GALITZINE

 

 

 

Note: Some of the updates to this page came from "The Princes Galitzine", a book published in 2002 by members of the Galitzine family.

 

 

The members of this family bear the title Prince[ss] Galitzine, except as otherwise noted.

 

 


 

PREFACE:

 

This preface omits some children, especially those who died young or unmarried, and some lines which became extinct

 

 

Prince Andrei Andreievich Galitzine, d.22 Sep 1638; m.Jewfemia Jurievna Piliomomov-Saburov (d.1636)

 

1a) Wassili, d.21 Jan 1652; m.Pss Tatiana Ivanovna Romodanovsky

 

1b) Wassili, d.12 Apr 1714; m.1st Pss Feodosia Wassilievna Dolgoruky; m.2nd Jewdokia Ivanovna Streshniev

 

1c) Aleksei (1665-1740); m.Maria Kvachnine

 

1d) Mikhail (16 Oct 1687-18 Jun 1775); m.1st Maria Maksimovna Chvostov (1694-1721); m.2nd 1722 (annulled 1725) Maria Francesca N, an Italian woman (suicide 1739); m.3rd 12 Feb 1740 Jewdokia Bujeginov (d.in childbirth 1742); m.4th 1744 Agrafena Alekseievna Chvostov (1723-10 May 1750)

 

1e) Nikolai (1713-1758); m.Tatiana Alekseievna Merkulev

 

1f) Jelena; m.Ivan Durnovo

 

2e) Jelena (1718-1747); m.Ct Aleksei Apraxin (d.1 Sep 1743)

 

3e) Andrei (24 Nov 1740-12 Nov 1777); m.20 Jul 1765 Anna Faddeievna Chitrovo (27 Jul 1746-22 Jul 1814)

 

1f) Jelisaveta (17 Mayt 1767-    ); m.Aleksander Gruschetzky (d.10 Jan 1813)

 

2f) Jewdokia (3 Apr 1768-1813); m.Pjotr Muraviev (d.1799)

 

3f) Andrei (30 May 1770-Feb 1855); m.1st Moscow 2 Jan 1790 Warwara Alekseievna Rodrikov (1778-19 Mar 1814); m.2nd Anastasia Ivanovna Niemtzov (d.9 Dec 1839)

 

1g) Mikhail (5 Oct 1802-5 Mar 1851)

 

2g) Jelisaveta (23 Nov 1805-Moscow 1828); m.1825 Mikhail Ilyich Durnovo (d.after 1844)

 

3g) Fjodr (1806-1869); à Section 1, below

 

4g) Maria (26 Oct 1808-Moscow 8 Nov 1856); m.11 Jun 1828 Aleksander Mikhailovich Bulatov (d.6 Dec 1874)

 

4f) Wassili (1772-29 May 1853); m.Maria Aleksandrovna Levachev (1772-18 Sep 1842)

 

1g) Anna (3 Nov 1801-18 May 1879); m.Pr Nikolai Gagarin (d.29 Jun 1859)

 

2g) Pawel (Moscow 14 May 1809-1840)

 

3g) Sophia, d.1844; m.Wassili Sergeievich Mukhanov (d.1835)

 

4e) Anna (29 Jan 1748-1813); m.13 May 1772 Fjodr Grigorievich Karin

 

2d) Wassili (1694-14 Mar 1752); m.Pss Anna Mikhailovna Lobanov-Rostovsky (2 Jul 1702-15 Mar 1764)

 

1e) Mikhail (10 Jan 1729-1 Apr 1762); m.12 Sep 1755 Anna Aleksandrovna Golowin (29 Nov 1739-    )

 

2e) Tatiana (1 May 1731-1759)

 

2c) Irina (1671-7 Apr 1709); m.13 Feb 1685 Pr Jurij Odojevsky (d.after 1721)

 

2b) Irina; m.1657 Pr Jurij Trubetzkoi (d.12 Jul 1679)

 

3b) Feodosia, d.after 1706; m.Pr Mikhail Dolgoruky (k.15 May 1682)

 

4b) Anna, d.after 1701; m.Fjodr Saltykov (k.15 May 1682)

 

2a) Aleksei (1632-9 Mar 1694); m.Pss Irina Feodorovna Chilkov (d.12 Jan 1698)

 

1b) Dmitri, d.1 Dec 1671; m.Pss Agrafena Ivanovna Poscharsky

 

1c) Mawra (1670-21 Sep 1743); m.Pr Mikhail Kurakin (d.23 Oct 1695)

 

2c) Praskovia (1671-4 Jan 1703); m.1st Fjodr Naryshkin (d.1 Aug 1691); m.2nd 1694 Pr Nikita Repnin (d.3 Jul 1726)

 

2b) Boris (20 Jul 1654-18 Oct 1714); m.4 Jun 1671 Pss Maria Feodorovna Chvorostinin (24 Mar 1651-13 Oct 1723)

 

1c) Aleksei (4 Feb 1671-4 Mar 1713); m.1691 Anna Ivanovna Sukin (8 Feb 1672-7 Oct 1739)

 

1d) Tatiana (1692-1 Nov 1714); m.Awram Lopukhin (d.9 Sep 1718)

 

2d) Boris (9 May 1694-1754)

 

3d) Sergei (10 Oct 1695-19 Sep 1759); m.28 Jan 1711 Anastasia Wassilievna Tolotchanov (5 Feb 1693-20 Sep 1756)

 

1e) Nikolai (22 Apr 1712-23 Dec 1773); m.1st Pss Maria Ivanovna Bariatinsky (d.1746); m.2nd Jekaterina Bobristchev-Pushkin (15 May 1725-24 Aug 1758); m.3rd 1771 Aleksandra Aleksandrovna Chitrovo (2 Apr 1734-25 Jul 1796)

 

1f) Sergei (9 Jan 1753-22 Jul 1827); m.1st Anna Ivanovna Zotov; m.2nd 1800 Pss Jekaterina Sergeievna Bariatinsky (20 Dec 1768-9 Jan 1833)

 

1g) Nikolai (Moscow 9 Jul 1801-3 Jan 1848); m.13 Apr 1827 Anna Feodorovna Woiekov (d.22 Jan 1865)

 

1h) Jekaterina (Moscow 19 Mar 1830-9 Oct 1901); m.Leonid Muromtzev (d.20 Sep 1899)

 

2h) Pjotr (23 Jun 1831-k.a.Sevastopol 19 Apr 1855)

 

3h) Jelisaveta (Moscow 20 May 1832-5 Mar 1881); m.19 Jul 1855 Wladimir Michalkov (d.1901)

 

4h) Aleksander (23 Apr 1834-k.a.Silistra Apr 1854)

 

2f) Maria (3 Mar 1755-Feb 1785); m.6 Jun 1775 Pr Wladimir Stcherbatov

 

3f) Mikhail (1757-1827); à Section 2, below

 

4f) Aleksander (8 Dec 1773-22 Nov 1844)

 

2e) Natalia (30 Jun 1715-13 Jun 1755); m.1744 Pr Nikolai Dolgoruky

 

3e) Jekaterina (Dec 1719-1750); m.Sergei Senjavin (d.22 Nov 1762)

 

4e) Aleksei (27 Feb 1723-14 Aug 1765); m.12 Jul 1749 Anna Ivanovna Bibikov (2 Dec 1731-Moscow 6 Jun 1782)

 

1f) Warwara (22 Apr 1750-Moscow 9 Jun 1779); m.Pr Nikolai Shakhovsky (d.1824)

 

2f) Sergei (2 Feb 1756-d.after 1820); m.Natalia Grigorievna Bachmatiev (d.Moscow 28 Aug 1833)

 

1g) Aleksei (1783-26 Jun 1849); m.Natalia Petrovna Latschinov (1789-d.after 1832)

 

1h) Sergei (1808-1824)

 

2h) Pjotr (Moscow 7 Feb 1809-16 Nov 1877)

 

2g) Ivan (b.1784, d.by 1853)

 

3g) Anna (4 Aug 1789-22 Aug 1827)

 

4g) Sophia (1789-12 Dec 1850)

 

5g) Warwara (1790-8 Jul 1861); m.Pr Aleksei Belij-Obolensky (d.19 May 1852)

 

6g) Maria (12 Apr 1792-28 Dec 1855); m.1816 Sergei Michalkov (d.1845)

 

7g) Jelisaveta (1794-    ); m.Andrei Nikolaevich Juriev

 

8g) Natalia (1795-21 Dec 1845)

 

9g) Nikolai (17 Aug 1796-26 Mar 1833)

 

2f) Boris (1758-1811); à Section 3, below

 

3f) Jakow (1 Apr 1763-9 May 1840)

 

4d) Jakow (11 Mar 1697-1 May 1749); m.1715 Css Jelena Apraxin (20 May 1695-3 Mar 1736)

 

1e) Pjotr (13 May 1719-8 Sep 1767); m.28 Jun 1745 Maria Sergeievna Plestschejev (20 Jun 1727-18 Dec 1776)

 

1f) Marfa (2 May 1750-17 Nov 1780); m.Pjotr Alekseievich Sobakin (d.14 Aug 1821)

 

2f) Jelena (7 Nov 1752-30 Dec 1820)

 

3f) Jekaterina (12 Jul 1753-    ); m.1783 Auguste de Beaulieu (d.1811)

 

4f) Anna (16 Oct 1756-29 Mar 1820); m.1785 Ossip Petrovich Kozodavlev (d.1819)

 

5f) Jelisaveta (16 Jun 1763-17 Nov 1829); m.Pr Mikhail Chilkov (d.1834)

 

2e) Anna (30 Jan 1721-8 Aug 1771); m.Nikolai Saltykov (d.15 May 1755)

 

3e) Aleksander (30 May 1729-12 Feb 1779); m.1st 11 Nov 1750 Daria Petrovna Ismailov; m.2nd 1767 Alexandra Petrovna Woievkov

 

1f) Jakov (11 Jun 1753-12 Nov 1821); m.Css Natalia Nikolaevna Golovin (15 Jun 1763-30 Mar 1837)

 

1g) Aleksander (15 Jul 1785-k.a.Laon 8 Sep 1813)

 

2g) Warwara (24 Sep 1786-23 Jan 1857); m.Ct Kirill Gudovich (d.4 Dec 1856)

 

3g) Nikolai (1788-1850); à Section 4, below

 

4g) Grigori (12 Dec 1789-8 Jan 1821); m.30 Jan 1816 Aleksandra Nikolaevna Ljevaschov (d.14 Apr 1848)

 

1h) Nikolai (2 Jan 1817-    ); m.Aglaia Aleksandrovna Timofeiev (5 Jun 1819-Turin 10 Jun 1847)

 

1i) Grigori (30 Oct 1846-1871)

 

2h) Natalia (1 May 1818-1873); m.29 Aug 1837 Pjotr Aleksandrovich Kikin (d.1882)

 

3h) Jakov (Moscow 29 Jul 1819-Moscow 28 Aug 1852)

 

5g) Sergei (28 Oct 1792-21 Dec 1859); m.1st 1818 Css Warwara Morkov (3 Apr 1798-3 Feb 1835); m.2nd 1841 Olimpiada Klingenberg (22 Apr 1819-St.Petersburg 5 Dec 1861)

 

1h) Arkadi (18 Mar 1819-Suicide at Tiflis 1847)

 

2h) Warwara (18 Mar 1844-    ); m.1864 Wladimir Alekseievich Semjonov

 

3h) Aleksander (16 Jul 1847-1870)

 

4h) Maria (14 Oct 1852-    ); m.1874 Aleksei Alekseievich Zilov (d.1888)

 

6g) Natalia (28 May 1796-1851); m.1820 Pjotr Famentzyn

 

7g) Jelisaveta (5 oct 1802-21 Sep 1888); m.Aleksei Feodorovich Rachmanov (d.1862)

 

2f) Mikhail (28 Mar 1771-25 Dec 1827); m.Maria Pavlovna Sturdza (1780-1816)

 

3f) Jelena (1772-1834)

 

4e) Natalia (21 May 1731-1792); m.Sergei Cheremetev (d.29 Mar 1773)

 

5d) Maria (1 Jan 1701-14 Oct 1752); m.Wassili Saltykov (d.27 Apr 1751)

 

6d) Natalia (1 Aug 1706-8 Apr 1779); m.1739 Pjotr Saltykov

 

2c) Anastasia (1675-1743); m.1st 1703 Pr Andrei Mikhailovich Romadonovsky (d.17 Feb 1722); m.2nd 1731 N Nosterov

 

3c) Maria; m.24 Oct 1696 Pr Pjotr Tscherkassky (d.1701)

 

4c) Wassili (1681-2 Aug 1710); m.1st 1701 Anna Alekseievna Rievsky (1680-1706); m.2nd 1707 Jekaterina Grigorievna Saborovsky (d.2 Aug 1710)

 

1d) Mikhail (25 Sep 1702-13 Jan 1749); m.13 May 1726 Pss Jewdokia Mikhailovna Stcherbatov (15 Feb 1703-6 Oct 1768)

 

1e) Nikolai (10 May 1729-d.after 1798)

 

2e) Wassili (25 Dec 1731-8 Mar 1797); m.29 Jul 1754 Maria Alekseievna Tatistchev (4 Jan 1735-17 Oct 1801)

 

1f) Jelena (1772-1834)

 

2f) Jewdokia (23 Jun 1755-    ); m.Nikolai Arschenievsky (d.1802)

 

3f) Anna (1758-1831)

 

4f) Mikhail (16 Aug 1759-2 Oct 1815)

 

5f) Dmitri (2 Dec 1760-14 Jun 1813); m.Irina Matveievna N (8 Apr 1779-14 Jun 1833)

 

6f) Nikolai (21 Sep 1762-7 Nov 1835)

 

7f) Warwara (11 Apr 1764-27 Oct 1828); m.Wassili Wassilievich Neljubov

 

8f) Aleksandra (5 Nov 1767-d.after 1801); m.Wassili Danilovich Laptiev (d.2 Apr 1825)

 

9f) Maria (5 Mar 1769-5 Jan 1853); m.Stepan Aleksandrovich Talyzin (d.15 Apr 1715)

 

10f) Jelena (10 May 1770-3 Jan 1852); m.Aleksander Cheremetev (d.28 Jul 1803)

 

11f) Tatiana (12 Apr 1772-d.after 1834); m.1st Wassili Wassilievich Gruschetzky (d.6 Dec 1804); m.2nd Mikhail Bestushev-Rjumin (d.6 Mar 1834)

 

3e) Anna (18 Nov 1733-21 Jun 1755); m.1 Sep 1754 Pr Mikhail Dolgoruky (d.1794)

 

4e) Mikhail (13 Feb 1735-9 Dce 1802); m.2 Jun 1768 Warwara Cheremetev (8 Aug 1752-9 May 1769)

 

2d) Boris (24 Feb 1705-12 Jul 1768); m.1726 Sophia Ivanovna Streshniev (d.1759)

 

1e) Wassili, d.after 1793; m.1st 4 Nov 1754 Css Warwara Petrovna Saltykov; m.2nd NN

 

2e) Anna (19 Jul 1730-3 Nov 1814); m.2 Nov 1748 Ct Pjotr Apraxin (d.23 Nov 1757)

 

3e) Wladimir (10 Jun 1731-25 Dec 1798); m.30 Oct 1766 Css Natalia Petrovna Chernyshev (17 Jan 1739-Moscow 20 Dec 1837)

 

1f) Jekaterina (30 May 1768-St.Petersburg 14 Mar 1854); m.1793 Stepan Apraxin (d.Moscow 1827)

 

2f) Boris (Moscow 6 Jan 1769-k.a.6 Jan 1813)

 

1g) [illegitimate] Sophia Zelensky (23 Aug 1809-11 Dec 1871); m.Stepan Petrovich Schevriev (d.8 May 1864)

 

3f) Dmitri (1771-1844); à Section 5, below

 

4f) Sophia (Moscow 11 Nov 1775-St.Petersburg 5 Mar 1845); m.Ct Pawel Stroganov (d.at sea 10 Jun 1817)

 

4e) Aleksei (30 Jun 1732-9 Nov 1792); m.21 May 1770 Pss Anna Gruzinsky (14 May 1754-12 May 1779)

 

1f) Jegor (14 Aug 1772-21 Dec 1812)

 

2f) Maria (3 Aug 1773-25 Jul 1826); m.Ct Pjotr Tolstoi (d.28 Sep 1844)

 

3f) Sophia (23 Nov 1777-23 Jul 1814)

 

4f) Jelisaveta (1778-26 Apr 1835); m.1799 Ct Aleksander Ostermann-Tolstoi (d,1857)

 

5e) Aleksandra (17 Jan 1735-    ); m.Baron Grigori Stroganov (d.1777)

 

5c) Marfa (1685-drowned in the Volga with her daughters 1716); m.1710 Pr Aleksander Bekovich-Tscherkassky (d.25 Aug 1717)

 

6c) Anna (1686-20 Oct 1772); m.13 Apr 1729 Pr Aleksander Prozorovsky

 

7c) Sergei (25 Sep 1687-7 Dec 1758); m.1st 1704 Css Praskovia Feodorovna Golovin (7 Oct 1687-10 Jan 1720); m.2nd 1822 Maria Aleksandrovna Miloslavsky (17 Jan 1697-27 Dec 1767)

 

1d) Anna (b.1711, d.after 1774); m.Mikhail Feodorovich Argamakov (d.1784)

 

2d) Aleksei (28 Feb 1713-1765); m.31 Jan 1746 Pss Anna Sergeievna Dolgoruky

 

3d) Fjodr (8 Aug 1714-26 Feb 1797); m.12 Sep 1744 Css Anna Grigorievna Tschernyshev (7 Sep 1724-28 Sep 1770)

 

1e) Sergei (1749-1810); à Section 6, below

 

4d) Boris (17 Mar 1717-14 Feb 1761); m.2 Feb 1747 Pss Natalia Aleksandrovna Dolgoruky (24 Aug 1731-21 Jan 1802)

 

1e) Jekaterina (13 Mar 1748-    ); m.4 Jun 1766 Aleksei Saltykov

 

2e) Natalia (3 Mar 1750-    ); m.Nikolai Ivanovich Masslov (d.1 Nov 1803)

 

3e) Aleksander (b.21 May 1751, d.after 1781); m.Css Aleksandra Ivanovna Hendrikov (1759-19 Mar 1789)

 

1f) Ivan (1774-8 Sep 1852); m.1st (div) Anna Wsewolojsky; m.2nd Clara Anne de Laurent (1799-30 Jun 1857)

 

4e) Pjotr (6 Dec 1753-15 Jan 1795)

 

5e) Maria (29 Apr 1758-22 Feb 1847); m.Pjotr Mikhailovich Alasov (d.18 Feb 1815)

 

5d) Wassili (8 Feb 1729-30 Mar 1781); m.26 Aug 1755 Warwara Petrovna Buturlin (6 Dec 1735-20 Mar 1816)

 

1e) Dmitri (29 Apr 1758-1829)

 

2e) Nikolai (24 Aug 1762-3 Apr 1832); m.1800 Maria Andreievna Korybut-Woronjetzky (31 Mar 1777-20 Mar 1847)

 

1f) Nikolai, legitimized 1801 (18 Dec 1796-1860); m.14 Jan 1823 Anna Feodorovna Doborykin (18 Apr 1807-22 May 1834)

 

1g) Nikolai (10 Feb 1824-1863)

 

2g) Anna (3 Sep 1825-    ); m.17 Jun 1844 Nikolai Protassov

 

3g) Warwara (23 Aug 1830-    ); m.Aleksander Pavlovich Maslov

 

4g) Aleksei (7 May 1834-1 Sep 1868); m.1856 Sophia Lawrovna Ismailov (1838-1874)

 

1h) Sophia (25 Sep 1858-    ); m.3 Feb 1875 Nikolai Mikhailovich Sivers

 

2f) Jelisaveta, a nun, b.1797, legitimized 1801

 

3f) Warwara (16 May 1801-11 Apr 1869)

