İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
DOMESTIC
Süper Lig
1. Lig
2. Lig
3. Lig
BAL
*
Süper Kupa
Türkiye Kupası
*
National Team
*
Archives
Ulusal Ligler
*
Prediction Games
*
INTERNATIONAL
Champions League
Europa League
Super Cup
*
UEFA Nations League
EURO2020
WC2018
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

2019-2020 - NATIONAL TEAM




14/11 TURKEY 0-0 ICELAND
EURO2020 Qualifier at Ali Sami Yen Kompleksi, İstanbul
17/11 ANDORRA - TURKEY
EURO2020 Qualifier at Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella


EURO 2020 - QUALIFIERS


3 - Germany, Spain, 2 - France, 1 - Russia, Italy, Czechia, Netherlands, Denmark, Greece, Portugal


The nations play the Qualifiers in 10 groups. Top two nations in each group will qualify to the Finals.
4 nations will also qualify to the Finals from the UEFA Nations League Play-Offs.

Group H:

France22 23-6, Turkey 20 16-3, Iceland 16 12-10, Albania 13 16-12, Andorra 4 3-18, Moldova 3 3-24

MATCHDAY 9
15/11 Turkey 0-0 Iceland
15/11 France 2-1 Moldova
15/11 Albania 2-2 Andorra


2019-2020 - 62nd SÜPER LİG


22 - Galatasaray, 19 - Fenerbahçe, 13 - Beşiktaş, 6 - Trabzonspor, 1 - Bursaspor


    P   O G B M A Y   P A Y       11. HAFTA          
Sivasspor   21   11 6 3 2 20 11                          
Fenerbahçe   20   11 6 2 3 21 12           08/11 20:30 Fenerbahçe Kasımpaşa 3 2   [06-P,44-P Muriqi, 59 Serdar, 72-K Isla] - [Khalili 37, Hafez 45-Ç, Ben Youssef 56]
Trabzonspor   19   11 5 4 2 20 13   4 3 2   09/11 15:00 Gençlerbirliği Kayseri 2 1   [14 Sio, 81 Stancu] - [Emre 71] 
Başakşehir   19   11 5 4 2 18 13   2 2 2   09/11 17:30 Rize Antalyaspor 1 0   [14 Abarhouné, 54-K Tarık]
Alanyaspor   19   11 5 4 2 19 12   1 0 1   09/11 17:30 Sivasspor Konyaspor 2 0   [80 Emre, 89 Hakan] - [Shengelia 78-Ç
Galatasaray S,TK 19   11 5 4 2 13 9           09/11 20:00 Gaziantep Galatasaray 0 2   [Ömer 21, Feghouli 43]
Yeni Malatyaspor   18   11 5 3 3 25 13           10/11 14:00 Göztepe Yeni Malatyaspor 1 1   [09 Serdar, MS-Ç Alpaslan] - [Gökhan 83-P, Eren MS-Ç]
Beşiktaş   18   11 5 3 3 14 13           10/11 16:30 Trabzonspor Alanyaspor 1 0   [25-K Abdülkadir, 67-P,82-X Hosseini] - [Fernándes 81-Ç]
Gaziantep + 15   11 4 3 4 18 23           10/11 19:00 Başakşehir Ankaragücü 2 1   [10,77 Crivelli] - [Aydın 84]
Rize   14   11 4 2 5 11 18           10/11 19:00 Beşiktaş Denizlispor 1 0   [70 N'Koudou]
Göztepe   13   11 3 4 4 10 12   3 1 0                  
Konyaspor   13   11 3 4 4 12 16   0 0 1                  
Kasımpaşa   12   11 3 3 5 16 18                          
Denizlispor + 11   11 3 2 6 9 13   3 2 0                  
Antalyaspor   11   11 3 2 6 11 20   0 0 2                 Name Changes:
Gençlerbirliği + 10   11 2 4 5 15 16                         Gaziantep BB SK --> Gazişehir Gaziantep FK
Ankaragücü   9   11 2 3 6 8 17                         Gazişehir Gaziantep FK --> Gaziantep FK
Kayseri   7   11 1 4 6 10 21                          


