Lutheran Ancestors of Carol Ruth Wimble (Webber)


THE CITIES OR TOWNS THAT ARE INCLUDED IN EACH ENTRY ARE THE LOCATIONS OF THE CONGREGATIONS TO WHICH THE INDIVIDUAL BELONGED OR WHICH THE INDIVIDUAL ATTENDED. THEY DO NOT NECESSARILY INDICATE THE INDIVIDUAL’S PLACES OF RESIDENCE.


01-1. Carol Ruth WIMBLE (WEBBER), b 13 May 1962 {M/L}: Cape Girardeau / Randol Twp MO (ELS), Brewster MA (ELS), Ternopil’ UKRAINE (ULC), Scottsdale AZ (ELS)

02-2. Robert Whitney WIMBLE, b 13 Apr 1933 {M/L}: Berlin VT (WELS)

04-12. Charles Edward ABRAHAMSON / Abrahamsson, b 24 Jan 1865, d 12 Nov 1940 {L/M}: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Göteborg (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Brooklyn NY (Bethlehem) (GCELC [Augustana])

04-13. Augusta JOHNSON / Jonsdotter (ABRAHAMSON), b 24 Apr 1875, d 19 Dec 1967 {L/M}: Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Bolstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Gestad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Brooklyn NY (Bethlehem) (GCELC [Augustana])

04-14. (Charles) Alfred ANDERSON / Andersson, b 25 Jan 1866, d 13 Aug 1958 {L/M}: St. Olai Norrköping (Östergötland) SWEDEN

04-15. Anna Josephine GUSTAFSON (ANDERSON), b 21 Aug 1873, d 26 Aug 1949 {L/M}: Norrköping (Östergötland) SWEDEN

05-24. Abraham Rasmusson, b 22 Jun 1834, d 1892: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Ljung,[Forshälla parish] (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Grinneröd [Forshälla parish] (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Tröllhattan (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

05-25. Ingrid Eliasdotter, b 10 Feb 1836, d 11 Nov 1875: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

05-26. Johannes Jonasson, b 1848, d 24 Aug 1924: Erikstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Brålanda (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Bolstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

05-27. Laura Andersdotter, b 1847, d 1938: Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Brålanda (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Bolstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Gestad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

05-28. (Carl) Gustaf Andersson, b 14 Dec 1824, d 23 Oct 1872: Björkvik (Södermanland) SWEDEN, St. Olai Norrköping (Östergötland) SWEDEN

05-29. Anna Catharina QVARSELL (ANDERSSON), b 4 Dec 1834, d 16 Jun 1903: Krokek (Östergötland) SWEDEN, St. Olai Norrköping (Östergötland) SWEDEN

05-30. Fredrik Gustafson: Norrköping (Östergötland) SWEDEN

05-31. Lovisa Jonsdotter, d 13 Apr 1919: Norrköping (Östergötland) SWEDEN

06-48. Rasmus Andersson, b 20 Dec 1794, d 6 Jan 18--: Grinneröd [Forshälla parish] (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Ljung [Forshälla parish] (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Grinneröd [Forshälla parish] (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

06-49. Erika Karin Olsdotter, b 13 Dec 1804, d 20 Nov 1869: Lane-Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Ljung [Forshälla parish] (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Grinneröd [Forshälla parish] (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

06-50. Elias Christoffersson, b 7 May 1800, d 10 Jan 1892: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

06-51. Margareta Rasmusdotter, b 8 May 1804, d 5 May 1875: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

06-52. Jonas Anderson STROM, b 26 Aug 1806, d 27 Oct 1878: Erikstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

06-53. Anna Maria Hansdotter (STROM), b 1821, 28 Nov 1878: Erikstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

06-54. Andreas Johansson, b 1816: Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

06-55. Olava Olsdotter, b 11 Dec 1824: Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

06-56. Anders Andersson, b 8 Apr 1801: Stigtomta (Östergötland) SWEDEN, Björkvik (Södermanland) SWEDEN, Svärta (Södermanland) SWEDEN

06-57. Greta Gustafsdotter, b 7 Sep 1797, d 12 Nov 1844: Björkvik (Södermanland) SWEDEN, Svärta (Södermanland) SWEDEN

06-58. Carl Olofsson QVARSELL, b 22 Jul 1799, d 16 May 1860: Kvillinge (Östergötland) SWEDEN, Krokek (Östergötland) SWEDEN

06-59. Brita Cajsa / Catharina SKÄFHOLM / SJÄFHOLM (QVARSELL), b 9 Aug 1791, d 9 Apr 1859: St. Olai Norrköping (Östergötland) SWEDEN, Krokek (Östergötland) SWEDEN

06-60. Gustaf –: Norrköping (Östergötland) SWEDEN

06-62. Johannes –: Norrköping (Östergötland) SWEDEN

07-74. Jacob DEFENDORF / DIEFENDORF, b 17 Oct 1787, d 5 Jul 1874 {R/L}: Sharon / New Rhinebeck NY

07-75. Nancy / Hannah REESE (DEFENDORF / DIEFENDORF), b 7 Jan 1800, d 2 Apr 1879 {R/L}: Sharon / New Rhinebeck NY

07-96. Anders Rasmusson: Grinneröd [Forshälla parish] (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

07-97. Gunilla Ericsdotter: Grinneröd [Forshälla parish] (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

07-98. Ole –: Lane-Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

07-100. Kristoffer Eriksson, b 17 Apr 1772, d 24 Sep 1834: Krokstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

07-101. Inger Eriksdotter, b 13 May 1767, d 27 Aug 1835: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

