Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
« September 2016 »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
Entries by Topic
All topics  «
Blog Tools
Edit your Blog
Build a Blog
RSS Feed
View Profile
You are not logged in. Log in
Catherwood Rating System - FBS
Tuesday, 27 September 2016
2016 FBS CATHERWOOD RATING SYSTEM RANKINGS AS OF SEPT 27
 TEAMWLRATINGPVSSCHEDRANK
1CLEMSON40113.4184.236
2ALABAMA40112.3287.68
3OHIO ST30108.3385.5T20
4WASHINGTON40107.7482.551
5HOUSTON40104.8674.583
6LOUISVILLE40104.1783.6T39
7TENNESSEE40103.9582.650
8BAYLOR40103.7876.275
9MICHIGAN40103.51181.660
10STANFORD30103.01083.4T42
11FLORIDA ST31100.61289.05
12MISSISSIPPI2299.31490.62
13TEXAS A&M4098.52385.719
14WISCONSIN4098.12186.810
15TCU3198.01782.056
16W VIRGINIA3097.81583.9T37
17UTAH4096.92084.3T34
18NEBRASKA4096.92281.7T57
19ARKANSAS3196.6986.513
20BOISE ST3095.81971.0T102
21OKLAHOMA1295.71886.315
22WRN MICHIGAN4095.22871.8T93
23LSU2295.11389.14
24N CAROLINA3194.51683.541
25MIAMI (FLA)3094.12581.262
26SAN DIEGO ST3093.32966.3125
27ARIZONA ST4092.63684.926
28VIRGINIA TECH3192.53782.849
29MEMPHIS3092.33976.3T71
30TOLEDO3092.13171.4T97
31S FLORIDA3191.82475.279
32OKLAHOMA ST2291.42783.0T46
33PITTSBURGH2291.23886.017
34IOWA3191.23382.452
35AUBURN2291.14485.918
36MICHIGAN ST2191.12683.6T39
37UCLA2290.63086.116
38USC1389.63592.31
39GEORGIA3189.03481.7T57
40MINNESOTA3088.74179.266
41OREGON2288.63286.7T11
42WASHINGTON ST1287.94585.423
43BYU1387.54084.7T29
44COLORADO3187.15485.324
45GEORGIA TECH3186.74385.5T20
46MISSISSIPPI ST2286.74884.631
47SRN MISSISSIPPI3186.25365.2127
48ARIZONA2286.05284.8T27
49MISSOURI2285.76080.763
50GEORGIA SRN3185.54771.696
51AIR FORCE3085.06169.2115
52WAKE FOREST4084.76582.353
53WRN KENTUCKY2284.44267.5123
54APPALACHIAN ST2284.26371.992
55CALIFORNIA2283.95188.36
56NC STATE2183.65585.5T20
57PENN ST2283.64985.025
58TEXAS TECH2183.65683.9T37
59FLORIDA3183.35880.264
60TEXAS2183.15983.2T44
61NOTRE DAME1383.04682.254
62CENTRAL MICHIGAN3182.85070.4T106
63NAVY3082.36278.067
64KANSAS ST2181.96682.948
65TROY3181.67069.8109
66TEMPLE2280.56971.2T99
67INDIANA2180.35783.0T46
68MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST3180.17266.2126
69MARSHALL1279.66471.2T99
70CINCINNATI3179.46877.669
71SYRACUSE2279.07888.27
72DUKE2279.08584.5T32
73NORTHWESTERN1377.86787.09
74TULSA3177.07575.877
75BOSTON COLLEGE2276.88082.155
76MARYLAND3075.97979.865
77COLORADO ST2275.98173.8T86
78VIRGINIA1375.79086.7T11
79S CAROLINA2275.67183.2T44
80UTAH ST2275.67476.3T71
81LOUISIANA TECH1375.67668.1121
82PURDUE2175.59181.461
83CONNECTICUT2274.87376.3T71
84RUTGERS2274.78684.8T27
85ILLINOIS1274.68486.414
86VANDERBILT2274.69684.3T34
87IOWA ST1373.89384.5T32
88NEVADA2273.87769.1T116
89KENTUCKY2273.79483.4T42
90AKRON2272.78774.6T81
91E CAROLINA2272.28376.176
92NEW MEXICO1271.59270.4T106
93BOWLING GREEN1371.28873.8T86
94ARMY3170.68267.8122
95OHIO2270.19768.8T118
96SAN JOSE ST1369.88974.880
97BALL ST3169.89871.2T99
98GEORGIA ST0366.210071.8T93
99ARKANSAS ST0466.19570.7104
100NRN ILLINOIS0464.49976.3T71
101WYOMING2263.810175.678
102OREGON ST1263.410289.33
103OLD DOMINION2263.310667.1124
104TULANE2262.811074.284
105BUFFALO1262.712570.4T106
106ERN MICHIGAN3162.111269.6111
107FLORIDA ATLANTIC1361.110368.8T118
108IDAHO2261.012069.4T112
109LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE2260.010469.7110
110UCF2259.712277.768
111MASSACHUSETTS1359.611370.5105
112NEW MEXICO ST1359.510571.0T102
113KENT ST1359.110873.985
114S ALABAMA2259.111472.0T90
115SMU2258.610981.7T57
116MIAMI (O)0458.411572.588
117N TEXAS2258.412169.1T116
118TEXAS ST1257.911171.4T97
119FRESNO ST1357.711774.6T81
120UNLV1357.010772.0T90
121LOUISIANA-MONROE1256.611971.8T93
122UTSA1355.711669.4T112
123HAWAII1354.412376.470
124FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL0453.911868.7120
125KANSAS1252.912684.7T29
126UTEP1352.712463.3128
127CHARLOTTE1351.712769.4T112
128RICE0450.812872.189

