May 1995 Jan-Gisbert Schultze (b.12 Feb 1961)

 

3f) Kraft Constantin Franz Emich Erbpr zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen (b.Munich 31 Oct 1966); m.Neuenstein 15 Apr 2004 (rel) Preetz 5 Jun 2004 Carolin Friederike von Wendorff (b.Preetz 20 Aug 1975)

 

1g) Christian-Kraft Gustav Friedrich Benedikt (b.Heilbronn 16 Jan 2007)

 

2g) Carl Ferdinand Heinrich Eeberhard Kraft (b.16 Jan 2009)

 

3g) Thassilo (b.Heilbronn 26 Jun 2011)

 

3e) Dorothea Elisabeth (Slawentzitz 27 Jul 1935-Vienna 2 Jan 2007); m.Lawrence, Long Island, New York 13 Dec 1970 János Farkas (b.Budapest 8 Jul 1942)

 

4e) Dagmar Maria Victoria (b.Schwäbisch-Hall 14 Sep 1948); m.Munich 13 Sep 1988 (div) Rainer Hykes (b.Düsseldorf 4 Jan 1959)

 

2d) Alexandrine Marie Margarethe (Dresden 12 May 1891-Stuttgart 15 May 1959)

 

3d) Dorothea (Dresden 16 May 1892-Slawentzitz 7 Dec 1931)

 

4d) Kraft Friedrich Karl (Dresden 16 Mar 1892-d.Rome 2 Sep 1965 of wounds received in car wreck); m.Florence 21 Jan 1948 Nina Chischina (Moscow 19 Nov 1898-k.in car wreck with her husband 27 Aug 1965)

 

7c) Max Anton Karl (Slawentzitz 2 Mar 1860-Berlin 14 Jan 1922); m.Wiesbaden 11 Feb 1890 Helene Gfn von Hatzfeldt (Paris 3 Mar 1865-Berlin 21 May 1901)

 

1d) Waldemar Hugo Hermann Maximilian (Berlin 2 Dec 1890-Crailsheim 25 Oct 1965); m.Berlin 6 Oct 1923 (div 1936) Nina Chischine (Moscow 19 Nov 1898-Rome 27 Aug 1965)

 

1e) Wolfgang Maximilian Leonce Hans Clemens August Rüdiger (b.Berlin 22 Feb 1925); m.Teheran 15 May 1959 Jacqueline Tonge (b.Wellington, New Zealand 4 May 1933)

 

1f) Margarita Helene Alexandra (b.Swansea, Wales 11 Dec 1961); m.London 1 Feb 1992 Stuart Bentham (b.London 28 May 1948)

 

2f) Heinrich Maximilian Waldemar Alexander (b.Rio de Janeiro 21 Sep 1968); m.Düsseldorf 9 Aug 2002 Kristin Charlotte Schmidt (b.Köln 9 Sep 1971)

 

1g) Theodor Constantin Waldemar (b.Berlin-Pankow 24 Oct 2002)

 

2g) Nikolaus August Severin (b.Berlin 29 Apr 2005)

 

2d) Max Hugo Paul Friedrich Karl Egon (Berlin 25 Mar 1893-Schrozberg 17 Oct 1951); m.1st Stein bei Nürnberg 17 May 1920 (div 1931) Marie-Gabriele Gfn von Faber-Castell (Stein 31 Aug 1900-Schloß Appelhof bei Nürnberg 26 Nov 1985); m.2nd Radewitz bei Wartin 1941 (div 1942) Hella von Ramin (Verden an der Aller 25 Feb 1883-Radewitz 7 Jan 1943); m.3rd Garmisch-Partenkirchen 12 Aug 1950 Marianne Diefenthal (Köln-Lindenthal 18 Feb 1925-Oberstaufen 21 Oct 1977)  

 

1e) Rupprecht Max Christian Kraft Roland Hermann (Bad Kissingen 5 Jul 1921-Ansbach 13 Sep 1999); m.1st Freiburg im Breisgau 25 Jul 1944 Gabriele Wiemer (Dortmund 23 Oct 1925-Karlsruhe 11 May 1969); m.2nd Konstanz 26 Mar 1970 (div 1973) Sibylle Dochtermann (b.Stuttgart 12 Oct 1932); m.3rd Grünwald nr Munich 19 Apr 1973 Dietlind-Burgit Koch (b.Wiener-Neustadt 6 Oct 1944)

 

1f) Christian-Krafft Max Theodor Alexander (b.Hohenlimburg 5 Jan 1945); m.1st Porz 15 Jun 1967 (div 1985) Karin von Witzleben (b.Köln 5 Aug 1941); m.2nd Hürth 19 Oct 1986 Helga Martha Müller (b.Metz 6 Sep 1942)

 

1g) Stephan Christian-Krafft Theodor Detlev Albert Oktavio (b.Porz 31 Oct 1967)

 

2g) Michaela Gabriele Monica (b.Porz 10 Apr 1972); m.Köln 25 Jul 1996 Ralph Richter (b.Berlin 15 Nov 1967)

 

2f) Katharina (b.Neidstein 7 Feb 1947); m.1st Munich 15 May 1973 (div 1979) Peter Ritter Ahsbahs von der Lanze (Budapest 19 Dec 1940-Budapest 10 Feb 1997); m.2nd Munich 14 Jul 1983 (div) Karl-Heinz Sassen, who took the name "Prinz zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen" 1983 (b.Gleiwitz 3 Jun 1940); m.3rd 5 May 1989 Frank Michael Stede, who took the name "Prinz zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen" 1989 (b.Salzkotten 24 Oct 1956)

 

2e) Kraft-Alexander Waldemar August Christian Ernst Gottfried (Munich 2 Nov 1925-Fürth 10 Mar 2006); m.1st Heidelberg 5 Nov 1949 (div 1955) Dagmar Engelbrecht (Berlin-Charlottenburg 24 Sep 1926-Sonthofen, Allgäu 15 Sep 1998); m.2nd Hamburg 2 Nov 1957 (div 1970) Sibylle Dochtermann (b.Stuttgart 12 Oct 1932); m.3rd Ulm 25 Jul 1970 (div 1979) Ursula Rieck (b.Nürnberg 27 Jan 1938); m.4th Fürth 20 Jun 1988 Renate Elisabeth Angelika Müller (b.Berlin 27 Jun 1943)

 

1f) Alexander Gottfried Kraft Max Rupprecht Nikolaus Philipp-Ernst Heinrich (b.Wiesbaden 31 Jan 1951); m.Möglingen 4 Jun 1981 Gabriele Gramer (b.Reutlingen 16 Aug 1952)

 

1g) Nina Mariella Sophie (b.Stuttgart 27 Mar 1990)

 

2g) Philipp Frederik Kraft (b.27 Apr 1992)

 

2f) Feodora Mariella Nina (b.Osterberg 23 Apr 1952)

 

3f) Stephanie Maria Johanna Gesche Angela (Hamburg 16 Jan 1959-19 Jun 1989)

 

3d) Margarethe Viktoria Pauline Dorothea Luise Helene (Sommerberg 20 Jul 1894-Brunn am Walde bei Krems 30 Jan 1976); m.Neuruppin 13 Aug 1927 Hermann Erhardt (Diersberg 29 Nov 1881-Brunn am Walde 27 Sep 1971)

 

8c) Wilhelm (27 Aug 1861-8 Dec 1861)

 

9c) Hugo Friedrich, 1904 renounced title and took title “Graf von Hermersberg” (Slawentzitz 26 Sep 1864-Berlin-Lichterfelde 31 Oct 1928); m.Wilmersdorf 9 Apr 1904 Antoinette Helga Freysleben, née Walter-Hager (Copenhagen 26 Jul 1877-Berlin 31 Oct 1951)

 

10c) Margarethe (Slawentzitz 27 Dec 1865-Dresden 13 Jun 1940); m.Slawentzitz 25 Oct 1887 Wilhelm Gf von Hohenau (Schloß Albrechtsberg 25 Apr 1854-Bad Flinsburg 28 Oct 1930)

 

4b) Felix Eugen Wilhelm Ludwig Albrecht Karl (Öhringen 1 Mar 1818-Asnières 8 Sep 1900); m.Kassel 12 Jun 1851 Alexandrine Friederike Wilhelmine Pss von Hanau Gfn von Schaumburg (Fulda 22 Dec 1830-Aeschach 20 Dec 1871)

 

1c) Jadwiga Friederike (Frankfurt 6 Oct 1857-Schloß Jägersburg 29 Jan 1940); m.Frankfurt 28 May 1879 Franz-Erich Bentzel Gf zu Sternau und Hohenau (Nürnberg 2 Mar 1850-Schloß Jägersburg 8 Feb 1922)

 

2c) Victor Hugo Kraft Friedrich Wilhelm Moritz (Mainz 19 Jan 1861-Enns 11 Sep 1939); m.Paris 10 Oct 1885 (div 1901) Marie de Vassinhac d'Imécourt (Paris 25 Dec 1863-Braunschweig 5 Jan 1924)

 

3c) Olga (Heidelberg 3 Apr 1862-Breslau 21 Apr 1935); m.Bamberg 29 Apr 1899 Hans Fst zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen (24 Apr 1858-24 Apr 1945; above)

 

4c) Paula Marie (Paris 4 Apr 1863-Frankfurt 20 Nov 1874 )

