TURKISH BOOKS

Tae Han Min Guk

Mehmet demirkol
Home Page League Cup UEFA Cups National Teams EURO2012 2010 World Cup POOL
Finals History * AFC CAF CONCACAF CONMEBOL OFC UEFA

2010 World Cup - CONCACAF Qualifiers


Stage 5 - Interconference Play-offs


The winner will qualify to the WC2010 Finals.


14/11/09 Uruguay 1-1 Costa Rica
10/11/09 Costa Rica 0-1 Uruguay

Uruguay qualified to WC2010 Finals.


Stage 4 - Final Group


Top 3 nations will qualify to the WC2010 Finals and 4th nations will proceed to the interconference play-off with CONMEBOL conference 5th placed nation.


                           P/G   F:A
                    USA   20/10 19:13 - WC2010
                 Mexico   19/10 18:12 - WC2010
               Honduras   16/10 17:11 - WC2010
    -------------------------------------
             Costa Rica   16/10 15:15 - play off
    -------------------------------------
            El Salvador    8/10  9:15
      Trinidad & Tobago    6/10 10:22

15/10/09 Trinidad & Tobago 2-2 Mexico
15/10/09 El Salvador 0-1 Honduras
15/10/09 USA 2-2 Costa Rica

10/10/09 Honduras 2-3 USA
10/10/09 Costa Rica 4-0 Trinidad & Tobago
10/10/09 Mexico 4-1 El Salvador

09/09/09 El Salvador 1-0 Costa Rica
09/09/09 Mexico 1-0 Honduras
09/09/09 Trinidad & Tobago 0-1 USA

05/09/09 Honduras 4-1 Trinidad & Tobago
05/09/09 Costa Rica 0-3 Mexico
05/09/09 USA 2-1 El Salvador

12/08/09 Honduras 4-0 Costa Rica
12/08/09 Mexico 2-1 USA
12/08/09 Trinidad & Tobago 1-0 El Salvador

10/06/09 Mexico 2-1 Trinidad & Tobago
10/06/09 Honduras 1-0 El Salvador

06/06/09 USA 2-1 Honduras
06/06/09 Trinidad & Tobago 2-3 Costa Rica
06/06/09 El Salvador 2-1 Mexico

03/06/09 Costa Rica 3-1 USA

01/04/09 Costa Rica 1-0 El Salvador
01/04/09 Honduras 3-1 Mexico
01/04/09 USA 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago

28/03/09 Trinidad & Tobago 1-1 Honduras
28/03/09 Mexico 2-0 Costa Rica
28/03/09 El Salvador 2-2 USA

11/02/09 Costa Rica 2-0 Honduras
11/02/09 USA 2-0 Mexico
11/02/09 El Salvador 2-2 Trinidad & Tobago


Stage 3 - Preliminary Groups


Top two nations will proceed to Stage 4.


GROUP 1:

                           P/G  F:A
                    USA   15/6 14:3 Stage 4
      Trinidad & Tobago   11/6  9:6 Stage 4
    -------------------------------------
              Guatemala    5/6  6:7
                   Cuba    3/6  5:18

19/11/08 Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 Cuba
19/11/08 USA 2-0 Guatemala

15/10/08 Cuba 2-1 Guatemala
15/10/08 Trinidad & Tobago 2-1 USA

11/10/08 Guatemala 0-0 Trinidad & Tobago
11/10/08 USA 6-1 Cuba

10/09/08 Guatemala 4-1 Cuba
10/09/08 USA 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago

06/09/08 Cuba 0-1 USA
06/09/08 Trinidad & Tobago 1-1 Guatemala

20/08/08 Cuba 1-3 Trinidad & Tobago
20/08/08 Guatemala 0-1 USA

GROUP 2:

                           P/G  F:A
               Honduras   12/6  9:5 Stage 4
                 Mexico   10/6  9:6 Stage 4
    -------------------------------------
                Jamaica   10/6  6:6
                 Canada    2/6  6:13

19/11/08 Honduras 1-0 Mexico
19/11/08 Jamaica 3-0 Canada

15/10/08 Canada 2-2 Mexico
15/10/08 Jamaica 1-0 Honduras

11/10/08 Honduras 3-1 Canada
11/10/08 Jamaica 1-0 Mexico

10/09/08 Honduras 2-0 Jamaica
10/09/08 Mexico 2-1 Canada

06/09/08 Canada 1-2 Honduras
06/09/08 Mexico 3-0 Jamaica

20/08/08 Canada 1-1 Jamaica
20/08/08 Mexico 2-1 Honduras

GROUP 3:

                           P/G  F:A
             Costa Rica   15/5 16:2 Stage 4
            El Salvador   10/5 10:1 Stage 4
                  Haiti    2/5  3:12
               Suriname    1/5  3:17

19/11/08 Suriname 1-1 Haiti
20/11/08 El Salvador 1-3 Costa Rica

15/10/08 Costa Rica 2-0 Haiti
15/10/08 El Salvador 3-0 Suriname

11/10/08 Haiti 0-0 El Salvador
11/10/08 Suriname 1-4 Costa Rica

10/09/08 Haiti 1-3 Costa Rica
10/09/08 Suriname 0-2 El Salvador

06/09/08 Costa Rica 7-0 Suriname
06/09/08 El Salvador 5-0 Haiti

20/08/08 Costa Rica 1-0 El Salvador
20/08/08 Haiti 2-2 Suriname


Stage 2 - Knock-out Round 2


12 winners will proceed to Stage 3.


