Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
« September 2016 »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
Entries by Topic
All topics  «
Blog Tools
Edit your Blog
Build a Blog
RSS Feed
View Profile
You are not logged in. Log in
Catherwood Rating System - FCS
Tuesday, 27 September 2016
2016 FCS CATHERWOOD RATING SYSTEM RANKINGS AS OF SEPT 27
 TEAMWLRATINGPVSSCHEDRANK
1N Dakota St30121.2196.44
2Chattanooga40107.1289.2T22
3Jacksonville St31105.0486.936
4Wrn Illinois30104.4393.09
5Coastal Carolina31102.9678.287
6Sam Houston St30102.1772.5107
7Youngstown St21100.9593.97
8James Madison3199.31086.7T39
9Richmond3197.61389.025
10Citadel3097.51289.4T20
11Samford2196.7888.329
12Ern Washington3195.32092.510
13Cal Poly3195.02386.8T37
14S Dakota St1294.91497.12
15Montana2194.6980.0T81
16Harvard2094.61679.584
17Wofford3194.31988.428
18Illinois St2293.91194.06
19Srn Utah2193.92592.311
20Nrn Iowa1293.71796.63
21Ern Illinois3193.41883.953
22Charleston Srn2292.92786.541
23Srn Illinois2192.62289.124
24N Dakota2291.82983.754
25Indiana St3191.73694.75
26Central Arkansas3191.63980.578
27Villanova3191.43188.727
28Albany4091.33384.748
29Fordham2191.23082.2T69
30Dartmouth2090.53883.0T61
31Portland St1389.92189.2T22
32Colgate1289.92485.145
33Prairie View A&M3189.73575.0102
34Delaware2189.33287.5T34
35N Carolina A&T2189.03473.4105
36Pennsylvania0288.92882.2T69
37William & Mary2288.41588.926
38Nrn Arizona1388.42688.2T30
39Stephen F Austin3187.24781.075
40S Dakota1286.94097.31
41New Hampshire2286.94989.619
42Mercer1286.74387.833
43Sacred Heart4086.66170.3113
44Towson 1285.34889.718
45McNeese St2285.15578.686
46NC Central2285.14576.695
47Tennessee St3084.85077.689
48Holy Cross1384.14183.1T59
49Lehigh2283.96382.072
50Wrn Carolina1283.45490.715
51Liberty1382.84686.442
52Stony Brook2282.63789.4T20
53Tennessee-Martin2282.66580.776
54Yale0282.54484.6T49
55Maine0382.45292.012
56Duquesne2282.34275.6T99
57Grambling St3182.26470.2114
58Ern Kentucky1282.15982.8T63
59Southern2281.56971.7109
60Furman0481.35393.48
61S Carolina St1381.17082.8T63
62Weber St1380.95186.143
63SE Missouri St1380.85888.2T30
64UC-Davis2280.77288.032
65St Francis (Pa)1380.35776.197
66Princeton1180.25679.485
67Alcorn St1279.96275.898
68Cornell2079.87583.356
69Elon2279.78583.1T59
70Montana St2279.76083.0T61
71Kennesaw St2179.68071.0110
72Nrn Colorado2179.46784.252
73VMI2179.07386.8T37
74Monmouth2276.76879.683
75Nicholls St1276.17484.351
76Hampton1276.17675.6T99
77San Diego2175.88763.0124
78Georgetown3075.68977.0T93
79Tennessee Tech1375.57190.016
80Brown1175.17777.988
81Bethune-Cookman0374.66674.4103
82SE Louisiana1274.59182.566
83Bryant2274.09077.1T91
84Missouri St2172.98491.514
85Gardner-Webb1372.68883.655
86Bucknell1372.68181.2T73
87Dayton2272.47867.2120
89Columbia0272.27981.2T73
90Incarnate Word1372.28377.290
92Central Connecticut St1372.08680.0T81
93Presbyterian1371.88291.813
91Lamar0371.59486.7T39
94Murray St0471.49785.046
95Norfolk St1371.49277.0T93
88Campbell3169.510361.3125
96Morgan St1269.310277.1T91
97Abilene Christian0468.99583.2T57
98Lafayette1368.59684.847
99Jacksonville2168.210564.5122
100Alabama St0467.89370.8111
101Northwestern St0467.59884.6T49
102E Tennessee St2167.39983.2T57
103Idaho St2266.711187.5T34
104Rhode Island0466.310086.044
105Butler2265.910167.4119
106Marist0365.810668.7115
107Jackson St1365.011672.7106
108Drake2264.611468.6116
109Savannah St1264.312382.8T63
110Sacramento St0464.010482.171
111Wagner2164.010773.9104
112Texas Srn2262.812172.4108
113Morehead St1362.410967.6118
114Arkansas-Pine Bluff1362.210870.4112
115Alabama A&M1361.911080.4T79
116Valparaiso2261.611768.0117
117Florida A&M0461.211282.368
118Robert Morris1360.811375.3101
119Houston Baptist2260.311582.467
120Howard0459.711880.4T79
121Austin Peay0357.312089.817
122Davidson2256.411963.5123
123Delaware St0352.812280.677
124Stetson1249.912467.1121
125Mississippi Valley St0444.112576.296

