ARCO

 

 

 

 

Line I

 

 

Karl Ferdinand Anton Gf von Arco (Dralin bei Lubecko 5 Jun 1776-Neuberun 14 Apr 1845); m.Freistadt bei Oderberg 13 Feb 1798 Anna Frn von Beeß u.Chrostin (Hnojnik bei Teschen 7 Jan 1775-Neubrunn 4 Feb 1839)

 

1a) Friedrich (11 Nov 1798-24 Oct 1835)

 

2a) Heinrich Georg Karl Joseph Leonhard (Stanowitz 6 Nov 1800-Gotschdorf 4 May 1871); m.Kaminetz 3 Nov 1825 Antonia Gfn Strachwitz v.Groß-Zauche u.Camminetz (Kaminetz 8 Feb 1808-Gotschdorf 22 Jun 1873)

 

1b) Karl Anton Heinrich August Johann (Groß-Kunzendorf 29 Aug 1826-Troppau 2 Jan 1895); m.1st Prague 16 Sep 1865 Theresia Gfn von Kolowrat-Krakowsky (Teinitzl 30 May 1844-Grinzing 21 May 1885); m.2nd Nieder-Seibersdorf 15 Jun 1886 Camilla Frn von Mattencloit (Schumbarg 28 Jul 1862-Hillersdorf 8 Dec 1930)

 

1c) Hedwig (Dec 1866-4 Apr 1868)

 

2c) Gerhard Karl Ferdinand Josef Stanislaus (13 Nov 1876-29 Jan 1912)

 

3c) Maria Theresia Sidonia Rudolphina Caroline Maximiliana (12 Oct 1879-6 Nov 1913)

 

4c) Karl Maria Heinrich Antonius Emmerich Cölestin (Gotschdorf 19 May 1887-Pörtschach am Wörthersee 19 May 1954); m.Blauda, Moravia 16 Aug 1919 Margarete Gfn von Zierotin (Blauda 4 May 1898-Kapfenberg 8 Apr 1984)

 

1d) Carl Heinrich (Gotschdorf 27 Jun 1920-Birmingham, England 13 Nov 1978); m.Vienna 13 Jul 1953 Felicitas Boeckl (b.Klagenfurt 13 Jul 1926)

 

1e) Agnes Johanna Margarethe Maria (b.Vienna 22 May 1954); m.Maria Wörth am Wörthersee 7 Jun 1979 Peter Husslein (b.Vienna 27 May 1952)

 

2e) Gabriele Felicitas Veronika Maria (b.Vienna 24 Mar 1956); m.Maria Saal 26 May 1985 Christof Neuner (b.Klagenfurt 15 Jan 1953)

 

3e) Karl Maria Ferdinand Herbert Heinrich (b.Vienna 15 Aug 1961); m.Vienna 30 Oct 1990 Johanna Wodrazka (b.Vienna 30 Jan 1954)

 

1f) Johanna Camilla Stephanie (b.Vienna 7 Feb 1991)

 

2d) Ferdinand Gottfried Norbert Johann (Gotschdorf 6 Jun 1921-Pörtschach Feb 2004); m.1st Vienna 6 Jun 1961 Friederike Schwackhöfer (Baden nr Vienna 12 Dec 1920-Vienna 15 Nov 1988); m.2nd Mariazell 15 Oct 1989 Elisabeth Mkgfn Pallavicini (b.Szilvásvárad 19 Dec 1933)

 

3d) Marie Christine (b.Gotschdorf 22 Jan 1925); m.Vienna 7 Jan 1950 Emanuel Völkl (Brand bei Tachau, Bohemia 5 Oct 1900-Kapfenberg 22 Mar 1972)

 

5c) Camillo Maria Heinrich Hermann Karl Franz Seraphikus (Gotschdorf 2 Aug 1891-Haarburg 11 Nov 1955); m.Bielitz 24 Feb 1943 Johanna Peter (Friedek 24 Jun 1901-16 Apr 1974)

 

2b) Corinne Antonia Carolina Henrietta Ludovica (25 Aug 1828-24 Oct 1904); m.18 Jul 1854 Hermann Gf von Seckendorff (d.8 Mar 1891)

 

3b) Antonia Carolina Marie Henrietta (16 Mar 1833-21 Jan 1911)

