Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
« August 2016 »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
Entries by Topic
All topics  «
Blog Tools
Edit your Blog
Build a Blog
RSS Feed
View Profile
You are not logged in. Log in
Catherwood Rating System - FCS
Wednesday, 24 August 2016
2016 FCS PRE-SEASON CATHERWOOD RATINGS
 TEAM2015RATINGPVSSCHEDRANK
1N Dakota St132118.6196.9T2
2Nrn Iowa94111.6493.97
3Illinois St103106.31691.512
4Richmond104104.0888.4T24
5Jacksonville St132103.1288.523
6S Dakota St84102.62396.9T2
7Citadel9499.71387.3T32
8Chattanooga9499.31188.326
9Youngstown St5698.82796.9T2
10Sam Houston St11498.3772.1108
11Wrn Illinois7697.9696.4T5
12Samford6596.94487.828
13Portland St9396.92887.035
14James Madison9395.54688.4T24
15Pennsylvania7395.52981.474
16Coastal Carolina9394.62079.485
17William & Mary9493.62289.219
18Srn Utah8493.11992.511
19Nrn Arizona7491.73185.843
20Montana8591.72581.1T75
21Harvard9191.71781.077
22Holy Cross6591.26180.0T81
23N Dakota7490.84085.347
24S Dakota5689.847100.11
25Srn Illinois3889.84593.010
26Colgate9589.82684.949
27Towson 7489.33289.6T17
28Yale6489.35383.3T60
29Fordham9389.33783.0T62
30Prairie View A&M8289.31074.7105
31Charleston Srn10388.9586.241
32Alcorn St9488.92476.796
33Wrn Carolina7488.43888.721
34Wofford5688.45188.622
35NC Central8388.41878.790
36McNeese St10188.4978.491
37Villanova6587.93488.027
38Ern Illinois7587.51485.942
39Indiana St5687.03996.4T5
40Dartmouth9187.0384.352
41N Carolina A&T10287.01177.493
42Mercer5686.65286.539
43Delaware4786.67186.340
44SE Missouri St4786.16687.234
45Duquesne8486.13676.0T99
46S Carolina St7485.63083.757
47Ern Kentucky6584.63381.972
48Bethune-Cookman9284.62176.4T97
49Maine3884.27790.214
50Weber St6584.24286.7T36
51Liberty6584.24385.4T45
52Stephen F Austin4783.77280.679
53Princeton5583.76877.792
54Cal Poly4783.25487.729
55Central Arkansas7482.74882.866
56Furman4782.36091.213
57New Hampshire7582.34189.816
58St Francis (Pa)6481.85575.9101
59Southern6581.85870.6110
60Tennessee-Martin7481.31586.7T36
61Ern Washington6580.45093.49
62Stony Brook5580.46789.6T17
63VMI2979.99585.4T45
64Montana St5679.95682.6T67
65Elon4779.56482.965
66Tennessee St4679.58778.889
67Albany3879.07985.544
68Murray St3879.08484.750
69Nrn Colorado6578.56983.8T55
70Kennesaw St6578.510169.9113
71UC-Davis2978.09487.630
72Monmouth5678.06379.1T87
73Sacred Heart6578.07070.0112
74Bucknell4777.68080.0T81
75Tennessee Tech4777.19390.115
76Abilene Christian3877.19682.270
77Central Connecticut St4777.19779.1T87
78Hampton6576.66577.3T94
79Northwestern St4776.17684.1T53
80Lehigh6576.16283.3T60
81Columbia2876.110380.380
82Presbyterian2975.69987.3T32
83Incarnate Word6575.68176.0T99
84Grambling St9375.63569.8114
85Lamar5675.25785.048
86Rhode Island11075.210483.8T55
87Norfolk St4775.28679.8T83
89Alabama St6575.28270.2111
90Sacramento St2973.810581.573
92Dayton10273.85968.6115
93Nicholls3873.310983.658
91SE Louisiana4772.88383.459
94Morgan St5672.87881.1T75
95Bryant5672.88876.4T97
88San Diego9272.87359.8125
96Marist5672.49166.3T118
97Cornell1971.910884.1T53
98Brown5571.97479.386
99Robert Morris4770.310675.0102
100Gardner-Webb4769.610283.0T62
101Florida A&M11069.111482.6T67
102Georgetown4768.69877.3T94
103Missouri St11067.610093.58
104Alabama A&M3866.711179.8T83
105Jackson St3866.711073.1T106
106Jacksonville9266.74963.0122
107Lafayette11065.810784.451
108Howard11065.311380.878
109Idaho St2964.88987.431
110Butler6564.88566.3T118
111Campbell5664.49061.4124
112Morehead St7463.47565.4120
113Drake5662.59266.7117
114Austin Peay01162.011988.820
115Wagner11061.111274.9T103
116Delaware St11058.212083.0T62
117Savannah St1956.811886.7T36
118Houston Baptist2955.412582.469
119E Tennessee St2955.412482.071
120Arkansas-Pine Bluff2953.511771.2109
121Mississippi Valley St11053.112174.9T103
122Texas Srn3750.711673.1T106
123Stetson3849.711563.5121
124Davidson2949.212362.4123
125Valparaiso2946.912267.5116

Posted by or/teesee at 10:32 PM PDT
Post Comment | Permalink | Share This Post

Newer | Latest | Older