Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Fall 2002-2003 18 and Under Playoff Stats-(as of 1.3.03)
Player Name-        Team                 G          A       Pts
Jon Donohue* Bulldogs 15 8 23
Steve Curley* Bulldogs 13 5 18
Tim Saraceni Brahma Bulls 9 6 15
Casey Adler Brahma Bulls 6 5 11
Adam Viola Brahma Bulls 7 3 10
Steve Cieri Brahma Bulls 6 2 8
S. Saraceni* Bulldogs 4 3 7
Steve Leitch* Royals 5 0 5
Phil Bradford* Wolfpack 4 1 5
Alex Landry* Wolfpack 3 1 4
J. Carnevale Brahma Bulls 4 0 4
Jer. Jaroch* Royals 2 0 2
C. Giantonio* Wolfpack 2 0 2
Jay Curley* Knightraiders 1 1 2
B. Baldwin Brahma Bulls 1 1 2
Rob Magee* Knightraiders 0 2 2
Jesse Heier* Royals 0 2 2
Jake Jaroch* Royals 0 2 2
Brian DiTomo* Knightraiders 1 0 1
Nakia Yuille* Royals 1 0 1
Tom McCabe* Royals 1 0 1
Brian Landry* Wolfpack 1 0 1
Mike Cieri Brahma Bulls 1 0 1
Ryan Langley* Royals 0 1 1
Bo Saraceni* Bulldogs 0 1 1
Joe O'Neill* Bulldogs 0 1 1
Brian Nguyent Brahma Bulls 0 1 1
Goalie Statistics:
Walter Marziani - Bulls - 3.00 GAA (4-1)
Chris Bevenour* - Royals - 4.67 GAA (1-2)
Chris Kelly* - Knightraiders - 5.00 GAA (0-1)
Sal O'Neill* - Bulldogs - 6.40 GAA (3-2)
Mike Massimo* - Wolfpack - 10.50 GAA (0-2)
Tuesday, Nov. 26- Round 1: One game elimination
7:30 Royals - 5 vs. Knightraiders - 2  (Royals advance to play Bulls)
Monday, Dec. 2- Round 2: Game 1 (Best of 3)
7:30 Brahma Bulls - 9 vs. Royals - 2 (Bulls lead the series 1-0)
Tuesday, Dec. 3- Round 2
7:00 Royals- 2 vs. Brahma Bulls-3 (Bulls win series 2-0, advance to Finals)
8:00 Bulldogs- 9 vs. Wolfpack- 4 (Bulldogs lead the series 1-0)
Tuesday, Dec. 17- Round 2 Game 2
8:00 Wolfpack- 6 vs. Bulldogs- 12 (Bulldogs win series 2-0, advance to Finals)
Thursday, Dec. 19- Finals: Game 1 (Best of 3)
7:30 Brahma Bulls -3 vs. Bulldogs - 6 (Bulldogs lead the series 1-0)
Monday, Dec. 23- Finals: Game 2 (Best of 3)
6:30 Bulldogs- 2 vs. Brahma Bulls -10 (Bulls tie the series at 1-1)
Thursday, Jan. 2nd- Finals: Game 3 (Best of 3)
7:30 Brahma Bulls- 9 vs. Bulldogs- 3 (Bulls win the series 2-1)
*= eliminated
italics= member of Champion Brahma Bulls team