Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

2000 TUSCARAWAS COUNTY CLASSIC

ALL COUNTY HONORS

CROSS LINKS

Middle School Picture (boys)
Middle School Picture (girls)
High School Boys Championship
High School Girls Championship

FIRST TEAM ALL COUNTY BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL

1st Randy Bond - Dover
2nd Josh Johnson - Indian Valley
3rd Justin Stine - Dover
4th Ben Class - Dover
5th DAVID HOFFMAN - NEW PHILA
6th Marcus Emler - Indian Valley
7th Michael Pichetti - Indian Valley
SECOND TEAM ALL COUNTY BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL

8th Cory Deems - Claymont
9th Kris Wott - Dover
10th Ben Holder - St. Joe
11th Daniel Pollili - Indian Valley
12th Aaron Sprowl - Garaway
13th EVAN MCKEEVER - NEW PHILA
14th Robbie Bond - Dover
FIRST TEAM ALL COUNTY GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL

1st Sarah Martin - Tusky Valley
2nd Lorna Phillips - Dover
3rd Kaitlyn Milburn - Dover
4th Laura Kollar - Tusky Valley
5th VICKIE SOPHER - NEW PHILA
6th CLAIRE TOLAN - NEW PHILA
7th ANDREA LEVENGOOD - NEW PHILA
SECOND TEAM ALL COUNTY GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL

8th Carol Stingle - Garaway
9th LORA BURTON - NEW PHILA
10th MARESA CRILE - NEW PHILA
11th Kacy Whilly - Dover
12th CARLY HOCHSTETER - NEW PHILA
13th DARCIE BICHSEL - NEW PHILA
14th CANDICE FURBAY - NEW PHILA
FIRST TEAM ALL COUNTY BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

1st Adam Cooley - Dover
2nd Jon Gerig - Tusky Valley
3rd TODD MORELL - NEW PHILA
4th Derek Heavilin - Claymont
5th Billy Crim - Claymont
6th Joel Stone - Tusky Valley
7th Peter Perez - Dover
SECOND TEAM ALL COUNTY BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

8th Phillip Nguyen - Tusc. Cent. Cath
9th MATT KLEIN - NEW PHILA
10th John Stockert - Dover
11th Tyler Rippel - Tusky Valley
12th Cory Wilson - Dover
13th Nathan Miller - Garaway
14th SCOTT RIPPETH - NEW PHILA
THIRD TEAM ALL COUNTY BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

15th Scott Edwards - Indian Valley
16th Logan Andrews - Dover
17th Justin Jacobs - Garaway
18th Doug Schumacher - Dover
19th Chad Stocker - Claymont
20th Michael Lawrence - Newcomerstown
21st ERIC WEISGARBER - NEW PHILA
FIRST TEAM ALL COUNTY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

1st Jessica Holder - Dover
2nd Anna Comella - Dover
3rd Claire Parks - Garaway
4th Dianna Thompson - Claymont
5th Jenne Detweiler - Garaway
6th Kelly Wherley - Dover
7th GABBY NEAVIN - NEW PHILA
SECOND TEAM ALL COUNTY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

8th Lisa Miklos - Tusky Valley
9th Tessa Kail - Dover
10th Candice Cromley - Dover
11th Rachelle Valentine - Dover
12th Britany Parry - Newcomerstown
13th Sarabeth Cahill - Dover
14th Lindsey Grandison - Claymont
THIRD TEAM ALL COUNTY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

15th Tia Scherer - Garaway
16th Renee Cooper - Indian Valley
17th Danielle Cummings - Indian Valley
18th Lauren Rufener - Dover
19th CASEY ROBINSON - NEW PHILA
20th KRISTY SICKENGER - NEW PHILA
21st LAUREN BORGA - NEW PHILA