Lutheran Ancestors of David Jay Webber


THE CITIES OR TOWNS THAT ARE INCLUDED IN EACH ENTRY ARE THE LOCATIONS OF THE CONGREGATIONS TO WHICH THE INDIVIDUAL BELONGED OR WHICH THE INDIVIDUAL ATTENDED. THEY DO NOT NECESSARILY INDICATE THE INDIVIDUAL’S PLACES OF RESIDENCE.


01-1. (David) Jay WEBBER: Germantown NY (LCA), Hawthorne NY (LCMS), Cape Girardeau / Randol Twp MO (ELS) {minister}, Brewster MA (ELS) {minister}, Ternopil’ UKRAINE (ULC), Scottsdale AZ (ELS) {minister}

02-2. David Milton WEBBER, b 7 Dec 1938, d 12 Feb 2008 {M/L}: Germantown NY (ULCA, LCA)

02-3. Joy Ann BALINT (WEBBER) [later DZIRNKSSKI; later MORIN]: Germantown NY (ULCA, LCA, ELCA)

03-4. Donald Milton WEBBER, b 13 Mar 1918, d 21 Mar 1976 {M/L}: Livingston NY (ULCA), Valatie NY (ULCA, LCA), Sunset Harbor FL (LCA)

03-6. Paul Weeks BALINT, b 29 Jun 1911, d 24 Jun 1989: Germantown NY (ULCA, LCA, ELCA)

03-7. Catherine Margaret HOWARD (BALINT), b 12 Feb 1908, d 10 Aug 2003 {M/L}: Germantown NY (ULCA, LCA, ELCA)

04-13. Suzanna GABRIŽ (BALINT), b 2 Aug 1879, d 13 Sep 1964: Košariská SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY], Germantown NY (GSELC, ULCA), Stuyvesant Falls NY (ALC)

05-26. Štefan GABRIŽ, b 18 Aug 1840, d 14 May 1901: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY], Košariská SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

05-27. Katarína PAGÁČ (GABRIŽ), b 4 Nov 1848, d 18 Feb 1925: Krajné SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY], Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY], Košariská SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY, CZECHOSLOVAKIA]

05-30. Morgan DENEGAR, b 9 Jul 1840, d 1 Feb 1908: Germantown NY (GSELC)

06-52. Štefan GABRIŽ, b 6 Dec 1817, d 4 Jan 1870: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

06-53. Anna MICHÁLEK (GABRIŽ), b 11 Jun 1812, d 9 Jul 1886: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY], Košariská SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

06-54. Ján PAGÁČ-BOČINSKÝ, b 28 Nov 1801, d 5 Oct 1872: Krajné SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

06-55. Zuzana REMIÁŠ (PAGÁČ), b 19 Jun 1806, d 5 Nov 1848: Krajné SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

06-58. William P. MOORE, b 21 Aug 1807, d 2 Apr 1856: Rhinebeck NY, Germantown NY (GSELC)

06-59. Mary Ann CLUM (MOORE), b 2 Sep 1810, d 10 May 1862: Germantown NY (GSELC)

06-60. Philip H. DENEGAR, b 14 Feb 1814, d 30 Jun 1853: Germantown NY (GSELC)

06-61. Adeline LASHER (DENEGAR), b 22 May 1814, d 1 Jul 1844: Germantown NY (GSELC)

07-72. (Johann) George I. WAVLE / WAFLE, b 8 Apr 1772, d 5 Jun 1825: Palatine NY

07-73. Lydia FRALICK (WAVLE / WAFLE), b 14 Aug 1783, d 1 Nov 1860 [later INGERSOLL]: Palatine NY

07-104. Martin GABRIŽ / GABRIŠ, b 6 Nov 1775, d 14 Aug 1843: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

07-105. Zuzana ŠLAHOR (GABRIŽ / GABRIŠ), b 18 Jan 1781, d 16 Apr 1850: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

07-106. Samuel MICHÁLEK, b 30 Jun 1783: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

