Ancestors of David Jay Webber in Plymouth Colony (1620-1691)


* = a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
+ = formerly a member of the English Church in Leiden, Holland
# = living in the colony by 1627
c = lived on Cape Cod


10-592. Stephen TOTMAN
11-1184. Thomas TOTMAN, d Apr 1678
11-1185. Mary PARKER (TOTMAN), b 1 Jan 1640, d Apr 1666
12-2370. William PARKER, d 1684
12-2371. Mary RAWLINS (PARKER), b 1620, d Aug 1651
13-4742. Thomas RAWLINS, b 1600, d 15 Mar 1660
10-593. Dorothy STODDARD (TOTMAN), b 24 Nov 1665
10-594. Eleazer ROGERS, b 3 Nov 1673 c
11-1188. Thomas ROGERS, b 29 Mar 1638, d 1678 c
12-2376. Joseph ROGERS, b 1603, d Jan 1678 * + # c
13-4752. Thomas ROGERS, b 1571, d 1621 * + #
12-2377. Hannah – (ROGERS) c
11-1189. Elizabeth SNOW (ROGERS), b 1640, d 16 Jun 1678 c
12-2378. Nicholas SNOW, b 1599, d 15 Nov 1676 # c
12-2379. Constance HOPKINS (SNOW), b 1606, d Oct 1677 * # c
13-4758. Steven HOPKINS, b 1581, d Jun 1644 * #
10-595. Ruhamah WILLIS (ROGERS), b 1677
11-1190. Richard WILLIS, b 1641, d 1678
12-2380. Richard WILLIS
12-2381. Amy GLASS (WILLIS), b 1618 [later HOLMAN]
11-1191. Patience BONHAM (WILLIS), b 1647 [later HOLMES]
12-2382. George BONHAM, b 1604, d 28 Apr 1704
12-2383. Sarah MORTON (BONHAM), b 1620, d 1694 #
13-4766. George MORTON, b 1585, d Jun 1624 + #
13-4767. Juliana CARPENTER (MORTON), b 1583, d 19 Feb 1664 [later KEMPTON] + #
10-598. Micajah DUNHAM, b 1673, d Nov 1756
11-1196. Joseph DUNHAM, b 1631, d 1703
12-2392. John DUNHAM, b 1588, d 1 Mar 1669 +
12-2393. Abigail BALLOU (DUNHAM) +
11-1197. Hester WORMELL (DUNHAM), b 1648
12-2394. Joseph WORMELL, d 1662
12-2395. Miriam – (WORMELL)
10-599. Elizabeth LASSELL (DUNHAM), b 20 Dec 1681
11-1199. Mary – (LASSELL) [later PRATT]
13-4802. Francis GOOLE / GOULD, b 1622, d 27 Mar 1676
13-4803. Rose – (GOOLE), b 1622
12-2412. Thomas WATERMAN, b 30 Nov 1644, d 19 Jun 1708
13-4824. Robert WATERMAN, d 10 Dec 1652
13-4825. Elizabeth BOURNE (WATERMAN), b 1618, d 11 Dec 1663 [later TILDEN]
14-9650. Thomas BOURNE, b 1581, d 10 May 1664
14-9651. Elizabeth – (BOURNE), b 1590, d 17 Jul 1660
11-1224. George ROUND, b 1686
12-2448. John ROUND, b 1645, d 7 Oct 1716
12-2449. Elizabeth – (ROUND)
12-2450. John COLE, b 15 May 1660, d 25 Jun 1748
13-4900. Hugh COLE, b 1627, d 22 Jan 1700
14-9800. James COLE
14-9801. Mary TIBBES (COLE), d 1660
13-4901. Mary FOXWELL (COLE), b 17 Aug 1635 c
14-9802. Richard FOXWELL, d 1668 c
14-9803. Ann SHELLY (FOXWELL) c
12-2451. Susanna – (COLE)
12-2452. John HORTON, b 6 Jun 1672
13-4904. Thomas HORTON / ORTON, d 1715
15-19618. John EDDY / EDDYE, b 1597, d 12 Oct 1684
