DOHNA

 

 

 

 

Preface

 

This preface is an incomplete genealogy.. just enough to show the relationships among the sections which are fully described below.

 

 

Achatius Burggraf und Herr zu Dohna, zu Schlobitten, Mohrungen u.Reichertswalde (Stuhm 17 May 1533-Schlobitten 18 Oct 1601); m.Hohenstein 18 Oct 1569 Barbara von Wernsdorff (Hohenstein 1547-Schlobitten 21 Oct 1607)

 

1a) Fabian, zu Reichterswalde u.Ebersbach (Mohrungen 25 Feb 1577-Brandenburg 12 Aug 1631); m.Mohrungen 1614 Esther Frn von Heydeck (Cremitten Apr 1585-Reichertswalde 8 Feb 1639)

 

1b) Fabian, 1648 Bggf und Gf zu Dohna, zu Reichterswalde, zu Lauck 1651, zu Samrodt (Brandenburg 10 Aug 1617-Reichterswalde 22 Nov 1668); m.1st The Hague 22 Feb 1649 Henriette Amalie Bggf und Gfn zu Dohna (below); m.2d The Hague 1658 Louise Christiane Gfn von Brederode (31 Dec 1639-May 1660)

 

1c) Christoph Friedrich (19 Oct 1652-Reichterswalde 10 Nov 1734); m.1st Detmold 4 Jun 1677 Johanna Elisabeth Gfn zur Lippe-Detmold (Detmold 6 Aug 1653-Samrodt 5/6 Apr 1690); m.2d Drei-Eichenhain 22 Dec 1692 Elisabeth Christine Pfgfn zu Zweibrücken (Landsberg 27 Oct 1656-Reichterswalde 1707)

 

1d) Adolph Christoph Bggf und Gf zu Dohna-Lauck (Samrodt 4 Jul 1683-Lauck 13 Sep 1736); m.Schlodien 17 Sep 1714 Frede-Maria Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna-Schlodien

 

1e) Alexander (Reichterswalde 18 May 1719-Sassen 14 Aug 1793); m.1st Rundewiese 18 May 1748 Wilhelmine von Rothe (Rundewiese 27 May 1730-Rundeweise 26 Jul 1749); m.2d Rundewiese 20 Sep 1751 Johanna Sophie Dorothea von Rothe (Rundewiese 15 Jul 1731-Pfeiffertswalde 12 Apr 1752); m.3d Reichterswalde 2 Jul 1765 Elisabeth Charlotte Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna-Reichterswalde (Reichterswalde 1740-Pfeiffertswalde 1775)

 

1f) Carl Wilhelm August (Pfeiffertswalde 15 May 1775-Königsberg 10 Nov 1828); m.Bielsk 28 Apr 1797 Friederike Liebermann von Sonnenberg (Pillau 7 Oct 1769-Lauck 3 Aug 1852); for his issue see Section I, below

 

 

2a) Christoph (Mohrungen 27 Jun 1583-Orange 1 Jul 1637); m.Prague 23 Mar 1620 Ursula Gfn zu Solms-Braunfels (Braunfels 24 Nov 1594-Turnhout 28 Aug 1657)

 

1b) Friedrich (Küstrin 4 Feb 1621-Lutry, nr Lausanne 27 Mar 1688); m.Pont de Veyle 29 Oct 1656 Esperance du Puy de Montbrun-Ferrassières (Pont de Veyle 1638-Coppet 12 Jul 1690)

 

1c) Alexander Bggf und Gf zu Dohna-Schlobitten (Geneva 5 Feb 1661-Königsberg 25 Feb 1728); m.1st Neukloster 10 Sep 1684 Amalia Louise Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna (1661-1724); m.2d Reichterswalde 25 Dec 1725 Johanna Sophia Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna (1682-1735)

 

1d) Alexander Aemilius (Berlin 17 Jul 1704-k.a.Landeshut 6 Oct 1745); m.Königsberg 25 Jan 1738 Pss Sophie Charlotte of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck (Schlodien 31 Dec 1722-Hamburg 7 Aug 1763)

 

1e) Friedrich Alexander (Königsberg 6 Jul 1741-Finckenstein 8 Apr 1810); m.26 Apr 1769 Caroline Gfn Finck von Finckenstein (Osterode 23 Oct 1746-Finckenstein 23 Feb 1825); for his issue, see Section II, below

 

 

2c) Christoph Bggf und Gf zu Dohna-Schlodien (Coppet 5 Apr 1665-Schlodien 11 Oct 1733); m.Detmold 28 Nov 1690 Frede-Marie Bggf und Gfn zu Dohna (1660-1729)

 

1d) Carl Florus (Hungen 6 Dec 1693-Schlodien 29 Jul 1765); m.1st Schlobitten 1 Dec 1719 Johanna Charlotte Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna-Schlobitten (1699-1726); m.2d Reichterswalde 20 Nov 1727 Albertine Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna (1684-1751); m.3d Wolfshagen 30 Nov 1752 Dorothea Gfn von Schwerin (Berlin 12 Aug 1715-Carwinden 22 Nov 1787)

 

1e) Carl Ludwig Alexander (Schlodien 30 Jun 1758-Schlodien 9 Jul 1838); m.Lauck 10 Oct 1781 Ernestine Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna-Lauck (1761-1827)

 

1f) Christoph Adolf (Schlodien 25 Nov 1786-Schlodien 10 Feb 1843); m.Schlodien 25 Nov 1810 Julie Frn von Vietinghoff gt Scheel (Wensöwen 19 Dec 1787-Carwinden 14 Jan 1865)

 

1g) Carl Ludwig (Carwinden 29 Sep 1814-Königsberg 3 Apr 1890); m.Königsberg 9 Nov 1839 Anna von Auerswald (Königsberg 27 Jun 1820-Berlin 3 Jul 1878); for his issue see Section III A, below

 

 

2d) Wilhelm Alexander (Mohrungen 31 Jan 1695-Mallmitz 9 Jul 1749); m.Mallmitz 4 Nov 1722 Henriette Gfn von Roedern (8 Jan 1694-Mallmitz 13 Feb 1760)

 

1e) Wilhelm Christoph Gottlob (Köstritz 13 Nov 1724-Mallmitz 17 Aug 1787); m.10 Nov 1760 Friederike Gfn von Reichenbach (Goschütz 10 May 1740-Mallmitz 17 Mar 1814); for his issue see Section III B, below

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section I: Dohna-Lauck

 

 

 

The members of this line bear the title Burggraf/Burggräfin und Graf/Gräfin zu Dohna-Lauck.

 

 

Carl Wilhelm August Gf u.Bggf zu Dohna-Lauck (Pfeiffertswalde 15 May 1775-Königsberg 10 Nov 1828); m.Bielsk 28 Apr 1797 Friederike Liebermann von Sonnenberg (Pillau 7 Oct 1769-Lauck 3 Aug 1852)

 

1a) Sophie Henriette Ernestine Amalie (Bielsk 17 Aug 1798-Lauck 3 Jun 1873   )

 

2a) Carl Friedrich Alexander (Bielsk 3 Nov 1799-Lauck 26 Sep 1873); m.1st Capustigall 12 Jul 1834 Philippine Gfn Truchsess zu Waldburg (Hechingen 28 Apr 1814-Lauck 22 Jul 1841); m.2nd Grambschütz 10 Jan 1843 Antonia Gfn Henckel von Donnersmarck (Kaulwitz 24 Oct 1818-Königsberg 26 Nov 1864)

 

1b) Mathilde Friederike Wilhelmine Henriette (Lauck 8 Mar 1836-Lauck 4 Aug 1851)

 

2b) Pauline Louise Bertha (Lauck 27 Jan 1838-Rome 6 May 1910)

 

3b) Friedrich Achatius Stanislaus (Lauck 11 Jun 1844-Lauck 29 Jul 1909); m.Berlin 16 May 1872 Caroline von Saldern-Ahlimb-Ringenwalde (Berlin 28 Aug 1849-Reichterswalde 30 Mar 1923)

 

1c) Friedrich Ludwig (Deutschendorf 4 Apr 1873-Reichterswalde 1 Jul 1924); m.Berlin 5 Jan 1907 Elisabeth Gfn von Arnim (Berlin 17 Jan 1877-Reichterswalde ca 30 Oct 1945)

 

1d) Christoph Friedrich (Reichterswalde 12 Dec 1907-Hennigkofen 3 Sep 1934)

 

2d) Adalbert Victor (b.Runowo 3 Sep 1914); m.1st Burgscheidungen 29 Dec 1943 (div 1956) Adelheid Gfn von der Schulenburg (b.Burgscheidungen 24 Nov 1923); m.2nd Kronberg 19 Dec 1969 (div 1974) Iris Becker (b.Mannheim 30 Sep 1931)

 

1e) Peter (b.Mohrungen 18 Oct 1944); m.(civ) Köln 15 Dec 1972 (rel) Solingen-Höhscheid 25 Aug 1973 Karla Annemarie Bentin (b.Homberg 12 Jan 1949)

 

2e) Christian (b.Wiesbaden 27 Aug 1947); m.1st Hilden 30 Mar 1972 (div 1981) Ingeborg Heyer (b.Nienhagen 5 Nov 1950); m.2nd (civ) Bonn 16 Feb 1982 (rel) Bornheim-Walberberg 19 May 1982 Uta Rollmann (b.Hamm 9 Mar 1953)

 

1f) Julia Friederike (b.Bonn 25 Sep 1977)

 

2f) Maximilian Christoph (b.Bonn 15 Jul 1985)

 

3f) Christina Sophie (b.Bonn 13 Apr 1987)

 

4f) Carl Constantin (b.Bonn 25 Apr 1991)

 

2c) Achatius Karl Adalbert (Lauck 27 Jun 1874-Königsberg 16 May 1922)

 

3c) Feodor Stanislaus (Lauck 12 Jul 1877-Berlin Apr 1945)

 

4b) Eleonore Antonia (Lauck 19 Feb 1846-Reichterswalde 19 Oct 1927)

 

5b) Otto Heinrich Alexander (Lauck 17 Sep 1847-Dresden 29 Oct 1917); m.Dresden 18 Jun 1890 Anna Frn von Wolff (Kempenhof 31 Mar 1857-Munich 14 Apr 1935)

 

6b) Ludwig Wilhelm Fabian (Lauck 13 Jan 1849-Dresden 3 Jan 1920)

 

7b) Adalbert Richard Hermann (Lauck 13 Jan 1849-Stettin 10 Apr 1912)

 

3a) Rudolf (1801-    )

 

4a) Luise (Bielsk 1801/4-    )

 

5a) Ludwig Wilhelm (Pultusk 24 Feb 1805-Berlin 10 Mar 1859); m.Königsberg 5 Jun 1831 Fanny Aronson (Königsberg 12 May 1806-Königsberg 1 Jan 1894)

 

1b) Marie Luise Amalie Adelheid (11 Mar 1832-Königsberg 3 Jul 1893)

 