 

5c) Luise (Heidelberg 26 Jan 1867-Gauting 23 Jul 1945); m.1st Bamberg 8 May 1886 Albrecht Pr zu Waldeck und Pyrmont (Kleve 11 Dec 1841-Tiergarten 11 Jan 1897); m.2nd Vierfontein, So Africa 4 Dec 1913 George Granville Hope-Johnstone (London 28 Nov 1880-d.in Africa in the 1950s)

 

6c) Ferdinand Alexander, renounced his rights and took the title Freiherr von Gabelstein 31 Jul 1895 (Lindau 20 Dec 1871-Berlin 30 Jan 1929); m.Wiesbaden 16 Jul 1895 Elsa von Ondarza (Hamburg 19 Jul 1870-Fisching 2 Feb 1960)

 

1d) Kraft Alexander Frhr von Gabelstein, adopted by his uncle, Pr Kraft, and took the name "Prinz zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen" 1930 (Zippendorf 9 Mar 1896-Enns 3 Jan 1994); m.Piesing 15 Sep 1924 Margarete Frn von Ow (Regensburg 6 Feb 1905-Haiming 17 Jul 1935); their children bear the name Prinz [or Prinzessin] zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen Graf [or Gräfin] von Gabelstein

 

1e) Kraft Leo (Neuhaus 4 Jul 1925-5 Jun 2001); m.Seefeld 30 Mar 1957 Margit Profanter (b.Innsbruck 28 Dec 1927)

 

1f) Monika (b.Innsbruck 28 Dec 1957)

 

2f) Christa (b.Innsbruck 19 Feb 1960); m.Innsbruck 9 May 1987 Andreas Gf von Ségur-Cabanac (b.Neutenstein 2 Mar 1958)

 

3f) Stefan (b.Innsbruck 30 Oct 1961)

 

2e) Elisabeth Maria Anna (b.Neuhaus 25 Jul 1926)

 

3e) Marie Therese Antoinette Margarete Auguste (b.Munich 5 Nov 1928)

 

2a) Adelheid Charlotte Wilhelmine (Breslau 20 Jan 1787-20 Aug 1858); m.Friedrichsruhe 9 Jul 1812 Ludwig Fst zu Hohenlohe-Kirchberg (Kirchberg 16 Sep 1786-Kirchberg 25 Dec 1836)

 

3a) Wilhelm Ludwig Eduard (Breslau 18 Dec 1787-9 Feb 1790; bur Altscheidnig)

 

4a) Luise Sophie Emilie (Breslau 20 Nov 1788-Fürstenau 1 Oct 1859; bur Obersensbach); m.Öhringen 26 Jun 1810 Albrecht Gf zu Erbach-Fürstenau (Fürstenau 18 May 1787-Krähenberg 28 Jul 1851; bur Obersensbach)

 

5a) Auguste Charlotte Friederike Sophie Amalie (Walluf 16 Nov 1793-Schloß Augustenau 8 Jun 1821; bur Barchfeld); m.Öhringen 19 Jul 1816 Karl, Landgrave of Hesse-Philippsthal-Barchfeld (27 Jun 1784-Schloß Philippsthal 17 Jul 1854; bur Barchfeld)

 

6a) Ludwig Karl (Ingelfingen 16 Nov 1794-Ingelfingen 14 Dec 1794; bur Ingelfingen)

 

7a) Adolf Karl Friedrich Ludwig Pr zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen (Breslau 29 Jan 1797-Koschentin 24 Apr 1873); m.Langenburg 19 Apr 1819 Luise Pss zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (1799-1881; above)

 

1b) Karl Adalbert Constantin Heinrich (Garnberg bei Künzelsau 19 Nov 1820-Berlin 1 May 1890; bur Dresden-Tolkewitz)

 

2b) Amadeus (Wildeck, Hesse 5 Aug 1822-Wildeck 16 Aug 1822)

 

3b) Konstanze (Koschentin 24 Jul 1823-Koschentin 26 Aug 1823)

 

4b) Friedrich Ludwig (Schillingsfürst 20 Nov 1824-Neisse, Upper Silesia 9 Jun 1825)

 

5b) Friedrich Wilhelm Eduard Alexander (Koschentin 9 Jan 1826-Koschentin 24 Oct 1895); m.Meran 4 Apr 1872 Anna Gfn von Giech (Frankfurt 27 Apr 1849-Wiesbaden 14 Mar 1909)

 

1c) Franziska (Potsdam 23 Feb 1873-Bonn 27 Apr 1937)

 

2c) Anna-Luise Helene Ellinor (Koschentin 25 Jun 1876-Wiesbaden 23 Feb 1969)

 

3c) Adele Luise Mathilde Jenny Helene (Koschentin 26 Aug 1877-Gaildorf 9 Nov 1961); m.Wiesbaden 19 Apr 1898 Gottfried Gf von Pückler-Limpurg (Burgfarrnbach 20 Apr 1871-Gaildorf 26 Nov 1957)

 

4c) Wilhelm Friedrich Karl Gottfried Kraft (Koschentin 8 Nov 1879-Graz 11 Jul 1960)

 

5c) Maria Agnes (Koschentin 27 Sep 1883-Feneraki, Asia Minor 17 Sep 1918)

 

6b) Kraft Carl August Eduard Friedrich (Koschentin 2 Jan 1827-Dresden 16 Jan 1892); m.Dresden 31 Mar 1880 Luise Thieme, cr Frau von Lobenhausen 19 Sep 1880 (Halle an der Saale 31 Jan 1838-Dresden 16 Apr 1917)

 

7b) Helene (Koschentin 22 Nov 1827-Tworog 8 Aug 1828)

 

8b) Eugenie Luise Amalie Sophie Adelheid (Koschentin 13 May 1830-Stuttgart 15 Feb 1892)

 

9b) Agnes (Koschentin 27 Jul 1831-Koschentin 4 Aug 1831)

 

10b) Luise Eleonore Amalie Ernestine Jenny (Koschentin 25 Mar 1835-Krähenberg 15 Jul 1913); m.Koschentin 28 Apr 1859 Alfred Gf zu Erbach-Fürstenau (Fürstenau 6 Oct 1813-Krähenberg 25 Oct 1874)

 

8a) Alexander Ludwig Karl Heinrich (Altscheidnig 3 Jul 1798-Stuttgart 23 Mar 1829; bur Ingelfingen)

 

 

 

 

 

SECTION 3: HOHENLOHE-BARTENSTEIN and HOHENLOHE-JAGSTBERG

 

 

The present members of these two lines bear the title Prince[ss] zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein or zu Hohenlohe-Jagstberg, respectively. Members born before 1906 bear the title Prince[ss] zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein u.Jagstberg.

 

 

LUDWIG LEOPOLD Fst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein 1 Mar 1763 (Siegen 15 Nov 1731-Heubach 14 Jun 1799; bur Kl ENgelberg); m.Schillingsfürst 6 May 1757 Polyxena Gfn von Limburg-Stirum (28 Oct 1738-26 Feb 1798; bur Bartenstein)

 

1a) Sophie (Schillingsfürst 13 Dec 1758-Rome 20 Jan 1836; bur Campo Santo Teutenico)

 

2a) Maria Anna Elisabeth Josepha (Wilhermsdorf 20 Mar 1760-Preßburg 11 Jun 1811); m.Bartenstein 22 Aug 1784 Pierre Gaspard Marie de Grimaud-Bévil, Gf von Orsay (d.Vienna 3 Jan 1809)

 

3a) Marie Leopoldine Henriette (Bartenstein 15 Jul 1761-Kleinheubach 15 Feb 1807); m.Bartenstein 9 May 1780 Dominikus Konstantin Fst zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rosenberg (d.Frankfurt 18 Apr 1814)

 

4a) Josepha Elisabeth Euphemia Rosina (Bartenstein 11 Mar 1763-Bartenstein 19 Feb 1796; bur Bartenstein)

 

5a) LUDWIG ALOYS Fst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein (Bartenstein 18 Aug 1765-Paris 31 May 1827; bur Mont-Valérian); m.1st 18 Nov 1786 Franziska Wilhelmina Augusta Gfn von Manderscheid-Blankenheim (Bedburg 13 Mar 1770-Bartenstein 26 Aug 1789; bur Bartenstein); m.2nd Bedburg 19 Jan 1790 Maria Creszentia Altgfn zu Salm-Reifferscheidt (29 Aug 1768-Lunéville 4 Apr 1826; bur Lunéville)

 

1b) KARL AUGUST THEODOR Fst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein (Bartenstein 9 Jun 1788-Mergentheim 12 Aug 1844; bur Bartenstein); m.Wildeck, Hesse 9 Sep 1811 Clotilde Landgravine of Hesse-Rotenburg (Rotenburg 12 Sep 1787-Mannheim 6 Jan 1869)

 

2b) Maria Beatrix (1 Dec 1791-4 Apr 1792)

 

3b) Augusta Charlotte (16 Nov 1793-    )

 

6a) KARL JOSEPH Fst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein-Jagstberg 1803 (Bartenstein 12 Dec 1766-Haltenbergstetten 6 Jul 1838; bur Laudenbach); m.1st Ludwigsburg 5 Jul 1796 Henriette Charlotte Dss of Württemberg (Montriond 11 Mar 1767-Haltenbergstetten 23 May 1817; bur Laudenbach); m.2nd Wurzach 9 Jul 1820 Maria Walburga Gfn von Waldburg-Zeil-Wurzach (Wurzach 13 Sep 1794-Haltenbergstetten 9 Oct 1823; bur Laudenbach)

