Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!


Ahnentafel Charts presented by Kent Branch OGS


AHNENTAFEL CHART  -- E.&O.E. --  printout of 24 Mar 1999                                                             Page 1
================================================================================

1st GENERATION
   1 Leslie George Mancell
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2nd GENERATION
   2 Harold Armstrong Mancell
   3 Rachel Rebecca Henry
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           
3rd GENERATION
   4 George Mancell
   5 Marie Armstrong
   6 William Edgar Henry
   7 Clara Elizabeth Albina Thompson
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           
4th GENERATION
   8 William Mansell/Mancell   b 1831 Chetwynd Aston, Shropshire, England
   9 Ann Hancock               b 1839 Elston, Nottinghamshire, England
  10 Thomas S. Armstrong:      b 1821 Ovid, New York, USA
  11 Rebecca Boys/Boyce:       b 1837 Ontario, Canada
  12 Joseph William Henry      b 1848 Sombra, Lambton Co., Ontario
  13 Sarah Ann Edmonds         b 1846 Windham, Elgin Co., Ontario
  14 William Thompson          b 1846 Amherstburg OR Mersea Twp., Essex Co., Ontario
  15 Sarah Ann Paine           b 1850 Lot 24, Mersea Twp., Essex Co., Ontario
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5th GENERATION
  16 Walter Mansell            b Abt 1804 Chetwynd Aston, Salop (Shropshire), England
  17 Mary Brown                b 1801 Sheriffhales, Salop, England
  18 Zacharias Hancock         b 1789 Lincolnshire, England
  19 Elizabeth Franklin        b 1797 Lincolnshire, England
  20 George Armstrong          b 1788 Hawick, Roxburghshire, Scotland
  21 Jean/Jane Smith           b 1795 Edinburgh, Scotland
  22 Thomas Boys               b 1797 Yorkshire, England
  23 Hannah Rumlea/Rumley      b 1799 England
  24 William Henry             b Abt 1803
  25 Eliza Hubbel              b 1808
  26 Thomas Jefferson Edmonds  b Abt 1814
  27 Susanna Smith             b Abt 1822
  28 William Thompson          b Abt 1820 Yorkshire, England
  29 Hannah Imeson             b Abt 1820 Yorkshire, England
  30 Joseph Paine              b 1813 Kent, England
  31 Susannah/Susan Fox        b 1817 Essex Co., Ontario
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           
6th GENERATION
  32 Thomas Mansel             c     1776 Lilleshall, Shropshire, England
  33 Hannah ________           b Abt 1780/1782 Edgmond, Shropshire, England
  36 John Hancock              c     1759 Caythorpe, Lincolnshire, England
  37 Sarah Wilkinson           b Bef 1763
  38 William Franklin          b Bef 1782
  39 Anne ________             b Bef 1782
  40 John Armstrong            b Abt 1753 Scotland; m 6 Jun 1784 Ancrum, Roxburghshire,Scotland
  41 Betty/Elizabeth Mabane/Mabin  b Abt 1748/1753 Scotland
  48 Pierre/Peter Tesson D'Honore [later HENRY]   b 1780
  49 Olive Draper              b     1783 Hancock, Berkshire, Mass. or Watervliet
  50 Samuel Hubbel             b Abt 1761 New Haven, Connecticut, USA
  51 Elizabeth Ann Edwards     b     1766 Hartford, Connecticut, USA
  56 John Thompson             c     1790 Burneston, Yorkshire, England
  57 Anne Vester               b Abt 1787 England
  58 Jonathan Imeson           b Abt 1787 England
  59 Mary Siddall              b Abt 1786 Yorkshire, England
  60 Samuel Paine              b     1777  m 16 Dec 1793 Biddenden, Kent, England
  61 Sarah Cook                b     1775
  62 Jonas Fox                 b     1774 Baltimore, Maryland  OR  Pennsylvania, USA