 

4b) Valesca Caroline Antonie Henrietta Ludmilla (Gotschdorf 16 Sep 1837-Pörtschach 5 Aug 1907); m.Vienna 5 Aug 1856 Joseph Barbo Gf von Waxenstein (Kroisenbach 26 Oct 1825-Vienna 23 Nov 1879)

 

5b) Leonie Antonia Rosa (30 Aug 1845-17 Oct 1920); m.5 Aug 1872 Arthur Gf von Sermage (18 Aug 1839-17 Mar 1902)

 

3a) Agnes Anna Josepha Carolina Raphaela (24 Oct 1802-13 Oct 1867); m.7 Jun 1824 Joseph von Brandt (d.2 Nov 1847)

 

4a) Amelia (9 Nov 1805-12 May 1818)

 

5a) Wilhelm Georg Karl Joseph Gertraud (Kopcziowitz 17 Mar 1808-Seibersdorf 1 Oct 1869); m.Sohrau 14 Mar 1832 Charlotte von Wallhoffen (Schmard 31 Mar 1812-Oppeln 26 Mar 1897)

 

1b) Wilhelm Karl Felix Siegfried (Groß-Gorzütz 28 Jul 1833-Groß-Gorzütz 23 Jul 1872); m.Owinsk 22 Jul 1861 Bertha Treskow (Owinsk 24 Apr 1838-Leubus an der Oder 28 Oct 1899)

 

1c) Bertha Josephine Charlotte Florentina (17 Oct 1862-28 Sep 1920); m.8 Dec 1887 (div 1892) Eduard von Keudell

 

2c) Alice Charlotte (25 Oct 1863-3 Jan 1927); m.13 Jun 1886 Ferdinand von Keudell

 

3c) Wilhelm Gertraud Otto Markus (Wronczyn 25 Apr 1865-Berlin-Steglitz 21 Jul 1944); m.1st (div) Rosemarie Wolff; m.2nd (div) Julie Manheimer (1855-Berlin 10 Jun 1929)

 

2b) Alexander Karl Felix Kandidus (Groß-Gorzütz 2 Dec 1834-Groß-Gorzütz 20 Dec 1892); m.Berlin 7 May 1861 Gertrude Moßner (Berlin 22 Oct 1841-Berlin 31 Aug 1930)

 

1c) Alexandrine Charlotte Henriette Gertrude Susanna (19 Feb 1862-13 Apr 1935); m.27 Sep 1884 Kurt von Koscielski

 

2c) Wanda Maria Irene Alexandrina (8 Feb 1863-16 May 1919); m.26 Sep 1886 Constanz von Heinnecius

 

3c) Georg Wilhelm Alexander Eugen Hans Deodat (Groß-Gorzütz 30 Aug 1869-Berlin 5 May 1940); m.Berlin 21 Dec 1917 Elisabeth Schwandt (Berlin 31 May 1883-Bad Kissingen 9 Jun 1961)

 

6a) Eugen Georg Karl Joseph (3 Jul 1810-23 Aug 1865)

 

7a) Ferdinand Karl Wigand (30 May 1817-19 Oct 1884); m.20 Jan 1845 (div 1853) Hedwig Gfn Strachwitz v.Groß-Zauche u.Camminetz (5 Apr 1828-1880)

 

 

 

 

 

Line II

 

 

Ignaz Gf von Arco auf Valley (13 May 1741-12 May 1812); m.Rupertine Gfn Trauner von Adlstetten, Haus u.Furth (1744-1830)

 

1a) Karl Maria Rupert (8 May 1769-3 Aug 1856); m.26 Oct 1801 Maria Anna Gfn von Seinsheim (31 Aug 1774-23 Apr 1847)

 

1b) Maximilian Josef Maria Philipp Clemens (Munich 8 Apr 1806-Venice 23 Dec 1875); m.Bologna 11 Jun 1832 Ctsa Anna Mareschalchi (Paris 28 Aug 1813-Tegernsee 22 Jul 1885)

 

1c) Karl Maria Heinrich Raphael Lorenz Ulrich (Munich 10 Aug 1836-Adldorf 27 Dec 1904); m.Vienna 6 Jun 1863 Charlotte Gfn von Schönborn-Buchheim (Schönborn 26 Nov 1843-Fronberg 22 Nov 1910)

