EULENBURG u.HERTEFELD

 

 

 

 

Ernst Christoph, cr 1786 Gf zu Eulenburg (Gallingen 10 Sep 1755-Königsberg 10 Jul 1796); m.Königsberg 5 Feb 1776 Katharina Margareta Hedwig Gfn v.der Groeben (24 Jul 1753-Königsberg 28 Jul 1817)

 

1a) Henriette Luise Friederike (1 Sep 1777-5 Jan 1823); m.Königsberg 9 Jul 1799 Heinrich Wilhelm Alexander Gf v.Klinckowstroem (d.9 Nov 1856)

 

2a) Botho Wilhelm (10 Jul 1778-Königsberg 21 Mar 1865); m.Prantlack 8 Oct 1807 Wilhelmine v.Klüchtzner (11 Sep 1786-Prassen 30 Jun 1811)

 

1b) Elimar (Prassen 14 Aug 1808-Elbing 5 Dec 1849), m.Raudnitz 6 Aug 1833 Bertha Bgfn und Gfn zu Dohna-Schlodien (Raudnitz 19 Apr 1813-Woplaucken 19 May 1893)

 

1c) Julie Bertha (Prassen 8 Mar 1837-Königsberg 18 Feb 1911); m.Königsberg 11 Aug 1854 Franz von Saucken (d.Königsberg 6 Apr 1881)

 

2c) Elimar, b.18 Nov 1836, d.young

 

3c) Karl Wend Botho Richard (Prassen 12 Jan 1838-Prassen 13 Jul 1909); m.Breslau 3 Oct 1868 Eufemia von Tschirschky-Reichell (Breslau 25 Jan 1846-Schlodien 3 Mar 1924)

 

1d) Elimar (Prassen 30 Jun 1869-Prassen 6 Feb 1879)

 

2d) Marie (Breslau 17 Dec 1871-Großschönau, Saxony 21 Dec 1946); m.Prassen 3 Oct 1894 Karl Gf zu Eulenburg (1843-1919)

 

3d) Wanda (Prassen 7 Jan 1873-shot at Gerbin 3 Mar 1945); m.Prassen 28 Sep 1892 Werner Frhr von Senden (shot at Gerbin 1 Mar 1945)

 

4d) Friedrich (Fritz) Botho Wend Eberhard (Breslau 13 Apr 1874-Wittenberg bei Tharau 20 Mar 1937); m.Kreppelhof 14 Jan 1904 Antonie Gfn zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (Kreppelhof 6 Sep 1880-Aumühle 25 Dec 1969)

 

1e) Mortimer Botho Wend Richard Benno (Döhrings 3 Feb 1905-7 Oct 1994); m.Wernigerode 13 Apr 1932 Gisela Lehmann (Langensalza 10 Sep 1906-Eltville 29 Jul 1999)

 

1f) Marie-Eleonore (b.Königsberg 1 Jan 1933); m.Eltville 13 Apr 1958 Hans-Karl v.Chappuis (b.Potsdam 20 Nov 1928)

 

2f) Richard Wend Georg Paul Friedrich (b.Wangnick bei Prassen 9 Apr 1934); m.Duisburg 13 May 1966 Soscha Behr (b.Nienhagen 9 Oct 1944)

 

1g) Mortimer Stephan Fritz Kasimir (b.Duisburg 4 Jan 1967)

 

2g) Amélie Gisela Antonie (b.Düsseldorf 26 Mar 1969)

 

3g) Moritz Winrich Otto Jonas (b.Bonn 9 Aug 1972); m.Inka Henze

 

1h) Otto Richard Dieter Kraft

 

2h) Caspar Mortimer Winrich Gottlob

 

3f) Freda Elisabeth Ursula Gabriele (b.Wangnick 27 Jul 1935); m.Eltville 15 Jul 1967 Gert Naundorf (b.Göttingen 11 Jun 1936)

 

4f) Karin Alexandra (b.Prassen 10 Oct 1938); m.Eltville 9 Sep 1961 Jürgen Kauffmann (b.Berlin 25 Apr 1930)

 

