Ancestors of Carol Ruth Wimble (Webber)
in Plymouth Colony (1620-1691)


* = a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
+ = formerly a member of the English Church in Leiden, Holland
# = living in the colony by 1627
c = lived on Cape Cod


10-633. Dorothy CARPENTER (BUGBEE), b 9 Feb 1683, d 25 Oct 1721
11-1266. John CARPENTER, b 19 Oct 1652
12-2532. William CARPENTER, b 1631, d 26 Jan 1704
13-5064, 13-5256. William CARPENTER, b 1605, d 7 Feb 1659
13-5065, 13-5257. Abigail BRIANT (CARPENTER), b 1604, d 21 Feb 1687
12-2533. Priscilla BENNETT (CARPENTER), b 1632, d 20 Oct 1663
13-5066. Edward BENNETT, d 1646
13-5067. Alice EGINGTON (BENNETT)
11-1267. Rebecca READAWAY (CARPENTER), d 29 Dec 1702
12-2534. James READAWAY, d 1684
10-656. James WINSLOW, b 9 May 1687, d 19 Oct 1773
11-1312. Job WINSLOW, b 1641, d 14 Jul 1720
12-2624. Kenelm WINSLOW, b 29 Apr 1599, d 12 Sep 1672
12-2625. Eleanor NEWTON (WINSLOW), b 1598, d 5 Dec 1681 [prev ADAMS] #
11-1313. Ruth – (WINSLOW)
10-657. Elizabeth CARPENTER (WINSLOW), b 28 Feb 1686
11-1314. Benjamin CARPENTER, b 19 Jan 1658, d 22 May 1727
12-2628. Joseph CARPENTER, b 1634, d 5 May 1675
12-2629. Margaret SUTTON (CARPENTER), b 1635, d 1700, m 25 Nov 1655
11-1315. Renew WEEKS / WEEKES (CARPENTER), b 12 Aug 1660, d 29 Jul 1703
10-658. Samuel COBB, b 23 Feb 1684, d Oct 1767 c
11-1316. Jonathan COBB, b 10 Apr 1660, d 5 Aug 1728 c
12-2632. Henery COBB, b 1596, d 1679 c
12-2633. Sarah HINCKLEY (COBB), b 1629, d 1679 c
13-5266. Samuel HINCKLEY, b 1589, d 31 Oct 1662 c
13-5267. Sarah SOOLE (HINCKLEY), b 1600, d 18 Aug 1656 c
11-1317. Hope CHIPMAN (COBB), b 31 Aug 1652, d 25 Jul 1728 [prev HUCKINS] c
12-2634. John CHIPMAN, b 1621, d 7 Apr 1708 c
12-2635. Hope HOWLAND (CHIPMAN), b 1629, d 8 Jan 1684 c
13-5270, 13-5982. John HOWLAND, b 1591, d 23 Feb 1673 * #
13-5271, 13-5983. Elizabeth TILLEY (HOWLAND), b 1607, d 21 Dec 1687 * + #
14-10542, 14-11966. John TILLEY, b 1571, d 1621 * + #
14-10543, 14-11967. Joan HURST (TILLEY), b 1568, d 1621 [prev ROGERS] * + #
12-2706. Samuel THAXTER, b 19 May 1641, d 27 May 1725
12-2707. Abigail CHURCH (THAXTER), b 22 Jun 1648, d 25 Dec 1677 c
13-5414. Richard CHURCH, b 1608, d 26 Dec 1668 c
13-5415. Elizabeth WARREN (CHURCH), b 1615, d 4 Mar 1670 # c
14-10830. Richard WARREN, b 1585, d 1628 * #
14-10831. Elizabeth WALKER (WARREN), b 1583, d 22 Oct 1673 #
11-1354. Experience DAMON, b 17 Apr 1662, d 29 Jul 1732
12-2708. John DAMON, d 1677
12-2709. Martha HOWLAND (DAMON), b 1639, d 19 Dec 1732 [later BACON]
13-5418. Arthur HOWLAND, b 1590, d 29 Dec 1675
13-5419. Margaret – (HOWLAND), d 21 Aug 1683 [prev REED]
11-1355. Patience RAWLINS (DAMON), b 1658
12-2710. Nathaniel RAWLINS, b 1626, d 23 Dec 1662
13-5420. Thomas RAWLINS, b 1600, d 15 Mar 1660
12-2711. Lydia SILVESTER (RAWLINS), b 8 Dec 1633 [later WRIGHT]
13-5422. Richard SILVESTER, d 1663
13-5423. Naomi – (SILVESTER), b 1612, d Nov 1668
11-1416. Samuel LOTHROP / LOTHROPP, b 1622, d 29 Feb 1700 c
12-2832, 13-5968, 14-11944. John LOTHROPP, b 1584, d 8 Nov 1653 c
11-1417. Elizabeth SCUDDER (LOTHROP), b 1624 c
