HOHENLOHE

 

 

 

Note: I have chosen to begun this genealogy with Kraft II, but there were earlier documented generations, and there were other branches which became extinct in the male line.

 

 

Kraft II von Hohenlohe-Weikersheim, Möckmühl, etc, Graf 1341 (d.3 May 1344); m.before 21 Dec 1306 Adelheid (1295-13 Sep 1342, bur Gnadenthal), dau of Eberhard II Gf von Württemberg

 

1a) Kraft III Gf von Hohenlohe-Weikersheim, zu Möckmühl u.½ Wiedern (d.16 Nov 1371); m.before 12 Mar 1340 Anna (d.11 Jun 1390), dau of Ulrich Ldgf von Leuchtenberg

 

1b) Kraft IV Gf von Hohenlohe-Weikersheim, d.1399; m.1st before 28 Oct 1370 Agnes, dau of Gottfried Gf von Ziegenhain; m.2nd before 23 Mar 1374 Elisabeth, dau of Heinrich Gf von Sponheim

 

1c) Kraft, a canon in Würzburg (d.25 May 1405)

 

2c) Anna, heiress of Kirchheimbolanden and Stauf (d.Kirchheim 11 Oct 1410; bur Kirchheim); m.1385 Philipp II Gf von Nassau-Weilburg-Saarbrücken (d.2 Jul 1429)

 

2b) Gottfried III Gf von Hohenlohe-Weikersheim, became a monk 1400 (d.Kl Engelzell bei Passau 13 Sep 1413)

 

3b) Ulrich Gf von Hohenlohe-Weikersheim, excommunicated 1392 (d.6 Dec 1407)

 

4b) Johann (d.23 Sep 1381)

 

5b) Albrecht I Gf von Hohenlohe-Weikersheim (d.15 Jun 1429); m.before 11 Feb 1413 Elisabeth von Hanau, heiress of Ziegenhain (d.25 May 1475), dau of Ulrich von Hanau

 

1c) Kraft Gf von Hohenlohe und Ziegenhain, d.31 Mar 1472; m.1431 Margareta (d.24 Feb 1472), dau of Friedrich Gf von Oettingen-Wallerstein

 

1d) Gottfried IV Gf von Hohenlohe in Weikersheim, d.4 Oct 1497; m.1478 Hippolyta von Wilhermsdorf

 

1e) Johann Gf von Hohenlohe-Weikersheim, d.Schillingsfürst 1509, bur Weikersheim; m.Elisabeth (d.4 May 1516), dau of Friedrich Ldgf von Leuchtenberg

 

1f) Wolfgang Gf von Hohenlohe-Weikersheim-Schillingsfürst, d.24 Dec 1545; m.Schleusingen 18/19 Nov 1534 Walpurgis (3 Sep 1516-Kranichfeld 16 Apr 1570), dau of Wilhelm Gf von Henneberg (and later wife of Karl Gf von Gleichen)

 

2f) Anna Klara, a nun 1520, d.1533

 

3f) Elisabeth, a nun at Lichtenstern, d.6 Mar 1518, bur Weikersheim

 

4f) Hippolyta, d.after 1524; m.1520 Heinrich Schlick, Gf von Passaun und Weißkirchen (d.1528)

 

2e) Thomas, d.1482

 

3e) Amalie, d.by 1511; m.1507 Hartmann von Liechtenstein (d.1539)

 

4e) Magdalena, a nun in Hof 1491

 

5e) Anna, Abbess in Lichtenstern, d.1527

 

6e) Ursula, a nun in Lichtenstern, d.there 1522

 

2d) Friedrich, a canon in Speyer, Trier, Strassburg, Würzburg, etc, b.1438, d.after 10 Dec 1478

 

3d) Adolf, a counselor in Bruges, d.1481

 

4d) Kraft VI Gf von Hohenlohe in Neuenstein, d.2 Aug 1503, bur Öhringen Stiftskirche; m.Waldenburg 26 Feb 1476 Helene (d.19 Feb 1506, bur Öhringen), dau of Ulrich V Gf von Württemberg

 

1e) Albrecht III Gf von Hohenlohe-Neuenstein, d.19 Aug 1551; m.Rottenburg 15 Mar 1507 Wandelberta (1484/5-d.as nun at Pforzheim after 1553), dau of Eitel Friedrich Gf von Hohenzollern

 

2e) Margaretha (30 Jul 1480-Zweibrücken 3 Sep 1522); m.Zweibrücken 21 Jan 1499 Alexander Pfgf von Zweibrücken und Veldenz (d.1514)

 

3e) Kraft Ulrich, b.1481, d.young

 

4e) Helene (4 Mar 1483-31 Mar 1483)

 

5e) Friedrich, a canon in Mainz and Speyer (19 Apr 1484-1503)

 

6e) Sigmund, a canon in Strassburg and Augsburg (9 Aug 1485-Augsburg 8 Aug 1534)

 

7e) Ludwig, a canon in Mainz, Speyer and Strassburg (10 Sep 1486-Mainz 18 Oct 1550)

 

1f) [illegitimate] Jörg Hohenloher, d.1569

 

8e) Georg I Gf von Hohenlohe-Waldenburg (17 Jan 1488-16 Mar 1551, bur Waldenburg Stadtkirche); m.1st 1514 Praxedis (d.14 Apr 1521, bur Öhringen Stadtkirche), dau of Rudolf Gf von Sulz Ldgf im Klettgau; m.2nd 1529 Helene (12 Oct 1514-Waldenburg 3 Apr 1567, bur Öhringen Stadtkirche), dau of Georg Truchsess von Waldburg

 

[by 1st m.]:

 

1f) Albrecht, b.1515, d.young

 

2f) Johann, b.1516, d.young

 

3f) Ludwig Kasimir Gf von Hohenlohe in Neuenstein, in Langenburg 1558, in Neuenstein, Döttingen, Forchtenberg, Hollenbach, Ingelfingen, Kirchensall, Langenlautingen, Mitchelbach, Zweiflingen, Künzelsau u.Niedernhall, Mithr zu Öhringen (Öhringen 12 Jan 1517-Neuenstein 24 Aug 1568, bur Öhringen); m.Römhild 11 Nov 1540 Anna zu Solms-Laubach (12 Nov 1522-Neuenstein 9 May 1594, bur Öhringen)

 

1g) Helena (1541-1556)

 

2g) Albrecht, Gf von Hohenlohe, in Waldenburg (Waldenburg 28 May 1543-Stuttgart 16 Nov 1575, bur there); m.Neuenstein 24 Feb 1566 Eleonore (26 Apr 1544-Ingelfingen 6 Jan 1585, bur there), dau of Philipp Gf von Hanau-Münzenberg

 

3g) Friedrich Magnus, b.1545, d.young

 

4g) Wolfgang Gf von Hohenlohe, in Weikersheim 1586, in Langenburg u.Neuenstein 1606 (Waldenburg 14 Jun 1546-Weikersheim 28 Mar 1610, bur there); m.Dillenburg 31 Jan 1567 Magdalena Gfn von Nassau-Dillenburg (Dillenburg 15 Dec 1547-Öhringen 16 May 1633)

 

1h) Anna Agnes (Neuenstein 2 Sep 1568-Ohrdruf 8 Sep 1616, bur there); m.8 Feb 1587 Philipp Ernst Gf von Gleichen (d.1619)

 

2h) Georg Friedrich Gf von Hohenlohe und Gleichen, in Weikersheim (Neuenstein 5 Sep 1569-Langenburg 7 Jul 1647, bur there); m.1st Prague 18 Jun 1607 Eva Frn von Waldstein, heiress of Jungbunzlau, Kosmanos and Kralik (d.Weikersheim 24 May 1631, bur there), widow of Bohuslav Joachim Frhr von Lobkowicz; m.2nd Würzburg 17 Aug 1633 Maria Magdalena Gfn von Oettingen-Oettingen (bap Öttingen 28 Oct 1600-Strassburg 29 May 1636), widow of Heinrich Wilhelm Gf zu Solms-Sonnenwalde

 

1i) Eleonore Magdalena (Worms 22 Mar 1635-Langenburg 14 Nov 1657, bur there); m.Langenburg 25 Jan 1652 Heinrich Gf von Hohenlohe-Langenburg