5f) Antonie Euphemie (b.Prassen 30 Jan 1941)

 

6f) Burghardt Otfried Mortimer Botho Wend (b.Prassen 15 Nov 1942)

 

2e) Agnes Wilhelmine (Döhrings 12 Jul 1906-Buenos Aires 6 Mar 1992); m.Mannheim 16 Dec 1933 Conrad Hirsch (Mannheim 22 Jan 1911-Buenos Aires 16 Sep 1984)

 

3e) Werner Botho Wend Louis (Döhrings 7 Jul 1908-Weißenhaus 14 Mar 1989); m.Semper, Insel Rügen 24/25 Oct 1933 Marie-Antoinette v.Brüning (Wiesbaden 2 Apr 1906-Weißenhaus 30 Oct 1992)

 

1f) Armgard (Schlanz 16 Aug 1934-Breslau 30 May 1938)

 

2f) Mortimer Botho-Wend Walter Friedrich (b.Breslau 20 Mar 1936); m.Aegidienberg 1 Apr 1967 Freda Frn v.Schrötter (b.Wohnsdorf 14 Nov 1941)

 

1g) Vera Marion Huberta (b.Stuttgart 7 Jan 1968); m.Allmersbach 26 Jun 1999 Norbert Scharnweber

 

2g) Eleonore Alexandra Euphemie (b.Stuttgart 4 Mar 1969)

 

3g) Botho Wend Werner Siegfried (b.Stuttgart 30 Mar 1970); m.Allmersbach 30 Mar 2002 (rel) Lund, Sweden 17 Aug 2002 Jenny Maria Kjörling (b.Mölndal 25 Mar 1972)

 

1h) Gustaf (b.1 Sep 2004)

 

2h) Julius Erik Botho Wend (b.Berlin 13 May 2006)

 

4g) Valeska Armgard Marietta (b.Stuttgart 30 May 1972)

 

5g) Alexandra (b.Stuttgart 3 May 1974); m.Allmersbach 2 Oct 2004 Eberhard Frhr Leuckart v. Weißdorf  (b.Freising 12 Nov 1973)

 

3f) Euphemie Marie-Elisabeth (b.Breslau 15 Dec 1940); m.Weißenhaus, Ostholstein 1 Sep 1962 Friedrich Portwich (Kiel 18 Sep 1929-Kiel 1 Jul 1967)

 

4f) Vera Marie-Elisabeth (b.Schalnz 28 Dec 1943); m.Weißenhaus 3 Mar 1967 Axel Falter (b.Minden 15 May 1941)

 

4e) Eufemia Elisabeth (Döhrings, East Prussia 10 Nov 1909-Halle an der Saale 27 Apr 1940); m.Prassen, East Prussia 18 Apr 1939 Ludwig Gf von Zech sonst von Burkersroda genannt (Goseck 12 Nov 1906-Reutlingen 22 Apr 1989)

 

5e) Armgard (Prassen 16 Mar 1912-Dörphof, Karby 1 May 1998); m.Prassen 9 Apr 1943 Rudolf Frhr Schmidt v.Schmidtseck (Woplauken 29 Jan 1901-Hamburg-Bergedorf 5 Jul 1968)

 

6e) Richard (Prassen 5 Dec 1916-Prassen 1 Feb 1919)

 

7e) Elisabeth (Prassen 18 May 1919-Potsdam 15 Nov 1943)

 

8e) Udo Wilhelm Botho Wend (b.Prassen 3 Sep 1921); m.Osterode, East Prussia 24 Sep 1944 Carola Holzlöhner (b.Goldap 14 Mar 1922)

 

1f) Elisabeth Antonie (b.Naumburg an der Saale 19 Jun 1945); m.Bielefeld 24 Sep 1976 Ernst Rabenstein (b.Beyerberg 15 Jan 1944)

 

2f) Friedrich Botho-Wendt (b.Bielefeld 24 Aug 1946); m.Marburg an der Lahn 11 Sep 1974 Gunhild Kisker (b.Bielefeld 18 Jun 1947)

 

1g) Anna Katharina Antonia (b.Marburg 24 Mar 1977)

 