2019-2020 - 57th 1. LİG


    P C O G B M A Y   P A Y       11. HAFTA          
Hatayspor   21   11 6 3 2 16 11                          
Karagümrük + 19   11 5 4 2 20 14           08/11 19:00 Adana Demirspor Eskişehir 2 3   [08-KK Mevlüt, 51 Stokes] - [Sekidika 06, Sissoko 48, Milinković 62]
Keçiörengücü + 18   11 4 6 1 9 6   7 3 1   09/11 14:00 BB Erzurumspor Akhisarspor 0 0    
Balıkesirspor   18   11 5 3 3 14 9   6 4 2   09/11 16:30 Giresunspor Osmanlı 2 1   [69-P Rusescu, 72-KK Oğuz] - [Mertan 13]
Akhisarspor 18   11 5 3 3 13 10   1 0 0   09/11 16:30 İstanbulspor Menemen 1 2   [56 Muhsin, 86-Ç Ali Aytemur] - [Ali Keten 17, Murat 82]
Ümraniye   18   11 5 3 3 18 11   1 1 3   09/11 19:00 Altay Karagümrük 0 1   [Sabo 30-P]
BB Erzurumspor 18   11 5 3 3 11 8   1 1 3   10/11 14:00 Keçiörengücü Adanaspor 2 0   [28 Mendy, 38 Burak] - [Utku 71-K]
Bursaspor 17 3 11 6 2 3 16 14           10/11 14:00 Ümraniye Hatayspor 0 0    
Menemen + 17   11 5 2 4 10 12           10/11 16:30 Boluspor Bursaspor 1 1   [89-P Bilal] - [Recep 46]
Altay   15   11 4 3 4 16 15           10/11 19:00 Balıkesirspor Altınordu 0 0    
İstanbulspor   12   11 2 6 3 17 18   3 2 1                  
Adana Demirspor   12   11 2 6 3 13 11   0                      
Giresunspor   12   11 3 3 5 11 17   0 1 2                  
Osmanlı   10 3 11 4 1 6 14 18   3 2 1                  
Boluspor   10   11 2 4 5 11 13   0 1 2                  
Adanaspor   8   11 1 5 5 12 19                         Name Change:
Altınordu   7   11 1 4 6 9 17                         Menemen Belediye SK --> Menemen SK
Eskişehir   1 9 11 3 1 7 16 23                          

6 point-deduction penalty to Eskişehir from FIFA
3 point-deduction penalties to Eskişehir, Bursaspor, Osmanlı from TFF (Licence)



2019-2020 2. LİG
2019-2020 3. LİG
2019-2020 BÖLGESEL AMATÖR LİG


2. LİG

Week 11


3. LİG

Week 11


BAL

Week 7




2019-2020 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
2019-2020 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE


UCL


Matchday 4 at Groups

      GROUP A                   P   G W D L F A   P F A
18/09 26/11 BEL Club Brugge KV TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul 0 0         Paris St.Germain FC 12   4 4 0 0 10 0        
18/09 26/11 FRA Paris St.Germain FC ESP Real Madrid CF 3 0         Real Madrid CF 7   4 2 1 1 9 5        
01/10 11/12 ESP Real Madrid CF BEL Club Brugge KV 2 2         Club Brugge KV 2   4 0 2 2 2 8        
01/10 11/12 TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul FRA Paris St.Germain FC 0 1         Galatasaray SK İstanbul 1   4 0 1 3 0 8        
22/10 06/11 BEL Club Brugge KV FRA Paris St.Germain FC 0 5   0 1                            
22/10 06/11 TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul ESP Real Madrid CF 0 1   0 6                            


UEL


Matchday 4 at Groups

      GROUP C                   P   G W D L F A   P F A
19/09 28/11 ESP Getafe CF TUR Trabzonspor K 1 0         FC Basel 1893 10   4 3 1 0 10 3        
19/09 28/11 SUI FC Basel 1893 RUS FK Krasnodar 5 0         Getafe CF 6   4 2 0 2 4 4   3 2 1
03/10 12/12 TUR Trabzonspor K SUI FC Basel 1893 2 2         FK Krasnodar 6   4 2 0 2 6 8   0 1 2
03/10 12/12 RUS FK Krasnodar ESP Getafe CF 1 2         Trabzonspor K 1   4 0 1 3 3 8        
24/10 07/11 ESP Getafe CF SUI FC Basel 1893 0 1   1 2                            
24/10 07/11 TUR Trabzonspor K RUS Trabzonspor K 0 2   1 3                            
                                                 
