Lance

Full Name: James Lance Bass

Nicknames: Poofu, Scoop and Lansten

Birth Date: May 4th, 1979

Current Residence: Orlando, Florida

Place of Birth: Clinton, Mississippi

Height: 5' 10"

Eye Color: Green - Yellow

Hair: Dirty Blonde

Past Work: Dressed up as 'PooFu' the Dalmation to Promote a Book.

Hobbies: Jet Skiing, Horseback Riding

Bad Habits: Biting His Bottom Lip

Collects: Beanie Babies and 'Taz' Stuff

Current Vehicle: Toyota 4 Runner

Family: Mom: Diane, Dad: Jim, Sister: Stacy

Favorite Movies: 'Armageddon' and 'Clue'

Favorite Color: Royal Blue and Candy Apple Red

Favorite Actor/Actress: Tom Hanks/Lucille Ball

Favorite TV Show: I Love Lucy, Friends, Mad About You and Seinfeld

Favorite Food: French Toast (The Old Fashoned Way, With Powdered Sugar Instead of Syrup) and, Mexican Food

Favorite Music: Brian McKnight, Garth Brooks, Offspring, and Lauryn Hill

Favorite *NSYNC Song: "God Must Have Spent A Little More Time On You"