2g) Elisabeth Sophie (b.Bonn 6 Jun 1983)

 

3f) Albrecht Botho-Wendt (b.Bielefeld 1 Jul 1948); m.Freiburg 3 Aug 1973 (div 1982) Silke Weber (b.Emmendingen, Baden 10 Jan 1951)

 

4f) Arthur Botho-Wendt (b.Bielefeld 4 Feb 1956); m.Achterwehr 5 Dec 1980 Madeleine Brammer (b.Kiel 10 Feb 1951)

 

1g) Henrike Johanne (b.Kiel 15 Feb 1982)

 

5d) Albrecht Botho Wend Martin (Prassen 4 Nov 1875-Allenstein 14 Apr 1945), m.Gerdauen, East Prussia 5 Aug 1910 Freda von Janson (Gerdauen 22 Oct 1883-Gerdauen 30 Mar 1941)

 

1e) Vera Freda Anna Olga (b.Gerdauen 21 Jul 1911); m.Bednarken, East prussia 6 Dec 1939 Siegfried Frhr v.Schrötter (Wohnsdorf 8 Nov 1895-Aegidienberg bei Bad Honnef 8 Aug 1974)

 

2e) Botho (Gerdauen 3 Jul 1912-m.i.a.nr Demjansk 11 Feb 1942)

 

3e) Anna Maria Luise Elisabeth (Gerdauen 26 May 1917-Leopoldshöhe 19 Aug 1999); m.Bielefeld 16 Dec 1955 Gernot Nigges (b.Münster 13 May 1927)

 

4e) Margarete Eleonore Euphemie (Bednarken 9 Jun 1919-Duisburg 4 Mar 1963)

 

5e) Huberta Wanda Agnes (Bednarken 6 Oct 1924-Ittenbach 1 Jun 1993)

 

6d) Vera (Prassen 16 Oct 1877-Prassen 13 Feb 1879)

 

7d) Eleonore (Prassen 5 Jul 1887-Varlar 14 Sep 1961); m.Prassen 9 Jul 1921 Konrad Bgf und Gf zu Dohna-Schlodien (Canthen 21 Sep 1872-Schlodien 6 Mar 1936)

 

4c) Anna, cr 1907 Freifrau Schmidt v.Schmidtseck (Schlodien 2 Aug 1840-Pöhlen 30 Mar 1926); m.Prassen 6 Jun 1862 Rudolf Schmidt von Schmiedtseck (d.Woplaucken 24 Jan 1898)

 

5c) Wanda (Ratsenburg 13 Sep 1845-Retzow 7 Jul 1922); m.Prassen 17 Aug 1864 Maximilian Frhr von Hammerstein (d.Retzow 10 Sep 1870)

 

6c) Wilhelm (Prassen 16 Oct 1846-Prassen 25 Dec 1885)

 

7c) Olga (Rastenburg 1 Jun 1848-Pöhlen 10 Apr 1923)

 

2b) Ida (13 Jan 1811-Königsberg 22 Mar 1859 [or 13 Mar 1858])

 

3a) Wenzel Heinrich (Prassen 15 Jul 1779-Wicken 25 Feb 1842); m.Königsberg 10 Jul 1801 Charlotte Friederike Amalie Gfn Finck v.Finckenstein (5 Sep 1782-Wicken 19 Aug 1812)

 

1b) Agnes (Königsberg 24 Jul 1803-Halle 9 Jan 1880); m.Schönbruch 25 Jul 1821 Friedrich Frhr von Schmising, gt Korff (d.Halle 20 Jan 1871)

 

2b) Botho Heinrich (Wicken 27 Dec 1804-Berlin 17 Apr 1889), m. Friedrichstein 12 Sep 1830 Therese Gfn von Dönhoff (Königsberg 4 Oct 1806-Berlin 13 Feb 1885)

 

1c) Botho (Wicken 31 Jul 1831-Berlin 5 Feb 1912); m.Neustadt, West Prussia 25 Oct 1875 Elisabeth v.Alvensleben (Brandenburg/Havel 22 Sep 1834-Neustadt 5 Sep 1919)

 

