Mayflower Ancestry of (David) Jay Webber
Descent from Rogers, Hopkins, Fuller, Bradford, and Warren


 01. (David) Jay WEBBER
   |02. David Milton WEBBER (1938-2008)
   |  |03. Donald Milton WEBBER (1918-1976)
   |  |  |04. George Francis WEBBER (1896-1980)
   |  |  |04. Rexa Lorie WAVLE (1898-1972)
   |  |     |05. Milton A. WAVLE (1870-1948)
   |  |     |  |06. James WAVLE (1819-1880)
   |  |     |  |06. Nancy Philena TOTMAN (1823-1913)
   |  |     |     |07. Samuel TOTMAN (1776-1856)
   |  |     |     |  |08. Joshua TOTMAN (1737-1808)
   |  |     |     |  |  |09. Samuel TOTMAN (1693-1750)
   |  |     |     |  |  |09. Experience ROGERS (b 1707) (later m RICH)
   |  |     |     |  |     |10. Eleazer ROGERS (b 1673)
   |  |     |     |  |     |  |11. Thomas ROGERS (1638-1678)
   |  |     |     |  |     |  |  |12. Joseph ROGERS (1603-1678) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |  |     |     |  |     |  |  |  |13. Thomas ROGERS (1571-1621) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |  |     |     |  |     |  |  |  |13. Alice COSFORD (b 1573)
   |  |     |     |  |     |  |  |12. Hannah –
   |  |     |     |  |     |  |11. Elizabeth SNOW (1640-1678)
   |  |     |     |  |     |     |12. Nicholas SNOW (1600-1676)
   |  |     |     |  |     |     |12. Constance HOPKINS (1606-1677) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |  |     |     |  |     |        |13. Steven HOPKINS (1581-1644) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |  |     |     |  |     |        |13. Mary – (d 1613)
   |  |     |     |  |     |10. Ruhamah WILLIS (b 1677)
   |  |     |     |  |08. Elizabeth WARD (1733-1818) (prev m ROGERS)
   |  |     |     |07. Lydia WATTLES (1791-1867)
   |  |     |05. Alice L. MEACHAM (1872-1943)
   |  |        |06. (William) Chauncey MEACHAM (1840-1907)
   |  |        |  |07. Randall S. MEACHAM (1813-1887)
   |  |        |  |07. Harriet J. BURT (1809-1896)
   |  |        |     |08. Thomas BURT (1761-1839)
   |  |        |     |08. Betsy JEFFORDS (1785-1854)
   |  |        |        |09. John JEFFORDS (b 1746)
   |  |        |        |09. Mary SANGER (b 1746)
   |  |        |           |10. Nathaniel SANGER (b 1724)
   |  |        |           |10. Mary ROTH (b 1726)
   |  |        |              |11. Benjamin ROTH (b 1701)
   |  |        |              |  |12. John ROATH (1669-1744)
   |  |        |              |  |12. Sarah WILLIAMS (1675-1702)
   |  |        |              |     |13. Joseph WILLIAMS (b 1647)
   |  |        |              |     |13. Mary FULLER (1644-1720)
   |  |        |              |        |14. Samuell FULLER (1608-1683) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |  |        |              |        |  |15. Edward FULLER (1575-1621) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |  |        |              |        |  |15. – – (name unknown) (d 1621) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |  |        |              |        |14. Jane LOTHROPP (b 1614)