15-19619. Amie DOGGETT (EDDY), b 1597, d 20 Aug 1683
13-4905. Sarah HARMON (HORTON / ORTON), b 3 Mar 1653
15-19622. Thomas BLISS / BLISSE, b 1588, d Jun 1649
12-2453. Mehitabel GARNSEY (HORTON), b 2 Nov 1673, d 15 Oct 1742
13-4906. John GARNSEY, b 1648, d 31 Mar 1722
13-4907. Elizabeth – (GARNSEY), d 11 Apr 1714
11-1228. Samuel SALISBURY, b 17 May 1666, d 26 Aug 1757
13-4912. William SALISBURY
11-1229. Mary BROOKS (SALISBURY), b 28 Jan 1674, d 21 Aug 1698
11-1230. Benjamin JONES, b 8 May 1674, d 1748
12-2460. Robert JONES, b 1626, d 24 Jun 1675
12-2461. Anna BIBBLE (JONES), b 1630
13-4944. John KINGSLEY, d 9 Jan 1678
13-4954. John STRONG, b 1610, d 14 Apr 1699
13-4955. Abigail FORD (STRONG), b 1619, d 6 Jul 1688
13-4987. Mary FULLER (WILLIAMS), b 16 Jun 1644, d 11 Nov 1720 c
14-9974. Samuell FULLER, b 1608, d 31 Oct 1683 * + # c
15-19948. Edward FULLER, b 1575, d 1621 * + #
15-19949. (name unk) (FULLER), d Jan 1621 * + #
14-9975. Jane LOTHROPP (FULLER), b 1614 c
15-19950. John LOTHROPP, b 1584, d 8 Nov 1653 c
12-2612. John DIMMOCK, b Jan 1666, d 16 Dec 1738 c
13-5224. Shubael DIMMOCK / DIMOCK, b Sep 1644, d 29 Oct 1732 c
14-10448. Thomas DIMOCK / DIMOCKE, b 7 Oct 1604, d 1658 c
14-10449. Anne – (DIMOCK), d 1686 c
13-5225. Joanna BURSLEY (DIMMOCK / DIMOCK), b 1646, d 8 May 1727 c
14-10450. John BURSLEY, b 1599, d 1660 c
14-10451. Joanna HULL (BURSLEY), b 1620 [later DAVIS] c
15-20902, 14-10828. Joseph HULL, b 1596, d 19 Nov 1665 c
12-2613. Elizabeth LOMBARD (DIMMOCK), b Sep 1668 c
13-5226. Thomas LOMBARD / LUMBERT, b 1633 c
14-10452. Bernard LOMBARD / LUMBERT, b 1608 c
15-20904. Thomas LUMBERT, b 1582, d 1664 c
13-5227. Elizabeth DERBY (LOMBARD / LUMBERT), b 1646 c
14-10454, 15-23566. John DERBY, b 1610, d 1656 c
14-10455, 15-23567. Alice – (DERBY) [later BLISH] c
12-2614. Joseph BRADFORD, b 18 Apr 1675, d 17 Jan 1747
13-5228. William BRADFORD, b 17 Jun 1624, d 20 Feb 1704 #
14-10456. William BRADFORD, b 1590, d 9 May 1657 * + #
14-10457. Alice CARPENTER (BRADFORD), b 1590, d 26 Mar 1670 [prev SOUTHWORTH] + #
13-5229. Sarah – (BRADFORD), d 1675 [prev GRISWOLD]
11-1310. Elisha ELDREDGE, b 1690, d 9 Nov 1754 c
12-2620. Elisha ELDREDGE / ELDRED, b 1653, d 14 Oct 1739 c
13-5240. William ELDRED, b 1615, d Nov 1679 c
13-5241. Anne LUMPKIN (ELDRED), b 1630, d 1 Nov 1676 c
14-10482. William LUMPKIN, b 1603, d 29 Oct 1671 c
14-10483. Thomasine – (LUMPKIN) [later MAYO] c
12-2621. Bethia – (ELDREDGE / ELDRED) c
12-2622. Thomas MULFORD, b 1666, d 14 Sep 1747 c
13-5244. Thomas MULFORD, b 1640, d 8 Jul 1706 c
13-5245. Elizabeth BARNES (MULFORD), b 1644 c
12-2623. Mary BASSETT (MULFORD), b 1666, d 29 Jan 1742 c