1d) Botho (Berlin 15 Feb 1879-Berlin 30 May 1881)

 

2c) Amalie (9 Aug 1833-8 Sep 1833)

 

3c) Ernst Heinrich Botho (11 Feb 1834-29 Mar 1834)

 

4c) August Ludwig Traugott (Königsberg 22 Oct 1838-Berlin 18 Jun 1921), m. Collm 26 Sep 1864 Hedda von Witzleben (Berlin 19 Sep 1843-Berlin 25 Mar 1928)

 

1d) Botho (Berlin 7 Jan 1866-Berlin 25 May 1880)

 

2d) Wanda (Berlin 17 Oct 1867-Weilheim 23 Feb 1952); m.Bornstedt 27 Jun 1896 Anton von L'Estocq (d.Potsdam 8 Oct 1907)

 

3d) Victor (Berlin 7 Oct 1870-Davos 13 Mar 1908)

 

4d) Wendt (Berlin 16 Apr 1876-Berlin 2 Nov 1945)

 

5d) Paula Alexandrine Emmy Victoria (Berlin 30 Oct 1882-Köln 2 Jun 1966); m.Berlin 26 Mar 1908 Wilhelm von Schweinitz (Vienna 16 Nov 1873-Berlin 3 Jun 1932)

 

5c) Emmy (Wicken 15 Nov 1840-Kuchelmiss 4 Feb 1872); m.Marienwerder 28 May 1862 Max Gf v.Hahn (d.23 Mar 1903)

 

6c) Carl Botho Wend Heinrich (Wicken 2 Jul 1843-Wicken 26 Apr 1919); m.1st Krangen, Pomerania 4 Jun 1867 Luise von Bonin (Berlin 19 Jan 1845-Potsdam 29 Nov 1871); m.2nd Prassen 3 Oct 1894 Marie Gfn zu Eulenburg (1871-1946)

 

1d) Alexandra (Königsberg 3 Jun 1868-Boitzenburg 28 Apr 1943); m.Berlin 24 May 1893 Dietlof Gf von Arnim (Berlin 22 Aug 1867-Boitzenburg 15 Apr 1933)

 

2d) Wendt (Krangen 6 Sep 1869-Berlin 14 Mar 1870)

 

3d) Siegfried Karl Hermann Botho (Krangen 10 Oct 1870-Lindau im Bodensee 18 Oct 1961); m.Wiesbaden 3 Jan 1898 Johanna von der Burg (Nancy 18 Dec 1872-Lindau 16 Feb 1960)

 

1e) Siegrid Alexandra (Berlin 6 Nov 1898-Berlin 28 Sep 1965)

 

2e) Botho-Ernst Karl Dietlof (Berlin 8 Sep 1903-k.a.nr Glebokie 3 Jul 1944); m.Berlin 16 Jul 1938 Adelheid Frn v.Weizsäcker (Rüstringen, Oldenburg 7 Apr 1916-26 Nov 2004)

 

1f) Heilwig (Berlin 10 Sep 1939-12 Mar 1975)

 

2f) Apollonia (b.Lindau 18 Nov 1944); m.Lindau 28 Sep 1969 Martin Heisenberg (b.Munich 7 Aug 1940)

 

4d) Carl-Elimar Botho Wend Heinrich Richard Mortimer August (Königsberg 30 Nov 1895-Göttingen 13 Oct 1983); m.Sondershausen 25 Sep 1931  Thea von Halem (Marienwerder 5 Apr 1903-20 Jun 1991)

 

1e) Karl Gustav Elimar Botho Heinrich (Sondershausen 12 Jul 1932-Guxhagen 22 Jan 1982); m.Munich 2 Jul 1961 Sigrid v.Köller, who took the surname "v.Platen" 1934 (Kiel 29 Oct 1919-Berlin 3 Jul 2006)

 

2e) Alexandra Dorothea Hertha Marie Juliane Martina (b.Gumbinnen 10 Nov 1933); m.1st Assenheim 10 Jul 1960 (div 1973) Günther Gf zu Solms-Rödelheim u.Assenheim (b.Bad Nauheim 7 Sep 1931); m.2nd Geneva 19__ Jean-Louis Sprecher (b.23 Apr 1940)

