Site hosted by Build your free website today!
Paul Walker

Paul Walker

Birth Name: Paul W. Walker Jr.

Birth date: September 12, 1973

Birthplace: Glendale, California

Occupation: Actor

Quote: "I'm not ready for a leading-man role yet anyway. I don't want the pressure of all those millions of dollars rising on my performance. I'm much more comfortable in the back seat right now." --The Dallas Morning News, January 30, 1999

Claim to Fame: Played high school basketball star Skip, in Pleasantville (1988)


Grandfather: William Walker (aka 'Irish' Billy Walker) , professional boxer

Father: Paul W. Walker Sr., businessman; operates a general contracting firm

Mother: model

Brother: Caleb Walker (aka Cody Walker); born 1977

Sister: Ashlie Walker

Factoids: Played regular role of Jeremy, son of Diana Canova's divorced record-company employee on the syndicated sitcom Throb (1986-1987)

Education: Attended "nearly every community college in Southern California" over a two year period; briefly studied marine biology





thanks to Paul walkers first site for this info :