 

1d) Anna Maria (12 Apr 1864-Feb 1921); m.Max Frhr von Speidel

 

2d) Sophie (24 Mar 1865-31 Mar 1865)

 

3d) Maximilian Karl (Munich 5 Jun 1866-Adldorf 25 Dec 1934); m.Münchsdorf 18 Sep 1905 Adelheid Frn von Aretin (Bad Kissingen 25 Jun 1883-Adldorf 28 Oct 1957)

 

1e) Maria Anna Sophie Elisabeth Adelheid Adolphine (Adldorf 17 Jun 1906-Haustein 6 Oct 1933); m.Adldorf 8 Jun 1926 Ernst Gf Grundemann von Falkenberg (Waldenfels 1 Aug 1903-Waldenfels 19 Sep 1987)

 

2e) Karl Anton (10 Jun 1907-1 Apr 1927)

 

3e) Charlotte Maria Franziska Julia Leopoldine Johanna (Regensburg 25 Aug 1908-Prien 2 Dec 1999); m.Munich 27 Feb 1933 Hanns Rr und Edler von Schmaedel (Munich 3 Jul 1907-Prien 6 Jul 1999)

 

4e) Anna-Elisabeth Maria Eugenie Sophie Philomena (Adldorf 10 Aug 1909- Marquartstein 31 Dec 1981); m.Adldorf 12 Sep 1933 Hubert Gf von Waldburg zu Wolfegg und Waldsee (Kisslegg 7 Jan 1906-Möckmühl 30 Jan 1976)

 

5e) Sophie Julia Maria Maximiliane Gabriele Eugenie (Adldorf 12 Oct 1910-Landau 29 Jun 1994); m.Altötting 13 Apr 1939 Ludwig Iberer (Landau an der Isar 3 Mar 1909- Landau an der Isar 19 Jul 1963)

 

6e) Adelheid Gabriele Elisabeth Maria Verena Anastasia (Adldorf 22 Jan 1912-13 Jul 1977); m.Adldorf 28 Nov 1941 (div 1943) Paul Heinl (b.Vienna 24 Oct 1913)

 

7e) Max Emmerich (23 Jun 1913-29 Dec 1929)

 

8e) Emmerich (21 Sep 1914-21 Jul 1930)

 

9e) Franziska Maria Helene Friederike Victoria Aloysia (Adldorf 21 Jun 1917-Tegernsee 31 Jul 1990); m.1st Adldorf 27 Jun 1938 Maximilian Gf Droste zu Vischering (Padberg 24 Jul 1907-k.a.19 May 1940); m.2nd Valley 5 Mar 1946 Franz Spulak Edler von Bahnwehr (Radymno 3 May 1904-Valley 10 Jul 1981)

 

10e) Rupertine Olga Maria Angelica Josefa Romualta (Adldorf 3 Jul 1919-Freistadt 10 May 1984); m.Adldorf 18 Jun 1940 Ernst Gf Grundemann von Falkenberg, her brother-in-law (Waldenfels 1 Aug 1903-Waldenfels 19 Sep 1987)

 

11e) Otto Heinrich Carl Maria Ludwig Hubertus (Adldorf 12 Feb 1921-Lindau an der Isar 3 Sep 1989); m.Vorhelm 11 Oct 1960 Monika Gfn Droste zu Vischering (b.Vorhelm 11 Jun 1937)

 

12e) Erwein Maria Josef Rupprecht Bernhard Valentin Leonhard Siegfried (Adldorf 22 Aug 1922-m.i.a.nr Mostar, Hercegovina 25 Aug 1944)

 

2c) Ferdinand (22 May 1838-1868)

 

3c) Maria Anna Ludmilla Euphrosyne (11 Feb 1841-1916); m.St.Martin, Upper Austria 1 Aug 1865 John Emerich Edward Dalberg-Acton, Lord Acton (Naples 10 Jan 1834-Tegernsee 19 Jun 1902)

 

4c) Anton Emmerich (6 Dec 1842-11 Oct 1909)

 

5c) Ludwig Aloys (4 Apr 1845-15 Oct 1891); m.1873 Antonie Janisch (Vienna 9 May 1848-Vienna 12 Oct 1920)    

 