 

4f) Wladimir (12 Jul 1802-28 Apr 1844); m.Jelena Aleksandrovna Korsakov

 

5f) Aleksander (1804-1892)

 

6f) Wassili (31 Dec 1806-16 Oct 1814)

 

3e) Maria (25 Sep 1763-1847); m.Pawel Sumarokov

 

4e) Pjotr (b.31 Oct 1765, d.after 1816); m.1st Jekaterina Petrovna Karamyschev (1773-21 Aug 1827); m.2nd NN

 

1f) Wassili (2 Nov 1800-24 Nov 1863); m.Sophia Alekseievna Korsakov

 

1g) Aleksei (27 Nov 1832-24 Oct 1901); m.Css Ljubov Suvarov-Rymniksky-Italijsky (13 Nov 1831-9 Oct 1893)

 

1h) Viktor (29 Jan 1860-16 Aug 1877)

 

2h) Sophia (9 Apr 1861-Ste.Geneviève-des-Bois 19__); m.16 Feb 1886 Aleksander Aleksandrovich Hall (d.after 1912)

 

3h) Vera (17 Jun 1862-Nice 27 Apr 1943)

 

2g) Viktor (10 Jun 1835-1 Aug 1885); m.19 Apr 1859 Jelisaveta Nikolaevna Annenkov (St.Petersburg 1840-27 Jan1886)

 

2f) Jelisaweta (9 Apr 1802-9 Feb 1863); m.Pr Pawel Dolgoruky (d.2 Feb 1845)

 

3f) Anna (26 Nov 1809-12 Jan 1856); m.Nikolai Naumov (d.21 May 1862)

 

5e) Anna (20 Jan 1767-3 Dec 1847); m.Nikolai Aleksandrovich Norov

 

6e) Aleksander (1768-1843)

 

7e) Boris (13 Oct 1769-16 Mar 1833); m.Jelisaveta Pavlovna Razatrigin

 

1f) Wassili (26 Feb 1800-21 Dec 1832); m.Praskovia Dmitrievna Tretjakov (28 Sep 1806-25 Nov 1842)

 

1g) Wladimir (26 Sep 1826-    )

 

2g) Boris (13 Jul 1828-    )

 

2f) Warwara; m.1st Aleksei Josapovich Achmatov; m.2nd Nikolai Constantinovich Basheniev

 

8e) Warwara (1771-1826)

 

9e) Agrafena (1772-1847)

 

6d) Boris (b.17 Jul 1735, d.after 1793); m.4 Aug 1768 Maria Petrovna Pavlov (1 Aug 1748-19 Oct 1798)

 

8c) Agrafena (1704-1772); m.Pr Mikhail Khovansky (d.2 Feb 1753)

 

3b) Ivan (11 Nov 1656-17 Apr 1722); m.Pss Anastasia Petrovna Prozorovsky (22 Oct 1655-10 Jul 1729)

 

1c) Fjodr (19 Jan 1700-4 Oct 1759); m.1st 22 Apr 1725 Maria Lvovna Naryshkin (1703-1727); m.2nd 1728 Anna Petrovna Izmailov (d.2 Jun 1749)

 

1d) Nikolai (2 Dec 1728-30 Mar 1780); m.8 Oct 1749 Praskovia Schuvalov (10 Oct 1734-1802)

 

1e) Fjodr (1749-1827); à Section 7

 

2e) Warwara (12 Feb 1756-11 Sep 1821; bur Paris); m.Ct Nikolai Golovin (d.31 May 1821)

 

2d) Ivan (4 Oct 1731-6 Dec 1797); m.1st 18 Jul 1751 Amastasia Andreievna Saburov (20 Oct 1734-10 Mar 1754); m.2nd 1787 Nadezhda Ivanovna Wichliatev (1739-7 Jul 1811)

 

3d) Pawel (b.24 Feb 1735, d.after 1799); m.18 Feb 1758 Jekaterina Mikhailovna Tschebyschev (22 Oct 1744-    )

 

1e) Anna (17 May 1762-29 Nov 1815); m.Pawel Kozlov

 

2e) Aleksandra (16 Apr 1766-22 Apr 1804); m.Andrei Ivanovich Davydov

 

3e) Jewdokia (29 Apr 1767-    ); m.Jurij Naumov

 

4d) Jewdokia (4 Aug 1734-    ); m.26 Feb 1755 Aleksander Ivanovich Boltin

 

5d) Pjotr (9 Jun 1742-12 Jan 1779); m.7 Feb 1770 Maria d’Oessen

 

6d) Anna (10 Jun 1744-8 May 1781); m.26 Jan 1763 Sergei Aleksandrovich Bredichin (d.24 Apr 1784)

 

2c) Aleksei (3 Mar 1707-5 Jun 1739); m.18 Apr 1728 Pss Daria Wassilievna Gagarin (b.8 May 1708, d.after 1779)

 

1d) Ivan (9 Feb 1729-1 Aug 1767); m.16 May 1763 Praskovia Stepanovna Lopukhin (14 Sep 1734-    )

 

1e) Nikolai (11 May 1765-1807); m.Aleksandra Andreievna Chrustchov (1756-1843)

 

2e) Sergei (31 Jul 1767-20 Jun 1831); m.1791 Jelisaveta Wassilievna Priklovsky (12 Aug 1770-27 Jun 1847)

 

1f) Wassili (1794-1836); à Section 8

 

2f) Praskovia (3 Aug 1795-21 Jan 1879); m.1832 Jewgraf Grigorievich Sarainovich (d.19 May 1863)

 

3f) Natalia (1797-1835)

 

4f) Warwara (4 Oct 1799-26 Apr 1871)

 

5f) Sergei (10 Jun 1805-1 Nov 1868); m.1843 Pss Aleksandra Petrovna Shakhovsky (1806-1871)

 

1g) Anna (1846-6 Jul 1916); m.1871 Aleksander Aleksandrovich Solovzov

 

6f) Aleksander (1806-10 Oct 1885); m.1840 Vera Wladimirovna Kabljukov (1819-12 Apr 1879)

 

7f) Nikolai (16 Jun 1809-3 Jul 1892); m.21 Jan 1840 Aleksandra Mikhailovna Grigoriev (27 Jan 1813-16 Oct 1878)

 

1g) Jelisaveta (4 Aug 1845-4 Aug 1893)

 

2d) Pjotr (6 Apr 1731-14 May 1810); m.1st 1752 Css Jekaterina Feodorovna Apraxin (d.10 Jul 1770); m.2nd Daria Gorjemykin (1760-27 May 1836)

 

1e) Aleksei (b.26 Jan 1754, d.after 1811); m.1st 1775 Pss Maria Nikolaevna Obolensky; m.2nd Jekaterina Ivanovna Bogdanov (23 Nov 1752-21 Jan 1803)

 

1f) Aleksander (17 Nov 1780-12 Nov 1821); m.Warwara Wassilievna Nelidov (20 Feb 1795-14 Dec 1852)

 

2f) Pawel (8 Dec 1782-21 Dec 1849); m.1 Oct 1811 Warwara (4 Jan 1791-24 Aug 1875), nat. dau of Ct Sergei Petrovich Kagulsky by Anastasia Nikolaevna Nedelinsky, née Golovin

 

1g) Sinaida (5 Feb 1813-9 May 1866); m.Ps Nikolai Stcherbatov (d.5 Feb 1863)

 

2g) Nikolai (6 Sep 1814-11 Oct 1886)

 

3g) Sergei (13 Aug 1815-2 Feb 1888); m.5 Feb 1837 Css Ljubov Petrovna Apraxin (13 Mar 1818-14 Jun 1882)

 

1h) Warwara (Tschernigov 8 Dec 1838-Wrukovich 17 Apr 1897); m.2nd 1st 1858 Aleksei Sergeievich Mukhanov (d.21 Apr 1863); m.2nd St.Petersburg 8 Nov 1868 Pr Andrei Lieven (d.St.Petersburg 2 Mar 1913)

 

2h) Olga (26 Aug 1839-1918); m.18 Sep 1858 Fjodr Nikolaevich Runin (d.1 Jul 1918)

 

3h) Ljubov (27 Oct 1841-Lausanne 8 Feb 1910); m.1864 Aleksander Swetschin (d.8 Mar 1896)

 

4h) Nikolai (23 Aug 1848-13 Oct 1922; bur Paris)

 

4g) Olga (3 May 1818-26 May 1886); m.28 Apr 1837 Pawel Tschitscherin (d.12 Feb 1875)

 

5g) Warwara (16 Nov 1820-15 Nov 1867); m.29 Apr 1838 Wassili Cheremetev (d.26 Jun 1871)

 

6g) Mikhail (30 Apr 1822-5 Mar 1868); m.10 Nov 1867 Css Aleksandra Wassilievna Gurievich (29 Oct 1825-14 Nov 1901)

 

7g) Maria (9 Jun 1826-3 Feb 1881); m.11 Jan 1844 Wladimir Jakowlevich Skariatin (d.28 Dec 1870)

 

8g) Pawel (4 Jan 1828-10 Apr 1882); m.27 Apr 1857 Css Jelena Ivanovna Simonich (1837-3 Nov 1860)

 

1h) Maria (1856-1 Sep 1914); m.1880 Pr Nikolai Dolgoruky (d.8 May 1899)

 

3f) Wladimir (b.17 May 1786, d.by 1853)

 

4f) Warwara (1789-    ); m.Wassili Semjonovich Mikhailov

 

3d) Fjodr (b.21 Feb 1732, d.after 1796); m.15 Jul 1754 Pss Anna Shakhovsky (1738-Dec 1809)

 

1e) Aleksander (19 Aug 1760-drowned in the Volga 18 Mar 1787)

 

4d) Aleksei (b.4 Apr 1733, d.after 1793)

 

5d) Dmitri (15 May 1734-Braunschweig 16 Mar 1803); m.Aachen 14 Aug 1768 Adelheid Amalia Gfn von Schmettau (Berlin 28 Aug 1748-Münster 27 Apr 1806)

 

1e) Marianne Dorothea (Berlin 26 Nov 1769-Düsseldorf 16 Dec 1823); m.25 May 1818 Franz Wilhelm Joseph Anton Fst zu Salm-Reifferscheidt-Krautheim (d.14 May 1831)

 

2e) Dmitri, a Jesuit (The Hague 11 Dec 1770-Baltimore 24 Apr 1840)

 

6d) Jekaterina (b.8 Mar 1735, d.by 1802); m.1757 Ivan Golovin

 

4b) Jakow (1658-1 Sep 1682); m.Jewfemia Cheremetev (d.17 Jun 1683)

 

5b) Pjotr (11 Jul 1662-19 Oct 1721); m.1st Pss Anastasia Ivanovna Worotynsky (d.14 Dec 1691); m.2nd Daria Ljapunov (1678-22 Oct 1715); m.3rd 1718 Css Jelisaveta Ivanovna Mussin-Pushkin (1700-    )

 

1c) Wassili (7 Jun 1682-26 Jan 1740); m.Natalia Naryshkin (1695-    )

 

1d) Daria (7 Sep 1708-13 Nov 1762); m.1st (div) Pr N Dadian; m.2nd Dmitri Ivanovich Kotschetov (d.1762)

 

2d) Ivan (1712-1773)

 

2c) Irina (3 May 1700-20 Nov 1751); m.28 Apr 1717 Pr Sergei Dolgoruky (d.5 May 1761)

 

3c) Praskovia (8 Oct 1706-4 Dec 1758); m.12 Nov 1733 Pjotr Saltykov (d.1761)

 

4c) Nikolai (1708-1734)

 

5c) Aleksei (1710-1748)

 

6c) Aleksander (24 Aug 1720-29 May 1753); m.Mawra Alekseievna Plestschejev (b.3 May 1727, d.after 1802)

 

7c) Jelisaveta (14 Feb 1721-18 Feb 1764); m.3 Sep 1742 Pr Aleksander Menshikov (d.27 Nov 1764)

 

6b) Fjodr (1660-22 Dec 1736); m.1st 1689 Anastasia Cheremetev (dsp 1704); m.2nd 9 Jan 1707 Pss Irina Lobanov-Rostovsky

 

1c) Maria (1709-15 Sep 1769); m.1743 Pr Pawel Stcherbatov (d.18 Sep 1780)

 

2c) Agrafena (b.17 Jun 1711, d.after 1772)

 

3c) Praskovia (b.1713, d.after 1775); m.1st 1741 Pr Aleksander Bariatinsky (d.1742); m.2nd 22 May 1749 Pjotr Tolstoi (d.1763)

 

4c) Irina (4 Apr 1720-10 Aug 1805); m.Pjotr Chitrovo (d.1767)

 

7b) Jewdokia; m.Stepan Wassilievich Romadanovsky

 

8b) Agrafena; m.Aleksei Sibirsky

 

3a) Mikhail (1639-25 Sep 1687); m.Praskovia Kaftirev

 

1b) Dmitri (3 Jun 1665-14 Apr 1737); m.1684 Pss Anna Odojevsky (d.19 Oct 1750)

 

1c) Sergei (10 Jun 1696-1 Jun 1738); m.1722 Praskovia Ivanovna Naryshkin (d.1723)

 

2c) Aleksei (16 Aug 1697-29 Jan 1768); m.1st Pss Irina Andreievna Chilkov; m.2nd 1726 Agrafena Wassilievna Saltykov (8 Jun 1709-11 Sep 1762)

 

1d) Warwara (4 May 1747-1777); m.8 Mar 1766 Ivan Naumov

 

2d) Anna (22 Sep 1748-15 Oct 1780); m.Andrei Masslov

 

3d) Nikolai (16 Dec 1751-4 Dec 1809); m.ca 1780 Maria Olsufiev (22 Jul 1757-13 Dec 1820)

 

1e) Aleksei (b.18 Dec 1781, d.after 1801)

 

2e) Dmitri (26 Feb 1787-k.a.Borodino 22 Sep 1812)

 

3e) Mikhail (1796-1863); à Section 9

 

3c) Anastasia (15 Oct 1698-12 Jan 1746); m.Pr Constantine Dmitrievich Kantemir (d.19 Jan 1747)

 

2b) Maria (1673-30 Apr 1728); m.Pr Aleksei Khovansky (d.1755)

 

3b) Mikhail (1 Nov 1674-10 Dec 1730); m.1st 1692 Jewdokia Ivanovna Buturlin (18 Feb 1674-25 Aug 1713); m.2nd 1716 Pss Tatiana Borisovna Kurakin (1 Jan 1696-7 May 1757)

 

1c) Praskovia (27 Sep 1695-1 Nov 1719); m.Pr Aleksei Dolgoruky (d.1726)

 

2c) Natalia (2 Aug 1698-19 Apr 1780)

 

3c) Anna (8 Dec 1699-21 Nov 1727); m.1721 Ct Aleksander Buturlin (d.31 Aug 1767)

 

4c) Anna (20 Oct 1701-25 Dec 1748); m.Lev Wassilievich Izmailov (d.13 Jan 1778)

 

5c)  Pjotr (30 Oct 1702-19 Apr 1760); m.6 Nov 1745 Jekaterina Alekseievna Karr (5 Oct 1724-16 Feb 1804)

 

6c) Sophia (7 Jul 1712-10 Jul 1759); m.1730 Ct Pjotr Golovin (d.1756)

 

7c) Maria (18 Feb 1718-17 Jun 1780); m.1742 Pr Ivan Prozorovsky (d.2 May 1786)

 

8c) Aleksander (18 Nov 1719-8 Oct 1783); m.14 Feb 1758 Pss Daria Alekseievna Gagarin (1724-18 May 1798)

 

9c) Marfa (1720-1749); m.1737 Pr Sergei Khovansky

 

10c) Dmitri (1721-19 Sep 1793); m.6 Nov 1751 Pss Jekaterina Dmitrievna Kantemir (4 Nov 1720-2 Nov 1761)

 

11c) Jekaterina (25 Sep 1724-1779); m.1748 Ct Pjotr Aleksandrovich Rumjantzev-Zadunaisky (d.8 Dec 1796)

 

12c) Nikolai (8 Jan 1727-1786); m.1753 Jekaterina Aleksandrovna Golovin (5 Oct 1728-9 Sep 1769)

 

1d) Warwara (25 Jul 1762-4 Jan 1802); m.1781 Pr Sergei Gagarin (d.23 Apr 1798)

 

2d) Jekaterina (14 Nov 1764-7 Nov 1832); m.Pr Sergei Alexandrovich Menshikov (d.12 Apr 1815)

 

3d) Anna (15 Nov 1767-    ); m.Ct Apollon Mussin-Pushkin (d.18 Apr 1805)

 

4d) Aleksander (3 Sep 1768-12 Apr 1817); m.(div 1800) Pss Maria Grigorievna Wiazemsky (10 Apr 1772-9 Aug 1865)

 

13c) Andrei (15 Aug 1729-23 Feb 1770); m.St.Petersburg 13 Feb 1764 Pss Jelisaveta Borisovna Yusupov (27 Apr 1745-29 Aug 1770)

 

1d) Mikhail (28 Jan 1765-31 Aug 1812); m.Css Praskovia Andreievna Shuvalov (19 Dec 1767-11 Dec 1828)

 

1e) Jelisaveta, d.20 Jan 1861; m.16 Aug 1814 Marchese Giulio Terzi (d.1819)

 

2e) Andrei (6 Jan 1792-Paris 18 May 1863); m.St.Petersburg 2 Sep 1824 Sophia Petrovna Balk-Poliev (1806-Paris 10 Feb 1888)

 

1f) Nikolai (1834-19 May 1871); m.Sophia Bjelenitzin (1834-    )

 

3e) Mikhail (4 Feb 1793-21 May 1856); m.St.Petersburg 9 May 1820 Css Maria Arkadievna Suvarov-Rymniksky, Pss Italijsky (26 Aug 1802-Vevey 16 Feb 1870)

 

1f) Aleksandra (17 Jan 1823-Florence 4 Apr 1884); m.1st Pr Dmitri Dolgoruky (d.21 Jul 1846); m.2nd Weimar 11 Aug 1847 Georg Fst Münster von Derneburg (d.Hannover 27 Mar 1902)

 

2f) Leonilla (1824-Vevey 22 Jun 1875); m.1856 Cte Giambattista Corniani (d.Vevey 8 Apr 1876)

 

3f) Jelena (16 Feb 1832-Paris 15 Dec 1885); m.Venice 21 Jan 1858 Pr Wladimir Wassilievich Galitzine (d.26 Sep 1886)

 

4e) Jekaterina (1798-Paris 16 Aug 1847); m. St.Petersburg 1814 Cte François Edouard Nompar de Caumont (d.1832)

 

5e) Emmanuel (Paris 23 Dec 1804-Paris 1 Feb 1853)

 

2d) Boris (1766-1822); à Section 10

 

3d) Aleksei (1767-1800); à Section 11

 

4b) Maria (1676-    ); m.Pr Nikita Prozorovsky

 

5b) Pjotr (11 Jul 1682-21 Jan 1722); m.1703 Pss Feodosia Dolgoruky

 

6b) Mikhail (1 Nov 1685-23 May 1764); m.1st Maria Dmitrievna Golovin (d.1721); m.2nd 26 Jan 1722 Tatiana Kirillovna Naryshkin (3 Jan 1704-25 Jul 1757)

 

1c) Aleksander (6 Nov 1723-15 Nov 1807)

 

2c) Sergei (10 Jun 1727-7 Jan 1806)

 

3c) Anastasia (17 Sep 1728-11 May 1773); m.Nikolai Artemievich Zagriajsky (d.24 Dec 1788)

 

4c) Jelisaveta (1730-1795)

 

5c) Mikhail (1731-1804); m.1757 Bss Anna Stroganov (1739-1816)

 

1d) Dmitri (26 Aug 1758-d.of dog bite 24 Dec 1782)

 

2d) Mikhail (16 Aug 1759-21 Oct 1815)

 

3d) Jekaterina (15 Jan 1763-4 Nov 1823)

 