2b) Friederike Emilie Wilhelmine (Wesselshöfen 22 Dec 1832-Freiburg 8 Apr 1910); m.Königsberg 28 Jul 1873 Wilhelm von Wienskowski gt von Salzwedel (Drosdowen 16 Apr 1820-Danzig 29 Jul 1882)

 

3b) Ludwig Wilhelm Philipp (11 Jun 1834-Königsberg 16 Nov 1854)

 

4b) Friedrich Karl Alexander (6 May 1835-Hasselpusch 3 Apr 1870)

 

5b) Henriette Anna Elisabeth (12 Sep 1836-Königsberg 18 Apr 1850)

 

6b) Heinrich Theodor (Insterburg 27 Aug 1842-Königsberg 6 Feb 1902); m.Tagal, Java 10 Nov 1866 Carolina Westenberg (Batavia 15 Jul 1849-Berlin 3 Jun 1921)

 

1c) Marie Friederike Luise Caroline (Brebes, Java 10 Jan 1867-Berlin-Friedenau Sep 1908)

 

2c) Karl Ludwig (Semarang, Java 30 Nov 1868-Santiago-La Cisterna, Chile 16 Apr 1942); m.1st Olympia Carréon (b.Santiago, Chile, d.5 Mar 1936); m.2nd Quilpué, Chile 16 Oct 1937 Armanda de las Mercedes Valdivia Reyes (Codegna 20 Apr 1912-19__)

 

1d) Carlos Ludovico (b.Quilpué, Chile 16 Jun 1937); m.Luz Aurora Pino Albornoz

 

1e) Hilda

2e) Carlos

3e) Gerardo

4e) Amanda

5e) Janet

6e) Maria

7e) Lorena

 

2d) Carlos Armando (b.Quilpué 16 Jun 1937)

 

3d) Enrique Eteoro (b.San Bernardo, Chile 12 May 1941); m.Maipú, Chile 26 Feb 1968 Udelina Peña Rosa (b.Carahue 26 Nov 1946)

 

1e) Carlos

2e) Cristian Enrique (b.6 May 1970)

3e) N

 

3c) Friederike Wilhelmine (Solo, Java 24 Mar 1872-19__); m.Königsberg 26 Sep 1891 Bruno Maass (Weißensee 1 Apr 1860-Berlin-Grünewald 28 May 1942)

 

4c) Fanny Luise Adelheid (Königsberg 18 Jun 1876-Königsberg 1920); m.1900 Otto Schilling

 

6a) Emilie Wilhelmine (Riesenburg 12 Aug 1808-    )

 

 

 

 

Section II: Dohna-Schlobitten

 

 

The members of this line bear the title Burggraf/Burggräfin und Graf/Gräfin zu Dohna-Schlobitten. The head of this line, from the creation of the title, bears the title Fürst zu Dohna-Schlobitten (Serene Highness).

 

 

Friedrich Alexander Bggf u.Gf zu Dohna-Schlobitten (Königsberg 6 Jul 1741-Finckenstein 8 Apr 1810); m.26 Apr 1769 Caroline Gfn Finck von Finckenstein (Osterode 23 Oct 1746-Finckenstein 23 Feb 1825)

 

1a) Catharina Sophie Albertine Caroline (Finckenstein 18 Feb 1770-Agnitten 14 Apr 1864); m.Finckenstein 2 Aug 1795 Carl Wilhelm Frhr von Schrötter (Wohnsdorff 9 Apr 1748-Königsberg 2 Dec 1819)

 

2a) Carl Friedrich Ferdinand Alexander (Finckenstein 29 Mar 1771-Königsberg 21 Mar 1831)

 

3a) Amalie Elisabeth (Finckenstein 12 Apr 1772-Finckenstein 18 Sep 1772)

 

4a) Wilhelm Heinrich Maximilian (Finckenstein 8 Apr 1773-Königsberg 19 May 1845); m.Königsberg 24 Jun 1801 Amelie Gfn von Schlieben (Berlin 15 Dec 1777-Schlobitten 3 Oct 1845)

 

1b) Sophia (Königsberg 24 Aug 1802-9 Mar 1803)

 

2b) Alexander Heinrich Wilhelm (Königsberg 15 Mar 1804-Schlobitten 23 Sep 1883)

 

3b) Natalie Amalia Catharina (Berlin 17 Mar 1805-Davids 3 Jan 1846)

 

4b) Richard Friedrich (Königsberg 6 Apr 1807-Schlobitten 12 Jul 1894); m.Schlobitten 6 Jun 1835 Mathilde Gfn Truchsess zu Waldburg (Hechingen 23 Jan 1813-Schlobitten 1 Dec 1858)

 

1c) Antonia Amalie Marie (Turin 10 Jun 1836-Homburg 24 Sep 1897); m.Waldburg 10 Jan 1856 Johannes Gf von Saurma Frhr von und zu der Jeltsch (Neuland 23 Jan 1832-Laskowitz 24 Mar 1891)

 

2c) Maria (b.and d.Turin 29 Aug 1837)

 

3c) RICHARD Wilhelm Ludwig, cr 1900 Fürst zu Dohna-Schlobitten (Turin 17 Aug 1843-Wilna 21 Aug 1916); m.Schlobitten 20 Jul 1868 Amelie Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna-Schlodien (Charlottenburg 1 Nov 1837-Schlobitten 18 Aug 1906)

 

1d) RICHARD Emil Fst zu Dohna-Schlobitten (Coellmen 8 Oct 1872-Schlobitten 18 Nov 1918); m.Lich 28 Apr 1898 Marie-Mathilde Pss zu Solms-Hohensolms-Lich (Lich 24 Aug 1873-Lich 7 May 1953)

 

1e) Wilhelm Hermann ALEXANDER Richard Fst zu Dohna-Schlobitten (Potsdam 11 Dec 1899-Basel 29 Oct 1997); m.Muskau 29 May 1926 Freda-Antoinette Gfn von Arnim (Blumberg 19 Apr 1905-Basel 1 Jul 1999)

 

1f) Cecilie Sophie Mathilde Amélie (b.Königsberg 6 Mar 1927); m.Grenzach 15 Oct 1955 (div 1973) Wolfgang von Buch (Wilmersdorf 15 Oct 1928-Freiburg-im- Breisgau 13 Feb 2003)

 

2f) Richard (Schlobitten 4 Sep 1929-Königsberg 26 Apr 1939)

 

3f) FRIEDRICH Heinrich Bolko Alexander Fst zu Dohna-Schlobitten (b.Wundlacken 27 Feb 1933); m.1st Gronau 12 Jun 1964 (rel) 13 Jun 1964 (div 1984) Alexandra Gfn Hahn von Burgsdorff (b.Breslau 12 Sep 1943); m.2nd Tangstedt 4 Jun 1998 Gisela Mißun (b.Hamburg 17 Mar 1944)

 

1g) Caroline Eleonore Antoinette (b.Starnberg 9 Apr 1965); m.Nienburg 29 Jul 2000 [1994?] (rel) Adendorf 30 Jul 2000 [1994?] Christoph Blum (b.Zell an der Mosel 19 Aug 1966)

 

2g) Rüdiger Eckhard Richard Alexander (b.Starnberg 10 Oct 1966); m.Karlsruhe 4 Aug 2000 (rel) Karlsruhe-Durlach 5 Aug 2000 Christina Mußgnug (b.Karlsruhe 7 Mar 1974)

 

1h) Johanna Mathilde Eleonore (b.30 Jan 2007)

 

3g) Bolko Alexander Donatus (b.Basel 2 Apr 1970)

 

4g) Konstantin Friedrich Delphicus (b.Basel 19 Aug 1971)

 

5g) Friederike Alexandra Amélie (b.Basel 19 Aug 1971); m.Heidelberg 2 Mar 2001 Oliver Schnekenbühl (b.Karlsruhe 1 Mar 1968)

 

4f) Alexandra Ursula Catherina, b.Wundlacken 8 Aug 1934

 

5f) Ernst Ludwig Donatus Alexander (b.Schlobitten 10 Dec 1937); m.Munich 14 Sep 1968 Elisabeth Gfn Kinsky von Wchinitz u.Tettau (b.Prague 4 Jan 1944)

 

1g) Friedrich Ferdinand Alexander (b.Hamburg 20 Jun 1969); m.Rome 12 Nov 1995 (rel) Deidesheim 5 May 1996 Yvonne Fouquet (b.Mannheim 26 Jun 1966)

 

1h) Lavinia Pia (b.Rome 1 Nov 2001)

 

2h) Theodora (b.Rome 21 Apr 2009)

 

2g) Heinrich (b.Hamburg 14 Mar 1971); m.Yemeserach Tessema

 

1h) Siloam

 

2h) Sophia

 

3g) Felix (Hamburg 25 May 1972-Munich 28 Jun 2011); m.Baierbrunn 5 Apr 1999 (rel) Schäftlarn 13 Jun 1999 Valerie Frn v.Hirsch (b.Munich 5 Jan 1972)

 

1h) Leopold Jakob Maria (b.Munich 24 Sep 1999)

 

2h) Raphael Richard Maria (b.25 Nov 2001)

 

3h) Benjamin Ludwig Maria (b.26 Sep 2003)

 

6f) Johanna Charlotte Dorothea (b.Elbing 15 May 1943); m.Berlin-Neukölln 16 Aug 1968 (div 1982) Bernd Röter (b.Bad Wilsnack 12 Nov 1943)

 

2e) Ursula (Potsdam 12 Dec 1900-Schwenningen 21 Oct 1984); m.Schlobitten 26 Jun 1943 Oskar Bruns (Tübingen 16 Jul 1878-Heidelberg 26 Sep 1946)

 

3e) Victor Adalbert Manfred Richard (Schlobitten 21 Jul 1903-Kaufbeuren 29 Sep 1984); m.Köln 26 Nov 1926 Carmen Frn von Stenglin (Hannover 24 Dec 1905-Kaufbeuren 4 Dec 1995)

 

1f) Peter Richard Carl Christian Otto (b.Behlenhof 29 Nov 1927); m.Heidelberg 29 Mar 1952 Adelheid Zeitz (b.Heidelberg 4 Oct 1927)

 

1g) Adelheid Marka Alexandra (b.Heidelberg 12 Nov 1954); m.1st Berlin- Neukölln 3 Apr 1979 (div 1994) Rüdiger Schulze (b.19 Jul 1954); m.2nd Dresden 6 Jan 1995 (rel) Villingen-Schwenningen 27 May 1995 Friedrich Sell (b.Munich 26 May 1954)

 

2g) Martina Victoria (b.Heidelberg 8 Apr 1958)

 

3g) Lutz Alexander Christoph (b.Mannheim 31 Dec 1962)

 

2f) Victoria Margarethe Marie Mathilde Alexandrine (b.Behlenhof 27 Jul 1929); m.Thedinghausen 23 Jun 1951 Manfred Franke (b.Culm 16 Aug 1925)

 