 

3h) Juliane (Neuenstein 23 Jul 1571-Remlingen 8 Mar 1634, bur Castell); m.Weikersheim 1 Dec 1605 Wolfgang Gf von Castell-Remlingen (d.1631)

 

4h) Magdalena (Neuenstein 28 Dec 1572-Gera 2 Apr 1596); m.7 Feb 1594 Heinrich XXIX Gf Reuss zu Gera (d.1635)

 

5h) Praxedis (Neuenstein 1 May 1574-Schwalbach 15 Aug 1635, bur Weikersheim

 

6h) Martha (Langenburg 29 Apr 1575-19 Dec 1638); m.Langenburg 23 Jun 1617 Johann Kasimir Gf von Leiningen-Westerburg (d.1635)

 

7h) Marie Elisabeth (Langenburg 12 Jun 1576-Wörth an der Sauer 21 Jan 1605, bur Buchsweiler); m.3 Nov 1593 Johann Reinhard Gf von Hanau-Lichtenberg (d.1625)

 

8h) Ludwig Kasimir (Langenburg 4 Feb 1578-k.a.Gran 16 Sep 1604, bur Weikersheim)

 

9h) Katharina Johanna (Langenburg 6 Jul 1579-Neuenstein 28 Nov 1615, bur Weikersheim)

 

10h) Kraft Gf von Hohenlohe und Gleichen in Neuenstein (Langenburg 14 Nov 1582-Regensburg 11 Jul 1641, bur Neuenstein); m.Neuenstein 17 May 1615 Sophie Pfgfn von Birkenfeld (Ansbach 29 Mar 1593-Neuenstein 16 Nov 1676)

 

1i) Sophie Magdalena (1 Dec 1616-14 Jun 1627)

 

2i) Johann Friedrich I Gf von Hohenlohe in Oehringen, etc (Neuenstein 31 Jul 1617-Öhringen 17 Oct 1702, bur there); m.Neuenstein 28 Aug 1665 Pss Luise Amöne of Schleswig-Holstein-Norburg (Schloß Norburg 15 Jan 1642-Öhringen 11 Jun 1685, bur Neuenstein)

 

1j) Friedrich Kraft (22 Feb 1667-Weikersheim 23 Aug 1709); m.Fürstenau 29 Sep 1695 Christina Elisabetha Gfn zu Erbach-Fürstenau (Waldenburg 6 Mar 1673-Pfedelbach 24 Feb 1734, bur there)

 

2j) Sophie Eleonore, a nun at Gandersheim (18 Aug 1668-Weikersheim 3 Sep 1728)

 

3j) Johann Ernst (Ohrdruf 24 Mar 1670-k.a.Basel 16 Nov 1702, bur Öhringen)

 

4j) Charlotte Luise (4 Sep 1671-1 Jun 1697, bur Rüdenhausen); m.Öhringen 5 Aug 1696 Johann Friedrich Gf von Castell-Rüdenhausen (d.1749)

 

5j) Marie Christiane Amöne (29 Aug 1673-Weikersheim 10 Mar 1753, bur there)

 

6j) Karl Ludwig Gf von Hohenlohe und Gleichen in Weikersheim, etc (Ohrdruf 23 Sep 1674-Weikersheim 5 May 1756, bur there); m.1st Weferlingen 8 Jul 1711 Pss Dorothea Charlotte of Brandenburg-Kulmbach (15 Mar 1691-Weikersheim 18 Mar 1712); m.2nd Öttingen 11 Nov 1713 Pss Elisabeth Friederike von Oettingen-Oettingen (Öttingen 14 Mar 1691-Weikersheim 14 May 1758, bur there)

 

1k) Albrecht Ludwig Friedrich (Weikersheim 24 Mar 1716-k.there from a fall from his horse 9 Jul 1744, bur there); m.Ahrensbök 18 Aug 1735 Pss Christine Luise of Holstein-Norburg (Plön 27 Nov 1713-Heilbronn 6 Apr 1778, bur Weikersheim)

 

2k) Sophie Ernestine (Weikersheim 22 Nov 1717-Künzelsau 14 Jan 1718, bur Weikersheim)

 

7j) Sophia Elisabetha (21 May 1676-4 Dec 1676)

 

8j) Auguste Friederike (30 Oct 1677-Thurnau 2 Jul 1752, bur Sulzkirchen); m.Öhringen 21 Nov 1698 Christian Albert Gf von Wolfstein (d.20 Apr 1740)

 

9j) Juliane Elisabetha (Neuenstein 20 Jan 1679-23 Nov 1679, bur Öhringen)

 

10j) Wilhelmine Dorothea (Öhringen 20 Feb 1680-1 Mar 1680, bur there)

 

11j) Luise Amöne (Weikersheim 28 May 1681-Öhringen 21 Sep 1735, bur there)

 

12j) Johann Friedrich, cr 1764 Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Neuenstein-Oehringen (Öhringen 25 Jul 1683-Öhringen 24 Aug 1765, bur there); m.Darmstadt 13 Feb 1710 Pss Dorothea Sophie of Hesse-Darmstadt (Giessen 14 Jan 1689-Öhringen 7 Jun 1723, bur there)

 

1k) Ludwig Wilhelm Friedrich (28 Jul 1712-Öhringen 11 Dec 1712, bur there)

 

2k) Charlotte Luise Friederike (Öhringen 10 Jul 1713-30 Oct 1785, bur Öhringen)

 

3k) Karoline Sophie (Öhringen 8 Jan 1715-Kirchberg 21 Aug 1770, bur there); m.Hildburghausen 21 Jan 1749 Fst Karl August zu Hohenlohe-Kirchberg (d.1767)

 

4k) Wilhelmine Eleonore (Neuenstein 20 Feb 1717-Ingelfingen 30 Jul 1794, bur there); m.Öhringen 26 Sep 1743 Fst Heinrich August zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen (d.1796)

 

5k) Leopoldine Antoinette, a nun at Herford (Neuenstein 16 Mar 1718-4 Oct 1779, bur Öhringen)

 

6k) Eleonore Christiane (Neuenstein 1 Mar 1720-Rüdenhausen 17 Feb 1746, bur there); m.Rüdenhausen 19 Jul 1743 Gf Johann Friedrich zu Castell-Rüdenhausen (d.Rüdenhausen 1749)

 

7k) Fst Ludwig Friedrich Karl zu Hohenlohe-Neuenstein-Oehringen (Öhringen 23 May 1723-Öhringen 27 Jul 1805, bur there); m.Hildburghausen 28 Jan 1749 Pss Amalie of Saxe-Hildburghausen (Hildburghausen 21 Jul 1732-Öhringen 19 Jun 1799)

 

1l) Karl Ludwig Friedrich (Öhringen 20 Apr 1754-Öhringen 28 Feb 1755, bur there)

 

13j) Henriette Amalie (Öhringen 17 Apr 1685-22 Jan 1688, bur there)

 

3i) Kraft Magnus (29 Jun 1618-Schrozberg 7 Sep 1670, bur Neuenstein)

 

4i) Siegfried Gf von Hohenlohe, in Weikersheim 1677 (Neuenstein 28 Aug 1619-Weikersheim 26 Apr 1684, bur there); m.1st Neuenstein 28 Sep 1662 Maria Gfn von Kaunitz (d.Neuschloß, Moravia 13 Feb 1674, bur Zittau); m.2nd Meisenheim 27 Nov 1678 Sophie Amalie Pfgfn von Birkenfeld (Zweibrücken 15 Dec 1646-Gelnhausen 30 Nov 1695)

 

5i) Anna Dorothea (Neuenstein 26 Jan 1621-Öttingen 16 Sep 1643, bur Harburg); m.Neuenstein 5 Dec 1638 Gf Joachim Ernst von Oettingen-Oettingen (d.1659)

 

6i) Wolfgang Julius, in Neuenstein 1677 (Neuenstein 3 Aug 1622-Frankfurt 26 Dec 1698, bur Neuenstein); m.1st Schloß Plön 25 Aug 1666 Pss Sophie Eleonore of Holstein-Plön (Plön 1 Aug 1644-Neuenstein 22 Jan 1689); m.2nd Wilhermsdorf 4 Sep 1689 Franziska Barbara Gfn von Welz, heiress of Wilhermsdorf (4 Aug 1660-Wilhermsdorf 3 Apr 1718)