   |  |        |              |11. Eunice LYON (b 1701)
   |  |        |06. Wrexavilla RORAPAUGH (1840-1910)
   |  |03. Laura Lucille CARPENTER (1920-1990)
   |     |04. Clayton Enoch CARPENTER (1888-1972)
   |     |  |05. Emron O. CARPENTER (1867-1950)
   |     |  |  |06. Morgan O. CARPENTER (1841-1933)
   |     |  |  |  |07. Orsemus CARPENTER (1809-1892)
   |     |  |  |  |07. Melissa Ann SEXTON (1810-1899)
   |     |  |  |     |08. William SEXTON (1771-1849)
   |     |  |  |     |08. Tamesin CLARK (1774-1874) (prev m COOLEY)
   |     |  |  |        |09. Wicome CLARK (1750-1831)
   |     |  |  |        |  |10. Ebenezer CLARK (1717-1807)
   |     |  |  |        |  |10. Ann DIMMICK (1724-1779)
   |     |  |  |        |     |11. Timothy DIMMICK (1698-1783)
   |     |  |  |        |     |11. Ann BRADFORD (1699-1788)
   |     |  |  |        |        |12. Joseph BRADFORD (1675-1747)
   |     |  |  |        |        |  |13. William BRADFORD (1624-1704)
   |     |  |  |        |        |  |  |14. William BRADFORD (1590-1657) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |     |  |  |        |        |  |  |14. Alice CARPENTER (1590-1670) (prev m SOUTHWORTH)
   |     |  |  |        |        |  |13. Sarah – (d 1675) (prev m GRISWOLD)
   |     |  |  |        |        |12. Anne FITCH (1675-1715)
   |     |  |  |        |09. Ruth CRANE (1753-1842)
   |     |  |  |06. Alvana TEED (1846-1901)
   |     |  |05. Minnie WHITE (1868-1953)
   |     |     |06. Enoch WHITE (1827-1881)
   |     |     |06. Elizabeth A. PLUM (b 1830)
   |     |        |07. Oliver Jones PLUM (1800-1877)
   |     |        |  |08. John PLUM (1765-1850)
   |     |        |  |08. Tryphena HUNT (1766-1858)
   |     |        |     |09. Ziba HUNT (1746-1820)
   |     |        |     |  |10. Asa HUNT (1710-1752)
   |     |        |     |  |10. Sarah PARTRIDGE (1716-1766) (later m PARTRIDGE)
   |     |        |     |     |11. George PARTRIDGE (1690-1769)
   |     |        |     |     |11. Lydia KEENE (b 1695)
   |     |        |     |        |12. Josiah KEENE (d 1732)
   |     |        |     |        |  |13. Josiah KEENE (1637-1710)
   |     |        |     |        |  |13. Abigail LITTLE (b 1635)
   |     |        |     |        |    |14. Thomas LITTLE (1608-1672)
   |     |        |     |        |    |14. Anna WARREN (b 1613)
   |     |        |     |        |       |15. Richard WARREN (1585-1628) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |     |        |     |        |       |15. Elizabeth WALKER (1583-1673)
   |     |        |     |        |12. Lydia BAKER (b 1660)
   |     |        |     |09. Joanna BLUNT (1748-1825)
   |     |        |07. Elizabeth VAN DUZER (1801-1873)
   |     |04. (Rose) Lorena DeCATOR (1887-1971)
   |02. Joy Ann BALINT (later m DZIRNKSSKI; later m MORIN)

(David) Jay WEBBER m Carol Ruth WIMBLE. Issue:
i. Paul Morgan Edward WEBBER, ii. Sarah Christina WEBBER, iii. Catharine Helen WEBBER.


