Main
Menu
Cross
Country
Outdoor
Track
Indoor
Track
...Stuff
Message
Board
Chat Room
Reporting
Results
Links
| |
Section 2 2003
Cross Country
Mountaineer Invitational
at Berlin C.S.
10.18.03 3.1
miles
Click Here for
Girls Results
Varsity Boys
Team Scores
1. |
Berlin |
35 |
2. |
Berkshire |
68 |
3. |
Catskill |
83 |
4. |
Granville |
83 |
5. |
Maple Hill |
138 |
Individuals
1 |
Creig Levens |
Ber |
18:48 |
20 |
Paul Warner |
M.H |
21:31 |
2 |
Corey Chapin |
Gran |
19:29 |
21 |
Obie Lawrence |
Gran |
21:46 |
3 |
Zak Locke |
Ber |
19:30 |
22 |
Russ Baker |
M.H |
22:12 |
4 |
Chris Burch |
Gran |
19:58 |
23 |
Mike Ivory |
Berk |
22:13 |
5 |
Danny Bulson |
Ber |
20:00 |
24 |
Justin Miter |
Ber |
22:26 |
6 |
Warren Palmer |
Haw |
20:01 |
25 |
Steve Jenkins |
Cat |
22:30 |
7 |
Andy Derby |
Tam |
20:08 |
26 |
Tristan O'Neill |
Haw |
22:32 |
8 |
Zach McIlhenry |
Cat |
20:25 |
27 |
Jacob Auffault |
Cat |
22:41 |
9 |
Dan Lane |
Ber |
20:29 |
28 |
Saville Jenkins |
Cat |
23:14 |
10 |
Jamal Jones |
Berk |
20:37 |
29 |
Cody Jones |
Berk |
23:20 |
11 |
Dan Marsh |
Cat |
20:40 |
30 |
Steve Mirable |
Cat |
23:29 |
12 |
Chris Giavanetti |
Cat |
20:41 |
31 |
Scott Burneau |
M.H |
23:29 |
13 |
Marvin Mahaput |
Berk |
20:42 |
32 |
Jim Blangs |
M.H |
23:38 |
14 |
Zeke Mohammed |
Berk |
20:51 |
33 |
Mike Lilkas |
M.H |
24:11 |
15 |
Jarell Thompson |
Berk |
20:52 |
34 |
Matt Phelps |
Tam |
24:58 |
16 |
Randy Jones |
Berk |
20:53 |
35 |
Tim Duffy |
M.H |
25:05 |
17 |
Pierce Larson |
Ber |
20:56 |
36 |
Sam Estabrooks |
Tam |
25:29 |
18 |
Adam Cook |
Gran |
21:18 |
37 |
Ryan Kelly |
M.H |
27:15 |
19 |
Phillip Hartshorn |
Ber |
21:23 |
38 |
Zack Burns |
Gran |
29:00 |
Varsity Girls
Team Scores
1. |
Berlin |
32 |
2. |
Maple Hill |
56 |
3. |
Granville |
inc. |
|
Catskill |
inc. |
|
Tamarac |
inc. |
Individuals
1 |
Jesse Hamlin |
M.H |
23:40 |
10. |
Heidi Brown |
Cat |
27:27 |
2 |
Tara Locke |
Ber |
24:03 |
11. |
Jessica Halleran |
Ber |
28:56 |
3 |
Abby Ingraham |
Ber |
24:31 |
12. |
Molly Durnin |
Ber |
29:30 |
4 |
Alex Devine |
Ber |
24:41 |
13. |
Kathy Seim |
Tam |
29:33 |
5 |
Samantha Wilbur |
Gran |
24:50 |
14. |
Kimi Hughes |
Ber |
30:06 |
6 |
Sarah Empie |
Tam |
25:39 |
15. |
Kaitlyn Oles |
M.H |
30:30 |
7 |
Nancy Carver |
M.H |
25:59 |
16. |
Kaitlin Stewart |
M.H |
32:54 |
8 |
Krista Spencer |
Cat |
26:25 |
17. |
Anna Miller |
M.H |
41:49 |
9 |
Lyndsey Lyons |
Gran |
26:36 |
|
|
|
|
|