Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
« December 2016 »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Entries by Topic
All topics  «
Blog Tools
Edit your Blog
Build a Blog
RSS Feed
View Profile
You are not logged in. Log in
Catherwood Rating System - FCS
Sunday, 4 December 2016
2016 FCS CATHERWOOD RATING SYSTEM RANKINGS AS OF DEC 4
  TEAM W L RATING PVS SCHED RANK
1 Sam Houston St 12 0 117.5 1 76.0 102
2 N Dakota St 11 1 117.0 2 98.1 2
3 James Madison 11 1 113.4 4 89.7 25
4 Ern Washington 11 1 108.9 5 90.9 17
5 Wofford 10 3 107.0 7 88.6 T31
6 Jacksonville St 10 2 105.7 3 88.1 T34
7 Youngstown St 10 3 104.8 12 95.4 5
8 Citadel 10 2 103.2 6 90.0 22
9 Coastal Carolina 10 2 103.0 10 77.8 T88
10 S Dakota St 9 3 102.2 8 96.6 3
11 Richmond 10 3 101.4 14 90.2 21
12 N Dakota 9 3 100.5 9 85.3 T47
13 Chattanooga 9 4 100.2 11 91.8 12
14 Villanova 9 4 100.1 15 90.3 20
15 Charleston Srn 7 4 98.2 16 91.5 15
16 Grambling St 11 1 98.1 17 70.6 115
17 Illinois St 6 6 97.5 18 93.7 6
18 Central Arkansas 10 3 97.3 13 84.9 T50
19 Princeton 8 2 96.6 19 77.8 T88
20 Srn Utah 6 5 96.0 21 92.4 8
21 Penn 7 3 96.0 20 81.4 72
22 Lehigh 9 3 94.5 23 83.4 T57
23 N Carolina A&T 9 3 93.9 24 76.4 T98
24 San Diego 11 2 92.9 22 69.2 T116
25 Fordham 8 3 92.6 26 83.0 T62
26 NC Central 9 2 92.4 27 79.0 84
27 Duquesne 8 3 91.0 28 77.9 87
28 Kennesaw St 8 3 90.9 29 72.1 T110
29 William & Mary 5 6 90.6 30 87.9 37
30 Wrn Illinois 6 5 90.2 31 93.3 7
31 New Hampshire 8 5 90.1 25 90.6 T18
32 Nrn Iowa 5 6 89.8 32 95.5 4
33 Albany 7 4 89.4 33 84.5 52
34 Srn Illinois 4 7 89.1 34 88.6 T31
35 Samford 7 5 88.7 36 89.9 T23
36 Nrn Arizona 5 6 88.7 35 86.5 42
37 S Dakota 4 7 88.5 37 98.4 1
38 Colgate 5 5 88.0 38 83.0 T62
39 Maine 6 5 87.9 39 92.0 T9
40 Mercer 6 5 87.8 40 87.2 T39
41 Cal Poly 7 5 87.6 41 89.5 27
42 Weber St 6 6 87.6 42 84.4 53
43 Indiana St 4 7 87.5 43 92.0 T9
44 Southern 8 3 87.5 44 72.1 T110
45 McNeese St 6 5 87.4 45 79.7 80
46 Harvard 7 3 86.9 46 78.2 85
47 Nrn Colorado 6 5 86.8 47 84.3 T54
48 Ern Illinois 6 5 86.2 48 83.4 T57
49 Tennessee-Martin 7 5 86.1 49 78.0 86
50 Liberty 6 5 85.5 50 88.3 33
51 St Francis (Pa) 7 5 85.2 52 76.9 T95
52 Prairie View A&M 7 4 85.2 53 76.4 T98
53 Montana 6 5 85.1 51 80.8 74
54 Dayton 9 2 84.8 54 67.5 T119
55 SE Louisiana 7 4 84.7 55 81.6 T70
56 Tennessee Tech 5 6 83.0 56 88.0 36
57 Stony Brook 5 6 82.6 57 91.6 14
58 Delaware 4 7 81.7 58 87.5 38
59 Towson  4 7 81.4 59 89.4 28
60 Yale 3 7 81.2 60 84.9 T50
61 Alcorn St 5 6 80.5 61 77.5 T92
62 Portland St 3 8 80.0 62 89.9 T23
63 S Carolina St 5 6 80.0 63 84.3 T54
64 Furman 3 8 79.9 64 92.0 T9
65 Gardner-Webb 5 6 79.8 65 83.1 T60
66 Nicholls St 5 6 79.5 66 85.2 49
67 Tennessee St 7 4 79.2 67 76.3 100
68 Holy Cross 4 7 78.3 68 80.2 77
69 Bryant 5 6 78.2 69 77.3 94
70 SE Missouri St 3 8 77.7 70 86.1 44
71 Murray St 4 7 77.1 71 81.8 68
72 Montana St 4 7 76.7 72 86.4 43
