SCHOENAICH-CAROLATH & CAROLATH-BEUTHEN

 

 

 

 

 

The members of this family bear the title Prince[ss] von Schoenaich-Carolath, or von Schoenaich-Carolath-Schilden, with the style "Fürstliche Gnaden". The head of the family bears the title Fürst zu Carolath-Beuthen (Serene Highness).

 

 

 

Hans Georg Gf von Schoenaich, Freier Standesherr auf Carolath und Beuthen, etc (1662-1700;); m.1683 Ursula Gfn von Redern (1662-1700) and had issue:

 

1a) Hans Carl, cr 1741 Fürst zu Carolath-Beuthen (1689-1763); m.1715 Amalia Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna-Schlodien (1692-1761)

 

1b) Fst Johann Friedrich Karl (1716-1791); m.1749 Pss Johanna Wilhelmine of Anhalt-Köthen (1728-1786); their issue bore the title Pr von Schoenaich-Carolath, except the head of the family was Fst zu Carolath-Beuthen

 

1c) Heinrich KARL ERDMANN Fürst zu Carolath-Beuthen (Carolath 3 Nov 1759-Carolath 1 Feb 1817); m.1st Frankfurt 10 Feb 1783 Amalie Pss of Saxe-Meiningen (Frankfurt 4 Mar 1762-Carolath 28 May 1798); m.2nd Carolath 18 Nov 1798 Caroline von Oertel (Weimar 23 Jan 1769-Neusalz 19 Jan 1845)

 

1d) HEINRICH Karl Wilhelm Fst zu Carolath-Beuthen (29 Nov 1783-14 Jul 1864); m.1st 1 Jul 1817 Adelheid Gfn zu Pappenheim (3 Mar 1797-29 Apr 1849); m.2nd 12 Jun 1851 Alma Luise Caroline Adelheid Blanca Clotilde Frn von Fircks (15 Dec 1822-2 Jan 1887)

 

1e) Lucie Caroline Amelie Adelheid Henriette Georgine Wilhelmine (Carolath 18 Sep 1822-Hardenberg, Laaland, Denmark 30 Apr 1903); m.Carolath 23 Feb 1843 Kurt Gf von Haugwitz (Breslau 24 Feb 1816- Schedlau, Upper Silesia 12 Sep 1888)

 

2e) Adelheid (Carolath 9 Dec 1823-Gellhausen 27 Aug 1841); m.Carolath 4 Oct 1840 Ludwig Pr von Schoenaich-Carolath (below)

 

2d) Karl Wilhelm Philipp Ferdinand (Carolath 17 Jan 1785-Berlin 23 Jan 1820); m.20 Sep 1810 Bianca Gfn  von Pückler (Muskau 27 Dec 1792-Munich 29 May 1834)

 

1e) Ludwig Ferdinand Karl Erdmann Alexander Deodatus (Cölmchen 26 Jun 1811-Amtitz 22 Jan 1862); m.1st Carolath 4 Oct 1840 Adelheid Pss von Schoenaich-Carolath (above); m.2nd Breslau 8 May 1843 Wanda Gfn von Henckel von Donnersmarck (Breslau 1 Nov 1826-Florence 11 Feb 1907)

 

1f) KARL Ludwig Erdmann Ferdinand Fst zu Carolath-Beuthen (Dresden 14 Feb 1845-Homburg vor der Höhe 6 Jul 1912); m.1st Trachenberg 23 Apr 1866 (div 1881) Elisabeth Gfn von Hatzfeldt (Trachenberg 10 Nov 1839-Venice 12 Jan 1914); m.2nd Festenberg 4 Feb 1886 Katharina Gfn von Reichenbach-Goschütz (Schönwald 10 Mar 1861-Neusalz 9 Nov 1941)

 

1g) Caroline Elisabeth Octavie Sibylla Margarethe (Berlin 17 May 1867-Berlin 21 Sep 1911); m.Carolath 24 Oct 1894 Hans Gf von Königsmarck (Berlin 5 May 1865-Plaue 9 Mar 1943)

 

2g) Wanda Maria-Rosa Luise Aline Helene (Carolath 13 Feb 1887-Hamburg 1 Feb 1968); m.Carolath 22 Sep 1912 Friedrich Karl von der Schulenburg (Berlin 14 Jul 1881-k.a.Foucaucourt 12 Aug 1918)

 