4d) Anastasia (14 Aug 1764-14 Nov 1854)

 

5d) Jelisaveta (2 Sep 1767-16 Aug 1833); m.1790 Aleksander Yermolov (d.Vienna 24 Mar 1825)

 

6d) Tatiana (30 Sep 1769-8 Nov 1840); m.5 Feb 1790 Pr Ivan Prosorovsky (d.30 Nov 1811)

 

7d) Alexander (1772-1821); m.Pss Natalia Schachovsky (1779-1807)

 

1e) Mikhail (1805-1860); à Section 12

 

2e) Fjodr (16 Aug 1805-Bologna 26 Jun 1848)

 

8d) Sergei (9 Aug 1774-7 Feb 1859); m.19 Jul 1799 Jewdokia Ivanovna Izmailov (4 Aug 1770-18 Jan 1850)

 

9d) Jelena (1775-18 Jun 1855)

 

6c) Dmitri (1735-1771)

 

7c) Pjotr (15 Dec 1739-k.in a duel 11 Nov 1775); m.28 Jul 1763 Pss Jekaterina Aleksandrovna Dolgoruky (15 Nov 1745-29 Mar 1770)

 

1d) Mikhail (30 Aug 1764-6 Jun 1848); m.Anna Ivanovna Kozlov

 

7b) Maria; m.Ivan Bariatinsky (d.18 Jan 1738)

 

 

 

 

 

Section 1

 

 

Pr Fjodr Andreivich Galitzine (10 Dec 1806-18 May 1869); m.Jan 1827 Adelaida Petrovna Zagriajsky (St.Petersburg 27 Dec 1805-Baden-Baden 17 Oct 1882)

 

1a) Elisabeth (17 Dec 1827-    ); m.1854 Vladimir Mikhailovich Polivanov

 

2a) Sophia (27 Aug 1830-19 Jan 1893); m.1849 Alexander Petrovich Varentzov (20 Oct 1818-15 Sep 1895)

 

3a) Constantine (26 Jan 1832-Moscow 31 Aug 1879); m.10 Apr 1860 Alexandra Valerianovna Kniazev (27 May 1838-Moscow 6 Dec 1916)

 

1b) Olga (18 Feb 1861-13 May 1901); m.Alexis Petrovich Naoumov (d.4 Dec 1909)

 

2b) Anastasia (1867-    ); m.Fjodr Alexandrovich Efremov (11 Nov 1861-21 Aug 1896)

 

3b) Valerian (Moscow 3 Aug 1869-d.Moscow after 1923); m.Moscow 25 Apr 1894 Pss Youlia Alexandrovna Ouroussov (Kamenka 1868-Brussels 11 Nov 1951)

 

1c) Anna (Moscow 10 May 1896-St.Gilles 10 Jan 1995); m.1st 1918 N Chestakov; m.2nd Karassoubazar 15 Oct 1920 Viatcheslav Vsevelodovich Sakharov (6 Jun 1891-Brussels 5 May 1958)

 

2c) Olga (Moscow 5 Jan 1898-Athens 1923); m.Constantinople 1920 Jean Chrysotis

 

3c) Constantine (Moscow 22 Apr 1899-Brussels 24 May 1924)

 

4b) Alexandra (1877-    ); m.Constantine Nikolaevich Mikhnevich

 

4a) Vladimir (3 Dec 1834-1876); m.Nizhny-Novgorod Mar 1852 Olleria Apollonovna Moisseev

 

1b) Vladimir (1862-12 Sep 1884)

 

2b) Zenaida (d.1911); m.Vassili Valerianovich Kniazev (29 Oct 1853-1918)

 

3b) Andrei (1868-k.by Bolsheviks 1922); m.Sophia Dmitrievna Kandaourov (21 Dec 1874-19__)

 

1c) Alexandra (Ostankino 22 Jul 1896-    ); m.Moscow 12 Aug 1916 Dimitri Nikolaevich Vatatzi (Moscow 11 Nov 1891-New York 7 Feb 1956)

 

2c) Nina (Ostankino 3 May 1898-Moscow 1965); m.Kiev 1931 Ivan Pavlovich Ouroussov (d.1944)

 

3c) Maria (Ostankino 5 Jul 1901-Moscow 1903)

 

4c) Natalia (Moscow 2 Jan 1904-Moscow 1973); m.1922 Vladimir Koutaissob (1907-1968)

 

5c) Nikolai (Ostankino 20 Jan 1905-1934)

 

4b) Sergei (1870-    ); m.Sonia Williams (1872-1917)

 

1c) a dau. (d.young)

 

2c) Lydia (d.USSR 1940)

 

5b) Dimitri (1872-    )

 

5a) Alexander (20 Feb 1836-Moscow 1861)

 

6a) Lydia (Moscow 17 Nov 1837-Louktanovo 2 Apr 1889); m.Moscow 30 Mar 1848 Mikhail Alexandrovich Messing (Nizhny-Novgorod 30 Jul 1837-    )

 

 

 

 

Section 2

 

 

Pr Mikhail Nikolaevich Galitzine (19 May 1757-3 Apr 1827); m.1st 30 Jan 1778 Praskovia Ivanovna Bohm (10 Sep 1764-30 Sep 1784); m.2nd Feodosia Stepanovna Rjevsky (30 Dec 1760-22 Jun 1795); m.3rd Natalia Ivanovna Tolstoi (18 Jul 1774-24 Nov 1841)

 

1a) [by 1st m.] Stepan

 

2a) Sophia (10 Oct 1788-1793)

 

3a) Nikolai (1790-k.a.Borodino 26 Aug 1812)

 

4a) Alexander (1798-Warsaw 1858); m.NN

 

5a) Valerian (Yaroslavl 28 Sep 1803-Matokssa 8 Oct 1859); m.Moscow 23 Jan 1843 Pss Daria Alexandrovna Oukhtomsky (19 Mar 1814-St.Petersburg 24 Dec 1871)

 

1b) Leonilla (Vseviatskoie 28 May 1844-    ); m.Geneva 30 Aug 1867 Ivan Alexandrovich Sipiaguine (St.Petersburg 30 Mar 1829-St.Petersburg 2 Oct 1880)

 

2b) Pr Mstislav Galitzine, Count Ostermann (Toula 28 Dec 1847-Nice 26 Mar 1902); m.Matokssa 30 Jun 1869 Amalia Ivanovna Lorenz (Libau, Curland 25 Oct 1851-Berlin 1921)

 

1c) Pr Alexander Galitzine, Count Ostermann (Tsarskoie Selo 3 Jul 1870-Tsarskoie Selo 5 Jan 1914); m.1st St.Petersburg 1893 Yevgenia Alexandrovna Komovsky (St.Petersburg 20 Feb 1869- St.Petersburg 30 Oct 1894); m.2nd St.Petersburg 7 Apr 1896 Anastasia Alexandrovna Komovsky (St.Petersburg 3 Apr 1863-Paris 7 Jul 1937)

 

1d) Catharine (Moscow 10 Oct 1897-Jurançon 30 Jul 1982); m.Karasnaia Sloboda 24 Jul 1915 Allan Gordon Foster (Edinburgh 10 Dec 1887-19__)

 

2d) Pr Mstislav Galiztine, Count Ostermann (Kiev 21 Jan 1899-Paris 28 Feb 1966); m.1st Paris 22 Sep 1925 (div 1927) Aimée Crocker (Sacramento, California 5 Dec 1871-19__); m.2nd Neuilly 27 Sep 1927 Clarisse Biot (Paris 28 Apr 1887-Paris 22 Dec 1969)

 

1e) Maria (Paris 18 Feb 1929-Paris 29 Jan 1998); m.Paris 4 Oct 1962 Raymond Pierre Dutherque (b.Montreuil 9 Oct 1929)

 

3d) Lev (Krasnoie Selo 25 Dec 1904-Vancouver 19 Dec 1969); m.Paris 18 Jun 1928 Marguerite Thérèse Raynaud-Carcas (Mansourah, Egypt 5 Dec 1906-Port Said 5 May 1934)

 

2c) Vera (Nicolskoie-Poltevo 12 Apr 1874-1969); m.St.Petersburg 27 Jul 1894 Sergei Tertievich Philippov (St.Petersburg 4 Nov 1871-Berlin 9 Nov 1922)

 

6a) Leonid (Karabakh 15 Feb 1806-Moscow 23 Feb 1860); m.31 Jan 1838 Anna Matveievna Tolstoi (9 Jan 1809-19 Jan 1897)

 

1b) Maria (St.Petersburg 29 Jul 1839-Illinskoie 19 Sep 1847)

 

2b) Natalia (St.Petersburg 7 Apr 1841-Nice 14 Mar 1858)

 

3b) Catharine (Illinskoie 3 Jul 1842-Kroupodernitzy 20 May 1917); m.Wiesbaden 2 Jun 1861 Ct Nikolai Pavlovich Ignatiev (St.Petersburg 17 Jan 1832-Kroupodernitzy 20 Jun 1908)

 

7a) Catharine (29 Sep 1808-St.Petersburg 9 Dec 1882; m.15 Apr 1827 Ct Lev Grigorievich Saltykov (13 Feb 1802-Khislovitchi 18 Jan 1857)

 

 

 

 

Section 3

 

 

Pr Boris Alekseivich Galiztine (17 Sep 1758-11 Apr 1811); m.Maria Dimietrievna Dmitriev (1769-1825)

 

1a) Maria (1789-1832); m.Aleksei Petrovich Skouratov (1800-ca 1836)

 

2a) Aleksei (Lomtzy 1790-k.a.Friedland 12 Jul 1807)

 

3a) Alexander (7 Jul 1794-Toula 24 Oct 1862); m.Tatiana Stepanovna Kozakov (1815-25 Dec 1839)

 

1b) Elisabeth (30 Oct 1836-Moscow 4 Apr 1885); m.Krasnoie 17 Oct 1856 Ivan Mikhailovich Ouchakov (8 Oct 1830-7 Jan 1875)

 

4a) Paul (Lomtzy 18 Jun 1795-Moscow 4 Jun 1879); m.St.Petersburg 1834 Alexandra Pavlovna Ozerov (18 May 1801-17 Apr 1872)

 

1b) Nadejda (31 Aug 1835-24 Feb 1854)

 

2b) Alexandra (Moscow 22 Aug 1838-Gorodko 1 Nov 1913); m.Gorodko 6 Aug 1863 Mikhail Mikhailovich Soukhotine (Kochety 23 Nov 1825-Moscow 21 Feb 1881)

 

3b) Vera (Gorodko 12 Feb 1842-1918); m.22 Jul 1877 Pr Sergei Nikolaievich Galiztine (1843-1886)

 

5a) Catharine (1799-1879); m.Paul Petrovich Skouratov (1793-ca 1838)

 

6a) Nikolai (1802-27 Dec 1876); m.1st Maria Ossipovna Fluki; m.2nd Juliana Fjodrovna Somov (6 Mar 1815-1 Jan 1856)

 

1b) Boris (Lomtzy 21 Jul 1841-24 Jul 1912)

 

2b) Sergei (12 Oct 1843-Rjavetz 15 May 1886); m.22 Jul 1877 Pss Vera Pavlovna Galiztine (1842-1918)

 

3b) Anna (Lomtzy 9 Jun 1846-    ); m.Peter Semenovich Frolov

 

7a) Dimitri (Lomtzy 21 Apr 1803-Vladimirskoie 14 Sep 1864); m.St.Petersburg 21 Jul 1846 Sophia Nikolaievna Pouschine (Warsaw 21 Jan 1827-St.Petersburg 16 Jul 1876)

 

1b) Yuri (St.Petersburg 14 Apr 1847-Keltzy 15 Jun 1896); m.St.Petersburg 8 Oct 1878 Vera Vassilievna Panteleiev (St.Petersburg 20 Jul 1854-Novotcherkassk 5 May 1920)

 

1c) Vassili (Gatchina 10 Jul 1879-Rome 28 May 1924); m.1st (div ca 1910) Olga Nikolaievna Vinogradsky (d.in USSR 19__); m.2nd Sophia Ivanovna Tourtchaninov (St.Petersburg 19 Oct 1877-Paris 26 Aug 1926)

 

1d) Elisabeth (St.Petersburg 1908-    )

 

2d) Vera (St.Petersburg 1910-    )

 

2c) Dimitri (St.Petersburg 6 Dec 1881-1919)

 

3c) Sophia (St.Petersburg 8 Nov 1883-Villejuif 23 Feb 1926)

 

4c) Maria (St.Petersburg 12 Aug 1885-Nice 21 Jan 1952); m.in France 1906 Lucien Antoine Bardou (Paris 31 Mar 1868-19__)

 

2b) Olga (St.Petersburg Oct 1848-Leningrad 12 Dec 1931); m.Ct Sergei Alexandrovich Apraxine (28 Apr 1830-St.Petersburg 1 Jul 1894)

 

3b) Nikolai (Porechie 31 Mar 1850-k.by Bolsheviks St.Petersburg 2 Jul 1925); m.St.Petersburg 7 Apr 1881 Yevgenia Andreievna Grunberg (St.Petersburg 18 Apr 1864-Nice 18 Jul 1934)

 

1c) Dimitri (Archangelsk 11 Mar 1882-Nice 5 Dec 1928); m.1st 8 Jan 1908 Nina Vladimirovna Bockmann (1885-k.by Bolsheviks 19 Feb 1918); m.2d New York 19 Apr 1919 Frences Simpson Stevens

 

2c) Nikolai (Archangelsk 17 Jul 1883-Solovki 1931)

 

3c) Alexander (St.Petersburg 13 Oct 1885-Toulon 24 Mar 1974); m.Antibes 4 Feb 1927 Marina Petrovna Pss of Russia (Nice 11 Mar 1892-Six-Fours-les-Plages 15 May 1981)

 

4c) Sophia (1886-20 Apr 1891)

 

5c) Yevgeni (Archangelsk 25 Nov 1888-Paris 31 Aug 1928)

 

6c) Olga (1891-1892)

 

4b) Boris (Moscow 15 Feb 1852-11 Jul 1895)

 

5b) Alexandra (Jun 1854-15 Apr 1855)

 

 

 

 

Section 4

 

 

Pr Nikolai Iakovlevich Galitzine (Moscow 5 Sep 1788-Moscow 18 Jan 1850); m.25 Jan 1836 Pss Vera Dimitrievna Galitzine (7 May 1807-7 Apr 1850)

 

1a) Alexander (St.Petersburg 24 Feb 1830-Paris 18 Feb 1911); m.Moscow 24 Feb 1830 Elisabeth Alexandrovna Tchertkov (Moscow 8 Mar 1828-Souk-Sou, Crimea 6 Jan 1894)

 

1b) Nikolai (4 Aug 1851-1911)

 

2b) [by N Kisselev] Vladimir, bore surname Kisselev until authorized by the Emperor to use the title Pr Galitzine (Moscow 8 Jul 1857-Novy Sad, Yugoslavia 6 Mar 1923); m.Moscow 4 Jul 1884 Anna Nikolaievna Ermolov (Moscow 2 Mar 1856-Moscow 2 Apr 1911)

 

1c) Vladimir (Moscow 10 Apr 1887-New York 25 Dec 1974); m.Moscow 31 Jan 1912 Vera Philippovna Stepanov (Warsaw 10 May 1885-Mendoza, Argentina 10 Mar 1954)

 

1d) Vera (Moscow 22 Oct 1912-Paris 9 Jun 2008); m.1st Belgrade 4 Aug 1940 Yuri Nikolaevich Orda; m.2nd Munich 9 Jul 1949 Bernard Arvengas (Marcilly-en-Villette 22 Aug 1909-Paris 31 Dec 1965); m.3rd Paris 6 Dec 1968 Marcel Georges Bouis (Paris 9 Dec 1898-Paris 17 May 1987)

 

2d) Dimitri (Moscow 8 Feb 1914-New York 5 Oct 1976); m.Belgrade 10 Aug 1941 Tatiana Petrovna Lopoukhine (Moscow 22 Oct 1916-New York 4 Dec 1982)

 

1e) Tatiana (b.Vienna 19 Aug 1943); m.1st Lima, Peru 10 Jan 1961 (div 1971) Ernesto Guillermo Ezequiel de la Peña (b.Lima 10 May 1942); m.2nd New York 24 Oct 1976 Sergei Nikiforovich Droujinsky (b.Jerusalem 3 Jun 1933)

 

2e) Dimitri (b.Munich 7 Sep 1947); m.New York 9 May 1976 Gabrielle Mary O'Neil Donnelon (b.Dublin 5 Oct 1948)

 

1f) Philip (b.New York 3 Dec 1979)

 

2f) Catherine (b.New York 28 Jan 1982)

 

3e) Peter (b.Mendoza, Argentina 25 Mar 1955); m.(civ) Woluwe-St-Pierre 24 Nov 1981 (rel) Uccle 25 Nov 1981 Maria Anna Archdss of Austria (b.Uccle 19 May 1954)

 

1f) Xenia (b.Summit, New York 23 May 1983); m.Moscow 23 Sep 2007 Alberto Matta Maya (b.Madrd 23 Sep 1983)

 

2f) Tatiana (b.Santa Clara, California 16 Aug 1984)

 

3f) Alexandra (b.San José, California 7 Aug 1986)

 

4f) Maria (b.Luxemburg 11 May 1988)

 

5f) Dimitri (b.Luxemburg 11 Jun 1990)

 

6f) Ionn Teimouraz (b.Luxemburg 27 May 1992)

 

3d) Kirill (Moscow 20 Jun 1917-New York 15 Jun 2000); m.1st Belgrade 16 Feb 1941 (div 1947) Marina Alexandrovna de Enden (Kursk 20 Jul 1917-New York 20 Sep 1978); m.2nd New York 13 Dec 1952 Nadejda Nikolaievna Poutilovsky (Danzig 20 Feb 1927-12 Jan 2007)

 

1e) Vladimir (b.Belgrade 29 Jan 1942); m.New York 6 Oct 1963 Tatiana Kazimirov (b.Berlin 17 Jan 1943)

 

1f) Cyril (New York 9 Jul 1964-20 Nov 2007); m.New York 6 Oct 1991 Nina Maltzev (b.28 Jun 1966)

 

1g) Anna (b.Warwick, New York 6 Apr 1995)

 

2g) Vladimir (b.Warwick 16 Feb 1999)

 

3g) Victor (b.17 May 2001)

 

2f) Gregory (b.New York 7 Feb 1967); m.Toronto 12 May 1989 Elisabeth Chumakov (b.Montréal 12 May 1969)

 

1g) Ksenia (b.Pearl River, New York 6 Feb 2002)

 

2g) Peter (b.Pearl River, New York 6 Feb 2002)

 

3g) Fjodr (b.New York 13 Oct 2005)

 

2e) André (b.New York 13 Mar 1953); m.New York 14 Sep 1986 Angela Ristuccia (b.New York 19 Dec 1955)

 

3e) Marina (b.New York 9 Jun 1955); m.Nyack, New York 9 Aug 1992 Cyril Zvereff (b.Neuilly 17 Dec 1957)

 

3b) [by N Kisselev] Maria, used surname Kisselev until authorized by the Emperor to use the title Pss Galitzine (Moscow 7 Jul 1859-    ); m.1st Moscow 29 Apr 1881 Fjodr Vassilievich Perfiliev (d.1894); m.2nd Moscow 23 Sep 1896 Baron Vladimir Dimitrievich von der Hamme gen. Schoeppingk (Moscow 1 Aug 1853-Petrograd 16 Jan 1921)

 

 

 

 

Section 5

 

 

Pr Dimitri Vladimirovich Galitzine (Yaropolitsi 29 Oct 1771-Paris 27 Mar 1844); m.Tatiana Vassilievna Wassiltchikov (Paris 7 Jan 1783-Moscow 28 Jan 1841); he and his issue were granted the right to the style "Serene Highness"

 

1a) Catharine (22 Nov 1801-St.Petersburg 12 Dec 1881); m.30 Oct 1821 Pr Nikolai Vassilievich Dolgoroukov (St.Petersburg 8 Oct 1789-Vyroubovo 2 Jun 1872)