 

1b) Marie Friederike Creszentia Sophie (Bartenstein 20 Mar 1798-Bartenstein 4 Aug 1848; bur Bartenstein)

 

2b) LUDWIG ALBRECHT KONSTANTIN Fst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein-Jagstberg (Bartenstein 5 Jun 1802-Bartenstein 22 Aug 1850; bur Bartenstein); m.Prague 11 Jan 1835 Henriette Pss von Auersperg (Wlaschim 23 Jun 1815-Haltenbergstetten 7 Aug 1901)

 

1c) Auguste (Haltenbergstetten 15 Jan 1836-Haltenbergstetten 16 Dec 1842; bur Laudenbach)

 

2c) KARL Ludwig Constantin Heinrich Fst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein (Haltenbergstetten 2 Jul 1837-Haltenbergstetten 23 May 1877; bur Bartenstein); m.Zásmuk 30 Oct 1859 Leopoldine Gfn von Sternberg (Gyöngyös 16 Mar 1836-Vienna 15 May 1918)

 

1d) Marie (Bartenstein 6 Jul 1861-Baden bei Wien 26 May 1933); m.Bartenstein 4 Aug 1885 Albert Gf Lónyay de Nagy-Lónya et Vasáros-Namény (Nagylonya 20 Dec 1850-Vienna 28 Mar 1923)

 

2d) JOHANNES Fst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein (Bartenstein 20 Aug 1863-Bartenstein 19 Aug 1921); m.Salzburg 12 Feb 1901 Anna Archdss of Austria (Lindau 17 Oct 1879-Baden-Baden 30 May 1961)

 

1e) Maria Rosa Adelheid Therese Henriette Margarete Anna (Bartenstein 21 Dec 1903-Lahr 28 May 1999); m.Klein-Süssen 5 May 1923 (div 1928) Josef Hugo Waldenmeier (Salach 16 Mar 1895-Lahr 23 Nov 1976)

 

2e) KARL Ferdinand Otto Leopold Michael Maria Johannes Fst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein (Bartenstein 20 Oct 1905-Unterbalbach 7 May 1950); m.Bartenstein 20 Aug 1936 Clara Frn von Meyern-Hohenberg (Wüstenahorn 7 Nov 1912-Bartenstein 2 Jun 2001)

 

1f) Franziska Maria Elisabeth Germana Hildegard Anna (b.Bartenstein 22 May 1937); m.1st Bartenstein 4 Jun 1959 (div 1966) Alexander Frowein (Oosterbeek, Netherlands 9 Nov 1934-Fort Myers, Florida 13 Oct 1999); m.2nd Schenectady, New York 10 Dec 1966 Baron Maximilien de Watteville-Berckheim (Evreux 2 Jan 1940-23 Nov 2013)

 

2f) Henriette Maria Margarete Magdalena Therese (b.Bartenstein 23 Aug 1938); m.Bartenstein 20 Apr 1964 Hans-Veit Gf zu Toerring-Jettenbach (b.Munich 11 Jan 1935)

 

3f) FERDINAND Michael Carl Emich Peter Philipp Johannes Fst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein (b.Bartenstein 6 Mar 1942); m.Oettingen (civ) 8 Jan 1971 (rel) 19 Jan 1971 Franziska Pss zu Oettingen-Oettingen und Oettingen-Spielberg (Munich 14 Oct 1947-Bad Mergentheim 30 Oct 2011)

 

1g) Maximilian Leopold Carl Alois Erbprinz zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein (b.Munich 29 Mar 1972); m.Rome 25 May 2013 Cristina Vozzi Castriota Scanderbeg (b.Rome 8 Apr 1980)

 

2g) Felix Michael Otto Johannes (b.Munich 27 Dec 1973); m.La Dehesa de los Llanos 16 Jun 2012 Doña Cristina Gutiérrez-Maturana-Larios y Kalachnikof (b.New York 1972)

 

3g) Alice Henriette Alexandra Elisabeth  (b.Bad Mergentheim 28 Sep 1978); m.Schrozberg 26 Aug 2011 Christian Pr zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg (b.New York 10 Jul 1978)

 

4g) Margherita Lucia Gabriele Maria (b.Bad Mergentheim 7 Sep 1979)

 

5g) Georgina Franziska Michaela Maria (b.Bad Mergentheim 30 Sep 1982); m.Bartenstein 9 Jul 2011 Clemens Axel John Matthias Gf Douglas (b.Camperdown, Australia 12 Aug 1980)

 

3e) ALBRECHT Maria Joseph Leopold Ernst Georg Alexander Konrad, Fst zu Hohenlohe-Jagstberg 1906 (Bartenstein 9 Sep 1906-Niederstetten 23 Jan 1996); m.Munich 22 Oct 1936 Therese Gfn von Geldern-Egmont (Munich 11 Aug 1911-Bad Mergentheim 25 Apr 2000)

 

1f) ALEXANDER Maria Ladislaus Johannes Carl Ludwig Konrad Fst zu Hohenlohe-Jagstberg (b.Haltenbergstetten 25 Aug 1937); m.Fuschl 7 Jun 1963 (div 1974) Michaela Pss von Schönburg-Waldenburg (b.Berlin 9 Mar 1940)

 

1g) Antoinette Maria Therese Benedicta Olga (b.Munich 24 Feb 1964); m.1st Frankfurt 24 Oct 1992 (div 1997) Mark Meier-Preschany (b.Basel 16 Jun 1963); m.2nd Cervignano del Friuli 15 Mar 2006 Carlo Giustiniano Bortolotto Bennati Sarcinelli (b.Venice 12 Nov 1953)

 

2g) Karl Alexander Maria Hugo Albrecht Johannes Erbprinz zu Hohenlohe-Jagstberg (b.Munich 15 Aug 1967); m.1st Gibraltar 27 Dec 1995 (div 4 Jun 2002) Sabine Elisabeth Fritz (b.Koblenz 14 Feb 1965); m.2nd Marbella 3 Oct 2003 Maria Dolores Lloret y Fernandez (b.Malaga 10 Feb 1968)

 

1h) Carlos Alfonso Maria Alejandro Hugo Albrecht Leopoldo (b.Malaga 5 Jan 2007)

 

2f) Johannes Maria Carl Alfons Friedrich Leopold Gf von Mirbach-Geldern-Egmont Pr zu Hohenlohe-Jagstberg, adopted by his uncle Ladislaus Gf von Mirbach-Geldern-Egmont (b.Haltenbergstetten 2 Dec 1939); m.Haltenbergstetten 22 Dec 1969 Andrea Vogel (b.Ulm 18 Oct 1944)

 

1g) Isabella Michaela Therese Maria Ingeborg Andrea (b.Heilbronn 2 Apr 1972)

 

2g) Lamoral Maria Karl Albrecht Constantin (b.Heilbronn 27 Dec 1973); m.Kloster Schöntal 2 Sep 2000 Ruve Nevillia Watts (b.Murhwillumbah, NSW 26 Jun 1968)

 

1h) Feodora Therese Marie Madeleine (b.Munich 5 Dec 2002)

 

2h) Franziska Ruve Nevillia Therese Marie (b.Munich 15 Jan 2004)

 

3h) Mercedes Constanzia Maria Isabelle (b.Sydney 26 Apr 2007)

 

4h) Henrietta Maria Johanna Richarda (b.Munich 5 Aug 2009)

 

3f) Eleonore Maria Irene Anna Elisabeth Margarethe (b.Haltenbergstetten 17 Oct 1940); m.Haltenbergstetten 6 Jun 1970 Peter Frhr von Kap-herr (Gleiwitz 22 Aug 1934-Seevetal-Hittfeld 11 Feb 2008)

 

4e) Elisabeth (Bartenstein 8 Dec 1907-Aigen Glas bei Salzburg 1 Aug 1927)

 

5e) Margarethe (Bartenstein 14 Feb 1909-Rome 22 Dec 1985); m.Rome 15 Jul 1971 Raffaele Corsi di Turri dei Baroni di Turri (Naples 8 Nov 1908-Rome 3 Apr 1990)

 

6e) Friedrich August Hermann Maria Peter Rasso (Aeschach bei Lindau 3 Sep 1910-Bonn-Bad Godesberg 16 May 1985); m.Lindau 19 Jan 1959 (rel) Birnau 20 Jan 1959 Marie Claire Buet de Villars (Aubenas 2 Aug 1916-9 Dec 2012)

 

1f) Helena Maria Margaretha Francesca Anna Alix Rosa Elisabeth Katharina (b.Heidelberg 22 Mar 1960); m.1st Bonn 12 Oct 1985 (div 1999) Carl-Friedrich Gf Schaffgotsch gt Semperfrei von und zu Kynast u.Greifenstein (b.Rio de Janeiro 4 Jul 1951); m.2nd Wiesbaden 17 Mar 2000 (rel) Kronberg 18 Mar 2000 Christoph Karl Reimnitz (b.Düsseldorf 25 Oct 1959)

 

