Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

     Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Montello, Chelsea            Fair Haven                        13.78   1   6

  2 Severance, Kendra            Fair Haven                        14.52   1   4

  3 Charron, Jenna               Fair Haven             13.90      14.68   1   3

  4 Beagle, Becky                MAU                    13.94      14.90   1   2

  5 Phelps, Meaghan              Arlington, VT                     16.39   2   1

  6 Horton, Amy                  Arlington, VT                     16.56   2

  7 Madany, Baheeyah             MAU                               16.61   1

  8 Traverse, Taylor             Fair Haven                        16.78   2

  9 Quin, Katie                  MAU                               17.43   2

 10 Sweeny, Emily                Whitehall Centra                  17.99   1

     Girls 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Murray, Chelsea              Fair Haven                        29.33    6

  2 Beagle, Becky                MAU                               29.66    4

  3 Charron, Jenna               Fair Haven                        30.01    3

  4 Li, Icy                      MAU                               30.50    2

  5 Aber, Andrea                 Whitehall Centra       30.90      31.65    1

  6 Phelps, Meaghan              Arlington, VT                     32.53

  7 Traverse, Taylor             Fair Haven                        34.41

  8 Quin, Katie                  MAU                               35.91

     Girls 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lemieux, Haley               MAU                  1:12.37    1:08.06    6

  2 Rodriguez, Wendy             Fair Haven                      1:09.93    4

  3 Phelps, Meaghan              Arlington, VT                   1:12.71    3

  4 Flannigan, Kaylie Ann        Fair Haven                      1:23.16    2

     Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dempsey, Alyssa              Fair Haven                      2:42.73    6

  2 Malmborg, Charlotte          MAU                             2:49.86    4

  3 Sharkey, Catherine           MAU                             3:00.79    3

  4 Sleeman, Andrea              MAU                  3:11.50    3:00.97    2

  5 Elwell, Lauren               Arlington, VT                   3:05.84    1

     Girls 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Blakeney, Kelsey             MAU                  5:45.30    5:31.31    6

  2 Malmborg, Charlotte          MAU                  5:33.24    5:33.63    4

  3 Sharkey, Catherine           MAU                  5:53.40    5:58.99    3

  4 Sleeman, Andrea              MAU                  6:12.00    6:07.29    2

  5 Irons, Megan                 Fair Haven                      6:10.35    1

     ....Girls 1500 Meter Run

  6 Elwell, Lauren               Arlington, VT                   6:16.91

     Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Childs, Melissa              Fair Haven             18.10      18.70    6

  2 Severance, Kendra            Fair Haven                        19.23    4

     Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Childs, Morgan               Fair Haven             52.40      51.74    6

  2 Horton, Amy                  Arlington, VT                   1:10.77    4

  3 Flannigan, Kaylie Ann        Fair Haven                      1:10.78    3

     Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      54.00      53.87    6

     1) Charron, Jenna                  2) Murray, Chelsea

     3) Severance, Kendra               4) Montello, Chelsea

     Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                               4:33.56    6

     1) Childs, Morgan                  2) Childs, Melissa

     3) Severance, Kendra               4) Murray, Chelsea

  2 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                           4:55.80    4

     1) Lemieux, Haley                  2) Blakeney, Kelsey

     3) Pereira, Elena                  4) Li, Icy

     Girls High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 St. Clair, Brittany          Whitehall Centra     5-02.00    5-00.00    6

  2 Childs, Morgan               Fair Haven           4-10.00    4-10.00    4

  3 Traverse, Taylor             Fair Haven                      4-02.00    2.50

  3 Flannigan, Kaylie Ann        Fair Haven           4-04.00    4-02.00    2.50

 -- Aber, Andrea                 Whitehall Centra                     NH

     Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Childs, Melissa              Fair Haven           7-00.00    7-06.00    6

  2 Boulger, Logan               MAU                  7-00.00   J7-06.00    4

  3 Murphy, Cassy                Fair Haven                      6-00.00    2.50

  3 Kraenzle, Jocelyn            MAU                  6-00.00    6-00.00    2.50

 -- Sharkey, Catherine           MAU                                  NH

     Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 St. Clair, Brittany          Whitehall Centra    16-10.00   17-04.00    6

  2 Charron, Jenna               Fair Haven          13-09.00   13-10.50    4

  3 Aber, Andrea                 Whitehall Centra    14-00.00   13-00.00    3

  4 Sweeny, Emily                Whitehall Centra                9-05.00    2

     Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 St. Clair, Brittany          Whitehall Centra    35-07.00   35-08.00    6

  2 Beagle, Becky                MAU                            29-04.00    4

  3 Aber, Andrea                 Whitehall Centra    27-06.00   27-03.50    3

  4 Li, Icy                      MAU                            25-05.00    2

     Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Alexander, Liz               Fair Haven          26-00.00   27-10.00    6