 

7i) Clara Diana (22 Aug 1623-14 Jul 1632)

 

8i) Johann Ludwig, in Künzelsau 1677 (Neuenstein 1 Jul 1625-Neuenstein 15 Aug 1689, bur there); m.13 Mar 1681 Magdalene Sophie von Oettingen-Oettingen (17 Feb 1654-Künzelsau 13 Feb 1691, bur there)

 

9i) Charlotte Susanna Maria (28 Dec 1626-24 Apr 1666, bur Linköping Cathedral); m.Neuenstein 12 Mar 1650 Ludwig Wirich von Lewenhaupt, Gf zu Raseborg und Falkenstein (d.16 Apr 1668)

 

10i) Sophia Magdalena (24 Jan 1628-1680, bur Weikersheim)

 

11i) Philipp Maximilian Johann (31 Jan 1630-k.in a duel at Weerth, Holland-Limburg 22 Mar 1658, bur Neuenstein)

 

12i) Margarethe Hedwig (Neuenstein [ES has 1 Jun 1625 in the Hohenlohe table, 1 Jan 1625 in the Pfalz table; both are incompatible with siblings’ birthdates]-Birkenfeld 24 Dec 1676; bur Meisenheim); m.Neuenstein 26 Sep 1658 Karl Otto Pfgf von Birkenfeld (d.1671)

 

13i) Eva Kraftelina (14 Aug 1629 [sic, but this date incompatible with that of her brother]-2 Jan 1651, bur Neuenstein)

 

14i) Eleonore Klara (Neuenstein 16 Jul 1632-Saarbrücken 4 May 1709); m.14 Jun 1662 Gustav Adolf Gf von Nassau-Saarbrücken (k.a.1677)

 

11h) Philipp Ernst Gf von Hohenlohe-Neuenstein, in Langenburg 1610 (Langenburg 11 Aug 1584-Weikersheim 29 Jan 1628, bur Langenburg); m.Sonnenwalde 15 Jan 1609 Gfn Anna Maria zu Solms-Sonnenwalde (24 Jan 1585-Ottweiler 20 Nov 1634)

 

1i) Wolfgang Otto (Sonnenwalde 12 May 1611-Langenburg 11 Oct 1632)

 

2i) Philipp Ernst, b.and d.13 Mar 1612

 

3i) Ludwig Kraft (Langenburg 9 May 1613-Nürnberg 10 Aug 1632, bur Langenburg)

 

4i) Philipp Moritz (Delft 22 Jul 1614-Delft 15 Feb 1635)

 

5i) Georg Friedrich (20 Sep 1615-1616)

 

6i) Joachim Albrecht Gf von Hohenlohe-Langenburg in Kirchberg (Langenburg 3 Aug 1619-Kirchberg 15 Jul 1675, bur Langenburg)

 

7i) Anna Magdalena (15 Apr 1617-Darmstadt 4 Oct 1671, bur Farnroda); m.Langenburg 14 Oct 1649 Georg Ludwig Bggf von Kirchberg (d.Farnroda 1686)

 

8i) Dorothea Sophie, b.20 Jul 1618

 

9i) Eva Christine (Langenburg 24 Dec 1621-Waldenburg 25 May 1681, bur there); m.Waldenburg 24 Aug 1646 Wolfgang Friedrich Gf von Hohenlohe-Waldenburg (d.1658)

 

10i) Marie Juliane (6 Jun 1623-Welzheim 11 Jan 1695, bur Schmiedelfeld); m.1st Waldenburg 14 Nov 1647 Johann Wilhelm Schenk von Limpurg in Schmiedelfeld (d.1655); m.2nd 22 Nov 1663 Franz Schenk von Limpurg in Speckfield (d.1673)

 

11i) Heinrich Friedrich Gf von Hohenlohe-Langenburg und Gleichen (Langenburg 5 Sep 1625-Langenburg 5 Jun 1699, bur there); m.1st Langenburg 25 Jan 1652 Eleonore Magdalena Gfn von Hohenlohe-Weikersheim (above); m.2nd 27 Jun 1658 Juliane Dorothea Gfn zu Castell-Remlingen (Remlingen 30 Jan 1640-Ingelfingen 5 May 1706, bur Langenburg)

 

1j) Sophie Marie (7 May 1653-5 Jul 1653)

 

2j) Philipp Albrecht (19 Apr 1654-13 Jun 1654)

 

3j) Maria Magdalena (27 May 1655-1 Sep 1655)

 

4j) Ernst Eberhard Friedrich (Langenburg 10 Sep 1656-Strassburg 30 Mar 1671, bur Langenburg)

 

5j) Albrecht Wolfgang Gf von Hohenlohe-Langenburg (Langenburg 6 Jul 1659-Langenburg 17 Apr 1715, bur there); m.Langenburg 22 Aug 1686 Sophie Amalie Gfn von Nassau-Saarbrücken (Saarbrücken 19 Sep 1666-Langenburg 29 Oct 1736)

 

1k) Eleonore Juliane (31 May 1687-25 Oct 1701, bur Langenburg)

 

2k) Friedrich Ludwig (18 Aug 1688-24 Aug 1688)

 

3k) Sophie Charlotte (9 Jul 1690-10 Apr 1691)

 

4k) Philipp (23 Mar 1692-15 Feb 1699)

 

5k) Christiana (2 Dec 1693-8 Jul 1695)

 

6k) Ludwig, cr 1764 Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (Langenburg 20 Oct 1696-Langenburg 16 Jan 1765, bur there); m.Schloß Lorentzen 25 Jan 1723 Eleonore Gfn von Nassau-Saarbrücken (Saarbrücken 1 Jul 1707-Langenburg 15 Oct 1796); for his issue see here

 

7k) Charlotte (Langenburg 19 Nov 1697-Ingelfingen 22 Jul 1743, bur there)

 

8k) Christian (22 Jul 1699-nr Puycerda, Catalonia 28 Aug 1719)

 

9k) Albertina (29 Jan 1701-5 Nov 1773, bur Ingelfingen); m.Langenburg 4 Mar 1727 Fst Philipp zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen

 

10k) Sophie Friederike (21 Oct 1702-Langenburg 24 Oct 1734)

 

11k) Henriette (26 Sep 1704-Langenburg 24 Jun 1709)

 

12k) Friedrich Carl (Langenburg 6 Mar 1706-Pfedelbach 26 May 1718, bur Langenburg)

 

6j) Christina Juliana (12 Apr 1661-17 Aug 1661)

 

7j) Ludwig Christian (7 Dec 1662-8 May 1663)

 

8j) Philipp Friedrich (9 Jun 1664-20 Jul 1666)

 

9j) Sophia Christiana Dorothea (6 Feb 1666-2 Aug 1666)

 

10j) Luise Charlotte (25 Apr 1667-25 Aug 1747, bur Öhringen); m.Langenburg 27 Oct 1689 Gf Ludwig Gottfried von Hohenlohe-Waldenburg

 

11j) Christian Kraft Gf von Hohenlohe-Langenburg, in Ingelfingen 1701 (Langenburg 15 Jul 1668-Ingelfingen 2 Oct 1743, bur there); m.Pfedelbach 6 Dec 1701 Maria Katharina Gfn von Hohenlohe-Waldenburg (1680-1761)

 

1k) Philipp Heinrich, cr 1764 Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen (Ingelfingen 10 Sep 1702-Ingelfingen 5 Apr 1781, bur there); m.Langenburg 4 Mar 1727 Albertine Gfn von Hohenlohe-Langenburg

 

1l) Georg Friedrich (6 May 1728-20 Mar 1729, bur Ingelfingen)

 

2l) Christian Karl Friedrich (16 Aug 1731-Schrozberg 2 Sep 1736, bur Ingelfingen)

 

3l) Friedrich Ludwig Hollandinus (Ingelfingen 19 Nov 1733-Ingelfingen 22 Nov 1734, bur there)

 

4l) Sophie Auguste, b.and d.Ingelfingen 7 Jul 1736, bur there

 

5l) Christian Kraft (Ingelfingen 1 Jan 1740-13 Jul 1747, bur Ingelfingen)