3f) Rainer Eberhard Friedrich Christoph (b.Maulen 15 Dec 1931); m.Wilhelmshaven 29 Sep 1961 Ilse Macker (b.Warin 7 Mar 1938)

 

1g) Ebba Johanna (b.Oldenburg 15 Apr 1962); m.Oldenburg 24 May 1985 (rel) 25 May 1985 Peter Fischer (b.Vienna 25 Mar 1959)

 

2g) Ina Elisabeth (b.Oldenburg 30 Nov 1963); m.Muttenz, Switzerland 5 Apr 1991 (rel) 13 Apr 1991 Urs Güntensperger (b.Muttenz 9 Jul 1956)

 

3g) Ursula-Anna (b.Oldenburg 11 Nov 1967); m.Luzern 18 Aug 1993 (rel) Oldenburg 28 Aug 1993 (div 1998) Felix Pente (b.Dahle 11 Jul 1962)

 

4f) Otto Vicbert (b.Maulen 25 Jan 1936)

 

4e) Reinhard Christof Hubertus Richard (Potsdam 17 Sep 1904-Bad Bentheim 30 Jun 1994); m.Lich 24 Sep 1931 Maria Anna Pss zu Solms-Hohensolms-Lich (Potsdam 19 Dec 1910-Bad Bentheim 1 Apr 2002)

 

1f) Georg Reinhard Richard (Wundlacken 11 Sep 1932-Bremen 9 Jul 1999); m.Aachen 7 Feb 1961 Irmgard Maria von der Wald (b.Jülich 14 Jun 1941)

 

1g) Isabell (b.Aachen 27 Jul 1961); m.Stuhr 13 Jun 1991 Bernd Rickfelder (b.Reckenfeld 10 Feb 1953)

 

2g) Jörg (b.Aachen 3 Apr 1963); m.Zierenberg 6 Jun 1997 (rel) Kassel 7 Jun 1997 Henriette v.der Malsburg (b.Kassel 9 Aug 1970)

 

1h) Antonia Katharina (b.Berlin 20 Feb 2001)

 

2h) Fidelia Madelaine (b.27 Jul 2005)

 

3h) Adrian Georg Levin (b.6 Dec 2009)

 

2f) Christiane (b.Wundlacken 29 Jun 1934); m.Schüttorf 19 May 1961 Heinrich-Adrian von Veltheim (Klein-Sautersleben 29 Oct 1928-Stadthagen 11 Oct 2000)

 

3f) Andrea (b.Wundlacken 6 Jul 1937); m.Schüttorf 16 Sep 1960 (rel) Ohne 17 Sep 1960 Rüdiger Frhr von Stillfried und Rattonitz (b.Breslau 5 Jun 1930)

 

4f) Marka (b.Wundlacken 15 Oct 1939); m.Kronberg 26 Aug 1961 Rütger von Brüning (b.Bonn 20 Nov 1927)

 

5f) Walpurgis (b.Alst 15 Apr 1945); m.Bad Bentheim 23 Aug 1968 (rel) Ohne 24 Aug 1968 Hein Hellendorn (b.Bentheim 3 Oct 1919)

 

6f) Iris (b.Burgsteinfurt 27 Jan 1953); m.Münster 2 Mar 1982 (rel) Bad Bentheim 17 Jul 1982 Thomas Eurenwerth (b.Münster 5 Jun 1953)

 

5e) Agnes Eleonore Marie Amélie (Potsdam 11 May 1906-Burg Stettenfels 23 Dec 1988); m.Schlobitten 28 Aug 1931 Friedrich Spieser (Waldhambach 1 Oct 1902-Burg Stettenfels 23 Feb 1987)

 

2d) Eberhard Bolko (Coellmen 13 Mar 1874-Königsberg 19 Oct 1886)

 

3d) Achatius Manfred (Coellmen 1 Jul 1875-Meran 3 Mar 1898)

 

4d) Hubertus Wilhelm (Coellmen 10 Nov 1876-Prökelwitz 23 Jun 1896)

 

4c) Eberhard Friedrich Ludwig (Königsberg 11 Aug 1846-Waldburg 2 Jul 1905); m.Podangen 26 Sep 1874 Elisabeth Gfn von Kanitz (Podangen 11 Mar 1851-Waldburg 26 Nov 1936)

 

1d) Eberhard Richard Emil (Waldburg 23 Dec 1875-Laubach 11 Dec 1957); m.Rohnstock 10 Jan 1907 Renata Gfn von Hochberg Frn zu Fürstenstein (Rohnstock 7 Jul 1883-Lauenburg 21 May 1948)

 

1e) Eberhard Bolko (Waldburg 30 Jan 1908-Bellinzona 6 Apr 1983); m.1st Jankendorf, East Prussia 15 Sep 1938 (div 1973) Renata von Kobylinski (Korbsdorf 1 Apr 1911-Göttingen 26 Jan 2009); m.2nd Alsfeld 6 Apr 1973 Annemarie Steppan (b.Camburg 2 Jul 1925)

 

1f) Hubertus Bolko (b.Königsberg 24 Jun 1939); m.Ottweiler 16 Jun 1972 Anette Stall (b.Ottweiler 17 Sep 1953)

 

1g) Benjamin Matthias (b.Karlsruhe 7 Nov 1979); m.Katharina N

 

1h) Jakob, b.8 May 2008

 

2g) Meike Constanze (b.Karlsruhe 18 Jun 1983); m.10 Sep 2010 Christoph Thomas Rathsack

 

2f) Dagmar Elisabeth Renata (b.Königsberg 26 Oct 1942); m.Berlin 28 Jun 1969 (div 1988) Rudolf Wagner (b.3 Nov 1941)

 

3f) Astrid Marion (b.Mehlsack, East Prussia 27 Nov 1944); m.(civ) Göttingen 29 Apr 1970 (rel) Pfeddersheim 16 May 1970 Michael Reuter (b.Vienna 25 Aug 1942)

 

4f) Heinrich Wichard Eberhard (b.Düsseldorf 5 Feb 1946); m.(civ) Gerlingen 27 Dec 1985 (rel) Heimsheim 16 Aug 1986 Dorothee Arzt (b.Pforzheim 21 Mar 1958)

 

1g) Fabian Heinrich Wilhelm Eberhard (b.Landstuhl 24 Apr 1988)

 

2g) Adrian Philipp Georg Konstantin (b.Landstuhl 14 Apr 1990)

 

3g) Franziska Elisabeth Espérance Dorothee (b.Landstuhl 21 Dec 1992)

 

2e) Friederike Elisabeth Eleonore Mathilde Amélie (Waldburg 1 Dec 1909-Göttingen 5 May 1983); m.Waldburg 10 Oct 1930 Albrecht Frhr von Maltzahn (Leuschentin 2 Mar 1902-Göttingen 6 Mar 1971)

 

3e) Konstantin Heribert Emanuel (Waldburg 13 Apr 1912-Darmstadt 19 Sep 1966); m.1st Bielefeld 21 Oct 1946 (div 1954) Renate Oltrogge (Bielefeld 13 Sep 1923-Koblenz 23 Sep 1985); m.2nd Bensheim 13 Jun 1956 Rose-Marie von Jagow (Potsdam 10 Mar 1914-Baden-Baden 23 Jan 2003)

 

1f) Matthias Bolko Eberhard (b.Bern 24 Aug 1948); m.1st Oldenburg 11 Jun 1977 (div 1987) Michaela Engelmann (b.Oldenburg 29 Jul 1952); m.2nd (civ) Baden-Baden 20 Nov 1987 (rel) Hannover-Herrenhausen 4 Jun 1988 Clara Löhr (b.Hannover 29 Oct 1960)

 

1g) Moritz Konstantin (b.Oldenburg 17 Dec 1979)

 

2g) Constanze Elisabeth (b.Oldenburg 7 Oct 1981)

 

3g) Leopold Philipp Bolko (b.Leer 7 Mar 1989)

 

4g) Friedrich Carl Johannes (b.Leer 20 Feb 1991)

 

2f) Wilhelm Werner Nikolaus (b.Darmstadt 22 Sep 1956); m.(civ) Basel 27 Oct 1989 (rel) Rümlingen 21 Jul 1990 Konstanze Ehrsam (b.Basel 30 Aug 1963)

 

1g) Philipp Emanuel Alexander (b.Brig, Switzerland 1 Dec 1991)

 

2g) Florence Marie Elisabeth (b.Brig 20 Jan 1995)

 

3f) Christine Elisabeth Friederike (b.Darmstadt 8 Sep 1959); m.Baden-Baden (civ) 31 May 1990 (rel) 1 Jun 1990 Lutz-Albrecht Frhr v.Thüngen (b.Weißenbach 26 Jun 1949)

 

4e) Ferdinand Albrecht Richard (Waldburg 10 Aug 1919-Bonn 6 Jul 1991); m.1st (civ) Hilden bei Düsseldorf 18 May 1948 (rel) Ulm 18 Jun 1948 Elisabeth von Werder (Potsdam 9 Sep 1924-Munich 22 Sep 1975); m.2nd Lübeck (civ) 20 Aug 1976 (rel) 9 Oct 1976 Margarethe von Negenborn (Vierzighufen 9 Oct 1928-Priesholz 17 Sep 2001)

 

1f) Sofie Elisabeth Renata (b.Eschweiler 24 Mar 1955); m.Wachtberg-Villip 27 Sep 1980 Alexander Gf von Strassoldo (b.Beuel 14 Feb 1955)

 

2f) Yvonne Eleonore Mathilde (b.Eschweiler 12 May 1956); m.Bonn (civ) 22 Feb 1985 (rel) 23 Feb 1985 Kai Henrik Albrecht (b.Bremen 13 Apr 1946)

 

3f) Dorothee Renata (b.Eschweiler 29 Dec 1957); m.Bonn-Beuel 25 Jul 1987 Bogislav v.Zitzewitz (b.Bielefeld 24 Feb 1959)

 

4f) Christoph Ferdinand Renatus Eberhard (b.Ottweiler 29 Oct 1960); m.(civ) Gehrden 31 Aug 1989 (rel) Wennigsen 2 Sep 1989 Alexandra v.Badewitz (b.Hannover 8 Jan 1963)

 

1g) Achaz Christoph Delphicus (b.Hannover 17 Aug 1990)

 

2g) Philippa Marie Alice (b.Hannover 4 Jun 1992)

 

3g) Madeleine Anna Elisabeth (b.Hannover 4 Jun 1992)

 

4g) Helena Elisabeth Delphine (b.Hannover 19 Jul 1997)

 

5g) Florentine Isabella Amalie (b.Hannover 29 Apr 1999)

 

5f) Felicitas Elisabeth Eleonore (b.Ottweiler 8 May 1965); m.(civ) Berlin 23 Dec 1993 (rel) Gelting 6 Aug 1994 Kuno-Clemens v.Kaehne (b.Priesholz 5 Dec 1958)

 