07-107. Alžbeta LACKO (MICHÁLEK), b 10 Jan 1787: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

07-108. Pavel PAGÁČ, b 1771, d 5 Mar 1822: Krajné SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

07-109. Katarína BUMBÁL (PAGÁČ), b 1777, d 11 Dec 1842: Krajné SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

07-110. Martin REMIÁŠ, b 1768, d 24 Feb 1812: Krajné SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

07-111. Judita MOSNÝ (REMIÁŠ), b 1773, d 30 Jul 1808: Krajné SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

07-117. (Anna) Sophia BECKER (MOORE), b 1760: Rhinebeck NY

07-119. Elisabeth MUSIER (CLUM / KLUM), b 3 Mar 1776: West Camp NY, Germantown NY (GSELC)

07-120. George DENEGAR, b May 1785, d 21 May 1842: Germantown NY (GSELC)

07-122. (John) Philip B. LASHER, b 21 Oct 1775, d 15 Jun 1859: Germantown NY (GSELC)

08-144. John WAFLE / WABEL, b 1742, d 1 Oct 1816 {R/L}: Palatine NY

08-145. Margaret SPRECHER (WAFLE / WABEL), b 13 Jan 1748: unknown (Saxony) GERMANY, Stone Arabia NY, Palatine NY

08-208. Tomáš GABRIŠ, b 24 Oct 1744, d 2 Mar 1799: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-209. Alžbeta FILKO (GABRIŠ), b 22 Mar 1751, d 27 Jul 1791: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-210. Juraj ŠLAHOR, b 19 Oct 1743, d 25 Apr 1800: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-211. Anna KAZÍK (ŠLAHOR), b 1740, d 25 Jun 1825: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-212. Štefan MICHÁLEK, b 7 Nov 1740, d 28 Jul 1795: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-213. Zuzana KUČERA (MICHÁLEK), b 11 Jan 1745, d 16 Feb 1813: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-214. Martin LACKO, b 1 Oct 1752, d 10 Jul 1798: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-215. Dorota VICIAŇ (LACKO), b 8 May 1767, d 20 Nov 1806: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-216. Štefan PAGÁČ, b 1743, d 13 Jan 1791: Krajné SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-217. Katarína – (PAGÁČ), b 1747, d 25 Mar 1828: Krajné SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-218. Tomáš BUMBÁL, b 1747, d 28 Nov 1784: Krajné SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-219. Katarína MALICH (BUMBÁL), b 1752, d 1 Mar 1813 [later PLESNÍK]: Krajné SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-220. Martin REMIÁŠ, b 1746, d 25 Feb 1827: Krajné SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-221. Katarína – (REMIÁŠ), b 1747, d 17 Dec 1807: Krajné SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-222. Juraj MOSNÝ: Krajné SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-223. Anna – (MOSNÝ), b 1740, d 15 Feb 1807: Krajné SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

08-234. Johannes Ludwig BECKER, b 1728, d 1768: Höchstenbach (Palatinate) GERMANY, Rhinebeck NY

08-237. (Anna) Margaret BATZ (CLUM / KLUM), b 14 Jun 1733: Germantown NY

08-238. Thomas MUSIER, b 1738: New Hamburg NY, Germantown NY, West Camp NY

08-240. George DENEGAR / DENNINGER, b 1759, d 16 Jun 1843 {R/L}: Germantown NY (GSELC)

08-241. Maria POTTS / BATZ (DENEGAR / DENNINGER), b 21 Jan 1761, d 13 Dec 1829: Germantown NY

08-244. (Johann) Sebastian G. LASHER / LÖSCHER, b Oct 1728, d 25 Jun 1803: Germantown NY

08-245. Gertrude SCHULTHEISS (LASHER / LÖSCHER), b 2 Mar 1740: Germantown NY

09-290. Conrad SPRECHER: unknown (Saxony) GERMANY, Stone Arabia NY

09-291. Philippina – (SPRECHER): unknown (Saxony) GERMANY, Stone Arabia NY

09-416. Tomáš GABRIŠ, b 1713, d 1 Jan 1754: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

