Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
« December 2016 »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Entries by Topic
All topics  «
Blog Tools
Edit your Blog
Build a Blog
RSS Feed
View Profile
You are not logged in. Log in
Catherwood Rating System - FBS
Sunday, 4 December 2016
2016 FBS CATHERWOOD RATING SYSTEM RANKINGS AS OF DEC 4
  TEAM W L RATING PVS SCHED RANK
1 ALABAMA 13 0 126.9 1 89.8 4
2 USC 9 3 109.3 2 90.0 3
3 WASHINGTON 12 1 109.1 5 85.0 30
4 CLEMSON 11 2 108.5 4 85.3 T26
5 OKLAHOMA 10 2 108.1 6 84.8 31
6 PENN ST 11 2 107.7 8 85.9 19
7 WRN MICHIGAN 13 0 104.6 7 71.9 T104
8 FLORIDA ST 9 3 103.7 9 87.6 9
9 WISCONSIN 10 3 102.5 3 86.8 T12
10 OHIO ST 11 1 102.1 10 88.4 T6
11 MICHIGAN 10 2 101.2 11 84.1 37
12 STANFORD 9 3 100.8 12 86.5 15
13 LSU 7 4 97.7 15 90.2 2
14 OKLAHOMA ST 9 3 97.7 13 83.2 T46
15 BYU 8 4 97.1 16 78.4 T68
16 MIAMI (FLA) 8 4 96.6 18 83.2 T46
17 S FLORIDA 10 2 96.4 19 75.3 82
18 TEMPLE 10 3 96.2 24 73.7 94
19 PITTSBURGH 8 4 96.0 20 86.2 17
20 AUBURN 8 4 95.8 21 88.7 5
21 W VIRGINIA 10 2 95.8 17 85.2 29
22 COLORADO 10 3 95.7 14 86.8 T12
23 WRN KENTUCKY 10 3 95.7 25 74.3 85
24 IOWA 8 4 95.2 22 83.3 45
25 TENNESSEE 8 4 94.9 23 86.3 16
26 N CAROLINA 8 4 94.4 27 85.6 23
27 UTAH 8 4 94.2 28 83.2 T46
28 WASHINGTON ST 8 4 94.1 30 84.2 T34
29 NEBRASKA 9 3 94.1 29 81.1 T59
30 VIRGINIA TECH 9 4 93.4 32 83.6 42
31 NAVY 9 3 93.3 26 77.3 T73
32 ARKANSAS 7 5 93.2 31 85.7 T20
33 BOISE ST 10 2 92.5 33 76.8 75
34 SAN DIEGO ST 10 3 92.1 39 69.6 119
35 APPALACHIAN ST 9 3 92.0 34 72.4 103
36 TEXAS A&M 8 4 91.8 35 85.3 T26
37 HOUSTON 9 3 91.5 37 74.4 T83
38 GEORGIA TECH 8 4 91.4 38 84.7 T32
39 KANSAS ST 8 4 89.9 43 82.4 T51
40 MEMPHIS 8 4 89.7 40 78.6 T66
41 FLORIDA 8 4 89.0 36 86.8 T12
42 TOLEDO 9 3 88.6 41 73.8 93
43 MINNESOTA 8 4 88.4 44 81.7 T55
44 GEORGIA 7 5 87.4 45 83.0 50
45 LOUISVILLE 9 3 87.3 46 81.7 T55
46 TCU 6 6 87.1 42 83.7 41
47 NORTHWESTERN 6 6 87.0 47 86.0 18
48 MISSISSIPPI ST 5 7 87.0 48 83.4 T43
49 BAYLOR 6 6 86.0 52 79.6 T66
50 COLORADO ST 7 5 85.2 50 75.4 T80
51 NC STATE 6 6 84.9 51 83.2 T46
52 VANDERBILT 6 6 84.5 54 83.8 T39
53 MISSISSIPPI 5 7 84.3 55 91.9 1
54 TULSA 9 3 84.2 56 73.0 T98
55 LOUISIANA TECH 8 5 83.7 53 74.2 T86
56 AIR FORCE 9 3 83.6 57 69.5 T120
57 TROY 9 3 83.1 49 67.5 127
58 TEXAS TECH 5 7 82.6 58 82.3 53
59 NOTRE DAME 4 8 82.5 59 85.3 T26
60 KENTUCKY 7 5 82.1 60 81.2 58
61 UCLA 4 8 80.5 61 87.0 11
62 TEXAS 5 7 80.2 62 83.8 T39
63 MICHIGAN ST 3 9 80.0 63 84.0 38
64 BOSTON COLLEGE 6 6 79.9 64 77.3 T73
65 NEW MEXICO 8 4 79.8 65 69.9 117
66 OREGON 4 8 79.7 66 87.1 10
67 CALIFORNIA 5 7 79.4 67 87.7 8
68 MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST 8 4 78.8 68 68.6 124
69 MISSOURI 4 8 78.6 69 81.1 T59
70 ARKANSAS ST 7 5 77.3 73 69.3 T122
71 INDIANA 6 6 77.2 71 82.0 54
72 WYOMING 8 5 77.2 70 78.4 T68
73 DUKE 4 8 77.1 72 83.4 T43
74 OLD DOMINION 9 3 76.2 74 68.3 125
75 ARIZONA ST 5 7 76.0 75 85.5 T24