  63 Susan/Susanna Bruner      b     1780
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           
7th GENERATION
  64 Thomas Mansel             b Abt 1741
  65 Sarah ________            b Abt 1741
  82 James Mabane/Mabin        b Abt 1700
  83 Mary Depa/Depar           b Abt 1700
  96 Joseph Tesson             c     1742 Notre Dame, Montreal, Quebec
                               m     1766 St. Philippe, Quebec
                               bu    1809 Casey Burying Ground, Adolphustown
  97 Marie Angelique Raymond   b Bef 1751
  98 Thomas Draper             b     1744 Groton Twp, New London, Connecticut, USA
  99 Lydia Rogers              b     1751 Branford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
 100 Isaac Hubbell             c     1741 Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
 101 Ann Rollins               b Abt 1736
 102 Thomas Edwards
 112 Charles Thompson          b Bef 1775
 113 Dorothy ________          b Bef 1775
 114 William Vester            b Bef 1772
 115 Elizabeth ________        b Bef 1772
 116 Matthias Imeson           c     1750 Kirkby Malzeard, Yorkshire, England
 120 Richard Paine             b Abt 1740
 121 Mary ________             b Abt 1738
 124 Philip Fox                b Abt 1747 Baden, Germany
 125 Catherine/Catherin Lamer/Lomer  b Abt 1746/1749 Baden, Germany
 126 Adam Bruner
 127 Mary Oates/Stewart
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           
8th GENERATION
 192 Honore Louis Tesson       b Bef 1717  m 1732 St. Antoine de P, Longueuil, Quebec
 193 Marie Euphrasie Bluche    b Abt 1713
 194 Francois Raymond          b Abt 1698  m 1723 Laprairie, Quebec
 195 Marie Lonquetin           b Abt 1702
 196 Thomas Draper             b     1709 Roxbury, MA
 197 Relief Hyde               b 1708/1709 Newton, Middlesex, MA
 198 David Rogers              b     1729 Of Branford, New Haven, Connecticut
 199 Eunice Byington           b     1731 Branford, New Haven, Connecticut
 200 Samuel Hubbell            c     1714 Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
 201 Abigail Sterling          b     1718
 232 Joshua Imeson             b Bef 1730  m 1745 Kirby Malzeard, Yorkshire, England
 233 Jane Popplewell           b Bef 1730; d Dec 1805
 248 Hans Michel Fuchs         b Bef 1732
 249 Christina/Christine ________  b Bef 1732
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           
9th GENERATION
 384 Honore Tesson                b Bef 1702
 385 Catherine Bordin-Savinier    b Bef 1702
 386 Bertrand DeBluche LaSerre    b Abt 1675; m 1697 Boucherville, Quebec
 387 Catherine Edeline            b Abt 1677
 388 Toussaint Raymond dit Passe  b Abt 1669; m 1696 Montreal, Quebec
 389 Barbe Pilet dit Loiselle     b Abt 1677
 390 Jerome Lonquetin             b Abt 1653
 391 Marie-Louise Dumats          b Abt 1685
 392 Jonathan Draper              b     1670 Roxbury, Suffolk, MA
 393 Sarah Jackson                b          Newton, Suffolk, MA
 394 John Hyde                    b     1681 Newton, Middlesex, MA
 395 Sarah Prentice               b     1683 Newton, Middlesex, MA
 396 Josiah Rogers                b     1680 Branford, New Haven, Connecticut
 397 Lydia Goodsell/Frisbie       b     1692 Brandford, Connecticut
 398 David Byington               b     1702 Of Farmington, Hartford, CT
 399 Mercy ________               b Abt 1710 Of Branford, New Haven, CT
 400 Samuel Hubbell               b Abt 1670 Stratfield
 401 Elizabeth Burr               b Abt 1665/1675
 402 William Sterling             b Abt 1683/1693
 403 Abigail Patchen              b Abt 1683/1693