      GROUP J                   P   G W D L F A   P F A
19/09 28/11 ITA AS Roma TUR Başakşehir FK İstanbul 4 0         Başakşehir FK İstanbul 7   4 2 1 1 5 5        
19/09 28/11 GER Mönchengladbach AUT Wolfsberger AC 0 4         Mönchengladbach 5   4 1 2 1 4 7   4 3 2
03/10 12/12 TUR Başakşehir FK İstanbul GER Mönchengladbach 1 1         AS Roma 5   4 1 2 1 7 4   1 2 3
03/10 12/12 AUT Wolfsberger AC ITA AS Roma 1 1         Wolfsberger AC 4   4 1 1 2 5 5        
24/10 07/11 ITA AS Roma GER Mönchengladbach 1 1   1 2                            
24/10 07/11 TUR Başakşehir FK İstanbul AUT Wolfsberger AC 1 0   3 0                            
                                                 
      GROUP K                   P   G W D L F A   P F A
19/09 28/11 ENG Wolverhampton POR SC Braga 0 1         SC Braga 10   4 3 1 0 8 4        
19/09 28/11 SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul 4 2         Wolverhampton 9   4 3 0 1 4 2        
03/10 12/12 TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul ENG Wolverhampton 0 1         ŠK Slovan Bratislava 4   4 1 1 2 7 7        
03/10 12/12 POR SC Braga SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava 2 2         Beşiktaş JK İstanbul 0   4 0 0 4 4 10        
24/10 07/11 TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul POR SC Braga 1 2   1 3                            
24/10 07/11 SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava ENG Wolverhampton 1 2   0 1                            


2019-2020 - 58th TÜRKİYE KUPASI


18 - Galatasaray, 9 - Beşiktaş, 8 - Trabzonspor, 6 - Fenerbahçe, 2 - Altay, Ankaragücü, Gençlerbirliği, Göztepe, Kocaelispor, 1 - Bursaspor, Eskişehir, Sakaryaspor, Kayseri, Konyaspor, Akhisarspor


Round 5

The draw is on Wednesday

	Full schedule:
	28/08 - 29/08 Round 1
	10/09 - 12/09 Round 2
	24/09 - 26/09 Round 3
	29/10 - 31/10 Round 4
	03/12 - 05/12 Round 5 - Leg 1	17/12 - 19/12 Round 5 - Leg 2
	14/01 - 16/01 Round 6 - Leg 1	21/01 - 22/01 Round 6 - Leg 2
	04/02 - 04/02 QFinals - Leg 1	11/02 - 13/02 QFinals - Leg 2
	03/03 - 05/03 SFinals - Leg 1	21/04 - 23/04 SFinals - Leg 2
		21/05 Final


2022 WORLD CUP


Brazil - 5, Italy - 4, Germany - 4, Uruguay - 2, Argentina - 2, France - 2, England - 1, Spain - 1


Qatar will qualify to WC2022 Finals as the Host Nation.

AFC - Asia - 4.5 Finalists from 46 Nations
First Round: 12 weakest nations played a knockout round and 6 got eliminated.
Second Round: 34 seeded and 6 Proceeding nations are playing in 8 groups. Group Winners and 4 second best nations will proceed.
Third Round: 12 nations will play in 2 groups with 6 nations each. Top 2 in groups will qualify to the WC2022 Finals.
The winner of the two third placed teams will play in the Intercontinental Play-offs.

CAF - Africa - 5 Finalists from 54 Nations
First Round: 28 Nations played a knockout round and 14 nations got eliminated.
Second Round: 26 seeded and 14 progressing nations will play in 10 groups with 4 nations and the group winners will advance.
Third Round: 10 nations will play a knockout round and 5 will qualify to WC2022 Finals.