Posted by or/teesee at 2:55 PM PDT
Post Comment | Permalink | Share This Post
Wednesday, 24 August 2016
2016 FBS PRESEASON CATHERWOOD RATINGS
 TEAM2015RATINGPVSSCHEDRANK
1CLEMSON141112.8482.7T49
2OKLAHOMA112106.2884.3T34
3ALABAMA141105.7189.73
4TENNESSEE94104.81281.061
5WASHINGTON76104.72283.147
6MISSISSIPPI103104.2690.32
7LSU93104.21587.28
8OHIO ST121102.2286.1T15
9FLORIDA ST103101.71487.1T9
10ARKANSAS85101.21086.1T15
11STANFORD122100.2385.3T24
12BAYLOR103100.21678.068
13TCU11297.2583.445
14HOUSTON13197.21372.8T88
15MICHIGAN10396.71979.863
16BOISE ST9496.23572.790
17N CAROLINA11395.72084.1T37
18OKLAHOMA ST10395.22582.7T49
19USC8694.63691.91
20W VIRGINIA8594.63184.632
21LOUISVILLE8594.14883.842
22MICHIGAN ST12293.6783.941
23IOWA12293.62181.7T55
24OREGON9493.1985.5T20
25GEORGIA10393.12781.5T58
26UCLA8592.64685.6T18
27UTAH10392.62985.3T24
28MISSISSIPPI ST9492.61184.3T34
29WISCONSIN10392.12387.37
30PITTSBURGH8592.15887.011
31BYU9492.12684.533
32WASHINGTON ST9492.12484.1T37
33WRN KENTUCKY12292.11868.4122
34SAN DIEGO ST11392.14067.8124
35NOTRE DAME10391.21783.048
36NEBRASKA6790.64281.7T55
37AUBURN7690.13487.46
38VIRGINIA TECH7690.15984.3T34
39MIAMI (FLA)8590.13783.346
40ARIZONA7689.63983.743
41MINNESOTA6789.65778.467
42ARIZONA ST6789.14585.4T22
43WRN MICHIGAN8589.15571.8T94
44MEMPHIS9488.64477.170
45S FLORIDA8588.66976.1T75
46TEXAS A&M8587.64786.713
47MARSHALL10387.64971.4T99
48TOLEDO10287.13372.987
49SRN MISSISSIPPI9586.68866.1127
50GEORGIA SRN9486.05370.0T107
51PENN ST7685.66184.830
52TEMPLE10485.13869.7T111
53GEORGIA TECH3984.66686.1T15
54CALIFORNIA8583.64187.1T9
55APPALACHIAN ST11283.65469.4T114
56NORTHWESTERN10383.13086.812
57NC STATE7683.16085.3T24
58INDIANA6783.17781.5T58
59COLORADO4982.67585.3T24
60DUKE8582.66584.1T37
61BOWLING GREEN10482.65673.286
62TEXAS5782.15085.029
63TEXAS TECH7682.15184.1T37
64MISSOURI5781.66381.657
65AIR FORCE8681.67071.1T101
66NAVY11281.12876.8T72
67SYRACUSE5780.18087.65
68VIRGINIA3980.17485.6T18
69CINCINNATI7680.16276.674
70KANSAS ST6779.64383.544
71FLORIDA10479.63281.260
72NEVADA7679.67670.1106
73BOSTON COLLEGE3979.08479.962
74ARKANSAS ST9479.06467.4T125
75S CAROLINA3978.58382.351
76CONNECTICUT6778.59276.1T75
77NEW MEXICO7678.57869.8110
78ILLINOIS5778.08185.4T22
79CENTRAL MICHIGAN7678.08571.5T97
80WAKE FOREST3977.59681.9T53
81COLORADO ST7677.57974.083
82LOUISIANA TECH9477.55269.7T111
83MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST7677.17168.8T119
84UTAH ST6777.09079.165
85SAN JOSE ST6776.08975.778
86IOWA ST3975.59586.514
87TULSA6775.58773.584
88NRN ILLINOIS8675.06774.382
89PURDUE21074.09482.152
90KENTUCKY5774.08281.9T53
91RUTGERS4873.09185.228
92TROY4873.011169.4T114
93GEORGIA ST6773.09969.1T117
94OHIO8573.06868.3123
95MARYLAND2972.59378.666
96E CAROLINA5772.57375.977
97VANDERBILT4872.08684.731
98AKRON8570.07274.780
99FLORIDA ATLANTIC3967.010670.0T107
100ARMY21066.511968.8T119
101OLD DOMINION5763.410969.1T117
102WYOMING21062.912076.8T72
103KENT ST3962.411074.581
104BALL ST3962.410271.796
105UNLV3961.911672.593
106OREGON ST21061.49888.54
107MIAMI (O)3960.911272.8T88
108BUFFALO5760.410171.5T97
109LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE4860.411368.5121
110IDAHO4860.411467.4T125
111FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL5759.410369.6113
112SMU21058.412579.764
113ERN MICHIGAN11158.412870.0T107
114TULANE3957.910573.485
115UTEP5757.910763.3128
116FRESNO ST3957.410075.179
117RICE5757.49772.6T91
118KANSAS01255.412685.5T20
119MASSACHUSETTS3954.910470.5T103
120N TEXAS11154.412371.4T99
121UTSA3954.411569.3116
122S ALABAMA5753.410872.6T91
123HAWAII31051.411877.369
124UCF01250.912176.971
125LOUISIANA-MONROE21150.911771.8T94
126TEXAS ST3950.912271.1T101
127CHARLOTTE21050.312770.5T103
128NEW MEXICO ST3949.912470.4105

Posted by or/teesee at 10:30 PM PDT
Post Comment | Permalink | Share This Post

Newer | Latest | Older