5e) Eleonore Elisabeth Anna Marie (Waldburg 5 Aug 1923-24 Apr 2012); m.Badenweiler 13 Aug 1955 Carl Hahn (Gratzen, Bohemia 4 Mar 1894-Le Zoute, Belgium 5 Jun 1961)

 

6e) Hans Hubertus (b.Waldburg 21 May 1925); m.Castell 12 Jun 1959 Angelika Gfn zu Castell-Castell (b.Castell 3 Aug 1933)

 

1f) Renata Elisabeth (b.Ingelheim 12 Apr 1960)

 

2f) Jesko Carl (b.Mainz 2 Jul 1961)

 

3f) Katharina Eleonore Anna (b.Mainz 3 Sep 1963); m.Castell(civ) 5 Jun 1998 (rel)  6 Jun 1998 Georg-Friedrich Gf von Wallwitz (b.Munich 5 Feb 1968)

 

4f) Anna Juliana Margarethe (b.Mainz 27 Nov 1965); m.(civ) Guildford 23 Jul 1990 (rel) Nieder-Olm 18 Aug 1990 John Dermot Colahan (b.London 24 Mar 1964)

 

5f) Theresa Constanze (b.Mainz 6 Jul 1970)

 

2d) Walpurgis Mathilde Elisabeth Charlotte (Waldburg 2 Dec 1876-Stuttgart 30 Nov 1956); m.Waldburg 19 May 1908 Ernst Albert von Mutius (Albrechtsdorf 23 Feb 1877-Albrechtsdorf 25 Aug  1931)

 

3d) Eleonore Dorothea Margarete (Waldburg 19 Oct 1878-Liegnitz 20 Jul 1942); m.Waldburg 23 Apr 1908 Friedrich Franz Gf von Hochberg (Rohnstock 25 Sep 1875-Oldenburg 7 Mar 1954)

 

4d) Heribert Manfred Alexander (Waldburg 13 Apr 1880-Waterberg, So Africa 14 Jan 1904)

 

5d) Lothar Georg (Waldburg 18 Aug 1881-Frankfurt 11 Jun 1939); m.Boitzenburg 28 Oct 1905 Mathilde Gfn von Arnim (Boitzenburg 26 Jul 1879-Schweinfurt 7 Jan 1951)

 

1e) Heinrich Eberhard Adolf Friedrich Manfred Alexander (Potsdam 24 Apr 1907-k.a.Maubeuge 22 May 1940); m.Bayerhof 10 Apr 1934 Amelie Gfn zu Ortenburg (Langenzell 19 Dec 1909-11 Sep 2011)

 

1f) Elisabeth (Wilkühnen 14 Apr 1935-Schweinfurt 17 Feb 1937)

 

2f) Ilka Mathilde Eleonore Rosa Pauline (Königsberg 10 Jun 1937-Zürich 17 Nov 1999); m.Zürich 11 May 1968 Alfred Lorenz (Interlaken 21 Jun 1925-Zürich 28 Feb 1994)

 

3f) Amélie Eleonore Jutta Vera Friederike Margaretha (b.Königsberg 10 Dec 1939); m.Grainau 9 May 1970 Hermann Bürgers (b.Shanghai 31 Oct 1936)

 

2e) Lothar Albrecht Richard Hubertus (Willkühnen 8 Oct 1908-Hamburg 18 Nov 1997); m.1st Prague (civ) 26 Jan 1944 (rel) 29 Jan 1944 (div 1955) Anna Sibyll von Brackell (b.Berlin 5 Mar 1920); m.2nd Hamburg 15 Aug 1957 Irene Fetzer (Köln 3 Jun 1919-Hamburg 10 Aug 1988)

 

1f) Ebba Mathilde Barbara (b.Konstanz 8 Nov 1944); m.Hannover 13 May 1970 Hartwig Helfritz (b.Breslau 21 Sep 1941)

 

2f) Michael Albrecht (b.Solothurn, Switzerland 16 Nov 1947); m.(civ) Hamburg 19 Jun 1974 (rel) Ampleben 22 Jun 1974 Petra Wolff (b.Braunschweig 25 Jan 1951)

 

1g) Friederike Johanna Ingeborg Sybill (b.Offenbach 12 Oct 1976)

 

2g) Anna-Victoria (b.Hamburg 13 Oct 1977)

 

3g) Rupprecht Lothar Ernst August Georg (b.Hamburg 27 Aug 1985)

 

3f) Heinrich-Lothar (b.Hamburg 25 Nov 1963)

 

6d) Heinrich Karl Waldemar (Waldburg 25 Oct 1882-executed at Berlin 14 Sep 1944); m.Königsberg 18 May 1920 Maria-Agnes von Borcke (Rathenow 14 Feb 1895-Völksen 25 Jun 1983)

 

1e) Wilhelm Carl-Albrecht Lothar Günther Elard Immo (Tolksdorf 9 Apr 1921-k.a.16 Aug 1941)

 

2e) Ursula Elisabeth Ilse Mathilde (b.Seepothen 15 Dec 1922)

 

3e) Lothar Paul Henning Alexander (b.Seepothen 4 May 1924); m.Walthlingen (civ) 28 Feb 1975 (rel) 1 Mar 1975 Armgard von Reden (b.Bevensen 19 Jan 1941)

 

4e) Fabian Wilhelm Heinrich (Seepothen 10 Nov 1926-Springe 30 Aug 2006); m.Steinbergen 7 Oct 1961 Gunhild von Grolman (b.Fürstenwalde 3 Jul 1934)

 

1f) Amélie Renate Maria-Agnes (b.Vilseck 2 Aug 1962)

 

2f) Henriette Lonny Susanne Elisabeth (b.Birkenfeld 7 May 1964); m.(civ) Melle 22 May 1990 (rel) Völksen am Deister 26 May 1990 Hans Adam Frhr v. Hammerstein-Gesmold (b.Melle 13 May 1958)

 

3f) Christine Ursula Catharina (b.Birkenfeld 18 Jun 1966); m.(civ) Leipzig 23 Dec 1997 (rel) Völksen 4 Jul 1998 Dirk Lange (b.Heidelberg 3 Jul 1963)

 

4f) Carl-Alexander Heinrich Helmuth Sven (b.Stockholm 9 Jul 1969)

 

7d) Albrecht Philipp (Waldburg 12 Mar 1891-Bruges 8 Feb 1915)

 

5c) Manfred Carl Ludwig (Königsberg 3 Aug 1848-Berlin 20 Jan 1868)

 

5b) Emanuel Aloysius (Finckenstein 1 Dec 1809-Behlenhof 13 Aug 1888); m.Jäskendorf 21 Oct 1849 Wilhelmine Gfn Finck von Finckenstein (Jäskendorf 5 Jun 1827-Canthen 16 Aug 1895)

 

1c) Amélie Wilhelmine Caroline Elisabeth (Canthen 20 Sep 1850-Behlenhof 15 Mar 1877); m.Canthen 28 Jun 1870 Rudolph Bggf und Gf zu Dohna-Schlodien (Königsberg 4 Jun 1848-Sassen 22 Apr 1897)

 

2c) Konrad Emanuel (Königsberg 20 Feb 1852-Königsberg 26 May 1869)

 

3c) Helene Marianne Agnes Mathilde (Canthen 27 May 1854-Schlodien 7 May 1922); m.Schlobitten 18 Sep 1878 Rudolph Bggf und Gf zu Dohna-Schlodien (Königsberg 4 Jun 1848-Sassen 22 Apr 1897)

 

4c) Emanuel Friedrich (Canthen 13 Apr 1858-Canthen 24 Oct 1919); m.Mentone 18 Feb 1887 Magdalene Gfn von Carmer (Panzkau 10 Mar 1865-Canthen 14 Sep 1923)

 

1d) Emanuel Friedrich Conrad Erich (Canthen 7 Jul 1888-k.a.Chrustin, Poland 25 Nov 1914)

 

2d) Wolfgang Emanuel Friedrich (Canthen 27 Dec 1889-k.a.Grabow, Poland 26 Oct 1914)

 

3d) Elisabeth Marie Wilhelmine Deta Carola Magdalene (Canthen 28 Dec 1891-Berlin 20 Feb 1915)

 

5c) Mathilde Ursula (Canthen 20 Aug 1861-Festenberg 15 Jan 1943); m.Schlobitten 27 Feb 1886 Hans Heinrich XI Fst von Pleß Gf von Hochberg Frhr zu Fürstenstein (Berlin 10 Sep 1833-Albrechtsberg 14 Aug 1907)

 

6b) Marianne Nancy Thora (Copenhagen 30 May 1812-Ringelheim 15 Apr 1895); m.Schlobitten 6 Jun 1835 Emil Bggf und Gf zu Dohna-Schlodien (Mallmitz 2 Nov 1805-Berlin 18 Nov 1877)

 

7b) Ludwig Ernst Carl (Copenhagen 21 Jul 1815-Lippspringe 15 Sep 1865); m.Königsberg 25 Jun 1850 Emilie Gfn von Kalnein (Königsberg 23 Apr 1830-Königsberg 20 Apr 1912)

 

1c) Marianne Caroline Amélie (Königsberg 9 Jun 1851-Königsberg 14 Dec 1895)

 

2c) Louise Emilie Friederike (Königsberg 7 Aug 1856-Frankfurt 13 Mar 1883)

 

8b) Friederike Marie Caroline Wilhelmine (Copenhagen 4 May 1818-Agnitten 8 Jan 1848); m.Schlobitten 19 Jan 1846 Wilhelm Frhr von Schrötter (2 Mar 1810-Agnitten 29 Jan 1876)

 

5a) Louise Friederike Juliana (Finckenstein 26 May 1774-Finckenstein 25 Aug 1801)

 

6a) Marianne Helene Dorothea Augustina (Finckenstein 29 Aug 1775-Danzig 13 Dec 1847); m.Schlobitten 23 Jan 1804 Franz von Tiedemann gt von Brandis (Prangschin 8 Dec 1762-Woyanow 21 Aug 1839)

 

7a) Ludwig Moritz Achatius (Schlobitten 8 Sep 1776-Danzig 19 Jan 1814); m.Reichterswalde 17 Jan 1804 Amelie Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna-Reichterswalde (Reichterswalde 7 Aug 1777-Dresden 26 Dec 1863)

 

1b) Marie (Reichertswalde 27 Oct 1804-Prasnycz 28 Jan 1805)

 

2b) Achatius (Reichertswalde 2 Jun 1806-12/13 Sep 1807)

 

3b) Moritz (Königsberg 9 Feb 1807-Königsberg 26 Feb 1807)

 

4b) Amalie Louise Mathilde (Finckenstein 14 Nov 1808-Dresden 14 Nov 1860)

 

5b) Caroline Friderique Juliane Hedwig (Finckenstein 7 Nov 1811-Dresden 1 Nov 1860)

 

8a) Leopold Carl (Schlobitten 14 Apr 1778-26 Feb 1783)

 