6c) Leopoldine Maria (24 Mar 1847-15 Dec 1911)

 

7c) Maximilian Maria (Tegernsee 25 Aug 1849-St.Martin am Inn 2 May 1911); m.Köln 1 Oct 1892 Emily Frn von Oppenheim (Köln 16 Oct 1869-Sassau am Chiemsee 26 Jul 1957)

 

1d) Ferdinand Maria Emmerich Eduard (St.Martin 30 Aug 1893-Kitzbühel 21 Jan 1968); m.Stockholm 5 Jul 1919 (div 1947) Gertrud Wallenberg (Stockholm 11 May 1895-Monte Carlo 8 Jul 1983)

 

2d) Anton von Padua Alfred Emil Hubert Georg (St.Martin 5 Feb 1897-Salzburg 29 Jun 1945); m.Munich 10 Jul 1934 Maria Gabrielle Gfn von Arco-Zinneberg (1910-1987)

 

1e) Maria Wilhelmine Emilie Gabriele Leopoldine Franziska (Pähl bei Weilheim 3 Dec 1935-Vienna 25 Sep 1987); m.St.Martin 15 Sep 1974 Rudolf Gf Apponyi v.Nagy-Apponyi (Karlsbad 24 Aug 1940-Vienna 27 Dec 2003)

 

2e) Marie Ludmilla Christiane Gertrude Gabrielle Pia (b.Pähl 5 May 1937)

 

3e) Maria Antonia Josefine Elisabeth (b.Pähl 20 Aug 1940); m.(civ) Breitbrunn 18 Jul 1966 (rel) St.Martin 2 Aug 1966 Michael Gf von Spaur und Flavon (b.Milan 19 Jan 1939)

 

4e) Maximilian-Josef (b.and d.1942)

 

5e) Maria Leopoldine Sophie Mechtilde Martha, took the surname Gfn von Arco-Valley- Stengel (b.Pähl 18 Jun 1943); m.Breitbrunn am Chiemsee 21 Apr 1979 (div 2006) Matthias Stengel (b.Berlin 9 Dec 1951)

 

8c) Emmerich (8 Feb 1852-14 Jul 1909)

 

2a) Maria Anna (15 Jun 1770-20 Apr 1850); m.Joseph François de Bertrand de la Perouse Cte de St.Rhemi (1747-1816)

 

3a) Maximilian (13 Jan 1772-19 Feb 1810)

 

4a) Ludwig Joseph Johann Baptist Franz-Sales Johann Nepomuk Gf von Arco (Munich 30 Jan 1773-Munich 20 Aug 1854) m.Munich 14 Nov 1804 Leopoldine, Archdss of Austria (Milan 10 Dec 1776-Wasserburg 23 Jun 1848)

 

1b) Aloys Nikolaus Ambros (Stepperg 6 Dec 1808-Anif 10 Sep 1891); m.1st Vienna 22 Oct 1830 Irene Mkgfn u.Gfn Pallavicini (Allgyö 2 Sep 1811-Vienna 31 Jan 1877); m.2nd 30 Jul 1877 Pauline Oswald (31 Mar 1851-Munich 7 Feb 1902)

 

1c) [ex 2] Sophie Arco, Gfn von Stepperg 1878 (Munich 11 Jun 1868-Thammbach 26 Nov 1952); m.Munich 11 Mar 1890 Ernst Gf von Moÿ de Sons (Munich 17 Oct 1860-Munich 10 May 1922)

 

2b) Maximilian Joseph Bernhard Gf von Arco-Zinneberg (Stepperg 13 Dec 1811-Meran 13 Nov 1885); m.Munich 3 Jun 1833 Leopoldine Gfn von Waldburg zu Zeil und Trauchburg (Rottweil 26 Jun 1811-Meran 10 Feb 1886)

 

1c) Marie Christiane Franziska (Munich 23 May 1834-Billigheim 31 Mar 1892); m.Munich 27 Jul 1856 Karl Wenzeslaus Gf zu Leiningen (Heidelberg 7 Mar 1823-Billigheim 23 Jul 1900)

 

2c) Therese Anna Ludoivica (Munich 13 Dec 1835-Burg Adendorf 20 Jun 1906); m.Munich 6 Jun 1854 Maximilian Gf von Loë (Wissen 20 Jun 1817-Wissen 29 Jun 1879)