76 WAKE FOREST 6 6 74.8 76 80.2 T63
77 SYRACUSE 4 8 74.0 78 85.5 T24
78 OREGON ST 4 8 73.9 77 85.7 T20
79 SRN MISSISSIPPI 6 6 73.4 79 70.1 116
80 NRN ILLINOIS 5 7 73.0 80 75.7 T77
81 ARIZONA 3 9 72.5 81 88.4 T6
82 S CAROLINA 6 6 72.4 82 81.6 57
83 OHIO 8 5 72.3 84 70.3 115
84 GEORGIA SRN 5 7 71.9 88 74.0 T90
85 UCF 6 6 71.7 83 75.4 T80
86 IDAHO 8 4 71.3 89 71.7 107
87 IOWA ST 3 9 71.1 85 84.2 T34
88 BOWLING GREEN 4 8 70.4 86 74.0 T90
89 LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE 6 6 70.2 94 70.5 113
90 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 6 6 69.7 87 72.6 102
91 MARYLAND 6 6 68.1 90 79.7 65
92 CINCINNATI 4 8 67.9 91 78.0 70
93 UTSA 6 6 67.9 92 72.8 T100
94 ARMY 6 5 67.7 93 69.3 T122
95 PURDUE 3 9 67.4 95 81.0 61
96 MIAMI (O) 6 6 67.2 96 71.4 108
97 VIRGINIA 2 10 66.7 97 82.4 T51
98 NEVADA 5 7 66.5 98 68.2 126
99 ILLINOIS 3 9 66.4 99 85.7 T20
100 ERN MICHIGAN 7 5 66.1 100 71.9 T104
101 SAN JOSE ST 4 8 65.5 101 74.1 89
102 UTAH ST 3 9 64.9 102 80.8 62
103 SMU 5 7 64.8 103 80.2 T63
104 UTEP 4 8 64.6 104 66.7 128
105 FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL 4 8 64.5 106 70.6 112
106 BALL ST 4 8 64.3 107 69.8 118
107 AKRON 5 7 64.1 108 73.9 92
108 RICE 3 9 63.5 109 73.3 96
109 S ALABAMA 6 6 62.9 114 70.4 114
110 CHARLOTTE 4 8 62.9 110 69.5 T120
111 TULANE 4 8 62.7 111 75.6 79
112 HAWAII 6 7 62.6 112 73.5 95
113 LOUISIANA-MONROE 4 8 61.8 105 74.4 T83
114 RUTGERS 2 10 60.7 117 84.7 T32
115 KANSAS 2 10 60.7 115 84.2 T34
116 N TEXAS 5 7 59.8 118 71.3 109
117 GEORGIA ST 3 9 59.6 113 72.8 T100
118 NEW MEXICO ST 3 9 59.3 116 74.2 T86
119 BUFFALO 2 10 58.9 119 70.8 111
120 CONNECTICUT 3 9 58.6 120 76.5 76
121 UNLV 4 8 58.6 121 71.1 110
122 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 3 9 58.4 122 73.0 T98
123 MARSHALL 3 9 57.9 124 71.8 106
124 KENT ST 3 9 57.8 123 77.7 72
125 E CAROLINA 3 9 57.1 125 77.9 71
126 MASSACHUSETTS 2 10 51.5 126 75.7 T77
127 FRESNO ST 1 11 48.5 127 74.2 T86
128 TEXAS ST 2 10 43.6 128 73.2 97

Posted by or/teesee at 4:39 PM PST
Post Comment | Permalink | Share This Post
Wednesday, 24 August 2016
2016 FBS PRESEASON CATHERWOOD RATINGS
 TEAM2015RATINGPVSSCHEDRANK
1CLEMSON141112.8482.7T49
2OKLAHOMA112106.2884.3T34
3ALABAMA141105.7189.73
4TENNESSEE94104.81281.061
5WASHINGTON76104.72283.147
6MISSISSIPPI103104.2690.32
7LSU93104.21587.28
8OHIO ST121102.2286.1T15
9FLORIDA ST103101.71487.1T9
10ARKANSAS85101.21086.1T15
11STANFORD122100.2385.3T24
12BAYLOR103100.21678.068
13TCU11297.2583.445
14HOUSTON13197.21372.8T88
15MICHIGAN10396.71979.863
16BOISE ST9496.23572.790
17N CAROLINA11395.72084.1T37
18OKLAHOMA ST10395.22582.7T49
19USC8694.63691.91
20W VIRGINIA8594.63184.632
21LOUISVILLE8594.14883.842
22MICHIGAN ST12293.6783.941
23IOWA12293.62181.7T55
24OREGON9493.1985.5T20
25GEORGIA10393.12781.5T58
26UCLA8592.64685.6T18
27UTAH10392.62985.3T24
28MISSISSIPPI ST9492.61184.3T34
29WISCONSIN10392.12387.37
30PITTSBURGH8592.15887.011