 

6l) Albrecht Wolfgang (Kirchberg 22 Sep 1743-22 Apr 1778, bur Ingelfingen); m.Langenburg 5 Nov 1766 Pss Eleonore Juliane zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (1734-1813)

 

1m) Eleonore Albertine Sophie, a nun at Quedlinburg (Ingelfingen 27 Nov 1767-24 Jan 1787, bur Ingelfingen)

 

2m) Heinrich Friedricgh Ludwig, b.Ingelfingen 18 Dec 1768, d.of smallpox 14 Jan 1772, bur Ingelfingen

 

3m) Auguste Friederike Luise (Ingelfingen 2 Jan 1770-22 Feb 1779, bur Ingelfingen)

 

4m) Maria Katharina Wilhelmine Christiane (Ingelfingen 4 Jun 1771-22 Sep 1780, bur Ingelfingen)

 

5m) Ludwig Christian Kraft (Ingelfingen 15 Jan 1773-Ingelfingen 22 Sep 1780, bur there)

 

6m) Philipp Heinrich August (Ingelfingen 9 Mar 1777-28 May 1778, bur Ingelfingen)

 

2k) Christian Ludwig Moritz (1 Mar 1704-Schrozberg 27 Dec 1758); m.Rossla 24 Apr 1746 Luise Henriette Gfn zu Stolberg-Rossla (Rossla 11 Dec 1720-Schrozberg 4 Jan 1795)

 

3k) Magdalena Dorothea (9 Sep 1705-18 Apr 1762, bur Rüdenhausen); m.Rüdenhausen 23 Feb 1747 Johann Friedrich Gf von Castell-Rüdenhausen (d.1749)

 

4k) Sophie Albertine (Ingelfingen 26 Aug 1706-30 Dec 1768, bur Ingelfingen)

 

5k) Friederike Charlotte (Ingelfingen 29 Oct 1707-Wernigerode 13 May 1782); m.Ingelfingen 19 Oct 1729 Heinrich August Gf zu Stolberg-Schwarza (d.1748)

 

6k) Karoline (Ingelfingen 10 Sep 1708-Ingelfingen 30 Apr 1712, bur there)

 

7k) Christiane Eleonore (5 Oct 1709-Ingelfingen 31 Sep 1782, bur there)

 

8k) Friedrich Adolf (Ingelfingen 27 Sep 1710-Ingelfingen 24 Feb 1711, bur there)

 

9k) Albert Friedrich, b.and d.Ingelfingen 19 Oct 1711

 

10k) Charlotte (Ingelfingen 2 Apr 1713-Ingelfingen 2 Mar 1714, bur there)

 

11k) Friedrich Ludwig (Ingelfingen 27 Mar 1714-Ingelfingen 21 Apr 1725, bur there)

 

12k) Heinrich August, cr 1764 Fst zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen (Hermersberg 10 Jul 1715-Ingelfinge 13 Feb 1796, bur there); m.Öhringen 26 Sep 1743 Wilhelmine Gfn von Hohenlohe-Oehringen (1717-1794)

 

1l) Friedrich, Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen (Ingelfingen 31 Jan 1746-Slawentzitz 15 Feb 1818, bur there); m.Gleina Kr Querfurt 8 Apr 1782 (div 1799) Marianne Gfn von Hoym, heiress of Slawentzitz (Mainz 6 Oct 1763-Marienhof 20 Apr 1840); for his issue see here

 

2l) Sophie Friederike Luise (11 May 1747-Ingelfingen 21 Dec 1762, bur there)

 

3l) Karoline Henriette Albertine (11 Sep 1748-Ingelfingen 6 Nov 1762, bur there)

 

4l) Luise Charlotte Amalie (20 Jun 1750-Ingelfingen 18 Aug 1754, bur there)

 

5l) Friedrich Karl (Ingelfingen 26 Feb 1752-Kaschau 16 Jun 1815)

 

6l) Christian Friedrich August (Ingelfingen 27 Mar 1755-Ingelfingen 11 Apr 1761, bur there)

 

7l) Georg (10 Nov 1757-Bartenstein, East Prussia 11 Dec 1803); m.16 Apr 1800 Juliane Polyxena von Klüchtzner (7 Sep 1776-Königsberg 5 Apr 1807)

 

1m) Eduard (Bartenstein, East Prussia 22 Jan 1801-10 Mar 1830, bur Ludwigsburg)

 

8l) Sophie Christiane Charlotte (10 Oct 1762-29 Apr 1831, bur Ingelfingen)

 

13k) Eleonore (Hermersberg 24 Jun 1716-Ingelfingen 7 Jun 1717, bur there)

 

14k) Albrecht Wolfgang (Ingelfingen 11 Aug 1717-Copenhagen 18 May 1742)

 

15k) Wilhelm (Ingelfingen 25 Mar 1719-Ingelfingen 27 Mar 1719, bur there)

 

16k) August I Wilhelm, cr 1764 Fst zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen (Ingelfingen 12 May 1720-Ohrdruf 15 Feb 1769, bur there); m.1st Coburg 26 Nov 1752 Augustina Gfn von Auersperg (1729-Gotha 14 Dec 1753, bur Ohrdruf); m.2nd Sommershausen 30 Dec 1754 Josina Elisabeth Gfn von Rechteren-Limpurg (11 Feb 1736-Ohrdruf 24 Apr 1804, bur there)

 

17k) Sophie Auguste (Ingelfingen 29 Dec 1721-Ingelfingen 29 Jan 1723, bur there)

 

12j) Eleonore Juliane (1 Oct 1669-Öhringen 11 Apr 1750, bur there); m.Langenburg 12 Jun 1699 Johann Ernst Gf von Hohenlohe-Oehringen (d.1702)

 

13j) Maria Magdalena (14 Aug 1670-12 Jan 1671)

 

14j) Friedrich Eberhard Gf von Hohenlohe-Langenburg, in Kirchberg 1701 (Langenburg 24 Nov 1672-Kirchberg 23 Aug 1737, bur there); m.1st Pfedelbach 18 Jan 1702 Friederike Albertine Gfn von Erbach (Fürstenau 7 Oct 1683-Kirchberg 19 Jan 1709, bur there); m.2nd Neuenstadt 5 Dec 1709 Dss Auguste Sophie of Württemberg (Neuenstadt 24 Sep 1691-Neuenstadt 1 Mar 1743, bur Kirchberg)

 

1k) Ernst Friedrich, b.and d.Kirchberg 20 Jan 1706

 

2k) Karl August, cr 1764 Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Kirchberg (Kirchberg 6 Apr 1707-Kirchberg 17 May 1767, bur there); m.1st Obersulbürg 4 Jan 1728 Charlotte Amalia Gfn von Wolfstein (Oberzulbürg 19 Jun 1706-Kirchberg 24 Oct 1729, bur there); m.2nd Nürnberg 1 Jun 1730 Susanna Margaretha Gfn von Auersperg (17 Feb 1712-Kirchberg 12 Sep 1744, bur there); m.3rd Hildburghausen 21 Jan 1749 Karoline Sophie Pss zu Hohenlohe-Neuenstein-Oehringen (1715-1770)

 

1l) Christian Friedrich Karl Fst zu Hohenlohe-Kirchberg (Kirchberg 19 Oct 1729-Kirchberg 18 Aug 1819, bur there); m.1st Langenburg 4 Jun 1760 Pss Luise Charlotte zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (1736-1777); m.2nd Philippseich 9 Sep 1778 Philippine Sophie Gfn zu Isenburg und Büdingen in Philippseich (Philippseich 1 Nov 1744-Kirchberg 6 Oct 1819, bur there)

 

1m) Joseph (Kirchberg 22 Jul 1783-10 Aug 1783)

 

2m) Georg Friedrich Moritz Fst zu Hohenlohe-Kirchberg (Kirchberg 16 Sep 1786-Kirchberg 25 Dec 1836, bur there); m.Friedrichsruhe 9 Jul 1812 Adele Pss zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen (1787-1858)

 

3m) Karoline Henriette (Kirchberg 11 Jun 1761-Schleiz 22 Dec 1849); m.Kirchberg 10 Jun 1779 Fst Heinrich XLII Reuss zu Schleiz (d.1867)

 