 

3e) Albrecht (Danzig-Langfuhr 1 Aug 1942-Berlin-Zehlendorf 12 Oct 1945)

 

5d) Fritz Albrecht (Königsberg 8 Jan 1897-Eltville 20 Apr 1982); m.1st Berlin 25 Jan 1930 Dorothée Gfn v.Pfeil und Klein-Ellguth (Kassel 17 Nov 1897-Insterburg 13 Apr 1934); m.2nd Berlin 9 Nov 1935 Barbara Gfn v.Pfeil und Klein-Ellguth (Frankfurt an der Oder 1 Aug 1902-Reinbek 3 Aug 1982)

 

1e) Carl Heinrich Franz Siegfried Friedrich Otto Albrecht (Insterburg 8 Jan 1931-Halle-Trotha 15 Apr 1945)

 

2e) Christoph Franz Botho Wend (b.Insterburg 7 Apr 1934); m.(civ) Bremen 13 Jul 1973 (rel) St.Jürgen 14 Jul 1973 Gita Kabisch, adopt Willings (b.Berlin 5 Jun 1940)

 

1f) Elisabeth Dorothee Marie Antonie (b.Marburg an der Lahn 22 Aug 1977)

 

2f) Carl Friedrich Jonas Botho-Wend (b.Marburg 8 Jan 1980)

 

3f) Georg Albrecht Botho-Heinrich (b.Marburg 17 Sep 1981)

 

3e) Marie-Luise Dorothee Amélie Vera (b.Insterburg 7 Apr 1934)

 

6d) Heinrich (Königsberg 18 Mar 1899-Romsdorf 5 Oct 1927)

 

7d) Jonas Kasimir (Königsberg 26 Jul 1901-k.a.Bunzlauer Stadtforst 8 Apr 1945); m.Groß-Plauen 14 Sep 1927 Emmy von Weiß (Königsberg 7 Sep 1903-Reinbek 12 Jan 1976)

 

1e) Marie Elisabeth Iginia Emmy (b.Königsberg 8 Apr 1929); m.Wentorf 22 Mar 1952 Günther Weiß (Jerusalem 15 Nov 1913-1981)

 

2e) Otto Albrecht Karl (Königsberg 1 Feb 1931-Bremen? 7 Apr 2004); m.1st Hamburg 16 Jun 1958 (div 1959) Ingeborg v.Trotha (b.Wilhelmshaven 10 Jun 1933); m.2nd (civ) Wentorf 28 Aug 1964 (rel) Wohltorf 12 Sep 1964 Iris v.Hugo (b.Breslau 10 Jan 1942)

 

1f) Juliane Maria (b.London 7 Jan 1959); m.Bremen 18 Sep 1992 Joachim Dessaules (b.Hamburg 31 Jul 1949)

 

2f) Konstantin Otto (b.Hamburg 21 Jun 1965); m.Reinbek bei Hamburg 6 Mar 1998 Bettina Wehosky (b.Hamburg 13 Jul 1965)

 

1g) Emily Viktoria, b.Hamburg 17 Jun 1998

 

2g) Antonie Elisabeth, b.Hamburg 6 Sep 2000

 

3f) Judith Elisabeth (b.Hamburg 2 Jun 1966); m.Hamburg 22 May 1999 André Schneider (b.São Paulo 2 Jan 1973)

 

4f) Alexander Bogislav (b.Hamburg 12 Aug 1972); m.Carolin Albert

 

3e) Jutta Szesima Renate (b.Königsberg 29 Sep 1934); m.(civ) Reinbek 14 May 1957 (rel) Wohltorf 15 May 1957 Wolfdietrich Tiefenbacher (b.Reinbek 17 Mar 1926)

 

4e) Friedrich Emmerich Jonas Kasimir (b.Groß-Plauen 10 Jul 1939); m.(civ) Heidelberg 21 Mar 1967 (rel) Heidenheim an der Brenz 15 Jul 1967 Ursula Wolff (b.Heidenheim 26 Apr 1939)

 