 

2a) Natalia (28 Jun 1803-St.Petersburg 17 Feb 1880); m.1828 Ct Nikolai Alekseievich Protassov (27 Dec 1798-St.Petersburg 16 Jan 1855)

 

3a) Vladimir (St.Petersburg 30 Sep 1815-St.Petersburg 21 Feb 1888); m.St.Petersburg 1857 Maria Mikhailovna Pachkov (13 Aug 1836-St.Petersburg 8 Apr 1910)

 

1b) Maria (St.Petersburg 13 Sep 1865-Paris 21 Apr 1933); m.St.Petersburg 11 Nov 1887 Alexander Nikolaevich Voeikov (St.Petersburg 30 Oct 1865-Paris 26 Feb 1942)

 

4a) Boris (St.Petersburg 17 May 1818-Paris 10 Dec 1878); m.St.Petersburg 2 Oct 1846 Css Catharine Vassilievna Levachov (St.Petersburg 9 Sep 1826-Tsarskoie Selo 24 Jun 1853)

 

1b) Jewdokia (St.Petersburg 19 Apr 1848-Arazdoyan, Caucasus 31 Oct 1912); m.St.Petersburg 10 Apr 1868 Sergei Alekseievich Cheremetev (Moscow 24 Jan 1836-St.Petersburg 15 Dec 1896)

 

2b) Tatiana (Tsarskoie Selo 22 Aug 1849-St.Petersburg 15 Jun 1850)

 

3b) Dimitri (1 Nov 1851-Prinkipo, Turkey 29 Mar 1920); m.St.Petersburg 15 Jan 1882 Css Catharine Vladimirovna Moussine-Pouchkine (St.Petersburg 24 Nov 1861-Ste.Geneviève-des-Bois 12 Sep 1944)

 

1c) Warwara (2 Nov 1885-21 Dec 1885)

 

2c) Catharine (St.Petersburg 26 Aug 1889-Neuilly 31 Mar 1936); m.St.Petersburg 3 Sep 1910 Ct Yuri Alexandrovich Cheremetev (St.Petersburg 22 Nov 1887-London 12 May 1977)

 

3c) Boris (Gatchina 24 Jan 1892-k.a.Tsaritzyne 19 Jun 1919); m.Tiflis 27 Nov 1916 Maria Gfn von Carlow (Oranienbaum 1 Nov 1893-London 5 Sep 1979)

 

1d) Dimitri (Kislovodsk 16 Nov 1917-k.a.Hartogenborg, Netherlands 26 Oct 1944)

 

2d) Natalia (b.Yalta 15 Jan 1920); m.Budapest 14 Aug 1938 Nigel Heseltine (London 3 Jul 1916-1996)

 

1e) Elizabeth Heseltine (b.London 27 May 1939); m.1st London30 Jul 1962 (div 1966) Graham Nesbitt (b.Montreal 25 Sep 1936); m.2nd Richmond, Surrey 1 Apr 1967 (div 1971) Michael Ronald Ward (b.London 15 Jan 1928)

 

1f) Catherine Ward (b.1968)

 

2f) Natalia Ward (b.1969)

 

4c) Jewdokia (Gatchina 7 Dec 1893-Jerusalem 1964)

 

5c) Vladimir (Gatchina 7 Jun 1902-Meudon 11 Nov 1990); m.Paris 4 Nov 1926 Css Elisabeth Vladimirovna Moussine-Pouchkine (St.Petersburg 19 Sep 1904-Meudon 21 Nov 1979)

 

1d) Maria (Paris 20 Jun 1930-Nairobi 20 Nov 1974)

 

2d) Boris (Paris 27 Jul 1934-Meudon 24 May 2000); m.1st Paris 15 Sep 1962 (div 1972) Marina Gorbov (b.Paris 27 Oct 1936); m.2nd Meudon 9 May 1975 Marie Hélène Ghislaine Michelle Graux (b.Toulon 20 Mar 1948)

 

1e) Alexandra [Marina?] (b.Paris 4 Apr 1963); m.Douala, Cameroon 17 Mar 1989 Germain Loumpet (b.Nkongsamba Moungo, Cameroon 7 Mar 1956)

 

2e) Hélène (b.Boulogne-sur-Seine 1 Apr 1967); m.Paris 13 Jun 1992 Christophe Jenny (b.Guebwiller, France 27 Jan 1962)

 

3e) Maria (b.Meudon 25 Dec 1976)

 

4e) Dimitri (b.Meudon 8 Jun 1979)

 

 

 

Section 6

 

 

Pr Sergei Fjodrovich Galitzine (5 Nov 1749-Tarnopol 10 Jan 1810); m.St.Petersburg 25 Nov 1779 Warwara Vassilievna Engelhardt (12 Mar 1761-2 May 1815)

 

1a) Grigori (St.Petersburg 30 Oct 1779-17 Jan 1848); m.Moscow 21 Oct 1801 Css Catharine Ivanovna Sollohub (13 Mar 1784-1 Mar 1827)

 

1b) Warwara (1802-Odessa 1873); m.1822 Cte Edouard Octave de Choiseul-Gouffier (1802-Jassy, Romania 1827)

 

2b) Sergei (Riga 22 Jul 1803-Stara-Vess, Poland 19 Nov 1868); m.Lublin 1837 Css Maria Jeserski (22 Feb 1819-Noce 30 Dec 1881)

 

1c) Grigori (Garbovo 20 Oct 1838-28 Mar 1907); m.20 Apr 1883 Css Maria Fjodrovna Orlov-Denissov (16 Mar 1856-St.Petersburg 11 May 1913)

 

2c) Julia (Stara-Vess 26 May 1840-12 Nov 1914); m.Wiesbaden 2 Feb 1865 Constantine Gorski (Warsaw 8 Jul 1827-Warsaw 1 Mar 1901)

 

3c) Maria (Stara-Vess 11 Dec 1841-Frohnburg, Austria 16 Jun 1896); m.Breslau 6 Jul 1869 Friedrich Franz Gf von Rumerskirch (Altenbruch 13 Jul 1840-Salzburg 20 Jan 1898)

 

4c) Catharine (Stara-Vess Mar 1844-    ); m.Paris 6 Jun 1864 Stanislas Nemoevsky (1838-    )

 

5c) Lev (Stara-Vess 12 Aug 1845-Novy Svet 26 Dec 1915); m.Moscow 24 Apr 1883 Css Maria Mikhailovna Orlov-Denissov (St.Petersburg 16 Mar 1856-Doubrovka 29 Aug 1909)

 

1d) [by Maria Zakharovna Zassetsky] Sophia, authorized to use title Pss Galitzine 1890 (Souchovo 5 Aug 1871-Paris 20 Jul 1913); m.Livadia 29 Apr 1892 Pr Nikolai Nikolaevich Troubetzkoy (Orenburg 20 Feb 1864-Ste-Geneviève-des-Bois 2 Jun 1935)

 

2d) [by Maria Zakharovna Zassetsky] Nadejda, authorized to use title Pss Galitzine 1890 (Warsaw 20 Feb 1876-USSR 13 Feb 1949)

 

6c) Fjodr (Stara Vess 15 Aug 1850-1920); m.St.Petersburg 30 Jan 1874 Maria Dimitrievna Narychkine (St.Petersburg 8 Sep 1849-Florence 1 Aug 1925); Note: they adopted Maria Dmitrievna Narishkin's niece and nephew - Lubov Alexandrovna Narishkina and Vadim Alexandrovitch Narishkin - shortly after the death of her brother and their father Alexander Dmitrievitch Narishkin, who died on August 10, 1894. An imperial Ukaze decreed that even though Lubov and Vadim were adopted, they were to keep the Narishkin name, and they received distinctive coat-of-arms wherein the Narishkin royal eagle was replaced by one of the Galitzine bears.

 

3b) Lev (Doubrovo 4 Sep 1804-Doubrovo 2 Jan 1871); m.1834 Anna Dimitrievna Chepelev (2 Feb 1813-1861)

 

1c) Lev (Moscow 30 Jan 1841-Russia May 1918); m.St.Petersburg 14 Apr 1874 Maria Mikhailovna Martynov (Paris 22 Aug 1853-USSR 18 Oct 1934)

 

1d) Olga (St.Petersburg 3 Feb 1876-Nice 20 Jul 1958); m.1st 1897 Pr Arsene Dimitrievich Drutskoy-Sokolinsky (Florence 1863-17 Aug 1912); m.2nd France 7 Jan 1925 Yuri Yakovlevich Asarevich (Moscow 21 Mar 1883-Nice 11 Jul 1956)

 

2d) Lev (Severka 23 Mar 1877-d.of typhus in prison at Irkutsk 21 Jun 1920); m.Severka 14 Jan 1908 Pss Helena Alexandrovna Gagarine (Paris 19 Feb 1883-Florence 6 Jun 1928)

 

1e) Tatiana (Severka 25 Sep 1909-Princeton, New Jersey 22 Aug 1993); m.Philadelphia 13 Jun 1932 Edward Stauffer King (Princeton 27 Jan 1900-Princeton Mar 1995)

 

2e) Elena (Severka 19 Apr 1912-Soleure, Switzerland 29 Nov 1966); m.1st Nice 10 Mar 1932 (div) Alexis Mercier (Lesnoi, Russia 27 Apr 1901-Neuchâtel 27 Nov 1981); m.2nd Wangen, Switzerland 18 Mar 1950 Heinz Heinrich Jacob Roth (Wangen 16 Feb 1905- Interlaken 18 Feb 1963)

 

3e) Elisabeth (Kluchische 17 Jul 1914-Baltimore 25 Nov 1982); m.Princeton, New Jersey 12 Dec 1959 John Boardman Whitton (Oakland, California 25 Feb 1892-Princeton 2 Jan 1977)

 

4e) Lev (Kazan 23 Feb 1916-Baltimore 3 Dec 1975); m.Paris 10 Aug 1946 Raissa Mikhailovna Antipov (Kohtle-Jarva, Estonia 28 Oct 1923-23 Jun 2011)

 

1f) Lev (b.Paris 3 May 1947); m.Baltimore 20 Apr 1974 Susan McDonald Case (b.Baltimore 20 Oct 1950)

 

1g) Lev (b.Baltimore 1 Feb 1977)

 

2g) Jessica Raissa McDonald (b.Baltimore 14 Apr 1981)

 

2f) Michael (b.Baltimore 4 Sep 1952); m.Centerville, Maryland 8 Oct 1988 Lynn Marie Motyczka (b.Sudlersville 16 Jan 1961)

 

1g) Alexander (b.Baltimore 22 May 1994)

 

2g) Andrew Anthony (b.Baltimore 5 Oct 1997)

 

3d) Boris (Severka 23 Oct 1878-Cannes 30 Apr 1958); m.1st Astrakhan 11 Sep 1911 (div) Nina Petrovna Kovaldji (Astrakhan 10 Jan 1888-Rome 19 Oct 1957); m.2nd France 1932 Xenia Yakovlevna Mesniankine (Russia 26 Dec 1891-19__)

 

1e) Irina (Tiflis 22 Jul 1918-Rome 20 Oct 2006); m.Rome 29 Jul 1949 Silvio Medici de Menezes (São Paulo 26 Oct 1903-Rome 12 Jun 1989)

 

4d) Marianna (Severka 1 May 1880-Brussels 31 Jan 1943); m.Severka 11 Jun 1910 Georg Baron Wrangell auf Ludenhof (St.Petersburg 7 Feb 1870-executed at Torosovo 21 Feb 1918)

 

5d) Helena (Severka 2 Feb 1882-Prague 13 Aug 1954); m.1st Severka 4 Apr 1904 Alexander Alexandrovich Vetchinine (8 Jan 1883-k.in automobile accident 14 Jul 1909); m.2nd Severka 15 Sep 1910 (div) Baron Andrei von Buhler (8 Jan 1883-    ); m.3rd Leningrad 23 Feb 1923 Bedrich Staimakov

 

6d) Elisabeth (Severka 1 Apr 1883-d.of Spanish influenza in Russia 29 Oct 1918?); m.1st Severka 26 Jan 1914 Aleksei Alexandrovich Pazoukhine (18 Jan 1883-    ); m.2nd Alexander A Vechinin

 

7d) Mikhail (Severka 12 Sep 1884-Saratov 29 Sep 1919); m.1915 Sophia Mikhailovna Fialkovsky

 

1e) Yuri (d.1918)

 

2e) Lev (d.1919)

 

8d) Yuri (Severka 10 Nov 1887-k.a.1 Sep 1915)

 

9d) Vladimir (Severka 21 Aug 1889-USSR 1937)

 

2c) Catharine (Severka 11 Oct 1845-    )

 

3c) Helena (Severka 11 Oct 1845-1920)

 

4b) Mikhail (31 May 1808-Warsaw 19 Dec 1868)

 

5b) Grigori (23 Oct 1809-Kazatskoie 7 Jul 1853); m.Elisabeth Ivanovna Jevanov (Elisavetgrad 24 Oct 1818-Wiesbaden 27 Jan 1860)

 

1c) Anna (Odessa 23 Mar 1848-Breslau 13 Jul 1952); m.St.Petersburg 17 Feb 1869 Nikolai Alexandrovich Krasnokoutsky (Kornychevka 1818-San Remo 18 Mar 1891)

 

2c) Warwara (Kazatskoie 15 Jun 1851-Kiev 8 Feb 1908); m.Warsaw 27 Aug 1872 Baron Georg von Wrangel (Lapzy 3 Sep 1842-Nice 31 Dec 1901)

 

6b) Dimitri (Penza 9 Jul 1817-Yalta 1873); m.Kharkov 1834 Css Marfa Ivanovna Platov (12 Oct 1812-Yalta 3 Nov 1891)

 

7b) Natalia (6 Nov 1816-Rybnaia Sloboda 17 Jun 1874); m.19 May 1835 Ivan Mikhailovich Donaourov (3 Apr 1807-St.Petersburg 20 Jul 1849)

 

8b) Nikolai (24 Nov 1817-Warsaw 1865)

 

9b) Fjodr (Moscow 1 May 1819-Moscow 9 Dec 1887); m.1st Kharkov 1847 Maria Mikhailovna Vesselovsky (1829-Doljik 2 Feb 1852); m.2nd Kharkov 30 Jan 1853 Jewdokia Ivanovna Zaroudny (2 Jun 1832-Petrograd 1920)

 

1c) Sergei (Moscow 21 Feb 1845-Doljik 9 Dec 1904); m.Alexandra Alexandrovna Karamzine (d.1923)

 

2c) Sophia (1846-1848)

 

3c) Dimitri (Kharkov 28 Mar 1849-Doljik 28 Nov 1893); m.Kharkov 7 Jan 1873 Css Maria Alexandrovna Sievers (Kharkov 27 Oct 1851-Rostov/Don 8 Nov 1920)

 

1d) Alexander (Kharkov 18 Feb 1874-Paris 28 May 1957); m.Doljik 7 Jan 1896 Catharine Nikolaievna Khvostchinsky (Nikolaievska 4 Nov 1876-Boulogne-sur-Seine 28 Oct 1931)

 

1e) Dimitri (Doljik 7 Dec 1896-Ville d'Avray 27 Jan 1985); m.1st Paris 12 Aug 1921 (div 1931) Helena Flowerdew Veitch (Dunbar, Scotland 10 Oct 1882-Pessac 20 Jan 1952); m.2nd Paris 27 Aug 1931 (div 1943) Tatiana Kaveline (Zoppot, Poland 22 Aug 1905-23 Nov 1999); m.3rd Paris 6 Sep 1945 (annulled) Vera Valentinovna Yarmonkine (St.Petersburg 14 Nov 1911-19__); m.4th Paris 6 Feb 1954 Jacqueline Jeanne de Ronseray (Paris 21 May 1909-Le Kremlin-Bicêtre 19 Jun 1968); m.5th Ville d'Avray 31 Jan 1970 Marie Florence Bergon (b.Paris 9 Oct 1925)

 

1f) Irina (Baden nr Vienna 2 Mar 1922-28 Sep 2011); m.San Francisco 30 Jun 1954 Cte Max Marie André de Montalembert de Cers (Chaumont 31 Jun 1914-La Rochelle 2 Jun 1994)

 

2e) Nikolai (Doljik 2 Jul 1899-Great Staughton, Hunts 6 Apr 1963); m.London 17 Mar 1918 Elena Emma Lilian Fawcett-Hodgson (Liverpool 12 Jul 1888-Waresley, Hunts 20 Oct 1948)

 

1f) Yuri (Yokohama 18 Feb 1919-Clipsham, Lincolnshire 28 Nov 2002); m.1st London 22 Nov 1944 (div 1951) Constance Irene Higginson (b.Belfast 12 Aug 1916); m.2nd London 6 Oct 1952 (div 1961) Sheilagh Sanford-Johnson (Didsbury, Manchester 24 Mar 1920-London 28 Mar 2004); m.3rd London 30 Nov 1965 (div 1976) Elizabeth Gwyneth Tighe (b.Ashford, Co. Wicklow 17 Apr 1933); m.4th London 19 Nov 1976 Jean Mary Shanks (Leatherhead 18 Nov 1926-London 11 Nov 1999)

 

1g) Alexandra (Belfast 13 Nov 1946-London 16 Feb 2003); m.London 19 Jun 1981 (div 1994) Leszek Juliusz Stanislaw Nowicki (b.Steniawka, Poland 2 Mar 1932)

 

2g) [by Clothilde Ward] Catherine (b.London 21 Mar 1950 [not 1948]); m.1st 1968 (div 1971) James Maclean; m.2nd 1972 (div) Nigel Guise; m.3d 28 Jun 1976 Jeffrey Horwood (b.11 Mar 1952)

 

3g) Gregory (b.London 10 Jul 1955); m.London 1 Feb 2003 Svetlana Vladimirovna Rutter, née Permyakova (b.Volchansk 24 Feb 1963)

 

1h) Maria Catherine (b.John Radcliffe Hospital, Oxford 10 Jun 2003)

 

4g) Sophia (b.London 5 Mar 1958)

 

5g) Nicholas (b.London 31 Dec 1968); m.1st Tel Aviv 23 Jun 1988 (div 1995) Schlomzion Kenan; m.2nd London 4 Aug 1995 Cynthia Weaver (b.San Francisco 19__)

 

6g) Amalia (London 3 Feb 1970-5 Feb 1970)

 

3e) Alexander (St.Petersburg 4 Dec 1910-Marseille 16 Jun 1988); m.Paris 23 Jun 1935 Hélène Louise Bonnell (Moscow 12 Mar 1915-Achères-la-Forêt 15 Jan 2005)

 

1f) Alexandre Bertrand (b.Paris 3 Dec 1936); m.1st Bourron-Marlotte 29 Jun 1961 (div 1998) Marie-Claude Louise Montavon (b.Saint-Denis 5 Dec 1936); m.2nd Washington 9 May 1998 Christine Baker Howard (b.Ootacamund, India 6 Jun 1951)

 

1g) Alexandre (b.Fontainebleau 4 Dec 1961); m.Grez-sur-Loing 18 Jul 1987 Isabelle Leray (b.Paris 3 Dec 1963)

 

1h) Grégoire (Paris 18 Nov 1987-Grez-sur-Loing 28 Nov 1987)

 

2h) Charlotte (b.Suresnes 10 Oct 1988)

 

3h) Vanda (b.Suresnes 18 May 1991)

 

4h) Alexandra (b.Paris 21 May 1992)

 

5h) Marie Catherine (b.Oxford 10 Jun 2003)

 

2g) Sophie Louise Alexandra (b.Villefranche-sur-Saône 26 Jun 1963); m.27 Sep 2008 Franck Perrollaz (b.1966)

 

3g) Irène Elisabeth Wanda (b.Fontainebleau 13 Aug 1964); m.Le Perreux 22 Nov 2008 Eric Boisteau (b.1964)

 