  2 Madany, Baheeyah             MAU                 24-00.00   25-01.50    4

  3 Horton, Amy                  Arlington, VT                  24-00.50    3

  4 Phelps, Meaghan              Arlington, VT                  23-07.00    2

  5 Kraenzle, Jocelyn            MAU                 19-00.00   23-06.00    0.50

  5 Benner, Joy                  MAU                            23-06.00    0.50

  7 Boulger, Logan               MAU                 23-00.00   23-05.50

  8 Capron, Kirsten              Fair Haven                     22-02.00

  9 Elwell, Lauren               Arlington, VT                  21-09.50

 10 Rogals, Michelle             Fair Haven                     17-11.00

 11 Irons, Erin                  Fair Haven                     12-11.50

     Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Alexander, Liz               Fair Haven             70-08   75-10.50    6

  2 Madany, Baheeyah             MAU                               72-01    4

  3 Boulger, Logan               MAU                               56-08    3

  4 Horton, Amy                  Arlington, VT                  53-11.50    2

  5 Kraenzle, Jocelyn            MAU                               53-01    1

  6 Benner, Joy                  MAU                               51-07

  7 Rogals, Michelle             Fair Haven                     49-08.50

  8 Capron, Kirsten              Fair Haven                     49-01.50

  9 Elwell, Lauren               Arlington, VT                     48-05

 10 Irons, Erin                  Fair Haven                        38-07

     Girls Javelin Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Alexander, Liz               Fair Haven             83-03      97-10    6

  2 Murray, Chelsea              Fair Haven                        96-02    4

  3 Kraenzle, Jocelyn            MAU                               79-02    3

  4 Boulger, Logan               MAU                            71-04.50    2

     ....Girls Javelin Throw

  5 Childs, Morgan               Fair Haven                     64-09.50    1

  6 Rogals, Michelle             Fair Haven                        63-09

  7 Benner, Joy                  MAU                               61-00

  8 Madany, Baheeyah             MAU                               50-11

  9 Irons, Megan                 Fair Haven                        39-10

     Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Bartlett, Zach               MAU                    12.04      12.11   1   6

  2 Devens, Jason                MAU                               12.19   1   4

  3 Cline, Mike                  Whitehall Centra       12.20      13.01   1   3

  4 Wilson, Adam                 Fair Haven                        13.05   1   2

  5 Link, Joel                   Fair Haven                        13.13   2   1

  6 Harrington, Dustin           Arlington, VT                     13.48   1

  7 Lyons, Chad                  West Rutland                      13.73   1

  8 Smith, Ben                   Mt St Joseph Aca                  13.84   1

  9 Catellier, Trae              Fair Haven                        14.03   2

 10 Lewis, Dustin                Fair Haven                        14.38   2

 11 Scaralia, Josh               Mt St Joseph Aca                  15.20   2

     Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Bartlett, Zach               MAU                               24.40   1   6

  2 Silber, Stephen              MAU                               25.38   1   4

  3 Link, Joel                   Fair Haven                        26.43   1   3

  4 Cline, Mike                  Whitehall Centra       26.50      26.67   2   2

  5 Wilson, Adam                 Fair Haven                        26.74   1   1

  6 Kurtzner, Torrey             MAU                    26.94      27.32   1

  7 Catellier, Trae              Fair Haven                        28.71   2

  8 Wade-Bailey, Cody            MAU                    27.90      28.76   1

  9 Lewis, Dustin                Fair Haven                        29.47   2

     Boys 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Devens, Jason                MAU                    55.01      54.67    6

  2 Wilson, Zach                 Fair Haven                        58.87    4

  3 Lyons, Chad                  West Rutland                    1:03.19    3

  4 Kurtzner, Torrey             MAU                  1:02.20    1:03.72    2

  5 Wade-Bailey, Cody            MAU                  1:05.08    1:04.38    1

  6 Montello, Vincent            Fair Haven                      1:04.79

     Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Book, Nick                   Fair Haven                      2:15.74    6

  2 Harrington, Dustin           Arlington, VT                   2:16.15    4

  3 Rosse, Josh                  MAU                  2:27.88    2:16.64    3

  4 Beayon, Travis               Whitehall Centra     2:18.00    2:23.62    2

     ....Boys 800 Meter Run

  5 Hawley, Dillon               Arlington, VT                   2:30.35    1

  6 Smith, Ben                   Mt St Joseph Aca                2:31.32

  7 Rollins, Troy                Whitehall Centra                2:33.74

  8 Dundon, Mitchell             Fair Haven                      2:57.26

  9 Gonyea, Travis               Whitehall Centra                3:03.81

     Boys 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lyons, Chad                  West Rutland                    4:45.32    6