3d) Eleonore (Bartenstein 4 Oct 1864-Vienna 1 Mar 1945); m.Vienna 8 Jan 1887 Karl Fst Fugger von Babenhausen (Klagenfurt 15 Mar 1861-Klagenfurt 5 Jul 1925)

 

3c) Luise Caroline Johanna Franziska Marie (Haltenbergstetten 21 Aug 1840-Pohorelic 16 Jan 1873); m.Vienna 4 Aug 1863 Leopold Gf von Sternberg (d.Raitz, Moravia 21 Sep 1899)

 

4c) ALBERT Fst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein-Jagstberg 1850 (Haltenbergstetten 22 Nov 1844-Haltenbergstetten 15 Sep 1898)

 

3b) Sophie Wilhelmine Karoline Franziska de Paula Walpurgis (Haltenbergstetten 6 Oct 1803-Haltenbergstetten 25 Apr 1820; bur Laudenbach)

 

4b) Franziska Xaveria Walburga Henriette Karoline Konstanze (Haltenbergstetten 29 Aug 1807-Augsburg 27 Oct 1873; bur Babenhausen); m.Babenhausen 20 Oct 1825 Anton Anselm Fst Fugger von Babenhausen (d.Babenhausen 28 May 1836; bur Babenhausen)

 

5b) Charlotte Sophie Mathilde Franziska Xaveria Henriette (Haltenbergstetten 2 Sep 1808-Cilli 9 Nov 1873); m.29 May 1826 Konstantin Fst u.Altgf zu Salm-Reifferscheidt-Krautheim (d.10 Feb 1856)

 

6b) Leopoldine Maria Walburga Clotilde (Haltenbergstetten 23 Apr 1821-31 May 1862)

 

7b) Sophie (b.and d.Haltenbergstetten 9 Oct 1823; bur Laudenbach)

 

7a) Franziska Romana (7 Dec 1770-Würzburg 17 Jan 1812); m.15 Nov 1796 Franz Wilhelm Fst zu Salm-Reifferscheidt-Krautheim (d.14 May 1831)

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECTION 4: HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG-SCHILLINGSFÜRST, HOHENLOHE-SCHILLINGSFÜRST, and the Dukes von RATIBOR, Fürsten von CORVEY

 

 

The members of the line descended from Karl Albrecht III (1776-1843) bear the title Prince[ss] zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst. The members of the line descended from Viktor (1818-1893) bear the titles Prince[ss] von Ratibor u.Corvey, Prince[ss[ zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst. The members of the line descended from Chlodwig (1819-1901) bear the title Prince[ss] zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst, von Ratibor u.Corvey. The members of the line descended from Konstantin (1828-1896) bear the title Prince[ss] zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst, von Ratibor u.Corvey.

 

 

KARL ALBRECHT II Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst 25 Jan 1793 (Schillingsfürst 21 Feb 1742-Kupferzell 14 Jun 1796); m.1st Horazdiowitz 19 May 1761 Leopoldine Pss zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rochefort (Wertheim 28 Dec 1739-Kürn, OPfalz 9 Jun 1765); m.2d Kazmir, nr Grosswardein 15 Aug 1773 Judith Frn Reviczky von Revisnye (Nadudvar 8 Sep 1753-Grosswardein 16 Nov 1836)

 

1a) Franz Maria Karl (18 Apr 1762-9 Jun 1762; bur Schillingsfürst)

 

2a) Maria Josepha (Poland 3 Apr 1774-20 Sep 1824; bur Schwarzenfels); m.Schwarzenfels 1 Nov 1793 Maximilian Joseph Gf von Holnstein aus Bayern (d.1838)

 

3a) KARL ALBRECHT III Philipp Joseph Fst zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (Vienna 29 Feb 1776-Mergentheim 15 Jun 1843; bur Waldenburg Schloßkirche); m.1st Munich 11 Jul 1797 Auguste Pss zu Isenburg u.Büdingen in Birstein (Schwetzingen 8 Sep 1779-Kupferzell 1 Apr 1803; bur Waldenburg Statdkirche); m.2d Heiligenberg 30 May 1813 Leopoldine Pss zu Fürstenberg (Prague 4 Sep 1791-Kupferzell 10 Jan 1844; bur Waldenburg)

 

1b) Karoline Friederike (Kupferzell 1 Feb 1800-Fürstenfeld 28 Feb 1857); m.Mannheim 27 Dec 1823 Gustav Frhr von Coester (d.Munich 13 Jul 1873)

 

2b) FRIEDRICH KARL I Joseph Fst zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (Stuttgart 5 May 1814-Kupferzell 26 Dec 1884); m.Langenburg 26 Nov 1840 Therese Pss zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst (1816-1891; below)

 

1c) NIKOLAUS Friedrich Carl Joseph Paul Fst zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (Kupferzell 8 Sep 1841-Waldenburg 23 Oct 1886; bur Waldenburg); m.Vienna 6 Jul 1869 Sarah Maria Pss Esterházy von Galántha (Vienna 16 Mar 1848-Stuttgart 22 Feb 1885; bur Waldenburg)

 

1d) Sarah Maria (Stuttgart 20 Feb 1885-Tutzing 6 May 1938); m.Waldenburg 30 Sep 1913 Karl Gf von Thun u.Hohenstein (Znaim 15 Jan 1883-Salzburg 5 Aug 1961)

 

2c) Viktor Albert Franz Chlodwig Ernst Egon, who took the title Graf von Waldenburg (Waldenburg 25 Dec 1842-Bad Tölz 9 Jun 1885); m.Termeulen 3 Jan 1870 Marie Christine Cathérine Bss van Neukirchen genaamd Nyvenheim (The Hague 26 Feb 1843-Vevey 19 Dec 1894)

 

3c) Alexandra (Kupferzell 20 Jan 1844-Kupferzell 2 Sep 1844)

 

4c) Friedrich (Kupferzell 2 Mar 1845-Kupferzell 16 Mar 1845)

 

5c) FRIEDRICH KARL II Clodwig Konstantin Adolf Fst zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (Kupferzell 26 Sep 1846-Waldenburg 6 Oct 1924); m.Fürstenau 26 Nov 1889 Therese Gfn zu Erbach-Fürstenau (Krähenberg 9 Jun 1869-Tübingen 21 Dec 1927)

 

1d) FRIEDRICH KARL III Ludwig Philipp Ernst Franz Joseph Fst zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (Waldenburg 31 Jul 1908-Waldenburg 24 Oct 1982); m.(civ) Stuttgart 12 May 1932 (rel) Lichtenstein, Württemberg 24 May 1932 Mechtilde Pss von Urach (Stuttgart 4 May 1912-Waldenburg 11 Mar 2001)

 

1e) FRIEDRICH KARL IV Josef Gero Michael Maria Aloisius Fst zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (b.Waldenburg 19 Jan 1933); m.Munich 16 Apr 1965 Marie Gabriele von Rantzau (b.Berlin 29 Aug 1942)

 

2e) Hubertus Ludwig Wilhelm Michael Maria (b.Waldenburg 11 Mar 1935); m.Piesing, Upper Bavaria 18 Jul 1959 (rel) Haiming 21 Jun 1959 Adelheid Frn von Ow (b.Schönau 11 Dec 1937)

 

1f) Antonia Maria Therese (b.Heilbronn 26 Aug 1961); m.Waldenburg 1 Aug 1987 Eberhard von Alten (b.Rehoboth, Namibia 10 Apr 1954)

 

2f) Felix Friedrich Karl Michael Maria (b.Heilbronn 12 Mar 1963); m.(civ) Lohr am Main 15 Mar 1994 (rel) Lynchburg, Virginia 16 Apr 1994 Barbara Ross Dabney (b.Easton, Maryland 29 Oct 1966)

 

1g) Konrad (b.Lohr 29 Oct 1995)

 

2g) Frances (b.Künzelsau 16 Jul 1997)

 

3g) Maria (b.Künzelsau 7 Aug 1999)

 

4g) Albrecht (b.Künzelsau 25 Jan 2002)

 

5g) Franz (b.Künzelsau 23 Feb 2005)

 

6g) Charlotte (b.Künzelsau 1 Apr 2010)

 

3f) Franz Nikolaus Michael Maria (b.Heilbronn 12 Aug 1965); m.Lima, Peru 25 Nov 1995 Vera Bülow (b.Salzgitter 30 Jun 1969)

 

1g) Alice (b.Munich 28 Mar 1998)

 

2g) Elena (b.Munich 29 Nov 1999)

 

3g) Cecilia (b.Summit NJ 19 Apr 2002)

 

4g) Paula (b.Summit NJ 19 Apr 2002)

 

5g) Amelia Maximiliane Lorenza Maria (b.Frankfurt [Starnberg-Söcking?] 8 Jun 2006)

 

4f) Maximilian Michael Maria (b.Heilbronn 13 Feb 1967); m.Munich 12 Sep 1996 Jutta Mössner (b.Schwäbisch Hall 29 Dec 1967)

 

1g) Anne Helene (b.Munich 8 Jan 2003)

 

3e) Amélie Elisabeth Therese Maria (Waldenburg 11 Dec 1936-Moone Abbey, Ireland 19 Mar 1985); m.Waldenburg 16 Oct 1956 Clemens Gf von Matuschka (Pitschen, Lower Silesia 26 Jul 1928-Ireland 28 Dec 2011)