4m) Charlotte Amalie Friederike (Kirchberg 30 Jul 1777-13 Jan 1791)

 

5m) Christiane Auguste Philippine (Kirchberg 4 Aug 1779-15 Aug 1779)

 

6m) Wilhelmine Friederike Sophie (Kirchberg 7 Nov 1780-29 Apr 1853, bur Kirchberg)

 

7m) Auguste Eleonore (Kirchberg 24 May 1782-Somemrhausen 24 May 1847, bur Einersheim); m.11 Aug 1807 Friedrich Reinhard Gf von Rechteren-Limpurg (d.1842)

 

8m) Luise (Kirchberg 16 Sep 1784-14 Jan 1826); m.24 Sep 1816 Pr Ludwig zu Hohnenlohe-Langenburg (d.1844)

 

2l) Friedrich Wilhelm (Kirchberg 3 Dec 1732-Prague 10 Aug 1796, bur Prague); m.Kirchberg 7 May 1770 Friederike Gfn Reuss zu Greiz (Greiz 9 Jul 1748-Prague 14 Jun 1816)

 

3l) Karl Ferdinand August (Kirchberg 4 Feb 1734-Kirchberg 22 May 1744)

 

4l) August Ludwig (Kirchberg 3 Sep 1735-Kirchberg 19 Jun 1780, bur there)

 

5l) Friedrich Eberhard (Kirchberg 21 Oct 1737-Kirchberg 21 Jan 1804, bur there); m.Remlingen 10 Apr 1778 Albertine Renate Gfn zu Castell (Castell 2 Jul 1735-Kirchberg 21 Jan 1804, bur there)

 

6l) Karl Albrecht (Kirchberg 4 May 1742-Kirchberg 3 Apr 1743)

 

7l) Friedrich Karl (Kirchberg 19 Nov 1751-Weikersheim 12 Sep 1791, bur there); m.1st Wertheim 10 Aug 1778 (div 1785) Friederike Karoline Gfn zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Virneburg (Wertheim 17 Mar 1757-Kirchberg 19 Dec 1839); m.2nd Laubach 19 Dec 1787 Gfn Christiane Luise zu Solms-Laubach (7 Aug 1754-3 Mar 1815, bur Würzburg)

 

1m) Karl Friedrich Ludwig Fst zu Hohenlohe-Kirchberg (Kirchberg 2 Nov 1780-Kirchberg 10 Dec 1861); m.Ulm 26 May 1821 Maria Gfn von Urach (Berlin 15 Dec 1802-Kirchberg 22 Jan 1882)

 

2m) Friedrich Karl Ludwig (17 Oct 1782-12 Jul 1790)

 

3m) Christian Friedrich Ludwig Heinrich (Weikersheim 22 Dec 1788-St.Petersburg 23 Apr 1859, bur Weikersheim); m.1st St.Petersburg 11 Feb 1833 Ekaterina Ivanovna Css Golubcova (15 May 1801-29 Mar 1840, bur St.Petersburg); m.2nd St.Petersburg 29 Jul 1856 Therese Landzert, cr 1856 Gfn von Lobenhausen (St.Petersburg 12 Mar 1823-20 Apr 1871)

 

4m) Sophie Amalie Karoline Franziska (27 Jan 1790-Schloß Künzelsau 13 Feb 1868); m.Kirchberg 26 Oct 1834 Georg Emanuel Gf von Rohde (d.25 Nov 1846)

 

8l) Christiane Friederike Sophie (Kirchberg 1 Apr 1731-15 Mar 1787)

 

9l) Sophie Magdalena (Kirchberg 28 Sep 1736-Kirchberg 28 Apr 1743)

 

10l) Karoline Auguste Marie (Kirchberg 14 Aug 1739-Kirchberg 20 Nov 1739)

 

11l) Auguste Eleonore Luise (Kirchberg 19 Mar 1741-Kirchberg 4 Oct 1741)

 

12l) Sophie Juliane Marie Friederike Karoline (Kirchberg 23 Feb 1753-Kirchberg 7 Feb 1755)

 

3k) Luise Dorothea (Kirchberg 30 Mar 1703-Kirchberg 25 Oct 1753)

 

4k) Sophie Albertine (Kirchberg 7 Aug 1704-Kirchberg 5 Mar 1706)

 

5k) Friederike Sophie (Kirchberg 2 Sep 1710-Kirchberg 4 Sep 1710)

 

15j) Johanna Sophie (Langenburg 16 Dec 1673-Stadthagen 18 Aug 1743, bur there); m.Langenburg 4 Jan 1691 (div 1725) Friedrich Christian Gf zur Lippe-Alverdissen (d.1728)

 

16j) Christiane Marie,a nun at Gandersheim (10 Jan 1675-Ingelfingen 21 Dec 1718, bur there)

 

17j) Moritz Ludwig (21 Feb 1676-5 Apr 1679)

 

18j) Auguste Dorothea (Langenburg 12 Jan 1678-Schleiz 9 May 1740); m.Langenburg 8 May 1715 Heinrich XI Gf Reuss zu Greiz (d.1726)

 

19j) Philippine Henriette, cr Fstn 1742 (Langenburg 15 Nov 1679-Bergzabern 14 Jan 1751, bur there); m.Saarbrücken 25 Apr 1699 Ludwig Kraft Gf von Nassau-Saarbrücken (d.1713)

 

20j) Ernestine Elisabeth (10 Oct 1680-Kirchberg 9 May 1721, bur there)

 

12h) Albrecht (Langenburg 30 Dec 1585-Weikersheim 21 Oct 1605, bur there)

 

13h) Wolfgang Ernst (Weikersheim 3 Sep 1587-22 Jan 1588, bur Weikersheim)

 

14h) Dorothea Walpurgis (Weikersheim 20 Sep 1590-20 Dec 1656, bur Waldenburg); m.Neuenstein 7 May 1615 Philipp Heinrich Gf von Hohenlohe-Langenburg (d.1644)

 

5g) Katharina (1548-1549)

 

6g) Philipp Ernst Gf von Hohenlohe-Neuenstein (Weikersheim 17 Feb 1550-Ijsselstein 6 Mar 1606, bur Öhringen Stiftskirche); m.Schloß Buhren 7 Feb 1595 Pss Marie of Orange-Nassau (Breda 7 Feb 1556-Buren 10 Oct 1616; bur Öhringen Stiftskirche)

 

1h) Philipp Moritz, d.young

 

2h) [illegitimate] Ernst

 

3h) [illegitimate] a dau

 

4h) [illegitimate] a dau

 

7g) Dorothea Katharina (1551-14 Aug 1559, bur Kl Gnadenthal)

 

8g) Friedrich Gf von Hohenlohe-Langenburg (Neuenstein 27 Jun 1553-Langenburg 12 Apr 1590, bur Öhringen); m.Celle 3 May 1586 Dss Elisabeth of Braunschweig-Lüneburg (19 Nov 1565-Coburg 17 Jul 1621)

 

1h) Dorothea Sophie (9 Feb 1589-Gaildorf 29 Jul 1597, bur Öhringen)

 

9g) Wandelbre, b.1555

 

4f) Margareta, d.young

 

5f) Anna (1520-7 Mar 1594, bur Kirn); m.1st 1540 Johann Wild- u.Rheingf in Mörchingen (d.Finstingen 1548); m.2nd 16 Feb 1549 Johann Gf von Sayn (d.20 Mar 1560)

 

[by 2nd m.]:

 

6f) Wandelbar (1532-after 1568); m.1547 Anton Frhr von Staufen (d.1566)

 

7f) Katharina

 

8f) Eberhard Gf von Hohenlohe in Waldenburg 1558, mit Adolzfurt, Bartenstein, Kupferzell, Mainhardt, Pfedelbach, Sindringen u.Schillingsfürst (11 Oct 1535-Waldenburg 9 Mar 1570, bur Öhringen); m.Heuchlingen 20 Nov 1554 Agathe Gfn von Tübingen (11 Nov 1533-Pfedelbach 28 Jun 1609, bur Öhringen)

 

1g) Georg, b.1556, d.young

 

2g) Johanna (25 Jun 1557-Öttingen 14 Dec 1585, bur there); m.Öttingen 30 Jan 1575 Gottfried Gf von Oettingen-Oettingen (d.1623)

