Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
NCWA Navigation.jpg (132913 bytes)
Gender: Female
Real Name: Veronica Varekova
Wrestlers Name: Angel Teves
Birthdate: July 27, 1978
Age: 22
Hometown: Plzen, Czech Republic
Years in the business: 2 1/2
In ring attire: Pink, diamond trim halter top, and string bikini shorts to match. white, pareo lace, non-heeled knee boots.
To the ring attire: Same
Entrance Music: "No Matter What They Say" By: Lil' Kim
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Dark Blonde
Height: 5'10
Weight: Unknown
Appearance: Light caramel complection, rib-cage hair length, slim body, big bust, and clothing usually consists of Paris and New York Fashions of Versace, Dolce & Gabbanna, Gucci, PRada, Iceberg, and Haszi.
Heel/Face/Neutral: Neutral
Cheat to win/Bend the rules to win/Win Fairly: Bends Rules
Wrestling Style: Martial Artist-High Flyer
Team Player/Loner: Loner
Abilities martial Artists- high flyer- submission
Weaknesses bear hug, clothesline, top rope ddt
Catch Phrases: "Don't Let The name Fool yah.."
5-10 Wrestling Moves frequently used: ddt, hurricaranna, snap suplex, spear, and missile dropkick
Set-up for finisher: Sets opponent on top rope. She runs to the opposite side of the ring, then runs toward the turnbuckle her opponents is on, leaps into the air, wraps her legs around neck and hurricarannas from top rope.
Set-up for finisher: none
Name of Finisher: AngelDust
Description of Finisher: Moonsault
Bio:
Supermodel-turned-wrestler. see: www.angelteves.77th.com for more info
Titles Held in the National Championship Wrestling Alliance:
 

Back to Superstars Page