73 Monmouth 4 7 76.7 73 81.6 T70
74 Bethune-Cookman 4 6 76.6 74 74.0 105
75 Bucknell 4 7 75.5 75 80.1 78
76 Dartmouth 4 6 75.3 76 82.9 T64
77 UC-Davis 4 7 75.2 78 89.6 26
78 Stephen F Austin 5 6 75.2 77 83.2 59
79 Wrn Carolina 2 9 74.8 79 88.7 T29
80 Missouri St 4 7 73.8 80 91.7 13
81 Alabama St 4 7 73.6 81 71.9 112
82 Ern Kentucky 3 8 73.5 82 80.5 T75
83 Drake 7 4 73.4 83 71.4 114
84 Cornell 4 6 73.1 84 81.7 69
85 Brown 4 6 72.8 88 79.2 T81
86 Wagner 6 5 72.8 85 73.1 T106
87 VMI 3 8 72.7 86 85.7 T45
89 Columbia 3 7 72.7 87 80.5 T75
90 Sacred Heart 6 5 72.4 89 72.6 109
92 Rhode Island 2 9 71.8 90 87.0 41
93 Norfolk St 4 7 70.1 91 77.5 T92
91 Hampton 5 6 70.1 92 76.9 T95
94 Incarnate Word 3 8 68.0 93 75.6 103
95 Central Connecticut St 2 9 67.9 94 82.2 66
88 E Tennessee St 5 6 67.7 95 83.1 T60
96 Marist 5 6 66.9 96 67.5 T119
97 Florida A&M 4 7 66.1 97 81.9 67
98 Houston Baptist 4 7 65.8 98 85.7 T45
99 Sacramento St 2 9 65.6 99 79.1 83
100 Jacksonville 5 5 65.6 100 67.2 T122
101 Elon 2 9 64.6 103 88.1 T34
102 Georgetown 3 8 64.6 101 77.8 T88
103 Morgan St 3 8 64.6 102 73.0 108
104 Alabama A&M 4 7 64.5 104 80.9 73
105 Morehead St 4 7 64.4 105 67.4 121
106 Campbell 5 5 64.2 106 61.2 125
107 Abilene Christian 2 9 63.7 107 84.3 T54
108 Lamar 3 8 63.1 108 87.2 T39
109 Presbyterian 2 9 62.5 109 88.7 T29
110 Valparaiso 4 7 61.6 110 69.2 T116
111 Lafayette 2 9 61.0 111 85.3 T47
112 Howard 2 9 60.8 112 76.5 97
113 Savannah St 3 7 60.4 113 79.2 T81
114 Stetson 4 7 60.4 114 67.2 T122
115 Texas Srn 4 7 60.3 115 74.8 104
116 Idaho St 2 9 59.8 116 91.3 16
117 Jackson St 3 8 59.7 117 73.1 T106
118 Northwestern St 1 10 59.4 118 82.9 T64
119 Robert Morris 2 9 58.9 119 77.7 91
120 Butler 4 7 55.4 120 69.0 118
121 Austin Peay 0 11 49.3 121 90.6 T18
122 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1 10 46.7 122 71.5 113
123 Delaware St 0 11 45.8 123 79.8 79
124 Mississippi Valley St 1 10 43.7 124 76.1 101
125 Davidson 2 9 42.5 125 63.6 124

Posted by or/teesee at 4:41 PM PST
Post Comment | Permalink | Share This Post
Wednesday, 24 August 2016
2016 FCS PRE-SEASON CATHERWOOD RATINGS
 TEAM2015RATINGPVSSCHEDRANK
1N Dakota St132118.6196.9T2
2Nrn Iowa94111.6493.97
3Illinois St103106.31691.512
4Richmond104104.0888.4T24
5Jacksonville St132103.1288.523
6S Dakota St84102.62396.9T2
7Citadel9499.71387.3T32
8Chattanooga9499.31188.326
9Youngstown St5698.82796.9T2
10Sam Houston St11498.3772.1108
11Wrn Illinois7697.9696.4T5
12Samford6596.94487.828
13Portland St9396.92887.035
14James Madison9395.54688.4T24
15Pennsylvania7395.52981.474
16Coastal Carolina9394.62079.485
17William & Mary9493.62289.219
18Srn Utah8493.11992.511
19Nrn Arizona7491.73185.843
20Montana8591.72581.1T75
21Harvard9191.71781.077
22Holy Cross6591.26180.0T81
23N Dakota7490.84085.347
24S Dakota5689.847100.11
25Srn Illinois3889.84593.010
26Colgate9589.82684.949
27Towson 7489.33289.6T17
28Yale6489.35383.3T60