 

4e) Therese Maria Gabriele Carola Hilda (b.Waldenburg 8 Sep 1938); m.(civ) Schwaigern 23 Aug 1986 (rel) Waldenburg 25 Sep 1986 Joseph Hubert Gf von Neipperg (b.Schwaigern 22 Jul 1918)

 

5e) Hilda Carola Marie Gabrielle Franziska (b.Waldenburg 31 Dec 1943); m.(civ) Bergheim 25 Mar 1968 (rel) Waldenburg 20 Apr 1968 Joseph Pr von Croÿ (b.Petschau 8 Jul 1941)

 

6c) Chlodwig Karl Joseph Maria (Kupferzell 1 Jan 1848-Budapest 8 Jan 1929); m.1st Vienna 15 Jan 1877 Franziska Gfn Esterházy von Galántha (Vienna 24 Sep 1856-Abbazia 10 Jan 1884); m.2nd Budapest 2 Mar 1890 Sarolta Gfn Mailáth de Székhely (Fünfkirchen 16 Oct 1856-Budapest 15 Jun 1928)  

 

1d) Nikolaus (Budapest 3 Nov 1877-Schloß Ligist 21 Feb 1948)

 

2d) Friedrich Franz Augustin Maria (Budapest 15 Feb 1879-Curitibá, Brazil 24 May 1958); m.1st (morganatically) London 12 May 1914 (div 1920) Stéphanie Richter (Vienna 16 Sep 1896-Geneva 13 Jun 1972); m.2nd Budapest 6 Dec 1920 Emanuela Gfn Batthyány de Német-Újvár (Ikervár 11 Apr 1883-Curitibá 13 Dec 1964)

 

1e) Pr Franz Josef Rudolf Hans Weriand Max Stefan Anton (Vienna 5 Dec 1914-12 Jul 2008)

 

3d) Sarah (Ságh 4 Dec 1880-Groß-Meseritsch 10 Jun 1908); m.Vienna 30 Jun 1902 Franz Maria Alfred Gf von Harrach (Traunkirchen 26 Jul 1870-Iglau, Moravia 14 May 1937)

 

4d) Karl-Egon Johann Nepomuk Joseph Maria (Ságh 4 May 1882-Buenos Aires 24 Jul 1971); m.Budapest 20 Jan 1923 Edith Gáspár de Néver et Verebély (Stuhlweißenburg 31 Jul 1895-Buenos Aires 9 Aug 1964)

 

1e) Pr Siegfried Walter Carl Egon Zoltán Franziska (Budapest 12 Nov 1923-Buenos Aires 11 Jan 2001); m.Montevideo 23 Apr 1962 Maria Frn Kast von Ebelsberg (b.Alttitschein, Moravia 14 Nov 1929)

 

2e) Pss Senta-Maria Edith Franziska (Budapest 15 Apr 1926-Buenos Aires 13 Aug 2009); m.Buenos Aires 16 Mar 1971 Ivan Baron Rubido-Zichy de Zagorje et Zich (Modern, Hungary 9 Sep 1908-Buenos Aires 19 Aug 1995)

 

5d) Maria (Ságh 17 Aug 1883-Ságh 23 Dec 1896)

 

6d) Stephanie (Meran 7 Jan 1892-Zsigmondháza 15 May 1894)

 

7c) Karl Egon Adam (Kupferzell 12 Nov 1849-Rottweil 10 Feb 1910)

 

8c) Therese Katharine Amalie Elise Leopoldine Constanze (Kupferzell 6 Jul 1851-Donzdorf 12 Oct 1923); m.Kupferzell 2 Aug 1870 Otto Gf von Rechberg u.Rothenlöwen zu Hohenrechberg (Donzdorf 23 Aug 1833-Donzdorf 20 Mar 1918)

 

9c) Ludwig Gustav Franz (Kupferzell 2 Feb 1856-Kupferzell 5 May 1877)

 

3b) Katharina Wilhelmine Maria Josephe (Stuttgart 19 Jan 1817-Freiburg 15 Feb 1893; bur Hedingen); m.1st 8 May 1838 Franz Erwin Gf von Ingelheim (d.6 Jul 1845); m.2nd Kupferzell 14 Mar 1848 Karl Fst von Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen (Sigmaringen 20 Feb 1785-Sigmaringen 11 Mar 1853)

 

4b) Karl Stephan Friedrich Christian Egon (Karlsruhe 20 Apr 1818-Linz 5 Jan 1875); m.Vienna 19 Mar 1866 Therese Gfn Meraviglia-Crivelli (Milan 6 Jun 1836-Traunstein 24 Nov 1918)

 

1c) Georg Friedrich (Linz 22 Jan 1867-k.in car wreck at Moson, Hungary 15 Sep 1924)

 

2c) Katharina Amalie Leopoldine Marie Therese Eleonore (Linz 10 Jul 1868-Schloß Leonberg 22 Feb 1952); m.Freiburg 25 Nov 1891 August Frhr von Gise (Dresden 5 Oct 1850-Munich 14 Jul 1913)

 

3c) Elisabeth Sophie Eleonore Therese Marie Angelika (Linz 30 Mar 1872-Vienna 16 Mar 1961); m.Bregenz 15 May 1897 Siegfried Frhr von Pitner (Trieste 13 Aug 1865-Vienna 3 May 1945)

 

5b) Egon Carl Franz Joseph (Donaueschingen 4 Jul 1819-Venice 11 Jan 1865); m.Duino 29 Sep 1849 Therese Maria Beatrix Josepha Polyxena Walburga Gfn von Thurn-Hofer u.Valsassina (Vienna 13 Jun 1815-Duino 4 Nov 1893)

 

1c) Friedrich Johann Karl Alexander Adam Egon Maria (Venice 4 Aug 1850-Rapallo 29 Mar 1923)

 

2c) Maria Theresia Henriette Beatrix Leopoldine (18 Dec 1851-3 May 1853)

 

3c) Egon Karl (Venice 3 Feb 1853-Görz 10 Sep 1896); m.Prague 8 Jan 1877 Marie Gfn von Kaunitz (Austerlitz 28 Mar 1855-Neuschloß, Bohemia 18 Jan 1918); she and her children were granted the right 1902/4 to bear the additional name of Kaunitz; her children were Princes/Princesses zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst-Kaunitz

 

1d) Albrecht (Görz 15 Nov 1877-Schloß Brzeno 15 Apr 1931); m.Neuschloß 3 Oct 1916 Stephanie Bertha Gfn von Rumerskirch (Windig-Jenikau 7 Jul 1867-Gries bei Bozen 8 Jun 1940)

 

2d) Alexander, who took the name Gf von Heimbach 1913 (Sagrado 5 Sep 1879-Prague 25 Dec 1933); m.Wiesbaden 11 Jul 1913 Adele Löw, cr Gfn von Heimbach by the King of Württemberg 6 Jun 1913 (Olmütz 10 Nov 1878-Auschwitz 1944)

 

3d) Vera (Görz 22 May 1882-Prague 1 Dec 1940); m.1st Prague 7 Jun 1903 (div 1920) Rudolf Gf Czernin von und zu Chudenitz (Prague 15 Feb 1881-Vienna 24 Mar 1928); m.2d Prague 11 Nov 1929 Karl Johann Gf von Schönborn (Prague 28 Nov 1890-Munich 31 Aug 1952)

 

4c) Marie Elisabeth Caroline Anna Leopoldine Polyxene Katharine Therese Raimunde (Venice 28 Dec 1855-Schloß Loucen 16 Feb 1934; bur Sejcin); m.Venice 19 Apr 1875 Alexander Pr von Thurn u.Taxis (Schloß Lautschin 1 Dec 1851-Schloß Lautschin 21 Jul 1939; bur Sejcin)

 

5c) Karola Maria Anna (Venice 14 Feb 1858-Rome 2 Jun 1936)

 

6c) Marie Therese Henriette Anna Pia (Venice 18 Oct 1860-Vienna 13 Jan 1916); m.Duino 28 Oct 1891 Erwein Gf von Schlik zu Bassano u.Weisskirchen (22 Jan 1852-Vienna 26 Apr 1906)

 

4a) Joseph Christian Karl Albrecht (Kupferzell 18 May 1777-k.a.Ulm 24 May 1800; bur Ulm)

 

5a) Maria Theresia (Vienna 28 Jan 1779-Vöslau 25 Aug 1819); m.15 Oct 1800 Moritz Gf von Fries (d.Paris 26 Dec 1826)

 

6a) Maria Anna Franziska (2 Jun 1780-Kupferzell 10 May 1783; bur Kupferzell)

 

7a) Joseph (26 Nov 1781-k.a.Ulm 14 Oct 1805; bur Ulm)

 

8a) Antonietta Eleonore Sophie Josepha (Vienna 14 Jun 1783-Vienna 23 Mar 1805)

 

9a) Friederike Karoline Maria Johanna (Kupferzell 4 Jan 1785-Kupferzell 6 Jan 1785; bur Kupferzell)

 

10a) Eleonore Henriette (27 Jan 1786-19 Nov 1849; bur Innsbruck)

 

11a) FRANZ JOSEPH Fst zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst (Kupferzell 26 Nov 1787-Corvey 14 Jan 1841); m.Schillingsfürst 29 Mar 1815 Konstanze Pss zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (1792-1847; above)