Posted by or/teesee at 2:57 PM PDT
Post Comment | Permalink | Share This Post
Wednesday, 24 August 2016
2016 FCS PRE-SEASON CATHERWOOD RATINGS
 TEAM2015RATINGPVSSCHEDRANK
1N Dakota St132118.6196.9T2
2Nrn Iowa94111.6493.97
3Illinois St103106.31691.512
4Richmond104104.0888.4T24
5Jacksonville St132103.1288.523
6S Dakota St84102.62396.9T2
7Citadel9499.71387.3T32
8Chattanooga9499.31188.326
9Youngstown St5698.82796.9T2
10Sam Houston St11498.3772.1108
11Wrn Illinois7697.9696.4T5
12Samford6596.94487.828
13Portland St9396.92887.035
14James Madison9395.54688.4T24
15Pennsylvania7395.52981.474
16Coastal Carolina9394.62079.485
17William & Mary9493.62289.219
18Srn Utah8493.11992.511
19Nrn Arizona7491.73185.843
20Montana8591.72581.1T75
21Harvard9191.71781.077
22Holy Cross6591.26180.0T81
23N Dakota7490.84085.347
24S Dakota5689.847100.11
25Srn Illinois3889.84593.010
26Colgate9589.82684.949
27Towson 7489.33289.6T17
28Yale6489.35383.3T60
29Fordham9389.33783.0T62
30Prairie View A&M8289.31074.7105
31Charleston Srn10388.9586.241
32Alcorn St9488.92476.796
33Wrn Carolina7488.43888.721
34Wofford5688.45188.622
35NC Central8388.41878.790
36McNeese St10188.4978.491
37Villanova6587.93488.027
38Ern Illinois7587.51485.942
39Indiana St5687.03996.4T5
40Dartmouth9187.0384.352
41N Carolina A&T10287.01177.493
42Mercer5686.65286.539
43Delaware4786.67186.340
44SE Missouri St4786.16687.234
45Duquesne8486.13676.0T99
46S Carolina St7485.63083.757
47Ern Kentucky6584.63381.972
48Bethune-Cookman9284.62176.4T97
49Maine3884.27790.214
50Weber St6584.24286.7T36
51Liberty6584.24385.4T45
52Stephen F Austin4783.77280.679
53Princeton5583.76877.792
54Cal Poly4783.25487.729
55Central Arkansas7482.74882.866
56Furman4782.36091.213
57New Hampshire7582.34189.816
58St Francis (Pa)6481.85575.9101
59Southern6581.85870.6110
60Tennessee-Martin7481.31586.7T36
61Ern Washington6580.45093.49
62Stony Brook5580.46789.6T17
63VMI2979.99585.4T45
64Montana St5679.95682.6T67
65Elon4779.56482.965
66Tennessee St4679.58778.889
67Albany3879.07985.544
68Murray St3879.08484.750
69Nrn Colorado6578.56983.8T55
70Kennesaw St6578.510169.9113
71UC-Davis2978.09487.630
72Monmouth5678.06379.1T87
73Sacred Heart6578.07070.0112
74Bucknell4777.68080.0T81
75Tennessee Tech4777.19390.115
76Abilene Christian3877.19682.270
77Central Connecticut St4777.19779.1T87
78Hampton6576.66577.3T94
79Northwestern St4776.17684.1T53
80Lehigh6576.16283.3T60
81Columbia2876.110380.380
82Presbyterian2975.69987.3T32
83Incarnate Word6575.68176.0T99
84Grambling St9375.63569.8114
85Lamar5675.25785.048
86Rhode Island11075.210483.8T55
87Norfolk St4775.28679.8T83
89Alabama St6575.28270.2111
90Sacramento St2973.810581.573
92Dayton10273.85968.6115
93Nicholls3873.310983.658
91SE Louisiana4772.88383.459
94Morgan St5672.87881.1T75
95Bryant5672.88876.4T97
88San Diego9272.87359.8125
96Marist5672.49166.3T118
97Cornell1971.910884.1T53
98Brown5571.97479.386
99Robert Morris4770.310675.0102
100Gardner-Webb4769.610283.0T62
101Florida A&M11069.111482.6T67
102Georgetown4768.69877.3T94
103Missouri St11067.610093.58
104Alabama A&M3866.711179.8T83
105Jackson St3866.711073.1T106
106Jacksonville9266.74963.0122
107Lafayette11065.810784.451
108Howard11065.311380.878
109Idaho St2964.88987.431
110Butler6564.88566.3T118
111Campbell5664.49061.4124
112Morehead St7463.47565.4120
113Drake5662.59266.7117
114Austin Peay01162.011988.820
115Wagner11061.111274.9T103
116Delaware St11058.212083.0T62
117Savannah St1956.811886.7T36
118Houston Baptist2955.412582.469
119E Tennessee St2955.412482.071
120Arkansas-Pine Bluff2953.511771.2109
121Mississippi Valley St11053.112174.9T103
122Texas Srn3750.711673.1T106
123Stetson3849.711563.5121
124Davidson2949.212362.4123
125Valparaiso2946.912267.5116

Posted by or/teesee at 10:32 PM PDT
Post Comment | Permalink | Share This Post

Newer | Latest | Older