9a) Charlotte Maria Christiana (Schlobitten 7 Nov 1780-Schlobitten 31 Oct 1835)

 

10a) Alexander Fabian (Schlobitten 17 Nov 1781-Finckenstein 26 Aug 1850); m.Berlin 10 Nov 1814 Theophile Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna-Lauck (Wundlacken 16 Aug 1786-Finckenstein 23 May 1855)

 

1b) Heinrich Otto Fabian Rodrigo (Finckenstein 3 Nov 1815-Finckenstein 9 Apr 1900)

 

2b) Caroline Ottilie Agnes (Silberhammer 21 Feb 1818-Schweizerhof 3 Oct 1859)

 

3b) Auguste Theophile Lydia (Silberhammer 4 Jun 1819-Charlottenbrunn 28 Feb 1889)

 

4b) Heinrich Eduard Fabian Hermann (Silberhammer 21 Jun 1821-Pisa 16 Feb 1859); m.Plauth 14 Mar 1851 Lydia von Auerswald (Faulen 18 Oct 1827-Brunau 15 Aug 1898)

 

1c) Georg Fabian Alfred (Brunau 18 Dec 1850-Finckenstein 7 Feb 1912); m.Groß-Bestendorf 12 Jul 1875 Gertrud von Domhardt (Groß-Bestendorf 5 Jan 1852-Wundlacken 8 Jan 1929)

 

2c) Alfred Hermann Heinrich (Brunau 6 Jan 1852-Finckenstein 16 Dec 1929); m.Berlin 25 Sep 1876 Marianne von Wallenberg (Potsdam 17 Feb 1856-Berlin-Charlottenburg 3 Feb 1931)

 

3c) Heinrich Hans Rodrigo (Pisa 4 Mar 1854-Brunau 16 Feb 1901)

 

4c) Carl Wilhelm Reinhold (Wiesbaden 28 Apr 1857-Berlin 3 Jun 1942); m.Tressow 31 Oct 1893 Else Gfn von der Schulenburg (Tressow 14 Oct 1867-Dresden 22 Jan 1938)

 

1d) Hermann Werner Rodrigo Heinrich Friedrich Donatus (Allenstein 10 Oct 1894-Finckenstein 13 Dec 1942); m.Dresden 23 Nov 1916 Clotilde von Forcade de Biaix (Potsdam 31 Mar 1894-Munich 10 Oct 1980)

 

1e) Alfred Friedrich Karl Richard Donatus (Danzig-Langfuhr 20 Aug 1917-Samedan, Switzerland 24 Dec 1988); m.Munich 3 Dec 1949 Gertrud Sigel (Munich 21 Dec 1919-Munich 10 Mar 1991)

 

1f) Hermann Rodrigo Donatus (b.Munich 13 May 1951); m.(civ) Coppet nr Geneva 18 Sep 1987 (rel) Commugny nr Geneva 19 Sep 1987 Kerstin Sundell (b.Vasterås, Sweden 27 Mar 1955)

 

1g) Katharina Sophie Donata (b.Geneva 3 Apr 1990)

 

2f) Ursula Christine Donata (b.Munich 13 May 1951); m.1st Munich 18 Aug 1989 (div 1992) Stephan v.Kölichen (b.Munich 11 May 1962); m.2nd Munich 26 Mar 1993 Peter Engelbrecht [by adoption] Prinz zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen (b.Altenstadt 1 Oct 1945)

 

2e) Elisabeth-Marianne Irma Magdalene Donata (b.Brunau 1 Aug 1919); m.Finckenstein 7 Dec 1941 Reinhold von der Wickerau Gf von Krockow (Krockow 14 Feb 1911-k.a.Narva 7 Apr 1944)

 

2d) Alfred Gustav Stanislaus (Königsberg 16 May 1896-k.a.nr St.Hilaire les Chambrai, Belgium 25 Aug 1914)

 

3d) Heinrich Georg Richard (Braunsberg 9 Feb 1902-Wuppertal-Elberfeld 21 Mar 1970); m.Berlin 4 Aug 1932 Liselotte Frowein (Vohwinkel 23 Apr 1911-20 Oct 2003)

 

1e) Ingeborg Elsbeth Lotte (b.Berlin 6 Aug 1933); m.Wuppertal-Elberfeld (civ) 23 Jan 1957 (rel) 24 Jan 1957 Carl Richard Funcke (Hagen 3 Mar 1927-Hagen 18 Jan 1980)

 

2e) Karin-Lieselotte (b.Berlin 9 Oct 1934); m.(civ) Hamburg 31 Dec 1957 (rel) Wuppertal-Elberfeld 25 Jan 1958 Wolfgang Schmidt, took surname Schmidt-Dohna (Altona 1 Jul 1930-Lorgues, France 3 Jul 1996)

 

3e) Marie-Luise (b.Vienna 13 Aug 1940); m.1st Wuppertal-Elberfeld (civ) 7 Sep 1962 (rel) 8 Sep 1962 (div 1969) Manfred Wiele (b.Essen 14 May 1935); m.2nd Wuppertal-Elberfeld (civ) 23 Dec 1975 (rel) 3 Mar 1976 Henner Schmick (b.Düsseldorf 3 Apr 1940)

 

5b) Wilhelm Fabian Gustav (Silberhammer 2 May 1823-Berlin 16 Mar 1879)

 

6b) Amalie Wilhelmine Adelheid (Brunau 31 Jan 1828-Berlin 19 Dec 1897); m.Finckenstein 7 Aug 1852 Wilhelm von Doering (Königsberg 3 Sep 1819-k.a.Mars la Tour 16 Aug 1870)

 

11a) Carl Friedrich Emil (Schlobitten 4 Mar 1784-Berlin 21 Feb 1859); m.Finckenstein 10 Nov 1809 Julie von Scharnhorst (Bordenau 28 Jul 1788-Düsseldorf 20 Feb 1827)

 

1b) Friedrich Adalbert (Berlin 7 Jul 1811-Jena 7 May 1877); m.Zoppot 24 Aug 1865 Charlotte Wahl (Leistenau 8 Feb 1834-Kassel 16 Jul 1909)

 

1c) Friedrich Carl Adalbert Siegfried (Berlin 11 Jul 1866-Potsdam 28 Jun 1940); m.Breslau 30 Sep 1897 Dorothee von Itzenplitz (Groß-Steinersdorf 4 Jul 1868-Potsdam 24 May 1943)

 

1d) Renate Dorotheee Julie (Neurode 27 Sep 1900-Herford 30 Sep 1992); m.Potsdam 26 Sep 1928 Tronje von der Hagen (Ohnewitz 22 Aug 1896-Herford 20 Nov 1983)

 

2d) Friedrich (Neurode 12 Mar 1902-Neurode 6 Nov 1908)

 

3d) Siegmar Adalbert Johannes (Neurode 4 Dec 1904-m.i.a.Insel Oesel 18 Nov 1944); m.Görsdorf 22 Jun 1933 Karoline von Heydebreck (Berlin 26 Oct 1909-nr Bordenau 10 Jul 1957)

 

1e) Lothar Sigmar Adalbert (b.Arnswzlde 18 Nov 1937)

 

2e) Georg Adrian (b.Stargard 7 Jul 1940); m.(civ) Rauenberg 31 Aug 1971 (rel) Hafenlohr am Main 7 Jan 1972 Sophie Gfn von Magnis (b.Eckersdorf 16 Dec 1940)

 

3e) Marion Dorothee (b.Bad Polzin 24 Aug 1943); m.(civ) Munich 1 Mar 1967 (rel) Bernried 4 Mar 1967 Dietrich von Boetticher (b.Posen 6 Mar 1942)

 

4e) Berthold Friedrich Alexander (b.Parchlin 11 Jan 1945); m.Kröppelshagen 30 Nov 1970 Bertha Frn Schmidt von Schmidtseck (b.Aumühle 10 Mar 1950)

 

1f) Verena Euphemie, took surname Burggräfin und Gräfin zu Dohna-Schlobitten-Jaeger (b.Kiesby, Holstein 19 Dec 1975); m.Kappeln 26 Aug 1997 Alexander Jaeger (b.Frankfurt 3 Jul 1968)

 

4d) Dorothee (Neurode 18 Jan 1909-Herford 11 Aug 1992); m.1st Potsdam 7 Apr 1940 Heinrich von Nathusius (Treten 18 Feb 1890-Vietmannsdorf 6 Oct 1958); m.2d Hildesheim 11 May 1973 Erich William (Lyck 1 Apr 1902- Berlin 11 Feb 1986)

 

2c) Juliane Wilhelmine Hildegard (Berlin 22 Dec 1867-Eichberg 27 Jan 1915); m.Kassel 30 Mar 1897 Hermann Gf von Reichenbach (Mainz 21 Feb 1845-Eichberg 15 Oct 1906)

 

3c) Charlotte Auguste Adelheid (Berlin 6 Oct 1871-Hofgeismar 1944)

 

2b) Balduin Friedrich (Königsberg 1 Apr 1813-Königsberg 22 Feb 1843)

 

3b) Magdalene Juliana (Danzig 30 Jan 1817-Wernigerode 2 Oct 1894)

 

4b) Siegmar Friedrich (Bonn 29 Dec 1818-Charlottenburg 21 Feb 1909)

 

5b) Clara Juliane (Bonn 29 Dec 1818-Gröben 15 Sep 1862); m.Königsberg 17 Oct 1852 Rudolph von Chaumontet (Graudenz 20 Apr 1815-Berlin 21 Apr 1861)

 

6b) Lothar Friedrich Helvetius (Düsseldorf 11 Oct 1824-Bad Harzburg 14 Sep 1906)

 

12a) Helvetius Carl Friedrich Georg Albrecht (Schlobitten 13 Mar 1789-Finckenstein 22 Apr 1821)

 

 

 

 

Section III: Dohna-Schlodien

 

 

The members of this line bear the title Burggraf/Burggräfin und Graf/Gräfin zu Dohna-Schlodien.

 

 

 

A.