 

3c) Sophie Leopoldine Ludovica (Schloß Zeil 14 Nov 1836-Wolfegg 21 Dec 1909); m.Munich 19 Apr 1860 Franz Fst von Waldburg zu Wolfegg und Waldsee (Wolfegg 11 Sep 1833-Wolfegg 14 Dec 1906)

 

4c) Helene Sophia Therese (Munich 8 Nov 1837-Traunegg 4 Mar 1897); m.Munich 20 Oct 1856 Heinrich Frhr von und zu Franckenstein (Offenburg 31 May 1826-Vienna 15 Oct 1883)

 

5c) Ludwig (Munich 3 Jan 1840-Munich 20 Nov 1882); m.1st Krieckenbeck 30 Oct 1872 Adolfine Gfn von Schaesberg (6 Aug 1854-Maxlrain 23 May 1874); m.2nd Prague 10 Feb 1879 Josephine Pss von Lobkowitz (Vienna 10 Feb 1853-Maxlrain 24 Nov 1898)

 

1d) Walburga (Maxlrain 20 Sep 1873-St.Johann 25 Aug 1958); m.Munich 24 Jul 1893 Otto Gf von Lerchenfeld (Munich 2 Oct 1869-Salzburg 5 Oct 1938)

 

2d) Maria Sidonia Walburga (Maxlrain 26 Jul 1880-Ostrowine 11 Apr 1928); m.Munich 5 Feb 1901 Ferdinand Frhr von Twickel (Lüttinghof 2 Nov 1863-Ettal 1 Dec 1938)

 

3d) Maria Joseph Max Antonius Ludwig Melchior (Maxlrain 3 Sep 1881-Munich 23 Nov 1924); m.1st Vienna 29 Apr 1907 Wilhelmine Pss von Auersperg (Böhmisch-Rothenhaus 14 Jun 1884-Maxlrain 1 Dec 1919); m.2nd Vienna 2 Jun 1921 Christiane Gfn von Clam und Gallas (Grafenstein 5 Sep 1886-Tannenmühle 26 Oct 1947)

 

1e) Maximilian (Munich 28 Mar 1908-Vienna 20 May 1937)

 

2e) Maria Engelbert Servatius Ignatius Stanislaus Ludwig Johannes Nepomuk Melchior (Munich 13 May 1909-Berchtesgaden 1 May 1972); m.Regensburg 2 May 1946 Eugenie Gfn Schaffgotsch gt Semperfrei von und zu Kynast u.Greiffenstein (Romolkwitz 16 Jan 1921-Salzburg 2 Mar 1978)

 

1f) Maria Andreas Maximilian Ludwig Eucherius (b.Munich 20 Feb 1959); m.Prague 23 Sep 1995 Daria Turnauer (b.Vienna 7 Sep 1965)

 

1g) Clemens-Wenzel Engelbert Maximilian Melchior Maria (b.Vienna 1997)

 

2g) Elena Maria Cecilia Eugenia Marietta Sophie (b.Vienna 1999)

 

3g) Constantin Philipp Ignazius Melchior Maria (b.Vienna 2004)

 

2f) Ulrich-Ferdinand Maria Josef Engelbert Konstantine (b.Baden nr Vienna 17 Mar 1963); m.Salzburg 12 Jun 1993 Teresa Frn von Pfetten-Arnbach (b.Rome 4 Feb 1970)

 

1g) Lidwine Marie Antoinette Elisabeth Margherita Leonarda (b.Melk 2001)

 

2g) Caecilia Margherita Johanna Maria Leonarda (b.Melk 2003)

 

3g) Ludwig Maria Vinciguerra Riprnad Nicolas Joseph Leonhard (b.Deggendorf 2007)

 

3e) Marie-Gabrielle Ludwiga Josephine Sidonia Walpurga Elisabeth Franziska Sophie Monika Balthasare (Munich 25 Aug 1910-Proen 27 Nov 1987); m.Munich 10 Jul 1934 Anton Gf von Arco auf Valley (1897-1945)

 

4e) Maria Ferdinand Ignatius Joseph Ludwig Wilhelm Antonius Franziskus Valentin Caspar (Munich 11 Feb 1912-Prien am Chiemsee 14 Jan 1981)