 

3g) Helene, b.and d.1558, bur Gnadental

 

4g) Heinrich, b.and d.1558, bur Gnadental

 

5g) Ernst, b.and d.1560, bur Gnadental

 

6g) Georg Friedrich I Gf von Hohenlohe-Waldenburg 1568 (Waldenburg 30 Apr 1562-Waldenburg 22 Oct 1600, bur Öhringen); m.Waldenburg 21 Aug 1586 Dorothea Reuss von Plauen (28 Oct 1570-Obersontheim 2 Dec 1631)

 

1h) Agathe Dorothea (11 Dec 1588-Waldenburg 11 Oct 1625)

 

2h) Ludwig Eberhard Gf von Hohenlohe-Waldenburg, in Pfedelbach (Waldenburg 19 Jan 1590-Pfedelbach 3 Nov 1650, bur Öhringen); m.Waldenburg 28 Oct 1610 Dorothea Gfn zu Erbach (13 Jul 1583-8 Oct 1643)

 

1i) Dorothea Maria (20 Apr 1618-Obersontheim 16 Sep 1695, bur there); m.9 Dec 1638 Ludwig Kasimir Schenk von Limpurg (d.1645)

 

2i) Georg Ernst (19 Aug 1619-5 Jan 1620, bur Öhringen)

 

3i) Sophie Juliane (Pfedelbach 5 Oct 1620-Obersulzbürg 11 Jan 1682, bur there); m.Pfedelbach 20 Nov 1636 Wolfgang Georg Gf zu Castell-Castell (d.4 May 1668)

 

4i) Friedrich Kraft (Pfedelbach 27 Nov 1623-Pfedelbach 7 Apr 1681, bur Öhringen); m.Leonberg 18 May 1657 Dss Floriana Ernesta of Württemberg (Weiltingen 8 May 1623-Pfedelbach 5 Dec 1672, bur Öhringen)

 

1j) Eberhard Friedrich Ernst (2 Jun 1659-10 Jul 1659)

 

2j) Christian Albrecht (19 May 1660-3 Sep 1660)

 

3j) Silvius Ernst (13 Mar 1663-1 Nov 1663)

 

4j) Friederike Floriana (5 Nov 1664-4 Sep 1665)

 

5j) Philippine Charlotte Johanna (21 Feb 1667-29 Apr 1668)

 

5i) Agathe Ernestine (Pfedelbach 26 Jul 1625-21 Dec 1646)

 

6i) Praxedis (Pfedelbach 11 Mar 1627-Sonnewalde 17 Apr 1663); m.20 May 1648 Gf Georg Friedrich zu Solms-Sonnenwalde (d.1688)

 

7i) Elisabeth (1 Sep 1629-6 Jan 1655)

 

8i) Hiskias Gf von Hohenlohe-Waldenburg, in Pfedelbach (Pfedelbach 8 Sep 1631-Pfedelbach 6 Feb 1685, bur Öhringen); m.Waldenburg 27 May 1666 Dorothea Elisabeth Gfn zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg

 

1j) Christiane Dorothea Augusta (24 Mar 1667-Waldenburg 13 Sep 1675)

 

2j) Ludwig Gottfried (Pfedelbach 6 Dec 1668-Pfedelbach 18 Sep 1728, bur Öhringen); m.Langenburg 27 Oct 1689 Luise Charlotte Gfn zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (1667-1747)

 

3j) Johann Friedrich (Pfedelbach 3 Jul 1670-2 Aug 1679)

 

4j) Ernesta Sophia (17 Jul 1671-9 Apr 1672)

 

5j) Karl Kraft (Pfedelbach 2 Jan 1673-14 Apr 1678)

 

6j) Philipp Christian (Pfedelbach 2 Dec 1673-3 Apr 1677)

 

7j) Wilhelmine Dorothea (Pfedelbach 4 Sep 1675-13 Jul 1676)

 

8j) Wilhelmine Sibylle Charlotte (21 May 1678-Eichfeld über Kitzingen 7 Nov 1695)

 

9j) Maria Katharina Sophie (28 Feb 1680-Ingelfingen 4 Oct 1761, bur there); m.Pfedelbach 6 Dec 1701 Christian Kraft Gf zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen (d.1743)

 

10j) Christiane Juliane (Pfedelbach 3 Dec 1682-Pfedelbach 1 Nov 1724, bur there)

 

3h) Philipp Heinrich Gf von Hohenlohe-Waldenburg, in Waldenburg (Waldenburg 3 Jun 1591-Waldenburg 25 Mar 1644, bur there); m.Neuenstein 7 May 1615 Dorothea Walpurgis Gfn zu Hohenlohe-Neuenstein (1590-1656)

 

1i) Wolfgang Friedrich (Waldenburg 17 Apr 1617-Waldenburg 22 Mar 1658, bur there); m.Waldenburg 24 Aug 1646 Eva Christine Gfn zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (1621-1681)

 

1j) Dorothea Marie (Waldenburg 13 Jul 1647-Gotha 6 Apr 1695); m.Waldenburg 22 Sep 1667 (div 1678) Philipp Albert Schenk zu Limpurg (d.25 Apr 1682)

 

2j) Susanna Sophia Luise (Waldenburg 6 Jul 1648-Löwenstein 4 Dec 1691); m.Waldenburg 25 May 1681 Friedrich Eberhard Gf zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Virneburg (d.1683)

 

3j) Karl Philipp Friedrich (Waldenburg 2 Jul 1649-Waldenburg 8 Dec 1649), bur there

 

4j) Maria Juliana, b.and d.Waldenburg 6 May 1650, bur there

 

5j) Joachim Heinrich (Waldenburg 12 May 1651-5 Sep 1651)

 

6j) Philippine Friederike Christine (Waldenburg 26 Feb 1652-Kirchberg 23 May 1662, bur there)

 

7j) Georg Friedrich (Waldenburg 10 May 1655-Waldenburg 4 Jun 1655, bur there)

 

8j) Maria Klara (Waldenburg 1 Feb 1657-Waldenburg 5 Mar 1657)

 

2i) Philipp Gottfried (Waldenburg 6 Jun 1618-Waldenburg 14 Dec 1679, bur there); m.Obersontheim 2 Sep 1649 Anna Christiane Schenkin von Limpurg (15 Dec 1615-Waldenburg 28 May 1685, bur there)

 

1j) Dorothea Elisabeth (Waldenburg 12 Oct 1650-Ingelfingen 29 Nov 1711, bur Öhringen); m.Waldenburg 27 May 1666 Gf Hiskias von Hohenlohe

 

2j) Katharina Sophia (Waldenburg 10 Oct 1652-Waldenburg 24 Mar 1670, bur there)

 

3j) Anna Juliana (Waldenburg 15 Dec 1654-Ingelfingen 14 Jul 1710, bur there)

 

4j) Georg Friedrich (Waldenburg 10 May 1655-Waldenburg 4 Jun 1655, bur there)

 

5j) Anna Dorothea Christina (23 Feb 1656-Schloß Schönberg 28 Oct 1724, bur Michelstadt); m.Waldenburg 3 Nov 1671 Georg Albrecht Gf zu Erbach (d.1717)

 

6j) Floriana Philippina (23 Aug 1658-29 Sep 1658)

 

3i) Magdalene Juliane (Waldenburg 12 Aug 1619-Wolfegg 21 Nov 1645, bur Lindau); m.26 Feb 1637 Maximilian Wunibald Truchsess von Waldburg Gf von Wolfegg (d.1667)

 

4i) Sophia Elisabeth (Waldenburg 6 Dec 1620-Altleiningen 29 Oct 1635)

 

5i) Johann Ernst (Waldenburg 7 Oct 1622-19 Dec 1622, bur Waldenburg)

 

6i) Eva Dorothea (Waldenburg 3 Feb 1624-Langenburg 5 Feb 1678, bur Obersontheim); m.22 Aug 1649 Johann Ludwig Wild- u.Rheingf in Dhaun (d.Vienna 1673)

 

7i) Johann Christian (Waldenburg 21 Jun 1625-Waldenburg 14 Jan 1639, bur there)

 

8i) Walpurgis Martha (Waldenburg 6 Dec 1626-13 Dec 1626, bur Waldenburg)

