Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
« January 2017 »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
Entries by Topic
All topics  «
Blog Tools
Edit your Blog
Build a Blog
RSS Feed
View Profile
You are not logged in. Log in
Catherwood Rating System - FCS
Monday, 9 January 2017
FINAL 2016 FCS CATHERWOOD RATINGS
 TEAMWLRATINGPVSSCHEDRANK
1James Madison141121.6391.614
2N Dakota St122111.8299.21
3Sam Houston St121107.3176.8T98
4Youngstown St124106.8796.93
5Jacksonville St102105.9688.9T31
6Ern Washington122104.4491.515
7Citadel102103.4889.625
8Coastal Carolina102103.2978.0T88
9Wofford104102.9589.0T29
10N Dakota93100.71285.449
11Chattanooga94100.51390.222
12Villanova94100.31490.321
13S Dakota St9499.61096.14
14Richmond10498.81190.720
15Charleston Srn7498.41591.216
16Illinois St6697.71794.16
17Grambling St12197.61670.9115
18Central Arkansas10397.51884.354
19Princeton8296.81978.0T88
20Srn Utah6596.22092.9T8
21Penn7396.22181.572
22Lehigh9394.72283.6T57
23N Carolina A&T9394.12376.997
24NC Central9393.32678.984
25San Diego11293.12468.9118
26Fordham8392.82582.3T67
27Duquesne8391.22778.287
28Kennesaw St8391.12872.2111
29William & Mary5690.82989.0T29
30Wrn Illinois6590.43092.9T8
31New Hampshire8590.33192.411
32Nrn Iowa5690.03294.85
33Albany7489.53384.5T52
34Srn Illinois4789.33488.8T35
35Nrn Arizona5688.93686.443
36Samford7588.83589.8T23
37S Dakota4788.73798.22
38Colgate5588.23883.062
39Maine6588.13993.07
40Mercer6587.94087.540
41Cal Poly7587.84189.228
42Weber St6687.84284.751
43Indiana St4787.74392.510
44Southern8387.74472.5110
45McNeese St6587.64578.885
46Harvard7387.14678.486
47Nrn Colorado6587.04783.6T57
48Ern Illinois6586.34883.9T55
49Tennessee-Martin7586.34979.083
50Liberty6585.65088.9T31
51St Francis (Pa)7585.45177.196
52Prairie View A&M7485.45276.5100
53Montana6585.35380.6T74
54Dayton9285.05467.6121
55SE Louisiana7484.85582.3T67
56Tennessee Tech5683.25688.238
57Stony Brook5682.85791.0T18
58Delaware4781.85888.9T31
59Towson 4781.55989.526
60Yale3781.36085.050
61Alcorn St5680.76177.692
62S Carolina St5680.26386.542
63Portland St3880.16289.327
64Furman3880.06492.012
65Gardner-Webb5680.06583.259
66Nicholls St5679.76684.5T52
67Tennessee St7479.46776.2101
68Holy Cross4778.56880.477
69Bryant5678.46977.4T94
70SE Missouri St3877.97086.146
71Murray St4777.27182.169
72Montana St4776.87286.841
73Monmouth4776.87381.9T70
74Bethune-Cookman4676.77474.3104
75Bucknell4775.67580.278
76Dartmouth4675.47683.1T60
77Stephen F Austin5675.47882.5T65
78UC-Davis4775.37789.8T23
79Wrn Carolina2974.97988.8T35
80Missouri St4774.08091.913
81Alabama St4773.88172.0112
82Ern Kentucky3873.78280.973
83Drake7473.58371.3114
84Cornell4673.28481.9T70
85Wagner6573.08673.6107
86Columbia3772.98880.6T74
87Brown4672.98579.4T81
89VMI3872.88785.6T47
90Sacred Heart6572.58972.8109
92Rhode Island2971.99088.139
93Hampton5670.29277.593
91Norfolk St4770.29177.4T94
94Incarnate Word3868.29374.9103
95Central Connecticut St2968.19483.1T60
88E Tennessee St5667.99582.863
96Marist5667.09667.7120
97Florida A&M4766.29782.5T65
98Houston Baptist4765.99885.6T47
99Sacramento St2965.89979.4T81
100Jacksonville5565.710067.3T122
101Morgan St3864.810374.0T105
102Elon2964.710188.9T31
103Georgetown3864.710277.991
104Alabama A&M4764.610480.576
105Morehead St4764.510568.2119
106Campbell5564.410661.3125
107Abilene Christian2963.810783.9T55
108Lamar3863.310886.344
109Presbyterian2962.610988.437
110Valparaiso4761.811069.4116
111Lafayette2961.111186.245
112Howard2960.911276.8T98
113Stetson4760.611467.3T122
114Savannah St3760.511380.080
115Texas Srn4760.511574.0T105
116Idaho St2960.011691.0T18
117Jackson St3859.911773.4108
118Northwestern St11059.511882.664
119Robert Morris2959.011978.0T88
120Butler4755.512069.1117
121Austin Peay01149.512191.117
122Arkansas-Pine Bluff11046.812271.6113
123Delaware St01145.912380.179
124Mississippi Valley St11043.812476.1102
125Davidson2942.612563.7124