09-417. Katarína – (GABRIŠ), b 1709, d 12 Feb 1778: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

09-418. Štefan FILKO, b 10 Oct 1729: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

09-419. Anna KRAVÁRIK (FILKO), b 26 Dec 1728: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

09-420. Juraj ŠLAHOR, b 1717, d 29 Mar 1751: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

09-421. Judita – (ŠLAHOR), b 1721, d 7 Apr 1789 [later ŠEVČÍK]: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

09-424. Štefan MICHÁLEK, b 1706, d 20 Jul 1766: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

09-425. Alžbeta VACULÍK (MICHÁLEK), b 1713, d 17 Nov 1786: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

09-426. Štefan KUČERA: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

09-427. Alžbeta RECHTÓRIS (KUČERA), d 29 Oct 1780: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

09-428. Ján LACKO: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

09-429. Alžbeta ČERNÝ (LACKO): Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

09-430. Štefan VICIAŇ, b 1715, d 29 Jan 1791: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

09-431. Katarína DRIENSKY (VICIAŇ), b 4 May 1741, d 20 Nov 1806 [prev VRESTAK]: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

09-465. (Anna) Christina LAUNERT (MOHR), b 1691: Grävenwiesbach (Hesse [Nassau]) GERMANY, Germantown NY, West Camp NY, Rhinebeck NY

09-473, 10-933. (Anna) Margaretha Veronica SCHÄFFER (KLUM): unknown GERMANY, Germantown NY

09-474, 10-964. (Johann) Ludwick POTTS / BATZ, b 1704, d 1797: Schoharie NY, Germantown NY

09-475, 10-965. Rebecca HOFFMANN (POTTS / BATZ): Germantown NY

09-477. Christina ESSWEIN (MUSIER / MONSIEUR), b 1697: Germantown NY, New Hamburg NY, West Camp NY

09-482. George Adam POTTS / BATZ, b 4 Sep 1734, d 1818: Germantown NY, Livingston NY, Claverack NY

09-483. Veronica LÖSCHER (POTTS / BATZ), b 1737, d 5 Jan 1808: Germantown NY, Livingston NY, Claverack NY

09-486. (Johann) Nicholas ROWSE / RAUSCH, b 18 Sep 1736, d 24 Apr 1814 {L/R}: Ancram NY, Claverack NY, Germantown NY

09-488. (Johann) George LASHER / LÖSCHER, b 1697: Germantown NY

09-490. (Johann) Philip SHULTIS / SCHULTHEISS, d 1788: Obermendig (Rhineland [Treves]) GERMANY, Germantown NY

10-681. (Maria) Dorothea BECK (COOL), b 1699: New Hamburg NY

10-836. Tomáš FILKO, b 1702, d 8 Jul 1748: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

10-837. Anna KADLEC (FILKO), b 1691, d 26 Jan 1747: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

10-838. Ján KRAVÁRIK, b 1693, d 1 Jul 1753: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

10-839. Anna GAVURNÍK (KRAVÁRIK), b 1692, d 30 Mar 1767: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

10-862. Tomáš DRIENSKY: Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

10-863. Barbara MICHALIČKA (DRIENSKY): Brezová pod Bradlom SLOVAKIA [(Upper Hungary) HUNGARY]

10-930. Philip LAUNERT, b 1659, d 1697: Grävenwiesbach (Hesse [Nassau]) GERMANY

10-931. Anna Eva SALTZ (LAUNERT) [later LAUX; later TRAPHAGEN]: Rod-on-the-Weil (Hesse [Nassau]) GERMANY, Grävenwiesbach (Hesse [Nassau]) GERMANY, West Camp NY

10-946, 11-1866. Johannes SCHÄFFER, d 1710: unknown GERMANY

10-947, 11-1867. (Maria) Elisabetha – (SCHÄFFER), b 1663, d 28 Mar 1749: unknown GERMANY, Germantown NY, Schoharie NY