3g) Katharina Margarete Karoline Friederike (Carolath 4 Jun 1889-Ravensburg 13 Apr 1968); m.Carolath 14 Aug 1920 Theodor von Lieres und Wilkau (Stephanshayn 7 Jan 1877-Ober-Weistritz 31 Dec 1937)

 

4g) HANS-KARL Erdmann Ludwig Hugo Heinrich Ferdinand Fst zu Carolath-Beuthen (Carolath 9 Aug 1892-Breslau 15 Sep 1933); m.Carolath 21 Apr 1920 Irene von Anderten (Berlin 6 Jan 1897-Hamburg 1 Oct 1948)

 

1h) Elisabeth Katharina Maria Hermine Irene Leonie Edith Sabine (b.Breslau 12 Jan 1921); m.Tübingen 29 Sep 1946 Walter Führer (Bendiglauken 27 Mar 1916-Bad Urach ____)

 

2h) Marie-Luise Katharina Friederike Jane Leonie Anga (Carolath 2 Jun 1922- Lüdenscheid 14 Jan 1984); m.1st Haseldorf 11 Apr 1947 (div 1955) Viktor von Rège (Bremen 16 Aug 1892-Lübeck 11 Jan 1969); m.2nd Remagen 16 May 1959 Alfred Keilig (Oberneuschönberg 27 Mar 1913-Lüdenscheid 16 Sep 1983)

 

3h) Inez Dorothea Luise Wanda Sophie (b.Carolath 23 Jun 1925); m.Vienna 10 Nov 1951 Heinrich Mrkos (b.Vienna 3 Jul 1924)

 

4h) CARL-ERDMANN Fst zu Carolath-Beuthen (b.Carolath 19 Oct 1930); m.1st Hamburg 8 Aug 1953 (div 1956) Gerda Meyn (Hamburg 9 May 1923-Stelle, Lüneburg 31 Jan 1999); m.2nd Wiesbaden 29 Jul 1956 (div 1984) Viola von Anderten (b.Gera 26 Aug 1929); m.3d Braunschweig 11 Jan 1985 (div 1995) Caroline Staal (b.Amsterdam 27 Nov 1960)

 

1i) Chathia-Maria Daisy Agnes Elisabeth Erika (b.Hamburg 18 May 1955); m.1st Hamburg 10 May 1978 (div 1981) Rainer Schwarze (b.29 Apr 1952); m.2nd Tondern, Denmark 30 Jun 1995 (rel) Lauenburg an der Elbe 15 Jul 1995 (div 1999) Garry Gutzmer (b.Lauenburg 23 Sep 1960)

 

2i) Gabriele Renate Clara Irene (b.Hamburg 16 Jan 1957); m.Miahuatlan, Mexico 16 Aug 1983 José Gurrola (b.Ciudad Juarez 9 Mar 1954)

 

3i) Volkmar Hans-Carl Erdmann Hellmut Erbpr von Schoenaich-Carolath (b.Hamburg 11 Aug 1958); m.Nassau, Bahamas 18 Oct 1999 (rel) Haseldorf 29 Apr 2000 Petra Arlt (b.Braunschweig 5 Sep 1961)

 

4i) Hans-Carl Peter Claus Erdmann (b.Weißbad, Switzerland 31 Oct 1960)

 

5i) Claus-Peter Georg Erdmann (b.Hamburg 14 Mar 1968)

 

6i) Natascha Regina Elisabeth (b.Peine 5 Jan 1986)

 

7i) Tatjana Chatarina (b.Peine 31 Aug 1987)

 

5g) Sabine Wanda Helene Luise Friederike Katharina (Carolath 12 Oct 1893-Bremen 14 Aug 1965); m.Potsdam 2 Aug 1914 Emich Pr zu Salm-Horstmar (Varlar 5 Feb 1883-Bremen 10 May 1959)

 

6g) Jane (2 Dec 1898-22 Apr 1931)

 

2f) Luise Wanda Julie Agnes (Breslau 4 Nov 1847-Munich 30 Sep 1929); m.Carolath 21 Sep 1869 Friedrich Gf von Luxburg (Dresden 21 Aug 1829-Würzburg 23 Nov 1905)

 

3f) Wanda Adelheid Bianca Clementine Cäcilie (Breslau 15 Feb 1849-Mellendorf 29 May 1925); m.Munich 7 Oct 1872 Georg Pr von Schoenaich-Carolath (below)

 

