Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Main Menu

Cross Country

Outdoor Track

Indoor Track

 

...Stuff

Message Board

Chat Room

Reporting Results

Links

 

 

The Section 2 Harrier Website

2003 Invitationals and Results

 

Saturday September 6th

Fonda Invitational Complete Results
Oneonta Invitational (Cobleskill in field) Section 4 website

Saturday September 13th

Blackbird Invitational at New Scotland Town Park Complete Results
Shaker Invitational at Colonie Town Park Complete Results
Wizard Invy (Bethlehem & Burnt Hills in field) Results from Armorytrack
Essex Invitational (Argyle & Guilerland in field) Results from Essex Site
Warwick Invitational (Saratoga girls in field) Results from Armorytrack
Johnstown Invitational (cancelled for 2003)

Saturday September 20th

Fort Plain Invitational BoysResults GirlsResults
Guilderland Invitational at Tawasentha Park Complete Results
Ft. St.Frederick Invitational (Many teams in field) Results from Armorytrack
Suffern Invitational (Shaker in Field) Results from Armorytrack

Saturday September 27th

Galway Invitational at Bob's Trees Varsity and Mod. Results
McQuaid Invitational (section 5) Results from McQuaid site
E.J. Herrmann Invy at Proctor (section 4) Results from Leone Timing
Great American Cross Country Race (Cary, N.C) Results from dyestat.com
Red Raider Run (Section 1) Schuylerville in field Results from N. Rockland
Maymont XC Festival at Richmond,Va. (LaSalle and Averill Park in field) Results from sportsbackers

Saturday October 4th

Grout Run at Central Park Boys Results Girls Results

Saturday October 11th

Burnt Hills Invitational at Saratoga State Park Varsity Results
Cobleskill Invitational at SUNY Cobleskill
Glover Invitational at Maple Hill Complete Results
Manhattan Invitational at VanCortland Park Results from Armorytrack.com

 Friday October 17th

Albany County Meet at Colonie Town Park Complete Results
Rennselaer County Meet at Grafton State Park Complete Results

Saturday October 18th

Argyle Invitational at Saratoga State Park  Complete Results
Mountaineer Invitational at Berlin Varsity Results
Brown Invitational (Saratoga and Columbia girls in field) Results from coolrunning.com
Albany Invitational (college) at SUNY at Albany Complete Results

Monday October 20th

Foothills Council Championships at Saratoga S.P Varsity Top 20

Tuesday October 21st

Colonial Council Championships at Saratoga S.P. Varsity Results
Western Athletic Conference Championships at Fort Plain Complete Results
Patroon Conference Championships Varsity Results

Wednesday October 23rd

Big 10 Championships at Saratoga State Park Varsity Results

Thursday October 23rd

Wasaren Championships at Saratoga State Park Complete Results

Saturday October 25th

Suburban Council Championships at Saratoga S.P Complete Results
Troy Invitational Boys Results Girls Results

Friday October 31st

Section 2 Championships at Saratoga State Park Boys Results Girls Results

Sunday November 2nd

Junior Olympic Pre-Meet at Saratoga S.P.

Saturday November 8th

New York State Championships at Marcus Whitman (Sec. V)

Sunday November 9th

Junior Olympic Association Meet at Saratoga S.P.

Saturday November 15th

Federation Meet at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls