Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!


Ahnentafel Charts presented by Kent Branch OGS


AHNENTAFEL CHART  -- E.&O.E. --  printout of April 2000
================================================================================

      Generation No. 1
   1.  Robert Lloyd Mitton

      Generation No. 2
   2.  Russell Lloyd` Mitton
   3.  Ina Elizabeth Smith

      Generation No. 3
   4.  Leslie Bentley Mitton           born 1892 in Camden Twp.
   5.  Vergie Irena Graves             born 1891 in Harwich Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
   6.  Earl Davidson Smith             born 1889 nr Croton, Camden Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
   7.  Lily Elizabeth Morgan           born 1889 at Mull Sideroad, Harwich Twp., Kent Co., Ontario

      Generation No. 4
   8.  Wilbert John Mitton             born 1861 nr Guilds, Harwich Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
   9.  Mary Janet Bentley              born 1864 nr Guilds, Harwich Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
  10.  Humbert Graves                  born 1866 in Howard Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
  11.  Idella Susannah "Della" Purser  born 1870 in Harwich Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
  12.  George Smith  
  13.  Josephine Kelley
  14.  Peter George Morgan
  15.  Alice Thomson

      Generation No. 5
  16.  Robert H. Mitton                born 1832 in Yorkshire, England
  17.  Lorenda Bobier                  born 1842 in Kent
  18.  Leonard Bentley                 born 1843 in Morpeth
  19.  Isabella Haggart                born 1843 in Guilds
  20.  Nelson Graves                   born 1844 in Ridgetown
  21.  Catherine McColl                born 1845 in Harwich Twp.
  22.  Gideon Purser                   born 1835 in England
  23.  Eliza Jane Bedford              born 1840 in Harwich Twp., Kent Co., Ontario
  24.  William "Bunty" Smith
  25.  Elizabeth Webster
  26.  Samuel Kelley
  27.  Eliza Benn
  28.  Peter Morgan
  29.  Lillies Thompson
  30.  John Thomson
  31.  Sarah Elizabeth Hoy

      Generation No. 6
  32.  James Mitton
  33.  Isabella Whaley
  34.  John Bobier
  35.  Matilda Scarlett
  36.  Samuel Bentley
  37.  Mary Scratch                   born 1820
  38.  Neil Haggart
  39.  Janet McNaughton
  40.  Elias Graves                   born 1810
  41.  Sophia Draper                  born 1812
  42.  Duncan McColl                              died 1859.  
  43.  Christina Miller
  44.  James Purser
  45.  Harriet King
  46.  Ebenezer (or Abram) Bedford    born 1797 near Amherstburg, Essex Co., Ontario
  47.  Susanna (Susan/Susannah) "Susie" Reynolds  born 1807 in Canada
  48.  George Smith
  49.  Margaret Roberts
  50.  Henry Webster
  51.  Jane Waterworth
  52.  William Kelley
  53.  Margaret Wallace
  56.  Arthur Morgan
  59.  Christina Miller

      Generation No. 7
  64.  Robert Mitton
  65.  Jane Blenkhorn
  68.  Gregory Bobier
  69.  Martha Willis
  70.  Hon. John Alfred Scarlett
  71.  Lady Elizabeth Meredith
  72.  Jacob Bentley
  74.  Peter Scratch                  born 1786 in Trenton, Michigan, USA
  75.  Mary Wigle                     born 1793 in Gosfield Twp., Essex Co., Ontario
  76.  Neal Haggart
  77.  Isabella McDougall
  78.  Donald McNaughton
  80.  William Graves
  81.  Susan Foster
  92.  Robert Bedford                 born 1745 in England
  93.  Elizabeth Edwards              born 1772 in Redstone, Pennsylvania, USA.
  94.  George Reynolds
  95.  Catherine Arnold               born 1786
 100.  Henry Webster
 102.  William Waterworth
 103.  Ann Siddell
 112.  William Morgan

      Generation No. 8
 128.  Squire Joseph Mitton
 129.  Mary Wilkinson
 130.  Edward Blenkhorn
 131.  Agnes Thistlethwaite
 148.  Johann Leonhard/Leonard Kratz  born 1756 in Teutenhoofer nr Frankfort, Germany
 149.  Mary Munger/Monger                       died 1840
 150.  Johan Wendel Weigele           born 1753 in Frankfort, -um Main, Germany
 151.  Juliana/Julianna Romer         born Abt. 1755 in Germany
 160.  William Graves
 161.  Emma Armstrong
 186.  Thomas OR Edward Edwards       born Abt. 1728; died 1808 in Delaware Twp., London District, Upper Canada
 187.  Elizabeth Rayl
 190.  Frederick Arnold               born 1740; died 1812.
 191.  Susan / Eve ?Snider?

      Generation No. 9
 256.  Robert Mitton
 257.  Elizabeth ________
 258.  Henry Wilkinson
 259.  Elizabeth Tennant
 262.  Timothy Thistlethwaite
 263.  Elizabeth Nelson
 296.  Johaan Peter Kratz                       died 1759
 297.  Anna Sibylla Funck
 298.  William Henry Monger/Munger              born 1713 in Virginia, USA.
 299.  Susannah/Susanna/Sussannah Brodbeck      died Aft.1791.
 302.  John Friedrick Roemer
 303.  Catherine Lanius
 372.  John Edwards
 373.  Martha Jones

      Generation No. 10
 592.  Johaan Sabastian Kratz
 593.  Engel Leber
 594.  Andreus Funck
 595.  Anna Sibylla Scheller Peter Kratz
 606.  John Jacob Lanius
 607.  Juliana Krahmer

      Generation No. 11
1184.  Hans Peter Kratz
1185.  Anna Gita Judith Dietz
1186.  Hans Wilhem Liber
1187.  Anna Catharina Walther
1190.  Johannes Scheller
1191.  Anna Margretha Hartman
1212.  Johaan Heinrich Lanius
1213.  Catherine ________

Email: ATTN: Mitton

first posted on 2 June 2000
space provided by http://www.angelfire.com


Here ends the message of this web page.

Below this point are maintenance and counter messages only.
The messages are those of the provider, not ours.