İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
DOMESTIC
Süper Lig
1. Lig
2. Lig
3. Lig
BAL
*
Süper Kupa
Türkiye Kupası
*
National Team
*
Archives
*
POOL
*
INTERNATIONAL
Champions League
Europa League
Super Cup
*
UEFA Nations League
EURO2020
WC2018
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

TURKISH LEAGUES




  ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - is the compilation of all the materials I have collected at my website and the materials available online.
  The study is written in Turkish Language, contrary to the language I am using at this website.
  The work is presented in .pdf format. Because of the volume of the work, it is printed in six different sections - each covering a 10 years period

  ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - internette kendi sitemde ve diğer spor sitelerdeki bilgilerden yapmaya çalıştığım bir derleme çalışması.
  Bu derleme çalışması internet sitemde kullandığım İngilizce dili yerine Türkçe olarak hazırlandı.
  Çalışma .pdf formatında sunuluyor. Çalışmanın hacmi nedeni ile onar sezonu kaplayan altı bölüm bulunuyor



  1 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - I - 1958-1959 - 1967-1968
  2 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - II - 1968-1969 - 1977-1978
  3 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - III - 1978-1979 - 1987-1988
  4 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - IV - 1988-1989 - 1997-1998
  5 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - V - 1998-1999 - 2007-2008
  6 - ulusal ligler ve uzantıları - VI - 2008-2009 - 2017-2018




2019-2020 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
2019-2020 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE


UCL


Preliminary Rounds
25/06 Semi Finals
28/06 Final

The draws for Qualifying Round 1 and Qualifying Round 2 were made on 18/06 and 19/06


UEL


27/06 04/07 Preliminary Round

The draws for Qualifying Round 1 and Qualifying Round 2 were made on 18/06 and 19/06

QR2
25/07 01/08 Yeni Malatyaspor - Winner of NK Olimpija Ljubljana (Slovenia) - FK Rīgas Fs (Latvia)


2022 WORLD CUP


Brazil - 5, Italy - 4, Germany - 4, Uruguay - 2, Argentina - 2, France - 2, England - 1, Spain - 1


The Tournament regulations are not announced and there is no official logo of the competition.
The logo used here is the logo from the Bidding Process.

5 of 6 confederations have not announced their format yet, but AFC has already started the qualifiers and 6 country have already eliminated from the World Cup.


2019 - 47th SÜPER KUPA


15 - Galatasaray, 9 - Fenerbahçe, 8 - Beşiktaş, Trabzonspor, 1 - Göztepe, Eskişehir, Ankaragücü, Konyaspor, Akhisarspor and (1 - cancelled)


GALATASARAY - AKHİSARSPOR
07/08 Ankara





2019-2020 UEFA SUPER CUP


LIVERPOOL FC - CHELSEA FC
14/08 İstanbul, Vodafone Park


2019-2020 - 62nd SÜPER LİG


22 - Galatasaray, 19 - Fenerbahçe, 13 - Beşiktaş, 6 - Trabzonspor, 1 - Bursaspor


Süper Lig is back on 16/08


2019-2020 - 57th 1. LİG


1. Lig is back on 16/08



2019-2020 2. LİG
2019-2020 3. LİG
2019-2020 BÖLGESEL AMATÖR LİG


2. LİG

2. Lig is back on 01/09
Groups will be decided after the Draw


3. LİG

3. Lig is back on 01/09
Groups will be decided after the Draw


BAL

19/07 Last day to apply - 160 clubs are eligible


2019-2020 - 58th TÜRKİYE KUPASI


18 - Galatasaray, 9 - Beşiktaş, 8 - Trabzonspor, 6 - Fenerbahçe, 2 - Altay, Ankaragücü, Gençlerbirliği, Göztepe, Kocaelispor, 1 - Bursaspor, Eskişehir, Sakaryaspor, Kayseri, Konyaspor, Akhisarspor


The dates to be announced later


2018-2019 - NATIONAL TEAM


30/05 21:00 TURKEY 2-1 GREECE - [11 Cengiz Ünder, 17 Kenan Karaman] - [Dimitris Kourbelis 90+3]
Friendly in Antalya
02/06 TURKEY 2-0 UZBEKISTAN - [17,57 Zeki Çelik, 90-X İrfan Can Kahveci (save)]
Friendly in Alanya
08/06 TURKEY 2-0 FRANCE - [30 Kaan Ayhan, 40 Cengiz Ünder]
EURO2020 Qualifier in Konya
11/06 ICELAND 2-1 TURKEY - [21,32 Ragnar Sigurðsson] - [Dorukhan Toköz 40]
EURO2020 Qualifier in Reykjavik


EURO 2020 - QUALIFIERS


3 - Germany, Spain, 2 - France, 1 - Russia, Italy, Czechia, Netherlands, Denmark, Greece, Portugal


Qualifiers will be played in 10 groups. Top two nations in each group will qualify to the EURO2020 Finals.
4 nations will qualify from the UEFA Nations League Play-Offs.

Group H:
MATCHDAY 3
08/06 Iceland 1-0 Albania
08/06 Moldava 1-0 Andorra
08/06 Turkey 2-0 France
MATCHDAY 4
11/06 Albania 2-0 Moldava
11/06 Andorra 0-4 France
11/06 Iceland 2-1 Turkey




2018-2019 UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE





09/06/19 PORTUGAL 1-0 NETHERLANDS
    1-0 60 Gonçalo Guedes


POOLS - PREDICTION GAMES


Match or Score predicting games on major competitions covered by Turkish Soccer

SÜPER LİG, EUROPEAN LEAGUES, UEFA CUPS, UEFA NATIONAL LEAGUE, EURO, and WORLD CUP prediction games are on now


ARCHIVES


Turkish Soccer Archives on all competitions
Cem Pekin Archives on most domestic competitions
Balkan Cup by Mehmet Çelik


22nd YEAR


Turkish-Soccer website was launched on March 15, 1998.