Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!


Ahnentafel Charts presented by Kent Branch OGS


AHNENTAFEL CHART  -- E.&O.E. --  printout of 6 Nov 1998
===============================================================================

2nd GENERATION
  2 David James Elder 
  3 Catherine May Hunter 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3rd GENERATION
  4 Robert David Elder
  5 Laura May Green
  6 Robert Hunter              b 1879 Dumbartonshire, Scotland
  7 Janet Elizabeth Morrison   b 1883 Kansas, U.S.A.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4th GENERATION
  8 William Elder              b 1843 Midlothian, Scotland
  9 Isabella Henderson         b 1843 Fifeshire, Scotland
 10 John Collis Green          b 1847 Waterloo County, Ontario, Canada
 11 Sarah Alice Howell         b 1857 Waterloo County, Ontario, Canada
 12 Robert Hunter              b 1852 Dumfriesshire, Scotland
 13 Agnes Boddan               b 1854 Ayrshire, Scotland
 14 Donald Roderick Morrison   b 1852 Stormont County, Ontario, Canada
 15 Elizabeth McEwen           b 1862 Glengarry County, Ontario, Canada
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5th GENERATION
 16 George Elder               b 1811 Fife, Scotland
 17 Margaret Cornfoot          b 1813 Fifeshire, Scotland
 18 Henry Henderson            m      Fife, Scotland
 19 Margaret Philp             b 1820 Kennoway, Fife, Scotland
 20 Cyrus Green                b 1816 Wellington County, Ontario, Canada
 21 Mary Ann Collis            b 1816 Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England
 22 Peter Templar Howell       b 1816 Ancaster, Ontario, Canada
 23 Catherine S Elliot         b 1824 Cheltenham, England
 24 William Hunter             b 1821 Dumfriesshire, Scotland
 25 Margaret Kellock           b 1825 Dumfriesshire, Scotland
 26 James Boden                b 1822 Kirkoswald, Ayrshire, Scotland
 27 Janet Allan                b 1828 Ayrshire, Scotland
 28 Roderick Morrison          b 1810 Isle of Skye, Scotland
 29 Harriet "Effie" McLeod     b Abt 1813 [Isle of Skye], Invernessshire, Scotland
 30 John McEwen                b 1823 Glengarry County, Ontario, Canada
 31 Janet MacDougall           b 1831 Glengarry County, Ontario, Canada
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6th GENERATION
 32 John Elder                 b Abt 1768
 33 Mary Moir                  b Abt 1778
 34 Alexander Cornfoot         b 1761 Fifeshire, Scotland; 
 35 William-mina Thomson       c 1772 Fifeshire, Scotland
 40 John Green Sr.             b 1781 New Jersey, U.S.A.
 41 Sarah Green
 42 William Collis Sr.         b 1787 Cambridgeshire, England
 43 Mary Ann                   b Abt 1787 Yorkshire, England
 44 James Howell               b 1782
 45 Hannah Templar             b 1792
 46 John Elliot                b 1799 Cheltenham, England
 47 Rebecca Yarnold            b 1795 England
 48 Samuel Hunter              b Abt 1781
 49 Isabel Armstrong           b Abt 1781
 50 John Kellock
 51 Grace Ferguson
 52 William Bodan              b      Ayrshire, Scotland
 53 Margaret Chambers          b      Ayrshire, Scotland
 54 David Allan                b      Ayrshire, Scotland
 55 Agnes Humphry
 56 John Morrison              b      Isle of Skye, Scotland
 57 Mary McKinnon              b      Isle of Skye, Scotland
 60 John McEwen                b 1778 Perthshire,,Scotland
 61 Isabella Ann McMillan      b 1800 Isle of Skye, Scotland
 62 Peter MacDougall           b 1804 Perthshire, Scotland
 63 Christine MacEwen          b 1814 Invernessshire, Scotland
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7th GENERATION
 68 Nathaniel Cornfoot         m 1758 Fife, Scotland
 69 Margaret Ramsay
 70 William Thomson            m 1766 Kilconquhar, Fife, Scotland
 71 Helen Waddle               b 1738 Kilconquhar, Fife, Scotland
 80 John Green                 b 1752 New Jersey, U.S.A.
 81 Anna Green                 b 1751 New Jersey, U.S.A.
 84 Henry Collis               c 1750 Cambridgeshire, England
 85 Grace Cook
 88 William Howell             b 1760
 89 Hannah Davis               b Abt 1760
 90 Peter Templer              b 1754 Hunterdon County, New Jersey, USA
 91 Martha "Tillie" Servus:    b 1758 Greenwich County, New Jersey, USA
124 Donald MacDougall          b 1770 Calilechan, Scotland
125 Janet Stuart               b 1770 Perthshire, Scotland
126 John J. McEwen             b 1770 Perthshire, Scotland
127 Jennet Robertson           b 1783 Loch Tay, Perthshire, Scotland
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8th GENERATION
142 David Waddel               m 1721 Kilconquhar, Fife, Scotland
143 Elspeth Greig
168 James Collis               m 1745 Fordham, Cambridgeshire, England
169 Catherine Lane
176 Sampson Howell             b 1718 New Jersey, U.S.A.
177 Jane Vanderbilt            b 1722 New Jersey, U.S.A.
252 John MacEwen               b 1740 Perthshire, Scotland
================================================================================

Email: ATTN: Elder

first posted here on 25 March 1999
space provided by http://www.angelfire.com


Here ends the message of this web page.

Below this point are maintenance and counter messages only.
The messages are those of the provider, not ours.