 

9i) Maximilian Heinrich (Waldenburg 29 Nov 1627-19 Jan 1628, bur Waldenburg)

 

10i) Praxedis Martha (Waldenburg 26 Dec 1630-9 Mar 1631, bur Waldenburg)

 

11i) Eleonora Anna Eusebia (Waldenburg 25 Sep 1633-24 Jul 1635, bur Waldenburg)

 

4h) Barbara (Waldenburg 22 Jun 1592-Remlingen 2 Mar 1665); m.Pfedelbach 12 Dec 1624 Gf Wolfgang Ernst zu Löwenstein (d.1636)

 

5h) Agnes (4 Aug 1593-1644)

 

6h) Georg Friedrich II Gf von Hohenlohe-Waldenburg, in Schillingsfürst 1615 (Waldenburg 16 May 1595-Frankfurt 20 Sep 1635, bur Frankenheim); m.Butzbach 7 Apr 1616 Dorothea Sophie Gfn zu Solms-Hohensolms (17 Oct 1595-Schillingsfürst 8 Jan 1660, bur Frankenheim)

 

1i) Elisabeth Dorothea (Schillingsfürst 27 Jul 1617-Fürstenau 12 Nov 1655); m.26 Jul 1635 Gf Georg Albrecht von Erbach (d.1647)

 

2i) Ernestine Sophie (13 Jul 1618-Werdorf 25 Jan 1681, bur Greifenstein); m.24 Apr 1656 Gf Wilhelm zu Solms-Braunfels (d.1676)

 

3i) Philippine Sabine (26 Feb 1620-24 Nov 1681); m.Greifenstein 21 Jun 1663 Gf Friedrich von Wied (d.1698)

 

4i) Moritz Friedrich (19 Apr 1621-17 Sep 1646, bur Frankenheim)

 

5i) Marie Juliane (Schillingsfürst 23 Mar 1622-Friedlingen 1675); m.Schillingsfürst 23 Jan 1650 Mgve Karl Magnus of Baden (d.1658)

 

6i) Georg Adolf (Schillingsfürst 21 Mar 1623-Rothenburg 10 Jul 1656, bur Frankenheim)

 

7i) Wilhelm Heinrich (Schillingsfürst 23 Mar 1624-Thorn 25 May 1656, bur Thorn)

 

8i) Charlotte Christine (6 Nov 1625-13 Aug 1677, bur Michelstadt); m.Fürstenau 22 Nov 1656 Gf Georg Ernst von Erbach (d.25 Aug 1659)

 

9i) Kraft (24 Sep 1626-26 Oct 1644)

 

10i) Christian (Schillingsfürst 21 Aug 1627-Neumarkt 13 Jun 1675, bur Schillingsfürst); m.Haltenbergstetten 18 Feb 1658 Marie Eleonore Gfn von Hatzfeldt u.Gleichen (1634-Nürnberg 30 May 1716, bur Schillingsfürst)

 

1j) Sophie Philippine (13 Oct 1659-Klozter zu Kitzingen 24 Mar 1670)

 

2j) Dorothea (19 Apr 1661-23 Feb 1666)

 

3j) Christina Lucia (Schillingsfürst 21 Jan 1663-Würzburg 20 Jun 1713, bur Schillingsfürst); m.1 Sep 1688 Gf Anton Eusebius von Königsegg-Aulendorf (d.1692)

 

4j) Charlotte Albertine (1664-Schillingsfürst 16 May 1671, bur Frankenheim)

 

5j) Ernestine Eleonore (Schillingsfürst 3 Sep 1666-Nürnberg 2 Sep 1683, bur Frankenheim)

 

6j) Philipp Karl Kaspar, in Bartenstein 1688 (Schillingsfürst 28 Sep 1668-Wetzlar 15 Jan 1729, bur Bartenstein); m.1st Höchst 17 May 1695 Sophie Gfn zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst (d.1698); m.2d Kl Altenburg bei Wetzlar 12 Jun 1700 Pss Sophie Leopoldine of Hesse-Rheinfels (Wanfried 17 Jul 1681-Wetzlar 18 Apr 1724, bur Bartenstein); for his descendants see Part 7

 

1k) Maria Franziska (Bartenstein 17 Aug 1698-Frankfurt 11 Dec 1757); m.Nürnberg 11 Aug 1731 Ldgve Christian of Hesse-Rheinfels (d.1755)

 

2k) Maria Anna Adelheid (4 Aug 1701-16 Sep 1758, bur Argenteau); m.26 Jul 1731 Louis Ferdinand Joseph de Claris-Valincourt, Marquis de Laverne-de-Rodes (d.Brussels 6 Jan 1773)

 

3k) Karl Philipp Franz, cr 1744 Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein (Wanfried 17 Jul 1702-Wetzlar 1 Mar 1763, bur Wetzlar Dom); m.Strassburg 26 Sep 1727 Pss Sophie Friederike of Hesse-Homburg Gfn von Limpurg (Obersontheim 1 Feb 1714-Untergröningen 2 May 1777, bur there)

 

1l) Ludwig Leopold Fst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein (Siegen 15 Nov 1731-Heubach 14 Jun 1799, bur Kl Engelberg); m.Schillingsfürst 6 May 1757 Polyxene Gfn von Limburg-Stirum (28 Oct 1738-26 Feb 1798, bur Bartenstein); for his issue see here

 

2l) Klemens Armand Philipp Ernst (Bartenstein 31 Dec 1732-Insel Gozzo 1792)

 

3l) Joseph Christian Franz, Prince-Bishop of Breslau 1795 (Bartenstein 6 Nov 1740-Johannesberg/Tschechien 21 Jan 1817)

 

4l) Christian Ernst Franz Xaver (Bartenstein 10 Dec 1742-Arnsberg 4/5 Nov 1819)

 

4k) Leopoldine Ernestine Juliane (Bartenstein 21 Aug 1703-Aachen Mar 1776); m.Bartenstein 3 Jun 1731 Pr Franz von Nassau-Siegen (d.1735)

 

5k) Sophie Charlotte (25 Jul 1704-5 May 1715, bur Bartenstein)

 

6k) Joseph Anton Friedrich Fst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein, in Pfedelbach (Bartenstein 6 Apr 1707-Ellwangen 14 Apr 1764, bur there)

 

7k) Eleonore Juliane (9 May 1708-29 Jul 1708)

 

8k) Anton Ruprecht Franz Ferdinand Fst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein (Bartenstein 13 Jun 1709-Bartenstein 3 Apr 1745, bur there); m.15 Feb 1737 Marie Felizitas Gfn von Waldburg zu Zeil (26 Jun 1722-22 Aug 1751, bur Bartenstein)

 

7j) Maria Theresia, a nun at Remiremont (Schillingsfürst 25 Apr 1670-Schillingsfürst 20 Apr 1743, bur there)

 

8j) Johann Ferdinand, b.21 Feb 1672, d.young

 

9j) Maria Anna Henriette Adelheid (Schillingsfürst 6 Mar 1673-Waldmannshofen 13 Mar 1722)

 

11i) Joachim Albert (9 Nov 1628-Thorn 29 May 1656, bur Thorn)

 

12i) Ludowika, b.28 Dec 1629, d.after 1655

 

13i) Ernst Otto (Schillingsfürst 18 Apr 1631-Vienna 15 Oct 1644, bur Frankenheim)

 

14i) Ludwig Axel (5 Mar 1633-18 Jun 1633)

 

15i) Ludwig Gustav Gf zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst, in Schillingsfürst (8 Jun 1634-Frankfurt 21 Feb 1697, bur there); m.1st Haltenbergstetten 18 Feb 1658 Marie Eleonore Gfn von Hatzfeldt (d.Schillingsfürst 13 Jun 1667); m.2nd Mainz 15 Jul 1668 Anna Maria Frn von Schönborn (18 Dec 1648-Mainz 6 Mar 1721)

 

1j) Friedrich Hermann (Würzburg 15 Nov 1658-16 Oct 1675)

 

2j) Charlotte Sophie, b.Schillingsfürst 13 Jan 1660

 

3j) Karl Wilhelm, b.and d.3 Apr 1661

 

4j) Heinrich Moritz (17 May 1662-16 Sep 1662)