12-2835. Elizabeth STOUGHTON (SCUDDER), b 1590, d 1647 [later CHAMBERLAIN / CHAMBERLAYNE] c
10-710. Joseph BRADFORD, b 18 Apr 1675, d 17 Jan 1747
11-1420, 12-2958. William BRADFORD, b 17 Jun 1624, d 20 Feb 1704 #
12-2840, 13-5916. William BRADFORD, b 1590, d 9 May 1657 * + #
12-2841, 13-5917. Alice CARPENTER (BRADFORD), b 1590, d 26 Mar 1670 [prev SOUTHWORTH] + #
11-1421. Sarah – (BRADFORD), d 1675 [prev GRISWOLD] [2nd wife of 11-1420 / 12-2958]
11-1433. Elizabeth STEDMAN (HAMMOND), b 1637, d 1715
12-2866. Isaac STEDMAN, b 1605, d 1678
12-2867. Elizabeth WINCHESTER (STEDMAN), b 1604
11-1436. Benjamin BREWSTER, b 17 Nov 1633, d 14 Sep 1710
12-2872. Johnathan BREWSTER, b 12 Aug 1593, d 7 Aug 1659 + #
13-5744. William BREWSTER, b 1566, d 10 Apr 1644 * + #
13-5745. Mary (BREWSTER), b 1568, d 17 Apr 1627 * + #
12-2873. Lucretia OLDHAM / OULDHAM (BREWSTER), b 1601, d 4 Mar 1679 #
11-1437. Anna ADDIS (BREWSTER), b 1628, d 9 May 1709 [prev DARTE]
12-2874. William ADDIS, b 1604, d 1662
12-2875. Millicent WOOD (ADDIS), b 1605
10-724. John EDDY, b 10 Oct 1666, d Nov 1726
11-1448. Zachariah EDDY, b 1639, d 4 Sep 1718
12-2896. Samuel EDDY / EDDYE, b 1608, d 12 Nov 1688
12-2897. Elizabeth ROGERS (EDDY), b 1608, d 24 May 1689 +
13-5794. Thomas ROGERS, b 1571, d 1621 {A/C} * + #
11-1449. Alice PADDOCK (EDDY), b 7 Mar 1640, d 24 Sep 1692
12-2898. Robert PADDOCK, b 16 Sep 1584, d 25 Jul 1650
12-2899. Mary HOLMES (PADDOCK)
10-725. Hopestill BUTTERWORTH (EDDY), b Mar 1665 [prev LUTHER]
11-1450. John BUTTERWORTH, b 1624, d 1708
11-1451. Sarah FREEMAN (BUTTERWORTH), b 1632
11-1458. John KIRBY, b 1624, d 27 Apr 1677
10-736, 10-742. Peter ROBINSON, b 1655, d Mar 1740 c
11-1472, 11-1484. Isaack ROBINSON, b 1610, d 1704 + c
11-1473, 11-1485. Mary – (ROBINSON) c
11-1479. Hannah BRADFORD (RIPLEY), b 9 May 1662, d 28 May 1738
12-2959. Alice RICHARDS (BRADFORD), b 1629, d 12 Dec 1671 [1st wife of 12-2958 / 11-1420]
11-1492. Hope LOTHROP, b 15 Jul 1671, d 29 Oct 1736 c
12-2984. Joseph LOTHROP, b 1624, d 9 Apr 1702 c
12-2985. Mary ANSELL (LOTHROP), b 1629, d 23 May 1713 c
13-5970. John ANSELL, b 1604, d 1655 c
13-5971. Katherine GOODRICH (ANSELL), b 1607, d 1655 c
11-1493. Elizabeth LOTHROP (LOTHROP), b 15 Nov 1677, d 21 Feb 1763 c
12-2986. Melatiah LOTHROP, b 22 Nov 1646, d 6 Feb 1712 c
13-5972. Thomas LOTHROP, b 1613, d 1707 c
13-5973. Sarah LEARNED (LOTHROP), b 1607 [prev EWER] c
12-2987. Sarah FARRAR (LOTHROP), b 1648, d 23 May 1712 c
11-1494. John THACHER, b 17 Mar 1639, d 8 May 1713 c
12-2988. Anthony THACHER, b 1588, d 22 Aug 1667 c
12-2989. Elizabeth JONES (THACHER), b 1601 c
11-1495. Lydia GORHAM (THACHER), b 6 Nov 1661, d 2 Aug 1744 c
12-2990. John GORHAM, b 1621, d 4 Feb 1676 c
12-2991. Desire HOWLAND (GORHAM), b 13 Oct 1625, d 13 Oct 1683 # c
11-1510. Moses CHADWELL, b 10 Apr 1637, d 1684
12-3020. Thomas CHADWELL, b 1611, d 27 Feb 1683
12-3021. Margaret – (CHADWELL), d 29 Sep 1658
14-12111. Alice FROST (BLOWER), b 1594 [later TILLY] c
13-6091. Elizabeth – (MARSH), d 1675 [later BOWEN]




Return to the William Bradford Web Site Home Page