İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
DOMESTIC
Süper Lig
1. Lig
2. Lig
3. Lig
BAL
*
Süper Kupa
Türkiye Kupası
*
National Team
*
Archives
Ulusal Ligler
*
Prediction Games
*
INTERNATIONAL
Champions League
Europa League
Super Cup
*
UEFA Nations League
EURO2020
WC2018
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google



2019-2020 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
2019-2020 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE


UCL


Matchday 1 at Groups

18/09 BEL Club Brugge KV TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul       GROUP A                        
18/09 FRA Paris St.Germain FC ESP Real Madrid CF                                
01/10 ESP Real Madrid CF BEL Club Brugge KV         P   G W D L F A   P F A
01/10 TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul FRA Paris St.Germain FC       Paris St.Germain FC 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
22/10 BEL Club Brugge KV FRA Paris St.Germain FC       Real Madrid CF 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
22/10 TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul ESP Real Madrid CF       KV Club Brugge 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
06/11 FRA Paris St.Germain FC BEL Club Brugge KV       Galatasaray SK İstanbul 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
06/11 ESP Real Madrid CF TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul                                
26/11 TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul BEL Club Brugge KV                                
26/11 ESP Real Madrid CF FRA Paris St.Germain FC                                
11/12 BEL Club Brugge KV ESP Real Madrid CF                                
11/12 FRA Paris St.Germain FC TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul                                


UEL


Matchday 1 at Groups

19/09 SUI FC Basel 1893 RUS FK Krasnodar       GROUP C                        
19/09 ESP Getafe CF TUR Trabzonspor K                                
03/10 RUS FK Krasnodar ESP Getafe CF         P   G W D L F A   P F A
03/10 TUR Trabzonspor K SUI FC Basel 1893       FC Basel 1893 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
24/10 ESP Getafe CF SUI FC Basel 1893       FK Krasnodar 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
24/10 TUR Trabzonspor K RUS FK Krasnodar       Getafe CF 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
07/11 RUS FK Krasnodar TUR Trabzonspor K       Trabzonspor K 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
07/11 SUI FC Basel 1893 ESP Getafe CF                                
28/11 RUS FK Krasnodar SUI FC Basel 1893                                
28/11 TUR Trabzonspor K ESP Getafe CF                                
12/12 ESP Getafe CF RUS FK Krasnodar                                
12/12 SUI FC Basel 1893 TUR Trabzonspor K                                
                                         
19/09 GER Borussia VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach AUT Wolfsberger AC       GROUP J                        
19/09 ITA AS Roma TUR Başakşehir FK İstanbul                                
03/10 TUR Başakşehir FK İstanbul GER Borussia VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach         P   G W D L F A   P F A
03/10 AUT Wolfsberger AC ITA AS Roma       AS Roma 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
24/10 ITA AS Roma GER Borussia VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach       Borussia VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
24/10 TUR Başakşehir FK İstanbul AUT Wolfsberger AC       Başakşehir FK İstanbul 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
07/11 GER Borussia VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach ITA AS Roma       Wolfsberger AC 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
07/11 AUT Wolfsberger AC TUR Başakşehir FK İstanbul                                
28/11 TUR Başakşehir FK İstanbul ITA AS Roma                                
28/11 AUT Wolfsberger AC GER Borussia VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach                                
12/12 GER Borussia VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach TUR Başakşehir FK İstanbul                                
12/12 ITA AS Roma AUT Wolfsberger AC                                
                                         
19/09 ENG Wolverhampton Wanderers FC POR SC Braga       GROUP K                        
19/09 SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul                                
03/10 TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul ENG Wolverhampton Wanderers FC         P   G W D L F A   P F A
03/10 POR SC Braga SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava       Beşiktaş JK İstanbul 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
24/10 SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava ENG Wolverhampton Wanderers FC       SC Braga 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
24/10 TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul POR SC Braga       Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
07/11 POR SC Braga TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul       ŠK Slovan Bratislava 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
07/11 ENG Wolverhampton Wanderers FC SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava                                
28/11 POR SC Braga ENG Wolverhampton Wanderers FC                                
28/11 TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava                                
12/12 ENG Wolverhampton Wanderers FC TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul                                
12/12 SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava POR SC Braga                                