  2 Book, Nick                   Fair Haven                      4:46.00    4

  3 Smith, Ben                   Mt St Joseph Aca                4:49.99    3

  4 Beayon, Travis               Whitehall Centra     5:00.00    4:50.01    2

  5 Rosse, Josh                  MAU                  5:00.51    4:55.35    1

 -- Hawley, Dillon               Arlington, VT                       DNF

     Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Atkins, David                Fair Haven             15.70      16.18    6

  2 Evans, Jake                  Whitehall Centra       19.00      18.58    4

  3 Dundon, Mitchell             Fair Haven                        21.90    3

     Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Atkins, David                Fair Haven             43.30      44.19    6

  2 Evans, Jake                  Whitehall Centra                  45.18    4

  3 Taggart, Joe                 Fair Haven                        48.22    3

     Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Whitehall Central HS  'A'                                      47.98    6

  2 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      47.90      48.46    4

     1) Wilson, Adam                    2) Taggart, Joe

     3) Link, Joel                      4) Wilson, Zach

  3 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'B'                                 51.57    2

     1) Catellier, Trae                 2) Montello, Vincent

     3) Lewis, Dustin                   4) Auger, Kale

     Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                               4:01.07    6

     1) Taggart, Joe                    2) Book, Nick

     3) Wilson, Zach                    4) Montello, Vincent

  2 Whitehall Central HS  'A'                                    4:02.90    4

     Boys High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Silber, Stephen              MAU                             5-08.00    6

  2 Lewis, Dustin                Fair Haven                      5-00.00    3.50

  2 Catellier, Trae              Fair Haven           4-10.00    5-00.00    3.50

 -- Severance, Keith             Fair Haven                           NH

     Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Reisler, Colin               MAU                 10-00.00   11-06.00    6

  2 Gordan, Derek                Whitehall Centra               11-00.00    4

  3 Mattison, Travis             MAU                  7-00.00    8-06.00    3

  4 Rinaldi, Zach                MAU                             8-00.00    1.50

  4 Auger, Kale                  Fair Haven           8-06.00    8-00.00    1.50

  6 Dundon, Mitchell             Fair Haven                      7-06.00

     Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bartlett, Zach               MAU                            17-06.00    6

  2 Gonyea, Travis               Whitehall Centra    16-11.00   17-01.25    4

  3 Link, Joel                   Fair Haven                     17-01.00    3

  4 Harrington, Dustin           Arlington, VT                  15-10.00    2

  5 Cline, Mike                  Whitehall Centra    15-07.00   15-09.00    1

  6 Hawley, Dillon               Arlington, VT                  15-00.50

  7 Secoy, Dylan                 Arlington, VT                  12-01.50

     Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Silber, Stephen              MAU                            36-11.00    6

  2 O'Connor, Dylan              MAU                            34-02.00    4

  3 Rinaldi, Zach                MAU                            33-09.50    3

     Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Facto, Corby                 MAU                 39-00.00   37-07.00    6

  2 Scaralia, Josh               Mt St Joseph Aca               35-09.50    4

  3 O'Connor, Dylan              MAU                 34-00.00   35-05.00    3

  4 DeRusha, Jared               Whitehall Centra    30-00.00   33-01.50    2

  5 Gonyea, Travis               Whitehall Centra    34-00.00   32-02.50    1

  6 Secoy, Dylan                 Arlington, VT                  29-05.00

  7 Harvey, Zak                  Fair Haven                     27-10.00

  8 Bowman, Nathanial            Mt St Joseph Aca               25-11.50

  9 Sherwin, Mike                Mt St Joseph Aca               23-05.50

     Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Facto, Corby                 MAU                              104-00    6

  2 DeRusha, Jared               Whitehall Centra       70-00      83-01    4

  3 Scaralia, Josh               Mt St Joseph Aca                  81-00    3

  4 Hawley, Dillon               Arlington, VT                  76-06.50    2

  5 Secoy, Dylan                 Arlington, VT                  75-07.50    1

  6 O'Connor, Dylan              MAU                               72-06

  7 Harvey, Zak                  Fair Haven                     69-08.50

  8 Mattison, Travis             MAU                            64-10.50

  9 Severance, Keith             Fair Haven                     64-00.50

 10 Bowman, Nathanial            Mt St Joseph Aca                  54-00

     Boys Javelin Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Reisler, Colin               MAU                              119-01    6

  2 Facto, Corby                 MAU                              110-10    4

  3 Auger, Kale                  Fair Haven             99-00     100-11    3

  4 Mattison, Travis             MAU                               91-11    2

  5 Rinaldi, Zach                MAU                               83-00    1

  6 Suntini, Dennis              Fair Haven                        44-03