31BYU9492.12684.533
32WASHINGTON ST9492.12484.1T37
33WRN KENTUCKY12292.11868.4122
34SAN DIEGO ST11392.14067.8124
35NOTRE DAME10391.21783.048
36NEBRASKA6790.64281.7T55
37AUBURN7690.13487.46
38VIRGINIA TECH7690.15984.3T34
39MIAMI (FLA)8590.13783.346
40ARIZONA7689.63983.743
41MINNESOTA6789.65778.467
42ARIZONA ST6789.14585.4T22
43WRN MICHIGAN8589.15571.8T94
44MEMPHIS9488.64477.170
45S FLORIDA8588.66976.1T75
46TEXAS A&M8587.64786.713
47MARSHALL10387.64971.4T99
48TOLEDO10287.13372.987
49SRN MISSISSIPPI9586.68866.1127
50GEORGIA SRN9486.05370.0T107
51PENN ST7685.66184.830
52TEMPLE10485.13869.7T111
53GEORGIA TECH3984.66686.1T15
54CALIFORNIA8583.64187.1T9
55APPALACHIAN ST11283.65469.4T114
56NORTHWESTERN10383.13086.812
57NC STATE7683.16085.3T24
58INDIANA6783.17781.5T58
59COLORADO4982.67585.3T24
60DUKE8582.66584.1T37
61BOWLING GREEN10482.65673.286
62TEXAS5782.15085.029
63TEXAS TECH7682.15184.1T37
64MISSOURI5781.66381.657
65AIR FORCE8681.67071.1T101
66NAVY11281.12876.8T72
67SYRACUSE5780.18087.65
68VIRGINIA3980.17485.6T18
69CINCINNATI7680.16276.674
70KANSAS ST6779.64383.544
71FLORIDA10479.63281.260
72NEVADA7679.67670.1106
73BOSTON COLLEGE3979.08479.962
74ARKANSAS ST9479.06467.4T125
75S CAROLINA3978.58382.351
76CONNECTICUT6778.59276.1T75
77NEW MEXICO7678.57869.8110
78ILLINOIS5778.08185.4T22
79CENTRAL MICHIGAN7678.08571.5T97
80WAKE FOREST3977.59681.9T53
81COLORADO ST7677.57974.083
82LOUISIANA TECH9477.55269.7T111
83MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST7677.17168.8T119
84UTAH ST6777.09079.165
85SAN JOSE ST6776.08975.778
86IOWA ST3975.59586.514
87TULSA6775.58773.584
88NRN ILLINOIS8675.06774.382
89PURDUE21074.09482.152
90KENTUCKY5774.08281.9T53
91RUTGERS4873.09185.228
92TROY4873.011169.4T114
93GEORGIA ST6773.09969.1T117
94OHIO8573.06868.3123
95MARYLAND2972.59378.666
96E CAROLINA5772.57375.977
97VANDERBILT4872.08684.731
98AKRON8570.07274.780
99FLORIDA ATLANTIC3967.010670.0T107
100ARMY21066.511968.8T119
101OLD DOMINION5763.410969.1T117
102WYOMING21062.912076.8T72
103KENT ST3962.411074.581
104BALL ST3962.410271.796
105UNLV3961.911672.593
106OREGON ST21061.49888.54
107MIAMI (O)3960.911272.8T88
108BUFFALO5760.410171.5T97
109LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE4860.411368.5121
110IDAHO4860.411467.4T125
111FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL5759.410369.6113
112SMU21058.412579.764
113ERN MICHIGAN11158.412870.0T107
114TULANE3957.910573.485
115UTEP5757.910763.3128
116FRESNO ST3957.410075.179
117RICE5757.49772.6T91
118KANSAS01255.412685.5T20
119MASSACHUSETTS3954.910470.5T103
120N TEXAS11154.412371.4T99
121UTSA3954.411569.3116
122S ALABAMA5753.410872.6T91
123HAWAII31051.411877.369
124UCF01250.912176.971
125LOUISIANA-MONROE21150.911771.8T94
126TEXAS ST3950.912271.1T101
127CHARLOTTE21050.312770.5T103
128NEW MEXICO ST3949.912470.4105

Posted by or/teesee at 10:30 PM PDT
Post Comment | Permalink | Share This Post

Newer | Latest | Older