Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
« January 2017 »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
Entries by Topic
All topics  «
Blog Tools
Edit your Blog
Build a Blog
RSS Feed
View Profile
You are not logged in. Log in
Catherwood Rating System - FBS
Monday, 9 January 2017
FINAL 2016 FBS CATHERWOOD RATINGS
 TEAMWLRATINGPVSSCHEDRANK
1CLEMSON132119.8487.9T8
2ALABAMA141119.3191.41
3OKLAHOMA112110.2584.6T30
4USC103110.0288.87
5PENN ST113106.7685.027
6FLORIDA ST103105.5889.15
7WISCONSIN113105.0986.613
8WASHINGTON122103.8384.4T36
9STANFORD103101.41285.920
10WRN MICHIGAN131101.1771.8104
11OKLAHOMA ST103100.51482.8T49
12LSU84100.21389.34
13MICHIGAN10399.51183.8T41
14OHIO ST11299.21089.73
15MIAMI (FLA)9498.91683.446
16WRN KENTUCKY11398.22373.7T92
17TENNESSEE9496.82585.423
18S FLORIDA11296.11774.1T87
19BYU9496.01577.8T69
20SAN DIEGO ST11394.83469.4118
21UTAH9494.72782.5T51
22VIRGINIA TECH10494.63084.6T30
23AUBURN8593.92088.96
24N CAROLINA8593.92686.514
25APPALACHIAN ST10393.93573.199
26GEORGIA TECH9493.73885.126
27W VIRGINIA10393.62186.1T16
28COLORADO10493.12286.1T16
29KANSAS ST9492.73982.5T51
30IOWA8592.42483.7T44
31NEBRASKA9492.32981.658
32ARKANSAS7692.23285.324
33PITTSBURGH8591.91987.9T8
34FLORIDA9491.94186.1T16
35MINNESOTA9491.64381.1T60
36NORTHWESTERN7691.24785.225
37TEMPLE10491.21873.4T94
38WASHINGTON ST8591.02883.7T44
39BOISE ST10389.73376.974
40TEXAS A&M8589.13684.8T28
41HOUSTON9488.93773.989
42BAYLOR7688.84979.7T63
43GEORGIA8588.54482.8T49
44NC STATE7687.65184.6T30
45MEMPHIS8587.34077.8T69
46TOLEDO9486.94273.3T97
47TULSA10386.95471.4T106
48LOUISIANA TECH9586.55573.8T90
49TCU6786.14684.140
50NAVY9586.13177.471
51AIR FORCE10385.85669.0T120
52MISSISSIPPI ST6785.54882.254
53TROY10385.15768.9T122
54LOUISVILLE9485.04583.247
55MISSISSIPPI5784.45390.42
56TEXAS TECH5782.75883.148
57NOTRE DAME4882.65985.721
58VANDERBILT6781.95284.239
59BOSTON COLLEGE7681.36478.967
60COLORADO ST7681.05076.077
61UCLA4880.56186.315
62NEW MEXICO9480.56569.8117
63TEXAS5780.36284.4T36
64MICHIGAN ST3980.16383.8T41
65KENTUCKY7679.96081.757
66WAKE FOREST7679.97681.259
67OREGON4879.86686.1T16
68ARKANSAS ST8579.77068.6127
69CALIFORNIA5779.46787.8T10
70MISSOURI4878.66980.7T63
71WYOMING8678.47278.168
72OLD DOMINION10378.17468.8T124
73DUKE4877.27384.5T34
74INDIANA6776.87182.1T55
75ARIZONA ST5776.17584.6T30
76IDAHO9475.68670.7113
77SRN MISSISSIPPI7675.37970.4115
78MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST8574.76869.0T120
79SYRACUSE4874.07786.912
80OREGON ST4873.97884.8T28
81NRN ILLINOIS5773.08075.1T78
82S CAROLINA6772.98282.1T55
83ARIZONA3972.58187.8T10
84ARMY8572.19468.8T124
85GEORGIA SRN5772.08474.1T87
86IOWA ST3971.18784.5T34
87OHIO8670.58370.0116
88BOWLING GREEN4870.48872.8100
89UCF6769.48575.080
90MIAMI (O)6768.89670.8112
91LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE6768.38970.9T110
92CINCINNATI4867.99277.2T72
93PURDUE3967.49581.1T60
94UTSA6767.39372.5101
95CENTRAL MICHIGAN6767.19072.4T102
96MARYLAND6766.89179.365
97HAWAII7766.811273.3T97
98VIRGINIA21066.79782.353
99NEVADA5766.59868.9T122
100ILLINOIS3966.49985.622
101SAN JOSE ST4865.510174.8T81
102UTAH ST3964.910280.962
103SMU5764.810379.166
104UTEP4864.710467.5128
105FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL4864.510570.5114
106ERN MICHIGAN7664.310071.5105
107BALL ST4864.310669.1119
108AKRON5764.110773.7T92
109RICE3963.610874.4T84
110CHARLOTTE4863.011068.7126
111TULANE4862.711174.4T84
112LOUISIANA-MONROE4861.811374.8T81
113KANSAS21060.811584.4T36
114RUTGERS21060.711483.8T41
115S ALABAMA6760.710971.1109
116N TEXAS5859.811672.4T102
117GEORGIA ST3959.611773.8T90
118NEW MEXICO ST3959.411874.4T84
119BUFFALO21058.911970.9T110
120CONNECTICUT3958.712075.1T78
121UNLV4858.612171.2108
122FLORIDA ATLANTIC3958.412273.4T94
123MARSHALL3957.912371.4T106
124KENT ST3957.812476.376
125E CAROLINA3957.212577.2T72
126MASSACHUSETTS21051.512676.775
127FRESNO ST11148.512774.583
128TEXAS ST21043.712873.4T94