2f) Patrice Alexandre Guy (Paris 12 Dec 1939-Paris 5 Sep 2005); m.1st Paris 19 Dec 1960 (div 1975) Catherine Henriette Jeanne Brachet (b.Nevers 26 Feb 1940); m.2nd St.Nom-la-Bretèche 8 Aug 1975 (div 1988) Marie Romaine Valentine Suzanne Panié (b.Paris 6 Oct 1950); m.3rd Los Angeles 28 Mar 1990 (div 1996) Marie Matile (b.Aarberg, Switzerland 4 May 1950); m.4th Pont Royal 24 Apr 2001 Sophie Simonoff (b.Paris 17 Feb 1962)

 

1g) Anne (b.Paris 21 Nov 1963)

 

2g) Paul Boris Alexandre (b.Paris 30 May 1967)

 

3g) Dimitri Basile Alexandre (b.Abidjan, Ivory Coast 20 Dec 1968); m.Toulouse 27 Aug 2005 Lydia Partarrieu (b.Mauleon 23 Nov 1977)

 

1h) Anais Marie (b.4 Feb 2007)

 

2h) Cecile (b.4 Aug 2009)

 

4g) Marie Laetitia Odette Hélène (b.Paris 5 Sep 1976)

 

5g) Sophie Anne Marie Tatiana (b.Paris 15 Dec 1978)

 

6g) John

 

3f) Catherine (b.Paris 8 Sep 1944)

 

2d) Fjodr (Kharkov 26 Apr 1875-Doljik 13 Oct 1888)

 

3d) Sergei (Kharkov 12 Mar 1877-Prague 16 Jul 1939); m.1st Kharkov 29 Apr 1911 (div) Css Zoë Nikolaevna O'Rourke (Otradnoie 23 Jul 1889-Hampshire 1986); m.2nd Prague 29 May 1926 Nadejda Antonovna Trounine (Oufa 13 Feb 1878-Prague 1937)

 

1e) Nikita (Doljik 15 Feb 1912-Victoria, BC 24 Aug 2003); m.London 19 Jan 1949 Blanche Eve Marion Pryor (Debden Green, Theydon, Essex 27 Feb 1908-Victoria, British Columbia 19 Aug 1993)

 

2e) Fjodr (Kharkov 4 Mar 1914-4 Dec 2007); m.Vancouver 7 May 1951 Madeleine Elizabeth Ingham (b.Brandon, Manitoba 3 Feb 1917)

 

1f) Paul Richard Theodore (b.Vancouver 7 Mar 1952); m.1st Vancouver 4 Dec 1976 (div 1996) Lois Morrison (b.Regina 22 Jan 1948); m.2nd Kelowna, British Columbia 3 Aug 1996 Ardeth Lynne Cook (b.Virden, Manitoba 16 Jul 1950)

 

1g) David Richard (b.Vancouver 17 Mar 1978); m.1st Corinna N; m.2nd Amanda N

 

2g) Gloria Nicole (British Columbia 7 Sep 1979-d.in auto accident 8 Feb 2001)

 

3e) Boris (Doljik 25 Oct 1917-Burbank, California 25 Jan 1978); m.Karlsruhe 20 Nov 1951 Edwige Golak (b.Topiewo, Kr Posen 7 Sep 1905)

 

4d) Vera (Doljik 18 Apr 1887-Doljik 1889)

 

5d) Elisabeth (Kharkov 16 Feb 1892-London 15 Sep 1982); m.Kaporia 28 May 1917 Dimitro Alexandrovich Zinoviev (Kaporia 22 Dec 1887-London 14 Oct 1963)

 

4c) Mikhail (1850-1853)

 

5c) Maria (1852-1853)

 

6c) Warwara (Kharkov 22 Jan 1854-1931); m.Doljik 1876 Sergei Mikhailovich Doukhovsky (St.Petersburg 7 Oct 1838-St.Petersburg 1 Mar 1901)

 

2a) Fjodr (20 Dec 1781-12 Jan 1826); m.St.Petersburg Feb 1809 Pss Anna Alexandrovna Prozorovsky (28 Dec 1782-St.Petersburg 12 Dec 1863)

 

1b) Alexander, took the title Pr Galitzine-Prozorovsky for himself and his descendants (St.Petersburg 20 Jan 1810-Ramenskoie 7 Apr 1898); m.Moscow 14 Jan 1848 Maria Alexandrovna Lvov (St.Petersburg 17 May 1826-St.Petersburg 14 Nov 1901)

 

1c) Anna (St.Petersburg 21 Apr 1851-d.in prison in Moscow 1921); m.St.Petersburg 28 Jan 1877 Vladimir Mikhailovich Goriainov (Moscow 25 Sep 1851-Moscow 21 Jan 1907)

 

2c) Alexander (St.Petersburg 23 Jan 1853-Ramenskoie 4 Jul 1914); m.St.Petersburg 1890 Pss Maria Petrovna Troubetzkoy (St.Petersburg 18 Apr 1863-France 16 Oct 1933)

 

1d) Maria (Tsarskoie Selo 26 Aug 1892-Boulogne-sur-Seine 28 Dec 1983); m.Nice 6 Oct 1927 Yuro Nikolaevich Filosofov (Simbirsk 14 May 1896-    )

 

3c) Maria (Sokolniko 21 Jul 1855-Paris 9 Jan 1931); m.St.Petersburg 25 Jan 1876 Pr Grigori Grigorievich Gagarine (Tiflis 22 Jun 1850-Karatcharovo 15 Jan 1918)

 

4c) Olga (Peterhof 6 Jul 1857-Zubrilovka 11 May 1879)

 

2b) Taissa (3 Jul 1811-9 Mar 1912)

 

3b) Sergei (St.Petersburg 7 Aug 1812-Brasovo 21 Sep 1849); m.Moscow 1849 Pss Olga Alekseievna Stcherbatov (4 Apr 1829-Moscow 30 Dec 1879)

 

4b) Mikhail (Moscow 6 Sep 1813-Moscow 8 Aug 1814)

 

5b) Julia (St.Petersburg 1 Nov 1817-11 Nov 1881); m.1834 Pr Alexis Borissovich Kourakine (4 May 1809-St.Petersburg 20 Dec 1872)

 

6b) David (St.Petersburg 12 Jan 1816-Prona 18 Mar 1855); m.St.Petersburg 8 Jul 1846 Vera Arcadievna Stolypine (10 Nov 1821-Berlin 9 Jun 1853)

 

7b) Alexandra (Tsarskoie Selo 23 May 1817-Zubrilovka 30 Jul 1841)

 

8b) Constantine (St.Petersburg 5 Sep 1819-Moscow 13 Sep 1884); m.Marie Blanchard de La Borderie (Limoges 1832-Nice 21 Apr 1893)

 

1c) Constantine (Moscow 13 Feb 1854-Leningrad 20 Oct 1934); m.Gaibov 10 Jan 1875 Pss Anna Petrovna Gagarine (7 May 1854-5 Dec 1911)

 

1d) Peter (Glebovo 8 Jul 1876-Uccle 14 Nov 1945); m.St.Petersburg 3 Jun 1911 Tatiana Nikolaevna Schmidt (St.Petersburg 4 May 1882-Brussels 3 Nov 1980)

 

1e) Igor (Lubertov, Poland 6 Jul 1913-Brakel, Belgium 13 Aug 1992); m.Schaerbeek 21 Jan 1940 Suzanne Louise Octavia Distave (Jupille 1 Apr 1914-Schaerbeek 11 Oct 1988)

 

2e) Yuri (St.Petersburg 4 Mar 1918-Germany 1945); m.Brussels 23 Aug 1939 Irene Mariette Verschooris (b.Uccle 28 Jun 1923)

 

1f) Tatiana Marie Louise (b.Brussels 1 Jan 1940); m.Brussels 23 Jan 1965 Jean Claude Maurice Marie Vancrombreucq (b.La Hulpe 7 Apr 1940)

 

2f) Nina Hélène Prudence (b.Brussels 12 Apr 1941); m.Brussels 14 Jun 1973 Maurice Jean Pierre Dodion (b.Kinshasa, Congo 24 Jul 1937)

 

3e) Boris (b.Etterbeck 3 Feb 1926); m.1st Uccle 21 Apr 1965 Olga Wolgine (Antwerp 31 Oct 1930-Genval, Belgium 17 Sep 1975); m.2d Meudon 1 Oct 1994 Marie Marcelle Patrlj (b.Flemalle 26 Jun 1943)

 

2c) Boris (Ivanovskaia-Pakhra 1858-Ivanovskaia-Pakhra 1860)

 

3c) David (b.and d.Moscow 1865)

 

9b) Boris (Tsarskoie Selo 24 Aug 1821-St.Petersburg 5 Jan 1898)

 

3a) Sergei (17 Feb 1783-St.Petersburg 14 Mar 1833); m.1821 Natalia Stepanovna Apraxine (13 Nov 1794-St.Petersburg 7 May 1890)

 

4a) Mikhail (1784-Landsberg 26 Aug 1807)

 

5a) Zakhar (1787-14 Apr 1792)

 

6a) Nikolai (1787-1807)

 

7a) Paul (29 Jun 1788-Sosnovka 21 Jan 1837); m.Theophila Petrovna Kreuer (1792-Sosnovka 24 Mar 1882)

 

1b) Alexandra (1819-13 Feb 1897); m.Pr Vassili Alexandrovich Obolensky (20 Feb 1817-Jan 1888)

 

2b) Vassili (Sosnovka 30 Aug 1821-Dubrovka 21 May 1901); m.Moscow 1859 Css Lubov Nikolaevna Tolstoi (27 Oct 1830-    )

 

1c) Grigori (Moscow Apr 1871-    ); m.Praskovia Vassilievna Mikhailov (d.Moscow 1920)

 

1d) Lubov (28 Nov 1891-k.by Bolsheviks at Loposnaya 1917); m.Mstislav Vitoldovich Trezeszevki

 

2d) Boris; m.Olga Mikhailovna Wassiltchikov

 

1e) Tamara (1918-    )

 

2e) Yevgeni (1924-    )

 

3d) Anatoli (24 Jun 1896-Moscow 21 Sep 1937); m.1st Natalia Alexandrovna Klutcharev (1900-    ); m.2nd Emilia Petrovna Kun (1904-    )

 

1e) Tamara (b.Moscow 9 Mar 1924); m.Moscow 25 Mar 1945 Anatole Dimitrievich Ribachik

 

2e) Alla (b.1927)

 

4d) Zoë (24 Jun 1896-    ); m.Leonid Vassilievich Liakhovetz

 

5d) Mikhail (20 Oct 1898-disappeared 1936); m.Warwara Ivanovna N

 

1e) a child

 

2e) a child

 

6d) Valentina (23 Jun 1900-    )

 

7d) Galina (24 May 1905-    ); m.N Korchaguine

 

3b) Anna (1825-    )

 

4b) Julia (d.Kulevachevo 8 Dec 1879); m.Paul Diomedovich Prokounine (d.8 Dec 1879)

 

5b) Tatiana (29 Jan 1837-Jassy, Romania 14 Jan 1878); m.1st 22 Jan 1854 Vsevelod Andreivich Chilovsky (17 May 1820-St.Petersburg 3 Oct 1873); m.2nd Vienna 4 May 1874 Pr Alexander Nikolaevich Manvelov (5 Apr 1829-2 Apr 1906)

 

8a) Alexander (Zubrilovka 21 Nov 1789-Kalicz, Poland 12 Sep 1858); m.1st Kazatskoie 12 Sep 1822 Css Caroline Tatiana Walewska (1778-St.Petersburg 14 Feb 1846); m.2nd Kalicz 1848 Helena Zakrzicki (Krzenevitzky 9 Feb 1823-18 Apr 1895)

 

1b) Sergei (28 Apr 1845-Vilna 1 Mar 1905); m.St.Petersburg 28 Apr 1874 Bss Sophia von Schlichting (St.Petersburg 23 May 1845-Strassburg 16 Dec 1907)

 

2b) Mikhail (Kalicz 2 Jan 1849-Lagheri House, Pankovka 19 Apr 1918); m.1st Manenetz-Podolsk 16 Sep 1873 (div 1885) Paula Ivanovna Demidov (Teofilpol 24 Jun 1856-    ); m.2nd Pss Elisabeth Petrovna Ouroussov (15 Nov 1846-2 Nov 1915)

 

1c) Elisabeth; m.Pr Nikolai Pavlovich Mestchersky

 

2c) Warwara; m.NN

 

3c) Tatiana; m.Ekaterinoslav, USSR 1942 N Denissenko

 

3b) Yevgenia (Kalicz 24 Apr 1852-1919); m.Dresden 26 Jan 1869 Pr Nikolai Nikolaevich Galiztine (1836-1893)

 

4b) Elisabeth (Kalicz 15 Jul 1855-    ); m.15 Jul 1873 Nikolai Derevitzky (Orel 10 Oct 1845-5 Oct 1893)

 

9a) Vassili (5 Dec 1792-Odessa 16 Apr 1856); m.Helena Alexandrovna Narychkine (1785-Odessa 5 Dec 1855)

 

10a) Vladimir (Moscow 16 Mar 1794-Moscow 19 Apr 1861); m.Bakhmetevo 1 Jul 1821 Prascovia Nikolaevna Matunine (2 Oct 1798-Moscow 29 Jul 1881)

 

1b) Nadejda (3 Mar 1822-25 Feb 1833)

 

2b) Sergei (Moscow 8 Apr 1823-Odessa 17 Feb 1879); m.Moscow 5 Jul 1870 Natalia Nikolaevna Obreskov (Kharkov 20 Jun 1848-11 Jul 1924)

 

1c) Christina (Moscow 29 Apr 1871-d.in prison in Moscow 14 Nov 1932); m.27 Jan 1891 Nikolai Vassilievich Arseniev (15 Feb 1867-d.in prison in Tashkent 1 Dec 1940)

 

2c) Vladimir (Moscow 9 Jan 1873-Moscow 12 Nov 1879)

 

3c) Natalia (Moscow 11 Feb 1875-Moscow Sep 1956); m.Alexis Alekseivich Maklakov (Moscow 1872-Moscow 8 Mar 1918)

 

4c) Alexandra (Philipovka 27 Jun 1877-Brussels 3 Oct 1970); m.St.Petersburg 23 Oct 1901 Sergei Victorovich Spetschinsky (St.Petersburg 23 Oct 1877-Brussels 22 Nov 1963)

 

3b) Alexander (Akhtyrka 1826-Moscow 21 Jun 1864); m.Moscow 1852 Maria Ivanovna Pokhvisnev (1831-1 Dec 1896)

 

4b) Vladimir (Moscow 26 Jun 1826-Grozny 20 May 1844)

 

5b) Dimitri (19 Nov 1828-30 Mar 1830)

 

6b) Alexandra (Moscow 3 Feb 1831-Krukovo 15 Jul 1900)

 

7b) Dimitri (1833-Moscow 1835)

 

 

 

 

Section 7

 

 

Pr Fjodr Nikolaevich Galitzine (7 Apr 1749-5 Dec 1827); m.1st St.Petersburg 13 Feb 1783 Pss Prascovia Nikolaevna Repnine (1766-Smolensk 19 Oct 1784); m.2nd Warwara Ivanovna Schipov (d.Paris 14 Dec 1804)

 

1a) Nikolai (Moscow 1789-Moscow 26 Dec 1860); m.Anna Fjodrovna Bakhmetev (d.Moscow 1 Feb 1842)

 

2a) Ivan (Moscow 29 Feb 1792-Novo-Mikhailovskoie-Schipovo 19 Aug 1835)

 

3a) Fjodr (Moscow 6 Apr 1794-St.Petersburg 16 Oct 1854)

 

4a) Alexander (Moscow 29 Jul 1796-St.Petersburg 12 Nov 1864); m.Moscow 15 May 1821 Css Nadejda Ivanovna Koutaissov (St.Petersburg 26 Nov 1796-St.Petersburg 15 Feb 1868)

 

1b) Yevgeny (Moscow 11 Feb 1822-Cronstadt 17 Jun 1854)

 

2b) Alexandra (Moscow 30 Oct 1823-1918); m.St.Petersburg 12 May 1857 Hilarion Nikolaevich Tolstoi (28 Sep 1832-15 Apr 1904)

 

5a) Mikhail (Moscow 9 Jul 1800-Moscow 26 Jan 1873); m.St.Petersburg 11 May 1832 Css Julia Trofimovna Baranov (Reval 13 Feb 1810-Moscow 11 May 1887)

 

1b) Nikolai (St.Petersburg 16 Mar 1833-St.Petersburg 6 Dec 1836)

 

2b) Ivan (St.Petersburg 26 Apr 1835-Gatchina 25 Oct 1896); m.St.Petersburg 28 May 1861 Pss Alexandra Nikitovna Troubetzkoy (St.Petersburg 13 Mar 1840-Nice 13 Apr 1891)

 

3b) Fjodr (St.Petersburg 4 Sep 1836-St.Petersburg 30 jan 1840)

 

4b) Alexander (Moscow 22 Aug 1838-Moscow 5 May 1919)

 

5b) Mikhail (Moscow 13 Jun 1840-St.Petersburg 1918); m.Mathilda Nikolaevna Madaev (Moscow 2 Nov 1842-Petrovskoie 25 Jan 1889)

 

1c) Nadejda (St.Petersburg 7 May 1866-4 Nov 1920)

 

6b) Vladimir (Paris 10 Jul 1847-Dmitrov 29 Feb 1932); m.Moscow 19 Sep 1871 Sophia Nikolaevna Delianov (Moscow 5 Feb 1851-Sergueiev-Psad 11 Oct 1925)

 

1c) Elena (Moscow 13 May 1872-Petrovskoie 2 Aug 1873)

 

2c) Mikhail (Moscow 2 Sep 1873-24 Nov 1942); m.Moscow 2 Oct 1899 Anna Sergeievna Lopoukhine (Moscow 1 Nov 1880-Lutsino 14 Jul 1972)

 

1d) Alexandra (Boutchalki 8 Aug 1900-Clamart 25 Oct 1991); m.1st Moscow 14 Oct 1923 Yuro Mikhailovich Ossorguine (Kaluga 25 Oct 1893-Solovki 16 Oct 1929); m.2nd Clamart 30 Oct 1934 Pr Alexander Yevgenievich Troubetzkoy (Moscow 20 Mar 1892-Clamart 17 Dec 1968)

 

2d) Vladimir (Boutchalki 13 Jan 1902-Sviajsk 6 Feb 1943); m.Moscow 30 Apr 1923 Css Helena Petrovna Cheremetev (Moscow 14 Dec 1904-Moscow 12 Apr 1992)

 

1e) Elena (b.Moscow 17 Mar 1924); m.Moscow 21 Jul 1955 Pr Andrei Vladimirovich Troubetzkoy (b.Moscow 4 Jul 1920)

 

2e) Mikhail (b.Moscow 27 Jul 1926); m.Moscow 7 Feb 1950 Tamara Pavlovna Rostchine (b.Moscow 25 Jan 1925)

 

1f) Vladimir (Dmitrov 18 Apr 1951-Moscow 21 Oct 2000); m.Moscow 2 Jul 1976 Nina Leonidovna Kaschtanov (b.Moscow 20 Nov 1954)

 

1g) Mikhail (b.Moscow 24 Dec 1979)

 

2g) Nikita (b.Moscow 12 Mar 1986)

 

2f) Sergei (b.Karaganda 1 May 1952); m.1st Moscow 3 Oct 1986 Larissa Sergeievna Sintchuk (b.Moscow 28 May 1949); m.2nd Moscow 6 Dec 1997 Daria Nikolaevna Kalinine (b.Moscow 3 Aug 1967)

 

3f) Andrei (b.Karaganda 30 Jan 1964); m.Brookwood, Sussex 24 Jan 1994 Tatiana Meade (b.London 3 Feb 1968)

 

1g) Elena (b.London 6 Nov 1994)

 

2g) Aleksei (b.London 25 Feb 1997)

 