 

1b) Therese Amalie Juditha (Vöslau 19 Apr 1816-Waldenburg 7 Jan 1891); m.Langenburg 26 Nov 1840 Friedrich Karl I Fst zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (1814-1884; above)

 

2b) VIKTOR I Moritz Carl, cr Duke von Ratibor and Fst von Corvey in Prussia 15 Oct 1840, renounced the Fürstentum Schillingsfürst in favor of his brothers 1841 (Langenburg 10 Feb 1818-Rauden, Upper Silesia 30 Jan 1893); m.Donaueschingen 19 Apr 1845 Amélie Pss zu Fürstenberg (Donaueschingen 12 Feb 1821-Rauden 17 Jan 1899)

 

1c) Amalie (Ratibor 3 Oct 1846-Rauden 25 Aug 1847)

 

2c) VIKTOR II, Duke von Ratibor u.Fst von Corvey (Rauden 6 Sep 1847-Corvey 9 Aug 1923); m.Vienna 19 Jun 1877 Maria Gfn Breunner-Enkevoirth (Grafenegg 23 Aug 1856-Rauden 25 Jun 1929)

 

1d) VIKTOR III, Duke von Ratibor u.Fst von Corvey, Pr zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst-Breunner-Enkevoirth (Rauden 2 Feb 1879-Corvey 11 Nov 1945); m.Munich 19 Nov 1910 Elisabeth Pss zu Oettingen-Oettingen u.Oettingen-Spielberg (Oettingen 31 Oct 1886-Oettingen 2 Oct 1976)

 

1e) Marie Agathe Elisabeth-Klementine-Margarete Karoline (Rauden 19 Oct 1911-Höxter 10 Nov 1971); m.Madrid 1 Aug 1947 (div 1951) Edmondo Lasalle y Garcia Mayén (d.1975)

 

2e) Sophie Agathe Marie Charlotte (Rauden 22 Dec 1912-Lohr am Main 23 Mar 1981); m.Rauden 29 Apr 1937 Friedrich Leopold Gf Praschma Frhr von Bilkau (Drensteinfurt 12 Jun 1900-Lohr am Main 17 Feb 2000)

 

3e) Eleonore Marie Amélie Gabriele (Rauden 13 Feb 1914-Höxter 19 Mar 1993)

 

4e) Viktor Albrecht Johannes Josef Michael Maria (Rauden 12 Feb 1916-k.a.Modlin, Poland 18 Sep 1939)

 

5e) Klementine Gabriele Georgine Benedikta Maria (Rauden 24 Apr 1918-Munich 5 Nov 2005); m.Rauden 11 Nov 1940 (div 1948) Anton Pr von Croÿ (Königsfeld 1 Sep 1909-Kitzbühel 3 Mar 1976)

 

6e) FRANZ ALBRECHT Maximilian Wolfgang Josef Thaddäus Maria Metternich-Sandor, Duke von Ratibor u.Fst von Corvey (Rauden 23 Oct 1920-Cetona, Italy 25 Jun 2009); m.Dyck 2 Oct 1962 Isabella Altgfn zu Salm-Reifferscheidt-Krautheim u.Dyck (b.Alfter bei Bonn 19 Feb 1939)

 

1f) VIKTOR, Duke von Ratibor, Fürst von Corvey (b.Vienna 28 Mar 1964); m.Heiligenkreuz 16 May 1998 Alexandra von Wohlgemuth (b.Vienna 24 Apr 1969)

 

1g) Cecilia Elisabeth (b.Vienna 14 Aug 2000)

 

2g) Anna Clementine (b.Vienna 5 Jan 2002)

 

3g) Viktor Erbpr v.Ratibor u.Corvey (b.Vienna 22 Mar 2004)

 

4g) Hugo (b.Vienna 10 Jan 2007)

 

2f) Tassilo Ferdinand (b.Vienna 23 Oct 1965); m.Tulln 8 Jun 1999 (rel) Winhöring 4 Jul 1999 Clarissa Gfn zu Toerring-Jettenbach (b.Munich 31 Mar 1965)

 

1g) Charlotte Margita Elisabeth Marie (b.Vienna 20 Nov 2000)

 

2g) Gregor (b.Vienna 25 Aug 2002)

 

3g) Vitus (b.Vienna 29 Nov 2004)

 

3f) Stephan Aloysius (b.Vienna 2 Jul 1968); m.London 4 Oct 2008 Kathlen Dee Robbins (b.New York 6 Jan 1969)

 

1g) Marie-Agathe Elisabeth (b.London 19 Feb 2009)

 

4f) Benedikt Christian (b.Vienna 25 Jan 1971); m.Marien-Wallfahrtskirche, Attersee 21 Sep 2002 Anna-Christine von Oswald (b.Salzburg 3 Jul 1973)

 

1g) Lupus Franziskus (b.Vienna 19 Jul 2003)

 

2g) Clementine Maria (b.Klosterneuburg 8 Jan 2006)

 

3g) Michael Christian (b.Klosterneuburg 25 May 2008)

 

5f) Philipp Stanislaus (b.Vienna 14 May 1976); m.Austria 10 Jun 2006 Assunta Gfn Calice (b.London 28 Dec 1977)

 

1g) Stanislas (b.Vienna 31 Jan 2008)

 

2d) Hans Konstantin Maria Gobertus (Rauden 8 Mar 1882-Schloß Walkersdorf 5 Jan 1948); m.Vienna 17 Jan 1918 Marie Gabriele Pss zu Windisch-Grätz (Gonobitz 7 Jan 1898-Malcesine (Castelletto di Brenzone), Lake Garda 12 Mar 1992)

 

3d) Agathe Charlotte Pauline Marie (Rauden 24 Jul 1888-Wiesbaden 12 Dec 1960); m.Potsdam 8 Jun 1910 Friedrich Wilhelm Pr of Prussia (Kamenz 12 Jul 1880-Weißer Hirsch 9 Mar 1925)

 

4d) Margarete Eleonore Amelie Auguste Klothilde Christiane Marie (Rauden 3 Mar 1894-Corvey 23 May 1973)

 

3c) Franz (Rauden 6 Apr 1849-Nieder-Mittlau 27 May 1925); m.Berlin 5 Jan 1911 Marie Agnes Gfn zu Solms-Baruth (Golßen 6 Jul 1856-Liebichau 9 Dec 1941)

 

4c) Elisabeth (Rauden 27 Feb 1851-Münster 5 Oct 1928)

 

5c) Egon Moritz (Rauden 4 Jan 1853-Gotha 10 Feb 1896); m.Raudnitz, Bohemia 16 Nov 1885 Leopoldine Pss von Lobkowicz (Kosten, Bohemia 9 Mar 1867-Jauer, Silesia 7 Mar 1936)

 

1d) Egon (Karlsruhe 31 Aug 1886-Berlin-Treptow 2 Sep 1939)

 

2d) Maria-Amélie Karoline Leopoldine Johanna Pauline (Karlsruhe 26 Jun 1888-Schillingsfürst 6 Dec 1956); m.Oberlauterbach, Lower Silesia 2 Aug 1914 Rudolf Aloys Gf Hoyos Frhr zu Stichsenstein (Klesheim 24 Oct 1873-Neu-Würgsdorf 1 Mar 1945)

 

3d) Moritz Franz Max Viktor Rudolf Leopold Egon Maria (Ratibor 17 Apr 1890-Hochdorf, Kr Vaihingen an der Enz 22 Oct 1972); m.(civ) Budapest (rel) Breslau 1921 Elisabeth Puschner (Dresden 14 Aug 1898-Steinebach, Upper Bavaria 21 Jan 1968)

 

1e) Elisabeth (b.Breslau 12 Feb 1922); m.Berlin 14 Sep 1942 Ernst Zobel (Strassburg 1 May 1917-Hofheim 13 Apr 1972)

 

4d) Ernst Paul Zdenko Viktor Karl Egon Maria (Ratibor 5 Aug 1891-Estoril 17 Jun 1947); m.1st Wilkendorf 14 Aug 1922 (div 1925) Adele von Caro (Köln 8 Apr 1899-Davos 15 Feb 1974); m.2nd Estoril (civ) 25 Aug 1940 (rel) 6 Mar 1942 Consuelo Eyre (London 7 Sep 1909-Lausanne 28 Dec 1985)

 

1e) Egon Maria Alexander Karl Borromäus Leopold Moritz (Berlin 14 Nov 1923-Stuttgart 11 Aug 1989); m.(civ) Hochdorf 3 Sep 1959 (rel) Ludwigsburg 10 Sep 1959 Irmela Gfn Leutrum von Ertringen (b.Stuttgart 9 Oct 1937)

 

1f) Andrea Huberta Maria Felicitas Alexandra Natascha (b.Stuttgart 7 Aug 1960); m.Unterriexingen 16 Oct 1993 Fernando José Kreis-Ghana (b.Santiago, Chile 2 Apr 1954)

 

2f) Nikolaus Alexander Maria Norwin Ernst Hubertus (b.Stuttgart 30 Nov 1962); m.(civ) Hamburg 9 Aug 1999 (rel) Markgröningen 18 Sep 1999 Jeanette Kraehe (b.Duisburg 24 Aug 1966)

 

1g) Marie Louise Nicoline Alexandra Philippe Isabelle (b.Stuttgart 11 Dec 2000)