13-5246. Nathaniel BASSETT, b 1628, d 16 Jan 1710 c
14-10492. William BASSETT, b 1600, d Apr 1667 + #
14-10493. Elizabeth – (BASSETT) + #
13-5247. Dorcas JOYCE (BASSETT), b 1640, d 10 Jun 1707 c
14-10494. John JOYCE, b 1615, d 21 Dec 1666 c
14-10495. Dorothy CATCHET (JOYCE), b 1608, d 12 Jan 1680 c
14-10703. Elizabeth STOUGHTON (CHAMBERLAIN / CHAMBERLAYNE), b 1590, d 1647 [prev SCUDDER] c
11-1352. Jeremiah DEVOL / DAVOL, d 29 Nov 1753
12-2704. Jonathan DEVOL / DAVOL, b 1647
13-5408. William DAVOL
12-2705. Hannah – (DAVOL), b 1643 [prev BUMSTEAD]
11-1353. Sarah ALLEN (DEVOL / DAVOL)
12-2706. Joseph ALLEN, b 1637, d Sep 1704 c
13-5412, 12-2748. Ralph ALLEN, b 1610, d Mar 1698 c
14-10824, 13-5496. George ALLEN, b 1585, d 1 May 1648 c
13-5413, 12-2749. Susanna – (ALLEN) c
12-2707. Sarah HULL (ALLEN), b 30 Mar 1650, d 1705 [prev RIDLEY] c
13-5414. Tristram HULL, b 1624, d 22 Feb 1667 c
13-5415. Blanche – (HULL) [later HEDGE] c
12-2708. Samuel WILBOR / WILBORE, b Mar 1664, d 1740
12-2709. Mary POTTER (WILBOR / WILBORE)
13-5418. Nathaniel POTTER, b 1637, d 20 Oct 1704
13-5419. Elizabeth STOKES (POTTER)
11-1355. Elizabeth CARR (WILBUR / WILBOR), b 29 Jul 1691, d Mar 1764
12-2710. Esek CARR, b 1650, d 1744
12-2711. Susanna – (CARR)
11-1374. Ebenezer ALLEN, b 10 Feb 1650, d 18 May 1725 c
11-1384. Thomas HUNT, d Mar 1755
12-2768. Samuel HUNT, b 1640, d 1707
13-5536. Edmund HUNT, b 1610, d 1657
12-2769. Mary GLASS (HUNT), b 1652, d 1712
13-5538. James GLASS, d 3 Sep 1652 c
13-5539. Mary PONTUS (GLASS), d 1681 [later DELANO] +
14-11078. William PONTUS, b 1583, d 9 Feb 1653 +
14-11079. Wybra HANSON (PONTUS), b 1590 +
11-1385. Honor STETSON (HUNT), b Mar 1684, d 22 Aug 1739
12-2770. John STETSON, b Apr 1648, d 1690
13-5540. Robert STETSON, b 1613, d 1 Feb 1703
13-5541. Honor TUCKER (STETSON), b 1613
12-2771. Abigail HUDSON (STETSON), b 1658, d 19 Sep 1727
13-5542. John HUDSON, b 1623, d 1688
13-5543. Ann ROGERS (HUDSON) [prev RUSSELL]
14-11086. John ROGERS, b 1600, d 1661
14-11087. Frances WATSON (ROGERS), d 1657 [later BRIGGS]
11-1386. George PARTRIDGE, b 17 Aug 1690, d 24 Jan 1769
12-2772. John PARTRIDGE, b 29 Nov 1657, d 5 Apr 1731
13-5544. George PARTRIDGE / PARTRICH, b 1613, d 10 Oct 1695
13-5545. Sarah TRACYE (PARTRIDGE), b Jan 1623, d 16 Nov 1708 #
14-11090. Stephen TRACYE / TRACY, b 1596 + #
14-11091. Tryphosa LEE (TRACYE), b 1596 + #
12-2773. Hannah SEABURY (PARTRIDGE), b 7 Jul 1668, d May 1700
13-5546. Samuel SEABURY, b 10 Dec 1640, d 5 Aug 1681
13-5547. Patience KEMP (SEABURY), b 1640, d 29 Oct 1676
14-11094. William KEMP, d Sep 1641