3g) Gregory (b.Norwich 11 Jan 2000)

 

4g) Nikolai (b.Moscow 11 Oct 2002)

 

5g) Mikhail (b.13 Apr 2007)

 

4f) Natalia (b.Dmitrov 16 Jul 1965); m.1st Moscow 14 Jun 1986 (div 1993) Igor Constantinovich Pissarev (b.Leningrad 1 Apr 1940); m.2d Moscow 29 Feb 1995 Nikolai Valentinovich Andreev (b.Moscow 10 Mar 1962)

 

3e) Illarion (Moscow 25 May 1928-Moscow 13 Mar 2007); m.1st Moscow 12 May 1959 Natalia Adrianovna Efimov (Moscow 25 Dec 1937-Moscow 30 Nov 1990); m.2nd Moscow 10 Jun 1995 Valentina Vladimirovna Koutsevich (b.Schubar-Kuduk 7 Feb 1942)

 

1f) Catharine (b.Moscow 12 Dec 1959); m.1st Moscow 19 Apr 1981 (div 1989) Oleg Yurievich Potanine; m.2nd Moscow 12 Dec 1989 Karen Alekseivich Khatchiyan (b.16 Feb 1957)

 

2f) Ivan (b.Moscow 18 Nov 1961); m.Moscow 9 Feb 1985 Irina Vladimirovna Krylov (b.Moscow 28 Mar 1955)

 

1g) Anna (b.Moscow 16 Jul 1985)

 

2g) Elisabeth (b.Moscow 3 Jun 1987)

 

3g) Natalia (b.Moscow 6 Nov 1991)

 

3d) Sophia (Epifan 19 Oct 1903-Moscow 8 Jun 1982); m.Glinkovo 22 Jun 1929 Victor Alexandrovich Meyen (St.Petersburg 28 Nov 1894-d.in prison at Karaganda 28 Nov 1942)

 

4d) Yevgenia (Moscow 6 Mar 1906-Boutchalki 19 May 1908)

 

5d) Sergei (Boutchalki 14 Mar 1909-Moscow 7 Nov 1989); m.1st Moscow 18 Apr 1934 Claudia Mikhailovna Bavykine (Voroneje 31 May 1907-Liubets 9 Jul 1980); m.2nd Moscow 15 Mar 1984 Tamara Vassilievna Grigoriev (Elnia 22 Nov 1912-Moscow 22 Nov 1992)

 

1e) Yuri (b.Moscow 23 Jan 1935); m.Moscow 26 Jul 1956 Ludmila Vassilievna Lesitsky (b.Leningrad 12 Sep 1933)

 

1f) Anna (b.Moscow 13 Dec 1959); m.Moscow 15 Oct 1982 Sergei Vladimirovich Kravtchenko (b.Sofia 18 Jan 1960)

 

2f) Maria (b.Moscow 18 Jul 1964); m.1st Moscow 22 Jan 1983 Sergei Yurievich Yakovenko (b.Moscow 2 Jun 1960); m.2nd Moscow 28 Sep 1991 Dimitri Vladimirovich Millionschikov (b.Moscow 7 Apr 1964)

 

2e) Mikhail (b.Dmitrov 8 Sep 1936); m.1st Moscow 1 Jun 1960 (div) Elemira Ivanovna Kozakov (b.Moscow 28 Feb 1935); m.2nd Moscow 17 May 1969 (div) Galina Hilarionovna Kryjanovsky (b.Moscow Jun 1941); m.3rd Moscow 17 Mar 1990 Irina Anatolievna Andrianov (b.Moscow 16 Sep 1958)

 

1f) Natalia (b.Moscow 24 Nov 1962)

 

2f) Sergei (b.Moscow 6 Apr 1969); m.Moscow 14 Jun 1991 Margarita Yevgenievna Karpov (b.Moscow 14 Jul 1969)

 

1g) Maria (b.Moscow 1 Apr 1992)

 

2g) Daria (b.Moscow 1 May 1996)

 

3f) Alexander (b.Moscow 6 Apr 1977); m.Moscow 23 Jan 2000 Veronika Kapitanovsky (b.Poltsk 9 Aug 1981)

 

4f) Wassilisa (b.Moscow 16 Sep 1996)

 

3e) Sergei (Moscow 17 Dec 1937-Moscow 14 Feb 1938)

 

6d) Maria (Boutchalki 5 Jan 1911-Moscow 26 May 1988); m.Dmitrov 1 Aug 1937 Vsevelod Stepanovich Vesselovsky (Moscow 17 Oct 1900-Moscow 5 Dec 1977)

 

7d) Catharine (Moscow 24 Feb 1914-Moscow 12 Feb 2005); m.Dmitrov 2 Oct 1932 Valery Nikolaevich Pertsov (Vladimir 14 Oct 1907-m.i.a.1941)

 

3c) Nikolai (Moscow 18 Oct 1874-Moscow 24 Feb 1942); m.1st Moscow 17 Apr 1900 Maria Dimitrievna Sverbeev (Moscow 10 Mar 1873-Petrograd 16 Jun 1923); m.2nd Moscow 15 Jan 1928 Marina Dimitrievna Campanari

 

1d) Elena (St.Petersburg 18 Jan 1901-St.Petersburg 28 Feb 1909)

 

2d) Kirill (St.Petersburg 20 Oct 1903-Moscow 20 Feb 1990); m.Tula 30 Jul 1930 Natalia Vassileivna Volkov (St.Petersburg 22 Apr 1906-Moscow 23 Jul 1990)

 

1e) Andrei (b.Moscow 26 Jun 1932); m.1st Moscow 31 Jul 1961 (div) Lada Ivanovna Spassky (b.Leningrad 30 Jul 1939); m.2nd Moscow 2 May 1982 Irina Borissovna Diodorov (b.Moscow 28 Jan 1961)

 

1f) Catharine (b.Moscow 1 Jun 1964); m.Paris 22 Jan 1983 Gérard Boeuf (b.Paris 15 May 1940)

 

2f) Maria (b.Moscow 11 Feb 1983)

 

3f) Alexandra (b.Moscow 25 Feb 1999)

 

2e) Nikolai (b.Moscow 2 Oct 1933); m.1st Moscow 27 Sep 1958 (div) Nonna Viatcheslavovna Gorbounov (b.Moscow 26 Mar 1935); m.2nd Moscow 13 Nov 1985 Natalia Leonidovna Dolgov (Moscow 17 Jun 1941-Moscow 1 Feb 1997)

 

1f) Tatiana (b.Moscow 21 Nov 1960); m.1st Moscow 5 Jul 1983 (div 1992) Ildar Fjodrovich Yakouchkine (b.Moscow 18 Sep 1959); m.2nd Moscow 29 Jul 1994 Sergei Victorovich Vavilov (b.Moscow 20 Jun 1955)

 

2f) Anastasia (b.Moscow 13 Feb 1976)

 

3e) Kirill (Moscow 24 Feb 1942-Moscow 10 Aug 1981)

 

3d) Elena (St.Petersburg 22 Apr 1910-St.Petersburg 1 Jun 1910)

 

4c) Sophia (Moscow 18 Dec 1875-Paris 4 Apr 1952); m.Moscow 30 Apr 1895 Constantine Nikolaevich lvov (Moscow 10 Aug 1870-Issy-les-Moulineaux 23 Dec 1937)

 

5c) Alexander (Moscow 13 Dec 1876-Los Angeles 4 May 1951); m.Moscow 23 Nov 1901 Lubov Vladimirovna Glebov (Moscow 19 Jan 1882-Los Angeles 13 Oct 1948)

 

1d) Olga (Moscow 5 Nov 1903-London 17 Dec 1955); m.1st Seattle 29 Feb 1924 (div 1926) Michael Leon Palmquist (Viijuri, Finland 18 Apr 1897-Helsinki 20 Mar 1964); m.2nd Los Angeles 24 Jun 1929 Sholto Douglas Vickers (London 14 Jul 1902-Seychelles 11 Nov 1939); m.3rd London 12 Nov 1935 Geoffrey Cuthbert Tooth (London 1 Sep 1908-Plazac, Rouffignac- St.Cernin 18 Feb 1998)

 

2d) Marina (Moscow 23 May 1905-San Francisco 9 Sep 2000); m.Seattle 20 Feb 1925 Boris Mikhailovich Dakserhoff (Moscow 22 Sep 1899-San Francisco 28 Jan 1979)

 

3d) Natalia (Moscow 13 Oct 1907-Woodside, California 28 Mar 1989); m.New York 13 Oct 1931 Vassili Alexandrovich Pr of Russia (Gatchina 7 Jul 1907-Woodside 23 Jun 1989)

 

4d) Alexander (Moscow 28 Feb 1908-San Diego, California 26 Jul 2005); m.Phoenix, Arizona 2 Oct 1936 Frances Kathryn Peters (Los Angeles 27 Feb 1905-14 May 2006)

 

1e) Peter (b.Los Angeles 16 Nov 1940); m.Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan 23 Aug 1969 Kathleen Page Pearsall (b.Washington 25 Aug 1943)

 

1f) Cynthia Mary (b.Oakland, California 3 Sep 1970)

 

2f) Gregory (b.Oakland 6 Nov 1972)

 

5d) Yuri (Moscow 6 Dec 1916-Los Angeles 13 Sep 1963); m.Los Angeles 14 Feb 1942 Carol Higgins (b.St.George, Utah 29 Jan 1918)

 

1e) Alexander (b.Burbank, California 27 May 1948)

 

2e) John (b.Burbank 18 Jan 1950)

 

3e) Catherine (b.Burbank 5 Jul 1956); m.Cherry Hill, New Jersey 5 Jul 1976 (div) Wesley Elias Jones (b.Berkeley, California 19 Dec 1952)

 

4e) George (b.Burbank 13 Nov 1958); m.Saratoga, California 20 May 1990 Margaret Jane Aldrich (b.West Lafayette, Indiana 17 Feb 1969)

 

1f) Katherine Elizabeth (b.San José, California 20 May 1993)

 

2f) Emily Anne (b.San José 13 Jul 1995)

 

3f) Anna Claire (b.San José 28 Dec 1996)

 

6c) Vera (Moscow 13 Jan 1878-Fernhurst, Midhurst, Sussex 19 Dec 1967); m.Boutchalki 12 Jul 1901 Ct Lev Alekseivich Bobrinsky (Bogoroditsk 5 Nov 1878-Moscow 29 Mar 1922)

 

7c) Vladimir (Moscow 20 Jun 1879-Moscow 22 Dec 1969); m.Livny 25 Mar 1907 Tatiana Semenovna Govorov (Sergeievskoie-Golytsyno 6 Jan 1891-Moscow 18 Oct 1924)

 

1d) Alexander (Sergeievskoie-Golitsyno 27 Jan 1908-Tomsk, Siberia 11 Jul 1938); m.1st Yaha 25 Aug 1936 (div) Daria Yakovlevna Krotov (3 Mar 1914-Moscow 6 Jan 1993); m.2nd Tomsk 20 Apr 1937 Jewdokia Nikanorovna Alexandrov

 

1e) Vladimir (b.Berikul 8 Jul 1937); m.1st Moscow 31 Jan 1960 (div) Natalia Mikhailovna Gorbounov (b.Moscow 17 Apr 1940); m.2nd Moscow 17 Jan 1987 Larissa Alexandrovna Golovlev (b.Moscow 23 Jul 1948)

 

1f) Alexander (b.Moscow 9 Jul 1960); m.1st Moscow 22 Apr 1982 (div) Irina Victorovna Platov (b.Moscow 4 Oct 1962); m.2nd Moscow 11 Jul 1985 (div) Valentina Azarovna Umnov (b.11 May 1964); m.3rd Moscow 21 Feb 1993 Svetlana Vladimirovna Kombarov (b.Moscow 25 Apr 1970)

 

1g) Catharine (b.Moscow 13 Sep 1983)

 

2g) Aleksei (b.Moscow 14 Jul 1986)

 

2f) Irina (b.Moscow 12 Oct 1969)

 

3f) Elena (b.Moscow 15 May 1990)

 

2e) Alexander, took surname Alexandrov (b.Tomsk Dec 1937)

 

2d) Elena (Livny 17 May 1909-Moscow 24 Mar 1992); m.1st Glinkovo 26 Jul 1929 (div 1932) Nikolai Nikolaievich Sokolov (Livny 1899-    ); m.2nd (div) N Bocharnikov; m.3rd Samouil Lvovich Slutsky (Grodno 30 Oct 1895-Moscow 3 May 1976)

 

3d) Olga (Livny 17 Aug 1912-d.a prisoner at Tomsk 5 Mar 1938); m.Moscow 1930 Pr Peter Petrovich Ouroussov (1907-d.a prisoner at Tomsk 13 Jan 1938)

 

8c) Maria (Moscow 20 Apr 1887-Moscow 15 May 1888)

 

9c) Elisabeth (Moscow 8 Nov 1889-d.in prison at Moscow 7 Feb 1943); m.Moscow 17 Aug 1912 Pr Vladimir Sergeivich Troubetzkoy (Moscow 13 Jan 1892-Andijan, Uzbekistan 30 Oct 1937)

 

10c) Tatiana (Moscow 13 Sep 1892-Sofia 7 Mar 1920); m.Moscow 27 May 1914 Peter Sergeivich Lopoukhine (Moscow 27 Feb 1885-Clamart 2 Aug 1962)

 

 

 

 

Section 8

 

 

Pr Vassili Galitzine (Moscow 2 Jul 1794-Paris 7 Oct 1836); m.Moscow 21 Jan 1821 Css Aglaida Pavlovna Stroganov (St.Petersburg 31 Dec 1799-St.Petersburg 12 Feb 1882)

 

1a) Paul (St.Petersburg 25 Jan 1822-St.Petersburg 27 Dec 1871); m.1st St.Petersburg 8 Jan 1850 Css Natalia Alexandrovna Stroganov (St.Petersburg 1828-St.Petersburg 11 Apr 1853); m.2nd St.Petersburg 27 Apr 1855 Pss Catharine Nikitchna Troubetzkoy (Pavlovsk 6 Aug 1831-St.Petersburg 15 Oct 1918)

 

1b) Victor (27 Oct 1850-3 Jul 1851)

 

2b) Maria (St.Petersburg 20 Jun 1852-Lausanne 13 Sep 1944); m.1st St.Petersburg 7 Apr 1871 (div 1872) Aleksei Zakharovich Khitrovo (1848-Florence 4 Oct 1913); m.2nd St.Petersburg 17 Jul 1877 Paul Vladimirovich Rodzianko (St.Petersburg 27 May 1854-Belgrade 25 Nov 1932)

 

3b) Paul (St.Petersburg 18 May 1856-St.Petersburg 13 Apr 1916); m.Douguino 29 Jun 1887 Pss Alexandra Nikolaievna Mestchersky (Moscow 28 Sep 1864-Budapest 7 Jul 1941)

 

1c) Aglaida (Maryino 17 Aug 1893-1984); m.1st St.Petersburg 16 Apr 1916 Andrei Sergeivich Schidlovsky (d.26 Dec 1919); m.2nd Sevastopol Dec 1919 (div) Yuri von Mowes (d.11 Sep 1927); m.3rd Dresden 9 Feb 1923 Ivan Semenovich Unkovskoy (Kaluga 5 Nov 1896-Salzburg 23 Nov 1975)

 

2c) Maria (Maryino 17 May 1895-Willebadessen 7 Jun 1976); m.Moscow 25 Jul 1921 Balent Gf Széchényi v.Sárvár u.Felsövidék (Constantinople 23 Dec 1893-Paris 21 Oct 1954)

 

3c) Catharina (Maryino 3 Mar 1896-London 8 Sep 1988); m.London 12 Nov 1922 James Haldene Adair Campbell (Tullichewen Castle 1 Oct 1893-London 9 Sep 1945)

 

4c) Sergei (Maryino 22 Dec 1898-Ukraine 20 Jan 1938); m.Taissa Stanislavovna Karnitzky

 

5c) Sophia (Smolensk 21 Oct 1901-Preetz 1 Sep 1996); m.Neu-Falkenburg 28 May 1930 Johann Wolfgang Conrad Frhr von Liebieg (Reichenburg 16 Aug 1904-    )

 

6c) Nikolai (Douguino 25 Apr 1903-Lake Forest, Illinois 19 Dec 1981); m.Pasadena, California 2 Apr 1932 Josephine Dennehy (Chicago 5 Sep 1912-Lake Forest 8 Aug 1988)

 

1d) Alexandra (b.Chicago 1 Mar 1933); m.1st Lake Forest 18 Sep 1953 (div 1963) Phelps Kelley (b.Chicago 18 Aug 1926); m.2nd Charlottesville, Virginia 1 Sep 1965 (div 1970) Bruce Sherman (b.Terre Haute, Indiana 23 Jul 1930): m.3rd Charlottesville 6 Mar 1971 Curtis Pleasants (b.Charlottesville 18 Oct 1935)

 

2d) Marina (b.Lake Forest 25 Mar 1936); m.Lake Forest 4 Oct 1957 Peter Roy Carney (b.Lake Forest 5 Mar 1933)

 

3d) Josephine Louise (b.Chicago 26 Jul 1944); m.New York 5 Jul 1969 (div) Kenneth Hadow (b.Nov 1933)

 

7c) Alexandra (Maryino 7 May 1905-Lake Forest, Illinois 12 Dec 2006); m.1st Chicago 1 Sep 1928 (div 1944) Rostislav Alexandrovich Pr of Russia (Ai-Todor 24 Nov 1902-Cannes 31 Jul 1978); m.2nd New York 1949 Lester Armour (Chicago 21 Mar 1895-Chicago 26 Dec 1970)

 

4b) Vassili (19 Aug 1857-Doubrovka 21 May 1901)

 

5b) Alexandra (21 May 1860-Nov 1918)

 

6b) Olga (15 Sep 1861-Leningrad 1934)

 

7b) Sergei (27 Sep 1864-Berlin 18 Sep 1899)

 

8b) Peter (St.Petersburg 19 Feb 1869-Cannes 2 Nov 1930); m.St.Petersburg 7 Jan 1907 Pss Anna Borissovna Stcherbatov (Vienna 22 May 1872-Brussels 23 Feb 1959)

 

9b) Marianna (15 Oct 1870-20 Apr 1875)

 

2a) Sergei (29 Oct 1824-27 Jun 1827)

 

3a) Alexander (St.Petersburg 28 Jan 1827-Scheptaka 23 Jul 1869); m.Peterhof 5 Jul1859 Elisabeth Petrovna Valouev (16 Apr 1839-    )

 

1b) Maria (23 Mar 1862-8 Aug 1870)

 

4a) Vladimir (St.Petersburg 12 Mar 1930-Kassimov 26 Sep 1886); m.Venice 21 Jan 1858 Pss Helena Mikhailovna Galitzine (1831-1885)

 

5a) Emmanuel (St.Petersburg 18 Sep 1834-Riazan 27 Jan 1892); m.1st St.Petersburg 3 Nov 1865 Anastasia Mikhailovna Soudienko (St.Petersburg 14 Dec 1844-St.Petersburg 8 May 1873); m.2nd St.Petersburg 21 Apr 1876 Catharine Nikolaevna Gordeev (Moscow 3 Nov 1853-Pau 22 May 1888)

 

1b) Sophia (10 Nov 1869-disappeared 1918); m.St.Petersburg 22 Jan 1892 Vassili Petrovich Naumov (d.7 Jul 1905)

 

2b) Nadejda (15 Nov 1871-disappeared in Turkestan 1934)

 

3b) Vassili (3 May 1873-10 May 1873)

 

4b) Dimitri (1 May 1877-15 Sep 1882)

 

5b) Yuri (22 Apr 1878-25 Sep 1882)

 

6b) Nikolai (St.Petersburg 16 Oct 1879-London 8 Feb 1958); m.Perm 30 Apr 1925 Css Irina Dimitrievna Tatistchev (St.Petersburg 3 Jul 1900-London 31 Aug 1983)

 