 

2g) Caroline Marcella Stephanie Andrea Irmela Maria (b.Stuttgart 24 May 2002)

 

3g) Felicitas Feodora Marie-Theres Luise (b.Stuttgart 26 Sep 2006)

 

4g) Kilian (b.2011)

 

3f) Alexander Maria Johannes Clemens Michael Carol (b.Stuttgart 26 Feb 1965); m.Markgröningen 4 Aug 2001 Simone Engelke (b.Mainz 31 May 1973)

 

5d) Luise (Ratibor 21 Jul 1893-Coburg 22 Dec 1893)

 

6d) Alexander (Coburg 16 Oct 1894-k.a.Zywasow, Galicia 7 Mar 1915)

 

6c) Marie (Rauden 27 Jun 1854-Einsiedeln, Czechoslovakia 29 May 1928)

 

7c) Maximilian Karl Wilhelm (Berlin 9 Feb 1856-Sterz, Upper Bavaria 12 Jan 1924); m.Vienna 15 Feb 1892 Franziska Grimaud Gfn d'Orsay (Budapest 4 Mar 1857-Kieferstädtel 5 Oct 1919)

 

1d) Victoria Luise Konstanze Amalie Maria Maximiliane (Vienna 23 Feb 1893-Madrid 3 Nov 1982); m.Madrid 22 Jun 1920 José Elduayen y Ximenez de Sandoval, Marques de Elduayen (Madrid 15 May 1893-Madrid 2 Apr 1954)

 

2d) Margarete Maria Franziska Karoline Maximiliane Felicitas Amalie (Vienna 3 Jun 1894-Höxter 16 Jun 1940); m.Münster 19 Mar 1919 Maximilian Gf von Galen (Beversundern 30 Apr 1892-Hiltrup 13 Feb 1960)

 

3d) Elisabeth Charlotte Marie Henriette Maximiliane (Aigen bei Salzburg 17 Jul 1895-Munich 16 Jan 1962); m.Oberlauterbach 22 Jun 1927 Ernst Gf von Wolkenstein Frhr von Trostburg u.Neuhaus (Prague 13 May 1879-Munich 21 Jun 1955)

 

4d) Maria Theresia Franziska Margarete Viktoria Felicitas Maximiliane (Aigen 22 Jun 1896-Madrid 5 Apr 1966); m.1st Madrid 15 Apr 1920 Francisco Lopez de Carrizosa y Girona, Cde del Moral de Calatrava (Madrid 20 Oct 1896-Cambo les Bains 30 Jan 1938); m.2d Barcelona 1945 (div 1957) Henry Leonhard (Paris 9 Dec 1903-    )

 

8c) Ernst (Rauden 10 Nov 1857-Rome 25 Feb 1891); m.Turin 9 Oct 1889 Ernestina Arborio di Gattinara, Duchesa di Sartirana (Turin 9 Feb 1866-Castello di Sartirana, Como 29 Jan 1934)

 

9c) Karl Egon (Rauden 7 Jul 1860-Corvey 11 Apr 1931)

 

10c) Margarete (Rauden 3 Jun 1863-Berlin 4 Jun 1940); m.Rauden 10 Oct 1887 Hugo Frhr von Reischach (d.Berlin 12 Aug 1934)

 

3b) CHLODWIG Carl Viktor Fst zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst 1845, Pr von Ratibor u.Corvey, Imperial Chancellor 1894-1900 (Rotenburg an der Fulda 31 Mar 1819-Ragaz 6 Jul 1901); m.Rödelheim 16 Feb 1847 Marie Pss zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Sayn (St.Petersburg 16 Feb 1829-Berlin 21 Dec 1897)

 

1c) Elisabeth Constanze Leonille Stephanie (Schillingsfürst 30 Nov 1847-Alt-Aussee 26 Oct 1915)

 

2c) Stephanie Marie Antonie (Schillingsfürst 6 Jul 1851-Munich 18 Mar 1882); m.Schillingsfürst 12 Apr 1871 Arthur Gf von Schönborn-Wiesentheid (Würzburg 30 Jan 1846-Wiesentheid 29 Sep 1915)

 

3c) PHILIPP ERNST Maria Fst zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst (Schillingsfürst 5 Jun 1853-Bad Reichenhall 26 Dec 1915); m.1st Vienna 10 Jan 1882 Chariclée Pss Ypsilanti (Paris 8 Oct 1863-Schillingsfürst 22 Jun 1912); m.2nd (morganatically) Edinburgh 6 Aug 1913 Henriette Gindra, cr Frau von Hellberg 10 Jul 1914 (Vienna 7 Oct 1884-Innsbruck 15 May 1952)

 

1d) Stephanie (b.and d.Schillingsfürst 23 Sep 1882)

 

2d) Maria (Podiebrad 7 Aug 1886-Podiebrad 19 Jan 1897)

 

3d) Alexander von Hellberg (Munich 19 Mar 1914-k.a.Givors 24 Aug 1944); m.Munich 27 Feb 1937 Helga Lüth (b.Riga 13 Jun 1913)

 

1e) Peter von Hellberg (b.Bad Reichenhall 14 Sep 1937)

 

2e) Monika von Hellberg (b.Munich-Sölln 20 Apr 1940)

 

3e) Alexander Michael von Hellberg (b.Posen 8 Jan 1943); m.Barbara N

 

1f) Johannes-Christoph von Hellberg (b.Munich 25 Sep 1980)

 

4e) Christina von Hellberg (b.Bad Reichenhall 10 Sep 1944); m.Sep 1968 Bruno Menzebach

 

4c) Albert Franz Dominicus (Schillingsfürst 14 Oct 1857-Munich 13 Apr 1866)

 

5c) MORITZ Karl Viktor Fst zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst (Lindau 6 Aug 1862-Schillingsfürst 27 Feb 1940); m.Dyck 19 Aug 1893 Rosa Altgfn zu Salm-Reifferscheidt-Krautheim u.Dyck (Herrschberg am Bodensee 12 Apr 1868-Munich 1 Dec 1942)

 

1d) FRANZ JOSEF Dominikus Leopold Chlodwig Moritz Philipp Ernst Alexander Maria Fst zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst (Graz 6 Jun 1894-Schillingsfürst 3 Jan 1970); m.Vienna 17 Nov 1924 Aglaë Pss von Schönburg-Hartenstein (Preßburg 16 Jan 1891-Erlangen 20 Feb 1965)

 

1e) KARL-ALBRECHT Moritz Hieronymus Franz Josef Aloys Michael Alexander Maria Fst zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst (Vienna 30 Apr 1926-Bad Mergentheim 23 Oct 2005); m.Seewiesen, Upper Styria (civ) 24 Oct 1965 (rel) 26 Oct 1965 Ladislaja Gfn von Meran (b.Graz 3 Jan 1926)

 

1f) Marie-Aglaie Wilhelmine Rosa Johanna Ladislaja Gabriele Agathe (b.Schillingsfürst 22 Apr 1966); m.Tannheim 12 Feb 1994 (div 2003) Georg Gf von Schaesberg (b.Munich 21 Jun 1962)

 

2f) Philipp-Ernst Moritz Franz-Joseph Karl-Albrecht Michael (Schillingsfürst 14 May 1967-Köln 3 Aug 1993)

 

2e) Johanna Elisabeth Isabelle Christine Erika Rosa (b.Vienna 18 May 1930); m.1st (civ) Dombühl 16 Mar 1956 (div 1958) Volkart Heim (b.Teplitz-Schönau 23 Feb 1928); m.2nd (civ) Velden bei Hersbruck 22 Mar 1961 Thomas Rehner (Jaad, Siebenbürgen 30 Aug 1918-Nürnberg 25 Aug 2011)

 

2d) Maria Anna Christine Elisabeth Konstanze Praxedis Gabriele (Alt-Aussee 19 Aug 1895-Munich 23 Mar 1978); m.Schillingsfürst 3 Aug 1916 Eugen Fst zu Oettingen-Oettingen u.Oettingen-Wallerstein (Prague 22 Mar 1885-Hohenaltheim 3 Oct 1969)

 

3d) Chlodwig Alfred Peter Ferdinand Jakob Joseph Nikolaus Anton Maria (Alt-Aussee 30 Jul 1897-Munich 3 May 1968); m.1st Olmütz 21 Sep 1927 (div 1939, annulled 1943) Mabel Taylor (Philadelphia 9 Nov 1886-Palm Beach, Florida 28 Jan 1967); m.2nd Bad Aussee 24 Apr 1946 Mercedes von Krüger (Kassel 2 Apr 1909-Alt-Aussee 9 Oct 1996)

 

1e) Manon Christiane Rosa Felicitas Maria Elisabeth Mercedes (b.Alt-Aussee 1 Feb 1948); m.Alt-Aussee 9 Sep 1973 (div 1987) Balint Béry (11 Jan 1944-15 Jan 2009)

 

4d) Elisabeth (b.and d.Alt-Aussee 18 Aug 1900)

 

5d) Philipp Ernst (b.and d.Alt-Aussee 17 Sep 1902)

 

6c) Alexander (Lindau 6 Aug 1862-Badenweiler 16 May 1924); m.Köln 16 May 1895 Emanuela Gallone dei Principi di Tricase Moliterno (Naples 19 Feb 1854-Naples 26 Mar 1936)

