Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

THE MYSTERIES OF CHRISTIAN

CONGRADULATIONS TO EDGE AND CHRISTIAN!!! THEY ARE THE NEW WORLD WRESTLING FEDERATION CHAMPIONS. THIS HAS BEEN A LONG TIME COMING AND IT'S FINALLY HERE. THEY TRULLY DESERVES THESE BELTS AND I HOPE THAT THEY HAVE THEM FOR A LONG TIME TO COME.

BIO
NAME: Jason Reso
BIRTHDAY: November 30, 1973
BIRTHPLACE: Kitchener Ontario, Canada
HEIGHT: 6'1
WEIGHT: 227 lbs.
ALIASES: Christian, Christian Cage, The Canadian Rage, The Suicide Blonde
TITLES HELD: Light Heavyweight Title
FINISHING MOVE: Impaler
MARITAL STATUS: Girlfriend

JASON AS CHRISTIAN CAGE

Jason was trained at Sully's Gym in 1994 and made his wrestling debut against Zakk Wylde in 1995. During this time he joined his friend Adam Copeland (Edge) and formed two successful tag teams over a period of time. Those teams were, "THE SUICIDE BLONDES" and "HIGH IMPACT".

JASON AS CHRISTIAN

In 1998 Cage went to the WWF training camp and in August of that same year, he was signed to a WWF contract. Jason became the character known as Christian. His storyline involves his friend Adam, who is the character known as Edge. In the WWF Christian and Edge are known as brothers.

They soon formed a team called, "THE BROOD", with a mysterious gothic-like character known as, "Gangrel"(Dave Heath). Complications transpired between Edge and Gangrel seperating the Brood. But, Christian kept his alliance with Edge. What holds in the future of these three characters? Well, I guess we are just gonna have to wait to find out.

THIS PAGE HAS BEEN UPDATED ON JULY 10, 2000


FastCounter by LinkExchange

IF ANYBODY NEEDS TO CONTACT ME, MY EMAIL IS christians_gurl@hotmail.com

PLEASE VISIT MY EDGE AND GANGREL SITES!!

EDGE'S FURY
http://www.angelfire.com/nj/edge98/index.html

GANGREL'S LAIR
http://www.angelfire.com/nj2/gangrel99/index. html

Check out a new band called The Deadlights.  They are an awesome   band. I had the opportunity to see them live when they opened up for Type O Negative March 14, 2000 in NYC. The new album by the Deadlights rocks. Check out their Official website http://www.thedeadlights.com/ and don't forget to check them out at Ozzfest!! Thanks--Stephanie typeo_freak@yahoo.com

SATISFY YOUR CRAVINGS FOR CHRISTIAN

CHRISTIAN: A TASTE OF DARKNESS
CHRISTIAN'S CYBERSYSTEM NETWORK
CHRISTIAN
CHRISTIAN
A WARM PLACE FOR CHRISTIAN
CHRISTIAN: THE EMBRACED
CHRISTIAN: THE ENCHANTING ONE
THE OFFICIAL FANCLUB OF CHRISTIAN
SLAM! Wrestling Canadian Hall of Fame: Christian Cage
PSOD: A SITE DEDICATED TO CHRISTIAN
MCMAHON, GIVE CHRISTIAN A PUSH!
FRANK'S CHRISTIAN PAGE
CHRISTIAN: CAGED
CHRISTIANS LAIR
HOUSE OF CHRISTIAN (MY FRIEND CAROL'S PAGE, SHE LOVES CHRISTIAN)*NEW*

WRESTLING LINKS

THE FEMALE FAN ALLIANCE
THE HUNTER'S HOTTIES HOMEPAGE
THE WRESTLING GALAXY
ONLINE WRESTLING ZONE
TOP-ROPE.COM
SLICK G ONLINE WRESTLING
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF KEVIN NASH
THE ROAD TO HELL
THE REAL MEN OF WRESTLING
VALVENIS.COM
WRESTLEBOARD.COM
WRESTLE PRESS
WRESTLERS OWN PERSONAL WEBSITES
WRESTLING RELATED WEBPAGES
THE EVENFLOW
THE WRESTLING TEMPLE
THE OFFICIAL BILLY REIL WEBSITE
THE OFFICIAL ROCK WEB PAGE
THE RAVEN FANSITE
THE SABLE HATER'S CLUB

MISC. LINKS

NEWS ON THE MYSTERIOUS ONE *UPDATED*
PAGE UPDATES *UPDATED*
PAGE BANNERS
BROOD FAN EXPERIENCES
WRESTLING FAN FICTION
THE MYSTERIES OF CHRISTIAN MESSAGE BOARD
QUIZLET WEEK OF 10/21 TO 10/28 *new*
THE MYSTERIES OF CHRISTIAN GUESTBOOK *new*