4f) Heinrich Ludwig Erdmann (Amtitz 24 Apr 1852-Amtitz 20 Jun 1920); m.Droyssig 4 Oct 1888 Margarete Pss von Schönburg-Waldenburg (Droyssig 18 Jul 1864-21 Jan 1937)

 

3d) Friederike (4 Oct 1787-29 May 1791)

 

4d) Friedrich Wilhelm Karl (Carolath 29 Oct 1790-Saabor 21 Nov 1859); m.Stonsdorf 25 Aug 1817 Karolina Pss Reuss-Schleiz-Köstritz (Braunschweig 8 Nov 1796-Saabor 20 Dec 1828)

 

1e) Ferdinand Heinrich Erdmann (Saabor 26 Jul 1818-Saabor 24 May 1893); m.Stonsdorf 20 Jul 1843 Johanna Pss Reuss-Schleiz-Köstritz (Dresden 25 Jan 1820-Rohnstock 14 Jul 1878)

 

1f) Caroline Auguste Eleonore Friederike Henriette (27 Jun 1845-29 Feb 1896)

 

2f) Georg Heinrich Friedrich August (Saabor 12 Aug 1846-Mellendorf 23 Feb 1910); m.Munich 7 Oct 1872 Wanda Pss von Schoenaich-Carolath (above)

 

1g) Johann Georg Ludwig Ferdinand August (Saabor 11 Sep 1873-Wölfelsgrund 7 Apr 1920); m.Greiz 7 Jan 1907 Hermine Pss Reuss zu Greiz (Greiz 17 Dec 1887-d.in Russian internment at Paulinenhof 7 Aug 1947; she had married, secondly, Emperor Wilhelm II)

 

1h) Hans Georg Heinrich Ludwig Friedrich Hermann Ferdinand (Berlin 3 Nov 1907- k.a. Mantschina, Russia 9 Aug 1943); m.(civ) Langseifersdorf 20 Jun 1939 (rel) Saabor 24 Jun 1939 Sibylle Frn von Zedlitz und Leipe (Kuchendorf 4 Jul 1910-Vilsbiburg-Achldorf 9 Oct 2006)

 

1i) Marina Hermine Ilse Sibylle Huberta (b.Breslau 8 May 1940); m.Karlstadt am Main 28 Oct 1967 Peter Frhr Wiedersperger von Wiedersperg (b.Iglau, Moravia 12 Feb 1943)

 

2i) Georg-Dietrich Heinrich Günther Wilhelm Hubertus (b.Breslau 4 Jan 1943); m.(civ) Wang 27 Apr 1979 (rel) Isareck 28 Apr 1979 Monika Gfn Basselet de La Rosée (b.Isareck 20 Jul 1945)

 

2h) Georg Wilhelm (Saabor 16 Mar 1909-Grünberg 1 Nov 1927)

 

3h) Hermine Caroline Wanda Ida Luise Feodora Viktoria Auguste (b.Saabor 9 May 1910); m.Saabor 12 Dec 1936 Hugo Herbert Hartung (Sterkrade 3 Jul 1908-k.while imprisoned by Russians 31 Dec 1945)

 

4h) Ferdinand Johann Georg Hermann Heinrich Ludwig Wilhelm Friedrich August (Saabor 5 Apr 1913-Herleshausen an der Werra 17 Oct 1973); m.1st Berlin 8 Nov 1938 (div 1941) Rose Rauch (Breslau 16 Sep 1912-Munich 27 Oct 1987); m.2nd 17 Dec 1947 his 1st wife (div again 1961); m.3rd Munich (civ) 18 Jan 1963 (rel) 9 Nov 1963 Margret Frn von Seckendorff (Tientsin, China 2 Jan 1908-Munich 28 Dec 1991)

 

5h) Henriette Hermine Wanda Ida Luise (Berlin 25 Nov 1918-Neuendettelsau 16 Mar 1972); m.(civ) Doorn 1 Oct 1940 (rel) Berlin 5 Oct 1940 (div 1946) Karl Franz Josef Pr of Prussia (Potsdam 15 Dec 1916-Arica, Chile 23 Jan 1975)

 

2g) Luise Ferdinande (14 Nov 1875-4 Jul 1933)

 

3g) Margarete Karoline Julie (Saabor 31 Jan 1877-1967)

 

4g) Wilhelm Johann Ludwig Ferdinand (31 Aug 1881-26 Aug 1914)

 

5g) Eleonore Julie Helene Dorothee (Mellendorf 13 Jul 1884-Tegernsee 4 Feb 1974); m.Ronneburg 8 Dec 1918 Johannes Brinkmann (Halle 9 Dec 1887-Tegernsee 15 Jun 1973)