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          
10th GENERATION
 772 Jean DeBluche LaSerre        b Abt 1640/1650
 773 Marguerite de Fitte          b Abt 1640/1650
 774 Charles Edeline              b Abt 1641; m 16 Oct 1675 Boucherville, Quebec; bu 27 Oct 1711 Montreal, Quebec
 775 Jeanne Braconnier            b Abt 1653; bu 20 Feb 1711 Montreal, Quebec
 776 Barthelemi Raymond           b Bef 1654
 777 Marguerite Chaudie           b Bef 1654
 778 Francois Pilet               b Abt 1630; bu 8 Sep 1688 Boucherville, Quebec
 779 Francoise Loisel             b Abt 1652
 782 Rene Dumats Rencontre        b Abt 1651; m 12 Oct 1671 Quebec
 783 Marie LeLong                 b Abt 1646; bu 14 Dec 1687 Laprairie, Quebec
 784 James Draper                 b 1622 Heptonstall, Yorkshire, England ; m 21 Apr 1646 Heptonstall,Yorkshire,England; d 13 Jul 1697 Roxbury,Suffolk,MA
 785 Miriam Stansfield            b 1625 Heptonstall, Yorkshire, England ; d Jan 1701 Roxbury,Suffolk,MA
 786 Seban Jackson                b 1642 On The Passage To        ; m 19 Apr 1671 ,Newton,          Middlesex,Massachusetts; d 6 Dec 1690 Newton, Middlesex,           Massachusetts
 787 Sarah Baker                  b 1650 Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts
 788 Job Hyde                     b 1643 Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
 789 Elizabeth Fuller             b 1650 Newton, Massachusetts
 790 Thomas Prentice              b Abt 1641 Of Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
 791 Rebecca Jackson              b 1636 England
 792 Noah Rogers                  b 1652 Luxbury, Connecticut
 793 Elizabeth Tainter            b 1655 Branford, New Haven, Conn.
 794 Thomas Goodsell              b 1646 Wales (Or Somers, England)
 795 Sarah Hemingway              b 1663 East Haven, CT
 796 John Boynton/Byington        b 1676 Newbury, Essex, MA
 797 Jane Westover                b 1672 Connecticut
 800 Richard Hubbell              c 1625/1626 Ribbesford
 801 Elizabeth Gaylord            b 1647 Windsor; bu Stratfield Burying Ground, Bridgeport,Connecticut,USA
 802 Jehu Burr                    b Abt 1635/1645
 803 Elizabeth Prudden            b Abt 1635/1645
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          
11th GENERATION
1548 David Edeline            b Abt 1606/1616
1549 Noelle Lambert           b Abt 1606/1616
1550 Nicolas Braconnier       b Abt 1618/1628
1551 Clauda Brunet            b Abt 1618/1628
1558 Louis Loisel             b Abt 1617; m 13 Jan 1648 Montreal, Quebec; bu 4 Sep 1691
1559 Marguerite Charlot       b Abt 1631
1564 Claude Dumats Rencontre  b Abt 1616/1626
1565 Francoise Leger          b Abt 1616/1626
1566 Mathurin LeLong          b Abt 1611/1621
1567 Perinne Morel            b Abt 1611/1626
1600 Richard Hubbell          b Abt 1596/1606; m 21 Apr 1621
1601 Sarah Wakeman            b Abt 1596/1606
1602 Samuel Gaylord           b Abt 1612/1622
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          
12th GENERATION
3116 Louis Loisel        b Abt 1582/1592
3117 Jeanne Leterrier    b Abt 1582/1592
3118 Francois Charlot    b Abt 1596/1606
3119 Barbe Girardeau     b Abt 1596/1606
3202 Francis Wakeman
3203 Anne Goode
================================================================================

Email: ATTN: Mancell

first posted here on 25 March 1999
space provided by http://www.angelfire.com


Here ends the message of this web page.

Below this point are maintenance and counter messages only.
The messages are those of the provider, not ours.