10-948, 11-1928. Friedrich BATZ, b 1680, d 1710: Auerbach / Bergstrasse (Hesse [Hesse-Darmstadt]) GERMANY

10-949, 11-1929. (Anna) Catharina ELGART (BATZ), b 1672 [later HOFFMANN]: Auerbach / Bergstrasse (Hesse [Hesse-Darmstadt]) GERMANY, Schoharie NY, Rhinebeck NY

10-950, 11-1930. Henrich HOFFMANN, b 1678: unknown GERMANY, Germantown NY

10-951, 11-1931. – – (name unknown) (HOFFMANN), d 1710: unknown GERMANY

10-955. (Anna) Elisabeth WERNER (ESSWEIN) [later MITTLER] {RC/R/L}: Germantown NY, New Hamburg NY

10-966. (Johann) Conrad B. LASHER / LÖSCHER, b 14 Sep 1699: Germantown NY

10-972. Johann Caspar ROUSE / RAUSCH: Kinderhook NY, Ancram NY, Claverack NY

10-973. (Anna) Catharina MICHEL (ROUSE / RAUSCH): Germantown NY, Ancram NY, Claverack NY

10-974. Johannes SHEFFER / SCHIEFFER {L/R}: Germantown NY, Livingston NY

10-976, 11-1932. (Johann) Sebastian LÖSCHER / LÜSCHER, b 1668 {R/L}: Wattenheim (Palatinate) GERMANY, Germantown NY

10-977, 11-1933. (Maria) Elisabetha – (LÖSCHER): Wattenheim (Palatinate) GERMANY, Germantown NY

10-991. (Maria) Gertraud HAGEDORN (DEDERICK / DIETERICH), b 1697: Germantown NY

11-1255. Geertruy REES (SCHARP), b 1674 {L/R}: Albany NY

11-1346. Andries REES, b 1678 {L/R}: Albany NY

11-1362. (Johann) Jacob BECK, b 1659, d 1710: Hanau (Hesse [Hanau]) GERMANY

11-1363. – – (name unknown) (BECK), d 1710 [prev WIEGAND]: Hanau (Hesse [Hanau]) GERMANY

11-1860. Johannes LAUNERT: Grävenwiesbach (Hesse [Nassau]) GERMANY

11-1861. Elisabetha – (LAUNERT): Grävenwiesbach (Hesse [Nassau]) GERMANY

11-1862. Johannes SALTZ, d 19 Apr 1716: Rod-on-the-Weil (Hesse [Nassau]) GERMANY

11-1912. Hendrick Jochemsz SCHOONMAKER / SCHUMACHER, b 1624, d 1682: Hamburg GERMANY (St. Petri), Albany NY

11-1913. Elsie Janse VAN BREESTEDE (SCHOONMAKER) [prev VAN ALCMAER; later SLEGHT]: Bredstedt (Schleswig-Holstein) GERMANY [DENMARK], Albany NY

11-1914. Tjerck Claessen DE WITT, b 1620, d 17 Feb 1700: Esens (Lower Saxony [Westphalia]) GERMANY, New York NY, Albany NY

11-1940. John DOLMAGE / DOLMETSCH, b 1679, d 26 Dec 1751 {L/A}: Framersheim (Palatinate [Reinhessen]) GERMANY

11-1941. Anna – (DOLMETSCH), b 1675, d 9 Feb 1706: Framersheim (Palatinate [Reinhessen]) GERMANY

11-1944. (Johann) Caspar ROUSE / RAUSCH: St. Julien (Palatinate) GERMANY, Neu-Bamberg (Palatinate) GERMANY, Germantown NY, Kinderhook NY

11-1945. Maria Margaretha SCHNEIDER (ROUSE / RAUSCH): St. Julien (Palatinate) GERMANY, Neu-Bamberg (Palatinate) GERMANY, Germantown NY, Kinderhook NY