 

6g) Theodora Wanda Friederike (20 Mar 1886-2 Dec 1918); m.Jul 1915 Alexander Strubel-Barcort

 

3f) Eleonore Auguste (Saabor 25 May 1848-Rohnstock 4 Feb 1923); m.Saabor 2 Sep 1869 Bolko Gf von Hochberg (Fürstenstein 23 Jan 1843-Bad Salzbrunn, Silesia 1 Dec 1926)

 

4f) Hans Heinrich Friedrich August (Saabor 26 Aug 1849-Hannover 5/6 May 1910); m.Rudolstadt 24 Jan 1884 Helene Pss von Leutenberg (Rudolstadt 2 Jun 1860-Hannover 17 May 1937)

 

1g) Mechtildis (Frankfurt an der Oder 5 Nov 1884-Bad Tölz 13 Oct 1978); m.Ralswieck 21 Aug 1923 Angus Gf von Douglas (Leopoldshall 16 Nov 1870-Munich 21 Oct 1938)

 

2g) Günther Sieghard (Frankfurt an der Oder 27 Jan 1886-Remlingen 5 Feb 1963); m.1st Altenhausen 11 Jul 1924 Hedwig Frn von Richthofen (Gutschdorf 16 May 1890-Frankfurt am Main 13 Jun 1933); m.2nd Rüdenhausen 27 May 1936 (div 1956) Elisabeth Gfn zu Castell-Rüdenhausen (Munich 28 Nov 1906-Würzburg 8 Aug 1977); m.3rd Remlingen 13 May 1960 Käthe Sax (d.Remlingen 17 Nov 1970)

 

1h) Beate (Breslau 18 Feb 1927-Würzburg 16 Jan 1974)

 

2h) Sieghard Hans Udo (Breslau 5 Apr 1929-Munich 7 Dec 1995); m.Vienna 21 Jul 1955 Maria Aloysia Gfn von Mensdorff-Pouilly (b.Kneschitz 9 Jun 1928)

 

1i) Sebastian Karl Alexander Eduard Sieghard (b.Vienna 17 Sep 1957); m.Bodnegg 8 Sep 1984 Manuela-Franziska Gfn von Walderdorff (b.Stuttgart 11 Oct 1959)

 

1j) Georg Maria Stephan Wilderich Sieghard Sebastian (Düsseldorf 29 May 1985-Arendonk, Belgium 20 Aug 1994)

 

2j) Carl Nikolaus Maria Sieghard Wilderich Sebastian (b.Mutlangen 4 Aug 1986)

 

3j) Sophie Marie Louise Mechtild Irmgard Franziska (b.Düsseldorf 8 Jun 1988)

 

4j) Theresa Marie Johanna Dorothée Elisabeth Mechtild Louise (b.Düsseldorf 12 Sep 1990)

 

5j) Huberta Marie Elisabeth Isabella Antoinette Mechtild (b.Düsseldorf 5 Feb 1993)

 

6j) Marie Sigweis Andrea Mechtild Franziska (b.Ulm 10 Sep 1994)

 

7j) Ludmilla Marie Helena Eleonore Mechtild Franziska (b.Ulm 24 Oct 1996)

 

2i) Mechtildis Hedwig Johanna Giselda Marie (b.Munich 25 Feb 1960)

 

3i) Eleonore Teresa Manfreda Giselda Hedwig Marie(b.Munich 18 May 1966)

 

3h) Hans-Hermann Sieghard Heinrich (b.Breslau 11 May 1937); m.Munich 8 Sep 1972 (rel) Üttingen 9 Sep 1972 Alexandra-Friederike Thomasius (b.Oldenburg 2 May 1944)

 

4h) Hubertus Sieghard (Breslau 19 Aug 1938-Würzburg 22 Oct 2005)

 

5h) Friedrich Sieghard Otto (b.Breslau 23 Jan 1943); m.Drensteinfurt 8 Apr 1993 (rel) Paderborn 12 Apr 1993 Isabella Gfn v.Hoyos (b.Drensteinfurt 24 Mar 1949)

 

6h) Verena (b.Würzburg 3 Sep 1945)

 

5f) Anna Auguste Henriette (10 Feb 1851-18 Jan 1880)

 

6f) Marie Auguste Henriette (29 Sep 1853-10 Jan 1928)

 