Mayflower Ancestry of Carol Ruth Wimble
Descent from Howland (twice), Tilley (twice), Warren, Bradford (twice), Brewster, and (probably) Rogers


 01. Carol Ruth WIMBLE (m WEBBER)
   |02. Robert Whitney WIMBLE
   |  |03. Ralph Burton WIMBLE (1903-1995)
   |  |03. Mertie Belle WHITNEY (1889-1964)
   |     |04. Fred S. WHITNEY (1863-1891)
   |     |  |05. James WHITNEY (1820-1894)
   |     |  |  |06. Alexander WHITNEY (1788-1871)
   |     |  |  |06. Barbara WINSLOW (1792-1870)
   |     |  |     |07. Hezekiah WINSLOW (1763-1838)
   |     |  |     |  |08. Samuel WINSLOW (1739-1833)
   |     |  |     |  |  |09. Benjamin WINSLOW (1717-1796)
   |     |  |     |  |  |09. Hope COBB (1716-1797)
   |     |  |     |  |     |10. Samuel COBB (1684-1767)
   |     |  |     |  |     |  |11. Jonathan COBB (1660-1728)
   |     |  |     |  |     |  |11. Hope CHIPMAN (1652-1728) (prev m HUCKINS)
   |     |  |     |  |     |     |12. John CHIPMAN (1621-1708)
   |     |  |     |  |     |     |12. Hope HOWLAND (1629-1684)
   |     |  |     |  |     |        |13. John HOWLAND (1591-1673) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |     |  |     |  |     |        |13. Elizabeth TILLEY (1607-1687) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |     |  |     |  |     |           |14. John TILLEY (1571-1621) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |     |  |     |  |     |           |14. Joan HURST (1568-1621) (prev m ROGERS) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |     |  |     |  |     |10. Abigail STEWART (1686-1766)
   |     |  |     |  |08. Ruth MORRILL (1744-1825)
   |     |  |     |07. Phoebe DOUGHTY (1764-1832)
   |     |  |05. Emeline STUBBS (1820-1915)
   |     |     |06. Edward Butler STUBBS (1805-1872)
   |     |     |  |07. John STUBBS (1776-1842)
   |     |     |  |  |08. Benjamin STUBBS (b 1746)
   |     |     |  |  |08. Rebecca DUNBAR (b 1754)
   |     |     |  |     |09. Peter DUNBAR (b 1729)
   |     |     |  |     |  |10. Peter DUNBAR (1701-1750)
   |     |     |  |     |  |  |11. Peter DUNBAR (1668-1719)
   |     |     |  |     |  |  |11. Sarah THAXTER (b 1668)
   |     |     |  |     |  |     |12. Samuel THAXTER (1641-1725)
   |     |     |  |     |  |     |12. Abigail CHURCH (1648-1677)
   |     |     |  |     |  |        |13. Richard CHURCH (1608-1668)
   |     |     |  |     |  |        |13. Elizabeth WARREN (1615-1670)
   |     |     |  |     |  |           |14. Richard WARREN (1585-1628) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |     |     |  |     |  |           |14. Elizabeth WALKER (1583-1673)
   |     |     |  |     |  |10. Hannah DAMON (b 1700)
   |     |     |  |     |09. Rebecca STUBBS (b 1727)
   |     |     |  |07. Abigail GROVER (1780-1854)
   |     |     |06. Eliza Ann DAY (1806-1853)
   |     |04.Cora Ella CROCKER (1860-1937) (later m BIXBY)
   |        |05. Chauncey Brewer CROCKER (1838-1924)
   |        |  |06. James Lathrop CROCKER (1801-1874)
   |        |  |  |07. Israel CROCKER (1769-1813)
   |        |  |  |  |08. James CROCKER (1747-1816)
   |        |  |  |  |08. Prudence LATHROP (b 1748)
   |        |  |  |     |09. Israel LATHROP (1687-1774)
   |        |  |  |     |09. Sarah BRADFORD (b 1706) (prev m TUTTLE)
   |        |  |  |        |10. Joseph BRADFORD (1675-1747)
   |        |  |  |        |  |11. William BRADFORD (1624-1704)
   |        |  |  |        |  |  |12. William BRADFORD (1590-1657) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |        |  |  |        |  |  |12. Alice CARPENTER (1590-1670) (prev m SOUTHWORTH)
   |        |  |  |        |  |11. Sarah – (d 1675) (prev m GRISWOLD) [2nd wife]
   |        |  |  |        |10. Anne FITCH (1675-1715)
   |        |  |  |07. Ruth STODDARD (1768-184-) (later m METCALF)
   |        |  |    |08. Benjamin STODDARD (1734-1788)
   |        |  |    |08. Ruth HAMMOND (b 1732)
   |        |  |       |09. Caleb HAMMOND (b 1700)
   |        |  |       |09. Mary BREWSTER (b 1703)
   |        |  |          |10. Jonathan BREWSTER (1664-1704)
