Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!


Ahnentafel Charts presented by Kent Branch OGS


AHNENTAFEL CHART - E.&O.E. - printout of 30 Mar 1999
=============================================================================

2nd GENERATION
  2 Donald Robert Farquharson  
  3 Evelyn Laurene Wylie
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           
3rd GENERATION
  4 Alfred Alexander Farquharson
  5 Edna Myrtle Vince
  6 Christopher Marvin James Wylie
  7 Violet Laurene Parish
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         
4th GENERATION
  8 Alexander Farquharson            b 1855 Parks of Coldstone, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
  9 Jane Williams                    b 1866 Dover Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
 10 Henry Holdaway Vince             b 1880 Raleigh Twp. or Tilbury E. Twp., Kent Co.,Ontario
 11 Mary Elizabeth "Mamie" Stewart   b 1884 Chatham Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
 12 George Wylie                     b 1847 Tilbury W. Twp., Essex Co., Ontario
 13 Kalista Catherine Hunsberger     b 1865 Sherbrooke Twp., Haldimand Co.
 14 William David Parish             b 1884 Tilbury W. Twp., Essex Co., Ontario
 15 Eva Mae MacKlem                  b 1889 Tilbury N. Twp., Essex Co., Ontario
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5th GENERATION
 16 Charles Farquharson              b 1810 Scotland; m 1844; d 4 Jul 1895
 17 Margaret Fletcher                b 1815 Scotland; d 1 Apr 1885
 18 Alfred Skinner Williams          b 1830 Eureka, Miss., USA; 
                                     m 1856 Monterey, California, USA
 19 Margaret Drummond                b 1832 Denny, Scotland
 20 Henry William Vince              b 1847 Kings Somborne, Hampshire OR Southampton, England
                                     m 1871 Stockbridge, Hamshire, England
 21 Priscilla Mott                   b 1851 Southampton, England
 22 Arthur Young Stewart             b 1854 Chatham Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
                                     m 1880 Chatham, Kent Co., Ontario
 23 Amanda Bedford                   b 1860 Harwich Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
 24 James Wylie                      b 1807 Points Pass, County of Down, Ireland
                                     d 1890 Tilbury W. Twp., Essex Co., Ontario
 25 Mary Poole                       b 1821 Castle Milk, Dunn, Scotland
                                     d 1875 Tilbury W. Twp., Essex Co., Ontario
 26 Henry Hunsberger                 b 1838 South Cayuga, Ontario
                                     m 1861
 27 Elizabeth Knisley                b 1831
                                     d 1899 Tilbury N. Twp., Essex Co., Ontario
 28 Richard James (Dick) Parish      b 1849/1850 England
 29 Agnes Strang                     b 1854/1855 Lumley, Ontario
 30 John H. MacKlem                  b 1857 Seneca Twp., Haldiman Co.
 31 Mary Bartley                     b 1857 Tyrone, Ireland
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
6th GENERATION
 32 Robert Farquharson               b 1764;      m 1844;                  d 1840
 33 Elizabeth Macpherson             b 1774;                               d 1814
 34 James Fletcher                   b 1774;                               d 1856
 35 Elizabeth/Betty Grey/Gray        b 1780;                               d 1856
 36 Hilderbrand Williams             b Abt 1803;                           d 1849
 38 Robert Drummond                  b 1797;      m 1820 Dundee, Scotland
 39 Jean Robertson
 40 Benjamin Vince                   b 1806 Stockbridge, England
                                     m 1834 Kings Somborne, Hampshire, England
                                     d 1880 Stockbridge, Hampshire, England
 41 Mary Ann Holdaway                b 1813 England
                                     d 1879 Stockbridge, Hampshire, England
 44 Arthur Stewart                   b Abt 1822; m Toronto, Ontario; d 1869
 45 Margaret Cardwell                b Abt 1826;                     d 1867
 46 Daniel Bedford                   b 1828 Harwich, Kent Co., Ontario
                                     m 1860
                                     d 1883 Harwich Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
 47 Rachel/Rachael Sicklesteel       b 1840/1841; d 29 Nov 1901/1902 Chatham Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
 52 Henry Hunsberger                 b 1811 Hilltown, Pa., USA; m 1834; d 1890 South Cayuga, Ont
 53 Barbara Gayman                   b 1812; d 1859
 58 David Strang
 60 William MacKlem                  b 1823; d 1888
 61 Eve MacKlem                      b 1819; d 1905
 62 James Bartley                    bu St. George's Anglican, Tilbury, Ontario
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               
7th GENERATION
 64 John Farquharson                 b       OF Knocksoul
 66 James Macpherson
 68 William Fletcher                 b 1747; d 1778
 70 John Grey
 71 Anne Cruikshank
 92 Ebenezer (or Abram) Bedford      b 1797 near Amherstburg Essex Co., Ontario
                                     m 1823
                                     d 1876 Harwich Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
 93 Susanna/Susan/Susannah "Susie" Reynolds  b 1807 Canada; d 1883 Harwich Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
 94 David (?or Daniel?) Sicklesteel  b 1802 Chatham Twn., Ontario; 
                                     d 1888 Harwich Twn. or Chatham Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
 95 Nancy ________                   b 1804
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
8th GENERATION
128 Robert Farquharson               b       OF Tillymutton
136 William Fletcher                 b 1721; d 1769
137 Janet Littlejohn
184 Robert Bedford                   b 1745 England
                                     m      Lake Settlement, now Malden, near Sandwich
                                     d 1842 Harwich Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
185 Elizabeth Edwards                b 1772 Redstone, Pennsylvania, USA
186 George Reynolds
187 Catherine Arnold                 b 1786
188 George Conrad Sicklesteel        b 1757 Markt Uehlfeld, Bayreuth, Bavaria, Germany
                                     d 1822 Chatham Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9th GENERATION
256 John Farquharson ["Fairy Doctor"] b Abt 1700; bu Forres
370 Thomas/Edward Edwards             c 1737 Llanymynich, Wales
                                      m Abt 1768/1769
                                      d 1808 Delaware Twp., London District, Upper Canada
371 Elizabeth Rayl
374 Frederick Arnold                  b 1740; d 1812
375 Susan/Eve ?Snider?
376 Georg Sichelstiel
377 Margaretha Binsenschaumin
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          
10th GENERATION
740 John Edwards
741 Martha Jones
752 Johann Sichelstiel
754 Conrad Binsenschaum
================================================================================

Email: ATTN: Farquharson

first posted on 31 March 1999
space provided by http://www.angelfire.com


Here ends the message of this web page.

Below this point are maintenance and counter messages only.
The messages are those of the provider, not ours.