Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
my schedule

this is my schedule on an average weekday (average as in... nothing goes wrong!)

5:45-6:00 - Get up & take a shower
6:00-6:30 - Do chores, get ready for school, get my bag together, etc.
6:30-6:45 - Eat, finish getting ready
6:45-7:00 - Somewhere in here I catch the bus
7:00-7:25 - BORING bus ride, get to school
7:25-7:35 - Hang out with friends
7:35-8:30 - Social Studies
8:35-9:30 - PE or Orchestra (depends what day)
9:35-10:30 - Math (ugh... BORING TEACHER - like the subject, tho)
10:35-11:25 - Communication Arts (Language, English, whateva you call it)
11:30-12:05 - Lunch
12:10-1:05 - Accelerated Education
1:10-2:05 - Science - Fav. hour of the day, fav. teacher, AND fav. subject
about 2:10-about 2:30 - BORING bus ride, get home, etc.

the rest of the day depends on what day it is:

Monday - Dance (6:30-9:30)
Tuesday - Nuttin'
Wednesday - PSR (dunno the time... lol)
Thursday - Dance (5:30-9:00)
Friday - hey, it's friday!! NUTTIN'