1f) Kirsten Odette Stephanie (b.Heidenheim 2 Dec 1967); m.Munich 23 Aug 1996 (rel) Hechendorf 24 Aug 1996 Dietrich Müller (b.Singen 14 Jan 1965)

 

2f) Nicole Elisabeth (b.Heidenheim 27 Feb 1970)

 

8d) Szesima Euphemie Therese Marie (Wicken 20 Jun 1903-Kassel 1 Dec 1980); m.(civ) Prassen 3 Sep 1931 (rel) Schönbruch 6 Sep 1931 Hans Carl von Haebler (Großschönau 21 Oct 1901-Marburg 13 Feb 1978)

 

7c) Therese (Königsberg 19 May 1845-Kuchelmiss 14 Oct 1863)

 

8c) Werner Botho (Marienwerder 19 May 1845-Berlin 7 Dec 1875)

 

9c) Heinrich Botho (18 Oct 1846-22 Mar 1847)

 

3b) Klementine (1810-30 Aug 1811)

 

4a) Emilie Hedwig (21 Oct 1780-Königsberg 30 Jun 1853); m.12 Feb 1802 Carl v.Wegnern (d.Königsberg 7 Nov 1854)

 

5a) Alexander Ernst (19 Dec 1781-Königsberg 13 Mar 1845); m.Oct 1810 Friederike v.Rautter (Willkam 13 Jan 1793-Königsberg 6 Apr 1812)

 

1b) Ludwig (25 Feb 1811-Gallingen 26 Feb 1867); m.Carwinden 14 Jun 1844 Malwina Bgfn und Gfn zu Dohna-Schlodien (Raudnitz 6 Sep 1816-Königsberg 7 Apr 1887)

 

1c) Ernst (1845-8 Apr 1846)

 

2c) Marie (Gallingen 9 Aug 1847-Berlin 5 Feb 1917); m.Gallingen 28 Aug 1869 Botho von Oldenburg (Beisleiden 15 Dec 1814-Beisleiden 14 May 1888)

 

3c) Klara (Gallingen 1 Jan 1849-Carwinden 29/30 Apr 1924); m.Gallingen 22 Jul 1868 Adolf Bggf und Gf zu Dohna-Schlodien (Königsberg 30 Jan 1846-Schlodien 6 Aug 1905)

 

4c) Arthur Botho (Gallingen 14 Jan 1853-Königsberg 14 Jan 1905); m.Potsdam 28 Aug 1877 Elisabeth Frn von Esebeck (Berlin 20 Oct 1857-Potsdam 28 May 1914)

 

1d) Therese Klara Malwine Margarete (Gallingen 27 Nov 1880-Potsdam 25 Jan 1964); m.Gallingen 21 Sep 1907 Ernst von Kretschmann (Hergisdorf, Silesia 12 Nov 1874-Hohenschönhausen 13 Sep 1945)

 

2d) Karl Ludwig Arthur Botho-Wendt (Gallingen 27 Mar 1883-d.in transport to Siberia Mar 1945); m.Berlin 13 May 1937 Emily Bss von Stael-Holstein (Waldhof 21 Dec 1890-Konstanz-Wollmatingen 26 Jun 1968)

 

5c) Martha (Gallingen 22 Apr 1855-Korklack 24 Aug 1903); m.Gallingen 6 Nov 1872 Klemens Gf von Klinckowstroem (Korklack 11 Jun 1846-Berlin 26 Jan 1902)  

 

6a) Charlotte Sophie Maximiliane (18 Jan 1783-May 1785)

 

7a) Gottfried Karl Eduard (19 May 1784-Gallingen 22 Aug 1848)

 

8a) Hans Albrecht Ludwig (24 Apr 1786-Gallingen 27 Oct 1863)

 

9a) Friedrich Leopold (Prassen 26 Dec 1787-Königsberg 30 Jul 1845); m.Königsberg 23 Oct 1811 Amalie Julie Eleonore v.Kleist (Perkuiken 26 May 1792-Königsberg 16 Nov 1830)

 

1b) Adalbert (10 Nov 1812-17 Jun 1814)

 