 

Carl Ludwig Alexander Erdmann Bggf u.Gf zu Dohna-Schlodien (Carwinden 29 Sep 1814-Königsberg 3 Apr 1890); m.Königsberg 9 Nov 1839 Anna von Auerswald (Königsberg 27 Jun 1820-Berlin 3 Jul 1878)

 

1a) Friedrich Wilhelm Carl (23 Aug 1840-23 Mar 1846)

 

2a) Adele Julia Antonia (Königsberg 10 Dec 1841-Königsberg 10 Oct 1900)

 

3a) Adolph Rudolph Christoph (Königsberg 30 Jan 1846-Schlodien 6 Aug 1905); m.Gallingen 22 Jul 1868 Clara Gfn zu Eulenburg (Gallingen 1 Jan 1849-Carwinden 29/30 Apr 1924)

 

1b) Carl Ludwig Alexander Erdmann (Berlin 12 Jun 1869-Schlodien 4 Jan 1919); m.1st Bangschin 17 Nov 1892 (div 1898) Anna von Kries (Bangschin 27 Oct 1871-Leverkusen 5 Mar 1964); m.2nd Dresden 18 Dec 1905 Alexandrine Bss von Hahn (Grünhof, Courland 3 Aug 1873-Berlin 6 Jun 1936)

 

2b) Ursula (Berlin 9 Jun 1870-Schlodien 14 Nov 1870)

 

3b) Frede-Marie (Carwinden 21 Apr 1873-Dresden 18 Jun 1959); m.Schlodien 16 May 1894 Wilhelm Gf von Rothenburg (Schönbühl, Switzerland 16 Nov 1861-Dresden 17 Feb 1929)

 

4b) Freda Sophie Adelheid (Carwinden 5 Jun 1874-Potsdam 21 Sep 1945)

 

5b) Freda Julie Ernestine Caroline Barbara (Carwinden 28 May 1875-Schlodien 7 Jan 1941)

 

4a) Rudolph Achatius Christoph (Königsberg 4 Jun 1848-Sassen 22 Apr 1897); m.1st Canthen 28 Jun 1870 Elisabeth Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna-Schlobitten (1850-1877); m.2nd Schlobitten 18 Sep 1878 Helene Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna-Schlobitten (1854-1922)

 

1b) Erica Anna Wilhelmine (Berlin 10 Aug 1871-Leipzig 15 May 1946); m.Carwinden 5 May 1894 Heinrich Gf von Reichenbach-Goschütz (Berlin 20 Mar 1865-Leipzig 27 Oct 1946)

 

2b) Konrad Karl Emanuel Adalbert (Canthen 21 Sep 1872-Schlodien 6 Mar 1936); m.Prassen 9 Jul 1921 Eleonore Gfn zu Eulenburg (Prassen 5 Jul 1887-Varlar 14 Sep 1961)

 

1c) Wilhelm Christoph Rudolf Richard (Schlodien 20 Jun 1922-k.a.Lapitschi, Russia 30 Jun 1944)

 

2c) Euphemia Eleonore Magdalene (Schlodien 11 May 1924-20 Mar 2008)

 

3c) Elisabeth Armgard (b.Schlodien 28 Dec 1925); m.Dortmund (civ) 13 Dec 1971 (rel) 15 Dec 1971 Wilhelm Dreischhoff (b.Recklinghausen 18 Oct 1932)

 

4c) Carl Emanuel Oskar (Schlodien 27 Apr 1927-k.a.Pillau 25 Mar 1945)

 

3b) Ebba Helene Anna (Behlenhof 30 Jun 1874-Canthen 28 Mar 1945)

 

4b) Hans Rudolph Christoph (Schlodien 25 Jul 1879-Ramten 23 Mar 1922)

 

5a) Erich Christoph Adalbert (Schlodien 13 Oct 1850-Potsdam 10 Jul 1915); m.Berlin 1 Aug 1877 Adolphine von Bonin (Berlin 8 Jun 1853-Lüben 7 Jan 1916)

 

1b) Anna Elise Marie Erika (Berlin 24 May 1878-Potsdam 24 Oct 1918); m.Berlin 27 Feb 1904 Georg Gf von Stillfried und Rattonitz (Wetzlar 29 Oct 1867-Würzburg 29 Jun 1941)

 

2b) Anna Adele Alexandrine Christine (Berlin 9 Jan 1880-Breslau 24 Jun 1944); m.Berlin 20 May 1901 Ernst Frhr von Gersdorff (Parsko 4 Nov 1864-Lüben 20 Dec 1926)

 

3b) Anna Adolphine Luise Freda Felicitas (Berlin 8 Dec 1883-Groß-Sachsenheim 3 Oct 1927); m.1st Berlin 12 Oct 1907 (div 1918) Eberhard Frhr von Entress-Fürsteneck (Saarburg 14 Aug 1884-    ); m.2nd Freudenstadt 15 May 1920 Gottlob Schönleber

 

6a) Achatius Christoph Florus (Schlodien 14 Oct 1859-Berlin 2 Jan 1933); m.Helgoland 24 Jul 1897 Anna Marie Schwager (Karlsbad 15 Jun 1880-Berlin 11 Feb 1959)

 

1b) Anna Katharina Frede-Marie (b.Berlin-Schmargendorf 24 Jan 1916); m.Berlin 18 Jun 1953 Arnold Oliver Blauvelt (b.New York 25 Aug 1912)

 

 

 

B.

 

Wilhelm Christoph Gottlob Bggf u.Gf zu Dohna-Schlodien (Köstritz 13 Nov 1724-Mallmitz 17 Aug 1787); m.10 Nov 1760 Friederike Gfn von Reichenbach (Goschütz 10 May 1740-Mallmitz 17 Mar 1814)

 

1a) Wilhelmine Amalie Henriette (12 Nov 1762-28 Dec 1845); m.1st 27 Apr 1790 Carl Gf von Roedern (23 Nov 1758-Eichholz 30 Aug 1795); m.2d 28 Nov 1809 Archibald Gf von Keyserlingk (Leistenau 11 Nov 1759-Breslau 28 Dec 1829)

 

2a) Albrecht Leopold Wilhelm (Polkwitz 29 Apr 1764-Schweidnitz 30 Dec 1813); m.1st Stendal 12 Nov 1795 (div 1804) Helene Eckenberg (Wesel 1760-18__); m.2nd Liegnitz 10 Aug 1804 Elise von Benckendorf (1780/1-Köslin 20 Dec 1852)

 

1b) Elise Friederike Charlotte (8 Jan 1806-1839); m.5 Nov 1828 Hermann von Heinrich

 

2b) Elise Eleonore Albertine Wilhelmine (2 May 1807-Texas 1880); m.8 Oct 1829 Gustav Adolf von Clausewitz (Burg 31 Dec 1803-Texas 7 Jun 1884)

 

3b) Bernhardine Wilhelmine Amalie (9 Jun 1808-Breslau 9 Nov 1869); m.27 Nov 1832 Christoph Gf Poninski (Kreibau 24 Jul 1802-Breslau 5 May 1876)

 

4b) Adolphine Valerie Mathilde Gustavine (Wünschelburg 25 Jun 1809-Berlin 12 Apr 1876); m.Glogau 8 Apr 1833 Alexander von Borcke (Blonie 27 Feb 1802-Berlin 12 Feb 1880)

 

5b) Albertine Amalie Eleonore Elise (Mallmitz 23 Jun 1813-Yoakum, Texas 1896); m.Glogau 8 Apr 1833 Ottomar von Hugo (d.Yoakum 8 Jul 1876)

 

3a) Friederike Charlotte Amalie (13 Jun 1765-Siebeneichen 16 Dec 1832); m.1 Feb 1785 Ignaz Gf Poninski (b.Riegersdorf 1775, d.after 1815)

 

4a) Henriette Friederike Amalie (Kotzenau 17 Nov 1767-Sprottau 28 Jul 1843); m.Kotzenau 12 May 1789 Alexander Gf von Schoenaich-Carolath (18 Sep 1767-Mellendorf 6 Dec 1829)

 

5a) Wilhelm August Gottlob (Kotzenau 15 Dec 1769-Kotzenau 3 Jan 1837); m.Zessel 10 Jun 1801 Friederike Gfn von Reichenbach (Bodland 14 Feb 1785-Berlin 14 Feb 1839)

 

1b) Wilhelm Heinrich (Kotzenau 28 Jan 1803-27 Aug 1827)

 

2b) Adelheid Christine Friederike Amalie (Kotzenau 14 Aug 1804-Leipzig 7 Jun 1881); m.Kotzenau 24 2ug 1841 Adolph Gf Poninski (Kriebau 13 Jul 1801-Leipzig 14 Jun 1878)

 

3b) Friederike Auguste (bap Kotzenau 3 May 1806, d.Kotzenau 16 Nov 1808)

 

4b) Eugenie (14 Jan 1808-11 Dec 1830)

 

5b) Wilhelm Hermann Albrecht (Kotzenau 11 Nov 1809-Wiesbaden 13 Oct 1872); m.Liegnitz 10 Jun 1835 Maria Gfn von Nostitz (Langhellwigsdorf 8 Sep 1813-Bad Landeck 13 Aug 1888)

 

1c) Wilhelmine Friederike Marie Hermine Charlotte Jettina (Groß-Kotzenau 16 Nov 1836-Groß-Kotzenau 30 Jan 1884); m.Klein-Kotzenau 12 Jun 1855 Hermann Gf von Schmettow (Brauchitschdorf 10 Mar 1822-Brauchitschdorf 14 Jan  1871)

 

2c) Wilhelm Karl Hannibal Vincenz (Grafenberg 10 Jan 1841-Klein-Kotzenau 27 Oct 1925); m.Drigge 3 Sep 1869 Wilhelmine von Bagevitz (Drigge 10 Apr 1846-Klein-Kotzenau 2 Jan 1937)

 

1d) Hermann Hannibal Willy Adolf (Groß-Kotzenau 19 Jul 1870-k.a.Tahure, Champagne 25 Sep 1915); m.Rohrlach 31 Oct 1906 Katharina von Krosigk (Lüben 2 Nov 1876-Coburg 27 Mar 1951)

 

1e) Wilhelm Hans Hermann Hannibal Richard (Groß-Kotzenau 29 Oct 1907-k.a.Elbing Jan 1945); m.Kotzenau 5 Apr 1938 Dorothea von der Osten (Berlin 16 Jan 1914-4 Nov 2003)

 

2e) Hans Gottfried (Groß-Kotzenau 23 Nov 1908-Groß-Kotzenau 24 Nov 1908)

 

3e) Dorothea Frede Marie (Groß-Kotzenau 30 Jun 1910-Siegburg 24 Aug 1977); m.Kotzenau 5 Apr 1940 Wolfgang Hipp (b.Hamburg 18 May 1909)

 

4e) Frede-Marie (Groß-Kotzenau 8 Jul 1911-Bonn 31 Jan 1976); m.Köln 5 Jan 1961 Johannes Müller (Dresden 7 Jul 1904-Bonn 3 Jan 1994)

 

5e) Christoph Alexander (Groß-Kotzenau 24 Aug 1912-Babenhausen 21 Sep 1978); m.(civ) Babenhausen 9 Jun 1972 (rel) Burg Stettenfels 22 Jul 1972 Olgaluise von Hagen (b.Berlin 26 Mar 1925)

 

6e) Ursula (Groß-Kotzenau 14 Jun 1914-Hamburg 30 Nov 1995)

 

2d) Alfred Willy Feodor Emich (Groß-Kotzenau 13 Feb 1872-Groß-Kotzenau 18 Jan 1935); m.Reisicht 25 Sep 1911 Carola Gfn von Zedlitz und Trützschler (Potsdam 24 Jun 1889-Munich 5 Jan 1976)

 

1e) Eberhard Siegfried Willy Otto Alfred (b.Breslau 16 Jul 1914); m.Munich 27 May 1943 Susanne Gilmer (b.Munich 14 Aug 1918)

