Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil:



Madina Apricot kernel oil is cold pressed from 100% pure apricot kernels and then gently refined. Apricot kernel oil is light, yet emollient oil that is high in oleic and linoleic acids. It is similar in feel and properties to sweet almond oil and is readily absorbed into the skin. It is recommended for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed, irritated or dry. Apricot kernel oil is suitable for use within most formulations for aromatherapy and massage. As emollient oil, it is great for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps. Ingredients: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Back to Health & Wellness Home