1c) Irina (Perm 1 Mar 1926-London 7 Jun 1998)

 

2c) Dimitri (b.Perm 23 Dec 1927); m.London 24 Jan 1966 Eileen Patricia Brinsmade Wingfield (London 18 Nov 1928-London 17 Jan 1980)

 

1d) Marina (b.London 9 Aug 1968); m.Brockwood, Surrey 26 Feb 1997 Alexander Fedoroff

 

1e) Nikolai Fedoroff (b.London 5 Jun 1998)

 

2e) Gleb Fedoroff (b.London 12 Feb 2000)

 

3e) Taisia Fedoroff (b.5 Apr 2002)

 

4e) Paraskeva Federoff (b.7 Mar 2004)

 

3c) Valentina (b.Perm 8 Jan 1932); m.London 23 Jan 1967 John Michael Meade (b.Earsham, Norfolk 5 Sep 1935)

 

1d) Tatiana Meade (b.London 3 Feb 1968); m.1994 Pr Andrei Galitzine (above)

 

4c) Maria (b.London 4 Nov 1935); m.London 6 May 1973 Andrew Bond (b.Drayton, Norfolk 29 May 1944)

 

7b) Vladimir (St.Petersburg 17 Jun 1884-London 13 Jul 1954); m.1st St.Petersburg 23 Feb 1913 Catherine Gfn von Carlow (Oranienbaum, Russia 25 Jul 1891-k.in air raid in London 8 Oct 1940); m.2nd London 12 Aug 1945 Mabel Iris FitzGeorge (London 23 Sep 1886-London 13 Apr 1976)

 

1c) Nikolai (Tsarskoie Selo 20 Dec 1913-Victoria 8 May 1999); m.1st London 11 Dec 1946 (div 1951) Elizabeth Branch (b.Broadstairs, Kent 26 Oct 1924); m.2nd Lancaster, New Hampshire 4 May 1956 Anita Frisch (b.Riga 22 Dec 1933)

 

1d) Andrew (b.London 22 Jun 1949); m.Düsseldorf 29 Dec 1999 Christine Elisabeth Markgraf (b.Bielitz 17 Oct 1942)

 

2d) Alexander (b.Montréal 6 Feb 1957); m.1st 1983 (div 1990) Kelly Dempers; m.2nd Victoria, British Columbia 22 Aug 1992 Kelly Davies (b.Victoria 26 Jan 1965)

 

1e) Sarah Anne (b.Victoria 27 Mar 1987)

 

2e) Natasha Catherine (b.Victoria 16 Aug 1994)

 

3e) Stephanie (b.Victoria 30 Sep 1997)

 

4e) Lukas Robert (b.Victoria 6 Jun 1999)

 

3d) Peter (b.Westmount, Quebec 26 Nov 1958); m.Victoria 7 Mar 1987 Suzanne Phillips (b.Melbourne 23 Oct 1961)

 

1e) Christiane Hope (b.Victoria 12 Dec 1990)

 

2e) Daniel James Frederick (b.Port McNeill, British Columbia 21 Apr 1993)

 

3e) Serenity Eve (b.Cormox, British Columbia 12 Feb 2000)

 

4d) Marina (b.Ottawa 13 Jan 1962); m.Victoria 24 Apr 1982 Kurt Classen (b.Winnipeg 4 May 1953)

 

1e) Nicholas Albert Classen (b.Victoria 21 May 1990)

 

2e) Georgia Irene Classen (b.Victoria 29 Sep 1994)

 

2c) George (Tiflis 20 Apr 1916-London 31 Mar 1992); m.1st London 1943 (div 1954) Anne Marie Frn von Slatin (Vienna 12 Nov 1916-27 Nov 2007); m.2nd Rome 5 May 1963 Jean Dawnay (b.Brighton 22 Mar 1925)

 

1d) Caroline Mary (b.London 14 Jan 1944); m.London 1 Jan 1966 (div 1974) Jonathan Hazell (b.Amersham, Bucks 28 Mar 1942)

 

1e) Larissa Emma Hazell (b.London 28 Jun 1967)

 

2e) Alexander Jonathan Peter Hazell (b.Cambridge 4 Sep 1969); m.Sevenoaks, Kent 21 Oct 2000 Alyssa Murdoch (b.Chicago 14 Aug 1967)

 

2d) Alexander Peter (b.Marlow, Bucks 6 Sep 1945); m.Dunkeld Cathedral 7 May 1988 Rohays Georgina Butter (b.London 9 Apr 1952; see Russia)

 

1e) Sasha Alice Natalia (b.London 10 Feb 1989)

 

2e) Nadezhda Georgina (b.London 9 Jul 1990)

 

3d) George Rudolf Emanuel (b.London 3 Dec 1946); m.London 28 Feb 1986 Emma de Bendern (b.London 2 Mar 1950)

 

1e) Dimitri Galitzine (b.London 16 Jul 1986)

 

2e) [by Sandra Campbell] Charles "Campbell" (b.17 Feb 1980)

 

4d) Catherine (b.London 20 Sep 1964); m.St. Petersburg 21 Jul 2002 Nicholas Laing (b.22 May 1952)

 

3c) Emmanuel (Kislovodsk 28 May 1918-London 23 Dec 2002); m.London 23 Feb 1943 Gwendoline Rhodes (Shipley, Yorks 4 Jul 1920-21 Sep 2011)

 

1d) Nicholas (b.Belfast 19 Oct 1944); m.Thames Ditton 17 Apr 1971 Anne Ramsay (Kingston-on-Thames 21 Jun 1947-London 26 Jan 2006)

 

1e) Alexander (b.Chertsey 17 Dec 1973); m.Kanata, nr Ottawa 20 Feb 2009 Lisa Boyachuk (b.1973)

 

2e) Elizabeth Tanya (b.Taplow 2 Jan 1977); m.Bray 14 Jun 2003 David Scott

 

3e) James Michael (b.Taplow 15 Jun 1980)

 

2d) Michael (b.Bombay 25 Jan 1949); m.London 7 Sep 1981 Gisele Hartmann (b.Braunschweig 22 Sep 1942)

 

3d) Emmanuel (b.Montevideo, Uruguay 11 Mar 1951); m.London 6 Sep 1981 Penelope Allen (b.London 27 Feb 1953; her mother is Pss Nadeshda Romanov)

 

1e) Victoria (b.Eastbourne 23 Apr 1984); m.Salinas, California 24 Apr 2011 Bobby Hanson

 

2e) Michael George (b.Eastbourne 2 Feb 1993)

 

 

 

 

Section 9

 

 

Pr Mikhail Galitzine (Archangelskoie 7 Oct 1796-Moscow 25 Oct 1863); m.St.Petersburg 30 Jan 1820 Pss Anna Nikolaevna Wiazemsky (Moscow 7 Jul 1796-Moscow 21 May 1873)

 

1a) Nikolai (St.Petersburg 8 Nov 1820-St.Petersburg 22 Mar 1885); m.St.Petersburg 13 Jan 1849 Css Maria Sergeievna Soumarokov (St.Petersburg 25 Oct 1830-St.Petersburg 24 Jan 1892)

 

1b) Mikhail (St.Petersburg 3 Oct 1853-27 May 1870)

 

2b) Alexandra (Tsarskoie Selo 17 May 1857-Paris 25 Aug 1937)

 

3b) Anna (Pau 12 Jul 1859-Beodra, Yugoslavia 14 Feb 1929); m.St.Petersburg 15 Jan 1884 Mikhail Vladimirovich Rodzianko (Tsopasnoie 6 Feb 1859-Beodra 24 Jan 1924)

 

4b) Maria (St.Petersburg 26 Mar 1865-Nice 18 Jun 1943); m.1903 Sergei Dimitrievich Sverbeev (12 Jun 1872-k.a.at sea 26 May 1905)

 

5b) Elena (St.Petersburg 27 Sep 1867-Nice 7 Apr 1943); m.St.Petersburg 19 Sep 1897 Andrei Mikhailovich Khitrovo (1873-24 Mar 1900)

 

6b) Sergei (Pavlovsk 3 Jul 1871-Oct 1919)

 

2a) Lev (St.Petersburg 12 Mar 1822-Tsarskoie Selo 19 Aug 1848)

 

3a) Catharine (Moscow 12 Jul 1826-Moscow 22 Jul 1826)

 

4a) Dimitri (Moscow 12 Jan 1827-Bratsevo 6 Aug 1895); m.St.Petersburg 25 Apr 1856 Zenaida Vassilievna Ladomirsky (Moscow 5 May 1832-Yalta 22 Apr 1895)

 

1b) Vassili (St.Petersburg 27 Feb 1857-k.by Bolsheviks at Moscow 24 Feb 1926); m.Moscow 2 Jul 1880 Css Prascovia Mikhailovna Tolstoi (Moscow 24 Jun 1858-Moscow 5 Oct 1918)

 

1c) Zenaide (St.Petersburg 12 Apr 1881-Paris 5 Feb 1928); m.Novgorod-Seversk 1902 Boris Alexandrovich Arapov (7 Feb 1880-Paris 17 Oct 1937)

 

2c) Mikhail (St.Petersburg 17 Nov 1882-USSR 10 Oct 1939); m.1st Gremiatch 26 Jul 1906 (div) Lydia Andreievna Karpov; m.2nd NN

 

1d) Irina (1907-1959); m.N Lossev

 

3c) Dimitri (Moscow 16 May 1886-Ste-Geneviève-des-Bois 21 Mar 1951); m.1st Kiev 3 Jun 1913 (div) Euphemia Lazarev (Tiflis 16 Feb 1893-France 17 Oct 1944); m.2nd Varna, Bulgaria 31 Aug 1922 Anna Vassilievna Bourdoukov (Vladicaucase 12 Dec 1897-Ste-Geneviève-des-Bois 14 Apr 1989)

 

4c) Maria (Borovitchi 18 May 1894-Krasnotourinsk 2 Aug 1943); m.1st Moscow 1918 (div) Aleksei Petrovich Derevitzky (1893-    ); m.2nd 1928 Mikhail Ivanovich Demaschkevitch

 

5c) Nikolai (Gremiatch 14 Mar 1899-Washington 22 Jun 1980); m.1st Paris 24 Aug 1922 (div) Lydia de Miller (Tchekhovo 8 Feb 1903-Richmond, Maine 29 Oct 1978); m.2nd (civ) Geneva 27 Mar 1950 (rel) Florence 17 Apr 1950 Dorothee Belaiev (St.Petersburg 15 Nov 1899-Washington 24 Aug 1962); m.3rd Washington 21 Feb 1963 Olga Alexandrovna Orlov (St.Rémy-en-Provence 10 Aug 1923- Washington Mar 1996)

 

1d) Prascovia (b.Neuilly 7 Jan 1925); m.New York 15 Feb 1947 Nicolas Derevitzky (b.Krasnodar 23 Mar 1923)

 

2b) Dmitri (10 Jan 1859-27 Jan 1859)

 

3b) Anna (Moscow 6 Jan 1860-Moscow 17 Apr 1886)

 

4b) Sophia (Nice 14 Jun 1863-Paris 6 Apr 1930); m.Moscow 3 Jul 1885 (div) Pr Sergei Dimitrievich Gortchakov (St.Petersburg 27 Apr 1861-1927)

 

5b) Aleksei (Moscow 6 Oct 1871-Bordighera 7 Jul 1927); m.Moscow 31 Mar 1896 Css Anastasia Vassilievna Goudovich (Tchernigov 3 Sep 1871-Bordighera 21 Oct 1944)

 

1c) Anna (St.Petersburg 24 Jan 1897-Taverny 8 Jul 1977); m.Constantinople 3 Oct 1921 Alexander Nikolaevich Tcherepanov (Poltava 7 Aug 1897-Paris 17 May 1969)

 

2c) Vassili (St.Petersburg 13 Dec 1897-Tbilisi 17 Sep 1982); m.Tula 192_ Vera Martinovna Lidak

 

3c) Elisabeth (St.Petersburg 14 Sep 1900-Chelles 5 Jan 1990); m.Paris 28 Dec 1934 Marie Joseph Régis Flachaire de Roustan (Reims 19 Aug 1901-La Tronche 28 Jun 1979)

 

4c) Nikolai (Moscow 28 Aug 1904-Jordanville, New York 25 Feb 1955); m.1st London 7 Dec 1936 (div) Mary Elizabeth Dulcibel Vaudrey-Baker-Mill (1905-    ); m.2nd New York 21 Feb 1955 Elizabeth Taylor (b.Springfield, Massachusetts 16 Sep 1919)

 

1d) Peter (b.Pittsfield, Massachusetts 14 Dec 1943)

 

5c) Dimitri (Moscow 22 Apr 1909-Monza, Italy 3 Mar 1981); m.San Remo (rel) 8 Mar 1944 (civ) 15 Dec 1945 Marina Beppina De Ponti (b.Treviso 24 Jul 1919)

 

1d) Lydia (b.San Remo 11 May 1945); m.Bordighera 9 Apr 1972 Salvatore Cammarota (b.Rome 20 May 1947)

 

2d) Alexis (b.Milan 10 Dec 1954)

 

5a) Maria (Moscow 9 May 1829-Moscow 8 Dec 1883); m.Moscow 18 Apr 1854 Lev Nikolaevich Volkov (25 Jul 1825-Moscow 14 Apr 1884)

 

6a) Mikhail (Moscow 2 Nov 1830-St.Petersburg 5 Jan 1890); m.Moscow 1866 Vera Fjodrovna Holtzer (1848-14 Apr 1884)

 

1b) Dimitri (May 1867-6 Sep 1913); m.1st Sophia von Meck (10 Sep 1867-    ); m.2nd Maria Nikolaevna Schoumovsky

 

1c) [by 2nd m.] a dau

 

2b) Vera (30 Dec 1869-    ); m.1st Nikolai Amvrosievich Kotliarewsky; m.2nd N Koenike

 

3b) Lev (1871-    ); m.1st Maria Vladimirovna Nikitine; m.2nd Daria Ivanovna Saratchev

 

 

 

 

Section 10

 

 

Pr Boris Andreivich Galitzine (15 May 1766-St.Petersburg 30 Mar 1822); m.1790 Pss Anna Gruzinsky (17 Aug 1763-St.Petersburg 12 Oct 1842)

 

1a) Andrei (St.Petersburg 12 Jul 1791-Moscow 11 Apr 1861); m.1st St.Petersburg 1824 Nina Fjodrovna Akhverdov (1805-Kursk 16 Jun 1828); m.2nd Pokrovskoie 19 Sep 1853 Warwara Sergeievna Cheremetev (Moscow 13 May 1815-Moscow 9 Dec 1880)

 

1b) Boris (Kursk 17 May 1828-Wiesbaden 29 Apr 1870); m.Vyksa 8 Nov 1854 Css Leonilla Ivanovna Koutaissov (Vyksa 27 Oct 1836-St.Petersburg 8 Oct 1855)

 

1c) Alexander (St.Petersburg 6 Sep 1855-Moscow 8 Jan 1920); m.Moscow 11 Sep 1878 Pss Sophia Vladimirovna Wiazemsky (Vedenskoie 2 Apr 1859-Moscow 4 Sep 1941)

 

1d) Boris (Sima 23 Jun 1880-Cannes 28 Jul 1947); m.1st Moscow 31 Oct 1904 Nadejda Mikhailovna Leontiev (Tsarskoie Selo 20 Jun 1882-Moscow 10 Mar 1916); m.2nd Berlin 23 Apr 1921 (div) Mary Jane Cleveland van Rensimer (Riegelsville USA 30 Apr 1888-Reuil- Malmaison 12 Aug 1935); m.3rd Paris 12 Jul 1938 Olga Dimitrievna Galitzine (Podolsk 6 May 1896-Neuilly 24 Jun 1994)

 

2d) Alexander (Sima 23 Jun 1882-Lipetzk 10 Oct 1937); m.1st Moscow 14 Apr 1907 (div) Bss Margarita von der Hamme gen. Schoeppingk (Moscow 31 Aug 1894-    ); m.2nd Kiev 14 Jun 1917 Olga Mikhailovna Sevastianov (25 Mar 1882-Voronege 17 Sep 1933)

 

1e) Yuri (Moscow 7 May 1910-Tbilisi 1944)

 

2e) Nikita (Moscow 8 Mar 1916-    )

 

3e) Nikolai (Moscow 3 Jun 1918-Paris 30 Dec 1965); m.Voroneje 9 May 1946 Youlia Ivanovna Ouspensky (b.Voroneje 1 May 1922)

 

1f) Olga (b.Voroneje 10 Jun 1947); m.Voroneje 20 Sep 1968 Felix Yurievich Schakhtcheldian (b.Erevan, Armenia 22 Apr 1938)

 

2f) Tatiana (b.Voroneje 1 Mar 1952)

 

4e) Elena (Bakou 26 Oct 1920-Moscow May 1997); m.Dniepropetrovsk 1944 Veniamine Sergeievich Loguinov (Balachov 1 Oct 1912-Batta Hofta 3 Feb 1972)

 

3d) Tatiana (Sima 17 Apr 1885-Lipetzk 8 Oct 1935)

 

4d) Mikhail (Sima 11 Oct 1889-k.by Bolsheviks at Kiev 26 Jan 1918)

 

5d) Andrei (Sima 11 Oct 1889-k.by Bolsheviks at Vladivostok 1922)

 

6d) Catharine (Sima 18 Feb 1893-Buenos Aires 10 Sep 1971); m.Moscow 16 Feb 1914 Nikolaus Rr v.Wolk zu Wolkenstein (known in Russian as Nikolai Yevgenyevich Volkov) (21 Feb 1893-Montevideo 3 Dec 1959)

 

7d) Dimitri (Recht, Persia 28 Oct 1894-Paris 14 Jul 1967); m.1st Moscow 23 Apr 1917 (div 1928) Elisabeth Arcadievna Kelepovsky (Moscow Aug 1892-Villers-le-Bel 18 Aug 1978); m.2nd Deauville 12 Aug 1936 Claire Marie Louise Benoist d'Azy (Toulon 28 Feb 1900-Lausanne 20 Aug 1956)

 

1e) Varvara (Elisabetgrad 10 Apr 1918-Portland, Oregon 28 Jan 2007); m.Paris 11 Oct 1945 Sydney Cohen (Manchester, England 21 Jul 1909-Newport Beach, California 6 Nov 1964)

 

2a) Nikolai (Moscow 8 Dec 1794-Bogorodskoie 20 Oct 1866); m.1st St.Petersburg 23 May 1821 Pss Helena Alexandrovna Saltykov, Css Golovkine (St.Petersburg 21 Jan 1802-St.Petersburg 25 May 1828); m.2nd Mikhailovka 16 Aug 1829 Vera Fjodrovna von Poschmann (Dorpat 12 Aug 1809-Bogorodskoie 18 Feb 1872)

 

1b) Alexander (Paris 15 Mar 1822-St.Petersburg 24 Jul 1823)

 

2b) Yuri (St.Petersburg 29 Nov 1823-St.Petersburg 2 Sep 1872); m.Kharkov 16 Aug 1843 Catharine Nikolaevna Bakhmetev (Staraia Vodolagua 10 Jul 1822-Nikolaievka 10 Nov 1889)

 

1c) Yevgeny, Ct Golovkine 1875 (Soltyki 15 Sep 1845-Constantinovka 2 Sep 1887); m.Florence 25 Apr 1882 Hélène Sicard (1863-    )

 

1d) Natalia (Constantinovka 2 May 1883-USSR 10 Mar 1930); m.1st Edgar Robertovich Konstantinovsky-Minkelde; m.2d Leopold Sicinski

 

2d) Catharine (Florence 21 Mar 1885-    ); m.1st Semen Nikolaevich Korsakov; m.2d Sergei Nikolaevich Stroganov

 

3d) Elena (Constantinovka Dec 1886-Russia 13 Aug 1921); m.Anatole Iaroszewicz

 

2c) Yuri (Soltyki 1847-Soltyki Mar 1851)

 