 

5e) Maria Ludwig Gottfried Engelbert Ignatius Franziskus Judas Thaddäus Konrad Aloysius Katharina Melchior (Munich 25 Nov 1913-k.a.nr Projawino 18 Feb 1942); m.Moos 25 Jan 1940 Maria Theresia Gfn von Preysing-Lichtenegg-Moos (Moos 23 Mar 1922-Moos 14 Sep 2003)

 

1f) Rupprecht-Maximilian Maria Ludwig Joseph Georg Konrad Thaddäus Hubertus Felix Sebastian Kaspar (b.Pähl 14 Jan 1941); m.Rottach-Egern 11 Jul 1968 Katharina Gfn Henckel von Donnersmarck (b.Tegernsee 17 Jun 1943)

 

1g) Alois Maximilian (Luigi) Peter Michael Karl Ludwig Guido Bonifatius (b.Munich 5 Jun 1970)

 

2g) Isabella-Gabriela Katharina Charlott Suzanne Maria-Theresia (Munich 5 Dec 1973-Louvain Jan 2012); m.Schloß St.Martin 12 May 1999 Alexandre Stefanovich (b.Washington 17 Nov 1961)

 

6e) Maria Rosario Josephine Pazifika Sidonia (Munich 2 Oct 1915-Salzburg 24 Jun 1991)

 

7e) Maria Ulrich Philipp Kaspar (Maxlrain 12 Dec 1917-Passau 31 Dec 1980); m.Niederalteich 26 Sep 1943 Maria Theresia Gfn von Preysing-Lichtenegg-Moos (Moos 23 Mar 1922-Moos 14 Sep 2003)

 

1f) Ludwig (Moos 20 Jun 1944-Moos 14 Aug 1944)

 

2f) Riprand Maria Franz (b.Munich 25 Jul 1955); m.(civil) St.Martin31 Mar 1980 (rel) Chartres 26 Apr 1980 Archdss Marie Beatrix of Austria (b.Boulogne-sur-Seine 11 Dec 1954)

 

1g) Anna Theresa Marie (b.Munich 28 Dec 1981)

 

2g) Margherita Ginevra Maria (b.Munich 18 Jun 1983)

 

3g) Olympia Elena Maria (b.Munich 4 Jan 1988)

 

4g) Maximiliana Aimée Maria (b.Greenwich, Connecticut 1 Nov 1990)

 

5g) Marie-Gabrielle Hilary (b.Greenwich 6 May 1992)

 

6g) Giorgiana Astrid Maria (b.Greenwich 14 Jul 1997)

 

8e) Walburga (Maxlrain Nov 1919-Maxlrain Jan 1920)

 

9e) Maria Sophie Wilhelmine Josephine Franziska Clotilde Anna Elisabeth Eusebia Baltasara (Munich 15 Dec 1922-Vienna 22 Oct 1994); m.Tannenmühle 9 Jun 1946 Adolf Gf von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg (Prague 1 Jun 1925-Baden bei Wien 13 Dec 2003)

 

4d) Ferdinand Maria Joseph Maximilian Ludwig Antonius Aemilian Balthasar (Maxlrain 10 Sep 1882-Munich 2 May 1940); m.1st Heltorf 15 Aug 1922 Maria Angela Gfn von Spee (Ahrenthal 1 Jun 1890-Munich 17 Feb 1928); m.2nd Kirchheim 3 Oct 1929 Maria Gfn Fugger von Glött (Kirchheim 29 Apr 1894-Munich 13 Mar 1935)

 

1e) Melanie Maria Josephine Elisabeth Ernestine Wilhelmine Huberta Kaspar Donata Adleida (b.Munich 8 Jun 1923)

 

2e) Ludwig Maria Joseph Ferdinand Johannes Baptista Hubertus Georg melchior Taddäus Pius Constantinus Romanus (Munich 11 Mar 1925-k.a.Leitmeritz 4 Feb 1945)

 

3e) Wilhelm Emmanuel Maria Ferdinand Ludwig Joseph Hubertus Balthasar Aegidius Marzellus (Munich 1 Sep 1926-m.i.a.Bromberg 18 Jan 1945)

 