   |        |  |          |  |11. Benjamin BREWSTER (1633-1710)
   |        |  |          |  |  |12. Johnathan BREWSTER (1593-1659)
   |        |  |          |  |  |  |13. William BREWSTER (1566-1644) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |        |  |          |  |  |  |13. Mary – (1568-1627) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |        |  |          |  |  |12. Lucretia OLDHAM (1601-1679)
   |        |  |          |  |11. Anna ADDIS (1628-1709) (prev m DARTE)
   |        |  |          |10. Judith STEVENS (1670-1756) (later m HUNTINGTON)
   |        |  |06. Hannah BREWER (1797-1842)
   |        |     |07. David BREWER (1768-1842)
   |        |     |  |08. Remembrance BREWER (1741-1773)
   |        |     |  |08. Hannah EDDY (1746-1780) (later m HALE)
   |        |     |     |09. Charles EDDY (1703-1771)
   |        |     |     |  |10. John EDDY (1666-1726)
   |        |     |     |  |  |11. Zachariah EDDY (1639-1718)
   |        |     |     |  |  |  |12. Samuel EDDY (1608-1688)
   |        |     |     |  |  |  |12. Elizabeth ROGERS (1608-1689) [Samuel EDDY’s wife Elizabeth was probably Elizabeth ROGERS, the daughter of Thomas ROGERS and Alice COSFORD]
   |        |     |     |  |  |     |13. Thomas ROGERS (1571-1621) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |        |     |     |  |  |     |13. Alice COSFORD (b 1573)
   |        |     |     |  |  |11. Alice PADDOCK (1640-1692)
   |        |     |     |  |10. Hopestill BUTTERWORTH (b 1665) (prev m LUTHER)
   |        |     |     |09. Hannah LOVELAND (b 1712)
   |        |     |07. Hannah BUCK (1768-1825)
   |        |05. Artelisa Adelia ROBINSON (1837-1892)
   |           |06. Johnson ROBINSON (1806-1878)
   |           |  |07. Julius ROBINSON (1776-1816)
   |           |  |  |08. Benjamin ROBINSON (1749-1833)
   |           |  |  |  |09. Benjamin ROBINSON (1704-1772)
   |           |  |  |  |09. Jerusha BINGHAM (1709-1774)
   |           |  |  |     |10. Samuel BINGHAM (1685-1760)
   |           |  |  |     |10. Faith RIPLEY (1686-1721)
   |           |  |  |        |11. Joshua RIPLEY (1658-1739)
   |           |  |  |        |11. Hannah BRADFORD (1662-1738)
   |           |  |  |           |12. William BRADFORD (1624-1704)
   |           |  |  |           |  |13. William BRADFORD (1590-1657) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |           |  |  |           |  |13. Alice CARPENTER (1590-1670) (prev m SOUTHWORTH)
   |           |  |  |           |12. Alice RICHARDS (1629-1671) [1st wife]
   |           |  |  |08. Ruth JOHNSON (1750-1837)
   |           |  |07. Asenath FELLOWS (b 1781) (later m NEWTON)
   |           |     |08. Nathan FELLOWS (1748-1833)
   |           |     |  |09. Varney FELLOWS (1724-1820)
   |           |     |  |09. Hannah LATHROP (1725-1805)
   |           |     |     |10. John LATHROP (1699-1752)
   |           |     |     |10. Ann THACHER (1697-1756)
   |           |     |        |11. John THACHER (1639-1713)
   |           |     |        |11. Lydia GORHAM (1661-1744)
   |           |     |           |12. John GORHAM (1621-1676)
   |           |     |           |12. Desire HOWLAND (1625-1683)
   |           |     |              |13. John HOWLAND (1591-1673) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |           |     |              |13. Elizabeth TILLEY (1607-1687) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |           |     |                 |14. John TILLEY (1571-1621) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |           |     |                 |14. Joan HURST (1568-1621) (prev m ROGERS) - a passenger on the Mayflower in 1620
   |           |     |08. Jane TILDEN (d 1785)
   |           |06. Phebe ATWELL (1806-1889)
   |02. Helen Eileen ABRAHAMSON (1927-1990)

Carol Ruth WIMBLE m (David) Jay WEBBER. Issue:
i. Paul Morgan Edward WEBBER, ii. Sarah Christina WEBBER, iii. Catharine Helen WEBBER.



Return to the William Bradford Web Site Home Page