3c) Elena (Tambov 13 Mar 1850-St.Petersburg 24 Mar 1907); m.Moscow 19 Jan 1875 Nikolai Vassilievich Khvostchinsky (Moscow 6 Jan 1845-7 Apr 1912)

 

4c) Sophia (Tambov 4 Dec 1851-Russia 1919); m.Lomovka 22 Aug 1871 Vladimir Alekseievich Potemkine (Moscow 4 Feb 1848-1905)

 

5c) Tatiana (Tambov-25 Feb 1853-Venice 21 Apr 1933); m.Vienna 20 Jan 1884 Barone Francesco Galvagna (Venice 12 Nov 1840-Oderzo 3 Jan 1902)

 

6c) [by Youlia Mikhailovna Karmaline (d.16 Dec 1889)] Nikolai Galitzine (London 1861-    ); m.NN

 

1d) Dimitri Galitzine; m.Helena Viatcheslavovna Kryjanovsky

 

1e) Olga (Podolsk 6 May 1898-Neuilly 24 Jun 1994); m.1st New York 10 Jun 1914 George Harold Bonnell (New York 1886-Bombay May 1920); m.2nd Paris 12 Jul 1938 Pr Boris Alexandrovich Galitzine (1882-1947); m.3rd Paris 4 Jan 1977 Pierre Henri Laguionie (Paris 2 Jan 1884-Biarritz 14 Aug 1978)

 

2d) Youlia

 

3b) Anna (1825-1826)

 

4b) Anna (Bogorodskoie 1830-Tambov 1832)

 

5b) Alexander (5 Jun 1831-Gostilitsy 1834)

 

6b) Boris (Bogorodskoie 21 Nov 1833-Petrovskoie 26 Nov 1888); m.1st St.Petersburg 8 Jan 1858 Maria Grigorievna Bogdanov (d.Florence 23 Jul 1901); m.2nd Zenaide Ivanovna Narychkine

 

1c) Boris (St.Petersburg 18 Feb 1862-St.Petersburg 4 May 1916); m.Moscow 3 May 1891 Maria Constantinovna Khitrovo (31 May 1866-d.during siege of Leningrad)

 

7b) Nikolai (Mikhailovka 18__-30 Apr 1893); m.Dresden 26 Jan 1869 Pss Yevgenia Alexandrovna Galitzine (1852-1919)

 

1c) Nikolai (Kalicz 19 Feb 1870-2 May 1910); m.Elisabeth Richter (d.St.Petersburg 1 Feb 1917)

 

1d) Catharine

 

2d) Helena

 

3d) Constantine (1899-k.a.1917)

 

4d) Nikolai (1900-Panovka 15 Jun 1915)

 

5d) Yuri (1901-1913)

 

6d) Vladimir (1907-1920)

 

2c) Alexander (1 Mar 1871-Moscow 26 Mar 1882)

 

3c) Warwara (Kamenetz-Podolsk 15 Feb 1873-27 Dec 1931); m.6 Sep 1897 Yevgeny Alekseievich Pouchkine (22 Feb 1845-23 Feb 1915)

 

 

 

 

Section 11

 

 

Pr Aleksei Andreievich Galitzine (29 Jul 1767-Alexianovka 31 Mar 1800); m.1791 Alexandra Petrovna Protassov (20 Mar 1774-St.Petersburg 16 Oct 1842)

 

1a) Peter (Moscow 22 Jan 1792-Paris 16 Oct 1842); m.Kiev 1817 Elisabeth Antonovna Zlotnitzky (5 Jan 1800- Blamont 13 Dec 1866)

 

1b) Anton (Kiev 9 Mar 1818-Paris 1 May 1883); m.1843 Adélaïde Marie Angèle de Molette de Morangies (1820-Paris 10 Dec 1899)

 

2b) Maria (18 Mar 1821-Versailles 13 Oct 1890); m.Château de Frémigny 21 Oct 1840 Cte Ferdinand Louise Marie de Bertier de Sauvigny (Paris 17 Mar 1813-Versailles 27 Mar 1893)

 

3b) Augustin (St.Petersburg 23 May 1823-Paris 17 Dec 1875); m.Chenonceaux Jun 1844 Stéphanie Marie Bernardière Louise de La Roche-Aymon (Paris 25 Aug 1825-St.Petersburg 2 Apr 1885)

 

1c) Etienne (Chenonceaux 3 Aug 1853-Château de Chatain 10 Jun 1885); m.Paris 19 Jan 1879 Valentine Fortunée Benedité-Cremieux (Marseille 19 Apr 1859-Bouyaréals, Algeria 9 Jan 1938)

 

1d) Marc Augustin (Paris 3 Mar 1880-St.Martin-des-Champs 27 Feb 1957); m.1st Paris 31 May 1918 Antonia Claude Corisande de Gramont (Malzéville 22 Aug 1885-Ustaritz 25 Feb 1942); m.2nd Paris 3 Jul 1945 Louise Andrée Marie Thérèse du Cor de Duprat de Dampremont (St.Martin-des-Champs 9 Feb 1884-Paris 9 Jan 1973)

 

2d) Anne-Marie Hélène (Paris 26 Dec 1882-Paris 5 May 1978); m.Paris 6 Jul 1920 (div) Vcte Jean Félix Paul Baston de Lariboisière (Paris 8 Oct 1898-    )

 

2c) Boris (Chenonceaux 26 Sep 1855-St.Petersburg 29 Nov 1916); m.Odessa 6 Nov 1900 Natalia Zakrjevsky (30 Apr 1882-d.after 1938)

 

1d) Marie Louise (Bern 23 Aug 1902-    ); m.Paris 29 Sep 1934 Louis Robert Charles Constantine Philibert Henri Gomichon des Granges (Paris 31 Mar 1902-Paris 13 Sep 1977)

 

2d) Boris (1902-    )

 

3d) Andrei (Geneva 8 Sep 1904-Vienna 14 Dec 1981); m.Maisons-Lafitte 1 Jul 1938 Anna Amelie Marguerite Litschauer (b.Köln 24 Apr 1910)

 

4d) Maria Natalia (Bern 5 May 1908-Aix-en-Provence 5 Dec 1986); m.9 May 1930 Théodore Lemble (Cernay 6 May 1896-Aix-en-Provence 6 May 1971)

 

3c) Sophie Marie Bernardine (Versailles 20 Dec 1858-Paris 14 Feb 1883); m.Paris 1 Apr 1875 Paul Marie Honoré Stanislas d'Albert de Luynes d'Ailly, Duc de Chaulnes et de Picquigny (Dampierre 20 Mar 1852-Sablé 26 Sep 1881)

 

4c) Serge Marie Pierre Auguste (Versailles 31 Oct 1861-Château de Chatain 28 Jun 1871)

 

5c) André Théophile Marie (Château de Chatain 24 Sep 1867-Nice 2 Apr 1936); m.1893 Pss Leonilla Victorovna Bariatinsky (Odessa 6 Aug 1862-Rome 25 Oct 1947)

 

4b) Peter (Stolbovo 25 Jun 1827-Moscow 18 Sep 1902); m.1st St.Petersburg 30 Apr 1850 Youlia Alexandrovna Tchertkov (12 Jan 1827-Paris 31 Oct 1864); m.2nd Moscow 21 Jul 1871 Natalia Alexandrovna Kozakov (1 Nov 1850-Moscow 21 Feb 1875)

 

1c) Alexander (Sokolnitakh 16 Jun 1852-Zigetvar, Hungary 14 Apr 1927); m.1st 1888 Helena Ivanovna Kiriykine (Tula Jul 1864-Lamskoie 4 Jan 1909); m.2nd 1911 Nadejda Nikolaevna Schastov (d.Pec, Hungary 1933)

 

1d) Sophia (Moscow 15 Aug 1883-Paris 31 May 1965); m.Odessa 14 Jul 1912 Nikolai Stepanovich Tchakhotine (Odessa 14 May 1885-Clichy-la-Garenne 9 Apr 1973)

 

2d) Alexander (Moscow 11 Dec 1884-d.in prison at Simferopol 9 Mar 1921)

 

3d) Vera (Lamskoie 22 Jun 1887-Moscow 12 Jun 1959); m.Berezovka 1906 Dimitri Nikolaevich Boucher (27 Feb 1884-Moscow 30 Dec 1929)

 

4d) Nikolai (Efremov 2 Aug 1889-Montfermeil 30 Dec 1965); m.1911 Margarita Valentinovna Rychkov (Eletz 1 Nov 1890-Lagny-sur-Marne 28 Aug 1964)

 

5d) Peter (2 Jun 1891-7 Jul 1899)

 

6d) Constantine (Lamskoie 25 Feb 1893-executed at Kiev 9 May 1931); m.Lydia Alexandrovna Svetchine (Tula 18 Feb 1897-Moscow 28 Aug 1983); after Constantine's execution his children assumed the surname Svetchine

 

1e) Elena (10 Nov 1916-6 Aug 1991); m.Peter Ilyich Gromov

 

2e) Alexander (Samara 20 Apr 1923-Moscow 19 Apr 1994); m.Moscow 21 Dec 1949 Lydia Petrovna Antonov (Moscow 22 Dec 1930)

 

1f) Lydia (b.Moscow 25 Jul 1955)

 

2f) Elena (b.Moscow 16 Sep 1958); m.Moscow 21 Dec 1983 Victor Alexandrovich Kolyvaguine (b.Moscow 11 Mar 1955)

 

7d) Sergei (Lamskoie 16 Oct 1894-Nice 18 Mar 1967); m.1st Stratievka 3 Oct 1915 (div 1938) Helena Alexandrovna Ghijitzky (Guigitzky) (St.Petersburg 7 Jan 1896-Spring Valley, New York 6 Jan 1992); m.2nd Paris 6 Dec 1938 Barbara Rosa Lambert (Ste-Croix-les-Bruges 8 Oct 1899- Nice 26 Nov 1974)

 

1e) Hélène (b.Berlin 30 Jun 1919); m.Paris 10 Jul 1945 Pierre Navarre (Château-Thierry 16 Aug 1912-Montréal 15 Nov 1985)

 

2e) Irene (Boulogne-sur-Seine 19 Aug 1922-Wilmington, Delaware 10 Jan 2011); m.New York 7 Nov 1954 Victor Temnikov (Constantinople 7 Sep 1921-9 Oct 1999)

 

8d) Dimitri (Lamskoie 25 Sep 1896-executed at Balkasch, Kazakhstan 7 Jan 1938); m.Kiev 1931/2 Olga Vassilievna Beklemichev (1899-    )

 

9d) Peter (Lamskoie 29 Mar 1900-San Francisco 21 Mar 1966); m.Paris 22 Feb 1932 Alexandra Victorovna Tchelistchev (Moscow 17 May 1904-Snohomish, Washington 9 Jan 1994)

 

1e) Alexander (b.Bagneux 8 Dec 1939); m.San Francisco 16 Jun 1963 Jeannette Pauline Palengat (b.San Francisco 4 Nov 1941)

 

1f) Lia Christine (b.San Rafael, California 7 Dec 1965); m.Seattle 7 Dec 1995 John Derek Ware (b.Oakland, California 13 Mar 1967)

 

2f) Victoria Lynn (b.Everett, Washington 31 Jan 1969); m.Seattle 26 May 1990 Marvin Crum (b.Seattle 16 Mar 1969)

 

3f) Paul Peter (b.Anacortes, Washington 3 Sep 1971); m.Seattle 26 Mar 1994 Lori Michelle Graves (b.Seattle 4 Apr 1968)

 

1g) Maya Lucia (b.Everett, Washington 2000)

 

10d) Vladimir (Lamskoie 28 Sep 1903-Batschka 19 Mar 1923)

 

2c) Sophia (Moscow 26 Mar 1855-USSR 1935/6); m.Wiesbaden 1874 Nikolai Leonidovich Mouromztev (1 Jul 1853-Bariatinka 10 Jun 1897)

 

3c) Dimitri, took the name Galitzine-Mouravline 1912 (Wiesbaden 29 Dec 1860-Vusegrad, Hungary 6 Dec 1928); m.Lamskoie 7 Jan 1887 Olga Semenovna Kharitonov (St.Petersburg 14 Aug 1866- Budapest 1945)

 

1d) Peter (St.Petersburg 29 Jul 1888-New York 28 Sep 1958); m.1st St.Petersburg 27 Apr 1911 (div 1917) Olga Nikolaevna Schabelsky (Alexandrovka 22 Feb 1887-    ); m.2nd Athens 25 Jul 1919 Tatiana Nikolaevna Grene (Moscow 14 Oct 1895-    )

 

1e) Dimitri (b.St.Petersburg 22 Aug 1912); m.1st Budapest 26 Jan 1942 (div) Marianne Szoreny (b.Budapest 22 May 1919); m.2nd in USSR NN

 

1f) Peter (b.Budapest 14 Apr 1943); m.Barbara N

 

2f) Marianna (b.Budapest 23 Mar 1944); m.Siegfried Velasco

 

3f) Ivan (Budapest 27 Feb 1945-Washington Jun 1999); m.1970/1 Marta Gyorik de Salanky (Budapest 26 May 1947-Crystal City, Virginia 2 May 2004)

 

1g) Tatiana Yvette Nicole

 

4f) a son by 2nd marriage

 

2e) Andrei (Budapest 14 Jun 1920-Budapest 3 Nov 1932)

 

5b) Alexandra; m.Ct Arsen Antoni Ludwik Moszczenski

 

2a) Paul (1796-Paris 24 Sep 1864); m.St.Petersburg 29 Apr 1825 Css Natalia Nikolaevna Zotov (d.Gjatsk 1873)

 

3a) Elisabeth (22 Feb 1797-Louisiana, USA 2 Nov 1844)

 

4a) Alexander (12 Feb 1798-19 Dec 1854)

 

5a) Aleksei (Alexianovka 7 Apr 1800-Brussels 19 Dec 1876); m.12 Nov 1824 Css Alexandra Pavlovna Koutaissov (1803-Brussels 18 Feb 1881)

 

1b) Lydia (15 Jun 1828-19 Feb 1844)

 

2b) Lev (Moscow 4 Dec 1829-11 Jun 1899); m.Pavlovsk 15 Jun 1856 Pss Nadejda Nikolaevna Engalytchev (1837-5 Jun 1893)

 

1c) Aleksei (Switzerland 13 Jul 1857-    ); m.St.Petersburg 1879 Elisabeth Grigorievna Malitch

 

1d) Aleksei (d.3 Jun 1903)

 

2d) Elisabeth; m.Nikolai Vladimirovich Verkhovsky (2 Jan 1877-    )

 

2c) Alexander (Geneva 16 Aug 1858-    )

 

3c) Maria (13 Jan 1861-k.by Bolsheviks 1920); m.4 Nov 1883 Albert Ivanovich Tcherep-Spiridovich (d.Aug 1911)

 

4c) Lydia (4 Mar 1864-Constantinople 20 Mar 1933); m.1st St.Petersburg 25 Jan 1882 (div) Paul Ivanovich Schamchine (13 Feb 1830-Prejkovatzkoie 31 Jul 1917); m.2nd St.Petersburg 12 Oct 1901 Georg von Rauch (16 Aug 1860-Guilford, Surrey 30 Nov 1936)

 

5c) Nadejda (15 Dec 1866-Douglaston, New York 20 Nov 1950); m.1st Reval Jul 1884 Ludwig Wilhelm von Harder (d.Rome 7 Jan 1890); m.2nd 1891 Boris Mikhailovich Moussmann (19 Apr 1846-St.Petersburg 17 Mar 1910)

 

6c) Alexandra (16 Aug 1868-    )

 

3b) Vladimir (Moscow 14 Jun 1832-Moscow 10 Apr 1837)

 

4b) Paul (Moscow 15 Jun 1833-14 May 1902); m.St.Petersburg 28 Apr 1857 Css Maria Alexandrovna von Borch

 

5b) Olga (Moscow 16 Sep 1838-Brussels 29 Oct 1912); m.Brussels 28 Apr 1861 Cte Raymond Ferdinand Joseph Grommaire Ghislain Cornet de Grez d'Elzius (Tourneppe 6 Jan 1839-Tournepe 9 Sep 1896)

 

6a) Vera

 

 

 

 

Section 12

 

 

Pr Mikhail Alexandrovich Galitzine (St.Petersburg 25 May 1804-Montpellier 17 Mar 1860); m.Moscow 23 Aug 1842 Pss Maria Ilyinitchna Dolgorouky (1822-Kharbine 30 Dec 1907)

 

1a) Sergei (Paris 5 Jul 1843-Lausanne 9 Jun 1915); m.1st Moscow 1866 (div) Alexandra Iossifovna Gladkov (1841-Moscow 14 Feb 1913); m.2nd St.Petersburg 1883 (annuled) Elisabeth Vladimirovna Nikitine (1857-22 Dec 1904); m.3rd St.Petersburg 1902 (div 1906) Bss Vera Steinheil (7 Jun 1875-1957); m.4th St.Petersburg 12 Nov 1906 Pss Anna Alexandrovna Kugushev (Moscow 7 Feb 1869-Cannes 19 Jan 1950)

 

1b) Mikhail (1867-1891)

 

2b) Maria (Moscow 23 Jun 1868-Villejuif 29 Nov 1929); m.Florence 7 Apr 1886 Peter Petrovich Izvolsky (14 Feb 1863-France 9 Dec 1928)

 

3b) Alexandra (Moscow 16 Mar 1869-20 Oct 1916); m.Apr 1892 Stepan Sergeievich Perfiliev (1863-Moscow 1907)

 

4b) Nadejda (20 Jun 1870-Italy 1905); m.Vienna 11 Nov 1890 Dimitri Alexandrovich Popov (1863-ca 1906)

 

5b) Sergei (4 Oct 1871-1918/25); m.1st (div 1905/8) Maria Yurievna Poliakov (1877-1922); m.2nd Olga Yurievna Kostenetzky (Moscow 1893-    )

 

1c) Alexandra (1894-Tblisi 1972); m.1st Alexander Ardzhevanidze; m.2d 1929 Revaz Djaparidze

 

2c) Sergei (Nikolskoie 8 Jun 1895-Rome 29 Sep 1965); m.1st Maria Scalon (d.1965); m.2nd 1922 Nina Dimitrievna Schevitch (Tsarskoie Selo 26 May 1903-Frankfurt 18 Jul 1976)

 

1d) Mira

 

2d) Ludmilla (St.Petersburg 1917-Tblisi 25 Aug 1993)

 

3d) Tamara

 

4d) Michael (Altenau11 Apr 1923-Frankfurt 18 Oct 1991); m.Altenau 1954 Anika Laise

 

5d) Irina (b.Meudon 10 Jul 1924); m.1st 1944 (div 1949) Horst Petsch[; m.2nd (div 1978) N Vigoroux?]

 

3c) Maria (Chatelard, Switzerland 31 Jul 1896-Gagny 21 Jan 1974); m.1st Moscow 7 May 1912 Boris Vladimirovich Pokhvisnev (23 Feb 1895-k.a.Crimea 3 Apr 1919); m.2nd 27 Aug 1929 Sergei Sergeievich Sverbeiev (Munich 31 Jan 1897-Paris 3 Aug 1966)

 

4c) Mikhail (1901-Russia after 1920); m.Russia after 1918 Alexandra Nikolaevna Protassiev

 

5c) Vladimir

 

6c) Tatiana

 

7c) Natalia (Moscow 1905-    )

 

8c) a dau (1914-    )

 

6b) Irina (Paris 15 Feb 1902-New York 18 Sep 1981); m.1st Paris 27 Aug 1925 (div 1935) Ilya Fjodrovich Lodyjensky (Zavivalovka 22 Oct 1893-Chelles 22 Sep 1965); m.2nd Paris 25 Feb 1936 Aleksei Nikitich Tatistchev (Belenitzy 21 Oct 1908-Suresnes 9 Mar 1975); m.3rd Paris 24 Feb 1948 Michel Alexandrovich Rehbinder (Chebekino 29 Apr 1913-5 Jan 2000)