2b) Marie (13 Oct 1813-10 Feb 1818)

 

3b) Friedrich (Königsberg 29 Jun 1815-Schöneberg 2 Jun 1881)

 

4b) Eliese (Königsberg 27 Aug 1817-Berlin 15 Jun 1853)

 

5b) Philipp (Königsberg 24 Apr 1820-Berlin 5 Mar 1889); m.Berlin 22 Apr 1846 Alexandrine Frn von Rothkirch und Panthen (Glogau 20 Jun 1824-Meran 11 Apr 1902)

 

1c) PHILIPP Friedrich Alexander, cr Fst zu Eulenburg u.Hertefeld, Graf v.Sandels (Königsberg 12 Feb 1847- Liebenberg 17 Sep 1921); m.Stockholm 20 Nov 1875 Augusta Sandels (Stockholm 12 May 1853- Liebenberg 14 Dec 1941)

 

1d) Philipp (Wulkow 16 Nov 1876-Berlin 28 Jun 1878)

 

2d) Astrid (Berlin 25 Mar 1879-Paris 23 Mar 1881)

 

3d) Alexandrine (Adine) Elise Klara Antonia (Liebenberg 1 Jul 1880-Friedelhausen 3 Feb 1957); m.Liebenberg 15 Jun 1910 Eberhard Gf von Schwerin (Weilburg 11 Jul 1882-Gießen 4 Apr 1954)

 

4d) FRIEDRICH-WEND Fst zu Eulenburg u.Hertefeld, Gf v.Sandels (Starnberg 19 Sep 1881- Weeze 1 Aug 1963); m.Liebenberg 21 May 1904 Marie Frn Mayr von Melnhof (Vienna 8 Apr 1884-Weeze 3 Feb 1960)

 

1e) Ingeborg-Marie Alexandrine Mathilde Augusta (Liebenberg 8 Sep 1906-Salzburg 15 Dec 2000); m.1st (civ) Falkenthal bei Gransee 2 Nov 1926 (rel) Liebenberg 3 Nov 1926 (div 1936) Rudolf Baron von Engelhardt (Schönheyden 18 Sep 1896-Starnberg 27 Aug 1991); m.2nd Liebenberg 19 Jul 1937 Carl August von Schoenebeck (Bernstadt 19 Jan 1898-Munich 4 Sep 1989)

 

2e) WEND Fst zu Eulenburg u.Hertefeld, Gf v.Sandels (Liebenberg 28 Oct 1908-Sorengo 26 Aug 1986); m.1st Berlin 3 Jun 1937 (div 1967) Hildegard Semper (Wittlich 10 Jun 1913- Düsseldorf 25 Apr 1986); m.2nd Staufenberg 23 Feb 1967 Gisela von der Schulenburg (Köln-Lindenthal 29 Jun 1920-Munich 22 May 2014)

 

1f) PHILIPP-Gottfried Fst zu Eulenburg u.Hertefeld, Gf v.Sandels (b.Berlin 27 Apr 1938); m.Düsseldorf (civ) 17 Apr 1964 (rel) 18 Apr 1964 Christiane Pollay (Lüneburg 16 Aug 1941-Krefeld 10 Jan 2013)

 

1g) Friedrich Philipp Gf zu Eulenburg u.Hertefeld (b.Hamburg 7 Sep 1966); m.Weeze 2 Dec 1997 (rel) Budapest 23 May 1998 Patricia Erkel (b.Zürich 15 Jan 1970)

 

1h) Viktoria

 

2h) Alexandra

 

3h) a son (b.2009)

 

2g) Botho Siegwart Christian (b.Stuttgart 27 Mar 1969); m.Weeze 23 Apr 1999 (rel) Aachen 29 May 1999 Franziska Wirtz (b.Edmonton, Alberta 17 Jan 1973)

 

1h) Augusta Aurelia Louise Theodora Marie (b.Willich 3 Sep 2000)

 

2h) Botho Wend (b.2004)

 

2f) Fides Gabriele Viktoria (b.Häsen 7 Oct 1943); m.Düsseldorf 1 Feb 1969 Bolko von Gersdorff (b.Bauchwitz 18 Nov 1938)