4e) Karl Antonius von Padua Maria Ernst Ludwig Joseph Ferdinand Konrad von Parzham Petrus Canisius Kaspar Ansatasius Bernhardus (Munich 18 Aug 1931-Stuttgart 6 Oct 1990); m.Mauern (civ) 5 Mar 1961 (rel ) 6 Apr 1961 Hedwig Gfn Henckel von Donnersmarck (b.Grambschütz 16 Jun 1935)

 

1f) Marie-Gabriele Melanie Josephine Anna Hedwig Rupertine Kaspara (b.Stuttgart 28 May 1962); m.(civ) Kirchheim, Schwabia 5 Aug 1981 (rel) Schlingen 22 Aug 1981 (div 1990) Alfons Gardemann (b.Kirchheim 15 Jan 1954)

 

2f) Anna Sophie Elisabeth Maria Hedwig Ruppertine Melchiora (b.Stuttgart 10 Jun 1964); m.Tettnang 1 Jul 1994 Konstantin Hermann Blome (b.Bonn 15 Dec 1959)

 

3f) Caroline Albertine Maria Hedwig Margaretha Monika Ruppertine Balthasara (b.Stuttgart 8 Feb 1968); m.1st Munich 21 Jan 1995 Ernst Albrecht von Malortie (b.Bremen 6 May 1962); m.2nd Munich 28 Jan 2014 Horst van Cuyck (1939-2014)

 

4f) Helena Ursula Leopoldine Hedwig Maria Rupertine Kaspara (b.Stuttgart 13 Jan 1971); m.Langenargen 4 May 2002 Felix Offermann (b.Wilhelmshaven 2 Dec 1962)

 

5e) Albertus-Magnus Maria Robert Karl Ludwig Ferdinand Antonius von Padua Konrad von Parzham Melchior Martin Marinus (b.Munich 12 Nov 1932); upon adoption by his uncle he took the name "Gf Fugger von Glött"; m.Kirchheim 29 Apr 1961 (rel) 10 May 1961 Elisabeth Frn von Hertling (b.Munich 4 Jun 1932)

 

1f) Ulrich Maria Joseph-Ernst Georg Ferdinand Albertus Magnus Rupertus Gf Fugger von Glött (b.Krumbach 8 Dec 1963); m.Kirchheim 30 Jul 1999 (rel) Kloster Zinna nr Jüterbog 18 Sep 1999 Donata von Arnim (b.Hamburg-Bergedorf 20 Jan 1965)

 

2f) Maria-Theresia Elisabeth Klara Anna Andrea Pia Gfn Fugger von Glött (b.Krumbach 16 Aug 1967)

 

3f) Katharina Maria Elisabet Hildegard Karolina Ida Gfn Fugger von Glött (b.Krumbach 22 Jan 1970)

 

6c) Karl Maria Rupert (Zinneberg 1 Jul 1841-Blühenbach 25 Aug 1873); m.Gracht 20 Jul 1867 Mathilde Gfn Wolff Metternich zur Gracht (Bonn 14 May 1840-Graz 3 Jun 1925)

 

1d) Mathilde Leopoldina (Görz 16 Jan 1869-Grado 28 Sep 1942); m.1916/7 Arthur Traenkel (d.1919)

 

7c) Irene (Zinneberg 18 Nov 1842-Neckarhausen 1 Nov 1917); m.Munich 8 Aug 1861 Friedrich Gf von Oberndorff (Mannheim 15 Nov 1829-Bregenz 4 Aug 1913)

 

8c) Anna Christiane Irene Renata (Munich 28 Feb 1844-Rome 17 Apr 1927); m.Munich 12 May 1866 Alfred Gf zu Stolberg-Stolberg (Brauna 18 Nov 1835-1 Oct 1880)

 

9c) Mechtild Amelia Maria Christiane (Munich 3 Feb 1845-Schramberg 26 Jul 1874); m.Schorn 10 Aug 1868 Ferdinand Gf von Bissingen u.Nippenburg (Wiltein 6 Mar 1837-Schramberg 6 Jan 1919)

 

10c) Nikoalus Aloysius Konstantin (8 Jan 1848-16 Sep 1870)

 

11c) Maximilian Konstantin Friedrich Alfons (Munich 19 Feb 1850-Munich 24 Jan 1916); m.Pera 28 Jun 1875 Olga Frn von Werther (Copenhagen 12 Apr 1853-Munich 31 Jan 1937)