2019-2020 - 62nd SÜPER LİG


22 - Galatasaray, 19 - Fenerbahçe, 13 - Beşiktaş, 6 - Trabzonspor, 1 - Bursaspor


    P   O G B M A Y   P A Y       4. HAFTA          
Alanyaspor   12   4 4 0 0 11 4                          
Rize   8   4 2 2 0 4 2           13/09 20:30 Galatasaray Kasımpaşa 1 0   [38 Radamel Falcao]
                                             
Fenerbahçe   7   4 2 1 1 9 5   3 5 0   14/09 17:00 Başakşehir Sivasspor 1 1   [55 Edin Višća] - []Mustapha Yatabaré 39
Denizlispor + 7   4 2 1 1 4 1   3 2 0   14/09 20:00 Antalyaspor Kayseri 2 2   [02 Gustavo Blanco, 50-P Serdar Özkan] - [Emmanuel Adebayor 44-P, Benoît Poulain 74]
                              14/09 20:00 Gazişehir Beşiktaş 3 2   [08-P Patrick Twumasi, 58 Güray Vural, 75-K Olarenwaju Kayode, 78 Yussif Raman Chibsah] -
Galatasaray S,TK 7   4 2 1 1 5 5   0 0 2                  - [Domagoj Vida 06-K, Mohamed Elneny 75-K, Umut Nayır 83, Atiba Hutchinson 84]
                                             
Gazişehir + 7   4 2 1 1 8 9   0 0 5   15/09 17:00 Ankaragücü Yeni Malatyaspor 0 4   [45,75-Ç Stelios Kitsiou] - [Adis Jahović 26, Thievy Bifouma 33, Guilherme 43, Mitchell Donald]
Trabzonspor   6   4 1 3 0 6 5   3 2 1   15/09 17:00 Rize Göztepe 0 0    
Konyaspor   6   4 1 3 0 4 3           15/09 20:00 Denizlispor Konyaspor 0 1   [Faruku Miya 54]
Yeni Malatyaspor   6   4 2 0 2 10 5   0 1 2   15/09 20:00 Trabzonspor Gençlerbirliği 2 2   [17 Filip Novák, 57-P Alexander Sørloth] - [Bogdan Stancu 44, Stéphane Sessègnon 84]
Sivasspor   5   4 1 2 1 6 4                          
Antalyaspor   5   4 1 2 1 5 6           16/09 20:00 Alanyaspor Fenerbahçe 3 1   [45+2,46 Papiss Cissé, 62 Júnior Fernándes] - [Tolga Ciğerci 39]
Ankaragücü   5   4 1 2 1 2 5                          
Beşiktaş   4   4 1 1 2 6 7                          
Başakşehir   4   4 1 1 2 4 7                          
Kayseri   2   4 0 2 2 5 7                          
                                             
Göztepe   2   4 0 2 2 0 4                          
Gençlerbirliği + 1   4 0 1 3 4 9                          
Kasımpaşa   1   4 0 1 3 2 7                          


2019-2020 - 57th 1. LİG


    P C O G B M A Y   P A Y       4. HAFTA          
Ümraniye   9   4 3 0 1 9 5                          
Bursaspor 9   4 3 0 1 8 5           13/09 19:00 Balıkesirspor Ümraniye 2 0   [04 Foxi Kethevoama, 32 Tomislav Glumac]
                                             
Hatayspor   8   4 2 2 0 7 2   1 0 0   14/09 15:30 Keçiörengücü BB Erzurumspor 1 0   [50 Erdi Dikmen]
Karagümrük + 8   4 2 2 0 10 7   1 0 0   14/09 19:00 Boluspor Altay 0 2   [Anton Putsila 05, Andreas Tatos 50]
Keçiörengücü + 8   4 2 2 0 3 1           14/09 19:00 Altınordu Eskişehir 4 1   [08 Sinan Osmanoğlu, 77,80 Anıl Koç, 82 Burak İnce] - 
Altay   7   4 2 1 1 6 5                          - [Emre Güral 16-X, Ibrahim Sissoko 38-X, İbrahim Halil Öner 74, Kamal Issah 41,76-Ç]
                                             