 

1f) Bernt Alexander (b.Lisbon 14 Oct 1944); m.Bonn 24 Mar 1972 Anneliese Gerda van der Kamp (b.Neuenhaus 29 Sep 1944)

 

1g) Stefanie Isabel (b.Bonn 30 Dec 1973)

 

2g) Francesca Alexandra (b.Bonn 1 Oct 1975)

 

2f) Ruprecht Christoph (Lisbon 23 Dec 1945-k.in air crash at Peristera, Greece 12 Apr 1976)

 

3f) Hubertus Cornelius (b.Bern 15 Mar 1948); m.Munich 20 May 1977 Angelika Staudacher (b.Munich 20 Sep 1952)

 

1g) Philipp Alexander (b.Munich 15 Jan 1980)

 

2g) Christoph Maximilian (b.Munich 14 Aug 1981)

 

4f) Stefan Andreas (b.Munich 18 Jan 1951); m.Mühlheim an der Ruhr (civ) 12 Oct 1985 (rel) 28 Jun 1985 Dido Hagel (b.Essen 8 Jun 1957)

 

1g) Antonia Valerie (b.Munich 17 Dec 1986)

 

2g) Felicitas Alina (b.Munich 9 Jun 1988)

 

3g) Tessa Panina (b.Munich 8 Jan 1991)

 

5f) Marina Cornelia Gabriele (b.Munich 11 Oct 1953)

 

2e) Manfred Hermann Otto Edgar (Breslau 26 Apr 1926-Aarau, Switzerland 13 Mar 1992); m.1st Zürich 24 Jun 1948 Jenny Horlacher (Luxemburg, Caucasus 30 Mar 1922-Zürich 2 Sep 1950); m.2nd Zürich 8 Feb 1958 Hilda Frn von Oelsen (Vietnitz 20 May 1935-Aarau 31 Dec 1994)

 

3d) Lonny Freda Marie (Klein-Kotzenau 10 Apr 1873-Cappenberg 29 Jan 1964); m.Kotzenau 28 Sep 1893 Carl von Borcke (Stargordt 31 Oct 1865-Königsberg 12 Mar 1927)

 

4d) Freda-Marie Wilhelmine Luise Wally (Klein-Kotzenau 25 Sep 1874-Lünen 9 Jul 1948); m.Kotzenau 25 May 1897 Adolph von Seidlitz und Ludwigsdorf (Habendorf 17 Feb 1865-Habendorf 25 Feb 1943)

 

3c) Freda Marie Hermine (Klein-Kotzenau 5 Mar 1842-Wioska 11 Jun 1903); m.Kotzenau 3 Oct 1861 Oskar Gf von Schlieffen (Magdeburg 8 Feb 1834-Wioska 9 Sep 1904)

 

4c) Valerie (Klein-Kotzenau 12 Mar 1844-Liegnitz 25 Dec 1876); m.Kotzenau 10 Sep 1862 Wilhelm Gf von Schlieffen (Potsdam 19 Nov 1829-Moys 27 Apr 1907)

 

5c) Freda Marie (Klein-Kotzenau 21 Sep 1845-Modlau 29 Sep 1894); m.Kotzenau 5 Dec 1865 Aurel Gf von Rittberg (Stettin 3 Jan 1827-Modlau 4 Aug 1902)

 

6c) Fabian Hermann Albrecht (Klein-Kotzenau 15 Sep 1847-Görbersdorf 19 Nov 1880)

 

7c) Leontine Adelaide Friederike (Klein-Kotzenau 29 Sep 1849-Jerchel 16 Mar 1922); m.Kotzenau 24 Jul 1870 Erich von Itzenplitz (Klockow 29 Oct 1845-Jerchel 15 Jan 1922)

 

8c) Dorothea Natalie Auguste Adelaide (Berlin 20 Apr 1851-Dresden 6 Nov 1901); m.Kotzenau 30 Jan 1872 Hans von Krosigk (Berlin 20 Apr 1844-Rohrlach 30 Oct 1928)

 

6b) Feodor Friedrich Alexander Franz Fabian (Breslau 13 Oct 1813-Liegnitz 27 Aug 1881); m.Thamm 22 Jul 1844 Luise von Sydow (Thamm 8 Jun 1822-Kotzenau 8 May 1893)

 

1c) Gabriele Freda Marie (Mönau 4 Oct 1845-Dresden 14 Sep 1902); m.Liegnitz 6 Jan 1876 Richard von Colomb (Glogau 10 Feb 1843-Celle 25 Mar 1884)

 

2c) Ulrich Abraham Aloysius Feodor Wilhelm (b.Mönau 4 Mar 1848, d.Liegnitz 7 Jan 1872, having been wounded in action at Montmirail)

 

3c) Margarethe Dorothea Auguste Louise Freda Marie (Berlin 24 May 1853-Liegnitz 17 Sep 1917)

 

7b) Wilhelm Christoph Bernhard Oskar (Klein-Kotzenau 23 Jan 1817-Liegnitz 24 Apr 1893); m.Betsche 30 Jan 1844 Sophie Frn Hiller von Gaertringen (Berlin 8 Jun 1827-Hiller-Gaertringen 7 Jun 1870)

 

1c) Johann Friedrich Wilhelm August Bernhard Rudolph (Tirschtiegel 1 Jun 1845-Hiller-Gaertringen 15 May 1904); m.Berlin 21 Jun 1879 Ruth von Dallwitz (Berlin 22 Jan 1857-Hiller-Gaertringen 14 Feb 1904)

 

1d) Johann Rudolph Bernhard Sigismund Andreas (Hiller-Gaertringen 2 Jul 1883-Hiller-Gaertringen 9 Dec 1902)

 

2d) Johann Rudolph Wolfgang Wilhelm (Hiller-Gaertringen 18 Aug 1884-k.at Hiller-Gaertringen 30 Jan 1945); m.Kurzig 1 Dec 1910 Ottonie von Kalckreuth (Kurzig 9 Apr 1888-Celle 11 Apr 1963)

 

1e) Johann Rudolph Alexander (Hiller-Gaertringen 9 Oct 1911-k.a.Sastago, Spain 11 Mar 1938)

 

2e) Bernhard Sigismund Johann (b.Hiller-Gaertringen 17 Jul 1914); m.Hiller-Gaertringen 2 Jun 1944 Vera von Tiedemann (b.Bad Tölz 4 Jun 1922)

 

1f) Ludwig Johann Wilhelm Alexander (b.Neumünster 23 Feb 1945); m.1st Eutin 31 Mar 1979 (div 1995) Christine Dreyer (b.Lübeck 1 Nov 1954); m.2nd Hanstedt 27 May 1997 (div 1999) Cornelia Regelin (b.Hamburg 30 Nov 1958)

 

1g) Katharina Vera Elisabeth (b.Buchholz 9 Sep 1980)

 

2g) York Wilhelm Alexander (b.Buchholz 2 Jul 1982)

 

3g) Victoria Sophie Charlotte (b.Buchholz 9 Mar 1989)

 

2f) Albrecht Hubertus Johann (b.Boostedt 8 Sep 1946); m.Heidelberg 12 Dec 1975 Annette Busse (b.Dortmund 1 Apr 1952)

 

1g) Alix Vera Liselotte (b.Heidelberg 25 Jun 1976)

 

2g) Moritz Otto Bernhard (b.Witten an der Ruhr 22 Nov 1978)

 

3g) Corinna Bettina Barbara (b.Witten 27 Jan 1980)

 

4g) Jesko Albrecht Johann (b.Witten 17 Sep 1987)

 

3f) Huberta Renate Johanna (b.Boostedt 23 Apr 1948); m.Egestorf 7 May 1971 Thure von Harpe (b.Wreschen 15 Sep 1941)

 

4f) Ada Ottonie Johanna (b.Neumünster 26 Nov 1955); m.(civ) Hanstedt 26 Nov 1979 (rel) Egestorf 1 Dec 1979 Jürgen Caspar Hammerschmidt (b.Neustadt, Holstein 12 May 1949)

 

2c) Johanna Sophie Ruth (5 Sep 1848-Rayschen 10 Nov 1888)

 

3c) Sophie Johanne Auguste Albertine (Tirschtiegel or Berlin 17 Oct 1852-Pruschim 12 Aug 1930); m.Berlin 20 Nov 1879 Ernst von Reiche (Rosbitek 16 Apr 1849-Rosbitek 24 Feb 1896)

 

8b) Valerie Bertha (Kotzenau 1 Apr 1822-Munich 28 Oct 1875); m.Kotzenau 15 Sep 1843 Hermann von Raumer (Kaltwasser 22 Jul 1819-Trebnitz 20 Feb 1902)

 

6a) Amalie Louise Eleonore (16 Aug 1773-1827); m.1st Kotzenau 20 Feb 1798 Heinrich Gf von Reichenbach (Pommerswitz 27 May 1775-Kaiserswaldau 8 May 1804); m.2nd Adolf von Oppeln-Bronikowski; m.3rd at Kotzenau, Maximilian von Schmidt auf Altenstadt (Dresden 12 Sep 1792-Klopschen 5 Apr 1865)

 

7a) Leopold Emil Fabian (Kotzenau 25 Feb 1777-Löwenberg, Silesia 28 Jul 1839); m.1st Halbau 18 Jun 1800 (div 1803) Amalie Gfn von Kospoth (Halbau 26 Feb 1780-Toul 24 Jun 1834); m.2nd Jaehnsdorf 8 Oct 1804 Amélie Gfn von Reichenbach (Schegeln 10 Jan 1784-Glogau 10 Jan 1849)

 

1b) Amalie Charlotte Caroline (Mallmitz 5 Apr 1801-Groß-Peterwitz 11 Feb 1826); m.Mallmitz 21 Aug 1824 Heinrich Gf von Dankelmann (Cleve 23 Oct 1797-Groß-Peterwitz 28 Feb 1848)

 

2b) Fabian (Mallmitz 5 Aug 1802-Cunzendorf 4 May 1871); m.Ratiborsitz 25 Jul 1829 Marie von Steinach, illegitimate daughter of Louis Pr de Rohan-Guémenée and of Pauline Pss Biron von Curland (Paris 8 Dec 1805-Cunzendorf 6 Jan 1893)

 

1c) Viktor Johann Paul Karl Fabian (Glogau 30 Nov 1830-Sagan 16 Mar 1836)

 

2c) Paul Otto Gustav Friedrich Albert Fabian (Glogau 31 Jul 1832-Berlin 2 Jan 1900)

 

3c) Dorothea Marie Amélie Caroline (Sagan 22 Feb 1836-Cunzendorf 15 Feb 1897); m.Cunzendorf 23 Dec 1863 Oskar von Diebitsch  (Zell 18 Jul 1823-Cunzendorf 18 May 1906)

 

4c) Marie Johanne Charlotte (Sagan 12 Sep 1838-Cunzendorf 10 Jul 1924)

 