Posted by or/teesee at 10:17 PM PST
Post Comment | Permalink | Share This Post
Wednesday, 24 August 2016
2016 FCS PRE-SEASON CATHERWOOD RATINGS
 TEAM2015RATINGPVSSCHEDRANK
1N Dakota St132118.6196.9T2
2Nrn Iowa94111.6493.97
3Illinois St103106.31691.512
4Richmond104104.0888.4T24
5Jacksonville St132103.1288.523
6S Dakota St84102.62396.9T2
7Citadel9499.71387.3T32
8Chattanooga9499.31188.326
9Youngstown St5698.82796.9T2
10Sam Houston St11498.3772.1108
11Wrn Illinois7697.9696.4T5
12Samford6596.94487.828
13Portland St9396.92887.035
14James Madison9395.54688.4T24
15Pennsylvania7395.52981.474
16Coastal Carolina9394.62079.485
17William & Mary9493.62289.219
18Srn Utah8493.11992.511
19Nrn Arizona7491.73185.843
20Montana8591.72581.1T75
21Harvard9191.71781.077
22Holy Cross6591.26180.0T81
23N Dakota7490.84085.347
24S Dakota5689.847100.11
25Srn Illinois3889.84593.010
26Colgate9589.82684.949
27Towson 7489.33289.6T17
28Yale6489.35383.3T60
29Fordham9389.33783.0T62
30Prairie View A&M8289.31074.7105
31Charleston Srn10388.9586.241
32Alcorn St9488.92476.796
33Wrn Carolina7488.43888.721
34Wofford5688.45188.622
35NC Central8388.41878.790
36McNeese St10188.4978.491
37Villanova6587.93488.027
38Ern Illinois7587.51485.942
39Indiana St5687.03996.4T5
40Dartmouth9187.0384.352
41N Carolina A&T10287.01177.493
42Mercer5686.65286.539
43Delaware4786.67186.340
44SE Missouri St4786.16687.234
45Duquesne8486.13676.0T99
46S Carolina St7485.63083.757
47Ern Kentucky6584.63381.972
48Bethune-Cookman9284.62176.4T97
49Maine3884.27790.214
50Weber St6584.24286.7T36
51Liberty6584.24385.4T45
52Stephen F Austin4783.77280.679
53Princeton5583.76877.792
54Cal Poly4783.25487.729
55Central Arkansas7482.74882.866
56Furman4782.36091.213
57New Hampshire7582.34189.816
58St Francis (Pa)6481.85575.9101
59Southern6581.85870.6110
60Tennessee-Martin7481.31586.7T36
61Ern Washington6580.45093.49
62Stony Brook5580.46789.6T17
63VMI2979.99585.4T45
64Montana St5679.95682.6T67
65Elon4779.56482.965
66Tennessee St4679.58778.889
67Albany3879.07985.544
68Murray St3879.08484.750
69Nrn Colorado6578.56983.8T55
70Kennesaw St6578.510169.9113
71UC-Davis2978.09487.630
72Monmouth5678.06379.1T87
73Sacred Heart6578.07070.0112
74Bucknell4777.68080.0T81
75Tennessee Tech4777.19390.115
76Abilene Christian3877.19682.270
77Central Connecticut St4777.19779.1T87
78Hampton6576.66577.3T94
79Northwestern St4776.17684.1T53
80Lehigh6576.16283.3T60
81Columbia2876.110380.380
82Presbyterian2975.69987.3T32
83Incarnate Word6575.68176.0T99
84Grambling St9375.63569.8114
85Lamar5675.25785.048
86Rhode Island11075.210483.8T55
87Norfolk St4775.28679.8T83
89Alabama St6575.28270.2111
90Sacramento St2973.810581.573
92Dayton10273.85968.6115
93Nicholls3873.310983.658
91SE Louisiana4772.88383.459
94Morgan St5672.87881.1T75
95Bryant5672.88876.4T97
88San Diego9272.87359.8125
96Marist5672.49166.3T118
97Cornell1971.910884.1T53
98Brown5571.97479.386
99Robert Morris4770.310675.0102
100Gardner-Webb4769.610283.0T62
101Florida A&M11069.111482.6T67
102Georgetown4768.69877.3T94
103Missouri St11067.610093.58
104Alabama A&M3866.711179.8T83
105Jackson St3866.711073.1T106
106Jacksonville9266.74963.0122
107Lafayette11065.810784.451
108Howard11065.311380.878
109Idaho St2964.88987.431
110Butler6564.88566.3T118
111Campbell5664.49061.4124
112Morehead St7463.47565.4120
113Drake5662.59266.7117
114Austin Peay01162.011988.820
115Wagner11061.111274.9T103
116Delaware St11058.212083.0T62
117Savannah St1956.811886.7T36
118Houston Baptist2955.412582.469
119E Tennessee St2955.412482.071
120Arkansas-Pine Bluff2953.511771.2109
121Mississippi Valley St11053.112174.9T103
122Texas Srn3750.711673.1T106
123Stetson3849.711563.5121
124Davidson2949.212362.4123
125Valparaiso2946.912267.5116

Posted by or/teesee at 10:32 PM PDT
Post Comment | Permalink | Share This Post

Newer | Latest | Older