Akhisarspor 7   4 2 1 1 3 2           15/09 16:30 Bursaspor Osmanlı 3 1   [28 Abdullahi Shehu, 45+1 Kubilay Kanatsızkuş, 90+3 Ramazan Keskin] - [Erdem Çetinkaya 83]
Adana Demirspor   6   4 1 3 0 2 0   3 2 0   15/09 16:30 İstanbulspor Giresunspor 2 1   [51 Aldin Čajič, 84 Papa Diouf] - [Ahmet İlhan Özek 68]
Balıkesirspor   6   4 2 0 2 4 4   0 0 2   15/09 19:00 Adanaspor Adana Demirspor 0 0   [52,58-Ç Serdar Bingöl]
İstanbulspor   5   4 1 2 1 7 7           15/09 19:00 Menemen Akhisarspor 0 1   [Tolga Ünlü 35,72-Ç, Sokol Çikalleshi 85-P]
Adanaspor   5   4 1 2 1 5 5                          
Altınordu   4   4 1 1 2 5 4           16/09 19;00 Hatayspor Karagümrük 0 0   [77,90-Ç Kubilay Sönmez]
BB Erzurumspor 4   4 1 1 2 4 5                          
Osmanlı   4   4 1 1 2 5 7                          
Menemen + 4   4 1 1 2 3 6                          
                                             
Boluspor   1   4 0 1 3 1 5                          
Giresunspor   1   4 0 1 3 4 10                          
Eskişehir   -5 6 4 0 1 3 4 10                          

6 point-deduction penalty to Eskişehir from FIFA



2019-2020 2. LİG
2019-2020 3. LİG
2019-2020 BÖLGESEL AMATÖR LİG


2. LİG

14-15/09 Week 3


3. LİG

14-15/09 Week 3


BAL

BAL is back on 21/09
153 clubs will participate


2019-2020 - 58th TÜRKİYE KUPASI


18 - Galatasaray, 9 - Beşiktaş, 8 - Trabzonspor, 6 - Fenerbahçe, 2 - Altay, Ankaragücü, Gençlerbirliği, Göztepe, Kocaelispor, 1 - Bursaspor, Eskişehir, Sakaryaspor, Kayseri, Konyaspor, Akhisarspor


Round 3
2. Lig, 1. Lig, and the Süper Lig clubs excluding the clubs whick finished in the top 13 last season join the Cup.
The draw is on 17/09.

	Full schedule:
	28/08 - 29/08 Round 1
	10/09 - 12/09 Round 2
	24/09 - 26/09 Round 3
	29/10 - 31/10 Round 4
	03/12 - 05/12 Round 5 - Leg 1	17/12 - 19/12 Round 5 - Leg 2
	14/01 - 16/01 Round 6 - Leg 1	21/01 - 22/01 Round 6 - Leg 2
	04/02 - 04/02 QFinals - Leg 1	11/02 - 13/02 QFinals - Leg 2
	03/03 - 05/03 SFinals - Leg 1	21/04 - 23/04 SFinals - Leg 2
		21/05 Final


2019-2020 - NATIONAL TEAM


11/10 TURKEY - ALBANIA
EURO2020 Qualifier at Şükrü Saraçoğlu Stadyumu, İstanbul
14/10 FRANCE - TURKEY
EURO2020 Qualifier at Stade de France, Saint-Denis
14/11 TURKEY - ICELAND
EURO2020 Qualifier at Ali Sami Yen Kompleksi, İstanbul
17/11 ANDORRA - TURKEY
EURO2020 Qualifier at Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella


EURO 2020 - QUALIFIERS


3 - Germany, Spain, 2 - France, 1 - Russia, Italy, Czechia, Netherlands, Denmark, Greece, Portugal


The nations play the Qualifiers in 10 groups. Top two nations in each group will qualify to the Finals.
4 nations will also qualify to the Finals from the UEFA Nations League Play-Offs.

Group H:

Turkey 15 14-2, France15 19-4, Iceland 12 10-9, Albania 9 10-9, Moldova 3 2-17, Andorra 0 0-14

MATCHDAY 7
11/10 Andorra - Moldova
11/10 Iceland - France
11/10 Turkey - Albania

MATCHDAY 8
14/10 France - Turkey
14/10 Iceland - Andorra
14/10 Moldova - Albania


2022 WORLD CUP


Brazil - 5, Italy - 4, Germany - 4, Uruguay - 2, Argentina - 2, France - 2, England - 1, Spain - 1


Qatar will qualify to WC2022 Finals as the Host Nation.

AFC - Asia - 4.5 Finalists from 46 Nations
First Round: 12 weakest nations played a knockout round and 6 got eliminated.
Second Round: 34 seeded and 6 Proceeding nations are playing in 8 groups. Group Winners and 4 second best nations will proceed.
Third Round: 12 nations will play in 2 groups with 6 nations each. Top 2 in groups will qualify to the WC2022 Finals.
The winner of the two third placed teams will play in the Intercontinental Play-offs.