3b) Friedrich Wilhelm Emil (Mallmitz 2 Nov 1805-Berlin 18 Nov 1877); m.Schlobitten 6 Jun 1835 Marianne Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna-Schlobitten (1812-1895)

 

1c) Amélie Marianne Sophie (Charlottenburg 1 Nov 1837-Schlobitten 18 Aug 1906); m.Schlobitten 20 Jul 1868 Richard Fst zu Dohna-Schlobitten (1843-1916)

 

2c) Marie Angelica Friederike (Charlottenburg 31 Oct 1838-Bad Harzburg 11 Jul 1899); m.Schlobitten 22 May 1866 Georg Gf von der Decken (Braunschweig 5 Oct 1836-Ringelheim 19 Aug 1898)

 

3c) Stanislaus Fabian Wilhelm (Schlobitten 18 May 1840-Berlin-Lichterfelde 6 Nov 1914)

 

4c) Achatius Emil (Potsdam 24 Jun 1844-k.a.St.Privat 18 Aug 1870)

 

5c) Christoph Alexander (Potsdam 27 Jul 1851-Kreuzburg 2 Feb 1916)

 

4b) Florus Leopold Alfred (Mallmitz 8 Jan 1809-Mallmitz 14 May 1859); m.Breslau 11 Oct 1846 Clementine Gfn von Pückler (Berlin 2 Dec 1821-Mallmitz 15 Apr 1894)

 

1c) Agnes Amalie Charlotte Clementine (Mallmitz 25 Jul 1847-Berlin 1 Apr 1911); m.Mallmitz 10 Feb 1879 Gustav von Pfuel (Berlin 24 Mar 1829-Wilkendorf 7 Mar 1897)

 

2c) Alfred Fabian Wilhelm Theodor (Mallmitz 7 Jun 1849-Mallmitz 25 Jan 1907); m.Dresden 24 Oct 1871 Margarethe von der Hagen (Stölln 26 Apr 1845-Mallmitz 27 May 1932)

 

1d) Maria Violetta (Mallmitz 29 Mar 1871-Cunzendorf 16 Jun 1944)

 

2d) Clementine Maria Agnes (Mallmitz 17 Dec 1873-Breslau 16 Mar 1936); m.Mallmitz 31 May 1898 Hans von Diebitsch (Brandenburg an der Havel 5 May 1865-Quedlinburg 1 Aug 1945)

 

3d) Alfred Klemens Sylvius Fabian (Mallmitz 20 Feb 1875-k.a.Kalisch 9 Aug 1914)

 

4d) Heinrich Gottlob (Mallmitz 7 Sep 1876-Wiesneck 14 May 1934); m.Dresden 11 May 1904 Euphrosyne Argyropoulos (Vienna 31 Jan 1881-Freiburg 5 Aug 1966)

 

1e) Maria Anita Freda (Breslau 28 Sep 1906-Weimar 14 Jan 1983)

 

2e) Aglaia Margarethe Helene (Munich 12 May 1909-Breslau 3 May 1934)

 

3e) Wilhelm Konstantin Heinrich Richard (Mallmitz 31 Aug 1913-nr Egestorf 9 Nov 1990); m.1st (civ) Karlsruhe bei Zettemin 8 Feb 1943 (rel) Zettemin 27 Mar 1943 (div 1944) Benita Gfn von Schwerin (Zettemin 30 Jan 1919-28 Mar 2004); m.2nd Mallmitz 8 May 1944 (div 1957) Christa Fechner (b.Mallmitz 24 Dec 1924)

 

1f) Gabriele Petra Christa Euphrosyne Ella (b.Mallmitz 29 Jan 1945); m.Lauf 24 Jun 1972 (div 1983) Enrique Aizcorbe (b.Havana 11 May 1933)

 

2f) Ilona Bianka Margarethe (b.Pommersfelden 8 Oct 1946)

 

5d) Fabian Alfred Hubertus (Mallmitz 30 Sep 1877-Berlin 30 Nov 1923); m.Frankfurt 3 Oct 1905 Elise Horstmann (Frankfurt 30 Jan 1882-Geneva 14 Jan 1968)

 

1e) Marie-Luise Clara Augusta (Frankfurt 12 Jul 1906-Geneva 22 Feb 1990); m.Buckow 4 Sep 1929  Alan Percy Graves (Rosburcon Castle, Ireland 19 Aug 1891-Geneva 20 Aug 1965)

 

2e) Fabian Georg Alfred Nikolaus (Berlin 17 Dec 1908-Commugny, Switzerland 23 Nov 1992); m.Buckow 11 Jun 1938 Jkvr Dorothea Pauw van Wieldrecht (Bosch den Duin 10 Sep 1910-Commugny 24 Apr 1991)

 

1f) Karen Elisabeth Irene (b.The Hague 21 Jul 1939); m.Commugny 9 May 1964 (div) Peter Hoffmann (b.20 Sep 1938)

 

3e) Adalbert Alfred Ferdinand (Frankfurt 30 Jul 1911, k.a.Oranki, Russia Apr 1943)

 

4e) Nikolaus Carl Heinrich (Frankfurt 29 Aug 1917-Hirschhorn 10 Nov 1945)

 

6d) Nikolaus Paul Richard (Mallmitz 5 Apr 1879-Baierbach 21 Aug 1956); m.Mallmitz 15 Aug 1918 Hilda von Reichenau (Wiesbaden 31 Jan 1888-Baierbach 8 Oct 1968)

 

1e) Margarethe Nora Clementine (Sagan 28 Jun 1919-Tucson, Arizona 7 Oct 2007); m.Baierbach 1955 Charles Roberts

 

2e) Hilda-Maria Cläre Elisabeth (b.Hamburg 4 Aug 1922); m.Berlin-Nikolassee 21 May 1951 Horst Oberländer (b.Salzwedel 23 Jul 1925)

 

7d) Margarethe Ursula (Mallmitz 9 Oct 1880-Weimar 13 Jul 1969)

 

8d) Wilhelm Christoph Alexander (Mallmitz 13 Oct 1883-Buckow 19 Sep 1951); m.Buckow 28 Nov 1940 Elfriede Rösener (4 Oct 1891-Buckow 13 May 1972)

 

3c) Fabian Wilhelm Christoph (Mallmitz 20 Aug 1850-Mallmitz 3 Aug 1916)

 

5b) Louis Abraham Theobald (Mallmitz 19 Nov 1811-Liegnitz 28 May 1875); m.Breslau 21 Jan 1838 Ida von Gayette (Kolberg 27 Aug 1815-Berlin 7 Dec 1893)

 

1c) Hannibal Ludwig Fabian Wilhelm Alfred Theobald (Brealau 20 Oct 1838-Weimar 12 Feb 1914); m.Liegnitz 5 Feb 1874 Helene Maurokordatos (Athens 25 May 1846-Weimar 3 Jan 1924)

 

1d) Marie Ursula Irene (Potsdam 25 Nov 1874-Bonn 21 Jun 1962); m.Montreux 9 Jan 1896 Gebhard Gf von Bose (Kemberg 28 Sep 1869-Bamberg 29 Dec 1939)

 

2d) Georg Theobald Alexander (Potsdam 29 Jun 1876-Bonn 25 Dec 1944); m.Berlin 24 Sep 1906 Elisabeth von Pommer Esche (Strassburg 20 May 1882-Bad Honnef am Rhein 6 Aug 1969)

 

1e) Dagmar Auguste Wilhelmine Helene Mathilde (Bonn 6 Aug 1907-Hamburg 5 Jun 1993); m.(civ) Cappenberg 31 Jul 1947 (rel) Haus Eichholz 6 Aug 1947 Wolf Gf von Baudissin (Trier 8 May 1907-Hamburg 25 Jun 1995)

 

2e) Ruth Elise Maria (Potsdam 12 Nov 1908-Mannheim 18 Mar 2000); m.Bonn 22 Feb 1941 Karl Hermann Knoke (Königsberg 9 Aug 1909-Bonn 28 Dec 1994)

 

3e) Irene Eleonore Elisabeth (Königsberg 4 Sep 1912-Bonn 30 Jul 1949); m.Berlin 14 Oct 1938 Herbert Schackwitz (Kiel 5 Jul 1911-Berlin 27 May 1984)

 

4e) Helga Victoria (Königsberg 8 Aug 1914-Bonn 21 Feb 1991); m.1st Berlin 5 Jan 1938 (div 1948) Otto Fremerey (Bremen 16 Jun 1895-Bornheim 24 Mar 1978); m.2d Hamburg 5 Apr 1974 her 1st husband

 

5e) Freda Marie-Agnes (Königsberg 13 Jul 1916-2011); m.1st Godesberg 21 Mar 1942 (div 1951) Walter Schürenberg (b.Mönchengladbach 20 Sep 1907); m.2nd Bonn-Bad Godesberg 29 Nov 1972 Thomas Abeking (Berlin 29 Nov 1909-Bonn 24 Mar 1986)

 

6e) Christoph Delphicus Albert Wilfried Werner (Heidelberg 9 Apr 1921-k.a.Groß- Born-Linde 4 Feb 1945)

 

3d) Freda-Marie Ida Lucie Elisabeth (Koblenz 29 Jan 1885-Berlin 5 Jun 1969)

 

2c) Abraham Wilhelm Emanuel Fabian (Breslau 10 Jan 1841-Breslau 25 Feb 1844)

 

3c) Theodor Hermann Stanislaus (Breslau 23 Sep 1852-Bern 15 Jul 1933); m.Potsdam 23 Oct 1876 Gertrud Tyszka (Rüdersdorf 3 Sep 1852-Bern 23 Sep 1910)

 

1d) Josephine Ida Maria (Potsdam 31 Jan 1879-Bern 25 Jul 1966)

 

2d) Edith Adelheid Charlotte (Berlin 5 Aug 1881-Gümlingen 11 May 1964); m.Muri 19 Dec 1918 Roger von Weiss (Lausanne 3 Apr 1880-Bern 17 Apr 1945)

 

6b) Friederike Alexandrine Franziska Molly Johanna Clothilde (Brieg 4 Oct 1813-Liegnitz 11 Apr 1879); m.Mallmitz 8 Oct 1839 Julius von Colomb (Rawitsch 6 Oct 1807-Liegnitz 17 Dec 1890)

 

7b) Louis Wilhelm Adalbert (Mallmitz 15 Jul 1816-Breslau 20 Jan 1889); m.Breslau 15 Jul 1875 Anna Frn von Knobelsdorff (Leubus 27 Aug 1842-Breslau 31 Dec 1907)

 

1c) Amalie Maria Wilhelmine Elisabeth (Breslau 10 Sep 1876-Höfingen 28 Oct 1964)

 

8b) Herminie Wilhelmine Maria Anna (Mallmitz 23 Feb 1822-Schmoltschütz 24 Mar 1866); m.Mallmitz 6 Jul 1846 Ernst von Prittwitz und Gaffron (Schmoltschütz 7 Aug 1820-Schmoltschütz 24 Nov 1880)