Site hosted by Build your free website today!
All you ever wanted to know but were afraid to ask...

Name: Rachel Melissa Perlman

Hebrew Name: Rifka Malca ben Pinkus Elliot ben Susina Humo

Nicknames: vampchk

Location: A small town in North East Tennessee for the time being

Height: 5'

Eye Color: Green

Hair Color: Reddish Brown.. past my waist

Born: in Hollywood, Fl

Birthday: July 4, 1979

Age: 21

Sign: Cancer

Siblings: one sister Joanna and one brother Jonathan

Relationship Status: Open to suggestions

Children: 1 son Dylan, 2 3/4 years old

Degrees: Certified Pharmacy Technician, BS in Psychology,

Education: Starting graduate school Jan 2001 for a Masters in Special Education

Career Ambitions: I recently got a degree in Psychology with a minor in English. Then a Masters in Special ED. Then I am off to law school. After that I will get an Ed. D in Psychology and work as a child advocate.

Current Job(s) Status:a fulltime student (15 credit hours) and a FULLTIME MOMMY. In January will begin working in the Special Ed office

Personality: 75% Bitch and 25% Tease

Relgion: Jewish/damned if i know

Music: look at my music page

Movies: Foxfire, Heavy Metal, Reality Bites, Heathers, Chasing Amy, Good Will Hunting, Evil Dead(1-3),The Nightmare Before Christmas, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, Jeffrey, Bound, Nell, Beaches, The Craft, A Clockwork Orange, The Princess Bride, Benny and Joon, Sixteen Candles, The Breakfast Club, Silence of the Lambs, Contact,As Good as it Gets, Strange Days, The Omen,Sleepy Hollow,The Sixth Sense, etc.

Actresses: Winona Ryder, Jodie Foster, Joan Cusack, Fairuza Balk, Christina Ricci

Actors: Robin Williams, John Cusack, Matt Damon, Jack Nicholson

Authors: Joyce Carol Oates, Angela Carter, Terry Brooks, Edgar Allan Poe, H.P. Lovecraft, Sylvia Plath, David Eddings, Poppy Z. Brite, J. K. Rowlings, Ken Kesey

Colors: Purple, Black, and Deep Reds(as in blood red)

Foods: sunflower seeds,chocolate chip cookies,chinese, cheese straws, frozen frappuchino bars, buttered popcorn, and seafood

Drinks: 7up... alcoholic being vodka, rum, whiskey, amaretto sours

Favorite City: NYC.. hope to get back there one day soon

Favorite thing: first smile my son gives me when he wakes up in the morning

Favorite Smell(s): cinnamon, vanilla, lilac, coffee

Favorite Flower(s): dhalias, any roses but red(too cliched), orchids

What physical thing(s) I like about myself: eyes and hair