 

1d) Leopoldine Sophie Maria (Waldsee 18 Apr 1876-Bonn 7 Feb 1956); m.Munich 15 Apr 1902 Anton Gf von Spee (Heltorf 5 Aug 1866-Maubach 12 Feb 1924)

 

2d) Helene Maria (Schönburg 26 Oct 1877-Niederarnbach 22 Dec 1961); m.Munich 23 Oct 1899 Hans-Albrecht Gf von Harrach (Florence 11 Feb 1873-Niederarnbach 22 Oct 1963)

 

3d) Mechtilde Christiane Maria (Schönburg 8 Mar 1879-London 4 Jun 1958); m.1st Munich 22 Aug 1904 Karl Max Fst Lichnowsky (Kreuzenort 8 Mar 1860-Kuchelna 27 Feb 1928); m.2nd London 1 Feb 1937 Ralph Harding Peto (Brompton 11 Feb 1877-Northampton 5 Sep 1945)

 

4d) Nicolas Antonius Ludwig Joseph Maria (Schönburg 11 Jan 1881-Passau 19 May 1958)

 

5d) Marie-Sophie Gabriele Walpurga (Schönburg 25 Nov 1882-Mondsee 4 Mar 1965); m.Munich 30 Nov 1907 Otto Gf von Almeida (Munich 6 Feb 1881-Mondsee 8 Jan 1956)

 

6d) Irene Maria Hunerta (Schönburg 9 May 1884-25 Dec 1917)

 

7d) Alois Hubertus Maria Karl Borromäus Maximilian Konstantin Ferdinand Timothus (Meran 24 Jan 1886-Munich 18 Nov 1965); m.Munich 15 Nov 1916 (div 1939) Lidwine Frn Wambolt von Umstadt (Birkenau 23 Mar 1893-Munich 2 Dec 1957)

 

1e) Peter Thaddäus Andreas (Schönburg 30 Nov 1917-Passau 4 Sep 2002); m.Isny 18 Aug 1951 Maragrete Söhnel (Aussig an der Elbe 1 Sep 1916-Passau 10 Jan 1999)

 

1f) Diana Giovanna Lidwine (b.Munich 30 Aug 1952)

 

2f) Andrea Gertrud Maria Christine (b.Munich 25 Apr 1955)

 

2e) Ursula Helene Maria (b.Schönburg 2 Mar 1919); m.Munich 12 Dec 1952 Benediktus Georgii (Munich 2 Dec 1922-Luxemburg 11 Jul 1995)

 

3e) Susanne Antoinette Anna (Schönburg 11 Jul 1921-5 Feb 2009); m.San Juan, Puerto Rico 27 Oct 1952 Joachim Heidsieck (Amsterdam 28 Aug 1911-9 Jun 2006)

 

4e) Sophie Maria Anna Therese (b.Schönburg 26 Feb 1928)

 

8d) Hubert (b.and d.1888)

 

9d) Anna Mathilde Maria Valentine (Schönburg 14 Feb 1890-Munich 6 Oct 1953); m.Munich 26 Jun 1912 Rudolf Frhr von Redwitz, Gf von Marogna-Redwitz (Munich 15 Oct 1886-Berlin-Tegel 12 Oct 1944)

 

10d) Elisabeth Maria Josephine Leopoldine (Munich 15 Nov 1891-Berlin 26 Mar 1938); m.Munich 7 Sep 1918 Leopold Frhr Schrenck von Notzing (Munich 29 May 1894-Munich 1 Jul 1957)

 

12c) Franz (12 Jan 1851-12 May 1914)

 

13c) Christiane Maximiliane (Munich 27 Nov 1852-Munich 30 Sep 1923); m.Munich 4 May 1878 Konrad Gf von Preysing-Lichtenegg-Moos (Zeil 16 Mar 1843-Munich 6 Jun 1903)

 

3b) Caroline (Stepperg 26 Dec 1814-Stepperg 18 Jan 1815)

 

5a) Philipp (19 Sep 1775-1806)

 

6a) Franziska Ernestine (1779-12 Jun 1820); m.20 Jun 1803 Max Gf von Montgelas (1759-1838)