 

5j) Philipp Ernst, cr 1744 Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (Schillingsfürst 29 Dec 1663-29 Nov 1759, bur Schillingsfürst); m.1st Wilhermsdorf 22 Jun 1710 Franziska Barbara Gfn von Welz, heiress of Wilhermsdorf (4 Aug 1660-Wilhermsdorf 3 Apr 1718); m.2nd Wallerstein 6 Jan 1719 Maria Anna Gfn von Oettingen-Wallerstein (Wallerstein 28 Aug 1680-Schillingsfürst 8 Sep 1749)

 

1k) Wolfgang Ernst (1 Apr 1702-Wilhermsdorf 16 Apr 1708, bur Schillingsfürst)

 

2k) Karl Julius (Wilhermsdorf 11 May 1703-Ochsenfurt 2 Aug 1710)

 

3k) Philipp Ernst, zu Wilhermsdorf (Wilhermsdorf 20 May 1704-4 Mar 1759, bur Schillingsfürst); m.Kupferzell 5 Nov 1732 Franziska Elisabeth Gfn von Limburg u.Stirum (25 Jan 1719-16 Sep 1752)

 

1l) Philipp Karl (Wilhermsdorf 22 Dec 1736-Wilhermsdorf 23 Dec 1736, bur Schillingsfürst)

 

4k) Karoline Juliane Sophie (28 Apr 1706-31 Aug 1758); m.12 Sep 1733 Christian Otto Gf von Limburg und Stirum (d.1749)

 

5k) Karl Albrecht I Fst zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (Schillingsfürst 22 Sep 1719-Vienna 25 Jan 1793, bur Schillingsfürst); m.1st Vienna 7 Feb 1740 Sophie Wilhelmine Pss zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rochefort (Kleinheubach 7 Aug 1721-Schillingsfürst 29 Sep 1749); m.2nd Senones 29 Oct 1771 Josepha Pss zu Salm-Salm (26 Dec 1736-Schillingsfürst 25 Oct 1799)

 

1l) Maria Anna Theresia Sophia, a nun at Thorn (Schillingsfürst 23 Feb 1741-16 Jan 1817, bur Schillingsfürst)

 

2l) Karl Albrecht II Fst zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (Schillingsfürst 21 Feb 1742-Kupferzell 14 Jun 1796); m.1st Horazdiowitz 19 May 1761 Pss Leopoldine zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rochefort (Wertheim 28 Dec 1739-Kürn 9 Jun 1765); m.2d 15 Aug 1773 Judith Frn Reviczky von Revisnye (Nadudvar 8 Sep 1753-Grosswardein 16 Nov 1836, bur Vöslau); for his issue see here

 

3l) Karl Philipp Franz Nepomuk (Schillingsfürst 17 Oct 1743-Luzern 21 Jan 1824, bur there)

 

1m) [illegitimate] N gt chevalier de Brauneck

 

4l) Franz Karl Joseph, Elekt of Augsburg 1818, Bp of Tempe 1804 (Waldenburg 27 Nov 1745-Augsburg 9 Oct 1819, bur Augsburg Dom)

 

5l) Maria Christina Sophia (Schillingsfürst 3 Feb 1747-17 Aug 1749, bur Schillingsfürst)

 

6j) Friederike Marie Christiane (Schillingsfürst 11 Mar 1666-Stetten 20 Sep 1683)

 

7j) Christian Ludwig (Schillingsfürst 4 Jun 1667-Schillingsfürst Feb 1668, bur Frankenheim)

 

8j) Johann Philipp (Schillingsfürst 14 May 1669-k.a.Heilbronn 18 Aug 1693, bur Schillingsfürst)

 

9j) Maria Anna (1670-20 Mar 1672)

 

10j) Anna Luise (18 May 1671-1719); m.1687 Jorge Furtado de Castro do Rio de Mendosa Cde de Barbazena (d.16 Apr 1708)

 

11j) Sophia Maria Anna (16 Feb 1673-Bartenstein 17 Aug 1695, bur Schillingsfürst); m.Höchst 17 May 1695 Gf Philipp Carl zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein (d.1729)

 

12j) Maria Anna Theresa (1674-1721); m.Francisco Antonio Ponte, Cde de Lima

 

13j) Anna Auguste (Schillingsfürst 11 Nov 1675-Frankfurt 21 Sep 1711, bur there); m.Frankfurt 21 Nov 1703 Eugen Alexander Fst von Thurn und Taxis (d.1714)

 

14j) Maria Anna Josepha (Frankfurt 18 May 1678-Wiesbaden 20 Sep 1739, bur Mainz); m.1698 Fst Wilhelm Hyazinth von Nassau-Siegen (d.1743)

 

15j) Eleonore Maria Anna Karolina, a nun at Thorn and Münsterbilsen (bap Frankfurt 8 Jan 1687-Thorn 10 May 1755)

 

10i) Georg Friedrich, b.Rothenburg, d.there 16 Feb 1636, bur Frankenheim

 

9f) Maria (d.16 Sep 1565); m.17 Oct 1559 Ernst Gf von Holstein u.Schaumburg (d.26 Oct 1586)

 

10f) Felicitas (1538-Weikersheim 1 Mar 1601, bur Waldenburg); m.6 Jan 1572 Karl Gf von Gleichen in Kranichfeld (d.25 Dec 1599)

 

11f) Dorothea (1541-by 1581); m.22 Apr 1571 Ulrich Gf zu Hardegg u.im Machlande (d.1570)

 

12f) Helena (1542-9 Dec 1552, bur Gnadenthal)

 

13f) Georg II Gf von Hohenlohe-Waldenburg (1544-d.Ansbach of the plague 9 Apr 1554, bur Waldenburg)

 

14f) Anna, d.Öhringen 2 Dec 1583, bur Waldenburg

 

9e) Philipp, b.20 Jun 1489, d.young

 

10e) Helena, Abbess of Gnadental (21 Sep 1490-6 Apr 1543)

 

11e) Philipp, a canon in Würzburg and Bamberg (19 Sep 1492-k.in a duel at Würzburg 2 Mar 1541, bur Würzburg Dom)

 

12e) Katharina, a nun (25 Nov 1494-1536)

 

13e) Elisabeth (24 Nov 1495-1540); m.1st 15 Jan 1512 Wolfgang Gf von Löwenstein (d.1512); m.2nd 1523 Georg Frhr von Hewen (k.a.1542)

 

14e) Klara, a nun (27 May 1497-13 Jul 1514)

 

15e) Johann (27 Jul 1499-1540)

 

16e) Anna, b.1500, d.after 1534

 

17e) Christian, b.and d.1502

 

18e) Ulrich, b.and d.1502

 

5d) Margaretha, d.19 Feb 1469, bur Kl Schönau; m.Philipp II Schenk von Erbach (d.Amberg 21 Apr 1477)

 

6d) Anna, a nun in Lichtenstern, d.6 Feb 1468

 

7d) Ymana (1437-1475)

 

2c) Georg, a canon in Trier (1417-1470)

 

3c) Albrecht II Gf von Hohenlohe und Ziegenhain, d.1490

 

4c) Anna, a nun in Klarenthal, d.8 Sep 1440, bur Klarenthal

 

5c) Elisabeth, d.24 Dec 1488; m.1st ca 1441 Ludwig von Lichtenberg (d.25 Feb 1471); m.2nd before 31 Aug 1476 Hugo Gf von Montfort (d.1491)

 

6c) Adelheid, a nun in Neukloster 1426

 

7c) Agneta, a nun in Neukloster 1426

 

6b) Friedrich (d.14 Jan 1397)

 

7b) Georg, Bp of Passau 1388 (d.8 Aug 1423, bur Passau)

 

8b) Anna (d.1 Jun 1434); m.1st before 15 Mar 1388 Konrad von Brauneck (d.1390); m.2nd 1396 Konrad von Weinsberg (d.18 Jan 1434)

 

9b) Adelheid (d.22 Sep 1370); m.1367 Heinrich Gf von Fürstenberg (d.1408)

 

2a) Irmengard, d.11 May 1372; m.1st Konrad Bggf von Nürnberg (d.1334); m.2nd before 4 Jan 1337 Gerlach Gf von Nassau-Wiesbaden (d.1371)