Posted by or/teesee at 10:15 PM PST
Post Comment | Permalink | Share This Post
Wednesday, 24 August 2016
2016 FBS PRESEASON CATHERWOOD RATINGS
 TEAM2015RATINGPVSSCHEDRANK
1CLEMSON141112.8482.7T49
2OKLAHOMA112106.2884.3T34
3ALABAMA141105.7189.73
4TENNESSEE94104.81281.061
5WASHINGTON76104.72283.147
6MISSISSIPPI103104.2690.32
7LSU93104.21587.28
8OHIO ST121102.2286.1T15
9FLORIDA ST103101.71487.1T9
10ARKANSAS85101.21086.1T15
11STANFORD122100.2385.3T24
12BAYLOR103100.21678.068
13TCU11297.2583.445
14HOUSTON13197.21372.8T88
15MICHIGAN10396.71979.863
16BOISE ST9496.23572.790
17N CAROLINA11395.72084.1T37
18OKLAHOMA ST10395.22582.7T49
19USC8694.63691.91
20W VIRGINIA8594.63184.632
21LOUISVILLE8594.14883.842
22MICHIGAN ST12293.6783.941
23IOWA12293.62181.7T55
24OREGON9493.1985.5T20
25GEORGIA10393.12781.5T58
26UCLA8592.64685.6T18
27UTAH10392.62985.3T24
28MISSISSIPPI ST9492.61184.3T34
29WISCONSIN10392.12387.37
30PITTSBURGH8592.15887.011
31BYU9492.12684.533
32WASHINGTON ST9492.12484.1T37
33WRN KENTUCKY12292.11868.4122
34SAN DIEGO ST11392.14067.8124
35NOTRE DAME10391.21783.048
36NEBRASKA6790.64281.7T55
37AUBURN7690.13487.46
38VIRGINIA TECH7690.15984.3T34
39MIAMI (FLA)8590.13783.346
40ARIZONA7689.63983.743
41MINNESOTA6789.65778.467
42ARIZONA ST6789.14585.4T22
43WRN MICHIGAN8589.15571.8T94
44MEMPHIS9488.64477.170
45S FLORIDA8588.66976.1T75
46TEXAS A&M8587.64786.713
47MARSHALL10387.64971.4T99
48TOLEDO10287.13372.987
49SRN MISSISSIPPI9586.68866.1127
50GEORGIA SRN9486.05370.0T107
51PENN ST7685.66184.830
52TEMPLE10485.13869.7T111
53GEORGIA TECH3984.66686.1T15
54CALIFORNIA8583.64187.1T9
55APPALACHIAN ST11283.65469.4T114
56NORTHWESTERN10383.13086.812
57NC STATE7683.16085.3T24
58INDIANA6783.17781.5T58
59COLORADO4982.67585.3T24
60DUKE8582.66584.1T37
61BOWLING GREEN10482.65673.286
62TEXAS5782.15085.029
63TEXAS TECH7682.15184.1T37
64MISSOURI5781.66381.657
65AIR FORCE8681.67071.1T101
66NAVY11281.12876.8T72
67SYRACUSE5780.18087.65
68VIRGINIA3980.17485.6T18
69CINCINNATI7680.16276.674
70KANSAS ST6779.64383.544
71FLORIDA10479.63281.260
72NEVADA7679.67670.1106
73BOSTON COLLEGE3979.08479.962
74ARKANSAS ST9479.06467.4T125
75S CAROLINA3978.58382.351
76CONNECTICUT6778.59276.1T75
77NEW MEXICO7678.57869.8110
78ILLINOIS5778.08185.4T22
79CENTRAL MICHIGAN7678.08571.5T97
80WAKE FOREST3977.59681.9T53
81COLORADO ST7677.57974.083
82LOUISIANA TECH9477.55269.7T111
83MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST7677.17168.8T119
84UTAH ST6777.09079.165
85SAN JOSE ST6776.08975.778
86IOWA ST3975.59586.514
87TULSA6775.58773.584
88NRN ILLINOIS8675.06774.382
89PURDUE21074.09482.152
90KENTUCKY5774.08281.9T53
91RUTGERS4873.09185.228
92TROY4873.011169.4T114
93GEORGIA ST6773.09969.1T117
94OHIO8573.06868.3123
95MARYLAND2972.59378.666
96E CAROLINA5772.57375.977
97VANDERBILT4872.08684.731
98AKRON8570.07274.780
99FLORIDA ATLANTIC3967.010670.0T107
100ARMY21066.511968.8T119
101OLD DOMINION5763.410969.1T117
102WYOMING21062.912076.8T72
103KENT ST3962.411074.581
104BALL ST3962.410271.796
105UNLV3961.911672.593
106OREGON ST21061.49888.54
107MIAMI (O)3960.911272.8T88
108BUFFALO5760.410171.5T97
109LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE4860.411368.5121
110IDAHO4860.411467.4T125
111FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL5759.410369.6113
112SMU21058.412579.764
113ERN MICHIGAN11158.412870.0T107
114TULANE3957.910573.485
115UTEP5757.910763.3128
116FRESNO ST3957.410075.179
117RICE5757.49772.6T91
118KANSAS01255.412685.5T20
119MASSACHUSETTS3954.910470.5T103
120N TEXAS11154.412371.4T99
121UTSA3954.411569.3116
122S ALABAMA5753.410872.6T91
123HAWAII31051.411877.369
124UCF01250.912176.971
125LOUISIANA-MONROE21150.911771.8T94
126TEXAS ST3950.912271.1T101
127CHARLOTTE21050.312770.5T103
128NEW MEXICO ST3949.912470.4105

Posted by or/teesee at 10:30 PM PDT
Post Comment | Permalink | Share This Post

Newer | Latest | Older