 

4b) Philipp Ernst Fst zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst 1841 (Schillingsfürst 24 May 1820-Donaueschingen 3 May 1845)

 

5b) Amalie Adelheid (Schillingsfürst 31 Aug 1821-Langensalza 9 Sep 1902); m.Herbsleben bei Gotha 30 Apr 1857 Richard Lauchert (d.Gotha 27 Dec 1868)

 

6b) Gustav Adolf, Cardinal 1866 (Rotenburg 26 Mar 1823-Rome 30 Oct 1896)

 

7b) Joseph (Schillingsfürst 8 Sep 1824-Rotenburg 10 Mar 1827)

 

8b) Konstantin Viktor Ernst Emil Carl Alexander Friedrich Pr zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst, von Ratibor u.Corvey (Wildegg 8 Sep 1828-Vienna 14 Feb 1896); m.Weimar 15 Oct 1859 Marie Antoinette Pss zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg (Woronice 18 Feb 1837-Schloß Friedstein, Styria 21 Jan 1920)

 

1c) Franz Joseph (Vienna 17 Jul 1861-Vienna 27 Dec 1871)

 

2c) Konrad Maria Eusebius (Vienna 16 Dec 1863-Leoben, Styria 21 Dec 1918); m.Vienna 10 Jun 1888 Franziska Gfn von Schönborn-Buchheim (Vienna 23 Mar 1866-Reichenhall 16 Sep 1937)

 

1d) Alfred Konstantin Chlodwig Peter Maria (Salzburg 31 Mar 1889-k.in plane wreck at Prestwick, Scotland 21 Oct 1948); m.1st Washington 14 Dec 1916 Catherine Britton (Washington 27 Mar 1892-Vienna 21 Jun 1929); m.2nd Vienna 29 Jan 1934 Felicitas von Schoeller (Hirschwang bei Reichenau, Lower Austria 1 Sep 1900-Vienna 9 Jun 1975)

 

1e) Alexander Konrad Maria (Bern 16 Feb 1918-Delray Beach, Florida 9 Jan 1984); m.1st Paris 14 Oct 1939 (div) Peggy Thompson Schulze (New York 11 Jun 1921-New York 21 May 1964); m.2nd Greenwich, Connecticut May 1951 Patricia Wilder (Macon, Georgia 8 Sep 1918-New York 11 Aug 1995)

 

 

1f) Catherine (b.Washington 30 May 1942); m.1st New York 5 Jun 1964 (div) William Edward Cook (b.27 Oct 1940); m.2nd George Jacobus (5 Jan 1931-Delray Beach 8 Jan 2013)

 

2f) Christian-Conrad (b.Washington 2 Jan 1945); m.Washington 23 Nov 1965 Nora Ronhovde (b.Washington 26 Feb 1945)

 

1g) Philip Alder (b.Washington 28 Oct 1967); m.Wolf Creek, Montana 5 Aug 1995 Andrea Laidlaw Rankin (b.Washington 16 Sep 1967)

 

1h) James Rankin (b.Washington 15 Oct 1999)

 

2h) Lea (b.2001)

 

2g) Konrad Boyce (b.Washington 28 Oct 1967); m.New York 13 Dec 1991 Zulifa Akhmodshin (b.Kasan, Russia 31 Aug 1967)

 

3g) Paul (b.Washington 17 Jan 1973); m.Columbia Gorge, Oregon Jun 2000 Jennifer Staver

 

2e) Konrad Maximilian Alfred Maria (Bern 16 Aug 1919-d.Nikolskoje 16 May 1943 of wounds received in action on Lake Lagoda 6 Feb 1943); m.Glanegg bei Salzburg 29 Sep 1942 Ladislaja Frn Mayr von Melnhof (b.Salzburg 23 Dec 1920)

 

3e) Victor Constantin Maria (Friedstein, Styria 20 Apr 1922-30 Aug 2005); m.Toronto 5 Jun 1948 Viktoria-Margarita Gfn von Lüttichau (b.Munich 25 Sep 1926)

 

2d) Erwin Franz Maria (Prague 27 Jul 1890-Graz 25 May 1950); m.Vienna 10 Oct 1917 Alexandra Gfn Festetics von Tolna (Baden-Baden 1 Mar 1884-Vienna 23 Apr 1963)

 

1e) Tassilo Erwin Benediktus Eustatius Maria (Vienna 4 Jul 1918-Vienna 10 Apr 1979); m.Vienna 18 Dec 1947 Antoinette Gfn von Seilern u.Aspang (b.Vienna 26 Oct 1925)

 

1f) CONSTANTIN Friedrich Hubertus Fst zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst (b.Vienna 19 Apr 1949)

 

2f) Alexandra Maria Huberta Dorothea (b.Stechen bei Rottenmann, Styria 6 Aug 1950); m.Vienna 29 Nov 1979 (div 1987) Walter Mauritz (b.Vienna 3 Jun 1947)

 

3f) Philipp Oswald Friedrich Erwin Hubert Maria (b.Vienna 23 Jan 1952); m.1st 17 Jan 1977 (div 1984) Robin Frances Jeep (b.27 Jul 1954); m.2nd Michaela Bendu (b.10 May 1958)

 

1g) Alexandra Victoria (b.Texas 1983); m.26 Jan 2004 Antoine J Bonnot

 

2g) Clara Maria (b.21 Jun 2000)

 

4f) Carola Lucrezia Maria (b.Vienna 7 Jun 1953)

 

5f) Maria Johanna (b.Vienna 1 Mar 1959)

 

6f) Karl-Albrecht Hubertus Maria (b.Vienna 27 Aug 1960); m.1st Ulrichskirchen 16 Apr 1988 (div 21 Jun 2001) Marie-Teresa Gfn von Bulgarini d'Elci (Milan 19 Jun 1964-Vienna 20 Aug 2007); m.2nd Oct 2004 Martina Malle (b.30 Apr 1972)

 

1g) Alice Antoinette Maria Theresia Filippa Alexandra (b.Vienna 31 May 1990)

 

2g) Franziska Johanna Viktoria Christina Gina Maria (b.Vienna 15 May 1999)

 

3g) Lilliane Maria Carola Johanna Monika (b.Vienna 31 Mar 2007)

 

4g) Louis Maria Maximilian Thomas (b.Vienna 24 Jul 2008)

 

3d) Hubertus Philipp Maria (Vienna 13 Apr 1893-Salzburg 30 Nov 1969); m.Vienna 22 Apr 1919 Eleonore Gfn Hadik von Futak (Tavarna 26 Oct 1895-Vienna 15 Nov 1923)

 

1e) Hans Hubertus (Budapest 2 Apr 1920-Graz 28 Feb 1924)

 

4d) Marie Franziska Anna (Teplitz 24 Sep 1895-Vienna 4 Dec 1946); m.Alt-Aussee 29 Aug 1918 Franz Frhr Mayr von Melnhof (Hietzing 24 Jun 1888-Frohnleiten 30 Dec 1958)

 

5d) Franziska Maria Anna (Teplitz 21 Jun 1897-Salzburg 12 Jul 1989); m.Laxenburg 29 Nov 1917 Maximilian, Archduke of Austria (Vienna 13 Apr 1895-Nice 19 Sep 1952)

 

6d) Heinrich (Trieste 7 Dec 1907-Trieste 22 Dec 1913)

 

3c) Philipp (Vienna 14 Dec 1864-Vienna 27 Jul 1942)

 

4c) Gottfried Maximilian Maria (Vienna 8 Nov 1867-Vienna 7 Nov 1932); m.Baden bei Vienna 3 Jun 1908 Henriette, Archdss of Austria (Preßburg 10 Jan 1883-Mariazell 2 Sep 1956)

 

1d) Marie Elisabeth Henriette (Vienna 27 Sep 1909-Mariazell 30 Mar 1987)

 

2d) Natalie Isabelle Marie (Baden bei Vienna 28 Jul 1911-Mariazell 11 Mar 1989)

 

3d) Friedrich (Vienna 18 Feb 1913-d.in hospital/prison at Twikbuli, Caucasus Dec 1945)

 

5c) Wolfgang (Pötzeleinsdorf bei Vienna 18 Oct 1869-Vienna 7 Dec 1883)

 

6c) Maria Dorothea Franziska Amalie (Vienna 10 Apr 1872-Schloß Feistritz 31 Mar 1954); m.Vienna 15 Apr 1896 Vollrath Gf von Lamberg (Graz 20 Sep 1866-Feistritz 26 Feb 1958)

 

9b) Elise Adelheid Caroline Clotilde Ferdinande (Rotenburg 6 Jan 1831-Höxter 29 Jun 1920); m.Schillingsfürst 1 Aug 1868 Karl Pr zu Salm-Horstmar (20 Oct 1830-Höxter 9 Sep 1909)

 

12a) Franziska Karoline Josepha (20 Jan 1789-Corvey 22 Jan 1799)

 

13a) Marie Gabrielle Felizitas (Kupferzell 2 Apr 1791-27 Dec 1863); m.4 Nov 1819 Karl Frhr von Brinkmann (d.8 Apr 1859)

 

14a) Leopold Alexander Franz Emmerich, Bp of Sardika, Abbot of St.Michael, Gaborjan (Kupferzell 17 Aug 1794-Vöslau 14 Nov 1849)