16/06/08 23/06/08 Panama 1-0 1-4 El Salvador
16/06/08 22/06/08 Antigua and Barbuda 3-4 0-4 Cuba
16/06/08 22/06/08 Trinidad & Tobago 1-2 2-0 Bermuda
16/06/08 22/06/08 USA 8-0 1-0 Barbados
15/06/08 22/06/08 Haiti 0-0 1-0 Netherlands Antilles
14/06/08 22/06/08 Suriname 1-0 2-1 Guyana
14/06/08 22/06/08 Grenada 2-2 0-3 Costa Rica
15/06/08 22/06/08 Belize 0-2 0-7 Mexico
15/06/08 22/06/08 Guatemala 6-0 3-1 St.Lucia
15/06/08 20/06/08 St.Vincent/Grenadines 0-3 1-4 Canada
16/06/08 19/06/08 Jamaica 7-0 6-0 Bahamas
05/06/08 15/06/08 Honduras 4-0 2-2 Puerto Rico


Stage 1 - Knock-out Round 1


11 winners will proceed to Stage 2.


03/02/08 31/03/08 Bermuda 1-1 3-1 Cayman Islands
26/03/08 30/03/08 Bahamas 1-1 2-2 British Virgin Islands
06/02/08 27/03/08 Belize 3-1 1-1 St.Kitts and Nevis
06/02/08 27/03/08 El Salvador 12-0 4-0 Anguilla
--------- 27/03/08 Monserrat 1-7 Suriname - One leg only
06/02/08 27/03/08 Nicaragua 0-1 0-2 Netherlands Antilles
--------- 27/03/08 Puerto Rico 1-0 Dominican Republic - One leg only
06/02/08 26/03/08 Aruba 0-3 0-1 Antigua and Barbuda
06/02/08 26/03/08 Dominica 1-1 0-1 Barbados
--------- 26/03/08 Grenada 10-0 US Virgin Islands - One leg only
06/02/08 26/03/08 Turks & Caicos Islands 2-1 0-2 St.Lucia


The Draw


First Stage: 25.11. 2007 in Durban
Pot F nations are paired with Pot E nations. Pot E nations are seeded.

Second Stage: 25.11. 2007 in Durban
11 First Stage winners and Pot D nation are paired with Pot A,B, and C nations. Pot A,B, and C nations are seeded.

Third Stage: 25.11. 2007 in Durban
12 Second Stage winners will be divided into three groups.

The Pots:
Pot F: Turks and Caicos Islands, Netherlands Antilles, British Virgin Islands, Dominica, Cayman Islands, Puerto Rico, Anguilla, Belize, US Virgin Islands, Montserrat, Aruba
Pot E: Barbados, Suriname, Bermuda, Antigua and Barbuda, St.Kitts and Nevis, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Bahamas, Nicaragua, Grenada, St.Lucia
Pot D: St.Vincent and Grenadines
Pot C: Jamaica, Cuba, Haiti, Guatemala, Canada, Guyana
Pot B: Honduras, Panama, Trinidad and Tobago
Pot A: Mexico, USA, Costa Rica

Google
E-MAIL
ErdinÁ Sivritepe

Nations


Stage 3
G1 - Cuba
G1 - Guatemala
G1 - Trinidad & Tobago
G1 - USA
G2 - Canada
G2 - Honduras
G2 - Jamaica
G2 - Mexico
G3 - Costa Rica
G3 - El Salvador
G3 - Haiti
G3 - Suriname

Stage 2
(According to the aggregate score lost)
2-3 Bermuda
2-3 Panama
0-1 Netherlands Antilles
1-3 Guyana
2-5 Grenada
2-6 Puerto Rico
3-8 Antigua and Barbuda
1-7 St. Vincent/Grenadines
1-9 St. Lucia
0-9 Barbados
0-9 Belize
0-13 Bahamas

Stage 1
(According to the aggregate score lost)
3-3 British Virgin Islands
2-3 Turks & Caicos Islands
1-2 Dominica
0-1 Dominican Republic
2-4 Cayman Islands
2-4 St. Kitts and Nevis
0-3 Nicaragua
0-4 Aruba
1-7 Monserrat
0-10 US Virgin Islands
0-16 Anguilla

Home Page League Cup UEFA Cups National Teams EURO2012 2010 World Cup POOL