CONCACAF - North and Central America and the Caribbeans - 3.5 Finalists from 35 Nations
The group of 6 Top Seeds: 6 Nations play in a group and top three will qualify to the WC2022 Finals.
Others:
29 nations plays group stage first in 8 groups with 4 or 3 nations. The group winners will qualify to Knockout stages starting at Quarter Finals, then Semi Finals, and the Final. The winner will play play-off matches with the 4th nation in 6 Top Seeds Group.
The winner will play in the Intercontinental Play-offs.

CONMEBOL - South America - 4.5 Finalists from 10 Nations
10 nations play in a group and top 4 will qualify to the WC2022 Finals.
The 5th nation will play in the Intercontinental Play-offs.

OFC - Oceania - 0.5 Finalist from 11 Nations
The format is not decided yet.

UEFA - Avrupa - 13 Finalist from 55 Nations
The format is yet to be announced.




2020-2021 UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE



The format of the competition is changed. The groups of each league will have 4 nations.
This brings Turkey back to League B.
The draw for the groups will be held on March 3, 2020.


TURKISH NATIONAL LEAGUES


  ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - is the compilation of all the materials I have collected at my website and the materials available online.
  The study covers all the final tables of the national professional leagues.
  The study is written in Turkish Language, contrary to the language I am using at this website.
  The work is presented in .pdf format. Because of the volume of the work, it is printed in six different sections - each covering a 10 years period

  ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - internette kendi sitemde ve diğer spor sitelerdeki bilgilerden yapmaya çalıştığım bir derleme çalışması.
  Bu derleme çalışmasında başlangıcından bu yana tüm ulusal profesyonel liglerin puan durumlarını bulacaksınız.
  Bu derleme çalışması internet sitemde kullandığım İngilizce dili yerine Türkçe olarak hazırlandı.
  Çalışma .pdf formatında sunuluyor. Çalışmanın hacmi nedeni ile onar sezonu kaplayan altı bölüm bulunuyor

  1 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - I - 1958-1959 - 1967-1968
  2 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - II - 1968-1969 - 1977-1978
  3 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - III - 1978-1979 - 1987-1988
  4 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - IV - 1988-1989 - 1997-1998
  5 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - V - 1998-1999 - 2007-2008
  6 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - VI - 2008-2009 - 2017-2018





2019-2020 UEFA SUPER CUP


5 - Barcelona, Milan, 4 - Real Madrid, Liverpool, 3 - Ajax, 2 - Anderlecht, Juventus, València, Atlético Madrid, 1 - Dinbamo Kiev, Nottingham Forest, Aston Villa, Aberdeen, Steaua Bucureşti, Porto, Mechelen, Manchester United, Parma, Chelsea, Lazio, Galatasaray, Sevilla, Zenit St.Peterburg, Bayern München


LIVERPOOL FC 2-2 CHELSEA FC - [48,95 Mané] - [Giroud 36, Jorginho 101-PK] - PK: 5-4
14/08 İstanbul, Vodafone Park


2019 - 47th SÜPER KUPA


16 - Galatasaray, 9 - Fenerbahçe, 8 - Beşiktaş, Trabzonspor, 1 - Göztepe, Eskişehir, Ankaragücü, Konyaspor, Akhisarspor and (1 - cancelled)


GALATASARAY 1-0 AKHİSARSPOR
07/08 21:30 Eryaman Stadyumu, Ankara




2018-2019 UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE



09/06/19 PORTUGAL 1-0 NETHERLANDS
    1-0 60 Gonçalo Guedes


POOLS - PREDICTION GAMES


Match or Score predicting games on major competitions covered by Turkish Soccer

SÜPER LİG, EUROPEAN LEAGUES, UEFA CUPS, UEFA NATIONAL LEAGUE, EURO, and WORLD CUP prediction games are on now


ARCHIVES


Turkish Soccer Archives on all competitions
Ulusal Ligler ve Uzantıları - Final tables of all professional national leagues
Cem Pekin Archives on most domestic competitions
Balkan Cup by Mehmet Çelik


22nd YEAR


Turkish-Soccer website was launched on March 15, 1998.