29Fordham9389.33783.0T62
30Prairie View A&M8289.31074.7105
31Charleston Srn10388.9586.241
32Alcorn St9488.92476.796
33Wrn Carolina7488.43888.721
34Wofford5688.45188.622
35NC Central8388.41878.790
36McNeese St10188.4978.491
37Villanova6587.93488.027
38Ern Illinois7587.51485.942
39Indiana St5687.03996.4T5
40Dartmouth9187.0384.352
41N Carolina A&T10287.01177.493
42Mercer5686.65286.539
43Delaware4786.67186.340
44SE Missouri St4786.16687.234
45Duquesne8486.13676.0T99
46S Carolina St7485.63083.757
47Ern Kentucky6584.63381.972
48Bethune-Cookman9284.62176.4T97
49Maine3884.27790.214
50Weber St6584.24286.7T36
51Liberty6584.24385.4T45
52Stephen F Austin4783.77280.679
53Princeton5583.76877.792
54Cal Poly4783.25487.729
55Central Arkansas7482.74882.866
56Furman4782.36091.213
57New Hampshire7582.34189.816
58St Francis (Pa)6481.85575.9101
59Southern6581.85870.6110
60Tennessee-Martin7481.31586.7T36
61Ern Washington6580.45093.49
62Stony Brook5580.46789.6T17
63VMI2979.99585.4T45
64Montana St5679.95682.6T67
65Elon4779.56482.965
66Tennessee St4679.58778.889
67Albany3879.07985.544
68Murray St3879.08484.750
69Nrn Colorado6578.56983.8T55
70Kennesaw St6578.510169.9113
71UC-Davis2978.09487.630
72Monmouth5678.06379.1T87
73Sacred Heart6578.07070.0112
74Bucknell4777.68080.0T81
75Tennessee Tech4777.19390.115
76Abilene Christian3877.19682.270
77Central Connecticut St4777.19779.1T87
78Hampton6576.66577.3T94
79Northwestern St4776.17684.1T53
80Lehigh6576.16283.3T60
81Columbia2876.110380.380
82Presbyterian2975.69987.3T32
83Incarnate Word6575.68176.0T99
84Grambling St9375.63569.8114
85Lamar5675.25785.048
86Rhode Island11075.210483.8T55
87Norfolk St4775.28679.8T83
89Alabama St6575.28270.2111
90Sacramento St2973.810581.573
92Dayton10273.85968.6115
93Nicholls3873.310983.658
91SE Louisiana4772.88383.459
94Morgan St5672.87881.1T75
95Bryant5672.88876.4T97
88San Diego9272.87359.8125
96Marist5672.49166.3T118
97Cornell1971.910884.1T53
98Brown5571.97479.386
99Robert Morris4770.310675.0102
100Gardner-Webb4769.610283.0T62
101Florida A&M11069.111482.6T67
102Georgetown4768.69877.3T94
103Missouri St11067.610093.58
104Alabama A&M3866.711179.8T83
105Jackson St3866.711073.1T106
106Jacksonville9266.74963.0122
107Lafayette11065.810784.451
108Howard11065.311380.878
109Idaho St2964.88987.431
110Butler6564.88566.3T118
111Campbell5664.49061.4124
112Morehead St7463.47565.4120
113Drake5662.59266.7117
114Austin Peay01162.011988.820
115Wagner11061.111274.9T103
116Delaware St11058.212083.0T62
117Savannah St1956.811886.7T36
118Houston Baptist2955.412582.469
119E Tennessee St2955.412482.071
120Arkansas-Pine Bluff2953.511771.2109
121Mississippi Valley St11053.112174.9T103
122Texas Srn3750.711673.1T106
123Stetson3849.711563.5121
124Davidson2949.212362.4123
125Valparaiso2946.912267.5116

Posted by or/teesee at 10:32 PM PDT
Post Comment | Permalink | Share This Post

Newer | Latest | Older