Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!



Full Name: Sergey Takhunov
Alias: Zidane, Zidane2k3, Wiggles, Kurt
Birthdate: 3/11/91
Positions: Guitar, Emo Vocals, Hip Hop/Rap, Samples, and some random things for random songs
Favorite Food: i love all food
Favorite Bands: Nirvana, Metallica, Good Charlotte, AFI, Linkin Park, POD, Sum 41, Newfound Glory, Blink 182, Rob Zombie, Eminem, 2Pac, Offspring, Brand New, Marylin Manson, Limp Bizkit, Mudvayne, Puddle of Mudd, Rancid, Switchfoot, Unsung Zeroes, Jay-Z, Radiohead, Led Zepplin, ACDC, Red Hot Chilli Peppers, Guns and Roses, Jet,
Favorite Activities: writing music, listening to music, going to movies, eating, sleeping all day, cutting himself, dreaming about girls, skateboarding, surfing, basketball, snowboarding
Current Color of Braces (changes once a month): red
Preferable Fashion: Punk; baggy pants, a logo sirt or sleeveless on rare ocassions, converse (flame or black but any kind is fine), baggy shorts (sag), beanie or cap (logo like element orr billabong), tatoos (not permanent yet....), and all the bracelets that you can find

Born in southern Cali on March 11, 1991, Sergey (aka Zidane) grew up having no friends... being left out in everything; unpopular, people around him hating him. His family and him were anything but close... and he often felt ike things were hopeless, even when he got the band together. Zidane grew up playing basketball, while he was forced to take music lessons (classical, piano, recorder, flute). Basketball was the highlite of his life, he won 8 MVP awards thorughout his life. Zidane's first favorite band ever was Linkin Park, as he listened, he was changed forever. He went through Elemantary School really normally, but as he went to middle school (currently George Ellary Hale) his life became hell. Plays over 9 instruments, undoubtedly his dark and depressed/suicidal side helps fuel Area 52's fire.


IM Screennames: sergeytak, daveyjadekikass, jadegoth91
Wanna send Sergey an email (hes such a fuckin loner he never gets any....) click here
Zidane won't give his phone number


Some quotes

"You dont need a reason to help people."
"Death solves all things...no man, no problem."
"I have no future..."
"All alone is all we are"
"I would rather be hated for who I am (a nobody) then loved for who I'm not (a popular guy with many friends and a great life)"
" "I must be one of those narcissists who only appreciate things when they're gone. I'm too sensitive. I need to be slightly numb in order to regain the enthusiasms I once had as a child" (Kurt Cobains suicide note
"life is like a box of chocolates; u never no wa ur gonna get"
"i was reading some articles, and i found that those people who commit suicide areones that cut themselves"