7f) Friederike (19 May 1855-20 Sep 1921)

 

8f) Friedrich Wilhelm Heinrich August (21 Apr 1858-11 Jul 1916)

 

2e) Karl Heinrich Friedrich Georg Alexander (Mellendorf 28 Jun 1820-Wiesbaden 2 Mar 1874); m.Haseldorf 3 Sep 1848 Emilie von Oppen-Schilden (Clausholm, Jutland 18 Apr 1822-Wiesbaden 15 Jun 1871)

 

1f) Emil Rudolf Osman, took title Prinz von Schoenaich-Carolath-Schilden 1899 (Breslau 8 Apr 1852-Haseldorf 30 Apr 1908); m.Hannover 1 Jul 1887 Catharina von Knorring (Weißenfeld, Estonia 25 Jul 1867-Haseldorf 6 Nov 1946)

 

1g) Margarete (Davos-Dorf 5 Jun 1888-Burgsteinfurt 18 Apr 1980); m.Haseldorf 24 Jul 1914 Karl Pr zu Bentheim und Steinfurt (Bentheim 10 Dec 1884-Münster 14 Feb 1951)

 

2g) Georg Julius Rudolf (Davos-Dorf 24 May 1891-Haseldorf 19 Feb 1969); m.Preetz 20 May 1919 Agnes Gfn von Platen Hallermund (Kaden 15 Aug 1890-Haseldorf 3 Nov 1970)

 

1h) Georg Alexander (Haseldorf 25 Mar 1920-k.a.Sapolje, Russia 6 Aug 1941)

 

2h) Renata Marie-Luise Gabriele Elisabeth Margarete (b.Haseldorf 19 Jul 1921); m.Haseldorf 1 Jul 1958 (div 1989) Wolfgang Dallwitz-Wegner (b.Heidelberg 10 Jul 1909)

 

3g) Elisabeth (Gries 1 May 1893-Seestermühe 16 Feb 1966); m.Haseldorf 4 Oct 1913 Alexander Gf von Kielmannsegg (Kassel 10 Jan 1889-Seestermühe 13 May 1956)

 

4g) Gustav Rudolf Hans-Heinrich Ferdinand (Homburg 9 Nov 1894-Berchtesgaden 25 Oct 1975); m.Berlin 12 May 1920 Edelgard Gfn von Waldersee (Berlin 16 Jul 1891-Haseldorf 16 Oct 1981)

 

1h) Parcival (b.Berlin 18 Mar 1923); m.Luanda, Angola 25 Aug 1951 Helga Raiss (b.Hamburg 18 Sep 1923)

 

1i) Marion Gabriela (b.Luanda 10 Apr 1955); m.(civ) Munich 10 May 1984 (rel) 30 Jun 1984 Joseph Karl (b.28 Jul 1932)

 

2i) Stephan Georg-Alexander (b.Luanda 2 Nov 1956); m.Bad Rothenfelde 31 Jul 1987 Uta Schomborg (b.Bad Rothenfelde 27 Feb 1957)

 

1j) Nils Georg Alexander (b.Bad Rothenfelde 18 Aug 1988)

 

2j) Felix Maximilian (b.Bad Rothenfelde 12 Jan 1991)

 

5g) Gabriele Auguste Marie Friederike (Haseldorf 23 Sep 1897-Hamburg 17 May 1964); m.1st Haseldorf 10 Sep 1920 (div 1934) Gustav Gf von Platen Hallermund (Kaden 22 Jun 1894- Graudenz Jun 1945); m.2nd Hamburg-Blankenese 30 Mar 1937 Joachim von Schinckel (Blankenese 29 Aug 1895-Hamburg 3 May 1976)

 

6g) Renata Eleonore (Haseldorf 19 Jan 1899-Hirzenhain 30 Mar 1985); m.Wernigerode 20 May 1920 Botho Fst zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (Wernigerode 10 Dec 1893-Hirzenhain 3 Sep 1989)

 

3e) August Heinrich Bernhard (Saabor 20 Aug 1822-Potsdam 16 Oct 1899); m.Coesfeld 29 Jul 1857 Emma Pss zu Salm-Horstmar (Coesfeld 13 Dec 1828-Potsdam 19 May 1892)

 

1f) Ferdinand Friedrich August Otto Heinrich Karl Eduard Martin (Tarnowitz 16 Apr 1858-Bad Oeynhausen 22 Jun 1941); m.Ahrensburg 21 Sep 1897 Elisa Gfn von Schimmelmann (Ahrensburg 16 Oct 1862-Binnen 31 Oct 1948)