CAF - Africa - 5 Finalists from 54 Nations
First Round: 28 Nations played a knockout round and 14 nations got eliminated.
Second Round: 26 seeded and 14 progressing nations will play in 10 groups with 4 nations and the group winners will advance.
Third Round: 10 nations will play a knockout round and 5 will qualify to WC2022 Finals.

CONCACAF - North and Central America and the Caribbeans - 3.5 Finalists from 35 Nations
The group of 6 Top Seeds: 6 Nations play in a group and top three will qualify to the WC2022 Finals.
Others:
29 nations plays group stage first in 8 groups with 4 or 3 nations. The group winners will qualify to Knockout stages starting at Quarter Finals, then Semi Finals, and the Final. The winner will play play-off matches with the 4th nation in 6 Top Seeds Group.
The winner will play in the Intercontinental Play-offs.

CONMEBOL - South America - 4.5 Finalists from 10 Nations
10 nations play in a group and top 4 will qualify to the WC2022 Finals.
The 5th nation will play in the Intercontinental Play-offs.

OFC - Oceania - 0.5 Finalist from 11 Nations
The format is not decided yet.

UEFA - Avrupa - 13 Finalist from 55 Nations
The format will be finalized on Sep 24,2019 by UEFA Executive Meeting in Ljubljana, Slovenia.


TURKISH NATIONAL LEAGUES


  ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - is the compilation of all the materials I have collected at my website and the materials available online.
  The study covers all the final tables of the national professional leagues.
  The study is written in Turkish Language, contrary to the language I am using at this website.
  The work is presented in .pdf format. Because of the volume of the work, it is printed in six different sections - each covering a 10 years period

  ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - internette kendi sitemde ve diğer spor sitelerdeki bilgilerden yapmaya çalıştığım bir derleme çalışması.
  Bu derleme çalışmasında başlangıcından bu yana tüm ulusal profesyonel liglerin puan durumlarını bulacaksınız.
  Bu derleme çalışması internet sitemde kullandığım İngilizce dili yerine Türkçe olarak hazırlandı.
  Çalışma .pdf formatında sunuluyor. Çalışmanın hacmi nedeni ile onar sezonu kaplayan altı bölüm bulunuyor

  1 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - I - 1958-1959 - 1967-1968
  2 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - II - 1968-1969 - 1977-1978
  3 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - III - 1978-1979 - 1987-1988
  4 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - IV - 1988-1989 - 1997-1998
  5 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - V - 1998-1999 - 2007-2008
  6 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - VI - 2008-2009 - 2017-2018





2019-2020 UEFA SUPER CUP


5 - Barcelona, Milan, 4 - Real Madrid, Liverpool, 3 - Ajax, 2 - Anderlecht, Juventus, València, Atlético Madrid, 1 - Dinbamo Kiev, Nottingham Forest, Aston Villa, Aberdeen, Steaua Bucureşti, Porto, Mechelen, Manchester United, Parma, Chelsea, Lazio, Galatasaray, Sevilla, Zenit St.Peterburg, Bayern München


LIVERPOOL FC 2-2 CHELSEA FC - [48,95 Mané] - [Giroud 36, Jorginho 101-PK] - PK: 5-4
14/08 İstanbul, Vodafone Park


2019 - 47th SÜPER KUPA


16 - Galatasaray, 9 - Fenerbahçe, 8 - Beşiktaş, Trabzonspor, 1 - Göztepe, Eskişehir, Ankaragücü, Konyaspor, Akhisarspor and (1 - cancelled)


GALATASARAY 1-0 AKHİSARSPOR
07/08 21:30 Eryaman Stadyumu, Ankara




2018-2019 UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE



09/06/19 PORTUGAL 1-0 NETHERLANDS
    1-0 60 Gonçalo Guedes


POOLS - PREDICTION GAMES


Match or Score predicting games on major competitions covered by Turkish Soccer

SÜPER LİG, EUROPEAN LEAGUES, UEFA CUPS, UEFA NATIONAL LEAGUE, EURO, and WORLD CUP prediction games are on now


ARCHIVES


Turkish Soccer Archives on all competitions
Ulusal Ligler ve Uzantıları - Final tables of all professional national leagues
Cem Pekin Archives on most domestic competitions
Balkan Cup by Mehmet Çelik


22nd YEAR


Turkish-Soccer website was launched on March 15, 1998.