07-102. Rasmus Nilsson, b 8 Feb 1778, d 2 Sep 1834: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

07-103. Anna Svensdotter, b 5 Nov 1762, d 10 Mar 1855: Grimmared (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN, Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

07-104. Anders Olsson, b 1769: Erikstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

07-105. Brita Jonasdotter, b 1767: Erikstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

07-106. Hans –: Erikstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

07-108. Johannes Andersson, b 1786, d 7 Sep 1830: Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

07-109. Maja Persdotter, b 1793: Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

07-110. Olaf Pettersson: Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

07-111. Maja Olsdotter: Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

07-112. Anders EKBERG, b 1765: Stigtomta (Östergötland) SWEDEN, Björkvik (Södermanland) SWEDEN

07-113. Maja Lisa Larsdotter (EKBERG), b 6 May 1768, d 12 Jul 1856: Stigtomta (Östergötland) SWEDEN, Björkvik (Södermanland) SWEDEN

07-114. Gustaf Jonsson, b 27 Jul 1761, d 18 Feb 1841: Bettna (Södermanland) SWEDEN, Björkvik (Södermanland) SWEDEN

07-115. Stina Andersdotter, b 24 Aug 1766, d 12 Jun 1840: Björkvik (Södermanland) SWEDEN

07-116. Olof Carlsson QVARSELL, b 3 Dec 1769, d 20 Jun 1814: Kila (Södermanland) SWEDEN, Kvillinge (Östergötland) SWEDEN

07-117. Stina Nilsdotter (QVARSELL), b 2 Apr 1779, d 13 Apr 1849: Kvillinge (Östergötland) SWEDEN

07-118. Olof SJÄFHOLM: St. Olai Norrköping (Östergötland) SWEDEN

07-119. Ingrid – (SJÄFHOLM), b 1758: St. Olai Norrköping (Östergötland) SWEDEN

08-192. Rasmus –: Grinneröd [Forshälla parish] (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

08-194. Eric –: Grinneröd [Forshälla parish] (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

08-202. Erik Christofferson, b 13 Feb 1746: Krokstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

08-203. Borta Nilsdotter: Krokstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

08-204. Nils Olofson, b 19 Aug 1750: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

08-205. Margaretta Rasmusdotter, b 1745, d 1815: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

08-206. Sven –: Grimmared (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

08-208. Ole –: Erikstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

08-210. Jonas –: Erikstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

08-216. Anders –: Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

08-218. Per –: Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

08-220. Petter –: Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

08-222. Ole –: Sundals Ryr (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

08-226. Lars Staffansson: Stigtomta (Östergötland) SWEDEN v08-227. Maja Stina Pehrsdotter, b 1742, d 24 Apr 1811: Stigtomta (Östergötland) SWEDEN

08-228. Jonas Nilsson, b 1718: Bettna (Södermanland) SWEDEN

08-229. Anna Jonsdotter, b 1720: Bettna (Södermanland) SWEDEN

08-230. Anders Andersson, b 1740, d 3 Apr 1772: Björkvik (Södermanland) SWEDEN

08-231. Anna Jonsdotter, b 1744, d 2 Jun 1785: Björkvik (Södermanland) SWEDEN

08-232. Carl –: Kila (Södermanland) SWEDEN

08-234. Nils Andersson, b 14 Mar 1721, d 28 Sep 1803: Östra Stenby (Östergötland) SWEDEN, Kvingille (Östergötland) SWEDEN

08-235. Stina Eriksdotter, b 20 Jan 1754, d 21 Dec 1817: Krokek (Östergötland) SWEDEN, Kvillinge (Östergötland) SWEDEN

09-404. Christoffer Ericsson: Krokstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

09-405. Kerstin Ericsdotten: Krokstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

09-406. Nils –: Krokstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

09-408. Olof Jacobsson, b 2 Feb 1721: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

09-409. Borta Olofsdotter: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

09-410. Rasmus –: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

09-452. Staffan –: Stigtomta (Östergötland) SWEDEN

09-454. Pehr –: Stigtomta (Östergötland) SWEDEN

09-456. Nils –: Bettna (Södermanland) SWEDEN

09-458. Jonas –: Bettna (Södermanland) SWEDEN

09-460. Anders –: Björkvik (Södermanland) SWEDEN

09-462. Jonas Jonsson, b 1716, d 26 Oct 1794: Björkvik (Södermanland) SWEDEN

09-463. Kerstin Larsdotter, b 1719, d 10 May 1785: Björkvik (Södermanland) SWEDEN

09-468. Anders Nilsson: Östra Stenby (Östergötland) SWEDEN

09-469. Brita Olofsdotter: Östra Stenby (Östergötland) SWEDEN

09-470. Erik –: Krokek (Östergötland) SWEDEN

10-808. Eric –: Krokstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

10-810. Eric –: Krokstad (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

10-816. Jacob Nilsson: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

10-817. Gunnilla –: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

10-818. Olof –: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

10-924. Jonas –: Björkvik (Södermanland) SWEDEN

10-926. Lars –: Björkvik (Södermanland) SWEDEN

10-936. Nils –: Östra Stenby (Östergötland) SWEDEN

10-938. Olof –: Östra Stenby (Östergötland) SWEDEN

11-1632. Nils –: Forshälla (Västra Götaland) SWEDEN

13-4842. Hans Carelsen TOLL: Langesund NORWAY, Albany NY

14-9684. Carl TOLL: Langesund NORWAY




Return to the Lutheran Heritage Web Site Home Page