 

1g) Erika Emma Auguste Karoline Fanny Friederike Sophie (Potsdam 24 Sep 1898-Binnen bei Nienburg an der Weser 4 Sep 1996); m.Schloß Löwenholm, Jutland 17 Apr 1925 Paul Müller-Knaus (Misdroy, Pomerania 26 Jun 1895-Binnen 16 May 1987)

 

2g) Karin-Elisabeth Marie Renata Margarete (Potsdam 28 May 1900-Tønsberg, Norway 14 Jun 1966); m.Bad Doberan 12 Dec 1933 Christopher Blom Heimbeck (Langesund, Norway 29 Nov 1885-Asker, Norway 29 Apr 1967)

 

2f) Ottfried Heinrich Carl (5 Jun 1860-7 Sep 1914)

 

3f) Friederike Elisabeth Auguste Caroline Marie Johanne Emma (2 Jun 1862-19 Aug 1935)

 

4e) Auguste Henriette Amalie Caroline (10 Jun 1826-2 Feb 1907)

 

5d) Eduard (27 Jan 1795-7 Jan 1842)

 

6d) Ordalie (2 Apr 1796-15 Apr 1837); m.4 Oct 1820 Wilhelm Frhr von Fircks (d.1862)

 

7d) Amalia (17 May 1798-18 Dec 1864); m.21 Jan 1837 Georg Gf von Blankensee (d.1867)

 

8d) Dorothea (Carolath 16 Nov 1799-Giersdorf 5 Oct 1848); m.Carolath 2 May 1819 Heinrich LX Pr Reuss-Schleiz-Köstritz (Berlin 7 Apr 1784-Dresden 7 Apr 1833)

 

9d) Henriette Sophie Konstanze (11 Apr 1801-3 May 1874); m.10 Sep 1819 Heinrich Paul Gf von Haugwitz (d.1856)

 

2c) Ferdinand (1763-1805)

 

3c) Sophie (1764-1795); m.1792 Ernst Gf von Schönburg-Rochsburg (d.1825)

 

2b) Fabian Heinrich (1719-1737)

 

3b) Hans Gottlob (1726-1803); m.1750 Sophie Amalie Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna-Schlodien (1728-1793)

 

1c) Carl Wilhelm (1751-1808)

 

2c) Gottlob (1753-1825); m.1783 (div 1796) Anna Eleonore Amalie Gfn von Posadowsky (1767-1840)

 

1d) August (1795-1819)

 

2d) Agnes (1796-1838); m.1816 Hans Wallrab von Biela (d.1873)

 

3c) Wilhelm (1756-1824); m.1st 1791 Sophie Theresia von Larisch (1759-1792); m.2nd 1794 Leopoldine Gfn von Seherr-Thoss (1775-1819)

 

1d) Albert, b.1791, k.a.1814

 

2d) Otto (1801-1832)

 

3d) Amalia (1790-1866); m.1812 Hermann von Schkopp (d.1858)

 

4d) Adelheid (1802-1879)

 

5d) Stella (1808-1867); m.Gottfried Schneider (d.1870)

 

4c) Alexander (1767-1829); m.1789 Henriette Bggfn und Gfn zu Dohna-Schlodien (1767-1843)

 

4b) Carl Emilius (1724-1781); m.1st 1764 (div 1773) Charlotte Sophie Gfn von Reichenbach-Goschütz (1743-1794); m.2nd 1777 (div 1778) Antoinette Frn von Seherr-Thoss (1747-    )

 

5b) Amalie Mariana (1718-1790); m.1742 Heinrich Leopold Gf von Reichenbach-Goschütz (d.1775)

 

6b) Friederike Charlotte (1720-1741); m.1737 Heinrich Leopold Gf von Reichenbach-Goschütz (d.1775)

 

7b) Wilhelmine (1722-1781)

 

8b) Caroline (1727-1762); m.1744 (div 1748) Johann Erdmann Gf von Promnitz (d.1785)

 

9b) Sophie Louise (1728-1778); m.1767 Christoph Belgicus Bggf und Gf zu Dohna-Lauck (d.1773)

 

10b) Marie Eleonore (1729-1789); m.1750 Christoph Bggf und Gf zu Dohna-Lauck (d.1781)

 

2a) Charlotte (1696-1717); m.1713 Albrecht Gottlob Gans zu Putlitz (d.1719)