11-1946. (Johann) Nicolaus MICHEL, b 1679: Wiesbaden / Kloppenheim (Hesse [Nassau]) GERMANY, Germantown NY

11-1947. (Anna) Barbara SCHÖN (MICHEL): Wiesbaden / Kloppenheim (Hesse [Nassau]) GERMANY, Germantown NY

11-1948. (Johann) Philip SCHIEFFER: Nieder-Gründau (Hesse [Hanau]) GERMANY, Germantown NY

11-1949. (Anna) Magdalena CROLLEN (SCHIEFFER), b 4 Jan 1674: Ostheim (Hesse [Hanau]) GERMANY, Nieder-Gründau (Hesse [Hanau]) GERMANY, Germantown NY

11-1982. Peter HAGEDORN, b 1648: Erbenheim (Hesse [Nassau]) GERMANY, Germantown NY

11-1983. Elisabetha Catharina JOB (HAGEDORN) {RC/L}: Erbenheim (Hesse [Nassau]) GERMANY, Germantown NY

12-2508, 12-2694. Andries Hansen SCHARP {L/R}: unknown SWEDEN, Albany NY

12-2510, 12-2692. Willem Andriesse REES, b 1642: New York NY, Albany NY, Claverack NY

12-2511, 12-2693. Catrina Janse (REES): Albany NY, Claverack NY

12-2658. Christian Pieterszen VAN DOORN, b 1635: Husum (Schleswig-Holstein) GERMANY [DENMARK], New York NY

12-3824. Joachim SCHUMACHER: Hamburg GERMANY (St. Petri), New York NY

12-3826. Jan Janse VAN BREESTEDE: Bredstedt (Schleswig-Holstein) GERMANY [DENMARK]

12-3827. Engeltje Jans (VAN BREESTEDE) [later VAN ISSELSTEYN]: Bredstedt (Schleswig-Holstein) GERMANY [DENMARK]

12-3828. Claes Johansen DE WITT, b 1594: Esens (Lower Saxony [Westphalia]) GERMANY

12-3829. Tiade VAN LEUVEN (DE WITT), b 1596: Esens (Lower Saxony [Westphalia]) GERMANY

12-3830. Andries Luycaszen, b 1595, d 1680: Fredrikstad NORWAY, Amsterdam (N. Holland) NETHERLANDS, New York NY

12-3880. Jacob DOLMETSCH: Framersheim (Palatinate [Reinhessen]) GERMANY

12-3890. (Johann) Jacob SCHNEIDER: St. Julien (Palatinate) GERMANY

12-3896. Alexander SCHIEFFER, d 24 Feb 1703: Nieder-Gründau (Hesse [Hanau]) GERMANY

12-3897. – – (name unknown) (SCHIEFFER), d 31 Jan 1703: Nieder-Gründau (Hesse [Hanau]) GERMANY

12-3898. (Johann) Jacob CROLLEN: Ostheim (Hesse [Hanau]) GERMANY

12-3899. Anna Catharina – (CROLLEN): Ostheim (Hesse [Hanau]) GERMANY

12-3964. Jacob HAGEDORN: Erbenheim (Hesse [Nassau]) GERMANY

12-3965. Christina – (HAGEDORN): Erbenheim (Hesse [Nassau]) GERMANY

13-5016, 13-5388. Hans SCHARP: unknown SWEDEN

13-5020, 13-5384. Andreas REES, b 1620: Lippstadt (Westphalia) GERMANY, New York NY

13-5021, 13-5385. Ciletje Janse (REES): New York NY

13-5316. Peter –: Husum (Schleswig-Holstein) GERMANY [DENMARK]

13-7652. Jan –: Bredstedt (Schleswig-Holstein) GERMANY [DENMARK]

13-7656. Johan DE WITT: Esens (Lower Saxony [Westphalia]) GERMANY

13-7660. Lukas –: Fredrikstad NORWAY




Return to the Lutheran Heritage Web Site Home Page