 

5d) Augusta Alexandrine (Starnberg 1 Sep 1882-Starnberg 28 Jan 1974); m.London 4 Feb 1907 (div 1931) Edmund Jaroljmeck

 

6d) Sigwart Botho Philipp August (Munich 10 Jan 1884-k.a.Jaslo, Galicia 2 Jun 1915); m.Leipzig 21 Sep 1909 Helene Staegemann (Hannover 18 Apr 1877-Partenkirchen 20 Aug 1923)

 

1e) Friedrich Maximilian Philipp Donatus (Dresden 19 Feb 1914-Munich 2 Feb 1936)

 

7d) Karl Kuno Eberhard Wend (Starnberg 16 Jun 1885-Weeze 4 Dec 1975); m.1st St.Hélier, Jersey 27 May 1908 (div 1923) Sophie Moshammer (Munich 9 Apr 1891-Munich 8 May 1944); m.2nd Munich 5 Nov 1923 Geertruida Verwey (Utrecht 6 May 1901-Weeze 28 Oct 1987)

 

1e) Flita Edeltraut Astria (Munich 2 Mar 1909-Berlin 20 Nov 1945)

 

2e) Titia Philippa (b.Berlin 16 Oct 1928); m.Weeze 27 Jul 1957 Thilo Rötger (b.Ludwigshafen 24 Jun 1928)

 

8d) Viktoria Ada Astrid Agnes (Starnberg 13 Jul 1886-Starnberg 23 Sep 1967); m.Liebenberg 12 May 1909 (div 1921) Otto Haas-Heye (Heidelberg 16 Dec 1879-Mannheim 9 Jun 1959)

 

1e) Johannes Haas-Heye, d.30 Sep 2008; m.NN, with issue

 

2e) Ottora Haas-Heye (Partenkirchen 1910-17 Jul 2001); m.Liebenberg 1935 Carl Ludwig Gf Douglas (1908-1961)

 

3e) Libertas Haas-Heye (Liebenberg im Löwenberger Land (Brandenburg) 20 Nov 1913-executed at Berlin-Plötzensee 22 Dec 1942); m.Harro Schulze-Boysen (Kiel 2 Sep 1909-executed at Berlin-Plötzensee 22 Dec 1942)

 

2c) Adda (Königsberg 21 Sep 1848-Berlin 27 Mar 1893); m.Liebenberg 16 Jul 1869 Karl Gf v.Kalnein (d.Potsdam 24 Dec 1915)

 

3c) Friedrich Botho (Königsebrg 16 Mar 1850-Berlin 3 Dec 1914); m.Berlin 5 Dec 1875 Clara von Schaeffer-Voit (Berlin 2 Aug 1856-Berlin 17 Feb 1939)

 

1d) Alexandrine (Metz 20 Sep 1876-Baden-Baden 18 Aug 1951); m.Liebenberg 10 Oct 1896 Leopold Gf von Kalnein (Berlin 14 Apr 1869-Berlin 2 Aug 1930)

 

2d) Ada Klara Alexandrine Elise (Interlaken 12 Aug 1877-Baden-Baden 17 Mar 1953); m.Vienna 13 Apr 1898 (div 1909) Max Frhr von Senden (Pobanz 20 May 1868-Markerup 11 Aug 1946)

 

3d) Luise (Heidelberg 20 Sep 1878-Nice 6 Feb 1923); m.1st Vienna 13 Apr 1898 (div 1910) Erdmann von Seidlitz und Ludwigsdorf (d.Berlin 28 Feb 1919); m.2nd Baden-Baden 14 Aug 1920 Franz Dengler (d.Baden-Baden 21 Nov 1939)

 

4d) Botho (Berlin 6 Jul 1883-Berlin 2 Dec 1910); m.Berlin 22 Sep 1904 Francis Lyttle (Delaware 3 Apr 1883-Wildbad 3 Oct 1932)

 

10a) Karoline Charlotte (10 Nov 1789-8 May 1809)

 

11a) Luise Wilhelmine (12 Dec 1790-13 Aug 1817)