14-11095. Elizabeth PARTRIDGE (KEMP), b May 1620, d 1664 [later THACHER]
15-22190. Ralph PARTRIDGE / PARTRICH, b 1579, d 1658
15-22191. Patience (PARTRIDGE / PARTRICH)
11-1387. Lydia KEENE (PARTRIDGE), b 1695, d 1728
12-2774. Josiah KEENE, b 1655, d 23 Dec 1732
13-5548. Josiah KEENE, b 1637, d Sep 1710
14-11097. Martha (KEENE), b 1578
13-5549. Abigail LITTLE (KEENE), b 1635
14-11098. Thomas LITTLE, d 11 Mar 1672
14-11099. Anna WARREN (LITTLE), b 1613 #
15-22198. Richard WARREN, b 1585, d 1628 * #
15-22199. Elizabeth WALKER (WARREN), b 1583, d 22 Oct 1673 #
12-2775. Lydia BAKER (KEENE), b 18 Feb 1660
13-5550. Samuel BAKER, d 1699
13-5551. Eleanor WINSLOW (BAKER), b 1637, d 26 Aug 1676
14-11102. Kenelm WINSLOW, b 29 Apr 1599, d 12 Sep 1672
14-11103. Eleanor NEWTON (WINSLOW), b 1598, d 5 Dec 1681 [prev ADAMS] #
11-1472. Elnathan ELLIS, b 1686 c
12-2944. Manoah ELLIS, b Jul 1652 c
13-5888. John ELLIS, d 1677 c
13-5889. Elizabeth FREEMAN (ELLIS), b 1624, d 1714 c
14-11778. Edmond FREEMAN, b 1596, d Oct 1682 c
12-2945. Mary – (ELLIS) c
11-1473. Mary BURGESS (ELLIS), b 25 Dec 1695, d 3 Jun 1730 c
12-2946. John BURGESS, b 1672, d 1723 c
13-5892. John BURGESS / BURGES, b 1628, d 1701 c
14-11784. Thomas BURGESS / BURGES, d 13 Feb 1685 c
14-11785. Dorothy WAYNES (BURGESS / BURGES), d 27 Feb 1687 c
13-5893. Mary WORDEN (BURGESS / BURGES), b 10 Feb 1639, d 1723 c
14-11786. Peter WORDEN, b 1609, d 11 Jan 1681 c
15-23572. Peter WORDEN, b 1570, d Feb 1639 c
14-11787. Mary – (WORDEN), d 25 Mar 1687 c
12-2947. Sarah NICKERSON (BURGESS), b 1 May 1674, d 4 Feb 1723 c
13-5894. Nicholas NICKERSON, b 1628, d 26 Mar 1681 c
14-11788. William NICKERSON, b 1603, d 1690 c
14-11789. Anne BUSBY (NICKERSON), b 1608, d 18 May 1686 c
13-5895. Mary DERBY (NICKERSON), b 1644, d 16 Mar 1705 c
11-1474. Thomas CHASE, b 20 Aug 1679, d 20 Nov 1767 c
12-2948. John CHASE, b 6 Apr 1649 c
13-5896. William CHASE, b 1627, d 27 Feb 1685 c
14-11792. William CHASE, b 1600, d May 1659 c
14-11793. Mary ROLLINS (CHASE), d Oct 1659 c
13-5897. – – (name unk) (CHASE) c
12-2949. Elizabeth BAKER (CHASE), b 1651 c
13-5898, 12-3620. Francis BAKER, b 1611, d 23 Jul 1696 c
13-5899, 12-3621. Isabel TWINING (BAKER), d 16 May 1706 c
14-11798, 13-7242. William TWINING, b 1591, d 15 Apr 1659 c
09-448. William HOWARD, b 6 Apr 1691, d 6 Feb 1790
10-896. Matthew HOWARD, b 15 Mar 1662
10-897. Mary CASE (HOWARD), b 1662
11-1794. James CASE, b 1639
11-1795. Anne CHAMBERLAIN (CASE), b 1640
11-1808. William CASH c
11-1810. William BAKER, b 19 Oct 1652, d 1727 c
11-1811. Mercy LAWRENCE (BAKER), b 4 Dec 1671, d 26 Nov 1753 c




Return to the William Bradford Web Site Home Page